Athletic.net Team Results Management

WHSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Harry Geldien Stadium, Casper

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jerit Degering11.33aNiobrara County
2.12Brandon Jennings11.59aWind River
3.10Garrett Lewis11.60aBig Piney
4.12Austin Lang11.62aPine Bluffs
5.11Skyler Easton11.66aSoutheast
6.11Brodie Eklund11.66aBurns
7.10Matt Archibald11.67aKemmerer
8.12Dillon McCoy11.68aGreybull
10Carlos Sanchez11.91aPine Bluffs
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jerit Degering11.30aNiobrara County
2.11Brodie Eklund11.46aBurns
4.11Skyler Easton11.57aSoutheast
5.12Brandon Jennings11.61aWind River
6.10Garrett Lewis11.62aBig Piney
7.10Matt Archibald11.69aKemmerer
3.12Austin Lang11.75aPine Bluffs
8.12Dillon McCoy11.76aGreybull
9.11Zac Zimmerer11.84aSoutheast
10.10Carlos Sanchez11.91aPine Bluffs
11.9Daniel Magana12.05aWright
12.11Casey Romero12.13aBig Piney
13.10Jake Fourman12.17aSaratoga
14.10Dylan Brenner12.20aGreybull
15.9Jayden Haslam12.27aShoshoni
16.12Sawyer Burkett12.40aBurns
--10Landon NaranjoFSPine Bluffs
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jerit Degering22.89aNiobrara County
2.12Brandon Jennings23.40aWind River
3.12Taylor Heaps23.57aTongue River
4.10Matt Archibald23.61aKemmerer
5.11Skyler Easton23.77aSoutheast
6.12Shane Clucas23.77aGreybull
7.9Tyler Rupe24.21aWind River
8.12Dillon McCoy24.50aGreybull
10Landon Naranjo25.06aPine Bluffs
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jerit Degering23.29aNiobrara County
2.12Taylor Heaps24.28aTongue River
4.12Brandon Jennings24.28aWind River
5.11Skyler Easton24.58aSoutheast
3.10Matt Archibald24.75aKemmerer
6.12Shane Clucas24.76aGreybull
7.12Dillon McCoy24.85aGreybull
8.9Tyler Rupe24.92aWind River
9.11Brodie Eklund25.02aBurns
10.10Landon Naranjo25.06aPine Bluffs
11.11Tim Benedict25.25aWright
12.10Garrett Bartel25.37aLingle-Fort Laramie
13.10Jake Fourman25.55aSaratoga
14.11Colton Lantz25.59aBig Piney
15.9Daniel Magana25.67aWright
16.10Beau Marx25.70aBig Piney
17.11Jace Musfelt26.76aNiobrara County
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jerit Degering51.42aNiobrara County
2.12Taylor Heaps52.75aTongue River
3.10Joey Aragon53.30aWyoming Indian
4.12Dylan Stookey53.69aBig Horn
5.10Ben Gates53.83aSaratoga
6.9Tyler Rupe54.10aWind River
7.10Matthew Wigglesworth54.40aBig Horn
8.12Pat Thompson55.29aShoshoni
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jerit Degering53.02aNiobrara County
2.12Taylor Heaps54.24aTongue River
3.10Matthew Wigglesworth54.25aBig Horn
4.10Joey Aragon54.28aWyoming Indian
5.12Dylan Stookey54.67aBig Horn
6.10Ben Gates55.10aSaratoga
7.12Pat Thompson55.13aShoshoni
8.9Tyler Rupe55.22aWind River
9.9Kodi French55.54aWright
10.12Brandon Jennings55.63aWind River
11.10Donald Clifford55.94aWyoming Indian
12.9Wyatt Berg56.02aBurns
13.11Anthony Samson56.16aSaratoga
14.11Chandler Lawrence56.27aMoorcroft
15.12Derek Smith57.51aNiobrara County
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Taylor Heaps2:01.98aTongue River
2.11Alejandro Garcia2:03.58aPine Bluffs
3.11Bruce Stoutenburg2:04.61aBig Piney
4.11Collin McArthur2:06.04aLovell
5.10Joey Aragon2:06.57aWyoming Indian
6.10Ben Gates2:06.77aSaratoga
7.11Jesse Brown2:07.76aWind River
8.12Cole Jolovich2:08.76aTongue River
9.10Hank Jackson2:09.68aLingle-Fort Laramie
10.10Donald Clifford2:10.60aWyoming Indian
11.10Alvin Spoonhunter2:10.81aWyoming Indian
12.9Wilson Clifford2:13.01aWyoming Indian
13.10Cody Jolovich2:15.12aTongue River
14.12Steven Schimdt2:15.24aBurns
15.11Matthew Jackson2:16.15aBurns
16.12Clifford Swank2:18.07aSoutheast
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alejandro Garcia4:41.86aPine Bluffs
2.11Collin McArthur4:48.29aLovell
3.10Alvin Spoonhunter4:50.48aWyoming Indian
4.9Wilson Clifford4:52.06aWyoming Indian
5.12Cole Jolovich4:52.28aTongue River
6.11Colin May4:54.46aLovell
7.11Bruce Stoutenburg4:54.83aBig Piney
8.11Thomas O'Connor4:54.84aSundance
9.9Hunter Dockery4:55.09aNiobrara County
10.11Matthew Jackson5:03.34aBurns
11.12Kenneth Moncur5:03.77aLovell
12.9Nolan Jones5:03.79aBig Piney
13.10Hank Jackson5:07.54aLingle-Fort Laramie
14.10Cody Jolovich5:10.97aTongue River
15.12Clifford Swank5:12.16aSoutheast
16.12J.R. Popp5:17.47aKemmerer
17.12Steven Schimdt5:21.80aBurns
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alejandro Garcia10:22.90aPine Bluffs
2.11Collin McArthur10:30.62aLovell
3.10Alvin Spoonhunter10:36.07aWyoming Indian
4.12Cole Jolovich10:42.22aTongue River
5.9Wilson Clifford10:45.56aWyoming Indian
6.11Colin May10:50.22aLovell
7.11Matthew Jackson11:05.99aBurns
8.9Hunter Dockery11:11.53aNiobrara County
9.9Lawry Johnson11:29.39aWind River
10.10Ian Zerbe11:31.31aNiobrara County
11.12Dexter Waddle11:40.71aPine Bluffs
12.9Payton Pratt11:48.19aKemmerer
13.11Jacob Beck12:01.96aLovell
14.10Daniel Kerbs12:24.96aSaratoga
15.12Steven Schimdt12:52.99aBurns
--11Thomas O'ConnorDNFSundance
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Trent Johnson15.34aNiobrara County
2.12Wyatt Mirich15.64aBig Horn
3.11Garrett Meyer16.33aLingle-Fort Laramie
4.12Jordan Cooper16.49aBig Piney
5.12Clay Cundall16.57aGreybull
6.10Matthew Wigglesworth16.61aBig Horn
7.11Tim Benedict17.03aWright
8.10Colton Wright18.70aBurns
11Tim Person18.78aPine Bluffs
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Trent Johnson15.74aNiobrara County
2.12Wyatt Mirich16.36aBig Horn
3.11Garrett Meyer16.51aLingle-Fort Laramie
4.12Clay Cundall17.27aGreybull
5.12Jordan Cooper17.33aBig Piney
6.10Matthew Wigglesworth17.71aBig Horn
7.11Tim Benedict18.09aWright
8.10Colton Wright18.58aBurns
9.10Nathan Ballard18.64aLovell
10.11Tim Person18.78aPine Bluffs
11.11Nick Wright19.14aShoshoni
12.10Wyatt Good19.52aGreybull
13.9Dylan Lookingbill19.84aWind River
14.9R j Seaman20.55aWind River
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Trent Johnson41.65aNiobrara County
2.12Wyatt Mirich42.85aBig Horn
3.11Nate Plymell43.65aTongue River
4.12Jordan Cooper43.74aBig Piney
5.10Colton Wright44.04aBurns
6.11Shannon Morris44.58aSundance
7.10Garrett Lewis45.69aBig Piney
11Tim Person47.09aPine Bluffs
--12Clay CundallDQGreybull
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Trent Johnson41.98aNiobrara County
3.12Clay Cundall42.40aGreybull
2.12Wyatt Mirich42.85aBig Horn
4.11Nate Plymell43.40aTongue River
5.10Colton Wright43.61aBurns
6.12Jordan Cooper43.80aBig Piney
7.11Shannon Morris44.72aSundance
8.10Garrett Lewis44.79aBig Piney
9.11Garrett Meyer45.18aLingle-Fort Laramie
10.9Tyler Clemetson46.36aShoshoni
11.9Dylan Lookingbill46.57aWind River
12.10Nathan Ballard46.84aLovell
13.11Tim Person47.09aPine Bluffs
14.11Harley Giron47.25aKemmerer
15.9R j Seaman49.62aWind River
--12Reed MooreDNFSundance
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ryan May
Carlos Sanchez
Landon Naranjo
Austin Lang
45.66aPine Bluffs
2.-Casey Romero
Zach Wenz
Colton Lantz
Garrett Lewis
45.81aBig Piney
3.-Shane Clucas
Clay Cundall
Dylan Brenner
Dillon McCoy
46.78aGreybull
4.-Ward Gordon
Tyler Rupe
Brandon Jennings
Sam Middelstadt
46.92aWind River
5.-Zac Zimmerer
Skyler Easton
Zach Eisenbarth
Jacob Preston
47.32aSoutheast
6.-Derek Smith
Colter Larson
Dakota Clark
Trent Johnson
48.14aNiobrara County
7.-Trent Peplow
Trent Bush
Reed Moore
Shannon Morris
49.95aSundance
---Sawyer Burkett
Jett Ebben
Taylor Kirkbride
Brodie Eklund
DQBurns
---Garrett Bartel
Cameron Cook
Richard Brown
Garrett Meyer
DQLingle-Fort Laramie
---Zach Miller
Corson Kerbs
Tate Stinson
Anthony Samson
DQSaratoga
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Bruce Stoutenburg
Zach Wenz
Jordan Cooper
Garrett Lewis
3:38.03aBig Piney
2.-Bryant Geouge
Taylor Fornstrom
Austin Lang
Ryan May
3:40.85aPine Bluffs
3.-Ryan Prather
Derek Smith
Kevin Christianson
Jerit Degering
3:42.11aNiobrara County
4.-Corson Kerbs
Anthony Samson
Zach Miller
Ben Gates
3:42.27aSaratoga
5.-Mark Grant
Cody Savage
Dino Collins
Kaleb Leithhead
3:43.02aLovell
6.-Tyler Rupe
Jesse Brown
Tyson Lone Bear
Ward Gordon
3:44.85aWind River
7.-Wyatt Berg
Taylor Kirkbride
James Keiper
Sawyer Burkett
3:49.42aBurns
8.-Colton Richter
Ryan Baker
Austin Cox
Chandler Lawrence
3:53.90aMoorcroft
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Joey Aragon
Wilson Clifford
Alvin Spoonhunter
Donald Clifford
8:31.64aWyoming Indian
2.-Nate Plymell
Cody Jolovich
Cole Jolovich
Taylor Heaps
8:43.64aTongue River
3.-Darren Ballard
Kenneth Moncur
Collin McArthur
Kaleb Leithhead
8:50.21aLovell
4.-Nolan Jeffres
Ryan May
Taylor Fornstrom
Alejandro Garcia
8:55.16aPine Bluffs
5.-Brody Lay
Preston Hunt
Ian Duncan
Hank Jackson
8:59.71aLingle-Fort Laramie
6.-Pat Thompson
Tyler Clemetson
Jay Jay Crichton
Casey LaGois
9:00.08aShoshoni
7.-Colter Larson
Hunter Dockery
Kevin Christianson
Ryan Prather
9:03.49aNiobrara County
8.-Rory Fitchner
James Keiper
Steven Schimdt
Matt Jackson
9:05.49aBurns
9.-Ben Gates
Cameron Collamer
Ben Falk
Luke Lineberry
9:11.29aSaratoga
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aj Montanez49-10.75Lovell
2.12Sam Middelstadt49-05.25Wind River
3.11Brynnt Wood48-03.25Riverside
4.12Alex Sami44-09.75Tongue River
5.12Thomas Mason43-04.00Niobrara County
6.12Shane Copeland42-07.75Big Piney
7.11Tanner Housley41-00.00Kemmerer
8.11Trey Doherty40-08.00Kemmerer
9.10Tim Dwyer40-03.25Wind River
10.12Kyle Marsh38-04.75Tongue River
11.11Thomas Koenig37-10.50Saratoga
12.12Max Walbridge37-06.25Burns
13.9Travis Romsa36-02.50Burns
14.12Thomas Edmunds35-07.50Lingle-Fort Laramie
15.11David Baker35-04.25Pine Bluffs
16.12Jake Fenster35-02.50Wright
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aj Montanez161-08Lovell
2.11Brynnt Wood154-04Riverside
3.12Blayne Gilbert150-09Pine Bluffs
4.12Alex Sami148-06Tongue River
5.11Garrett Meyer147-03Lingle-Fort Laramie
6.12Sam Middelstadt138-04Wind River
7.12Shane Copeland134-02Big Piney
8.12Thomas Mason131-07Niobrara County
9.9Lane Carter125-07Sundance
10.10Tanner Rohrer122-05Lovell
11.9Joe Lupher121-07Wind River
12.11Kaleb Morgan121-06Burns
13.11Trey Doherty115-00Kemmerer
14.12Coleman Stanger103-02Wind River
15.12Thomas Edmunds102-06Lingle-Fort Laramie
--12Reed MooreFOULSundance
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Wyatt Mirich6-02.00Big Horn
2.12Blayne Gilbert6-00.00Pine Bluffs
3.12Trent Johnson5-10.00Niobrara County
4.11Tim Benedict5-10.00Wright
5.9Colton Hodge5-08.00Riverside
6.10Kevin Christianson5-08.00Niobrara County
7.12Dylan Stookey5-06.00Big Horn
8.12Jordan Cooper5-06.00Big Piney
9.11Tyson Lone Bear5-04.00Wind River
9.11Nick Wright5-04.00Shoshoni
--9Kade EnglertNHLovell
--11Bryant GeougeNHPine Bluffs
--11Morgan BaxendaleNHLovell
--9Mason SteffenNHShoshoni
--12Sam MiddelstadtNHWind River
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Austin Lang12-06.00Pine Bluffs
2.11Brodie Eklund12-06.00Burns
3.12Nolan Jeffres12-06.00Pine Bluffs
4.11Nate Plymell12-06.00Tongue River
5.11Ryan Prather12-00.00Niobrara County
6.12Kenny Grant11-06.00Lovell
6.11Anthony Samson11-06.00Saratoga
8.9Ian Duncan11-06.00Lingle-Fort Laramie
9.10Nathan Grant11-06.00Lovell
10.11Rory Fitchner11-00.00Burns
11.9Kade Englert10-06.00Lovell
--10Craig ChristiansonNHNiobrara County
--9Garrett FormoNHBig Piney
--11Corson KerbsNHSaratoga
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brandon Foster20-08.50Rocky Mountain
2.12Wyatt Mirich20-03.00Big Horn
3.10Cody Savage19-11.00Lovell
4.10Matthew Wigglesworth19-09.75Big Horn
5.12Ryan May19-08.00Pine Bluffs
6.11Colton Lantz19-01.75Big Piney
7.10Colton Wright18-11.00Burns
8.9Kade Englert18-09.75Lovell
9.10Ward Gordon18-08.50Wind River
10.9Matt VandeBossche18-07.75Niobrara County
11.12Nolan Jeffres18-06.50Pine Bluffs
12.12Dylan Stookey18-05.75Big Horn
13.12Shane Copeland18-00.50Big Piney
14.10Dino Collins17-10.75Lovell
15.10Jake Fourman17-09.50Saratoga
16.9Joe Jackson17-06.50Lingle-Fort Laramie
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Cody Savage43-08.50Lovell
2.12Brandon Foster43-00.25Rocky Mountain
3.11Tim Benedict42-11.50Wright
4.11Tyson Lone Bear42-01.75Wind River
5.10Matthew Wigglesworth40-11.25Big Horn
6.12Nolan Jeffres40-10.75Pine Bluffs
7.11Morgan Baxendale40-09.00Lovell
8.11Colton Lantz40-04.00Big Piney
9.10Colton Wright40-02.00Burns
10.11Zach Miller39-09.50Saratoga
11.10Dino Collins39-09.25Lovell
12.11Zac Zimmerer39-06.00Southeast
13.9Kodi French38-01.25Wright
14.9Joe Jackson38-00.75Lingle-Fort Laramie
15.12Jace Carver37-11.75Moorcroft
16.11Nick Wright36-09.75Shoshoni
17.11Shannon Morris35-11.00Sundance
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Cassidy Smith12.78aPine Bluffs
2.10Christine Brenner13.11aNiobrara County
3.10Kinli Vigil13.11aRiverside
4.12Anna Mcquin13.29aWright
5.11Conner Graves13.36aPine Bluffs
6.12Sage Sanchez13.36aBig Piney
7.10Megan Smith13.60aBurns
8.12Hunter Vineyard13.60aTongue River
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Cassidy Smith13.06aPine Bluffs
2.10Christine Brenner13.10aNiobrara County
3.10Kinli Vigil13.18aRiverside
4.12Anna Mcquin13.34aWright
5.10Megan Smith13.37aBurns
6.12Sage Sanchez13.49aBig Piney
7.11Conner Graves13.55aPine Bluffs
8.12Hunter Vineyard13.57aTongue River
9.10Teri Jo Peterson13.61aBig Piney
10.11Brittany Popp13.63aBig Horn
11.10Kassidy Hetland13.65aLovell
12.10Chelsey Ellis13.72aLovell
13.12Kelsey Jones13.87aSaratoga
13.9Jasmine McGill13.87aWyoming Indian
15.10Natalie Goff13.96aShoshoni
15.10Taylor Long13.96aBig Piney
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kim Shumway26.35aLovell
2.11Cassidy Smith26.89aPine Bluffs
3.10Christine Brenner27.02aNiobrara County
4.10Kinli Vigil27.39aRiverside
5.9Josee Vogel27.91aWind River
6.12Kelsey Jones27.93aSaratoga
7.12Hunter Vineyard28.09aTongue River
8.10Sarah Maze28.24aTongue River
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Kim Shumway26.92aLovell
2.11Cassidy Smith27.73aPine Bluffs
3.10Kinli Vigil27.94aRiverside
4.12Hunter Vineyard28.13aTongue River
5.9Josee Vogel28.31aWind River
6.10Christine Brenner28.46aNiobrara County
7.12Kelsey Jones28.67aSaratoga
8.10Sarah Maze28.77aTongue River
9.12Anna Mcquin28.93aWright
10.11Alyssa Geiser29.05aLovell
11.10Teri Jo Peterson29.15aBig Piney
12.12Shana Ward29.36aSaratoga
13.9Jasmine McGill29.51aWyoming Indian
14.11Conner Graves29.56aPine Bluffs
15.11Brittany Popp29.63aBig Horn
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kim Shumway59.40aLovell
2.11Suzie Shumway1:01.08aLovell
3.12Shana Ward1:02.90aSaratoga
4.11Kyra Eby1:04.09aBurns
5.10Bailey Copeland1:04.41aBig Piney
6.9Kaylee Greenwald1:04.73aLingle-Fort Laramie
7.10Sarah Thompson1:06.54aShoshoni
8.10Kinli Vigil1:06.59aRiverside
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Kim Shumway1:01.03aLovell
2.11Suzie Shumway1:01.19aLovell
3.12Shana Ward1:03.29aSaratoga
4.11Kyra Eby1:03.32aBurns
5.9Kaylee Greenwald1:05.20aLingle-Fort Laramie
6.10Bailey Copeland1:05.23aBig Piney
7.10Kinli Vigil1:05.41aRiverside
8.10Sarah Thompson1:05.48aShoshoni
9.10Sarah Maze1:05.66aTongue River
10.11Taylor Wollert1:05.91aLingle-Fort Laramie
11.9Ashley Fox1:06.00aBig Horn
12.9Josee Vogel1:06.04aWind River
13.11Hayden Yeradi1:07.09aWright
14.10Maddie Cowles1:07.92aBurns
15.9Jasmine McGill1:08.37aWyoming Indian
16.9Krista Drentlaw1:09.23aSundance
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Suzie Shumway2:25.52aLovell
2.12Eliza Higgins2:30.60aRocky Mountain
3.9Kaylee Greenwald2:30.65aLingle-Fort Laramie
4.12Kelsey Ross2:31.45aSoutheast
5.10Adaline Ostler2:31.93aTongue River
6.10Amanda Hutchinson2:32.67aTongue River
7.10Angel McFarlin2:34.06aBurns
8.11Kyra Eby2:34.18aBurns
9.10Bailey Copeland2:35.27aBig Piney
10.11Taylor Wollert2:35.98aLingle-Fort Laramie
11.10Sarah Thompson2:37.39aShoshoni
12.9Caitlin Copeland2:38.63aBig Piney
13.12Lauren Peterson2:38.99aRocky Mountain
14.12Heather Gibbs2:39.05aLingle-Fort Laramie
15.10Amanda Shumway2:41.36aLovell
16.10Kendell Notah2:48.92aKemmerer
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kim Shumway5:43.18aLovell
2.12Kelsey Ross5:44.40aSoutheast
3.10Adaline Ostler5:51.72aTongue River
4.9Austin Asay5:54.23aPine Bluffs
5.9Cayla Adams5:58.21aSundance
6.10Amanda Hutchinson6:00.17aTongue River
7.10Jessica Phillippe6:04.70aBurns
8.10Melissa Bowlin6:07.71aLingle-Fort Laramie
9.10Kendell Notah6:09.30aKemmerer
10.12Shelby Hohnholt6:14.05aSaratoga
11.10Meryk McArthur6:14.51aLovell
12.9Kristy DeGering6:14.53aNiobrara County
13.10Angel McFarlin6:18.29aBurns
14.11Shaylee White6:19.65aWyoming Indian
15.11Peggy Clark6:22.37aSaratoga
16.9Karianna Thayer6:43.68aBig Piney
17.10Jocelyn Underwood6:46.26aWyoming Indian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelsey Ross12:39.34aSoutheast
2.9Austin Asay12:46.48aPine Bluffs
3.12Heather Gibbs13:08.67aLingle-Fort Laramie
4.10Jessica Phillippe13:11.49aBurns
5.9Cayla Adams13:14.21aSundance
6.12Shelby Hohnholt13:16.05aSaratoga
7.10Melissa Bowlin13:24.34aLingle-Fort Laramie
8.10Kendell Notah13:26.68aKemmerer
9.10Amanda Hutchinson13:27.85aTongue River
10.11Peggy Clark13:34.70aSaratoga
11.11Shaylee White13:38.60aWyoming Indian
12.10Meryk McArthur14:10.23aLovell
13.9Rylee Anderson14:29.13aBurns
14.10Jocelyn Underwood14:45.01aWyoming Indian
15.12Katelynn Miller15:05.74aNiobrara County
16.10Rachael Allred15:16.04aRocky Mountain
17.12Aspen Bell15:47.25aWyoming Indian
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Josee Vogel17.34aWind River
2.11Alex Powers17.67aGreybull
3.11Brittany Popp17.72aBig Horn
4.10Kolbi Pickinpaugh17.83aShoshoni
5.10Braidyn Nepine17.93aTongue River
6.12Amber Christianson18.37aNiobrara County
7.9Jadyn Mirich19.07aBig Horn
8.12Serayla Garhart20.01aLingle-Fort Laramie
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Josee Vogel18.17aWind River
2.12Serayla Garhart18.17aLingle-Fort Laramie
3.11Alex Powers18.21aGreybull
4.11Brittany Popp18.34aBig Horn
5.10Braidyn Nepine18.42aTongue River
6.10Kolbi Pickinpaugh18.53aShoshoni
7.12Amber Christianson18.90aNiobrara County
8.9Jadyn Mirich18.90aBig Horn
9.9Haley Strom18.95aRocky Mountain
10.11Kylie Jordan18.97aSaratoga
11.10Teri Jo Peterson19.38aBig Piney
12.10Mali Wright19.43aBig Horn
13.9Tayler Gordon19.45aWind River
14.10Ariane Johnson19.93aPine Bluffs
15.9Destinee Nielson20.16aKemmerer
16.10Ali Briggs20.73aSoutheast
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Karen Koritnik46.51aLovell
2.12Eliza Higgins48.68aRocky Mountain
3.10Mali Wright50.68aBig Horn
4.9Josee Vogel51.24aWind River
5.10Maddie Cowles51.70aBurns
6.12Megan VanVeldhuizen52.10aSundance
7.9Jessica Bruegger52.97aNiobrara County
8.11Alex Powers55.79aGreybull
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Karen Koritnik46.62aLovell
2.9Jessica Bruegger49.79aNiobrara County
3.9Josee Vogel50.67aWind River
4.12Eliza Higgins50.78aRocky Mountain
5.11Alex Powers51.03aGreybull
6.10Mali Wright51.41aBig Horn
7.10Maddie Cowles52.22aBurns
8.12Megan VanVeldhuizen52.27aSundance
9.11Brittany Popp53.17aBig Horn
10.9Jadyn Mirich53.19aBig Horn
11.12Serayla Garhart53.35aLingle-Fort Laramie
12.9Destinee Nielson54.30aKemmerer
13.11Kylie Jordan54.53aSaratoga
14.9Melody Ferrell54.83aMoorcroft
15.10Amber Young56.31aSaratoga
16.9Tayler Gordon59.96aWind River
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Sam Hanson
Laura Gross
Conner Graves
Cassidy Smith
52.97aPine Bluffs
2.-Lauren Peterson
Leslie Blackburn
Kallee Wilson
Eliza Higgins
53.87aRocky Mountain
3.-Krista Drentlaw
Robin Moore
Megan VanVeldhuizen
Lauren Wilson
54.05aSundance
4.-Chelsey Ellis
Kassidy Hetland
Jodie Walker
Alyssa Geiser
54.09aLovell
5.-Jeanette Tate
Shauna Rasmussen
Tiffany Williams
Anna Mcquin
54.11aWright
6.-Sami Starkey
Christine Brenner
Krista Hanson
Kaitlin Pfister
54.40aNiobrara County
7.-Celsey Martin
Kolbi Pickinpaugh
Sarah Thompson
Natalie Goff
54.82aShoshoni
8.-Breann Garhart
Serayla Garhart
Alexandra Sutherland
Courtney Rickard
54.88aLingle-Fort Laramie
8.-Braidyn Nepine
Hunter Vineyard
Bekki Herrmann
Sarah Maze
54.88aTongue River
10.-Lindsey D'Andrea
Shantel Miller
Tayler Gordon
Randi Campbell
55.23aWind River
11.-Sierra Forrester
Taylor Long
Tazia Morgart
Teri Jo Peterson
55.29aBig Piney
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kim Shumway
Karen Koritnik
Alyssa Geiser
Suzie Shumway
4:08.69aLovell
2.-Taylor Wollert
Hannah Gibbs
Heather Gibbs
Kaylee Greenwald
4:24.28aLingle-Fort Laramie
3.-Krista Drentlaw
Mallory Cross
Megan VanVeldhuizen
Lauren Wilson
4:24.29aSundance
4.-Amber Christianson
Sami Starkey
Krista Hanson
Christine Brenner
4:26.84aNiobrara County
5.-Maddie Cowles
Shana Wilcoxson
Winnie Hunter
Kyra Butterfield
4:27.74aBurns
6.-Celsey Martin
Kolbi Pickinpaugh
Natalie Goff
Sarah Thompson
4:31.04aShoshoni
7.-Baylee Colton
Bailey Copeland
Cheyenne Marino
Caitlin Copeland
4:32.35aBig Piney
8.-Randi Campbell
Lydia Johnson
Lindsey D'Andrea
Dalyn Grindle
4:45.45aWind River
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kyra Eby
Jessica Phillippe
Winnie Hunter
Angel McFarlin
10:43.21aBurns
2.-Hannah Gibbs
Taylor Wollert
Melissa Bowlin
Heather Gibbs
10:44.67aLingle-Fort Laramie
3.-Megan VanVeldhuizen
Krista Drentlaw
Cayla Adams
Mallory Cross
10:45.73aSundance
4.-Bailey Copeland
Caitlin Copeland
Brandi Surrage
Lainy Pape
10:45.95aBig Piney
5.-Leslie Blackburn
Lauren Peterson
Rachael Allred
Eliza Higgins
10:47.95aRocky Mountain
6.-Jacinta Goggles
Jasmine McGill
Jocelyn Underwood
Shaylee White
11:13.13aWyoming Indian
7.-Katelynn Miller
Jessica Bruegger
Hailey Bruegger
Kristy DeGering
11:16.60aNiobrara County
8.-Austin Asay
Tessa Werner
Brittny Steger
Kayla Steger
11:50.09aPine Bluffs
9.-Jordan O'Neal
Dalyn Grindle
Lydia Johnson
Elley Votruba
12:37.69aWind River
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tiffany Risley36-04.50Niobrara County
2.11Lindsey Kern34-04.25Greybull
3.12Bekki Herrmann34-01.00Tongue River
4.11Veronica Swank33-04.25Southeast
5.9Shaylee Rickard33-02.75Lingle-Fort Laramie
6.12Rebecca Lashmett33-00.00Niobrara County
7.11Sabrina Whalen32-08.00Sundance
8.12Katelyn Downing31-10.25Wind River
9.11Kodi Ragsdale31-05.50Pine Bluffs
10.11Miranda Griffis30-11.75Lovell
11.12Tamara LaJuenesse30-11.50Wind River
12.9Andrea Baker30-05.00Pine Bluffs
13.9Kiley Segelke30-02.00Wright
14.10Caylynn Cearns28-11.00Lingle-Fort Laramie
15.11Paige Wetz28-10.25Wright
16.10Natalie Goff28-10.00Shoshoni
17.11Tristan Yellowplume27-10.50Wind River
18.11Verna Capitan27-08.50Wind River
19.9Katie Hoover14-09.75Lovell
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Sabrina Whalen133-11Sundance
2.11Laura Gross112-09Pine Bluffs
3.11Miranda Griffis112-07Lovell
4.12Tiffany Risley111-01Niobrara County
5.9Kiley Segelke110-00Wright
6.12Paige Scott107-06Wyoming Indian
7.12Katelyn Downing106-06Wind River
8.10Sarah Nielsen105-11Tongue River
9.9Shaylee Rickard104-07Lingle-Fort Laramie
10.11Schuylar Davis98-07Lovell
11.12Tamara LaJuenesse96-01Wind River
12.12Ashley Stukel84-07Kemmerer
13.11Verna Capitan84-04Wind River
14.9Michaun Yellowplume84-00Wind River
--9Kacie O'ConnorFOULSundance
--11Kodi RagsdaleFOULPine Bluffs
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Hunter Vineyard5-02.00Tongue River
2.12Sage Sanchez5-00.00Big Piney
3.11Suzie Shumway4-10.00Lovell
4.12Leslie Blackburn4-10.00Rocky Mountain
5.10Shana Wilcoxson4-08.00Burns
6.9Melody Ferrell4-08.00Moorcroft
7.11Jessica Hunt4-08.00Greybull
8.9Kaylee Greenwald4-08.00Lingle-Fort Laramie
9.11Hayden Yeradi4-06.00Wright
9.10Sami Starkey4-06.00Niobrara County
11.11Laura Gross4-06.00Pine Bluffs
12.9Jadyn Mirich4-04.00Big Horn
13.12Anna Blankenship4-02.00Wind River
--10Madeline KoboldNHBig Horn
--9Jordan O'NealNHWind River
--11Baylee ColtonNHBig Piney
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kaitlin Pfister9-06.00Niobrara County
2.10Sami Starkey9-00.00Niobrara County
3.10Megan Smith8-06.00Burns
4.12Brittny Steger7-06.00Pine Bluffs
4.11Kayla Steger7-06.00Pine Bluffs
6.9Jessica Bruegger7-06.00Niobrara County
7.9Jayci Shoults7-00.00Niobrara County
8.10Taylor Smith7-00.00Saratoga
9.12Heather Rose6-06.00Lingle-Fort Laramie
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Karen Koritnik17-10.50Lovell
2.10Shana Wilcoxson16-01.50Burns
3.11Jodie Walker15-07.75Lovell
4.11Alex Powers15-07.50Greybull
5.12Lauren Wilson15-07.00Sundance
6.11Alex Blare15-00.00Big Horn
7.10Maddie Cowles14-10.00Burns
8.11Lindsey D'Andrea14-09.00Wind River
9.11Robin Moore14-08.25Sundance
10.11Randi Campbell14-07.50Wind River
11.11Laura Gross14-02.50Pine Bluffs
12.10Chelsey Ellis13-11.00Lovell
13.10Hallie Burkart13-10.00Southeast
14.9Sarah Shafer13-01.75Big Piney
--10Laura RossFOULSoutheast
--12Sage SanchezFOULBig Piney
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Karen Koritnik36-03.25Lovell
2.10Shana Wilcoxson34-09.50Burns
3.10Angel McFarlin34-04.25Burns
4.11Jodie Walker34-02.75Lovell
5.12Lauren Wilson33-09.00Sundance
6.10Sarah Maze32-06.25Tongue River
7.10Kallee Wilson32-01.75Rocky Mountain
8.11Robin Moore32-00.25Sundance
9.12Kelsey Jones31-04.50Saratoga
10.12Kelsey Ross31-03.25Southeast
11.12Serayla Garhart31-01.00Lingle-Fort Laramie
12.11Alyssa Geiser31-00.25Lovell
13.10Chelsey Ellis30-03.00Lovell
13.10Mali Wright30-03.00Big Horn
15.9Sarah Shafer30-02.00Big Piney
16.10Laura Ross30-00.00Southeast
--11Lindsey D'AndreaFOULWind River
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.