Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Nick Hagy10.92aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
2.12Grant Mitchell11.30aRadford
3.11Isaac Young11.31a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
4.11Cody Vaught11.49a SRGiles
5.-John Tolley11.52a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
6.10Andrew Storms11.54a SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
7.12Malik Spinner11.63a PRCovington
8.-Dylan Flint11.75a PRJames River (Buchanan)
9.12Ryan Scott11.77a SRAuburn
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Nick Hagy10.92aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
2.12Grant Mitchell11.26a PRRadford
3.11Isaac Young11.37aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
4.11Cody Vaught11.55aGiles
5.-John Tolley11.56aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
7.10Andrew Storms11.59aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
8.12Malik Spinner11.64aCovington
10.-J.T. Sandidge11.67a PRJames River (Buchanan)
11.12Josh Smith11.74a PRRadford
6.-Dylan Flint11.85aJames River (Buchanan)
9.12Ryan Scott11.88aAuburn
12.12Justin Martin11.99a SRCraig County
13.-James Brown12.01a PRGlenvar
14.12Rhett Sturgill12.21a PRChilhowie
15.-Will Patteson12.24a SRNarrows
16.10Dustin Meadows12.40a SRNarrows
17.11Corey Anderson12.42a PRGrayson County
18.10Desmond Perry12.56a SRFort Chiswell
19.-Steven Peoples12.61a SRGalax
20.-Sheldon Clarke12.62a PRCovington
21.11Colton Turbyfill13.05a PRGalax
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Grant Mitchell22.65aRadford
2.10Josh Little23.07a SRRadford
3.12Malik Spinner23.73aCovington
4.11Nick Hagy23.77a SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
5.-J.T. Sandidge23.79a PRJames River (Buchanan)
6.-John Tolley23.81a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
7.10Andrew Storms23.94a SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
8.11Cody Vaught23.97a SRGiles
9.-Dylan Flint24.02a PRJames River (Buchanan)
10.12Josh Smith24.20aRadford
11.11Jamie Cobb24.49a PRCovington
12.9Chase Haynes24.51a SRJames River (Buchanan)
13.12Jacob Ogle24.78a PRGalax
14.10Shaquille Bonds24.81a SRGlenvar
15.9Gregory Hogston24.91a SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
16.10Dustin Meadows24.97a SRNarrows
17.11Timothy McCloskey25.12a SRChilhowie
18.-Sheldon Clarke25.43a PRCovington
19.12Rhett Sturgill25.72a PRChilhowie
20.11Corey Anderson26.58a PRGrayson County
21.-Jarrien Goins26.95a PRGalax
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Grant Mitchell50.23aRadford
2.10Josh Little50.39aRadford
3.10Tyron Austin51.64a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
4.12Ryon Birtsch51.88a PRCraig County
5.10Ben Grigger52.01a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
6.9Ryan Layman52.52a SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
7.9Logan Merrix54.57a SRGiles
8.11Timothy McCloskey54.92a SRChilhowie
9.9Gregory Hogston55.13a PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
10.12Chris Thompson55.48a PRFloyd County
11.-Brandon Lemons56.04a PRFloyd County
12.11Tyler Kern56.27a SRJames River (Buchanan)
13.-Connor Brizendine57.50a PRBland County
14.-Owen Nickle57.56a PRCovington
15.-Chandler Burton57.91a PRNarrows
16.-Zack Blasingame58.00a PRGrayson County
17.-John Bilbrey58.48a SRGrayson County
18.12Adam Baker58.84a SRGiles
19.-Austin Dow59.01a PRGrayson County
20.-Richard Vance1:00.26a PRChilhowie
21.-Steven Peoples1:00.27a PRGalax
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Coree Cox2:00.21a PRRadford
2.12Kevin Adkins2:04.60aRadford
3.10Ryan Johnson2:06.11a SRRadford
4.12James Hoover2:07.52aAuburn
5.11Jonathan Spence2:07.85a SRFloyd County
6.12Rhett Hall2:09.26a PRAuburn
7.11Matthew Wurzburger2:09.28a PRFloyd County
8.12Craig Wilson2:09.87a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
9.11Travis Cockerham2:10.99a SRGalax
10.10J.B Wright2:11.23a SRRural Retreat
11.-Chase Teats2:11.91a PRGiles
12.-David Harris2:12.18a PRParry McCluer
13.10Job Stanley2:15.50a SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
14.10Coleman Dove2:15.57a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
15.-Tyler Ryder2:16.54a PRBath County
16.11Cody Hanks2:19.47a PRFort Chiswell
17.-Zack Blasingame2:21.91a PRGrayson County
18.10Justin Ray2:23.16a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
19.10Aaron Hobbs2:23.65a PRBath County
20.-Matthew Calton2:27.02a SRGalax
21.10Ali Reyna2:27.87a SRGalax
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Walker Mogen4:29.07aRadford
2.10Tyler Pauley4:39.82a SRGrayson County
3.9Matthew Farmer4:41.56a SRRural Retreat
4.12Matt Persinger4:41.80a PRBath County
5.10Matt Turk4:43.19a SRRadford
6.12Nate Martin4:45.56aParry McCluer
7.-Felix Schneider4:46.37a PREastern Montgomery
8.10Job Stanley4:55.11a SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
9.11Travis Cockerham4:58.55a PRGalax
10.9James Williams5:10.25a PRGrayson County
11.9Luke Munsey5:12.15a SRGiles
12.10Jacob Davenport5:12.97a PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
13.-Matthew Calton5:14.62a PRGalax
14.10Sam Altizer5:14.86a PRHolston
15.11Trevor Quesenberry5:15.63a SRGalax
16.12Vijay Guruswamy5:17.59aRadford
17.10Aaron Hobbs5:25.59a PRBath County
18.-Cole Lowe5:29.51a PRHolston
19.12Rhett Hall5:37.21a PRAuburn
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Walker Mogen10:09.20aRadford
2.12Frank Poth10:30.96a PRAuburn
3.11Jake Munsey10:36.27a SRGiles
4.12Matt Persinger10:38.11a PRBath County
5.10Matt Turk10:46.42aRadford
6.11Chris Beard10:48.21aParry McCluer
7.11James Kasper11:06.97a SRGlenvar
8.11Gabriel Whitlock11:11.74a PRFloyd County
9.9Luke Munsey11:25.61a SRGiles
10.9James Williams11:28.37a PRGrayson County
11.10Sam Altizer11:33.38aHolston
12.9Chandler Quesenberry11:41.08a PRGalax
13.10Robert Cook12:10.46aParry McCluer
14.12Will Barker12:12.51a SRChilhowie
15.9Dustin Matthews12:14.58a SRGalax
16.10Eli Copenhaver12:16.46a SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
17.10Dylan Osborne12:27.60a SRNorthwood
18.-Nathaniel Hawthorne12:55.93a PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
19.10Tyler Pauley13:00.81a SRGrayson County
20.-John Stoker13:04.89a PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
21.10Gorden Dunford13:50.82a SRFort Chiswell
11.-Brock Lavinder15:00.13a PRGiles
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Logan Shumaker15.88aAuburn
2.12Jacob Ogle16.29a PRGalax
3.12Thomas Lythgoe16.37aJames River (Buchanan)
4.10Andrei Stoker16.65aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
5.10Austin Ray17.01aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
6.12James Hoover17.15a PRAuburn
7.12Aaron Fullen17.16a PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
8.12Michael Webb17.81aGlenvar
9.10Josh Neely22.63aJames River (Buchanan)
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Logan Shumaker15.62a SRAuburn
3.12Thomas Lythgoe16.35a PRJames River (Buchanan)
2.10Andrei Stoker16.58aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
4.12Jacob Ogle16.59aGalax
5.10Austin Ray16.87aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
6.10Josh Neely16.95a SRJames River (Buchanan)
7.12James Hoover17.43aAuburn
8.12Michael Webb17.61a PRGlenvar
9.12Aaron Fullen17.65aPatrick Henry (Glade...
10.10Chaz Jones18.71a SRNorthwood
11.-Jordan Dennison19.40aPatrick Henry (Glade...
12.-Mark Harris19.47a PRFloyd County
13.9Cody Puckett20.95a SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
14.10West Redington21.33a SRBath County
15.9Brian Clemons21.40a SRCovington
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Logan Shumaker41.02a SRAuburn
2.12Thomas Lythgoe41.97a PRJames River (Buchanan)
3.12Aaron Fullen42.07a PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
4.10Josh Neely43.85aJames River (Buchanan)
5.11Michael Lester43.89a SRGiles
6.10Austin Ray44.12aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
7.10Andrei Stoker44.15a SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
8.12Josh Smith44.16a PRRadford
9.11Kendall LaRock44.31a SRFloyd County
10.12Michael Webb44.88a SRGlenvar
11.10Chaz Jones45.45a SRNorthwood
12.11Omare Akrim45.51a SRFloyd County
13.12Josh Ovelotte45.94a PRCraig County
14.10Ethan Miller46.30a SRHolston
15.12Fesser Bell48.07aRadford
16.12Jacob Ogle48.26a SRGalax
17.-Jordan Dennison49.06a PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
18.10West Redington51.20a SRBath County
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Isaac Young
Andrew Storms
Nick Hagy
John Tolley
43.30aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
2.-Ryon Birtsch
Justin Martin
Matt Ouellette
Josh Ovelotte
45.58aCraig County
3.-Sheldon Clarke
Troy Helton
Jamie Cobb
Malik Spinner
46.00aCovington
4.-Kevin Adkins
Fesser Bell
Alex Wright
Corey Dark
46.08aRadford
6.-Omare Akrim
Kendall LaRock
Zac Harrell
Brent Webster
47.37aFloyd County
7.-Daniel Hamm
Desmond Perry
Trey Jackson
Tyler Porter
47.43aFort Chiswell
8.-Corey Anderson
John Bilbrey
Mikey Rodgers
Eli Bilbrey
48.68aGrayson County
9.-Isiah Thomas
Zach Farmer
Evan Cole
Collin Bazyk
49.75aHolston
10.-Brian McGuire
Will Patteson
Dustin Meadows
rodney perdue
50.08aNarrows
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Kevin Adkins
Coree Cox
Josh Little
Jerome Alexander
3:28.91aRadford
2.-Andrei Stoker
Tyron Austin
Ryan Layman
Ben Grigger
3:37.53aGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
3.-Logan Shumaker
Rhett Hall
James Hoover
Cody Quesenberry
3:39.69aAuburn
4.-Adam Baker
Chase Teats
Logan Merrix
Max Ratcliffe
3:42.06aGiles
5.-Thomas Lythgoe
Josh Neely
Tyler Kern
Dylan Flint
3:44.11aJames River (Buchanan)
6.-Chris Thompson
Brandon Lemons
Zac Harrell
Kendall LaRock
3:44.53aFloyd County
7.-Jacob Davenport
Cody Rasnick
Gregory Hogston
Aaron Fullen
3:47.74aPatrick Henry (Glade...
8.-Austin Dow
Zack Blasingame
John Bilbrey
Morgan Brady
4:07.84aGrayson County
9.-Cody Hanks
Daniel Eversole
Daniel Hamm
Tyler Lambert
4:11.86aFort Chiswell
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Myron Wynn47-09.50George Wythe (Wythev...
2.12Ronnie Eggleston47-05.50 PRParry McCluer
3.11Brandon Lucas46-04.50 PRFloyd County
4.11Patrick Pentecost45-08.00 PRJames River (Buchanan)
5.-Jacob Lawson42-06.50Rural Retreat
6.12Garrett Mustard42-04.00Bland County
7.11Trey Freeman41-04.00 SRGiles
8.-Stacy Taylor40-09.00 SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
9.-Devonte Laws40-07.00 PRCovington
10.11Darren Anderson40-04.00 SRGrayson County
11.10Cody Rasnick40-00.50 SRPatrick Henry (Glade...
12.11Colton Turbyfill40-00.00 SRGalax
13.-Eric Gadd39-10.00 SRGiles
14.12Harrison Williams39-00.50 PRRadford
14.12Caleb Browning39-00.50 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
16.10Daniel Hamm38-05.00 SRFort Chiswell
17.10Isiah Thomas37-03.00 SRHolston
18.12Andrew Tarasidis37-03.00Radford
19.11Justus Houston37-02.50 PRFort Chiswell
20.-Mark Harris35-11.50 PRFloyd County
21.-Darius Brown31-11.50Galax
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Taylor Hay136-07George Wythe (Wythev...
2.11Patrick Pentecost136-03James River (Buchanan)
3.12Fesser Bell133-09 PRRadford
4.12Andrew Tarasidis128-01Radford
5.11Matthew Coleman128-00 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
6.11Colton Turbyfill127-07 PRGalax
7.11Brandon Lucas119-04 SRFloyd County
8.12Caleb Browning115-09 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
9.12James Bohnke115-07 PRFloyd County
10.-Jesse Crowder114-09 SRCraig County
11.11Myron Wynn114-03George Wythe (Wythev...
12.-Devonte Laws114-00 SRCovington
13.-Sean Yarber113-10 PRNorthwood
14.10Marcus Jeter113-03 SRCovington
15.10Owen Deacon110-02James River (Buchanan)
16.-Hunter Moore106-08 SRGrayson County
17.-Dylan Newcomb106-02 PRJames River (Buchanan)
18.12Chase Clear105-10Northwood
19.-Tyler Newman104-06 SRGalax
20.-Stacy Taylor97-01 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
21.-Stephen Ross94-07 PRGrayson County
22.-John Dunn88-09 SRBland County
23.11Trey Freeman84-03 SRGiles
---Darius BrownFOULGalax
--12Harrison WilliamsFOULRadford
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Austin Pack6-06.25 PRGalax
2.12Jerome Alexander6-02.00 PRRadford
2.11Myron Wynn6-02.00 PRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
4.12Joseph Vishneski6-00.00 PREastern Montgomery
5.11Isaac Young6-00.00George Wythe (Wythev...
5.11Trey Jackson6-00.00 PRFort Chiswell
7.10Daniel Hamm6-00.00 SRFort Chiswell
8.10Troy Helton6-00.00Covington
9.11Shaquille Calfee5-10.00 SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
10.12Fesser Bell5-10.00 PRRadford
11.10Desmond Perry5-08.00 SRFort Chiswell
12.12Josh Ovelotte5-08.00 PRCraig County
13.12Rhett Sturgill5-08.00 PRChilhowie
14.12Jacob Ogle5-06.00Galax
15.11Kendall LaRock5-06.00 PRFloyd County
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Logan Shumaker20-04.50Auburn
2.12Grant Mitchell20-03.50Radford
3.12Jerome Alexander20-00.50Radford
4.12Adam Baker20-00.00 PRGiles
5.10Desmond Perry19-10.50Fort Chiswell
6.12Ryan Scott19-08.50 SRAuburn
7.10Troy Helton19-08.25 SRCovington
8.11Cody Vaught19-01.50 SRGiles
9.12Aaron Fullen18-11.75Patrick Henry (Glade...
10.10Dominique Crockett18-09.00George Wythe (Wythev...
11.11Eddie Hanks18-07.50 SRGalax
12.12Josh Ovelotte18-04.50 PRCraig County
13.10Andrew Storms18-04.25George Wythe (Wythev...
14.-J.T. Sandidge18-02.00 PRJames River (Buchanan)
15.10Jalen France18-00.25 SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
16.12Rhett Sturgill17-06.75 PRChilhowie
17.11Tyler Kern17-06.50James River (Buchanan)
18.-Evan Cole17-03.00 SRHolston
19.-Joe Wagner17-01.75 PRHighland County
20.11Jamie Cobb16-09.00 PRCovington
21.11Corey Anderson14-11.25 PRGrayson County
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Daniel Hamm43-11.50Fort Chiswell
2.12Rhett Sturgill41-10.25 PRChilhowie
3.12Jerome Alexander41-07.50Radford
4.11Aisiah Fullen40-11.75George Wythe (Wythev...
5.12Aaron Fullen40-10.50 PRPatrick Henry (Glade...
6.12Adam Baker40-10.00Giles
7.10Dominique Crockett40-04.50 SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
8.10Troy Helton40-04.00 SRCovington
9.10Jalen France39-09.75 SRGeorge Wythe (Wythev...
10.11Eddie Hanks38-06.00 SRGalax
11.-Dylan Kidd38-04.25 PRBland County
12.10Shaquille Bonds37-01.25 SRGlenvar
13.12Fesser Bell36-09.50 PRRadford
14.11Tyler Kern36-08.50James River (Buchanan)
15.11Corey Anderson36-06.00 PRGrayson County
16.10Desmond Perry36-05.25Fort Chiswell
17.11Jamie Cobb36-04.25 SRCovington
18.11John Sturgill36-03.50 PRChilhowie
19.10Tyron Austin36-02.75George Wythe (Wythev...
20.-Tyler Holliday35-05.50 PRRural Retreat
---J.T. SandidgeFOULJames River (Buchanan)