Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Avery Johnson11.15a (-.9)Carver
2.12Anthony Bynum11.23a (-.9)Hopewell
3.12Micheal Neal11.24a (-.9)Vance
4.12Darius Neely11.31a (-.9)Hopewell
5.11Cameron Hudson11.32a (-.9)Berry Academy Of Tech
6.10Aaron Tindall11.35a (-.9)Olympic
7.12Jacob Burnette11.36a (-.9)South Mecklenburg
8.12Rahiem Jennings11.46a (-.9)Olympic
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Cameron Hudson11.05a (.6)Berry Academy Of Tech
2.12Anthony Bynum11.11a (-.6)Hopewell
3.12Avery Johnson11.19aCarver
6.12Micheal Neal11.19a (.6)Vance
4.12Jacob Burnette11.28a (.3)South Mecklenburg
7.12Darius Neely11.29a (-.6)Hopewell
5.10Aaron Tindall11.34aOlympic
8.12Rahiem Jennings11.35a (.3)Olympic
9.12jamil ray11.41a (-.6)Vance
10.12Cameron Mallett11.43aNorth Rowan
11.12Demario Johnson11.50aSouth Mecklenburg
12.11Damon McCullum11.52a (-.6)Myers Park
13.11Spencer Brantley11.64a (.3)Myers Park
14.12Dominique Brewer11.69a (-.6)Butler
15.12Douglas Middleton11.71aParkland
16.10Reggie Woods11.72a (.6)Ardrey Kell
17.10Jabaree Pearson11.80a (-.6)Ardrey Kell
18.12Leonard Ford11.81aWaddell (CLOSED)
19.12Quinn Kirkwood11.83a (.3)Waddell (CLOSED)
20.11Joel Brown11.87aNorth Mecklenburg
21.12Darion Brown11.88a (.3)Garinger
22.11Marcus Adodo11.91a (.6)Garinger
23.11Kahlil Ward11.91a (.3)Rocky River
24.11Joseph Sanguine11.92a (.6)Marvin Ridge
25.10Paul Bueche11.94aMarvin Ridge
26.10Daylon Gray11.94a (.6)North Rowan
27.11Christopher Thompson11.97a (.3)North Mecklenburg
28.10Sidney Lawson12.01a (-.6)Rocky River
29.10Jack Tocho12.02aIndependence
30.10Chris Huntley12.29aWest Charlotte
31.11T'Shun Byers12.56a (-.6)Independence
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Colo9:25.05aMarvin Ridge
2.12Mikey Cristiano9:55.40aSouth Mecklenburg
3.12Ben Girodias9:55.52aGreen Hope
4.10Jack Matkins9:59.49aMyers Park
5.11Dakota Poindexter9:59.94aMyers Park
6.11Michael Ellis10:05.57aMount Tabor
7.12Nathen Ziegler10:07.10aProvidence
8.12Drew Winters10:08.41aCharlotte Catholic
9.9Wyatt Maxey10:12.92aProvidence
10.11Madden Souder10:23.68aArdrey Kell
11.12Charlie Klecker10:31.86aArdrey Kell
12.12Sean Hageman10:34.63aCharlotte Catholic
13.9Corey Colberg10:52.29aGreen Hope
14.11Dominique Donaldson11:26.73aVance
15.9Ben Counyer11:51.45aMallard Creek
--12Tony RaoDQNorth Mecklenburg
--10Dalton NickelDQMount Tabor
--10Kendon CorbettDQMarvin Ridge
--10Garrett WoodfordDQMallard Creek
--11Jonathan LopezDQGaringer
--10Tedario ReeceDQGaringer
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Johnny Oglesby38.81aNorth Rowan
2.10Erin Jenkins39.31aVance
3.11Corey Miller40.64aMallard Creek
4.11Gavin Walter40.94aButler
5.11Sam Shisso41.02aEast Mecklenburg
6.12AJ Morrison41.28aParkland
7.12Justin Beatty41.36aVance
8.11Jordan Javadi41.47aProvidence
9.12Alphonso Green41.54aMount Tabor
10.11Nicholas Thompson41.78aMyers Park
11.11Will Funchess42.08aSouth Mecklenburg
12.11Kenneth Hunt42.48aArdrey Kell
13.12Edmond Duvall42.89aMarvin Ridge
14.12Douglas Middleton43.07aParkland
15.11Josh Wembolua43.23aButler
16.10Michael Bankhead43.37aHopewell
17.9Ayron Robinson43.47aArdrey Kell
18.10Demiah Hawkins43.65aNorth Rowan
19.11Taj Beteta43.99aMallard Creek
20.11Jamal Snipes45.11aHopewell
21.9Deron Davis45.88aRocky River
22.11Austin Jones45.89aCharlotte Catholic
23.9Zach Thompson46.51aMyers Park
24.9Jordon Terry47.53aWest Charlotte
25.11James Rainer52.35aWaddell (CLOSED)
--11Gregory CunninghamDQWest Charlotte
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kedrick Davis
Camron Hudson
Taris Jackson
Terrance Winchester
42.41aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.-Cameron Tate
jamil ray
Micheal Neal
Lamar Johnson
43.11aVance
3.-Avery Johnson
Denzel Rice
Billy McKeever
BJ Lowery
43.68aCarver
4.-Nick Beach
Kevin Asante
Jeff Hendricks
Matthew Browning
44.47aMallard Creek
5.-Dominique Brewer
Peter Kalambayi
Demetrius Kelly
Uriah LeMay
44.51aButler
6.-Anthony Bynum
Darius Neely
Tijuan Hill
Dondre Lewis-Freeman
44.60aHopewell
7.-Jacob Burnette
Demario Johnson
Lavoizea Orear
Malik Smith
44.65aSouth Mecklenburg
8.-Jermiah Rainey
Deyonta Wright
Shaquore Harrington
Damon McCullum
44.75aMyers Park
9.-Josh Reid
Richard Gladden
Kenneth Webster
Prince Mayela
44.96aWest Mecklenburg
10.-Laquane Washington
Rahiem Jennings
Aaron Tindall
Shembo Wetshemongo
44.97aOlympic
11.-Darion Brown
Elijah Edwards
Marcus Adodo
Samuel Marsh
45.04aGaringer
12.-Reggie Woods
Brandan Napier
Jabaree Pearson
Ian Klemmons
45.28aArdrey Kell
13.-Jared Compiano
Jaylin Grant
Devin Clater
Miles Brown
45.72aGreen Hope
14.-Steven Bevilacqua
Daniel Weiss
Nick Georges
David Herlocker
45.73aCharlotte Catholic
15.-Jarrell Butler
Taylor McCart
Austin Samples
Joe Dayton
45.74aProvidence
16.-Matt Russell
Emmitt Afam
DeMarco Singleton
John Lewthwaite
45.92aCuthbertson
17.-Akil Arnett
Will Santiago
Joel Brown
Terrance Clyburn
46.00aNorth Mecklenburg
18.-Jordan Oakley
Arron Johnson
Damarrell Alexander
Lee McNeill
46.04aPorter Ridge
19.-Britton Grier
Eric Blake
Ellis Jeff
Eaves Dondre
46.17aWest Charlotte
20.-Jaylen Barbour
Jalen Sowell
Lavonte Baker
Jamaris Nixon
46.33aMonroe
21.-Daylon Gray
Darius Jackson
Khandier Kimber
Cameron Mallett
46.39aNorth Rowan
22.-Kahlil Ward
Sidney Lawson
Deonte' Stanton
Johnny Nunn
47.47aRocky River
23.-Quinn Kirkwood
Ryan Herbin
Adrian Smith
Leonard Ford
48.51aWaddell (CLOSED)
24.-Paul Bueche
Jonathan Marino
Ronny Franklin
Joseph Sanguine
50.38aMarvin Ridge
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Larry Gibson
Terrance Winchester
Kedrick Davis
Taris Jackson
1:31.85aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.-Jarred Peale
Josh Reid
Kenneth Webster
Richard Gladden
1:33.93aWest Mecklenburg
3.-Reggie Woods
Ayron Robinson
Daniel Jarrett
Daniel Curulla
1:34.23aArdrey Kell
4.-Rahiem Jennings
Laquane Washington
Aaron Tindall
Tanner Thompson
1:36.38aOlympic
5.-Mark Hunt
Tijuan Hill
Toney Higgins
Michael Bankhead
1:36.46aHopewell
6.-Darion Brown
Elijah Edwards
Marcus Adodo
Samuel Marsh
1:36.64aGaringer
7.-Kwame Donyinah
Damon McCullum
Napolean Belk
Spencer Brantley
1:36.78aMyers Park
8.-Taylor McCart
Joe Dayton
Jarrell Butler
Austin Samples
1:37.57aProvidence
9.-Joel Brown
Akil Arnett
Terrance Clyburn
Christopher Thompson
1:39.06aNorth Mecklenburg
10.-Kahlil Ward
Sidney Lawson
Esquire Bethea
Johnny Nunn
1:39.12aRocky River
11.-Calvin Haines
Corey Patterson
Reggie Tsikudo
Tyrus Threatt
1:40.08aEast Mecklenburg
12.-Steven Bevilacqua
Daniel Weiss
Nick Georges
Lonnell Sherman
1:40.37aCharlotte Catholic
13.-Zach Scarboro
Jordan Oakley
Damarrell Alexander
Lee McNeill
1:42.69aPorter Ridge
---Britton Grier
Eric Blake
Gregory Cunningham
Alex Mobley-Hollie
DQWest Charlotte
---Demetrius Kelly
Uriah LeMay
Dominique Brewer
Raul Sombo
DQButler
---Quinn Kirkwood
Ryan Herbin
Adrian Smith
Leonard Ford
DNFWaddell (CLOSED)
---Jaylen Barbour
Jalen Sowell
Jamaris Nixon
Ricardo White
FSMonroe
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Larry Gibson
Traevin Drayton-Ferguson
Kenny Patterson
Jaquan Dupree
3:33.70aBerry Academy Of Tech
2.-Taylor McCart
Austin Samples
Chad Guthrie
Adam Letherby
3:36.02aProvidence
3.-James Craven
Kwame Donyinah
Chris Graham
Bill Bernart
3:36.40aMyers Park
4.-DeMario Williams
Miles Brown
Alec Brimeyer
Jaylin Grant
3:39.58aGreen Hope
5.-Lewis Benjamin
D'Andre Starnes
Josiah Elliott
Charles Brown II
3:41.45aParkland
6.-Covarious Hellams
Tanner Thompson
Jalen Moore
Nigel Donald
3:48.41aOlympic
7.-Mel Chancley
Ramond Herron
Terrell Burch
Samuel Marsh
3:49.03aGaringer
---Quashaun Chambers
Treyshun Wynn
Phillip Evans
Jalen Sowell
DQMonroe
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nick Kapur
Christian White
Dan Whalen
Raphael Rojas
8:08.28aArdrey Kell
2.-Drew Buckley
Alec Lane
Chris Van Gurp
Michael Colven
8:09.39aMarvin Ridge
3.-James Craven
Alex Smith
Bill Bernart
Chris Graham
8:14.41aMyers Park
4.-Traevin Drayton-Ferguson
Dominick Harris
Khari Baker
Jaquan Dupree
8:16.53aBerry Academy Of Tech
5.-Cameron Tate
Rodrigo Vazquez
Cortney Barrino
Lamar Johnson
8:19.54aVance
6.-George Oliver
Syeed Muhammed
Josh Copus
Nathan Kirse
8:21.35aMount Tabor
7.-Andrew Kendall
Chad Guthrie
Adam Letherby
Will Hyde
8:34.35aProvidence
8.-Will Funchess
Brandon Sundeen
Darnell Watts
markus Brunner
8:35.59aSouth Mecklenburg
9.-Charles Brown II
Lewis Benjamin
Josiah Elliott
D'Andre Starnes
8:42.60aParkland
10.-Brandon Dunford
Corey Silvestri
Jamal Snipes
Nate Nash
8:43.43aHopewell
11.-Matt Martin
Ian Flyke
Alex Bonn
Matt Phillips
8:48.00aCharlotte Catholic
12.-Corey Paige
Nathnael Abebe
Gettiso Dentamo
Isaiah Williams
8:50.00aMallard Creek
13.-Richard Cabrerra
Albert Gonzales
Ryan Hastings
Marco Lind
8:53.97aPorter Ridge
14.-Mahmoud Saad
Daniel Glover
Ryan Hefner
Kevin Kronk
8:54.77aGreen Hope
15.-Shaquel Williams
Terrill Thompson
Taylor Mc Kingley
Ramond Herron
8:57.13aGaringer
16.-Alex Cannon
Avery Rice
Ronald Gipson
Alex Castro
9:13.17aEast Mecklenburg
17.-Liam Hunt
Messiah Mazyck
David Heard
Kadeem Sherril
9:20.37aNorth Mecklenburg
18.-Quinn Burkhalter
Kendall Crowder
JaShawn Berry
Rodriquez Nowlin
9:29.85aRocky River
19.-Witt Alexander
Terrese Barber
Patrick Imes
Neegbeah Reeves
9:41.81aNorth Rowan
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Eric Blake
Britton Grier
Marthony Hobgood
Chris England
3:44.67aWest Charlotte
2.-Anthony Bynum
Darius Neely
Corey Silvestri
Brandon Dunford
3:45.71aHopewell
3.-Kenny Patterson
Camron Hudson
Taris Jackson
Traevin Drayton-Ferguson
3:50.00aBerry Academy Of Tech
4.-Jermiah Rainey
Napolean Belk
David Johnson
Alex Smith
3:50.47aMyers Park
5.-Conner Metz
Floyd Mason, Jr
Miles Madden
Brandon Elam
3:50.73aButler
6.-Jaylin Grant
Miles Brown
DeMario Williams
Ryan Walling
3:52.65aGreen Hope
7.-Aaron Tindall
Rahiem Jennings
Laquane Washington
Covarious Hellams
3:55.02aOlympic
8.-Chris Curulla
Christian White
Jabaree Pearson
Brandan Napier
3:56.83aArdrey Kell
9.-Henry Lewer
Jordan Javadi
Will Hyde
Wyatt Maxey
3:59.36aProvidence
10.-Lavoizea Orear
Darnell Watts
John Gonzales
Will Funchess
4:06.60aSouth Mecklenburg
11.-Jaylen Barbour
Ricardo White
Jalen Sowell
Phillip Evans
4:13.40aMonroe
12.-Akil Arnett
Will Santiago
Michael Parkins
Anthony Baio
4:15.22aNorth Mecklenburg
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals

1.-Michael Colven
Logan Jackson
Alec Lane
Chris Colo
11:01.25aMarvin Ridge
2.-James Craven
Chris Graham
Jack Matkins
Bill Bernart
11:08.26aMyers Park
3.-Syeed Muhammed
Alphonso Green
Josh Copus
George Oliver
11:16.37aMount Tabor
4.-Nathen Ziegler
Adam Letherby
Wyatt Maxey
Chad Guthrie
11:16.67aProvidence
5.-Mahmoud Saad
Alec Brimeyer
Ryan Hefner
Daniel Glover
11:16.86aGreen Hope
6.-Nick Kapur
Charlie Klecker
Parth Shah
Raphael Rojas
11:35.60aArdrey Kell
7.-Matt Martin
Drew Winters
Alex Bonn
Luke St. Angelo
11:42.79aCharlotte Catholic
8.-markus Brunner
John Chamberlain
John Gonzales
Avery Lee
11:43.84aSouth Mecklenburg
9.-Cameron Tate
Rodrigo Vazquez
Joshua Johnson
Jamel Elder
11:47.27aVance
10.-Charles Brown II
Lewis Benjamin
D'Andre Starnes
Robert Dula
11:53.32aParkland
11.-Robert Jenkins
Michael Parkins
Anthony Baio
Tony Rao
12:02.69aNorth Mecklenburg
12.-Zach Scarboro
Richard Cabrerra
Marco Lind
Ryan Hastings
12:04.80aPorter Ridge
13.-Shaquel Williams
Ramond Herron
Terrell Burch
Tedario Reece
12:06.55aGaringer
---Matthew Church
Zachary Church
Cody Cannaday
Clayton Johnson
DQIndependence
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Samuel Starks
Titus King
Demiah Hawkins
Johnny Oglesby
1:00.66aNorth Rowan
2.-Jerome Beatty
Justin Beatty
Nolan Coerping
Erin Jenkins
1:00.84aVance
3.-Austin Stewart
Joshua Wemboula
Chris Helton
Gavin Walter
1:02.56aButler
4.-Michael Bankhead
Tyriq Jackson
Jamal Snipes
Kendrick Harris
1:03.42aHopewell
5.-Kenneth Hunt
Ayron Robinson
Chris Curulla
Ishmael Charles
1:06.50aArdrey Kell
6.-Nick Thompson
Zach Thompson
Shaquore Harrington
Omari Prescod
1:08.99aMyers Park
7.-Josh Gamble
James Rainer
Walter Russell
Haquan Mixson
1:11.10aWaddell (CLOSED)
---Chris Ahern
Stephan Tourtelot
Devon Sutton
Sebastain Allgood
DQNorth Mecklenburg
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Nick Sansotta51' 08"Butler
2.11Jimmy Gibson14.02mIndependence
3.12Garland Archie13.32mNorth Rowan
4.10Peter Kalambayi43' 04.50"Butler
5.11Devin Flowers12.87mMallard Creek
6.10Jack Knight12.85mMyers Park
7.11Brian Smallwood12.73mVance
8.12Latham York12.50mNorth Mecklenburg
9.12Nick Dease12.39mVance
10.12Evan Dunne12.35mNorth Mecklenburg
11.12Braxton Hicks12.01mBerry Academy Of Tech
12.11Emmet Howle11.89mMyers Park
13.12Kedrick Fisher11.50mCarver
13.11Denzel Heath11.50mHopewell
15.12Darius Jackson11.12mNorth Rowan
17.11Matt Townsend36'4"Marvin Ridge
16.10Jorden Carter11.07mHopewell
18.12Ryan Bull35' 0"Marvin Ridge
19.11Adrian Smith10.41mWaddell (CLOSED)
20.12Davis Tonio10.21mWest Charlotte
21.10Erich Jegier10.08mProvidence
22.11Hayden White9.98mArdrey Kell
24.10Brian Ellington9.29mGaringer
25.10Ping Lee8.78mProvidence
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Matt Townsend126'8"Marvin Ridge
2.12Latham York34.75mNorth Mecklenburg
3.11Thomas Oweida34.41mMyers Park
4.12Steven Anderson111'8"Marvin Ridge
5.11Derrick Freeland33.73mMallard Creek
6.10Cole Porter108' 09"Butler
7.12Evan Dunne32.94mNorth Mecklenburg
8.11Justin Winter32.43mMyers Park
9.12Steven Bevilacqua32.38mCharlotte Catholic
10.11Tabias Jones31.67mParkland
11.11Adrian Smith28.95mWaddell (CLOSED)
12.11Emaire Scaife27.71mMallard Creek
13.9Charles Jewels-Pies27.45mIndependence
14.10Brian Ellington27.30mGaringer
15.12Kedrick Fisher25.85mCarver
16.10Jorden Carter23.31mHopewell
17.12Devondre' Mobley20.67mWaddell (CLOSED)
--12Vonque KnoxNDWest Charlotte
--12William LynchNDArdrey Kell
--12Nick DeaseNDVance
--12Otis BrownNDParkland
--11Shane BurnsNDPorter Ridge
--11Impa KasanganayNDProvidence
--11Brian SmallwoodNDVance
--12Braxton HicksNDBerry Academy Of Tech
--12Nick SansottaNDButler
--12Garland ArchieNDNorth Rowan
--12Darius JacksonNDNorth Rowan
--12Matt CancelieriNDHopewell
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Corey Patterson1.82mEast Mecklenburg
2.10Malik Ford1.82mNorth Rowan
2.12Tevin Johnson1.82mArdrey Kell
4.10Elijah Edwards5' 10Garinger
--9Terrill Thompson5 "09.69Garinger
4.10Elijah Edwards1.77mGaringer
5.9Kenneth Webb1.72mMallard Creek
6.12Joe Thierfelder1.72mCharlotte Catholic
7.12John Bellard1.72mProvidence
--9Terrill ThompsonNHGaringer
--10Michael BanksNHMyers Park
--11Zach FergusonNHButler
--12Alex Mobley-HollieNHWest Charlotte
--10Manny HendersonNHArdrey Kell
--12Andrew LoweryNHPorter Ridge
--12Tajir WhartonNHVance
--11Nathan SpitlerNHMarvin Ridge
--11Nigel WilliamsNHHopewell
--12Bobby PattersonNHHopewell
--9Tyler MoranNHVance
--12Trevant LongNHNorth Mecklenburg
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Aaron Massey3.96mEast Forsyth
2.12John Mangum3.96mGreen Hope
3.12Will Hulbert3.96mGreen Hope
4.11Josh Roberts3.50mEast Forsyth
5.11Casey Collins3.35mMyers Park
6.11Mike Lackey3.04mMyers Park
6.11Jonathan Hsu3.04mSouth Mecklenburg
--11Tim HarmonNHCharlotte Catholic
--12Isaac AguilarNHWaddell (CLOSED)
--11Brandon RussNHButler
--11Bailey CorbettNHMarvin Ridge
--12Mason AlexanderNHArdrey Kell
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Cameron Hudson6.45mBerry Academy Of Tech
2.12Alex Mobley-Hollie6.29mWest Charlotte
3.11Damon McCullum6.24mMyers Park
4.10Aaron Tindall6.22mOlympic
5.10Channing Stribling20' 03.75"Butler
6.12Tijuan Hill6.04mHopewell
7.12John Bellard5.95mProvidence
8.10Nolan Coerping5.94mVance
9.12Asante Harris5.89mIndependence
10.12Samuel Starks5.86mNorth Rowan
11.11Austin Duke5.81mIndependence
12.11Jorian Jordan5.75mMallard Creek
13.11Dajivon Williams5.70mNorth Mecklenburg
14.11Johnny Nunn5.69mRocky River
15.11Kenneth Webster5.67mWest Mecklenburg
16.11Calvin Osbourne5.64mEast Mecklenburg
17.10Marthony Hobgood5.62mWest Charlotte
18.10Carter Hill5.51mMarvin Ridge
19.10Manny Henderson5.49mArdrey Kell
20.12Tevin Johnson5.38mArdrey Kell
21.12Quinn Kirkwood5.37mWaddell (CLOSED)
22.12Tyrese Lee5.37mHopewell
23.12Robert Jenkins5.34mNorth Mecklenburg
24.11David Herlocker5.33mCharlotte Catholic
25.10Josh Gamble5.27mWaddell (CLOSED)
26.10Elijah Edwards5.23mGaringer
27.9Jon Marino5.10mMarvin Ridge
28.11Sayma Waleh4.92mMallard Creek
29.12Charles Roseboro4.80mMyers Park
30.9Terrill Thompson4.62mGaringer
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Channing Stribling42' 01"Butler
2.12Samuel Starks12.80mNorth Rowan
3.12Robert Jenkins12.62mNorth Mecklenburg
4.12Abdul Shute12.61mBerry Academy Of Tech
5.11Miles Brown12.59mGreen Hope
6.11Austin Duke12.52mIndependence
7.10Marthony Hobgood12.38mWest Charlotte
8.11Casey Collins12.06mMyers Park
9.11Zach Ferguson39' 06"Butler
10.10Josh Gamble11.88mWaddell (CLOSED)