Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  2A - Finals

1.12Aaron Arment11.40aWest Marshall
2.12Kile Overmyer11.62aAlbia
3.12Cole Hocker11.64aBondurant-Farrar
4.11Jake Floen11.71aUnity Christian
5.12Tyler Kenny11.77aSchaller-Crestland
6.11Ty Troutman11.79aBeckman Catholic
7.12Nick Tarbox11.86aSouth Central Calhoun
8.12Jeff Skalla11.93aJefferson Scranton
 

100 Meters  2A - Prelims

1.12Aaron Arment10.96aWest Marshall
2.11Jake Floen11.09aUnity Christian
3.12Cole Hocker11.14aBondurant-Farrar
4.11Ty Troutman11.25aBeckman Catholic
5.12Tyler Kenny11.26aSchaller-Crestland
6.12Nick Tarbox11.26aSouth Central Calhoun
7.12Jeff Skalla11.27aJefferson Scranton
8.12Kile Overmyer11.28aAlbia
9.12Jesse Johnson11.34aCentral Springs
10.11Gabe Caldwell11.37aWoodward Academy
11.11Nate Tvedt11.40aPella Christian
12.12Tyler Weide11.42aIowa Falls - Alden
13.11Jordan Meyers11.46aWest Liberty
14.11Alan Dalley11.46aShenandoah / Essex
15.10Brandon Tenge11.49aNew Hampton Comm
16.12Kirby Gunnerson11.58aKuemper Catholic
17.12Chris Grim11.58aSouth Hardin
18.11Jaemin Powell11.61aMid-Prairie Comm
19.12Chase Carlson11.64aPella Christian
20.9Chris Culek11.69aGilbert
21.12Kadeem Henden11.73aWoodward Academy
22.11Brian Vaughan11.77aClayton Ridge
23.11Alex Koepp11.83aOkoboji Community
--12Tyler ThomeFSOsage
 

200 Meters  2A - Finals

1.12Aaron Arment22.69aWest Marshall
2.12Devin Lemke22.79aIowa Falls - Alden
3.12Katlego Mogogwa22.96aClarke Community
4.11Jake Floen23.12aUnity Christian
5.12Cole Hocker23.21aBondurant-Farrar
6.12JonTae Miller23.27aSioux Center Com
7.12Nick Tarbox23.42aSouth Central Calhoun
8.11Bryttan Thompson23.64aRoland-Story Com
 

200 Meters  2A - Prelims

1.12Devin Lemke22.10aIowa Falls - Alden
2.12Cole Hocker22.19aBondurant-Farrar
3.12Aaron Arment22.30aWest Marshall
4.11Jake Floen22.36aUnity Christian
5.12Nick Tarbox22.54aSouth Central Calhoun
6.12JonTae Miller22.59aSioux Center Com
7.12Katlego Mogogwa22.64aClarke Community
8.11Bryttan Thompson22.70aRoland-Story Com
9.11Andy Sierra22.78aLouisa-Muscatine
10.10Brad Walton22.83aWilton
11.11Gabe Caldwell22.93aWoodward Academy
12.12Dustin Skow22.97aHumboldt
13.12Curt Coughlin23.00aAlbia
14.12Tyler Thome23.02aOsage
15.12Jesse Johnson23.12aCentral Springs
16.11Brian Vaughan23.12aClayton Ridge
17.12Kile Overmyer23.13aAlbia
18.11Walter Anderson23.17aWoodward Academy
19.11Jordan Meyers23.18aWest Liberty
20.12Darin Newell23.26aJefferson Scranton
21.10Dru Kenny23.60aSchaller-Crestland
22.12Alex Leeper23.62aNorth Cedar
23.12Jeff Skalla23.91aJefferson Scranton
24.10Ryan Siefken24.11aNashua-Plainfield
 

400 Meters  2A - Finals

1.11Neil Flattery49.47aSt Edmond
2.12JonTae Miller50.02aSioux Center Com
3.12Nick Tarbox50.04aSouth Central Calhoun
4.12Devin Lemke50.43aIowa Falls - Alden
5.12Derrick Slutts50.53aMediapolis
6.12Dallas Koppes50.68aMonticello Senior
7.11George Sehl50.76aRegina
8.10Marc Husman50.80aKee
9.11Jordan Van Roekel50.85aP C M
10.11Austin Roberts50.93aDavis County
11.12Kyle Pudenz51.00aKuemper Catholic
12.12Taylor Sanderson51.17aBondurant-Farrar
13.11Walter Anderson51.17aWoodward Academy
14.12Jayden DeVilbiss51.23aSouth Winneshiek
15.11Colten Riley51.27aSouth Central Calhoun
16.12Dustin Skow51.27aHumboldt
17.12Tyler Cawiezell51.40aTipton
18.11Quincy Lamp51.55aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
19.12Justin Crist51.76aWest Marshall
20.11Bryan Hawkins52.25aDenver
21.11Jed Meier52.57aSumner-Fredericksburg
22.10Connor Hainer53.29aColfax-Mingo
23.10Jermaine Sweeney54.04aWoodward Academy
 

800 Meters  2A - Finals

1.11Neil Flattery1:55.33aSt Edmond
2.12Eric Koithan1:58.97aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
3.12Noah Williams1:59.02aMonticello Senior
4.12Derrick Slutts1:59.10aMediapolis
5.10William Dougherty1:59.89aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
6.12Justin Hochstetler2:00.43aMid-Prairie Comm
7.12Taylor Sanderson2:00.53aBondurant-Farrar
8.12Robi Sylvester2:00.65aBondurant-Farrar
9.12Jayden DeVilbiss2:00.78aSouth Winneshiek
10.10Jaden Van Dyke2:00.87aColfax-Mingo
11.12Skyler Giddings2:00.96aPella Christian
12.11Michael Hart2:01.44aWest Branch
13.12Corbin Martz2:01.55aIKM-Manning
14.12Ben Lau2:02.84aGarner-Hayfield
15.11Josh Calmer2:03.58aPanorama Comm
16.9Elijah Streeter2:04.00aWest Marshall
17.12Tyler Hartley2:04.88aWilton
18.12Jole Miller2:05.29aMissouri Valley
19.12Jake Potter2:05.63aP C M
20.12Kurt Fox2:06.03aJesup
21.11Jacob Dotzler2:06.12aM F L Marmac Comm
22.11Ben Huber2:07.29aHudson
23.10Abraham Fagory2:12.44aWoodward Academy
--10Dallas LumpaDNFMonticello Senior
 

1600 Meters  2A - Finals

1.11Nate Kolacia4:26.31aSt Edmond
2.11Nathan Davis4:32.12aClarion-Goldfield
3.12Miguel Sanchez4:33.47aEstherville Lincoln ...
4.11Michael Hart4:34.07aWest Branch
5.12Jake Potter4:34.98aP C M
6.12Aaron Roberts4:35.57aAudubon
7.12Deane Wichelt4:36.38aDurant
8.11Josh Lyons4:37.54aSouth Winneshiek
9.12Skyler Giddings4:38.07aPella Christian
10.12Eric Koithan4:39.57aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
11.11Mason Powers4:40.15aGilbert
12.9Ben Ahlrichs4:40.97aMonticello Senior
13.10Cole Cook4:43.46aTipton
14.11Peter Schwartz4:43.59aMid-Prairie Comm
15.12Chris Huinker4:43.66aSouth Winneshiek
16.11Nathan Reichert4:46.10aUnity Christian
17.10Sean Skillern4:46.21aShenandoah / Essex
18.11Shane Kirchoff4:46.24aDenver
19.11Kevin Klobassa4:48.72aNashua-Plainfield
20.10Trevor Fouts4:52.69aHudson
21.11Lance Steward4:52.93aEast Marshall
22.12Logan Gaul4:53.29aTipton
23.12Tyler DeVries4:54.39aHull Western Christian
24.12Nick Fedler4:57.27aCentral Lee
 

3200 Meters  2A - Finals

1.11Mason Powers9:51.58aGilbert
2.9Ben Ahlrichs9:55.15aMonticello Senior
3.12Deane Wichelt9:55.91aDurant
4.11Nate Kolacia9:58.68aSt Edmond
5.12Aaron Roberts9:58.84aAudubon
6.12Jake Potter10:02.07aP C M
7.10Cole Cook10:03.65aTipton
8.10Seth Reel10:07.47aSt Edmond
9.11Kevin Klobassa10:09.68aNashua-Plainfield
10.10Sean Skillern10:14.28aShenandoah / Essex
11.11Dylan Bailey10:20.85aMaple Valley-Anthon-...
12.9Jason Hawkins10:21.81aHudson
13.12Lucas David10:28.47aEddyville-Blakesburg
14.12Jacob Lister10:28.76aCentral Springs
15.9Adrian Ennis10:32.04aWoodward Academy
16.12Chris Huinker10:34.57aSouth Winneshiek
17.10Dustin Werner10:36.29aKuemper Catholic
18.12Caleb Rook10:37.12aDavis County
19.12Brandon Coover10:40.21aInterstate 35
20.12Brandon Bonnema10:41.01aUnity Christian
21.12Matthew Hageman10:45.21aSouth Winneshiek
22.11Bob Rushton10:45.44aSioux Central Comm
23.12Allen Davis10:55.07aWest Marshall
24.10Quinn Groff11:03.64aSheldon Community
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  2A - Finals

1.12Jacoby Firkins15.21aRegina
2.11Zach Jones15.43aOkoboji Community
3.11Josh Zeiser15.51aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
4.11Royce Pool15.51aDike-New Hartford
5.12Katlego Mogogwa15.59aClarke Community
6.12Tyler Campbell15.60aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
7.12Caleb Johnson15.77aJefferson Scranton
8.11Wyatt Sann16.20aClarion-Goldfield
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  2A - Prelims

1.12Jacoby Firkins14.93aRegina
2.12Katlego Mogogwa15.00aClarke Community
3.12Caleb Johnson15.07aJefferson Scranton
4.11Zach Jones15.07aOkoboji Community
5.11Wyatt Sann15.18aClarion-Goldfield
6.11Josh Zeiser15.20aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
7.11Royce Pool15.20aDike-New Hartford
8.12Tyler Campbell15.31aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
9.12AJ Rachford15.31aCardinal
10.12Sam Taylor15.41aEddyville-Blakesburg
11.12Jake Shannon15.51aCentral Lee
12.11Sam Van Ginkel15.55aHull Western Christian
13.12Kyle Baker15.66aWilton
14.12Tanner Lewis15.68aOsage
15.12Brady Farrington15.69aSouth Central Calhoun
16.12Reid Nuss15.70aNorth Fayette Valley
17.11Jared Stansbury15.71aClarinda
18.12Mike Weidmann15.74aDike-New Hartford
19.12Jesse Johnson15.86aCentral Springs
20.12Ross Lilienthal16.02aDurant
21.12Thomas Fagg16.05aJefferson Scranton
22.10Logan Weers16.20aClarke Community
23.11Blake Smith16.21aSumner-Fredericksburg
24.10Hank Lentsch16.54aSt Edmond
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  2A - Finals

1.11Jordan Van Roekel54.32aP C M
2.11Nick Wittmaack55.09aSioux Central Comm
3.11Wyatt Sann55.37aClarion-Goldfield
4.12Kyle Baker56.08aWilton
5.10Cale Peterson56.16aIowa Falls - Alden
6.12Austin Kessler56.49aDurant
7.12AJ Rachford56.49aCardinal
8.11Josh Zeiser56.53aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
9.9Cameron Wright56.83aHudson
10.12Korey Beaman56.99aMt Ayr Community
11.11Zach Jones57.13aOkoboji Community
12.12Tyler Kroeze57.30aUnity Christian
13.12Jake McGinnis57.44aEddyville-Blakesburg
14.12Jake Doubek57.49aNorth Fayette Valley
15.12Ranen Spies58.17aAudubon
16.10Collin Smith58.28aPanorama Comm
17.11Brandon Sweet58.44aClarinda
18.10Tyler Petersen1:00.06aSouth Hardin
19.11Mitch Frerichs1:00.28aNew Hampton Comm
20.12Garet Huston1:01.07aDurant
21.12Brian Green1:01.87aSouth Central Calhoun
22.12Dominic Means1:04.42aBattle Creek Idagrove
--11Stuart BlankFSGarner-Hayfield
--12Cole CookDNFStarmont
 

4x100 Relay  2A - Finals

1.-Logan Chesler
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
Aaron Arment
43.03aWest Marshall
2.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
Devin Lemke
43.15aIowa Falls - Alden
3.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Canaan Powell
Steven Jones
43.88aMid-Prairie Comm
4.-Jesse Ertz
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
43.89aMediapolis
5.-Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
43.91aBeckman Catholic
6.-JayVon Williams
Andrew Caulker
Tariq Odie
Gabe Caldwell
44.08aWoodward Academy
7.-Kyle Pederson
Curt Rohlfs
Nathan Erickson
Cole Hocker
44.36aBondurant-Farrar
8.-Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Cameron Wright
Carter Anderson
44.39aHudson
 

4x100 Relay  2A - Prelims

1.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
Devin Lemke
43.34aIowa Falls - Alden
2.-Logan Chesler
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
Aaron Arment
43.65aWest Marshall
3.-Derek Hammann
Ty Troutman
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
43.97aBeckman Catholic
4.-Jesse Ertz
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
44.08aMediapolis
5.-Kyle Pederson
Curt Rohlfs
Nathan Erickson
Cole Hocker
44.1815aBondurant-Farrar
6.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Canaan Powell
Steven Jones
44.1860aMid-Prairie Comm
7.-Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Cameron Wright
Carter Anderson
44.34aHudson
8.-JayVon Williams
Andrew Caulker
Tariq Odie
Gabe Caldwell
44.6826aWoodward Academy
9.-Dylan Sweeney
Logan Weers
Tyler Reindl
Katlego Mogogwa
44.6872aClarke Community
10.-Zach Smith
Austin Lomica
Kyle Stillmunkes
Justin Christensen
44.82aNorth Polk
11.-Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
Austin Graff
Colby Stephens
44.86aSchaller-Crestland
12.-Nick Boehme
Ty Williams
Spencer Feldman
Jordan Meyers
45.22aWest Liberty
13.-Michael Strautman
Casey Berg
Dylan Bordenaro
Kirby Gunnerson
45.25aKuemper Catholic
14.-Tanner Lewis
Luke Wagner
Chris Weigle
Tyler Thome
45.4430aOsage
15.-Sid McMartin
Marcus Giltner
Brandon Warren
AJ Rachford
45.4506aCardinal
16.-Joe Mason
Tyler Campbell
Tate Rohde
Kyle Badgerow
45.54aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
17.-Toby Lo
Judd Andringa
Michael Lovan
Jordan Dykstra
45.67aSheldon Community
18.-Mason Gordon
Curtis Anderson
Nick Carlson
Caden Duncan
45.74aPrairie Valley
19.-Nate Saathoff
Charlie Friedl
Brandon Thilges
Dustin Skow
45.84aHumboldt
20.-Brandon Tenge
Mitch Frerichs
Brandon Schissel
Lee Schuchhardt
46.25aNew Hampton Comm
21.-John Derry
Cody Stepanek
Chase Hennen
Tucker Duis
46.39aPanorama Comm
---Jake Doubek
Brady Feldman
Reid Nuss
Luke Bovy
DQNorth Fayette Valley
---Jamie Wernimont
Brett Monahan
Kyler Case
Brett Snyder
DNFSouth Central Calhoun
---Caleb Fredrickson
Nate Tvedt
Sam Tvedt
Chase Carlson
DQPella Christian
 

4x200 Relay  2A - Finals

1.-Aaron Arment
Josh Bunn
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
1:28.65aWest Marshall
2.-Tanner Wright
Kyle Johnson
Cameron Wright
Carter Anderson
1:30.74aHudson
3.-Dayo Ajose
Joe Fedoris
Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
1:31.37aMediapolis
4.-Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
Dru Kenny
Colby Stephens
1:31.53aSchaller-Crestland
5.-Ty Troutman
Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Grant Hammann
1:31.76aBeckman Catholic
6.-Jaemin Powell
Ryan Hoffman
Justin Hochstetler
Steven Jones
1:31.91aMid-Prairie Comm
7.-Kile Overmyer
Curt Coughlin
Logan Williams
Cole Spurgin
1:32.12aAlbia
8.-Zach Smith
Austin Lomica
Kyle Stillmunkes
Justin Christensen
1:32.63aNorth Polk
9.-Aaron Mc Elroy
Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
1:32.63aSt Edmond
10.-Caleb Fredrickson
Nate Tvedt
Sam Tvedt
Chase Carlson
1:32.69aPella Christian
11.-Sid McMartin
Brandon Warren
Marcus Giltner
AJ Rachford
1:32.72aCardinal
12.-Jordan Staker
Alex Johnson
Charlie Steenhagen
Bryttan Thompson
1:33.20aRoland-Story Com
13.-Heath Bonestroo
Ross TeSlaa
Kyle Fykstra
Dash DeGroot
1:33.27aHull Western Christian
14.-Brandon Norman
Scott Hartema
Tyler Weide
David Jensen
1:33.49aIowa Falls - Alden
15.-Dalton Gilbert
Jake Wilson
Austin Wells
Austin Gibson
1:34.13aCentral Decatur
16.-Brandon Jewell
Brady Grell
Zach Nissen
Derek Harksen
1:34.17aCamanche
17.-Brandon Tenge
Mitch Frerichs
Brandon Schissel
Lee Schuchhardt
1:34.47aNew Hampton Comm
18.-Dalton De Haan
Robbie Vander Veen
Jordan Everson
Jake Floen
1:34.71aUnity Christian
19.-Trever Ryen
Kent Nishimura
Dalton Hemer
Dalton Leinbaugh
1:34.73aBattle Creek Idagrove
20.-Cole Black
Curtis Anderson
Nick Carlson
Caden Duncan
1:34.80aPrairie Valley
21.-Jamie Wernimont
Brett Monahan
Jacob Simpson
Jake Petzenhauser
1:34.86aSouth Central Calhoun
22.-Alan Dalley
Joe Racine
Kyle Hiser
Jordan Poe
1:35.35aShenandoah / Essex
23.-John Miersen
Jake Daisy
Vincent Otdoerfer
Nate Hamlett
1:36.59aStarmont
---JayVon Williams
Andrew Caulker
Kadeem Henden
Gabe Caldwell
DQWoodward Academy
 

4x400 Relay  2A - Finals

1.-Brian Green
Colten Riley
Brett Monahan
Nick Tarbox
3:21.35aSouth Central Calhoun
2.-Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
3:22.98aSt Edmond
3.-Zach Smith
Kyle Stillmunkes
Austin Lomica
Justin Christensen
3:23.78aNorth Polk
4.-Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Grant Hammann
Ty Troutman
3:26.96aBeckman Catholic
5.-Jacob Black
Cody Gullet
Noah Williams
Dallas Koppes
3:27.31aMonticello Senior
6.-Trevor Irwin
Dru Kenny
Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
3:27.79aSchaller-Crestland
7.-Devan Quam
Casey Coy
Tristin Twedt
Keaton Hake
3:27.82aSouth Hamilton Com
---Duncan Ferch
Dalton Ferch
Tysen Streeter
Josh Bunn
DQWest Marshall
 

4x400 Relay  2A - Prelims

1.-Brian Green
Colten Riley
Brett Monahan
Nick Tarbox
3:24.23aSouth Central Calhoun
2.-Josh Bunn
Duncan Ferch
Tysen Streeter
Dalton Ferch
3:24.45aWest Marshall
3.-Jordan Arnold
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
3:24.64aSt Edmond
4.-Robbie Anstoetter
Dylan Roe
Grant Hammann
Ty Troutman
3:24.99aBeckman Catholic
5.-Zach Smith
Kyle Stillmunkes
Austin Lomica
Justin Christensen
3:26.97aNorth Polk
6.-Trevor Irwin
Dru Kenny
Seth Johnson
Tyler Kenny
3:28.29aSchaller-Crestland
7.-Jacob Black
Cody Gullet
Noah Williams
Dallas Koppes
3:28.47aMonticello Senior
8.-Devan Quam
Casey Coy
Tristin Twedt
Keaton Hake
3:28.53aSouth Hamilton Com
9.-Derrick Slutts
Dayo Ajose
Blake Beckman
Jacob Darbyshire
3:29.04aMediapolis
10.-Brandon Young
Jesse Lumpa
Michael Hart
Sid Thompson
3:29.22aWest Branch
11.-Jake Doubek
Paul Spies
Reid Nuss
Brady Feldman
3:29.61aNorth Fayette Valley
12.-Quincy Lamp
Eric Lund
Kyle Badgerow
Tate Rohde
3:30.92aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
13.-Chris Kauer
Andrew Broderick
Luke Gibbs
Josh Zeiser
3:31.11aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
14.-Ben Keating
Joe McCaffery
Jacoby Firkins
George Sehl
3:31.15aRegina
15.-Nick Benson
Adam Hoskins
Darin Newell
Jeff Skalla
3:31.26aJefferson Scranton
16.-Si Eiklenborg
Terry Mooty
Mike Weidmann
Eric Joblinske
3:33.81aDike-New Hartford
17.-Dominic Brandt
Wyatt Sann
Tory Warnke
Nathan Davis
3:34.61aClarion-Goldfield
18.-Jermaine Sweeney
Kadeem Henden
Shacoi Benjamin
Walter Anderson
3:35.10aWoodward Academy
19.-Brett England
Dusty Lyden
Cody Doolittle
Korey Beaman
3:35.21aMt Ayr Community
20.-Zach Frey
Nate McMullen
Jesse Bergfeld
Nick Rea
3:35.28aCascade
21.-Jed Meier
Bo Pagel
Kyle Kleman
Austin Meyer
3:36.06aSumner-Fredericksburg
22.-Alex Thurman
Alex McKee-Crow
Jack Draper
Justin Hochstetler
3:36.91aMid-Prairie Comm
23.-Marcus Johnson
Hector Rendon
Damian Moore
Joe Racine
3:37.30aShenandoah / Essex
24.-John Miersen
Brad Franzen
Vincent Otdoerfer
Nate Hamlett
3:41.35aStarmont
 

4x800 Relay  2A - Finals

1.-Jordan Arnold
Nate Kolacia
Thomas Keston
Neil Flattery
7:55.76aSt Edmond
2.-Dallas Koppes
Dallas Lumpa
Tyler Schneider
Noah Williams
7:59.28aMonticello Senior
3.-Bayo Ajose
Blake Beckman
Dillon Timmerman
Derrick Slutts
8:13.54aMediapolis
4.-Peter Schwartz
Steven Jones
Ryan Hoffman
Justin Hochstetler
8:14.07aMid-Prairie Comm
5.-Liam Hartley
Thomas Keating
Matt Edeker
Daniel Bonthius
8:14.86aRegina
6.-Devan Quam
Casey Coy
Tristin Twedt
Keaton Hake
8:15.39aSouth Hamilton Com
7.-Dylan Roe
Robbie Anstoetter
Sam Lehmann
Thomas Hunt
8:16.57aBeckman Catholic
8.-Michael Havel
Josh Lyons
Garrett Bohach
Jayden DeVilbiss
8:17.56aSouth Winneshiek
9.-Austin Millard
Jordan Hanna
Joe Hilsabeck
Taylor Cody
8:17.56aOkoboji Community
10.-Caleb Bakker
Nathan Reichert
Logan Schoonhoven
Tyler Kroeze
8:19.32aUnity Christian
11.-William Dougherty
TJ Pucelik
Ray Scheelhaase
Eric Lund
8:20.00aKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
12.-Cody Mensinger
Taylor Grim
Alex Dean
Kevin Carrington
8:20.90aCamanche
13.-Phil Brotherton
Kaleb Roth
Matt Schwarzkopf
Collin Schrader
8:21.96aEast Sac County
14.-Brandon Silbaugh
Nick Benson
Jake Christensen
Andrew Miller
8:22.07aJefferson Scranton
15.-Ross Droppert
Trevor Fouts
Ben Huber
Justin Petersen
8:22.92aHudson
16.-Duncan Ferch
Cody Gadbaw
Elijah Streeter
Justin Crist
8:28.58aWest Marshall
17.-Dominic Means
Jeremy Maass
Patrick Patterson
Mick Hofmann
8:28.83aBattle Creek Idagrove
18.-Logan Gaul
Quentin Crock
Chandler Harden
Austin Wood
8:29.34aTipton
19.-Steven Donohue
Trevor Swartz
Chaz Schultz
Christopher Welch
8:30.90aEddyville-Blakesburg
20.-Brady Meyer
Dylan Bergman
Tony Garoutte
Kameron Koch
8:35.29aSumner-Fredericksburg
21.-Harrison Koenig
Christian Wing
Joey Tiffany
Jaden Van Dyke
8:39.25aColfax-Mingo
22.-Trevor Hoth
Chris Doeppke
Jered Dotzler
Jacob Dotzler
8:40.44aM F L Marmac Comm
23.-Jason Grill
Gabe Nolte
Zach Choate
Ryan Severson
8:51.13aAplington-Parkersburg
---Jordan West
John Kubrak
Austin Beck
Robi Sylvester
DQBondurant-Farrar
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  2A - Finals

1.-Aaron Mc Elroy
Jeff Fosbender
Thomas Keston
Nate Kolacia
3:34.08aSt Edmond
2.-Zach Smith
Austin Lomica
Justin Christensen
Seth Harjes
3:35.12aNorth Polk
3.-Jacob Black
Mitch Mclaughlin
Dallas Koppes
Noah Williams
3:35.98aMonticello Senior
4.-Brennan Kurfman
Dominic Brandt
Tory Warnke
Nathan Davis
3:37.78aClarion-Goldfield
5.-Kasey Beals
Levi Lappin
Sam Taylor
Steven Donohue
3:38.13aEddyville-Blakesburg
6.-Nate McMullen
Jesse Bergfeld
Nick Rea
Zach Frey
3:39.10aCascade
7.-Duncan Ferch
Dalton Ferch
Josh Bunn
Justin Crist
3:39.18aWest Marshall
8.-Alex Koepp
Gabriel Goehring
Brian Dubois
Austin Millard
3:39.34aOkoboji Community
9.-Keegan Mente
Taylor Axberg
Tyler Cawiezell
Austin Wood
3:39.94aTipton
10.-Wil Janssen
Jacob Darbyshire
Dayo Ajose
Blake Beckman
3:41.45aMediapolis
11.-Harrison Koenig
Justin Fisher
Connor Hainer
Jaden Van Dyke
3:42.45aColfax-Mingo
12.-Trever Ryen
Kent Nishimura
Dalton Hemer
Mick Hofmann
3:43.16aBattle Creek Idagrove
13.-Kyle Johnson
Carter Anderson
Tanner Wright
Justin Petersen
3:43.30aHudson
14.-Heath Bonestroo
Sam Van Ginkel
Dash DeGroot
Lee Ver Burg
3:43.79aHull Western Christian
15.-Brandon Jewell
Brady Grell
Derek Harksen
Kevin Carrington
3:45.23aCamanche
16.-Andrew Morris
Kyle Freeman
Caleb VanDyke
Justin Pontier
3:45.54aInterstate 35
17.-Ty Wilson
Marcus Christensen
Alex Bloomquist
Miguel Sanchez
3:45.60aEstherville Lincoln ...
18.-Dylan Bordenaro
Casey Berg
Kyle Pudenz
Dustin Werner
3:46.50aKuemper Catholic
19.-John Miersen
Vincent Otdoerfer
Nate Hamlett
Brad Franzen
3:47.16aStarmont
20.-Caleb Fredrickson
Sam Tvedt
Leighton Schnedler
Josh Meyer
3:48.63aPella Christian
21.-Dalton Gilbert
Austin Gibson
Preston Pedersen
Marcus Foltz
3:48.69aCentral Decatur
22.-Cole Black
Caden Duncan
Curtis Anderson
Jakob Lantz
3:49.02aPrairie Valley
23.-Steven LeMaire
Joshua Pitz
Caleb Smith
Drew Dietz
3:49.41aNashua-Plainfield
---Seth Williams
Jace Engstler
Alex Van Gerpen
Ben Lau
DQGarner-Hayfield
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  2A - Finals

1.-Luke Gibbs
Lee Robinson
Jacob Ross
Josh Zeiser
58.20aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
2.-Tanner Wright
Travis Bond
Cameron Wright
Cale Henke
58.83aHudson
3.-Royce Pool
Bo Cordes
Eric Joblinske
Mike Weidmann
58.97aDike-New Hartford
4.-Brian Dubois
Alex Koepp
Dalton Syverson
Zach Jones
59.31aOkoboji Community
5.-Chris Gray
Martin Wise
Brian Green
Brady Farrington
59.34aSouth Central Calhoun
6.-Ethan Lindquist
Joel Peterson
Tanner Perrigo
Nick Wittmaack
1:01.16aSioux Central Comm
---Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Thomas Fagg
Caleb Johnson
DQJefferson Scranton
---Jake McGinnis
Drake Menuis
Kasey Beals
Sam Taylor
DQEddyville-Blakesburg
 

4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30"  2A - Prelims

1.-Jeff Skalla
Darin Newell
Thomas Fagg
Caleb Johnson
58.26aJefferson Scranton
2.-Luke Gibbs
Lee Robinson
Jacob Ross
Josh Zeiser
58.71aBaxter/Collins-Maxwell
3.-Royce Pool
Bo Cordes
Eric Joblinske
Mike Weidmann
59.23aDike-New Hartford
4.-Brian Dubois
Alex Koepp
Dalton Syverson
Zach Jones
59.31aOkoboji Community
5.-Ethan Lindquist
Joel Peterson
Tanner Perrigo
Nick Wittmaack
59.34aSioux Central Comm
6.-Tanner Wright
Travis Bond
Cameron Wright
Cale Henke
59.47aHudson
7.-Jake McGinnis
Drake Menuis
Kasey Beals
Sam Taylor
59.51aEddyville-Blakesburg
8.-Chris Gray
Martin Wise
Brian Green
Brady Farrington
59.94aSouth Central Calhoun
9.-Ross Lilienthal
Garet Huston
Austin Kessler
Dylan Gross
1:00.0213aDurant
10.-Jon Lutz
Colin Barker
Tyler Havel
Tanner Lewis
1:00.0293aOsage
11.-Brady Feldman
Jake Doubek
Matt Gamm
Reid Nuss
1:00.15aNorth Fayette Valley
12.-Shawn Harrah
Austin Wells
Jake Wilson
Preston Pedersen
1:00.27aCentral Decatur
13.-Jordan Hubka
Nathan Folkers
Brian Caspers
Seth Tuttle
1:00.31aWest Fork
14.-AJ Williams
Matt White
Logan Williams
Cole Spurgin
1:00.76aAlbia
15.-Brock Mickelson
Justin Fett
Tyler Foreman
Jake Shannon
1:01.16aCentral Lee
16.-Beau Tuttle
Alex Hansen
Kolby Wagoner
Devin Lemke
1:01.39aIowa Falls - Alden
17.-Cale Austin
Tyler Hetzler
Neal Johnson
Kyle Baker
1:01.46aWilton
18.-Johnny Hogan
Lucas Jacque
Ethan Brehm
Alec Gansemer
1:01.47aBeckman Catholic
19.-Tucker Duis
Collin Smith
Josiah Moulds
Cody Stepanek
1:02.21aPanorama Comm
20.-Corey O'Connor
Tory Warnke
Dominic Brandt
Wyatt Sann
1:02.27aClarion-Goldfield
21.-Justin Carlson
Charlie Friedl
Spencer Peterson
Dustin Skow
1:03.29aHumboldt
---Stuart Blank
Jace Engstler
Seth Williams
Josh Thompson
DQGarner-Hayfield
---Gabe Doornink
Colton Van't Hof
Dylon Van't Hof
Micah Lassen
DQSioux Center Com
---Zach Bohlman
Colby Rattenborg
John Toyne
Ranen Spies
DQAudubon
 

Shot Put - 12lb  2A - Finals

1.12Ben Stutt17.22mMonticello Senior
2.12Levi Ettleman16.51mLogan-Magnolia Commu...
3.12Cade Lambson16.25mMt Ayr Community
4.12Preston Lumzy15.77mNorth Fayette Valley
5.12Colt Feltes15.75mMaquoketa Valley
6.9Colton Phelps15.72mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
7.12Josh Tack15.59mHudson
8.12Brock Dagel15.50mKee
9.12Patrick McCaffery15.39mRegina
10.11Evan Colfack15.37mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
11.12Bret Johnson15.36mRoland-Story Com
12.11Brady Grunder15.33mDurant
13.12Logan Breitsprecher15.27mSouth Winneshiek
14.11Avery Meyers15.01mWest Liberty
15.11Colton Boas14.72mDavis County
16.12Travis Wilson14.58mRoland-Story Com
17.12Cory Morrissey14.48mGilbert
18.11Ethan Losee14.25mCentral Springs
19.10Jared Lerdal14.16mWest Fork
20.12Austin Treiber14.14mBattle Creek Idagrove
21.12Robert Kinney14.12mTri-Center
22.11Will Kincart14.09mDavis County
23.11Greg Smith13.69mNodaway Valley
24.10Dante Copeland12.36mPanorama Comm
 

Discus - 1.6kg  2A - Finals

1.11Avery Meyers54.38mWest Liberty
2.12Cade Lambson51.76mMt Ayr Community
3.12Ben Stutt50.24mMonticello Senior
4.11Brady Grunder49.78mDurant
5.11Evan Colfack49.27mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
6.11Dakota Basten47.16mCascade
7.12Ben Schulties47.06mNodaway Valley
8.11Will Kincart46.12mDavis County
9.9Colton Phelps45.79mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
10.11Jayson Edge45.64mHumboldt
11.12Colt Feltes45.31mMaquoketa Valley
12.9Devonte Merrill45.23mMonticello Senior
13.12Cody Mally43.25mBondurant-Farrar
14.12Preston Lumzy43.15mNorth Fayette Valley
15.12Tucker Kehoe42.90mPrairie Valley
16.12Josh Tack42.64mHudson
17.9Bryce Zeisneiss42.57mSouth Hardin
18.12Aaron Reeves42.34mPrairie Valley
19.11Ben Larson41.52mNew Hampton Comm
20.11Dustin Pritchett41.30mMt Ayr Community
21.11Tyler Rahe40.81mBeckman Catholic
22.12Ethan Gerst40.74mMediapolis
23.11Grant Greenfield38.43mSibley-Ocheyedan
--10Sam GehlingFOULKuemper Catholic
 

High Jump  2A - Finals

1.10Braydee Poore1.93mMt Ayr Community
2.12Jacoby Firkins1.93mRegina
3.11Robert Tank1.87mIKM-Manning
3.12Josh Thompson1.87mGarner-Hayfield
5.12Seth Tuttle1.87mWest Fork
5.11James Davisson1.87mColumbus Community
7.10Hank Lentsch1.87mSt Edmond
8.11Mark Gorsuch1.87mJefferson Scranton
9.12Taylor Sanderson1.82mBondurant-Farrar
10.12Preston Lumzy1.82mNorth Fayette Valley
11.12Brian Dubois1.82mOkoboji Community
11.9Cody Jamison1.82mMonticello Senior
13.12Sam Taylor1.82mEddyville-Blakesburg
14.12Trevor Kayser1.77mCardinal
14.12Neal Johnson1.77mWilton
16.12Myles Hanna1.77mCentral Decatur
16.12Lee Ver Burg1.77mHull Western Christian
16.9Jordan Folkerts1.77mHull Western Christian
--9Chase RupiperNHKuemper Catholic
--11Brant WadeNHSouth Winneshiek
--11Tysen StreeterNHWest Marshall
--12Jon LutzNHOsage
--10Brandon JohnsonNHEagle Grove
--9Dylan DiveneyNHClarke Community
 

Long Jump  2A - Finals

1.12Caleb Freund6.62mDurant
2.11Alex Johnson6.59mRoland-Story Com
3.12Taylor Sanderson6.48mBondurant-Farrar
4.12Kile Overmyer6.46mAlbia
5.12Brady Feldman6.43mNorth Fayette Valley
6.12Logan Chesler6.38mWest Marshall
7.12Brian Green6.38mSouth Central Calhoun
8.10Connor Hainer6.35mColfax-Mingo
9.12Lee Schuchhardt6.23mNew Hampton Comm
10.12Toby Lo6.19mSheldon Community
11.12Kirby Gunnerson6.05mKuemper Catholic
12.12Jordan Arnold6.01mSt Edmond
13.11Jason Grill6.00mAplington-Parkersburg
14.11Tate Rohde5.99mKingsley-Pierson/Woo...
15.11Jace Engstler5.94mGarner-Hayfield
16.11Alex Koepp5.94mOkoboji Community
17.12Katlego Mogogwa5.92mClarke Community
18.11Jordan Meyers5.88mWest Liberty
19.12Bo Pagel5.84mSumner-Fredericksburg
20.9Colby Rattenborg5.79mAudubon
21.12Donny Wachendorf5.75mNorth Cedar
22.10Derek VanKooten5.67mPella Christian
23.10Andrew Caulker5.59mWoodward Academy
24.12Dakota Kirchner5.48mCentral Lee
 

Teams

Team Scores