Spartan Relays

Saturday, January 22, 2011
  Case Western Reserve, Cleveland - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

New York - NAIA
HougHoughton
New York - NCAA
FrStSUNY Fredonia State
Ohio - JC
CuyaCuyahoga
Ohio - NCAA
CWRUCase Western Reserve
OberOberlin
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMatt Jurcak6.68aCase Western Reserve
2.SrErik Williams6.82aCase Western Reserve
3.JrShawn Chrapczynski6.83aOberlin
4.SoAlexander (Alex) Guo6.88aOberlin
5.-Charlie Dorflinger6.98aCase Western Reserve
6.FrAndrew Barnhart7.03aCase Western Reserve
7.SrMichael Kelley7.08aSUNY Fredonia State
8.JrRon Wasik7.18aSUNY Fredonia State
9.FrAlex Brennan7.23aSUNY Fredonia State
10.-Michael Everdall7.57aOberlin
11.-Navein Arumugasaamy8.03aCase Western Reserve
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrShawn Chrapczynski23.70aOberlin
2.-Charlie Dorflinger24.26aCase Western Reserve
3.SrDavid Jones24.40aHoughton
4.JrMike Taylor24.95aSUNY Fredonia State
5.JrRon Wasik25.02aSUNY Fredonia State
6.SoSpencer Adams25.65aHoughton
7.-Michael Everdall27.53aOberlin
8.-Navein Arumugasaamy29.21aCase Western Reserve
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJim Mather51.70aCase Western Reserve
2.JrReshard El-Shair54.00aOberlin
3.SrKiron Roy54.36aOberlin
4.JrRon Wasik54.56aSUNY Fredonia State
5.JrDan Wright54.64aSUNY Fredonia State
6.SrPeter Morris55.14aOberlin
7.SoTerrance Embry55.87aOberlin
8.Paul Wise57.24aUnattached
9.SoAaron Fitzgerald58.37aHoughton
10.SrJosiah Proia1:03.27aHoughton
11.SoNick Quigley1:03.97aHoughton
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrNick Guarino1:53.97aSUNY Fredonia State
2.SrJosh Guarino1:56.63aSUNY Fredonia State
3.FrQuinn Hull1:57.88aOberlin
4.SoMichael Perisa2:00.91aCase Western Reserve
5.FrAnthony Piacentini2:01.24aSUNY Fredonia State
6.SrBrett Beaugureau2:03.56aCase Western Reserve
7.JrAndrew Appelbaum2:05.13aCase Western Reserve
8.SrBobby Voigt2:06.19aCase Western Reserve
9.FrJesse Mintz2:08.45aSUNY Fredonia State
10.SrTyler Welsh2:08.63aHoughton
11.-nathan Mercer2:10.63aCase Western Reserve
12.-Eric Dong2:11.02aCase Western Reserve
13.JrStephen Hine2:12.25aHoughton
14.-Jarred Napier2:14.63aCase Western Reserve
15.SrJesse McConnell2:16.94aHoughton
16.-Joseph Heebner2:17.93aCase Western Reserve
17.Will Rial2:18.60aUnattached
18.-Ethan Seery2:18.86aCase Western Reserve
19.JrRyan Remington2:22.54aHoughton
20.JrJustin Moser2:27.83aHoughton
--SrDavid CarterDNFCase Western Reserve
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.SoChris Kelly4:27.55aCase Western Reserve
2.SoDavid Ballard4:39.50aSUNY Fredonia State
3.FrCal Heyward4:44.64aSUNY Fredonia State
4.FrDavid Dixon4:45.56aCase Western Reserve
5.-Nick Hewitt4:45.88aCase Western Reserve
6.JrStephen Hine4:46.08aHoughton
7.-Jonathon Frey4:47.21aCase Western Reserve
8.SrJesse McConnell4:57.18aHoughton
9.-Joseph Heebner4:59.70aCase Western Reserve
10.Kevin Mallone5:03.17aUnattached
11.JrIan Gates5:12.58aHoughton
12.Kevin Landis5:14.23aUnattached
13.JrRyan Remington5:16.54aHoughton
14.JrJeffrey Atkinson5:26.44aCase Western Reserve
15.SoPhillip Miller5:27.16aSUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMark Grogan8:54.23aCase Western Reserve
2.SrDavid Carter8:58.72aCase Western Reserve
3.FrDavid Richards9:06.40aHoughton
4.JrChris Wade9:10.39aCase Western Reserve
5.SoJack Bennett9:12.94aSUNY Fredonia State
6.Dominic Smith9:14.61aBanana Runni
7.JrEthan Teare9:16.50aCase Western Reserve
8.Chris Peverada9:19.18aUnattached
9.FrSteve Whittemoore9:21.85aSUNY Fredonia State
10.SrTimothy Smith9:25.34aCase Western Reserve
11.SoMatt Bernstein9:30.91aOberlin
12.Will Rial9:38.48aUnattached
13.SrTyler Welsh10:17.46aHoughton
14.SrJustin Warner10:24.54aOberlin
15.JrJacob Lameroux10:53.10aOberlin
16.JrIan Gates10:59.93aHoughton
17.SrSean Dunne11:15.86aOberlin
18.JrJustin Moser11:34.10aHoughton
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCorey Williams16:12.96aCase Western Reserve
2.Chris Peverada16:38.01aUnattached
3.-Mitchell Haynes16:58.13aCase Western Reserve
4.FrPeter Walls17:03.31aCase Western Reserve
5.Kevin Mallone17:40.02aUnattached
6.Henry Goodnough18:19.39aUnattached
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMatt Jurcak7.71aCase Western Reserve
2.SrDavid Jones8.20aHoughton
3.JrNick Nelson8.45aCase Western Reserve
4.SoMichael Cohara8.47aCase Western Reserve
5.SoSpencer Lefort8.57aSUNY Fredonia State
6.JrJacob Miller8.74aCase Western Reserve
7.-Ray Zhang8.78aCase Western Reserve
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:38.54aCase Western Reserve
2.-Peter Morris
Terrance Embry
Shawn Chrapczynski
Reshard El-Shair
1:38.67aOberlin
3.-Spencer Adams
Aaron Fitzgerald
David Jones
Andrew McGinnis
1:44.93aHoughton
---Carl Caughell
Mike Kelley
Alex Brennan
Spencer Lefort
DQSUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Spencer Lefort
Josh Guarino
Anthony Piacentini
Nick Guarino
3:29.84aSUNY Fredonia State
2.-Relay Team 3:30.75aCase Western Reserve
3.-Shawn Chrapczynski
Reshard El-Shair
Terrance Embry
Peter Morris
3:35.51aOberlin
4.-David Dixon
Chris Kelly
Andrew Appelbaum
Mark Grogan
3:41.50aCase Western Reserve
5.-Spencer Adams
Stephen Hine
David Jones
Tyler Welsh
3:48.34aHoughton
6.-Relay Team 3:52.10aSUNY Fredonia State
7.-Kyle Austin
Ian Gates
David Richards
Nick Quigley
4:16.29aHoughton
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
--Obinna Nwanna47-00.75Unattached
1.JrZachary Eldridge41-03.75SUNY Fredonia State
2.JrJeremy Gdaniec40-09.50Case Western Reserve
3.JrStephen Evankovich39-08.50Case Western Reserve
4.FrDavid Leishman39-05.75Case Western Reserve
5.SrEben Via39-05.25Case Western Reserve
6.-Peter Lam38-02.75Case Western Reserve
7.SoMichael Cohara38-02.00Case Western Reserve
8.SoMax Radley36-05.75SUNY Fredonia State
9.-Austin Boggs34-09.00Case Western Reserve
10.JrIzzy Budnick34-08.25Case Western Reserve
11.-Nick Jones32-07.50Case Western Reserve
12.JrDan Lalich32-02.25Case Western Reserve
13.JrMichael Franklin29-03.75Case Western Reserve
14.FrGuy Baratz28-05.50Case Western Reserve
15.FrLuke Ogden28-03.75Houghton
16.FrToby Kilroy26-11.25Case Western Reserve
17.-Alex Ruiz24-05.00Case Western Reserve
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoSpencer Lefort6-02.75SUNY Fredonia State
2.SoMichael Cohara5-07.00Case Western Reserve
3.-Austin Boggs5-01.00Case Western Reserve
4.FrToby Kilroy5-01.00Case Western Reserve
5.-Alex Ruiz4-07.00Case Western Reserve
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrBroncho Rollins15-01.00SUNY Fredonia State
2.JrCody Dahleiden15-01.00SUNY Fredonia State
3.SrGreg Craft13-05.25SUNY Fredonia State
4.FrBen Nalette13-05.25SUNY Fredonia State
5.FrBen Goebel12-11.50SUNY Fredonia State
6.SoAndrew McGinnis12-11.50Houghton
7.JrNick Errico12-05.50Case Western Reserve
8.SrCollin Cowdery12-05.50Oberlin
9.SoVlad Bursic11-11.75Oberlin
--JrKyle SponenbergNHCase Western Reserve
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAlexander (Alex) Guo21-03.50Oberlin
2.JrShawn Chrapczynski20-05.75Oberlin
3.FrAndrew Barnhart20-00.50Case Western Reserve
4.SoMichael Cohara18-03.25Case Western Reserve
5.FrToby Kilroy16-05.75Case Western Reserve
6.-Alex Ruiz15-06.00Case Western Reserve
7.-Austin Boggs14-07.25Case Western Reserve
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAlexander (Alex) Guo45-02.25Oberlin
2.JrAndrew Charsky42-07.00SUNY Fredonia State
2.SrMichael Kelley42-07.00SUNY Fredonia State
4.FrAlex Brennan39-10.75SUNY Fredonia State
5.FrAndrew Barnhart38-04.25Case Western Reserve
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJeremy Gdaniec51-11.25Case Western Reserve
2.FrHarry Weintraub49-10.50Case Western Reserve
3.JrZachary Eldridge44-06.25SUNY Fredonia State
4.JrStephen Evankovich43-03.00Case Western Reserve
5.FrDavid Leishman39-07.00Case Western Reserve
6.SoMax Radley38-09.00SUNY Fredonia State
7.JrIzzy Budnick35-04.50Case Western Reserve
8.-Nick Jones35-01.00Case Western Reserve
9.JrDan Lalich34-06.25Case Western Reserve
10.FrGuy Baratz28-11.00Case Western Reserve
11.FrLuke Ogden27-00.00Houghton
12.-Peter Lam26-08.25Case Western Reserve
 

Womens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SoLeslie Stanard7.46aCase Western Reserve
2.SoLauren Lyles7.70aCuyahoga
3.SrKatie WoodCock7.76aHoughton
4.JrNataija Brown7.81aCase Western Reserve
5.JrMelissa Elie7.83aOberlin
6.JrSamantha Friedman7.88aCase Western Reserve
7.FrAlexis Perez7.90aSUNY Fredonia State
8.JrNaomi Onsongo7.99aOberlin
9.-Irina Yakubenko8.08aCase Western Reserve
10.FrJessica Strozyk8.31aSUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMelissa Elie28.23aOberlin
2.SrKatie WoodCock28.53aHoughton
3.SrLydia Parsons29.08aHoughton
4.JrNaomi Onsongo29.39aOberlin
5.FrAlexis Perez29.82aSUNY Fredonia State
6.FrTonaisha Williams30.26aCuyahoga
7.FrJayme Thomas30.28aCuyahoga
8.FrJessica Strozyk30.41aSUNY Fredonia State
9.FrEmilie Edwards30.65aHoughton
10.FrDiana Williams31.94aSUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMarisa Clardy1:00.71aOberlin
2.SrAmanda Miller1:02.76aOberlin
3.SrKate Brett1:03.11aSUNY Fredonia State
4.SoAlyssa Harker1:03.74aCase Western Reserve
5.SoKateri Walsh1:05.52aSUNY Fredonia State
6.SrLaura Vernon1:05.95aOberlin
7.FrTonaisha Williams1:07.58aCuyahoga
--JrCourtney CoiroDNFHoughton
--FrSarah MunKitrickDNFHoughton
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJustine Jeroski2:29.15aCase Western Reserve
2.JrBettina Kaphingst2:30.73aCase Western Reserve
3.FrBrooke Simpson2:31.73aCase Western Reserve
4.JrCindy Spahn2:32.03aCase Western Reserve
5.FrKaitlin Fanning2:32.56aCase Western Reserve
6.SrAlyssa Wozniak2:32.98aCase Western Reserve
7.SoMeghan Thommes2:37.90aCase Western Reserve
8.SrHeather Sayre2:41.63aHoughton
9.FrLeah Williams2:44.14aHoughton
10.SoSusie Nelson2:44.88aCuyahoga
11.SrAudrey Gillette2:48.04aHoughton
12.FrAlison McDaniel2:48.17aCuyahoga
13.FrStephanie Baker2:51.01aCuyahoga
14.FrKim Hunt2:51.40aCuyahoga
15.SoAnnelise Hein2:53.14aHoughton
16.SoLauren Niswander2:57.08aHoughton
17.JrMegan Platt3:00.94aHoughton
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.Nicole Camp5:19.90aUnattached
2.Elizabeth Hansen5:20.31aUnattached
3.JrCindy Spahn5:29.20aCase Western Reserve
4.FrBrooke Simpson5:30.27aCase Western Reserve
5.SoCorin Bowen5:36.76aCase Western Reserve
6.Mary Dougherty5:42.98aUnattached
7.FrLeah Williams5:49.44aHoughton
8.FrAlison McDaniel5:58.85aCuyahoga
9.SoSusie Nelson6:03.38aCuyahoga
10.FrBecca List6:04.08aSUNY Fredonia State
11.SoAnnelise Hein6:05.73aHoughton
12.FrKim Foltz6:09.29aSUNY Fredonia State
13.FrJenny Mooney6:09.37aSUNY Fredonia State
14.SoLauren Niswander6:14.28aHoughton
15.FrStephanie Baker6:20.20aCuyahoga
16.SrVeronica Caldwell6:22.08aHoughton
17.Barb Broad6:24.01aUnattached
18.FrKim Hunt6:34.29aCuyahoga
19.FrZakiyah Woodosn6:38.58aSUNY Fredonia State
20.FrTanisha Marshall6:44.88aCuyahoga
21.-Kristina Nagy6:46.34aCase Western Reserve
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Nicole Camp10:03.82aUnattached
2.JrDanielle Brennon10:05.01aHoughton
3.SrJoanna Johnson10:11.47aOberlin
4.JrJustine Jeroski10:18.36aCase Western Reserve
5.Elizabeth Hansen10:24.18aUnattached
6.FrMolly Martorella10:32.89aOberlin
7.SrHeather Sayre10:44.32aHoughton
8.JrAndrea Fischione10:45.86aCase Western Reserve
9.SrHillary Tipton11:10.63aOberlin
10.SoThea Emmons11:29.87aCase Western Reserve
11.FrHannah Wolfe11:31.61aOberlin
12.FrLauren Truby11:43.48aSUNY Fredonia State
13.SoPiper Niehaus11:49.58aOberlin
14.FrEmilie Dunham12:12.92aCase Western Reserve
15.SrAudrey Gillette12:16.12aHoughton
16.FrGretchen Herb12:16.82aSUNY Fredonia State
17.Barb Broad12:28.39aUnattached
18.SoMegan Milne12:45.81aCase Western Reserve
19.JrMegan Platt12:45.84aHoughton
20.FrAnna Hourihan13:20.87aSUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.SoLauren Lyles8.74aCuyahoga
2.JrNataija Brown9.17aCase Western Reserve
3.FrEmilie Edwards9.47aHoughton
4.SoValoryn Whitelock9.55aCase Western Reserve
5.FrAmanda Mikiciuk10.90aSUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:52.74aCase Western Reserve
2.-Courtney Coiro
Emilie Edwards
Sarah MunKitrick
Lydia Parsons
1:53.80aHoughton
3.-Melissa Elie
Laura Vernon
Amanda Miller
Marisa Clardy
1:55.12aOberlin
4.-Relay Team 1:59.47aCuyahoga
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Melissa Elie
Amanda Miller
Laura Vernon
Marisa Clardy
4:14.65aOberlin
2.-Relay Team 4:16.52aCase Western Reserve
3.-Samantha Friedman
Meghan Thommes
Bettina Kaphingst
Alyssa Wozniak
4:23.84aCase Western Reserve
4.-Kim Foltz
Amanda Mikiciuk
Kateri Walsh
Kate Brett
4:28.08aSUNY Fredonia State
5.-Courtney Coiro
Danielle Brennon
Lydia Parsons
Sarah MunKitrick
4:30.19aHoughton
6.-Relay Team 5:02.10aHoughton
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAmanda Kline37-09.50Case Western Reserve
2.FrHillary Perrea34-05.75Cuyahoga
3.SoKathleen Gooberlet34-01.25SUNY Fredonia State
4.JrEmily Tran30-11.25Case Western Reserve
5.SrAmanda Miller30-03.50Oberlin
6.FrAdianna Sidell30-01.50Houghton
7.SrHannah Gardner29-10.00Houghton
8.SoShavonne Price28-11.25Cuyahoga
9.JrElizabeth Mason28-11.00Houghton
10.FrChristina Tam27-11.00Case Western Reserve
11.FrJessica McClean27-06.75SUNY Fredonia State
12.JrJenna Pansky27-06.50Case Western Reserve
13.FrLoren Metzger26-05.75SUNY Fredonia State
14.JrLauren Bokovitz23-00.00Case Western Reserve
15.-Kristen Brouwer18-03.75Case Western Reserve
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAlexa Thayer5-04.50Houghton
2.SoLauren Lyles5-01.00Cuyahoga
3.SoAriell Akel4-11.00Cuyahoga
4.JrJenna Pansky4-11.00Case Western Reserve
4.JrLauren Bokovitz4-11.00Case Western Reserve
6.FrJayme Thomas4-05.00Cuyahoga
7.FrAmanda Mikiciuk4-05.00SUNY Fredonia State
7.FrDiana Williams4-05.00SUNY Fredonia State
---Kristen BrouwerNHCase Western Reserve
--SoBrandy MaasNHHoughton
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SoChelsea Caruso9-10.00SUNY Fredonia State
2.FrKelci Yousett9-06.25SUNY Fredonia State
3.SrLaura Vernon8-10.25Oberlin
4.SrKaytlynn Peecook8-06.25Cuyahoga
5.FrTiffany Platko7-10.50Cuyahoga
6.SoAriell Akel7-02.50Cuyahoga
7.SoClara Fitzpatrick6-10.75Case Western Reserve
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJayme Thomas17-10.75Cuyahoga
2.SoLauren Lyles16-08.75Cuyahoga
3.SoValoryn Whitelock15-09.75Case Western Reserve
4.JrNataija Brown15-06.25Case Western Reserve
5.JrJenna Pansky14-08.00Case Western Reserve
6.JrLauren Bokovitz14-05.25Case Western Reserve
7.-Kristen Brouwer11-07.00Case Western Reserve
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJenna Pansky32-05.50Case Western Reserve
2.SrMelissa DeLombaert32-01.50Oberlin
3.JrLauren Bokovitz31-09.25Case Western Reserve
4.FrJessica Strozyk30-03.75SUNY Fredonia State
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrAmanda Kline45-04.50Case Western Reserve
2.FrHillary Perrea43-08.50Cuyahoga
3.SoShavonne Price41-10.00Cuyahoga
4.SrHannah Gardner41-04.50Houghton
5.SoKathleen Gooberlet38-06.25SUNY Fredonia State
6.FrJessica McClean38-02.75SUNY Fredonia State
7.FrChristina Tam37-03.75Case Western Reserve
8.JrElizabeth Mason33-10.00Houghton
9.FrAdianna Sidell33-00.25Houghton
10.FrLoren Metzger24-04.50SUNY Fredonia State
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.