Potomac School Home Meet 2

Thursday, May 05, 2011
  The Potomac School, McLean

  Field Events Start: 2:55 PM  Track Events Start: 2:55 PM
 X 
Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

District of Columbia - Charter Schools
fjaFriendship Junior Academy Blow Pierce
wltnWashington Latin
Maryland - IAC
bulsBullis
Maryland - Independent
hgtsThe Heights
Maryland - ISL
SAESSt Andrews Episcopal
striStone Ridge
Virginia - Private
psPotomac
sssaSt Stephens and St Agnes
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Kalil Osman12.3Bullis
2.7Gabe Miller12.3Potomac
3.8Cornell Brooks13.2Potomac
4.7Scott Peacock13.8Washington Latin
5.8Jamaal David13.9Bullis
5.7Dimani Jones13.9Friendship Junior Ac...
7.8Zaki Umar14Washington Latin
8.8Connor Atkinson14.1Potomac
9.8Bennett Caplin14.2Potomac
10.8Kyle McKenzie14.3Bullis
11.7Christian Guarente14.7The Heights
12.7Nicholas Dietz15.1The Heights
13.7Cormac Goodwin15.2The Heights
14.8Kytel Catubig15.3Washington Latin
15.8Tomoya Kanno15.4The Heights
16.6William Yeo15.6St Andrews Episcopal
16.8John Douglas15.6St Andrews Episcopal
18.7Sebastian Alexander15.8Washington Latin
19.6Aden Salim17St Andrews Episcopal
 
 
X 200 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Joe Weber26.6The Heights
2.8Marquise Frye27.4Friendship Junior Ac...
3.8Naim Rutledge27.8Potomac
4.8Nile Ruf27.9Potomac
5.7Antonio Favors28.1Friendship Junior Ac...
6.6Eric Matzelevich28.8Bullis
6.8Cornell Brooks28.8Potomac
8.8Jonathan Towns29Washington Latin
9.7Nathan Hanshew29.6Washington Latin
10.7Dimani Jones29.7Friendship Junior Ac...
11.8Drew Dockser29.9Potomac
12.8Donovan Joiner30.1Washington Latin
13.6Jordan Saint_louis31.5Bullis
14.7Nicholas Dietz32.2The Heights
15.7Christian Guarente32.4The Heights
16.8Nick Lowenthal32.5Bullis
17.8Norman Chan32.8The Heights
 
 
X 400 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Marquise Frye01:00.5Friendship Junior Ac...
2.8Joe Weber01:02.1The Heights
3.8Remy Friere01:03.7Potomac
4.8Nile Ruf01:04.2Potomac
5.6Eric Matzelevich01:05.4Bullis
6.7Gianmarco Terrones01:08.2Potomac
7.8Connor Logue01:09.2Potomac
8.7Philip Caldwell01:09.4Washington Latin
9.8Pierre Bouvery01:11.2St Andrews Episcopal
10.6Andreas Djurhuus01:16.7Bullis
11.8Tomoya Kanno01:16.9The Heights
12.7Daniel McDonough01:18.7Washington Latin
13.7Shaikwon Gaston01:20.1Washington Latin
14.8Paris Gurdon01:26.3The Heights
15.8Nic Rowan01:30.1The Heights
 
 
X 800 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Remy Friere02:34.5Potomac
2.7Jack Leasure02:37.2Bullis
3.8Jimmy Blanford02:37.9Washington Latin
4.8Jonah Smith02:44.7The Heights
5.8Will Langstaff02:53.9Potomac
6.7Ashton Nyanteh02:56.5Potomac
7.7Jack Coleman02:58.0Potomac
8.7Joaquim Brooks02:58.2The Heights
9.8Asher Inman02:58.4Washington Latin
10.7Daniel Beatty03:07.0The Heights
11.7Michael Moynihan03:07.2The Heights
12.8Connor Smith03:09.0Potomac
13.8Brendan Dwyer03:11.6Potomac
14.7Colin Wolf03:13.7Washington Latin
15.7Rakwon Gaston03:15.2Washington Latin
16.7Ethan Pann03:26.6Potomac
17.8Kytel Catubig03:37.6Washington Latin
18.7Patrick Gustafson03:41.1Potomac
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Saadiq Garba05:28.6Washington Latin
2.7Gianmarco Terrones05:33.4Potomac
3.7Jack Leasure05:51.4Bullis
4.8Jonah Smith05:52.8The Heights
5.8Pierre Bouvery05:53.9St Andrews Episcopal
6.7Alexander Brown06:04.6Bullis
7.8Luke Thomas-Canfield06:17.4Washington Latin
8.7Joaquim Brooks06:37.7The Heights
9.8Brendan Dwyer06:46.4Potomac
10.7Michael Moynihan07:21.3The Heights
11.6Stephen McCreary07:40.4The Heights
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - Middle School - Finals
1.8Ben Brown18.2Bullis
2.6Calvin Giddings18.7St Andrews Episcopal
3.8Amir Rachmat-Jones18.9Potomac
4.7Scott Peacock19.5Washington Latin
5.8Connor Logue19.6Potomac
6.7Philip Caldwell20.5Washington Latin
7.8Sam Brady20.5Bullis
8.8Will Langstaff20.9Potomac
9.7Jack Coleman21Potomac
10.7Jack Keil21.7Washington Latin
11.6William Yeo22.2St Andrews Episcopal
12.6Aden Salim26.1St Andrews Episcopal
13.6Adam Tommer26.5St Andrews Episcopal
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Middle School - Finals
1.-Kyle McKenzie
Ben Brown
Kalil Osman
William Westbury
52Bullis
2.-Cornell Brooks
Gabe Miller
Grant Robinson
Naim Rutledge
53.7Potomac
3.-Saadiq Garba
Nathan Hanshew
Zaki Umar
Jonathan Towns
56Washington Latin
4.-Pierre Bouvery
Calvin Giddings
Adam Tommer
William Yeo
01:01.8St Andrews Episcopal
5.-Andreas Djurhuus
Jordan Saint_louis
Nick Lowenthal
Sam Brady
01:02.1Bullis
6.-Nicholas Dietz
Nic Rowan
Paris Gurdon
Cormac Goodwin
01:02.9The Heights
7.-Colin Wolf
Rakwon Gaston
Darren Lawrence
Shaikwon Gaston
01:08.4Washington Latin
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Middle School - Finals
1.-Remy Friere
Will Langstaff
Gabe Miller
Amir Rachmat-Jones
04:29.8Potomac
2.-Bennett Caplin
Ashton Nyanteh
Jack Coleman
Grant Robinson
04:42.2Potomac
3.-Jimmy Blanford
Philip Caldwell
Zach Fullerton
Luke Thomas-Canfield
04:53.6Washington Latin
4.-Jack Leasure
Alexander Brown
Jordan Saint_louis
Eric Matzelevich
05:18.3Bullis
5.-Sebastian Alexander
Darren Lawrence
Asher Inman
Donovan Joiner
05:31.1Washington Latin
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Middle School - Finals
1.8Kalil Osman35' 11Bullis
2.8Paul McGiffin34' 9The Heights
3.8Naim Rutledge32' 5Potomac
4.8William Westbury32' 5Bullis
5.8Nile Ruf28' 3Potomac
6.8Brendan Dwyer26' 9Potomac
7.8Francisco Flores-Pourrat21' 9The Heights
8.8James McCrery21' 1The Heights
9.7Nathan Hanshew20' 7Washington Latin
10.6Trevor Clark19' 4St Andrews Episcopal
11.6Andrew Fullerton17' 2St Andrews Episcopal
12.7Patrick Gustafson16' 11Potomac
 
 
X High Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.8Ben Brown5' 0Bullis
2.8Jamaal David4' 10Bullis
3.8Drew Dockser4' 0Potomac
4.8John Douglas4' 0St Andrews Episcopal
5.6Eric Matzelevich3' 10Bullis
6.7Gianmarco Terrones3' 8Potomac
6Aden SalimNHSt Andrews Episcopal
6Calvin GiddingsNHSt Andrews Episcopal
 
 
X Long Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.7Grant Robinson14' 10Potomac
2.8Kyle McKenzie14' 10Bullis
3.7Scott Peacock14' 2Washington Latin
4.7Alexander Brown14' 1Bullis
5.8Asher Inman12' 5Washington Latin
6.6Jordan Saint_louis12' 5Bullis
7.8Norman Chan12' 4.5The Heights
8.8Paris Gurdon12' 3The Heights
9.8Jimmy Blanford12' 2Washington Latin
10.8Connor Smith11' 7.5Potomac
11.6Aden Salim9' 5St Andrews Episcopal
12.7Daniel McDonough9' 3Washington Latin
13.6Calvin Giddings8' 9St Andrews Episcopal
14.7Ethan Pann8' 6Potomac
8Connor AtkinsonFOULPotomac
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.7Eleanor Hamilton13.4Bullis
2.6Kristi Palmer15Bullis
3.7Taylor Moten15.1Friendship Junior Ac...
4.8Asia Willis15.3Friendship Junior Ac...
5.8Isabelle Jones15.3Potomac
6.8Tara Burton15.5Washington Latin
7.8Ifechi Ugwu15.5Potomac
8.8Amber Dickens15.5Friendship Junior Ac...
9.7Alana Jennings15.7Washington Latin
10.7Njoki Kamau15.7Potomac
11.8Nora Gosselin15.9Stone Ridge
12.8Natalie Vicente16.2Washington Latin
13.6Elyse Sibarium16.4St Andrews Episcopal
14.6Avva Sarkarzadeh16.7Bullis
15.8Beleicia Bullock17Washington Latin
16.7Katherine Tilmes17.6St Andrews Episcopal
17.7Joy Stewart17.7Potomac
18.8Maddie Kane17.8Stone Ridge
19.8Claudia Coronel17.8Stone Ridge
 
 
X 200 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.7Eleanor Hamilton28.2Bullis
2.7Lizzy Young29.5Stone Ridge
3.7Rachel Warren29.7Potomac
4.7Tyra Watkins30.5Potomac
5.7Diamond Barlow31Washington Latin
6.7Annaliese Goetz31.1Stone Ridge
7.8Stephanie Kaplan31.3Bullis
8.8Asia Willis31.4Friendship Junior Ac...
9.7Taylor Moten33.2Friendship Junior Ac...
10.8Amber Dickens33.2Friendship Junior Ac...
11.7Juel West33.3Washington Latin
12.7Njoki Kamau33.8Potomac
13.7Maya Vonn33.9Washington Latin
14.8Nora Gosselin34.5Stone Ridge
15.8Brittany Nguon34.7Potomac
16.6Kristi Palmer35Bullis
17.8Natalie Vicente35.9Washington Latin
18.8Olivia Gwynn38Stone Ridge
 
 
X 400 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.7T'reyah Johnson01:04.4Bullis
2.7Danielle Grae01:14.7Potomac
3.8Brittany Nguon01:19.1Potomac
4.7Emma Frohardt01:20.2Potomac
5.7Heidi Flores01:20.8Washington Latin
6.8Toni Alakija01:21.8Stone Ridge
7.7Micailah Guthrie01:21.8Washington Latin
8.8Emilie Pratt01:29.2Stone Ridge
9.7Niya Senn01:42.4Washington Latin
10.7Jelani Brooks02:01.6Washington Latin
 
 
X 800 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.6Lindsay Lewis02:44.1Bullis
2.8Caroline Spartin02:47.2Potomac
3.6Anna Rosen-Birch03:08.9Bullis
4.7Emma Frohardt03:11.4Potomac
5.8Anna Kiyonaga03:11.7Stone Ridge
6.7Sara Wong03:20.6Washington Latin
7.8Chessie Dahut03:23.3Stone Ridge
8.8Claudia Coronel03:26.6Stone Ridge
9.7Patria Taylor03:51.9Washington Latin
10.7Milan Ramson04:11.5Washington Latin
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Middle School - Finals
1.8Caroline Spartin06:05.7Potomac
2.7Danielle Grae06:48.4Potomac
3.7Robyn Mackenzie06:54.7Bullis
4.8Chessie Dahut06:59.8Stone Ridge
5.8Anna Kiyonaga07:13.0Stone Ridge
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - Middle School - Finals
1.7SaRena Coleman18.5Stone Ridge
2.7Arianna Scott20.9Stone Ridge
3.6Elyse Sibarium21.1St Andrews Episcopal
4.7Maya Vonn21.8Washington Latin
5.8Michelle Brouckman22.5Potomac
6.7Katherine Hobart22.8Stone Ridge
7.8Natee McNatt23.1Washington Latin
8.8Emilie Pratt23.8Stone Ridge
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Middle School - Finals
1.-Stephanie Kaplan
Eleanor Hamilton
Nora Ribera
Anna Rosen-Birch
55.7Bullis
2.-Taelor Majette
Erykah Murray
Gabby Smith
Rachel Warren
57.5Potomac
3.-Alice Felker
Annaliese Goetz
Kelly Grunewald
Josie Mark
01:00.6Stone Ridge
4.-Anna Bidstrup
Amaya Bullock
Isabelle Jones
Mackenzie Meadows
01:01.4Potomac
5.-Kayla Thompson
Diamond Barlow
Juel West
Alana Jennings
01:03.6Washington Latin
6.-Valentine Wilson
Micailah Guthrie
Sara Wong
Sarah Milby
01:03.7Washington Latin
7.-Kristi Palmer
Avva Sarkarzadeh
Nailah Shaw
Perri Beach
01:04.7Bullis
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Middle School - Finals
1.-Michelle Brouckman
Danielle Grae
Caroline Spartin
Taelor Majette
04:57.5Potomac
2.-Lindsay Lewis
Bryana Small
Eleanor Hamilton
Robyn Mackenzie
05:03.8Bullis
3.-Anna Bidstrup
Amaya Bullock
Erykah Murray
Ifechi Ugwu
05:07.3Potomac
4.-Francesca Faccone
Olivia Gwynn
Chessie Dahut
Anna Kiyonaga
06:02.3Stone Ridge
5.-Isabella Bianco
Tessa Torgovitsky
Heidi Flores
Elsy Hernandez
06:21.4Washington Latin
6.-Tara Burton
Hope Conway
Natee McNatt
Patria Taylor
06:39.2Washington Latin
 
 
X Shot Put - 6lb - Middle School - Finals
1.8Kyla Lewis30' 1Bullis
2.8Nailah Shaw29' 6Bullis
3.7Sarah Milby25' 3Washington Latin
4.8Perri Beach21' 5Bullis
5.7Arianna Scott20' 6Stone Ridge
6.8Maddie Kane19' 7Stone Ridge
7.8Amaya Bullock19' 0Potomac
8.8Gabby Smith17' 10Potomac
9.8Anna Bidstrup16' 9Potomac
10.8Toni Alakija16' 9Stone Ridge
11.7Juel West16' 2Washington Latin
12.8Beleicia Bullock12' 3Washington Latin
 
 
X High Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.6Lindsay Lewis4' 0Bullis
2.7Josie Mark3' 10Stone Ridge
3.7Kelly Grunewald3' 6Stone Ridge
 
 
X Long Jump - Middle School - Finals
1.7T'reyah Johnson14' 3Bullis
2.7Eleanor Hamilton13' 10Bullis
3.7Diamond Barlow12' 10Washington Latin
4.7Tyra Watkins12' 9Potomac
5.7Alice Felker12' 7.5Stone Ridge
6.7Sarah Milby11' 6.5Washington Latin
7.8Taelor Majette11' 0Potomac
8.6Elyse Sibarium10' 10.5St Andrews Episcopal
9.7Katherine Hobart10' 10Stone Ridge
10.7Mackenzie Meadows9' 4Potomac
11.8Stephanie Kaplan8' 10Bullis
12.7Valentine Wilson8' 6Washington Latin
13.7Joy Stewart8' 6Potomac
14.7Kayla Thompson7' 2Washington Latin
7Lizzy YoungFOULStone Ridge
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.