Athletic.net Team Results Management

VHSL Region C Championships

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nick Hagy10.92aGeorge Wythe
2.12Grant Mitchell11.30aRadford
3.11Isaac Young11.31aGeorge Wythe
4.11Cody Vaught11.49aGiles
5.-John Tolley11.52aGeorge Wythe
6.10Andrew Storms11.54aGeorge Wythe
7.12Malik Spinner11.63aCovington
8.-Dylan Flint11.75aJames River (Buchanan)
9.12Ryan Scott11.77aAuburn
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Nick Hagy10.92aGeorge Wythe
2.12Grant Mitchell11.26aRadford
3.11Isaac Young11.37aGeorge Wythe
4.11Cody Vaught11.55aGiles
5.-John Tolley11.56aGeorge Wythe
7.10Andrew Storms11.59aGeorge Wythe
8.12Malik Spinner11.64aCovington
10.-J.T. Sandidge11.67aJames River (Buchanan)
11.12Josh Smith11.74aRadford
6.-Dylan Flint11.85aJames River (Buchanan)
9.12Ryan Scott11.88aAuburn
12.12Justin Martin11.99aCraig County
13.-James Brown12.01aGlenvar
14.12Rhett Sturgill12.21aChilhowie
15.-Will Patteson12.24aNarrows
16.10Dustin Meadows12.40aNarrows
17.11Corey Anderson12.42aGrayson County
18.10Desmond Perry12.56aFort Chiswell
19.-Steven Peoples12.61aGalax
20.-Sheldon Clarke12.62aCovington
21.11Colton Turbyfill13.05aGalax
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Grant Mitchell22.65aRadford
2.10Josh Little23.07aRadford
3.12Malik Spinner23.73aCovington
4.11Nick Hagy23.77aGeorge Wythe
5.-J.T. Sandidge23.79aJames River (Buchanan)
6.-John Tolley23.81aGeorge Wythe
7.10Andrew Storms23.94aGeorge Wythe
8.11Cody Vaught23.97aGiles
9.-Dylan Flint24.02aJames River (Buchanan)
10.12Josh Smith24.20aRadford
11.11Jamie Cobb24.49aCovington
12.9Chase Haynes24.51aJames River (Buchanan)
13.12Jacob Ogle24.78aGalax
14.10Shaquille Bonds24.81aGlenvar
15.9Gregory Hogston24.91aPatrick Henry (Glade...
16.10Dustin Meadows24.97aNarrows
17.11Timothy McCloskey25.12aChilhowie
18.-Sheldon Clarke25.43aCovington
19.12Rhett Sturgill25.72aChilhowie
20.11Corey Anderson26.58aGrayson County
21.-Jarrien Goins26.95aGalax
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Grant Mitchell50.23aRadford
2.10Josh Little50.39aRadford
3.10Tyron Austin51.64aGeorge Wythe
4.12Ryon Birtsch51.88aCraig County
5.10Ben Grigger52.01aGeorge Wythe
6.9Ryan Layman52.52aGeorge Wythe
7.9Logan Merrix54.57aGiles
8.11Timothy McCloskey54.92aChilhowie
9.9Gregory Hogston55.13aPatrick Henry (Glade...
10.12Chris Thompson55.48aFloyd County
11.-Brandon Lemons56.04aFloyd County
12.11Tyler Kern56.27aJames River (Buchanan)
13.-Connor Brizendine57.50aBland County
14.-Owen Nickle57.56aCovington
15.-Chandler Burton57.91aNarrows
16.-Zack Blasingame58.00aGrayson County
17.-John Bilbrey58.48aGrayson County
18.12Adam Baker58.84aGiles
19.-Austin Dow59.01aGrayson County
20.-Richard Vance1:00.26aChilhowie
21.-Steven Peoples1:00.27aGalax
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Coree Cox2:00.21aRadford
2.12Kevin Adkins2:04.60aRadford
3.10Ryan Johnson2:06.11aRadford
4.12James Hoover2:07.52aAuburn
5.11Jonathan Spence2:07.85aFloyd County
6.12Rhett Hall2:09.26aAuburn
7.11Matthew Wurzburger2:09.28aFloyd County
8.12Craig Wilson2:09.87aGeorge Wythe
9.11Travis Cockerham2:10.99aGalax
10.10J.B Wright2:11.23aRural Retreat
11.-Chase Teats2:11.91aGiles
12.-David Harris2:12.18aParry McCluer
13.10Job Stanley2:15.50aPatrick Henry (Glade...
14.10Coleman Dove2:15.57aGeorge Wythe
15.-Tyler Ryder2:16.54aBath County
16.11Cody Hanks2:19.47aFort Chiswell
17.-Zack Blasingame2:21.91aGrayson County
18.10Justin Ray2:23.16aGeorge Wythe
19.10Aaron Hobbs2:23.65aBath County
20.-Matthew Calton2:27.02aGalax
21.10Ali Reyna2:27.87aGalax
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Walker Mogen4:29.07aRadford
2.10Tyler Pauley4:39.82aGrayson County
3.9Matthew Farmer4:41.56aRural Retreat
4.12Matt Persinger4:41.80aBath County
5.10Matt Turk4:43.19aRadford
6.12Nate Martin4:45.56aParry McCluer
7.-Felix Schneider4:46.37aEastern Montgomery
8.10Job Stanley4:55.11aPatrick Henry (Glade...
9.11Travis Cockerham4:58.55aGalax
10.9James Williams5:10.25aGrayson County
11.9Luke Munsey5:12.15aGiles
12.10Jacob Davenport5:12.97aPatrick Henry (Glade...
13.-Matthew Calton5:14.62aGalax
14.10Sam Altizer5:14.86aHolston
15.11Trevor Quesenberry5:15.63aGalax
16.12Vijay Guruswamy5:17.59aRadford
17.10Aaron Hobbs5:25.59aBath County
18.-Cole Lowe5:29.51aHolston
19.12Rhett Hall5:37.21aAuburn
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Walker Mogen10:09.20aRadford
2.12Frank Poth10:30.96aAuburn
3.11Jake Munsey10:36.27aGiles
4.12Matt Persinger10:38.11aBath County
5.10Matt Turk10:46.42aRadford
6.11Chris Beard10:48.21aParry McCluer
7.11James Kasper11:06.97aGlenvar
8.11Gabriel Whitlock11:11.74aFloyd County
9.9Luke Munsey11:25.61aGiles
10.9James Williams11:28.37aGrayson County
11.10Sam Altizer11:33.38aHolston
12.9Chandler Quesenberry11:41.08aGalax
13.10Robert Cook12:10.46aParry McCluer
14.12Will Barker12:12.51aChilhowie
15.9Dustin Matthews12:14.58aGalax
16.10Eli Copenhaver12:16.46aPatrick Henry (Glade...
17.10Dylan Osborne12:27.60aNorthwood
18.-Nathaniel Hawthorne12:55.93aPatrick Henry (Glade...
19.10Tyler Pauley13:00.81aGrayson County
20.-John Stoker13:04.89aGeorge Wythe
21.10Gorden Dunford13:50.82aFort Chiswell
11.-Brock Lavinder15:00.13aGiles
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Logan Shumaker15.88aAuburn
2.12Jacob Ogle16.29aGalax
3.12Thomas Lythgoe16.37aJames River (Buchanan)
4.10Andrei Stoker16.65aGeorge Wythe
5.10Austin Ray17.01aGeorge Wythe
6.12James Hoover17.15aAuburn
7.12Aaron Fullen17.16aPatrick Henry (Glade...
8.12Michael Webb17.81aGlenvar
9.10Josh Neely22.63aJames River (Buchanan)
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Logan Shumaker15.62aAuburn
3.12Thomas Lythgoe16.35aJames River (Buchanan)
2.10Andrei Stoker16.58aGeorge Wythe
4.12Jacob Ogle16.59aGalax
5.10Austin Ray16.87aGeorge Wythe
6.10Josh Neely16.95aJames River (Buchanan)
7.12James Hoover17.43aAuburn
8.12Michael Webb17.61aGlenvar
9.12Aaron Fullen17.65aPatrick Henry (Glade...
10.10Chaz Jones18.71aNorthwood
11.-Jordan Dennison19.40aPatrick Henry (Glade...
12.-Mark Harris19.47aFloyd County
13.9Cody Puckett20.95aPatrick Henry (Glade...
14.10West Redington21.33aBath County
15.9Brian Clemons21.40aCovington
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Logan Shumaker41.02aAuburn
2.12Thomas Lythgoe41.97aJames River (Buchanan)
3.12Aaron Fullen42.07aPatrick Henry (Glade...
4.10Josh Neely43.85aJames River (Buchanan)
5.11Michael Lester43.89aGiles
6.10Austin Ray44.12aGeorge Wythe
7.10Andrei Stoker44.15aGeorge Wythe
8.12Josh Smith44.16aRadford
9.11Kendall LaRock44.31aFloyd County
10.12Michael Webb44.88aGlenvar
11.10Chaz Jones45.45aNorthwood
12.11Omare Akrim45.51aFloyd County
13.12Josh Ovelotte45.94aCraig County
14.10Ethan Miller46.30aHolston
15.12Fesser Bell48.07aRadford
16.12Jacob Ogle48.26aGalax
17.-Jordan Dennison49.06aPatrick Henry (Glade...
18.10West Redington51.20aBath County
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Isaac Young
Andrew Storms
Nick Hagy
John Tolley
43.30aGeorge Wythe
2.-Ryon Birtsch
Justin Martin
Matt Ouellette
Josh Ovelotte
45.58aCraig County
3.-Sheldon Clarke
Troy Helton
Jamie Cobb
Malik Spinner
46.00aCovington
4.-Kevin Adkins
Fesser Bell
Alex Wright
Corey Dark
46.08aRadford
6.-Omare Akrim
Kendall LaRock
Zac Harrell
Brent Webster
47.37aFloyd County
7.-Daniel Hamm
Desmond Perry
Trey Jackson
Tyler Porter
47.43aFort Chiswell
8.-Corey Anderson
John Bilbrey
Mikey Rodgers
Eli Bilbrey
48.68aGrayson County
9.-Isiah Thomas
Zach Farmer
Evan Cole
Collin Bazyk
49.75aHolston
10.-Brian McGuire
Will Patteson
Dustin Meadows
rodney perdue
50.08aNarrows
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kevin Adkins
Coree Cox
Josh Little
Jerome Alexander
3:28.91aRadford
2.-Andrei Stoker
Tyron Austin
Ryan Layman
Ben Grigger
3:37.53aGeorge Wythe
3.-Logan Shumaker
Rhett Hall
James Hoover
Cody Quesenberry
3:39.69aAuburn
4.-Adam Baker
Chase Teats
Logan Merrix
Max Ratcliffe
3:42.06aGiles
5.-Thomas Lythgoe
Josh Neely
Tyler Kern
Dylan Flint
3:44.11aJames River (Buchanan)
6.-Chris Thompson
Brandon Lemons
Zac Harrell
Kendall LaRock
3:44.53aFloyd County
7.-Jacob Davenport
Cody Rasnick
Gregory Hogston
Aaron Fullen
3:47.74aPatrick Henry (Glade...
8.-Austin Dow
Zack Blasingame
John Bilbrey
Morgan Brady
4:07.84aGrayson County
9.-Cody Hanks
Daniel Eversole
Daniel Hamm
Tyler Lambert
4:11.86aFort Chiswell
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Myron Wynn47-09.50George Wythe
2.12Ronnie Eggleston47-05.50Parry McCluer
3.11Brandon Lucas46-04.50Floyd County
4.11Patrick Pentecost45-08.00James River (Buchanan)
5.-Jacob Lawson42-06.50Rural Retreat
6.12Garrett Mustard42-04.00Bland County
7.11Trey Freeman41-04.00Giles
8.-Stacy Taylor40-09.00Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.-Devonte Laws40-07.00Covington
10.11Darren Anderson40-04.00Grayson County
11.10Cody Rasnick40-00.50Patrick Henry (Glade...
12.11Colton Turbyfill40-00.00Galax
13.-Eric Gadd39-10.00Giles
14.12Caleb Browning39-00.50Patrick Henry (Glade...
14.12Harrison Williams39-00.50Radford
16.10Daniel Hamm38-05.00Fort Chiswell
17.10Isiah Thomas37-03.00Holston
18.12Andrew Tarasidis37-03.00Radford
19.11Justus Houston37-02.50Fort Chiswell
20.-Mark Harris35-11.50Floyd County
21.-Darius Brown31-11.50Galax
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Taylor Hay136-07George Wythe
2.11Patrick Pentecost136-03James River (Buchanan)
3.12Fesser Bell133-09Radford
4.12Andrew Tarasidis128-01Radford
5.11Matthew Coleman128-00Patrick Henry (Glade...
6.11Colton Turbyfill127-07Galax
7.11Brandon Lucas119-04Floyd County
8.12Caleb Browning115-09Patrick Henry (Glade...
9.12James Bohnke115-07Floyd County
10.-Jesse Crowder114-09Craig County
11.11Myron Wynn114-03George Wythe
12.-Devonte Laws114-00Covington
13.-Sean Yarber113-10Northwood
14.10Marcus Jeter113-03Covington
15.10Owen Deacon110-02James River (Buchanan)
16.-Hunter Moore106-08Grayson County
17.-Dylan Newcomb106-02James River (Buchanan)
18.12Chase Clear105-10Northwood
19.-Tyler Newman104-06Galax
20.-Stacy Taylor97-01Patrick Henry (Glade...
21.-Stephen Ross94-07Grayson County
22.-John Dunn88-09Bland County
23.11Trey Freeman84-03Giles
--12Harrison WilliamsFOULRadford
---Darius BrownFOULGalax
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Austin Pack6-06.25Galax
2.12Jerome Alexander6-02.00Radford
2.11Myron Wynn6-02.00George Wythe
4.12Joseph Vishneski6-00.00Eastern Montgomery
5.11Trey Jackson6-00.00Fort Chiswell
5.11Isaac Young6-00.00George Wythe
7.10Daniel Hamm6-00.00Fort Chiswell
8.10Troy Helton6-00.00Covington
9.11Shaquille Calfee5-10.00George Wythe
10.12Fesser Bell5-10.00Radford
11.10Desmond Perry5-08.00Fort Chiswell
12.12Josh Ovelotte5-08.00Craig County
13.12Rhett Sturgill5-08.00Chilhowie
14.12Jacob Ogle5-06.00Galax
15.11Kendall LaRock5-06.00Floyd County
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Logan Shumaker20-04.50Auburn
2.12Grant Mitchell20-03.50Radford
3.12Jerome Alexander20-00.50Radford
4.12Adam Baker20-00.00Giles
5.10Desmond Perry19-10.50Fort Chiswell
6.12Ryan Scott19-08.50Auburn
7.10Troy Helton19-08.25Covington
8.11Cody Vaught19-01.50Giles
9.12Aaron Fullen18-11.75Patrick Henry (Glade...
10.10Dominique Crockett18-09.00George Wythe
11.11Eddie Hanks18-07.50Galax
12.12Josh Ovelotte18-04.50Craig County
13.10Andrew Storms18-04.25George Wythe
14.-J.T. Sandidge18-02.00James River (Buchanan)
15.10Jalen France18-00.25George Wythe
16.12Rhett Sturgill17-06.75Chilhowie
17.11Tyler Kern17-06.50James River (Buchanan)
18.-Evan Cole17-03.00Holston
19.-Joe Wagner17-01.75Highland County
20.11Jamie Cobb16-09.00Covington
21.11Corey Anderson14-11.25Grayson County
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Daniel Hamm43-11.50Fort Chiswell
2.12Rhett Sturgill41-10.25Chilhowie
3.12Jerome Alexander41-07.50Radford
4.11Aisiah Fullen40-11.75George Wythe
5.12Aaron Fullen40-10.50Patrick Henry (Glade...
6.12Adam Baker40-10.00Giles
7.10Dominique Crockett40-04.50George Wythe
8.10Troy Helton40-04.00Covington
9.10Jalen France39-09.75George Wythe
10.11Eddie Hanks38-06.00Galax
11.-Dylan Kidd38-04.25Bland County
12.10Shaquille Bonds37-01.25Glenvar
13.12Fesser Bell36-09.50Radford
14.11Tyler Kern36-08.50James River (Buchanan)
15.11Corey Anderson36-06.00Grayson County
16.10Desmond Perry36-05.25Fort Chiswell
17.11Jamie Cobb36-04.25Covington
18.11John Sturgill36-03.50Chilhowie
19.10Tyron Austin36-02.75George Wythe
20.-Tyler Holliday35-05.50Rural Retreat
---J.T. SandidgeFOULJames River (Buchanan)
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Reanna Hamm12.58aJames River (Buchanan)
2.11Savannah Hulbert13.21aFloyd County
3.11Alexandra Doyle13.42aRadford
4.-Anna Smith13.53aCraig County
5.10Kayla Murray13.56aGiles
6.9Makala Johnson13.57aGeorge Wythe
7.11Megan Honaker13.59aHolston
8.10Ashley King13.73aJames River (Buchanan)
9.10Kimberly Tate13.92aGeorge Wythe
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Reanna Hamm12.93aJames River (Buchanan)
2.11Savannah Hulbert13.23aFloyd County
3.11Alexandra Doyle13.50aRadford
4.-Anna Smith13.52aCraig County
5.9Makala Johnson13.70aGeorge Wythe
7.11Megan Honaker13.73aHolston
9.10Ashley King13.79aJames River (Buchanan)
6.10Kayla Murray13.80aGiles
10.9Susan Davis13.96aGalax
8.10Kimberly Tate13.98aGeorge Wythe
11.10Lexi Denny14.01aRadford
12.10Kanisha Wiley14.13aGlenvar
13.9Haley Forbes14.30aJames River (Buchanan)
14.12Shelby Coffey14.51aFort Chiswell
15.9Ckareekeea Branch14.52aChilhowie
16.-Dora Bilbrey15.48aGrayson County
---Sade YanceyFSCovington
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Reanna Hamm26.48aJames River (Buchanan)
2.11Savannah Hulbert27.04aFloyd County
3.12Savannah Sharkey27.77aJames River (Buchanan)
4.12Erika Penn27.91aRadford
5.11Alexandra Doyle28.08aRadford
6.10Kanisha Wiley28.51aGlenvar
7.11Susan Clark28.71aGlenvar
8.11Savanna Burton28.74aNarrows
9.10Ashley King28.98aJames River (Buchanan)
10.9Makala Johnson29.08aGeorge Wythe
11.9Ckareekeea Branch29.11aChilhowie
12.10Kayla Murray29.29aGiles
13.-Sarah Huff29.66aJames River (Buchanan)
14.11Rene Jones29.77aNarrows
15.9Haley Forbes29.82aJames River (Buchanan)
16.9Susan Davis30.11aGalax
17.9Lindsey Ayers32.26aGalax
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alexandra Doyle1:00.25aRadford
2.11Savannah Hulbert1:00.98aFloyd County
3.9Kendal Hines1:02.31aRadford
4.10Kanisha Wiley1:02.70aGlenvar
5.11DeAnna Hedgepeth1:03.46aGeorge Wythe
6.9Ckareekeea Branch1:05.05aChilhowie
7.10Shannon Coffey1:05.41aRural Retreat
8.9Riley Harvey1:06.44aRadford
9.12Elle Dryden1:06.50aParry McCluer
10.10Hayley Reavis1:06.51aGrayson County
11.-Olivia Coalson1:08.84aPatrick Henry (Glade...
12.9Leah Wright1:09.59aJames River (Buchanan)
13.10Kendall McGuire1:09.61aJames River (Buchanan)
14.9Lindsey Ayers1:10.29aGalax
15.-Brooke Carnett1:10.91aGeorge Wythe
16.-Melody Mallison1:13.05aGrayson County
17.-Morgan Peery1:16.38aJames River (Buchanan)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Susan Clark2:28.98aGlenvar
2.12Kaitlin Smith2:28.99aRadford
3.9Megan Boyles2:32.94aGalax
4.12Emily Silkie2:33.60aParry McCluer
5.9Meagan Beard2:35.90aParry McCluer
6.10Shelby Hudson2:37.16aParry McCluer
7.11Sierra Clonch2:38.62aJames River (Buchanan)
8.11Emily Muncy2:44.77aFloyd County
9.11Morgan Lineberry2:45.18aFloyd County
10.10Hayley Reavis2:45.96aGrayson County
11.11Sarah Stanley2:46.30aPatrick Henry (Glade...
12.11Morgan Johnson2:47.28aPatrick Henry (Glade...
13.11Jasmine Cressell2:47.82aRural Retreat
14.10Cara Neikirk2:49.50aGlenvar
15.9Alaney Bishop2:51.08aAuburn
16.-Paula Catron2:53.88aChilhowie
17.-Samantha Drewry2:57.43aCraig County
18.-Kayla Thacker2:59.12aHolston
19.-Avery Lindsey3:04.11aGrayson County
20.10Nikki Rouse3:05.57aPatrick Henry (Glade...
21.9Grace Craddock3:07.37aCraig County
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sarah Collie5:42.33aHolston
2.12Emily Silkie5:48.31aParry McCluer
3.11Carley Smith5:49.11aGrayson County
4.9Meagan Beard5:50.32aParry McCluer
5.11Maggie Grumbine5:50.85aJames River (Buchanan)
6.11Sarah Stanley5:55.80aPatrick Henry (Glade...
7.9Megan Boyles5:58.04aGalax
8.11Jessica Stebar5:58.65aCraig County
9.9Sydney Herscher6:00.98aBath County
10.10Mindi Martin6:07.20aParry McCluer
11.9Kayla Crocker6:11.25aRadford
12.11Sarah Thompson6:20.71aRadford
13.9Makayla Beckner6:23.79aFloyd County
14.10Kacey Mann6:31.94aGiles
15.-Kayla Thacker6:34.20aHolston
16.11Haley Fields6:38.61aGlenvar
17.-Laura Reasor6:45.19aRural Retreat
18.12Erika Landgren6:47.14aFort Chiswell
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sarah Collie12:49.16aHolston
2.11Carley Smith12:49.37aGrayson County
3.11Jessica Stebar13:12.48aCraig County
4.12Hayley Billingsley13:19.69aHighland County
5.9Kayla Crocker13:25.25aRadford
6.10Mindi Martin13:31.22aParry McCluer
7.11Brianna Swartwout13:49.06aCraig County
8.9Alli Armstrong13:53.54aParry McCluer
9.11Sarah Thompson13:57.59aRadford
10.11Maggie Grumbine14:28.18aJames River (Buchanan)
12.10Abbie Priest15:06.74aFloyd County
13.10Jennifer Laws15:18.92aGalax
14.11Virginia Reasor16:11.23aRural Retreat
15.12Erika Landgren16:33.42aFort Chiswell
16.10Caitlin Powers17:00.72aPatrick Henry (Glade...
17.-Kara Dennis18:06.07aGeorge Wythe
--9Jessie PowersDNFPatrick Henry (Glade...
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Hannah Hadaway15.95aRural Retreat
2.12Kelsey Weddle16.15aPatrick Henry (Glade...
3.12Brianna Caldwell16.58aGiles
4.9Alex Pennington16.61aGiles
5.11Allison White17.61aGalax
6.11Rene Jones17.65aNarrows
7.11Neileen Polintan17.81aNarrows
8.12Erica Johnson18.69aGiles
9.10Katelyn Bolt19.12aFloyd County
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Hannah Hadaway16.32aRural Retreat
2.12Kelsey Weddle16.74aPatrick Henry (Glade...
4.9Alex Pennington16.78aGiles
3.12Brianna Caldwell17.17aGiles
7.11Rene Jones17.85aNarrows
5.11Neileen Polintan18.08aNarrows
6.11Allison White18.19aGalax
8.12Erica Johnson18.52aGiles
10.9Susan Davis18.67aGalax
9.10Katelyn Bolt18.79aFloyd County
11.11Samantha Sunshine19.70aFloyd County
12.9Bailey Hall19.72aCovington
13.9Paige Hanks19.73aGalax
14.-Jessalyn Coble19.94aFort Chiswell
15.10Kimberly Tate20.11aGeorge Wythe
16.12Kelsey Marrs20.29aGeorge Wythe
17.-Tori Ramsey20.35aRadford
18.-Samantha Davenport21.22aPatrick Henry (Glade...
19.-Emily Caldwell21.60aRural Retreat
--9Jordan CampbellFSJames River (Buchanan)
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kelsey Weddle46.30aPatrick Henry (Glade...
2.12Hannah Hadaway47.53aRural Retreat
3.12Erika Penn50.50aRadford
4.10Katelyn Bolt50.83aFloyd County
5.11Allison White51.96aGalax
6.9Alex Pennington52.25aGiles
7.10Kasey Uecker52.32aPatrick Henry (Glade...
8.12Erica Johnson52.41aGiles
9.9Chandra Goodson52.67aFloyd County
10.11Neileen Polintan53.57aNarrows
11.9Jordan Campbell54.90aJames River (Buchanan)
12.-Samantha Davenport55.71aPatrick Henry (Glade...
13.12Kelsey Marrs57.05aGeorge Wythe
14.11Samantha Sunshine57.50aFloyd County
15.9Kelsey Williams58.77aGalax
16.-Samantha Hight1:00.11aFort Chiswell
17.9Paige Hanks1:00.83aGalax
18.-Emily Caldwell1:04.11aRural Retreat
19.9Bailey Hall1:05.76aCovington
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Alex Pennington
Kayla Murray
Lyndsey Jackson
Brianna Caldwell
52.24aGiles
2.-Kendal Hines
Riley Harvey
Tess Carper
Lexi Denny
52.83aRadford
3.-Maribeth Kern
Ashley King
Ashley Cummings
Savannah Sharkey
53.45aJames River (Buchanan)
4.-DeAnna Hedgepeth
Keri Hardin
Kimberly Tate
Makala Johnson
53.60aGeorge Wythe
5.-Megan Honaker
Adrienne Atwood
Makenzie Richardson
Devynne Stiltner
54.64aHolston
6.-Savanna Burton
Neileen Polintan
Rene Jones
Meagan Perdue
55.84aNarrows
7.-Katelyn Bolt
Chandra Goodson
Cassidy Jones
Grace MACHACEK
55.85aFloyd County
8.-Jana Rose Stewart
Sade Yancey
Kya Williams
Vera Cobbs
56.63aCovington
9.-Relay Team 57.00aPatrick Henry (Glade...
10.-Dora Bilbrey
Ayana Greenawalt
Vanessa Ponce
Allison Smith
1:01.24aGrayson County
---Shelby Coffey
Ashleya Crite
Jessalyn Coble
Makela Shelton
DQFort Chiswell
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kaitlin Smith
Kendal Hines
Riley Harvey
Erika Penn
4:22.28aRadford
2.-Leah Wright
Sierra Clonch
Kendall McGuire
Reanna Hamm
4:24.77aJames River (Buchanan)
3.-Elle Dryden
Shelby Hudson
Emily Silkie
Meagan Beard
4:27.22aParry McCluer
4.-Hannah Hadaway
Lindsay King
Jasmine Cressell
Shannon Coffey
4:30.69aRural Retreat
5.-Kasey Uecker
Kelsey Weddle
Sarah Stanley
Morgan Johnson
4:31.89aPatrick Henry (Glade...
6.-Emily Muncy
Cassidy Jones
Grace MACHACEK
Chandra Goodson
4:34.98aFloyd County
7.-Brianna Caldwell
Olivia Steele
Chelsea Worrell
Riliey Hevener
4:47.74aGiles
8.-Kanisha Wiley
Cara Neikirk
Susan Clark
Kim Eaton
4:48.70aGlenvar
9.-Kelsey Williams
Megan Boyles
Paige Hanks
Lindsey Ayers
5:06.19aGalax
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Cheyenne Falls37-08.00James River (Buchanan)
2.12Carlyta Hamm37-06.50Fort Chiswell
3.9Chelsey Cardwell34-06.00Northwood
4.12Emmalene Hale33-11.50Floyd County
5.-Skye Jordan33-01.00James River (Buchanan)
6.12Chaypin Buchanan32-02.00Northwood
7.11Rachael Hepler30-11.00James River (Buchanan)
8.9Diamond Meadows28-08.00Giles
9.11Amanda Hagerman28-05.00Narrows
10.11Sharon Pekar28-02.50Patrick Henry (Glade...
11.9Keisha Tyson27-11.00Covington
12.12Lauren Presgrove27-02.50Radford
13.-Darian Moore26-09.50Covington
14.10Camille Puckett26-06.00Radford
15.-Sarah Frame26-04.00Auburn
16.-Cherish Worrell26-01.50Giles
17.11Haley Johnson25-10.00George Wythe
18.11Kayla Patton25-04.50Rural Retreat
19.12Carla Suthers24-09.00George Wythe
20.-Breanna Lucas24-03.00Narrows
21.-Brandy Goodson23-09.00Grayson County
22.-Katelyn Mohr19-08.00Galax
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emmalene Hale112-08Floyd County
2.11Rachael Hepler102-04James River (Buchanan)
3.12Lauren Presgrove101-01Radford
4.12Cheyenne Falls101-01James River (Buchanan)
5.12Carla Suthers92-08George Wythe
6.10Camille Puckett92-06Radford
7.9Diamond Meadows92-03Giles
8.10Chantel Nickles87-02Holston
9.-Skye Jordan86-02James River (Buchanan)
10.11Kayla Patton83-11Rural Retreat
11.11Amanda Hagerman83-01Narrows
12.-Markietta Haga80-00Northwood
13.12Chaypin Buchanan79-02Northwood
14.9Shermaine Garland76-02Covington
15.-Emily Horn73-11Covington
16.-Hollie Vinkemulder73-06Auburn
17.-Alexandra Shalabi72-00Galax
18.-Taylor Underwood71-11Auburn
19.11Ashleya Crite67-02Fort Chiswell
20.12Carlyta Hamm61-11Fort Chiswell
21.11Lindsay King59-06Rural Retreat
22.-Allison Toupin59-01Grayson County
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lyndsey Jackson5-02.00Giles
2.12Kim Jamison5-02.00Glenvar
3.11Maribeth Kern5-00.00James River (Buchanan)
3.12Savannah Sharkey5-00.00James River (Buchanan)
5.9Nicole Scott4-08.00Eastern Montgomery
6.11Samantha Sunshine4-06.00Floyd County
7.12Erica Johnson4-04.00Giles
7.10Kimberly Tate4-04.00George Wythe
7.-Shelby Dunn4-04.00Fort Chiswell
7.-Madison Dean4-04.00Fort Chiswell
7.9Paige Hanks4-04.00Galax
12.9Kelsey Williams4-04.00Galax
12.9Makala Johnson4-04.00George Wythe
---Meagan PerdueNHNarrows
--9Ckareekeea BranchNHChilhowie
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Reanna Hamm16-08.75James River (Buchanan)
2.11Savanna Burton16-04.00Narrows
3.11Maribeth Kern16-00.75James River (Buchanan)
4.12Brianna Caldwell15-08.00Giles
5.11Keri Hardin15-07.75George Wythe
6.11Lyndsey Jackson15-05.25Giles
7.10Kanisha Wiley15-05.25Glenvar
8.9Makala Johnson15-00.00George Wythe
9.9Kendal Hines14-11.50Radford
10.-Anna Smith14-10.00Craig County
11.10Lexi Denny14-09.00Radford
12.10Shannon Coffey14-07.75Rural Retreat
13.11DeAnna Hedgepeth14-07.25George Wythe
14.11Ashley Cummings14-06.50James River (Buchanan)
14.10Kayla Murray14-06.50Giles
16.12Kelsey Weddle14-05.50Patrick Henry (Glade...
17.10Kasey Uecker14-01.25Patrick Henry (Glade...
18.9Lindsey Ayers13-10.75Galax
19.9Susan Davis13-08.75Galax
20.12Chelsea Akers13-06.50Auburn
21.-Jana Rose Stewart13-04.00Covington
--12Shelby CoffeyFOULFort Chiswell
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Savanna Burton36-01.25Narrows
2.10Reanna Hamm34-00.25James River (Buchanan)
3.12Hannah Hadaway33-11.00Rural Retreat
4.12Elle Dryden33-02.50Parry McCluer
5.10Kanisha Wiley33-00.25Glenvar
6.11Neileen Polintan32-08.50Narrows
7.11Ashley Cummings32-06.75James River (Buchanan)
8.11Lyndsey Jackson32-01.00Giles
9.9Kendal Hines32-01.00Radford
10.10Kasey Uecker31-06.25Patrick Henry (Glade...
11.11DeAnna Hedgepeth31-04.50George Wythe
12.9Makala Johnson31-00.50George Wythe
13.9Tess Carper30-08.25Radford
14.10Shannon Coffey30-01.50Rural Retreat
15.9Lindsey Ayers28-03.50Galax
16.9Susan Davis27-06.50Galax
17.9Haley Forbes24-10.25James River (Buchanan)
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.