Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.JrTyler Beiler10.85a PR (6.4)Bridgewater (VA)
2.FrTracey Johnson11.10a PR (6.4)Virginia Wesleyan
3.-Mike Williams11.14a PR (6.4)Guilford
4.SrSean Hurdiss11.15a PR (6.4)Washington & Lee
5.SoColton Linton11.27a SR (6.4)Roanoke
6.FrQuan Parker11.32a (6.4)Guilford
7.SoMark Chauteh11.40a (6.4)Lynchburg
8.SoEvan Ellison12.32a (6.4)Lynchburg
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoEvan Ellison11.11a PR (2.1)Lynchburg
2.JrTyler Beiler11.12a (3.6)Bridgewater (VA)
4.-Mike Williams11.23a (2.1)Guilford
5.FrTracey Johnson11.24a (3.6)Virginia Wesleyan
3.SrSean Hurdiss11.27a (1.3)Washington & Lee
6.SoMark Chauteh11.28a PR (2.1)Lynchburg
7.FrQuan Parker11.29a PR (3.6)Guilford
8.SoColton Linton11.30a (3.6)Roanoke
9.SrWes Underwood11.39a (1.3)Roanoke
10.SrTrevor Hunt11.42a (1.3)Roanoke
11.FrKeith Lance11.44a PR (3.6)Bridgewater (VA)
12.FrEugene Cummings11.55a PR (1.3)Bridgewater (VA)
13.JrLeigh Bradley11.58a PR (2.1)Bridgewater (VA)
14.FrJJ Adams11.64a PR (1.3)Virginia Wesleyan
15.FrThomas Kicinski11.72a PR (3.6)Guilford
16.-Colton Cox11.86a (2.1)Bridgewater (VA)
17.FrAJ Mills11.89a PR (3.6)Virginia Wesleyan
18.FrDominique Sheard12.10a PR (1.3)Virginia Wesleyan
19.SoDominic Jeter12.15a PR (1.3)Bridgewater (VA)
20.SoAdrian Peter12.38a (2.1)Guilford
21.FrChris Wright13.08a (2.1)Virginia Wesleyan
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SoJulius Delbridge22.53a PR (2.5)Bridgewater (VA)
2.SrJason Taylor22.56a PR (2.5)Virginia Wesleyan
3.SoColton Linton22.76a PR (2.5)Roanoke
4.SrSean Hurdiss22.79a PR (2.5)Washington & Lee
5.SrWes Underwood22.88a (2.5)Roanoke
6.SoMark Chauteh22.94a (2.5)Lynchburg
7.FrSteven Collieu23.04a (2.5)Washington & Lee
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoEvan Ellison22.24a PR (4.2)Lynchburg
2.SrJason Taylor22.65a (1.9)Virginia Wesleyan
5.SoMark Chauteh22.77a (4.2)Lynchburg
3.SoColton Linton22.80a (1.5)Roanoke
4.SoJulius Delbridge22.81a (4.2)Bridgewater (VA)
6.SrWes Underwood22.81a PR (1.5)Roanoke
7.FrSteven Collieu22.81a PR (4.2)Washington & Lee
8.SrSean Hurdiss22.86a (1.5)Washington & Lee
9.FrTracey Johnson22.94a PR (4.2)Virginia Wesleyan
10.FrDakota Pellman22.96a (1.9)Lynchburg
11.-Mike Williams23.01a PR (1.5)Guilford
12.FrQuan Parker23.14a PR (4.2)Guilford
13.SrTrevor Hunt23.19a PR (4.2)Roanoke
14.SoThomas Clark23.20a PR (1.9)Lynchburg
15.JrRashard Adams23.21a SR (1.9)Lynchburg
16.FrKeith Lance23.62a PR (4.2)Bridgewater (VA)
17.-Colton Cox23.78a (1.5)Bridgewater (VA)
18.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah23.80a PR (4.2)Lynchburg
19.FrAJ Mills23.85a PR (1.5)Virginia Wesleyan
20.FrJJ Adams23.86a (1.9)Virginia Wesleyan
21.FrThomas Kicinski23.88a PR (1.9)Guilford
22.-Luke Ledwell24.11a PR (1.9)Guilford
23.FrDominique Sheard24.32a SR (4.2)Virginia Wesleyan
24.-Nicholas Wiseman24.39a (4.2)Bridgewater (VA)
25.-Justin Bishop24.58a PR (1.5)Bridgewater (VA)
26.SoDominic Jeter24.95a PR (4.2)Bridgewater (VA)
27.FrZavier Watson25.11a SR (4.2)Guilford
28.FrChris Wright25.99a PR (4.2)Virginia Wesleyan
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrDakota Pellman50.23aLynchburg
2.SoSam Steinke50.25a SRLynchburg
3.SrJason Taylor51.15aVirginia Wesleyan
4.SoThomas Clark51.16aLynchburg
5.FrSteven Collieu51.23aWashington & Lee
6.SoJulius Delbridge51.80aBridgewater (VA)
7.JrRashard Adams51.90aLynchburg
8.FrStefan Njomo52.38aVirginia Wesleyan
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.FrDakota Pellman49.94a PRLynchburg
3.FrSteven Collieu50.31a PRWashington & Lee
4.SoSam Steinke50.59aLynchburg
5.SoJulius Delbridge51.18a SRBridgewater (VA)
2.SrJason Taylor51.20aVirginia Wesleyan
6.SoThomas Clark51.57aLynchburg
7.JrRashard Adams51.68aLynchburg
8.FrStefan Njomo51.79aVirginia Wesleyan
9.FrJoshua Farrar52.74aGuilford
10.-Taylor Terry53.96aBridgewater (VA)
11.-Nicholas Wiseman54.59aBridgewater (VA)
12.SrChase Board55.01a SRRoanoke
13.SrNick Zgorski55.22aRoanoke
14.-Justin Bishop55.78a PRBridgewater (VA)
15.FrBrian Palmer56.18a PRWashington & Lee
16.SoJosh Robinson57.20aVirginia Wesleyan
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrSeth Cunningham1:54.70a PRVirginia Wesleyan
2.SoZaan Janse1:55.45aRoanoke
3.JrRichard Bikko1:56.13a SREastern Mennonite
4.SrJacob Griffin1:58.08aBridgewater (VA)
5.SrTim Wisniewski1:58.32a PRBridgewater (VA)
6.FrWayde Marsh1:58.97a SRWashington & Lee
7.FrDarin Longerbeam1:59.39a PRLynchburg
8.JrBen Kulp2:00.33aLynchburg
9.JrJamison Monahan2:00.65aRoanoke
10.JrJesse Springer2:00.87aEastern Mennonite
11.JrJoe Stusek2:02.49a PRWashington & Lee
12.FrAaron Springer2:02.56aEastern Mennonite
13.SoMatt Gossett2:03.03aWashington & Lee
14.SrNick Zgorski2:05.03a SRRoanoke
15.SoMichael Rawlings2:06.47aRoanoke
16.-Stuart Selonick2:07.43a PRWashington & Lee
17.FrMichael Coles2:08.83aRoanoke
18.SoJosh Robinson2:09.17a PRVirginia Wesleyan
19.FrBrian Palmer2:17.68aWashington & Lee
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.SrRicky Flynn3:59.94aLynchburg
2.JrRichard Bikko4:01.61aEastern Mennonite
3.FrNolan Compton4:04.03a SRLynchburg
4.FrDerick Kosgei4:05.56a SRGuilford
5.JrDavid Kidd4:05.58aVirginia Wesleyan
6.JrRyan Van Alstine4:09.85aLynchburg
7.SoMatt Gossett4:11.32aWashington & Lee
8.FrRyan Speray4:11.73a SRBridgewater (VA)
9.SoMichael Rawlings4:12.38a PRRoanoke
10.SoPaul Johnson4:12.40a SRBridgewater (VA)
11.SoJordan White4:16.39a SRBridgewater (VA)
12.SoPatrick Fiske4:22.09a PRRoanoke
13.FrBenjamin Tumolo4:23.68a PRLynchburg
14.FrVergil Parson4:28.72a SRWashington & Lee
15.FrJames Grasso4:32.09a SRWashington & Lee
16.FrPatrick Darley4:32.78a PRLynchburg
17.FrPalmer Hicks4:34.13aGuilford
18.JrJames Young4:42.70aLynchburg
 

5000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.FrDerick Kosgei15:40.52aGuilford
2.SoSean Whitson15:40.71aVirginia Wesleyan
3.SoBrian Barnett15:44.68a PRBridgewater (VA)
4.JrBrandon Demers15:53.09aLynchburg
5.SoJordan White16:01.08a PRBridgewater (VA)
6.SoDanny Moulton16:03.65a PRVirginia Wesleyan
7.JrDavid Kidd16:03.66aVirginia Wesleyan
8.FrNolan Compton16:09.20a PRLynchburg
9.SrBenjamin Stutts16:09.92a PRWashington & Lee
10.JrDoug Fender16:15.69a PRRoanoke
11.FrBrian Robinson16:18.55aLynchburg
12.JrRobert George16:23.95aWashington & Lee
13.SoWilliam Orndorff16:25.67aLynchburg
14.JrRob Bell16:29.71a PRVirginia Wesleyan
15.SoRobert Warneford-Thompson16:46.16aWashington & Lee
16.JrJosh Metz16:58.62aRoanoke
17.SoJacob Haynes17:13.13a PRBridgewater (VA)
18.SoColton Berrington17:58.31a PRBridgewater (VA)
19.FrRichard Rogers18:04.27aGuilford
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrAndy Nagel15.07a PR (4.6)Roanoke
2.FrDalton Slagle15.53a PR (4.6)Bridgewater (VA)
3.SoNathan Curtis15.72a PR (4.6)Lynchburg
4.SrEdward Curtis15.75a PR (4.6)Roanoke
5.JrDamien Ward15.90a (4.6)Bridgewater (VA)
6.SoTyler Grant16.17a (4.6)Washington & Lee
7.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah17.45a PR (4.6)Lynchburg
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.SrAndy Nagel53.89a PRRoanoke
2.SoTyler Grant56.01aWashington & Lee
3.SoNathan Curtis56.76a PRLynchburg
4.SrThomas Brandlein57.63a PRWashington & Lee
5.SoCraig Burkholder59.18aLynchburg
6.JrDamien Ward59.50aBridgewater (VA)
7.JrNils Martin1:00.12aEastern Mennonite
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.SoTyler Grant55.95a SRWashington & Lee
2.SrAndy Nagel57.39aRoanoke
3.SrThomas Brandlein57.69aWashington & Lee
4.SoJames Bell57.74a PRLynchburg
5.SoCraig Burkholder58.42aLynchburg
6.JrDamien Ward58.84aBridgewater (VA)
7.JrNils Martin59.04aEastern Mennonite
8.SoNathan Curtis59.27aLynchburg
9.FrDalton Slagle1:00.96a PRBridgewater (VA)
10.-Zachary Fitzpatrick1:01.49aBridgewater (VA)
11.SrSteven Nunnally1:02.78a PRRoanoke
12.SoKyle McGinnis1:03.23a PRWashington & Lee
 

3k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.JrBrandon Demers9:59.75aLynchburg
2.JrNick Lauter10:14.05aVirginia Wesleyan
3.SoDaniel Cutright10:19.74a SRLynchburg
4.SrKory Moody10:27.95a PRVirginia Wesleyan
5.JrRobert George10:32.54a PRWashington & Lee
6.SoRobert Warneford-Thompson11:01.93aWashington & Lee
7.SoPaul Johnson11:15.76aBridgewater (VA)
8.FrLukas Musselwhite11:34.56a PRGuilford
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Andy Nagel
Colton Linton
Trevor Hunt
Wes Underwood
43.20aRoanoke
2.-Rashard Adams
James Bell
Craig Burkholder
Mark Chauteh
43.36aLynchburg
3.-Patrick Asconi
Keith Lance
Julius Delbridge
Colton Cox
43.50aBridgewater (VA)
4.-Sean Hurdiss
Tyler Grant
Brian Bondurant
Steven Collieu
43.77aWashington & Lee
5.-Mike Williams
Quan Parker
Luke Ledwell
Adrian Peter
44.45aGuilford
6.-Jesse Tomczak
AJ Mills
JJ Adams
Tracey Johnson
45.33aVirginia Wesleyan
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Rashard Adams
James Bell
Craig Burkholder
Mark Chauteh
3:23.23aLynchburg
2.-Jason Taylor
Seth Cunningham
Stefan Njomo
JJ Adams
3:26.30aVirginia Wesleyan
3.-Richard Bikko
Michael Allen
Aaron Springer
Jesse Springer
3:26.52aEastern Mennonite
4.-Zaan Janse
Andy Nagel
Jamison Monahan
Colton Linton
3:27.39aRoanoke
5.-Tom Brandlein
Sean Hurdiss
Steven Collieu
Tyler Grant
3:30.44aWashington & Lee
6.-Patrick Asconi
Tim Wisniewski
Julius Delbridge
Damien Ward
3:35.91aBridgewater (VA)
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDaniel Reid47-05.00 PRLynchburg
2.JrJohn Pavia46-09.00 PRLynchburg
3.FrEric Van Dunk46-08.00 SRLynchburg
4.FrJacob Kroko46-06.25Bridgewater (VA)
5.SoRalph Davis45-07.00Lynchburg
6.JrJesse Tomczak42-09.50 SRVirginia Wesleyan
7.FrGordon Merck39-05.75 SRLynchburg
8.SrThomas Bell39-03.75Bridgewater (VA)
9.FrLesley Waddy39-00.25Lynchburg
10.SoMatt Benson37-10.50Washington & Lee
11.-Branson O'Hara36-02.75Guilford
12.FrAaron Sloan35-10.75 PREastern Mennonite
13.-Joshua Nguyen31-01.00Guilford
14.SrJason Godshall29-06.00Eastern Mennonite
15.SoJordan Bondurant27-05.25 SRVirginia Wesleyan
--FrJonathan TaylorFOULRoanoke
 

Discus - 2kg  Varsity - Finals

1.SrThomas Bell45.79m PRBridgewater (VA)
2.JrJohn Pavia43.20mLynchburg
3.SrDaniel Reid40.68mLynchburg
4.FrLesley Waddy40.66mLynchburg
5.JrJesse Tomczak38.97mVirginia Wesleyan
6.FrAJ Dowers38.15m PRWashington & Lee
7.SoRalph Davis37.78mLynchburg
8.FrJonathan Taylor35.29m PRRoanoke
9.SrJason Godshall34.71m SREastern Mennonite
10.FrJacob Kroko34.62mBridgewater (VA)
11.FrAaron Sloan32.46m PREastern Mennonite
12.SrGreg Viscome32.32mLynchburg
13.FrEric Van Dunk31.59mLynchburg
14.-Lyndon Humphries29.23mBridgewater (VA)
15.-Branson O'Hara26.54mGuilford
16.-Joshua Nguyen26.12m PRGuilford
17.SoJordan Bondurant24.68mVirginia Wesleyan
 

Javelin - 800g  Varsity - Finals

1.FrDylan Mills52.82m SRWashington & Lee
2.SoPeter Foxen51.06mRoanoke
3.SoTyler Grant49.08m PRWashington & Lee
4.SrWes Underwood47.62mRoanoke
5.FrJonathan Taylor46.35mRoanoke
6.SoJames Bell45.85m SRLynchburg
7.SoChris Giannone45.02m SRLynchburg
8.SoMark Chauteh42.54m PRLynchburg
9.-Lyndon Humphries41.86mBridgewater (VA)
10.-Luke Ledwell40.07m PRGuilford
11.-Taylor Terry37.31mBridgewater (VA)
12.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah36.73mLynchburg
13.SoDominic Jeter36.57mBridgewater (VA)
14.JrJesse Tomczak35.37mVirginia Wesleyan
15.FrJoshua Zummo35.32mLynchburg
16.FrGordon Merck34.98mLynchburg
17.FrChris Wright33.32m PRVirginia Wesleyan
18.-Branson O'Hara30.68mGuilford
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrDamien Ward6-06.00 PRBridgewater (VA)
2.SoJames Bell6-06.00 SRLynchburg
3.SoJaquan Eldridge6-04.00 PRLynchburg
4.SrBen Goetsch6-04.00Washington & Lee
5.JrLeigh Bradley6-02.00Bridgewater (VA)
6.JrDavid Doobin6-00.00 SRWashington & Lee
6.SrEdward Curtis6-00.00 SRRoanoke
8.-Lyndon Humphries6-00.00 PRBridgewater (VA)
9.SrRyan Castle5-10.00 SRWashington & Lee
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.FrJoe Oliveri15-05.00 PRLynchburg
2.FrEric O'Connor13-11.75Lynchburg
2.SoThomas Clark13-11.75Lynchburg
4.FrKyle Chowhan13-05.75Virginia Wesleyan
5.FrPhilip Hughes13-05.75 PRLynchburg
6.SoNathan Curtis12-06.00Lynchburg
7.SoRichmond Letterio12-00.00 PRVirginia Wesleyan
--SoJames BellNHLynchburg
---Wes FosterNHBridgewater (VA)
---Andrew HeishmanNHBridgewater (VA)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.SoMichael Allen6.87m (.8)Eastern Mennonite
2.SoJaquan Eldridge6.80m PRLynchburg
3.FrQuan Parker6.78m PRGuilford
4.JrLeigh Bradley6.55m PRBridgewater (VA)
5.FrDenzel Solomon6.52m PR (-.1)Lynchburg
6.SoKorosh Yazdanpanah6.44m PRLynchburg
7.JrOkechi Hamilton6.41m SR (1.1)Virginia Wesleyan
8.FrDemetrius Irving6.17mLynchburg
9.SoJustin Hamblin6.15mLynchburg
10.FrEugene Cummings6.14m (1.6)Bridgewater (VA)
11.SrRyan Castle6.10m SRWashington & Lee
12.JrDamien Ward6.09m PR (.3)Bridgewater (VA)
13.SrBrian Bondurant6.04m SRWashington & Lee
14.-Wes Foster5.93m PR (.9)Bridgewater (VA)
15.SrWes Underwood5.79m (-.8)Roanoke
16.FrTracey Johnson5.43m (1.4)Virginia Wesleyan
17.FrJoshua Zummo5.40m PR (-.2)Lynchburg
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.JrLeigh Bradley13.56m SRBridgewater (VA)
2.FrDenzel Solomon13.47m PRLynchburg
3.JrOkechi Hamilton13.35m PR (1.1)Virginia Wesleyan
4.FrDemetrius Irving13.19mLynchburg
5.SoJaquan Eldridge13.04m PRLynchburg
6.FrEugene Cummings12.98m SRBridgewater (VA)
7.SrWes Underwood12.97m PRRoanoke
8.JrDavid Doobin12.65m PR (1.5)Washington & Lee
9.SoMichael Allen12.37mEastern Mennonite
10.SrEdward Curtis12.34m PR (.1)Roanoke
11.SrBrian Bondurant12.25m SRWashington & Lee
12.SoJustin Hamblin11.91m (.3)Lynchburg
13.FrJoshua Zummo11.16m PR (1.1)Lynchburg
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

1.SrDaniel Reid55.63m PRLynchburg
2.JrJohn Pavia50.98mLynchburg
3.SrThomas Bell47.26m PRBridgewater (VA)
4.SoRalph Davis42.82m SRLynchburg
5.FrJacob Kroko42.06m PRBridgewater (VA)
6.FrJonathan Taylor41.27m PRRoanoke
7.FrGordon Merck39.35mLynchburg
8.SrJason Godshall37.00m PREastern Mennonite
9.SoMatt Benson35.21m SRWashington & Lee
10.SrGreg Viscome33.84mLynchburg
11.FrJoshua (Jb) Smith29.48mLynchburg
12.FrAJ Dowers26.67mWashington & Lee