Athletic.net Team Results Management

Trine Invitational #2

Friday, January 28, 2011

Trine, Angola

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Indiana - NCAA
Trine
Michigan - NAIA
Spring Arbor
Ohio - NCAA
Defiance
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJared Miller7.22aTrine
2.Devonte Brooks7.26aUnattached
3.JrKent Biller7.30aTrine
4.SoDan Hardin-Wallace7.35aDefiance
5.JrBrock Goodman7.43aTrine
6.FrBrian Trump7.46aGrace
7.George Joachim7.47aUnattached
8.FrCorey Harris7.57aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.FrJared Miller7.18aTrine
2.Devonte Brooks7.31aUnattached
3.SoDan Hardin-Wallace7.33aDefiance
4.JrKent Biller7.41aTrine
5.JrBrock Goodman7.42aTrine
6.FrCorey Harris7.44aSt Francis (IN)
7.FrBrian Trump7.45aGrace
8.George Joachim7.51aUnattached
9.JrTodd Fiedler7.52aHuntington
10.SoBJ McNorton7.53aSt Francis (IN)
11.FrSeyi Cadmus7.54aDefiance
12.SoMatt Brunner7.62aGrace
13.SoTyler Bokinsky7.71aGrace
14.SoLuke Frauhiger7.72aGrace
15.Tom Smith7.74aUnattached
16.SrJustin Hoover7.83aSt Francis (IN)
17.SoMarcus Crider7.95aGrace
17.FrSpencer Eley7.95aSt Francis (IN)
19.FrBrian Mircovich8.01aDefiance
20.JrDarrin Barger8.32aSt Francis (IN)
21.FrJerron Kennerly8.40aDefiance
SrJacob LileNTTrine
SoMichael IngeNTTrine
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrKent Biller23.08aTrine
2.SrRyan Perry23.12aDefiance
3.FrRoyce Hatcher24.36aTrine
4.Devonte Brooks24.44aUnattached
5.FrCorey Harris24.54aSt Francis (IN)
6.JrJordan Weber24.83aDefiance
7.SoBJ McNorton25.05aSt Francis (IN)
8.JrBrock Goodman25.09aTrine
9.SoMatt Brunner25.12aGrace
10.JrTodd Fiedler25.30aHuntington
11.Tom Smith25.56aUnattached
12.FrSpencer Eley26.10aSt Francis (IN)
13.FrBrian Mircovich26.40aDefiance
14.JrKevin Pownall26.90aTrine
15.FrJerron Kennerly28.15aDefiance
SrAustin TrivettNTDefiance
SoDerek LeckroneNTSt Francis (IN)
SoMichael IngeNTTrine
FrElisha GlassNTTrine
FrJared MillerNTTrine
JrDarrin BargerNTSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAaron Demecs51.62aDefiance
2.Brendan Martin53.35aUnattached
3.SrDan Linder53.36aTrine
4.Zach Speckman53.40aUnattached
5.FrMadison Murphy53.43aDefiance
6.George Joachim53.54aUnattached
7.Darius Brown54.03aUNAT-Bruin Track Club
8.SrSean LaFontaine54.06aHuntington
9.FrKendall Bates54.25aHuntington
10.FrMichael Kern55.03aDefiance
11.FrCameron Crager55.05aTrine
12.FrRoman Smith55.34aTrine
13.FrRoyce Hatcher55.38aTrine
14.Del Wofford57.99aUnattached
15.SrIssac Wilkins58.62aDefiance
16.SoWilliam Green59.55aSt Francis (IN)
17.JrKevin Pownall59.71aTrine
18.Tom Smith1:00.35aUnattached
19.FrElisha Glass1:03.30aTrine
FrMichael SweeneyNTTrine
FrCorey HarrisNTSt Francis (IN)
SrJosh HerronNTDefiance
FrRyan RameyNTGrace
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrSeth Bidlack1:09.16aDefiance
2.JrKeiquan Blackmon1:10.99aDefiance
3.JrMatt DeRenzo1:11.34aGrace
4.FrVolodymy Budnichenko1:12.71aHuntington
5.SrZachariah Schaefer1:13.45aGrace
6.SoAlan Huffman1:21.76aHuntington
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Brendan Martin2:03.29aUnattached
2.JrAaron Fraley2:03.82aDefiance
3.FrLincoln Frey2:03.97aTrine
4.SoMatt Bittner2:07.16aHuntington
5.FrBen Drew2:07.41aGrace
6.JrCorbin Buckler2:08.59aTrine
7.FrCalvin Howard2:08.83aTrine
8.FrJoe Molnar2:09.63aSt Francis (IN)
8.SoHayden Krick2:09.63aDefiance
10.Landry Williams2:10.09aUnattached
11.FrSeth Murphy2:10.92aHuntington
12.FrNick Brand2:12.01aSt Francis (IN)
13.FrChristopher Ryan2:12.30aTrine
14.JrAlec Rosario2:12.63aHuntington
15.AJ Fraser2:12.96aUnattached
16.SoWilliam Green2:30.70aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJoseph Herber2:38.17aHuntington
2.Michael Whyde2:40.95aUnattached
3.SoFederico Olaosebikan2:53.70aHuntington
4.SoEthan Medley2:55.51aHuntington
5.SoIsaiah Laatsch2:56.13aHuntington
6.FrJosh McIntyre2:59.59aHuntington
7.FrChad Shellabarger3:02.96aHuntington
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.JrJoseph Herber4:25.01aHuntington
2.Brendan Martin4:29.76aUnattached
3.JrRandy Sterk4:33.27aGrace
4.FrMichael Hammond4:40.43aTrine
5.FrJoseph Thornburg4:47.03aTrine
6.FrWilliam Wert4:47.31aTrine
7.Landry Williams4:47.36aUnattached
8.SoAlan Huffman4:50.06aHuntington
9.FrJoe Davis4:52.48aDefiance
10.FrNick Brand4:52.54aSt Francis (IN)
11.FrJONATHAN REX4:53.12aGrace
12.FrEthan Fry4:57.01aTrine
13.FrAaron Stroude4:58.66aTrine
14.AJ Fraser4:58.73aUnattached
15.FrJoe Molnar5:03.84aSt Francis (IN)
16.JrAlec Rosario5:19.50aHuntington
17.SrTroy Secrest5:48.41aDefiance
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Braden Nelson15:36.00aUnattached
2.Thomas Crum15:51.42aThree Rivers Racing
3.SoLance Wood15:51.71aHuntington
4.Bryan Hazel15:51.73aThree Rivers Racing
5.Eric Ade15:57.03aThree Rivers Racing
6.Doug Alles16:24.38aThree Rivers Racing
7.Wes Kuhn16:37.51aThree Rivers Racing
8.JrDaniel Ng16:44.70aGrace
9.SoNathan Rupp16:50.82aHuntington
10.JrMatt Rohlf17:16.97aDefiance
11.Aaron Kellar18:02.57aUnattached
12.SoDustin Fletcher19:22.21aGrace
13.SoCole De'Nise21:08.02aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.Darius Brown8.74aUNAT-Bruin Track Club
2.Zach Speckman9.06aUnattached
3.JrJordan Weber9.10aDefiance
4.FrRoman Smith9.15aTrine
5.FrCameron Crager9.30aTrine
6.SrZachariah Schaefer9.71aGrace
7.FrMichael Sweeney9.92aTrine
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:33.23aDefiance
2.-Relay Team 1:33.70aTrine
3.-Relay Team 1:39.30aGrace
4.-Relay Team 1:41.68aSt Francis (IN)
5.-Relay Team 1:42.43aHuntington
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:32.62aDefiance
2.-Relay Team 3:37.69aTrine
3.-Relay Team 3:38.03aTrine
4.-Relay Team 3:39.35aGrace
5.-Relay Team 3:40.41aDefiance
6.-Relay Team 3:41.89aHuntington
7.-Relay Team 3:47.68aHuntington
8.-Relay Team 3:49.07aSt Francis (IN)
9.-Relay Team 3:49.53aGrace
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 11:01.58aDefiance
2.-Relay Team 11:43.35aHuntington
3.-Relay Team 12:00.79aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDustin Stutzman14.29mTrine
2.SrJason Castlel13.26mTrine
3.JrSean Baines12.91mSt Francis (IN)
4.SrBrian Harshman12.83mGrace
5.JrJosh Beaverson12.73mDefiance
6.FrLogan Knox12.64mHuntington
7.Matthew Truttling12.61mUnattached
8.SoSteve Smith12.21mTrine
9.SrAaron Myers10.51mSt Francis (IN)
10.FrSeyi Cadmus10.15mDefiance
11.FrJacob Arnold9.69mDefiance
12.SrJustin Hoover9.09mSt Francis (IN)
13.SoBryan Myers8.62mHuntington
14.FrNoah Yurchisin8.60mDefiance
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrKyle Mishler1.82mGoshen
1.SoThavez Jeter1.82mDefiance
1.SrKyle Laker1.82mGoshen
1.FrMarcus Nuby1.82mTrine
5.SoTyler Anderson1.77mDefiance
5.SoBilly Starkey1.77mGrace
7.FrNick Goins1.72mDefiance
7.FrElisha Glass1.72mTrine
FrNicholas MuirNHTrine
SrAustin TrivettNHDefiance
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAustin Trivett4.35mDefiance
2.SoDan Hardin-Wallace4.20mDefiance
3.Darius Brown4.05mUNAT-Bruin Track Club
3.SrJacob Lile4.05mTrine
5.JrRyan Morris3.90mHuntington
6.JrDietrich Aldefer3.60mGoshen
6.FrKyler Davis3.60mSt Francis (IN)
6.FrLincoln Frey3.60mTrine
9.FrNicholas Muir3.45mTrine
9.FrJacob Stone3.45mHuntington
11.SoTyler Skinner3.30mHuntington
SoTyler AndersonNHDefiance
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.JrTodd Fiedler6.47mHuntington
2.George Joachim6.24mUnattached
3.SoMarcus Crider6.11mGrace
4.JrAndrew Stein6.09mTrine
5.SoThavez Jeter5.80mDefiance
6.FrNick Goins5.71mDefiance
7.JrJordan Weber5.59mDefiance
8.FrChad Shellabarger5.14mHuntington
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoThavez Jeter12.48mDefiance
2.JrAndrew Stein12.35mTrine
3.JrJordan Weber11.87mDefiance
 
 
X Weight Throw - 35lb - Varsity - Finals
1.JrSean Baines14.70mSt Francis (IN)
2.Matthew Truttling13.96mUnattached
3.JrAdam Tatlock13.42mTrine
4.SoSteve Smith12.91mTrine
5.JrJosh Beaverson12.90mDefiance
6.SrKenneth Hansen12.64mTrine
7.SrBrian Harshman12.39mGrace
8.SrJason Castlel11.59mTrine
9.FrNoah Yurchisin10.90mDefiance
10.SoBryan Myers10.64mHuntington
11.FrJacob Arnold10.49mDefiance
12.SrAaron Myers10.03mSt Francis (IN)
13.FrSeyi Cadmus9.73mDefiance
14.FrLogan Knox9.20mHuntington
 

Womens Results

 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJosann Schoeff8.26aHuntington
2.SoRachel Bayon8.44aHuntington
3.FrJessica Czinder8.47aSpring Arbor
4.FrBrittany Paul8.49aGrace
5.FrKaylie Lindberg8.51aSpring Arbor
6.FrKayla Finkbeiner8.59aSpring Arbor
7.FrJessica Lee8.66aSpring Arbor
8.SrJamie Weise8.83aSpring Arbor
 
 
X 60 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.SrJosann Schoeff8.29aHuntington
2.SoRachel Bayon8.45aHuntington
3.FrJessica Czinder8.50aSpring Arbor
4.FrKayla Finkbeiner8.52aSpring Arbor
5.FrKaylie Lindberg8.53aSpring Arbor
6.FrBrittany Paul8.55aGrace
7.FrJessica Lee8.66aSpring Arbor
8.SrJamie Weise8.69aSpring Arbor
9.JrMarlea Rolander8.69aDefiance
10.SrMelody Kraushaar8.75aSt Francis (IN)
11.FrEmilie Jamison8.76aHuntington
12.FrAndrea Bogert8.78aSpring Arbor
13.FrAislinn Candido8.85aSpring Arbor
14.FrJeanette Solis8.95aSpring Arbor
15.SrLauren Hensel9.21aSt Francis (IN)
16.FrAshley Armbruster9.63aDefiance
FrTaylor MillerNTTrine
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrJessica Czinder27.80aSpring Arbor
2.SrJosann Schoeff27.90aHuntington
3.SoRachel Bayon28.99aHuntington
4.FrKayla Finkbeiner29.04aSpring Arbor
5.FrJessica Lee29.28aSpring Arbor
6.FrDana Christner29.36aGoshen
7.FrBrittany Paul29.45aGrace
8.JrTammera Bean29.59aSpring Arbor
9.SoHeather Thelen29.78aSt Francis (IN)
10.FrKaylie Lindberg29.81aSpring Arbor
11.FrAislinn Candido29.82aSpring Arbor
12.SrAngela Saraceno30.07aSt Francis (IN)
13.FrAddie Hendricks30.75aDefiance
14.SrMelody Kraushaar31.01aSt Francis (IN)
15.FrJeanette Solis31.25aSpring Arbor
16.SrLauren Hensel32.46aSt Francis (IN)
17.SrEmily Cole33.24aDefiance
18.FrKelly McLaughlin34.00aGoshen
FrEmilie JamisonNTHuntington
FrTaylor MillerNTTrine
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrRachael Bly1:04.21aTrine
2.FrTiana Bohanon1:05.45aDefiance
3.SoHeather Thelen1:06.57aSt Francis (IN)
4.FrDana Christner1:06.64aGoshen
5.SoAshlyn Howell1:07.03aDefiance
6.SoMariah Town1:07.41aHuntington
7.JrLibby Allen1:07.77aSpring Arbor
8.JrCourtney Swabb1:08.17aDefiance
9.JrNikki Newton1:09.67aSt Francis (IN)
10.SoKayla Criswell1:10.02aTrine
11.SrAngela Saraceno1:10.23aSt Francis (IN)
12.JrBrittany Hutker1:13.72aSt Francis (IN)
13.SrLauren Hensel1:14.41aSt Francis (IN)
14.SrMelody Kraushaar1:15.03aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJamie Weise1:26.82aSpring Arbor
2.FrKatie Tibbits1:35.59aDefiance
FrShana CrouchNTSpring Arbor
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMariJean Wegert2:22.41aGrace
2.FrBrandi Corkins2:25.48aTrine
3.SrAshley Thomas2:25.87aGrace
4.FrCendall Ogle2:31.18aHuntington
5.SoErika Debos2:37.25aDefiance
6.FrEricha Griep2:40.76aDefiance
7.Catie Dulworth2:41.50aUnattached
8.SoElizabeth Scothorn2:42.11aSpring Arbor
9.SoKatrina Bean2:43.87aSpring Arbor
10.JrEricka Williams2:45.60aSt Francis (IN)
11.Allison Grimm2:47.92aUnattached
12.FrDanielle Shepherd2:51.10aTrine
13.Hannah McKibben2:52.18aUnattached
14.FrTabitha Vermillion2:52.19aIndiana Tech
15.Cayla Nousain2:54.26aUnattached
16.FrKrystall Messman3:30.95aSt Francis (IN)
JrBrittany HutkerNTSt Francis (IN)
SrChelsi MoreyNTTrine
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.JrLibby Allen3:24.83aSpring Arbor
1.SoMolly Smith3:24.83aSpring Arbor
3.JrKrystal McHenry3:25.81aHuntington
4.SoKathryn Jones3:29.53aSpring Arbor
5.SoKaye Bockbrader3:41.09aDefiance
6.JrMolly Shirey3:41.22aHuntington
7.SrLynn Altevogt4:15.54aSt Francis (IN)
SrSamantha TennisNTSpring Arbor
SoAnnalisa KrugNTTrine
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
1.FrCendall Ogle5:39.40aHuntington
2.JrEllen Stryffeler5:44.64aDefiance
3.SoMolly Smith5:45.93aSpring Arbor
4.JrEricka Williams5:49.07aSt Francis (IN)
5.SoKathryn Jones5:49.47aSpring Arbor
6.Cayla Nousain5:49.80aUnattached
7.SoKatrina Bean5:50.04aSpring Arbor
8.Catie Dulworth5:50.09aUnattached
9.SoElizabeth Scothorn5:53.91aSpring Arbor
10.FrKate Busto5:58.16aDefiance
11.JrKrystal McHenry6:05.32aHuntington
12.SoAbigail Samuels6:07.91aTrine
13.FrAlison Kiekover6:09.65aSpring Arbor
14.SrSamantha Tennis6:09.75aSpring Arbor
15.SoNatalie Hutchinson6:09.81aTrine
16.JrMolly Shirey6:10.05aHuntington
17.FrDiamond Setterberg6:10.52aHuntington
18.JrHannah Thomas6:22.06aTrine
19.Allison Grimm6:37.59aUnattached
20.SrWendy Mahlan6:58.85aSt Francis (IN)
21.FrMarena Lodzinski7:16.17aGrace
22.FrKrystall Messman7:33.71aSt Francis (IN)
FrDanielle ShepherdNTTrine
FrMorgan EarleyNTTrine
SoKatie ColoneNTSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBillie Fierros20:39.06aSpring Arbor
2.FrMiranda Boyts21:05.84aHuntington
3.SrBradie Vance21:30.55aHuntington
4.FrTabitha Vermillion24:17.57aIndiana Tech
SrKaitlin SwitzerNTDefiance
SoNatalie HutchinsonNTTrine
JrHannah ThomasNTTrine
 
 
X 60m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.JrMarlea Rolander9.80aDefiance
2.FrHolly Lutton10.12aHuntington
3.FrTiana Bohanon10.37aDefiance
4.FrJeanette Solis10.94aSpring Arbor
5.FrAndrea Bogert11.18aSpring Arbor
6.FrAshley Armbruster11.32aDefiance
7.FrMegan Karst11.64aHuntington
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:51.84aSpring Arbor
2.-Relay Team 1:53.38aHuntington
3.-Relay Team 1:54.15aDefiance
4.-Relay Team 1:54.42aSpring Arbor
5.-Relay Team 1:58.89aTrine
6.-Relay Team 1:59.34aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:25.12aSpring Arbor
2.-Relay Team 4:27.58aDefiance
3.-Relay Team 4:37.45aHuntington
4.-Relay Team 4:40.43aGrace
5.-Relay Team 4:42.60aDefiance
6.-Relay Team 4:59.80aSt Francis (IN)
7.-Relay Team 5:26.71aSt Francis (IN)
-Relay Team NTTrine
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 14:39.78aHuntington
2.-Relay Team 16:12.10aSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJean Marqueling11.44mSt Francis (IN)
2.FrErin McPherson10.28mGrace
3.SoKelly Canter10.04mTrine
4.FrBritni Marvel9.94mTrine
5.SoCourtney Stahl9.91mTrine
6.SoNina Ferry9.45mGrace
7.FrKaitlyn Mikel8.93mGrace
8.FrKayla Johnson8.83mTrine
9.FrKatie Tibbits8.14mDefiance
10.FrGretel Briand7.35mDefiance
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAddie Hendricks1.52mDefiance
1.FrKayla Finkbeiner1.52mSpring Arbor
3.SoErika Mestdagh1.47mSpring Arbor
4.SoErika Debos1.42mDefiance
5.SoKaye Bockbrader1.27mDefiance
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.FrVanessa Rogers3.05mSpring Arbor
2.SoKatie Heitkamp2.90mDefiance
3.FrJade Bobeck2.75mGoshen
3.SoKathleen Reinke2.75mGrace
3.FrAislinn Candido2.75mSpring Arbor
3.FrKatie Finch2.75mTrine
7.SoEmily Reed2.60mSpring Arbor
7.SrMolly Getts2.60mSt Francis (IN)
9.SrEmily Cole2.45mDefiance
10.SoKadie Kachmaryk2.30mTrine
11.FrHolly Lutton2.15mHuntington
FrMallory VandersaulNHSt Francis (IN)
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoMariah Town4.65mHuntington
2.SoAshlyn Howell4.59mDefiance
3.FrKali George4.57mDefiance
4.FrAddie Hendricks4.42mDefiance
5.SoEmily Reed4.40mSpring Arbor
6.FrAndrea Bogert4.27mSpring Arbor
7.SoAli Fretz4.11mGoshen
8.JrSummer Hasan4.01mGoshen
9.FrKelly McLaughlin3.71mGoshen
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoAshlyn Howell9.81mDefiance
2.FrKali George9.50mDefiance
3.SoHeidi Schroeder9.24mGrace
 
 
X Weight Throw - 20lb - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJean Marqueling17.10mSt Francis (IN)
2.SrSamantha Phenix12.39mGrace
3.JrAndrea Knight12.10mGrace
4.SoCourtney Stahl11.01mTrine
5.SoKelly Canter10.52mTrine
6.FrKaitlyn Mikel10.36mGrace
7.SoJamie Meegan10.29mTrine
8.SoNina Ferry10.09mGrace
9.SoSonia Navarro9.79mGoshen
10.FrKayla Johnson8.77mTrine
11.FrErin McPherson8.49mGrace
12.FrTess Miller7.69mGrace
13.FrKatie Tibbits7.41mDefiance
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.