Athletic.net Team Results Management

CIAC Class L Indoor Track Championships

Saturday, February 12, 2011

New Haven Track & Field Athletic Center, New Haven

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Donarth Thompson6.55aBulkeley      
2.12Tirrell Young-Williams6.64aNotre Dame-West Haven      
3.12Philip Bentley6.64aNotre Dame-West Haven      
4.12Tyler Schwarz6.76aFairfield Ludlowe      
5.12Jamaal Gee6.76aNaugatuck      
6.12D'Vonte Chambers6.77aNotre Dame-West Haven      
7.11Jordan Dudley6.81aBunnell      
 
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Tirrell Young-Williams6.69aNotre Dame-West Haven      
2.12Philip Bentley6.71aNotre Dame-West Haven      
2.12Donarth Thompson6.71aBulkeley      
4.12Jamaal Gee6.75aNaugatuck      
5.12D'Vonte Chambers6.82aNotre Dame-West Haven      
6.12Tyler Schwarz6.84aFairfield Ludlowe      
7.11Jordan Dudley6.85aBunnell      
8.12Kevin Macari6.89aNew Canaan      
9.10Peter Bradshaw6.94aCrosby      
10.12John Coleman6.98aFitch      
11.12Daniel Jamieson7.02aWindsor      
11.12Kymm Gordon7.02aWindsor      
13.11Tikuan Johnson7.03aWindsor      
13.12Amihr Bess7.03aNotre Dame-West Haven      
15.12James Wright7.05aWest Haven      
16.11Paul Reid7.06aFairfield Warde      
16.10Taj Decordova7.06aBulkeley      
18.11John Atuafu7.07aKennedy      
18.12Alex Lyon7.07aDaniel Hand      
20.11Josh Torres-Dozier7.10aKennedy      
21.10Lexus Gordon7.13aFitch      
22.12Earl Joseph7.14aHartford Public      
23.12Alexander Smith7.15aWindsor      
23.10Nick Musicco7.15aNew Canaan      
25.11Shakeem Fowler7.20aBassick      
26.9Nick Charley7.22aWindsor      
27.12Mike Nguyen7.25aFermi      
28.10Henry Villa7.32aHartford Public      
--12Keith OliverDNSBassick      
 
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kevin Keller35.85aDarien      
2.12Tyler Schwarz36.60aFairfield Ludlowe      
3.12Cameron Armstrong36.65aNew Canaan      
4.11Brydell Jones36.66aWilbur Cross      
5.12Stockton McMullen36.89aDarien      
6.12Donarth Thompson37.27aBulkeley      
7.12Jamaal Gee37.34aNaugatuck      
8.12Storm Cooper37.39aFarmington      
9.12Tirrell Young-Williams37.45aNotre Dame-West Haven      
10.12Steven Albert37.60aNorth Haven      
11.12D'Vonte Chambers38.03aNotre Dame-West Haven      
12.10Chris Bond38.31aFitch      
13.11Fabio Dos-Anjos38.61aWilbur Cross      
14.12Dylan Kruppa38.67aTorrington      
15.12Alexander Millisits38.81aNew Canaan      
16.12William Dowd38.87aEast Lyme      
17.12Chad Vincente39.00aE.O. Smith      
18.12Adante Thornton39.02aFitch      
19.10Patrick Teevan39.12aNewington      
20.12Bredan Deely39.13aFairfield Ludlowe      
21.12Brian Bottini39.17aWilton      
22.12Michael Phillips39.33aFitch      
23.12Garrison West39.75aNew Milford      
24.11Christano Chavez40.02aBristol Eastern      
25.9John Friedman40.12aMasuk      
26.12Max Wallerstein40.15aPomperaug      
27.10Nick Musicco40.31aNew Canaan      
28.12Mike Cronin40.46aFairfield Ludlowe      
29.11Robert Dees40.80aEast Lyme      
--12Kymm GordonSCRWindsor      
--11Alexander WardSCRWilton      
--12Keith OliverSCRBassick      
--12Ben LakemanSCREast Lyme      
--12Trevin BurkeSCRKennedy      
--12Donovan RodriguesSCRWindsor      
--10Lake WyldSCRFitch      
--12Reynaldo HernandezSCRBristol Eastern      
--12Gewaun CogginsSCRCrosby      
--12Shaquille StovallSCRHartford Public      
--12Earl JosephSCRHartford Public      
--11Devin QuirkSCRWilton      
 
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ben Lakeman1:24.02aEast Lyme      
2.11Jacob Eschner1:24.76aBristol Central      
3.11Alexia Spinu1:24.99aNew Canaan      
4.12Lester Dubblin1:25.08aBulkeley      
5.12Patrick Kelly1:26.11aFarmington      
6.11Kevin Bucknall1:27.19aNorth Haven      
7.12Dylan Kruppa1:27.98aTorrington      
8.11Matt Pik1:28.54aDarien      
9.11Connor Burns1:30.57aNew Milford      
10.12Matt Fonseca1:31.34aNewington      
11.10Troy Gagnon1:31.55aNewington      
12.10Lake Wyld1:31.91aFitch      
13.12Brian Byrnes-Jacobsen1:32.54aEast Lyme      
14.10Zachary Moller-Marino1:33.27aMiddletown      
15.12Kevin Brannon1:33.51aHartford Public      
--12Shane IrelandSCRCrosby      
--12Jonathan BauerSCRPomperaug      
--11Nick MorielloSCRNaugatuck      
--12Thomas MashiaSCRNaugatuck      
--12Chris BartlettDNSFairfield Warde      
--11Isaiah MaisonetteSCRNew Canaan      
 
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Patrick Daly2:37.03aNew Canaan      
2.11Maud Hrezi2:37.07aNaugatuck      
3.12Andrew Haff2:37.94aDaniel Hand      
4.10Ben Ostrowski2:39.85aEast Lyme      
5.12Timothy Becker2:40.12aWilton      
6.11Jeremy Ramos2:44.56aBulkeley      
7.12Isiah Lee2:44.78aWilbur Cross      
8.12Colby Jennings2:45.93aNorth Haven      
9.11James Kloss2:46.47aE.O. Smith      
10.12Banuka Mahabamunge2:51.63aCrosby      
11.12John Perrino2:55.01aNew Milford      
--12John ConleyDNSDarien      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Daniel Nestor4:18.17aDaniel Hand      
2.11Harry Warnick4:24.71aFairfield Warde      
3.12Colin McCrory4:33.69aPomperaug      
4.12Michael Duprey4:33.73aBristol Central      
5.11Michael Frasco4:38.44aFairfield Ludlowe      
6.10Matt Simoneau4:41.14aFarmington      
7.10Jake Duckworth4:42.69aMasuk      
8.11Maud Hrezi4:49.21aNaugatuck      
9.11Troy Volanth4:50.96aPomperaug      
10.11Noah Rossiter4:51.12aNew Milford      
11.12Hector Diaz5:00.59aBulkeley      
--12John ConleySCRDarien      
--11Michael CoeSCRDarien      
--12Timothy BeckerSCRWilton      
--12Brant HoffmanDNSNew Canaan      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Harry Warnick9:44.22aFairfield Warde      
2.12Daniel Nestor9:44.47aDaniel Hand      
3.11Maud Hrezi9:53.47aNaugatuck      
4.12Timothy Becker9:56.38aWilton      
5.12Nicholas Grudev9:57.09aNew Milford      
6.11Michael Johnston10:00.57aDarien      
7.11Charlie Baird10:07.94aDarien      
8.12Peter Clarke10:12.28aDaniel Hand      
9.12Connor Kelley10:17.50aBristol Central      
10.12Alex Olendorf10:27.75aFitch      
11.11Michael Coe10:32.76aDarien      
12.12Bryan McNamara10:43.01aNotre Dame-West Haven      
13.12Robert Thottam10:43.54aFairfield Ludlowe      
--10Matt SimoneauDNSFarmington      
--11Michael FrascoDNSFairfield Ludlowe      
--12Brant HoffmanSCRNew Canaan      
--12John ConleyDNSDarien      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zachary Langs7.78aWindsor      
2.11Logan Reich8.16aMiddletown      
3.12Michael Whittaker8.19aMiddletown      
4.11Andre Reynolds8.26aHartford Public      
5.10John Spencer8.58aNorth Haven      
6.12Zachary South8.66aPomperaug      
7.12Connor McCarthy8.67aBristol Central      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Zachary Langs7.91aWindsor      
2.11Logan Reich8.21aMiddletown      
3.11Andre Reynolds8.39aHartford Public      
4.12Michael Whittaker8.40aMiddletown      
5.10John Spencer8.54aNorth Haven      
6.12Connor McCarthy8.59aBristol Central      
7.12Zachary South8.63aPomperaug      
8.12Tysean Davis8.64aWindsor      
9.11Tyler John8.69aMasuk      
10.11Karl Claver-Obinna8.76aNorth Haven      
11.12Paul Templeton8.79aNew Canaan      
12.10Devaun Bovell8.81aNew Canaan      
13.12Cody Varkal8.83aBristol Eastern      
14.12Kevin Champagne8.84aBunnell      
15.12Evan Perron8.86aEast Lyme      
15.10Nathan Smith8.86aPomperaug      
17.12Jacob Hampel8.88aMasuk      
18.10Garrett Guimond8.91aFermi      
19.10Benjamin Citrin8.98aDaniel Hand      
20.12Sam Dunay9.04aFitch      
20.12William Dowd9.04aEast Lyme      
22.12Sinque Tavares9.08aWilbur Cross      
23.12Grayson Cordes9.32aNew Canaan      
24.12Amancio Aguilar9.34aFitch      
24.11Max Ari Fanwick9.34aWilton      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alexander Smith
Donovan Rodrigues
Dwight Meggie
Zachary Langs
1:34.49aWindsor      
2.-Stockton McMullen
Matt Pik
Corey Eppley
Kevin Keller
1:34.50aDarien      
3.-Thomas O'Brien
Jamal Gee
Thomas Mashia
Amanze Williams
1:36.67aNaugatuck      
4.-Benjamin Citrin
Alex Lyon
Nikolas Ackermann
Christopher Genco
1:36.75aDaniel Hand      
5.-Earl Joseph
Kevin Brannon
Andre Reynolds
Shaquille Stovall
1:37.32aHartford Public      
6.-Adante Thornton
Lake Wyld
Lexus Gordan
Frank Norosky
1:38.52aFitch      
7.-Duke Repko
Willy Gould
Joseph Costigan
Cameron Armstrong
1:38.76aNew Canaan      
8.-Brydell Jones
Fabio Dos-Anjos
Curran Martin
Jevon Davis
1:38.78aWilbur Cross      
9.-Ryan Cirillo
Stavros Ghirardi
Anh Nguyen
Garret Page
1:39.23aEast Lyme      
10.-John Atuafu
Trevin Burke
Barry Staples
Josh Torres-Dozier
1:39.61aKennedy      
11.-Storm Cooper
James Heath-Ringrose
Bart Sobczyk
Patrick Kelly
1:39.62aFarmington      
12.-Michael Whittaker
Akeino Chamberlain
Logan Reich
Jason Sinagra
1:39.96aMiddletown      
13.-James Wright
Robert Hayes
Richard Miller
Bobby Sampson
1:40.43aWest Haven      
14.-Mike Nguyen
Anthony O'Connell
Garrett Guimond
Steve Rabida-Smith
1:40.94aFermi      
15.-Garrison West
Josheel Kainth
Donny Ek
Connor Burns
1:40.99aNew Milford      
16.-Paul Reid
Kevin Krug
Joseph Miro
Robert Goodwin
1:41.08aFairfield Warde      
---Taj Decordova
Colin Ward
Jevaughn Whyte
Kadeem Wilson
1:41.74aBulkeley      
17.-John Simpson
Zachary Coppola
Connor McCarthy
James Harlow
1:41.78aBristol Central      
18.-Joseph Lentz
Peter Bradshaw
Corey Butler
Denzel Jones
1:42.58aCrosby      
19.-Zachary South
Conor Boba
Cullen Manley
Nathan Smith
1:42.61aPomperaug      
20.-Nick Silbart
Nick Colangelo
Chad Vincente
Robert English
1:42.87aE.O. Smith      
21.-Edward Hemmerle
Richard Brzoska
Matthew Martinelli
Max Ari Fanwick
1:42.98aWilton      
---Jonathan Bossi
Matthew Bossi
Nicholas Chiasson
Christano Chavez
1:43.02aBristol Eastern      
---Kevin Champagne
Daniel Ghajar
Ian LeComer
Dan Miklovich
1:43.11aBunnell      
22.-Christopher Kennedy
Peter Jacobs
Scott Sacci
Mike Cronin
1:43.13aFairfield Ludlowe      
23.-Zachary Champagne
Jacob Hampel
Andy Fredeen
John Friedman
1:43.67aMasuk      
24.-Karl Claver-Obinna
John Spencer
Istvan Kanyo
Josh Bennitt
1:44.16aNorth Haven      
---Tirrell Young-Williams
D'Vonte Chambers
Anthony Denos
Amihr Bess
DNFNotre Dame-West Haven      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Henson Orser
Isaiah Maisonette
Alexia Spinu
Patrick Daly
3:34.17aNew Canaan      
2.-Chris Kohanski
Ben Ostrowski
Patrick Smith
Ben Lakeman
3:34.27aEast Lyme      
3.-Donovan Rodrigues
Kymm Gordon
Alexander Smith
Dwight Meggie
3:35.70aWindsor      
4.-Steven Albert
Kevin Bucknall
Stephen LaLuna
Colby Jennings
3:38.82aNorth Haven      
5.-Bredan Deely
Jack White
George He
Andrew Fernandes
3:42.16aFairfield Ludlowe      
6.-Brian Bottini
Alexander Ward
Devin Quirk
Sacha Gilles
3:43.20aWilton      
7.-Devlin Anes
Banuka Mahabamunge
Daylen Pavia
Shane Ireland
3:46.19aCrosby      
8.-Barry Staples
Josh Torres-Dozier
Trevin Burke
Tyrese Overton
3:46.88aKennedy      
9.-Tommy Farren
Cameron Smith
Elliot Helgans
Harlan Smith
3:46.92aDarien      
10.-Edison Burge
Hector Diaz
Jeremy Ramos
Lester Dubblin
3:46.97aBulkeley      
11.-Quentin Coppler
Steve Rabida-Smith
Max Partyka
Garrett Guimond
3:48.00aFermi      
12.-Zachary Coppola
John Simpson
Trevor Beauchamp
Jake Mancini
3:48.72aBristol Central      
13.-Charlie Harris
Travon Diaz
Benjamin Jacques
Jerome James
3:48.82aWilby      
14.-Zachary Gardner
John Clarke
Augustin Manke
Andrew Haff
3:50.81aDaniel Hand      
15.-Matt Fonseca
Troy Gagnon
Patrick Teevan
Christain Beauford
3:51.03aNewington      
16.-Luis Marandola
Moe Uddin
Corey Jerolman
Matthew Kastilahn
3:52.80aNew Milford      
---Steven Anderson
Tim Harvey
Brandon Martinez
Zachary Moller-Marino
3:53.58aMiddletown      
17.-Brian Gargiulo
Daniel Coppolo
Christopher Murray
Kevin Campos
3:53.71aNotre Dame-West Haven      
---Christopher Bencive
Connor Gavey
Ryan Gavey
Nicholas Imperioli
3:54.68aFairfield Warde      
18.-Fernando Borbon
Isaac Atkinson
Kareem Butt
Henry Villa
3:55.74aHartford Public      
19.-Ryan Horton
Ben Agatston
Connor Timmons
Jake Duckworth
3:57.57aMasuk      
---Nick Moriello
Jake Simons
Colton Wagner
Colin Reilly
DQNaugatuck      
---John Meyers
John Estes
James Kloss
Robert English
DNSE.O. Smith      
---Michael Phillips
Chris Bond
Michael Doss
John Coleman
DQFitch      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Andrew Fernandes
Robert Thottam
Michael Frasco
Jack White
8:21.49aFairfield Ludlowe      
2.-Taylor Parsons
Kalan Lysenko
Henson Orser
Brant Hoffman
8:24.06aNew Canaan      
3.-Jacob Eschner
Jake Mancini
Connor Kelley
Michael Duprey
8:24.33aBristol Central      
4.-Andrew Bernard
Jon Combies
Scott Butler
Brian Byrnes-Jacobsen
8:46.04aEast Lyme      
5.-John Clarke
Augustin Manke
Joseph Hurley
Zachary Gardner
8:47.64aDaniel Hand      
6.-Nicholas Grudev
Moe Uddin
John Perrino
Noah Rossiter
8:48.72aNew Milford      
7.-Charlie Harris
Benjamin Jacques
Travon Diaz
Jerome James
8:51.64aWilby      
8.-Chris Bartlett
Christopher Bencive
Connor O'Day
Nick Gans
8:53.26aFairfield Warde      
9.-Matthew Caswell
Owen Mellin
Benjamin Hoffman
Marc Nazareth
8:53.82aWilton      
10.-Jonathan Gonzalez
Dave Goodrich
Stephen LaLuna
David Salvo
8:54.87aNorth Haven      
11.-Kevin Campos
Bryan McNamara
Christopher Murray
Patrick Hayes
8:56.46aNotre Dame-West Haven      
12.-Nathaniel Picard-Busky
Ben Smith
Zach Pittman
Will Moynihan
9:00.71aE.O. Smith      
13.-Devlin Anes
Denzel Jones
John Paul Fermin
Michael Hopkins
9:02.13aCrosby      
14.-Sean Lee
Eli Converse
Billy Siemers
Andrew Xiong
9:04.27aDarien      
15.-Rashad Ramsey
Terrell Huff
Oshady Duron
Dylan Hammerman
9:05.47aWindsor      
16.-Edison Burge
Emanuel Payan
Christopher Lopez
Hector Diaz
9:05.78aBulkeley      
---Patrick Alves
Luis Carvalho
Ryan Mahoney
Colin Reilly
9:10.24aNaugatuck      
17.-Michael Pasquiliccio
Ryan Glogowski
Matthew Bossi
James Pacyna
9:14.89aBristol Eastern      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Nikolas Ackermann
Alex Lyon
Zachary Gardner
Andrew Haff
3:44.45aDaniel Hand      
2.-Duke Repko
Joseph Costigan
Willy Gould
Alexia Spinu
3:45.54aNew Canaan      
3.-Ryan Cirillo
Stavros Ghirardi
Patrick Smith
Ben Ostrowski
3:46.36aEast Lyme      
4.-Donarth Thompson
Colin Ward
Lester Dubblin
Jeremy Ramos
3:46.71aBulkeley      
5.-Jonathan Bauer
Zachary South
Conor Boba
Max Wallerstein
3:50.37aPomperaug      
6.-Connor McCarthy
James Harlow
Michael Duprey
Jacob Eschner
3:55.68aBristol Central      
7.-Thomas O'Brien
Patrick Alves
Thomas Mashia
Nick Moriello
3:55.70aNaugatuck      
8.-Tikuan Johnson
Diallo Feliciano
Bryan Brooks-Gray
Dylan Hammerman
3:56.39aWindsor      
9.-Banuka Mahabamunge
Shane Ireland
Daylen Pavia
Peter Bradshaw
3:56.60aCrosby      
10.-Brandon Coley
Corey Eppley
Matt Pik
Michael Coe
3:57.55aDarien      
11.-Mike Nguyen
Anthony O'Connell
Steve Rabida-Smith
Max Partyka
3:59.32aFermi      
12.-Frank Norosky
Randall Rissing
Randall Fitzmorris
Erik Brown
4:00.40aFitch      
13.-Anthony Denos
Amihr Bess
Christopher Murray
Daniel Coppolo
4:03.99aNotre Dame-West Haven      
14.-Devonta Holley
Curran Martin
malik Greene
Emmanuel Ruiz
4:04.70aWilbur Cross      
15.-Evan Jacobs
Peter Jacobs
Christopher Kennedy
George He
4:08.35aFairfield Ludlowe      
---Matthew Martinelli
Sacha Gilles
Marc Nazareth
Matthew Caswell
DQWilton      
---Paul Reid
Brian Regan
Joseph Miro
Chris Bartlett
DQFairfield Warde      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alexander Farina51-03.25New Canaan      
2.12Jesse Socci49-00.00Wilton      
3.12Alex Smola45-08.75East Lyme      
4.11Rami Hamden45-00.00New Canaan      
5.10Matthew Marcarelli44-04.25North Haven      
6.11Mario Durso41-07.00Middletown      
7.12Ludovich Richardson41-05.00Notre Dame-West Haven      
8.12Matt Salzano40-06.75Masuk      
9.12Peter McDonough39-10.25Darien      
10.12Bobby Giesken39-07.50Fairfield Warde      
11.11John Santos38-08.50East Lyme      
12.11Marko Piedmont37-08.50Wilton      
--12Darrel LyonsDNSNotre Dame-West Haven      
--11Devonte WhiteDNSMiddletown      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Amanze Williams6-02.00Naugatuck      
2.12Toks Oremule6-02.00E.O. Smith      
3.12Christopher Genco6-00.00Daniel Hand      
4.12Darius Moody6-00.00Windsor      
5.11Patrick Donohue6-00.00Daniel Hand      
6.12Mark Fuller5-10.00Masuk      
7.11Kevin Krug5-08.00Fairfield Warde      
8.11Harlan Smith5-06.00Darien      
9.12Garrison West5-06.00New Milford      
9.11Jordan Dudley5-06.00Bunnell      
--12Adrian LawrenceNHFarmington      
--12Austin CockerillDNSDarien      
--12Nelson ConoverDNSNew Canaan      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tyler John12-06.00Masuk      
2.12Edward Hemmerle12-00.00Wilton      
3.12Brian Schaller11-06.00Daniel Hand      
4.12Cameron Armstrong11-06.00New Canaan      
5.12Lucas Genovese11-00.00Wilton      
6.12Nelson Conover11-00.00New Canaan      
7.12Amancio Aguilar10-06.00Fitch      
8.11Colton Wagner10-00.00Naugatuck      
--12Colin VanderhornDNSDarien      
--12Steven AndersonSCRMiddletown      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Amanze Williams23-03.00Naugatuck      
2.12Kevin Keller22-05.00Darien      
3.12Stockton McMullen21-07.25Darien      
4.12Daylen Pavia21-06.00Crosby      
5.12Dylan Kruppa21-00.50Torrington      
6.12Toks Oremule20-03.75E.O. Smith      
7.12Storm Cooper19-10.25Farmington      
8.10Lexus Gordon19-08.50Fitch      
9.12Adrian Lawrence19-08.00Farmington      
10.12Darius Moody19-07.25Windsor      
11.11Alexander Ward19-06.25Wilton      
12.12Mark Fuller19-05.25Masuk      
13.12Diallo Feliciano19-04.75Windsor      
14.10Anthony O'Connell18-11.50Fermi      
15.12Kwency Crittenden18-09.00Windsor      
16.11Conor Boba18-07.50Pomperaug      
17.12Kareem Butt18-07.00Hartford Public      
18.12Joseph Miro18-03.00Fairfield Warde      
19.9Nicholas Lombardo18-02.50Darien      
20.12Richard Miller18-01.00West Haven      
21.11Nickolas Whyte17-09.50Bassick      
22.12Kevin Macari15-01.00New Canaan      
--12Anh NguyenFOULEast Lyme      
--12Anthony FreemanDNSMiddletown      
--11Kadeem WilsonDNSBulkeley      
--11Jordan DudleyDNSBunnell      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chalsea Clark7.26aWindsor      
2.12Chelsea Boursiquot7.41aBunnell      
3.12Rachel VanGilder7.56aFermi      
4.12Ali Muro7.59aMasuk      
5.9Catherine Lacy7.60aDarien      
6.12Christina Harvey7.64aMiddletown      
7.12Kathryn Malcolm7.69aMercy      
 
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Chalsea Clark7.37aWindsor      
2.12Chelsea Boursiquot7.45aBunnell      
3.12Rachel VanGilder7.56aFermi      
4.12Christina Harvey7.57aMiddletown      
5.12Ali Muro7.60aMasuk      
6.9Catherine Lacy7.64aDarien      
7.12Kathryn Malcolm7.65aMercy      
8.12Elizabeth Saia7.72aMercy      
9.11Dannielle Forrest7.76aNewington      
10.11Eileen Pastyrnak7.77aBristol Eastern      
11.10Lindsay Schneider7.81aEast Lyme      
12.10Amanda DeMaio7.86aEast Lyme      
13.9Arabia Henley7.87aMiddletown      
14.10Jocelyn Harris7.88aWindsor      
15.11Maddy McDermott7.92aEast Lyme      
15.9Sarah Swenson7.92aWoodstock Academy      
17.12Alexandra Casparin7.93aDaniel Hand      
17.12Alison Herod7.93aFitch      
19.10Theresa Saia7.94aMasuk      
20.12Jocelyn Brantley7.96aNaugatuck      
21.9Chelsea Stevens8.02aEast Lyme      
22.10Ashley Russo8.06aMasuk      
23.11Mercedes Ven8.08aCrosby      
24.11Shelby Pulyado8.18aFermi      
 
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brianna Allen41.44aWindsor      
2.12Chalsea Clark42.31aWindsor      
3.9Arabia Henley42.49aMiddletown      
4.12Ali Muro42.71aMasuk      
5.12Ashley Graves42.86aWindsor      
6.12Rachel VanGilder43.26aFermi      
7.12Melanie Escalante43.71aNew Canaan      
8.12Alison Herod44.31aFitch      
9.11Antanisha Outlaw44.48aMiddletown      
10.10Courtney Kearse44.49aWindsor      
11.10Applelonia Dawes44.76aWindsor      
11.10Theresa Saia44.76aMasuk      
13.10Allison McCormick44.88aMercy      
14.11Mackenzie Davignon45.26aWoodstock Academy      
15.11Jenna Geysen45.31aMercy      
16.10Liz Heaney45.38aDarien      
17.11Kathryn Close45.49aDarien      
18.11Alexandra Wilds45.67aPomperaug      
19.12Shannon Hale45.69aNaugatuck      
20.9Chelsea Stevens45.76aEast Lyme      
21.11Samantha Scheetz45.91aFairfield Warde      
22.11Cassandra Svelnys46.25aE.O. Smith      
23.12Alyssa Fusco46.40aPomperaug      
24.11Sarah Gilloran46.44aWoodstock Academy      
25.11Sherry Gilronan46.45aDarien      
26.11Mary-Michaela Mancini47.34aNewington      
27.11Erin Fritz47.37aEast Lyme      
28.10McCarthy MacDaniel47.71aBunnell      
29.10Kasey Moreveck47.77aMasuk      
30.9Alicia Fetherston48.69aDaniel Hand      
--11Ajah MosleyDQCrosby      
--11Kendall BlackmonDNSEast Lyme      
--9Maureen SchottSCRNew Canaan      
--12Davonique JohnsonSCRKennedy      
--11Cristina KonstantinovicSCRNew Canaan      
--10Imani BraxtanSCRKennedy      
--12Elizabeth SaiaSCRMercy      
 
 
 
X 600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Samantha Kiely1:39.21aFitch      
2.12Meghan Derken1:40.61aDaniel Hand      
3.9Dillon Schoen1:40.84aDarien      
4.12Melanie Escalante1:41.05aNew Canaan      
5.12Malin Althin1:42.43aDaniel Hand      
6.12Nastasya Rodriques1:42.87aWindsor      
7.12Ashley Westman1:43.81aNewington      
8.12Laura Dellalana1:44.01aMasuk      
9.9Amy Taintor1:44.81aE.O. Smith      
10.9Kathryn Phillips1:45.01aDaniel Hand      
11.12Samantha Lyall1:45.27aEast Lyme      
12.12Courtney LeBlanc1:47.98aDaniel Hand      
13.10Caity Lowden1:48.36aDarien      
14.10Amanda Slater1:48.71aWoodstock Academy      
15.10Kaitlin Lane1:49.14aWoodstock Academy      
16.11Anika Pallan1:49.48aEast Lyme      
--11Claire GaffneySCRDarien      
 
 
 
X 1000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Megan Keane3:04.76aDarien      
2.12Sarah Guth3:06.45aWilton      
3.11Medinah Nabadduka3:07.31aWindsor      
4.12Megan Lynch3:09.12aDaniel Hand      
5.10Jennifer Hahne3:09.85aDaniel Hand      
6.11Mary O'Neil3:12.92aE.O. Smith      
7.11McKinley Stauffer3:17.03aDarien      
8.10Caroline Weihs3:17.15aDarien      
9.11Alex Pear3:17.37aDarien      
10.10Zoe Smallidge3:17.40aEast Lyme      
11.11Jackie Wall3:18.08aFairfield Warde      
12.11Dagmara Sobczyk3:22.76aFarmington      
13.11Catharine Bartone3:26.62aDarien      
--10Caroline KeoughSCRFairfield Warde      
--11Jillian TallentSCRFairfield Warde      
--11Lexy HoadleySCRFairfield Warde      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Cate Allen5:18.75aFairfield Warde      
2.12Alyssa Brandt5:24.51aBristol Central      
3.10Brittany Mendelson5:26.68aPomperaug      
4.12Megan Lynch5:26.81aDaniel Hand      
5.11Kathleen Darling5:27.76aMercy      
6.9Sarah Kate Parizio5:28.49aFitch      
7.10Melissa Cummings5:31.36aBristol Central      
8.10Grace Loh5:31.61aDarien      
9.10Sarah Colon5:31.79aDarien      
10.10Mariah McPhee5:35.63aBristol Eastern      
11.10Jennifer Hahne5:37.04aDaniel Hand      
12.12Natasha Barrow5:37.56aDaniel Hand      
13.10Caroline Keough5:38.03aFairfield Warde      
14.11Brianna Vess5:38.86aMercy      
15.9Erin Gibbons5:39.36aPomperaug      
16.11Katrin Ayer5:41.47aFarmington      
17.12Nicole Knapp5:41.77aNewington      
18.11Sydney Horen5:45.51aFarmington      
19.10Lauren Prospect5:49.56aWilton      
20.9Julia Prusaczyk5:51.10aBunnell      
21.11Merediith Ott5:53.88aDarien      
22.9Emma Kistler5:54.95aWilton      
23.10Alexandra Fiesel5:55.25aWilton      
--9Jordyn AllenSCRNaugatuck      
--10Katie TangneySCRFairfield Warde      
--11Jillian TallentSCRFairfield Warde      
--11Brandy LeClairSCRFitch      
--10Eva ChristensenSCREast Lyme      
--10Katie FarrenSCRDarien      
--12Caroline MurraySCRNew Canaan      
--11Sarah CottonSCRDaniel Hand      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Brandy LeClair11:29.63aFitch      
2.10Eva Christensen11:35.75aEast Lyme      
3.11Stephanie Benko11:38.14aNew Canaan      
4.11Aubrey Palmquist11:39.54aBristol Central      
5.12Natasha Barrow11:45.74aDaniel Hand      
6.12Zoe Gaston12:01.90aWilton      
7.9Sarah Dinovelli12:06.81aFitch      
8.11Jillian Tallent12:10.93aFairfield Warde      
9.10Cassie Guilani12:14.20aWoodstock Academy      
10.10Katie Tangney12:15.10aFairfield Warde      
11.12Megan Lynch12:17.07aDaniel Hand      
12.10Katie Farren12:18.07aDarien      
13.11Kelly Saiz12:18.37aNew Canaan      
14.10Caroline Keough12:25.59aFairfield Warde      
15.11Lexy Hoadley12:26.23aFairfield Warde      
16.10Chloe Swanson12:27.90aFarmington      
17.11Paige Lyons12:28.64aWilton      
18.10Ellen Bauer12:32.21aDarien      
19.9Sarah Van Alsten12:38.65aEast Lyme      
20.11Jackie Wall12:38.69aFairfield Warde      
21.11Kathleen Darling12:43.05aMercy      
--10Alosha SouthernDNSWilton      
--12Caroline MurraySCRNew Canaan      
--11Sarah CottonDNSDaniel Hand      
--10Sarah ColonDNSDarien      
--9Jordyn AllenDNFNaugatuck      
--10Jennifer HahneDNSDaniel Hand      
--9Emma KistlerDNSWilton      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Leyna Donaldson9.42aMiddletown      
2.11Danyelle Everett-O'Neil9.43aBristol Eastern      
3.11Marina Alfonso9.47aPomperaug      
4.12Rachel Johansen9.50aDaniel Hand      
5.11Samantha Conyers9.50aKennedy      
6.12Danielle Scarano9.60aNorth Haven      
7.12Jacqueline Kos10.00aDaniel Hand      
 
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Rachel Johansen9.50aDaniel Hand      
1.11Danyelle Everett-O'Neil9.50aBristol Eastern      
3.12Leyna Donaldson9.57aMiddletown      
4.11Samantha Conyers9.64aKennedy      
5.12Danielle Scarano9.69aNorth Haven      
6.12Jacqueline Kos9.70aDaniel Hand      
7.11Marina Alfonso9.78aPomperaug      
8.12Bianca Torres9.84aKennedy      
9.11Catherine Oidtman10.00aMercy      
10.11Rebecca Barolli10.01aPomperaug      
11.12Shannon Hale10.07aNaugatuck      
12.12Alexandra Shaw10.08aSouth Windsor      
13.11Tatum Hamernik10.14aBristol Eastern      
14.12Kristina Unikewicz10.21aMercy      
15.9Samantha Dubreuil10.24aEast Lyme      
15.10Kasey Moreveck10.24aMasuk      
15.11Aubrie Soucy10.24aBristol Eastern      
18.12Sonya Haupt10.26aDaniel Hand      
18.12Katherine Boucher10.26aEast Lyme      
18.11Courtney Ryder10.26aFermi      
21.9Vanessa Lusa10.33aE.O. Smith      
22.11Alexandra Wilds10.34aPomperaug      
23.10Katie Ward10.44aWilton      
24.12Eleanora Dolan10.55aMercy      
25.12Karen Hays10.70aEast Lyme      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Chelsea Clarke
Courtney Kearse
Janae Wilson
Brianna Allen
1:46.32aWindsor      
2.-Arabia Henley
Reba Stanley
Antanisha Outlaw
Christina Harvey
1:49.45aMiddletown      
3.-Rachel Johansen
Alexandra Casparin
Joya Helander
Jacqueline Kos
1:49.61aDaniel Hand      
4.-Lindsay Schneider
Lauren Kirschblum
Maddy McDermott
Amy Whitehouse
1:52.09aEast Lyme      
5.-Samantha Kiely
Destiny Frederick
Alison Herod
Brianna Turgeon
1:52.30aFitch      
6.-Kenz Davignon
Sarah Gilloran
Kaitlin Lane
Sarah Swenson
1:52.98aWoodstock Academy      
7.-Charlotte Phillips
Kathryn Close
Sherry Gilronan
Liz Heaney
1:53.56aDarien      
8.-Jenna Geysen
Amber Donovan
Astin Donovan
Elizabeth Saia
1:53.70aMercy      
9.-Imani Braxtan
Davonique Johnson
Samantha Conyers
Bianca Torres
1:54.03aKennedy      
10.-Aubrie Soucy
Danyelle Everett-O'Neil
Marissa Carlson
Eileen Pastyrnak
1:55.76aBristol Eastern      
11.-Sarah Collins
Victoria Edison
Megan Overby
Samantha Scheetz
1:56.98aFairfield Warde      
12.-Julie Spindel
Ali Tarlow
Sara Musicco
Cristina Konstantinovic
1:57.17aNew Canaan      
13.-Sarah Pandolfi
Samantha Cristante
Danielle Scarano
Sydney Burke
1:58.86aNorth Haven      
14.-Georgette Nixon
Kaitlyn Barry
Felicity Croce
Christina Sendra
2:02.12aNaugatuck      
15.-Kaitlyn Rocco
Mercedes Ven
Latrice Grant
Ajah Mosley
2:02.25aCrosby      
---Theresa Saia
Ashley Russo
Megan Tynan
Ali Muro
DNFMasuk      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brianna Allen
Ashley Graves
Medinah Nabadduka
Nastasya Rodriques
4:06.05aWindsor      
2.-Megan Keane
Dillon Schoen
Claire Gaffney
Elizabeth Crafford
4:12.74aDarien      
3.-Sarah Guth
Rebecca Craig
Gabrielle House
Brynn Hansson
4:17.97aWilton      
4.-Malin Althin
Meghan Derken
Alicia Fetherston
Kathryn Phillips
4:23.25aDaniel Hand      
5.-Cate Allen
Casey Taracka
Emily Pullen
MACKENZIE Dancho
4:24.65aFairfield Warde      
6.-Noelene Power
Megan Stoddard
Anika Pallan
Samantha Lyall
4:25.44aEast Lyme      
7.-Marina Alfonso
Alicia Cascella
Brittany Mendelson
Alexandra Wilds
4:27.21aPomperaug      
8.-Melissa Hallas
Rachel VanGilder
Larissa Brown
Katie Saltzgiver
4:30.14aFermi      
9.-Mary-Michaela Mancini
Hannah Mamaclay
Nicole Knapp
Ashley Westman
4:33.14aNewington      
---Imani Braxtan
Samantha Conyers
Dionnesha Cross
Davonique Johnson
4:33.24aKennedy      
10.-Amy Taintor
Miranda Cilfone
Mary O'Neil
Cassandra Svelnys
4:34.25aE.O. Smith      
11.-Ariana Simeone
Katrin Ayer
Sydney Horen
Dagmara Sobczyk
4:36.04aFarmington      
12.-Reba Stanley
Gray Capen
Lauren Medeiros
Jackie Coady
4:36.22aMiddletown      
13.-Shannon Hale
Melissa Labonte
Gabrielle Moriello
Christina Sendra
4:37.51aNaugatuck      
14.-Kathleen Darling
Emma DiDomenico
Catherine Kelly
Allison McCormick
4:39.48aMercy      
---Stephanie Benko
Melanie Escalante
Elizabeth Gordon
Caroline Murray
DNSNew Canaan      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Amanda Dobler
Katie Donovan
Dillon Schoen
Grace Loh
9:44.37aDarien      
2.-Rebecca Craig
Alosha Southern
Alexandra Fiesel
Brynn Hansson
9:58.02aWilton      
3.-Melissa Cummings
Aubrey Palmquist
Angela Bosco
Alyssa Brandt
10:00.10aBristol Central      
4.-Samantha Kiely
Sarah Dinovelli
Sarah Kate Parizio
Brandy LeClair
10:00.66aFitch      
5.-Caroline Reagan
Alexandra Banker
Noelene Power
Eva Christensen
10:11.72aEast Lyme      
6.-Elizabeth Gordon
Portia Schultz
Emily Wood
Stephanie Benko
10:25.90aNew Canaan      
7.-Jordyn Allen
Melissa Labonte
Gabrielle Moriello
Becky Renzoni
10:42.00aNaugatuck      
8.-Kelly Gaffney
Rebecca Gordon
Melissa Windover
Kathleen Mooney
10:50.44aPomperaug      
9.-Amy Klopp
Rachael McCollum
Michelle Fedor
Eva Kocab
10:50.82aMasuk      
10.-Angela Carlson
Kaylie McNally
Devin Koss
Lauren Zadkilko
10:51.02aNewington      
---Haley Chapman
Cassie Guilani
Molly McDermott
Ashley Parke
10:58.24aWoodstock Academy      
---Brianna Pasqualiccio
Amy Ozga
Vernjean Michaud
Laura Brin
DQBristol Eastern      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jocelyn Harris
Courtney Kearse
Nastasya Rodriques
Medinah Nabadduka
4:19.34aWindsor      
2.-Elizabeth Crafford
Charlotte Phillips
Amanda Dobler
Katie Donovan
4:25.66aDarien      
3.-Sarah Collins
Victoria Edison
MACKENZIE Dancho
Cate Allen
4:25.75aFairfield Warde      
4.-Amanda DeMaio
Lindsay Schneider
Amy Whitehouse
Caroline Reagan
4:33.73aEast Lyme      
5.-Aubrie Soucy
Eileen Pastyrnak
Brittany Maghini
Mariah McPhee
4:40.96aBristol Eastern      
6.-Lindsey Lauricella
Gabrielle House
Rebecca Craig
Alosha Southern
4:42.79aWilton      
7.-Shelby Pulyado
Larissa Brown
Melissa Hallas
Katie Saltzgiver
4:45.04aFermi      
8.-Astin Donovan
Amber Donovan
Allison McCormick
Emma DiDomenico
4:45.54aMercy      
9.-Denese Samuels
Leyna Donaldson
Jackie Coady
Lauren Medeiros
4:47.33aMiddletown      
10.-Jocelyn Brantley
Georgette Nixon
Felicity Croce
Becky Renzoni
4:51.20aNaugatuck      
11.-Ashley Russo
Megan Tynan
Eva Kocab
Amy Klopp
4:52.54aMasuk      
---Joya Helander
Rachel Johansen
Malin Althin
Meghan Derken
DQDaniel Hand      
---Cristina Konstantinovic
Ali Tarlow
Elizabeth Gordon
Portia Schultz
DQNew Canaan      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Katherine Nielsen38-10.50Mercy      
2.12Alyson Leppla34-07.50Fairfield Warde      
3.12Katherine Lewis34-02.00North Haven      
4.11Veda McVey33-10.00Lyman Hall      
5.11Sarah Whalen32-03.00Windsor      
6.11Blerta Mulla31-10.75Kennedy      
7.12Amy Gonsalves31-08.00East Lyme      
8.10Samantha Blake30-11.00Windsor      
9.12Kelsey Searles30-07.00North Haven      
10.10Sabrina Coppola30-06.00North Haven      
11.11Allison Katilius29-11.00East Lyme      
12.12Alisha Barrett29-08.25South Windsor      
13.10Kathryn Ionta28-07.00North Haven      
14.11Niya Wright28-06.00Darien      
15.11Christina Watts28-05.75East Lyme      
16.12Whitney Allen27-11.25East Lyme      
17.11Sarah Rup27-08.00E.O. Smith      
18.11Victoria Kominek26-11.50Darien      
19.10Isabelle Herde26-09.00New Canaan      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Catherine Lacy5-00.00Darien      
2.12Preethi Vaidyanathan4-10.00South Windsor      
3.11Janae Wilson4-10.00Windsor      
4.12Rachel Merry4-10.00East Lyme      
4.12MACKENZIE Dancho4-10.00Fairfield Warde      
4.12Catherine Kelly4-10.00Mercy      
7.12Alison Van DE Berghe4-10.00Fairfield Warde      
8.11Danielle Cote4-10.00E.O. Smith      
9.11Courtney Ryder4-08.00Fermi      
9.10Devin Perez4-08.00East Lyme      
9.11Alexis Najarian4-08.00New Canaan      
12.11Kendall Blackmon4-08.00East Lyme      
13.10Piper Hays4-06.00East Lyme      
14.11Jenna Geysen4-06.00Mercy      
14.10Emi Kanyo4-06.00North Haven      
14.9Leah Hotchkiss4-06.00Darien      
14.12Maura Murphy4-06.00Masuk      
18.10Christine Donat4-06.00Daniel Hand      
--10Katie WardNHWilton      
--11Mitzie MartinNHNewington      
--9Sarah SwensonNHWoodstock Academy      
--11Karin ByrneNHFermi      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elizabeth Crafford10-00.00Darien      
2.12Lee Bolton9-06.00Darien      
3.12Martina Benassi9-06.00North Haven      
4.12Charlotte Phillips9-00.00Darien      
5.10Molly Gibeault8-06.00Woodstock Academy      
5.11Jane Martinez8-06.00East Lyme      
7.12Kaelyn Moore8-06.00Windsor      
8.10Emilie Farrugia8-00.00East Lyme      
9.10Kaitlyn Kuvalanka8-00.00East Lyme      
--10Heather SchumacherNHNew Canaan      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Janae Wilson17-04.25Windsor      
2.9Catherine Lacy16-10.00Darien      
3.12Kathryn Malcolm16-06.75Mercy      
4.12Lauren Kirschblum16-04.25East Lyme      
5.12Rachel Merry16-01.50East Lyme      
6.11Dannielle Forrest16-00.00Newington      
7.12Amanda Martin15-09.00Bristol Central      
8.12Christina Harvey15-08.00Middletown      
9.10Melissa Wolliston15-07.25Windsor      
10.11Reba Stanley15-06.50Middletown      
11.10Denese Samuels15-03.00Middletown      
12.10Christine Donat14-10.75Daniel Hand      
13.12Katherine Boucher14-10.00East Lyme      
14.10Madison Horner14-07.50East Lyme      
14.12Alexandra Shaw14-07.50South Windsor      
16.11Marina Alfonso14-06.75Pomperaug      
16.11Melissa Labonte14-06.75Naugatuck      
18.12Brittany Maghini14-05.50Bristol Eastern      
19.12Valeriya Svystun14-03.00Newington      
20.12Danielle Scarano13-11.50North Haven      
21.11Maddy McDermott13-08.50East Lyme      
22.11Danielle Cote13-00.50E.O. Smith      
23.9Vanessa Lusa12-11.00E.O. Smith      
--12Kyl Currier-LewisFOULWoodstock Academy      
--11Courtney RyderFOULFermi      
--12Chelsea BoursiquotDNSBunnell      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.