Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nakai Luyken11.20a (.0)Yale
2.-Nicholas Ayin11.29a (.0)Gleneagle
3.11James Linde11.37a (.0)Dr. Charles Best
4.10Giovanni Trasolini11.44a (.0)St. Thomas More
5.12Mark Whitely11.44a (.0)Holy Cross
6.-Mike Crivello11.49a (.0)Yale
7.11Chad Payne11.55a (.0)St. George's
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Keefer Joyce10.95a (1.2)Kelowna
2.-Nakai Luyken11.27a (.3)Yale
3.-Nicholas Ayin11.29a (-.2)Gleneagle
5.10Giovanni Trasolini11.37a (.3)St. Thomas More
6.12Mark Whitely11.41a (1.2)Holy Cross
4.11Chad Payne11.43a (.5)St. George's
7.-Mike Crivello11.45a (1.2)Yale
8.11James Linde11.46a (.5)Dr. Charles Best
9.-Daniel Elke11.49a (-.2)Norkam
10.12Zack Henry11.49a (1.2)Pitt Meadows
11.-Sam Garmulewicz11.50a (.3)Elphinstone
12.-Umer Ali11.61a (.5)Johnston Heights
13.12Tunji Taylor-Lewis11.61a (.3)Terry Fox
14.11Chris Taylor11.64a (1.2)Lord Byng
15.11Michael Carney11.67a (.3)St. Thomas More
16.-Matthew Piaseczny11.74a (-.2)Holy Cross
17.-Taylor Clark11.77a (-.2)Oak Bay
18.-Daniel Jeong11.78a (1.2)David Thompson (Inve...
19.-Lucas Dellabough11.78a (-.2)Lambrick Park
20.12Gabe Marshalok11.85a (.5)Langley Mustangs Tra...
21.-Damion Dorn11.87a (.3)West Vancouver Track...
22.-Alex Ionce11.88a (-.2)W.J. Mouat
23.10Alex Wu11.88a (.5)Killarney
24.-Austin Schneebli11.90a (.5)Salmon Arm
25.10Alex Kim11.90a (.5)Byrne Creek
26.-Amer Kapani11.90a (1.2)H.J. Cambie
27.-Elliot Carter11.93a (.5)St Andrews
28.-Ian Pepper11.97a (1.2)Correlieu
29.-Colin Yen11.99a (-.2)Burnaby North
30.-Nathan Ott12.03a (.3)Kelly Road
31.-Mitchell Moore12.24a (-.2)Nisga
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nathan George22.25a (2.2)Centennial
2.11Brendon Restall22.25a (2.2)Oak Bay
3.-Hodson Harding22.28a (2.2)Gleneagle
4.-Ben Ayesu-Attah22.58a (2.2)Heritage Woods
5.-Nicholas Ayin22.70a (2.2)Gleneagle
6.11James Linde22.79a (2.2)Dr. Charles Best
7.10Giovanni Trasolini23.11a (2.2)St. Thomas More
8.11Chad Payne23.14a (2.2)St. George's
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Hodson Harding22.26a (2.1)Gleneagle
2.-Ben Ayesu-Attah22.34a (2.8)Heritage Woods
5.-Nathan George22.35a (2.1)Centennial
3.11Brendon Restall22.71a (.3)Oak Bay
4.11James Linde22.79a (2.1)Dr. Charles Best
6.-Nicholas Ayin22.89a (2.1)Gleneagle
7.11Chad Payne23.17a (2.8)St. George's
8.10Giovanni Trasolini23.19a (.3)St. Thomas More
9.-Sam Garmulewicz23.31a (2.8)Elphinstone
10.11Chris Taylor23.46a (2.8)Lord Byng
11.-Lucas Dellabough23.56a (2.1)Lambrick Park
12.-Mike Crivello23.61a (.3)Yale
13.-Sean McKenzie23.65a (2.1)Dover Bay Secondary
14.-Umer Ali23.74a (.3)Johnston Heights
15.11Gabe Marshalok23.85a (2.8)Langley Fundamental
16.-Hameet Dhillon23.87a (2.1)Southpointe
17.10Cody Hutton23.92a (2.1)Kelowna
18.-Christopher More O'Ferrall24.00a (2.8)Seycove Community
19.11Levi Halfpenny24.04a (2.8)Sardis
20.11Jimmy Kang24.05a (2.1)Mennonite Educationa...
21.-Mitchell Moore24.09a (2.8)Nisga
22.-Cole Schmidt24.11a (2.1)Whistler
23.11Oliver Li24.16a (2.1)Eric Hamber
24.-Austin Schneebli24.28a (.3)Salmon Arm
25.-Nathan Ott24.43a (.3)Kelly Road
26.-Phil Allmark24.51a (2.1)Argyle
27.10Alex Kim24.57a (2.1)Byrne Creek
28.-Alec Proudfoot24.72a (2.1)Seycove Community
29.-James Olausen25.16a (.3)Correlieu
30.-Amer Kapani25.56a (.3)H.J. Cambie
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Brendon Restall47.39aOak Bay
2.-Hodson Harding47.53aGleneagle
3.-Ben Ayesu-Attah48.07aHeritage Woods
4.12Stuart Ellenwood48.53aLangley Fundamental
5.-Nathan George48.78aCentennial
6.-Sean McKenzie50.84aDover Bay Secondary
7.12Patrick Smyth51.55aWest Point Grey
8.-Nathan Meadows52.31aEsquimalt
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Stuart Ellenwood48.61aLangley Mustangs Tra...
2.-Hodson Harding48.83aGleneagle
5.-Nathan George48.91aCentennial
3.-Ben Ayesu-Attah49.00aHeritage Woods
4.11Brendon Restall50.32aOak Bay
6.-Sean McKenzie50.87aDover Bay Secondary
7.12Patrick Smyth51.53aWest Point Grey
8.-Nathan Meadows51.55aEsquimalt
9.-Christopher More O'Ferrall52.13aSeycove Community
10.-Lucas Hooper52.42aPenticton
11.-Eli Kastelein52.54aLangley Christian
12.11Mackenzie Wong52.56aPrince of Wales
13.-Colmar Satchwell52.94aBurnaby South
14.10Ethan Wilkinson53.08aWalnut Grove
15.-Duncan Farrow53.19aSouth Peace
16.11Levi Halfpenny53.34aSardis
17.-Hameet Dhillon53.73aSouthpointe
18.-Alec Proudfoot53.77aSeycove Community
19.-Josh Hewitt53.79aPrince George
20.-Yutaro Shibuya53.82aBodwell
21.-Matt Iversen54.05aHeritage Park
22.-Mitchell Patitucci54.30aWest Vancouver Track...
23.11Joel Walkow54.44aSemiahmoo
24.10Cody Hutton55.45aKelowna
25.-Stephen Ringdal55.82aPleasant Valley
26.10Arlo Sporn56.28aLord Byng
27.-Erik Ooesthoek58.75aGolden
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Neal Keffri1:52.28aFleetwood Park
2.12Sean Keane1:53.06aWhite Rock Christian
3.11Matthew Swanson1:53.55aSutherland
4.-Kevan Brown1:59.04aGulf Islands
5.11Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg2:00.21aMaple Ridge
6.10Matthew So2:00.55aSt. George's
7.-Tyler Norman2:02.56aMt Douglas
8.12Braeden Donnelly2:07.32aWalnut Grove
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Matthew Swanson2:00.51aSutherland
4.11Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg2:00.85aMaple Ridge
7.10Matthew So2:01.31aSt. George's
2.12Neal Keffri2:02.68aFleetwood Park
5.-Tyler Norman2:03.57aMt Douglas
8.12Braeden Donnelly2:03.74aWalnut Grove
9.11Billy Wong2:05.17aEric Hamber
10.10Dylan Freinhofer2:05.65aNorth Surrey Sr
11.-Cameron Proceviat2:05.69aMoscrop
3.12Sean Keane2:06.20aWhite Rock Christian
6.-Kevan Brown2:06.40aGulf Islands
12.-Patrick Riddell2:06.86aRobert A. McMath
13.-Josh Hewitt2:07.63aPrince George
14.12Anthony Teer2:09.37aW.J. Mouat
15.12Clayton Hamill2:10.99aWest Point Grey
16.-Austin Miles2:12.69aWest Vancouver Track...
17.-Jake Plant2:16.79aPenticton
18.-Erik Ooesthoek2:16.82aGolden
19.11Layne Richardson2:26.42aPenticton
20.-Dillon Leveille2:28.67aSalmon Arm
21.-Eli Kastelein2:33.30aLangley Christian
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Neal Keffri3:50.16aFleetwood Park
2.12Jack Williams3:53.08aSemiahmoo
3.-Cody Therrien3:53.20aSt Andrews
4.12Sean Keane3:55.66aWhite Rock Christian
5.11Christian Gravel3:56.11aSt. George's
6.11Deon Clifford3:56.11aEarl Marriott
7.-Evan Hall4:06.81aWestside Academy
8.10Thomas Getty4:09.49aMt Douglas
9.11Lawerence Viola4:12.18aHeritage Woods
10.12Travis Fraser4:13.20aBurnaby South
11.-Devin Rajala4:17.42aArgyle
12.-Tyler Bartfai4:40.08aBrooks
 

1500 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Sean Keane4:09.47aWhite Rock Christian
3.-Cody Therrien4:09.65aSt Andrews
5.12Neal Keffri4:09.87aFleetwood Park
7.10Thomas Getty4:10.45aMt Douglas
9.-Evan Hall4:11.92aWestside Academy
10.11Lawerence Viola4:14.87aHeritage Woods
11.-Devin Rajala4:14.95aArgyle
2.11Christian Gravel4:16.38aSt. George's
4.11Deon Clifford4:16.38aEarl Marriott
6.12Jack Williams4:16.53aSemiahmoo
12.12Travis Fraser4:16.55aBurnaby South
8.-Tyler Bartfai4:16.75aBrooks
13.10Ephraim Tadesse4:17.11aNorth Surrey Sr
14.-Forrest Simpson4:18.79aNanaimo District Sec...
15.-Brendan Wong4:18.96aDr. Charles Best
16.10Seamus Maguire4:22.42aReynolds
17.12Bilal Shamsi4:22.45aGuildford Park
18.-Jake Plant4:23.01aPenticton
19.-Jason Fraser-Mauton4:24.42aAlpha
20.11Brock Poesiat4:25.59aNanaimo District Sec...
21.12Ryan Wong4:25.87aDavid Thompson (Vanc...
22.12Kyle Zosiak4:26.44aOak Bay
23.-Brent Irvine4:27.57aSmithers
24.11Gaelen Moore4:28.85aKitsilano
25.-Riley Wallace4:34.90aNechako Valley
26.-Riley Boucher4:35.45aNechako Valley
27.-Tom Walter4:37.12aArgyle
28.-Austin Miles4:47.82aWest Vancouver Track...
29.-Zack McClean5:15.20aGolden
 

1500m Racewalk  Varsity - Finals

1.-Ben Thorne5:34.17aMt Elizabeth
2.11Graham Landells6:55.70aOak Bay
3.-Kevin Gaiesky6:55.98aD.P. Todd
4.-Spencer Gaby7:13.22aParkland
5.12Justin Lam7:17.85aKillarney
6.12Andrew Perrin7:38.11aWhite Rock Christian
7.-Merrick Eshuis7:39.31aMennonite Educationa...
8.-Tamas Lammers7:45.33aMt Boucherie
9.-Kevin Kuo7:48.45aLambrick Park
10.12Max Douglas7:50.70aSt. George's
11.11Garret Groeneweg7:53.82aAbbotsford Christian
12.10Tyler Stefurak8:01.65aPitt Meadows
13.-Adam Black8:03.93aSt Andrews
14.12Dallas Peeling8:15.57aChilliwack Secondary
15.11Luke Gin8:17.09aWhite Rock Christian
16.-Anton Wolf8:19.32aSouth Peace
17.-Caleb Thumm8:26.67aLambrick Park
18.-Reuben Paul8:29.13aAbbotsford Christian
19.-Michael Miller9:11.37aD.W. Poppy
20.-Thor Eggertson9:30.73aCollingwood
21.-Brian Doe9:31.01aSt. Thomas More
 

3000 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jack Williams8:45.39aSemiahmoo
2.-Cody Therrien8:46.79aSt Andrews
3.11Christian Gravel8:47.58aSt. George's
4.11Deon Clifford8:47.63aEarl Marriott
5.12Anton Humeniuk8:51.48aKillarney
6.-Evan Hall8:53.37aWestside Academy
7.-Patrick Psotka8:57.76aOak Bay
8.12William Cliff8:58.94aSt. George's
9.12Jake Bruchet8:59.89aElgin Park
10.-Joel DeSchiffart9:00.18aNanaimo Christian
11.10Thomas Getty9:01.27aMt Douglas
12.10Ben Weir9:01.82aGlenlyon Norfolk
13.-Forrest Simpson9:05.20aNanaimo District Sec...
14.12Kyle Zosiak9:05.99aOak Bay
15.12Travis Fraser9:08.29aBurnaby South
16.11Lawerence Viola9:10.57aHeritage Woods
17.12Bilal Shamsi9:16.53aGuildford Park
18.10Seamus Maguire9:20.28aReynolds
19.-Braden Charlton9:25.44aLord Byng
20.11Brock Poesiat9:28.63aNanaimo District Sec...
21.9Nathan S. Wadhwani9:30.26aThomas Haney
22.-Brendan Wong9:38.36aDr. Charles Best
23.-Marcus Ribi9:49.28aRichmond
24.-Sam Goodrich9:54.45aCollege Heights
25.-Austin Bartell10:08.97aPrince George
26.12Will Cross10:11.35aLord Byng
27.-Tom Walter10:20.44aArgyle
28.-Griffin Dare10:21.35aHowe Sound
29.-Jack Carrigan10:21.51aSouth Peace
30.-Zack McClean10:47.66aGolden
 

110m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nick Blackburn15.59a (-.6)Georges P. Vanier
2.12Jesse Lynch15.66a (-.6)Langley Fundamental
3.-Daniel Elke15.83a (-.6)Norkam
4.12Adam Osborne15.88a (-.6)Brookswood
5.12Peter Teng16.13a (-.6)University Hill
6.11Elliot Stewart16.50a (-.6)Earl Marriott
7.10Sebastian Adugalski16.73a (-.6)St. Thomas More
--12Jacob PowrieDNF (-.6)St. George's
 

110m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Nick Blackburn15.56a (.3)Georges P. Vanier
2.12Jesse Lynch16.03a (-.2)Langley Fundamental
3.12Adam Osborne16.13a (-.8)Brookswood
4.-Daniel Elke16.27a (-.8)Norkam
7.12Peter Teng16.37a (-.8)University Hill
5.12Jacob Powrie16.59a (-.2)St. George's
8.11Elliot Stewart16.60a (-.8)Earl Marriott
6.10Sebastian Adugalski16.64a (.3)St. Thomas More
9.-Tanner Strauss16.93a (-.2)W.J. Mouat
10.10Daniel Voloshin17.49a (-.8)Point Grey
11.-Adam Schmidt17.68a (-.8)Whistler
12.11Alex Huizing17.79a (.3)Abbotsford Christian
13.12Alex Love17.83a (-.2)Oak Bay
14.12Weike Qu18.13a (-.2)Guildford Park
15.11Tony Qu18.35a (-.2)University Hill
16.-Nick Woodcock18.63a (.3)Oak Bay
17.-Johannes Price20.03a (-.8)ASIA Sumas Mountain
18.11Ben Daly-Grafstein23.51a (.3)St. George's
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nick Blackburn55.29aGeorges P. Vanier
2.12Jesse Lynch57.69aLangley Fundamental
3.12Jacob Powrie58.06aSt. George's
4.-Dustin Sapala58.54aStelly's Secondary
5.-Duncan Farrow59.09aSouth Peace
6.-Nick Woodcock59.13aOak Bay
7.11Layne Richardson59.15aPenticton
8.-Eli Kastelein59.23aLangley Christian
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Nick Blackburn56.47aGeorges P. Vanier
2.12Jesse Lynch58.91aLangley Fundamental
3.-Dustin Sapala59.31aStelly's Secondary
5.12Jacob Powrie59.31aSt. George's
6.-Eli Kastelein59.36aLangley Christian
7.-Duncan Farrow59.75aSouth Peace
4.-Nick Woodcock1:00.02aOak Bay
8.11Layne Richardson1:00.40aPenticton
9.11Elliot Stewart1:00.73aEarl Marriott
10.10Sebastian Adugalski1:01.48aSt. Thomas More
11.-Ali Nizamani1:02.33aBurnaby Central
12.12Daniel Lee1:02.99aKillarney
13.-Rhys Davidson1:04.07aSummerland
14.-Tanner Strauss1:04.13aW.J. Mouat
15.11Will Tsai1:04.51aWalnut Grove
16.-Jacob Klassen1:04.54aBallenas
17.12David Malamura1:04.75aFraser Valley Christ...
18.-Peter Wallis1:05.09aPort Moody
19.11Alex Huizing1:05.16aAbbotsford Christian
20.12Justin Sawatsky1:05.47aFraser Valley Christ...
21.-Sam Spencer1:05.81aRockridge
22.-Weston Topnik1:08.22aSutherland
23.11Eric Schwenck1:09.79aRevelstoke
24.-Sam Gray1:12.05aRockridge
 

2k Steeplechase  Varsity - Finals

1.-Patrick Psotka6:06.67aOak Bay
2.12Jake Bruchet6:10.37aElgin Park
3.-Joel DeSchiffart6:11.39aNanaimo Christian
4.11Nathan Goodwin6:15.18aÉcole Panorama Ridge
5.-Evan Hall6:17.03aWestside Academy
6.12Anton Humeniuk6:17.49aKillarney
7.12William Cliff6:21.50aSt. George's
8.-Garrett Dunlop6:25.44aDover Bay Secondary
9.10Timothy Delcourt6:32.20aKwantlen Park
10.-Brent Irvine6:45.44aSmithers
11.10Dustin Johnston6:47.71aKwantlen Park
12.-Devin Rajala6:47.74aArgyle
13.-Braden Charlton6:48.40aLord Byng
14.-Ryan Couperus6:50.36aAbbotsford Christian
15.-David Hosie6:53.91aOak Bay
16.-Sam Goodrich6:54.12aCollege Heights
17.11Sean Burnett7:02.74aWalnut Grove
18.10Brandon Drake7:04.45aWalnut Grove
19.-Bryce Labelle7:05.27aGaribaldi
20.-Chase Hahn7:08.97aSouth Peace
21.11Garret Groeneweg7:09.01aAbbotsford Christian
22.-Duncan Farrow7:09.55aSouth Peace
23.-Joe Stead7:14.31aSummerland
24.11George Huang7:16.93aWest Point Grey
25.-Ryan Hirakida7:24.30aBurnaby Central
26.-Jimmy Stewart7:25.76aW.J. Mouat
27.-Ian Pearsall7:33.83aSt Thomas Aquinas
28.-Owen Gatenby8:17.34aSt Thomas Aquinas
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 43.51aSt. Thomas More
2.-Relay Team 44.14aVancouver College
3.-Relay Team 44.36aKelowna
4.-Relay Team 44.55aYale
5.-Relay Team 44.60aHoly Cross
6.-Relay Team 44.85aW.J. Mouat
7.4Relay Team 45.45aSt. George's
8.Relay Team45.59aSurrey Christian3
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Michael Carney
Sebastian Adugulski
Giovanni Trassolini
Marwin Empainado
43.96aSt. Thomas More
2.-Darrion Bunce
Eric Chang
Rostam Turner
Henry Yang
44.30aKelowna
3.-Matt Alviz
John Kairis
Justin Sanvido
Nick Fyffe
44.33aVancouver College
5.-Eric Colobong
Nathan Lobo
Konrad Piaseczny
Matthew Piaseczny
44.52aHoly Cross
4.-Mike Crivello
Carson Daschuk
Marc Forcier
Tristan Siemens
44.75aYale
6.-Logan Cote
Nic Denis
James Donohue
Alex Ionce
45.05aW.J. Mouat
7.Adam Karrasch
David Malamura
Adam Marchinkow
Justin Sawatsky
45.06aFraser Valley Christ...
8.-Ben Daly-Grafstein
Bryan Fong
Bashir Khan
Chad Payne
45.25aSt. George's
9.-Nathan Chen-mack
Jake Jackson
Cole Langford
Jonathon Salokari
45.63aPacific Christian
10.-Johnny Guang
Jerry He
Daniel Ieong
Daniel Lee
45.72aKillarney
11.-Tim Kim
Joe Komiya
Colmar Satchwell
Matthew Martins
46.22aBurnaby South
12.-Benedict Castres
Diego Arellano
Corbin Castres
Matthew Sy
46.51aSt. Thomas More
13.-Neil Qin
Tony Qu
Peter Teng
Gavin Xiao
46.60aUniversity Hill
14.-Jacob Dallamore
Braedon Dolfo
Stuart Ellenwood
Brennan Gademans
46.80aLangley Mustangs Tra...
15.-Elias Andrushko
Stephen Ringdal
Carston Shlaak
Travis Winship
47.95aPleasant Valley
16.-Francis Sanchez
Kevin Dang
Razvan Gheorghe
Michael Zurba
48.05aFleetwood Park
17.-Brett Flemming
Kyle Hooper
Jake Klan
Kent MacArthur
48.67aPenticton
---Chris Brake
Aiden Cox-Bullen
Riley Kerr
Mario Narte
DQW.J. Mouat
---Amer Kapani
Ozzie Rengal
Matt Bailey
Nico Vandenhoof
DNFH.J. Cambie
---Colin Jacques
Ryan Araki
Niall Sewell
Maurice Canceico
DQRobert A. McMath
---Patrick Bennett
Liam Butler
Taylor Clark
Liam Farrar
DNFOak Bay
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Patrick Bennett
Liam Butler
Graham Landells
Brendon Restall
3:25.05aOak Bay
2.Ross Browne
Scott Hargrove
Adam Karrasch
David Malamura
3:32.84aFraser Valley Christ...
3.-Thomas Getty
Tanner Milne
Derek Morgan
Tyler Norman
3:33.24aMt Douglas
4.-Sean Burnett
Braeden Donnelly
Robert Matier
Justin Mazey
3:33.61aWalnut Grove
5.-Deon Clifford
Chase Lawler
Nick Mateo
Stuart McDonald
3:34.31aEarl Marriott
6.-Nick Woodcock
Taylor Clark
Jesse Lidstone
Alex Love
3:34.38aOak Bay
7.-Ben Daly-Grafstein
Matthew So
Jake Powrie
Christian Gravel
3:35.62aSt. George's
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Patrick Bennett
Liam Butler
Graham Landells
Brendon Restall
3:34.27aOak Bay
2.-Sean Burnett
Braeden Donnelly
Robert Matier
Justin Mazey
3:35.36aWalnut Grove
5.-Thomas Getty
Tanner Milne
Derek Morgan
Tyler Norman
3:35.63aMt Douglas
3.Ross Browne
Scott Hargrove
Adam Karrasch
David Malamura
3:37.92aFraser Valley Christ...
4.-Deon Clifford
Chase Lawler
Nick Mateo
Stuart McDonald
3:38.48aEarl Marriott
6.-Nick Woodcock
Taylor Clark
Jesse Lidstone
Alex Love
3:39.04aOak Bay
7.-Ben Daly-Grafstein
Matthew So
Jake Powrie
Christian Gravel
3:39.75aSt. George's
8.-Patrick Riddell
Jordan Gilles
Colin Jacques
Hiro Imata
3:41.52aRobert A. McMath
9.-Logan Cote
Aiden Cox-Bullen
Nathan Henczel
Cole Regier
3:42.34aW.J. Mouat
10.-Lucas Hooper
Kyle Hooper
Jake Plant
Layne Richardson
3:42.42aPenticton
11.-Mark Creaghan
Alex Ionce
Riley Kerr
Anthony Teer
3:42.66aW.J. Mouat
12.-Cody Therrien
Adam Black
Elliot Carter
Brendan Benini
3:43.05aSt Andrews
13.-Jerry He
John Kerrigan
Daniel Lee
Jonathan Louie
3:43.79aKillarney
14.-Sameer Aslami
Kokil Pathmanathan
Jerome Rosler
Alex Kim
3:45.93aByrne Creek
15.-Michael Carney
Ross Hilliam
Sebastian Adugulski
Giovanni Trassolini
3:46.20aSt. Thomas More
16.-Colmar Satchwell
Matthew Martins
Tim Kim
Travis Fraser
3:46.39aBurnaby South
17.-Braden Charlton
Arlo Sporn
Chris Taylor
Will Kunimoto
3:48.64aLord Byng
18.-Matt Burnett
Brayden Kampman
Alex Huizing
Ryan Couperus
3:48.66aAbbotsford Christian
19.-Oliver Li
Lance Kawi
Eiki Matsuka
Billy Wong
3:48.96aEric Hamber
20.-Dylan Robinson
Alec Proudfoot
Christopher More O'Ferrall
Colton Chow
3:49.19aSeycove Community
21.-Chase Hahn
Duncan Farrow
Jack Carrigan
Torleif Landsgaard
3:49.20aSouth Peace
22.-Dustin Sapala
A Reed
Brennan McCleary
C Atwood
3:53.70aStelly's Secondary
23.-Phil Allmark
Nicolas Diguilio
Devin Rajala
Thomas Rowe
3:54.53aArgyle
24.-Elias Andrushko
Stephen Ringdal
Carston Shlaak
Travis Winship
3:54.62aPleasant Valley
25.-Youle Chen
Damion Dorn
Dylan Gillespie
James Miles
3:59.17aWest Vancouver Track...
26.-Mitch Haymann
Adrien Maitre
Eric Schwenck
Jacob Wallach
4:11.86aRevelstoke
---Mike Crivello
Carson Daschuk
Marc Forcier
Connor Harrison
DNFYale
 

Shot Put - 5kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Adam Keenan16.61mLambrick Park
2.12James Turner14.76mKelowna
3.12Ryan Sommer14.14mElgin Park
4.11Jesse Lambert14.05mHatzic
5.12Luca Molinari13.43mSt. Thomas More
6.-Christian Covington12.98mVancouver College
7.11Konrad Piaseczny12.77mHoly Cross
8.-Mason Swift12.67mMt Douglas
9.-Matthew Kereszti12.40mLambrick Park
10.-Uriah Schwabe12.24mLambrick Park
11.-Brehan Lawrence12.17mHowe Sound
12.12Jackie Yip11.99mDavid Thompson (Vanc...
13.-Jaimie Wandell11.84mNew Westminster
14.-Tyler Shaw11.68mRiverside
15.-Luke Grant11.47mRevelstoke
16.-Matthew Bond11.19mSt Thomas Aquinas
17.11Luis Aguilar11.14mTempleton
18.-Anton Schaefer-Kehnert11.03mGolden
19.12Johnthia Fernandez10.62mHoly Cross
20.-Lee Roodenburg10.54mCorrelieu
21.-Ryan Greenberg9.97mSouth Peace
22.-Justin Wijnans9.82mHugh Boyd
23.-Jiovanni Beltran9.51mSeycove Community
 

Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Adam Keenan56.17mLambrick Park
2.12Ryan Sommer52.71mElgin Park
3.11Mason Kereszti47.49mLambrick Park
4.12James Turner44.56mKelowna
5.11Jesse Lambert41.76mHatzic
6.-Peter (joey Whyte41.49mVancouver College
7.-Matthew Kereszti41.00mLambrick Park
8.-Christian Covington39.83mVancouver College
9.11Pauljit Bhandal36.28mJohn Oliver
10.-Rostam Turner35.62mKelowna
--10Mark Kalmykov34.40mMaple Ridge
11.-Jake Heathcote32.45mW.J. Mouat
12.12Luca Molinari32.08mSt. Thomas More
13.-Brehan Lawrence31.21mHowe Sound
14.-Johnny Zacharuk30.55mFraser Heights
15.-Caleb Axelrod29.76mSentinel
16.-Jacob Brooks28.50mQueen Charlotte
17.11Luis Aguilar27.05mTempleton
18.-D'Ev Williams26.27mRobert A. McMath
19.-Matthew Bond25.44mSt Thomas Aquinas
20.-Jamaal Stanley25.30mNisga
21.-Colton Rand22.24mSouth Peace
22.-Lee Roodenburg21.19mCorrelieu
23.-Mitchell Jackson21.04mBC Christian Academy
--10Mark KalmykovFOULMaple Ridge
 

Javelin - 600g TJ  Varsity - Finals

1.11Mason Kereszti59.11mLambrick Park
2.12James Turner58.57mKelowna
3.12Zac Economon53.26mOak Bay
4.12Clint A. Haley52.61mAlberni
5.-Nicholas Fyffe50.43mVancouver College
6.-Ross Haskett49.53mParkland
7.-David Hosie48.74mOak Bay
8.12Dennis Yi47.93mUniversity Hill
9.10Max Hanna45.43mElgin Park
10.-Rostam Turner45.01mKelowna
11.-Adam Marchinkow44.21mFraser Valley Christ...
12.-Brenton Wong43.49mVancouver College
13.-Olaf Gaweda42.78mH.J. Cambie
14.-Jamal Abdela42.34mGuildford Park
15.12Eldon Chan41.41mSt. George's
16.-Brehan Lawrence41.35mHowe Sound
17.12Elias Andrushko40.44mPleasant Valley
18.11Nick Morrison39.93mLord Byng
19.-Jake Heathcote39.89mW.J. Mouat
20.11Justin Dahlman39.44mBrookswood
21.-Ryan Couperus39.39mAbbotsford Christian
22.-Mitchell Moore38.97mNisga
23.-Anton Schaefer-Kehnert37.89mGolden
24.-Jacob Willock37.14mHope
25.11Steven Tyndall37.02mWalnut Grove
26.10Andrew Chau35.96mLord Byng
27.-Zainen Susuki34.55mBurnaby Central
28.-Ryan Markloff32.98mMennonite Educationa...
29.-Matthew Bond32.67mSt Thomas Aquinas
30.-Tom Davies31.99mSentinel
31.-Ryan McNeil30.51mDavid Thompson (Inve...
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Alvin Los1.95mLangley Christian
2.11Bashir Khan1.95mSt. George's
3.-Max Regitnig1.90mDavid Thompson (Inve...
4.-Jordan Watson1.90mWhite Rock Christian
5.11Filip Backiel1.90mHoly Cross
6.-Joel Lutz1.80mBrookswood
6.-Leo Filiatrault1.80mSalmon Arm
8.-Tim Leggett1.80mHeritage Woods
9.-Ryne Smethoram1.80mEarl Marriott
10.12Adam Osborne1.80mBrookswood
11.11Charlie Hackett1.75mBritannia
11.11Simon Potska1.75mOak Bay
11.10Sean Kelly1.75mLambrick Park
11.-Brandon Bonnetplume1.75mJohn Barsby
11.-Travis Herrling1.75mHope
11.-Youle Chen1.75mWest Vancouver Track...
17.-Kevin Lin1.70mBurnaby Central
17.12Luke Ehman1.70mHoly Cross
17.11Larry Cheong1.70mWest Point Grey
17.-Julian Agaer-Newman1.70mOak Bay
17.-Lucan McFayden1.70mSt. George's
17.-Cameron Proceviat1.70mMoscrop
17.-Kyle Hooper1.70mPenticton
17.-Oded Aminov1.70mRobert A. McMath
25.-Alli Jambur1.65mSentinel
25.-Rostam Turner1.65mKelowna
27.-Cameron Chow1.60mCowichan
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.-Spencer Allen4.20mSt Anns
2.12Adam Osborne4.00mBrookswood
3.12Alex Love4.00mOak Bay
4.11Simon Potska4.00mOak Bay
5.12Riley Van Ryswyk3.90mEarl Marriott
6.-Jesse Mohr3.50mSouth Kamloops
7.12Jacob Powrie3.40mSt. George's
8.-Julian Agaer-Newman3.30mOak Bay
9.-Tanner Strauss3.20mW.J. Mouat
10.-Nathan Henczel2.55mW.J. Mouat
10.-Uli Schmil2.55mSentinel
10.-Rob Workman2.55mAbbotsford Christian
13.-Connor Poirier2.35mAbbotsford Christian
13.-Matt Burnett2.35mAbbotsford Christian
13.-Derek Bergen2.35mW.J. Mouat
13.9Christopher Weiss2.35mSentinel
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nicholas Fyffe6.64m (1.0)Vancouver College
2.11Konrad Piaseczny6.63m (-.4)Holy Cross
3.-Jaeson Czerwinski6.40m (1.1)Hatzic
4.12Peter Teng6.35m (-.2)University Hill
5.10Sebastian Adugalski6.26m (-.3)St. Thomas More
6.11James Linde6.26m (.5)Dr. Charles Best
7.12Jerry He6.13m (.0)Killarney
8.-Kyle Jones6.11m (.0)Reynolds
9.12Riley Van Ryswyk5.94m (.0)Earl Marriott
10.10Alex Wu5.92m (-.5)Killarney
11.-Quinn Wright5.85m (.0)Kelowna
12.10Daniel Voloshin5.79m (.0)Point Grey
13.-Duncan Elliot5.77m (-.2)Duchess Park
13.12Alex Love5.77m (.0)Oak Bay
15.-Brycen Dorsay5.73m (.0)Ballenas
16.-Joe Komiya5.71m (-1.0)Burnaby South
17.-Ian Pepper5.68m (.0)Correlieu
18.-Jesse Lidstone5.65m (.0)Oak Bay
19.-Ben Dimitrov5.63m (.0)Belmont
20.11Trevor King5.47m (.2)Lord Tweedsmuir
21.-Kent MacArthur5.34m (.0)Penticton
21.-Matthew Lindesay5.34m (-.8)St Thomas Aquinas
23.-Nakai Luyken3.81m (.6)Yale
24.10Henry Yang2.38m (.0)Kelowna
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nicholas Fyffe14.55m (-.7)Vancouver College
2.12Anthon Meyer13.24m (1.0)Heritage Woods
3.-Trevor Van Delft13.11m (.0)Credo Christian
4.-Jaeson Czerwinski12.95m (.0)Hatzic
5.11Simon Potska12.81m (-.4)Oak Bay
6.10Vladislav Moldananov12.57m (1.2)Pitt Meadows
7.-Duncan Elliot12.49m (.6)Duchess Park
8.11Trevor King12.45m (.7)Lord Tweedsmuir
9.12Peter Teng12.30m (.0)University Hill
10.-Ben Dimitrov12.27m (-.2)Belmont
11.-Connor Joanis12.23m (.7)Vancouver College
11.-Oded Aminov12.23m (1.0)Robert A. McMath
13.-Harjit Mander12.18m (1.3)Rick Hansen
14.-Nick Woodcock12.15m (.0)Oak Bay
15.-Brycen Dorsay12.03m (.0)Ballenas
16.-Youle Chen11.99m (1.0)West Vancouver Track...
17.-Chris Aisekhalaye11.69m (.0)Riverside
18.-Jamal Abdela11.66m (.6)Guildford Park
18.-Riley McDonald11.66m (-1.3)Sa-Hali
20.12Louie Liu11.60m (.0)University Hill
21.-Max Regitnig11.59m (.0)David Thompson (Inve...
21.-Carston Shlaak11.59m (.0)Pleasant Valley
23.-Andre Poon11.49mWest Point Grey
24.-Quinn Wright11.47m (-.1)Kelowna
25.-Sam Spencer11.40m (-.1)Rockridge
26.12Justin Sawatsky11.13m (-.5)Fraser Valley Christ...
27.-Ryan McNeil10.79m (.0)David Thompson (Inve...
28.-Mitchell Patitucci10.76m (.0)West Vancouver Track...
29.-Ryan Barnes10.38m (-.7)Queen Charlotte
 

Hammer - 5kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Adam Keenan62.78mLambrick Park
2.-Christian Covington48.64mVancouver College
3.-Matthew Kereszti48.47mLambrick Park
4.12Luca Molinari47.54mSt. Thomas More
5.12Ryan Sommer46.67mElgin Park
6.11Pauljit Bhandal45.91mJohn Oliver
7.10Mark Kalmykov41.87mMaple Ridge
8.-Ryan Markloff41.75mMennonite Educationa...
9.-Peter Behncke41.56mRevelstoke
10.11Jesse Lambert40.95mHatzic
11.10Daniel Stewart38.49mBallenas
12.-Peter (joey Whyte37.49mVancouver College
13.-Jordie Laidlaw36.21mQueen Charlotte
14.-Zachary Funk35.98mMennonite Educationa...
15.10David Nicmans35.30mWalnut Grove
16.-Gagan Rai35.07mAbbotsford Traditional
17.-Caleb Axelrod34.98mSentinel
18.12Owen Lewis33.59mÉcole des Pionniers
19.-Jake Heathcote33.30mW.J. Mouat
20.-Robert Bernava28.15mRevelstoke
21.-Richard Mouangsouvanh27.90mW.J. Mouat
22.-Reuben Paul25.83mAbbotsford Christian
23.-Nick Marshalll23.46mSentinel
24.-Lee Roodenburg23.17mCorrelieu
---Colton RandFOULSouth Peace
 

Hammer - 16lb  Varsity - Finals

---Colton Rand36.20mSouth Peace
 

Decathlon Score  Varsity - Finals

1.12James Turner6320Kelowna
2.-Nicholas Fyffe5971Vancouver College
3.12Jacob Powrie5917St. George's
4.11Ben Daly-Grafstein5752St. George's
5.12Adam Osborne5625Brookswood
6.11Simon Potska5443Oak Bay
7.12Alex Love5240Oak Bay
8.-Lucas Dellabough5100Lambrick Park
9.-Justin Sanvido4684Vancouver College
10.-Rostam Turner4634Kelowna
11.-Adam Marchinkow4595Fraser Valley Christ...
12.-Jesse Lidstone4529Oak Bay
13.-D.J. Weirmier4304Lambrick Park
14.-Zach Choboter4052Aldergrove Community
15.10Steven Saito3817Fleetwood Park
16.12Steven Che3727David Thompson (Vanc...
17.-Connor Joanis3724Vancouver College
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
Club Teams British Columbia
Abbotsford British Columbia
British Columbia British Columbia
Burnaby/New Westminster British Columbia
Coquitlam British Columbia
Delta British Columbia
East Kootenay British Columbia
Fraser Valley East British Columbia
Independent British Columbia
Langley British Columbia
Lower Vancouver Island British Columbia
Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows British Columbia
North Central British Columbia
North Okanagan British Columbia
North Shore British Columbia
North Vancouver Island British Columbia
North West British Columbia
Okanagan Central British Columbia
Richmond British Columbia
South Okanagan-Similkameen British Columbia
Surrey British Columbia
Vancouver British Columbia
West Okanagan Valley British Columbia

Team Scores