Team Results Management

Meet Info

 

Mens Results

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Steve McClain10.84Grand Rapids Catholi...
2.-Vince Agnew10.87Grand Rapids Catholi...
3.-David Kyulu11.00Wayland Union
4.-Andrew Post11.31GR Forest Hills Nort...
5.-Greg Bekken11.35Byron Center
6.-Troy Rock11.40Middleville Thornapp...
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Matt Bakker22.00Grand Rapids South C...
2.-Steve McClain22.48Grand Rapids Catholi...
3.-David Kyulu22.57Wayland Union
4.9Ryan Burgdorf22.62Hastings
5.-Nick Bakker22.99Grand Rapids Christian
6.-Elias Kos23.63Holland Christian
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Matt Bakker49.64Grand Rapids South C...
2.-Paul Haley50.98Grand Rapids Catholi...
3.-Ross Zoet51.42Hamilton
4.-Dan Johnson52.03East Grand Rapids
5.12Cameron Smith52.24GR Forest Hills Nort...
6.-Thomas Borgeling52.42GR Forest Hills Nort...
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Matt Erdmans1:58.64Byron Center
2.12Simon Nyang1:59.58GR Forest Hills Nort...
3.-Rob Saliers2:00.52Ada Forest Hills Eas...
4.12Andrew Sisson2:02.48GR Forest Hills Nort...
5.11Daniel Rietberg2:03.40Grand Rapids Christian
6.10Adam Leenheer2:03.73Ada Forest Hills Eas...
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Justin Kucharczyk4:34.44Caledonia
2.10Luke Taylor4:36.01Caledonia
3.10Eddie Seymour4:38.07Wayland Union
4.12Loren Prince4:39.24Grand Rapids Christian
5.-Andrew Doorn4:43.67Hudsonville Unity Ch...
6.-Brian Barkeley4:45.49Grand Rapids Catholi...
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Louis Albertini9:58.66Ada Forest Hills Eas...
2.11Seth Bjorlie10:02.82Ada Forest Hills Eas...
3.-Kelvin Shuneson10:03.92Ada Forest Hills Eas...
4.12Bill Stroo10:08.02Grand Rapids Christian
5.12Kyle Mast10:08.58Holland Christian
6.9David Vandebunte10:09.22Byron Center
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Josh Hembrough13.94GR Forest Hills Nort...
2.-Brad Birkholtz14.65Hamilton
3.-Steve Velting15.22Caledonia
4.-Darrin Meiste15.29Hamilton
5.-Keary VerMerris15.48GR Forest Hills Nort...
6.-Mike Rhoby15.59Middleville Thornapp...
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Josh Hembrough39.01GR Forest Hills Nort...
2.-Cam White39.66GR Forest Hills Nort...
3.-Keary VerMerris39.74GR Forest Hills Nort...
4.-Darrin Meiste40.98Hamilton
5.-Steve Velting41.21Caledonia
6.-John Klumpp41.50Wyoming Park
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 43.57GR Forest Hills Nort...
2.-Relay Team 44.65Grand Rapids Catholi...
3.-Relay Team 44.66Grand Rapids Christian
4.-Relay Team 45.16Byron Center
5.-Relay Team 45.46Hastings
6.-Relay Team 45.66Wayland Union
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:31.18GR Forest Hills Nort...
2.-Relay Team 1:31.71Grand Rapids Catholi...
3.-Relay Team 1:32.72Byron Center
4.-Relay Team 1:34.83Hamilton
5.-Relay Team 1:35.55East Grand Rapids
6.-Relay Team 1:35.56Caledonia
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:30.60GR Forest Hills Nort...
2.-Relay Team 3:31.43Caledonia
3.-Relay Team 3:33.18Hamilton
4.-Relay Team 3:35.42Grand Rapids South C...
5.-Relay Team 3:35.82Byron Center
6.-Relay Team 3:37.24Grand Rapids Christian
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 8:12.34GR Forest Hills Nort...
2.-Relay Team 8:16.40Ada Forest Hills Eas...
3.-Relay Team 8:22.77Grand Rapids South C...
4.-Relay Team 8:25.00Holland Christian
5.-Relay Team 8:26.00Wayland Union
6.-Relay Team 8:26.05Caledonia
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.-Ken Echtinaw53-11Caledonia
2.-Josh Smith48-9.50GR Forest Hills Nort...
3.-Wade Byxbe46-4.50Byron Center
4.10Jason Harvey45-8.50Grand Rapids Catholi...
5.-Matt Entingh45-4Grand Rapids Christian
6.-Pat Radlinski44-11.50Wayland Union
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.-Ken Echtinaw170-11Caledonia
2.-Eric Gillespie156-10Hastings
3.-Aaron Ide143-9Byron Center
4.-Mark Lomasney141-6GR Forest Hills Nort...
5.-Andrew Brocker133-6Byron Center
6.-Pat Radlinski131-5Wayland Union
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Brad Birkholtz6'08''Hamilton
2.-Grant Holstege6'02''Grand Rapids Christian
3.-Jake Taylor6'01''Caledonia
4.-Drew Portenga6'01''Caledonia
5.-Thomas Spitzley6'01''Caledonia
6.-Adam Follett6'01''Caledonia
6.9Eric Griggs6'01''GR Forest Hills Nort...
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.-Matt Fisher14'06''Byron Center
2.-David Feutz12'04''GR Forest Hills Nort...
3.9Austin DeWildt11'10''Grand Rapids Catholi...
4.-Joel Trout11'10''GR Forest Hills Nort...
5.-Cameron Bowman11'10''Grand Rapids Catholi...
6.-Kevin Harris11'04''Grand Rapids Christian
6.-Craig Jeplawy11'04''Grand Rapids South C...
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Vince Agnew21'9.75''Grand Rapids Catholi...
2.-Josh Echtinaw21'6.75''Caledonia
3.-Thomas Spitzley21'3.50''Caledonia
4.-David Kyulu21'3.25''Wayland Union
5.-Andrew Post21'2.25''GR Forest Hills Nort...
6.-Nick Bakker21'0.50''Grand Rapids Christian