Athletic.net Team Results Management

Unioto Invitational

Saturday, April 16, 2011

Unioto HS, Chillicothe

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Ohio - Division I
Logan
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jared Rutter11.10Logan
2.12Branden Hawk11.40Vinton County
3.12Kyle Halsey11.40Unioto
4.11Sean Wotring11.50Logan
5.11Walker Liston11.70Unioto
6.10Jon McVey11.70Zane Trace
7.11Jordan Call11.80Adena
8.11Nate Gibson11.90Zane Trace
9.11Josh Boswell12.20Vinton County
10.-Dalton Glandon12.50Adena
11.11Zach Lucas13.00Alexander
12.-Tolan Arnold15.00Alexander
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Branson Sheets24.40Logan
1.11Sean Wotring24.40Logan
3.11Walker Liston24.80Unioto
4.12Kyle Halsey25.20Unioto
5.11Josh Boswell25.30Vinton County
6.11Shawn Thompson26.60Vinton County
7.11Nate Gibson26.70Zane Trace
8.-Colin Echard27.20Zane Trace
9.-Garrett Glandon27.80Adena
10.9Connor Patrick28.80Eastern (Sardinia)
11.12Zachery Norman29.60Alexander
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jack Hart54.10Alexander
2.11Cody Ackley54.90Unioto
3.12Tyler McManaway55.30Logan
4.9Dylan Crisp56.60Vinton County
5.-Ben LeGard57.50Zane Trace
6.10David Bakenhaster57.70Adena
7.11Ryan Chesser57.90Vinton County
8.11Jason Robers58.80Logan
9.9Landon Zambarrano59.30Unioto
10.12Josh MacGregor1:01.90Alexander
11.9Connor Patrick1:02.50Eastern (Sardinia)
12.-Austin Oiler1:03.70Zane Trace
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Seth Vermillion2:07.10Logan
2.10Brenson Zambarrano2:10.50Unioto
3.12Doug French2:17.80Unioto
4.11Enrico Schoenheit2:18.00Logan
5.-Kameron Wolfe2:23.50Zane Trace
6.9Layne Pickerell2:27.00Eastern (Sardinia)
7.11Brett Tedrow2:27.20Alexander
8.12Jack Hart2:32.40Alexander
---Junior BryanNTAdena
--10John CainNTLeesburg-Fairfield
--12Alex MockNTVinton County
--9Alex OwingsNTVinton County
--10Tyler MooreNTZane Trace
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Adrian Ross4:26.00Unioto
2.12Gary Monroe4:31.40Ironton
3.11Andrew VanBibber4:50.90Logan
4.12Sammy Holbert4:57.30Unioto
5.10Colin Brooks5:05.00Logan
6.9Layne Pickerell5:19.60Eastern (Sardinia)
7.9Charlie Evans5:38.20Zane Trace
8.9William McWhorter5:39.40Zane Trace
--10Lucas RhyanNTAlexander
--10Joe PatersonNTVinton County
--9Brett JonesNTVinton County
--9Grant CoryNTAdena
--11Ej GilesNTAdena
--12Preston BrooksNTAlexander
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Adrian Ross9:52.60Unioto
2.12Gary Monroe10:21.60Ironton
3.11Andrew VanBibber10:44.50Logan
4.10Anthony Edwards10:46.50Unioto
5.9Michael Mangus10:53.00Leesburg-Fairfield
6.12Saji Schermacher11:04.90Alexander
7.9Brett Radabaugh11:24.80Vinton County
8.10Kenton Lawson11:39.50Logan
9.9William McWhorter12:36.80Zane Trace
10.11Chad Ousley12:51.20Vinton County
11.10Jonah Hensley13:06.70Alexander
3.9Kristen Cook13:40.10Unioto
12.9Grant Cory13:42.70Adena
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Branden Hawk15.50Vinton County
2.11Tyler Myers15.50Logan
3.12Matt Mason16.10Logan
4.11Curtis Lindner16.60Vinton County
5.12Evan Barnitz17.30Zane Trace
6.12Jason McCoy18.00Zane Trace
7.-Jared Starr18.60Adena
8.11Carson Calhoun18.90Alexander
9.10Fletcher Anderson19.00Adena
10.10Jacob Eldridge19.40Unioto
11.12Harry McQuinniff21.30Unioto
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matt Mason41.70Logan
2.11Tyler Myers43.60Logan
3.11Curtis Lindner43.90Vinton County
4.12Branden Hawk47.20Vinton County
5.12Jason McCoy47.80Zane Trace
6.10Jacob Eldridge47.90Unioto
7.12Harry McQuinniff48.60Unioto
8.12Evan Barnitz48.70Zane Trace
9.-Jared Starr48.90Adena
10.9Tanner Ayers1:06.20Leesburg-Fairfield
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Donnie Stevens
Branson Sheets
Sean Wotring
Jared Rutter
45.60Logan
2.-Kyle Halsey
Walker Liston
Sean Finley
Landon Zambarrano
46.40Unioto
3.-Josh Boswell
Branden Hawk
Curtis Lindner
Chad Taborn
46.70Vinton County
4.-Gideon Poku
Jordan Call
Micheal Bryant
Reid Hutchison
46.70Adena
5.-Jon McVey
Nick Ganus
Colin Echard
Nate Gibson
51.20Zane Trace
6.-Austin Crabtree
Sam Jones
Zachery Norman
Zach Lucas
52.10Alexander
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kyle Halsey
Walker Liston
Sean Finley
Landon Zambarrano
1:37.50Unioto
2.-Gideon Poku
Jordan Call
Micheal Bryant
Reid Hutchison
1:37.80Adena
3.-Adam Azbell
Nick Maniskas
Charles Bowlby
Aaron Graham
1:38.80Logan
4.-Nick Ganus
Ben LeGard
Nate Gibson
Jon McVey
1:40.10Zane Trace
5.-Dylan Crisp
Luke Bolton
Shawn Thompson
Chad Taborn
1:46.00Vinton County
6.-Brett Tedrow
Carson Calhoun
Josh MacGregor
Cody Lawson
1:46.70Alexander
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Donnie Stevens
Jessie Randolph
Seth Vermillion
Tyler McManaway
3:39.80Logan
2.-Sean Finley
Cody Ackley
Brenson Zambarrano
Doug French
3:40.10Unioto
3.-David Bakenhaster
Reid Hutchison
Fletcher Anderson
Micheal Bryant
3:50.10Adena
4.-Ben LeGard
Kameron Wolfe
Evan Barnitz
Jason McCoy
3:55.30Zane Trace
5.-Curtis Lindner
Chad Taborn
Dylan Crisp
Ryan Chesser
4:00.80Vinton County
6.-Carson Calhoun
Josh MacGregor
Brett Tedrow
Jack Hart
4:13.40Alexander
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 8:48.90Unioto
2.-Colin Brooks
Enrico Schoenheit
Gene Smith
Kenton Lawson
9:12.60Logan
3.-Alex Owings
Alex Mock
Brett Radabaugh
Ryan Slopko
10:01.70Vinton County
4.-Cory Miles
William McWhorter
Charlie Evans
Seth Otten
10:14.50Zane Trace
5.-Brett Tedrow
Jonah Hensley
Lucas Rhyan
Saji Schermacher
10:21.70Alexander
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jason Robers
Tyler McManaway
Seth Vermillion
Andrew VanBibber
11:22.40Logan
2.-Daniel Alcorn
Jansen Grim
Sammy Holbert
Ethan Richter
11:30.80Unioto
3.-Kameron Wolfe
Ben LeGard
William McWhorter
Cory Miles
12:29.11Zane Trace
4.-Relay Team 13:39.40Alexander
5.-Josh Baker
Dillon Acord
Joe Paterson
Brett Jones
14:36.90Vinton County
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Coy Blair54-02.00Logan
2.12David Nace48-08.50Unioto
3.12Jesse Arnold44-10.50Logan
4.10Justin Hudnell43-06.00Zane Trace
5.11Jarrod Cyrus39-02.00Adena
6.12Derek Trainer38-07.00Vinton County
7.10Brandon Henkle37-08.00Unioto
8.12Trey Moats37-02.50Zane Trace
9.11Jacob Smith36-11.00Alexander
10.-Luke Bolton36-08.00Vinton County
11.-Brody Anderson35-02.00Adena
12.11Paul Nostrant34-07.00Alexander
13.10Shay Snyder26-02.50Leesburg-Fairfield
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Coy Blair144-09Logan
2.12David Nace127-04Unioto
3.11Jarrod Cyrus124-05Adena
4.10Justin Hudnell121-00Zane Trace
5.10Brandon Henkle115-00Unioto
6.10DeVante Nesbitt114-04.50Adena
7.11Jacob Smith113-03.50Alexander
8.-Mike Moore113-02.50Zane Trace
9.11Tyler Davis105-06Alexander
10.12Jesse Arnold102-10Logan
11.12Derek Trainer102-02Vinton County
12.-Luke Bolton91-01.50Vinton County
13.10Shay Snyder77-07Leesburg-Fairfield
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jack Hart6-05.00Alexander
2.9Nate Newman5-10.00Zane Trace
3.11Josh Boswell5-10.00Vinton County
4.10Josh Vermillion5-08.00Logan
5.10Jacob Eldridge5-06.00Unioto
6.10Josh Fridley5-06.00Logan
7.11Ryan Chesser5-06.00Vinton County
8.9Landon Zambarrano5-02.00Unioto
--11Jordan CallNHAdena
---Brody AndersonNHAdena
--11Tim SmithNHAlexander
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Matt Mason13-01.00Logan
2.12Harry McQuinniff11-00.00Unioto
3.12Alex Mock9-00.00Vinton County
4.10Fletcher Anderson9-00.00Adena
5.9James Amerine9-00.00Logan
6.11Adam Parkison8-06.00Vinton County
7.9Max Putnam8-00.00Adena
8.9Luke Sinclair7-06.00Unioto
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jared Rutter21-01.50Logan
2.10Josh Fridley18-05.50Logan
3.11Shawn Thompson18-05.00Vinton County
4.10Micheal Bryant18-04.50Adena
5.11Ryan Chesser18-00.75Vinton County
6.11Cody Ackley17-04.50Unioto
7.10Jacob Eldridge17-03.75Unioto
8.9Nate Newman17-03.00Zane Trace
9.12Cody Lawson17-02.50Alexander
10.10David Bakenhaster16-07.25Adena
11.-Colin Echard15-03.00Zane Trace
12.9Tanner Ayers13-11.00Leesburg-Fairfield
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Nate Newman37-08.25Zane Trace
2.10Branson Sheets37-07.00Logan
3.10Josh Fridley32-08.50Logan
4.11Chris Althouse31-05.50Unioto
5.-Willie Kerns27-10.50Unioto
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Natalie Messner13.70Logan
2.9Logan Cottrill13.70Unioto
3.10Megan Jaruwannakorn13.80Zane Trace
4.12Brianna Diehl13.90Unioto
4.9Cassie McFadden13.90Vinton County
6.12Kesha Hatfield14.00Adena
7.11Autumn Smith14.10Adena
8.12Christian Ford14.20Zane Trace
9.9Kaylie Ruckel14.60Eastern (Sardinia)
10.10Bailey Johnson14.90Logan
11.9Dana Smith17.20Alexander
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Vivian Thai29.80Unioto
2.12Kesha Hatfield30.00Adena
3.11Natalie Messner30.10Logan
4.12Megan Roll30.20Zane Trace
5.12Brianna Diehl30.50Unioto
5.9Kaylie Ruckel30.50Eastern (Sardinia)
7.12Christian Ford30.70Zane Trace
8.9Marilyn Rankin30.80Alexander
9.12Lisa Smith31.60Alexander
10.10Bailey Johnson31.80Logan
11.9Katie Chaney32.80Eastern (Sardinia)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ashley Ashmore1:06.30Vinton County
2.9Sidney Arnold1:06.40Alexander
3.10Cassie Perkins1:07.00Vinton County
4.9Marilyn Rankin1:08.20Alexander
5.9Rachel Barnitz1:08.40Zane Trace
6.9Kayla Knisely1:09.50Unioto
7.9Madisen Goshorn1:09.70Unioto
7.9Katie Browning1:09.70Logan
9.11Laramie Wells1:19.40Eastern (Sardinia)
10.9Katie Chaney1:19.60Eastern (Sardinia)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Cecelia Wallace1:07Zane Trace
12Megan Roll1:08Zane Trace
9Kinnedy Hatfield1:11Zane Trace
10Jaimee Jenkins1:17Zane Trace
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Cecelia Wallace2:35.50Zane Trace
2.12Maddie Davis2:39.60Unioto
3.9Kinnedy Hatfield2:43.40Zane Trace
4.10Mallory Retherford2:52.30Unioto
5.11Elisha Cordle2:54.90Logan
6.9Sidney Arnold3:02.00Alexander
7.10Reana Putnam3:08.00Alexander
8.-Kayce Crisp3:08.10Vinton County
9.-Claire Chevalier3:09.80Vinton County
10.11Laramie Wells3:11.00Eastern (Sardinia)
11.-Micheala Pitts3:13.00Eastern (Sardinia)
12.10Cortney Tacket3:29.90Adena
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Rachel Barnitz2:39Zane Trace
10Emily Joosse2:49Zane Trace
10Stephanie Glass2:54Zane Trace
10Jaimee Jenkins2:54Zane Trace
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessie Proehl5:53.30Zane Trace
2.11Kendra Lee6:01.70Alexander
3.10Reana Putnam6:07.90Alexander
4.11Elisha Cordle6:18.90Logan
5.10Mallory Retherford6:22.30Unioto
6.9Leanna Peters6:40.90Vinton County
7.10Jaimee Jenkins6:42.90Zane Trace
8.9Tabitha Bigham6:47.50Logan
---Micheala PittsNTEastern (Sardinia)
--9Paige InlowNTEastern (Sardinia)
--9Michala WicklineNTVinton County
--11Clair BechieNTUnioto
--10Cortney TacketNTAdena
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kendra Lee13:02.80Alexander
2.11Nicole Brooks13:10.10Alexander
4.10Emily Joosse13:58.30Zane Trace
5.9Molli Waller14:04.70Unioto
6.10Stephanie Glass14:30.40Zane Trace
7.9Tabitha Bigham14:52.80Logan
8.9Paige Inlow15:22.40Eastern (Sardinia)
9.9Mikala Rooker16:06.50Logan
--10Chloe MusickNTVinton County
--9Michala WicklineNTVinton County
--9Jessie SperryNTVinton County
--10Cortney TacketNTAdena
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alexis Manazer18.10Unioto
2.11Mallory Martin18.30Adena
3.11Abby Houghland18.90Zane Trace
4.12Ali Pillow19.10Zane Trace
5.9Halle White19.40Unioto
6.9Britany Smathers19.50Logan
7.9Lauren Mitchell19.70Vinton County
8.-Tiffany Fout20.40Vinton County
9.9Carrie Nostrant21.50Alexander
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Megan Jaruwannakorn51.10Zane Trace
2.11Alexis Manazer51.20Unioto
3.11Jill Switzer53.60Logan
4.9Lauren Mitchell55.90Vinton County
5.9Halle White56.20Unioto
6.10Megan Coomer57.80Logan
7.12Ali Pillow58.50Zane Trace
8.10Alyssa Kitchen1:00.20Alexander
9.9Kendall Sweeny1:01.30Vinton County
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Vivian Thai
Logan Cottrill
Brianna Diehl
Lacey Hardman
54.30Unioto
2.-Emily Griggs
Jill Switzer
Natalie Messner
Niki Stimmel
54.60Logan
3.-Autumn Smith
Taite Ackley
Andrea Poehler
Kesha Hatfield
56.30Adena
4.-Tiffany Fout
Heather Remy
Lauren Mitchell
Cassie McFadden
57.90Vinton County
5.-Alyssa Kitchen
Carrie Nostrant
Chandra Wilson
Lisa Smith
58.90Alexander
6.-Ali Pillow
Abby Houghland
Hannah Scott
Brooke Uhrig
58.90Zane Trace
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jill Switzer
Natalie Messner
Ashley McCort
Niki Stimmel
1:57.80Logan
2.-Vivian Thai
Logan Cottrill
Kayla Knisely
Lacey Hardman
1:59.20Unioto
3.-Autumn Smith
Taite Ackley
Andrea Poehler
Kesha Hatfield
1:59.70Adena
4.-Ashley Ashmore
Cassie Perkins
Heather Remy
Cassie McFadden
2:05.60Vinton County
5.-Marilyn Rankin
Alyssa Kitchen
Chandra Wilson
Lisa Smith
2:05.90Alexander
6.-Ali Pillow
Abby Houghland
Hannah Scott
Brooke Uhrig
2:06.10Zane Trace
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alexis Manazer
Britney Bayes
Kayla Knisely
Madisen Goshorn
4:41.00Unioto
2.-Jill Switzer
Brianna Schaefer
Megan Coomer
Niki Stimmel
4:41.00Logan
3.-Cecelia Wallace
Kinnedy Hatfield
Jaimee Jenkins
Megan Roll
4:44.40Zane Trace
4.-Sidney Arnold
Lisa Smith
Reana Putnam
Marilyn Rankin
4:48.60Alexander
5.-Cassie Perkins
Kayce Crisp
Lauren Mitchell
Ashley Ashmore
4:51.30Vinton County
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kendra Lee
Nicole Brooks
Sidney Arnold
Reana Putnam
10:51.58Alexander
2.-Maddie Davis
Mallory Retherford
Kristen Cook
Alexis Manazer
10:55.10Unioto
3.-Rachel Barnitz
Emily Joosse
Jaimee Jenkins
Stephanie Glass
11:11.77Zane Trace
4.-Michala Wickline
Claire Chevalier
Jessie Sperry
Chloe Musick
11:23.90Vinton County
5.-Elisha Cordle
Katie Driggs
Tabitha Bigham
Ashley McCort
11:29.10Logan
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Megan Roll
Kinnedy Hatfield
Cecelia Wallace
Heather Proehl
14:10.00Zane Trace
1.-Cecelia Wallace
Kinnedy Hatfield
Megan Roll
Jessie Proehl
14:10Zane Trace
2.-Relay Team 15:19.90Alexander
3.-Britney Bayes
Hadee Bettendorf
Clair Bechie
Molli Waller
15:48.30Unioto
4.-Katie Driggs
Brianna Schaefer
Maddie Greco
Lauryn Hubbard
16:44.70Logan
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Hannah Arbaugh36-00.00Unioto
2.11Jamie Hyden35-06.50Unioto
3.12Christina Burns34-04.00Eastern (Sardinia)
4.12Megan Glandon29-05.00Adena
5.11Hayley Cochenour29-04.50Zane Trace
6.11Ann-Marie Arledge27-05.00Zane Trace
7.12Sara Boltenhouse26-10.00Adena
8.9Chandra Wilson26-07.50Alexander
9.10Dakotah Albright24-05.50Vinton County
10.12Dilly Bennett23-08.00Alexander
11.-Jessie Vickers22-09.50Vinton County
12.9Tristan Vanbibber22-02.50Logan
13.10Morgan Forrest21-09.00Logan
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelsey Detillion103-01Unioto
2.11Hayley Cochenour99-06.50Zane Trace
3.12Megan Glandon97-10Adena
4.12Christina Burns94-06.50Eastern (Sardinia)
5.11Sarah Ellis90-00Zane Trace
6.12Hannah Arbaugh89-03Unioto
7.12Sara Boltenhouse88-04Adena
8.-Sydney Coleman67-11.50Vinton County
9.-Jessie Vickers63-11Vinton County
10.10Morgan Forrest61-02Logan
11.10Emily Myers59-02.50Alexander
12.9Tristan Vanbibber56-00Logan
13.10Emily Coen53-09Alexander
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Maddie Davis4-10.00Unioto
2.9Maleah Calhoun4-08.00Zane Trace
3.12Emily Griggs4-06.00Logan
4.9Sarah Johnson4-06.00Unioto
4.10Brooke Uhrig4-06.00Zane Trace
6.9Alli Foltz4-04.00Logan
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emily Griggs8-06.00Logan
2.9Katie Browning7-00.00Logan
3.11Savannah Miller6-00.00Unioto
4.9Heather Remy6-00.00Vinton County
--9Chelsey HalseyNHUnioto
--11Jill RubyNHZane Trace
--10Emily JoosseNHZane Trace
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brianna Diehl14-09.00Unioto
2.12Maddie Davis14-05.50Unioto
3.9Heather Remy14-05.25Vinton County
4.12Christian Ford13-11.75Zane Trace
5.10Andrea Poehler12-11.25Adena
6.10Bailey Johnson12-02.00Logan
7.9Katie Browning11-07.50Logan
8.11Jill Ruby9-11.50Zane Trace
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emily Griggs30-10.50Logan
2.10Niki Stimmel27-09.00Logan
3.-Carly Ekvall22-02.50Unioto
4.11Hadee Bettendorf19-02.75Unioto
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.