Region III Championships

Thursday, May 12, 2011
  West Jordan, West Jordan - Map
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Utah - 4A
KEARKearns
Utah - 5A
COHICopper Hills
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Jake Smith10.99aCopper Hills
4.11Jarvis Andrews11.43aKearns
6.11Derek Farley11.57aCopper Hills
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Jarvis Andrews11.62aKearns
10Josh Wilden12.86aKearns
9Derek Egbert12.92aKearns
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.12Jake Smith22.59aCopper Hills
4.11Jarvis Andrews22.87aKearns
6.12Andre Juarez22.94aKearns
8.12Taylor Asay23.28aCopper Hills
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Jarvis Andrews23.01aKearns
12Andre Juarez23.24aKearns
9Derek Egbert26.00aKearns
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Taylor Asay51.15aCopper Hills
4.12Andre Juarez51.92aKearns
6.11Henry Kemp52.14aCopper Hills
7.11Adrian Mejia52.60aKearns
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
2.12Andre Juarez51.00aKearns
11Adrian Mejia52.06aKearns
10Sage Cordova59.62aKearns
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11David Bass2:00.42aKearns
9.12Taylor Read2:06.70aCopper Hills
10.12Marc Summers2:07.42aCopper Hills
11Ben Shrewsbury2:14.53aKearns
11Jeffery England2:22.72aKearns
11Tanner Hurst2:28.35aKearns
10William Dennison2:38.35aKearns
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cody Glad4:28.60Kearns
10.11Kade Singleton4:45.99aCopper Hills
15.12Matthew Stradley4:50.89aCopper Hills
12Marcus Tarr4:53.24aKearns
12Jimmy Pena4:58.76aKearns
11Tanner Hurst5:08.05aKearns
25.12Sam Pugmire5:20.19aCopper Hills
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cody Glad9:46.45aKearns
12Marcus Tarr10:35.74aKearns
12Jimmy Pena11:46.08aKearns
11Tanner Hurst12:01.13aKearns
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Nelson14.89aCopper Hills
2.12Rusty Jones15.16aKearns
5.11Tyrone Michaelis15.90aCopper Hills
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
3.12Rusty Jones15.75aKearns
11Ben Shrewsbury20.23aKearns
10Sage Cordova21.47aKearns
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rusty Jones40.05aKearns
2.12Jordan Nelson40.58aCopper Hills
4.11Tyrone Michaelis42.36aCopper Hills
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
3.12Rusty Jones41.16aKearns
11Ben Shrewsbury49.09aKearns
11Jorge Gutierrez50.07aKearns
10Sage Cordova51.24aKearns
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Derek Farley
Jordan Nelson
Taylor Asay
Jake Smith
42.93aCopper Hills
2.-Adrian Mejia
Jarvis Andrews
Keanu Solovi
Andre Juarez
43.25aKearns
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Henry Kemp
Chris Hackworth
Marc Summers
Taylor Asay
3:29.70aCopper Hills
6.-Jarvis Andrews
Sage Cordova
Keanu Solovi
Adrian Mejia
3:39.16aKearns
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
4.-Alex Taylor
Derek Farley
Jordan Nelson
Kade Singleton
3:49.75aCopper Hills
5.-Adrian Mejia
Keanu Solovi
David Bass
Cody Glad
3:50.37aKearns
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
3.12Bryce Maluia52'4.5Copper Hills
13.12David Whittle35'6.75Copper Hills
21.12Adam Bandis28'5Copper Hills
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
10Leki Finefeuilei98'3Kearns
12Aaron Phetsuny91'3Kearns
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
2.12Brandon Bruggeman152' 6.5Copper Hills
6.11Kyle Lisonbee145'5Copper Hills
10.11Dalton Candalot133' 5Copper Hills
13.11Tyrone Michaelis119' 10Copper Hills
15.10Christian Reese117' 3Copper Hills
11Chrys Searle99'9.5Kearns
12Aaron Phetsuny97'11Kearns
10Leki Finefeuilei97'3Kearns
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rusty Jones6'0Kearns
2.12Brandon Bruggeman5' 10Copper Hills
3.11Aaron Price5' 10Copper Hills
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Rusty Jones21'7Kearns
12Andre Juarez17'3.5Kearns
10Josh Wilden15'9Kearns
9Derek Egbert15'2.5Kearns
10Sage Cordova14'6Kearns
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.11Carmon Maske12.85aKearns
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Carmon Maske13.18aKearns
10Jerica Tanaman14.75aKearns
10Maria Garvay15.83aKearns
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
6.11Carmon Maske27.05aKearns
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Carmon Maske26.53aKearns
10Audreena Sualenai30.97aKearns
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
5.10Madeline Ricketts1:02.11aCopper Hills
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
10Audreena Sualenai70.80aKearns
10Maria Garvay72.66aKearns
10Krystal Land a-ferron73.99aKearns
10Marium Medrani84.48aKearns
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
14.11Emily Hammond2:41.70aCopper Hills
18.12Brooke Lefevor2:43.89aCopper Hills
20.12Janelle Garff2:47.53aCopper Hills
10Krystal Land a-ferron2:50.30aKearns
25.12Megan Wach2:55.71aCopper Hills
11Shelby Holmquist2:58.87aKearns
10Marium Medrani3:00.93aKearns
10Megan Ingleby3:02.23aKearns
10Makalia Hoffman3:08.48aKearns
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Shelby Holmquist6:29.24aKearns
11Alicia Lockwood6:32.19aKearns
10Megan Ingleby6:52.99aKearns
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10.10Kiersten Jonas12:58.07aKearns
15.12Brooke Lefevor14:18.41aCopper Hills
16.12Janelle Garff14:18.44aCopper Hills
17.12Megan Wach14:33.34aCopper Hills
11Shelby Holmquist14:42.67aKearns
11Alicia Lockwood15:06.41aKearns
10Megan Ingleby15:20.95aKearns
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Rachel Brooks15.84aCopper Hills
3.11Ashley Earl16.04aCopper Hills
4.12Tressa Roy16.86aCopper Hills
5.11Dania Rodriguez17.04aKearns
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
4.11Dania Rodriguez17.04aKearns
11Katie Winkler20.43aKearns
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
3.11Rachel Brooks47.11aCopper Hills
4.11Ashley Earl47.28aCopper Hills
6.11Dania Rodriguez48.64aKearns
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
11Dania Rodriguez48.38aKearns
11Katie Winkler58.98aKearns
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
4.-Ashley Earl
Desirae Cruse
Bethani Talbot
Rachel Brooks
51.18aCopper Hills
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
4.-Kirstin Kiernan
Sarah Eisert
Madeline Ricketts
Ashley Earl
4:07.58aCopper Hills
6.-Krystal Land a-ferron
Dania Rodriguez
Alisha Woodward
jerica Taniman
4:34.92aKearns
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alexandra Westbrooks
Rachel Brooks
Madeline Ricketts
Samatha Archer
4:21.47aCopper Hills
5.-jerica Taniman
Carmon Maske
Dania Rodriguez
Kiersten Jonas
4:40.49aKearns
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Heilala Havea131' 4Copper Hills
7.9Kamesi Havea99'5.50Copper Hills
10.11Kaitlyn Burge88'6Copper Hills
16.11Taylor Nelson75'8.50Copper Hills
18.12Kayla Goodwin73' 6Copper Hills
10Monica Jeffery43'8Kearns
10Alecia Lucero41'9Kearns
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
10Alecia Lucero61'7Kearns
10Monica Jeffery50'10.5Kearns
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Carmon Maske16'4.5Kearns
2.11Alexandra Westbrooks16'1.5Copper Hills
8.10Bethani Talbot14'10Copper Hills
14.12Sarah Eisert14'3Copper Hills
18.11Emily Hammond13'4.25Copper Hills
10Jerica Tanaman12'10Kearns
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.