Athletic.net Team Results Management

Iowa State 2A Track and Field Championship 2011

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Drake Stadium, DesMoines

Meet Info Teams Team Scores X Close
Team Scores
Official Results All PhotosX Close
Official Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.12Aaron Arment11.40aWest Marshall
2.12Kile Overmyer11.62aAlbia
3.12Cole Hocker11.64aBondurant-Farrar
4.11Jake Floen11.71aUnity Christian
5.12Tyler Kenny11.77aSchaller-Crestland
6.11Ty Troutman11.79aBeckman Catholic
7.12Nick Tarbox11.86aSouth Central Calhoun
8.12Jeff Skalla11.93aJefferson Scranton
 
 
X 100 Meters - 2A - Prelims
1.12Aaron Arment10.96aWest Marshall
2.11Jake Floen11.09aUnity Christian
3.12Cole Hocker11.14aBondurant-Farrar
4.11Ty Troutman11.25aBeckman Catholic
5.12Tyler Kenny11.26aSchaller-Crestland
6.12Nick Tarbox11.26aSouth Central Calhoun
7.12Jeff Skalla11.27aJefferson Scranton
8.12Kile Overmyer11.28aAlbia
9.12Jesse Johnson11.34aCentral Springs
10.11Gabe Caldwell11.37aWoodward Academy
11.11Nate Tvedt11.40aPella Christian
12.12Tyler Weide11.42aIowa Falls
13.11Jordan Meyers11.46aWest Liberty
14.11Alan Dalley11.46aShenandoah
15.10Brandon Tenge11.49aNew Hampton Comm
16.12Kirby Gunnerson11.58aKuemper Catholic
17.12Chris Grim11.58aSouth Hardin
18.11Jaemin Powell11.61aMid-Prairie Comm
19.12Chase Carlson11.64aPella Christian
20.9Chris Culek11.69aGilbert
21.12Kadeem Henden11.73aWoodward Academy
22.11Brian Vaughan11.77aClayton Ridge
23.11Alex Koepp11.83aOkoboji Community
--12Tyler ThomeFSOsage
 
 
X 200 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.12Aaron Arment22.69aWest Marshall
2.12Devin Lemke22.79aIowa Falls
3.12Katlego Mogogwa22.96aClarke Community
4.11Jake Floen23.12aUnity Christian
5.12Cole Hocker23.21aBondurant-Farrar
6.12JonTae Miller23.27aSioux Center Com
7.12Nick Tarbox23.42aSouth Central Calhoun
8.11Bryttan Thompson23.64aRoland-Story Com
 
 
X 200 Meters - 2A - Prelims
1.12Devin Lemke22.10aIowa Falls
2.12Cole Hocker22.19aBondurant-Farrar
3.12Aaron Arment22.30aWest Marshall
4.11Jake Floen22.36aUnity Christian
5.12Nick Tarbox22.54aSouth Central Calhoun
6.12JonTae Miller22.59aSioux Center Com
7.12Katlego Mogogwa22.64aClarke Community
8.11Bryttan Thompson22.70aRoland-Story Com
9.11Andy Sierra22.78aLouisa-Muscatine
10.10Brad Walton22.83aWilton
11.11Gabe Caldwell22.93aWoodward Academy
12.12Dustin Skow22.97aHumboldt
13.12Curt Coughlin23.00aAlbia
14.12Tyler Thome23.02aOsage
15.12Jesse Johnson23.12aCentral Springs
16.11Brian Vaughan23.12aClayton Ridge
17.12Kile Overmyer23.13aAlbia
18.11Walter Anderson23.17aWoodward Academy
19.11Jordan Meyers23.18aWest Liberty
20.12Darin Newell23.26aJefferson Scranton
21.10Dru Kenny23.60aSchaller-Crestland
22.12Alex Leeper23.62aNorth Cedar
23.12Jeff Skalla23.91aJefferson Scranton
24.10Ryan Siefken24.11aNashua-Plainfield
 
 
X 400 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.11Neil Flattery49.47aSt Edmond
2.12JonTae Miller50.02aSioux Center Com
3.12Nick Tarbox50.04aSouth Central Calhoun
4.12Devin Lemke50.43aIowa Falls
5.12Derrick Slutts50.53aMediapolis
6.12Dallas Koppes50.68aMonticello Senior
7.11George Sehl50.76aRegina
8.10Marc Husman50.80aKee
9.11Jordan Van Roekel50.85aP C M
10.11Austin Roberts50.93aDavis County
11.12Kyle Pudenz51.00aKuemper Catholic
12.12Taylor Sanderson51.17aBondurant-Farrar
13.11Walter Anderson51.17aWoodward Academy
14.12Jayden DeVilbiss51.23aSouth Winneshiek
15.11Colten Riley51.27aSouth Central Calhoun
16.12Dustin Skow51.27aHumboldt
17.12Tyler Cawiezell51.40aTipton
18.11Quincy Lamp51.55aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
19.12Justin Crist51.76aWest Marshall
20.11Bryan Hawkins52.25aDenver
21.11Jed Meier52.57aSumner-Fredericksburg
22.10Connor Hainer53.29aColfax-Mingo
23.10Jermaine Sweeney54.04aWoodward Academy
 
 
X 800 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.11Neil Flattery1:55.33aSt Edmond
2.12Eric Koithan1:58.97aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
3.12Noah Williams1:59.02aMonticello Senior
4.12Derrick Slutts1:59.10aMediapolis
5.10William Dougherty1:59.89aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
6.12Justin Hochstetler2:00.43aMid-Prairie Comm
7.12Taylor Sanderson2:00.53aBondurant-Farrar
8.12Robi Sylvester2:00.65aBondurant-Farrar
9.12Jayden DeVilbiss2:00.78aSouth Winneshiek
10.10Jaden Van Dyke2:00.87aColfax-Mingo
11.12Skyler Giddings2:00.96aPella Christian
12.11Michael Hart2:01.44aWest Branch
13.12Corbin Martz2:01.55aIKM-Manning
14.12Ben Lau2:02.84aGarner-Hayfield
15.11Josh Calmer2:03.58aPanorama Comm
16.9Elijah Streeter2:04.00aWest Marshall
17.12Tyler Hartley2:04.88aWilton
18.12Jole Miller2:05.29aMissouri Valley
19.12Jake Potter2:05.63aP C M
20.12Kurt Fox2:06.03aJesup
21.11Jacob Dotzler2:06.12aM F L Marmac Comm
22.11Ben Huber2:07.29aHudson
23.10Abraham Fagory2:12.44aWoodward Academy
--10Dallas LumpaDNFMonticello Senior
 
 
X 1600 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.11Nate Kolacia4:26.31aSt Edmond
2.11Nathan Davis4:32.12aClarion-Goldfield
3.12Miguel Sanchez4:33.47aEstherville Lincoln ...
4.11Michael Hart4:34.07aWest Branch
5.12Jake Potter4:34.98aP C M
6.12Aaron Roberts4:35.57aAudubon
7.12Deane Wichelt4:36.38aDurant
8.11Josh Lyons4:37.54aSouth Winneshiek
9.12Skyler Giddings4:38.07aPella Christian
10.12Eric Koithan4:39.57aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
11.11Mason Powers4:40.15aGilbert
12.9Ben Ahlrichs4:40.97aMonticello Senior
13.10Cole Cook4:43.46aTipton
14.11Peter Schwartz4:43.59aMid-Prairie Comm
15.12Chris Huinker4:43.66aSouth Winneshiek
16.11Nathan Reichert4:46.10aUnity Christian
17.10Sean Skillern4:46.21aShenandoah
18.11Shane Kirchoff4:46.24aDenver
19.11Kevin Klobassa4:48.72aNashua-Plainfield
20.10Trevor Fouts4:52.69aHudson
21.11Lance Steward4:52.93aEast Marshall
22.12Logan Gaul4:53.29aTipton
23.12Tyler DeVries4:54.39aHull Western Christian
24.12Nick Fedler4:57.27aCentral Lee
 
 
X 3200 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.11Mason Powers9:51.58aGilbert
2.9Ben Ahlrichs9:55.15aMonticello Senior
3.12Deane Wichelt9:55.91aDurant
4.11Nate Kolacia9:58.68aSt Edmond
5.12Aaron Roberts9:58.84aAudubon
6.12Jake Potter10:02.07aP C M
7.10Cole Cook10:03.65aTipton
8.10Seth Reel10:07.47aSt Edmond
9.11Kevin Klobassa10:09.68aNashua-Plainfield
10.10Sean Skillern10:14.28aShenandoah
11.11Dylan Bailey10:20.85aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
12.9Jason Hawkins10:21.81aHudson
13.12Lucas David10:28.47aEddyville-Blakesburg
14.12Jacob Lister10:28.76aCentral Springs
15.9Adrian Ennis10:32.04aWoodward Academy
16.12Chris Huinker10:34.57aSouth Winneshiek
17.10Dustin Werner10:36.29aKuemper Catholic
18.12Caleb Rook10:37.12aDavis County
19.12Brandon Coover10:40.21aInterstate 35
20.12Brandon Bonnema10:41.01aUnity Christian
21.12Matthew Hageman10:45.21aSouth Winneshiek
22.11Bob Rushton10:45.44aSioux Central Comm
23.12Allen Davis10:55.07aWest Marshall
24.10Quinn Groff11:03.64aSheldon Community
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - 2A - Finals
1.12Jacoby Firkins15.21aRegina
2.11Zach Jones15.43aOkoboji Community
3.11Josh Zeiser15.51aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
4.11Royce Pool15.51aDike-New Hartford
5.12Katlego Mogogwa15.59aClarke Community
6.12Tyler Campbell15.60aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
7.12Caleb Johnson15.77aJefferson Scranton
8.11Wyatt Sann16.20aClarion-Goldfield
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - 2A - Prelims
1.12Jacoby Firkins14.93aRegina
2.12Katlego Mogogwa15.00aClarke Community
3.12Caleb Johnson15.07aJefferson Scranton
4.11Zach Jones15.07aOkoboji Community
5.11Wyatt Sann15.18aClarion-Goldfield
6.11Josh Zeiser15.20aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
7.11Royce Pool15.20aDike-New Hartford
8.12Tyler Campbell15.31aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
9.12AJ Rachford15.31aCardinal
10.12Sam Taylor15.41aEddyville-Blakesburg
11.12Jake Shannon15.51aCentral Lee
12.11Sam Van Ginkel15.55aHull Western Christian
13.12Kyle Baker15.66aWilton
14.12Tanner Lewis15.68aOsage
15.12Brady Farrington15.69aSouth Central Calhoun
16.12Reid Nuss15.70aNorth Fayette
17.11Jared Stansbury15.71aClarinda
18.12Mike Weidmann15.74aDike-New Hartford
19.12Jesse Johnson15.86aCentral Springs
20.12Ross Lilienthal16.02aDurant
21.12Thomas Fagg16.05aJefferson Scranton
22.10Logan Weers16.20aClarke Community
23.11Blake Smith16.21aSumner-Fredericksburg
24.10Hank Lentsch16.54aSt Edmond
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - 2A - Finals
1.11Jordan Van Roekel54.32aP C M
2.11Nick Wittmaack55.09aSioux Central Comm
3.11Wyatt Sann55.37aClarion-Goldfield
4.12Kyle Baker56.08aWilton
5.10Cale Peterson56.16aIowa Falls
6.12Austin Kessler56.49aDurant
7.12AJ Rachford56.49aCardinal
8.11Josh Zeiser56.53aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
9.9Cameron Wright56.83aHudson
10.12Korey Beaman56.99aMt Ayr Community
11.11Zach Jones57.13aOkoboji Community
12.12Tyler Kroeze57.30aUnity Christian
13.12Jake McGinnis57.44aEddyville-Blakesburg
14.12Jake Doubek57.49aNorth Fayette
15.12Ranen Spies58.17aAudubon
16.10Collin Smith58.28aPanorama Comm
17.11Brandon Sweet58.44aClarinda
18.10Tyler Petersen1:00.06aSouth Hardin
19.11Mitch Frerichs1:00.28aNew Hampton Comm
20.12Garet Huston1:01.07aDurant
21.12Brian Green1:01.87aSouth Central Calhoun
22.12Dominic Means1:04.42aBattle Creek Idagrove
--11Stuart BlankFSGarner-Hayfield
--12Cole CookDNFStarmont
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Logan Chesler
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
Aaron Arment
43.03aWest Marshall
2.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
Devin Lemke
43.15aIowa Falls
3.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Canaan Powell
Steven Jones
43.88aMid-Prairie Comm
4.-Jesse Ertz
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
43.89aMediapolis
5.-Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
43.91aBeckman Catholic
6.-JayVon Williams
Andrew Caulker
Tariq Odie
Gabe Caldwell
44.08aWoodward Academy
7.-Kyle Pederson
Curt Rohlfs
Nathan Erickson
Cole Hocker
44.36aBondurant-Farrar
8.-Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Cameron Wright
Carter Anderson
44.39aHudson
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 2A - Prelims
1.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
Devin Lemke
43.34aIowa Falls
2.-Logan Chesler
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
Aaron Arment
43.65aWest Marshall
3.-Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
43.97aBeckman Catholic
4.-Jesse Ertz
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
44.08aMediapolis
5.-Kyle Pederson
Curt Rohlfs
Nathan Erickson
Cole Hocker
44.1815aBondurant-Farrar
6.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Canaan Powell
Steven Jones
44.1860aMid-Prairie Comm
7.-Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Cameron Wright
Carter Anderson
44.34aHudson
8.-JayVon Williams
Andrew Caulker
Tariq Odie
Gabe Caldwell
44.6826aWoodward Academy
9.-Dylan Sweeney
Logan Weers
Tyler Reindl
Katlego Mogogwa
44.6872aClarke Community
10.-Zach Smith
Austin Lomica
Kyle Stillmunkes
Justin Christensen
44.82aNorth Polk
11.-Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
Austin Graff
Colby Stephens
44.86aSchaller-Crestland
12.-Nick Boehme
Ty Williams
Spencer Feldman
Jordan Meyers
45.22aWest Liberty
13.-Michael Strautman
Casey Berg
Dylan Bordenaro
Kirby Gunnerson
45.25aKuemper Catholic
14.-Tanner Lewis
Luke Wagner
Chris Weigle
Tyler Thome
45.4430aOsage
15.-Sid McMartin
Marcus Giltner
Brandon Warren
AJ Rachford
45.4506aCardinal
16.-Joe Mason
Tyler Campbell
Tate Rohde
Kyle Badgerow
45.54aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
17.-Toby Lo
Judd Andringa
Michael Lovan
Jordan Dykstra
45.67aSheldon Community
18.-Mason Gordon
Curtis Anderson
Nick Carlson
Caden Duncan
45.74aPrairie Valley
19.-Nate Saathoff
Charlie Friedl
Brandon Thilges
Dustin Skow
45.84aHumboldt
20.-Brandon Tenge
Mitch Frerichs
Brandon Schissel
Lee Schuchhardt
46.25aNew Hampton Comm
21.-John Derry
Cody Stepanek
Chase Hennen
Tucker Duis
46.39aPanorama Comm
---Jamie Wernimont
Brett Monahan
Kyler Case
Brett Snyder
DNFSouth Central Calhoun
---Jake Doubek
Brady Feldman
Reid Nuss
Luke Bovy
DQNorth Fayette
---Caleb Fredrickson
Nate Tvedt
Sam Tvedt
Chase Carlson
DQPella Christian
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Aaron Arment
Josh Bunn
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
1:28.65aWest Marshall
2.-Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Cameron Wright
Carter Anderson
1:30.74aHudson
3.-Dayo Ajose
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
1:31.37aMediapolis
4.-Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
Dru Kenny
Colby Stephens
1:31.53aSchaller-Crestland
5.-Ty Troutman
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
1:31.76aBeckman Catholic
6.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Justin Hochstetler
Steven Jones
1:31.91aMid-Prairie Comm
7.-Kile Overmyer
Curt Coughlin
Logan Williams
Cole Spurgin
1:32.12aAlbia
8.-Zach Smith
Austin Lomica
Kyle Stillmunkes
Justin Christensen
1:32.63aNorth Polk
9.-Aaron Mc Elroy
Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
1:32.63aSt Edmond
10.-Caleb Fredrickson
Nate Tvedt
Sam Tvedt
Chase Carlson
1:32.69aPella Christian
11.-Sid McMartin
Brandon Warren
Marcus Giltner
AJ Rachford
1:32.72aCardinal
12.-Jordan Staker
Alex Johnson
Charlie Steenhagen
Bryttan Thompson
1:33.20aRoland-Story Com
13.-Heath Bonestroo
Ross TeSlaa
Kyle Fykstra
Dash DeGroot
1:33.27aHull Western Christian
14.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
David Jensen
1:33.49aIowa Falls
15.-Dalton Gilbert
Jake Wilson
Austin Wells
Austin Gibson
1:34.13aCentral Decatur
16.-Brandon Jewell
Brady Grell
Zach Nissen
Derek Harksen
1:34.17aCamanche
17.-Brandon Tenge
Mitch Frerichs
Brandon Schissel
Lee Schuchhardt
1:34.47aNew Hampton Comm
18.-Dalton De Haan
Robbie Vander Veen
Jordan Everson
Jake Floen
1:34.71aUnity Christian
19.-Trever Ryen
Kent Nishimura
Dalton Hemer
Dalton Leinbaugh
1:34.73aBattle Creek Idagrove
20.-Cole Black
Curtis Anderson
Nick Carlson
Caden Duncan
1:34.80aPrairie Valley
21.-Jamie Wernimont
Brett Monahan
Jacob Simpson
Jake Petzenhauser
1:34.86aSouth Central Calhoun
22.-Alan Dalley
Joe Racine
Kyle Hiser
Jordan Poe
1:35.35aShenandoah
23.-John Miersen
Jake Daisy
Vincent Otdoerfer
Nate Hamlett
1:36.59aStarmont
---JayVon Williams
Andrew Caulker
Kadeem Henden
Gabe Caldwell
DQWoodward Academy
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Brian Green
Colten Riley
Brett Monahan
Nick Tarbox
3:21.35aSouth Central Calhoun
2.-Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
3:22.98aSt Edmond
3.-Zach Smith
Kyle Stillmunkes
Austin Lomica
Justin Christensen
3:23.78aNorth Polk
4.-Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Grant Hammann
Ty Troutman
3:26.96aBeckman Catholic
5.-Jacob Black
Cody Gullet
Noah Williams
Dallas Koppes
3:27.31aMonticello Senior
6.-Trevor Irwin
Dru Kenny
Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
3:27.79aSchaller-Crestland
7.-Devan Quam
Casey Coy
Tristin Twedt
Keaton Hake
3:27.82aSouth Hamilton Com
---Duncan Ferch
Dalton Ferch
Tysen Streeter
Josh Bunn
DQWest Marshall
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 2A - Prelims
1.-Brian Green
Colten Riley
Brett Monahan
Nick Tarbox
3:24.23aSouth Central Calhoun
2.-Josh Bunn
Duncan Ferch
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
3:24.45aWest Marshall
3.-Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
3:24.64aSt Edmond
4.-Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Grant Hammann
Ty Troutman
3:24.99aBeckman Catholic
5.-Zach Smith
Kyle Stillmunkes
Austin Lomica
Justin Christensen
3:26.97aNorth Polk
6.-Trevor Irwin
Dru Kenny
Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
3:28.29aSchaller-Crestland
7.-Jacob Black
Cody Gullet
Noah Williams
Dallas Koppes
3:28.47aMonticello Senior
8.-Devan Quam
Casey Coy
Tristin Twedt
Keaton Hake
3:28.53aSouth Hamilton Com
9.-Derrick Slutts
Dayo Ajose
Blake Beckman
Jacob Darbyshire
3:29.04aMediapolis
10.-Brandon Young
Jesse Lumpa
Michael Hart
Sid Thompson
3:29.22aWest Branch
11.-Jake Doubek
Paul Spies
Reid Nuss
Brady Feldman
3:29.61aNorth Fayette
12.-Quincy Lamp
Eric Lund
Kyle Badgerow
Tate Rohde
3:30.92aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
13.-Chris Kauer
Andrew Broderick
Luke Gibbs
Josh Zeiser
3:31.11aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
14.-Ben Keating
Joe McCaffery
Jacoby Firkins
George Sehl
3:31.15aRegina
15.-Nick Benson
Adam Hoskins
Darin Newell
Jeff Skalla
3:31.26aJefferson Scranton
16.-Si Eiklenborg
Terry Mooty
Mike Weidmann
Eric Joblinske
3:33.81aDike-New Hartford
17.-Dominic Brandt
Wyatt Sann
Tory Warnke
Nathan Davis
3:34.61aClarion-Goldfield
18.-Jermaine Sweeney
Kadeem Henden
Shacoi Benjamin
Walter Anderson
3:35.10aWoodward Academy
19.-Brett England
Dusty Lyden
Cody Doolittle
Korey Beaman
3:35.21aMt Ayr Community
20.-Zach Frey
Nate McMullen
Jesse Bergfeld
Nick Rea
3:35.28aCascade
21.-Jed Meier
Bo Pagel
Kyle Kleman
Austin Meyer
3:36.06aSumner-Fredericksburg
22.-Alex Thurman
Alex McKee-Crow
Jack Draper
Justin Hochstetler
3:36.91aMid-Prairie Comm
23.-Marcus Johnson
Hector Rendon
Damian Moore
Joe Racine
3:37.30aShenandoah
24.-John Miersen
Brad Franzen
Vincent Otdoerfer
Nate Hamlett
3:41.35aStarmont
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Jordan Arnold
Nate Kolacia
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
7:55.76aSt Edmond
2.-Dallas Koppes
Dallas Lumpa
Tyler Schneider
Noah Williams
7:59.28aMonticello Senior
3.-Bayo Ajose
Blake Beckman
Dillon Timmerman
Derrick Slutts
8:13.54aMediapolis
4.-Peter Schwartz
Steven Jones
Ryan Hoffman
Justin Hochstetler
8:14.07aMid-Prairie Comm
5.-Liam Hartley
Thomas Keating
Matt Edeker
Daniel Bonthius
8:14.86aRegina
6.-Devan Quam
Casey Coy
Tristin Twedt
Keaton Hake
8:15.39aSouth Hamilton Com
7.-Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Sam Lehmann
Thomas Hunt
8:16.57aBeckman Catholic
8.-Michael Havel
Josh Lyons
Garrett Bohach
Jayden DeVilbiss
8:17.56aSouth Winneshiek
9.-Austin Millard
Jordan Hanna
Joe Hilsabeck
Taylor Cody
8:17.56aOkoboji Community
10.-Caleb Bakker
Nathan Reichert
Logan Schoonhoven
Tyler Kroeze
8:19.32aUnity Christian
11.-William Dougherty
TJ Pucelik
Ray Scheelhaase
Eric Lund
8:20.00aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
12.-Cody Mensinger
Taylor Grim
Alex Dean
Kevin Carrington
8:20.90aCamanche
13.-Phil Brotherton
Kaleb Roth
Matt Schwarzkopf
Collin Schrader
8:21.96aEast Sac County
14.-Brandon Silbaugh
Nick Benson
Jake Christensen
Andrew Miller
8:22.07aJefferson Scranton
15.-Ross Droppert
Trevor Fouts
Ben Huber
Justin Petersen
8:22.92aHudson
16.-Duncan Ferch
Cody Gadbaw
Elijah Streeter
Justin Crist
8:28.58aWest Marshall
17.-Dominic Means
Jeremy Maass
Patrick Patterson
Mick Hofmann
8:28.83aBattle Creek Idagrove
18.-Logan Gaul
Quentin Crock
Chandler Harden
Austin Wood
8:29.34aTipton
19.-Steven Donohue
Trevor Swartz
Chaz Schultz
Christopher Welch
8:30.90aEddyville-Blakesburg
20.-Brady Meyer
Dylan Bergman
Tony Garoutte
Kameron Koch
8:35.29aSumner-Fredericksburg
21.-Harrison Koenig
Christian Wing
Joey Tiffany
Jaden Van Dyke
8:39.25aColfax-Mingo
22.-Trevor Hoth
Chris Doeppke
Jered Dotzler
Jacob Dotzler
8:40.44aM F L Marmac Comm
23.-Jason Grill
Gabe Nolte
Zach Choate
Ryan Severson
8:51.13aAplington-Parkersburg
---Jordan West
John Kubrak
Austin Beck
Robi Sylvester
DQBondurant-Farrar
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - 2A - Finals
1.-Aaron Mc Elroy
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Nate Kolacia
3:34.08aSt Edmond
2.-Zach Smith
Austin Lomica
Justin Christensen
Seth Harjes
3:35.12aNorth Polk
3.-Jacob Black
Mitch Mclaughlin
Dallas Koppes
Noah Williams
3:35.98aMonticello Senior
4.-Brennan Kurfman
Dominic Brandt
Tory Warnke
Nathan Davis
3:37.78aClarion-Goldfield
5.-Kasey Beals
Levi Lappin
Sam Taylor
Steven Donohue
3:38.13aEddyville-Blakesburg
6.-Nate McMullen
Jesse Bergfeld
Nick Rea
Zach Frey
3:39.10aCascade
7.-Duncan Ferch
Dalton Ferch
Josh Bunn
Justin Crist
3:39.18aWest Marshall
8.-Alex Koepp
Gabriel Goehring
Brian Dubois
Austin Millard
3:39.34aOkoboji Community
9.-Keegan Mente
Taylor Axberg
Tyler Cawiezell
Austin Wood
3:39.94aTipton
10.-Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
Dayo Ajose
Blake Beckman
3:41.45aMediapolis
11.-Harrison Koenig
Justin Fisher
Connor Hainer
Jaden Van Dyke
3:42.45aColfax-Mingo
12.-Trever Ryen
Kent Nishimura
Dalton Hemer
Mick Hofmann
3:43.16aBattle Creek Idagrove
13.-Kyle Johnson
Carter Anderson
Tanner Wright
Justin Petersen
3:43.30aHudson
14.-Heath Bonestroo
Sam Van Ginkel
Dash DeGroot
Lee Ver Burg
3:43.79aHull Western Christian
15.-Brandon Jewell
Brady Grell
Derek Harksen
Kevin Carrington
3:45.23aCamanche
16.-Andrew Morris
Kyle Freeman
Caleb VanDyke
Justin Pontier
3:45.54aInterstate 35
17.-Ty Wilson
Marcus Christensen
Alex Bloomquist
Miguel Sanchez
3:45.60aEstherville Lincoln ...
18.-Dylan Bordenaro
Casey Berg
Kyle Pudenz
Dustin Werner
3:46.50aKuemper Catholic
19.-John Miersen
Vincent Otdoerfer
Nate Hamlett
Brad Franzen
3:47.16aStarmont
20.-Caleb Fredrickson
Sam Tvedt
Leighton Schnedler
Josh Meyer
3:48.63aPella Christian
21.-Dalton Gilbert
Austin Gibson
Preston Pedersen
Marcus Foltz
3:48.69aCentral Decatur
22.-Cole Black
Caden Duncan
Curtis Anderson
Jakob Lantz
3:49.02aPrairie Valley
23.-Steven LeMaire
Joshua Pitz
Caleb Smith
Drew Dietz
3:49.41aNashua-Plainfield
---Seth Williams
Jace Engstler
Alex Van Gerpen
Ben Lau
DQGarner-Hayfield
 
 
X 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" - 2A - Finals
1.-Luke Gibbs
Lee Robinson
Jacob Ross
Josh Zeiser
58.20aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
2.-Tanner Wright
Travis Bond
Cameron Wright
Cale Henke
58.83aHudson
3.-Royce Pool
Bo Cordes
Eric Joblinske
Mike Weidmann
58.97aDike-New Hartford
4.-Brian Dubois
Alex Koepp
Dalton Syverson
Zach Jones
59.31aOkoboji Community
5.-Chris Gray
Martin Wise
Brian Green
Brady Farrington
59.34aSouth Central Calhoun
6.-Ethan Lindquist
Joel Peterson
Tanner Perrigo
Nick Wittmaack
1:01.16aSioux Central Comm
---Jake McGinnis
Drake Menuis
Kasey Beals
Sam Taylor
DQEddyville-Blakesburg
---Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Thomas Fagg
Caleb Johnson
DQJefferson Scranton
 
 
X 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39" - 2A - Prelims
1.-Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Thomas Fagg
Caleb Johnson
58.26aJefferson Scranton
2.-Luke Gibbs
Lee Robinson
Jacob Ross
Josh Zeiser
58.71aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
3.-Royce Pool
Bo Cordes
Eric Joblinske
Mike Weidmann
59.23aDike-New Hartford
4.-Brian Dubois
Alex Koepp
Dalton Syverson
Zach Jones
59.31aOkoboji Community
5.-Ethan Lindquist
Joel Peterson
Tanner Perrigo
Nick Wittmaack
59.34aSioux Central Comm
6.-Tanner Wright
Travis Bond
Cameron Wright
Cale Henke
59.47aHudson
7.-Jake McGinnis
Drake Menuis
Kasey Beals
Sam Taylor
59.51aEddyville-Blakesburg
8.-Chris Gray
Martin Wise
Brian Green
Brady Farrington
59.94aSouth Central Calhoun
9.-Ross Lilienthal
Garet Huston
Austin Kessler
Dylan Gross
1:00.0213aDurant
10.-Jon Lutz
Colin Barker
Tyler Havel
Tanner Lewis
1:00.0293aOsage
11.-Brady Feldman
Jake Doubek
Matt Gamm
Reid Nuss
1:00.15aNorth Fayette
12.-Shawn Harrah
Austin Wells
Jake Wilson
Preston Pedersen
1:00.27aCentral Decatur
13.-Jordan Hubka
Nathan Folkers
Brian Caspers
Seth Tuttle
1:00.31aWest Fork
14.-AJ Williams
Matt White
Logan Williams
Cole Spurgin
1:00.76aAlbia
15.-Brock Mickelson
Justin Fett
Tyler Foreman
Jake Shannon
1:01.16aCentral Lee
16.-Beau Tuttle
Alex Hansen
Kolby Wagoner
Devin Lemke
1:01.39aIowa Falls
17.-Cale Austin
Tyler Hetzler
Neal Johnson
Kyle Baker
1:01.46aWilton
18.-Johnny Hogan
Lucas Jacque
Ethan Brehm
Alec Gansemer
1:01.47aBeckman Catholic
19.-Tucker Duis
Collin Smith
Josiah Moulds
Cody Stepanek
1:02.21aPanorama Comm
20.-Corey O'Connor
Tory Warnke
Dominic Brandt
Wyatt Sann
1:02.27aClarion-Goldfield
21.-Justin Carlson
Charlie Friedl
Spencer Peterson
Dustin Skow
1:03.29aHumboldt
---Zach Bohlman
Colby Rattenborg
John Toyne
Ranen Spies
DQAudubon
---Stuart Blank
Jace Engstler
Seth Williams
Josh Thompson
DQGarner-Hayfield
---Gabe Doornink
Colton Van't Hof
Dylon Van't Hof
Micah Lassen
DQSioux Center Com
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - 2A - Finals
1.12Ben Stutt17.22mMonticello Senior
2.12Levi Ettleman16.51mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.12Cade Lambson16.25mMt Ayr Community
4.12Preston Lumzy15.77mNorth Fayette
5.12Colt Feltes15.75mMaquoketa Valley
6.9Colton Phelps15.72mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
7.12Josh Tack15.59mHudson
8.12Brock Dagel15.50mKee
9.12Patrick McCaffery15.39mRegina
10.11Evan Colfack15.37mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
11.12Bret Johnson15.36mRoland-Story Com
12.11Brady Grunder15.33mDurant
13.12Logan Breitsprecher15.27mSouth Winneshiek
14.11Avery Meyers15.01mWest Liberty
15.11Colton Boas14.72mDavis County
16.12Travis Wilson14.58mRoland-Story Com
17.12Cory Morrissey14.48mGilbert
18.11Ethan Losee14.25mCentral Springs
19.10Jared Lerdal14.16mWest Fork
20.12Austin Treiber14.14mBattle Creek Idagrove
21.12Robert Kinney14.12mTri-Center
22.11Will Kincart14.09mDavis County
23.11Greg Smith13.69mNodaway Valley
24.10Dante Copeland12.36mPanorama Comm
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - 2A - Finals
1.11Avery Meyers54.38mWest Liberty
2.12Cade Lambson51.76mMt Ayr Community
3.12Ben Stutt50.24mMonticello Senior
4.11Brady Grunder49.78mDurant
5.11Evan Colfack49.27mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
6.11Dakota Basten47.16mCascade
7.12Ben Schulties47.06mNodaway Valley
8.11Will Kincart46.12mDavis County
9.9Colton Phelps45.79mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
10.11Jayson Edge45.64mHumboldt
11.12Colt Feltes45.31mMaquoketa Valley
12.9Devonte Merrill45.23mMonticello Senior
13.12Cody Mally43.25mBondurant-Farrar
14.12Preston Lumzy43.15mNorth Fayette
15.12Tucker Kehoe42.90mPrairie Valley
16.12Josh Tack42.64mHudson
17.9Bryce Zeisneiss42.57mSouth Hardin
18.12Aaron Reeves42.34mPrairie Valley
19.11Ben Larson41.52mNew Hampton Comm
20.11Dustin Pritchett41.30mMt Ayr Community
21.11Tyler Rahe40.81mBeckman Catholic
22.12Ethan Gerst40.74mMediapolis
23.11Grant Greenfield38.43mSibley-Ocheyedan
--10Sam GehlingFOULKuemper Catholic
 
 
X High Jump - 2A - Finals
1.10Braydee Poore1.93mMt Ayr Community
2.12Jacoby Firkins1.93mRegina
3.11Robert Tank1.87mIKM-Manning
3.12Josh Thompson1.87mGarner-Hayfield
5.12Seth Tuttle1.87mWest Fork
5.11James Davisson1.87mColumbus Community
7.10Hank Lentsch1.87mSt Edmond
8.11Mark Gorsuch1.87mJefferson Scranton
9.12Taylor Sanderson1.82mBondurant-Farrar
10.12Preston Lumzy1.82mNorth Fayette
11.9Cody Jamison1.82mMonticello Senior
11.12Brian Dubois1.82mOkoboji Community
13.12Sam Taylor1.82mEddyville-Blakesburg
14.12Neal Johnson1.77mWilton
14.12Trevor Kayser1.77mCardinal
16.9Jordan Folkerts1.77mHull Western Christian
16.12Myles Hanna1.77mCentral Decatur
16.12Lee Ver Burg1.77mHull Western Christian
--11Tysen StreeterNHWest Marshall
--9Dylan DiveneyNHClarke Community
--9Chase RupiperNHKuemper Catholic
--10Brandon JohnsonNHEagle Grove
--11Brant WadeNHSouth Winneshiek
--12Jon LutzNHOsage
 
 
X Long Jump - 2A - Finals
1.12Caleb Freund6.62mDurant
2.11Alex Johnson6.59mRoland-Story Com
3.12Taylor Sanderson6.48mBondurant-Farrar
4.12Kile Overmyer6.46mAlbia
5.12Brady Feldman6.43mNorth Fayette
6.12Logan Chesler6.38mWest Marshall
7.12Brian Green6.38mSouth Central Calhoun
8.10Connor Hainer6.35mColfax-Mingo
9.12Lee Schuchhardt6.23mNew Hampton Comm
10.12Toby Lo6.19mSheldon Community
11.12Kirby Gunnerson6.05mKuemper Catholic
12.12Jordan Arnold6.01mSt Edmond
13.11Jason Grill6.00mAplington-Parkersburg
14.11Tate Rohde5.99mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
15.11Jace Engstler5.94mGarner-Hayfield
16.11Alex Koepp5.94mOkoboji Community
17.12Katlego Mogogwa5.92mClarke Community
18.11Jordan Meyers5.88mWest Liberty
19.12Bo Pagel5.84mSumner-Fredericksburg
20.9Colby Rattenborg5.79mAudubon
21.12Donny Wachendorf5.75mNorth Cedar
22.10Derek VanKooten5.67mPella Christian
23.10Andrew Caulker5.59mWoodward Academy
24.12Dakota Kirchner5.48mCentral Lee
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.12Alex Gochenour12.68aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.10Brooke Wolterstorff12.69aHull Western Christian
3.10Heaven Chandler12.86aColumbus Community
4.12Karen Hutson12.86aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
5.12Natalie Figenspan13.04aMid-Prairie Comm
6.12Maggie Marker13.06aClarion-Goldfield
7.11Nicole Drewelow13.09aNew Hampton Comm
8.11Randi Bodish13.15aClayton Ridge
 
 
X 100 Meters - 2A - Prelims
1.12Alex Gochenour12.46aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.12Karen Hutson12.49aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.10Brooke Wolterstorff12.57aHull Western Christian
4.10Heaven Chandler12.58aColumbus Community
5.12Maggie Marker12.60aClarion-Goldfield
6.11Nicole Drewelow12.68aNew Hampton Comm
7.11Randi Bodish12.72aClayton Ridge
8.12Natalie Figenspan12.85aMid-Prairie Comm
9.11Monica Ruiz12.87aHudson
10.10Kaylee Jones12.89aMonticello Senior
11.12Laura Eberly12.93aIKM-Manning
12.10Hannah Riensche12.95aJesup
13.9Caitlyn Saxton13.00aCentral Decatur
14.12Amanda Wakelin13.14aDavis County
15.11Emily Hindt13.14aSt Edmond
16.12Demi Diedrich13.17aNortheast
17.11Alexis Leonard13.22aWest Marshall
18.11Jennifer Templeman13.22aP C M
19.11Rachael Oien13.36aOgden Community
20.9Emily Kenny13.54aSchaller-Crestland
21.12Lynzy Peters13.55aCentral Springs
22.12Audrey Winterhof13.82aAlta-Aurelia
23.12Danielle Beals14.03aColfax-Mingo
 
 
X 200 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.12Alex Gochenour24.88aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.10Brooke Wolterstorff25.97aHull Western Christian
3.12Maggie Marker26.08aClarion-Goldfield
4.11Marisa Evers26.12aHudson
5.12Chelsey Henkenius26.70aSouth Central Calhoun
6.10Courtney Sowle26.85aCamanche
7.12Rachael Cheeseman26.93aGladbrook Reinbeck
8.11Maddie Beeler27.01aInterstate 35
 
 
X 200 Meters - 2A - Prelims
1.12Alex Gochenour25.28aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.10Brooke Wolterstorff25.43aHull Western Christian
3.11Marisa Evers25.49aHudson
4.12Maggie Marker25.66aClarion-Goldfield
5.12Chelsey Henkenius26.00aSouth Central Calhoun
6.12Rachael Cheeseman26.20aGladbrook Reinbeck
7.10Courtney Sowle26.24aCamanche
8.11Maddie Beeler26.28aInterstate 35
9.12Amanda Wakelin26.37aDavis County
10.10Tessa Helmle26.40aCascade
11.10Heaven Chandler26.44aColumbus Community
12.11Alexis Leonard26.62aWest Marshall
13.11Randi Bodish26.81aClayton Ridge
14.11Emily Hindt26.81aSt Edmond
15.9Caitlyn Saxton26.84aCentral Decatur
16.11Chantel Blair26.93aJefferson Scranton
17.12MEGAN McDONOUGH27.05aEddyville-Blakesburg
18.12Brittani Fisher27.10aSouth Hamilton Com
19.12Demi Diedrich27.14aNortheast
20.9Jessica Eekhoff27.29aSumner-Fredericksburg
21.10Nicole Rozeboom27.40aSibley-Ocheyedan
22.12Audrey Winterhof27.77aAlta-Aurelia
23.12Karen Fischer28.01aShenandoah
 
 
X 400 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.11Marisa Evers57.18aHudson
2.11Maddie Beeler57.82aInterstate 35
3.12Chelsey Henkenius58.08aSouth Central Calhoun
4.12Amanda Wakelin58.73aDavis County
5.11Jasmin Schelhaas58.80aPella Christian
6.9Jessica Eekhoff59.08aSumner-Fredericksburg
7.12Rachael Cheeseman59.09aGladbrook Reinbeck
8.10Emily Kirchner59.19aEstherville Lincoln ...
9.9Abbey Meyer59.59aCascade
10.10Whitney Wolf59.95aDurant
11.12April DeVore1:00.25aWilton
12.9Jenny Bair1:00.82aClarinda
13.10Casey Sievert1:00.88aEstherville Lincoln ...
14.9Morgan Wollesen1:01.21aEast Sac County
15.11Chantel Blair1:01.71aJefferson Scranton
16.10Courtney Sowle1:01.86aCamanche
17.12Brittani Fisher1:02.40aSouth Hamilton Com
18.12Kayley Ondler1:02.72aNorth Linn Community
19.9Melissa Halbert1:02.74aClarinda Academy
20.12Stephanie Dilly1:02.92aGladbrook Reinbeck
21.9Katelyn Stearns1:03.47aGilbert
22.10Madison Diggs1:04.17aOgden Community
23.9Josie Kollis1:04.22aHull Western Christian
24.10Shana Boji1:04.40aNew Hampton Comm
 
 
X 800 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.10Lindsey Kite2:17.71aJesup
2.11Gabby Stearns2:17.77aGilbert
3.12Taylor Moore2:17.97aNew Hampton Comm
4.12Holly Halstead2:18.41aHudson
5.12Rachel Cain2:21.45aSheldon Community
6.9Leah Seivert2:21.89aSibley-Ocheyedan
7.12Jessica Mathes2:22.03aSchaller-Crestland
8.10Jaclyn Rittgers2:22.62aPrairie Valley
9.11Tarah Alexander2:23.27aEddyville-Blakesburg
10.12Jodi Miller2:24.05aSumner-Fredericksburg
11.10Heather Poula2:25.35aWest Branch
12.9Libby Schnoor2:25.87aCamanche
13.12Anna Bruns2:26.17aWest Branch
14.11Claire Hawkins2:26.66aHudson
15.9Jenny Bair2:26.71aClarinda
16.11Rachel Hamilton2:27.10aSioux Central Comm
17.12Ashley Corrin2:27.70aTri-Center
18.9Sophia Wibholm2:28.8425aIowa Falls
19.9Tiffany Christensen2:28.8452aEagle Grove
20.10Mary Eide2:29.48aSt Edmond
21.11Lindsey Brown2:32.08aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
22.9Shelby Graves2:32.82aDavis County
23.12Katie Nelson2:34.29aClarke Community
24.10Jessica Freeman2:42.31aAlbia
 
 
X 1500 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.9Leah Seivert4:50.63aSibley-Ocheyedan
2.10Mariah Kauder4:52.26aCascade
3.12Jodi Miller4:56.41aSumner-Fredericksburg
4.11Gabby Stearns5:00.76aGilbert
5.9Sammie Sproul5:00.89aJesup
6.9Mariah Casey5:00.92aNortheast
7.10Lauren Sharp5:04.61aDike-New Hartford
8.10Kelsey Kirchoff5:06.34aDenver
9.9Tiffany Christensen5:07.74aEagle Grove
10.9Sadie Timms5:07.91aGilbert
11.11Ashtyn Alfers5:07.94aTri-Center
12.10Paige Miller5:08.44aEast Marshall
13.12Katie Hocker5:10.99aCentral Lee
14.11Kayla Byl5:13.94aUnity Christian
15.12Abby De Vries5:15.15aUnity Christian
16.12Kaitlyn Timm5:17.41aMonticello Senior
17.10Lindsey Bruns5:19.27aWest Branch
18.12Brittany Bunger5:20.64aJesup
19.10Alex Larsen5:22.21aTri-Center
20.9Holly McKinney5:24.99aInterstate 35
21.10Melanie Luttrull5:31.51aLouisa-Muscatine
22.10Krystin Garver5:32.40aAlbia
23.9Meagan Deist5:39.84aAudubon
24.12Delaney Turner5:45.93aPanorama Comm
 
 
X 3000 Meters - 2A - Finals
1.12Jodi Miller10:37.04aSumner-Fredericksburg
2.9Sammie Sproul10:41.11aJesup
3.9Leah Seivert10:42.69aSibley-Ocheyedan
4.10Mariah Kauder10:49.51aCascade
5.11Ashtyn Alfers10:54.87aTri-Center
6.10Kelsey Kirchoff10:56.34aDenver
7.10Jaclyn Rittgers10:57.38aPrairie Valley
8.12Katie Fevold10:57.56aHumboldt
9.9Sadie Timms11:00.91aGilbert
10.10Paige Miller11:02.69aEast Marshall
11.9Mariah Casey11:04.79aNortheast
12.10Courtney Bruns11:05.84aWest Branch
13.9Meagan Deist11:08.30aAudubon
14.12Katie Hocker11:20.88aCentral Lee
15.10Melanie Luttrull11:27.69aLouisa-Muscatine
16.12Amber Sandbulte11:28.05aSioux Center Com
17.9Holly McKinney11:29.12aInterstate 35
18.9Amy Dressen11:40.61aSibley-Ocheyedan
19.11Kylie Anderson11:41.00aRoland-Story Com
20.12Haley Stevens11:53.71aDenver
21.12Kaymi Lang11:53.75aNew Hampton Comm
22.12Delaney Turner12:09.13aPanorama Comm
23.12Regina Hafner12:19.47aPanorama Comm
24.10Chandra Smith12:36.65aDavis County
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - 2A - Finals
1.12Alex Gochenour14.74aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.12Karen Hutson15.16aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.11Taylor Twedt15.22aWest Fork
4.12Bayley Fleshner15.78aWest Fork
5.12Katie Kallin16.20aBattle Creek Idagrove
6.11DeAndra Mahrt16.37aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
7.10Heaven Chandler16.75aColumbus Community
8.12Courtnee DeMuth16.92aNorth Fayette
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - 2A - Prelims
1.12Alex Gochenour14.85aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.12Karen Hutson15.09aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.11Taylor Twedt15.16aWest Fork
4.12Bayley Fleshner15.52aWest Fork
5.11DeAndra Mahrt15.69aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
6.12Katie Kallin15.92aBattle Creek Idagrove
7.12Courtnee DeMuth16.17aNorth Fayette
8.10Heaven Chandler16.23aColumbus Community
9.12Caylee Ott16.32aDenver
10.11Lacey Vokt16.36aAudubon
11.12Ashley Gonzalez16.48aCamanche
12.12Stephanie Hayden16.57aP C M
13.11Jennifer Pohlman16.66aWest Branch
14.12Abbi Nebel16.70aBeckman Catholic
15.11Nicole Drewelow16.70aNew Hampton Comm
16.12Tena Jeppesen16.78aSibley-Ocheyedan
17.12Jessica Huber16.85aMaquoketa Valley
18.10Lexie Miller16.86aEagle Grove
19.12Alex Howrey16.98aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
20.10Ellen Lupkes17.02aInterstate 35
21.10Megan Pretz17.23aColumbus Community
22.9Jenna Sandquist17.28aInterstate 35
23.12Heidi Christopher17.29aHumboldt
24.10Shelby Spencer17.54aBondurant-Farrar
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - 2A - Finals
1.12Alex Gochenour1:02.62aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.12Karen Hutson1:04.93aLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.10Kim Kroeze1:05.21aHull Western Christian
4.11Abby Green1:05.84aCascade
5.11Taylor Twedt1:05.95aWest Fork
6.9Tasha Alexander1:05.95aEddyville-Blakesburg
7.11Jenna Brandhorst1:07.02aHudson
8.12Ashley Gonzalez1:07.41aCamanche
9.12Katie Kallin1:07.51aBattle Creek Idagrove
10.12Jasmine Nielsen1:07.58aDenver
11.10Ellen Lupkes1:07.66aInterstate 35
12.10Madison Spear1:08.85aGilbert
13.12Anna Tanner1:08.93aEddyville-Blakesburg
14.11Paige Van Wyk1:09.00aSheldon Community
15.12Tiffany Heifner1:09.64aRoland-Story Com
16.10Megan Close1:09.78aNorth Linn Community
17.11Crystal Rodger1:10.01aSheldon Community
18.9Darcy Sunderman1:10.88aClarinda
19.10Mari Gonzales1:11.14aColfax-Mingo
20.12Kayla Balke1:11.41aRegina
21.9Liz Laures1:11.44aNew Hampton Comm
22.10Chelsea Berry1:11.76aStarmont
23.10Lexie Miller1:16.17aEagle Grove
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Nichelle Carney
Kayla Gesink
Kim Kroeze
Brooke Wolterstorff
49.81aHull Western Christian
2.-Natalie Figenspan
Courtney Shalla
Kattie Redlinger
Meghan Redlinger
49.95aMid-Prairie Comm
3.-Madison Creery
Callie Tope
Courtnee DeMuth
Kaitlin Thomas
50.32aNorth Fayette
4.-Sarah Faber
Leah Breon
Kate Van Gilst
Jasmin Schelhaas
50.61aPella Christian
5.-Alex Howrey
Rebecca Quade
Bailey Kennedy
DeAndra Mahrt
51.18aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
6.-MaCoy Rohrer
Maggie Marker
Kenzie Haupt
Jossie Sann
51.31aClarion-Goldfield
7.-Katie Thompson
Amanda Dunn
Kaylea Terrill
Bailie Schipper
51.34aAplington-Parkersburg
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - 2A - Prelims
1.-Nichelle Carney
Kayla Gesink
Kim Kroeze
Brooke Wolterstorff
50.46aHull Western Christian
2.-Madison Creery
Callie Tope
Courtnee DeMuth
Kaitlin Thomas
50.57aNorth Fayette
3.-Natalie Figenspan
Courtney Shalla
Kattie Redlinger
Meghan Redlinger
50.77aMid-Prairie Comm
4.-Sarah Faber
Leah Breon
Kate Van Gilst
Jasmin Schelhaas
50.90aPella Christian
5.-MaCoy Rohrer
Maggie Marker
Kenzie Haupt
Jossie Sann
51.47aClarion-Goldfield
6.-Katie Thompson
Amanda Dunn
Kaylea Terrill
Bailie Schipper
51.50aAplington-Parkersburg
8.-Alex Howrey
Rebecca Quade
Bailey Kennedy
DeAndra Mahrt
51.68aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
9.-Cassie Stumpf
Theresa Doyle
Libby Augustine
Hillary Hotz
51.73aSt Edmond
10.-Stephanie Hayden
Lexi Kain
Jenn Templeman
Jordan Wood
51.77aP C M
11.-Kelli Herrig
Jacquel Frett
Rachel Kilburg
Paige Daugherty
51.97aBellevue Community
12.-Katie Sextro
Kiley Holdsworth
Sarah Schlichte
Laura Eberly
52.10aIKM-Manning
13.-Katie Boeding
Brianna Recker
Jade Hargrafen
Sammie Salow
52.17aMaquoketa Valley
14.-Alyssa Meyer
Bayley Fleshner
Kara Ditsworth
Hallie Peterson
52.36aWest Fork
15.-Marie Scott
Caitlyn Boeckman
Megan McKeever
Morgan Wollesen
52.40aEast Sac County
16.-Morgan Woodvine
Taylor Beckman
Hannah Moulds
Sidney Beckman
52.44aPanorama Comm
17.-Shannon Sisco
Kelli Sisco
Kenzy Wagenbach
Laila Brown
52.52aMediapolis
18.-Krista Milder
Ashley Brandt
Kelsey Debruyn
KeAnn Kelber
52.54aWest Marshall
19.-Randi Bodish
Amanda Mueller
Mallory Tujetsch
Taylor Fassbinder
52.82aClayton Ridge
20.-Kassondra Myers
Allison Harrison
Kinzie Wright
Abbey Oleson
53.30aHumboldt
21.-Danielle Beals
Katie Stuva
Megan Russell
Meghan Parman
53.35aColfax-Mingo
22.-Jenna Sandquist
Staci Morris
Rachel Flickinger
Natalie Johnson
53.54aInterstate 35
---Claire Willenbring
Jenna Koelker
Morgan Mensen
Bridget Hogan
DQBeckman Catholic
---Anna Ketcham
Lacey Vokt
Olivia Nelson
Emma Konkler
DQAudubon
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - 2A - Finals
11.-Katie Boeding
Jade Hargrafen
Rachel Hoeger
Sammie Salow
1:48.42aMaquoketa Valley
13.-Maddie McCarville
Hillary Hotz
Theresa Doyle
Emily Hindt
1:48.54aSt Edmond
14.-Katie Sextro
Kiley Holdsworth
Sarah Schlichte
Laura Eberly
1:48.56aIKM-Manning
15.-Gretchen Kistenmacher
Brooke Wiese
Sydney Kistenmacher
Roxanne Grundmeier
1:49.53aSchaller-Crestland
16.-Morgan Woodvine
Taylor Beckman
Karlee Johnk
Sidney Beckman
1:49.60aPanorama Comm
17.-Miranda Spurgeon
Leah Breon
Kate Van Gilst
Jasmin Schelhaas
1:49.64aPella Christian
18.-Jordan Duncan
Devan Hanna
Bryanna Wittrock
Taylor Poppema
1:49.70aOkoboji Community
19.-Kristen Hill
Kaitlin Kuntz
Madison Spear
Mallory Spear
1:50.98aGilbert
20.-Brittany Holthaus
Emily Lensing
Sam Shindelar
Ashley Wenthold
1:51.19aSouth Winneshiek
21.-Allison Harrison
Lauren Friesth
Kinzie Wright
Kaitlyn Jensen
1:51.41aHumboldt
22.-Karissa Alfred
Jamie Johnson
Cassidy Guihan
Mariah Young
1:51.80aWest Burlington
23.-Marie Scott
Abbey Pieken
Megan McKeever
Caitlyn Boeckman
1:52.40aEast Sac County
24.-Danielle Beals
Katie Stuva
Anna Baldwin
Meghan Parman
1:53.03aColfax-Mingo
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Kayla Gesink
Alissa Pollema
Kim Kroeze
Brooke Wolterstorff
3:57.82aHull Western Christian
2.-Hillary Garvey
Jenna Brandhorst
Holly Halstead
Marisa Evers
3:57.97aHudson
3.-Abby Green
Tessa Helmle
Allison Gibbs
Abbey Meyer
3:58.69aCascade
4.-Sydney Kistenmacher
Jessica Mathes
Nicole Snyder
Roxanne Grundmeier
4:07.56aSchaller-Crestland
5.-Kaylee Jones
Becca Dirks
Kelsey Iben
Jordan Aitchison
4:08.26aMonticello Senior
6.-Ashley Toms
Allie Ludwig
Ashley Henkenius
Chelsey Henkenius
4:08.48aSouth Central Calhoun
7.-Claire Willenbring
Jenna Koelker
Maria Brown
Danielle Kennedy
4:08.90aBeckman Catholic
8.-Hailee Adams
Megan Close
Amanda Aberle
Kayley Ondler
4:10.14aNorth Linn Community
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - 2A - Prelims
1.-Hillary Garvey
Claire Hawkins
Holly Halstead
Marisa Evers
4:00.72aHudson
2.-Abby Green
Tessa Helmle
Allison Gibbs
Abbey Meyer
4:02.34aCascade
3.-Kayla Gesink
Alissa Pollema
Kim Kroeze
Brooke Wolterstorff
4:03.57aHull Western Christian
4.-Sydney Kistenmacher
Nicole Snyder
Jessica Mathes
Roxanne Grundmeier
4:07.09aSchaller-Crestland
5.-Ashley Toms
Allie Ludwig
Ashley Henkenius
Chelsey Henkenius
4:07.33aSouth Central Calhoun
6.-Claire Willenbring
Jenna Koelker
Maria Brown
Danielle Kennedy
4:07.75aBeckman Catholic
7.-Kaylee Jones
Becca Dirks
Kelsey Iben
Jordan Aitchison
4:07.89aMonticello Senior
8.-Hailee Adams
Megan Close
Amanda Aberle
Kayley Ondler
4:09.34aNorth Linn Community
9.-Taylor Howieson
Jossie Sann
Jenna Tegtmeyer
Maggie Marker
4:09.73aClarion-Goldfield
10.-Mariah Elliott
Natalie Slach
Anna Bruns
Heather Poula
4:09.99aWest Branch
11.-Kayla Mangrich
Bailey Wright
Kortni Oliver
Lindsey Kite
4:10.92aJesup
12.-Ashley Wenthold
Sam Shindelar
Kennidee DeVilbiss
Kelley Hauber
4:11.97aSouth Winneshiek
13.-Sonya Beichley
Alyssa Christopher
Stephanie Dilly
Rachael Cheeseman
4:13.27aGladbrook Reinbeck
14.-MEGAN McDONOUGH
Tasha Alexander
Tarah Alexander
Anna Tanner
4:13.81aEddyville-Blakesburg
15.-Emily Baatz
Carolyn Kay
Nikki Paulson
Ashley Corrin
4:14.20aTri-Center
16.-Karlee Johnk
Taylor Beckman
Morgan Woodvine
Sidney Beckman
4:15.52aPanorama Comm
17.-Rachel Hamilton
Callie Buske
Chandler Johannsen
Morgan Walker
4:16.02aSioux Central Comm
18.-Anne Deutsch
Ashley Girard
Kayla Hennick
Sarah Galbraith
4:16.86aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
19.-Kaitlin Kuntz
Katelyn Stearns
Mallory Spear
Gabby Stearns
4:17.37aGilbert
20.-Katie Kallin
Morgan VanDerSloot
Jensen Boger
Mallory Cates
4:17.47aBattle Creek Idagrove
21.-Alyssa Meyer
Morgan Meyer
Taylor Logan
Lindsey Peterson
4:17.63aWest Fork
22.-Taylor Roth
Allison Schultz
Maddie Beeler
Ellen Lupkes
4:18.77aInterstate 35
23.-Taylor Rinnert
Brea Canady
Alex Munday
Rhea Veal
4:25.32aLouisa-Muscatine
24.-Emily Walker
Molly Woodruff
Tayo Ajose
Laila Brown
4:30.68aMediapolis
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - 2A - Finals
1.-Kayla Gesink
Mariah Lammers
Erika Douma
Kim Kroeze
9:38.03aHull Western Christian
2.-Kayla Mangrich
Brittany Bunger
Bailey Wright
Lindsey Kite
9:38.14aJesup
3.-Taylor Moore
Raelyn Webster
Jenna Fitzgerald
Brooke Ameling
9:42.34aNew Hampton Comm
4.-Claire Hawkins
Jenna Brandhorst
Katey Johnson
Hannah Garvey
9:55.76aHudson
5.-Michelle Mumm
Emily Baatz
Alex Larsen
Ashley Corrin
9:56.66aTri-Center
6.-Andrea Frank
Theresa Koos
Paige Daugherty
Sarah Lampe
9:57.06aBellevue Community
7.-Macy Dahl
Brianna Enerson
Casey Sievert
McKenzie Woodyard
9:59.20aEstherville Lincoln ...
8.-Tayler Foster
Bridget Miller
Jessi Butters
Mallory McArtor
10:02.62aMid-Prairie Comm
9.-Elli Parker
Sadie Eden
Nicole Hensley
Lauren Sharp
10:03.04aDike-New Hartford
10.-Rachel Hamilton
Callie Buske
Brandy Richards
Morgan Walker
10:03.10aSioux Central Comm
11.-Amanda Aberle
Hailee Adams
Jenna Schade
Kendallyn Recker
10:07.77aNorth Linn Community
12.-Taylor Howieson
Kari Disney
Jenna Tegtmeyer
Jossie Sann
10:09.96aClarion-Goldfield
13.-Jasmine Nielsen
Courtney Steege
Haley Stevens
Kelsey Kirchoff
10:10.06aDenver
14.-Sarah Becker
Mariah Peck
Alexis Smith
Taylor Murphy
10:12.25aTipton
15.-Sarah Lunn
Anna Halstead
Kylie Anderson
Rebekah Titus
10:14.61aRoland-Story Com
16.-Ashley Toms
Nichole Walters
Abby Collison
Allie Ludwig
10:17.55aSouth Central Calhoun
17.-Brittney Nilles
Zoe Hildreth
Jenna Kirkpatrick
April Jones
10:20.12aHumboldt
18.-Elizabeth Halbur
Holly Nuetzman
Kaitlin Bass
Kathryn Drost
10:20.18aEast Sac County
19.-Jamie Schubert
Anna Hart
Alexis Saner
Megan Hart
10:23.84aShenandoah
20.-Marina Ramirez
Caitie Chaney
Kylie Marin
Taylor Hills
10:25.45aColumbus Community
21.-Karlee Johnk
Caelin Clark
Allison Bump
Madigan Maere
10:29.87aPanorama Comm
22.-Chandra Smith
Shelby Graves
Maggie Hougland
McKenna Harward
10:31.64aDavis County
23.-Kylar McCann
Delaney May
Kalli McCann
Katie Nelson
10:40.27aClarke Community
24.-Megan Ferguson
Abigail Fincel
Maria Van Wolde
Michaela Martin
11:06.40aPella Christian
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - 2A - Finals
1.-Monica Ruiz
Hillary Marquard
Hillary Garvey
Marisa Evers
1:49.95aHudson
2.-Tessa Helmle
Allison Gibbs
Abby Green
Abbey Meyer
1:50.84aCascade
3.-Kelli Herrig
Jacquel Frett
Sarah Lampe
Paige Daugherty
1:51.37aBellevue Community
4.-Emily Kenny
Emily Schiernbeck
Sydney Kistenmacher
Roxanne Grundmeier
1:51.39aSchaller-Crestland
5.-Jenna Sandquist
Staci Morris
Natalie Johnson
Maddie Beeler
1:51.80aInterstate 35
6.-Ashley Toms
Allie Ludwig
Ashley Henkenius
Chelsey Henkenius
1:52.03aSouth Central Calhoun
7.-Ashtyn Dove
Kara Hill
Sara Koch
Nicole Hensley
1:52.44aDike-New Hartford
8.-Kaylee Jones
Ashley Kremer
Becca Dirks
Jordan Aitchison
1:52.47aMonticello Senior
9.-Kiley Rauterkus
Kiley Holdsworth
Laura Eberly
Sarah Schlichte
1:52.83aIKM-Manning
10.-Katie Boeding
Jessica Huber
Sammie Salow
Rachel Hoeger
1:52.90aMaquoketa Valley
11.-Hannah Lentsch
Hillary Hotz
Emily Hindt
Theresa Doyle
1:53.09aSt Edmond
12.-Melody Baxter
Taryn Prohaska
Jordan Blank
Maddie Tusha
1:53.59aGarner-Hayfield
13.-Stephanie Dilly
Sidney Dilly
Alyssa Christopher
Rachael Cheeseman
1:53.70aGladbrook Reinbeck
14.-Molly Woodruff
Kelli Sisco
Laila Brown
Tayo Ajose
1:54.09aMediapolis
15.-Cassie Elliott
Tiffany Hoth
Kendra Korporal
Jessica Eekhoff
1:54.15aSumner-Fredericksburg
16.-Stephanie Hayden
Lexi Kain
Jenn Templeman
Jordan Wood
1:54.36aP C M
17.-Marie Scott
Megan McKeever
Caitlyn Boeckman
Morgan Wollesen
1:54.65aEast Sac County
18.-Jennifer Paulsen
Ashli Williams
Sidney Lilienthal
Whitney Wolf
1:55.11aDurant
19.-Nichelle Carney
Elissa Jansma
Kelli Boer
Kenzie Vande Vegte
1:56.05aHull Western Christian
20.-Katelyn Stearns
Kenzie Hosch
Kristen Hill
Mallory Spear
1:56.97aGilbert
21.-Alex Munday
Emily Luttrull
Taylor Rinnert
Rhea Veal
1:57.20aLouisa-Muscatine
22.-Danielle Beals
Katie Stuva
Anna Baldwin
Meghan Parman
1:57.63aColfax-Mingo
23.-Emily McComb
Tori Miers
Kaylee Buch
Darcy Sunderman
2:01.44aClarinda
---Beth Wickham
Nicole Mulford
Nicole Drewelow
Taylor Moore
DQNew Hampton Comm
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - 2A - Finals
1.-Madison Spear
Kaitlin Kuntz
Mallory Spear
Gabby Stearns
4:11.41aGilbert
2.-Hillary Marquard
Monica Ruiz
Hillary Garvey
Holly Halstead
4:12.03aHudson
3.-Nicole Drewelow
Claire Roesler
Brooke Ameling
Taylor Moore
4:14.09aNew Hampton Comm
4.-Libby Lange
Holly Hunt
Allison Gibbs
Mariah Kauder
4:14.93aCascade
5.-Gretchen Kistenmacher
Sydney Kistenmacher
Roxanne Grundmeier
Jessica Mathes
4:15.33aSchaller-Crestland
6.-Hannah Riensche
Autumn Vogel
Kortni Oliver
Lindsey Kite
4:15.94aJesup
7.-Paige Van Wyk
Crystal Rodger
Michelle Fischer
Rachel Cain
4:18.51aSheldon Community
8.-Nicole Rozeboom
Bridget Doeden
Katie Hansen
Leah Seivert
4:18.86aSibley-Ocheyedan
9.-Jennifer Pohlman
Natalie Slach
Mariah Elliott
Heather Poula
4:18.86aWest Branch
10.-MEGAN McDONOUGH
Anna Tanner
Tasha Alexander
Tarah Alexander
4:18.88aEddyville-Blakesburg
11.-Tiffany Hoth
Kendra Korporal
Kalyln Brandt
Jodi Miller
4:20.08aSumner-Fredericksburg
12.-Caylee Ott
Cayce Lanning
Jasmine Nielsen
Kelsey Kirchoff
4:20.29aDenver
13.-Sara Koch
Kara Hill
Nicole Hensley
Lauren Sharp
4:20.33aDike-New Hartford
14.-Libby Augustine
Maddie McCarville
Theresa Doyle
Sam Savery
4:24.04aSt Edmond
15.-Jenny Randleman
Clara Pearson
Shanda Carlson
Jaclyn Rittgers
4:24.22aPrairie Valley
16.-Kattie Redlinger
Meghan Redlinger
Mallory McArtor
Tayler Foster
4:26.29aMid-Prairie Comm
17.-Megan McKeever
Merrin Blum
Sydney Phillips
Kathryn Drost
4:29.46aEast Sac County
18.-Lindsey Hastings
Madison Saner
Karen Fischer
Alexis Saner
4:29.95aShenandoah
19.-Alex Munday
Emily Luttrull
Rhea Veal
Melanie Luttrull
4:31.12aLouisa-Muscatine
20.-Staci Morris
Rachael Wiggins
Allison Schultz
Holly McKinney
4:31.20aInterstate 35
21.-Sam Paulsen
Katie Burkhart
Morgan Koenigs
Lindsey Brown
4:32.32aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
22.-Morgan Woodvine
Karlee Johnk
Allison Bump
Madigan Maere
4:35.05aPanorama Comm
23.-Lexie Miller
Megan Crail
Alanna Hill
Tiffany Christensen
4:35.95aEagle Grove
24.-Kenzy Wagenbach
Shannon Sisco
Sarah Staley
Laila Brown
5:35.51aMediapolis
 
 
X 4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33" - 2A - Finals
1.-Sarah Weiland
Bayley Fleshner
Lindsey Peterson
Taylor Twedt
1:05.29aWest Fork
2.-Katie Thompson
Kaley Brissette
Frankie Mittag
Bailie Schipper
1:07.48aAplington-Parkersburg
3.-Rachel Jellings
Brianna Baldwin
Samantha Suckow
Courtnee DeMuth
1:08.42aNorth Fayette
4.-Jaci Mulholland
Morgan McAleer
Mallory McLaughlin
Carlie Dever
1:09.35aNortheast
5.-Lacey Vokt
Emma Konkler
Kyra Obermeier
Olivia Nelson
1:10.56aAudubon
6.-Morgan Mensen
Marissa Driscoll
Bridget Hogan
Abbi Nebel
1:11.91aBeckman Catholic
---Caitlin Cain
Paige Van Wyk
Cally Hatting
Crystal Rodger
DQSheldon Community
---Kaitlyn Wilkie
Shelby Palm
Kelsey Townsend
Stephanie Hayden
DQP C M
 
 
X 4x100 Shuttle Hurdles - 33" - 2A - Prelims
1.-Sarah Weiland
Bayley Fleshner
Lindsey Peterson
Taylor Twedt
1:05.31aWest Fork
2.-Katie Thompson
Amanda Dunn
Kaylea Terrill
Bailie Schipper
1:08.53aAplington-Parkersburg
3.-Morgan Mensen
Marissa Driscoll
Bridget Hogan
Abbi Nebel
1:08.55aBeckman Catholic
4.-Rachel Jellings
Brianna Baldwin
Samantha Suckow
Courtnee DeMuth
1:08.86aNorth Fayette
5.-Lacey Vokt
Emma Konkler
Kyra Obermeier
Olivia Nelson
1:09.11aAudubon
6.-Jaci Mulholland
Morgan McAleer
Mallory McLaughlin
Carlie Dever
1:09.12aNortheast
7.-Kaitlyn Wilkie
Shelby Palm
Kelsey Townsend
Stephanie Hayden
1:09.16aP C M
8.-Caitlin Cain
Paige Van Wyk
Cally Hatting
Crystal Rodger
1:09.30aSheldon Community
9.-Katey Krager
Morgan VanDerSloot
Carly Brosius
Katie Kallin
1:09.39aBattle Creek Idagrove
10.-Haylee Hoffman
Kelsey Schonoff
Nicole Fischer
Bridget Melloy
1:09.64aCascade
11.-Kaitlin Kuntz
Kristen Hill
Kenzie Hosch
Madison Spear
1:09.70aGilbert
12.-Jasmine Nielsen
Lexi Roeding
Samantha Stokes
Caylee Ott
1:09.73aDenver
13.-Amelia Thies
Taylor White
Katie Hansen
Tena Jeppesen
1:10.52aSibley-Ocheyedan
14.-Amanda Sukovaty
Kate Sandage
Jennifer Kennedy
Anna Rae Shelley
1:10.60aJefferson Scranton
15.-Jenna Malecek
Natalie Bellairs
Natalie Gast
Tallia Goodale
1:10.68aOsage
16.-Taylor Zumbach
Megan Close
Sarah Goode
Falisha Letts
1:11.27aNorth Linn Community
17.-Charlie Rupp
Jenna Sandquist
Savanna Oakes
Ellen Lupkes
1:11.29aInterstate 35
18.-Sadie Winter
Megan Karels
Irlanda Cabrales
Ashley Weston
1:11.43aEstherville Lincoln ...
19.-Brenna Hafner
Hannah Moulds
Maddie Wagler
India Sparks
1:11.64aPanorama Comm
20.-Kassondra Myers
Jessica Kuyper
Heidi Christopher
Kaitlyn Jensen
1:12.49aHumboldt
21.-Shunyl Busch
Tasha Alexander
Anna Tanner
Emma Tanner
1:12.82aEddyville-Blakesburg
22.-Torie Sieverding
Becca Davisson
Rachel Pierce
Megan Pretz
1:14.73aColumbus Community
23.-Rebecca Jensen
Mari Gonzales
Calli Lowry
Kenzie Cogley
1:15.40aColfax-Mingo
---Shelby Spencer
Madi Atzen
Sabrina Hargis
Lexi Atzen
DQBondurant-Farrar
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - 2A - Finals
1.12Lauren Smith12.42mNorth Fayette
2.10Sarah Pate11.87mClarke Community
3.12Taylor Rademaker11.83mHudson
4.12Alex Halbur11.82mIKM-Manning
5.9Jennifer Davis11.77mWest Marshall
6.10Vicky Kapnisis11.36mNorth Fayette
7.11Taylor Woods11.29mKee
8.11Kaylee Buch11.18mClarinda
9.12Zeah Peterson11.15mBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
10.11Mariah Hargrafen11.06mBeckman Catholic
11.12Maddie Oliver10.91mRoland-Story Com
12.11Jenna Lansing10.86mBeckman Catholic
13.10MaKaya Henniges10.84mSumner-Fredericksburg
14.11Nicole Harnish10.68mEddyville-Blakesburg
15.12Kylie Loftus10.65mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
16.12Nikki Van Dyke10.62mSioux Center Com
17.9Dasiana Larson10.50mGarner-Hayfield
18.12Morgan Schichtl10.22mEstherville Lincoln ...
19.12Sabrina Hargis10.10mBondurant-Farrar
20.12Zoe McDavitt10.02mDavis County
21.11Madison Koch9.93mNorth Cedar
22.12Alyssa Deen9.73mWest Burlington
23.12Blair Moore9.72mPrairie Valley
24.12Sami Haase9.41mNodaway Valley
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - 2A - Finals
1.12Lauren Smith46.02mNorth Fayette
2.11Carly Pagel41.19mSumner-Fredericksburg
3.11Jenna Lansing40.66mBeckman Catholic
4.12Zeah Peterson38.98mBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
5.11Madison Koch37.87mNorth Cedar
6.12Maci Robeoltman36.62mWest Fork
7.12Emily Andresen36.19mHudson
8.12Carlie Crooks36.01mNew Hampton Comm
9.12Sarah Koch35.91mHudson
10.12Alex Halbur35.58mIKM-Manning
11.11Hanna Thoms35.12mNorth Fayette
12.11Annie Gullickson34.87mSouth Winneshiek
13.10Kristi Feldman34.46mWest Liberty
14.11Brilee McWilliams34.36mP C M
15.12Taylor Mirka33.88mGilbert
16.12Jade De Jong32.71mSioux Center Com
17.11Kayla Nielsen32.02mRoland-Story Com
18.12Laura Neal31.57mJefferson Scranton
19.12Kylie Loftus29.00mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
20.11Taylor Woods28.57mKee
21.12Tara Miller26.94mInterstate 35
22.10Sarah Pate26.82mClarke Community
23.12Brooke Larsen26.21mClarinda
24.11Nicole Harnish22.30mEddyville-Blakesburg
 
 
X High Jump - 2A - Finals
1.11Taylor Twedt1.67mWest Fork
2.10Tayo Ajose1.65mMediapolis
3.12Katelyn Kragt1.57mSioux Center Com
4.10Jennifer Kennedy1.57mJefferson Scranton
5.12Hillary Hotz1.57mSt Edmond
6.10Allie Sievert1.52mEstherville Lincoln ...
7.11Gina Montagna1.52mWest Liberty
7.12Ashley Gonzalez1.52mCamanche
7.10Kassidy Sharp1.52mDavis County
10.10Hannah DeBruin1.52mAlbia
10.9Darcy Sunderman1.52mClarinda
12.11Jenna Brandhorst1.52mHudson
13.12Alyssa Brommel1.52mInterstate 35
14.9Ashley Nepper1.47mIKM-Manning
14.11Kenzie Hosch1.47mGilbert
16.9Darby Jones1.47mOkoboji Community
17.11Jessie Pauley1.47mBattle Creek Idagrove
17.12Caitlyn Boeckman1.47mEast Sac County
19.9Abby Phillips1.47mSouth Winneshiek
20.10Kathy Kaalberg1.47mWest Liberty
21.10Haley Dietrick1.47mJesup
22.11Marissa Miller1.42mCentral Springs
22.10Hannah Lentsch1.42mSt Edmond
22.10Megan Close1.42mNorth Linn Community
 
 
X Long Jump - 2A - Finals
1.12Karen Hutson5.49mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
2.10Nicole Rozeboom5.35mSibley-Ocheyedan
3.10Chelsea Berry5.33mStarmont
4.12Hallie Peterson5.33mWest Fork
5.11Chantel Blair5.23mJefferson Scranton
6.10Heaven Chandler5.23mColumbus Community
7.11Mckenzie Shipley5.20mWest Marshall
8.12Caylee Ott5.18mDenver
9.10Hannah Riensche5.15mJesup
10.9Jessica Eekhoff5.00mSumner-Fredericksburg
11.11Amanda Mueller4.97mClayton Ridge
12.12Anna Corkery4.97mRegina
13.12April DeVore4.95mWilton
14.10Morgan Koenigs4.88mMaple Valley-Anthon-...
15.9Taylor Logan4.81mWest Fork
16.10Sidney Beckman4.80mPanorama Comm
17.12Ashley Brandt4.75mWest Marshall
18.10Katie Thompson4.70mAplington-Parkersburg
19.12Haley Payne4.68mAlta-Aurelia
20.9Larissa Hornsby4.61mGilbert
21.10Gretchen Kistenmacher4.56mSchaller-Crestland
21.10Alex Quick4.56mNorth Polk
23.12MEGAN McDONOUGH4.52mEddyville-Blakesburg
24.9Prosser Kayla4.34mSouth Hardin
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.