Athletic.net Team Results Management

PSAL City Championship

Sunday, June 06, 2010

Icahn Stadium, New York

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Outdoor Pentathlon   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Donald Williams jr10.56aMidwood      
2.12Rashawn Simpson10.68aSpringfield Gardens      
3.12Eric Williams10.68aMidwood      
4.10Tyquan Dukes10.74aErasmus Hall Campus      
5.11Brent Jules10.75aMedgar Evers College...      
6.11Davion Wint10.82aChristopher Columbus...      
7.11Jerome Latty10.99aSpringfield Gardens      
8.11Wilson Martinez11.10aFar Rockaway      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Donald Williams jr10.66aMidwood      
2.11Brent Jules10.80aMedgar Evers College...      
3.12Rashawn Simpson10.89aSpringfield Gardens      
4.10Tyquan Dukes10.90aErasmus Hall Campus      
5.12Eric Williams10.96aMidwood      
6.11Wilson Martinez10.99aFar Rockaway      
7.11Davion Wint11.04aChristopher Columbus...      
8.11Jerome Latty11.05aSpringfield Gardens      
9.-Jason Chippy11.07aGeorge Westinghouse      
10.11Alex Sterling11.11aMidwood      
11.-Rumiko Campbell11.13aHarry S Truman      
12.-Joel Lantigua11.14aHarry S Truman      
13.10Yanik Duffus11.20aSouth Shore      
14.-Jose Barada11.34aHerbert H Lehman      
15.10Kevin Morency11.38aSouth Shore      
16.-Christophe McLaren11.43aJohn Adams      
17.-Jemaal Alexander11.47aHS of American Studies      
18.-Nijel Walls11.51aAdlai E Stevenson      
19.10John Shepherd11.58aWilliam C Bryant      
20.12Raveen Sugantharaj11.59aStuyvesant      
21.-Christophe Baker11.62aSamuel Gompers      
22.-Roshawn Ambrose11.64aThomas Edison Voc Tech      
23.-Daniel Haile11.67aThomas Edison Voc Tech      
23.-Shaquille Turner11.67aSusan Wagner      
25.-Nicholas Jones11.69aThomas Edison Voc Tech      
26.-Patrick Gravesande11.73aJohn Adams      
27.-James Quash12.13aRichmond Hill      
---Glendon BlakeDNSThomas Edison Voc Tech      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12John Thomas21.24aSheepshead Bay      
2.11Andre Jordan21.60aMedgar Evers College...      
3.11Davion Wint21.62aChristopher Columbus...      
4.10Tyquan Dukes21.68aErasmus Hall Campus      
5.12Rashawn Simpson22.08aSpringfield Gardens      
6.12Matthew West22.51aMedgar Evers College...      
7.12Hakeem Sackes Bramble22.52aTaft Educational Cam...      
--11Shane GreenDNSErasmus Hall Campus      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12John Thomas21.52aSheepshead Bay      
2.11Davion Wint21.93aChristopher Columbus...      
3.10Tyquan Dukes21.98aErasmus Hall Campus      
4.11Andre Jordan22.09aMedgar Evers College...      
5.12Rashawn Simpson22.27aSpringfield Gardens      
6.12Hakeem Sackes Bramble22.50aTaft Educational Cam...      
7.12Matthew West22.55aMedgar Evers College...      
7.11Shane Green22.55aErasmus Hall Campus      
9.12Reginald Mortel22.73aClara Barton      
10.-Omari Marshall22.78aCanarsie      
11.12Calvin Edmonds22.90aJames Madison      
12.-Kaydon Tannis23.14aMartin Van Buren      
13.9Kevin Mathis23.33aHarry S Truman      
14.11Dondre Smith23.36aEast NY Transit Tech      
15.-Nigel Harrell24.10aAdlai E Stevenson      
--11Kajeem BaileyDNSEast NY Transit Tech      
---Christophe BakerDNSSamuel Gompers      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Daniel Simon49.81aBoys & Girls      
2.10Javaun Grant50.07aBoys & Girls      
3.11Kenny Henry50.27aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
4.12Bertrand Oubida50.40aTaft Educational Cam...      
5.10Jason Tomlinson50.53aHarry S Truman      
6.10Robert Rhodes50.55aBoys & Girls      
7.-Theodore Cato50.79aCampus Magnet      
8.12Rohan Stewart50.87aBoys & Girls      
9.10Romaine Mundle50.89aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
10.12Paul Fyffe50.94aSheepshead Bay      
11.10Andy Nicolas51.44aMidwood      
12.-Jason Hewitt52.32aHarry S Truman      
13.12Hakeem Sackes Bramble52.77aTaft Educational Cam...      
--11Davion WintFSChristopher Columbus...      
--12Reginald MortelDQClara Barton      
---Shaquille TurnerDNSSusan Wagner      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shevaun Marsh1:56.10aWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
2.12Bertrand Oubida1:56.53aTaft Educational Cam...      
3.12Tevonne Hemmans1:56.81aWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
4.12Raul Avalos1:57.34aSusan Wagner      
5.12Gavin Henry1:57.85aMidwood      
6.11Damion Walker1:58.27aSpringfield Gardens      
7.11Lyndon Samuel2:00.10aErasmus Hall Campus      
8.11Aaron Roseman2:01.73aBronx Of Science      
9.11Ryan Small2:01.88aBenjamin Banneker Ac...      
10.12Fard Rollock2:02.90aEast NY Transit Tech      
11.-Marius Mocanu2:04.44aBronx Of Science      
12.9Delroy Davis2:07.37aMedgar Evers College...      
13.12Hugh Prince2:07.84aThomas Jefferson      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.11Dylan Joseph4:48.60aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
2.-Anthony Diggs4:48.90aCampus Magnet      
3.-Donald Wilson4:51.20aThomas Jefferson      
4.10Albert Reid5:00.00aFar Rockaway      
5.-Shevoy Bleary5:05.20aThomas Jefferson      
6.-Markus Dixon5:13.20aTelecommunication Ar...      
7.12Cadman Herbert5:16.10aWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
8.11Kevin Francis5:26.00aJames Madison      
9.11Oneil Sandiford5:37.20aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
10.-Shervin Mobasheri6:06.90aFrancis Lewis      
--9Anthony BaileyDNSSouth Shore      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Konrad Surkont4:36.43aStuyvesant      
2.12Younes Benzaid4:41.04aWilliam C Bryant      
3.9Felipe Yanez4:41.22aForest Hills      
4.11Aaron Somoroff4:42.25aBronx Of Science      
5.12Raul Avalos4:43.93aSusan Wagner      
6.12Jason Stapleton4:43.95aCurtis      
7.11Oluwaseyi Durosoga4:45.43aEast NY Transit Tech      
8.12Michael Coogan4:46.36aBrooklyn Technical      
9.10Adam Yohanan4:46.41aBronx Of Science      
10.10Mitchell Kun4:48.64aSheepshead Bay      
11.10Michael Delligatti4:50.55aFrancis Lewis      
12.-William Frederic5:03.93aSouth Shore      
13.-Ulices Rodriguez5:08.88aHS of American Studies      
--9Sidgie GreeneDNFThomas Jefferson      
--12Sammy LazhirDNFPaul Robeson for Bus...      
--12Hugh PrinceDNFThomas Jefferson      
--12Hao ZhouDNSBronx Of Science      
--12Scott RizzoDNSMckee Voc & Tech      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Daniel Hyman cohen9:57.85aStuyvesant      
2.12Jason Stapleton9:58.19aCurtis      
3.12Younes Benzaid10:07.80aWilliam C Bryant      
4.10Mitchell Kun10:09.58aSheepshead Bay      
5.12Sammy Lazhir10:18.71aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
6.9Sidgie Greene10:31.77aThomas Jefferson      
7.-Nathan Miller10:32.53aBard      
8.11Oluwaseyi Durosoga10:39.04aEast NY Transit Tech      
9.12Hao Zhou10:47.65aBronx Of Science      
10.12Michael Gale10:50.05aCurtis      
11.11Tomer Kogan11:00.17aBrooklyn Technical      
12.12Scott Rizzo11:10.05aMckee Voc & Tech      
--12James BowenDNSCurtis      
--12Michael CoppolaDNSTottenville      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Keron Crawford14.04aCurtis      
2.10Jose Farley jr14.42aSheepshead Bay      
3.12Devon Duncan15.03aCampus Magnet      
4.10Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong15.32aDewitt Clinton      
5.10Rudje Beckford15.53aDewitt Clinton      
6.11Kevin Francis15.54aJames Madison      
7.-Shevoy Bleary15.64aThomas Jefferson      
--12Naquan AlexanderDNFSheepshead Bay      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.-Shevoy Bleary15.30aThomas Jefferson      
2.11Kevin Francis15.80aJames Madison      
3.-Anthony Diggs16.10aCampus Magnet      
4.11Dylan Joseph16.30aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
5.11Oneil Sandiford16.50aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
6.-Donald Wilson16.60aThomas Jefferson      
7.-Shervin Mobasheri17.30aFrancis Lewis      
8.10Albert Reid18.10aFar Rockaway      
9.9Anthony Bailey18.40aSouth Shore      
9.12Cadman Herbert18.40aWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
11.-Markus Dixon19.10aTelecommunication Ar...      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Keron Crawford14.07aCurtis      
2.10Jose Farley jr14.57aSheepshead Bay      
3.-Shevoy Bleary14.74aThomas Jefferson      
4.12Devon Duncan15.19aCampus Magnet      
5.11Kevin Francis15.20aJames Madison      
6.10Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong15.32aDewitt Clinton      
7.12Naquan Alexander15.46aSheepshead Bay      
8.10Rudje Beckford15.54aDewitt Clinton      
9.11Dylan Joseph15.72aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
10.10Dajon Dixon15.76aThomas Jefferson      
11.-Anthony Diggs15.82aCampus Magnet      
12.10Jonathan Cruz15.90aHarry S Truman      
13.12Eli Johnson16.21aForest Hills      
14.11Adrain Palmer16.27aClara Barton      
15.-Donald Wilson16.32aThomas Jefferson      
16.12Patrick Rennalls16.39aHarry S Truman      
17.-William Echevarria16.40aSusan Wagner      
18.-Shervin Mobasheri16.68aFrancis Lewis      
19.-EDISON LIU16.73aForest Hills      
20.9Colonel Fakorode17.24aSusan Wagner      
21.9Anthony Bailey17.40aSouth Shore      
--11Richmond AhadziDNSSheepshead Bay      
---Darrell GibbsDNSFiorello Laguardiah ...      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Keron Crawford53.67aCurtis      
2.11Earl Lucas55.42aBoys & Girls      
3.10Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong55.77aDewitt Clinton      
4.12Devon Duncan56.74aCampus Magnet      
5.12Raul Avalos56.79aSusan Wagner      
6.10Andre Hewitt57.15aEast NY Transit Tech      
7.11Adrian Lewis57.71aMedgar Evers College...      
8.12Calvin Edmonds57.73aJames Madison      
9.12Eros Cain58.86aClara Barton      
10.10Kevin Lawrence59.52aSouth Shore      
11.11Adrain Palmer59.53aClara Barton      
12.-Donald Wilson59.68aThomas Jefferson      
13.-Emmanuel Daring1:00.71aTownsend Harris      
14.10Jonathan Cruz1:01.14aHarry S Truman      
15.11Jerrel Puckerine1:01.65aErasmus Hall Campus      
16.10Alex Mcbain1:01.69aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
17.11JINGHAO YAN1:05.09aStuyvesant      
18.-Richard Braithwaite1:06.62aEast NY Transit Tech      
19.-Andre Knight1:07.78aDewitt Clinton      
20.-Jahleel Fenelon1:08.85aLafayette Ed. Center      
---Hussein MillerDNFEast NY Transit Tech      
--11Kajeem BaileyDNSEast NY Transit Tech      
--10Curtly RenwickDNSBoys & Girls      
 
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason Stapleton9:53.64aCurtis      
2.12Michael Coogan9:55.59aBrooklyn Technical      
3.9Sidgie Greene10:20.35aThomas Jefferson      
4.11Jonathan Dixon10:25.53aMidwood      
4.12Hugh Prince10:25.53aThomas Jefferson      
6.10Michael Delligatti10:39.50aFrancis Lewis      
7.12Michael Coppola10:44.15aTottenville      
8.11Zachary Merced10:46.28aNewtown      
9.11William Barnes10:53.99aStuyvesant      
10.12Teodulo Celaya10:59.34aFar Rockaway      
11.11Andy Chen11:03.42aStuyvesant      
12.-William Frederic11:07.90aSouth Shore      
13.10Victor NG11:13.75aFrancis Lewis      
14.9Ronald Gadson11:15.86aJohn F Kennedy      
15.11Christophe Sayers11:30.60aEast NY Transit Tech      
16.10Yorkbell Jaramillo11:37.13aStuyvesant      
17.9Mitchell Abrams12:03.14aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
--12Mark DressmanDNFWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 41.53aMedgar Evers College...      
2.-Relay Team 41.95aMidwood      
3.-Relay Team 43.14aSheepshead Bay      
4.-Relay Team 43.17aSpringfield Gardens      
5.-Relay Team 43.26aHarry S Truman      
6.-Relay Team 43.89aMartin Van Buren      
---Relay Team FSDewitt Clinton      
---Relay Team DNFCanarsie      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Adrian Lewis
Jason Genius
Andre Jordan
Brent Jules
42.49aMedgar Evers College...      
2.-Relay Team 42.68aMidwood      
3.-Jason Tomlinson
Jason Hewitt
Joel Lantigua
Rumiko Campbell
43.25aHarry S Truman      
4.-Dave Chery
Raynard Landell
Oneil Bogle
Jerome Latty
43.53aSpringfield Gardens      
4.-Relay Team 43.53aSheepshead Bay      
6.-Rachard Byers
Godfrey Asante
Jovanny Perez
Rudje Beckford
44.11aDewitt Clinton      
7.-Oluwasegun Oyesile
Kaydon Tannis
Peterson Jean
Jordan Chin
44.44aMartin Van Buren      
8.-Andrew Stephen
Omari Marshall
Jonathan Louis
Shelwah Tamba
44.52aCanarsie      
9.-Adonijah Smith
Olawale Jegede
Saiquone Selby
James Brown
44.63aBrooklyn Technical      
10.-Christophe Lewis
Yanik Duffus
Alexander Candio
Kevin Morency
44.87aSouth Shore      
11.-Abdul Rahman
Weyonn Hoskins
Kevin Mathis
Shane Cherry
45.20aHarry S Truman      
12.-Relay Team 45.32aThomas Edison Voc Tech      
13.-Bryan Calcano
Arnoldo Burnett
Brandon Alexander
Xavier Sumter
45.35aJohn F Kennedy      
14.-Omaru Kabia
Fabian Allen
Jalen McLeod
Andre Jackson
45.40aPort Richmond      
15.-Omeir Gayle
Justin Ventour
Nicholas Hinds
Corwin Europe
45.83aSamuel J Tilden      
16.-Kwesi Gordon
Jonathan Rivera
Kernie Williams
Christophe Baker
46.13aSamuel Gompers      
17.-Robert Zhang
Raveen Sugantharaj
Zubair Bhuiyan
Eric Chen
46.91aStuyvesant      
---Relay Team DNFSouth Shore      
---Tyroy Lawson
Rolyce Boston
John Thomas
Richmond Ahadzi
DQSheepshead Bay      
---Kenny Henry
Janoy Francis
Dylan Joseph
Andre Doeman
DQPaul Robeson for Bus...      
---Denvor Hawthorne
Leonardo Gomez
Donnell Davis
Tevin Overton
DQDewitt Clinton      
---Tobby Noesi
Stephen Griffith
Romeo Redwood
Jose Barada
DNSHerbert H Lehman      
---Errol Thomas
Safwan Forde
Jonathan Rookwood
Jason Chippy
DNSGeorge Westinghouse      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Daniel Simon
Javaun Grant
Earl Lucas
Robert Rhodes
3:21.26aBoys & Girls      
2.-Matthew West
Andre Jordan
Adrian Lewis
Brent Jules
3:25.42aMedgar Evers College...      
3.-Rachard Byers
Godfrey Asante
Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong
Jovanny Perez
3:26.01aDewitt Clinton      
4.-Relay Team 3:27.05aMidwood      
5.-Jason Tomlinson
Jason Hewitt
Rumiko Campbell
Joel Lantigua
3:28.34aHarry S Truman      
6.-Kenny Henry
Janoy Francis
Romaine Mundle
Andre Doeman
3:28.42aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
7.-Paul Fyffe
Akeam Allen
Tyroy Lawson
Charles Russell
3:28.79aSheepshead Bay      
8.-Lyndon Samuel
Shane Green
Jerrel Puckerine
Tyquan Dukes
3:29.01aErasmus Hall Campus      
9.-Fard Rollock
Dondre Smith
Andre Hewitt
Andrew Mcewan
3:29.05aEast NY Transit Tech      
10.-Rohan Stewart
Khamani Davis parker
Chioke Edwards
Curtly Renwick
3:30.80aBoys & Girls      
11.-Yanik Duffus
Kevin Morency
Ackeem Lawrence
Kevin Lawrence
3:31.65aSouth Shore      
12.-Justin Ventour
Corwin Europe
Odera Ubaka
Omeir Gayle
3:35.52aSamuel J Tilden      
13.-Shaquille Turner
Allan George
Blerim Pocesta
Javierelle Turner
3:36.10aSusan Wagner      
14.-Kwesi Gordon
Jonathan Rivera
Kernie Williams
Christophe Baker
3:37.33aSamuel Gompers      
15.-Rajai Anser
Hussein Miller
Stevon Campbell
Javier Gaskin
3:38.07aEast NY Transit Tech      
16.-Keron Crawford
Rilwan Onabanjo
Justin Valentin
Khalid Mohammed
3:39.44aCurtis      
17.-Jason Richards
Auste Graham
Joshua Prince
Dominic Clarke
3:45.41aErasmus Hall Campus      
18.-James Walker
Seydina Diagne
Joshua Rodriguez
Michael Gale
3:49.13aCurtis      
19.-Donnell Davis
Andre Knight
Tevin Overton
Leonardo Gomez
3:50.38aDewitt Clinton      
---Genghis Chau
Joseph Leung
PACE LEE
Elvis Mitropoulos
DNFStuyvesant      
---Adrain Palmer
Eros Cain
Reginald Mortel
Theod Elien
DNSClara Barton      
---Kevin Mathis
Anthoniel Vanriel
Michael Halljr
Shane Cherry
DNSHarry S Truman      
---Relay Team DNSWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
---Dave Chery
Oneil Bogle
Rashawn Simpson
Damion Walker
DNSSpringfield Gardens      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Khorey Mcdonald
Tevonne Hemmans
Mark Dressman
Shevaun Marsh
8:07.21aWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
2.-PACE LEE
Elvis Mitropoulos
William Barnes
Konrad Surkont
8:20.91aStuyvesant      
3.-Relay Team 8:24.25aBrooklyn Technical      
4.-Justin Valentin
Seydina Diagne
Khalid Mohammed
James Walker
8:33.11aCurtis      
5.-Justin White
Kristian Balgobin
Matthew Pluviose
Nicholas Ruiz
8:34.26aMidwood      
6.-Relay Team 8:46.91aBoys & Girls      
7.-Jaylan Sumter
Wayne Ferrance
Romaine Angel
Joseph Bernardez
8:49.53aJohn F Kennedy      
8.-Keron Crawford
James Bowen
Rilwan Onabanjo
Michael Gale
8:56.26aCurtis      
9.-Fard Rollock
Oluwaseyi Durosoga
Hussein Miller
Raheem Pickett
9:00.65aEast NY Transit Tech      
10.-Felipe Yanez
Sanjot Otal
Aashish Negi
EDISON LIU
9:56.60aForest Hills      
---Relay Team DNSBronx Of Science      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chukwuebuk Enekwechi52-10.25Francis Lewis      
2.12Scott Dorante49-05.00Midwood      
3.-Kevin Cadogan47-06.50Francis Lewis      
4.12Nimrel Grant47-00.50Evander Childs      
5.-Dontae Riley45-05.00Thomas Jefferson      
6.12Radoslav Boyukliev45-05.00Fiorello Laguardiah ...      
7.-Steven Sanchez45-05.00John F Kennedy      
8.11Daniel Georges45-04.50Midwood      
9.12Jason Bensaull44-11.25Mckee Voc & Tech      
10.11Keino Cowell44-04.00Forest Hills      
11.10Leandro del Rosari43-09.50Thomas Edison Voc Tech      
12.-Paul White43-00.50Sheepshead Bay      
13.-Juannell Riley42-10.50Bronx Of Science      
14.-Ian Loch40-05.00Susan Wagner      
15.10Kemar Minto40-03.00Sheepshead Bay      
16.-Andrew Reid39-03.00Harry S Truman      
17.-Sieh Nmah38-04.00Thomas Jefferson      
18.11Joshua Talavera36-10.50Midwood      
19.10Julian Vega35-11.00John F Kennedy      
20.-Graham Egan35-00.50Hunter College      
21.-Javell Brown34-09.00Midwood      
---Errol StephensonNDAdlai E Stevenson      
--10Jevon PrinceNDThomas Jefferson      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.-Shevoy Bleary12.55mThomas Jefferson      
2.11Kevin Francis12.45mJames Madison      
3.-Donald Wilson9.91mThomas Jefferson      
4.11Oneil Sandiford9.85mPaul Robeson for Bus...      
5.-Anthony Diggs9.77mCampus Magnet      
6.-Shervin Mobasheri9.60mFrancis Lewis      
7.10Albert Reid9.35mFar Rockaway      
8.-Markus Dixon9.28mTelecommunication Ar...      
9.11Dylan Joseph9.09mPaul Robeson for Bus...      
10.12Cadman Herbert8.49mWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
11.9Anthony Bailey7.95mSouth Shore      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chukwuebuk Enekwechi156-10Francis Lewis      
2.10Kemar Minto142-04Sheepshead Bay      
3.12Nimrel Grant133-05Evander Childs      
4.-Paul White123-01Sheepshead Bay      
5.-Kevin Cadogan122-00Francis Lewis      
6.-Ian Loch118-08Susan Wagner      
7.-Dontae Riley117-06Thomas Jefferson      
8.-Andrew Reid111-09Harry S Truman      
9.11Daniel Georges108-10Midwood      
10.10Julian Vega106-08John F Kennedy      
11.12Jason Bensaull102-03Mckee Voc & Tech      
12.12Scott Dorante95-09Midwood      
13.-Sieh Nmah95-06Thomas Jefferson      
14.11Immanuel Simpson93-00Far Rockaway      
15.-Anthony Urena80-08Herbert H Lehman      
--10Jevon PrinceDNSThomas Jefferson      
---Trevor EllamDNSSusan Wagner      
---Dylan LackowitzDNSBronx Of Science      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason Bensaull167-11Mckee Voc & Tech      
2.-Shevoy Bleary152-00Thomas Jefferson      
3.-Jamal Samaroo151-01Thomas Jefferson      
4.12Meldryck Lara148-10Dewitt Clinton      
5.-Arthur Chen143-04Fiorello Laguardiah ...      
6.-Sieh Nmah139-09Thomas Jefferson      
7.11Chukwuebuk Enekwechi127-04Francis Lewis      
8.-Kevin Cadogan118-09Francis Lewis      
9.-Joel Campbell118-02Bayside      
10.10Nicholas McLeod116-08Thomas Jefferson      
11.10Dajon Dixon114-10Thomas Jefferson      
12.-Andrew Reid111-10Harry S Truman      
13.10Arturo Lara110-01Dewitt Clinton      
14.-JAMES KIM106-03Bayside      
15.-Ian Loch105-04Susan Wagner      
16.10Nadir Mahmood97-00Susan Wagner      
17.-Quinton Burton82-04Brooklyn Technical      
---Angel MorillasNDFiorello Laguardiah ...      
---Errol StephensonNDAdlai E Stevenson      
--10Jevon PrinceNDThomas Jefferson      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kemar Lewis6-08.00George W Wingate      
2.11Oneil Sandiford6-06.00Paul Robeson for Bus...      
3.12Henrique Scott6-04.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
4.11Kevin Francis6-04.00James Madison      
5.12Patrick Rennalls6-00.00Harry S Truman      
6.-Sheridan Saint Jules5-10.00Thomas Jefferson      
6.10Jr. Michael Hall5-10.00Harry S Truman      
8.-Edwin Guity5-10.00Herbert H Lehman      
9.-Brian Ocasio5-10.00Lafayette Ed. Center      
10.-Jose Barada5-08.00Herbert H Lehman      
10.-Luther Ware III5-08.00Harry S Truman      
10.-Noel Callender5-08.00East NY Transit Tech      
10.10Samuel Jeune5-08.00Abraham Lincoln      
14.11Lucas Titolo5-06.00Susan Wagner      
14.10Kevin Rushing5-06.00Lafayette Ed. Center      
14.-Elvis Rosa5-06.00Harry S Truman      
14.-Leonardo Gomez5-06.00Dewitt Clinton      
---Shervin MobasheriNHFrancis Lewis      
--10Kevin RoachNHLafayette Ed. Center      
---Olabimpe M OlogunduduNHAbraham Lincoln      
---Jamied PerezNHFiorello Laguardiah ...      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.11Oneil Sandiford1.94mPaul Robeson for Bus...      
2.11Kevin Francis1.85mJames Madison      
3.-Shevoy Bleary1.73mThomas Jefferson      
3.-Shervin Mobasheri1.73mFrancis Lewis      
5.11Dylan Joseph1.70mPaul Robeson for Bus...      
6.12Cadman Herbert1.67mWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
7.9Anthony Bailey1.61mSouth Shore      
8.-Donald Wilson1.58mThomas Jefferson      
9.-Anthony Diggs1.55mCampus Magnet      
10.-Markus Dixon1.50mTelecommunication Ar...      
11.10Albert Reid1.46mFar Rockaway      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joseph Carlin12-00.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
2.12Matthew Levendosky12-00.00Susan Wagner      
3.-Geum sahng Park10-06.00Francis Lewis      
4.10Aldrine Domalanta10-06.00Susan Wagner      
5.-Adam Mielnik10-06.00Townsend Harris      
6.-Jarred Holmes10-00.00John F Kennedy      
7.-Robert Abugel10-00.00Brooklyn Technical      
8.-Timothy Peterson10-00.00John F Kennedy      
9.-Arthur Chen10-00.00Fiorello Laguardiah ...      
10.-Nigel Blair10-00.00John F Kennedy      
11.-Benjamin Gabay9-06.00Forest Hills      
11.10Jeremy Jones9-06.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
11.-Tony Abraham9-06.00Bayside      
14.-James Talisse9-00.00Brooklyn Technical      
14.-Matthew Miller9-00.00Tottenville      
14.-Matthew GO9-00.00Townsend Harris      
14.10Jonathan Cruz9-00.00Harry S Truman      
14.10Bart Gadek9-00.00Susan Wagner      
14.-George Athanail9-00.00Brooklyn Technical      
20.-Ramin Abrams8-00.00Fiorello Laguardiah ...      
20.-Dwayne Campbell8-00.00John F Kennedy      
20.12Donnell Davis8-00.00Dewitt Clinton      
20.-Adam Baqer8-00.00Bayside      
20.9Keith Newman8-00.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
20.10Philip Saccomano8-00.00Tottenville      
--9Milton SuNHMckee Voc & Tech      
--10Cody FortunatoDNSMckee Voc & Tech      
--9Ciro ImprotaNHMckee Voc & Tech      
---Luther Ware IIINHHarry S Truman      
--9Dalton LukeNHSusan Wagner      
---Ngawang TsetanDNSForest Hills      
---Joseph ManginelliDNSBronx Of Science      
--12Omar GriffinNHBrooklyn Technical      
---George CharalambousNHFrancis Lewis      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Rolyce Boston22-05.25Sheepshead Bay      
2.11Wilson Martinez21-11.50Far Rockaway      
3.12Eros Cain21-05.50Clara Barton      
4.12William Francis21-03.50East NY Transit Tech      
5.11Oneil Sandiford21-03.00Paul Robeson for Bus...      
6.11Pierre Francois21-02.25Dewitt Clinton      
7.-Nicholas Nehaul21-01.75Townsend Harris      
8.-Dujon Mcdonald20-04.25Thomas Jefferson      
9.11Jerome Latty20-04.00Springfield Gardens      
10.12Jason Genius20-03.50Medgar Evers College...      
11.10Benjamin Ezike20-01.75Susan Wagner      
12.12Olukayode Owolabi20-01.00Midwood      
13.-Jawara Fobbs19-10.75Martin Van Buren      
14.-Sherrod Mcrae19-10.25Campus Magnet      
15.-Jonathan Orellana19-10.00Adlai E Stevenson      
16.-Jamal Samaroo19-08.75Thomas Jefferson      
17.-Edwin Guity19-08.00Herbert H Lehman      
18.-Omari Marshall19-03.50Canarsie      
19.-Torriano Brooks18-00.50Harry S Truman      
20.-Richard Bempong17-09.50Manhattan Center for...      
21.12Henrique Scott17-09.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
--12Joseph CarlinNDMckee Voc & Tech      
--10Ronnie ScottNDLafayette Ed. Center      
---Sheridan Saint JulesNDThomas Jefferson      
---Oluwasegun OyesileNDMartin Van Buren      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.11Oneil Sandiford6.27mPaul Robeson for Bus...      
2.-Anthony Diggs6.08mCampus Magnet      
3.11Dylan Joseph6.00mPaul Robeson for Bus...      
4.11Kevin Francis5.92mJames Madison      
5.-Donald Wilson5.77mThomas Jefferson      
6.12Cadman Herbert5.38mWilliam E Grady Voc ...      
7.-Shervin Mobasheri5.37mFrancis Lewis      
8.-Shevoy Bleary5.27mThomas Jefferson      
9.10Albert Reid4.71mFar Rockaway      
10.-Markus Dixon4.63mTelecommunication Ar...      
--9Anthony BaileyDNFSouth Shore      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Olukayode Owolabi49-06.00Midwood      
2.11Shane Green47-11.25Erasmus Hall Campus      
3.12Henrique Scott47-06.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
4.-Dujon Mcdonald45-09.00Thomas Jefferson      
5.12William Francis44-05.25East NY Transit Tech      
6.11Pierre Francois44-02.50Dewitt Clinton      
7.-Jamal Samaroo43-10.00Thomas Jefferson      
8.12Kemar Lewis43-08.25George W Wingate      
9.11Lyndon Samuel43-06.25Erasmus Hall Campus      
10.-Edwin Guity42-09.50Herbert H Lehman      
11.-Sherrod Mcrae42-07.25Campus Magnet      
12.-Nicholas Nehaul42-06.00Townsend Harris      
13.12Patrick Rennalls41-11.00Harry S Truman      
14.-Allan George41-09.50Susan Wagner      
15.11Joshua Rodriguez41-07.50Curtis      
16.-Anthony Diggs41-00.00Campus Magnet      
16.9Desmond Gillis41-00.00Thomas Jefferson      
18.12Eli Johnson40-07.50Forest Hills      
19.9Colonel Fakorode39-07.50Susan Wagner      
20.-Daniel Baamonde39-05.00Townsend Harris      
21.10Benjamin Ezike39-02.25Susan Wagner      
22.12Jivon Constable37-10.75Forest Hills      
--10Ronnie ScottDNSLafayette Ed. Center      
---Christo BridgewaterDNSSheepshead Bay      
---Shevoy BlearyDNSThomas Jefferson      
---Jamied PerezDNSFiorello Laguardiah ...      
---Kidert Jean MaryFOULMckee Voc & Tech      
 
 
 
X Pentathlon Score (Outdoor) - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kevin Francis3020James Madison      
2.-Shevoy Bleary2959Thomas Jefferson      
3.11Oneil Sandiford2889Paul Robeson for Bus...      
4.11Dylan Joseph2862Paul Robeson for Bus...      
5.-Anthony Diggs2822Campus Magnet      
6.-Donald Wilson2718Thomas Jefferson      
7.12Cadman Herbert2307William E Grady Voc ...      
8.-Shervin Mobasheri2292Francis Lewis      
9.10Albert Reid2187Far Rockaway      
10.-Markus Dixon2034Telecommunication Ar...      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chamique Francis11.46aBenjamin Cardozo      
2.9Kadecia Baird11.98aMedgar Evers College...      
3.12Melissa Caddle12.02aCanarsie      
4.12Cassey Griffith12.34aSheepshead Bay      
5.9Kimberly Campbell12.36aMedgar Evers College...      
6.9Elizabeth Myers12.37aBenjamin Cardozo      
7.12Kimberly Bailey12.38aTaft Educational Cam...      
8.10Kassandra Pierre12.70aBrooklyn Technical      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Chamique Francis11.74aBenjamin Cardozo      
2.12Melissa Caddle12.09aCanarsie      
3.9Kadecia Baird12.13aMedgar Evers College...      
4.12Kimberly Bailey12.30aTaft Educational Cam...      
5.12Cassey Griffith12.34aSheepshead Bay      
6.9Kimberly Campbell12.39aMedgar Evers College...      
7.9Elizabeth Myers12.41aBenjamin Cardozo      
8.10Kassandra Pierre12.51aBrooklyn Technical      
9.10Shenika King12.52aCanarsie      
10.12Shemeka Morgan12.56aBoys & Girls      
11.12Mary Johnson12.58aTaft Educational Cam...      
12.11Jetiea Williams12.59aFar Rockaway      
13.12Alesa Liverpool12.63aClara Barton      
14.-Merrica Modeste12.77aJohn Adams      
15.11Jahlisa Williams12.86aSheepshead Bay      
16.11Tiara Summers12.88aPort Richmond      
16.9Mya Lighty12.88aBenjamin Cardozo      
18.10Ashlee Maduro12.91aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
19.-Leslie Njoku12.96aManhattan Center for...      
20.9Chidinma Agwu12.99aHarry S Truman      
21.-Fantasia Fredericks13.20aThomas Jefferson      
22.9Erica Pate13.36aHarry S Truman      
--9Paige Thompson CharlesFSMedgar Evers College...      
--10Linda BlueDNSPaul Robeson for Bus...      
---Jasmen FlaggDNSJames Madison      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain23.60aChristopher Columbus...      
2.11Ahtyana Johnson24.14aBenjamin Cardozo      
3.12Melissa Caddle24.83aCanarsie      
4.12Jillian Haynes25.00aMidwood      
5.12Kimberly Bailey25.02aTaft Educational Cam...      
6.11Loraine Cruickshank25.13aSheepshead Bay      
7.10Shenika King25.21aCanarsie      
--9Kadecia BairdDNSMedgar Evers College...      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Whitney Fountain23.57aChristopher Columbus...      
2.12Melissa Caddle24.55aCanarsie      
3.9Kadecia Baird24.63aMedgar Evers College...      
4.12Jillian Haynes25.11aMidwood      
5.11Ahtyana Johnson25.14aBenjamin Cardozo      
6.10Shenika King25.22aCanarsie      
7.11Loraine Cruickshank25.30aSheepshead Bay      
8.12Kimberly Bailey25.41aTaft Educational Cam...      
9.-Taylor Lloyd25.55aSouth Shore      
10.12Shemeka Morgan25.89aBoys & Girls      
10.11Jetiea Williams25.89aFar Rockaway      
12.9Ayele Townsend25.96aBenjamin Cardozo      
13.12Kerri Thompson26.18aBoys & Girls      
14.-Merrica Modeste26.24aJohn Adams      
15.10Aiesha Dinnall26.32aEast NY Transit Tech      
16.10Katrina Lambert26.46aDewitt Clinton      
17.-Africa Harper26.48aJohn F Kennedy      
18.10Seanelle Weaver26.55aBoys & Girls      
19.11Jahlisa Williams26.63aSheepshead Bay      
20.10Princess Joefield26.88aSpringfield Gardens      
21.12Simone Harrison26.93aTaft Educational Cam...      
22.-Nikita Hercules27.02aThomas Jefferson      
23.9Brigitte Pewu27.18aCurtis      
24.12Natasha Carr27.43aCampus Magnet      
25.10Yvonne Valenzuela28.02aEvander Childs      
26.-Fantasia Fredericks28.08aThomas Jefferson      
--11Sherrieann AshmanFSProspect Heights      
--10Linda BlueDNSPaul Robeson for Bus...      
--10Lauren GordonDNSSpringfield Gardens      
---Jasmen FlaggDNSJames Madison      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chamique Francis54.44aBenjamin Cardozo      
2.11Ahtyana Johnson55.27aBenjamin Cardozo      
3.11Nyanka Joseph-Moise56.48aMedgar Evers College...      
4.11Shakele Seaton56.74aMedgar Evers College...      
5.12Rachel Leeke58.56aMedgar Evers College...      
6.12Kerri Thompson58.71aBoys & Girls      
7.11Sherrieann Ashman59.05aProspect Heights      
8.12Dominique Thomas59.35aCampus Magnet      
9.12Alesa Liverpool59.73aClara Barton      
10.11Fatoumata Samura59.98aDewitt Clinton      
11.9Alison Doway1:00.10aPort Richmond      
12.10Josephine Watson1:00.45aBeacon School (New Y...      
13.-Jerily Benjamin1:00.61aA Philip Randolph      
14.-Africa Harper1:01.40aJohn F Kennedy      
15.12Remonia Morrison1:01.74aMidwood      
16.10Latoya Hart1:01.84aEast NY Transit Tech      
17.10Bryanna Chestnut1:01.89aBenjamin Banneker Ac...      
18.11Ugonna Okpala1:02.17aBenjamin Cardozo      
19.-Roseline Okpara1:02.69aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
20.9Diamond Buchanan1:05.39aErasmus Hall Campus      
--10Linda BlueDNSPaul Robeson for Bus...      
---Jasmen FlaggDNSJames Madison      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alaine Tate2:14.50aBayside      
2.9Sabrina Southerland2:16.65aBenjamin Cardozo      
3.12Annis Mars2:17.91aBoys & Girls      
4.9Jhanee Sterrett2:18.65aBoys & Girls      
5.12Janelle White2:20.33aMidwood      
6.12Karim Brooks2:23.13aPort Richmond      
7.9Kesha Medas2:25.12aBenjamin Cardozo      
8.12Charisma Clerk2:25.98aCurtis      
9.10Christina Melian2:30.66aSusan Wagner      
10.11Shakele Seaton2:33.72aMedgar Evers College...      
11.11Marlena Wright2:36.30aDewitt Clinton      
12.11Victoriy Stepanova2:43.31aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
13.11Nyanka Joseph-Moise2:53.51aMedgar Evers College...      
--11Fatoumata SamuraDNFDewitt Clinton      
--12Brittney KillebrewDNSJames Madison      
--12Dominique ThomasDNSCampus Magnet      
--9Sally DiarraDNSBoys & Girls      
--9Lea LegardeurDNSBronx Of Science      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.10Brittney Adams2:22.80aDewitt Clinton      
2.12Whitney Fountain2:33.40aChristopher Columbus...      
3.11Taquaisha Howell2:38.00aCampus Magnet      
4.11Brittney Toppin2:39.10aSpringfield Gardens      
5.12Laura Soffer2:40.40aMckee Voc & Tech      
6.11Kenya Outram2:46.30aSouth Shore      
7.11Sophia Carryl3:06.90aMurry Bergtraum      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Sabrina Southerland4:52.89aBenjamin Cardozo      
2.12Alaine Tate4:58.98aBayside      
3.10Alexis Panisse5:03.95aBenjamin Cardozo      
4.-Ruby Benn5:06.91aFrancis Lewis      
5.-Keyana Hynds5:18.93aA Philip Randolph      
6.11Katherine Currier5:20.28aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
7.12Rachel Sobolev5:21.35aMckee Voc & Tech      
8.12Dayna Eikeseth5:25.03aTottenville      
9.10Christina Melian5:28.24aSusan Wagner      
10.9Jessica Frank5:28.74aHunter College      
11.9Beverly Seignious5:45.63aHarry S Truman      
12.11Victoriy Stepanova5:49.06aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
13.11Terese Thompson6:05.16aHealth Profession/Hu...      
--9Medge JosephDNFThomas Jefferson      
--12Brittney KillebrewDNSJames Madison      
 
 
 
X 1500m Racewalk - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sandi Cheng7:24.15aBrooklyn Technical      
2.11Diana Quinde7:39.25aHealth Profession/Hu...      
3.12Yangchen Dolma7:57.36aHealth Profession/Hu...      
4.10Aimy YU7:59.01aBronx Of Science      
5.10Karen Zheng8:03.65aStuyvesant      
6.9JI Won Kang8:15.65aTownsend Harris      
7.-Kristina Rodulfo8:16.33aTownsend Harris      
8.-Zixi Huang8:27.08aHunter College      
9.10Jessica Zalph8:36.02aHunter College      
10.10Yee Ching Lim8:36.98aBronx Of Science      
11.12Lin Ying Liang8:38.42aBrooklyn Technical      
12.-Katerina Lembrikova8:54.04aStuyvesant      
13.-Kimberly Iboy9:17.46aStuyvesant      
14.-Linda Luu9:28.44aStuyvesant      
15.-Demi Huang9:28.54aStuyvesant      
16.9Sandy Youssef9:29.11aPort Richmond      
---Jennifer ZhouDNFStuyvesant      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dayna Eikeseth10:53.20aTottenville      
2.10Alexis Panisse10:58.82aBenjamin Cardozo      
3.12Brittney Killebrew11:05.01aJames Madison      
4.11Nyn Columbus11:19.87aPort Richmond      
5.9Jessica Frank11:26.63aHunter College      
6.10Breanna Cummings11:29.72aBenjamin Banneker Ac...      
7.11Danielle Sorrentino11:37.32aPort Richmond      
8.9Meredith Hansalik11:46.77aMckee Voc & Tech      
9.11Katherine Currier11:54.96aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Lateisha Philson13.92aBenjamin Cardozo      
2.9Akayla Anderson14.25aBenjamin Cardozo      
3.12Renee Lewis14.66aMidwood      
4.11Kenya Outram14.82aSouth Shore      
5.11Marisa Ahrendts14.99aSheepshead Bay      
6.-Jonelle Dixon16.39aHarry S Truman      
7.11Shenique Doyle16.57aSheepshead Bay      
--10Khadijah CudjoeDNFSheepshead Bay      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain14.80aChristopher Columbus...      
2.11Kenya Outram15.30aSouth Shore      
3.10Brittney Adams15.80aDewitt Clinton      
4.11Taquaisha Howell16.60aCampus Magnet      
5.11Sophia Carryl17.70aMurry Bergtraum      
6.12Laura Soffer18.10aMckee Voc & Tech      
7.11Brittney Toppin18.30aSpringfield Gardens      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Lateisha Philson14.24aBenjamin Cardozo      
2.9Akayla Anderson14.45aBenjamin Cardozo      
3.12Renee Lewis14.64aMidwood      
4.11Marisa Ahrendts15.13aSheepshead Bay      
5.11Kenya Outram15.14aSouth Shore      
6.11Shenique Doyle15.64aSheepshead Bay      
7.10Khadijah Cudjoe15.67aSheepshead Bay      
8.-Jonelle Dixon16.07aHarry S Truman      
9.12Breanna Brukalo16.17aMckee Voc & Tech      
10.10Treasure Glymph16.31aHarry S Truman      
11.10Patrice High16.71aDewitt Clinton      
12.9Zarifko Bilali16.99aSusan Wagner      
13.12Deanna Veasey17.20aMckee Voc & Tech      
14.11Teaneka Connell17.28aSheepshead Bay      
15.-Addishia Dixon17.72aThomas Jefferson      
16.-Corey Kaminsky17.74aHunter College      
17.9Rachel Francis17.83aBrooklyn Technical      
18.10Almeda Spahija18.07aGrover Cleveland      
19.11Robyn Schiff18.23aMckee Voc & Tech      
20.-Whitney Wright18.44aJohn Bowne      
21.10Sabrina Felice18.47aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
22.9Kadeesha Garcia19.66aSouth Shore      
---Julia SolisDNSGrover Cleveland      
--12ELIZABETH OJODNSCurtis      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain59.88aChristopher Columbus...      
2.10Brittney Adams1:03.53aDewitt Clinton      
3.12Aichatou Kamate1:04.63aCampus Magnet      
4.12Breanna Brukalo1:04.64aMckee Voc & Tech      
5.9Beverly Seignious1:07.30aHarry S Truman      
6.12Imani Oliver1:07.70aMidwood      
7.10Kassandra Pierre1:08.03aBrooklyn Technical      
8.11Shenique Doyle1:09.06aSheepshead Bay      
9.9Kennedy Alexis1:09.19aMedgar Evers College...      
10.11Taquaisha Howell1:09.50aCampus Magnet      
11.12Deanna Veasey1:10.74aMckee Voc & Tech      
12.-Corey Kaminsky1:10.82aHunter College      
13.12Renee Lewis1:10.86aMidwood      
14.10Lateisha Philson1:10.90aBenjamin Cardozo      
15.-Stephanie Morales1:11.96aGrover Cleveland      
16.11Kerry Mcenerney1:12.69aTownsend Harris      
17.-Monique Samuel1:13.08aClara Barton      
18.11Katisha Simmons1:13.09aSouth Shore      
19.11Tamara Gillard1:13.50aPort Richmond      
 
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.11Terese Thompson7:18.70aHealth Profession/Hu...      
2.12Charisma Clerk7:55.04aCurtis      
3.9Medge Joseph8:07.96aThomas Jefferson      
4.12Laura Soffer8:09.17aMckee Voc & Tech      
5.12Grace Johnson8:11.57aSusan Wagner      
6.10Kassandra Somers8:12.17aPort Richmond      
7.10Denean Dixon8:17.57aCurtis      
8.11Amina Smith8:21.32aTownsend Harris      
9.11Jalisa Sanchez8:23.52aSheepshead Bay      
10.11Monique Flemming8:23.67aSouth Shore      
11.10Danielle Lindor8:26.39aCampus Magnet      
12.10Dina Gutierrez8:30.44aGrover Cleveland      
13.12Meaghan Dunigan8:35.55aTottenville      
14.9Corrine Birchard8:40.57aCurtis      
15.9Brianna Fellner8:52.86aTottenville      
16.-Elizabeth Schaeffer9:38.75aBronx Of Science      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 48.28aMedgar Evers College...      
2.-Relay Team 48.50aSheepshead Bay      
3.-Relay Team 49.39aProspect Heights      
4.-Relay Team 49.83aBenjamin Cardozo      
5.-Relay Team 49.88aCanarsie      
6.-Relay Team 50.58aTaft Educational Cam...      
7.-Relay Team 50.59aSouth Shore      
8.-Relay Team 51.17aHarry S Truman      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Khadijah Cudjoe
Marisa Ahrendts
Loraine Cruickshank
Cassey Griffith
48.81aSheepshead Bay      
2.-Kimberly Campbell
Camille Edwards
sheniece Daphness
Rachel Leeke
48.89aMedgar Evers College...      
3.-Ayele Townsend
Elizabeth Myers
Mya Lighty
Akayla Anderson
48.98aBenjamin Cardozo      
4.-Shantal Russell
Marysa Campbell
Sherrieann Ashman
Armani Thornton
49.56aProspect Heights      
5.-Kimberly Bailey
Simone Harrison
Brenda Streeter
Mary Johnson
50.33aTaft Educational Cam...      
6.-Melissa Caddle
Cheyenne Coppin
Shenika King
Rebecca Browne
50.40aCanarsie      
7.-Monique Flemming
Taylor Lloyd
Katisha Simmons
Kenya Outram
50.62aSouth Shore      
8.-Chidinma Agwu
Erica Pate
Jonelle Dixon
Deneisha Smith
51.18aHarry S Truman      
9.-Latoya Hart
Aiesha Dinnall
Whitney Cole
Shuntone Pricher
51.20aEast NY Transit Tech      
10.-Grace Vixama
Remonia Morrison
Jonelle White
Renee Lewis
51.34aMidwood      
11.-Tsian Haywood
Katrina Lambert
Ethinity Dunn
Marlena Wright
51.37aDewitt Clinton      
12.-Nida Wilson
Yvonne Valenzuela
Ramona Manning
Natasha Smalls
51.39aEvander Childs      
13.-Addishia Dixon
Brittny Hall
Nikita Hercules
Fantasia Fredericks
51.81aThomas Jefferson      
14.-Tiara Summers
Terren Huggins
Wilhemina Annan
Shi Anne Humes
52.20aPort Richmond      
15.-Roazena Miller
Ayo Mckenzie
Samanth Brathwaite
Kennys Lawson
52.34aClara Barton      
16.-Shanna Bell
Melissa Clarke
Gia Ventour
Brittney Constance
52.91aMurry Bergtraum      
17.-Roseline Okpara
Sara Lacause
Ashlee Maduro
Kimahni Thomas
52.98aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
18.-Nadia Antrobus
Sabrina Joseph
Rochelle Johnson
Regine Curmon
53.26aMedgar Evers College...      
19.-Tiffany Collins
Aisha Bowen
Aiisha Ramsay
Leslie Njoku
53.39aManhattan Center for...      
20.-Noanielle Dornevil
Ebonie Noel
Chelsea Gill
Shatisha Diggs
53.63aMidwood      
21.-Nacia Johnson
Shernika Paul
Kadesha Bovell
Tinee Marshall
53.65aPaul Robeson for Bus...      
22.-Laura Yancy
Brigitte Pewu
CHINENYENW ANI
Bridgett Oyeyemi
54.08aCurtis      
23.-Temitop Omoladun
Vanessa Orlick
Sakura Robinson
Brittany Sheeran
54.24aTottenville      
24.-Monique Edwards
Bria Pretty
Shareece Charles
C McCrea
54.57aFrederick Douglas      
25.-Natalia Renteria
Myeshia Hasell
Kwanasia Fredericks
Angeleque Hartt
54.67aCPH/East Harlem      
26.-Karishma Seenarine
Samantha Drayton
Tamara Hill
Trishanna Yankannah
54.70aJohn Adams      
27.-Africa Harper
Renee Reid
Maya Stewart
Shanice Israel
55.49aJohn F Kennedy      
---Princess Joefield
Abby Douett
Brittney Toppin
Lauren Gordon
DQSpringfield Gardens      
---Relay Team DNSJamaica      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kadecia Baird
Nyanka Moise
Julissa Lecky
Rachel Leeke
3:54.14aMedgar Evers College...      
2.-Kerri Thompson
Annis Mars
Jhanee Sterrett
Shemeka Morgan
3:54.57aBoys & Girls      
3.-Lateisha Philson
Sabrina Southerland
Ugonna Okpala
Ahtyana Johnson
3:59.49aBenjamin Cardozo      
4.-Fatoumata Samura
Katrina Lambert
Marlena Wright
Brittney Adams
4:02.34aDewitt Clinton      
5.-Karim Brooks
Alison Doway
Nyn Columbus
Shi Anne Humes
4:07.14aPort Richmond      
6.-Jonelle White
Remonia Morrison
Grace Vixama
Ebonie Noel
4:08.42aMidwood      
7.-Seanelle Weaver
Tineika Toussaint
Sally Diarra
Shanique Hyde
4:09.73aBoys & Girls      
8.-Sara Providence
Oksana Skyers
Kassandra Pierre
Dresilla Grier
4:10.55aBrooklyn Technical      
9.-Alexis Panisse
Mya Lighty
Kesha Medas
Elizabeth Myers
4:13.67aBenjamin Cardozo      
10.-Alesa Liverpool
Roazena Miller
Kennys Lawson
Ayo Mckenzie
4:13.86aClara Barton      
11.-Breanna Brukalo
Laura Soffer
Meredith Hansalik
Deanna Veasey
4:17.06aMckee Voc & Tech      
12.-Shuntone Pricher
Aiesha Dinnall
Whitney Cole
Latoya Hart
4:17.32aEast NY Transit Tech      
13.-Sara Lacause
Roseline Okpara
Chelsea Dock
Ashlee Maduro
4:18.96aFiorello Laguardiah ...      
14.-Aichatou Kamate
Dominique Thomas
Taquaisha Howell
Danielle Lindor
4:20.52aCampus Magnet      
15.-Relay Team 4:21.88aMurry Bergtraum      
16.-Monique Flemming
Katisha Simmons
Sydonie Tapper
Chinasa Ekweremuba
4:25.47aSouth Shore      
17.-Bosede Daramola
Nzinga Meadows
Zahra Bolden
Shornette Martial
4:25.70aBenjamin Banneker Ac...      
18.-Relay Team 4:28.39aPort Richmond      
19.-Relay Team 4:33.97aMedgar Evers College...      
20.-Simone Harrison
Brenda Streeter
Mary Johnson
Kumba Jobarteh
4:51.12aTaft Educational Cam...      
---Princess Joefield
Briana Davis
Brittney Toppin
Lauren Gordon
DNSSpringfield Gardens      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jhanee Sterrett
Tineika Toussaint
Omawattie Singh
Annis Mars
9:52.40aBoys & Girls      
2.-Bryanna Chestnut
Breanna Cummings
Seleah Sheares
Nzinga Meadows
9:57.80aBenjamin Banneker Ac...      
3.-Fabiola Oubida
Miy Mahran
Lezah Joseph
Terese Thompson
10:11.60aHealth Profession/Hu...      
4.-Danielle Sorrentino
Jaclyn Panepinto
Alexandria Buford
Kassandra Somers
10:20.80aPort Richmond      
5.-Margaret Kwateng
CHELSEA VAN
Victoria Lee
Dresilla Grier
10:28.20aBrooklyn Technical      
6.-Mirriam Gaye
Susanna Baez
Linda Wogu
Beverly Seignious
10:40.90aHarry S Truman      
7.-Corrine Birchard
Mary Rose Konuwa
Mardia Fahnbulleh
Denean Dixon
10:46.60aCurtis      
8.-Sabrina Joseph
Kennedy Alexis
Krystal Harrell
Cherlyse Alexander
11:42.00aMedgar Evers College...      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brittany Broomfield38-10.00Dewitt Clinton      
2.-Akiah Luceus32-01.50South Shore      
3.11Oladoyin Olanrewaju31-08.00Bronx Of Science      
4.-Jennifer Laylock30-11.00Evander Childs      
5.9Zarifko Bilali30-05.00Susan Wagner      
6.12Manuelsie Joseph29-05.00Campus Magnet      
7.10Patrice High29-02.00Dewitt Clinton      
8.-Jelesa Bernard Burton26-09.00Francis Lewis      
---Deborah FideleDNSHealth Profession/Hu...      
---Jhocyn NicholasDNSBard      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain9.66mChristopher Columbus...      
2.10Brittney Adams7.78mDewitt Clinton      
3.11Taquaisha Howell7.48mCampus Magnet      
4.11Sophia Carryl7.37mMurry Bergtraum      
5.11Kenya Outram7.29mSouth Shore      
6.11Brittney Toppin6.98mSpringfield Gardens      
7.12Laura Soffer5.79mMckee Voc & Tech      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brittany Broomfield97-07Dewitt Clinton      
2.-Pola Poskrobko97-00Susan Wagner      
3.10Carllene Brooks91-09Christopher Columbus...      
4.-Briana Davis86-08Springfield Gardens      
5.11Erica Little86-06Evander Childs      
6.-Akiah Luceus86-02South Shore      
7.-Tatiana Betances76-00HS of Applied Commun...      
8.-Kyla Fletcher72-00CPH/East Harlem      
9.-Shelret Palmer71-04Christopher Columbus...      
10.-Lia Heintjes68-09Hunter College      
11.-Denisha Davis65-06Taft Educational Cam...      
12.-Jelesa Bernard Burton57-08Francis Lewis      
13.-Samantha Seltzer57-01Tottenville      
---Yvonne TrotmanNDSpringfield Gardens      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.-Denisha Davis110-00Taft Educational Cam...      
2.11Brittany Broomfield86-11Dewitt Clinton      
3.-Briana Davis83-05Springfield Gardens      
4.-Joyce Wang79-11Bronx Of Science      
5.-Lia Heintjes78-10Hunter College      
6.-Kyla Fletcher76-00CPH/East Harlem      
7.-Pola Poskrobko75-09Susan Wagner      
8.-Deborah Fidele72-10Health Profession/Hu...      
9.-Kiara Gomez70-07Health Profession/Hu...      
10.-Olivia Chang68-06Bayside      
11.-Amidatu Alassan67-10Dewitt Clinton      
12.-Audrey Agas67-00Townsend Harris      
13.-Jennifer Laylock66-01Evander Childs      
14.-Stephanie Morales60-02Grover Cleveland      
15.-Jacquelyn Reyes58-00HS of Applied Commun...      
16.11Pathwahand Silva56-05Curtis      
17.-Jessica LU54-06Grover Cleveland      
18.10Almeda Spahija53-04Grover Cleveland      
19.12Manuelsie Joseph48-11Campus Magnet      
20.-Adanna Morgan40-10Sheepshead Bay      
21.11Erica Little38-11Evander Childs      
---Liza Jin ParkDNSBronx Of Science      
---Destiny CharlesDNSDewitt Clinton      
---Sherene PhillipDNSTaft Educational Cam...      
--12Tanika CharlesDNSClara Barton      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chamique Francis5-00.00Benjamin Cardozo      
2.12Aichatou Kamate4-10.00Campus Magnet      
3.11Nacia Johnson4-10.00Paul Robeson for Bus...      
4.11Samanth Brathwaite4-10.00Clara Barton      
5.11Sophia Carryl4-10.00Murry Bergtraum      
6.-Sara Providence4-08.00Brooklyn Technical      
7.11Shernika Paul4-08.00Paul Robeson for Bus...      
8.10Brittany Okon4-06.00Christopher Columbus...      
9.11Tanisha Ross4-06.00Port Richmond      
9.12Leah Dawkins4-06.00Brooklyn Technical      
9.11Jhane King4-06.00Curtis      
--10Christina MelianNHSusan Wagner      
---Denisha DavisNHTaft Educational Cam...      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain1.71mChristopher Columbus...      
2.11Kenya Outram1.47mSouth Shore      
2.11Sophia Carryl1.47mMurry Bergtraum      
4.10Brittney Adams1.35mDewitt Clinton      
4.12Laura Soffer1.35mMckee Voc & Tech      
6.11Brittney Toppin1.32mSpringfield Gardens      
7.11Taquaisha Howell1.26mCampus Magnet      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Leah Dawkins8-00.00Brooklyn Technical      
2.11Nina Gorgoglione7-06.00Susan Wagner      
3.12Rachel Sobolev7-06.00Mckee Voc & Tech      
4.10Jessica Corulla7-00.00Susan Wagner      
4.11Mary Leong7-00.00Midwood      
6.12Miy Mahran7-00.00Health Profession/Hu...      
7.-Alyse Hunt6-00.00Midwood      
7.-Ashley Tirado6-00.00Susan Wagner      
7.-GRACE SIN6-00.00Brooklyn Technical      
7.11Samantha Corulla6-00.00Susan Wagner      
7.-EMILY SIU6-00.00Townsend Harris      
7.-Jaclyn Vendittelli6-00.00Susan Wagner      
7.9Lucia Cappello6-00.00Tottenville      
7.9Catherine Nasella6-00.00Susan Wagner      
7.10Nina Ferrer6-00.00Susan Wagner      
7.11Ariel Dassaro6-00.00Curtis      
--9Klaudia GarncarzNHTownsend Harris      
--10Rebecca VidalNHSusan Wagner      
--10Jeannette RidgewayNHPort Richmond      
--11Kathleen MangusNHTottenville      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Veronica Henry18-10.75Springfield Gardens      
2.11Camille Edwards18-05.75Medgar Evers College...      
3.12Jillian Haynes18-00.00Midwood      
4.12Imani Oliver17-07.50Midwood      
5.11Nacia Johnson17-05.50Paul Robeson for Bus...      
6.10Brittany Okon17-03.75Christopher Columbus...      
7.12Laura Yancy17-02.25Curtis      
8.10Gia Ventour16-10.75Murry Bergtraum      
8.9Ethinity Dunn16-10.75Dewitt Clinton      
10.9Odessa Fernandes16-04.75Medgar Evers College...      
11.11Teaneka Connell15-10.00Sheepshead Bay      
12.9Katiana Hill15-05.50Port Richmond      
13.10Sabrina Felice15-02.25Fiorello Laguardiah ...      
14.-Ramona Manning15-00.25Evander Childs      
15.-GINA LEE14-02.50Susan Wagner      
---Sashana EllisonDNSEvander Childs      
--12Jenay JacksonDNSJamaica      
---Ralesha YoungDNSJamaica      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain5.71mChristopher Columbus...      
2.11Kenya Outram4.62mSouth Shore      
3.12Laura Soffer4.40mMckee Voc & Tech      
4.11Sophia Carryl4.38mMurry Bergtraum      
5.11Taquaisha Howell4.37mCampus Magnet      
6.10Brittney Adams4.10mDewitt Clinton      
7.11Brittney Toppin3.92mSpringfield Gardens      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Imani Oliver41-09.00Midwood      
2.11Tsian Haywood37-08.00Dewitt Clinton      
3.11Tiana Gondola35-09.00Medgar Evers College...      
4.11Camille Edwards35-04.25Medgar Evers College...      
5.9Ethinity Dunn34-10.00Dewitt Clinton      
6.10Carla Auguste34-05.75Midwood      
7.10Patrice High33-08.75Dewitt Clinton      
8.11Savanah Gillard32-10.00Port Richmond      
9.11Teaneka Connell32-07.75Sheepshead Bay      
10.-Maya Mcduffie32-06.00Clara Barton      
11.-Paige Bellinger32-05.75Health Profession/Hu...      
12.10Erin Malson32-04.75Susan Wagner      
13.11Tamara Gillard31-09.00Port Richmond      
14.9Brenda Streeter31-08.00Taft Educational Cam...      
15.9Katiana Hill31-07.75Port Richmond      
16.-Carren Thomas31-07.50Health Profession/Hu...      
17.-Millicent Donyina31-04.75Taft Educational Cam...      
18.11Kerry Mcenerney31-02.00Townsend Harris      
19.11Shatisha Diggs30-07.75Midwood      
20.10Juliana Ross30-00.25Bronx Of Science      
21.-Corinne Loiacono29-04.75Tottenville      
--12Tanika CharlesDNSClara Barton      
---Crislin FelixDNSClara Barton      
--12Jillian HaynesFOULMidwood      
 
 
 
X Pentathlon Score (Outdoor) - Varsity - Finals
1.12Whitney Fountain3623Christopher Columbus...      
2.11Kenya Outram2676South Shore      
3.10Brittney Adams2671Dewitt Clinton      
4.11Taquaisha Howell2342Campus Magnet      
5.11Sophia Carryl2144Murry Bergtraum      
6.12Laura Soffer2143Mckee Voc & Tech      
7.11Brittney Toppin2070Springfield Gardens      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.