Athletic.net Team Results Management

Superior Invitational

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Superior HS, Superior

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Nebraska - Class B
Minden
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.12Dillon Smith11.6Minden
11Luke Dlouhy12.7Deshler
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Luke Dlouhy12.5Deshler
12Ben Petersen12.5Minden
10Matthew Stengel13.5Deshler
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Thomas Vonderfecht23.5Deshler
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
12Ben Petersen25.7Minden
11Clay Jones26.1Deshler
9Jonah Vonderfecht26.9Deshler
9Lee Landrum27.9Minden
10Paul Carlson28.3Minden
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Thomas Vonderfecht52.7Deshler
2.11Cody Loupin53.4Deshler
7.12Carter Yelken56.7Minden
11Luke Dlouhy57.4Deshler
10Sam Fiest59.1Minden
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
2.12Carter Yelken55.9Minden
3.11Thomas Sinsel56.1Minden
1.12Dillon Smith57.5Minden
4.10Sam Fiest58.2Minden
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.10Chris Shelton2:15.9Minden
6.11Lane Baker2:22.1Deshler
7.10Rory Burchell2:24.3Minden
12Marco Escalera2:30.0Minden
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
2.10Chris Shelton2:12.1Minden
4.12Carter Yelken2:14.3Minden
1.11Thomas Sinsel2:16.2Minden
3.10Rory Burchell2:20.1Minden
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
5.9Trevor Jacobsen5:26.6Minden
9Kyle Dlouhy5:43.8Deshler
12Cody Eitzman6:12.8Deshler
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.9Trevor Jacobsen11:19.6Minden
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
3.11Josiah Burger44.3Deshler
11Cody Loupin46.9Deshler
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
Dq-Relay Team 47.1Minden
2.-Josiah Burger
Cody Loupin
Luke Dlouhy
Thomas Vonderfecht
47.1Deshler
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Josiah Burger
Luke Dlouhy
Thomas Vonderfecht
Cody Loupin
3:42.0Deshler
3.-Relay Team 3:47.9Minden
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Relay Team 9:02.7Minden
4.-Lane Baker
Jonah Vonderfecht
Cody Eitzman
Kyle Dlouhy
10:46.5Deshler
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
2.12Gage Baker42'6Deshler
5.12Miles Steen39'4.25Minden
10Savino Lebron35'7.25Deshler
10Jared Sanford35'6.5Minden
9Jonah Vonderfecht32'5Deshler
11Jon Barton25'3.5Minden
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
5.12Gage Baker113'10Deshler
8.12Miles Steen109'1Minden
10Jared Sanford97'10.5Minden
9Caleb Jarchow87'6Deshler
9Joel Schardt86'5Deshler
11Jon Barton84'9Minden
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lane Baker5'6Deshler
3.10Sam Fiest5'4Minden
4t9Kyle Dlouhy5'0Deshler
4.12Ben Petersen5'0Minden
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Craig Driver14'1Minden
6.9Reid Yelken10'0Minden
11Josiah Burger9'6Deshler
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
4.12Craig Driver17'9Minden
6.10Ryan Chramosta17'4Minden
11Clay Jones15'10.75Deshler
9Kyle Dlouhy14'2Deshler
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.12Craig Driver37'10.0Minden
6th11Lane Baker36'1.5Deshler
9AJ Horner29'5.25Minden
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cody Long13.58Thayer Central
2.10Arika Kitten13.89St Cecilia
3.9Lauren Edgecombe14.20Thayer Central
4.10Sidney Price14.23Superior
5.12Kelsey Schilf14.25Deshler
6.11Chelsey Miller14.27Minden
7.10Sydney Stadler14.45Minden
8.10Tarryn Tietjen14.46Thayer Central
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Chelsey Miller14.2Minden
10Sydney Stadler14.3Minden
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Abby Jackson27.85St Cecilia
2.12Cody Long28.45Thayer Central
3.12Montana Hayes29.48Superior
4.12Bailee Muller29.53Minden
5.11Taylor Beyke29.74St Cecilia
6.9Lauren Edgecombe29.75Thayer Central
12Kelsey Schilf29.9Deshler
7.10Sidney Price30.00Superior
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
12Bailee Muller29.0Minden
12Kelsey Schilf29.9Deshler
9Anisha Kuehn30.6Minden
10Briana Dahl34.8Deshler
10Rebecca Mees35.0Deshler
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Abby Jackson1:01.77St Cecilia
2.12Cody Long1:05.55Thayer Central
3.11Taylor Beyke1:07.14St Cecilia
4.11Haley Gebers1:07.18Superior
5.9Anisha Kuehn1:07.31Minden
6.9Makayla Utecht1:08.40Superior
7.10Bridgette Baden1:08.60Thayer Central
8.12Kelsey Schilf1:08.79Deshler
9.10Brooke Jacobi1:09.85St Cecilia
10.9Jenscena Hansen1:10.10Deshler
11.9Allison Tietjen1:12.98Thayer Central
12.9Sedayn Bennett1:13.47Harvard
13.10Karlie Nielsen1:13.58Minden
14.10Briana Dahl1:16.63Deshler
15.-Sammi Jackson1:16.93Red Cloud Senior
16.9Leslie Ramirez1:18.46Harvard
17.9Chelsea Renz1:18.75Superior
18.-Corie Barnes1:46.49Red Cloud Senior
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
2.11Emily Nelson65.7Minden
1.12Bailee Muller66.5Minden
4.9Brooke Kissinger66.7Minden
3.12Cassandra Choquette68.6Minden
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Abby Jackson2:27.02St Cecilia
2.10Shanelle Farmer2:32.74St Cecilia
3.10Josie Jackson2:39.06St Cecilia
4.9Madison Reece2:39.22Thayer Central
5.9Makayla Utecht2:43.49Superior
6.9April Maschmann2:44.25Deshler
7.9Jamie Kissinger2:49.72Minden
8.11Claire Johnson2:51.80Thayer Central
11Mackenzie Mohrmann3:10Deshler
10Christina Hoops3:21Deshler
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
4.9Brooke Kissinger2:35.0Minden
1.11Emily Nelson2:38.0Minden
2.9Jamie Kissinger2:42.0Minden
3.12Cassandra Choquette2:47.0Minden
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Shanelle Farmer5:45.39St Cecilia
2.10Sydney Phillips6:06.28Minden
3.-Michelle Hachtel6:07.35Harvard
4.12Kylie Betten6:07.37Deshler
5.9Bailey Linton6:09.17Thayer Central
6.9Madison Reece6:13.32Thayer Central
7.12Michaela Marsh6:18.95Thayer Central
8.9Mattison Sullivan6:25.63Superior
11Mackenzie Mohrmann7:04.3Deshler
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Shanelle Farmer12:15.12St Cecilia
2.-Michelle Hachtel12:51.18Harvard
3.10Sydney Phillips12:56.79Minden
4.12Kylie Betten13:15.03Deshler
5.12Charise Farmer13:39.45St Cecilia
6.9Mattison Sullivan14:07.17Superior
7.10Christina Hoops15:45.67Deshler
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Courtney McCauley18.03St Cecilia
2.10Taryn Betka18.25Superior
3.9Morgan Nikkila18.32St Cecilia
4.11Jasmine Kovacs18.82Thayer Central
5.-Tara Wulf19.84Red Cloud Senior
6.9Rachel Johnson19.89Thayer Central
7.9Paige Coslor20.59St Cecilia
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Morgan Nikkila53.08St Cecilia
2.-Courtney McCauley53.14St Cecilia
3.9Rachel Johnson56.81Thayer Central
4.11Jasmine Kovacs57.85Thayer Central
5.9Paige Coslor58.84St Cecilia
6.-Tara Wulf1:02.23Red Cloud Senior
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Cody Long
Bridgette Baden
Tarryn Tietjen
Lauren Edgecombe
55.07Thayer Central
2.-Sidney Price
Haley Gebers
Makayla Utecht
Montana Hayes
55.82Superior
3.-Chelsey Miller
Anisha Kuehn
Sydney Stadler
Kelsey Emal
56.19Minden
3.-Relay Team 56.2Minden
4.-Relay Team 56.25St Cecilia
5.-Relay Team 1:00.85Red Cloud Senior
6.-Leslie Ramirez
Tylee Keller
Shelby Smith
Mikayla Novak
1:03.95Harvard
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:27.5Minden
1.-Bailee Muller
Emily Nelson
Cassandra Choquette
Brooke Kissinger
4:27.46Minden
2.-Claire Johnson
Kinsey Teitjen
Bridgette Baden
Lauren Edgecombe
4:37.18Thayer Central
3.-Relay Team 4:38.87St Cecilia
4.-Tiffany Herbek
Jenscena Hansen
April Maschmann
Kelsey Schilf
4:40.34Deshler
5.-Relay Team 5:12.63Red Cloud Senior
6.-Tylee Keller
Sabrina Worman
Karina Hernandez
Leslie Ramirez
5:23.24Harvard
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:33.38St Cecilia
2.-Relay Team 10:44.2Minden
2.-Emily Nelson
Jamie Kissinger
Cassandra Choquette
Brooke Kissinger
10:44.13Minden
3.-Michaela Marsh
Bailey Linton
Madison Reece
Kinsey Teitjen
10:45.26Thayer Central
4.-April Maschmann
Jenscena Hansen
Briana Dahl
Kylie Betten
11:31.77Deshler
5.-Relay Team 13:03.79Red Cloud Senior
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Holly Bower36'05.00"Superior
2.11Kaitlyn Ernst34'05.00"St Cecilia
3.-Brittany Lewis33'11.75"Red Cloud Senior
4.10Olivia Thomas33'09.50"St Cecilia
5.9Megan Bulin33'01.00"Thayer Central
6.9Alexandra Meyer31'01.00"Superior
7.9Tashia Mumm29'07.50"Thayer Central
8.11Bailey Petersen27'11.75"Minden
9.-Sarah Shuck27'08.25"Red Cloud Senior
10.9Kelsey Long27'03.75"Thayer Central
11.9Katlyn Simonton26'00.00"Minden
12.10Alyssa Schropp25'09.00"St Cecilia
13.9Chelsea Renz25'07.25"Superior
14.-Katie McCleary24'03.75"Red Cloud Senior
18.10Rebecca Mees21'4.00"Deshler
15.9Reagan Rocco21'00.50"Harvard
16.-Marisol Rodriguez20'10.25"Harvard
17.-Tiana Barnes20'03.00"Harvard
18.10Rebecca Mees19'10.00"Deshler
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brianna Poppe107'02.00"St Cecilia
2.9Alexandra Meyer106'09.00"Superior
3.10Olivia Thomas101'02.00"St Cecilia
4.10Holly Bower96'08.00"Superior
5.11Bailey Petersen89'04.00"Minden
6.-Morgan Long88'09.00"Red Cloud Senior
7.-Sarah Shuck84'09.00"Red Cloud Senior
8.9Jamie Kissinger82'08.00"Minden
9.9Megan Bulin75'06.00"Thayer Central
10.9Katlyn Simonton72'07.00"Minden
11.-Hailey Schroer69'01.00"St Cecilia
12.-Brittany Lewis63'01.00"Red Cloud Senior
13.10Christina Hoops62'00.00"Deshler
14.9Tashia Mumm60'10.00"Thayer Central
15.9Kelsey Long56'09.00"Thayer Central
16.9Reagan Rocco54'00.00"Harvard
17.-Marisol Rodriguez52'09.00"Harvard
18.-Paula Dematte50'05.00"Harvard
19.10Rebecca Mees47'07.00"Deshler
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Haley Gebers5'00.00"Superior
2.11Libby Kissinger4'08.00"St Cecilia
3.9Morgan Nikkila4'06.00"St Cecilia
4.10Olivia Steen4'04.00"Minden
5.11Bailey Petersen4'04.00"Minden
6.10Briana Dahl4'02.00"Deshler
7.10Sydney Stadler4'02.00"Minden
8.9Jenscena Hansen4'02.00"Deshler
9.11Jordyn Nikkila4'00.00"St Cecilia
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Montana Hayes8'06.00"Superior
2.12Tessa Chalupa8'06.00"St Cecilia
3.10Amy Nielsen7'00.00"Minden
12Charise Farmer6'06.00"St Cecilia
10Taryn Betka6'06.00"Superior
4.11Jasmine Kovacs6'06.00"Thayer Central
7.9Madison Reece6'00.00"Thayer Central
8.11Mackenzie Mohrmann6'00.00"Deshler
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tiffany Herbek14'11.00"Deshler
2.9Brooke Kissinger14'05.50"Minden
3.10Bridgette Baden13'08.75"Thayer Central
4.10Arika Kitten13'08.25"St Cecilia
5.11Chelsey Miller13'07.75"Minden
6.9April Maschmann13'04.50"Deshler
7.10Sidney Price13'02.00"Superior
8.10Brenna Schroer13'00.50"St Cecilia
9.10Tarryn Tietjen12'10.50"Thayer Central
10.11Libby Kissinger12'10.25"St Cecilia
11.9Rachel Johnson12'05.00"Thayer Central
12.10Taryn Betka11'08.00"Superior
13.-Karina Hernandez11'00.00"Harvard
14.11Madison Miller11'00.00"Superior
15.-Mikayla Novak10'11.00"Harvard
16.9Leslie Ramirez10'06.00"Harvard
17.-Dolly McDole10'04.00"Red Cloud Senior
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tiffany Herbek32'08.75"Deshler
2.9Morgan Nikkila31'05.50"St Cecilia
3.11Kinsey Teitjen29'09.00"Thayer Central
4.10Rachel Rutt29'07.75"Minden
5.10Brenna Schroer29'06.50"St Cecilia
6.10Taryn Betka28'05.25"Superior
7.9Allison Tietjen28'02.00"Thayer Central
8.-Meghan O'Callaghan27'11.50"St Cecilia
9.9Makayla Utecht27'11.00"Superior
10.10Christina Hoops26'05.00"Deshler
11.9Bailey Pittner26'04.75"Minden
12.11Madison Miller25'10.25"Superior
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.