Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals

1.12Andrew Buanno6.63aEnfield
2.12Ras Morgan6.66aBerlin
3.12Stephen Dejournett6.66aHillhouse
4.12Jesse Gallo6.70aEast Haven
5.12Christopher Turner6.71aHillhouse
6.12Carlos Lozada6.72aNew London
7.10Josh Barrera6.72aBethel
 

55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Ras Morgan6.64aBerlin
2.12Andrew Buanno6.67aEnfield
3.12Christopher Turner6.71aHillhouse
4.12Carlos Lozada6.75aNew London
5.10Josh Barrera6.76aBethel
6.12Stephen Dejournett6.77aHillhouse
7.12Jesse Gallo6.79aEast Haven
8.11Jevon Elmore6.81aNew London
9.12Zach Holloway6.82aNew London
9.12Eric Dudley6.82aPlatt
11.12Tyler Taveres6.83aStonington
12.10Christopher Jones6.97aWaterford
13.12Stephon Walsh6.99aWatertown
13.11Kwame Brown6.99aStratford
15.11Spencer Blake7.02aPlatt Tech
16.10Benjamin Bruciati7.04aLedyard
17.12Kevin Babcock7.10aRockville
18.10Jose Estrada7.11aSheehan
19.11Ethan Buyse7.15aAvon
20.11Kyle Casey7.18aEnfield
21.12Issac Tun7.29aEast Haven
22.12Sean Chmielewski7.36aEast Haven
23.11William Zhang7.39aBranford
24.12Carlos Maldonado7.97aEast Haven
 

300 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11James Connely36.21aStonington
2.12Justin Doehr36.33aSheehan
3.11Colin Burke36.99aBrookfield
4.12Olanrewaju Shogbola37.00aHillhouse
5.11Tommy Pytel37.41aWethersfield
6.12Joel Clarke37.46aHillhouse
7.11Kwame Brown37.60aStratford
8.11Trevor Cocozza37.78aNew Fairfield
9.11Travaughn Morgan37.89aPlatt
10.12Jesse Gallo38.13aEast Haven
11.10Christopher Jones38.42aWaterford
12.12Zach Holloway38.57aNew London
13.12Andrew Sandefur38.63aLewis Mills
14.12Mike Washington38.76aHillhouse
15.12Evan Rouse38.83aWindham
16.11Tony Tala39.07aBranford
17.12Stephon Walsh39.23aWatertown
18.12Joe Kingston39.36aPlatt Tech
19.10Josh Barrera39.42aBethel
20.9Creme Wafford39.45aPlatt
21.12Arrow Johnson40.37aStonington
--11Isaac KalemaDNSNew Fairfield
--12Franklin DallasSCRNew London
--11Dylan CobbSCRBacon Academy
--9Joseph CarterSCRLedyard
 

600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justin Doehr1:23.85aSheehan
2.12Ross Boehme1:26.19aJoel Barlow
3.10Robert Cheng1:26.45aNew Fairfield
4.11Klever Cordova1:26.97aEast Haven
5.11Colin Burke1:28.03aBrookfield
6.12Andrew Albin1:28.72aBethel
7.12Marcus Dubose1:28.81aRockville
8.12AJ Sickler1:29.55aBranford
9.10Cory Candelet1:29.66aStonington
10.9Matt Truedson1:31.53aGuilford
11.10Patrick Claffey1:31.55aLewis Mills
12.10Ray Tetreault1:31.80aTolland
13.11Ethan Burke1:31.85aStonington
14.10Paul Armata1:31.97aSuffield
15.12Andrew Montelius1:32.93aBranford
16.12Omar Ruiz Reyes1:33.27aLyman Hall
17.11Nate Bodnar1:34.11aNonnewaug
18.10Colin Rooney1:34.41aJoel Barlow
19.10Ryan Thomas1:35.77aNew Fairfield
20.12Dan Michaud1:36.32aSheehan
21.11Nate Eichacker1:37.22aTolland
22.12Ryan Chapman1:37.35aNew Fairfield
--12Olanrewaju ShogbolaDQHillhouse
--12Nick RigbySCRSuffield
--12Steven BurgerSCRLedyard
--12Brian PooleSCRBranford
--11Andrew BartoahSCRHillhouse
 

1000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Thomas Lupoli2:38.35aSheehan
2.12Allen Copas2:39.37aLyman Hall
3.12Joseph Gioelli2:40.26aWolcott
4.12Andre Sutton2:42.62aHillhouse
5.12Dan McArdle2:42.83aBrookfield
6.12John Bengston2:46.89aRHAM
7.12Angel Ocasio2:49.14aWindham
8.11Connor Gates2:51.07aSuffield
9.12Scott Ramponi2:57.16aNonnewaug
10.12Brendan Zielinski3:03.52aBethel
11.12Spencer Carey3:03.93aNonnewaug
--12Spencer MannionSCRBrookfield
--12Steven CrnicSCRNew Fairfield
--12Jeff MorettiSCRGuilford
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jeff Moretti4:38.22aGuilford
2.11Cameron Brown4:43.82aBranford
3.12Alexander Dumschott4:43.97aWatertown
4.12Basil Polsonetti4:47.02aLedyard
5.11Thomas Lupoli4:47.57aSheehan
6.11DJ Labarre4:47.75aSuffield
7.11Douglas Sasso4:50.21aWatertown
8.10Jonah Riolo4:51.52aNonnewaug
9.10Eric Arsenault4:52.69aBranford
10.12Angel Ocasio4:53.20aWindham
11.11Emmett Rafferty4:53.98aWatertown
12.9Connor Lafontaine4:57.43aTolland
13.10Dan Nolte4:58.75aNonnewaug
--12Joseph GioelliDNSWolcott
--12Spencer MannionSCRBrookfield
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Brian Fowler9:45.91aTolland
2.12Jeff Moretti9:55.72aGuilford
3.12Trevor LaFontaine10:02.03aTolland
4.11Matt Menshner10:07.45aTolland
5.11Connor Hilbie10:11.53aBerlin
6.12Thomas Dextradeur10:11.97aBranford
7.10Quentin Hoey10:15.26aWatertown
8.11Mo Shaw10:17.27aWatertown
9.12Tom Woermer10:32.24aWatertown
10.12Mike Vagnini10:38.89aNonnewaug
11.10Dan Nolte10:39.60aNonnewaug
12.11DJ Labarre10:45.05aSuffield
13.10Eric Fischer10:48.98aBranford
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Joel Clarke7.83aHillhouse
2.12Kirk Gardner7.96aBrookfield
3.11Travaughn Morgan8.12aPlatt
4.11Daniel Lewis8.14aHillhouse
5.11Brandon Johnson8.16aMontville
6.12John Wynne8.27aEast Haven
7.12Kahari Davis8.28aPlatt
 

55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Joel Clarke7.99aHillhouse
2.11Travaughn Morgan8.16aPlatt
3.12Kirk Gardner8.18aBrookfield
4.12Kahari Davis8.21aPlatt
5.11Daniel Lewis8.29aHillhouse
6.11Brandon Johnson8.36aMontville
7.12John Wynne8.38aEast Haven
8.12Joseph Flynn8.40aBranford
9.12Adrian Illinski8.45aLewis Mills
10.9Jalon White8.53aHillhouse
11.10Anthony Saccone8.74aLedyard
12.11Austin Sundlof8.77aJoel Barlow
13.12Kevin Peterson8.84aBrookfield
14.12Derek Faust8.86aLyman Hall
15.12Jason Gorski8.89aWethersfield
15.12Peter Zaffetti8.89aSuffield
17.11Steven Galloway8.96aLedyard
18.10Brandon Robertson9.42aMontville
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Eric Dudley
Kahari Davis
Joey Quilty
Travaughn Morgan
1:35.88aPlatt
2.-Chris Turner
Stephen Dejournett
Jalon White
Mike Washington
1:36.73aHillhouse
3.-Harry Calmar
James Connely
Nathan McColl
Tyler Taveres
1:37.00aStonington
---Christian Aguilar
Ryan Bell
Juan Dejesus
Curtis Gorgone
1:38.80aWindham
4.-Mike Krakowski
Nick LaPerriere
Jacob Pinho
Craig Genz
1:39.72aWoodland
5.-Joseph Flynn
Tony Tala
Xavier Johnson
William Zhang
1:40.29aBranford
6.-Carlos Maldonado
John Wynne
Sean Chmielewski
Jesse Gallo
1:40.73aEast Haven
7.-Jeffery Gursky
Josh Brinkerhoff
Zach Holmes
Stephon Walsh
1:42.12aWatertown
8.-Zach Paul
Josh Martin
Brandon James
Kyle Sellers
1:42.24aPlatt Tech
9.-Dalton Shank
Peter Zaffetti
Dalton Peck
Paul Armata
1:42.74aSuffield
10.-Jose Estrada
Kyle Paolella
Dan Michaud
Robert Averill
1:43.06aSheehan
11.-Andrew Sandefur
Patrick Claffey
Jeff Maytas
Paul Gionfriddo
1:43.45aLewis Mills
12.-Marcus Dubose
Gabe Godfrey
Kavon Fisher
Kevin Babcock
1:43.93aRockville
13.-Ethan Buyse
Evan Edgar
Jake Nyklicek
Gray Stewart
1:44.03aAvon
---Dan Beaudry
Jake Dunphy
Seth Greenhaulgh
Chris Hillard
1:44.50aPlainfield
---John Chomack
Corey DeFazio
Steven Gray
Brandon Walker
1:45.24aWolcott
14.-Christian Lesure
Andrew Aronne
Jason Gorski
John Preysner
1:45.55aWethersfield
15.-Shane Beck
Mike DeGrazia
Dmitry Gulak
Joe Pistritto
1:48.49aNonnewaug
---Ryan Erland
Calvin Cunningham
Adam Fekieta
Tyler Fulton
DNFLyman Hall
---Trevor Cocozza
James Colella
Isaac Kalema
Justin Menke
DQNew Fairfield
---Kyle Casey
Michael Casey
Chris Lapointe
Andrew Buanno
DQEnfield
---Christopher Brooks
Chris Barrera
John Murray
Josh Barrera
DQBethel
---Benjamin Bruciati
Joseph Carter
Adam Ensley
Roberto Llop
DQLedyard
---Jevon Elmore
Andre Foster
Zach Holloway
Carlos Lozada
DNSNew London
---Rob Aldridge
Dylan Cobb
Rob Cotton
Pat Dooley
DNSBacon Academy
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Ryan Murphy
Kevin Peterson
Noah Adams
Colin Burke
3:38.06aBrookfield
2.-Trevor Cocozza
Steven Crnic
Chris Cheng
Robert Cheng
3:38.49aNew Fairfield
3.-Joel Clarke
Jalon White
Curtis Maebry
Daniel Lewis
3:38.82aHillhouse
4.-Kyle Paolella
Thomas Lupoli
Justin Doehr
Charl Van Heerden
3:38.92aSheehan
5.-Christian Wright
Jason Difazio
Stephen Moore
Tommy Pytel
3:39.94aWethersfield
6.-Ethan Burke
Nathan McColl
Cory Candelet
James Connely
3:42.07aStonington
7.-Nick LaPerriere
Marc Beaulieu
Adam Baz
Kyle Cranney
3:43.70aWoodland
8.-Ross Boehme
Colin Rooney
Mike McGowan
Duncan Tennant
3:45.38aJoel Barlow
9.-Joseph Flynn
Cameron Brown
AJ Sickler
Andrew Montelius
3:50.67aBranford
10.-Zach Anderson
Peter Zaffetti
Dalton Shank
Connor Gates
3:53.46aSuffield
11.-Eric Dudley
Joey Quilty
Chris Bruenn
Evan Siebert
3:54.35aPlatt
---Dan Beaudry
Jake Dunphy
Seth Greenhaulgh
David Parenteau
3:54.50aPlainfield
---Nate Bodnar
Mike DeGrazia
Vincent Pistritto
Thomas Wamser
FSNonnewaug
---Anthony Saccone
Steven Burger
Trevor Poplewko
Basil Polsonetti
DNSLedyard
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Ryan Possardt
Trevor LaFontaine
Matt Menshner
Brian Fowler
8:20.43aTolland
---Andrew Bartoah
Jaevon Benjamin
Curtis Maebry
Olanrewaju Shogbola
8:23.34aHillhouse
2.-Mike Vagnini
Spencer Carey
Nate Bodnar
Scott Ramponi
8:24.16aNonnewaug
3.-Tom Woermer
Marc Giroux
Emmett Rafferty
Doug Sasso
8:30.70aWatertown
4.-Thomas Dextradeur
Eric Arsenault
AJ Sickler
Cameron Brown
8:36.96aBranford
5.-Brent Cornwall
Stephen Munzi
Mike Ferrao
Allen Copas
8:47.07aLyman Hall
6.-Paul Anderson
Travis Braisted
Andrew Albin
Brendan Zielinski
8:47.09aBethel
7.-Ryan Chapman
Chris Cheng
Ryan Thomas
Jake Wixted
8:51.09aNew Fairfield
8.-Zach Giaccone
Brendan McClarty
Will Cavedon
Connor Hilbie
8:57.77aBerlin
9.-Charl Van Heerden
Timothy Fengler
Dan Michaud
Anthony Stasulli
9:03.63aSheehan
---Nate Baldi
Justin Bingham
Pat Dooley
Peter Malicki
9:06.00aBacon Academy
10.-Marc Beaulieu
Nick Hebert
Ian Chamenko
Jon Fitzpatrick
9:07.74aWoodland
11.-Michael Albergo
Chris Burkle
Timothy Kenefick
Michael McGowan
9:09.99aGuilford
---Max Armstrong
Tyler Dunkle
Andrew Kline
Michael Connor Poplewko
9:10.00aLedyard
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals

1.-Chris Turner
Mike Washington
Stephen Dejournett
Andre Sutton
3:44.53aHillhouse
2.-Tyler Fulton
Ryan Erland
Brent Cornwall
Allen Copas
3:47.69aLyman Hall
3.-Jacob Pinho
Craig Genz
Adam Baz
Kyle Cranney
3:47.81aWoodland
4.-Isaac Kalema
Justin Menke
Robert Cheng
Steven Crnic
3:50.03aNew Fairfield
5.-Benjamin Bruciati
Adam Ensley
Trevor Poplewko
Steven Burger
3:50.46aLedyard
6.-Mike DeGrazia
Thomas Wamser
Scott Ramponi
Spencer Carey
3:50.87aNonnewaug
7.-Jose Estrada
Eric Colantonio
Kyle Paolella
Joey Burns
3:50.89aSheehan
8.-Arrow Johnson
Alex Fernandes
Ethan Burke
Cory Candelet
3:57.08aStonington
9.-Christian Lesure
Andrew Aronne
Stephen Moore
Joseph Bruno
3:58.26aWethersfield
10.-Kevin Babcock
Marcus Dubose
Gabe Godfrey
Kavon Fisher
3:58.55aRockville
11.-Chris Soares
Dylan Cobb
Rob Cotton
Peter Malicki
4:01.30aBacon Academy
12.-Joshua Ouimet
Andrew Buanno
Kyle Casey
Kevin Nelson
4:03.46aEnfield
13.-Mike Truskauskas
Nick Gnitzcavitch
Nate Wilson
Michael Mudgett
4:15.72aLewis Mills
---Christopher Allan
Dalton Peck
Dalton Shank
Connor Gates
DQSuffield
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Josh Choquette52-05.00Plainfield
2.12Christopher Ackell51-02.50Brookfield
3.12Ryan Bolduc48-00.00Stonington
4.11Joe Ouellet47-02.50Woodstock Academy
5.11Rennick Bryan44-10.25Hillhouse
6.12Christian Lesure44-04.00Wethersfield
7.12Paul Gionfriddo43-02.50Lewis Mills
8.12Mike Muzlakjovich42-09.25Plainfield
9.12Myles Becker42-09.00Wolcott
10.12Sean Chmielewski41-11.50East Haven
11.12Therin Scott41-05.75New London
12.12Tom McGarry41-00.50Montville
13.11Ryan Sadosky40-05.75Enfield
14.11Nick Johnson39-01.50Ledyard
15.12Anthony Sanders38-00.50Platt
16.11Greg Knight37-08.00Ledyard
--12Soobyung ParkDNSSuffield
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Adrian Illinski6-06.00Lewis Mills
2.12Jack Gernert6-00.00Brookfield
2.12Samuel Grainger6-00.00Brookfield
4.12Tyler Appleby6-00.00Brookfield
5.11Brent Cornwall6-00.00Lyman Hall
6.12Evan Rouse5-10.00Windham
7.12John Wynne5-08.00East Haven
8.10Isiah Barnes5-08.00Branford
9.12Michael Lee5-08.00New London
10.12Xavier Johnson5-06.00Branford
10.12Tyler Taveres5-06.00Stonington
--12Bruce MackayNHSuffield
--11Manny PascoaNHBrookfield
--12Kirk GardnerDNSBrookfield
--12Jack SomersDNSSheehan
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alexander Case12-06.00Branford
2.12Jack Somers12-06.00Sheehan
3.12Adam Fekieta12-06.00Lyman Hall
4.11Tim Murphy12-00.00New Fairfield
5.12Rob Cotton12-00.00Bacon Academy
6.10Nathan Giamundo11-06.00Woodstock Academy
7.12Joseph Pasco11-06.00Lewis Mills
8.12Jimmy Nolan11-00.00Berlin
9.12Michael Distasio11-00.00Branford
10.12Andrew Albin11-00.00Bethel
11.12Christian Wright10-06.00Wethersfield
12.12Zach Giaccone10-00.00Berlin
--11Chris KellyNHLyman Hall
--12Bruce MackayNHSuffield
--12Kirk GardnerNHBrookfield
--12Mitch WhiteDQWoodland
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Evan Rouse22-08.00Windham
2.12Carlos Lozada21-09.00New London
3.12Ryan Murphy19-11.00Brookfield
4.12Andre Foster19-08.25New London
5.11Ryan Erland19-06.00Lyman Hall
6.12Michael Lee19-05.00New London
7.11Spencer Blake19-05.00Platt Tech
8.11Thomas Wamser19-01.50Nonnewaug
9.10Anthony Saccone19-01.00Ledyard
10.10Austin Shelton18-11.75Tolland
11.12Greg Rendeiro18-11.50Avon
12.12Xavier Johnson18-08.00Branford
13.12Justin Menke18-04.25New Fairfield
14.12Ben Hutton17-08.25Tolland
--12John ChomackDNSWolcott
--12Alexander CaseDNSBranford