Athletic.net Team Results Management

MPSSAA 1A Central Region Meet

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

MD 5th Regiment Armory, Baltimore

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jourdan Chase6.79aOverlea
2.12Ron Mayo6.83aSouthside Academy
3.10Brian Chase6.95aBluford Drew Jemison
4.12Courtland Robinson6.96aNorthwestern-BC
5.11Guillermo Simmons7.00aOverlea
6.11Raysheem McGirt7.05aFriendship Acad of S...
7.11Chris Freeman7.06aWestern Tech
8.12David Parham7.11aPikesville
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Ron Mayo6.89aSouthside Academy
2.12Jourdan Chase6.91aOverlea
3.12Courtland Robinson6.99aNorthwestern-BC
4.11Raysheem McGirt7.00aFriendship Acad of S...
5.10Brian Chase7.03aBluford Drew Jemison
6.11Chris Freeman7.04aWestern Tech
7.11Guillermo Simmons7.12aOverlea
8.12David Parham7.17aPikesville
9.12Tariq Abdul-Akbar Tariq7.21aNorthwestern-BC
10.10Quadir Rhoe7.25aPikesville
11.11Justin Streater7.27aWestern Tech
11.12Brendan Thomas7.27aFriendship Acad of S...
13.12Michael Foskey7.30aReginald Lewis
14.12James Cloyd7.40aForest Park
15.11Charles Hopkins7.52aNational Academy Fou...
--11Carlos AustinFSDunbar
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jamal Henson37.98aNorthwestern-BC
2.11Martin Davis38.65aNew Town
3.10Carrington Akosa38.86aWestern Tech
4.12Courtland Robinson39.02aNorthwestern-BC
5.10Maury Sall39.58aPikesville
6.11Raysheem McGirt40.37aFriendship Acad of S...
7.12Dedrick Banks40.44aFriendship Acad of S...
8.12Anton Daniels40.64aPikesville
9.11Kamsi Odinammadu41.38aWestern Tech
10.11Antwan Allen41.62aForest Park
11.12James Cloyd42.21aForest Park
12.10Edward Hairston43.47aBluford Drew Jemison
13.10Kevin Ingram43.72aDunbar
14.12Michael Perry43.92aOverlea
15.11Dwayne Edwards44.77aReginald Lewis
16.12Michael Foskey46.42aReginald Lewis
--9Daryl GraysDQNational Academy Fou...
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Donald Salmond1:10.78aNorthwestern-BC
2.12Jamal Henson1:11.05aNorthwestern-BC
3.12Kemahn Jones1:11.08aWestern Tech
4.10Maury Sall1:12.08aPikesville
5.11Martin Davis1:13.65aNew Town
6.12Haile Kostin1:14.07aPikesville
7.12DeJuan Edmonds1:17.03aKnowledge & Success ...
8.12Keon Hill1:17.60aForest Park
9.11Obinna Kalu1:17.70aWestern Tech
10.11Thomas Cook1:19.49aNew Town
11.12Carnell Nichols1:22.04aFriendship Acad of S...
12.10Mark Glascoe1:49.68aFriendship Acad of S...
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Haile Kostin2:12.71aPikesville
2.12Josh Borris2:15.11aPikesville
3.12Mark Asefaw2:16.70aWestern Tech
4.12Donald Salmond2:20.42aNorthwestern-BC
5.11Eyoseyas Afework2:24.79aNorthwestern-BC
6.10Marquell Gervin2:27.64aSouthside Academy
7.11Martin Davis2:34.58aNew Town
8.10James Scott2:34.79aOverlea
9.10Antonio Harrell2:44.54aDunbar
10.9Cory Campbell2:44.89aNational Academy Fou...
11.11Matthew Townes3:31.50aNational Academy Fou...
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Eyoseyas Afework4:58.50aNorthwestern-BC
2.10Max Sterling4:59.00aPikesville
3.11Menelik Solomon5:02.90aPikesville
4.12Ryan T Golden5:25.80aSparrows Point
5.10Mecki Mohieldin5:36.70aNorthwestern-BC
--10Timothy NeubauerDNFOverlea
--12Jermaine RidgewayDNFReginald Lewis
--9Cory CampbellDNFNational Academy Fou...
--10Nathaniel WhimsDNFNational Academy Fou...
--10Mark GlascoeDNFFriendship Acad of S...
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Menelik Solomon11:08.35aPikesville
2.11Eyoseyas Afework11:30.44aNorthwestern-BC
3.10Max Sterling11:44.94aPikesville
4.10Mecki Mohieldin12:16.30aNorthwestern-BC
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Andrew Wells9.29aDunbar
2.11Drew Stern10.15aPikesville
3.12Dantre Larry10.27aFriendship Acad of S...
4.11Dwayne Edwards10.87aReginald Lewis
5.9Daryl Grays11.02aNational Academy Fou...
6.9Henry Ramsey11.23aNational Academy Fou...
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Quadir Rhoe
Anton Daniels
C.J. Smalley
Maury Sall
1:40.71aPikesville
2.-Raysheem McGirt
Dedrick Banks
Dantre Larry
Brendan Thomas
1:41.17aFriendship Acad of S...
3.-Chris Freeman
Kamsi Odinammadu
Justin Streater
Carrington Akosa
1:41.50aWestern Tech
4.-Tavon Shackleford
Adai Patterson
Michael Anderson
Ron Mayo
1:43.63aSouthside Academy
5.-Brian Chase
Edward Hairston
Dashawn Collins
Devin Horton
1:46.37aBluford Drew Jemison
6.-William Gaitling
Jamal Henson
Tariq Abdul-Akbar Tariq
Courtland Robinson
1:47.10aNorthwestern-BC
7.-Darrian Davis
Sean Roulhac
Jawun Lee
Charles Jennings
1:49.54aNational Academy Fou...
8.-James Cloyd
Khalil Owens
Keon Hill
Emar Townsend
1:53.47aForest Park
---Guillermo Simmons
Anthony Middlebrooks
Michael Perry
Jourdan Chase
DQOverlea
---Dwayne Edwards
Michael Foskey
Lawrence Davis
Jermaine Ridgeway
FSReginald Lewis
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Courtland Robinson
Jamal Henson
Muhammad Karim
Donald Salmond
3:43.00aNorthwestern-BC
2.-Quadir Rhoe
Anton Daniels
Chris Tolliver
Maury Sall
3:45.68aPikesville
3.-Brandon Blake
Tyree Starkes
Chris Freeman
Obinna Kalu
3:56.97aWestern Tech
4.-Dedrick Banks
Mark Glascoe
Timothy Melvin
Carnell Nichols
4:11.91aFriendship Acad of S...
5.-Michael Foskey
Jermaine Ridgeway
Dwayne Edwards
Lawrence Davis
4:24.78aReginald Lewis
6.-Darrian Davis
Daryl Grays
Charles Hopkins
Nathaniel Whims
4:29.44aNational Academy Fou...
7.-Edward Hairston
Devin Horton
Dashawn Collins
Lamont Sample
4:33.79aBluford Drew Jemison
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Josh Borris
Evan Fisher
Morris Spekterman
Chris Tolliver
9:26.55aPikesville
2.-Brandon Blake
Darius Howe
Trevon Wilkins
Mark Asefaw
9:32.30aWestern Tech
3.-Eyoseyas Afework
Tejon Parker
Mecki Mohieldin
Randolph Taylor
10:13.86aNorthwestern-BC
4.-James Scott
Timothy Neubauer
Austin Newcomb
Kent Emery
12:16.27aOverlea
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Michael Washington46-05.00Overlea
2.12William Gaitling41-09.00Northwestern-BC
3.10Bryant Thomas39-02.00Northwestern-BC
4.12Anthony Middlebrooks34-10.00Overlea
5.11Christian Stevens33-10.00Reginald Lewis
6.12Gabriel French32-08.00Friendship Acad of S...
7.12Lamont Rosenboro31-09.00Friendship Acad of S...
8.11Ernest Wilson31-06.00Knowledge & Success ...
9.11Jacob Street29-02.00Sparrows Point
10.11Deontae Christian28-01.00Southside Academy
11.11Matthew Townes26-09.00National Academy Fou...
12.11Jawanza Greene26-06.00National Academy Fou...
13.11Jerrel Thompson25-02.00Forest Park
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Martin Davis5-10.00New Town
2.12Dantre Larry5-08.00Friendship Acad of S...
3.11Michael Anderson5-06.00Southside Academy
--12Ron MayoNHSouthside Academy
--10Sean RoulhacNHNational Academy Fou...
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Dan Dolya10-06.00Pikesville
 

Womens Results

 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Finals
1.12Elizabeth Harper7.56aNorthwestern-BC
2.10Rebeka Holt7.72aWestern Tech
3.11Sabrina Brown7.73aForest Park
4.12MarDeesha Stokes7.79aNorthwestern-BC
5.11Bobbie Jones7.85aFriendship Acad of S...
6.12Celeste Cowell7.91aOverlea
7.9Ice Bagley7.96aFriendship Acad of S...
8.12Kasheena Leech8.08aForest Park
 
 
X 55 Meter Dash - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Elizabeth Harper7.55aNorthwestern-BC
3.10Rebeka Holt7.61aWestern Tech
2.11Sabrina Brown7.72aForest Park
4.12MarDeesha Stokes7.83aNorthwestern-BC
5.11Bobbie Jones7.95aFriendship Acad of S...
6.12Celeste Cowell7.98aOverlea
7.9Ice Bagley7.99aFriendship Acad of S...
8.12Kasheena Leech8.01aForest Park
9.11Deja Smith8.03aSparrows Point
10.12Andrea Waters8.04aWestern Tech
11.12Onyea Randall8.42aNational Academy Fou...
12.10Chelsea Harden8.84aDunbar
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Imani Daye42.82aNorthwestern-BC
2.10Sharon Dorsey42.87aWestern Tech
3.12Elizabeth Harper42.89aNorthwestern-BC
4.10Rebeka Holt43.42aWestern Tech
5.12Briyonna Anthony47.79aNew Town
6.9Davonia Williams48.72aFriendship Acad of S...
7.12Kasheena Leech51.18aForest Park
8.12Iyin Akinlabi51.60aNew Town
9.11Bria Moulden51.62aForest Park
10.11Renea Banks56.10aNational Academy Fou...
 
 
X 500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Sharon Dorsey1:21.82aWestern Tech
2.11Imani Daye1:22.62aNorthwestern-BC
3.12Ashley Linton1:22.92aWestern Tech
4.9Natalie-Rae Jefferson1:26.57aNorthwestern-BC
5.12Claudia Kinney1:31.84aFriendship Acad of S...
6.12Iyin Akinlabi1:35.68aNew Town
7.9Jasmine Miller1:54.32aNational Academy Fou...
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ashley Linton2:32.97aWestern Tech
2.10Tori Taylor2:34.59aWestern Tech
3.9Natalie-Rae Jefferson2:42.06aNorthwestern-BC
4.10Alex Shearer2:50.94aPikesville
5.10Ryann Plotkin2:56.36aPikesville
6.11Yaniev Makosso2:56.52aFriendship Acad of S...
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Yaniev Makosso6:05.40aFriendship Acad of S...
2.12Lena Titanji6:06.60aWestern Tech
3.11Jayla Gaines6:08.60aWestern Tech
4.10Emily Starobin6:14.80aPikesville
5.12Stephanie Honig6:15.30aPikesville
6.9Chevay Ruffin6:51.60aDunbar
--11Ayomikun AdebayoDNFDunbar
--10Jessica KemohDNFNorthwestern-BC
--12Markia FarmerDNFNorthwestern-BC
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ryann Plotkin13:33.06aPikesville
2.12Stephanie Honig13:41.36aPikesville
3.11Yaniev Makosso13:52.17aFriendship Acad of S...
4.10Jessica Kemoh14:29.14aNorthwestern-BC
--12Markia FarmerDNFNorthwestern-BC
--10Folashade OlabodeDNFFriendship Acad of S...
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Daijona Revell9.50aWestern Tech
2.10Tori Taylor10.03aWestern Tech
3.11Kirsten Lacy10.37aSparrows Point
4.10Elise Shanholtz10.67aPikesville
5.11Tykeshia Jackson10.73aFriendship Acad of S...
6.11Deja Smith10.79aSparrows Point
7.12Dania Harris11.66aNorthwestern-BC
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Imani Daye
MarDeesha Stokes
Dania Harris
Elizabeth Harper
1:50.69aNorthwestern-BC
2.-Rebeka Holt
Taylor Folk
Andrea Waters
Sharon Dorsey
1:50.77aWestern Tech
3.-Callen Deja
Iyin Akinlabi
Jaelen Churchill
Briyonna Anthony
1:59.35aNew Town
4.-Bobbie Jones
Ice Bagley
Daviona Williams
Otencia Vanzie
1:59.81aFriendship Acad of S...
5.-Sabrina Brown
Kasheena Leech
Kristyn Hawkins
Bria Moulden
2:10.36aForest Park
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Imani Daye
Dania Harris
Natalie-Tae Jefferon
Elizabeth Harper
4:28.44aNorthwestern-BC
2.-Brianna Wilson
Deyonna Carrington
Shavon Davis
Morgan Prioleau
4:37.68aWestern Tech
3.-Ice Bagley
Daviona Williams
Tykeshia Jackson
Claudia Kinney
4:46.56aFriendship Acad of S...
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dania Harris
Markia Farmer
Natalie-Tae Jefferon
Jessica Kemoh
11:17.01aNorthwestern-BC
2.-Ryann Plotkin
Alex Shearer
Stephanie Honig
Emily Starobin
11:51.03aPikesville
3.-Shavon Davis
Folakemi Awe
Simone Nicholson
Jade Allen
11:51.98aWestern Tech
---Claudia Kinney
Folashade Olabode
Tykeshia Jackson
Yaniev Makosso
DQFriendship Acad of S...
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10shannel Crim30-07.00Northwestern-BC
2.11Monique Harmitt29-01.00Northwestern-BC
3.11Latonya Lee27-00.00Friendship Acad of S...
4.11Kamaria Chambers24-00.00Overlea
5.11Lakia Chamblee22-07.00Friendship Acad of S...
6.12Teirra Brown22-06.00Knowledge & Success ...
7.11Brittany Alsol19-01.00National Academy Fou...
8.11Jessica Henderson16-01.00National Academy Fou...
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12MarDeesha Stokes4-06.00Northwestern-BC
2.9Daijona Revell4-04.00Western Tech
2.10Kaitlin Isabell4-04.00Sparrows Point
4.11Latonya Lee4-02.00Friendship Acad of S...
5.11Tykeshia Jackson4-02.00Friendship Acad of S...
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.