Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sanquez Golson10.66aPascagoula
2.12Steven Maxwell10.73aGulfport
3.11Cedric Jiles10.76aClinton
4.12Julien Lewis10.84aStarkville
5.12Jeremy Davis10.90aNatchez
6.12David Carlton11.05aHarrison Central
--12Anthony WilliamsDNFSouthaven
--12Aaron WilliamsDNFSouthaven
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.9Terrell Smith22.22aVicksburg
2.12Jeremy Davis22.45aNatchez
2.12Andrew Brewster22.45aMeridian
4.12David Carlton22.60aHarrison Central
5.10Diquan Davis22.72aGreenville-Weston
6.12Michael Myers23.07aBrandon
7.12Terrell Pinson24.05aTupelo
--12Anthony WilliamsDNFSouthaven
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Andrew Brewster49.85aMeridian
2.12Jeremy Newsom50.13aGulfport
3.12David Carlton50.46aHarrison Central
4.11Mark Sansone51.37aTupelo
5.10Diquan Davis52.09aGreenville-Weston
6.10Jacoby Smith52.54aStarkville
7.11Lee Nixon53.18aOak Grove
8.12Arelanders Elliott54.51aTupelo
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chad Moore2:02.42aOak Grove
2.11Garrett Rogers2:03.99aTupelo
3.10Conner Graham2:04.11aClinton
4.11Christian Giron2:05.99aDesoto Central
5.-Steele Adarius2:11.07aGulfport
6.9William Murphey2:15.67aOak Grove
7.11Kamau Bostic2:16.78aStarkville
8.11Bryant Mosley2:20.93aMeridian
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chad Moore4:28.84aOak Grove
2.11Kamau Bostic4:28.89aStarkville
3.10Conner Graham4:38.85aClinton
4.12Juan Villareal4:42.88aHorn Lake
5.12Derek Westbrook4:45.24aHancock
6.11Madden Becker4:47.10aMadison Central
7.11Anthony Stricker4:51.92aOak Grove
8.12Andre Davis4:56.80aHarrison Central
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Derek Westbrook9:42.19aHancock
2.12Chad Moore9:42.91aOak Grove
3.12Juan Villareal10:04.29aHorn Lake
4.12Lee Moseley10:07.65aMadison Central
5.9Andrew White10:07.97aTupelo
6.10Daniel Carter10:23.19aOcean Springs
7.9Joseph MacGown10:32.11aStarkville
8.12Josh Taylor10:43.70aBrandon
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jonathon Sumler14.58aMadison Central
2.11Shantez Ball14.74aMadison Central
3.10Charles Hughes14.86aStarkville
4.11Scottie Hearn14.99aMeridian
5.12Travis Brooks15.08aMeridian
6.11Chris Richmond15.12aBrandon
7.-Jamarcus Revies15.45aPetal
8.10Gcolbe Smith15.47aClinton
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Scottie Hearn38.14aMeridian
2.12Travis Brooks39.66aMeridian
3.10Amos James40.00aNatchez
4.12Marquiz Edget40.58aGrenada
5.12Deandrea Smith42.27aWarren Central
6.12Trevor Asbury42.37aGreenville-Weston
7.10Gcolbe Smith43.64aClinton
8.12Anthony Madden53.37aBiloxi
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 42.98aMadison Central
2.-Relay Team 43.40aNatchez
3.-Relay Team 43.54aTupelo
4.-Relay Team 43.73aGrenada
5.-Relay Team 43.76aMeridian
6.-Relay Team 43.85aPetal
7.-Relay Team 44.58aHancock
---Relay Team DNFSouthaven
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:30.10aGulfport
2.-Relay Team 1:30.11aTupelo
3.-Relay Team 1:30.49aGrenada
4.-Relay Team 1:30.79aStarkville
5.-Relay Team 1:30.85aMeridian
6.-Relay Team 1:32.38aPetal
7.-Relay Team 1:37.53aBrandon
---Relay Team DNFSouthaven
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:25.09aMeridian
2.-Relay Team 3:27.51aGulfport
3.-Relay Team 3:29.63aNatchez
4.-Relay Team 3:30.21aTupelo
5.-Relay Team 3:32.23aStarkville
6.-Relay Team 3:34.46aPascagoula
7.-Relay Team 3:35.91aDesoto Central
---Relay Team DNFSouthaven
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jordan Kersh53-03.25Brandon
2.11Herbert Harris51-01.75Clinton
3.9Shareef White48-03.50Grenada
4.11Desean Allen47-05.00Clinton
5.-Jaminson Goins46-11.25Gulfport
6.11Avery Gennesey46-00.50Southaven
7.12Tyler Adams44-06.75Brandon
8.-Leasean Spann43-02.00Petal
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Desean Allen149-10Clinton
2.11Herbert Harris148-11Clinton
3.11Rakeem Smith147-08Gulfport
4.11Ryan Proctor142-05Brandon
5.12Matt Breland139-07Brandon
6.12Lewis Patterson129-03George County
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Marcus Hurn6-06.00Meridian
2.12Daveon Slaughter6-06.00Wingfield
3.12Dj Mcdonald6-06.00Brandon
4.12Joshua Gaskin6-04.00Vicksburg
5.12Freddrick Wiggins6-02.00Desoto Central
5.12Matthew Hurn6-02.00Meridian
7.11A.J. Ward6-02.00Clinton
8.12Sam Doughty6-00.00Columbus
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matt Waddle13-06.00Warren Central
2.10Barclay Angle12-06.00Madison Central
2.11Adam Buckley12-06.00Madison Central
4.12John Melandrez12-06.00Desoto Central
5.12Austin Freeman11-06.00Ocean Springs
6.11Ford Renfroe11-06.00George County
7.12Chrisanthony Frazier11-00.00Pascagoula
8.10Daniel Berry10-06.00Brandon
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Dj Mcdonald22-06.25Brandon
2.11A.J. Ward22-05.75Clinton
3.12Jeremy Davis22-01.00Natchez
4.12Marquiz Edget21-05.50Grenada
5.10Carlos Richardson20-06.50Oak Grove
6.11Travon Travis20-06.00Gulfport
7.12Shane Butler19-07.25Tupelo
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Barclay Angle46-02.00Madison Central
2.11Nigel Green45-05.25Northwest Rankin
3.10Brandon Wright45-00.00Meridian
4.11Hikeem Alexander44-09.00Wingfield
5.11Johnathan Sanders44-04.00Brandon
6.12Jeremy Newsom43-06.50Gulfport
7.11Jalan Catledge43-00.50Starkville
8.12Juwan Brady42-04.00Greenville-Weston