Queen City Relay Myers Park High

Saturday, March 26, 2011
  Myers Park HS, Charlotte - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

North Carolina - 2A
ASCOAshe County
CARVCarver
MONRMonroe
NORONorth Rowan
North Carolina - 3A
CUTHCuthbertson
MRMarvin Ridge
WHSWaddell (CLOSED)
South Carolina - AAAA
GAFFGaffney
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Avery Johnson11.15aCarver
2.12Anthony Bynum11.23aHopewell
3.12Micheal Neal11.24aVance
4.12Darius Neely11.31aHopewell
5.11Cameron Hudson11.32aBerry Academy Of Tech
6.10Aaron Tindall11.35aOlympic
7.12Jacob Burnette11.36aSouth Mecklenburg
8.12Rahiem Jennings11.46aOlympic
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Cameron Hudson11.05aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.12Anthony Bynum11.11aHopewell
3.12Avery Johnson11.19aCarver
6.12Micheal Neal11.19aVance
4.12Jacob Burnette11.28aSouth Mecklenburg
7.12Darius Neely11.29aHopewell
5.10Aaron Tindall11.34aOlympic
8.12Rahiem Jennings11.35aOlympic
9.12jamil ray11.41aVance
10.12Cameron Mallett11.43aNorth Rowan
11.12Demario Johnson11.50aSouth Mecklenburg
12.11Damon McCullum11.52aMyers Park
13.11Spencer Brantley11.64aMyers Park
14.12Dominique Brewer11.69aButler
15.12Douglas Middleton11.71aParkland
16.10Reggie Woods11.72aArdrey Kell
17.10Jabaree Pearson11.80aArdrey Kell
18.12Leonard Ford11.81aWaddell (CLOSED)
19.12Quinn Kirkwood11.83aWaddell (CLOSED)
20.11Joel Brown11.87aNorth Mecklenburg
21.12Darion Brown11.88aGaringer
22.11Marcus Adodo11.91aGaringer
23.11Kahlil Ward11.91aRocky River
24.11Joseph Sanguine11.92aMarvin Ridge
25.10Paul Bueche11.94aMarvin Ridge
26.10Daylon Gray11.94aNorth Rowan
27.11Christopher Thompson11.97aNorth Mecklenburg
28.10Sidney Lawson12.01aRocky River
29.10Jack Tocho12.02aIndependence
30.10Chris Huntley12.29aWest Charlotte
31.11T'Shun Byers12.56aIndependence
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chris Colo9:25.05aMarvin Ridge
2.12Mikey Cristiano9:55.40aSouth Mecklenburg
3.12Ben Girodias9:55.52aGreen Hope
4.10Jack Matkins9:59.49aMyers Park
5.11Dakota Poindexter9:59.94aMyers Park
6.11Michael Ellis10:05.57aMount Tabor
7.12Nathen Ziegler10:07.10aProvidence
8.12Drew Winters10:08.41aCharlotte Catholic
9.9Wyatt Maxey10:12.92aProvidence
10.11Madden Souder10:23.68aArdrey Kell
11.12Charlie Klecker10:31.86aArdrey Kell
12.12Sean Hageman10:34.63aCharlotte Catholic
13.9Corey Colberg10:52.29aGreen Hope
14.11Dominique Donaldson11:26.73aVance
15.9Ben Counyer11:51.45aMallard Creek
--10Garrett WoodfordDQMallard Creek
--10Kendon CorbettDQMarvin Ridge
--11Jonathan LopezDQGaringer
--10Tedario ReeceDQGaringer
--12Tony RaoDQNorth Mecklenburg
--10Dalton NickelDQMount Tabor
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Johnny Oglesby38.81aNorth Rowan
2.10Erin Jenkins39.31aVance
3.11Corey Miller40.64aMallard Creek
4.11Gavin Walter40.94aButler
5.11Sam Shisso41.02aEast Mecklenburg
6.12AJ Morrison41.28aParkland
7.12Justin Beatty41.36aVance
8.11Jordan Javadi41.47aProvidence
9.12Alphonso Green41.54aMount Tabor
10.11Nicholas Thompson41.78aMyers Park
11.11Will Funchess42.08aSouth Mecklenburg
12.11Kenneth Hunt42.48aArdrey Kell
13.12Edmond Duvall42.89aMarvin Ridge
14.12Douglas Middleton43.07aParkland
15.11Josh Wembolua43.23aButler
16.10Michael Bankhead43.37aHopewell
17.9Ayron Robinson43.47aArdrey Kell
18.10Demiah Hawkins43.65aNorth Rowan
19.11Taj Beteta43.99aMallard Creek
20.11Jamal Snipes45.11aHopewell
21.9Deron Davis45.88aRocky River
22.11Austin Jones45.89aCharlotte Catholic
23.9Zach Thompson46.51aMyers Park
24.9Jordon Terry47.53aWest Charlotte
25.11James Rainer52.35aWaddell (CLOSED)
--11Gregory CunninghamDQWest Charlotte
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kedrick Davis
Camron Hudson
Taris Jackson
Terrance Winchester
42.41aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.-Cameron Tate
jamil ray
Micheal Neal
Lamar Johnson
43.11aVance
3.-Avery Johnson
Denzel Rice
Billy McKeever
BJ Lowery
43.68aCarver
4.-Nick Beach
Kevin Asante
Jeff Hendricks
Matthew Browning
44.47aMallard Creek
5.-Dominique Brewer
Peter Kalambayi
Demetrius Kelly
Uriah LeMay
44.51aButler
6.-Anthony Bynum
Darius Neely
Tijuan Hill
Dondre Lewis-Freeman
44.60aHopewell
7.-Jacob Burnette
Demario Johnson
Lavoizea Orear
Malik Smith
44.65aSouth Mecklenburg
8.-Jermiah Rainey
Deyonta Wright
Shaquore Harrington
Damon McCullum
44.75aMyers Park
9.-Josh Reid
Richard Gladden
Kenneth Webster
Prince Mayela
44.96aWest Mecklenburg
10.-Laquane Washington
Rahiem Jennings
Aaron Tindall
Shembo Wetshemongo
44.97aOlympic
11.-Darion Brown
Elijah Edwards
Marcus Adodo
Samuel Marsh
45.04aGaringer
12.-Reggie Woods
Brandan Napier
Jabaree Pearson
Ian Klemmons
45.28aArdrey Kell
13.-Jared Compiano
Jaylin Grant
Devin Clater
Miles Brown
45.72aGreen Hope
14.-Steven Bevilacqua
Daniel Weiss
Nick Georges
David Herlocker
45.73aCharlotte Catholic
15.-Jarrell Butler
Taylor McCart
Austin Samples
Joe Dayton
45.74aProvidence
16.-Matt Russell
Emmitt Afam
DeMarco Singleton
John Lewthwaite
45.92aCuthbertson
17.-Akil Arnett
Will Santiago
Joel Brown
Terrance Clyburn
46.00aNorth Mecklenburg
18.-Jordan Oakley
Arron Johnson
Damarrell Alexander
Lee McNeill
46.04aPorter Ridge
19.-Britton Grier
Eric Blake
Ellis Jeff
Eaves Dondre
46.17aWest Charlotte
20.-Jaylen Barbour
Jalen Sowell
Lavonte Baker
Jamaris Nixon
46.33aMonroe
21.-Daylon Gray
Darius Jackson
Khandier Kimber
Cameron Mallett
46.39aNorth Rowan
22.-Kahlil Ward
Sidney Lawson
Deonte' Stanton
Johnny Nunn
47.47aRocky River
23.-Quinn Kirkwood
Ryan Herbin
Adrian Smith
Leonard Ford
48.51aWaddell (CLOSED)
24.-Paul Bueche
Jonathan Marino
Ronny Franklin
Joseph Sanguine
50.38aMarvin Ridge
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Larry Gibson
Terrance Winchester
Kedrick Davis
Taris Jackson
1:31.85aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.-Jarred Peale
Josh Reid
Kenneth Webster
Richard Gladden
1:33.93aWest Mecklenburg
3.-Reggie Woods
Ayron Robinson
Daniel Jarrett
Daniel Curulla
1:34.23aArdrey Kell
4.-Rahiem Jennings
Laquane Washington
Aaron Tindall
Tanner Thompson
1:36.38aOlympic
5.-Mark Hunt
Tijuan Hill
Toney Higgins
Michael Bankhead
1:36.46aHopewell
6.-Darion Brown
Elijah Edwards
Marcus Adodo
Samuel Marsh
1:36.64aGaringer
7.-Kwame Donyinah
Damon McCullum
Napolean Belk
Spencer Brantley
1:36.78aMyers Park
8.-Taylor McCart
Joe Dayton
Jarrell Butler
Austin Samples
1:37.57aProvidence
9.-Joel Brown
Akil Arnett
Terrance Clyburn
Christopher Thompson
1:39.06aNorth Mecklenburg
10.-Kahlil Ward
Sidney Lawson
Esquire Bethea
Johnny Nunn
1:39.12aRocky River
11.-Calvin Haines
Corey Patterson
Reggie Tsikudo
Tyrus Threatt
1:40.08aEast Mecklenburg
12.-Steven Bevilacqua
Daniel Weiss
Nick Georges
Lonnell Sherman
1:40.37aCharlotte Catholic
13.-Zach Scarboro
Jordan Oakley
Damarrell Alexander
Lee McNeill
1:42.69aPorter Ridge
---Britton Grier
Eric Blake
Gregory Cunningham
Alex Mobley-Hollie
DQWest Charlotte
---Quinn Kirkwood
Ryan Herbin
Adrian Smith
Leonard Ford
DNFWaddell (CLOSED)
---Jaylen Barbour
Jalen Sowell
Jamaris Nixon
Ricardo White
FSMonroe
---Demetrius Kelly
Uriah LeMay
Dominique Brewer
Raul Sombo
DQButler
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Larry Gibson
Traevin Drayton-Ferguson
Kenny Patterson
Jaquan Dupree
3:33.70aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.-Taylor McCart
Austin Samples
Chad Guthrie
Adam Letherby
3:36.02aProvidence
3.-James Craven
Kwame Donyinah
Chris Graham
Bill Bernart
3:36.40aMyers Park
4.-DeMario Williams
Miles Brown
Alec Brimeyer
Jaylin Grant
3:39.58aGreen Hope
5.-Lewis Benjamin
D'Andre Starnes
Josiah Elliott
Charles Brown II
3:41.45aParkland
6.-Covarious Hellams
Tanner Thompson
Jalen Moore
Nigel Donald
3:48.41aOlympic
7.-Mel Chancley
Ramond Herron
Terrell Burch
Samuel Marsh
3:49.03aGaringer
---Quashaun Chambers
Treyshun Wynn
Phillip Evans
Jalen Sowell
DQMonroe
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nick Kapur
Christian White
Dan Whalen
Raphael Rojas
8:08.28aArdrey Kell
2.-Drew Buckley
Alec Lane
Chris Van Gurp
Michael Colven
8:09.39aMarvin Ridge
3.-James Craven
Alex Smith
Bill Bernart
Chris Graham
8:14.41aMyers Park
4.-Traevin Drayton-Ferguson
Dominick Harris
Khari Baker
Jaquan Dupree
8:16.53aBerry Academy Of Tech
5.-Cameron Tate
Rodrigo Vazquez
Cortney Barrino
Lamar Johnson
8:19.54aVance
6.-George Oliver
Syeed Muhammed
Josh Copus
Nathan Kirse
8:21.35aMount Tabor
7.-Andrew Kendall
Chad Guthrie
Adam Letherby
Will Hyde
8:34.35aProvidence
8.-Will Funchess
Brandon Sundeen
Darnell Watts
markus Brunner
8:35.59aSouth Mecklenburg
9.-Charles Brown II
Lewis Benjamin
Josiah Elliott
D'Andre Starnes
8:42.60aParkland
10.-Brandon Dunford
Corey Silvestri
Jamal Snipes
Nate Nash
8:43.43aHopewell
11.-Matt Martin
Ian Flyke
Alex Bonn
Matt Phillips
8:48.00aCharlotte Catholic
12.-Corey Paige
Nathnael Abebe
Gettiso Dentamo
Isaiah Williams
8:50.00aMallard Creek
13.-Richard Cabrerra
Albert Gonzales
Ryan Hastings
Marco Lind
8:53.97aPorter Ridge
14.-Mahmoud Saad
Daniel Glover
Ryan Hefner
Kevin Kronk
8:54.77aGreen Hope
15.-Shaquel Williams
Terrill Thompson
Taylor Mc Kingley
Ramond Herron
8:57.13aGaringer
16.-Alex Cannon
Avery Rice
Ronald Gipson
Alex Castro
9:13.17aEast Mecklenburg
17.-Liam Hunt
Messiah Mazyck
David Heard
Kadeem Sherril
9:20.37aNorth Mecklenburg
18.-Quinn Burkhalter
Kendall Crowder
JaShawn Berry
Rodriquez Nowlin
9:29.85aRocky River
19.-Witt Alexander
Terrese Barber
Patrick Imes
Neegbeah Reeves
9:41.81aNorth Rowan
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Eric Blake
Britton Grier
Marthony Hobgood
Chris England
3:44.67aWest Charlotte
2.-Anthony Bynum
Darius Neely
Corey Silvestri
Brandon Dunford
3:45.71aHopewell
3.-Kenny Patterson
Camron Hudson
Taris Jackson
Traevin Drayton-Ferguson
3:50.00aBerry Academy Of Tech
4.-Jermiah Rainey
Napolean Belk
David Johnson
Alex Smith
3:50.47aMyers Park
5.-Conner Metz
Floyd Mason, Jr
Miles Madden
Brandon Elam
3:50.73aButler
6.-Jaylin Grant
Miles Brown
DeMario Williams
Ryan Walling
3:52.65aGreen Hope
7.-Aaron Tindall
Rahiem Jennings
Laquane Washington
Covarious Hellams
3:55.02aOlympic
8.-Chris Curulla
Christian White
Jabaree Pearson
Brandan Napier
3:56.83aArdrey Kell
9.-Henry Lewer
Jordan Javadi
Will Hyde
Wyatt Maxey
3:59.36aProvidence
10.-Lavoizea Orear
Darnell Watts
John Gonzales
Will Funchess
4:06.60aSouth Mecklenburg
11.-Jaylen Barbour
Ricardo White
Jalen Sowell
Phillip Evans
4:13.40aMonroe
12.-Akil Arnett
Will Santiago
Michael Parkins
Anthony Baio
4:15.22aNorth Mecklenburg
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Michael Colven
Logan Jackson
Alec Lane
Chris Colo
11:01.25aMarvin Ridge
2.-James Craven
Chris Graham
Jack Matkins
Bill Bernart
11:08.26aMyers Park
3.-Syeed Muhammed
Alphonso Green
Josh Copus
George Oliver
11:16.37aMount Tabor
4.-Nathen Ziegler
Adam Letherby
Wyatt Maxey
Chad Guthrie
11:16.67aProvidence
5.-Mahmoud Saad
Alec Brimeyer
Ryan Hefner
Daniel Glover
11:16.86aGreen Hope
6.-Nick Kapur
Charlie Klecker
Parth Shah
Raphael Rojas
11:35.60aArdrey Kell
7.-Matt Martin
Drew Winters
Alex Bonn
Luke St. Angelo
11:42.79aCharlotte Catholic
8.-markus Brunner
John Chamberlain
John Gonzales
Avery Lee
11:43.84aSouth Mecklenburg
9.-Cameron Tate
Rodrigo Vazquez
Joshua Johnson
Jamel Elder
11:47.27aVance
10.-Charles Brown II
Lewis Benjamin
D'Andre Starnes
Robert Dula
11:53.32aParkland
11.-Robert Jenkins
Michael Parkins
Anthony Baio
Tony Rao
12:02.69aNorth Mecklenburg
12.-Zach Scarboro
Richard Cabrerra
Marco Lind
Ryan Hastings
12:04.80aPorter Ridge
13.-Shaquel Williams
Ramond Herron
Terrell Burch
Tedario Reece
12:06.55aGaringer
---Matthew Church
Zachary Church
Cody Cannaday
Clayton Johnson
DQIndependence
 
 
X 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Samuel Starks
Titus King
Demiah Hawkins
Johnny Oglesby
1:00.66aNorth Rowan
2.-Jerome Beatty
Justin Beatty
Nolan Coerping
Erin Jenkins
1:00.84aVance
3.-Austin Stewart
Joshua Wemboula
Chris Helton
Gavin Walter
1:02.56aButler
4.-Michael Bankhead
Tyriq Jackson
Jamal Snipes
Kendrick Harris
1:03.42aHopewell
5.-Kenneth Hunt
Ayron Robinson
Chris Curulla
Ishmael Charles
1:06.50aArdrey Kell
6.-Nick Thompson
Zach Thompson
Shaquore Harrington
Omari Prescod
1:08.99aMyers Park
7.-Josh Gamble
James Rainer
Walter Russell
Haquan Mixson
1:11.10aWaddell (CLOSED)
---Chris Ahern
Stephan Tourtelot
Devon Sutton
Sebastain Allgood
DQNorth Mecklenburg
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nick Sansotta51' 08"Butler
2.11Jimmy Gibson14.02mIndependence
3.12Garland Archie13.32mNorth Rowan
4.10Peter Kalambayi43' 04.50"Butler
5.11Devin Flowers12.87mMallard Creek
6.10Jack Knight12.85mMyers Park
7.11Brian Smallwood12.73mVance
8.12Latham York12.50mNorth Mecklenburg
9.12Nick Dease12.39mVance
10.12Evan Dunne12.35mNorth Mecklenburg
11.12Braxton Hicks12.01mBerry Academy Of Tech
12.11Emmet Howle11.89mMyers Park
13.12Kedrick Fisher11.50mCarver
13.11Denzel Heath11.50mHopewell
15.12Darius Jackson11.12mNorth Rowan
17.11Matt Townsend36'4"Marvin Ridge
16.10Jorden Carter11.07mHopewell
18.12Ryan Bull35' 0"Marvin Ridge
19.11Adrian Smith10.41mWaddell (CLOSED)
20.12Davis Tonio10.21mWest Charlotte
21.10Erich Jegier10.08mProvidence
22.11Hayden White9.98mArdrey Kell
24.10Brian Ellington9.29mGaringer
25.10Ping Lee8.78mProvidence
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Matt Townsend126'8"Marvin Ridge
2.12Latham York34.75mNorth Mecklenburg
3.11Thomas Oweida34.41mMyers Park
4.12Steven Anderson111'8"Marvin Ridge
5.11Derrick Freeland33.73mMallard Creek
6.10Cole Porter108' 09"Butler
7.12Evan Dunne32.94mNorth Mecklenburg
8.11Justin Winter32.43mMyers Park
9.12Steven Bevilacqua32.38mCharlotte Catholic
10.11Tabias Jones31.67mParkland
11.11Adrian Smith28.95mWaddell (CLOSED)
12.11Emaire Scaife27.71mMallard Creek
13.9Charles Jewels-Pies27.45mIndependence
14.10Brian Ellington27.30mGaringer
15.12Kedrick Fisher25.85mCarver
16.10Jorden Carter23.31mHopewell
17.12Devondre' Mobley20.67mWaddell (CLOSED)
--12Vonque KnoxNDWest Charlotte
--12William LynchNDArdrey Kell
--12Nick DeaseNDVance
--11Shane BurnsNDPorter Ridge
--12Matt CancelieriNDHopewell
--12Braxton HicksNDBerry Academy Of Tech
--11Brian SmallwoodNDVance
--12Otis BrownNDParkland
--12Darius JacksonNDNorth Rowan
--12Garland ArchieNDNorth Rowan
--12Nick SansottaNDButler
--11Impa KasanganayNDProvidence
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Corey Patterson1.82mEast Mecklenburg
2.10Malik Ford1.82mNorth Rowan
2.12Tevin Johnson1.82mArdrey Kell
4.10Elijah Edwards5' 10Garinger
--9Terrill Thompson5 "09.69Garinger
4.10Elijah Edwards1.77mGaringer
5.9Kenneth Webb1.72mMallard Creek
6.12Joe Thierfelder1.72mCharlotte Catholic
7.12John Bellard1.72mProvidence
--9Terrill ThompsonNHGaringer
--10Michael BanksNHMyers Park
--12Trevant LongNHNorth Mecklenburg
--11Zach FergusonNHButler
--10Manny HendersonNHArdrey Kell
--12Alex Mobley-HollieNHWest Charlotte
--12Tajir WhartonNHVance
--12Andrew LoweryNHPorter Ridge
--11Nigel WilliamsNHHopewell
--11Nathan SpitlerNHMarvin Ridge
--9Tyler MoranNHVance
--12Bobby PattersonNHHopewell
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Aaron Massey3.96mEast Forsyth
2.12John Mangum3.96mGreen Hope
3.12Will Hulbert3.96mGreen Hope
4.11Josh Roberts3.50mEast Forsyth
5.11Casey Collins3.35mMyers Park
6.11Mike Lackey3.04mMyers Park
6.11Jonathan Hsu3.04mSouth Mecklenburg
--11Bailey CorbettNHMarvin Ridge
--12Mason AlexanderNHArdrey Kell
--11Tim HarmonNHCharlotte Catholic
--12Isaac AguilarNHWaddell (CLOSED)
--11Brandon RussNHButler
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cameron Hudson6.45mBerry Academy Of Tech
2.12Alex Mobley-Hollie6.29mWest Charlotte
3.11Damon McCullum6.24mMyers Park
4.10Aaron Tindall6.22mOlympic
5.10Channing Stribling20' 03.75"Butler
6.12Tijuan Hill6.04mHopewell
7.12John Bellard5.95mProvidence
8.10Nolan Coerping5.94mVance
9.12Asante Harris5.89mIndependence
10.12Samuel Starks5.86mNorth Rowan
11.11Austin Duke5.81mIndependence
12.11Jorian Jordan5.75mMallard Creek
13.11Dajivon Williams5.70mNorth Mecklenburg
14.11Johnny Nunn5.69mRocky River
15.11Kenneth Webster5.67mWest Mecklenburg
16.11Calvin Haines5.64mEast Mecklenburg
17.10Marthony Hobgood5.62mWest Charlotte
18.10Carter Hill5.51mMarvin Ridge
19.10Manny Henderson5.49mArdrey Kell
20.12Tevin Johnson5.38mArdrey Kell
21.12Quinn Kirkwood5.37mWaddell (CLOSED)
22.12Tyrese Lee5.37mHopewell
23.12Robert Jenkins5.34mNorth Mecklenburg
24.11David Herlocker5.33mCharlotte Catholic
25.10Josh Gamble5.27mWaddell (CLOSED)
26.10Elijah Edwards5.23mGaringer
27.9Jon Marino5.10mMarvin Ridge
28.11Sayma Waleh4.92mMallard Creek
29.12Charles Roseboro4.80mMyers Park
30.9Terrill Thompson4.62mGaringer
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Channing Stribling42' 01"Butler
2.12Samuel Starks12.80mNorth Rowan
3.12Robert Jenkins12.62mNorth Mecklenburg
4.12Abdul Shute12.61mBerry Academy Of Tech
5.11Miles Brown12.59mGreen Hope
6.11Austin Duke12.52mIndependence
7.10Marthony Hobgood12.38mWest Charlotte
8.11Casey Collins12.06mMyers Park
9.11Zach Ferguson39' 06"Butler
10.10Josh Gamble11.88mWaddell (CLOSED)
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alexis Murphy12.35aApex
2.12Dominique Weathers12.42aVance
3.11Madison Rayfield12.64aEast Forsyth
4.11Naya Tapper12.67aWest Mecklenburg
5.10Leah Fair12.69aGaffney
6.9Myshale Spigner13.12aParkland
7.12Cori Floyd13.22aArdrey Kell
8.12Pazara Grier13.51aVance
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Dominique Weathers12.35aVance
2.11Alexis Murphy12.50aApex
3.11Madison Rayfield12.54aEast Forsyth
7.10Leah Fair12.57aGaffney
8.11Naya Tapper12.66aWest Mecklenburg
9.12Alexis Jordan12.83aNorth Mecklenburg
4.9Myshale Spigner12.91aParkland
10.11Raven Covington13.05aCuthbertson
11.10Alexis Dukuly13.05aGaringer
5.12Cori Floyd13.08aArdrey Kell
12.10Devon McDonald13.09aEast Mecklenburg
6.12Pazara Grier13.12aVance
13.11Kendall Cox13.20aMonroe
14.12Tynaya Walker13.23aMarvin Ridge
15.11Cheyenne Hutchinson13.24aHopewell
16.9Aldricqua Stewart13.27aMallard Creek
17.11Quiara Shade13.31aBerry Academy Of Tech
18.12Timeshia Allen13.31aNorth Rowan
19.12Christen Jones13.32aNorth Rowan
20.12Ashley Christy13.37aMarvin Ridge
21.9Jamia Cowan13.41aMyers Park
22.11Alexis Gardner13.41aSouth Mecklenburg
23.9Chrishana Glenn13.48aCarver
24.11Natasala Thomas13.54aWest Charlotte
25.11Breyinn Loftin13.58aCarver
26.10Jasmine Vaught13.62aGaringer
27.10Nicole Williams13.72aArdrey Kell
28.10Tiana Logan13.79aGaffney
29.10Chelsea Scott13.82aButler
30.11Avery Thomas13.86aMyers Park
31.10Zakiayyah Sadiq13.87aWaddell (CLOSED)
32.11Kailand Hughes13.87aRocky River
33.10Brianna Mitchell14.06aParkland
34.11Ja'Tia McClain14.24aWest Charlotte
35.9Shaidae Glover14.45aWaddell (CLOSED)
36.9Zierrah Martin14.65aEast Mecklenburg
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Sydney Foreman11:15.89aArdrey Kell
2.11Kaitlyn Kramer11:19.64aArdrey Kell
3.11Madelin Talbert11:33.23aSouth Mecklenburg
4.12Sarah Bollinger11:40.49aOlympic
5.12Emmalee Smith11:44.21aMyers Park
6.10Emily Boesch11:51.29aGreen Hope
7.10Sonia Payerpaj11:51.32aMyers Park
8.12Deb Guthman11:53.39aCuthbertson
9.11Jaclyn Ruemmler11:55.87aMallard Creek
10.11Caitlyn Colo11:58.72aMarvin Ridge
11.12Hanna Ramirez12:05.75aOlympic
12.9Taylor Buscemi12:11.14aGreen Hope
13.12Christina Ferris12:17.10aCharlotte Catholic
14.9Hannah Moerk12:39.73aEast Forsyth
15.10Jamie Hageman12:43.12aCharlotte Catholic
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alvonna Blakney45.82aWest Mecklenburg
2.12Meloney Ramos46.13aNorth Rowan
3.9Reneazia Collins48.15aMonroe
4.12Justine Neville48.63aCuthbertson
5.11Isabel Fee48.63aRocky River
6.10Kaila Smith48.97aArdrey Kell
7.11Cameron Inglis48.99aGreen Hope
8.11Melisa Helm49.63aNorth Mecklenburg
9.12Erin Wilser49.94aGreen Hope
10.11Cidney Cottle50.08aOlympic
11.10Lauren Etheridge50.13aMyers Park
12.11Lanisha Mclean52.62aCarver
13.12LaCorey Cunningham52.84aMallard Creek
14.10Jasmine Ford52.99aParkland
15.9Mary-Butler Fleming53.43aButler
16.11Hannah Gantt53.96aMyers Park
17.11Sarah Fell54.65aMarvin Ridge
18.11Alexis Gaines55.29aMarvin Ridge
19.10Kristen Erwin56.81aArdrey Kell
20.10Taylor Edwards56.81aNorth Mecklenburg
21.11Nia Talbert57.61aMallard Creek
22.12Samantha Sanders58.64aVance
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Michaela Williams
Alvonna Blakney
Noel Tapper
Naya Tapper
49.56aWest Mecklenburg
2.-Christen Jones
Teaunna Cuthbertson
Yasarian Bush
Timeshia Allen
49.85aNorth Rowan
3.-Alexis Davis
J. Mary Caldwell
Tyra Lea
Felicia McCarthy
50.35aButler
4.-Amyrah Bates
LaCorey Cunningham
Aldricqua Stewart
Lauren Gulley
51.57aMallard Creek
5.-Jasmine Vaught
Alexis Dukuly
Oriana Scott
Jada Wallace
51.57aGaringer
6.-Lakanya Legette
Khalie Boulware
Alexis Hampton
Brittany Sloan
51.61aOlympic
7.-Jessica McEnaney
Erin Wilser
Jaria Martin
Skye Massey
51.86aGreen Hope
8.-Reneazia Collins
Kendall Cox
Julice Crowder
Janieyah Collins
52.25aMonroe
9.-Brianna Mitchell
Emia Williams
Myshale Spigner
Stephanie Hucks
52.28aParkland
10.-Jamia Cowan
Jonah Edwards
Avery Thomas
Saadia Timpton
52.76aMyers Park
11.-Arrianna Brenes
Justine Neville
Valerie Afam
Raven Covington
52.76aCuthbertson
12.-Breyinn Loftin
Dawaya Lancaster
Breannah Davis'Bloom
Chrishana Glenn
52.95aCarver
13.-Cheyenne Hutchinson
Tyasia Brown
Mariah Washington
Alison Howard-Mazyck
53.24aHopewell
14.-Camile Mason
Quiara Shade
Passion Firms
Tranice Warner
53.32aBerry Academy Of Tech
15.-Devon McDonald
Zierrah Martin
Keiyana Hamlet
Janice Ezenwa
53.38aEast Mecklenburg
16.-Lariel Bell
Alexis Gardner
Mandy Napier
Dominique Davis
53.45aSouth Mecklenburg
17.-LaQuasha Horne
Ja'Tia McClain
Shelby Ingram
Natasala Thomas
54.08aWest Charlotte
18.-Lexi Greene
Lizzie Hanes
Mckenzie Domske
Aspen Domske
54.24aAshe County
19.-Pazara Grier
Ashanti Evans
Samantha Sanders
Mohan Jaleiba
55.08aVance
20.-Christian Breth
Lindsey Newsome
Santana Jackson
Victoria Grose
55.26aPorter Ridge
21.-Keenan Langley
Jill Garrison
Taylor Gillhammer
Onya Edwards
55.32aCharlotte Catholic
22.-Cori Floyd
Lauren Bullock
Nicole Williams
Jermaine Padgett
55.55aArdrey Kell
23.-Abigail Cothern
Emily Lucero
Lindsey Brians
Arvanna Smart
55.91aProvidence
---Jamaica Gainey
Andrea Broadway
Asia Jackson
Casey-Lynn White
DNFR J Reynolds
---Alexis Jordan
Miyesha Swayne
Taylor Edwards
Brianna Mack
DQNorth Mecklenburg
---Ashley Christy
Taylor Berry
Michaela Rankins
Tynaya Walker
DQMarvin Ridge
---Shaidae Glover
Shontaye Johnson
Kanisha Brown
Zakiayyah Sadiq
DQWaddell (CLOSED)
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Toni Thorn
Alvonna Blakney
Noel Tapper
Naya Tapper
1:48.25aWest Mecklenburg
2.-J. Mary Caldwell
Mel Davis
Tyra Lea
Felicia McCarthy
1:50.62aButler
3.-Jada Wallace
Oriana Scott
Alexis Dukuly
Jasmine Vaught
1:51.67aGaringer
4.-Jamia Cowan
Saadia Timpton
Jonah Edwards
Anna Gelbach
1:51.94aMyers Park
5.-Brianna Mitchell
Emia Williams
Myshale Spigner
Stephanie Hucks
1:52.44aParkland
6.-Dominique Weathers
Pazara Grier
Jasmine Bonaparte
Sh'niqua Ussery
1:53.92aVance
-Jada Wallace
Oriana Scott
Alexis Dukuly
Jasmine Vaught
1:54.10Garinger
7.-Lauren Bullock
Nicole Williams
Marshae Bradbury
Jermaine Padgett
1:54.30aArdrey Kell
8.-Devon McDonald
Zierrah Martin
Keiyana Hamlet
Janice Ezenwa
1:54.44aEast Mecklenburg
9.-Tranice Warner
Tyanna Alston
Passion Firms
Chandra Walls
1:57.59aBerry Academy Of Tech
10.-Aldricqua Stewart
Chandrel Fortenburry
LaCorey Cunningham
Justice Briscoe
1:57.71aMallard Creek
11.-Alison Howard-Mazyck
Tyasia Brown
Stephanie Hill
Nadiyah Holmes
1:58.11aHopewell
12.-Lexi Greene
Lizzie Hanes
Aspen Domske
Mckenzie Domske
1:58.12aAshe County
13.-Christian Breth
Lindsey Newsome
Santana Jackson
Victoria Grose
1:58.90aPorter Ridge
14.-Natasala Thomas
Deonna Rorie
Ja'Tia McClain
Shelby Ingram
1:59.86aWest Charlotte
15.-Keenan Langley
Jill Garrison
Taylor Gillhammer
Onya Edwards
2:00.01aCharlotte Catholic
---Brittany Sloan
Alexis Hampton
Lakanya Legette
Khalie Boulware
DQOlympic
---Julice Crowder
Reneazia Collins
Jamie Glenn
Chyane Elliott
DQMonroe
---Marie Atwater
Isabel Fee
Lucretia Pessim
Kailand Hughes
DQRocky River
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Maura Mcdonnell
Lauren Colberg
Cameron Inglis
Monica Greene
4:10.92aGreen Hope
2.-Anna Gelbach
Maggie Fryling
Jonah Edwards
Julia Hoover
4:19.99aMyers Park
3.-Lena Elliott
Brianna Mitchell
Myshale Spigner
Danisha Wiggins
4:24.78aParkland
4.-Micalyne Zimmerman
Tyanna Alston
Chasity Johnson-Anthony
Sharon Waller
4:42.05aBerry Academy Of Tech
5.-Amber Hare
Mallary Clay
Aspen Domske
Denise Calhoun
4:43.63aAshe County
6.-Reneazia Collins
Desure Robinson
Kendall Cox
Janieyah Collins
4:51.44aMonroe
7.-Jazmyne Stevenson
Tanashia Thomas
Marvenus McMillan
Jessica McNeely
4:55.97aOlympic
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Erica Amatori
Emily Boesch
Lauren Colberg
Olivia Enright
9:35.74aGreen Hope
2.-Emily Zizzi
Julia Hoover
Emily Carpenter
Maggie Fryling
9:49.72aMyers Park
3.-Samantha Teague
Sydney Teague
Abby Brooks
Alisha Murell
10:09.19aArdrey Kell
4.-Christina Ferris
Shannon Kirchmer
Maddy Gasior
Jamie Vezolles
10:12.02aCharlotte Catholic
5.-Jasmine O'Neill
Jordan Latham
Lena Elliott
Danisha Wiggins
10:14.63aParkland
6.-Alden Kessenich
Ailish Dwyer
Morgan Durand
Kathleen Van Gurp
10:14.71aMarvin Ridge
7.-Kenza El Marzouki
Kaitlyn Shetler
Sara Wilcox
Darian Parham
10:38.35aMallard Creek
8.-Madeline Sullivan
Carleigh Craparo
Katie Stout
Erin Pickens
10:40.66aSouth Mecklenburg
9.-Mallary Clay
Mariah Richardson
MacKinsey Johnson
Sarah Spanbauer
11:05.99aAshe County
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Lauren Burnham
Gina Daniel
Haley Lynch
Emily Costa
4:40.05aProvidence
2.-Trikeria Johnson
Alexis Jordan
Carol Dukes
Melisa Helm
4:41.85aNorth Mecklenburg
3.-Jessica McEnaney
Cameron Inglis
Erica Amatori
Emily Boesch
4:43.10aGreen Hope
4.-starasia Baskins
Rajsha Blackmon
Amanda Price
Jaton Lewis
4:43.36aWest Mecklenburg
5.-Jamia Cowan
Saadia Timpton
Maggie Fryling
Emily Carpenter
4:45.12aMyers Park
6.-Camile Mason
Quiara Shade
Chandra Walls
Micalyne Zimmerman
4:49.87aBerry Academy Of Tech
7.-Lauren Bullock
Nicole Williams
Jermaine Padgett
Cori Floyd
4:50.66aArdrey Kell
8.-Aspen Domske
Mckenzie Domske
Lizzie Hanes
Makayla Spencer
4:52.64aAshe County
9.-Chelsea Scott
E. Corrina White
Mary Butler Fleming
Fraxedy Gomez
5:02.29aButler
10.-Shekinah Graham
Ja'Tia McClain
Shelby Ingram
Talona Baxter
5:03.10aWest Charlotte
11.-Victoria Grose
Lindsey Newsome
Santana Jackson
Lindsey Phillips
5:12.90aPorter Ridge
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Olivia Enright
Monica Greene
Shewit Weldense
Jessica Rossabi
12:44.08aGreen Hope
2.-Abby Brooks
Kaitlyn Kramer
Samantha Teague
Alisha Murell
13:07.07aArdrey Kell
3.-Emily Zizzi
Anna Gelbach
Emily Carpenter
Julia Hoover
13:07.42aMyers Park
4.-Haley Lynch
Gina Daniel
Lauren Burnham
Emily Costa
13:27.42aProvidence
5.-Caitlin Buttner
Jamie Vezolles
Margot Corcoran
Rachel Bartolomeo
13:36.66aCharlotte Catholic
6.-Alden Kessenich
Anna Lipocky
Brittany Fritz
Caitlyn Colo
13:37.25aMarvin Ridge
7.-Madelin Talbert
Abby Losko
Jessica Coates
Katie Stout
13:50.31aSouth Mecklenburg
8.-Jessica McNeely
Jazmyne Stevenson
Hanna Ramirez
Sarah Bollinger
13:51.38aOlympic
9.-Jaclyn Ruemmler
Kenza El Marzouki
Lorraine Wiley
Kaitlyn Shetler
13:59.78aMallard Creek
10.-Lena Elliott
Danisha Wiggins
Courtney Singleton
Jordan Latham
14:05.02aParkland
11.-Kayla Campbell
Anna McElrath
Aysha Marshall
T'Sheila Mungo
14:21.98aIndependence
12.-Sarah Gentry
Amber Hare
Mariah Richardson
Sarah Spanbauer
15:10.25aAshe County
 
 
X 4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Amyrah Bates
Nia Talbert
Jessica Hoffman
Chandrel Fortenburry
1:09.98aMallard Creek
2.-Lexi Greene
Mckenzie Domske
Denise Calhoun
Lizzie Hanes
1:10.05aAshe County
3.-Cameron Inglis
Erin Wilser
Rayna Yvars
Skye Massey
1:10.96aGreen Hope
4.-Teaunna Cuthbertson
Kiara Davis
Meloney Ramos
Tianca White
1:12.04aNorth Rowan
5.-Allie Robbe
Maddy CizMadia
Kaitlyn Dean
Keenan Langley
1:13.61aCharlotte Catholic
6.-Kaila Smith
Kristen Erwin
Jasmine Woods
Karsynn Tuttle
1:14.29aArdrey Kell
7.-Rochelle Toth
Jordan Gregory
Hayline Chambers
Keiayrria Dawkins
1:14.67aGaffney
8.-Lauren Etheridge
Hannah Gantt
Belva Barringer
Hannah Walters
1:18.11aMyers Park
9.-Chelsea Davis
Taylor Edwards
Melisa Helm
Brianna Mack
1:22.57aNorth Mecklenburg
10.-Sh'niqua Ussery
Samantha Sanders
Gabrielle Warner
Brisha Green
1:24.07aVance
---Dee Dee Anderson
Arisa Yoon
Mary-Butler Fleming
Kalsea Guess
DQButler
---Chasity Johnson-Anthony
Mahogany Monteith
Manneja Cordray
Chandra Walls
DNFBerry Academy Of Tech
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jasmine Suydam11.27mMallard Creek
2.12Davona Dula10.49mHarding University
3.12Aleisha Archie10.10mWest Charlotte
23.11Tyler Hawk9.60mArdrey Kell
4.11Queneiu Stroman9.57mVance
5.12Ashlee Tate9.27mGaffney
6.9Mahogany Baker9.11mBerry Academy Of Tech
7.11Danielle Dease9.06mVance
8.11Jasmine Wynn8.89mMonroe
9.12Brittany Ellis8.68mProvidence
10.12Susanah Long8.58mPorter Ridge
11.11Chyane Elliott8.50mMonroe
12.11Shalaila Mayes8.43mWest Charlotte
13.11Cherise Hardiman8.05mNorth Mecklenburg
14.11Casandra Harrell7.92mMallard Creek
15.12Monesia Harris7.87mNorth Rowan
16.12Sekeydra Clayton7.79mNorth Rowan
17.12Kelsey Smoot7.62mArdrey Kell
18.11Ashley Porter7.55mCarver
19.10DeLeah Morgan24' 07"Butler
20.9Bryanna Hames7.46mMyers Park
21.11Danielle Baker7.26mMyers Park
22.11Sophie Ann7.16mArdrey Kell
23.11Abigail Ayers22' 07"Butler
24.11Allison Kmec6.24mMarvin Ridge
25.11Bria Soto6.09mMarvin Ridge
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Aleisha Archie38.04mWest Charlotte
2.12Jasmine Suydam35.20mMallard Creek
3.11Danielle Dease34.31mVance
4.12Davona Dula32.46mHarding University
5.12Sekeydra Clayton27.63mNorth Rowan
6.11Queneiu Stroman27.25mVance
7.12Brittany Ellis27.02mProvidence
8.12Ashlee Tate26.36mGaffney
9.11Thomasson Burgess25.55mArdrey Kell
10.9Bryanna Hames25.19mMyers Park
11.11Ashley Porter24.89mCarver
12.11Danielle Baker24.76mMyers Park
13.9Mahogany Baker24.40mBerry Academy Of Tech
14.10Lindsay Ferkol23.01mArdrey Kell
15.11Allison Kmec75' 4"Marvin Ridge
16.11Shalaila Mayes22.37mWest Charlotte
17.11Abigail Ayers70' 0"Butler
18.11Casandra Harrell19.78mMallard Creek
19.11Cherise Hardiman19.76mNorth Mecklenburg
20.9Mobley Shyla18.26mWaddell (CLOSED)
21.10Robyn Buchanan17.22mMarvin Ridge
22.12Samantha Garst16.48mNorth Mecklenburg
23.10Catherine Crawford16.43mNorth Rowan
24.11Megan Matthews16.28mHopewell
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lauren Gulley1.52mMallard Creek
2.12Katherine Mattox1.47mProvidence
3.9Emily Lucero1.47mProvidence
4.9Marshae Bradbury1.37mArdrey Kell
5.10Claire Browder1.37mMyers Park
--10Haylee ViereggNHMyers Park
--10Jordan GregoryNHGaffney
--10Narayana RogersNHGaffney
--11Vivien MaronNHMarvin Ridge
--10Kaila SmithNHArdrey Kell
--12Deja WilliamsNHHopewell
--11Alexis GainesNHMarvin Ridge
--9Eryn HowingtonNHMallard Creek
--11Marie JonesNHBerry Academy Of Tech
--11Kiara GravesNHVance
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sarah Fell2.74mMarvin Ridge
2.10Rayna Yvars2.74mGreen Hope
3.10Hannah Frederick2.43mMarvin Ridge
--10Ellis IvesNHCharlotte Catholic
--11Madeline IvesNHCharlotte Catholic
--9Liz WoodNHCuthbertson
--12Michaela WardNHGaffney
--12Shelby CheeksNHNorth Mecklenburg
--12Maria WithrowNHMyers Park
--10Hannah WaltersNHMyers Park
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Lakanya Legette4.86mOlympic
2.12Cori Floyd4.77mArdrey Kell
3.12Jazmyne Childs4.70mHarding University
4.10Janiquia Howard4.67mWest Charlotte
5.11Onya Edwards4.66mCharlotte Catholic
6.10Felicia McCarthy15' 0"Butler
7.11Madison Rayfield4.36mEast Forsyth
8.9Jonah Edwards4.32mMyers Park
9.11Tyasia Brown4.31mHopewell
10.11Jamie Glenn4.31mMonroe
11.12Liz Fussell4.30mCharlotte Catholic
12.9Maggie Li4.17mNorth Mecklenburg
13.11Haley Brooks4.12mGreen Hope
14.11Marie Jones3.95mBerry Academy Of Tech
14.10Akenah Cherry3.95mIndependence
16.11Joy Winters3.80mMallard Creek
17.9Shani Salih3.74mWest Charlotte
18.9Julice Crowder3.69mMonroe
19.11Jermaine Padgett3.65mArdrey Kell
20.9Tatiana Thompson3.17mWaddell (CLOSED)
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Teaunna Cuthbertson10.69mNorth Rowan
2.12Valerie Afam10.57mCuthbertson
3.11Jamie Glenn10.54mMonroe
4.11Jasmine Bonaparte9.81mVance
5.12Breannah Davis'Bloom9.72mCarver
6.12Kristen Thalman9.71mMyers Park
7.11Onya Edwards9.70mCharlotte Catholic
8.12Sh'niqua Ussery9.69mVance
9.12Michaela Ward9.51mGaffney
10.10Claire Browder9.47mMyers Park
11.11Vivien Maron30'8"Marvin Ridge
12.9Alexis Davis30' 06.50"Butler
13.12Cori Floyd9.20mArdrey Kell
14.10Jordan Gregory9.14mGaffney
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.