Athletic.net Team Results Management

Ellis Hobbs Invitational

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Desoto HS, Desoto

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Texas - Region 1
Crowley
Texas - Region 2
Lancaster
Texas - Region 2
Mesquite
Texas - Texas
Omega Academy
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ridge Jones10.97aDeSoto
2.12Labradford Harold11.03aCrowley
3.11Malcolm McKenney11.20aDuncanville
4.11Reggie Hinson11.30aLancaster
5.12Darnell Porter11.34aArlington Bowie
6.12Dominique Cannings11.64aDallas Carter
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jaylon Scott11.27aDallas Carter
2.10Josh Smith11.57aMansfield Timberview
3.11Russell Hansbrough11.63aArlington Bowie
4.10Kerric Dozier11.73aDeSoto
5.11Brad Wilson11.83aDallas Kimball
5.10Daniel Hamilton11.83aLancaster
7.9Trent Shumate11.87aDuncanville
8.9Jamon Petterson11.93aDallas Kimball
9.10Achiquan Carter11.94aDuncanville
10.11Devin Rushing11.97aDeSoto
10.10Cameron Floyd-Timmons11.97aDallas Skyline
12.10Caron Lewis11.98aDallas Carter
13.11Jacori Daniels12.03aCedar Hill
14.10Dakota Austin12.11aLancaster
15.11Marcus Williams12.13aDeSoto
16.10Jaquan Cole12.14aDuncanville
16.10Josh Derden12.14aCrowley
18.11Dominique Goldsby12.17aArlington Houston
19.11Duke Ibezim12.20aDallas Skyline
20.11Chris Smith12.27aCrowley
21.11Corey Tubbs12.34aLancaster
22.9Nigel Kearney12.36aArlington Bowie
23.10Victor Oates12.37aDallas Carter
24.11Terry Fowler12.49aArlington Bowie
25.10Desmond Roberts12.63aCedar Hill
26.12Darelle Winbush12.67aNorth Crowley
26.9DeAndre Gibson12.67aDallas Kimball
28.11Gary Timmins12.77aDallas Skyline
29.-Chad Vasquez12.84aMansfield Timberview
1.10Chance Young12.88aDallas Skyline
30.11Allen Stigler12.90aMansfield Timberview
31.10Garett Stille13.00aNorth Crowley
32.10Cameron McCullough13.14aNorth Crowley
33.10Jermaine Rogers13.30aArlington Houston
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Donovan Matthews10.98aCedar Hill
2.11Ridge Jones11.09aDeSoto
3.10Tremaine Acy11.15aCedar Hill
4.11Reggie Hinson11.18aLancaster
5.11Malcolm McKenney11.28aDuncanville
6.12Darnell Porter11.34aArlington Bowie
7.12Labradford Harold11.37aCrowley
8.12Dominique Cannings11.48aDallas Carter
9.12Kendall Morris11.52aLancaster
10.12Enos King11.57aDeSoto
11.-Talik Nunn11.58aCedar Hill
11.11Travian White11.58aLancaster
11.12Daeron Campbell11.58aCrowley
14.12Joshua Matthews11.59aDallas Kimball
15.11Marcus Jones11.61aDuncanville
15.12Billy Neal11.61aCrowley
17.-Antoinne Jimmerson11.64aDeSoto
17.12Zachary Mayes11.64aDallas Kimball
19.12Daniel Wise11.69aArlington Bowie
20.12Jalen Parker11.71aDuncanville
21.10Keion Bias11.75aNorth Crowley
21.9Cedric Collins11.75aDallas Skyline
23.12Devron Chambers11.95aMansfield Timberview
24.11AJ Hartfield11.97aNorth Crowley
25.11Joey Morrison12.00aMansfield Timberview
26.12Steven West12.01aKeller Fossil Ridge
27.12Alonzo Patterson12.05aKeller Fossil Ridge
28.12Marquel Bryant12.12aDallas Skyline
29.11Devin Vann12.13aMansfield Timberview
30.11LE Keith Smith12.17aArlington Houston
31.9Andrew Hollingsworth12.20aArlington Houston
32.10Paul Sneed12.25aNorth Crowley
33.12Dewaylon Brewster12.31aDallas Carter
34.11Daruis Langley12.88aDallas Kimball
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ridge Jones22.11aDeSoto
2.12Donovan Matthews22.17aCedar Hill
3.12Cameron White22.35aDeSoto
4.11Mark Demus22.50aDallas Skyline
5.11Jordan Smith22.71aDeSoto
6.11Marcus Jones22.89aDuncanville
7.12Darnell Porter22.92aArlington Bowie
8.9Cedric Collins23.04aDallas Skyline
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Cordray Love23.62aDuncanville
2.9DeMarcus Crenshaw24.12aMansfield Timberview
3.11Vondrick Jackson24.35aDeSoto
4.11David Watts24.40aDeSoto
5.11Calbert Cannon24.43aDeSoto
6.-Micah Rollins24.45aDallas Carter
7.-Raquan Taylor24.49aDuncanville
8.11Jalen Mills24.55aLancaster
9.9Trent Shumate24.59aDuncanville
10.10Joseph Paden24.62aLancaster
11.10Elbert Speed24.70aNorth Crowley
12.11Duke Ibezim24.83aDallas Skyline
13.10Cameron Floyd-Timmons24.95aDallas Skyline
14.11Demontra Freeman25.00aCedar Hill
15.10Nicholas Phillips25.03aNorth Crowley
16.10Ian Asibey25.13aMansfield Timberview
17.10Montan McBay25.19aDallas Kimball
18.11Chris Smith25.25aCrowley
19.11Corey Tubbs25.27aLancaster
20.12Tony Lockett25.28aArlington Bowie
21.11Cornelius Daniels25.33aDallas Skyline
22.10Steve Wesley25.40aArlington Bowie
23.9Curtis Burn25.59aDallas Kimball
24.9DeAndre Gibson25.76aDallas Kimball
25.10Victor Oates25.79aDallas Carter
26.10Cornelius Blair25.80aCedar Hill
27.10Desmond Roberts25.97aCedar Hill
27.9Robert Morrison25.97aMansfield Timberview
29.11Steven Boswell26.61aKeller Fossil Ridge
30.10Ke'andre Ervin26.63aCrowley
31.11Dominique Goldsby27.33aArlington Houston
32.10Jermaine Rogers27.41aArlington Houston
5.10Chance Young27.63aDallas Skyline
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Donovan Matthews22.57aCedar Hill
2.11Ridge Jones22.74aDeSoto
2.12Cameron White22.74aDeSoto
4.11Mark Demus22.97aDallas Skyline
5.12Darnell Porter23.14aArlington Bowie
6.11Marcus Jones23.46aDuncanville
7.11Jordan Smith23.47aDeSoto
8.9Cedric Collins23.50aDallas Skyline
9.11Jamaul Taylor23.64aLancaster
10.12DJ Edwards23.75aDuncanville
11.12Dominique Cannings23.77aDallas Carter
12.12Billy Neal23.93aCrowley
13.11Horace Hoskins24.01aCedar Hill
14.10Floyd Rogers24.25aCrowley
15.11Joey Morrison24.31aMansfield Timberview
16.12Marcus Edwards24.32aDallas Kimball
17.12Daniel Wise24.33aArlington Bowie
18.12Zachary Mayes24.45aDallas Kimball
19.-Coty Jones24.50aKeller Fossil Ridge
20.-Frank Shannon24.64aDallas Skyline
21.12Devron Chambers24.65aMansfield Timberview
22.10Jontavious Vines24.73aNorth Crowley
23.12Kade Chanthavong24.97aKeller Fossil Ridge
24.9Andrew Hollingsworth25.06aArlington Houston
25.12Dewaylon Brewster25.28aDallas Carter
26.-Isaac Orozco25.29aKeller Fossil Ridge
27.11Devin Vann25.34aMansfield Timberview
28.11LE Keith Smith25.57aArlington Houston
29.12Nathan Burton25.68aCrowley
30.11Andrew Robinzine25.70aNorth Crowley
31.11Xaiver Matthews25.77aNorth Crowley
32.12Darius Cavitt25.85aLancaster
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Aldrich Bailey47.93aMansfield Timberview
2.11William Stovall49.09aDeSoto
3.11Richard Gary49.26aDuncanville
4.12Naheem Richardson50.33aCedar Hill
5.-Rashad Jones50.43aDeSoto
6.11Tray Thompson50.56aDuncanville
7.12Jonathan Cook51.86aDuncanville
8.12Khalil Wilson53.10aLancaster
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Kevin Beasley51.87aLancaster
2.11Tony Cook52.46aDeSoto
3.10Torrey Williams53.56aDuncanville
4.9Darren Giles53.63aNorth Crowley
5.9Corey Jones53.87aMansfield Timberview
6.11Rodney Jones54.06aCedar Hill
7.10Cortevius Allen55.11aDeSoto
8.11Tyler Brown55.17aDallas Carter
9.11Jeremy Strong55.23aDeSoto
10.11Scottie Fizer55.40aDallas Skyline
11.9Rashaad Barton55.50aMansfield Timberview
12.11Jeff Thomas55.51aDuncanville
13.11Cornelius Daniels56.01aDallas Skyline
14.10Trevor Walker56.10aMansfield Timberview
15.11Terry Cooper56.64aDuncanville
16.11Michael Newman56.70aCedar Hill
17.10Adrian Flores56.99aCrowley
18.12Devon Brown57.51aArlington Bowie
19.10Ty Collins57.52aNorth Crowley
20.-Derek Porter57.88aArlington Houston
21.11Gary Timmins58.34aDallas Skyline
22.9Brevin Sansom58.45aArlington Bowie
23.-Jaiden Moore58.79aCedar Hill
24.11Anthony Taylor59.12aLancaster
25.10Brandon Hines59.24aDallas Kimball
26.9Nick Alexander59.62aLancaster
27.9Farhan Rob1:00.16aKeller Fossil Ridge
28.11Shaquille Holmes1:01.12aKeller Fossil Ridge
29.9Dawayne Sykes1:02.21aArlington Houston
30.11T.J. Swain1:03.26aKeller Fossil Ridge
31.11Jaylen Jones1:03.51aDallas Carter
32.11Josh Sweet1:04.15aNorth Crowley
33.9Darlon Chandler1:04.44aDallas Carter
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Richard Gary51.16aDuncanville
2.12Naheem Richardson51.62aCedar Hill
3.11William Stovall51.94aDeSoto
4.-Rashad Jones52.02aDeSoto
5.12Khalil Wilson52.05aLancaster
6.12Jonathan Cook52.16aDuncanville
7.11Aldrich Bailey52.19aMansfield Timberview
8.11Tray Thompson52.36aDuncanville
9.11Tamar Hicks52.80aMansfield Timberview
10.10Dominique Drayden52.83aDeSoto
11.12Kaylen Hughes53.06aCrowley
12.11Jabbor Carter54.12aArlington Houston
13.12Lavon Mitchell54.33aLancaster
14.11Andrew Rodrigues54.52aCrowley
15.12Kenneth Lynn54.81aDallas Kimball
16.10Rod Young55.22aNorth Crowley
17.12Kendrick Hurd55.50aCedar Hill
18.10Tommy Wright55.51aNorth Crowley
19.-Isaac Orozco56.21aKeller Fossil Ridge
20.11Kendall Jackson56.87aMansfield Timberview
21.11David Greene56.96aDallas Skyline
22.11Christopher Jones57.77aDallas Kimball
23.11Brad Wilson58.18aDallas Kimball
24.12Jabari Rasheed1:00.34aDallas Carter
25.12Kade Chanthavong1:00.67aKeller Fossil Ridge
26.12Nigel Neblett1:00.96aKeller Fossil Ridge
27.12Jaelen Jones1:02.38aNorth Crowley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jared Hewitt1:59.57aDeSoto
2.12Chris Douglas2:00.48aArlington Bowie
3.11Simba Walker-Williams2:01.16aDeSoto
4.11Tamar Hicks2:01.89aMansfield Timberview
5.12Xavier Aponte'2:02.70aMansfield Timberview
6.12Kaylen Hughes2:03.70aCrowley
7.12Tevonte Jackson2:06.26aArlington Bowie
8.11Michael Mudukuti2:06.61aMansfield Timberview
9.11Taylor Smith2:07.39aKeller Fossil Ridge
10.10Zenora Leggett2:10.22aCedar Hill
11.11Shane Desselles2:11.20aKeller Fossil Ridge
12.12Trey Jones2:11.61aLancaster
13.12Jabari Rasheed2:16.20aDallas Carter
14.12Billy Norton2:17.48aDuncanville
15.12G'Derrick Tabe2:21.73aNorth Crowley
16.12Josh Nelson2:23.89aCedar Hill
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Corey Jones2:04.20aMansfield Timberview
2.11Anthony Todd2:04.61aMansfield Timberview
3.11Scottie Fizer2:08.64aDallas Skyline
4.11Xavier Crouch2:10.22aDallas Skyline
5.11Ehron Birminham2:10.64aDeSoto
6.10Todd Cummings2:11.20aDeSoto
7.10Malik Willis2:11.54aDallas Skyline
8.11Craig White2:11.64aCedar Hill
9.11Tyler Brown2:13.51aDallas Carter
10.-Luis Acosta2:15.95aDallas Kimball
11.11Cameron McGowan2:17.80aCedar Hill
12.10Chris Dabney2:18.86aDuncanville
13.9Brevin Sansom2:19.51aArlington Bowie
14.11Prince Jones2:19.76aDuncanville
15.11Antione Via2:20.06aNorth Crowley
16.10Junior Kelly2:20.29aNorth Crowley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mario Hernandez4:44.67aArlington Houston
2.11Simba Walker-Williams4:45.01aDeSoto
3.12Marquese Victorian4:47.31aDallas Skyline
4.11Anthony Burney4:51.61aDeSoto
5.12Xavier Aponte'4:52.65aMansfield Timberview
6.11Taylor Smith4:54.86aKeller Fossil Ridge
7.11Michael Mudukuti4:57.49aMansfield Timberview
8.12Ethan Wagner4:58.02aCrowley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Kenny Adair5:04.29aDeSoto
2.10Jamal Willis5:04.58aDallas Skyline
3.11Anthony Todd5:06.61aMansfield Timberview
4.9Terrence Mitchell5:10.61aDuncanville
5.12DeVonte' Eckford5:14.41aMansfield Timberview
6.11Miguel Gonzalez5:15.09aArlington Bowie
7.11Jessie Gonzalez5:15.58aCedar Hill
8.10Bobby Sansom5:19.22aArlington Bowie
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mario Hernandez9:52.00aArlington Houston
2.12Marquese Victorian10:41.00aDallas Skyline
3.12Ethan Wagner10:52.00aCrowley
4.11Daniel Castillo10:54.00aCrowley
5.9Manuel Castro10:55.00aCedar Hill
6.11Anthony Burney10:56.00aDeSoto
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Kenny Adair10:49.95aDeSoto
2.12DeVonte' Eckford10:53.67aMansfield Timberview
3.11Randy Carranza11:00.41aArlington Bowie
4.11Miguel Gonzalez11:01.36aArlington Bowie
5.10Jamal Willis11:06.80aDallas Skyline
6.11Jordan Cortez11:26.39aArlington Bowie
7.10Javier Rocha11:28.09aDeSoto
8.11Jessie Gonzalez11:32.80aCedar Hill
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kenneth Minkah13.92aDeSoto
2.12Emmanuel Shaw14.52aDuncanville
3.12Cortney Macon14.62aDallas Carter
4.11Devodney Thomas14.65aLancaster
5.12Derrick Anderson14.85aMansfield Timberview
6.12Lavon Mitchell15.46aLancaster
7.12James Harper15.49aCrowley
8.11Kevin Hickmon15.62aMansfield Timberview
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Chadwick Gates15.23aMansfield Timberview
2.10Shedrick Brown16.33aDeSoto
3.11Rondell Coleman16.60aMansfield Timberview
4.9Anthony Robinson16.66aLancaster
5.10Adonis Smith17.37aCedar Hill
6.12Garlend Rice18.44aLancaster
7.11Ahmed Arasah18.87aCedar Hill
8.12Melvin Dancer20.17aNorth Crowley
9.10LeAundre Johnson20.27aArlington Bowie
10.10Reginald Green21.34aNorth Crowley
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Kenneth Minkah14.53aDeSoto
2.12Cortney Macon14.66aDallas Carter
3.12Emmanuel Shaw14.79aDuncanville
4.11Devodney Thomas14.88aLancaster
5.12Derrick Anderson15.11aMansfield Timberview
6.12Lavon Mitchell15.38aLancaster
7.12James Harper15.52aCrowley
8.11Kevin Hickmon15.83aMansfield Timberview
9.12Sam Green15.96aNorth Crowley
10.12Dantayan Brown15.98aArlington Bowie
11.-Landen Green16.51aCedar Hill
12.11Dallas Lewis17.12aDallas Skyline
13.12Jordan Jackson17.35aDallas Carter
14.12Cameron Malone18.02aCrowley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kenneth Minkah38.12aDeSoto
2.12Emmanuel Shaw40.29aDuncanville
3.12Sammy Hill40.39aDallas Skyline
4.12Derrick Anderson40.46aMansfield Timberview
5.11Brandon Crear41.23aDeSoto
6.11Dallas Lewis41.46aDallas Skyline
7.11Demarquis Mims42.76aLancaster
8.11Kevin Hickmon43.09aMansfield Timberview
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Chadwick Gates41.94aMansfield Timberview
2.11Rondell Coleman42.44aMansfield Timberview
3.9Anthony Robinson43.27aLancaster
4.10Shedrick Brown43.40aDeSoto
5.12Melvin Dancer43.67aNorth Crowley
6.11Xavier Crouch45.05aDallas Skyline
7.10Taylor Lewis45.34aDeSoto
8.10Adonis Smith45.57aCedar Hill
9.11Rodney Chambers45.61aDeSoto
10.9Kajuan Williams45.74aArlington Houston
11.12Garlend Rice46.81aLancaster
12.9Jordan Watkins47.35aDuncanville
13.10Malik Willis47.45aDallas Skyline
14.10Yenka Vaughn47.81aCedar Hill
15.11Ahmed Arasah48.24aCedar Hill
16.10Relius Johnson48.38aArlington Bowie
17.10LeAundre Johnson49.81aArlington Bowie
18.9Stewart Williamson50.32aCrowley
19.9Niron Fields50.98aKeller Fossil Ridge
20.10Reginald Green51.25aNorth Crowley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Kenneth Minkah38.41aDeSoto
2.12Derrick Anderson40.41aMansfield Timberview
3.12Emmanuel Shaw40.75aDuncanville
4.11Dallas Lewis40.77aDallas Skyline
5.11Demarquis Mims41.14aLancaster
6.12Sammy Hill42.18aDallas Skyline
7.11Kevin Hickmon42.24aMansfield Timberview
8.11Brandon Crear42.25aDeSoto
9.12Marquis Harris42.34aDeSoto
10.-Landen Green44.29aCedar Hill
11.12Cortney Macon45.68aDallas Carter
12.11Devodney Thomas46.08aLancaster
13.10Johnny Scott46.58aArlington Houston
14.12Cedric Pullen46.89aArlington Houston
15.12Nigel Neblett47.26aKeller Fossil Ridge
16.11Daruis Langley48.58aDallas Kimball
17.12Jordan Jackson50.95aDallas Carter
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 42.08aDeSoto
2.-Relay Team 42.11aCedar Hill
3.-Relay Team 42.65aCrowley
4.-Relay Team 42.88aLancaster
5.-Relay Team 42.91aMansfield Timberview
6.-Relay Team 42.95aDuncanville
7.-Relay Team 44.45aDallas Carter
---Relay Team DNFDallas Skyline
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 43.92aDuncanville
2.-Relay Team 44.32aLancaster
3.-Relay Team 44.45aMansfield Timberview
4.-Relay Team 44.89aCedar Hill
5.-Relay Team 44.96aDallas Kimball
6.-Relay Team 46.09aNorth Crowley
---Relay Team DQDallas Carter
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 42.26aDeSoto
2.-Trendall Stevenson
Tremaine Acy
LaQuivionte Gonzalez
Johnathan Abercrombie
42.28aCedar Hill
3.-Marcus Smith
DJ Edwards
Jalen Parker
Malcolm McKenney
42.82aDuncanville
4.-Robert Dixon
James Harper
Daeron Campbell
Labradford Harold
42.83aCrowley
5.-Travian White
Reggie Hinson
La'Darius Newbold
Kedron Sowells
43.15aLancaster
6.-Joey Morrison
Aldrich Bailey
Dion Standford
Marcus Douglas
43.18aMansfield Timberview
7.-Reggie Sampson
DeAndre Elliott
Darric Thomas
Jaylon Scott
44.03aDallas Carter
8.-Sammy Hill
Cedric Collins
Mark Demus
Marquel Bryant
44.26aDallas Skyline
9.-Keion Bias
Paul Sneed
Kelton Levy
AJ Hartfield
45.06aNorth Crowley
10.-Alonzo Patterson
Steven West
Luis Ochoa
Marcus Calhoun
45.23aKeller Fossil Ridge
11.-Cedric Pullen
Russell Perkins
Johnny Scott
Xavier Nash
45.26aArlington Houston
---Malcolm Surrell
Kolby Listenbee
Daniel Wise
Darnell Porter
DQArlington Bowie
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Prelims
1.-Aaron Piper
Cordray Love
D'Andre Jackson-Reeves
Julian Walker
44.11aDuncanville
2.-Seun Adedeji
Joshua Stief
Dre Fuller
Kendall Jackson
44.61aMansfield Timberview
3.-Caron Lewis
Eddie Parrish
Dominique Hunter
Chiedozie Allen
44.98aDallas Carter
4.-Jerrod Rayford
Marlin Simmons
Jamal Patterson
Jacori Daniels
45.14aCedar Hill
5.-Daniel Hamilton
Kevin Beasley
Jalen Mills
Anfernee Robinson
45.44aLancaster
6.-Curtis Burn
DeAndre Gibson
Johnathan Strange
Darius Williams
45.51aDallas Kimball
7.-Kevin Ingram
Darren Giles
Garett Stille
Roy Martin
45.68aNorth Crowley
8.-Jeremiah Fontenot
Tony Lockett
Santari Stanton
Steve Wesley
45.91aArlington Bowie
9.-Relay Team 47.28aArlington Houston
10.-Relay Team 47.38aKeller Fossil Ridge
---Devin Rushing
Kerric Dozier
alford tribble
Tony Cook
DQDeSoto
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:28.18aDeSoto
2.-Travian White
Jamaul Taylor
Reggie Hinson
Kedron Sowells
1:29.55aLancaster
3.-Relay Team 1:30.72aDuncanville
4.-Xzavier Alexander
Johnny Brown
D. Lewis
Zachary Mayes
1:31.15aDallas Kimball
5.-Relay Team 1:31.45aArlington Bowie
6.-Daeron Campbell
Floyd Rogers
Robert Dixon
James Harper
1:31.59aCrowley
7.-Relay Team 1:32.01aCedar Hill
8.-Russell Perkins
Javon Carter
Andrew Hollingsworth
Xavier Nash
1:32.61aArlington Houston
9.-Chiedozie Allen
DeAndre Elliott
Reggie Sampson
Darric Thomas
1:33.28aDallas Carter
10.-Aldrich Bailey
Dion Standford
Seun Adedeji
Marcus Douglas
1:34.36aMansfield Timberview
11.-Alonzo Patterson
Steven West
Luis Ochoa
Marcus Calhoun
1:34.66aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Aaron Piper
Cordray Love
D'Andre Jackson-Reeves
Julian Walker
1:32.22aDuncanville
2.-Daniel Hamilton
Corey Tubbs
Dakota Austin
Anfernee Robinson
1:33.77aLancaster
3.-Devin Rushing
alford tribble
Calbert Cannon
David Watts
1:34.49aDeSoto
4.-Roy Martin
Derrick Bailey
Nicholas Phillips
Kevin Ingram
1:34.73aNorth Crowley
5.-Caron Lewis
Dominique Hunter
Eddie Parrish
Dearris Cannings
1:35.23aDallas Carter
6.-Jamal Patterson
Demontra Freeman
Marlin Simmons
Rodney Jones
1:35.61aCedar Hill
7.-Jeremiah Fontenot
Tony Lockett
Santari Stanton
Steve Wesley
1:36.21aArlington Bowie
8.-Relay Team 1:37.03aMansfield Timberview
9.-Evan Daniels
Ke'andre Ervin
Kenneth Moore
Josh Derden
1:40.09aCrowley
10.-De'aston Dyson
Montan McBay
Jamon Petterson
Raquan Jones
1:41.67aDallas Kimball
11.-Relay Team 1:41.93aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:19.16aDuncanville
2.-Relay Team 3:21.26aDeSoto
3.-Derrick Anderson
Rondell Coleman
Tamar Hicks
Aldrich Bailey
3:24.11aMansfield Timberview
4.-Relay Team 3:25.70aArlington Bowie
5.-Desmond Anderson
Khalil Wilson
Jamaul Taylor
Ladarld Calloway
3:26.41aLancaster
6.-Relay Team 3:28.54aDallas Skyline
7.-Layton Slaughter
Zenora Leggett
Lancze King
Naheem Richardson
3:35.13aCedar Hill
8.-Cedric Pullen
Xavier Nash
Javon Carter
Russell Perkins
3:36.00aArlington Houston
9.-Relay Team 3:36.98aDallas Kimball
10.-Relay Team 3:40.41aKeller Fossil Ridge
11.-Jontavious Vines
Rod Young
Josh Price
Tommy Wright
3:43.09aNorth Crowley
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Cortevius Allen
Kyle Collins
Tony Cook
Todd Cummings
3:31.32aDeSoto
2.-Darlon Chandler
Tyler Davis
Quadarius Howard
Micah Rollins
3:34.06aDallas Carter
3.-Torrey Williams
Jeff Thomas
Terry Cooper
Julian Walker
3:36.09aDuncanville
4.-Rashaad Barton
Joshua Stief
DeMarcus Crenshaw
Kendall Jackson
3:37.29aMansfield Timberview
5.-Relay Team 3:38.64aDallas Skyline
6.-Anthony Taylor
Kevin Beasley
Anfernee Robinson
Anthony Robinson
3:44.82aLancaster
7.-Jacary McClinton
Yenka Vaughn
Rodney Jones
Michael Newman
3:46.20aCedar Hill
8.-Relay Team 3:50.86aArlington Bowie
9.-Relay Team 3:51.64aArlington Houston
10.-Relay Team 3:52.98aNorth Crowley
11.-Brad Wilson
Johnathan Strange
DeAndre Gibson
Darius Williams
3:53.36aDallas Kimball
12.-Relay Team 3:58.83aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shane Thompson49-00.00Keller Fossil Ridge
2.12Josh Hunt47-09.00Duncanville
3.12Anthony Morales45-08.00Arlington Houston
4.11Jacoby Beasley44-03.00Lancaster
5.12Lance Skyler44-02.00Lancaster
6.12Xavier Bartee43-09.00Arlington Bowie
6.12Michael Wheeler43-09.00Arlington Bowie
8.11Darnell Farley42-07.00Lancaster
9.12Nathaniel Taylor41-02.00North Crowley
10.12Jonathan Cardenas41-00.00Duncanville
11.11Rene' Lawson40-08.00Mansfield Timberview
12.12Alfredo Morales40-04.00Arlington Houston
13.11Hunter Pierce40-00.00Keller Fossil Ridge
14.9Skyler Reneau39-10.00Keller Fossil Ridge
15.10Anthony Pullins39-06.00Cedar Hill
16.12Nick Holsomback39-00.00Mansfield Timberview
17.11Tramon Gladman38-05.00Crowley
18.-Jeremy Miller37-09.00Mansfield Timberview
19.-Denzel Lewis37-03.00Cedar Hill
20.10Ishmail Runnels36-07.00Arlington Houston
21.11Aderius Epps36-06.00Cedar Hill
22.11Demonte Hood35-07.00Arlington Bowie
23.12Jonathan Delce34-08.00Duncanville
24.10Malvon Brown33-06.00Dallas Skyline
25.12Edrick Austin29-10.00North Crowley
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Darius Washington39-08.00Arlington Bowie
2.10Willie Mixon39-07.00Cedar Hill
3.10Matthew Teferra39-05.00Cedar Hill
4.10Myron Pruitt39-04.00Arlington Houston
5.9Treante Harris39-03.00Duncanville
6.11Chris Thomas39-02.00Lancaster
7.11Preston Baker38-03.00Keller Fossil Ridge
8.10Johnathan Moreno36-08.00Keller Fossil Ridge
9.10Brandon Jordan36-05.00Crowley
9.10Byron Pruitt36-05.00Arlington Houston
11.10D'Andre Collins35-04.00Duncanville
11.10Mark Mahoney35-04.00Keller Fossil Ridge
13.11Vondrick Jackson34-04.00DeSoto
14.9Marcus Gordon33-07.00Arlington Bowie
15.12Joshua Matthews33-03.00Dallas Kimball
16.10Percy Johnson32-11.00Crowley
17.10Jay Turner32-05.00Crowley
18.10Ricky Daniels32-03.00DeSoto
19.9Jawon Denmark30-10.00Duncanville
20.-Jason Nikirt28-07.00North Crowley
21.-Kareem Harris28-02.00North Crowley
22.11John Resendez25-00.00North Crowley
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Rene' Lawson151-08Mansfield Timberview
2.12Xavier Bartee145-03.50Arlington Bowie
3.12Josh Hunt141-09Duncanville
4.11Micheal Amaefula132-10Arlington Bowie
5.12Jonathan Cardenas131-04Duncanville
6.12Jonathan Delce127-10Duncanville
7.10Malvon Brown127-09Dallas Skyline
8.12Anthony Wilson127-08North Crowley
9.11Darnell Farley126-06Lancaster
10.11Chris Clark124-11Mansfield Timberview
11.12Shane Thompson123-05Keller Fossil Ridge
12.11Darius Washington121-00Arlington Bowie
13.12Nick Holsomback115-01Mansfield Timberview
14.12Nathaniel Taylor112-11North Crowley
15.12Kingsley Okonkwo112-07.50Cedar Hill
16.9Skyler Reneau103-07.50Keller Fossil Ridge
17.12Joe Beasley99-03.50Lancaster
18.11Lawrence Flennoy97-08.50Keller Fossil Ridge
19.12Corey Feagin93-06Cedar Hill
--11Chris ThomasDQLancaster
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10D'Andre Collins121-03Duncanville
2.10Blake Mendenhal117-06Mansfield Timberview
3.11Courtney Arnick112-00Dallas Carter
4.10Brandon Jordan111-07Crowley
5.11John Resendez100-09North Crowley
6.10Gustavo Ordonez96-08Crowley
7.11Vondrick Jackson91-00DeSoto
8.10Kerric Dozier87-08DeSoto
9.10Ricky Daniels84-01DeSoto
10.-Grant Werts83-03Keller Fossil Ridge
11.10Jamie Torrez77-11.50Crowley
12.11David Harris72-07Cedar Hill
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10LaQuivionte Gonzalez6-06.00Cedar Hill
2.12Terence Boyd6-04.00Mansfield Timberview
3.11Roland Sales6-04.00Arlington Bowie
4.11Bryson Echols6-02.00DeSoto
5.12Tony Lockett6-02.00Arlington Bowie
6.9Markus Jones5-10.00Crowley
6.12Chris Wilkerson5-10.00Crowley
8.12Robert Dixon5-08.00Crowley
8.12Lancze King5-08.00Cedar Hill
8.10Keion Bias5-08.00North Crowley
8.-Ben Faromade5-08.00Keller Fossil Ridge
12.10Dakota Austin5-06.00Lancaster
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Tony Cook5-10.00DeSoto
2.9Niron Fields5-10.00Keller Fossil Ridge
3.11Craig White5-08.00Cedar Hill
4.11Terry Cooper5-06.00Duncanville
5.10Steve Wesley5-06.00Arlington Bowie
6.10Benny Broadnax5-04.00Crowley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12David Richardson12-00.00Cedar Hill
2.-Kyle Williams11-00.00Keller Fossil Ridge
3.11Wesley Pickett11-00.00North Crowley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Muner Sherels9-00.00DeSoto
2.10Eli Walton8-06.00Cedar Hill
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Olabanji Asekun23-05.50Cedar Hill
2.12Cameron White22-10.00DeSoto
3.12James Harper22-06.50Crowley
4.12Demarcus Thompson21-10.25DeSoto
5.11Demarquis Mims21-08.25Lancaster
6.11Patrick Robinson21-06.50Dallas Skyline
7.12Terence Boyd21-03.00Mansfield Timberview
8.11Jordan Patterson20-10.50Arlington Bowie
9.10Dominique Drayden20-09.25DeSoto
10.12Sammy Hill20-09.00Dallas Skyline
11.12Sam Green20-06.00North Crowley
12.12Tevonte Jackson20-04.25Arlington Bowie
13.10Dakota Austin20-01.00Lancaster
14.12Malcolm Surrell20-00.00Arlington Bowie
15.10Xzavier Alexander19-08.25Dallas Kimball
16.12Kaylen Hughes19-04.50Crowley
17.11Jabbor Carter19-04.00Arlington Houston
18.12Cuniey Jones18-07.50Lancaster
19.12Nigel Neblett18-07.25Keller Fossil Ridge
20.12Dion Standford18-02.50Mansfield Timberview
21.10Brandon Hines18-00.00Dallas Kimball
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Demontra Freeman21-04.75Cedar Hill
2.11Jalen Mills20-03.00Lancaster
3.11Nordrick Daniels20-02.00Cedar Hill
4.11Jeff Thomas20-01.00Duncanville
5.10Aaron Piper20-00.00Duncanville
6.9Darren Giles19-11.00North Crowley
7.9Trent Shumate19-10.50Duncanville
8.10Tre Cash19-06.50Mansfield Timberview
9.11Marcus Williams19-05.75DeSoto
10.11Roland Sales19-05.00Arlington Bowie
11.11Vondrick Jackson19-01.00DeSoto
12.10Alford Tribble19-00.00DeSoto
13.10Daniel Hamilton18-09.75Lancaster
14.11Jamal Patterson18-05.00Cedar Hill
15.11Allen Stigler18-03.50Mansfield Timberview
16.12Devontrius Farmer18-01.50Arlington Bowie
17.9Matt Marner17-06.00Crowley
18.-Cedric Johnson17-02.50North Crowley
19.10AnDre' Fuller17-01.00Mansfield Timberview
20.-Day'Lonza Freeman16-09.50North Crowley
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Dominique Drayden46-06.25DeSoto
2.12Terence Boyd45-09.00Mansfield Timberview
3.12Olabanji Asekun45-00.75Cedar Hill
4.12Sam Green44-07.25North Crowley
5.12Dion Standford44-03.25Mansfield Timberview
6.11Patrick Robinson44-00.50Dallas Skyline
7.11Jordan Patterson43-00.00Arlington Bowie
8.-Landen Green42-02.50Cedar Hill
9.12Cuniey Jones41-01.50Lancaster
10.12James Harper40-10.00Crowley
11.12Sammy Hill40-02.25Dallas Skyline
12.11La'Darius Newbold38-10.00Lancaster
13.11Shane Desselles38-07.00Keller Fossil Ridge
14.12Jeremy Mcgrone38-04.00Keller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Demontra Freeman43-04.25Cedar Hill
2.11Jalen Mills41-04.50Lancaster
3.10AnDre' Fuller41-01.50Mansfield Timberview
4.11Nordrick Daniels41-00.00Cedar Hill
5.10Vernon Johnson40-00.50DeSoto
6.12Devontrius Farmer39-08.50Arlington Bowie
7.11Marcus Williams39-06.25DeSoto
8.10Daniel Hamilton36-10.00Lancaster
9.11Jamal Patterson36-05.00Cedar Hill
10.-Cedric Johnson35-01.00North Crowley
11.10Reginald Green33-01.00North Crowley
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Simone Johnson12.08aDallas Carter
2.10Mia Pollard12.18aKeller Fossil Ridge
3.12Brianna Mills12.44aDeSoto
4.12Keondra Mallard12.54aMansfield Timberview
5.12Danielle Bradley12.57aMansfield Timberview
6.12Breanna Rossum12.64aDallas Skyline
7.12Nmachi Okoro13.38aDeSoto
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.10Ja'Nice Griffin12.91aDeSoto
3.10Keiarra Bryant13.01aDallas Skyline
4.11Rhya Rollings13.02aDeSoto
5.10Jasmine Love13.31aDeSoto
6.9Dereka Williams13.35aArlington Bowie
7.11Maya Lewis13.70aDuncanville
8.9Ta' Quisha Larry13.81aMesquite
9.9Cydney Brager13.84aDuncanville
10.9Zuri Curry13.96aCedar Hill
11.9Beverely Coleman14.06aDuncanville
12.11Brittany Covington14.13aDallas Carter
13.9Adrian Stricklin-leving14.18aArlington Bowie
14.10Melanie Cephas14.26aMesquite
15.10Koree Roberson14.28aNorth Crowley
16.10Markayla Brooks-Harrison14.39aMesquite
17.12Bianka Richmond14.54aDallas Carter
18.9Carla Glenn14.59aGarland Naaman Forest
19.10Keisa Johnikin14.61aArlington Bowie
19.9Bryanna Lawrence14.61aMansfield Timberview
21.-Lexi Hall14.72aGarland Naaman Forest
22.10Briana Birdine14.75aCedar Hill
23.-Lonnie Washington15.02aKeller Fossil Ridge
24.9Victoria Jones15.04aNorth Crowley
25.9Udo-umoh Ofon-imeh15.05aArlington Houston
26.12Kendall Sherman15.30aMansfield Timberview
27.-Markia Shelton15.61aNorth Crowley
28.-Jessica Badejo15.69aMansfield Timberview
29.9Sterling Wilmer15.82aKeller Fossil Ridge
30.10Kenisha Cooley16.06aKeller Fossil Ridge
---Ireian PateNTGarland Naaman Forest
--9Paige HarveyNTCedar Hill
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Simone Johnson12.25aDallas Carter
2.12Nmachi Okoro12.32aDeSoto
3.10Mia Pollard12.36aKeller Fossil Ridge
4.12Brianna Mills12.52aDeSoto
5.12Keondra Mallard12.56aMansfield Timberview
6.12Breanna Rossum12.72aDallas Skyline
7.12Ty-Tiana Thornton12.76aDallas Carter
8.12Danielle Bradley12.78aMansfield Timberview
9.10Anna Robinson12.79aDeSoto
10.11Tiffany Mayfield12.89aNorth Crowley
11.9Tyler Spearman13.02aKeller Fossil Ridge
12.11Brooke Covington13.05aDallas Carter
13.12Britje Montgomery13.09aDallas Skyline
14.11Terrany Montgomery13.23aMansfield Timberview
15.10Janay Jackson13.26aMesquite
16.10Keyunt'a Washington13.39aMesquite
17.9Paige Lawrence13.42aArlington Bowie
18.12Cienna Hayes13.49aCedar Hill
19.11Paisley Brown13.55aDuncanville
20.11Nicholette Walton13.82aNorth Crowley
21.9Jada Braswell13.99aNorth Crowley
22.12De'era Roberts14.02aKeller Fossil Ridge
23.12Florence Carew14.09aMesquite
24.11Lacresha Blair14.43aCedar Hill
25.11Precious Emodi14.89aArlington Bowie
--12Crystal SmithNTCedar Hill
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Claudia Spearman25.69aKeller Fossil Ridge
2.12Karolyn Palmer25.93aDuncanville
3.12Kearra Haynes25.96aDallas Skyline
4.10Makayla Earnhart26.23aDeSoto
5.11Ariel Cain26.66aDeSoto
6.11Tiffany Mayfield26.70aNorth Crowley
7.10Bre'Yana Wash26.80aDallas Skyline
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Alexis Logan26.39aDeSoto
2.10Sticia Struggs26.79aDeSoto
3.9Adriuna Sanders27.16aDeSoto
4.10Keiarra Bryant27.51aDallas Skyline
6.10Jazmine Warden28.06aMansfield Timberview
7.9Angelica Slaughter28.24aDuncanville
8.11Jasmine Wanza28.44aArlington Bowie
9.10Kayla Barnett28.70aNorth Crowley
10.9Terry Malone28.80aNorth Crowley
10.9Sha'Nia Williams28.80aCedar Hill
12.10Kenosha Flournoy28.88aKeller Fossil Ridge
13.9Cydney Brager28.97aDuncanville
14.9Dazia Jordan29.03aArlington Houston
15.11Maya Lewis29.37aDuncanville
16.11Byrleen Banks29.40aNorth Crowley
17.10Markayla Brooks-Harrison29.51aMesquite
18.10Ariel Hall29.61aCedar Hill
19.10Ja'Nei Jones29.63aArlington Bowie
20.9Kelsey Johnson30.01aMansfield Timberview
21.10Erica Range30.14aMesquite
22.11Sateria Parker30.17aDallas Carter
23.9Samantha Smith30.28aArlington Bowie
24.12Tiffany Wilson30.53aDallas Carter
25.9Udo-umoh Ofon-imeh30.94aArlington Houston
26.11Stormi Young31.18aCedar Hill
27.-Lexi Hall31.50aGarland Naaman Forest
28.-Carla Maldonado31.92aKeller Fossil Ridge
29.-Gabbi Perry32.60aGarland Naaman Forest
30.9Kendraya Revels32.72aMesquite
31.9Bryanna Lawrence33.28aMansfield Timberview
32.-Lonnie Washington34.01aKeller Fossil Ridge
33.9Lisa Hamilton36.48aArlington Houston
--9Eboni SmithNTGarland Naaman Forest
--9Chelsea ThompsonNTDallas Carter
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Bre'Yana Wash25.96aDallas Skyline
2.12Kearra Haynes26.03aDallas Skyline
3.12Karolyn Palmer26.30aDuncanville
4.10Claudia Spearman26.33aKeller Fossil Ridge
5.10Makayla Earnhart26.40aDeSoto
6.10A'Lexus Henderson26.70aDallas Skyline
7.11Ariel Cain26.75aDeSoto
7.11Tiffany Mayfield26.75aNorth Crowley
9.9Tyler Spearman26.76aKeller Fossil Ridge
10.11Jade Richardson26.82aDeSoto
11.11Gerria Green27.16aDallas Carter
12.11Taylor Montgomery27.43aMansfield Timberview
13.9Paige Lawrence27.53aArlington Bowie
14.11Terrany Montgomery27.56aMansfield Timberview
15.11Brooke Covington27.86aDallas Carter
16.11Whitley Pleasant28.57aMesquite
17.12Cienna Hayes28.60aCedar Hill
18.12Crystal Smith28.79aCedar Hill
19.10Tenisha Smith28.80aKeller Fossil Ridge
20.9Kailynn Gray28.83aArlington Bowie
21.10Jardin May28.86aArlington Bowie
22.12Florence Carew28.93aMesquite
23.11Briana Tyler29.16aDallas Carter
24.10Precious Anyanwu29.77aMesquite
25.12Sasha Hawkins29.93aNorth Crowley
26.11Lacresha Blair30.00aCedar Hill
27.11Ca'Myra Bridges30.60aNorth Crowley
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kierra Hamilton56.16aDeSoto
2.12Chrishuna Williams57.03aDeSoto
3.12Tyana Speed1:00.00aNorth Crowley
4.12Jamila Cartwright1:01.00aGarland Naaman Forest
5.12Jasmine Webb1:04.00aDallas Skyline
6.10Claudia Coleman1:04.44aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Leilani Wallace1:01.35aDeSoto
2.9Imani Ramirez1:04.48aDuncanville
3.9JaLea Bennett1:04.79aMansfield Timberview
4.9Aleyh Christopher1:05.48aDeSoto
5.-Patrista Howard1:05.79aNorth Crowley
6.10Octavia Gatson1:06.84aDuncanville
7.9Zyandrea Walker1:06.85aDuncanville
8.10Tykemia Robinson1:07.62aArlington Bowie
9.12Zulieka Peters1:08.26aMansfield Timberview
10.9Dazia Jordan1:08.79aArlington Houston
11.11Quella Compton1:09.12aArlington Houston
12.10Ebony Holmes1:09.17aArlington Houston
13.9Crystal Taylor1:10.30aMesquite
14.10Peace Ndukaku1:10.33aArlington Bowie
15.9Shameka McClain1:10.50aNorth Crowley
16.10D'Me-A-Tra Cherry1:10.89aCedar Hill
17.9Brittney Apunku1:11.04aCedar Hill
18.9Mavis Tsiboe1:12.40aMansfield Timberview
19.-Chiara Lee1:12.87aDeSoto
20.10Amber Evans1:14.44aCedar Hill
21.12Tamekia Finley1:14.58aDallas Carter
22.10Rachel Wilborn1:15.25aDallas Skyline
23.10Laura Smith1:20.14aKeller Fossil Ridge
24.10Crystal Lang1:20.26aKeller Fossil Ridge
25.9Alexis Watson1:21.18aMesquite
26.10Brianna Carthon1:21.61aMesquite
27.11Clarenisha Douglas1:22.77aDallas Carter
28.9Tynesha Whitaker1:39.70aDallas Carter
--9Victoria JonesNTNorth Crowley
--10Kadejah ShawNTGarland Naaman Forest
--9Macy LeeNTGarland Naaman Forest
--9Bria SneedDQArlington Bowie
--10Stephane IbekakuNTGarland Naaman Forest
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Chrishuna Williams56.93aDeSoto
2.12Kierra Hamilton58.60aDeSoto
3.12Jasmine Webb58.93aDallas Skyline
4.11Latrice Brooks59.00aDallas Skyline
5.12Jamila Cartwright1:00.70aGarland Naaman Forest
6.12Tyana Speed1:02.16aNorth Crowley
7.10Claudia Coleman1:02.30aKeller Fossil Ridge
8.10Viershanie Latham1:02.87aMesquite
9.9Leah Webb1:02.90aDuncanville
10.12Britje Montgomery1:03.10aDallas Skyline
11.12Brooke Odom1:03.17aDeSoto
12.11Precious Smith1:03.20aNorth Crowley
13.12Kiambria Temple1:03.37aNorth Crowley
14.11O'Sharah Daniel1:03.77aDuncanville
15.12Samiyia Sneed1:04.17aCedar Hill
16.10Mylene Cannon1:05.91aDallas Carter
17.12Monique Casborn1:06.03aCedar Hill
18.11Shannon Moore1:07.01aDuncanville
19.10Neka Nelson1:07.13aMesquite
20.11Rahdia Jackson1:07.61aArlington Bowie
21.10Taylor Drake1:08.17aArlington Bowie
22.12Kendra Johnson1:08.90aDallas Carter
23.11Sharde Powell1:09.25aCedar Hill
24.9Alexis Malvern1:10.21aKeller Fossil Ridge
25.12Janell Watkins1:12.14aMansfield Timberview
26.9Diayja Sheppard1:12.42aArlington Bowie
27.12De'era Roberts1:12.91aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Camry Grigsby2:18.66aDeSoto
2.12Maegan Cowan2:19.85aDeSoto
3.11Kaitlyn Williams2:20.54aMansfield Timberview
4.11Latrice Brooks2:20.98aDallas Skyline
5.10Briana Adams2:23.11aMansfield Timberview
6.12Jasmine Webb2:30.38aDallas Skyline
7.10Taylor Johnson2:31.60aDuncanville
8.11Rahdia Jackson2:34.70aArlington Bowie
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Ashaun Teague2:33.98aDeSoto
2.9Nishimwe Maria-Goreth2:38.51aDallas Skyline
3.9Amber Gipson2:41.76aDeSoto
4.10Brandon Hartfield2:45.73aNorth Crowley
5.9Bethany Miller2:49.41aArlington Bowie
6.11Ahmana Peters2:51.32aMansfield Timberview
7.9Nicole Jones2:51.57aDuncanville
8.9Destiny Kinnard2:56.32aArlington Bowie
9.10Florence Moranga2:57.82aArlington Houston
10.9Lidia Roque2:59.26aMesquite
11.9Kiara Connley3:00.16aCedar Hill
12.10Kairon Stewart3:01.23aCedar Hill
13.9Anna Hadley3:02.39aKeller Fossil Ridge
14.9Yemisrach Marigos3:03.45aDallas Skyline
15.11Ranesha Jones3:03.92aCedar Hill
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Darian Trammell5:31.64aArlington Bowie
2.11Rahdia Jackson5:51.98aArlington Bowie
3.9Madison Ebel5:57.11aKeller Fossil Ridge
4.12Annifer Flores6:00.73aCedar Hill
5.11Angelique Dupiton6:04.70aNorth Crowley
6.10Alexis Poarch6:07.57aMesquite
7.12Nancy Lazano6:13.70aDallas Skyline
8.12Alexandra Cournoyer6:14.70aArlington Houston
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Brooke Sharp6:12.76aDeSoto
2.10Amber Toliver6:14.13aDeSoto
3.11Ahmana Peters6:14.41aMansfield Timberview
4.9Nishimwe Maria-Goreth6:17.01aDallas Skyline
5.10Lauren Cockerham6:20.67aDeSoto
6.9Destiny Kinnard6:35.95aArlington Bowie
7.9Bethany Miller6:42.92aArlington Bowie
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Darian Trammell11:48.61aArlington Bowie
2.12Minhuyen Nguyen12:28.13aGarland Naaman Forest
3.12Annifer Flores12:40.22aCedar Hill
4.9Victoria Ramon12:57.07aArlington Bowie
5.11Jacqueline Lujano12:59.82aDeSoto
6.11Rose Kimble13:14.51aDallas Skyline
7.9Madison Ebel13:24.57aKeller Fossil Ridge
8.10Adreana Lujano13:33.09aDeSoto
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Urma Redmond13:55.64aCedar Hill
2.10Cai Olson14:05.73aNorth Crowley
3.10Seleste Russel14:33.64aMansfield Timberview
4.11Holly Hadley14:34.09aKeller Fossil Ridge
5.10Breona Smith14:42.95aDeSoto
6.10Christina HO14:49.13aGarland Naaman Forest
7.10Kendall Lewis14:59.22aDeSoto
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adrienne Mosby14.97aDeSoto
2.11Deylinn Garrett15.81aDeSoto
3.12Jasmine Lefalle16.04aCedar Hill
4.10Andrea Willis17.54aMesquite
5.10Ajsia Smith17.81aMesquite
6.-Porsche Hicks18.54aMesquite
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Jalisa Green17.54aDeSoto
2.9Alessandra Wheeler17.64aDeSoto
3.10Brishanae Butler18.04aMansfield Timberview
4.12Shayla Johnson18.11aCedar Hill
4.10Tyler Carter18.11aMesquite
6.10Chelsea Simpson18.17aDeSoto
7.10Arkia Amos18.71aMansfield Timberview
8.9Kelsey Rogers19.01aArlington Bowie
9.10Shavonni Maxwell19.11aArlington Houston
10.10Ihscesce Lucas19.21aMesquite
11.11Lauren Miles19.50aKeller Fossil Ridge
12.11Raveyn McMillian19.78aDallas Skyline
13.10Waverly Wilder19.81aMansfield Timberview
14.10Remyngton Crouch20.05aDallas Skyline
15.9Dorian Gotcher20.54aNorth Crowley
16.10Jerrica Morgan21.74aCedar Hill
17.9Tiffany Thornton22.74aArlington Bowie
18.-Caitlyn Rehn24.11aKeller Fossil Ridge
--10Ikea RamirezNTDallas Carter
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Adrienne Mosby15.22aDeSoto
2.12Debra Johnson16.12aCedar Hill
3.11Deylinn Garrett16.39aDeSoto
4.12Jasmine Lefalle16.46aCedar Hill
5.10Ajsia Smith18.06aMesquite
6.10Andrea Willis18.29aMesquite
7.-Porsche Hicks18.86aMesquite
8.10Andrea Latson-Chambers20.36aNorth Crowley
9.11Bria Love25.10aDeSoto
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tia Gamble43.92aDeSoto
2.12Ashley Burris43.95aMansfield Timberview
3.12Adrienne Mosby46.19aDeSoto
4.10Takia Taylor48.09aDallas Skyline
5.11Deylinn Garrett48.16aDeSoto
6.12Venessa Onwuchekwa49.76aMansfield Timberview
7.10Ajsia Smith52.76aMesquite
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Jalisa Green48.71aDeSoto
2.10Chelsea Simpson49.51aDeSoto
3.11Raveyn McMillian51.55aDallas Skyline
4.11Sydnee Crawford53.05aDeSoto
5.10Remyngton Crouch53.15aDallas Skyline
6.12Shayla Johnson53.61aCedar Hill
7.11Dashamonique Moore53.84aCedar Hill
8.11Sarah Mayunga54.28aArlington Houston
9.11Lauren Miles54.49aKeller Fossil Ridge
10.10Ihscesce Lucas57.10aMesquite
11.10Serena Bolden57.11aArlington Houston
12.9Kelsey Rogers57.60aArlington Bowie
13.9Dorian Gotcher58.50aNorth Crowley
14.10Brishanae Butler58.58aMansfield Timberview
15.10Waverly Wilder59.13aMansfield Timberview
16.10Terika Williams59.26aDuncanville
17.10Ikea Ramirez59.39aDallas Carter
18.10Arkia Amos1:00.08aMansfield Timberview
19.-Caitlyn Rehn1:00.77aKeller Fossil Ridge
20.10Tyler Carter1:01.50aMesquite
21.10Jerrica Morgan1:02.25aCedar Hill
22.9Adiam Ogubai1:06.64aMesquite
23.9Tiffany Thornton1:06.77aArlington Bowie
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Ashley Burris45.92aMansfield Timberview
2.11Tia Gamble46.31aDeSoto
3.10Takia Taylor46.43aDallas Skyline
4.12Adrienne Mosby46.46aDeSoto
5.11Deylinn Garrett48.99aDeSoto
6.12Debra Johnson49.27aCedar Hill
7.12Venessa Onwuchekwa50.36aMansfield Timberview
8.10Ajsia Smith52.70aMesquite
9.10Andrea Willis54.47aMesquite
10.10Charlynn Robertson55.70aMesquite
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 47.41aMansfield Timberview
2.-Relay Team 47.57aDallas Skyline
3.-Relay Team 47.61aDeSoto
4.-Relay Team 48.44aDuncanville
5.-Relay Team 48.54aCedar Hill
6.-Relay Team 48.91aDallas Carter
7.-Relay Team 49.44aKeller Fossil Ridge
8.-Relay Team 51.21aMesquite
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 48.54aDeSoto
2.-Relay Team 52.25aNorth Crowley
3.-Relay Team 52.45aDallas Carter
4.-Relay Team 52.65aDuncanville
5.-Relay Team 53.18aMesquite
6.-Relay Team 53.25aArlington Houston
7.-Relay Team 53.64aGarland Naaman Forest
8.-Relay Team 58.22aCedar Hill
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Nmachi Okoro
Brianna Mills
Chrishuna Williams
Verlencia Shaw
47.26aDeSoto
2.-Ashley Burris
Dar'Keisha Tryon
Danielle Bradley
Keondra Mallard
47.67aMansfield Timberview
3.-Relay Team 48.50aKeller Fossil Ridge
4.-Relay Team 48.67aDallas Skyline
5.-Relay Team 48.70aDuncanville
6.-Jasmine Lefalle
Crystal Smith
Ka'Variel Clay
Shakendra Gabriel
49.40aCedar Hill
7.-Gerria Green
Briana Tyler
Ty-Tiana Thornton
Simone Johnson
49.43aDallas Carter
8.-Tracey Spencer
Whitley Pleasant
Janay Jackson
Keyunt'a Washington
50.43aMesquite
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 49.43aDeSoto
2.-Relay Team 52.05aCedar Hill
3.-Koree Roberson
Terry Malone
Brooke Wright
Kayla Barnett
52.24aNorth Crowley
4.-Relay Team 53.04aDuncanville
5.-Relay Team 53.32aDallas Carter
6.-Serena Bolden
Jameelah Blackwell
Telia Jackson
Ebony Holmes
53.42aArlington Houston
7.-Kadejah Shaw
Ireian Pate
Daria White
Eboni Smith
53.64aGarland Naaman Forest
8.-Erica Range
Melanie Cephas
Ta' Quisha Larry
Kendraya Revels
53.98aMesquite
9.-Relay Team 54.41aArlington Bowie
10.-Relay Team 58.42aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:41.03aDeSoto
2.-Gerria Green
Quashay Davis
Ty-Tiana Thornton
Simone Johnson
1:41.50aDallas Carter
3.-Taylor Montgomery
Dar'Keisha Tryon
Danielle Bradley
Keondra Mallard
1:41.60aMansfield Timberview
4.-Relay Team 1:42.40aDuncanville
5.-Kearra Haynes
Breanna Rossum
Bre'Yanna Wash
Takia Taylor
1:42.43aDallas Skyline
6.-Tracey Spencer
Janay Jackson
Keyunt'a Washington
Whitley Pleasant
1:48.14aMesquite
7.-Jada Braswell
Kiambria Temple
Nicholette Walton
Tiffany Mayfield
1:48.34aNorth Crowley
8.-Jasmine Lefall
Debra Johnson
Blessing Olabode
Kourtney Jackson
1:48.77aCedar Hill
9.-Precious Emodi
Paige Lawrence
Kailynn Gray
Diayja Sheppard
1:50.04aArlington Bowie
10.-Relay Team 1:51.97aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:45.53aDeSoto
2.-Relay Team 1:50.24aCedar Hill
3.-Relay Team 1:50.51aDuncanville
4.-Relay Team 1:50.61aMansfield Timberview
5.-Relay Team 1:50.97aDeSoto
6.-Koree Roberson
Terry Malone
Brooke Wright
Kayla Barnett
1:52.14aNorth Crowley
7.-Relay Team 1:53.10aDallas Carter
8.-Erica Range
Zamonda Davis
Melanie Cephas
Ta' Quisha Larry
1:53.44aMesquite
9.-Relay Team 1:54.08aGarland Naaman Forest
10.-Relay Team 1:54.47aArlington Bowie
11.-Tauriah Stubberfield
Jameelah Blackwell
Telia Jackson
Udo-umoh Ofon-imeh
1:59.92aArlington Houston
12.-Relay Team 2:03.01aKeller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kierra Hamilton
Tia Gamble
Maegan Cowan
Chrishuna Williams
3:49.11aDeSoto
2.-Ashley Burris
Kaitlyn Williams
Briana Adams
Kristyn Williams
3:53.02aMansfield Timberview
3.-Latrice Brooks
Jacelyn Lassaiter
Takia Taylor
Bre'Yanna Wash
3:56.39aDallas Skyline
4.-Kiambria Temple
Precious Smith
Tyana Speed
Alexis Lewis
4:12.84aNorth Crowley
5.-Tracey Spencer
Viershanie Latham
Charlynn Robertson
Neka Nelson
4:13.26aMesquite
6.-Claudia Coleman
Brooke Hunter
Claudia Spearman
Mia Pollard
4:16.80aKeller Fossil Ridge
7.-Jessica Brown
Samiyia Sneed
Sharde Powell
Monique Casborn
4:19.39aCedar Hill
8.-Precious Emodi
Kailynn Gray
Diayja Sheppard
Taylor Drake
4:22.98aArlington Bowie
9.-Kendra Johnson
Quashay Davis
Mylene Cannon
Brooke Covington
4:40.54aDallas Carter
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:09.36aDeSoto
2.-Relay Team 4:17.85aDallas Skyline
3.-Relay Team 4:20.29aDuncanville
4.-Sarah Mayunga
Quella Compton
Tauriah Stubberfield
Ebony Holmes
4:25.48aArlington Houston
5.-Destiny Kinnard
Jasmine Wanza
Tykemia Robinson
Bria Sneed
4:28.10aArlington Bowie
6.-Brandan Hartfield
Shameka McClain
Brooke Wright
Angel Sidney
4:28.29aNorth Crowley
7.-Briana Birdine
Beverly Apunku
Kiara Connley
Alzader Rose
4:32.09aCedar Hill
8.-Che'cail Robertson
Ihscesce Lucas
Tyler Carter
Zamonda Davis
4:39.39aMesquite
9.-Relay Team 4:47.16aMansfield Timberview
10.-Relay Team 4:58.01aDallas Carter
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Asja Whitmore38-01.00Arlington Bowie
2.12Tiffany Raven37-07.00North Crowley
3.12KELSEY BEN35-11.00Garland Naaman Forest
4.10Lyric Harris34-11.00DeSoto
5.10Kamalea Khan33-05.00Arlington Bowie
8.10Ambria Tisdale33-00.00Garland Naaman Forest
6.12Dasira Cook-Jackson32-04.00Duncanville
7.10Johnae Luter32-02.00Arlington Bowie
9.12Cadeidre Carrington31-08.00Mansfield Timberview
10.10Brionda Taylor31-07.00Mansfield Timberview
11.11Kierra Washington30-03.00DeSoto
12.10Bailey Ohm29-10.00Keller Fossil Ridge
13.10Tania Baber29-05.00Keller Fossil Ridge
14.9Megan Badejo29-01.00Mansfield Timberview
15.12Shervochea Williams28-01.00North Crowley
16.10Jasmine Glee27-08.00Cedar Hill
17.12Emma Nwokonko26-11.00Duncanville
18.12Asia Thompson26-10.00North Crowley
19.9Tiara Alsaid26-06.00Mesquite
20.10Kara Karlis24-07.00Keller Fossil Ridge
21.-Mica Curtis23-04.00Mesquite
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Kali Hughes32-11.00Mansfield Timberview
2.9Emily Marco30-06.00Mesquite
3.12Tashun Bellard29-06.00Arlington Bowie
4.11Keimischelle Brown29-04.00DeSoto
5.10Tyera Breeze27-03.00Mansfield Timberview
6.10Jazmon Howard26-08.00Garland Naaman Forest
7.10Kaswana Jackson25-03.00Mesquite
8.11Jasmine Echols25-01.00DeSoto
9.-Jordan Smith23-10.00Mansfield Timberview
10.11Nashay Lackey15-09.00Arlington Bowie
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ambria Tisdale118-02Garland Naaman Forest
2.11Kierra Washington113-10.50DeSoto
3.10Johnae Luter112-02Arlington Bowie
4.12Cymone Richardson109-11Cedar Hill
5.12Asja Whitmore108-11Arlington Bowie
6.12KELSEY BEN96-03Garland Naaman Forest
7.12Cadeidre Carrington90-03.50Mansfield Timberview
8.10Denecia Green87-02North Crowley
9.10Lyric Harris84-06.50DeSoto
10.10Bailey Ohm82-11Keller Fossil Ridge
11.11Amy Dao79-08Keller Fossil Ridge
12.10Tyera Breeze77-09Mansfield Timberview
13.10Kamalea Khan75-06.50Arlington Bowie
14.9Megan Badejo74-00Mansfield Timberview
15.12Asia Thompson73-09North Crowley
16.12Shervochea Williams61-01.50North Crowley
17.9Tiara Alsaid60-08Mesquite
18.-Mica Curtis55-07.50Mesquite
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jazmon Howard78-11Garland Naaman Forest
2.10Brionda Taylor77-05Mansfield Timberview
3.10Brandon Hartfield77-02.50North Crowley
4.10Kali Hughes75-06Mansfield Timberview
5.11Keimischelle Brown66-08DeSoto
6.-Jordan Smith65-05Mansfield Timberview
7.12Tashun Bellard64-09Arlington Bowie
8.11Taja Gaffney64-03.50North Crowley
9.11Jasmine Echols42-02.50DeSoto
10.11Nashay Lackey41-07Arlington Bowie
11.-Alexis Howze40-06North Crowley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Venessa Onwuchekwa5-04.00Mansfield Timberview
2.12Kascha Wilburn5-04.00DeSoto
2.10Jardin May5-04.00Arlington Bowie
4.11Taylor Roland5-04.00Mesquite
4.10Alexis Lewis5-04.00North Crowley
7.10Kourtney Jackson5-04.00Cedar Hill
6.9Diayja Sheppard5-00.00Arlington Bowie
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9JaLea Bennett5-04.00Mansfield Timberview
2.10Ja'Nice Griffin5-02.00DeSoto
3.11Chelsea Henderson4-08.00Mansfield Timberview
3.9Beverly Apunku4-06.00Cedar Hill
5.9Kelsey Rogers4-06.00Arlington Bowie
6.10Janae Daniels4-06.00Cedar Hill
7.9Zannah Morgan4-04.00Keller Fossil Ridge
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zhondra Carty8-06.00Cedar Hill
2.10Charlynn Robertson6-00.00Mesquite
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Aryel Lucky6-06.00Cedar Hill
2.9Lidia Roque6-00.00Mesquite
3.-Kim Ngo6-00.00Keller Fossil Ridge
3.9Kendraya Revels6-00.00Mesquite
3.9Anna Hadley6-00.00Keller Fossil Ridge
3.10Holly Boyles6-00.00North Crowley
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Anna Robinson18-08.00DeSoto
2.10Bre'Yana Wash17-01.00Dallas Skyline
3.12Jasmine Lefalle17-00.25Cedar Hill
4.12Adrina Davenport16-09.00Keller Fossil Ridge
5.11Bria Love16-06.00DeSoto
6.10Makayla Earnhart16-04.00DeSoto
7.10Viershanie Latham16-03.00Mesquite
8.12Debra Johnson16-02.00Cedar Hill
9.12Brooke Hunter15-04.00Keller Fossil Ridge
10.10Liz Adetiba15-02.25Mansfield Timberview
10.10Kya Stanford15-02.25Mansfield Timberview
12.9Paige Lawrence15-01.00Arlington Bowie
13.10Mia Pollard14-07.50Keller Fossil Ridge
14.12Janell Watkins14-03.00Mansfield Timberview
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Ronna Holmes16-10.50DeSoto
2.9Zodie Abra16-02.00Mansfield Timberview
2.12Tamekia Finley16-02.00Dallas Carter
4.11Chloe Peters15-10.50Garland Naaman Forest
5.11Nyokah Griffin15-10.00Duncanville
6.9Ta' Quisha Larry15-06.50Mesquite
7.9Kelsey Johnson15-05.25Mansfield Timberview
8.9Bryanna Lawrence14-11.00Mansfield Timberview
9.10Briana Birdine14-10.00Cedar Hill
10.11Briana Haynes14-08.75Duncanville
11.11Christina Harper14-07.50Duncanville
12.9Kelsey Rogers14-04.50Arlington Bowie
13.9Carla Glenn13-11.50Garland Naaman Forest
14.12Bianka Richmond13-10.50Dallas Carter
15.-Krystina Thornburgh13-08.25North Crowley
16.10Remyngton Crouch13-06.50Dallas Skyline
17.11Raveyn McMillian12-11.50Dallas Skyline
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Debra Johnson36-09.50Cedar Hill
2.12Adrina Davenport36-03.00Keller Fossil Ridge
3.10Viershanie Latham35-06.50Mesquite
4.10Paetyn Revell35-04.50DeSoto
5.12Nmachi Okoro35-02.75DeSoto
6.12Johnecia Douglas34-08.75Duncanville
7.11Paisley Brown30-03.50Duncanville
8.10Liz Adetiba30-01.50Mansfield Timberview
9.9Paige Lawrence29-01.50Arlington Bowie
10.12Janell Watkins28-05.00Mansfield Timberview
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Zodie Abra34-11.25Mansfield Timberview
2.10Deija Wright34-00.25Cedar Hill
3.11Christina Harper32-06.75Duncanville
4.11Chloe Peters31-10.50Garland Naaman Forest
5.10Briana Birdine31-08.25Cedar Hill
6.11Briana Haynes30-08.00Duncanville
7.9Kelsey Johnson30-07.25Mansfield Timberview
8.9Bryanna Lawrence30-06.00Mansfield Timberview
9.11Raveyn McMillian30-01.25Dallas Skyline
10.11Nyokah Griffin29-06.25Duncanville
11.9Tomi Asekun26-02.00Cedar Hill
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.