Team Results Management

Meet Info

Frosh/SophInvite Frosh/SophChampionship Frosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Ryan Sawelson11.07a SR (1.9)Peninsula
2.9Chris Park11.34a SR (2.1)North Torrance
3.9Jordan Lashley11.51a PR (1.9)Carson
4.10Darnell Brown11.73a (1.9)Carson
5.10Tony Ingram11.86a (1.9)Carson
6.10Anthony Ashley11.87a (1.9)Carson
7.10Kurt Ashimine11.93a PR (2.1)North Torrance
7.9John Bae11.93a PR (2.1)Peninsula
9.9Thomas Santiago11.95a PR (2.3)Redondo Union
10.9Michael Nishida11.96a SR (2.3)Peninsula
11.10John Heard12.05a (2.1)Torrance
12.10Jake Caldwell12.16a PR (2.3)Santa Monica
13.9DaMonta Johnson12.16a PR (2.1)Torrance
14.9Ryan Patrick12.20a (2.3)Redondo Union
15.9David Odusanya12.34a SR (2.3)Peninsula
16.9Ben Oda12.43a SR (2.1)Peninsula
17.10Christopher Low12.51a PR (2.3)Peninsula
18.10Kyle Abjelina12.60a SR (2.3)Peninsula
19.10Kamal Miller12.65a (2.1)Torrance
20.10Christopher Banuilos12.67a SR (1.9)West Torrance
21.9Taiki Kusakabe12.69a SR (1.9)Peninsula
22.9Elias Batalla12.73a SR (2.3)Santa Monica
23.9Joesph Roh13.14a (2.1)North Torrance
 

200 Meters  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Ryan Sawelson23.61a (2.4)Peninsula
2.9Chris Fong24.09a SR (2.4)Mira Costa
3.10Darnell Brown24.25a (1.7)Carson
4.10Jermaine Kelly24.40a (2.4)San Pedro
5.9Americo Sam24.42a SR (2.3)Mira Costa
6.10Anthony Ashley24.49a SR (1.7)Carson
7.9Thomas Santiago24.60a PR (2.3)Redondo Union
8.10Tony Ingram24.61a (1.7)Carson
9.9Ryota Kimura24.70a PR (2.3)Peninsula
10.9Michael Nishida24.92a SR (2.3)Peninsula
11.9John Bae24.96a PR (2.3)Peninsula
12.9Chris Park25.06a SR (2.4)North Torrance
13.9Ryan Patrick25.19a (2.3)Redondo Union
14.9TJ Young25.24a (2.3)North Torrance
15.10Kevin Qualls25.62a PR (1.7)El Segundo
16.9Ben Oda25.99a SR (2.4)Peninsula
17.-Khyler Adams26.56a PR (1.7)Carson
18.10Khalid Hart26.58a (1.7)El Segundo
19.-Kenny Matsudo27.04a PR (2.4)North Torrance
20.9Zach Edwards27.43a PR (2.4)El Segundo
21.-Ryan Simpson28.36a PR (2.4)North Torrance
 

400 Meters  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Dimitri Kumarage54.30a SRSouth Torrance
2.10Roye Love54.43aCarson
3.10Isaih Madison55.05a SRRedondo Union
4.9Bobby Wilson55.12aTorrance
5.9Antony Nasrollahy55.42a PRRedondo Union
6.9Ahmad Kabanni55.52a SRRedondo Union
7.10Cooper Wilkerson55.58a PRTorrance
8.9P.J. Onusconich56.28aMira Costa
9.9Michael O'Neill56.45a PRRedondo Union
10.9Ryota Kimura56.65aPeninsula
11.9Christopher Ward56.73aRedondo Union
12.9Johnny Defroe56.85aCarson
13.10Issaac Kuo57.01a PRPeninsula
14.10Bryan Panaligan57.05a PRCarson
15.9Hyun Justin Kim57.72aNorth Torrance
16.9Haruki Tojo58.41a PRPeninsula
 

800 Meters  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jordan Washington2:04.66a PRRedondo Union
2.10Stephen Sansom2:05.55a PRPeninsula
3.10Sehar Michael2:05.74aPalisades Charter
4.10Dagmay Demsas2:08.54a SRRedondo Union
5.10Jack Palladino2:08.64aPalisades Charter
6.10Liam Palladino2:09.07aPalisades Charter
7.10Sergey Ganous2:10.77aRedondo Union
8.9Oscar Chacon2:10.99aPeninsula
9.9Charlie Nettle2:12.14aSan Pedro
10.10David Bush2:13.07aSanta Monica
11.9William Tait2:13.38a SRRedondo Union
12.10Hayden Hinsch2:13.67aPeninsula
13.9Dustin Herold2:13.69aRedondo Union
14.9Tomohiro Yamaya2:13.98a SRRedondo Union
15.10Tyler Shalvarjian2:14.71a PRMira Costa
16.9David Lopez2:14.88aVenice
17.10Robbie Faustino2:15.20aPeninsula
18.9Takehiro Yamaya2:15.31aRedondo Union
19.10Brian Garcia2:15.37aSan Pedro
20.10Nicholas Meyers2:16.32aPeninsula
21.9Anthony Oregel2:16.64a PRSouth Torrance
22.9Waseem Radi2:16.72aRedondo Union
23.10Cooper Wilkerson2:18.12aTorrance
24.10Brendan Froom2:18.17aPalos Verdes
25.10Ryan Patrick2:18.25aPalos Verdes
26.9Nicolas Wells2:18.30aRedondo Union
27.10Israel Cardona2:18.38aNorth Torrance
28.9Kyle Schriver2:18.64aPalisades Charter
29.10Nate Parke2:18.68a SRPalos Verdes
30.10Robert Heyl2:19.22a SRCulver City
31.9Nicholas Amorelli2:19.39aRedondo Union
32.9Noah Shaw2:20.23aTorrance
33.9Paul Bodin2:20.59aRedondo Union
34.9Nick Miller2:20.69a PRMira Costa
35.9Kataoka Kyosuke2:21.68a PRNorth Torrance
36.10Reagan Yap2:21.86aTorrance
37.9Oscar Parra2:22.71aVenice
38.9Christian Amaya2:24.32a SRPalisades Charter
39.9Kevin Cortez2:27.99aCulver City
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

9Charlie Nettle4:43.7h SRSan Pedro
 

1600 Meters  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Steve Correa4:32.68aSan Pedro
2.9William Tait4:32.94a SRRedondo Union
3.10Stephen Sansom4:33.04aPeninsula
4.10Michael Nakahara4:37.36a SRWest Torrance
5.10Tewodros Kassa4:37.72a SRWest Torrance
6.9Dustin Herold4:39.59aRedondo Union
7.10James Redmond4:40.16aSouth Torrance
8.-Kenny Matsudo4:43.75a PRNorth Torrance
9.9Niko Pappas4:43.75aMira Costa
10.9Arden Lassalle4:46.96aSanta Monica
11.10Hayden Hinsch4:49.14a SRPeninsula
12.9Miles Irish4:49.56aPalos Verdes
13.10Israel Cardona4:52.53aNorth Torrance
14.9Alexander Mendoza4:52.54a SRPeninsula
15.10Eric Gironda4:52.70a SRSanta Monica
16.10Tyler Shalvarjian4:52.91aMira Costa
17.9Oscar Chacon4:54.80aPeninsula
18.10Daniel Cruz4:55.01a PRSan Pedro
19.9Tomohiro Yamaya4:55.70aRedondo Union
20.10Robbie Faustino4:56.27a SRPeninsula
21.9David Lopez4:58.89aVenice
22.9Emmanuel Mendoza4:59.48aVenice
23.9Takehiro Yamaya5:00.01aRedondo Union
24.10Ryan Beall5:00.11a SRPalos Verdes
25.10Brian Garcia5:00.48aSan Pedro
26.10Christian Soto5:00.77a SRSanta Monica
27.9Nicolas Wells5:01.69a SRRedondo Union
28.9Noah Shaw5:02.98aTorrance
29.9Manuel Vargas5:03.74a SRSan Pedro
30.9Oscar Parra5:04.02aVenice
31.10Connor Parker5:04.64aPalos Verdes
32.10Nicholas Meyers5:05.50a PRPeninsula
33.10David Bush5:05.83a PRSanta Monica
34.9Nicholas Amorelli5:06.39aRedondo Union
35.10Nadav Ben-Dayan5:06.74a PRVistamar
36.9Paul Bodin5:07.34aRedondo Union
37.9Quinn O'Connor5:07.50aEl Segundo
38.9Ian Fanselow5:07.76a SRSanta Monica
39.10Andres Cruz5:08.97a PRSanta Monica
40.9Spencer Lubs5:09.74a SRWest Torrance
41.9Nicolai Falesitch5:09.77a PRSanta Monica
42.10Justin MacDonald5:12.82aMira Costa
43.9Jahangir Habib5:13.18a SRSanta Monica
44.10Robert Mushaney5:13.50aRedondo Union
45.9Hunter Gabel5:14.20aEl Segundo
46.9Evan Butler5:16.45aSan Pedro
47.10David Alexander5:20.21aRedondo Union
48.10Ryan Malik5:22.98aNorth Torrance
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Drake Johnston10:01.84aPalisades Charter
2.10Tewodros Kassa10:07.72a SRWest Torrance
3.10Brennan Megeff10:10.79aPeninsula
4.10James Redmond10:13.80aSouth Torrance
5.10Michael Nakahara10:18.18aWest Torrance
6.9Arden Lassalle10:22.67a SRSanta Monica
7.9Lucas Robinson10:23.80aPalos Verdes
8.10Jonathon Tewodros10:25.98a SRPalisades Charter
9.9Niko Pappas10:29.23a SRMira Costa
10.9Evan Butler10:32.84a PRSan Pedro
11.9Alexander Mendoza10:41.24a SRPeninsula
12.10Sam Dupas10:44.30a SRPalos Verdes
13.10Tyler Shalvarjian10:53.31aMira Costa
14.9Matt Kato10:56.94aPalisades Charter
15.10Arthur Fontana11:02.35aRedondo Union
16.9Quinn O'Connor11:04.08a PREl Segundo
17.10Grant Lapovich11:05.44a SRWest Torrance
18.10Sagar Mittal11:08.63a PRWest Torrance
19.9Paul Garcia11:09.91a SRSan Pedro
20.10Justin MacDonald11:11.32aMira Costa
21.9Tarik Snyder11:17.95a SRPalos Verdes
22.9Paul Miller 201211:22.60a PRSanta Monica
23.10Anthony Ambriz11:29.88aSan Pedro
24.10Terren Krietzman11:39.19a SRPalos Verdes
25.9Jay Matsumoto12:08.08a PRSouth Torrance
26.9Matt Jiang12:10.99a SRSouth Torrance
27.9Francis Ronkowski12:38.00a PRRedondo Union
28.9Eriq Deng13:35.79aRedondo Union
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Sam Bodin17.50a SR (1.1)Redondo Union
2.10Andrew Booras18.40a (1.4)Mira Costa
3.9Zac Johnson19.16a (1.1)Mira Costa
4.10Jun Lee19.92a PR (1.4)West Torrance
5.9Edwin Jacobson20.03a SR (1.4)Peninsula
6.10Jay Fall20.14a PR (1.1)Peninsula
7.8Able Nacar20.36a PR (1.1)Carson
8.9Joshua Kuntz20.39a PR (1.1)Peninsula
9.-Grant Goya20.65a PR (1.4)Torrance
10.9Griffen Kabus20.66a PR (1.4)Mira Costa
11.10Cameron Lindquist20.70a SR (1.4)Redondo Union
12.9David Hilton20.86a (1.4)Mira Costa
13.10Justin Sanny20.96a PR (1.1)Redondo Union
14.9Joshua Garza21.28a SR (1.1)North Torrance
15.9Brandon Hayata21.99a (1.1)Redondo Union
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Jordan Lashley44.83aCarson
2.10Andrew Booras45.85aMira Costa
3.10Marcio Arakaki46.50aWest Torrance
4.10Dimitri Kumarage47.18aSouth Torrance
5.-Grant Goya49.25a PRTorrance
6.9Sam Bodin49.79a SRRedondo Union
7.10Cameron Lindquist50.25aRedondo Union
8.9David Hilton50.61aMira Costa
9.10Justin Sanny50.70a PRRedondo Union
10.9Edwin Jacobson51.11aPeninsula
11.9Joshua Garza51.83aNorth Torrance
12.8Able Nacar51.84a PRCarson
13.9Griffen Kabus52.11aMira Costa
14.9Zac Johnson52.88aMira Costa
15.9Brandon Hayata53.20a SRRedondo Union
 

4x100 Relay  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 45.77aCarson
2.-Relay Team 45.81aMira Costa
3.-Relay Team 46.14aPeninsula
4.-Relay Team 46.63aSan Pedro
5.-Relay Team 46.66aNorth Torrance
6.-Relay Team 47.01aTorrance
7.-Relay Team 47.31aCarson
8.-Relay Team 47.37aPalisades Charter
9.-Relay Team 47.62aRedondo Union
10.-Relay Team 47.98aBishop Montgomery
11.-Relay Team 48.26aSanta Monica
12.-Relay Team 48.58aSouth Torrance
 

4x400 Relay  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:38.27aCarson
2.-Relay Team 3:42.02aRedondo Union
3.-Relay Team 3:43.47aSan Pedro
4.-Relay Team 3:44.92aPalisades Charter
5.-Relay Team 3:47.30aMira Costa
6.-Relay Team 3:47.92aPeninsula
7.-Relay Team 3:48.60aCarson
8.-Relay Team 3:49.00aPalisades Charter
9.-Relay Team 3:50.70aSouth Torrance
10.-Relay Team 3:52.14aTorrance
11.-Relay Team 4:00.35aNorth Torrance
12.-Relay Team 4:10.00aEl Segundo
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Mitchel Charles14.52m SRPeninsula
2.10Will Ricci13.57m PRPalos Verdes
3.10Austin McGibbon12.98m PRPalos Verdes
4.9Theotis Auelua11.91m PRNorth Torrance
5.10Julian Dimacale11.72m PRPeninsula
6.10Matt Misetich11.30m PRPalos Verdes
7.10Meher Kaskanian10.96m PRNorth Torrance
8.10Gabe Kern10.94mPalisades Charter
9.10Tim Mitsuuchi10.57m PRWest Torrance
10.10Kevin Hughley10.54m PRNorth Torrance
11.9Michael Moore10.43m SRWest Torrance
12.10Jimmy Lim10.37m PRPeninsula
13.10AJ Glassman9.95m PRSanta Monica
14.9Luca Sartini9.76m PRPeninsula
15.10Alex Bisnecks9.71m PRNorth Torrance
16.9Daniel Niko9.68m SRRedondo Union
17.10Jay Fall9.61m PRPeninsula
18.10Andy Varea-Mockton9.25mTorrance
19.10Chris Schlierman9.03m PRSanta Monica
20.9Sebastian Reynoso8.37m PRSanta Monica
21.10Regin Gayap7.98m PRTorrance
--9Nick BrecedaFOUL PRSanta Monica
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Mitchel Charles34.34m SRPeninsula
2.10Tim Mitsuuchi32.61mWest Torrance
3.10Julian Dimacale32.00m PRPeninsula
4.10Kevin Hughley30.70mNorth Torrance
5.10Meher Kaskanian27.96mNorth Torrance
6.9Dylan Refeld26.72mPalos Verdes
7.10Will Ricci26.67m PRPalos Verdes
8.9Sebastian Reynoso25.14m SRSanta Monica
9.10Austin McGibbon24.96mPalos Verdes
10.9Daniel Niko24.53m SRRedondo Union
11.9Nick Breceda24.46m SRSanta Monica
12.9Matthew Aguilar78'03.75 SREl Segundo
13.9Michael Moore22.60mWest Torrance
14.9Tanner Graham22.55mWest Torrance
15.10Jimmy Lim21.18mPeninsula
16.10Regin Gayap20.59mTorrance
17.10Jay Fall19.58mPeninsula
18.10Andy Varea-Mockton17.44mTorrance
19.10Tyler Fukunga16.53m PRPeninsula
 

High Jump  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Will Ingram1.72mPalisades Charter
2.10David McAdoo1.67m PRPeninsula
3.9DaMonta Johnson1.67m PRTorrance
4.10Dosh Franks1.67mPalisades Charter
5.9Jordan Lashley1.67m PRCarson
6.9Sam Bodin1.62mRedondo Union
7.10Grant Uba1.57m SRPeninsula
8.9Zach Edwards1.52mEl Segundo
8.9Brandon Clayton1.52m SRBishop Montgomery
8.10Cameron Lindquist1.52m PRRedondo Union
8.10Jay Fall1.52mPeninsula
8.9Robin Wonder1.52mPeninsula
13.10Ethan Liang1.52mEl Segundo
14.10Christophe De La Fuente1.47m PRPeninsula
14.10Dominic Street1.47mCarson
--10Ben WatsonNH PREl Segundo
--10Khalid HartNH PREl Segundo
 

Pole Vault  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Sean Griffin3.81mMira Costa
2.10Reed Scale3.35mMira Costa
3.9Sumner Schwartz3.20mSanta Monica
4.9Sam Bodin3.04m SRRedondo Union
5.10Kevin White3.04mRedondo Union
6.10Daniel Okamoto2.89mNorth Torrance
7.9Ryan Keliher2.89mRedondo Union
8.9Nicholas Villarreal-Styles2.89mMira Costa
9.9Jason Chang2.74m SRPeninsula
10.9Travis Hirokawa2.59m PRNorth Torrance
11.9Miguel Rivas2.59m PRPeninsula
12.-George Ponce2.59m PRNorth Torrance
13.10Adam Hecker2.43m PRNorth Torrance
14.9Michael Evans2.43m SRWest Torrance
15.10Francesco Merola2.43mPeninsula
16.9Darren Lim2.43m SRPeninsula
16.9Connor O'Bryan2.43mWest Torrance
--10Alan WilliamsNHPeninsula
 

Long Jump  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Brendan Weaver6.29m PRPalos Verdes
2.10David McAdoo6.00m PRPeninsula
3.10Renzo Salvador5.95m SRCarson
4.10Nick Johnson5.62mSan Pedro
5.9Chris Fong5.60mMira Costa
6.10Grant Uba5.56mPeninsula
7.-Dijon Battle5.46m PRCarson
8.10Aaron Dyson5.44m SRCarson
9.10Cory Ng5.41m SRPeninsula
10.10Weston Adkins5.35mWest Torrance
11.9Andrew Baeza5.33m SRPeninsula
12.10Will Ingram5.28mPalisades Charter
13.10Senna Bland5.25mWest Torrance
14.9Brandon Clayton5.19m SRBishop Montgomery
15.10Dominic Street5.15mCarson
16.10Wyatt Davidson5.11mTorrance
17.10Ryan Gardly5.08m PRTorrance
18.-Grant Goya5.05m SRTorrance
19.10Kevin White5.00mRedondo Union
20.10Christophe De La Fuente4.99mPeninsula
21.9Jordan Alejo4.96m PRRedondo Union
22.10Kevin Qualls4.92mEl Segundo
22.9Jacob Diamond4.92mPalos Verdes
24.-Aaron Santos4.85m PRPeninsula
25.9Jonathan Bornino4.72m PRSouth Torrance
26.9Coleman Opsata4.64mWest Torrance
27.9Michael O'Neill4.48mRedondo Union
28.10Chase Rall4.34mSouth Torrance
29.9Emmanuel Calderon4.14m SRBishop Montgomery
30.9Ryan Lee4.11m PRPeninsula
 

Triple Jump  Championship Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Grant Uba12.39mPeninsula
2.10Renzo Salvador12.16mCarson
3.10David McAdoo12.01mPeninsula
4.10Kevin Qualls11.88mEl Segundo
5.10Aaron Dyson11.76mCarson
6.9Andrew Baeza11.60m SRPeninsula
7.10Senna Bland11.29m SRWest Torrance
8.10Weston Adkins10.82mWest Torrance
9.-Aaron Santos10.76m PRPeninsula
10.10Cory Ng10.60m SRPeninsula
11.10Wyatt Davidson10.51mTorrance
12.10Dominic Street10.36mCarson
13.9Jacob Diamond10.21mPalos Verdes
14.-Grant Goya10.07m SRTorrance
15.9Jacob Partida9.95mSan Pedro
16.9Ryan Lee9.11mPeninsula
--10William ChenFOUL PRPeninsula