Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityOutdoor PentathlonFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Donald Williams jr10.56a (3.6)Midwood
2.12Rashawn Simpson10.68a (3.6)Springfield Gardens
3.12Eric Williams10.68a (3.6)Midwood
4.10Tyquan Dukes10.74a (3.6)Erasmus Hall Campus
5.11Brent Jules10.75a (3.6)Medgar Evers College...
6.11Davion Wint10.82a (3.6)Christopher Columbus...
7.11Jerome Latty10.99a (3.6)Springfield Gardens
8.11Wilson Martinez11.10a (3.6)Far Rockaway
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Donald Williams jr10.66a (4.1)Midwood
2.11Brent Jules10.80a (4.1)Medgar Evers College...
3.12Rashawn Simpson10.89a (3.5)Springfield Gardens
4.10Tyquan Dukes10.90a (4.0)Erasmus Hall Campus
5.12Eric Williams10.96a (4.0)Midwood
6.11Wilson Martinez10.99a (4.1)Far Rockaway
7.11Davion Wint11.04a (3.5)Christopher Columbus...
8.11Jerome Latty11.05a (3.6)Springfield Gardens
9.-Jason Chippy11.07a (3.6)George Westinghouse
10.11Alex Sterling11.11a (4.0)Midwood
11.-Rumiko Campbell11.13a (3.5)Harry S Truman
12.-Joel Lantigua11.14a (3.6)Harry S Truman
13.10Yanik Duffus11.20a (3.5)South Shore
14.-Jose Barada11.34a (4.1)Herbert H Lehman
15.10Kevin Morency11.38a (4.1)South Shore
16.-Christophe McLaren11.43a (4.0)John Adams
17.-Jemaal Alexander11.47a (4.1)HS of American Studies
18.-Nijel Walls11.51a (3.5)Adlai E Stevenson
19.10John Shepherd11.58a (4.0)William C Bryant
20.12Raveen Sugantharaj11.59a (3.6)Stuyvesant
21.-Christophe Baker11.62a (3.5)Samuel Gompers
22.-Roshawn Ambrose11.64a (3.6)Thomas Edison Voc Tech
23.-Daniel Haile11.67a (3.6)Thomas Edison Voc Tech
23.-Shaquille Turner11.67a (3.5)Susan Wagner
25.-Nicholas Jones11.69a (3.6)Thomas Edison Voc Tech
26.-Patrick Gravesande11.73a (4.0)John Adams
27.-James Quash12.13a (4.0)Richmond Hill
---Glendon BlakeDNS (4.1)Thomas Edison Voc Tech
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12John Thomas21.24a (2.5)Sheepshead Bay
2.11Andre Jordan21.60a (2.5)Medgar Evers College...
3.11Davion Wint21.62a (2.5)Christopher Columbus...
4.10Tyquan Dukes21.68a (2.5)Erasmus Hall Campus
5.12Rashawn Simpson22.08a (2.5)Springfield Gardens
6.12Matthew West22.51a (2.5)Medgar Evers College...
7.12Hakeem Sackes Bramble22.52a (2.5)Taft Educational Cam...
--11Shane GreenDNS (2.5)Erasmus Hall Campus
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12John Thomas21.52a (2.8)Sheepshead Bay
2.11Davion Wint21.93a (2.7)Christopher Columbus...
3.10Tyquan Dukes21.98a (2.7)Erasmus Hall Campus
4.11Andre Jordan22.09a (3.7)Medgar Evers College...
5.12Rashawn Simpson22.27a (3.7)Springfield Gardens
6.12Hakeem Sackes Bramble22.50a (2.8)Taft Educational Cam...
7.11Shane Green22.55a (2.8)Erasmus Hall Campus
7.12Matthew West22.55a (3.7)Medgar Evers College...
9.12Reginald Mortel22.73a (2.8)Clara Barton
10.-Omari Marshall22.78a (3.7)Canarsie
11.12Calvin Edmonds22.90a (2.8)James Madison
12.-Kaydon Tannis23.14a (2.7)Martin Van Buren
13.9Kevin Mathis23.33a (2.7)Harry S Truman
14.11Dondre Smith23.36a (3.7)East NY Transit Tech
15.-Nigel Harrell24.10a (3.7)Adlai E Stevenson
---Christophe BakerDNS (2.7)Samuel Gompers
--11Kajeem BaileyDNS (2.7)East NY Transit Tech
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Daniel Simon49.81aBoys & Girls
2.10Javaun Grant50.07aBoys & Girls
3.11Kenny Henry50.27aPaul Robeson for Bus...
4.12Bertrand Oubida50.40aTaft Educational Cam...
5.10Jason Tomlinson50.53aHarry S Truman
6.10Robert Rhodes50.55aBoys & Girls
7.-Theodore Cato50.79aCampus Magnet
8.12Rohan Stewart50.87aBoys & Girls
9.10Romaine Mundle50.89aPaul Robeson for Bus...
10.12Paul Fyffe50.94aSheepshead Bay
11.10Andy Nicolas51.44aMidwood
12.-Jason Hewitt52.32aHarry S Truman
13.12Hakeem Sackes Bramble52.77aTaft Educational Cam...
--12Reginald MortelDQClara Barton
---Shaquille TurnerDNSSusan Wagner
--11Davion WintFSChristopher Columbus...
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Shevaun Marsh1:56.10aWilliam E Grady Voc ...
2.12Bertrand Oubida1:56.53aTaft Educational Cam...
3.12Tevonne Hemmans1:56.81aWilliam E Grady Voc ...
4.12Raul Avalos1:57.34aSusan Wagner
5.12Gavin Henry1:57.85aMidwood
6.11Damion Walker1:58.27aSpringfield Gardens
7.11Lyndon Samuel2:00.10aErasmus Hall Campus
8.11Aaron Roseman2:01.73aBronx Of Science
9.11Ryan Small2:01.88aBenjamin Banneker Ac...
10.12Fard Rollock2:02.90aEast NY Transit Tech
11.-Marius Mocanu2:04.44aBronx Of Science
12.9Delroy Davis2:07.37aMedgar Evers College...
13.12Hugh Prince2:07.84aThomas Jefferson
 

1500 Meters  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Dylan Joseph4:48.60aPaul Robeson for Bus...
2.-Anthony Diggs4:48.90aCampus Magnet
3.-Donald Wilson4:51.20aThomas Jefferson
4.10Albert Reid5:00.00aFar Rockaway
5.-Shevoy Bleary5:05.20aThomas Jefferson
6.-Markus Dixon5:13.20aTelecommunication Ar...
7.12Cadman Herbert5:16.10aWilliam E Grady Voc ...
8.11Kevin Francis5:26.00aJames Madison
9.11Oneil Sandiford5:37.20aPaul Robeson for Bus...
10.-Shervin Mobasheri6:06.90aFrancis Lewis
--9Anthony BaileyDNSSouth Shore
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Konrad Surkont4:36.43aStuyvesant
2.12Younes Benzaid4:41.04aWilliam C Bryant
3.9Felipe Yanez4:41.22aForest Hills
4.11Aaron Somoroff4:42.25aBronx Of Science
5.12Raul Avalos4:43.93aSusan Wagner
6.12Jason Stapleton4:43.95aCurtis
7.11Oluwaseyi Durosoga4:45.43aEast NY Transit Tech
8.12Michael Coogan4:46.36aBrooklyn Technical
9.10Adam Yohanan4:46.41aBronx Of Science
10.10Mitchell Kun4:48.64aSheepshead Bay
11.10Michael Delligatti4:50.55aFrancis Lewis
12.-William Frederic5:03.93aSouth Shore
13.-Ulices Rodriguez5:08.88aHS of American Studies
--12Hao ZhouDNSBronx Of Science
--12Hugh PrinceDNFThomas Jefferson
--12Sammy LazhirDNFPaul Robeson for Bus...
--12Scott RizzoDNSMckee Voc & Tech
--9Sidgie GreeneDNFThomas Jefferson
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Daniel Hyman cohen9:57.85aStuyvesant
2.12Jason Stapleton9:58.19aCurtis
3.12Younes Benzaid10:07.80aWilliam C Bryant
4.10Mitchell Kun10:09.58aSheepshead Bay
5.12Sammy Lazhir10:18.71aPaul Robeson for Bus...
6.9Sidgie Greene10:31.77aThomas Jefferson
7.-Nathan Miller10:32.53aBard
8.11Oluwaseyi Durosoga10:39.04aEast NY Transit Tech
9.12Hao Zhou10:47.65aBronx Of Science
10.12Michael Gale10:50.05aCurtis
11.11Tomer Kogan11:00.17aBrooklyn Technical
12.12Scott Rizzo11:10.05aMckee Voc & Tech
--12James BowenDNSCurtis
--12Michael CoppolaDNSTottenville
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Keron Crawford14.04a (3.0)Curtis
2.10Jose Farley jr14.42a (3.0)Sheepshead Bay
3.12Devon Duncan15.03a (3.0)Campus Magnet
4.10Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong15.32a (3.0)Dewitt Clinton
5.10Rudje Beckford15.53a (3.0)Dewitt Clinton
6.11Kevin Francis15.54a (3.0)James Madison
7.-Shevoy Bleary15.64a (3.0)Thomas Jefferson
--12Naquan AlexanderDNF (3.0)Sheepshead Bay
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.-Shevoy Bleary15.30aThomas Jefferson
2.11Kevin Francis15.80aJames Madison
3.-Anthony Diggs16.10aCampus Magnet
4.11Dylan Joseph16.30aPaul Robeson for Bus...
5.11Oneil Sandiford16.50aPaul Robeson for Bus...
6.-Donald Wilson16.60aThomas Jefferson
7.-Shervin Mobasheri17.30aFrancis Lewis
8.10Albert Reid18.10aFar Rockaway
9.12Cadman Herbert18.40aWilliam E Grady Voc ...
9.9Anthony Bailey18.40aSouth Shore
11.-Markus Dixon19.10aTelecommunication Ar...
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Keron Crawford14.07a (2.0)Curtis
2.10Jose Farley jr14.57a (3.7)Sheepshead Bay
3.-Shevoy Bleary14.74a (3.7)Thomas Jefferson
4.12Devon Duncan15.19a (2.0)Campus Magnet
5.11Kevin Francis15.20a (3.7)James Madison
6.10Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong15.32a (2.0)Dewitt Clinton
7.12Naquan Alexander15.46a (3.7)Sheepshead Bay
8.10Rudje Beckford15.54a (3.7)Dewitt Clinton
9.11Dylan Joseph15.72a (2.0)Paul Robeson for Bus...
10.10Dajon Dixon15.76a (3.7)Thomas Jefferson
11.-Anthony Diggs15.82a (3.7)Campus Magnet
12.10Jonathan Cruz15.90a (3.7)Harry S Truman
13.12Eli Johnson16.21a (3.7)Forest Hills
14.11Adrain Palmer16.27a (2.0)Clara Barton
15.-Donald Wilson16.32a (3.7)Thomas Jefferson
16.12Patrick Rennalls16.39a (3.7)Harry S Truman
17.-William Echevarria16.40a (2.0)Susan Wagner
18.-Shervin Mobasheri16.68a (3.7)Francis Lewis
19.-EDISON LIU16.73a (2.0)Forest Hills
20.9Colonel Fakorode17.24a (3.7)Susan Wagner
21.9Anthony Bailey17.40a (3.7)South Shore
---Darrell GibbsDNS (2.0)Fiorello Laguardiah ...
--11Richmond AhadziDNS (3.7)Sheepshead Bay
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Keron Crawford53.67aCurtis
2.11Earl Lucas55.42aBoys & Girls
3.10Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong55.77aDewitt Clinton
4.12Devon Duncan56.74aCampus Magnet
5.12Raul Avalos56.79aSusan Wagner
6.10Andre Hewitt57.15aEast NY Transit Tech
7.11Adrian Lewis57.71aMedgar Evers College...
8.12Calvin Edmonds57.73aJames Madison
9.12Eros Cain58.86aClara Barton
10.10Kevin Lawrence59.52aSouth Shore
11.11Adrain Palmer59.53aClara Barton
12.-Donald Wilson59.68aThomas Jefferson
13.-Emmanuel Daring1:00.71aTownsend Harris
14.10Jonathan Cruz1:01.14aHarry S Truman
15.11Jerrel Puckerine1:01.65aErasmus Hall Campus
16.10Alex Mcbain1:01.69aPaul Robeson for Bus...
17.11JINGHAO YAN1:05.09aStuyvesant
18.-Richard Braithwaite1:06.62aEast NY Transit Tech
19.-Andre Knight1:07.78aDewitt Clinton
20.-Jahleel Fenelon1:08.85aLafayette Ed. Center
--11Kajeem BaileyDNSEast NY Transit Tech
---Hussein MillerDNFEast NY Transit Tech
--10Curtly RenwickDNSBoys & Girls
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jason Stapleton9:53.64aCurtis
2.12Michael Coogan9:55.59aBrooklyn Technical
3.9Sidgie Greene10:20.35aThomas Jefferson
4.12Hugh Prince10:25.53aThomas Jefferson
4.11Jonathan Dixon10:25.53aMidwood
6.10Michael Delligatti10:39.50aFrancis Lewis
7.12Michael Coppola10:44.15aTottenville
8.11Zachary Merced10:46.28aNewtown
9.11William Barnes10:53.99aStuyvesant
10.12Teodulo Celaya10:59.34aFar Rockaway
11.11Andy Chen11:03.42aStuyvesant
12.-William Frederic11:07.90aSouth Shore
13.10Victor NG11:13.75aFrancis Lewis
14.9Ronald Gadson11:15.86aJohn F Kennedy
15.11Christophe Sayers11:30.60aEast NY Transit Tech
16.10Yorkbell Jaramillo11:37.13aStuyvesant
17.9Mitchell Abrams12:03.14aFiorello Laguardiah ...
--12Mark DressmanDNFWilliam E Grady Voc ...
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 41.53aMedgar Evers College...
2.-Relay Team 41.95aMidwood
3.-Relay Team 43.14aSheepshead Bay
4.-Relay Team 43.17aSpringfield Gardens
5.-Relay Team 43.26aHarry S Truman
6.-Relay Team 43.89aMartin Van Buren
---Relay Team FSDewitt Clinton
---Relay Team DNFCanarsie
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Adrian Lewis
Jason Genius
Andre Jordan
Brent Jules
42.49aMedgar Evers College...
2.-Relay Team 42.68aMidwood
3.-Jason Tomlinson
Jason Hewitt
Joel Lantigua
Rumiko Campbell
43.25aHarry S Truman
4.-Dave Chery
Raynard Landell
Oneil Bogle
Jerome Latty
43.53aSpringfield Gardens
4.-Relay Team 43.53aSheepshead Bay
6.-Rachard Byers
Godfrey Asante
Jovanny Perez
Rudje Beckford
44.11aDewitt Clinton
7.-Oluwasegun Oyesile
Kaydon Tannis
Peterson Jean
Jordan Chin
44.44aMartin Van Buren
8.-Andrew Stephen
Omari Marshall
Jonathan Louis
Shelwah Tamba
44.52aCanarsie
9.-Adonijah Smith
Olawale Jegede
Saiquone Selby
James Brown
44.63aBrooklyn Technical
10.-Christophe Lewis
Yanik Duffus
Alexander Candio
Kevin Morency
44.87aSouth Shore
11.-Abdul Rahman
Weyonn Hoskins
Kevin Mathis
Shane Cherry
45.20aHarry S Truman
12.-Relay Team 45.32aThomas Edison Voc Tech
13.-Bryan Calcano
Arnoldo Burnett
Brandon Alexander
Xavier Sumter
45.35aJohn F Kennedy
14.-Omaru Kabia
Fabian Allen
Jalen McLeod
Andre Jackson
45.40aPort Richmond
15.-Omeir Gayle
Justin Ventour
Nicholas Hinds
Corwin Europe
45.83aSamuel J Tilden
16.-Kwesi Gordon
Jonathan Rivera
Kernie Williams
Christophe Baker
46.13aSamuel Gompers
17.-Robert Zhang
Raveen Sugantharaj
Zubair Bhuiyan
Eric Chen
46.91aStuyvesant
---Denvor Hawthorne
Leonardo Gomez
Donnell Davis
Tevin Overton
DQDewitt Clinton
---Tobby Noesi
Stephen Griffith
Romeo Redwood
Jose Barada
DNSHerbert H Lehman
---Tyroy Lawson
Rolyce Boston
John Thomas
Richmond Ahadzi
DQSheepshead Bay
---Errol Thomas
Safwan Forde
Jonathan Rookwood
Jason Chippy
DNSGeorge Westinghouse
---Kenny Henry
Janoy Francis
Dylan Joseph
Andre Doeman
DQPaul Robeson for Bus...
---Relay Team DNFSouth Shore
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Daniel Simon
Javaun Grant
Earl Lucas
Robert Rhodes
3:21.26aBoys & Girls
2.-Matthew West
Andre Jordan
Adrian Lewis
Brent Jules
3:25.42aMedgar Evers College...
3.-Rachard Byers
Godfrey Asante
Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong
Jovanny Perez
3:26.01aDewitt Clinton
4.-Relay Team 3:27.05aMidwood
5.-Jason Tomlinson
Jason Hewitt
Rumiko Campbell
Joel Lantigua
3:28.34aHarry S Truman
6.-Kenny Henry
Janoy Francis
Romaine Mundle
Andre Doeman
3:28.42aPaul Robeson for Bus...
7.-Paul Fyffe
Akeam Allen
Tyroy Lawson
Charles Russell
3:28.79aSheepshead Bay
8.-Lyndon Samuel
Shane Green
Jerrel Puckerine
Tyquan Dukes
3:29.01aErasmus Hall Campus
9.-Fard Rollock
Dondre Smith
Andre Hewitt
Andrew Mcewan
3:29.05aEast NY Transit Tech
10.-Rohan Stewart
Khamani Davis parker
Chioke Edwards
Curtly Renwick
3:30.80aBoys & Girls
11.-Yanik Duffus
Kevin Morency
Ackeem Lawrence
Kevin Lawrence
3:31.65aSouth Shore
12.-Justin Ventour
Corwin Europe
Odera Ubaka
Omeir Gayle
3:35.52aSamuel J Tilden
13.-Shaquille Turner
Allan George
Blerim Pocesta
Javierelle Turner
3:36.10aSusan Wagner
14.-Kwesi Gordon
Jonathan Rivera
Kernie Williams
Christophe Baker
3:37.33aSamuel Gompers
15.-Rajai Anser
Hussein Miller
Stevon Campbell
Javier Gaskin
3:38.07aEast NY Transit Tech
16.-Keron Crawford
Rilwan Onabanjo
Justin Valentin
Khalid Mohammed
3:39.44aCurtis
17.-Jason Richards
Auste Graham
Joshua Prince
Dominic Clarke
3:45.41aErasmus Hall Campus
18.-James Walker
Seydina Diagne
Joshua Rodriguez
Michael Gale
3:49.13aCurtis
19.-Donnell Davis
Andre Knight
Tevin Overton
Leonardo Gomez
3:50.38aDewitt Clinton
---Dave Chery
Oneil Bogle
Rashawn Simpson
Damion Walker
DNSSpringfield Gardens
---Kevin Mathis
Anthoniel Vanriel
Michael Halljr
Shane Cherry
DNSHarry S Truman
---Genghis Chau
Joseph Leung
PACE LEE
Elvis Mitropoulos
DNFStuyvesant
---Adrain Palmer
Eros Cain
Reginald Mortel
Theod Elien
DNSClara Barton
---Relay Team DNSWilliam E Grady Voc ...
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Khorey Mcdonald
Tevonne Hemmans
Mark Dressman
Shevaun Marsh
8:07.21aWilliam E Grady Voc ...
2.-PACE LEE
Elvis Mitropoulos
William Barnes
Konrad Surkont
8:20.91aStuyvesant
3.-Relay Team 8:24.25aBrooklyn Technical
4.-Justin Valentin
Seydina Diagne
Khalid Mohammed
James Walker
8:33.11aCurtis
5.-Justin White
Kristian Balgobin
Matthew Pluviose
Nicholas Ruiz
8:34.26aMidwood
6.-Relay Team 8:46.91aBoys & Girls
7.-Jaylan Sumter
Wayne Ferrance
Romaine Angel
Joseph Bernardez
8:49.53aJohn F Kennedy
8.-Keron Crawford
James Bowen
Rilwan Onabanjo
Michael Gale
8:56.26aCurtis
9.-Fard Rollock
Oluwaseyi Durosoga
Hussein Miller
Raheem Pickett
9:00.65aEast NY Transit Tech
10.-Felipe Yanez
Sanjot Otal
Aashish Negi
EDISON LIU
9:56.60aForest Hills
---Relay Team DNSBronx Of Science
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Chukwuebuk Enekwechi52-10.25Francis Lewis
2.12Scott Dorante49-05.00Midwood
3.-Kevin Cadogan47-06.50Francis Lewis
4.12Nimrel Grant47-00.50Evander Childs
5.-Dontae Riley45-05.00Thomas Jefferson
6.12Radoslav Boyukliev45-05.00Fiorello Laguardiah ...
7.-Steven Sanchez45-05.00John F Kennedy
8.11Daniel Georges45-04.50Midwood
9.12Jason Bensaull44-11.25Mckee Voc & Tech
10.11Keino Cowell44-04.00Forest Hills
11.10Leandro del Rosari43-09.50Thomas Edison Voc Tech
12.-Paul White43-00.50Sheepshead Bay
13.-Juannell Riley42-10.50Bronx Of Science
14.-Ian Loch40-05.00Susan Wagner
15.10Kemar Minto40-03.00Sheepshead Bay
16.-Andrew Reid39-03.00Harry S Truman
17.-Sieh Nmah38-04.00Thomas Jefferson
18.11Joshua Talavera36-10.50Midwood
19.10Julian Vega35-11.00John F Kennedy
20.-Graham Egan35-00.50Hunter College
21.-Javell Brown34-09.00Midwood
---Errol StephensonNDAdlai E Stevenson
--10Jevon PrinceNDThomas Jefferson
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.-Shevoy Bleary12.55mThomas Jefferson
2.11Kevin Francis12.45mJames Madison
3.-Donald Wilson9.91mThomas Jefferson
4.11Oneil Sandiford9.85mPaul Robeson for Bus...
5.-Anthony Diggs9.77mCampus Magnet
6.-Shervin Mobasheri9.60mFrancis Lewis
7.10Albert Reid9.35mFar Rockaway
8.-Markus Dixon9.28mTelecommunication Ar...
9.11Dylan Joseph9.09mPaul Robeson for Bus...
10.12Cadman Herbert8.49mWilliam E Grady Voc ...
11.9Anthony Bailey7.95mSouth Shore
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Chukwuebuk Enekwechi156-10Francis Lewis
2.10Kemar Minto142-04Sheepshead Bay
3.12Nimrel Grant133-05Evander Childs
4.-Paul White123-01Sheepshead Bay
5.-Kevin Cadogan122-00Francis Lewis
6.-Ian Loch118-08Susan Wagner
7.-Dontae Riley117-06Thomas Jefferson
8.-Andrew Reid111-09Harry S Truman
9.11Daniel Georges108-10Midwood
10.10Julian Vega106-08John F Kennedy
11.12Jason Bensaull102-03Mckee Voc & Tech
12.12Scott Dorante95-09Midwood
13.-Sieh Nmah95-06Thomas Jefferson
14.11Immanuel Simpson93-00Far Rockaway
15.-Anthony Urena80-08Herbert H Lehman
---Trevor EllamDNSSusan Wagner
--10Jevon PrinceDNSThomas Jefferson
---Dylan LackowitzDNSBronx Of Science
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jason Bensaull167-11Mckee Voc & Tech
2.-Shevoy Bleary152-00Thomas Jefferson
3.-Jamal Samaroo151-01Thomas Jefferson
4.12Meldryck Lara148-10Dewitt Clinton
5.-Arthur Chen143-04Fiorello Laguardiah ...
6.-Sieh Nmah139-09Thomas Jefferson
7.11Chukwuebuk Enekwechi127-04Francis Lewis
8.-Kevin Cadogan118-09Francis Lewis
9.-Joel Campbell118-02Bayside
10.10Nicholas McLeod116-08Thomas Jefferson
11.10Dajon Dixon114-10Thomas Jefferson
12.-Andrew Reid111-10Harry S Truman
13.10Arturo Lara110-01Dewitt Clinton
14.-JAMES KIM106-03Bayside
15.-Ian Loch105-04Susan Wagner
16.10Nadir Mahmood97-00Susan Wagner
17.-Quinton Burton82-04Brooklyn Technical
---Angel MorillasNDFiorello Laguardiah ...
--10Jevon PrinceNDThomas Jefferson
---Errol StephensonNDAdlai E Stevenson
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Kemar Lewis6-08.00George W Wingate
2.11Oneil Sandiford6-06.00Paul Robeson for Bus...
3.12Henrique Scott6-04.00Mckee Voc & Tech
4.11Kevin Francis6-04.00James Madison
5.12Patrick Rennalls6-00.00Harry S Truman
6.-Sheridan Saint Jules5-10.00Thomas Jefferson
6.10Jr. Michael Hall5-10.00Harry S Truman
8.-Edwin Guity5-10.00Herbert H Lehman
9.-Brian Ocasio5-10.00Lafayette Ed. Center
10.-Jose Barada5-08.00Herbert H Lehman
10.-Luther Ware III5-08.00Harry S Truman
10.-Noel Callender5-08.00East NY Transit Tech
10.10Samuel Jeune5-08.00Abraham Lincoln
14.11Lucas Titolo5-06.00Susan Wagner
14.-Leonardo Gomez5-06.00Dewitt Clinton
14.10Kevin Rushing5-06.00Lafayette Ed. Center
14.-Elvis Rosa5-06.00Harry S Truman
--10Kevin RoachNHLafayette Ed. Center
---Olabimpe M OlogunduduNHAbraham Lincoln
---Jamied PerezNHFiorello Laguardiah ...
---Shervin MobasheriNHFrancis Lewis
 

High Jump  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Oneil Sandiford1.94mPaul Robeson for Bus...
2.11Kevin Francis1.85mJames Madison
3.-Shervin Mobasheri1.73mFrancis Lewis
3.-Shevoy Bleary1.73mThomas Jefferson
5.11Dylan Joseph1.70mPaul Robeson for Bus...
6.12Cadman Herbert1.67mWilliam E Grady Voc ...
7.9Anthony Bailey1.61mSouth Shore
8.-Donald Wilson1.58mThomas Jefferson
9.-Anthony Diggs1.55mCampus Magnet
10.-Markus Dixon1.50mTelecommunication Ar...
11.10Albert Reid1.46mFar Rockaway
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joseph Carlin12-00.00Mckee Voc & Tech
2.12Matthew Levendosky12-00.00Susan Wagner
3.-Geum sahng Park10-06.00Francis Lewis
4.10Aldrine Domalanta10-06.00Susan Wagner
5.-Adam Mielnik10-06.00Townsend Harris
6.-Jarred Holmes10-00.00John F Kennedy
7.-Robert Abugel10-00.00Brooklyn Technical
8.-Timothy Peterson10-00.00John F Kennedy
9.-Arthur Chen10-00.00Fiorello Laguardiah ...
10.-Nigel Blair10-00.00John F Kennedy
11.-Benjamin Gabay9-06.00Forest Hills
11.-Tony Abraham9-06.00Bayside
11.10Jeremy Jones9-06.00Mckee Voc & Tech
14.-Matthew GO9-00.00Townsend Harris
14.-James Talisse9-00.00Brooklyn Technical
14.-Matthew Miller9-00.00Tottenville
14.-George Athanail9-00.00Brooklyn Technical
14.10Bart Gadek9-00.00Susan Wagner
14.10Jonathan Cruz9-00.00Harry S Truman
20.-Dwayne Campbell8-00.00John F Kennedy
20.-Ramin Abrams8-00.00Fiorello Laguardiah ...
20.12Donnell Davis8-00.00Dewitt Clinton
20.-Adam Baqer8-00.00Bayside
20.9Keith Newman8-00.00Mckee Voc & Tech
20.10Philip Saccomano8-00.00Tottenville
--9Milton SuNHMckee Voc & Tech
--9Ciro ImprotaNHMckee Voc & Tech
--10Cody FortunatoDNSMckee Voc & Tech
---Ngawang TsetanDNSForest Hills
---Luther Ware IIINHHarry S Truman
--9Dalton LukeNHSusan Wagner
---Joseph ManginelliDNSBronx Of Science
---George CharalambousNHFrancis Lewis
--12Omar GriffinNHBrooklyn Technical
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rolyce Boston22-05.25Sheepshead Bay
2.11Wilson Martinez21-11.50Far Rockaway
3.12Eros Cain21-05.50Clara Barton
4.12William Francis21-03.50East NY Transit Tech
5.11Oneil Sandiford21-03.00Paul Robeson for Bus...
6.11Pierre Francois21-02.25Dewitt Clinton
7.-Nicholas Nehaul21-01.75Townsend Harris
8.-Dujon Mcdonald20-04.25Thomas Jefferson
9.11Jerome Latty20-04.00Springfield Gardens
10.12Jason Genius20-03.50Medgar Evers College...
11.10Benjamin Ezike20-01.75Susan Wagner
12.12Olukayode Owolabi20-01.00Midwood
13.-Jawara Fobbs19-10.75Martin Van Buren
14.-Sherrod Mcrae19-10.25Campus Magnet
15.-Jonathan Orellana19-10.00Adlai E Stevenson
16.-Jamal Samaroo19-08.75Thomas Jefferson
17.-Edwin Guity19-08.00Herbert H Lehman
18.-Omari Marshall19-03.50Canarsie
19.-Torriano Brooks18-00.50Harry S Truman
20.-Richard Bempong17-09.50Manhattan Center for...
21.12Henrique Scott17-09.00Mckee Voc & Tech
--12Joseph CarlinNDMckee Voc & Tech
---Oluwasegun OyesileNDMartin Van Buren
---Sheridan Saint JulesNDThomas Jefferson
--10Ronnie ScottNDLafayette Ed. Center
 

Long Jump  Outdoor Pentathlon - Finals

1.11Oneil Sandiford6.27mPaul Robeson for Bus...
2.-Anthony Diggs6.08mCampus Magnet
3.11Dylan Joseph6.00mPaul Robeson for Bus...
4.11Kevin Francis5.92mJames Madison
5.-Donald Wilson5.77mThomas Jefferson
6.12Cadman Herbert5.38mWilliam E Grady Voc ...
7.-Shervin Mobasheri5.37mFrancis Lewis
8.-Shevoy Bleary5.27mThomas Jefferson
9.10Albert Reid4.71mFar Rockaway
10.-Markus Dixon4.63mTelecommunication Ar...
--9Anthony BaileyDNFSouth Shore
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Olukayode Owolabi49-06.00Midwood
2.11Shane Green47-11.25Erasmus Hall Campus
3.12Henrique Scott47-06.00Mckee Voc & Tech
4.-Dujon Mcdonald45-09.00Thomas Jefferson
5.12William Francis44-05.25East NY Transit Tech
6.11Pierre Francois44-02.50Dewitt Clinton
7.-Jamal Samaroo43-10.00Thomas Jefferson
8.12Kemar Lewis43-08.25George W Wingate
9.11Lyndon Samuel43-06.25Erasmus Hall Campus
10.-Edwin Guity42-09.50Herbert H Lehman
11.-Sherrod Mcrae42-07.25Campus Magnet
12.-Nicholas Nehaul42-06.00Townsend Harris
13.12Patrick Rennalls41-11.00Harry S Truman
14.-Allan George41-09.50Susan Wagner
15.11Joshua Rodriguez41-07.50Curtis
16.-Anthony Diggs41-00.00Campus Magnet
16.9Desmond Gillis41-00.00Thomas Jefferson
18.12Eli Johnson40-07.50Forest Hills
19.9Colonel Fakorode39-07.50Susan Wagner
20.-Daniel Baamonde39-05.00Townsend Harris
21.10Benjamin Ezike39-02.25Susan Wagner
22.12Jivon Constable37-10.75Forest Hills
--10Ronnie ScottDNSLafayette Ed. Center
---Jamied PerezDNSFiorello Laguardiah ...
---Christo BridgewaterDNSSheepshead Bay
---Shevoy BlearyDNSThomas Jefferson
---Kidert Jean MaryFOULMckee Voc & Tech
 

Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)  Varsity - Finals

1.11Kevin Francis3020James Madison
2.-Shevoy Bleary2959Thomas Jefferson
3.11Oneil Sandiford2889Paul Robeson for Bus...
4.11Dylan Joseph2862Paul Robeson for Bus...
5.-Anthony Diggs2822Campus Magnet
6.-Donald Wilson2718Thomas Jefferson
7.12Cadman Herbert2307William E Grady Voc ...
8.-Shervin Mobasheri2292Francis Lewis
9.10Albert Reid2187Far Rockaway
10.-Markus Dixon2034Telecommunication Ar...
 

Teams