Athletic.net Team Results Management

IHSAA Boys Sectional

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Morton HS, Hammond, IN

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nigel Palmer11.11aHighland
2.11Jaques Hall11.20aEast Chicago Central
3.12Arion Clanton11.21aEast Chicago Central
5.12Christian Ellison11.36aHammond Gavit
6.11Issac Duggan11.38aLake Central
7.11Paris Davenport11.66aGriffith
8.11Alfred Dickey11.67aHammond Morton
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Jaques Hall11.06aEast Chicago Central
2.12Christian Ellison11.13aHammond Gavit
3.12Arion Clanton11.15aEast Chicago Central
4.12Nigel Palmer11.19aHighland
5.11Issac Duggan11.40aLake Central
6.11Alfred Dickey11.48aHammond Morton
8.11Paris Davenport11.53aGriffith
9.11Robert Hayes11.69aHammond Morton
10.11Justin Thiele11.78aHighland
11.11Michael Ortiz11.82aMunster
12.10Bryce Barnett11.93aMunster
13.10David Colon12.08aBishop Noll Institute
14.9Tyre Hicks12.14aHammond
15.10Jordan Taylor12.75aBishop Noll Institute
16.10Eugene Walls12.77aHammond Clark
17.9Cameron Woods13.19aHammond Gavit
--12Broderick BennettDNSHammond
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Issac Duggan22.32aLake Central
2.12Michael Sims22.34aGriffith
3.12Tyree Purham22.78aEast Chicago Central
4.9Malik Myles22.90aHammond
5.11Jaques Hall22.95aEast Chicago Central
6.11Michael Ortiz23.49aMunster
7.12Christian Ellison23.53aHammond Gavit
8.11Robert Lauerman23.79aLake Central
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Michael Sims22.36aGriffith
2.11Jaques Hall22.68aEast Chicago Central
3.11Issac Duggan22.70aLake Central
4.12Christian Ellison23.06aHammond Gavit
5.12Tyree Purham23.10aEast Chicago Central
6.9Malik Myles23.12aHammond
7.11Michael Ortiz23.51aMunster
8.11Robert Lauerman23.58aLake Central
9.11Robert Hayes23.67aHammond Morton
10.9Saam Mojtahed23.82aMunster
11.11Justin Thiele24.04aHighland
12.11Davontae Tate24.57aHammond Gavit
13.12Ahmad Khalid24.62aGriffith
14.11Marquis Carlton24.90aCalumet
15.10Brayden Banske25.03aBishop Noll Institute
16.11Nikola Alvanja25.28aBishop Noll Institute
17.9Torey Armstrong25.61aHammond Morton
18.10Ja'briel Clemons26.59aHammond
19.10Anthony Bebley36.15aHighland
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Bart Grabowski50.76aMunster
2.12Jonathan Hill51.33aEast Chicago Central
3.11Issac Duggan52.53aLake Central
4.10Nick Newell52.72aLake Central
5.11David Stokes53.44aGriffith
6.11Bob Edinger53.52aBishop Noll Institute
7.10Austin Brown53.52aGriffith
8.10Josh Bailey53.66aHammond Morton
9.9Saam Mojtahed53.71aMunster
10.12Alonte Washington53.90aEast Chicago Central
11.11August Aaron54.60aHammond Morton
12.12Davelle Reed54.65aHammond
13.12Matt Castillo55.93aHighland
14.12Christopher Davis56.53aCalumet
15.12Cole Linkiewicz57.10aHighland
16.11Brant Cobb57.72aHammond
17.10Robert Lorenz1:02.72aBishop Noll Institute
18.12Carlos Pena1:03.13aHammond Clark
19.9Ellison Ethan1:05.40aHammond Gavit
--12Brian MatiasDNSHammond Gavit
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Tony Rigoni1:58.66aMunster
2.12Matt Orsag2:04.59aHighland
3.11Josh Keith2:04.80aLake Central
4.11Mitchell Ladarero2:08.43aCalumet
5.10Marc Foss2:09.02aHighland
6.10Noe Gutierrez2:11.62aHammond Clark
7.12Erik Plesha2:12.63aLake Central
8.9Tajae Wilson2:13.40aHammond Gavit
9.11Zak Kulam2:13.77aMunster
10.12Richard Yzaguirre2:14.14aBishop Noll Institute
11.10Robert Brown2:14.84aCalumet
12.11Elijah Gillis2:14.88aEast Chicago Central
13.9Robert Kendall2:15.42aHammond Morton
14.10Ramiro Cazares2:17.24aHammond Gavit
15.12Edward Peterson2:17.44aEast Chicago Central
16.11Aaron Spoor2:17.87aHammond Morton
17.11Jacob Schnoor2:19.36aGriffith
18.11Javier Garcia2:22.90aBishop Noll Institute
19.10Kortland Bryant2:32.42aGriffith
20.11Brant Cobb2:34.52aHammond
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Eric Hickok4:40.24aLake Central
2.10Zach Glick4:45.38aHighland
3.10Marc Foss4:45.51aHighland
4.9Salvador Cordova4:55.89aBishop Noll Institute
5.9Roger Jachna4:58.47aMunster
6.10Mitch Bouma5:00.66aLake Central
7.11John Beckman5:03.43aMunster
8.11Joey Guevara5:04.87aHammond Gavit
9.9Mike Beatty5:06.95aHammond Morton
10.10Peter Torres5:07.14aHammond Gavit
11.11Federico Robles5:07.17aEast Chicago Central
12.9Andrew Huff5:16.42aCalumet
13.12Edward Peterson5:29.45aEast Chicago Central
15.12Zach Bozinalich5:33.37aGriffith
16.9Cody Porter5:49.08aBishop Noll Institute
17.10Devin Wallace6:07.00aHammond
18.12Jerome Williams6:14.99aHammond
19.11Timothy Bullard6:21.85aGriffith
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Tom Bolanowski10:00.00aMunster
2.10Zach Glick10:18.38aHighland
3.11Alex Thompson10:24.71aLake Central
4.11Joel Kepchar10:25.74aGriffith
5.10Steven Burgwald10:33.42aMunster
6.9Dylan Linkiewicz10:39.58aHighland
7.9Salvador Cordova10:49.35aBishop Noll Institute
8.10Chris Albright11:05.47aLake Central
9.9Andrew Huff11:21.32aCalumet
10.12Donjah Reed11:23.26aHammond Gavit
11.10Devin Wallace11:35.90aHammond
12.11Federico Robles11:40.85aEast Chicago Central
13.10Jayson Howard11:45.13aGriffith
14.9Vincente Valdez11:54.46aHammond Gavit
15.10Eduardo Villarreal12:01.68aCalumet
16.9Justin Figueroa12:03.28aBishop Noll Institute
17.9Jacob Villalpando12:09.14aHammond Clark
18.12Jerome Williams14:01.61aHammond
19.11David Bork14:43.25aEast Chicago Central
--10Noe GutierrezDNSHammond Clark
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Karlos Young14.98aHammond Morton
2.11Greg Mccloud15.18aHammond
3.11Simon Abu-aita15.28aMunster
4.11Troy Yarnelle15.59aGriffith
5.11Randy Trembacki16.19aLake Central
6.10Stephen Castillo16.50aHighland
7.11Mike Anderson16.61aHighland
8.12Matthew Rosado16.97aEast Chicago Central
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Karlos Young15.15aHammond Morton
2.11Greg Mccloud15.34aHammond
4.11Simon Abu-aita15.77aMunster
3.11Troy Yarnelle15.92aGriffith
5.11Randy Trembacki16.20aLake Central
7.10Stephen Castillo16.23aHighland
8.11Mike Anderson16.54aHighland
6.12Matthew Rosado16.55aEast Chicago Central
9.10Laraunte Fairley16.67aEast Chicago Central
10.10Huff Kendall16.67aHammond Morton
11.12Kyle Clark16.75aMunster
12.12Danny Tzrupek17.12aLake Central
13.11Christian Taylor18.38aHammond Gavit
14.10Edward Piaseczny18.90aHammond Clark
15.11Carlton Valliant19.14aGriffith
16.10Anthony Repay19.40aBishop Noll Institute
17.11Lecil Martin20.28aBishop Noll Institute
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Troy Yarnelle40.36aGriffith
2.11Randy Trembacki40.71aLake Central
3.12Karlos Young40.75aHammond Morton
4.10Jacob Rehm41.65aBishop Noll Institute
5.12Matthew Rosado41.96aEast Chicago Central
6.11Greg Mccloud42.23aHammond
7.10Stephen Castillo42.49aHighland
8.11Simon Abu-aita43.92aMunster
9.12Juan Carrasco43.97aHammond
10.10Laraunte Fairley44.32aEast Chicago Central
11.12Kyle Clark44.48aMunster
12.11Carlton Valliant45.04aGriffith
13.12Walter Kasprzycki45.50aBishop Noll Institute
14.10Mike Mastey46.11aHighland
15.10Huff Kendall46.20aHammond Morton
16.11Christian Taylor46.70aHammond Gavit
17.10Edward Piaseczny47.35aHammond Clark
--12Corey SuttonDNSHammond Gavit
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jaques Hall
Tyree Purham
Anthony Hunt
Arion Clanton
43.71aEast Chicago Central
2.-Relay Team 44.30aHammond
2.-Davelle Reed
Greg Mccloud
Tyre Hicks
Malik Myles
44.30aHammond
3.-Paris Davenport
Gilbert Eatmon
Michael Sims
Troy Yarnelle
44.58aGriffith
3.-Relay Team 44.58aGriffith
4.-Relay Team 44.72aHammond Gavit
4.-Aryk Rivoli-johnson
Tashon Rogers
Corey Sutton
Christian Ellison
44.72aHammond Gavit
5.-Gunner Grider
Nick Jones
Nigel Palmer
Justin Thiele
45.40aHighland
6.-Relay Team 45.77aMunster
6.-Bryce Barnett
Spencer Newell
Michael Ortiz
Simon Abu-aita
45.77aMunster
7.-Archie Patterson
Donovan Hayes
Nikola Alvanja
Jacob Rehm
46.19aBishop Noll Institute
7.-Relay Team 46.19aBishop Noll Institute
---Relay Team DNFLake Central
---Relay Team DQ.00Hammond Morton
---Tony Albomonte
Issac Duggan
Robert Lauerman
Kevin Dix
DNFLake Central
---Alfred Dickey
Keith Day
Torey Armstrong
Robert Hayes
DQ.00Hammond Morton
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matthew Rosado
Arion Clanton
Jonathan Hill
Tyree Purham
3:25.15aEast Chicago Central
2.-Relay Team 3:25.73aMunster
2.-Spencer Newell
Tony Rigoni
Bart Grabowski
Michael Ortiz
3:25.73aMunster
3.-Austin Brown
David Stokes
Michael Sims
Troy Yarnelle
3:30.76aGriffith
3.-Relay Team 3:30.76aGriffith
4.-Relay Team 3:31.59aLake Central
4.-Randy Trembacki
Tim Tellas
Nick Newell
Issac Duggan
3:31.59aLake Central
5.-Greg Mccloud
Davelle Reed
Juan Carrasco
Malik Myles
3:36.91aHammond
5.-Relay Team 3:36.91aHammond
6.-Relay Team 3:40.90aHammond Morton
6.-August Aaron
Aaron Spoor
Karlos Young
Josh Bailey
3:40.90aHammond Morton
7.-Archie Patterson
Bob Edinger
Walter Kasprzycki
Jacob Rehm
3:44.14aBishop Noll Institute
7.-Relay Team 3:44.14aBishop Noll Institute
8.-Relay Team 3:46.60aHammond Gavit
8.-Aryk Rivoli-johnson
Christian Ellison
Davontae Tate
Tajae Wilson
3:46.60aHammond Gavit
9.-Stephen Castillo
Tom Manyek
Matt Castillo
Apollo Moreno
3:47.68aHighland
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matt Orsag
Marc Foss
Tom Manyek
Zach Glick
8:27.75aHighland
2.-Robert Shaw
Steve Barajas
Erik Plesha
Josh Keith
8:33.72aLake Central
2.-Relay Team 8:33.72aLake Central
3.-Relay Team 8:42.02aCalumet
3.-Christopher Davis
Robert Brown
Andrew Huff
Mitchell Ladarero
8:42.02aCalumet
4.-Zak Kulam
Grant Thompson
Adam Hart
John Beckman
8:42.38aMunster
5.-Alonte Washington
Edward Peterson
Federico Robles
Elijah Gillis
8:58.31aEast Chicago Central
6.-Van Westerhoff
Ramiro Cazares
Joey Guevara
Tajae Wilson
9:05.99aHammond Gavit
7.-Efrain Madrigal
Justis Krask
Aaron Spoor
Robert Kendall
9:38.10aHammond Morton
7.-Relay Team 9:38.10aHammond Morton
8.-Relay Team 9:38.35aGriffith
8.-Zach Bozinalich
Jacob Schnoor
Kortland Bryant
Joel Kepchar
9:38.35aGriffith
9.-Javier Garcia
Gabriel Duran
Jay Lee
Robert Lorenz
9:44.65aBishop Noll Institute
9.-Relay Team 9:44.65aBishop Noll Institute
10.-Relay Team 10:14.50aHammond
10.-Anthony Sanchez
Ja'briel Clemons
Devin Wallace
Jerome Williams
10:14.50aHammond
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.9Gelen Robinson50-01.50Lake Central
2.11Maciek Szczepkowski48-08.50Griffith
3.12Andre Thurmond45-11.00East Chicago Central
4.10Mike Hines45-08.50Lake Central
5.11Lucas Nossem44-02.50Munster
6.11Tom Kim43-11.00Munster
7.10Trevor O'Donnell43-03.00Highland
8.11Avontae Ballard-Ursery40-08.00Calumet
9.12Matt Bluhm40-01.50Griffith
10.11Kennis Dillon40-01.50Hammond
11.12Davonte Piggee39-08.00Calumet
12.12Ivan Dunbar38-10.00East Chicago Central
13.12Ray Walsh38-01.50Bishop Noll Institute
14.12Zyrone Sims37-11.00Bishop Noll Institute
15.11Diego Perez37-01.00Hammond Morton
16.10Michael Pajcik36-11.50Hammond Gavit
17.12Dantae Hawkins36-07.00Hammond Gavit
18.10Eric Nelson35-05.00Hammond Clark
19.9Brian Maida33-06.00Highland
20.9Arturo Gunte29-09.00Hammond Morton
21.10David Andrade26-11.50Hammond Clark
--12Broderick BennettNDHammond
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.9Gelen Robinson158-05.00Lake Central
2.11Lucas Nossem155-05.50Munster
3.11Maciek Szczepkowski150-01.00Griffith
4.10Dean Kokot124-07.00Lake Central
5.11Alex Reinsma123-05.00Munster
6.11Avontae Ballard-Ursery118-07.00Calumet
7.11Diego Perez116-05.50Hammond Morton
8.12Mike Churilla115-08.00Highland
9.12Walter Kasprzycki112-02.00Bishop Noll Institute
10.11Kennis Dillon106-03.50Hammond
11.12Tyler Van Lul101-09.50Calumet
12.10Angel Nunez100-08.50Griffith
13.9Brandon Wade98-05.50Bishop Noll Institute
14.11Lewis Burnett91-01.00Hammond Clark
15.12Dantae Hawkins90-09.50Hammond Gavit
16.10Michael Pajcik90-04.00Hammond Gavit
17.10David Andrade88-11.00Hammond Clark
18.11Tyler Drake88-04.00Highland
19.12Deaujujan Cody83-01.00East Chicago Central
20.9Arturo Gunte59-10.50Hammond Morton
21.12Anthony Burns58-05.00East Chicago Central
--12Broderick BennettDNSHammond
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Richard Syversten6-00.00Highland
2.11Paris Davenport5-10.00Griffith
3.11Ronnye Beamon5-08.00Bishop Noll Institute
3.11Alfred Dickey5-08.00Hammond Morton
5.10Kenneth Lloyd5-08.00East Chicago Central
6.10Kyle Crawford5-08.00Lake Central
7.10Will Kasprzycki5-04.00Bishop Noll Institute
7.10Bryce Barnett5-04.00Munster
9.10Mike Mastey5-04.00Highland
9.11Ron Zega5-04.00Lake Central
--12Daniel ReadusNHCalumet
--9Saam MojtahedNHMunster
--11Brant CobbNHHammond
--12Gilbert EatmonNHGriffith
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jake Markiewicz13-06.00Lake Central
2.10Miles Gunty13-00.00Munster
3.11Robert Megquier11-00.00Griffith
3.10Jacob Johnson11-00.00Highland
5.11David Stokes10-06.00Griffith
6.10Gunner Grider9-06.00Highland
--12Matt CollisonNHMunster
--11Drew VosNHLake Central
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jonathan Hill21-11.00East Chicago Central
2.12Adam Brown21-08.50Lake Central
3.10Kenneth Lloyd21-00.50East Chicago Central
4.12Nigel Palmer20-07.50Highland
5.12Danny Tzrupek20-06.50Lake Central
6.11Bart Grabowski19-10.25Munster
7.12Corey Sutton19-01.25Hammond Gavit
8.12Ed Johnson18-08.00Griffith
9.10Eugene Walls17-11.25Hammond Clark
10.9Elijah Golumbeck17-07.25Bishop Noll Institute
11.10Ja'briel Clemons17-03.75Hammond
12.10Michael Camacho17-00.00Bishop Noll Institute
13.10Josh Bailey16-10.50Hammond Morton
14.10Carl Murry16-10.25Hammond Morton
15.9Doriante Bryant16-07.50Calumet
16.11Brant Cobb16-05.75Hammond
17.11Anthony Vetrano16-02.50Munster
18.9Georgio Harrell14-10.00Calumet
--9Brandon DyerDNSGriffith
--11Nick JonesNDHighland
 

Womens Results

 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
21.12Alexis Martinez2:36.68aHammond Clark
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
14.12Alexis Martinez5:30.46aHammond Clark
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.