Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Rick Standish11.22aNorth Monterey County
2.11Anthony Wang11.38aWestmont
3.12Mark Balliet11.44aAbraham Lincoln
4.11Jonah Hodges11.51aSanta Cruz
5.11Jordan Lockett11.57aMilpitas
6.12Luke Williams11.60aSanta Teresa
7.11Christopher Nguyen11.64aAdrian Wilcox
8.11Ti'Andre Luckey11.69aAdrian Wilcox
9.11Michael Turner11.71a SRWestmont
9.12Eric Calderon11.71aFremont
11.12Jarrelle Parker11.80aAbraham Lincoln
12.11Curtis Chan11.83a PRCupertino
13.10Paris Edwards12.04aSan Benito (Hollister)
14.12DERRIC LEE12.06a PRAlameda
15.12Russell Jegglie12.07aMilpitas
16.12Ravonne Pious12.08aOrestimba
16.11Stephen Kmak12.08aThe King’s Academy
18.11Francois LaFosse12.14a SRWestmont
19.12Erik Pena12.18aSanta Clara
20.12Walker Rowe12.20aSanta Cruz
21.10Lionel Munguia12.26a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
22.10Romeil Jones12.27a PRGunderson
23.11Zach Hill12.33aSanta Cruz
24.10Alex Garratt12.34a SRSan Benito (Hollister)
25.12Eddie Valencia12.35a SRSan Benito (Hollister)
26.12Hamza Mohammad12.45aAdrian Wilcox
27.11Kahua Moore12.58aOrestimba
28.12Isaac Madan12.62aHarker
29.12Richie Ramos12.63aFremont
29.11Johnny Yet12.63aHarker
31.12George Drummond12.85aThe King’s Academy
32.12Ambrish Amaranathan12.87aHarker
33.12Jose Garcia12.88aCaruthers
34.11Dalton Wilson12.94aOrestimba
35.12Benjamin Chen13.01aHarker
36.12Nidal El-Nounou13.02a PRFremont
38.11Alex Alsop13.28a PRSanta Teresa
39.11Joey Kelley13.77a PRAptos
40.11Jovany Viterbo13.87aCaruthers
41.12Vamsi Vemireddy14.32aHarker
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10John Turks11.62a SRGeorge Washington
2.10Gian Paneda11.91a SRMilpitas
3.10Arturo Basurto11.94aWillow Glen
4.9Jelahny Garnett12.03aSeaside
5.10Markus Hopkins12.09a SRSeaside
5.10Michael Resendiz12.09aNorth Monterey County
7.10Kevin Wang12.12a SRAlameda
8.9Harrison Carr12.14a PRWillow Glen
9.10Preston Leung12.19aLowell
10.9Branden Wong12.20aAdrian Wilcox
11.10Anthony Trinh12.24a SRSanta Clara
12.9Rich Wallace12.27a PRWillow Glen
13.10Christopher Cruz12.33aMilpitas
14.10Taylor Goetzl12.35aAptos
15.9Christopher Len12.38aSan Benito (Hollister)
16.10Jimmy Chau12.47aSanta Clara
16.10Emmanuel Carpio12.47aMilpitas
18.9Austin Ranson12.51a SRSt Lawrence Academy
19.9Kelvin Chen12.52a PRGeorge Washington
20.9William Yeh12.54a SRFremont
21.10Jordan Leung12.55a PRLowell
22.10Kevin Lin12.74aHarker
23.10Alec Contreras12.83aSanta Clara
24.9Ryota Watanabe12.94a PRLeland
24.10Mitch McCoy12.94aCaruthers
26.10Landon Akhtar13.01a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
27.10Jeremy Hammerness13.10aAptos
37.9Steven Price13.11aOrestimba
28.10Craig Nafus13.13aAdrian Wilcox
29.9Sandip Lama13.14a PRGeorge Washington
30.10Kevin Sanford13.18aSanta Teresa
31.10Rogelio Perez13.21aWillow Glen
32.9Zair Mahmood13.34aSanta Teresa
33.9Adrian Niera13.40aNorth Monterey County
34.9Jerry Shen13.63aHarker
35.10Joseph Wang13.72a PRHarker
36.10Jeremy Cummings13.97a SRWillow Glen
37.9Raymond Cheng14.22aHarker
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Rick Standish23.06aNorth Monterey County
2.12Luke Williams23.58aSanta Teresa
3.12Markell Moore23.77aWillow Glen
4.12Junior Smart23.92a SROak Grove
5.10Isaiah Skelton23.92aCarmel
6.12Akihiro Obuchi24.03aLeland
7.12Victor Perez24.13a PRWillow Glen
8.12Ricardo Tamayo24.21aCaruthers
9.12Eric Calderon24.25aFremont
10.11Emmanuel Flores24.36a SRSanta Teresa
11.11Stephen Kmak24.38aThe King’s Academy
11.12Matt Rodrigues24.38aAlameda
13.12Ramonne Pious24.47aOrestimba
14.11STEVEN LI24.50a PRAlameda
15.10Paris Edwards24.58a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
16.11Richard Hewett24.59aGeorge Washington
17.12Joseph Torres25.02aCaruthers
18.10Gabriel Orozco-Silva25.03aSan Benito (Hollister)
19.10Austin Richelle25.30aSanta Teresa
20.12Hoang Nguyen25.32aLeland
21.11Charles Levine25.57aHarker
22.11Eddie Toro25.72aWillow Glen
23.12George Drummond25.75aThe King’s Academy
24.11Johnny Yet25.75aHarker
25.9Steven Price26.91a SROrestimba
26.11Joey Kelley27.52a SRAptos
27.11Jovany Viterbo28.72a PRCaruthers
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Gian Paneda24.40aMilpitas
2.10Daniel Kho24.66a PRCupertino
3.10Michael Resendiz24.91aNorth Monterey County
4.10Kevin Wang24.94a PRAlameda
5.9Harrison Carr25.02a PRWillow Glen
6.9Branden Wong25.06aAdrian Wilcox
7.10Anthony Trinh25.15aSanta Clara
8.10Kwang Havenga25.22aAdrian Wilcox
9.9Preston Evers25.42aCarmel
10.9Rich Wallace25.47aWillow Glen
11.9Christopher Len25.54aSan Benito (Hollister)
12.10Hunter Ingle25.84aCarmel
13.10Francisco Aranda25.99a PRDel Mar
14.10Jacob Orlowicz26.14aLeland
15.9Austin Ranson26.22aSt Lawrence Academy
16.10Alec Contreras26.58aSanta Clara
17.10Jimmy Chau26.68aSanta Clara
18.10Michael Montes26.80a SRSanta Teresa
19.9Shivaal Roy26.93a SRLeland
20.10Jeremy Hammerness26.97a PRAptos
21.9Krish Chandani27.01aHarker
22.10Jesus Estrada27.03aCaruthers
23.10Zachery Bloom27.32aSanta Teresa
24.10Mitch McCoy27.84aCaruthers
25.10Brenden Davis27.86aOrestimba
26.9Jerry Shen27.95aHarker
27.10Josh Zalk28.44aWillow Glen
28.10Jeremy Cummings29.09aWillow Glen
29.9Raymond Cheng30.40aHarker
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Drew Azevedo50.96a PRLeland
2.12Akihiro Obuchi51.54aLeland
3.11Dillon Haysbert51.76aWillow Glen
4.12Rick Standish52.52aNorth Monterey County
4.12Markell Moore52.52a PRWillow Glen
6.11Brendon Chen52.70aAlameda
7.12Junior Smart52.85a PROak Grove
8.10Isaiah Skelton52.88aCarmel
9.12Ricardo Tamayo52.93a PRCaruthers
10.12Matt Rodrigues53.30aAlameda
11.12Ramonne Pious53.43aOrestimba
12.11Charles Levine53.64aHarker
13.12Ravonne Pious53.95aOrestimba
14.11Emmanuel Flores54.08a PRSanta Teresa
15.11Ian Harvel54.18aWestmont
16.12Victor Perez54.87aWillow Glen
17.11Curtis Chan54.89a PRCupertino
18.11STEVEN LI55.11aAlameda
19.12Peter Isaid55.34aAdrian Wilcox
20.10Gabriel Orozco-Silva55.49aSan Benito (Hollister)
21.10Austin Richelle56.09a PRSanta Teresa
22.12Joseph Torres56.26aCaruthers
23.11Chad Williams56.33a SRSan Benito (Hollister)
24.12Yasin Hosseinpur57.32aMilpitas
25.12Anshu Bedi58.45aCupertino
26.11Eddie Toro58.53aWillow Glen
27.12Artur Pizh58.83aGunderson
28.12David Colonia1:01.31a PRSanta Teresa
29.11Miguel Corona1:02.02aSanta Teresa
26.11Nick Gutierrez1:08.13a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
30.11Julio Reyes1:09.72a PRFremont
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Delshawn Mitchell51.85aAdrian Wilcox
2.10Dennis Ashong54.09a SRDel Mar
3.10Michael Resendiz54.84aNorth Monterey County
4.10Daniel Kho55.89aCupertino
5.9Bret Rodriguez56.00aAptos
6.9Preston Evers56.19aCarmel
7.9R.J. Collins56.96a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
8.10Scott Washington57.10a PRAbraham Lincoln
9.10Hunter Ingle57.22aCarmel
10.10Jacob Orlowicz57.31aLeland
11.9Angel Beltran57.47a SRLeland
12.9Martin Perez57.74aSt Lawrence Academy
13.10Carlos Millan57.86aSeaside
14.9Zach Evans58.41aAptos
15.9Marcus Castro58.63a PRSeaside
16.10Kevin Feely58.66aAptos
17.10Michael Montes58.77a SRSanta Teresa
18.9Krish Chandani58.86aHarker
19.9Christopher Cook59.30aSan Benito (Hollister)
20.9Alex Noyes1:01.18a PRFremont
21.10Brenden Davis1:04.09aOrestimba
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Drew Azevedo1:59.58aLeland
2.12Dylan Freedman2:01.42aCarmel
3.11Atif Velagic2:01.98aSanta Clara
4.11Alfredo Montes de Oca2:04.90aWillow Glen
5.11Josh Deluna2:06.91a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
6.11Frankie Lucero2:07.37aMilpitas
7.11Thomas Anthony2:07.57a PRCupertino
8.12Winston van Keulen2:08.05a PRAnn Sobrato
9.11Darwin Mayhew2:08.13a SRGeorge Washington
10.11Charles Levine2:09.21aHarker
11.12Moritz Maurerhoff2:09.87a PRNorth Monterey County
12.12Taylor Haight2:10.05aWillow Glen
13.12Stephen Hart2:11.09aNorth Monterey County
14.11Matthew Salmanpour2:13.14a PRFremont
15.11Michael Vargas2:15.01a SRNorth Monterey County
16.12Eddie Kline2:15.08aCarmel
17.12John Facun2:17.00a PRFremont
18.12Anthony Perkins2:18.88a SRSanta Clara
19.12David Colonia2:20.48a PRSanta Teresa
20.12Samuel Fung2:21.24aGeorge Washington
21.11Akhil Reddy2:23.64a SRSt Lawrence Academy
22.11Miguel Corona2:24.44aSanta Teresa
23.12Ricardo Tinoco2:25.95aSanta Teresa
24.11Rashpinder Mundi2:32.68aCaruthers
25.12RICHARD WU2:35.45aGeorge Washington
21.11Nick Gutierrez2:44.40a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
26.11Jorge Murillo2:45.74a PRNorth Monterey County
27.11Julio Reyes2:50.98a PRFremont
28.12Alex Bravo2:58.37a PRNorth Monterey County
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9R.J. Collins2:04.93aSan Benito (Hollister)
2.10Shubhankar Jain2:05.46a PRCupertino
3.9Jesus Covarrubias2:05.79aAdrian Wilcox
4.10Austin Grindy2:06.42aWillow Glen
5.9Zachary Hicks2:08.76aSan Benito (Hollister)
6.10Dennis Ashong2:10.36a SRDel Mar
7.9Rick Duenas2:10.43aSanta Clara
8.10Ryan Tan2:16.83aMilpitas
9.9Ruben Gonzales-Engriquez2:17.01a PRWillow Glen
10.9Yousef Dayehk2:19.64a PRWillow Glen
11.9Sebastian Thiessen2:23.08aSanta Teresa
12.10Tamas Carli2:26.63aSt Lawrence Academy
13.10Henry Le2:27.26aSanta Teresa
14.10Ashish Velagapudi2:28.42a PRSt Lawrence Academy
15.9Devon Gonzalez2:28.61aSt Lawrence Academy
16.10Jorawar Gellon2:30.84aSt Lawrence Academy
17.9Raymond Quintela2:31.13aGeorge Washington
18.9Chandler Carino2:31.80aWillow Glen
19.10Jeremy Clark2:32.55aSanta Teresa
20.9Justin Strong2:37.88a SRSt Lawrence Academy
21.9David Espinola2:38.60a SRWillow Glen
22.9Francisco Gonzalez2:45.70a SRAdrian Wilcox
23.9Jack Kehmna2:52.18aWillow Glen
24.9Alex Tait3:43.86aWillow Glen
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Peter Anthony4:41.52aCupertino
2.9Steven Velarde4:42.82a SRSan Benito (Hollister)
3.11Thomas Anthony4:43.21aCupertino
4.11Tom Kochevar4:43.40aCarmel
5.12Eddie Guzman4:43.52aSan Benito (Hollister)
6.12Jonathan Hernandez4:43.72aWillow Glen
7.12Erick Almaguer4:45.43aWillow Glen
8.10Richard Ho4:46.01aLeland
9.11Bryce Cheng-Campbell4:48.73a PRCupertino
10.12Eric Ronne4:53.49aCupertino
11.12Eddie Kline4:54.14aCarmel
12.12Winston van Keulen4:55.35aAnn Sobrato
13.11Dillon Mart4:58.01aOrestimba
14.11Proteek Biswas4:58.16aHarker
15.12Stephen Hart4:59.03aNorth Monterey County
16.10Ryan Corvese4:59.53aAnn Sobrato
17.11Keith Batryn4:59.95a PRFremont
18.12Taylor Haight5:00.38aWillow Glen
19.11Phillip Stellmack5:00.68a PRSanta Teresa
20.12Josh Legha5:00.79aSt Lawrence Academy
21.11Alfredo Montes de Oca5:02.88aWillow Glen
22.11Michael Basuini5:03.05aWillow Glen
23.11Tlaloc Arreazola5:05.74aCaruthers
24.12Jacob Spence5:05.97aThe King’s Academy
25.11Michael Vargas5:06.73aNorth Monterey County
26.10Jacob Barnes5:07.17aAptos
27.12Steven Chew5:07.34a PRCupertino
28.12Moritz Maurerhoff5:09.23a PRNorth Monterey County
29.12Kevin Nguyen5:10.48aOak Grove
30.11Darwin Mayhew5:10.77aGeorge Washington
31.12Dennis Cao5:11.13a PRCupertino
32.12Anshu Bedi5:11.49a PRCupertino
33.11Dylan Garrissere5:13.65a SRSanta Teresa
34.12David Garza5:14.66aAdrian Wilcox
35.12Samuel Fung5:17.96a PRGeorge Washington
36.11Rashpinder Mundi5:24.15aCaruthers
37.12RICHARD WU6:04.17a PRGeorge Washington
38.11Jorge Murillo6:16.02aNorth Monterey County
39.12Alex Bravo7:01.87aNorth Monterey County
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Justin Tucker4:41.42aAdrian Wilcox
2.10Jacob Calvillo4:48.92aLeland
3.9Cody Hulme4:53.57a SRAnn Sobrato
4.9Jesus Covarrubias4:54.29aAdrian Wilcox
5.10Austin Grindy4:56.68aWillow Glen
6.10Shubhankar Jain4:59.85aCupertino
7.10Dennis Ashong5:03.89aDel Mar
8.9Chris Tiran5:03.97a SRAptos
9.10Tyler Yeats5:11.63aHarker
10.9Ernesto Monarres5:15.05a PROverfelt
11.10Justin Shieh5:15.07aCupertino
12.9Donald Franks5:16.78aWillow Glen
13.9Gautam Sowda5:20.81aLeland
14.10Jeremy Clark5:23.52a SRSanta Teresa
15.9Cole Eberwein5:26.39aThe King’s Academy
16.10Ashish Velagapudi5:28.18aSt Lawrence Academy
17.10Tamas Carli5:28.55aSt Lawrence Academy
18.10Haris Softic5:28.83aWillow Glen
19.10Jorawar Gellon5:39.39aSt Lawrence Academy
20.9Chandler Carino5:40.56a SRWillow Glen
21.9Raymond Quintela5:40.99aGeorge Washington
22.9Vincent Lin5:46.59aHarker
23.9David Espinola6:02.08aWillow Glen
24.9Jack Kehmna6:24.01aWillow Glen
25.9Alex Tait7:08.76a SRWillow Glen
26.10Frank Wang7:20.53aLeland
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Peter Anthony9:41.39aCupertino
2.10Richard Ho9:45.01aLeland
3.11Dillon Mart10:09.04aOrestimba
4.11Tom Kochevar10:12.80aCarmel
5.11Michael Basuini10:17.31aWillow Glen
6.9Steven Velarde10:25.18aSan Benito (Hollister)
7.12Erick Almaguer10:39.65aWillow Glen
8.11Proteek Biswas10:39.97aHarker
9.12Eddie Guzman10:40.16a SRSan Benito (Hollister)
10.11Tlaloc Arreazola10:49.29aCaruthers
11.11Phillip Stellmack10:54.96aSanta Teresa
12.11Dylan Garrissere10:57.30aSanta Teresa
13.12David Nakonechnyy11:02.55aMilpitas
14.11Aaron Spanner11:17.38a SRAdrian Wilcox
15.12Ryan Miranda11:39.53aSt Lawrence Academy
16.11Rashpinder Mundi11:44.01a SRCaruthers
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jacob Calvillo10:20.06aLeland
2.9Sean McCarthy10:35.82aLeland
3.10Haris Softic10:52.61a PRWillow Glen
4.10Justin DePalatis10:56.35a SRCarmel
5.10Tyler Yeats11:00.17a SRHarker
6.9Gautam Sowda11:01.63a SRLeland
7.10Patrick Stetz11:05.51aAbraham Lincoln
8.9Ernesto Monarres11:25.32a PROverfelt
9.9Donald Franks11:25.56aWillow Glen
 

65m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Nicholas Doan9.61aMilpitas
2.10Nathan Sandford10.01aAdrian Wilcox
3.9John Zhao10.30aCupertino
4.10Kevin Wang10.42a PRAlameda
5.10Jason Nicholls10.52a PRSanta Teresa
6.10John Turks10.76a PRGeorge Washington
7.10Justin Robinson10.80a PRSanta Teresa
8.9Jelahny Garnett11.06aSeaside
9.10Benjy DeVries11.18aSan Benito (Hollister)
10.10Joel Dunn11.25a PRSanta Cruz
11.9Steven Lai11.30a PRSanta Teresa
12.9William Yeh11.30aFremont
13.10Drew Daubeneck11.58aAlameda
14.10Byron Chou11.59aLeland
15.9Ricardo Corona12.28aSanta Teresa
16.9Eric Hosler13.15a PRDel Mar
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sean Goetzl15.42aAptos
2.11Martin Ettema15.98aChristopher
3.12Jayjoel Fernandez16.32aSan Benito (Hollister)
4.11Lucas Haro16.39aSan Benito (Hollister)
5.12Jarrelle Parker16.68aAbraham Lincoln
6.12Erik Cedarblade16.97aAptos
7.11Dillon Haysbert17.18aWillow Glen
8.11Austin Decker17.20aNorth Monterey County
9.12Justin Rendon17.33aSan Benito (Hollister)
10.12Nick Reyes17.38a SRAlameda
11.10Dhiren Lad18.26aSanta Teresa
12.12Matthew Burley19.96a PRSan Benito (Hollister)
13.11Truman Williams19.99aSanta Cruz
14.12Jose Garcia20.92aCaruthers
15.12Nidal El-Nounou20.95aFremont
16.12Mykah Enos21.52aOrestimba
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sean Goetzl40.06aAptos
2.11Dillon Haysbert41.12aWillow Glen
3.12Justin Rendon42.43aSan Benito (Hollister)
4.12Jarrelle Parker42.56aAbraham Lincoln
5.11Austin Decker42.72aNorth Monterey County
6.11Brendon Chen43.51a SRAlameda
7.11Lucas Haro43.86aSan Benito (Hollister)
8.12Benjamyn Tupuola43.89aOverfelt
9.11Truman Williams45.90aSanta Cruz
10.12Billy Kaufman45.95a PRCarmel
11.11Monte Krohn46.63a PRAlameda
12.10Dhiren Lad48.25a SRSanta Teresa
13.12Matthew Burley48.58aSan Benito (Hollister)
14.12Wilton Chew49.24aLowell
15.11Chad Williams50.13aSan Benito (Hollister)
16.11Curtis Chan50.92aCupertino
17.12Nidal El-Nounou51.69aFremont
18.12Jose Garcia52.16aCaruthers
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10John Turks43.04aGeorge Washington
2.10Nathan Sandford43.91aAdrian Wilcox
3.10Nicholas Doan44.50aMilpitas
4.9Omar Aguilar45.71aSan Benito (Hollister)
5.10Michael Resendiz45.90aNorth Monterey County
6.9Bret Rodriguez46.80aAptos
7.10Byron Chou46.83aLeland
8.10Benjy DeVries46.85aSan Benito (Hollister)
9.10Justin Robinson47.00a PRSanta Teresa
10.9John Zhao47.01aCupertino
11.9Ricardo Corona47.02a SRSanta Teresa
12.9Marcus Castro48.63a SRSeaside
13.9Zach Evans48.65aAptos
14.9Steven Lai49.05a SRSanta Teresa
15.10Joel Dunn49.10aSanta Cruz
16.10Jesus Estrada49.22aCaruthers
17.10Daniel Wang49.25a SRGeorge Washington
18.9Sandip Lama50.01aGeorge Washington
19.9Noah Solomon51.66aOak Grove
20.9Eric Hosler52.77aDel Mar
21.10Seth Craig53.57aSt Lawrence Academy
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 44.19aAbraham Lincoln
2.-Relay Team 44.36aWestmont
3.-Relay Team 44.75aAdrian Wilcox
4.-Relay Team 46.88aSan Benito (Hollister)
5.-Abraham Delgado
Jesus Estrada
Joseph Torres
Ricardo Tamayo
49.28aCaruthers
---Relay Team DQOrestimba
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 46.65aSeaside
2.-Relay Team 46.86aWillow Glen
3.-Relay Team 47.25aAdrian Wilcox
4.-Relay Team 47.47aMilpitas
5.-Relay Team 47.85aDel Mar
6.-Relay Team 48.82aSan Benito (Hollister)
7.-Relay Team 50.30aLeland
8.-Relay Team 51.60aFremont
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:41.70aSan Benito (Hollister)
2.-Chris Bennett
Ramonne Pious
Chase Richey
Ravonne Pious
3:43.46aOrestimba
3.-Abraham Delgado
Tlaloc Arreazola
Joseph Torres
Ricardo Tamayo
3:48.71aCaruthers
4.-Relay Team 3:56.60aFremont
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:49.18aAptos
2.-Relay Team 3:49.95aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.-Relay Team 3:57.73aLeland
4.-Relay Team 4:10.10aSanta Teresa
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Leo Navarro54-03.00 PROak Grove
2.11Jesse Tran53-08.50 PRHomestead
3.12Enrique Ramos48-02.00San Benito (Hollister)
4.12Dylan Craddock47-06.00 PRAndrew Hill
5.12Emmett King46-05.00 PRSan Benito (Hollister)
6.11Stephen Leach45-09.50 SRCarmel
7.11Dominic Jackson44-06.50Homestead
8.12Alberto Lopez43-10.00 PROverfelt
9.11Nicky Wahl42-09.50 SRWestmont
10.12Doug DeGeorge42-05.00 PRCarmel
11.11Trevor Wilcox42-02.00 SRSanta Teresa
12.11Cameron Pappa42-01.00 SRThe King’s Academy
13.12Nino Miguel41-02.00 PRCarmel
14.12Tyler Bonner40-10.00 PRSanta Teresa
15.12Charles Langeland40-01.50 PRSanta Teresa
16.11Lucas Govan40-01.00 SRCarmel
17.11Jason Mehta39-07.00 SRWestmont
19.11Eric Aviles38-10.50 SRSeaside
20.11Nick Espinoza38-08.00 PROak Grove
21.11Justin Power38-06.50 SRSan Benito (Hollister)
25.12Mark Mohnhaupt36-00.00The King’s Academy
26.11Vince Polanco35-08.00 PRAbraham Lincoln
29.11Dion Rollerson33-09.50 PROak Grove
30.11Christian Felix33-09.00 SRNorth Monterey County
31.11Di Quan Cummings33-08.00 SRWillow Glen
32.12Daniel Saenz33-05.50 PRFremont
33.11Jesse Clemmons33-00.00 SRThe King’s Academy
34.11Peter Babakhan32-08.00 PRSanta Teresa
35.11Bradley Araki32-06.50 SRHarker
36.12Jason Daughtrey32-03.00 PRThe King’s Academy
37.11Agustin Escobosa32-01.50 PRSanta Teresa
39.12Shawn Converse30-11.50Fremont
40.12Kenny Drummond30-05.00 PRThe King’s Academy
43.11Parker Vest27-10.00 SRNorth Monterey County
44.11Juan Silva26-02.00 SRNorth Monterey County
45.12Adrian Varrelas25-08.50Fremont
46.12Stas Listopad24-04.00Homestead
--11Matthew VanLearFOULNorth Monterey County
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Connor Church46-10.00Homestead
2.10Zoell Lei46-01.00 SRMilpitas
3.9Luis Macial45-02.50Willow Glen
4.10Erik Rivera43-11.00San Benito (Hollister)
5.10Jorge Talamante43-03.00Homestead
6.10Michael Chen42-05.00 SRHarker
7.10Rodrigo Miranda40-03.00 PRHomestead
8.10David Maposua39-10.00Seaside
8.10Steiner Kim39-10.00 PRWestmont
10.9Scott Grissom39-09.00 SRSanta Teresa
11.10Jonathan Tuiolosega39-07.00Seaside
12.10Ozzy Aufang39-03.00Fremont
13.9Jonathan Servin37-09.00North Monterey County
14.10Matthew Giammona37-06.50 SRHarker
15.10Bin Zhang36-10.50Homestead
16.10Jonathan Heinkel36-07.00 PRWillow Glen
17.10Wilson Jiang36-00.00George Washington
17.9Dominic Rodriguez36'00.00Aptos
19.10Scott Cedarblade35-06.00Aptos
20.10Alanso Ramirez34-09.00Aptos
21.10Garrett Loos33-04.00 PRThe King’s Academy
22.9Max Sciarini33-02.00Orestimba
23.10Gustavo Martinez33-01.00 SRSan Benito (Hollister)
25.10Jacob Humphreys32-00.00Leland
26.9Gabino Soriano31-05.00 PRNorth Monterey County
27.9Chris Coleman31-00.00Santa Teresa
28.10Paulo Tamez29-11.00Fremont
29.10Edward Bueno29-06.00North Monterey County
30.10Henry Le28-08.00Santa Teresa
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

18.12Jonathan King39' 3Leland
22.12Zak Sellers37'11.00St Lawrence Academy
23.12Manuel Colores37'05.00 PRCaruthers
24.11Chris Bennett36'05.00 PROrestimba
27.11Jose Navarro35'06.00 PROrestimba
28.11Kahua Moore35'04.00Orestimba
38.11Caleb Wilkinson31'07.00Orestimba
41.12Hugo Estrada30'02.00 PRCaruthers
42.12Christian Pena29'11.00Caruthers
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

24.10Jose Huerta32'11.00 SRCaruthers
31.9Roberto Garcia28'07.00Caruthers
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

12Hugo Estrada98'2Caruthers
12Manuel Colores85'1Caruthers
12Christian Pena80'7Caruthers
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jorge Talamante134-10 SRHomestead
2.10Connor Church127-09Homestead
3.10David Maposua115-05Seaside
4.10Zoell Lei114-08Milpitas
5.10Steiner Kim114-06 SRWestmont
6.10Jason Nicholls111-08Santa Teresa
7.9Dustin Samms109-11Aptos
8.9Luis Macial103-01Willow Glen
9.10Erik Rivera98-09San Benito (Hollister)
10.9Dominic Rodriguez97'07Aptos
11.10Wilson Jiang95-05George Washington
12.10Michael Chen94-08Harker
13.10Matthew Giammona92-03Harker
14.10Ozzy Aufang91-10Fremont
15.10Jacob Humphreys88-04Leland
16.9Scott Grissom88-01 SRSanta Teresa
17.9Andrew Troxell85-05Willow Glen
18.9Gabino Soriano85-02 PRNorth Monterey County
19.10Jonathan Heinkel82-11Willow Glen
20.10Garrett Loos82-00The King’s Academy
21.10Scott Cedarblade81-05Aptos
22.10Alanso Ramirez81-04Aptos
23.10Gustavo Martinez81-02San Benito (Hollister)
24.10Jonathan Tuiolosega80-09Seaside
25.9Jonathan Servin80-08North Monterey County
26.10Bin Zhang79-06Homestead
27.10Edward Bueno74-04North Monterey County
28.10Jose Huerta74-03Caruthers
29.9Chris Coleman71-07Santa Teresa
30.10Paulo Tamez68-06Fremont
31.9Roberto Garcia67-09Caruthers
32.9Max Sciarini60-09Orestimba
33.9Paul Grimaldo56-00 SROrestimba
--10Rodrigo MirandaFOULHomestead
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11David Sarver6-02.00Fremont
2.12Michael King6-00.00Orestimba
3.10Alex Garratt5-10.00San Benito (Hollister)
4.11Jake Fenton5-06.00Carmel
5.11Emmanuel Flores5-04.00Santa Teresa
6.12Luke Williams5-04.00 PRSanta Teresa
6.12Chris Pope5-04.00Abraham Lincoln
--10Bira FerreiraNHSanta Cruz
--11Chase RicheyNHOrestimba
--12Billy KaufmanNHCarmel
--12Andres ArrietaNHOverfelt
--11Chris BennettNHOrestimba
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Arturo Basurto5-06.00 PRWillow Glen
2.10Kevin Luong5-06.00 SRAdrian Wilcox
3.9Jack Weeks5'04.00Leland
4.10Francisco Aranda5-00.00Del Mar
5.10Brandon Sainz4-10.00San Benito (Hollister)
6.9Chris Smith4-10.00 SRSanta Teresa
7.10Jesus Estrada4-08.00Caruthers
--9Kelvin ChenNHGeorge Washington
--9Randy LeNHSanta Teresa
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Austin Meldrum13-06.00Ann Sobrato
2.11Zach Bassi13-00.00 PRLos Gatos
3.11Austin Decker12-06.00North Monterey County
4.12Matt Potter12-06.00Willow Glen
5.12Isaac Long12-00.00Santa Clara
6.12Brandon Mancini12-00.00Ann Sobrato
7.12Eddie Valencia10-06.00San Benito (Hollister)
8.11Zack Foster10-00.00North Monterey County
9.11Sean Blake10-00.00Santa Teresa
10.12Wilton Chew9-06.00Lowell
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jason Nicholls11-00.00 SRSanta Teresa
2.10Miguel Redmond10-06.00Ann Sobrato
3.10Wyatt Thorpe10-06.00 SRHomestead
4.9Dustin Samms8-06.00Aptos
5.9Taylor Ransome8-06.00 PRNorth Monterey County
6.9Zair Mahmood7-06.00 SRSanta Teresa
7.9Chris Smith7-06.00 PRSanta Teresa
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ricky Strehlow21-07.00 SRAdrian Wilcox
2.11Jonah Hodges21-02.50Santa Cruz
3.11Michael Turner20-04.00Westmont
4.11Lucas Haro20-03.00San Benito (Hollister)
5.12Stephen Robertson20-01.50Abraham Lincoln
6.11Gregory Hurdi20-01.50 SRDel Mar
7.11Menza Raseterinera19-11.50 PRSanta Teresa
8.12Walker Rowe19-03.00Santa Cruz
9.12Eric Calderon19-01.00 PRFremont
10.12Dante Spears19-00.50Gunderson
10.12DERRIC LEE19-00.50Alameda
12.12Michael King18-10.00Orestimba
13.10Alex Garratt18-07.00 SRSan Benito (Hollister)
14.11Chase Richey18-06.50 PROrestimba
15.10Bira Ferreira18-01.50Santa Cruz
16.11Ricardo Gonzalez18-01.00San Benito (Hollister)
17.11Zach Hill17-08.50Santa Cruz
18.10Dhiren Lad17-05.75 PRSanta Teresa
19.12Peter Isaid17-04.75Adrian Wilcox
20.11Richard Hewett17-04.00George Washington
21.12Mykah Enos17-01.50Orestimba
22.11Danny Kelley17-00.00Aptos
22.12Chris Shaw17-00.00 PRSanta Teresa
24.11Timothy Guo16-09.00George Washington
25.12John Facun16-06.00 PRFremont
25.11Johnny Yet16-06.00Harker
27.12Kevin Zhao16-02.00Cupertino
28.12Benjamin Chen16-00.00Harker
29.10Austin Richelle15-07.50Santa Teresa
30.12Isaac Madan14-11.00Harker
31.12Nick Nguyen14-10.50 PRSanta Teresa
32.12Vamsi Vemireddy13-05.00Harker
33.11Jason Gray13-02.00 PRNorth Monterey County
34.11Brent Alvey12-11.00Fremont
12Jose GarciaSCRCaruthers
--12Erik CedarbladeFOULAptos
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Dion Shattuck20-00.50 SRSanta Cruz
2.9Delshawn Mitchell19-02.50Adrian Wilcox
3.9Zach Pelletier19-01.00 PRWillow Glen
4.10Jake Tinetti18-01.00Santa Cruz
5.10Preston Leung17-11.50Lowell
6.10Alexander Polussa17'08.25Leland
7.10Jordan Leung17-06.00Lowell
8.10Markus Hopkins16-10.75Seaside
9.10Zack Hollback16-06.00Willow Glen
10.10Daniel Wang16-04.75George Washington
11.9Noah Solomon16-04.25Oak Grove
12.10Kevin Sanford15-10.50Santa Teresa
13.10Connor Rule15-09.50San Benito (Hollister)
14.9Jack Weeks15'08.50Leland
14.9Krish Chandani15-08.50Harker
16.10Johnray Fernandez15-08.25San Benito (Hollister)
17.10Jerrad Lalanne15-07.75Aptos
18.9Tyler Wallsom15-07.50 SRSanta Teresa
19.10Brandon Sainz15-05.75San Benito (Hollister)
20.9William Yeh15-02.50Fremont
21.9Randy Le15-01.75 SRSanta Teresa
22.9Chris Smith14-08.25 PRSanta Teresa
23.9Jayme Chavez14-06.00 SRSanta Teresa
24.10Chris Cai14-05.25Cupertino
25.9Taylor Ransome13-10.50North Monterey County
26.9Adrian Niera12-11.50North Monterey County
27.10Mitch McCoy12-09.50Caruthers
28.9Nick Stellmack11-05.00Santa Teresa
29.10Patrick Facelo10-08.00Cupertino
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jonah Hodges42-02.00Santa Cruz
2.11Gregory Hurdi41-00.50Del Mar
3.12Dante Spears40-09.50Gunderson
4.11Lucas Haro39-10.00San Benito (Hollister)
5.10Bira Ferreira39-05.00Santa Cruz
6.11Ricardo Gonzalez39-00.50San Benito (Hollister)
7.12Jayjoel Fernandez37-10.00San Benito (Hollister)
8.12DERRIC LEE36-11.50Alameda
9.11Menza Raseterinera36-10.50Santa Teresa
10.11Jake Fenton36-04.50 PRCarmel
11.12Billy Kaufman36-03.50Carmel
12.12Chris Pope35-10.00Abraham Lincoln
13.11Anthony Gamboa35-06.00Leland
14.12Max Lalanne35-00.00Aptos
15.12Kevin Zhao34-09.50Cupertino
16.10Dhiren Lad34-06.00 SRSanta Teresa
17.12Erik Pena34-03.50Santa Clara
18.11Sean Blake34-00.50Santa Teresa
19.11Jason Gray26-05.00 PRNorth Monterey County
--11Ricky StrehlowFOULAdrian Wilcox
--11Brent AlveyFOULFremont
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Dion Shattuck42-09.50Santa Cruz
2.9Delshawn Mitchell41-08.00 SRAdrian Wilcox
3.9Miles Keys-Mckay40-01.00 SRSanta Cruz
4.10Kevin Luong39-04.00 PRAdrian Wilcox
5.9Jelahny Garnett38-09.50Seaside
6.9Noah Solomon37-02.50 SROak Grove
7.9John Zhao37-01.00Cupertino
8.10Taylor Goetzl37-00.00Aptos
9.10Zack Hollback36-08.25Willow Glen
10.10Benjy DeVries36-03.75 SRSan Benito (Hollister)
11.10Jordan Leung36-02.00 SRLowell
12.10Jake Tinetti35-10.75Santa Cruz
13.10Connor Rule35-01.50San Benito (Hollister)
14.10Alexander Polussa35-01.00Leland
15.10Drew Daubeneck34-05.00Alameda
16.10Johnray Fernandez34-00.50San Benito (Hollister)
17.9Randy Le32-03.00 SRSanta Teresa
18.10Chris Cai31-08.50Cupertino
19.9Taylor Ransome31-00.50North Monterey County
20.10Patrick Facelo30-02.00Cupertino
21.9Tyler Wallsom29-05.50 PRSanta Teresa
22.9Adrian Niera27-09.25North Monterey County
23.9Nick Stellmack26-09.50 PRSanta Teresa
--10Preston LeungFOULLowell
--10Jerrad LalanneFOULAptos