Athletic.net Team Results Management

Woody Wilson Classic

Saturday, April 16, 2011

UC Davis, Davis

Official Results All PhotosX Close
Official Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Invitational | Section A | Section B    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Jeff Laynes10.50aBrooks
2.SoIsaiah Haywood10.56aChico State
3.Jeff Billing10.59aUnattached
4.FrRayshaun Leeks10.78aButte
5.Gavin Banks10.80aUnattached
6.westlund Childs10.85aUnattached
7.FrKeven Brown10.98aAmerican River
8.FrMarcus Johnson11.12aUC Davis
9.FrDevonn Hightower11.23aAmerican River
10.FrJacob Bautista11.26aSacramento City Coll...
11.Justin Landry11.27aUnattached
12.FrJosh Ross11.28aButte
13.SoDemetric Gamble11.28aDiablo Valley
14.FrClifton Williams11.29aAmerican River
15.FrGarreth Kerr11.33aButte
16.SoJamal White11.39aButte
17.SoAnthony Wright11.40aButte
18.FrJordan Donnell11.47aButte
19.FrRyan Cooper11.54aAmerican River
20.-Micah Hayes11.54aWilliam Jessup
21.Thachvu Ho11.57aUnattached
22.FrJoseph Donnell11.58aSacramento City Coll...
23.FrWes Christensen11.58aButte
24.FrDaniel Aslan11.60aHumboldt State
25.FrZach Helfand11.64aChico State
26.Vince Collantes11.68aUnattached
27.FrTaylor Zwerdling11.69aCollege of Redwoods
28.FrJustin Golston11.70aSacramento City Coll...
29.Steven Nichols11.77aShining Diamonds
30.JrDarius Ray11.79aButte
31.FrJermaine Erby11.87aSacramento City Coll...
32.FrSolomon Helms11.90aSacramento City Coll...
33.SrTalor Fulfer12.12aChico State
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDiondre Batson21.73aAmerican River
2.Donovan Wallace22.03aUnattached
3.SoIsaiah Haywood22.11aChico State
4.FrRayshaun Leeks22.21aButte
5.Boris Davis22.35aAUC
6.FrKeven Brown22.43aAmerican River
7.FrMarcus Johnson22.57aUC Davis
8.FrHosea Tate22.59aUC Davis
9.Eric Banks22.66aUnattached
10.SoDemetric Gamble22.70aDiablo Valley
11.FrDevonn Hightower22.71aAmerican River
12.SoGreg Kelly22.79aHumboldt State
13.FrZach Helfand22.80aChico State
14.FrJacob Bautista22.86aSacramento City Coll...
15.Brian Glynn23.10aUnattached
16.FrClifton Williams23.14aAmerican River
17.JrMichael Beeman23.19aChico State
18.FrAlonzo Edington23.21aAmerican River
19.JrLyndon Rowells23.23aHumboldt State
20.FrJordan Donnell23.27aButte
21.SoTaylor Henry23.34aAmerican River
22.FrJerome Hunter23.37aHumboldt State
23.FrDaniel Aslan23.44aHumboldt State
24.-Micah Hayes23.50aWilliam Jessup
25.-Safa Mannah23.55aUC Davis
26.JrAlex Isley23.59aChico State
27.FrJoseph Donnell23.60aSacramento City Coll...
28.Thachvu Ho24.01aUnattached
29.FrBernard Reyes24.07aAmerican River
30.JrJosh Lozancich24.11aSacramento City Coll...
31.-John Butler24.22aUC Davis
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.FrDiondre Batson49.02aAmerican River
2.FrHosea Tate49.79aUC Davis
3.Anthony Bruno49.94aAUC
4.JrMatt Sloggy50.11aChico State
5.SoAnthony Harris50.22aSacramento City Coll...
6.FrJoseph Luiz50.40aDiablo Valley
7.FrJerome Hunter50.41aHumboldt State
8.SoGreg Kelly50.63aHumboldt State
9.Eric Banks50.65aUnattached
10.Brian Glynn50.82aUnattached
11.FrAlonzo Edington51.18aAmerican River
12.FrGabe Vasquez51.38aSacramento City Coll...
13.-Safa Mannah51.43aUC Davis
14.FrKalyn Boozer51.48aSacramento City Coll...
15.SoTaylor Henry51.61aAmerican River
16.FrRichie Fraley51.93aButte
17.FrDavid Tange52.82aHumboldt State
18.FrCory Sharp52.85aButte
19.JrMichael Storer53.14aChico State
20.-John Butler53.73aUC Davis
21.FrBernard Reyes53.78aAmerican River
22.SoBrian Egge55.30aButte
23.FrMark Chavez55.91aButte
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrColin Hopkins1:54.31aSan Francisco
2.FrMatt Airola1:54.59aAmerican River
3.SrMyko Lucas1:55.16aSacramento State
4.SoGuadalupe Gonzalez1:55.78aSanta Clara
5.JJ McGhee1:56.23aUnattached
6.SoAndre Moodie1:56.27aCollege of Redwoods
7.FrKyle Fales1:56.56aButte
8.JrJoseph Rivera1:57.89aChico State
9.SoMatt Mosier1:58.04aSanta Clara
10.FrLuke Stancliff1:58.52aAmerican River
11.FrTyler Raposa1:58.74aAmerican River
12.JrGregor Lloyd-smith1:59.12aUC Davis
13.JrRichard Zhu1:59.13aSanta Clara
14.Anthony Bruno1:59.41aAUC Elite
15.FrAaron Cardenio1:59.51aWilliam Jessup
16.SoAnthony Harris2:00.50aSacramento City Coll...
17.FrSteven Bradley2:00.87aChico State
18.FrMatt Lozancich2:01.34aAmerican River
19.SrChris Sampson2:01.80aSanta Clara
20.FrJosh Gruver2:01.87aAmerican River
21.JrCameron Mitchell2:02.42aSacramento State
22.SoGreg Young2:02.80aSacramento City Coll...
23.JrArmando Ibarra Espinoza2:12.00aHumboldt State
--FrDaniel GuerreroDNFCollege of the Sequo...
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrRobbie Reid3:53.53aSanta Clara
2.FrGustavo Mena3:54.44aSan Francisco
3.JrJoseph Rivera3:56.75aChico State
4.Ganbileg Bor3:58.10aUnattached
5.SoPhillip Graber3:58.49aButte
6.JrRichard Zhu3:59.33aSanta Clara
7.SrJosh Hernandez3:59.46aSanta Clara
8.FrJose Madera4:00.13aSan Francisco
9.SrJesus Romo4:00.16aSan Francisco
10.JrAustin Jones4:00.43aSanta Clara
11.JrJosh Linen4:00.76aChico State
12.Bruk Assefa4:02.37aUnattached
13.SrRavi Amarawansa4:03.43aSan Francisco
14.JrMichael Barnes4:03.73aSan Francisco
15.FrLuca Signore4:05.18aSanta Clara
16.FrSteven White4:05.57aAmerican River
17.Alan Jackson4:05.70aRebels
18.SoJordan Baker4:06.83aSan Francisco
19.FrDaniel Guerrero4:07.30aCollege of the Sequo...
20.SrChris Sampson4:07.53aSanta Clara
21.Alex McGuirk4:07.68aUnattached
22.SrChris Mosier4:08.16aSanta Clara
23.JrTyler Alvarez4:08.25aSan Francisco
24.SoRajpaul Pannu4:08.63aDiablo Valley
25.SoGreg Young4:09.06aSacramento City Coll...
26.SrHunter Daniel4:09.18aHumboldt State
27.Alan Cuevas4:09.25aUnattached
28.Brett Hornig4:10.23aSo. Oregon TC
29.JrThomas Estrada4:11.66aSan Francisco
30.FrMoises Venegas4:11.82aSanta Clara
31.JrMatt Wagner4:13.62aSanta Clara
32.Rogan Meza4:13.98aUnattached
33.SoJordan Lerma4:14.11aSt Mary's (CA)
34.FrRoberto Rodriguez4:15.27aCollege of the Sequo...
35.Dillon Breen4:16.55aUnattached
36.Tomas Evangelista4:18.90aUnattached
37.Geoff Hull4:24.35aUnattached
--SoDonald TruesdallDNFChico State
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Mario Mendoza15:17.37aAsics Aggies
2.SrAlan Campos15:17.81aChico State
3.SrJosh Horeled15:21.91aSan Francisco
4.SoKevin Oliver15:34.76aSanta Clara
5.SrMark Blucher15:39.24aSt Mary's (CA)
6.SrMatt Sartori15:57.38aUC Davis
7.FrCharles Johanson16:10.32aSan Francisco
8.SoMarcos Hinojosa16:14.58aSanta Clara
9.Tomas Evangelista16:15.51aUnattached
10.FrJimmy McManus16:24.60aSan Francisco
11.Kyle Lackner16:31.85aUnattached
12.Alex Wolf-Root16:37.09aUnattached
--FrGarrett SeawellDNFAmerican River
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Section B - Finals
1.FrXavier Uranga15:39.24aCollege of the Sequo...
2.FrJoseph Ostini15:53.10aHumboldt State
3.SoGareth Morl16:08.28aSanta Clara
4.-Benjamin Burchett16:13.69aWilliam Jessup
5.Anthony Fagundes16:24.99aUnattached
6.Lars Schmitz16:31.21aWest Valley TC
7.Drew Petersen16:52.52aUnattached
8.JrChadd Baltzley16:55.06aWilliam Jessup
9.SoAntonio Vencgas17:12.64aSt Mary's (CA)
10.FrDavid Cummings17:22.52aWilliam Jessup
11.FrChris Garcia17:24.13aSt Mary's (CA)
12.SrForest Kirk17:52.93aHumboldt State
13.John Burnett19:57.48aUnattached
--FrPeter StephensDNFSanta Clara
--SoSpencer JacksonDNFWilliam Jessup
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Varsity - Finals
1.Dominick Eastman14.37aAUC
2.JrRobert Neely15.20aUC Davis
3.SoJohn Bridges15.61aButte
4.FrGarreth Kerr15.66aButte
5.FrXavier Edwards16.13aAmerican River
6.JrMichael Beeman16.32aChico State
7.JrWilliam Burgess16.35aHumboldt State
8.JrAlex Isley16.47aChico State
9.JrMichael Storer17.93aChico State
10.JrJon-Michael Delima18.27aChico State
--FrBrandon JohnsonDNFButte
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAlexander Wilright51.67aUC Davis
2.FrKarl Moran53.46aUC Davis
3.SoJeffery Campbell53.53aUC Davis
4.Dominick Eastman54.24aAUC
5.SrNolan Frazier54.29aUC Davis
6.SrOliver Shabram54.35aChico State
7.SoJohn Bridges55.52aButte
8.SoJustin Erby56.38aAmerican River
9.FrGabe Vasquez57.62aSacramento City Coll...
10.SoShane Breski59.68aHumboldt State
11.JrRamen Sandoval1:01.43aSacramento City Coll...
12.FrXavier Edwards1:01.85aAmerican River
13.FrChazz Griffiths1:03.93aDiablo Valley
14.-Brian Fukuda1:04.83aSan Jose State
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SoScott McIntyre9:12.27aAmerican River
2.SrRussell Pfaff9:28.56aUC Davis
3.-Adam Smith9:32.20aSan Francisco
4.SoDaniel Mitchell9:33.08aSacramento State
5.FrBen Demaree9:33.95aSanta Clara
6.Sean Coyle9:41.40aUnattached
7.FrZack Zadrozna9:42.02aChico State
8.SoJason Waldram9:46.70aSan Francisco
9.-Paul Achee9:48.90aSan Francisco
10.SoNicolas Pradel9:52.17aUC Davis
11.Ben Rinn10:03.26aUnattached
12.FrSteven Kutsch10:07.34aSacramento State
13.FrCaleb Rosales10:07.46aButte
14.SoHeith Jones10:09.77aAmerican River
15.FrEric Brooks10:35.95aDiablo Valley
16.FrJustin Butler10:41.36aCollege of the Sequo...
--JrNhu-Nguyen LeDNFSanta Clara
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Demetric Gamble
Chazz Griffiths
Joseph Luiz
Kenneth Eugene
42.67aDiablo Valley
2.-Daniel Aslan
Lyndon Rowells
Greg Kelly
Jerome Hunter
43.29aHumboldt State
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jeffery Campbell
Karl Moran
Alexander Wilright
Nathan Strum
3:13.12aUC Davis
2.-Matt Sloggy
Oliver Shabram
Isaiah Haywood
Zach Helfand
3:21.73aChico State
3.-Greg Kelly
Frances Kennedy
Logan Baumgartner
Jerome Hunter
3:22.38aHumboldt State
4.-Michael Beeman
Jon-Michael Delima
Michael Storer
John Brunk
3:27.29aChico State
5.-Demetric Gamble
Chazz Griffiths
Kenneth Eugene
Joseph Luiz
3:29.52aDiablo Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Varsity - Finals
1.Matthew Jarvis17.52mUnattached
2.SrEdward Orgon16.84mUC Davis
3.FrAaron Tombleson16.11mSacramento City Coll...
4.FrBrandon Greenberg15.40mUC Davis
5.SoTrent Robets15.26mSacramento City Coll...
6.Eric Wright15.18mUnattached
7.FrJustin Kirkland14.73mUC Davis
8.FrAustin Harlicker14.33mButte
9.SoJames January13.68mSan Joaquin Delta
10.FrMarcus Probasco13.54mHumboldt State
11.SoAdam Fissori13.49mButte
12.SoJavier Piseno13.37mButte
13.FrAnthony Cox13.10mAmerican River
14.Ryan Gates12.57mUnattached
15.FrSpeer Kevin12.18mSan Joaquin Delta
16.SoKyle Platt12.07mSacramento City Coll...
17.SoBlake Johnson11.79mHumboldt State
18.FrAlex Finn10.86mSan Jose State
--FrRyan MendezFOULSan Jose State
--SoMatt PostFOULAmerican River
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Varsity - Finals
1.FrAaron Tombleson50.14mSacramento City Coll...
2.FrJustin Kirkland46.27mUC Davis
3.SoDerek Nichols45.90mChico State
4.SrEdward Orgon45.19mUC Davis
5.SoTrent Robets44.98mSacramento City Coll...
6.SoZachery Wales44.96mChico State
7.FrAustin Harlicker44.69mButte
8.SoJames January42.60mSan Joaquin Delta
9.Ryan Gates41.28mUnattached
10.FrSpeer Kevin40.24mSan Joaquin Delta
11.SrBradley Wright38.40mHumboldt State
12.SoJames Berry38.01mAmerican River
13.FrEsteban Chavez37.67mSan Joaquin Delta
14.FrRyan Mendez36.39mSan Jose State
15.FrAlex Finn36.11mSan Jose State
16.FrBrandon Greenberg35.99mUC Davis
17.SoKyle Platt35.58mSacramento City Coll...
18.JrRich Mendez34.68mSan Jose State
19.FrAnthony Cox32.79mAmerican River
20.SrTalor Fulfer32.77mChico State
--FrErik FinnesteadFOULAmerican River
--SoAdam FissoriFOULButte
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.Andrew Bogrand59.51mSan Mateo AC
2.SrCody Uebelhardt52.42mChico State
3.FrJustin Kirkland51.63mUC Davis
4.FrMarcus Probasco51.50mHumboldt State
5.SoBrian Egge48.68mButte
6.FrAnthony Cox47.70mAmerican River
7.SoChristopher Kaiakapu46.67mChico State
8.SrPatrick Fox44.03mHumboldt State
9.FrTaylor Toretto44.00mChico State
10.SoBen Haueter42.78mAmerican River
11.FrChazz Griffiths39.47mDiablo Valley
12.SoAlexander Fowler38.56mSan Francisco
13.FrJordan Davis38.44mDiablo Valley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.Fletcher Carlyle2.13mUnattached
2.SoRay Nikzat2.13mSacramento City Coll...
3.FrDarius Bell2.13mSacramento City Coll...
5.Michael Souza2.03mUnattached
7.SoAnthony Wright1.98mButte
8.FrRoderick Townshend1.98mSan Joaquin Delta
9.FrRyan Cooper1.93mAmerican River
10.JrBrady Baumgartner1.93mHumboldt State
11.FrMaurice Spikes Jr.1.88mUC Davis
12.FrZach Long1.88mChico State
13.SrRoss Tate1.88mUC Davis
14.SoLogan Baumgartner1.83mHumboldt State
15.FrTony Earl1.73mButte
--FrLyle NelsonNHButte
--SoShane BreskiNHHumboldt State
--FrAaron PathealNHButte
 
 
X Pole Vault - Section A - Finals
1.JrDaniel Turvey4.87mUC Davis
2.SoBrandon Hierholzer4.87mAmerican River
3.SrJosh Sandler4.72mUC Davis
4.Omari Stephens4.57mUnattached
5.Pardeep Sandhu4.42mUnattached
6.David Lindenberg4.42mUnattached
7.SrTravis Folsom4.27mChico State
 
 
X Pole Vault - Section B - Finals
1.SoAdam Fry4.57mChico State
2.SoZach Schallberger4.42mChico State
3.SoAlexander Kurnizki4.12mButte
3.JrTyler Bickley4.12mSacramento City Coll...
5.JrJon-Michael Delima3.97mChico State
--FrTaylor TorettoNHChico State
--FrKyle SerameNHDiablo Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SoBracin Walker7.81mAmerican River
2.Jeff Billing7.58mUnattached
3.JrRobert Neely7.04mUC Davis
4.SoErnest Graham7.00mSacramento City Coll...
5.Evan Grimes6.84mUnattached
6.SrRay Green6.83mUC Davis
7.JrWilliam Guthrie6.66mUC Davis
8.FrSava Boyadjiev6.60mUC Davis
9.SrClayton Francis6.47mChico State
10.Ronyea Ellington6.44mUnattached
11.FrMichael Canalin6.20mButte
12.FrAaron Patheal6.04mButte
13.SrTalor Fulfer6.02mChico State
13.Harold Rucker6.02mELITE FAITH
15.FrTony Earl6.01mButte
16.SoLogan Baumgartner6.00mHumboldt State
17.JrBrady Baumgartner5.92mHumboldt State
18.FrJosephus Allmond5.71mButte
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrRay Green15.03mUC Davis
2.JrIgor Seriba14.90mUC Davis
3.FrDarius Bell14.63mSacramento City Coll...
4.Evan Grimes13.74mUnattached
5.-Chris Wong13.62mSan Jose State
6.nickalaus jackson13.30mUnattached
7.Ronyea Ellington13.13mUnattached
8.JrJon-Michael Delima12.96mChico State
9.Tyler Waldo12.84mUnattached
10.Afrikaa Holloway12.64mUnattached
11.SoSteven LeMessurier12.23mHumboldt State
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.Nick Welihozkiy67.18mNorCal Throw
2.Zechariah whittington62.64mUnattached
3.Eric Wright56.72mUnattached
4.Frank Nothaft54.89mUnattached
5.Scott Esparza54.34mUnattached
6.SoMatt Post52.05mAmerican River
7.FrAaron Tombleson50.10mSacramento City Coll...
8.SrEdward Orgon50.07mUC Davis
9.FrSterling Thomas49.62mSan Joaquin Delta
10.JrKonrad Dahl49.57mChico State
11.Ryan Gates47.67mUnattached
12.SrBradley Wright47.12mHumboldt State
13.SoDerek Nichols46.97mChico State
14.SoTrent Robets46.12mSacramento City Coll...
15.SoZachery Wales44.85mChico State
16.stephen burke44.77mUnattached
17.Robert Williamson44.25mUnattached
18.SoJavier Piseno42.88mButte
19.FrJon Gustafson38.88mAmerican River
20.SoWill Castillo38.15mButte
21.FrBrandon Greenberg37.54mUC Davis
22.SoAdam Plasencia33.20mButte
--SoJames JanuaryFOULSan Joaquin Delta
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrMina Mohamadi12.13aUC Davis
2.SoNicole Cooper12.21aChico State
3.SoLeslie Reed12.30aUC Davis
4.JrKandyce Doxey12.40aUC Davis
5.SrKazmir Brown12.40aSanta Clara
6.FrPercylla Nared12.44aSacramento State
7.SrOlivia Morgan12.62aNevada-Reno
8.SoErika Epinger12.66aAmerican River
9.FrMegan Capistrano12.80aAmerican River
10.SoChantiel Harden12.88aAmerican River
11.SoCorie Schattauer12.93aHumboldt State
12.SoSarah Hockensmith12.93aAmerican River
13.FrAmilia Santos12.96aChico State
14.JrBrittany Johnson13.01aSan Francisco State
15.FrAlexis Wortham13.34aDiablo Valley
16.SoKatelyn Choukalos13.38aNevada-Reno
17.-Dallas Butterfield13.70aWilliam Jessup
18.FrAlyssa Amack13.83aWilliam Jessup
19.SoKylie Stevens14.01aWilliam Jessup
20.FrJessica Howard14.21aButte
21.-Emily Fernandez14.29aWilliam Jessup
22.FrCassidy Ledwig14.56aButte
--SoBrittainy ChownDNFHumboldt State
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrUgo Eke24.88aUC Davis
2.SoNicole Cooper24.89aChico State
3.SoLeslie Reed25.28aUC Davis
4.Kristen Lee25.29aU Knight TC
5.SrAlana Babers25.35aUC Davis
6.SoT'Keyah Birkley25.45aAmerican River
7.Jazmine White25.71aU Knight TC
8.SrOlivia Morgan25.72aNevada-Reno
9.JrKandyce Doxey25.83aUC Davis
10.FrPercylla Nared25.87aSacramento State
11.FrKellie Grigg26.04aUC Davis
12.SoChantiel Harden26.13aAmerican River
13.-Kira Rienecker26.33aUC Davis
14.SoAshley Harrison26.43aAmerican River
15.FrMegan Capistrano26.53aAmerican River
16.SoErika Epinger26.59aAmerican River
17.FrAirica Griffith26.82aAmerican River
18.SoPatrice Davis27.06aAmerican River
19.SoCorie Schattauer27.09aHumboldt State
20.FrAmilia Santos27.25aChico State
21.JrBrittany Johnson27.48aSan Francisco State
22.SoLindsey Witteman27.49aChico State
23.FrAlexis Wortham27.67aDiablo Valley
24.JrAlexa Anderson27.79aNevada-Reno
25.FrAlyssa Amack28.50aWilliam Jessup
26.SoGina de Cesare29.23aSan Jose State
27.FrSheena Ruggirello29.68aButte
28.-Emily Fernandez30.40aWilliam Jessup
--SoStefeny ButlerDNFSan Francisco State
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrUgo Eke54.84aUC Davis
2.SoMelanise Chapman56.24aUC Davis
3.SrAlana Babers57.03aUC Davis
4.SoShanie Landen57.38aUC Davis
5.SoSamantha Eggert58.17aSan Francisco State
6.SoAshley Harrison58.18aAmerican River
7.SoStefeny Butler58.26aSan Francisco State
8.SrMichelle Burley58.63aChico State
9.FrAirica Griffith58.77aAmerican River
10.JrMelissa Rene`58.99aChico State
11.SoPatrice Davis59.50aAmerican River
12.FrMegan Key1:01.29aNevada-Reno
13.SoLindsey Witteman1:01.36aChico State
14.FrCaitlin Wall1:05.62aDiablo Valley
15.FrGaby Raya1:08.25aDiablo Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.SrAshley O'Brien2:11.45aSan Francisco
2.FrMorgan Martin2:14.70aSan Francisco
3.Lora Marchini2:15.02aUnattached
4.SrJalicia Cox2:15.19aUC Davis
5.JrSahar Bala2:16.39aSan Francisco
6.JrAmanda Stevens2:16.90aUC Davis
7.SrArianna Edwards2:17.37aSan Francisco
8.FrMorgan Cavannaugh2:17.62aChico State
9.Stephanie Downey2:20.70aWest Valley TC
10.Lydia Blandy2:20.95aImpala Racing
11.FrNatalie Galvan2:21.21aChico State
12.Maureen May2:22.03aUnattached
13.Nicole Campbell2:22.13aWest Valley TC
14.SrAnna Marquez2:23.36aChico State
15.FrCara Hoyt2:24.30aButte
16.SoDanzel Bradshaw2:24.79aSacramento State
17.FrAlec Slamal2:25.46aSacramento State
18.SoJessica Koehne2:25.95aSacramento State
19.Yvette Ferreira2:26.66aUnattached
20.Nancy Thomas2:28.05aImpala Racing
21.SrCorrisa Jacomini2:28.05aWilliam Jessup
22.FrSydney Teske2:28.40aSan Francisco
23.SrIrene Graham2:30.25aHumboldt State
24.SoRebecca Murillo2:31.18aSanta Clara
25.SoSara Aliotti2:31.48aSanta Clara
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.Nicole Campbell4:42.10aWest Valley TC
2.FrAllie Sibole4:44.73aSanta Clara
3.SoChloe Treleven4:45.22aSan Francisco
4.SoCourtney Anderson4:47.64aAmerican River
5.FrNatalie Galvan4:47.90aChico State
6.SoMaria Ahlqvist4:48.96aSt Mary's (CA)
7.Lydia Blandy4:50.64aImpala Racing
8.SoHayley Ney4:51.78aSanta Clara
9.SoErin Hartwig4:53.46aSanta Clara
10.SrIrene Graham4:54.54aHumboldt State
11.SoMary Reynolds4:55.71aSanta Clara
12.JrNatalie Sojka4:56.12aSt Mary's (CA)
13.Yvette Ferreira4:57.49aUnattached
14.Nancy Thomas4:57.70aImpala Racing
15.JrNicole Giove4:58.46aSanta Clara
16.SrMelissa Conlin4:58.92aSanta Clara
17.FrKayla Germany4:59.00aSanta Clara
18.FrAlicia Doohan4:59.17aSt Mary's (CA)
19.Jessica Varela4:59.91aUnattached
20.SrBrooke Bergeson5:01.72aChico State
21.SoMary Finn5:03.01aButte
22.SoMichelle Johnson5:07.50aChico State
23.FrJulie Scully5:08.89aAmerican River
--JrMegan MurnaneDNFSanta Clara
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.FrAlycia Cridebring17:40.26aUC Davis
2.SrCaitlin Fitzgerald17:48.11aUC Davis
3.SoBrianna Diaz18:06.65aCollege of the Sequo...
4.JrKristina Taylor18:10.31aUC Davis
5.SoCourtney Anderson18:24.83aAmerican River
6.SrTess Grannemann18:25.42aSt Mary's (CA)
7.Angela Broad18:30.72aImpala Racing
8.Elizabeth Scott18:53.01aImpala Racing
9.-Nicole Aha19:18.08aUC Davis
--JrSamantha KearneyDNFUC Davis
--SoNicole PainterDNFNevada-Reno
--SoGloria SosaDNFNevada-Reno
--FrCarey ParkerDNFSanta Clara
--FrHilary TeafordDNFUC Davis
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Section B - Finals
1.FrJamie Anderson19:22.45aSanta Clara
2.JrCarley McCready19:43.86aSonoma State
3.SoNicole Reed19:45.53aChico State
4.Caitlin Stark19:47.59aUnattached
5.Cami Barnes19:48.23aUnattached
6.JrKatie Bolce19:59.19aSonoma State
7.JrAshley Chavez20:33.07aSacramento State
8.JrMonica Coen20:38.28aSanta Clara
9.SrAshley Holtze21:09.78aSonoma State
10.Cassi Rush21:31.56aPacific
11.SoVeronica Kays21:39.04aSonoma State
12.SrAthena Gillen21:58.57aSacramento State
--SoTara DinesDNFNevada-Reno
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.Meia Tezeno14.10aUnattached
2.SoKayla Carter14.31aUC Davis
3.SoT'Keyah Birkley14.35aAmerican River
4.SoAimee Rodgers14.61aChico State
5.SrOfunne Okwudiafor14.83aUC Davis
6.JrSuzanne Howard15.04aUC Davis
7.FrSamantha Esperanza15.31aSacramento City Coll...
8.-Kira Rienecker15.83aUC Davis
9.JrAlexa Anderson16.41aNevada-Reno
10.JrNichole Brieno17.19aChico State
11.FrKatrina Devisscher17.31aAmerican River
12.SoKatelyn Choukalos17.83aNevada-Reno
13.FrSheena Ruggirello17.95aButte
14.FrKelsey Ellis18.73aChico State
--JrAmanda CliffordDNFChico State
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.SrKelly Clancey1:02.46aChico State
2.SoAimee Rodgers1:03.00aChico State
3.FrLauren Hendrick1:05.09aSan Francisco State
4.SoKayla Carter1:05.50aUC Davis
5.FrSamantha Esperanza1:06.91aSacramento City Coll...
6.-Rai'Yana Anderson1:08.31aNevada-Reno
7.FrKatrina Devisscher1:10.65aAmerican River
8.-Ga'brieala Mitchell1:11.60aNevada-Reno
9.FrCaitlin Wall1:13.19aDiablo Valley
10.FrKelsey Ellis1:15.06aChico State
11.FrGaby Raya1:18.31aDiablo Valley
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Varsity - Finals
1.SrShannon McVannel11:23.47aChico State
2.FrCourtney Crosta11:23.65aUC Davis
3.SoHayley Swanson11:42.20aChico State
4.FrSara Howard11:47.09aAmerican River
5.FrJulie Scully12:03.72aAmerican River
6.SrKrystal Buck12:17.32aSacramento State
7.Melissa Hopper12:21.12aPacific
8.SoKendall Dye12:25.32aSan Francisco State
9.SoErin Burke12:35.44aSt Mary's (CA)
10.SoDanna Juarez12:41.92aAmerican River
11.FrAnnapoorna Gururajan13:01.74aAmerican River
12.FrHolly Babcock14:02.18aDiablo Valley
--FrHeather EarlDNFButte
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kandyce Doxey
Melanise Chapman
Leslie Reed
Mina Mohamadi
46.97aUC Davis
2.-Erika Epinger
T'Keyah Birkley
Megan Capistrano
Chantiel Harden
47.57aAmerican River
3.-Amilia Santos
Michelle Burley
Melissa Rene`
Nicole Cooper
47.78aChico State
4.-Carmen Knighton
Jazmine Alexander
Ariel Garner
Samantha Esperanza
49.33aSacramento City Coll...
5.-Andrea Severson
Patrice Davis
Jordan Hardy
Ashley Harrison
49.42aAmerican River
6.-Alyssa Amack
Dallas Butterfield
Christina Leon
Emily Fernandez
54.51aWilliam Jessup
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alana Babers
Shanie Landen
Lauren Wallace
Ugo Eke
3:50.17aUC Davis
2.-Michelle Burley
Kelly Clancey
Melissa Rene`
Aimee Rodgers
3:57.39aChico State
3.-Nicole Cooper
Morgan Cavannaugh
Lindsey Witteman
Nichole Brieno
4:09.35aChico State
4.-Natalie Sojka
Ashley Lyles
Maria Ahlqvist
Alicia Doohan
4:21.97aSt Mary's (CA)
---Olivia Morgan
Megan Key
Rai'Yana Anderson
Ga'brieala Mitchell
DNFNevada-Reno
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.SrChid Onyewuenyi15.29mUC Davis
2.SrAshley Webster13.07mChico State
3.JrLuisa Musika12.88mSan Francisco State
4.SoBrooke Shepard12.59mChico State
5.JrHeather Snyder12.28mHumboldt State
6.JrPrisca Pasina12.24mButte
7.SoAlex Ballard12.03mSan Joaquin Delta
8.JrJennifer Deegan11.70mHumboldt State
9.JrBreanna Wallace11.41mChico State
10.SoMadalyn Groulx11.17mChico State
11.SoKatelyn Macfabe10.46mUC Davis
12.SoDeirdra Bridgett10.44mSan Francisco State
13.SoCristina Westover10.25mUC Davis
14.SoKamilah Vanterpool10.19mAmerican River
15.JrAlexa Anderson10.14mNevada-Reno
16.SoKatelyn Choukalos10.03mNevada-Reno
17.FrLauren Heimbach9.13mSan Francisco
18.SoAndrea Severson7.95mAmerican River
--SoHannah RoyallFOULUC Davis
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.Ashley Hearn52.72mUnattached
2.SrChid Onyewuenyi44.16mUC Davis
3.SoAlex Ballard43.59mSan Joaquin Delta
4.SoBrooke Shepard41.17mChico State
5.JrLuisa Musika40.88mSan Francisco State
6.SoKatelyn Macfabe39.40mUC Davis
7.JrHeather Snyder39.30mHumboldt State
8.SrCassandra Freeman39.29mSan Francisco State
9.JrBreanna Wallace38.28mChico State
10.SoKamilah Vanterpool36.04mAmerican River
11.JrPrisca Pasina35.24mButte
12.SoLindsay Machado35.02mSan Francisco State
13.SoColleen Wachter33.89mChico State
14.FrHannah Mason32.89mButte
15.SoCristina Westover32.84mUC Davis
16.SoDeirdra Bridgett32.28mSan Francisco State
17.SoLeanna Nelson31.86mButte
18.JrJennifer Deegan31.31mHumboldt State
19.FrLauren Heimbach30.32mSan Francisco
20.-Mireille Mungedi23.12mNevada-Reno
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.SrDanielle Stallworth38.00mNevada-Reno
2.SoBridget McClarrinnon35.74mButte
3.lexi rivas34.99mUnattached
4.SrJulianne Conrad30.31mChico State
5.JrAlexa Anderson29.41mNevada-Reno
6.FrShayna Dockery29.06mAmerican River
7.-Olga Nikolaychuk23.51mAmerican River
8.SoAndrea Severson19.59mAmerican River
9.FrCaitlin Wall15.98mDiablo Valley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrJulianne Conrad1.63mChico State
2.Daniela Dumitras1.58mUnattached
3.JrNichole Brieno1.58mChico State
4.-Shannon Marshall1.58mNevada-Reno
5.SoLaura Tesch1.53mHumboldt State
5.FrMaddie Allen1.53mChico State
7.SoAndrea Severson1.53mAmerican River
8.FrKaitlin Clancy1.48mChico State
9.SoKatelyn Choukalos1.43mNevada-Reno
10.FrIsabel Hood1.43mButte
--JrTraelynn LewisNHAmerican River
--FrCarli MarengoNHButte
---Kira RieneckerNHUC Davis
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.JrLauren Radke3.83mUC Davis
3.FrCaitlin Owen3.50mNevada-Reno
3.SoEmily Bush3.50mUC Davis
5.SoJenna Yowell3.50mAmerican River
6.FrFerrin Peterson3.50mSacramento City Coll...
7.SoCasey Gray3.20mNevada-Reno
7.JrAshley Reno3.20mChico State
9.FrSara Ribeiro3.20mDiablo Valley
10.SrDora Kibbee3.05mChico State
11.FrKasey Barnett3.05mChico State
12.JrVeronica Galvan2.90mChico State
13.FrAkayla Hidalgo2.75mAmerican River
--SoMallory VaderNHButte
--FrNasreen BroomandNHDiablo Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.SoKatelyn Choukalos5.47mNevada-Reno
3.JrAlexa Anderson5.34mNevada-Reno
4.SoBrittainy Chown5.34mHumboldt State
5.SoChantiel Harden5.31mAmerican River
6.SoAngelica Cahee5.06mButte
7.FrKasey Barnett5.02mChico State
8.SoSarah Hockensmith4.99mAmerican River
9.-Kira Rienecker4.71mUC Davis
10.JrTraelynn Lewis4.64mAmerican River
11.FrShavon Nelson4.14mAmerican River
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.SrOfunne Okwudiafor11.47mUC Davis
2.SrAurelia Houston11.43mNevada-Reno
3.SrBrandy Tummings11.18mChico State
4.JrBaiba Celma11.07mSacramento State
5.SrJulianne Conrad10.83mChico State
6.FrArryana Barton10.82mSacramento City Coll...
7.SoAngelica Cahee10.76mButte
8.SoBrittainy Chown10.58mHumboldt State
9.FrShavon Nelson10.22mAmerican River
10.JrTraelynn Lewis10.12mAmerican River
11.FrKaitlin Clancy9.98mChico State
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.Ashley Hearn56.43mUnattached
2.SrChid Onyewuenyi54.35mUC Davis
3.SoLila Yoldi51.00mSacramento State
4.Ify Agwuenu50.18mUnattached
5.JrLuisa Musika48.95mSan Francisco State
6.SoHannah Royall47.74mUC Davis
7.SrCassandra Freeman46.29mSan Francisco State
8.SrAshley Webster45.98mChico State
9.JrJennifer Deegan45.17mHumboldt State
10.SoDeirdra Bridgett44.68mSan Francisco State
11.JrHeather Snyder44.05mHumboldt State
12.SoKatelyn Macfabe43.90mUC Davis
13.SoAlex Ballard43.54mSan Joaquin Delta
14.JrPrisca Pasina42.23mButte
15.JrBreanna Wallace41.12mChico State
16.SoLeanna Nelson39.00mButte
17.SoLindsay Machado38.84mSan Francisco State
18.SoBrooke Shepard35.30mChico State
19.SoMadalyn Groulx32.83mChico State
20.FrHannah Mason32.35mButte
--SoColleen WachterFOULChico State
--SoCristina WestoverFOULUC Davis
--SoKamilah VanterpoolFOULAmerican River
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.