Athletic.net Team Results Management

ODAC Outdoor Championships

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Bridgewater (VA), Bridgewater

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
North Carolina - NCAA
Guilford
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrTyler Beiler10.85aBridgewater (VA)
2.FrTracey Johnson11.10aVirginia Wesleyan
3.-Mike Williams11.14aGuilford
4.SrSean Hurdiss11.15aWashington & Lee
5.SoColton Linton11.27aRoanoke
6.FrQuan Parker11.32aGuilford
7.SoMark Chauteh11.40aLynchburg
8.SoEvan Ellison12.32aLynchburg
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoEvan Ellison11.11aLynchburg
2.JrTyler Beiler11.12aBridgewater (VA)
4.-Mike Williams11.23aGuilford
5.FrTracey Johnson11.24aVirginia Wesleyan
3.SrSean Hurdiss11.27aWashington & Lee
6.SoMark Chauteh11.28aLynchburg
7.FrQuan Parker11.29aGuilford
8.SoColton Linton11.30aRoanoke
9.SrWes Underwood11.39aRoanoke
10.SrTrevor Hunt11.42aRoanoke
11.FrKeith Lance11.44aBridgewater (VA)
12.FrEugene Cummings11.55aBridgewater (VA)
13.JrLeigh Bradley11.58aBridgewater (VA)
14.FrJJ Adams11.64aVirginia Wesleyan
15.FrThomas Kicinski11.72aGuilford
16.-Colton Cox11.86aBridgewater (VA)
17.FrAJ Mills11.89aVirginia Wesleyan
18.FrDominique Sheard12.10aVirginia Wesleyan
19.SoDominic Jeter12.15aBridgewater (VA)
20.SoAdrian Peter12.38aGuilford
21.FrChris Wright13.08aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoJulius Delbridge22.53aBridgewater (VA)
2.SrJason Taylor22.56aVirginia Wesleyan
3.SoColton Linton22.76aRoanoke
4.SrSean Hurdiss22.79aWashington & Lee
5.SrWes Underwood22.88aRoanoke
6.SoMark Chauteh22.94aLynchburg
7.FrSteven Collieu23.04aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoEvan Ellison22.24aLynchburg
2.SrJason Taylor22.65aVirginia Wesleyan
5.SoMark Chauteh22.77aLynchburg
3.SoColton Linton22.80aRoanoke
4.SoJulius Delbridge22.81aBridgewater (VA)
6.SrWes Underwood22.81aRoanoke
7.FrSteven Collieu22.81aWashington & Lee
8.SrSean Hurdiss22.86aWashington & Lee
9.FrTracey Johnson22.94aVirginia Wesleyan
10.FrDakota Pellman22.96aLynchburg
11.-Mike Williams23.01aGuilford
12.FrQuan Parker23.14aGuilford
13.SrTrevor Hunt23.19aRoanoke
14.SoThomas Clark23.20aLynchburg
15.JrRashard Adams23.21aLynchburg
16.FrKeith Lance23.62aBridgewater (VA)
17.-Colton Cox23.78aBridgewater (VA)
18.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah23.80aLynchburg
19.FrAJ Mills23.85aVirginia Wesleyan
20.FrJJ Adams23.86aVirginia Wesleyan
21.FrThomas Kicinski23.88aGuilford
22.-Luke Ledwell24.11aGuilford
23.FrDominique Sheard24.32aVirginia Wesleyan
24.-Nicholas Wiseman24.39aBridgewater (VA)
25.-Justin Bishop24.58aBridgewater (VA)
26.SoDominic Jeter24.95aBridgewater (VA)
27.FrZavier Watson25.11aGuilford
28.FrChris Wright25.99aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDakota Pellman50.23aLynchburg
2.SoSam Steinke50.25aLynchburg
3.SrJason Taylor51.15aVirginia Wesleyan
4.SoThomas Clark51.16aLynchburg
5.FrSteven Collieu51.23aWashington & Lee
6.SoJulius Delbridge51.80aBridgewater (VA)
7.JrRashard Adams51.90aLynchburg
8.FrStefan Njomo52.38aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrDakota Pellman49.94aLynchburg
3.FrSteven Collieu50.31aWashington & Lee
4.SoSam Steinke50.59aLynchburg
5.SoJulius Delbridge51.18aBridgewater (VA)
2.SrJason Taylor51.20aVirginia Wesleyan
6.SoThomas Clark51.57aLynchburg
7.JrRashard Adams51.68aLynchburg
8.FrStefan Njomo51.79aVirginia Wesleyan
9.FrJoshua Farrar52.74aGuilford
10.-Taylor Terry53.96aBridgewater (VA)
11.-Nicholas Wiseman54.59aBridgewater (VA)
12.SrChase Board55.01aRoanoke
13.SrNick Zgorski55.22aRoanoke
14.-Justin Bishop55.78aBridgewater (VA)
15.FrBrian Palmer56.18aWashington & Lee
16.SoJosh Robinson57.20aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrSeth Cunningham1:54.70aVirginia Wesleyan
2.SoZaan Janse1:55.45aRoanoke
3.JrRichard Bikko1:56.13aEastern Mennonite
4.SrJacob Griffin1:58.08aBridgewater (VA)
5.SrTim Wisniewski1:58.32aBridgewater (VA)
6.FrWayde Marsh1:58.97aWashington & Lee
7.FrDarin Longerbeam1:59.39aLynchburg
8.JrBen Kulp2:00.33aLynchburg
9.JrJamison Monahan2:00.65aRoanoke
10.JrJesse Springer2:00.87aEastern Mennonite
11.JrJoe Stusek2:02.49aWashington & Lee
12.FrAaron Springer2:02.56aEastern Mennonite
13.SoMatt Gossett2:03.03aWashington & Lee
14.SrNick Zgorski2:05.03aRoanoke
15.SoMichael Rawlings2:06.47aRoanoke
16.-Stuart Selonick2:07.43aWashington & Lee
17.FrMichael Coles2:08.83aRoanoke
18.SoJosh Robinson2:09.17aVirginia Wesleyan
19.FrBrian Palmer2:17.68aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrRicky Flynn3:59.94aLynchburg
2.JrRichard Bikko4:01.61aEastern Mennonite
3.FrNolan Compton4:04.03aLynchburg
4.FrDerick Kosgei4:05.56aGuilford
5.JrDavid Kidd4:05.58aVirginia Wesleyan
6.JrRyan Van Alstine4:09.85aLynchburg
7.SoMatt Gossett4:11.32aWashington & Lee
8.FrRyan Speray4:11.73aBridgewater (VA)
9.SoMichael Rawlings4:12.38aRoanoke
10.SoPaul Johnson4:12.40aBridgewater (VA)
11.SoJordan White4:16.39aBridgewater (VA)
12.SoPatrick Fiske4:22.09aRoanoke
13.FrBenjamin Tumolo4:23.68aLynchburg
14.FrVergil Parson4:28.72aWashington & Lee
15.FrJames Grasso4:32.09aWashington & Lee
16.FrPatrick Darley4:32.78aLynchburg
17.FrPalmer Hicks4:34.13aGuilford
18.JrJames Young4:42.70aLynchburg
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDerick Kosgei15:40.52aGuilford
2.SoSean Whitson15:40.71aVirginia Wesleyan
3.SoBrian Barnett15:44.68aBridgewater (VA)
4.JrBrandon Demers15:53.09aLynchburg
5.SoJordan White16:01.08aBridgewater (VA)
6.SoDanny Moulton16:03.65aVirginia Wesleyan
7.JrDavid Kidd16:03.66aVirginia Wesleyan
8.FrNolan Compton16:09.20aLynchburg
9.SrBenjamin Stutts16:09.92aWashington & Lee
10.JrDoug Fender16:15.69aRoanoke
11.FrBrian Robinson16:18.55aLynchburg
12.JrRobert George16:23.95aWashington & Lee
13.SoWilliam Orndorff16:25.67aLynchburg
14.JrRob Bell16:29.71aVirginia Wesleyan
15.SoRobert Warneford-Thompson16:46.16aWashington & Lee
16.JrJosh Metz16:58.62aRoanoke
17.SoJacob Haynes17:13.13aBridgewater (VA)
18.SoColton Berrington17:58.31aBridgewater (VA)
19.FrRichard Rogers18:04.27aGuilford
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAndy Nagel15.07aRoanoke
2.FrDalton Slagle15.53aBridgewater (VA)
3.SoNathan Curtis15.72aLynchburg
4.SrEdward Curtis15.75aRoanoke
5.JrDamien Ward15.90aBridgewater (VA)
6.SoTyler Grant16.17aWashington & Lee
7.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah17.45aLynchburg
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAndy Nagel53.89aRoanoke
2.SoTyler Grant56.01aWashington & Lee
3.SoNathan Curtis56.76aLynchburg
4.SrThomas Brandlein57.63aWashington & Lee
5.SoCraig Burkholder59.18aLynchburg
6.JrDamien Ward59.50aBridgewater (VA)
7.JrNils Martin1:00.12aEastern Mennonite
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoTyler Grant55.95aWashington & Lee
2.SrAndy Nagel57.39aRoanoke
3.SrThomas Brandlein57.69aWashington & Lee
4.SoJames Bell57.74aLynchburg
5.SoCraig Burkholder58.42aLynchburg
6.JrDamien Ward58.84aBridgewater (VA)
7.JrNils Martin59.04aEastern Mennonite
8.SoNathan Curtis59.27aLynchburg
9.FrDalton Slagle1:00.96aBridgewater (VA)
10.-Zachary Fitzpatrick1:01.49aBridgewater (VA)
11.SrSteven Nunnally1:02.78aRoanoke
12.SoKyle McGinnis1:03.23aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.JrBrandon Demers9:59.75aLynchburg
2.JrNick Lauter10:14.05aVirginia Wesleyan
3.SoDaniel Cutright10:19.74aLynchburg
4.SrKory Moody10:27.95aVirginia Wesleyan
5.JrRobert George10:32.54aWashington & Lee
6.SoRobert Warneford-Thompson11:01.93aWashington & Lee
7.SoPaul Johnson11:15.76aBridgewater (VA)
8.FrLukas Musselwhite11:34.56aGuilford
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Andy Nagel
Colton Linton
Trevor Hunt
Wes Underwood
43.20aRoanoke
2.-Rashard Adams
James Bell
Craig Burkholder
Mark Chauteh
43.36aLynchburg
3.-Patrick Asconi
Keith Lance
Julius Delbridge
Colton Cox
43.50aBridgewater (VA)
4.-Sean Hurdiss
Tyler Grant
Brian Bondurant
Steven Collieu
43.77aWashington & Lee
5.-Mike Williams
Quan Parker
Luke Ledwell
Adrian Peter
44.45aGuilford
6.-Jesse Tomczak
AJ Mills
JJ Adams
Tracey Johnson
45.33aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Rashard Adams
James Bell
Craig Burkholder
Mark Chauteh
3:23.23aLynchburg
2.-Jason Taylor
Seth Cunningham
Stefan Njomo
JJ Adams
3:26.30aVirginia Wesleyan
3.-Richard Bikko
Michael Allen
Aaron Springer
Jesse Springer
3:26.52aEastern Mennonite
4.-Zaan Janse
Andy Nagel
Jamison Monahan
Colton Linton
3:27.39aRoanoke
5.-Tom Brandlein
Sean Hurdiss
Steven Collieu
Tyler Grant
3:30.44aWashington & Lee
6.-Patrick Asconi
Tim Wisniewski
Julius Delbridge
Damien Ward
3:35.91aBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDaniel Reid47-05.00Lynchburg
2.JrJohn Pavia46-09.00Lynchburg
3.FrEric Van Dunk46-08.00Lynchburg
4.FrJacob Kroko46-06.25Bridgewater (VA)
5.SoRalph Davis45-07.00Lynchburg
6.JrJesse Tomczak42-09.50Virginia Wesleyan
7.FrGordon Merck39-05.75Lynchburg
8.SrThomas Bell39-03.75Bridgewater (VA)
9.FrLesley Waddy39-00.25Lynchburg
10.SoMatt Benson37-10.50Washington & Lee
11.-Branson O'Hara36-02.75Guilford
12.FrAaron Sloan35-10.75Eastern Mennonite
13.-Joshua Nguyen31-01.00Guilford
14.SrJason Godshall29-06.00Eastern Mennonite
15.SoJordan Bondurant27-05.25Virginia Wesleyan
--FrJonathan TaylorFOULRoanoke
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrThomas Bell45.79mBridgewater (VA)
2.JrJohn Pavia43.20mLynchburg
3.SrDaniel Reid40.68mLynchburg
4.FrLesley Waddy40.66mLynchburg
5.JrJesse Tomczak38.97mVirginia Wesleyan
6.FrAJ Dowers38.15mWashington & Lee
7.SoRalph Davis37.78mLynchburg
8.FrJonathan Taylor35.29mRoanoke
9.SrJason Godshall34.71mEastern Mennonite
10.FrJacob Kroko34.62mBridgewater (VA)
11.FrAaron Sloan32.46mEastern Mennonite
12.SrGreg Viscome32.32mLynchburg
13.FrEric Van Dunk31.59mLynchburg
14.-Lyndon Humphries29.23mBridgewater (VA)
15.-Branson O'Hara26.54mGuilford
16.-Joshua Nguyen26.12mGuilford
17.SoJordan Bondurant24.68mVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDylan Mills52.82mWashington & Lee
2.SoPeter Foxen51.06mRoanoke
3.SoTyler Grant49.08mWashington & Lee
4.SrWes Underwood47.62mRoanoke
5.FrJonathan Taylor46.35mRoanoke
6.SoJames Bell45.85mLynchburg
7.SoChris Giannone45.02mLynchburg
8.SoMark Chauteh42.54mLynchburg
9.-Lyndon Humphries41.86mBridgewater (VA)
10.-Luke Ledwell40.07mGuilford
11.-Taylor Terry37.31mBridgewater (VA)
12.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah36.73mLynchburg
13.SoDominic Jeter36.57mBridgewater (VA)
14.JrJesse Tomczak35.37mVirginia Wesleyan
15.FrJoshua Zummo35.32mLynchburg
16.FrGordon Merck34.98mLynchburg
17.FrChris Wright33.32mVirginia Wesleyan
18.-Branson O'Hara30.68mGuilford
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrDamien Ward6-06.00Bridgewater (VA)
2.SoJames Bell6-06.00Lynchburg
3.SoJaquan Eldridge6-04.00Lynchburg
4.SrBen Goetsch6-04.00Washington & Lee
5.JrLeigh Bradley6-02.00Bridgewater (VA)
6.JrDavid Doobin6-00.00Washington & Lee
6.SrEdward Curtis6-00.00Roanoke
8.-Lyndon Humphries6-00.00Bridgewater (VA)
9.SrRyan Castle5-10.00Washington & Lee
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJoe Oliveri15-05.00Lynchburg
2.FrEric O'Connor13-11.75Lynchburg
2.SoThomas Clark13-11.75Lynchburg
4.FrKyle Chowhan13-05.75Virginia Wesleyan
5.FrPhilip Hughes13-05.75Lynchburg
6.SoNathan Curtis12-06.00Lynchburg
7.SoRichmond Letterio12-00.00Virginia Wesleyan
--SoJames BellNHLynchburg
---Andrew HeishmanNHBridgewater (VA)
---Wes FosterNHBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMichael Allen6.87mEastern Mennonite
2.SoJaquan Eldridge6.80mLynchburg
3.FrQuan Parker6.78mGuilford
4.JrLeigh Bradley6.55mBridgewater (VA)
5.FrDenzel Solomon6.52mLynchburg
6.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah6.44mLynchburg
7.JrOkechi Hamilton6.41mVirginia Wesleyan
8.FrDemetrius Irving6.17mLynchburg
9.SoJustin Hamblin6.15mLynchburg
10.FrEugene Cummings6.14mBridgewater (VA)
11.SrRyan Castle6.10mWashington & Lee
12.JrDamien Ward6.09mBridgewater (VA)
13.SrBrian Bondurant6.04mWashington & Lee
14.-Wes Foster5.93mBridgewater (VA)
15.SrWes Underwood5.79mRoanoke
16.FrTracey Johnson5.43mVirginia Wesleyan
17.FrJoshua Zummo5.40mLynchburg
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrLeigh Bradley13.56mBridgewater (VA)
2.FrDenzel Solomon13.47mLynchburg
3.JrOkechi Hamilton13.35mVirginia Wesleyan
4.FrDemetrius Irving13.19mLynchburg
5.SoJaquan Eldridge13.04mLynchburg
6.FrEugene Cummings12.98mBridgewater (VA)
7.SrWes Underwood12.97mRoanoke
8.JrDavid Doobin12.65mWashington & Lee
9.SoMichael Allen12.37mEastern Mennonite
10.SrEdward Curtis12.34mRoanoke
11.SrBrian Bondurant12.25mWashington & Lee
12.SoJustin Hamblin11.91mLynchburg
13.FrJoshua Zummo11.16mLynchburg
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDaniel Reid55.63mLynchburg
2.JrJohn Pavia50.98mLynchburg
3.SrThomas Bell47.26mBridgewater (VA)
4.SoRalph Davis42.82mLynchburg
5.FrJacob Kroko42.06mBridgewater (VA)
6.FrJonathan Taylor41.27mRoanoke
7.FrGordon Merck39.35mLynchburg
8.SrJason Godshall37.00mEastern Mennonite
9.SoMatt Benson35.21mWashington & Lee
10.SrGreg Viscome33.84mLynchburg
11.FrJoshua (Jb) Smith29.48mLynchburg
12.FrAJ Dowers26.67mWashington & Lee
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJaLeesa Osborne11.98aRoanoke
2.SrRobin Yerkes12.03aRoanoke
3.SrCourtney Hartman12.32aBridgewater (VA)
4.SrJazamine Stallings12.45aRoanoke
5.FrMarissa Thompson12.65aWashington & Lee
6.FrLaCear Hubbard12.68aLynchburg
7.JrDaphne Desrosiers12.70aLynchburg
8.SoNatalie Stier12.85aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrJaLeesa Osborne12.26aRoanoke
2.SrRobin Yerkes12.51aRoanoke
3.SrCourtney Hartman12.56aBridgewater (VA)
4.SrJazamine Stallings12.73aRoanoke
5.FrLaCear Hubbard12.81aLynchburg
6.FrMarissa Thompson12.91aWashington & Lee
7.JrDaphne Desrosiers12.93aLynchburg
8.SoNatalie Stier13.04aWashington & Lee
9.JrLydia Bickford13.21aRoanoke
10.SoAdrianne Williams13.35aVirginia Wesleyan
11.SoCandace Lewis13.39aRoanoke
12.FrTiffany Holloway13.63aVirginia Wesleyan
13.SrSamantha Phillips14.03aBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrRobin Yerkes24.72aRoanoke
2.SrCourtney Hartman25.55aBridgewater (VA)
3.SrJaLeesa Osborne25.59aRoanoke
4.SoChristina Washington26.00aLynchburg
5.FrMarissa Thompson26.37aWashington & Lee
6.SoKaris Crosby26.49aRoanoke
7.SrJazamine Stallings26.70aRoanoke
8.JrJessica Gibbs26.80aLynchburg
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrJaLeesa Osborne25.40aRoanoke
3.SrCourtney Hartman25.70aBridgewater (VA)
4.SoChristina Washington26.05aLynchburg
2.SrRobin Yerkes26.09aRoanoke
5.SoKaris Crosby26.48aRoanoke
6.FrMarissa Thompson26.60aWashington & Lee
7.JrJessica Gibbs26.68aLynchburg
8.SrJazamine Stallings27.05aRoanoke
9.SoCandace Lewis27.57aRoanoke
10.JrShawn Jackson28.23aLynchburg
11.JrSamfee Doe28.25aEastern Mennonite
12.SrSamantha Phillips28.79aBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrRobin Yerkes56.16aRoanoke
2.SoChristina Washington57.34aLynchburg
3.SrCarmen Graves59.80aRoanoke
4.SoKaris Crosby1:00.66aRoanoke
5.FrCourtney Vaught1:01.90aBridgewater (VA)
6.JrSamfee Doe1:03.30aEastern Mennonite
--FrAshley RameyDNFLynchburg
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoChristina Washington57.83aLynchburg
2.SrRobin Yerkes59.20aRoanoke
3.SrCarmen Graves1:00.56aRoanoke
4.FrAshley Ramey1:00.85aLynchburg
5.SoKaris Crosby1:00.88aRoanoke
6.JrSamfee Doe1:01.41aEastern Mennonite
7.FrCourtney Vaught1:01.55aBridgewater (VA)
8.SoTiffany Brown1:05.32aVirginia Wesleyan
9.SoOlivia Johnston1:05.42aLynchburg
10.FrMegan Gadson1:11.72aRoanoke
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrMorgan Keplinger2:24.18aBridgewater (VA)
2.JrEmma Wilson2:24.30aRoanoke
3.SrAshley Meyer2:25.65aLynchburg
4.FrSophia Holmes2:27.39aEastern Mennonite
5.FrKelsey Shelton2:28.56aLynchburg
6.FrKatie Bennett2:29.19aVirginia Wesleyan
7.FrWhitney Fitzgerald2:29.59aBridgewater (VA)
8.FrRachel Mensch2:29.74aWashington & Lee
9.FrMegan Hunt2:31.31aLynchburg
10.-Kristina Darby2:32.76aLynchburg
11.FrRachel Dellehunt2:34.81aRoanoke
12.JrCatherine Collier2:35.53aWashington & Lee
13.SoKelly Fauth2:38.58aVirginia Wesleyan
14.FrLouisa Phillips2:39.05aWashington & Lee
15.FrLauren Heishman2:39.87aBridgewater (VA)
16.SrAlaina Casioppo2:41.82aRoanoke
17.SoLinnea Saby2:43.14aGuilford
18.FrTeresa Soley2:44.29aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKatherine Telfeyan4:47.71aWashington & Lee
2.SrAshley Meyer4:53.21aLynchburg
3.SoKelly Fauth5:05.93aVirginia Wesleyan
4.FrMolly Smith5:07.13aBridgewater (VA)
5.SoAubrey Berry5:08.56aLynchburg
6.FrRachel Mensch5:16.85aWashington & Lee
7.FrMolly Ortiz5:16.87aWashington & Lee
8.JrCatherine Collier5:20.96aWashington & Lee
9.FrAlicia Meyers5:22.38aEastern Mennonite
10.JrMelanie Diem5:30.60aGuilford
11.FrLouisa Phillips5:39.46aWashington & Lee
12.SoEmily TenEyck5:57.59aWashington & Lee
13.SoRebekah Comer6:11.89aBridgewater (VA)
14.SoJennie Holden6:21.01aRoanoke
15.FrLeah Hall6:36.84aRoanoke
--SoStephanie SpickardDNFRoanoke
--SoLinnea SabyDNFGuilford
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKatherine Telfeyan18:40.87aWashington & Lee
2.FrLauren Schultz18:53.81aWashington & Lee
3.SrElizabeth Mumaw18:55.92aRoanoke
4.FrKiley Trennepohl19:01.92aLynchburg
5.FrMolly Smith19:12.30aBridgewater (VA)
6.SrSarah Keckler19:13.80aWashington & Lee
7.FrSamantha Hancock19:53.61aBridgewater (VA)
8.SrRosemary Kelley20:22.77aWashington & Lee
9.FrShelby Bryceland20:31.64aVirginia Wesleyan
10.FrMonica Ramstad20:56.02aLynchburg
11.FrSuki Hoffman21:08.23aLynchburg
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMeagan Tolley15.22aRoanoke
2.SoSarah Witt15.24aRoanoke
3.SoBrittany Cornett15.36aRoanoke
4.SoHaley Boone15.48aRoanoke
5.SrMaggie Sutherland15.53aWashington & Lee
6.SrMichelle Leaman15.89aEastern Mennonite
7.JrJessica Gibbs16.29aLynchburg
8.SrCourtney Hartman16.31aBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrMaggie Sutherland15.31aWashington & Lee
3.SrMeagan Tolley15.41aRoanoke
4.SoBrittany Cornett15.45aRoanoke
2.SoHaley Boone15.61aRoanoke
5.SrCourtney Hartman15.94aBridgewater (VA)
6.JrJessica Gibbs16.03aLynchburg
7.SrMichelle Leaman16.06aEastern Mennonite
8.SoSarah Witt16.13aRoanoke
9.FrLaCear Hubbard16.41aLynchburg
10.FrPaige Gance17.05aWashington & Lee
11.SoJess Palmer17.18aBridgewater (VA)
12.FrJessie Ykimoff18.53aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoNatalie Stier1:04.45aWashington & Lee
2.FrMel McFayden1:04.89aLynchburg
3.SoSarah Witt1:08.81aRoanoke
4.SrSammy Mizerack1:09.01aBridgewater (VA)
5.SoHaley Boone1:09.84aRoanoke
6.SrSallie Armstrong1:10.11aWashington & Lee
7.SoBrittany Cornett1:10.84aRoanoke
8.-Katie Leonard1:11.11aBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.SoNatalie Stier1:06.41aWashington & Lee
2.FrMel McFayden1:08.08aLynchburg
3.SrSammy Mizerack1:09.15aBridgewater (VA)
4.SoSarah Witt1:09.35aRoanoke
5.SrSallie Armstrong1:09.60aWashington & Lee
6.SoHaley Boone1:10.09aRoanoke
7.SoBrittany Cornett1:10.43aRoanoke
8.-Katie Leonard1:10.89aBridgewater (VA)
9.SrMeagan Tolley1:11.30aRoanoke
10.SoJess Palmer1:12.44aBridgewater (VA)
11.SoJessie Owens1:13.05aBridgewater (VA)
12.SoOlivia Johnston1:13.64aLynchburg
13.JrErin Nelson1:13.71aRoanoke
14.FrAmanda Walters1:16.10aLynchburg
15.FrJessie Ykimoff1:19.94aWashington & Lee
16.SrMichelle Leaman1:22.23aEastern Mennonite
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.FrLauren Schultz12:07.44aWashington & Lee
2.SoAubrey Berry12:11.04aLynchburg
3.SrSarah Keckler12:11.90aWashington & Lee
4.FrMolly Ortiz12:45.85aWashington & Lee
5.JrMelanie Diem13:11.05aGuilford
6.SoKathryn Iwata14:22.24aWashington & Lee
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-JaLeesa Osborne
Candace Lewis
Jazamine Stallings
Robin Yerkes
47.36aRoanoke
2.-LaCear Hubbard
Jessica Gibbs
Daphne Desrosiers
Christina Washington
49.31aLynchburg
3.-Jess Palmer
Morgan Keplinger
Sammy Mizerack
Courtney Hartman
50.61aBridgewater (VA)
4.-Marissa Thompson
Maggie Sutherland
Natalie Stier
Sallie Armstrong
51.17aWashington & Lee
5.-Tiffany Holloway
Adrianne Williams
Melissa Pascucci
Tiffany Brown
53.53aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-JaLeesa Osborne
Carmen Graves
Karis Crosby
Robin Yerkes
4:01.13aRoanoke
2.-Ashley Ramey
Jessica Gibbs
Mel McFayden
Christina Washington
4:02.41aLynchburg
3.-Morgan Keplinger
Sammy Mizerack
Courtney Vaught
Courtney Hartman
4:07.90aBridgewater (VA)
4.-Sallie Armstrong
Marissa Thompson
Maggie Sutherland
Natalie Stier
4:17.51aWashington & Lee
5.-Katie Bennett
Kelly Fauth
Tiffany Brown
Melissa Pascucci
4:37.25aVirginia Wesleyan
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKatie Cummings37-10.75Bridgewater (VA)
2.JrAshley Allen37-06.50Lynchburg
3.JrWhitney Fitzwater37-04.50Roanoke
4.JrBrittany Burke37-01.75Eastern Mennonite
5.SrCourtney Hartman36-07.75Bridgewater (VA)
6.SrSallie Armstrong35-03.00Washington & Lee
7.FrAlisha McCrowey35-02.50Roanoke
8.FrSarah Koehn34-10.50Lynchburg
9.FrChelsea Lewis34-00.00Virginia Wesleyan
10.FrJen Rodriguez33-03.00Lynchburg
11.SoBrooke Fremeau32-04.75Lynchburg
12.SoKathleen Abell31-11.25Lynchburg
13.FrTaylor Maxey31-01.00Washington & Lee
14.JrDeana Crews31-00.50Lynchburg
15.FrGabrielle Smith27-02.75Guilford
16.FrRachel Urban25-08.00Washington & Lee
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SoKatie Cummings37.25mBridgewater (VA)
2.JrAshley Allen36.85mLynchburg
3.FrTaylor Maxey36.75mWashington & Lee
4.FrRachel Urban34.13mWashington & Lee
5.JrBrittany Burke32.71mEastern Mennonite
6.SoKathleen Abell31.30mLynchburg
7.FrAlisha McCrowey29.66mRoanoke
8.JrWhitney Fitzwater27.96mRoanoke
9.FrChelsea Lewis27.63mVirginia Wesleyan
10.FrSarah Koehn26.86mLynchburg
--FrGabrielle SmithFOULGuilford
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKrystle Landes38.19mLynchburg
2.SrSammy Mizerack37.85mBridgewater (VA)
3.SrAimee Szumicz34.88mRoanoke
4.JrWhitney Fitzwater34.18mRoanoke
5.SoLeah Heal33.65mLynchburg
6.FrRachel Urban33.54mWashington & Lee
7.SrCourtney Hartman33.24mBridgewater (VA)
8.SrSallie Armstrong29.43mWashington & Lee
9.JrJessica Gibbs25.98mLynchburg
10.SoJessie Owens25.89mBridgewater (VA)
11.FrAlisha McCrowey24.69mRoanoke
12.JrErin Nelson24.46mRoanoke
13.FrAmanda Walters23.66mLynchburg
14.SoJess Palmer22.45mBridgewater (VA)
15.SoRhiannon McFerren21.95mVirginia Wesleyan
16.-Katie Leonard21.06mBridgewater (VA)
17.SoKatie Notarangelo20.21mBridgewater (VA)
18.FrKaycee Ingram13.62mGuilford
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrKelsey Shelton5-03.00Lynchburg
2.JrErin Nelson5-03.00Roanoke
3.SrCourtney Hartman5-01.00Bridgewater (VA)
4.JrJessica Gibbs4-11.00Lynchburg
5.SoMelissa Pascucci4-09.00Virginia Wesleyan
5.FrLaCear Hubbard4-09.00Lynchburg
7.FrRachel Dellehunt4-09.00Roanoke
8.FrErin Schweiger4-07.00Roanoke
8.SrMaggie Sutherland4-07.00Washington & Lee
10.SrMichelle Leaman4-05.00Eastern Mennonite
--FrLa'Porsha MortonNHLynchburg
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.JrChristina Rhodes12-04.50Bridgewater (VA)
2.SoJill Dziewisz10-00.00Lynchburg
3.JrRenee Rhodes9-05.25Roanoke
4.FrJenna Stacy8-11.50Bridgewater (VA)
5.FrArianna Benzineb8-05.50Virginia Wesleyan
6.SoEmily TenEyck6-11.75Washington & Lee
7.SoBrittany Ginhaven6-00.00Bridgewater (VA)
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJaLeesa Osborne5.94mRoanoke
2.FrLaCear Hubbard5.63mLynchburg
3.SrCourtney Hartman5.37mBridgewater (VA)
4.JrJessica Gibbs5.31mLynchburg
5.FrLa'Porsha Morton5.24mLynchburg
6.SoBrittany Cornett5.21mRoanoke
7.JrErin Nelson5.11mRoanoke
8.SrCarmen Graves5.10mRoanoke
8.SoAdrianne Williams5.10mVirginia Wesleyan
10.SrMeagan Tolley5.09mRoanoke
11.FrSarina Porter5.00mRoanoke
12.FrMarissa Thompson4.89mWashington & Lee
13.SrKyra Richardson4.66mLynchburg
14.SoKai Lynn Stoker4.32mBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrCarmen Graves11.26mRoanoke
2.SoBrittany Cornett11.14mRoanoke
3.FrLaCear Hubbard11.02mLynchburg
4.SrMeagan Tolley10.90mRoanoke
5.SrJaLeesa Osborne10.82mRoanoke
6.FrLa'Porsha Morton10.57mLynchburg
7.SoAdrianne Williams10.56mVirginia Wesleyan
8.FrMarissa Thompson10.50mWashington & Lee
9.SrMaggie Sutherland10.37mWashington & Lee
10.SoKai Lynn Stoker10.03mBridgewater (VA)
11.SrSamantha Phillips9.27mBridgewater (VA)
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAshley Allen47.76mLynchburg
2.JrWhitney Fitzwater46.11mRoanoke
3.SoKatie Cummings41.87mBridgewater (VA)
4.JrDeana Crews37.26mLynchburg
5.SrAimee Szumicz34.76mRoanoke
6.FrAlisha McCrowey33.82mRoanoke
7.FrSarah Koehn28.73mLynchburg
8.FrJen Rodriguez28.56mLynchburg
9.FrRachel Urban27.41mWashington & Lee
10.FrGabrielle Smith24.15mGuilford
11.SoBrooke Fremeau24.14mLynchburg
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.