Athletic.net Team Results Management

LSU HS Indoor Classic

Saturday, January 08, 2011

LSU Field House, Baton Rouge

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jeryl Brazil6.42aLoranger      
2.12Bradley Sylve6.48aSouth Plaquemines      
3.12LaMarvin Ashley6.50aMcComb      
4.11Davante Washington6.62aLafayette      
6.Michael Newton6.70aEast Cobb Tr      
7.12Kolby Griffin6.72aSt Pius X      
8.Alexander Reese6.74aCobb Track      
9.Robert Gardener6.85aSA Blazers      
 
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Jeryl Brazil6.49aLoranger      
2.12Bradley Sylve6.52aSouth Plaquemines      
3.12LaMarvin Ashley6.53aMcComb      
4.11Davante Washington6.60aLafayette      
5.Desmond Moses6.62aSan Antonio      
6.12Kolby Griffin6.72aSt Pius X      
7.Robert Gardener6.73aSA Blazers      
7.Alexander Reese6.73aCobb Track      
9.12Charles Henderson6.75aMcDonogh 35      
10.Michael Newton6.75aEast Cobb Tr      
11.Carlos James6.76aSouth Alabam      
12.11Denarrio Andrews6.77aMcComb      
13.12Ak Travis6.77aPearl      
14.-Donald Harris6.77aChalmette      
15.Weldon Gaither III6.78aSan Antonio      
16.12Antonual Brown6.78aH L Bourgeois      
17.10Tommy McCalpin6.81aPort Gibson      
18.12Jeremy Davis6.81aNatchez      
19.12Daryl Landry6.81aSt Augustine      
19.Friday George6.81aProtime Trai      
21.11A.J. Ward6.81aClinton      
22.Joshua Sigler6.82aSouth Alabam      
23.Cole Rice6.83aD.C. Express      
24.-Grayson McManus6.83aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
25.-De'Juon Benoit6.84aPass Christian      
26.-Ja'Len James6.85aHamilton Christian      
27.11Kedrick Banks6.85aMcDonogh 35      
28.Kavion Williams6.85aSprint Athle      
29.-William Barnes6.85aPearl River      
30.10Renel Holmes6.88aEdna Karr      
31.Cameron Hemenez6.89aFlorida Elit      
32.10Dijon Bell6.91aFranklin      
33.-Jerremy Coleman6.95aJohn Ehret      
34.12Bentrell McGee6.95aEast Iberville      
35.12Damion Williams6.95aNatchez      
36.-Everette Payne6.96aCaptain Shreve      
37.Taurean Ferguson6.96aQuarter Hors      
38.Michael Crute6.98aEast Cobb Th      
39.10Edward Green7.00aDonaldsonville      
40.9Mark Ruffin7.02aFranklin      
41.Fred Carter7.02aSA Blazers      
42.11Chris Washinton7.02aWalter L Cohen      
43.Jibril Beamon7.03aSprint Athle      
44.Adolphus Gray7.06aTrack Phi Tr      
45.10Brandin Knight7.06aPearl      
46.Keith Buhl7.06aTexas Greyho      
47.12Jonathan Cary7.07aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
48.Quami Stanley7.08aImpact Athle      
49.10Brian Verdin7.09aAllen Ellender      
50.9Tylone Johnson7.09aH L Bourgeois      
51.-Donald Gage7.09aRedemptorist      
52.-Marco Richard7.10aHamilton Christian      
53.Rontreal Davis7.12aDallas Greyh      
54.Arthur Diabaye7.13aAvery Athlet      
55.Maleek Montgomery7.13aQuarter Hors      
56.Melvin Canada7.14aDouble R Fus      
57.Jordan Jackson7.14aEast Cobb Th      
58.10Lamont Massey7.16aWalter L Cohen      
59.10Ali Ellis7.16aClinton      
60.12Keaon Hobson7.17aSt Pius X      
61.11Trey Johnson7.17aPearl      
62.11Justin Rebennack7.17aEast Jefferson      
64.10Larry Dace7.21aSt Augustine      
65.Keith Singleton7.22aAvery Athlet      
66.John Santinvo7.26aTexas Greyho      
67.Dannie Kimble7.27aMississippi      
68.Tyriq Sims7.29aSprint Athle      
69.John Santinvo7.30aDallas Greyh      
70.11Saul Jackson7.31aJohn Ehret      
71.3Jr. Thomas Johnson7.33aAllen Ellender      
72.-Jared Lewis7.34aEast Jefferson      
73.LaVonte Martin7.37aThe Stable T      
74.-Rodney Robinson7.41aBogalusa      
75.10Antonio Buchanan7.41aPass Christian      
76.-Johnny Carter7.43aGrace King      
77.11Andrew Bevily7.46aPort Gibson      
78.-Justin Jones7.46aGrace King      
79.-Allen McCullum7.52aHattiesburg      
80.Briant Mosley7.59aQueen City L      
81.Grant Paschal7.62aFirst Speed      
82.-Lukis Williams7.73aHattiesburg      
83.Braxton Hogan7.86aSpeed First      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Michael Newton49.59aSprayberry      
2.12Steve Shoto50.07aPearl      
3.-Jessie Cole50.81aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
4.Alexander Reese50.94aCobb Track      
5.Adolphus Gray51.09aTrack Phi Tr      
6.12Gilbert Julien51.29aWalter L Cohen      
7.11Davante Washington51.43aLafayette      
8.12Kaleb Mitchell51.60aFranklin      
10.Cole Rice51.79aD.C. Express      
11.Cameron Everson52.19aAvery Athlet      
12.Hunter Sport52.36aWest Pensaco      
13.Tim Snow52.48aImpact Athle      
14.Devin Noel52.51aMemphis Elit      
15.Cameron Hemenez52.68aFlorida Elit      
16.Zachary Calhoun52.89aAvery Athlet      
17.12Larry Holmes53.12aPearl      
18.12Jeremy Davis53.26aNatchez      
19.-Ricky Leblanc53.39aWashington-Marion Ma...      
20.10Trey Young53.46aLafayette      
21.-De'Juon Benoit53.72aPass Christian      
22.10Christian Gilbert53.80aEdna Karr      
23.11Tremayne Daniels53.87aBonnabel      
24.Aaron Neal53.91aWest Pensaco      
25.-Jonell Carter54.24aJohn Ehret      
26.10Austin Billedeaux54.39aSt Thomas More      
27.-Tyeast Dillon54.47aWalter L Cohen      
28.Maleek Montgomery54.67aQuarter Hors      
29.Taurean Ferguson54.70aQuarter Hors      
30.10Curtis Robinson54.72aPort Gibson      
31.12Antonual Brown54.78aH L Bourgeois      
32.10Brian Verdin54.82aAllen Ellender      
33.Dallas Loney54.86aProtime Trai      
34.11Garrick Johnson54.98aSt Pius X      
35.-Kristian Armour-Williams55.07aIsidore Newman      
36.11Christopher Banks55.08aSt Augustine      
37.Markabrain Williams55.26aDouble R Fus      
38.12Jarred Bergeron55.33aSt Thomas Aquinas      
39.Andrew Brewster55.39aQueen City L      
40.Jordan Jackson55.61aEast Cobb Th      
41.10Phillip Rodman55.89aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
42.11Gary Maurice55.91aPass Christian      
43.11Markel White55.92aNatchez      
44.9Tylone Johnson55.92aH L Bourgeois      
45.LaVonte Martin55.94aThe Stable T      
46.12Michael Landry55.94aJohn Ehret      
47.-Michael Carpenter55.99aPearl      
48.11Trey Johnson56.06aPearl      
49.11Adam Buckley56.52aMadison Central      
50.Jr Ray Williams56.58aD.C. Express      
51.-Jared Shephard56.89aCaptain Shreve      
52.3Jr. Thomas Johnson57.15aAllen Ellender      
53.Sam Jones57.17aDouble R Fus      
54.9Desmond Holmes57.23aEdna Karr      
55.Christian McCabe57.42aFirst Baptis      
56.9Carl Williams57.50aMcComb      
57.Justin Henderson57.95aProtime Trai      
58.10Felix Farinas58.32aSt Augustine      
59.Darien Hughley59.11aSpeed First      
60.Khiry Darby59.41asan antonio      
61.Dion Penn59.42aDallas Greyh      
62.Tony TJ Dowson59.97aSan Antonio      
63.Briant Mosley1:00.26aQueen City L      
64.12Jareaux Levingston1:00.28aSt Pius X      
65.11Tala Cise1:00.66aMadison Central      
66.andre winston1:00.78aSA Blazers      
67.-DeMarcus St Amant1:00.86aHattiesburg      
68.-DeJulius St Amant1:01.22aHattiesburg      
69.Grant Paschal1:03.57aFirst Speed      
70.Braxton Hogan1:04.79aSpeed First      
71.-Adam Pena1:17.39aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Steve Shoto1:58.89aPearl      
2.Antonio Carter1:58.90aDekalb (GA)      
3.12Jalon Townsend2:01.77aLong Beach      
4.Thomas Miller2:02.54aSprint Athle      
5.Devin Noel2:05.32aMemphis Elit      
6.-Blair Henderson2:06.87aHamilton Christian      
7.10Matthew Rhorer2:06.98aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
8.12Kaleb Mitchell2:07.37aFranklin      
9.11Emerson Romero2:07.63aEdna Karr      
10.11Chris Sampract2:07.69aZachary      
11.Brandon Washington2:07.71aAvery Athlet      
12.Tim Snow2:07.89aImpact Athle      
14.-Paul Dauterive2:10.05aCovington      
15.11Brennan McLean2:10.23aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
16.Johnny Rodriguez2:11.00aTexas Greyho      
17.Deion Hardy2:11.18aTexas Greyho      
18.12Semaj Chaffee2:11.40aPearl      
19.Eric Pellham2:11.85aDallas Greyh      
20.Jr Ray Williams2:12.97aD.C. Express      
21.12Keitron Wallace2:13.29aMadison Central      
22.12Tyler Waggenspack2:13.39aRedemptorist      
23.Conrad Collins2:13.56aSpring Hill      
24.12Brandon Fogg2:14.76aRedemptorist      
25.11Christopher Banks2:14.91aSt Augustine      
26.-Jordan Penton2:16.06aMandeville      
27.Khiry Darby2:16.43asan antonio      
28.Orlando Frazier2:16.47aGTC      
29.-Ronell Warner2:16.50aWalter L Cohen      
30.-Jonell Carter2:17.12aJohn Ehret      
31.10Akeem Lindsey2:17.19aHattiesburg      
32.-Michael Carpenter2:17.89aPearl      
33.10Trey Young2:18.22aLafayette      
34.Phillip Hogan2:18.40aTrack Phi      
35.Shaquille Poole2:18.50aMemphis Elit      
36.Chris Sanders2:18.67aWlp Club      
37.11Stephen Maulding2:19.10aPearl      
38.Jaylen Fergusen2:19.53aGTC      
39.Briant Mosley2:19.93aQueen City L      
40.Tyree Newton2:20.41aTrack Phi      
41.11Ben Donolson2:21.40aNatchez      
42.-De'Juon Benoit2:21.63aPass Christian      
43.-Adrian Cole2:24.07aWalter L Cohen      
44.-James Michel2:24.72aMandeville      
45.Andrew Brewster2:25.13aQueen City L      
46.9Robert Rusch2:25.34aSt Patrick      
47.-Patrick Duffy2:26.62aIsidore Newman      
48.11Torrance Mickens2:27.19aHattiesburg      
49.-Nathan Judice2:29.57aSt Thomas More      
50.11Bradley Lanaux2:30.56aMcDonogh 35      
51.12Michael Landry2:32.10aJohn Ehret      
52.-Stephen Nguyen2:35.19aPass Christian      
53.-James Johnson2:35.19aGrace King      
54.-Sean Guillory2:41.00aSt Thomas More      
55.9Lee Oubre2:42.71aAscension Catholic      
56.8Ivan Brooks2:48.71aMcDonogh 35      
---Courtney McCainDQSt Augustine      
--11Afronee MageeDQMcComb      
--11Graham SaxDQIsidore Newman      
---Dave LeBlancDNFAscension Catholic      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stuart Graham4:31.79aSt. Paul's Episcopal      
2.Antonio Carter4:31.85aDekalb (GA)      
3.Dan Drew4:32.79aSpring Hill      
4.Thomas Miller4:34.95aSprint Athle      
5.12David Chargois4:39.59aLafayette      
6.jake dearmon4:40.50aWlp Club      
7.Philip Dempsey4:45.16aPacers      
8.-Blair Henderson4:46.08aHamilton Christian      
9.11Ben Ross4:46.86aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
10.Cameron Ellis4:46.98aPacers      
11.11Emerson Romero4:48.16aEdna Karr      
12.Jesse Lucio4:49.33aWest Pensaco      
13.Alec Clark4:49.60aWest Pensaco      
14.Ocatvious Parker4:49.88aMemphis Elit      
15.12Henry Gerbracht4:50.51aMandeville      
16.11Josh Black4:51.00aZachary      
17.10Hunter Baudier4:52.83aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
18.12Brandon Troub4:55.45aLong Beach      
19.11Aaron Yarmush5:00.09aAllen Ellender      
20.12Michael Zdenek5:00.66aHoly Cross      
21.12Taylor Cavalier5:00.98aAscension Catholic      
22.11Madden Becker5:02.38aMadison Central      
23.11Beau Branch5:03.30aSt Thomas More      
24.Ryan Cambell5:03.87aMemphis Elit      
25.-Courtland Privat5:04.29aLafayette      
26.11Tyler Verrett5:06.40aAllen Ellender      
27.Orlando Frazier5:07.40aGTC      
28.Phillip Hogan5:10.58aTrack Phi      
29.-Tyler Berry5:11.17aColumbia Academy      
30.12Tyler Waggenspack5:11.49aRedemptorist      
31.11Stephen Maulding5:13.28aPearl      
32.Austin Gray5:13.74aTrack Phi Tr      
33.Jaylen Fergusen5:14.40aGTC      
34.10Ryan Obanion5:16.23aSt Thomas More      
35.Timmy Aguirre5:16.50aMobile Track      
36.Reece Stevens5:17.39aMobile Track      
37.10Quinton Martin5:18.21aEdna Karr      
38.-Brian Davis5:19.09aWalter L Cohen      
39.-Jonell Carter5:20.95aJohn Ehret      
40.Taylor Brown5:21.73aFirst Baptis      
41.9Pierceson Brown5:23.64aMadison Central      
42.10Micheal Weber5:24.87aDonaldsonville      
43.12Empra Speed5:25.12aEast Iberville      
45.-Dezell Jackson5:30.01aSt Augustine      
46.11Recardo McClendon5:32.22aHattiesburg      
47.11John Mcmackin5:33.83aSt Patrick      
48.10Michael Downing5:37.31aIsidore Newman      
49.10Nick Chapman5:42.04aSt Patrick      
50.11Will Mallery5:43.41aIsidore Newman      
51.10Theodore Johnson5:44.41aNatchez      
52.-Bryon Sims5:48.40aWalter L Cohen      
53.10David Smith5:55.49aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
54.8Jordan Zeringue6:10.27aAscension Catholic      
55.10Dewayne Williams6:17.81aHattiesburg      
---Justin CoulonDNFGrace King      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jake Dearmon10:09.24aFort Walton Beach      
2.11Cole Stafford10:13.34aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
3.10Joseph St. Cyr10:16.73aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
4.12Andrew Harwell10:19.64aPearl      
5.10JonLuke Watts10:24.27aColumbia Academy      
6.12Brandon Troub10:26.03aLong Beach      
7.11Aaron Yarmush10:26.28aAllen Ellender      
8.12Lee Moseley10:26.69aMadison Central      
9.12Justin Davis10:29.92aHinds County Agricul...      
10.Connor McClain10:31.50aMobile Track      
11.-John-Michael Gott10:32.13aLafayette      
12.Derrick Horne10:35.99aMemphis Elit      
13.12Tyler Sadler10:38.17aChoudrant      
14.-Zack Capello10:45.68aAscension Catholic      
15.Chase Tan10:48.14aSpring Hill      
16.-Stephen Algero10:49.64aMandeville      
17.Michael Raleigh10:56.35aPacers      
18.Robert Hope10:56.70aPacers      
19.-Evan Daigle10:58.89aSt Thomas More      
20.12Tyler Mayher11:02.43aPearl      
21.11Tyler Verrett11:02.95aAllen Ellender      
22.Jordan Poche11:04.91aMobile Track      
23.Austin Gray11:13.07aTrack Phi Tr      
24.-Tyler Berry11:16.43aColumbia Academy      
25.9Trey Capello11:42.17aAscension Catholic      
26.10Mason Babin11:55.21aSt Thomas More      
27.10Quinton Martin12:00.34aEdna Karr      
28.11Gordon Cole12:03.08aIsidore Newman      
29.-Harrison Vo12:13.12aEdna Karr      
30.-James Johnson12:15.68aClinton      
31.10David Smith12:38.26aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
32.10Dewayne Williams13:02.56aHattiesburg      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jovan Davis7.48aWekiva      
2.11Jordan Moore7.56aUnion Grove      
3.Devon Williams7.80aEast Cobb Tr      
4.Michael Crute7.96aEast Cobb Th      
5.12Bentrell McGee7.99aEast Iberville      
6.Chris Sanders8.02aWlp Club      
7.Jordan Thomas8.13aSprint Athle      
8.11Denarrio Andrews8.37aMcComb      
9.-Jared Lewis8.41aEast Jefferson      
10.Michael Smith8.75aTrack Phi Tr      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jovan Davis7.68aWekiva      
2.11Jordan Moore7.83aUnion Grove      
3.Devon Williams7.87aEast Cobb Tr      
4.12Bentrell McGee7.91aEast Iberville      
5.Michael Crute8.03aEast Cobb Th      
6.Michael Smith8.04aTrack Phi Tr      
7.Chris Sanders8.11aWlp Club      
8.Jordan Thomas8.12aSprint Athle      
9.11Denarrio Andrews8.15aMcComb      
10.-Jared Lewis8.20aEast Jefferson      
11.12Willie Pickett8.26aMadison Central      
12.10G'Colbe Smith8.32aClinton      
13.Jordan Jackson8.35aEast Cobb Th      
14.Taurean Ferguson8.35aQuarter Hors      
15.-Miles Watts8.37aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
16.10Amos James8.39aNatchez      
16.-Morgan Wells8.39aCaptain Shreve      
18.10Jonathan Hoffman8.60aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
19.12Jarred Bergeron8.61aSt Thomas Aquinas      
20.12Erin Jones8.70aPearl      
21.Dwayne Hines8.76aSprint Athle      
22.-Bryan Isac8.87aNatchez      
23.10Barclay Angle9.06aMadison Central      
24.10Felix Farinas9.07aSt Augustine      
25.11Dedrick Gradley9.09aFranklin      
26.Justin Henderson9.12aProtime Trai      
27.10Evan Osborne9.29aPearl      
28.-Caleb Mcintire9.44aHamilton Christian      
29.12Jonathon Mack9.53aJohn Ehret      
30.10Tramos Cole9.69aPearl      
--12Titus HowardDNFDonaldsonville      
--12Ra'kym AndresFSSt Augustine      
--11Armand FalgoustFSPoplarville      
---Byron ButlerFSEdna Karr      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:33.832aMcDonogh 35      
2.Relay Team1:33.834aSan Antonio Blazers      
3.-Relay Team 1:33.95aNatchez      
4.Relay Team1:34.04aTexas Greyhounds      
5.-Relay Team 1:36.30aSt Augustine      
6.-Relay Team 1:39.25aCaptain Shreve      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.Relay Team1:32.08aSan Antonio Blazers      
2.Relay Team1:32.17aTexas Greyhounds      
3.-Relay Team 1:34.14aNatchez      
4.-Relay Team 1:34.17aMcDonogh 35      
5.-Relay Team 1:34.35aCaptain Shreve      
6.-Relay Team 1:34.46aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
7.-Relay Team 1:35.53aSt Augustine      
8.Relay Team1:35.78aSprint Athletics Tra...      
9.-Relay Team 1:35.83aFranklin      
10.-Relay Team 1:35.98aWalter L Cohen      
11.-Relay Team 1:36.09aHamilton Christian      
12.Relay Team1:36.18aProtime Training      
13.-Relay Team 1:36.28aDonaldsonville      
14.-Relay Team 1:37.07aPearl      
15.-Relay Team 1:37.64aJohn Ehret      
16.-Relay Team 1:37.79aPort Gibson      
17.Relay Team1:37.83aDouble R Fusion Trac...      
18.Relay Team1:37.83aDallas Greyhounds      
19.Relay Team1:40.70aSA Blazers      
---Relay Team DQPearl      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team3:25.64aTrack Phi Track      
2.-Relay Team 3:31.04aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
3.Relay Team3:35.15aTexas Greyhounds      
4.-Relay Team 3:37.04aCaptain Shreve      
5.-Relay Team 3:37.57aSt Augustine      
6.-Relay Team 3:37.64aWalter L Cohen      
7.Relay Team3:38.89aSprint Athletics Tra...      
8.-Relay Team 3:40.48aPearl      
9.-Relay Team 3:40.59aFranklin      
10.Relay Team3:40.82aEast Cobb The Heat      
11.-Relay Team 3:41.31aEdna Karr      
12.-Relay Team 3:41.91aHamilton Christian      
13.-Relay Team 3:42.26aNatchez      
14.Relay Team3:46.19aSan Antonio Blazers      
15.Relay Team3:46.51aDouble R Fusion Trac...      
16.Relay Team3:46.52aDallas Greyhounds      
17.Relay Team3:53.86aAvery Athletics Trac...      
18.-Relay Team 3:56.18aMadison Central      
19.-Relay Team 3:56.78aMcDonogh 35      
20.-Relay Team 4:01.79aSt Pius X      
21.-Relay Team 4:03.98aHattiesburg      
22.Relay Team4:10.01aSA Blazers      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 8:30.91aPearl      
2.-Relay Team 8:41.15aCatholic (Baton Rouge)      
3.Relay Team8:41.99aMemphis Elite TC      
4.Relay Team8:42.64aTexas Greyhounds      
5.Relay Team8:49.45aPacers      
6.Relay Team8:52.47aSpring Hill Track Club      
7.Relay Team8:55.41aWest Pensacola Runni...      
8.Relay Team8:56.13aAvery Athletics Trac...      
9.-Relay Team 9:02.00aSt Thomas Aquinas      
10.-Relay Team 9:20.45aEdna Karr      
11.-Relay Team 9:26.92aWalter L Cohen      
12.Relay Team9:39.84aMobile Track Club      
13.-Relay Team 9:40.03aAllen Ellender      
14.-Relay Team 9:46.82aMandeville      
15.-Relay Team 9:48.90aNatchez      
16.-Relay Team 9:53.81aSt Thomas More      
17.-Relay Team 10:05.41aIsidore Newman      
---Relay Team DNFSt Patrick      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kenny Nassar56-00.50Long Beach      
2.12Seth Jones52-11.00John Curtis Christian      
3.12Justin Hamilton48-04.50Natchez      
4.11Herbert Harris48-02.50Clinton      
5.-Anthony Vanduzee47-10.00Catholic (Baton Rouge)      
6.10Anthony Taylor47-06.00John Curtis Christian      
7.9Cedric Paul47-02.50Franklin      
8.11Desean Allen46-02.50Clinton      
9.-Degois Christian45-03.00John Ehret      
10.11Jacques Honore41-11.50Catholic (Baton Rouge)      
12.12Darious Lang35-07.50Hattiesburg      
13.-Xavier Henry34-06.25Isidore Newman      
14.12Tyler Jones34-05.00Franklin      
--12Zacheaus HusbandFOULHattiesburg      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stephen Krupa6-07.00Lemon Bay      
2.12Matt Blank6-06.00St Patrick      
3.-Andre Dorsey6-06.00Chalmette      
4.-DJ McDonald6-04.00Pearl River      
6.12Jonathon Mack5-10.00John Ehret      
7.12Demardra Naylor5-10.00Pearl      
8.11Dedrick Gradley5-10.00Franklin      
9.12Erin Jones5-10.00Pearl      
10.12Bentrell McGee5-08.00East Iberville      
10.11A.J. Ward5-08.00Clinton      
10.-Tavis Joseph5-08.00John Ehret      
13.-Jacob Humphreys5-06.00Catholic (Baton Rouge)      
13.-DeMarcus St Amant5-06.00Hattiesburg      
13.10Amos James5-06.00Natchez      
13.11Jerico Mathis5-06.00Clinton      
---Robert BertrandNHHamilton Christian      
---Allen McCullumNHHattiesburg      
--7Raymon JacksonNHNatchez      
---Demarco McDanielNHFranklin      
--10Christian GilbertNHEdna Karr      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andreas Duplantis16-02.00Lafayette      
2.12Dalton Duvio15-08.00John Curtis Christian      
3.12Sam Kendricks14-06.00Oxford      
4.12Cameron Meyer14-06.00Hamilton Christian      
5.10Dylan Duvio13-10.00John Curtis Christian      
6.11Jacques Dugas13-10.00St Thomas More      
7.10Caleb Bertrand13-10.00Elton      
8.9Gavin Gautreaux12-06.00Catholic (New Iberia)      
8.12Dalton Blakeney12-06.00Pearl      
10.10Matt Wilson12-06.00Vermilion Catholic      
10.-Jansen Stoufflet12-06.00South Terrebonne      
12.11Christian Jacob12-06.00New Iberia Senior      
12.-Nick Laurent12-06.00Vandebilt Catholic      
15.-Steven Hayden11-06.00Catholic (Baton Rouge)      
17.11Neeko Lockhart10-06.00Poplarville      
17.10Kyle Latcholais10-06.00Catholic (New Iberia)      
17.9Josh Hopkins10-06.00Pearl      
17.11Connor Chapman10-06.00Zachary      
---Connor FoxworthNHSt Patrick      
--11Ryan Hunter MooreNHPearl      
---Zack BatemanNHDunham      
--10Tramos ColeNHPearl      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joshua Sigler23-03.25Murphy      
2.12Jovan Davis22-04.50Wekiva      
3.11A.J. Ward22-04.25Clinton      
4.-DJ McDonald21-10.50Pearl River      
5.12Erin Jones21-05.50Pearl      
6.12Jeremy Davis21-02.25Natchez      
7.-Donald Gage21-02.00Redemptorist      
8.Chris Sanders21-01.50Wlp Club      
9.Devon Williams20-08.75East Cobb Tr      
10.Jibril Beamon20-07.25Sprint Athle      
11.11Demetrius Miller20-05.50Natchez      
12.-Tavis Joseph20-04.00John Ehret      
13.10Barclay Angle19-11.00Madison Central      
14.-Byron Butler19-09.00Edna Karr      
15.11Justin Rebennack19-05.25East Jefferson      
16.-Aaron Luke19-05.00East Jefferson      
16.12Cameron Meyer19-05.00Hamilton Christian      
18.Keith Buhl19-04.00Texas Greyho      
18.11Dedrick Gradley19-04.00Franklin      
20.12Willie Pickett19-03.50Madison Central      
22.-Joshua Schofield19-02.50Catholic-Pointe Coupee      
23.10Dijon Bell19-01.50Franklin      
24.10Chad Cook19-00.00Long Beach      
25.10Khalil Finch17-11.00Clinton      
26.-Robert Bertrand17-05.00Hamilton Christian      
27.10Brandin Knight17-04.50Pearl      
28.Ralph Kennedy17-00.00Texas Greyho      
29.-Trey Canatella16-11.50St Michael      
30.12Michael Landry16-04.50John Ehret      
31.-Tevon Remo15-00.75Captain Shreve      
32.12Ak Travis13-01.50Pearl      
--10Antonio BuchananFOULPass Christian      
--10Jeryl BrazilFOULLoranger      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Joshua Sigler47-11.00Murphy      
2.-Tevon Remo44-11.00Captain Shreve      
3.12Willie Pickett44-00.00Madison Central      
4.12Ak Travis43-10.00Pearl      
5.-Andre Dorsey43-08.00Chalmette      
6.10Barclay Angle42-03.50Madison Central      
7.-Tavis Joseph41-11.50John Ehret      
8.Keith Buhl41-09.50Texas Greyho      
9.-Samuel Abboud41-03.00Catholic (Baton Rouge)      
10.-Byron Butler40-11.00Edna Karr      
11.11Demetrius Miller40-06.00Natchez      
12.10Kim Nam Le40-03.50Catholic (Baton Rouge)      
13.Jibril Beamon40-01.50Sprint Athle      
14.12Larry Holmes39-11.00Pearl      
15.-Brian Washington39-10.00Edna Karr      
16.12Jonathon Mack39-06.50John Ehret      
17.12Stephen Krupa38-11.00Lemon Bay      
18.-Zaquinston Sparkman38-06.00McComb      
19.-Kristian Armour-Williams38-00.00Isidore Newman      
20.-Allen McCullum37-09.50Hattiesburg      
21.10Khalil Finch37-02.50Clinton      
22.11Dedrick Gradley36-09.50Franklin      
22.12Demardra Naylor36-09.50Pearl      
24.Ralph Kennedy36-02.50Texas Greyho      
25.10Javion Lee34-10.00Clinton      
---DeMarcus St AmantFOULHattiesburg      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jada Martin7.20aMartin Luther King, ...      
2.11Brianna Vaughn7.21aUnion Grove      
3.9Mikiah Brisco7.28aBaton Rouge Magnet      
4.Der'Renae Freeman7.33aFlorida Elit      
5.9Marcquita Stalbert7.35aMcDonogh 35      
6.Breanca Thompson7.38aSouth Alabam      
9.Charisma Green7.52aTrack Phi Tr      
 
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Brianna Vaughn7.24aUnion Grove      
2.10Jada Martin7.29aMartin Luther King, ...      
3.9Mikiah Brisco7.31aBaton Rouge Magnet      
4.Der'Renae Freeman7.38aFlorida Elit      
6.Atarah Clark7.45aFlorida Elit      
7.9Marcquita Stalbert7.46aMcDonogh 35      
8.Charisma Green7.49aTrack Phi Tr      
9.Candace Bass7.52aImpact Athle      
10.12Reyna Anderson7.57aBaton Rouge Magnet      
11.-Bria Murray7.59aSt Josephs      
12.Taylor Wade7.59aD.C. Express      
13.Alexis Smith7.62aSprint Athle      
14.-Calisha Mendoza7.62aJohn Ehret      
15.Kia Lyons7.64aSprint Athle      
16.9Nicole Henderson7.67aMcDonogh 35      
17.Kudezyia Crenshaw7.67aSouth Alabam      
18.Kinshasa Bradley7.67aMississippi      
19.Shanel Burr7.70aEast Cobb Tr      
20.12Bria Sutherland7.73aDonaldsonville      
21.Kasha McDougald7.74aTrack and Fi      
22.-Danille Zenon7.75aNorthside      
23.Porsche Wilson7.80aDouble R Fus      
24.Michelle Rigsby7.80aSpring Branc      
25.-Kaylee Moore7.80aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
26.12Bria Anderson7.81aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
28.11Akino Harvey7.83aLafayette      
29.Ebony Moore7.84aDouble R Fus      
31.11Kapriatta Jenkins7.88aClinton      
32.Kourtney Keller7.88aFirst Light      
33.Alexis McDonald7.90aD.C. Express      
34.-Briana Babineaux7.91aNorthside      
34.12Bernadette Derosier7.91aWest Jefferson      
36.Alivia Cromartie7.91aTrack Phi Tr      
37.Fallon Reed7.92aGTC      
38.8Kohi Brignac7.92aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
39.Kylah Shakir7.95aTrack Phi Tr      
40.Ledaysha Smith7.95aGTC      
41.Jenee Nichols7.96aSpeed First      
42.11Marquisha Haynes7.96aH L Bourgeois      
43.Chelsea Crayton7.97aFirst Light      
44.12Alvontra Jackson7.98aFranklin      
45.11Sherone Duncan7.99aWalter L Cohen      
46.10Robyn Rollins7.99aFranklin      
47.11Avis Johnson7.99aWalter L Cohen      
48.-Amy Hanks8.01aLafayette      
49.8Kameron Jefferson8.04aMadison Central      
50.Takisha Wilson8.06aQueen City L      
51.Crystal Morris8.10aTripleaction      
52.-Havana Gholar8.10aHattiesburg      
53.-Jasmine Green8.13aGrace King      
54.11Sherrall Jenkins8.16aPearl      
55.11Tionna Hughes8.19aPearl      
56.Nesha Defoe8.19aTripleaction      
57.12Alex Williams8.20aSt Pius X      
58.10Maiya Miles8.22aDonaldsonville      
59.Hannah Childs8.25aSA Blazers      
60.11Lynne Sneed8.27aIsidore Newman      
61.10Tierra Williams8.34aClinton      
62.-Rashia Sumular8.38aPearl      
63.9Brandy Brown8.41aHattiesburg      
64.Hannah Jones8.53aFirst Baptis      
65.Alexa Matos8.66aSpring Branc      
66.12Saffron Hill8.85aSt Pius X      
67.9Jakera Cooke8.94aHattiesburg      
69.11Jalesa Gatlin9.05aPearl      
70.10Joy Cameron9.12aNatchez      
71.-Carnisha Jones9.13aJohn Ehret      
72.-Tiffany Sullivan9.27aGrace King      
--10Alexia FortenberryFSWest Jefferson      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Felecia Brown58.90aMartin Luther King, ...      
2.9Marcquita Stalbert59.75aMcDonogh 35      
3.12Kelci Lyons59.81aLafayette      
4.Kelli Hardnet1:00.01aEast Cobb Th      
5.Alayna Famble1:00.81aImpact Athle      
6.Shadaey Campbell1:01.97aFlorida Elit      
7.Chelsea Caldwell1:02.53aD.C. Express      
8.11Morgan Schuetz1:02.57aParkview Baptist      
9.11Kayla Quincy1:02.64aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
10.11Courtney Tolliver1:02.93aPearl      
11.-Briana Babineaux1:03.00aNorthside      
12.11Akendra Lewis1:03.56aClinton      
13.Alexis Brock1:03.59aSan Antonio      
14.Talisha James1:03.62aSouth Alabam      
15.Tionnee Turner1:03.97aDouble R Fus      
16.Chelsea Crayton1:04.02aFirst Light      
17.Shanel Burr1:04.03aEast Cobb Tr      
18.Sarah Gardner1:04.09aEast Cobb Tr      
19.11Rechelle Lafont1:04.38aH L Bourgeois      
20.Destiny Coleman1:04.65aSprint Athle      
21.12Bria Anderson1:04.79aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
22.-Emma Pierce1:04.89aLafayette      
23.10Kayla Thompson1:05.03aBaton Rouge Magnet      
24.Ledaysha Smith1:05.29aGTC      
25.Autym Scales1:05.77aSan Antonio      
26.Kourtney Keller1:05.91aFirst Light      
27.10Kiesha Jack1:06.05aNorthside      
28.12Leah Gibson1:06.18aMcDonogh 35      
29.Ariana Montelongo1:06.23aMy Stars Tra      
30.10Beaunca Lewis1:06.40aDonaldsonville      
31.11Sherrall Jenkins1:06.47aPearl      
32.11Lane Porter1:06.52aMetairie Park Countr...      
33.-Havana Gholar1:06.60aHattiesburg      
34.Fallon Reed1:06.86aGTC      
35.Alexis McDonald1:07.14aD.C. Express      
36.8Shanika Pernell1:07.27aNatchez      
37.11Jalyn Johnson1:07.40aClinton      
38.12Denise Smith1:08.34aMcComb      
39.11T'Kiyah Harrison1:08.55aFranklin      
40.8Kameron Jefferson1:09.30aMadison Central      
41.-Delise Hampton1:09.73aJohn Ehret      
42.12Jalissa Smith1:09.88aWalter L Cohen      
43.Damillah Maura1:10.06aDouble R Fus      
44.JazMyne Branch1:10.18aWest Pensaco      
45.10Rosalyn Doss1:10.38aNatchez      
46.Paige Holderfield1:10.42aMobile Runne      
47.-Kaylee Moore1:10.73aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
48.-Cassie Clark1:10.86aSt Thomas More      
49.-Chelsea Carroll1:11.04aCaptain Shreve      
50.-Delaney Burst1:11.36aIsidore Newman      
51.Kimberly Robinson1:11.81aKrum Freedom      
52.-Abagelle Harrison1:11.89aPearl      
53.11Anjhae Jolivet1:12.01aFranklin      
54.Leigha Long1:12.21aTrack Phi Tr      
55.Carmelle Williams1:12.90aSA Blazers      
56.Takisha Wilson1:13.46aQueen City L      
57.Shanice Shipp1:14.24aSA Blazers      
58.9Akira Griffin1:15.30aHattiesburg      
59.-Lilly John1:15.35aSt Thomas More      
60.11Aushona Glasper1:16.36aWest Jefferson      
61.Madison Jones1:17.38aFirst Baptis      
62.11Janiah Lyons1:18.03aHattiesburg      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelci Lyons2:18.99aLafayette      
3.Brittany Crittenden2:24.64aWlp Club      
4.Kathryn Lazarchick2:25.29aSpring Hill      
5.11Morgan Schuetz2:26.24aParkview Baptist      
6.-Danille Zenon2:27.24aNorthside      
7.Marielle Lewis2:30.86aGazelle Trac      
8.10Camille Barnett2:32.60aIsidore Newman      
9.11D'Andrea Eashmond2:32.66aHattiesburg      
10.Samantha Kiblinger2:33.07aGazelle Trac      
11.11Ronsheka Harmon2:33.55aNorthside      
12.10Kaylei Esfeller2:33.72aLafayette      
13.Bria Philpot2:34.20aTrack Phi Tr      
14.11Lane Porter2:34.61aMetairie Park Countr...      
15.Kristen Lazarchick2:36.31aPacers      
16.11Maria Mondello2:38.63aZachary      
17.7Rebecca Buteau2:39.44aMadison Central      
18.Laurie Pray2:40.75aGTC      
19.Jessica Harrison2:41.78aWlp Club      
20.-Kelly Buddell2:42.41aMandeville      
21.-Rachel Mayer2:42.49aIsidore Newman      
22.-Curshone Johnson2:42.89aJohn Ehret      
23.9Lindsay Raybourn2:45.41aGulfport      
24.12Leah Gibson2:47.00aMcDonogh 35      
25.Ansley Tarlton2:47.31aJubilee Trac      
26.9Ijerna Donaldson2:48.04aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
27.Areale Frazier2:48.10aGTC      
28.9Bobnitra Kelly2:48.88aPearl      
29.Lauren Cave2:49.24aMobile Track      
30.8Sarah Miller2:50.90aHamilton Christian      
31.11Jerita Mitchell2:50.94aJohn Ehret      
32.-Hallie Jordan2:51.09aSt Thomas More      
33.11Catyria Smith2:51.63aHattiesburg      
34.-Sarah Ahrens2:52.41aSt Thomas More      
35.9Samantha Morgigno2:53.95aPearl      
36.9Angela Brooks2:55.61aNatchez      
37.8Shanika Pernell2:58.69aNatchez      
38.-Javier Hoard2:59.05aPearl      
39.-Emily Fontenot3:03.86aHamilton Christian      
40.11Sanchass Bailey3:03.87aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
41.-Kiana Pauline3:05.25aClinton      
42.10Megan Hodges3:11.57aClinton      
43.11Anjhae Jolivet3:13.08aFranklin      
44.11T'Kiyah Harrison3:18.95aFranklin      
45.11Aushona Glasper3:20.37aWest Jefferson      
46.Takisha Wilson3:22.20aQueen City L      
--11Daraneisha ThompsonDNFWalter L Cohen      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Carmen Carlos5:10.07aMcGill-Toolen      
2.Margaret Harkness5:26.33aSpring Hill      
3.Marielle Lewis5:31.06aGazelle Trac      
4.Sage Blackwell5:36.36aSpring Hill      
5.Anna Braswell5:36.80aPacers      
6.11Morgan Schuetz5:42.83aParkview Baptist      
7.12Katelyn Walker5:47.21aMadison Central      
8.Laurie Pray5:47.46aGTC      
9.Ebie Douglas5:48.54aBama Impalas      
10.8Mallory Robichaux5:53.19aHoly Savior Menard C...      
11.Ali Sutherland5:54.53aPacers      
12.11Emily Bodin5:54.72aSt Patrick      
13.Samantha Kiblinger5:55.02aGazelle Trac      
14.9Makenna Morris5:55.25aMadison Central      
15.Jeronda Stingfield5:58.05aWest Pensaco      
16.9Bryanna Fields6:01.53aZachary      
17.11Ashley Fitzhenry6:02.49aJohn Ehret      
18.9Ashtyn Bellais6:03.67aSt Patrick      
19.11D'Andrea Eashmond6:04.50aHattiesburg      
20.7Regen McGee6:08.10aPass Christian      
21.8Kenya Davis6:08.58aNatchez      
22.12Natalie Shedd6:10.19aPearl      
23.Rebecca Denson6:11.83aMobile Track      
24.8Sarah Miller6:12.16aHamilton Christian      
25.Briana Faustino6:12.97aMy Stars Tra      
26.11Ronsheka Harmon6:15.87aNorthside      
27.Crystal McBride6:16.22aTrack Phi Tr      
28.-Jennifer Ernst6:17.31aMandeville      
29.Leigha Long6:19.74aTrack Phi Tr      
30.-Marla Bernstein6:19.97aIsidore Newman      
31.9Katherine Woolridge6:20.28aIsidore Newman      
32.11Desiree Hewitt6:22.16aPearl      
33.10Alice Huang6:22.24aLafayette      
34.Arianna Guardalabene6:24.04aBama Impalas      
35.8Cassie Herrington6:25.29aPearl      
36.9Addie Burleigh6:25.36aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
37.9Madison Hawkins6:26.40aPearl      
38.Mary Allen Mullins6:27.29aMobile Track      
39.7Erin Johnson6:28.37aClinton      
40.11Jerita Mitchell6:30.01aJohn Ehret      
41.Areale Frazier6:30.68aGTC      
42.Julie Daniel6:32.47aMy Stars Tra      
43.10Kailie Chambers6:32.62aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
44.10Jordan Hester6:34.28aClinton      
45.9Valeria Noguera6:41.86aLafayette      
46.Madelyn Jennings6:45.86aFirst Baptis      
47.-Emily Fontenot6:59.81aHamilton Christian      
48.Danielle Turner7:03.75aWest Pensaco      
49.10Rosalyn Doss7:08.27aNatchez      
50.11Catyria Smith7:47.66aHattiesburg      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Carmen Carlos11:11.15aMcGill-Toolen      
2.Gabrielle Jennings11:52.13aFirst Baptis      
3.-Katie Bodin12:08.94aSt Patrick      
4.11Bailey Coleman12:16.70aSt Thomas More      
5.9Kaylyn Bellais12:20.28aSt Patrick      
6.11Ashley Fitzhenry12:32.31aJohn Ehret      
7.Leigh Hoitt12:38.85aMobile Track      
8.Ellie Carter12:39.43aMobile Track      
9.8Madeline Sawaya12:46.43aMadison Central      
10.11Emily Chastain12:55.00aMadison Central      
11.8Mallory Robichaux13:00.73aHoly Savior Menard C...      
12.12Sara Roberts13:13.08aPearl      
13.-Claire Lavergne13:13.56aLafayette      
14.7Erin Johnson13:15.00aClinton      
15.-Caitlin Pinter13:27.78aPearl      
16.-Caroline Limbaugh13:55.15aMandeville      
17.10Alysse Wiggins13:59.58aSt Josephs      
18.9Addie Burleigh14:13.62aCatholic-Pointe Coupee      
19.11Kelly Swanson14:33.26aIsidore Newman      
20.-Dominique Giosa14:37.18aSt Thomas More      
21.10Megan Hodges14:40.82aClinton      
22.-Sophie Trafford15:46.14aHamilton Christian      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kendell Williams8.06aKell      
2.12Taryn Hartfield8.40aHattiesburg      
3.Synerra Shelton8.43aGTC      
4.Anasterasia Terrell8.46aMiddle Georg      
5.Nitisha Dixon8.50aGazelle Trac      
6.Kinshasa Bradley8.69aMississippi      
7.Lacey Dent8.75aSpring Hill      
8.Shanel Burr8.77aEast Cobb Tr      
9.Kasha McDougald9.37aTrack and Fi      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Kendell Williams8.22aKell      
2.Synerra Shelton8.51aGTC      
3.Anasterasia Terrell8.58aMiddle Georg      
4.12Taryn Hartfield8.61aHattiesburg      
5.Nitisha Dixon8.66aGazelle Trac      
6.12Dominique Brisco8.69aBaton Rouge Magnet      
7.Kasha McDougald8.70aTrack and Fi      
8.Shanel Burr8.79aEast Cobb Tr      
9.Kinshasa Bradley8.86aMississippi      
10.Lacey Dent8.94aSpring Hill      
11.Taylor Wade8.94aD.C. Express      
12.-Kaitlyn Moreau8.98aCarencro      
13.11Akino Harvey9.14aLafayette      
14.12Lundyn Hunt9.23aParkview Baptist      
15.Jaelyn Rice9.25aGTC      
16.12Larrion Weatherspoon9.29aWest Jefferson      
17.-Amy Hanks9.32aLafayette      
18.10Diamond Ranson9.65aPearl      
19.10Nijah Lain9.77aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
20.-Kaci McEntire9.89aHamilton Christian      
21.10Ka'lynn Jupiter9.97aDonaldsonville      
22.Shaciarra Drake10.02aQueen City L      
23.11Lauren Williams10.02aPass Christian      
24.Brittany Crittenden10.10aWlp Club      
25.-Shamariah Jacobs10.15aCaptain Shreve      
26.11Lynne Sneed10.20aIsidore Newman      
27.12Jamie Amos10.31aMcDonogh 35      
28.Jazmin Johnson10.49aSan Antonio      
29.12Carlie Graves10.58aClinton      
30.11Lane Porter10.59aMetairie Park Countr...      
31.8Sheneshai Huderson10.63aPoplarville      
32.-Teirral Thompson10.64aWashington-Marion Ma...      
33.11Chelsea Levy11.13aMcDonogh 35      
34.10Raelyn Fazande11.37aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
35.10Joy Cameron11.43aNatchez      
36.Jessica Harrison11.45aWlp Club      
37.9Dellexis Reynolds11.51aNatchez      
38.Emerald Smith13.08aSA Blazers      
--10Taylor KastFSSt Thomas Aquinas      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team1:40.81aSprint Athletics Tra...      
2.Relay Team1:43.62aFlorida Elite      
3.-Relay Team 1:45.42aBaton Rouge Magnet      
4.-Relay Team 1:46.46aMcDonogh 35      
5.Relay Team1:47.46aSouth Alabama Storm ...      
6.Relay Team1:50.41aSan Antonio Blazers      
7.-Relay Team 1:50.98aHamilton Christian      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.Relay Team1:42.07aSprint Athletics Tra...      
2.Relay Team1:43.18aFlorida Elite      
3.-Relay Team 1:46.48aBaton Rouge Magnet      
4.-Relay Team 1:46.97aMcDonogh 35      
5.Relay Team1:47.23aSouth Alabama Storm ...      
6.Relay Team1:48.60aSan Antonio Blazers      
7.-Relay Team 1:48.65aHamilton Christian      
8.-Relay Team 1:49.38aWest Jefferson      
9.Relay Team1:50.85aImpact Athletics Tra...      
10.Relay Team1:51.28aDouble R Fusion Trac...      
11.-Relay Team 1:51.35aClinton      
12.-Relay Team 1:51.46aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
13.-Relay Team 1:52.01aDonaldsonville      
14.-Relay Team 1:52.24aFranklin      
15.-Relay Team 1:54.82aPearl      
16.-Relay Team 1:55.11aJohn Ehret      
17.-Relay Team 1:57.20aWalter L Cohen      
18.-Relay Team 1:59.29aHattiesburg      
19.-Relay Team 2:00.37aNatchez      
20.Relay Team2:00.97aSA Blazers      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team4:04.07aTrack Phi Track      
2.Relay Team4:08.50aSprint Athletics Tra...      
3.Relay Team4:09.14aGazelle Track Club      
4.Relay Team4:21.69aDouble R Fusion Trac...      
5.Relay Team4:23.33aGtc      
6.-Relay Team 4:23.34aLafayette      
7.-Relay Team 4:27.23aWest Jefferson      
8.Relay Team4:32.96aSan Antonio Blazers      
9.-Relay Team 4:33.74aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
10.-Relay Team 4:38.76aPearl      
11.-Relay Team 4:43.67aFranklin      
12.-Relay Team 4:44.46aNatchez      
13.-Relay Team 4:45.83aHattiesburg      
14.Relay Team4:54.70aSA Blazers      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.Relay Team9:50.96aTrack Phi Track      
2.Relay Team9:57.36aSpring Hill Track Club      
3.-Relay Team 9:58.06aLafayette      
4.Relay Team10:19.44aPacers      
5.-Relay Team 10:35.59aMadison Central      
6.-Relay Team 10:38.92aSt Patrick      
7.Relay Team10:53.88aMy Stars Track Club      
8.-Relay Team 11:05.07aNorthside      
9.-Relay Team 11:19.58aIsidore Newman      
10.Relay Team11:24.29aMobile Track Club      
11.-Relay Team 11:33.54aPearl      
12.-Relay Team 11:40.13aSt. Katharine Drexel...      
13.-Relay Team 12:03.03aNatchez      
14.-Relay Team 12:04.19aPearl      
15.-Relay Team 12:07.43aHattiesburg      
16.Relay Team12:50.31aFirst Baptist      
---Relay Team DNFHamilton Christian      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jasime Leblanc42-00.00Northside      
2.12Sabrittany Angelle38-06.50Northside      
3.-Brianna Golden36-10.25St Josephs      
4.12Kernisha Gradley35-00.00Franklin      
6.Sarah Petty33-00.25First Baptis      
7.12Myia Dantzler33-00.00Hattiesburg      
8.-Aliah Benjaman32-00.75Franklin      
9.12Harley Augustine32-00.00Mt Carmel Academy      
10.12Omeshia Moffett31-07.75Hattiesburg      
11.-Jordan Hartney31-04.75Chalmette      
12.10Nanette Hernandez26-11.50Clinton      
13.-Alishia Wallace25-11.25Clinton      
14.11Yashonda Lee25-11.00Walter L Cohen      
15.-Jennifer Vicks25-05.50St. Katharine Drexel...      
16.11Jessica Small21-10.00Walter L Cohen      
17.-Ashley Spencer21-01.25St. Katharine Drexel...      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kendell Williams5-08.00Kell      
2.-Jalisa Terrell5-06.00Martin Luther King, ...      
4.Jaelyn Rice5-04.00GTC      
5.12Larrion Weatherspoon5-02.00West Jefferson      
7.10Azoia Williams4-10.00Clinton      
8.10Mallory Mire4-10.00St Josephs      
9.12Harley Augustine4-10.00Mt Carmel Academy      
11.-Shamariah Jacobs4-08.00Captain Shreve      
11.-Tamara Finch4-08.00Lafayette      
13.11Lauren Williams4-06.00Pass Christian      
13.11Philica Wimley4-06.00Natchez      
--10Elise RichardNHSt Josephs      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Morgann Leleux13-00.00Catholic (New Iberia)      
2.12Alex Reeves10-08.00UMS Wright Prep      
3.10Emily Tarlton10-02.00McGill-Toolen      
4.10Aaliyah Walker10-02.00Westgate      
5.12Toni Hawkins9-08.00Pelham      
5.-Sharon Ourso9-08.00Mandeville      
5.12Ashley Pfantz9-08.00De Ridder      
8.10Kristynn Leleux9-08.00Catholic (New Iberia)      
9.10Carrielynn McCormick9-00.00Clinton      
10.12Alex-Kaye Richard9-00.00New Iberia Senior      
10.11Deanne Seamon9-00.00Zachary      
10.-Katie Bodin9-00.00St Patrick      
11.11Katie Watson8-00.00Vandebilt Catholic      
11.12Morgan Peters8-00.00Pearl      
11.11Emily Bodin8-00.00St Patrick      
11.12Aireal Easterling8-00.00Pearl      
13.11Hailey Deichmann8-00.00Mt Carmel Academy      
13.-Brittni Clements8-00.00Ascension Episcopal      
13.9Lauren Torsch8-00.00Mt Carmel Academy      
---Amy HanksNHLafayette      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lacey Dent18-04.25St. Paul's Episcopal      
2.-Tia Mitchel18-02.25Captain Shreve      
3.10Kendell Williams18-01.25Kell      
4.-Asia English17-06.75Redemptorist      
6.-Danille Zenon17-05.50Northside      
7.Shari Russell17-05.50MS Track Sta      
8.12Dominique Brisco17-03.75Baton Rouge Magnet      
9.12Taryn Hartfield17-02.75Hattiesburg      
10.Brittany Crittenden17-01.25Wlp Club      
11.-Bria Murray16-11.50St Josephs      
12.Michelle Rigsby16-09.75Spring Branc      
12.12Kieaira Patterson16-09.50McComb      
13.12Bernadette Derosier16-08.75West Jefferson      
14.Anasterasia Terrell16-08.00Middle Georg      
15.12Marlisia Carey16-06.25McDonogh 35      
16.-Nique Griffin16-00.50Hamilton Christian      
17.Porsche Wilson15-11.25Double R Fus      
18.Nesha Defoe15-10.25Tripleaction      
19.12Omeshia Moffett15-08.50Hattiesburg      
20.Ronna Holmes15-08.25Double R Fus      
21.Der'Renae Freeman15-07.25Florida Elit      
21.9Mikiah Brisco15-07.25Baton Rouge Magnet      
23.10Janessa Hunter15-02.75St. Katharine Drexel...      
24.12Harley Augustine15-00.25Mt Carmel Academy      
25.Paige Holderfield14-07.75Mobile Runne      
27.11Kayla Quincy14-07.25St. Katharine Drexel...      
28.Kimberly Robinson14-05.75Krum Freedom      
29.10Kierra Williams14-00.75Clinton      
30.11Jerita Mitchell13-05.25John Ehret      
31.9Nicole Henderson13-01.75McDonogh 35      
32.11Zadie Franklin12-00.75John Ehret      
33.11Philica Wimley11-07.00Natchez      
--9Ashlyn MyersFOULMadison Central      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dominique Brisco38-11.00Baton Rouge Magnet      
2.11Lacey Dent38-03.00St. Paul's Episcopal      
3.10Anasterasia Terrell37-08.50Howard      
4.-Tia Mitchel36-11.00Captain Shreve      
5.12Terralyn Johnson36-03.50McKinley      
6.12Taryn Hartfield36-00.00Hattiesburg      
7.Kasha McDougald34-09.00Track and Fi      
8.Paige Holderfield31-07.00Mobile Runne      
9.11Amalachi Eweni30-11.50St. Katharine Drexel...      
10.-Chelsea Carroll30-07.00Captain Shreve      
11.11Lynne Sneed30-02.50Isidore Newman      
12.11Jerita Mitchell30-02.25John Ehret      
13.10Kierra Williams29-11.75Clinton      
14.11Philica Wimley29-09.00Natchez      
15.11Zadie Franklin29-03.50John Ehret      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.