Athletic.net Team Results Management

Cascade Lion's Top 8

Thursday, May 05, 2011

Memorial Stadium, Great Falls

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chase Ballantyne11.56aShelby
2.12John Wiench11.66aCascade
3.11Collin Allen11.67aFairfield
4.12Ryan Gobert11.81aCut Bank
5.11Calvin Gettel11.82aPower
6.12Porter Sturm11.84aRoy
7.12Koby Hawke11.89aValier
8.12Shane Waltz12.24aCascade
12Slade AllenDQFairfield
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam DeBruycker23.59aChoteau
2.12Chase Ballantyne23.78aShelby
3.12Riley Shaw23.88aFort Benton
4.12Cody Thompson24.24aSimms
5.11Calvin Gettel24.35aPower
6.12Porter Sturm24.37aRoy
7.11Scott Mundanoihl24.53aJefferson
8.12Cody Hall24.61aSimms
9.12Shane Waltz25.90aCascade
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam DeBruycker51.94aChoteau
2.12Jordyn Irvin52.75aShelby
3.11Cash Ehlers52.80aNorth Toole County
4.12Kyler Johnson53.68aDutton
5.12David Lightner54.05aChoteau
6.11Bridger Estell54.54aHobson
7.10Wyatt Ullery55.08aFort Benton
8.11Trace Brady55.77aFairfield
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob Horn2:06.74aChoteau
2.12Jackson Bramlette2:07.11aFort Benton
3.11Shay Goettemoeller2:11.00aDenton
4.11Jauqeel Reavis2:15.40aBelt
5.12Kyle Tschetter2:17.73aSimms
6.12Kyler Johnson2:17.96aDutton
7.9Wyatt Pannabecker2:18.02aChoteau
11Trace BradyDQFairfield
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gage Iverson4:42.75aWinnett-Grass Range
2.11Jacob Horn4:45.52aChoteau
3.10Trent Duty4:57.60aDutton
4.10Dustin Hicks5:04.50aBelt
5.11Ryan Thompson5:06.04aLincoln
6.10Christian Smith5:06.93aCascade
7.12Tyler Turan5:12.69aCascade
7.12Kyle Tschetter5:12.69aSimms
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gage Iverson10:58.22aWinnett-Grass Range
2.9Hunter Smoot11:01.30aPower
3.10Dustin Hicks11:21.00aBelt
4.12Tyler Turan11:37.89aCascade
5.11Sam Carroll11:44.76aConrad
6.11Zak Wambach11:57.72aFairfield
7.10Christian Smith14:06.00aCascade
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Slade Allen16.40aFairfield
2.12Connor Kline16.76aNorth Star
3.12Corbin Keaster16.90aBelt
4.11Kyle Pederson17.05aPower
5.10Tucker Meyer17.21aFairfield
6.12Nathan Maughan17.34aFort Benton
7.12Sean Ikard17.43aGeraldine Public
8.12Jason Roberts18.14aCascade
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Slade Allen41.81aFairfield
2.12Corbin Keaster42.49aBelt
3.11Kyle Pederson43.15aPower
4.10Tucker Meyer43.27aFairfield
5.12Connor Kline43.73aNorth Star
6.12Sean Ikard44.82aGeraldine Public
7.12Jason Roberts44.86aCascade
8.11Bridger Estell46.34aHobson
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brannon Dodson
Kyle Berkram
Jonathan Lighthizer
Ryan Gobert
45.71aCut Bank
2.-Chase Ballantyne
Kellan Clark
Keane Stewart
Lucas Brauchle
45.74aShelby
3.-Shane Waltz
John Wiench
Mark Melton
Dylan Kotecki
45.82aCascade
4.-Chase Crabtree
Brian Lightner
Adam DeBruycker
David Lightner
46.13aChoteau
5.-Tyler Cahoon
Collin Allen
Weston Allen
Austin Maddox
46.44aFairfield
6.-Cody Hall
Cody Thompson
Pat Wenzel
Michael Gannon
46.58aSimms
7.-Steven Hankins
TJ Short
Nathan Maughan
Wyatt Ullery
46.75aFort Benton
8.-Trent Pearson
Seth Moerkerke
Ben Moerkerke
Joe Ries
51.92aConrad
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Chance Crabtree
Adam DeBruycker
Jacob Horn
David Lightner
3:37.13aChoteau
2.-Jordyn Irvin
Dane Alford
Keane Stewart
Chase Ballantyne
3:38.30aShelby
3.-Jackson Bramlette
TJ Short
Wyatt Ullery
Riley Shaw
3:38.35aFort Benton
4.-Tony Butler
Tim Mundanoihl
William Fowler
Scott Mundanoihl
3:42.53aJefferson
5.-Joey Crumley
Cody Thompson
Kyle Tschetter
Justin Smith
3:44.74aSimms
6.-Tiegan Johnson
Trent Duty
Bridger Timmerman
Kyler Johnson
3:45.07aDutton
7.-Austin Batson
Trace Brady
Tyler Cahoon
Tucker Meyer
3:46.18aFairfield
8.-Mark Melton
Perry Woodland
Jason Roberts
Tyler Turan
3:53.71aCascade
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Gus Somerfeld47-04.00Power
2.11Bo Harris45-10.50Fairfield
3.11Sam Larson44-10.00Conrad
4.11Calan Hofland44-04.00Centerville
5.12Blake Ereaux43-08.00Fort Benton
6.11Lander Ridgeway42-06.50Stanford/Geyser
7.11Dylan Workman40-05.00Fairfield
8.10Tanner Ballard39-09.50Cut Bank
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Bo Harris154-01Fairfield
2.12Blake Ereaux142-09Fort Benton
3.12Sam Rutherford141-00Centerville
4.11Zane Tams132-06Lincoln
5.11Justin Patch128-04Augusta
6.12Logan Rossmiller123-08Dutton
7.12Forrest Croff120-00Belt
8.11Calan Hofland119-08Centerville
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cody Hall161-06Simms
2.11Trace Brady158-02Fairfield
3.11Cole Jelinek152-00Denton
4.11Julius Frehse150-09Denton
5.11Zane Tams143-07Lincoln
6.12Dustin Lanier142-04Belt
7.9Tay Hall138-01Choteau
8.12TJ Short132-10Fort Benton
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Collin Allen6-00.00Fairfield
2.12Tim Crawford5-10.00Simms
3.12Porter Sturm5-10.00Roy
4.12Weston Allen5-08.00Fairfield
5.12David Lightner5-08.00Choteau
5.12Tyler Martinez5-08.00Simms
7.11Ben Moerkerke5-06.00Conrad
8.12Brandon Graff5-06.00Chester/Joplin-Inver...
9.11Ethan Cox5-06.00Cascade
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nathan Maughan12-00.00Fort Benton
2.12Brandon Graff12-00.00Chester/Joplin-Inver...
3.12David Lightner11-06.00Choteau
3.11Levi Nelson11-06.00Cascade
5.12Nick Keen11-06.00Cascade
6.12Lathan Crossland11-00.00Cascade
7.10Tony Butler10-06.00Jefferson
8.11Chance Crabtree10-00.00Choteau
8.12Brad Holden10-00.00Valier
10.12Connor Kline9-06.00North Star
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Riley Shaw21-00.25Fort Benton
2.12Chase Ballantyne19-08.75Shelby
3.11Collin Allen19-03.75Fairfield
4.12Ryan Gobert19-02.00Cut Bank
5.11Donald Hamm18-08.00Power
6.12Logan Mayernik18-07.00Centerville
7.12Jonathan Lighthizer18-04.00Cut Bank
8.11Scott Mundanoihl17-08.00Jefferson
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Porter Sturm42-01.00Roy
2.10Kyle Gollehon41-04.00Choteau
3.12Corbin Keaster40-06.50Belt
4.11Paulo Giacomelli39-09.00Power
5.11Donald Hamm39-02.00Power
6.12Kyle Berkram38-08.00Cut Bank
12Slade AllenDQFairfield
12Tim CrawfordDQSimms
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mardee Clark13.29aCascade
2.12Kim Heggem13.62aDenton
3.10Hayley Siroky13.63aRoy
4.11Haylee Anderson13.74aNorth Star
5.12Brady Gray13.79aCut Bank
6.9Stephanie BullChild13.97aValier
7.10Leah Tyler14.12aMoore
8.10Nicole Royer-Obert14.35aHobson
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mardee Clark27.37aCascade
2.11Brielle McKinlay27.87aGeraldine Public
3.12Kim Heggem27.97aDenton
4.10MacKenzie Mundanoihl28.46aJefferson
5.12Cheyenne Stirling28.85aShelby
6.11Kelci May28.89aChoteau
7.9Makayla Barringer29.15aConrad
8.11Haylee Anderson29.31aNorth Star
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kara Gerke1:03.13aBelt
2.10MacKenzie Mundanoihl1:04.88aJefferson
3.10Shannon Habel1:04.90aDutton
4.12Cheyenne Stirling1:04.99aShelby
5.9Lanae Salway1:05.03aCut Bank
6.9Katy Allen1:05.22aFort Benton
7.12Regan Bold1:06.04aRoy
11Miranda EvansDQFort Benton
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Katie Fertterer64.73Belt
9Kara Gerke65.59Belt
10Kelley McCafferty70.29Belt
10Lea Gondeiro73.63Belt
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Mariah Renteria2:34.49Choteau
2.12Regan Bold2:34.83Roy
3.9Katie Fertterer2:37.50Belt
4.11Brittany Fischer2:40.18Choteau
5.9Kendra Joyce2:40.98Geraldine Public
6.12Bailey Bergstad2:43.71Cascade
7.12Erin Swanson2:48.91Valier
12Mariah GondeiroDQBelt
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Katelin Smith5:37.16aAugusta
2.12Mariah Gondeiro5:38.07aBelt
3.10Shyla Goettemoeller5:39.09aDenton
4.12Mariah Renteria5:47.76aChoteau
5.10Kelley McCafferty5:47.88aBelt
6.10Shelby Smith5:58.07aRoy-Winifred
7.12Bailey Bergstad6:02.93aCascade
8.10Lea Gondeiro6:07.17aBelt
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Katelin Smith12:35.32aAugusta
2.10Shyla Goettemoeller12:46.70aDenton
3.12Mariah Gondeiro13:02.47aBelt
4.10Shelby Smith13:03.88aRoy
5.10Kelley McCafferty13:06.81aBelt
6.10Lea Gondeiro13:34.27aBelt
7.11Taylor Warren14:15.57aNorth Star
12Shalene BlackDQCascade
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Deni Fitzpatrick15.96aCut Bank
2.11Emily Schroeck16.86aJefferson
3.12Mariah Gondeiro17.27aBelt
4.12Jordan Spicher17.58aNorth Star
5.12Mardee Clark17.97aCascade
6.10Britta Young18.10aAugusta
7.11Reedie Spencer18.18aCut Bank
8.12Charlene Blair18.52aCascade
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Deni Fitzpatrick46.29aCut Bank
2.12Jordan Spicher49.43aNorth Star
3.12Charlene Blair50.79aCascade
4.10Martha Dembek51.49aWinnett-Grass Range
5.11Reedie Spencer51.83aCut Bank
6.12Mariah Gondeiro51.94aBelt
7.9Delainey Spicher54.85aNorth Star
10Brittnee TheelDQChester/Joplin-Inver...
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Brady Gray
Erika Karcher
Deni Fitzpatrick
Reedie Spencer
51.07aCut Bank
2.-Lisa Carlon
Jordan Spicher
Haylee Anderson
Bettie Carlon
52.97aNorth Star
3.-Mardee Clark
Charlene Blair
Ashton Clinger
Tasha Hopp-Juden
53.08aCascade
4.-Jenna Senechal
Desire McDougall
MacKenzie Mundanoihl
Emily Schroeck
54.13aJefferson
5.-Kayla Wishman
Raymi Burtchett
Brielle McKinlay
Hallie Bronec
54.22aGeraldine Public
6.-Sydne Steinbach
Kaylynn Coverdell
Cassidy Coverdell
Kourtney Coverdell
54.68aFairfield
7.-Kelsey Smedsrud
Chelsea Collins
Kelby Grotbo
Cheyenne Stirling
56.50aShelby
-Makayla Barringer
Jayde Richardson
Hayley Orcutt
Taryn Erickson
DQConrad
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jasmine Kline
Miranda Evans
Bethany Schuler
Katy Allen
4:25.44aFort Benton
2.-Brielle McKinlay
Raymi Burtchett
Kendra Joyce
Hallie Bronec
4:29.88aGeraldine Public
3.-Haylee Anderson
Kali Twedt
Bettie Carlon
Jordan Spicher
4:30.18aNorth Star
4.-Katie Fertterer
Kara Gerke
Lea Gondeiro
Kelley McCafferty
4:34.45aBelt
5.-Charlene Blair
Tasha Hopp-Juden
Hannah Bloomquist
Bailey Bergstad
4:34.47aCascade
6.-Hayley Orcutt
Jayde Richardson
Taryn Erickson
Makayla Barringer
4:34.51aConrad
7.-Arley Knerr
Shelby Smith
Hayley Siroky
Regan Bold
4:35.01aRoy-Winifred
8.-Kelby Grotbo
Chelsea Collins
Kelsey Smedsrud
Kendra Nickol
4:47.94aShelby
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jordyn Vaile34-09.50Cut Bank
2.12Sydnie Manuel-McInerney33-11.00Fairfield
3.12Tory Scribner33-05.00Geraldine Public
4.10Alexandra Rowland31-11.00Geraldine Public
5.12Katie Mcdonald31-11.00Stanford/Geyser
6.10Alisha Breen31-07.00Choteau
7.11Jordan Powers31-06.00Jefferson
8.11Carlene Hanson30-09.50Choteau
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shelby Martinez109-04Winnett-Grass Range
2.11Jordyn Vaile102-02Cut Bank
3.12Katie Mcdonald100-05Stanford/Geyser
4.10Alisha Breen98-07Choteau
5.10Alexandra Rowland98-07Geraldine Public
6.12Sydnie Manuel-McInerney97-08Fairfield
7.11Shelby Lipp84-10North Star
8.10Kaylyn Delaney70-07Winnett-Grass Range
12Cheyloe ForbesDQChester/Joplin-Inver...
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shelby Martinez123-02Winnett-Grass Range
2.10Alisha Breen120-11Choteau
3.10Shelby Smith112-05Roy
4.12Ceanna Johnson107-08Cut Bank
5.12Hannah Pancheri101-01Winnett-Grass Range
6.12Brady Gray99-03Cut Bank
7.11Tayler Duvall98-05Geraldine Public
8.9Kaylynn Coverdell92-09Fairfield
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Regan Bold4-10.00Roy
2.9Katie Fertterer4-08.00Belt
3.10Arley Knerr4-08.00Roy
4.12Hallie Bronec4-06.00Geraldine Public
5.9Jayde Richardson4-06.00Conrad
6.10Katelyn Graff4-06.00Chester/Joplin-Inver...
7.10Leah Tyler4-06.00Moore
7.10Martha Dembek4-06.00Winnett-Grass Range
9.12Cheyenne Stirling4-04.00Shelby
9.10Lisa Carlon4-04.00North Star
9.9Kourtney Coverdell4-04.00Fairfield
9Bettie CarlonDQNorth Star
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Emily Schroeck9-00.00Jefferson
2.12Jordan Spicher8-06.00North Star
3.11Kellcy Holbrook8-06.00Power
4.10Katelyn Graff8-06.00Chester/Joplin-Inver...
5.10Ellie Zwerneman8-00.00Choteau
6.10Tasha Hopp-Juden7-06.00Cascade
7.12Ceanna Johnson7-06.00Cut Bank
7.12Ashley Hammontree7-06.00Hobson
8.9Olivia Carette7-06.00Cut Bank
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Lisa Carlon16-01.50North Star
2.11Erika Karcher15-03.50Cut Bank
3.10Sydne Steinbach15-02.00Fairfield
4.11Ashley Judd15-01.50Centerville
5.11Alex Watterud14-07.00North Toole County
6.9Bettie Carlon14-06.00North Star
7.11Emily Schroeck14-06.00Jefferson
8.10Bethany Ketchell13-11.00Stanford/Geyser
9.9Stephanie BullChild13-01.50Valier
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sydne Steinbach34-04.00Fairfield
2.10Martha Dembek34-01.50Winnett-Grass Range
3.11Erika Karcher32-06.00Cut Bank
4.10Britta Young32-04.00Augusta
5.12Emmalee Woodland31-11.50Cascade
6.10Lacey Drew31-10.00Centerville
7.10Lisa Carlon31-09.00North Star
8.10Hayley Siroky31-06.00Roy
9.9Bettie Carlon31-04.00North Star
10.11Alex Watterud31-01.50North Toole County
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.