Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jake Paulsen10.60Cozad
2.11Dru Estrada11.20Ogallala
3.12James Simmons11.30Valentine
4.12Barrett Browne11.50Sidney
5.11Quinton Hite11.60Perkins County
6.12Matthew Cullen11.70Perkins County
7.10Werner Tysen11.80Cozad
8.10Wes Orr11.90Ogallala
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Jake Paulsen11.00Cozad
2.11Dru Estrada11.26Ogallala
3.12James Simmons11.39Valentine
4.10Werner Tysen11.46Cozad
5.12Barrett Browne11.47Sidney
6.11Quinton Hite11.60Perkins County
7.12Matthew Cullen11.67Perkins County
8.10Wes Orr11.68Ogallala
9.12Ben W. Shelbourn11.71Valentine
10.12Andrew Jacobsen11.78Sidney
11.10Matthew Sestak11.80Perkins County
11.11Eric Cole11.80Gothenburg
13.10Trey Milner11.95Chase County
14.11Michael May12.12Chase County
15.11Logan Sheets12.22Gothenburg
16.11Kolton Brown12.24Valentine
17.9JoJo Medina12.47Sidney
18.10Adam Schlotthauer12.51Mitchell
19.9John Fegley12.56Chase County
20.9Brennan Spencer12.84Gothenburg
21.10Jared Washa12.88Ogallala
22.10Michael Willard13.00Ogallala
23.9Junior Enamorado13.09Cozad
24.10Bradley Gillen13.29Mitchell
25.9Tony Vasquez13.37Mitchell
26.9Sean Canas14.33Gothenburg
27.10Curtis Andres14.54Gothenburg
 

100 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

6.10Skyler Kottwitz47.00Gothenburg
6.12Brandon Wlasiuk47.00Gothenburg
6.11Logan Sheets47.00Gothenburg
6.11Eric Cole47.00Gothenburg
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jake Paulsen22.50Cozad
2.11Dru Estrada23.80Ogallala
3.11Robbie Burke23.90Mitchell
4.11Kale Gockley24.30Chase County
5.12Andrew Jacobsen24.40Sidney
6.11Quinton Hite24.50Perkins County
7.12Brody Prante24.60Perkins County
8.12Matthew Cullen25.00Perkins County
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.10Jake Paulsen22.70Cozad
2.11Dru Estrada22.90Ogallala
3.11Robbie Burke23.50Mitchell
4.11Kale Gockley23.70Chase County
5.11Quinton Hite23.80Perkins County
5.12Matthew Cullen23.80Perkins County
7.12Brody Prante23.90Perkins County
8.12Andrew Jacobsen24.00Sidney
9.11Cory Thorson24.10Ogallala
10.10Werner Tysen24.20Cozad
11.11Bryant Daag24.60Sidney
12.10Wes Orr24.70Ogallala
13.12Bryce Wiedeman24.80Mitchell
14.10Quin Conner24.90Valentine
15.9Mason Ackerman25.20Gothenburg
16.12Ben W. Shelbourn25.40Valentine
16.11Michael May25.40Chase County
18.11Eric Cole26.00Gothenburg
19.10David Almanza26.10Chase County
20.9Brennan Spencer26.40Gothenburg
20.11Dillon Eklund26.40Valentine
22.10Jared Washa26.50Ogallala
23.10Michael Willard27.10Ogallala
24.9Sean Canas28.30Gothenburg
25.10Curtis Andres30.70Gothenburg
12Salvador LopezNTCozad
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chase Frerichs51.52Sidney
2.12Colt Washa52.14Ogallala
3.11Robbie Burke52.41Mitchell
4.12Bryce Eggleston53.43Gothenburg
5.10Daniel Sullivan53.65Chase County
6.10Dylan Folchert54.11Ogallala
7.12Dakota Morrison54.75Sidney
8.10Trey Milner54.90Chase County
9.12Brody Prante55.05Perkins County
10.11Michael May55.16Chase County
11.11Nick Kreuger55.26Valentine
12.10Matthew Sestak55.56Perkins County
13.11Alex Spencer56.76Gothenburg
14.10Alex Ewert57.32Ogallala
15.10Garret Braman58.01Mitchell
16.12Justin Hatcher58.26Perkins County
17.10Dillon Budd58.64Cozad
18.9Garrett Deer59.46Sidney
19.9Jon Hood59.59Ogallala
20.9Keri Blackler1:01.41Cozad
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

2.12Kyle Winscot52.2Ogallala
2.12Colt Washa54.0Ogallala
4.11Michael May54.5Chase County
4.10Daniel Sullivan54.5Chase County
5.12Bryce Eggleston54.68Gothenburg
5.11Preston Franzen54.95Gothenburg
2.12Tucker Kohl55.2Ogallala
2.10Alex Ewert56.1Ogallala
4.11Kale Gockley56.1Chase County
5.12Alec Foster56.36Gothenburg
5.12Brett Dockweiler56.96Gothenburg
4.10David Almanza57.3Chase County
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Marcus Hauge2:05.50Sidney
2.11Tylar Lauby2:07.40Cozad
3.10Andres Pelayo2:08.40Cozad
4.10Daniel Sullivan2:08.80Chase County
5.12Chase Frerichs2:11.30Sidney
6.10Skyler Smith2:16.40Ogallala
7.11Alex Spencer2:17.10Gothenburg
8.12Chris Lambrecht2:17.60Sidney
9.10Jesus Estrada2:19.00Cozad
10.9Holden Dreiling2:19.90Chase County
11.9Seth Imus2:25.10Mitchell
12.11Tyler Sedivy2:26.70Valentine
13.10Andrew Vaverek2:27.40Chase County
14.11Nate Jenkins2:28.60Mitchell
15.9Elijah Elmshaeuser2:37.00Ogallala
16.11Brad Davies2:37.10Ogallala
10Trevor HammondNTOgallala
9Ephraim BlancoNTMitchell
12Bryce EgglestonNTGothenburg
12Evan RudolphNTOgallala
11Donald McClearyNTValentine
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

4.10Skyler Smith2:15.5Ogallala
4.10Alex Ewert2:25.9Ogallala
4.12Ivan Troxel2:28.2Ogallala
4.11Brad Davies2:34.5Ogallala
6.9Brennan Spencer2:40.5Gothenburg
6.10Curtis Andres2:47.0Gothenburg
6.10Ross Ostendorf2:55.0Gothenburg
6.9Sean Canas3:00.3Gothenburg
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Dillon McKeag4:43.40Ogallala
2.12Brett Dockweiler4:51.90Gothenburg
3.11Dereck Rosas4:55.60Cozad
4.12Harry Adams4:59.90Ogallala
5.11Mick McGlynn5:01.10Mitchell
6.10Garrit Geiger5:01.80Cozad
7.9Travis Luhrs5:04.40Chase County
8.10Levi Avila5:10.10Mitchell
9Jachob WiedeburgNTSidney
9Stephen WelshNTChase County
11Trey JohnsonNTPerkins County
10Jesus EstradaNTCozad
11Brandan SandozNTValentine
10Garrett ThompsonNTChase County
12Connor KilmurrayNTSidney
12Ivan TroxelNTOgallala
12Dalton SimmermanNTOgallala
11Jeremy CarrizalesNTMitchell
11Brendon BarryNTPerkins County
12Jacob BoddingtonNTSidney
10Taylor MonroeNTValentine
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Dillon McKeag10:24.90Ogallala
2.12Harry Adams10:45.90Ogallala
3.11Dereck Rosas10:47.40Cozad
4.10Garrit Geiger10:51.00Cozad
5.9Holden Dreiling10:56.00Chase County
6.9Jachob Wiedeburg11:07.90Sidney
7.11Sam Arterburn11:26.10Sidney
8.10Tate Harvey11:26.80Mitchell
9Adithya VivekNTSidney
10Abraham HermosilloNTCozad
11Trey JohnsonNTPerkins County
11Brandan SandozNTValentine
10Andrew VaverekNTChase County
10Garrett ThompsonNTChase County
12Jacob AvilaNTMitchell
11Nate JenkinsNTMitchell
11Brendon BarryNTPerkins County
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Alec Foster15.00Gothenburg
2.12Marshall Miller15.70Valentine
3.9Colin Wetovick16.00Cozad
4.11Preston Franzen16.80Gothenburg
5.12Tyson Lanka16.90Ogallala
6.11Matt Kluender17.80Valentine
7.9Chris Gallegos18.20Ogallala
8.11Marcus Nelson18.30Valentine
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Alec Foster14.88Gothenburg
2.12Marshall Miller15.72Valentine
3.9Colin Wetovick16.08Cozad
4.11Preston Franzen16.64Gothenburg
5.12Tyson Lanka16.83Ogallala
6.11Matt Kluender17.35Valentine
7.11Marcus Nelson17.79Valentine
8.9Chris Gallegos18.42Ogallala
9.11Patrick Teppert18.46Perkins County
10.10Jeremiah Stovall20.41Mitchell
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Preston Franzen41.70Gothenburg
2.9Colin Wetovick41.90Cozad
3.12Alec Foster42.30Gothenburg
4.12Marshall Miller42.60Valentine
5.10Kevin German44.00Chase County
6.12Tyson Lanka44.90Ogallala
7.9Seth Eggleston45.10Gothenburg
7.9Hayden Lienemann45.10Sidney
9.10Trey Milner45.40Chase County
10.9Antonio Barrios47.00Mitchell
11.11Patrick Teppert47.20Perkins County
12.10Paxton Ehler48.40Sidney
13.9Chris Gallegos48.50Ogallala
14.10Jeremiah Stovall50.90Mitchell
15.9Trevor Wood51.30Sidney
16.9Junior Enamorado51.50Cozad
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Nate Bubak
Werner Tysen
Jason Wurst
Colin Wetovick
44.90Cozad
2.-Wes Orr
Cory Thorson
Colt Washa
Dru Estrada
45.20Ogallala
3.-Elliot Carlson
Quinton Hite
Brody Prante
Matthew Cullen
45.30Perkins County
4.-Barrett Browne
Andrew Jacobsen
Michael Muggli
Bryant Daag
45.70Sidney
5.-Marshall Miller
Ben W. Shelbourn
James Simmons
John Graham
46.60Valentine
6.-Mason Ackerman
Eric Cole
Logan Sheets
Brandon Wlasiuk
47.00Gothenburg
7.-David Almanza
Kale Gockley
Kevin German
Trey Milner
47.70Chase County
8.-Robbie Burke
Bryce Wiedeman
Tyler Golden
Adam Schlotthauer
48.30Mitchell
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Chase Frerichs
Marcus Hauge
Lucas Rosenbaum
Logan Lewis
3:32.60Sidney
2.-Colt Washa
Kyle Winscot
Alex Ewert
Tucker Kohl
3:37.20Ogallala
3.-Keri Blackler
Junior Enamorado
Mitchell Fischer
Daniel Chacon
3:38.70Cozad
4.-David Almanza
Kale Gockley
Dan Sullivan
Michael May
3:42.40Chase County
5.-Brett Dockweiler
Bryce Eggleston
Alec Foster
Preston Franzen
3:42.90Gothenburg
6.-Dillon Eklund
Nick Kreuger
John Michalek
Ben W. Shelbourn
3:57.90Valentine
7.-Relay Team 4:26.40Mitchell
-Justin Hatcher
Zak Kurkowski
Patrick Teppert
Matthew Sestak
NTPerkins County
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Dane Aurich
Paul Beyer
Hayden Lienemann
Marcus Hauge
8:43.34Sidney
2.-Dillon Budd
Jesus Estrada
Abraham Hermosillo
Bernardo Revelo
8:46.70Cozad
3.-Tate Harvey
Levi Avila
Mick McGlynn
Jeremy Carrizales
9:09.29Mitchell
4.-Skyler Smith
Alex Ewert
Brad Davies
Ivan Troxel
9:44.40Ogallala
5.-Eric Arnold
Donald McCleary
Taylor Monroe
Tyler Sedivy
10:42.79Valentine
6.-Ross Ostendorf
Sean Canas
Curtis Andres
Brennan Spencer
11:23.11Gothenburg
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.9Tanner Borchardt49-05.50Gothenburg
2.11Vinny Ross48-01.50Perkins County
3.12Evan Smith46-04.50Cozad
4.12Tanner Wintholz44-09.75Sidney
5.10Simon Rangel44-07.00Cozad
6.12Ernie Galvin43-04.75Gothenburg
7.10Logan Lewis43-01.75Sidney
8.11Jake Matthies42-06.75Gothenburg
9.11Spencer Rien42-03.00Mitchell
10.11Justin German39-11.25Chase County
11.11Brian Bell39-06.00Chase County
12.10Justus Wallin37-08.00Chase County
12.12Justin Samford37-08.00Cozad
14.9Dylan Folkers36-10.50Gothenburg
15.10Roy Slack36-08.00Gothenburg
16.10Raheem (Trey) Sterkel36-03.75Mitchell
17.10Bradyn Woods36-03.50Ogallala
18.12Ethan Behrends36-02.50Perkins County
19.9Gunner Hitchcock36-00.75Valentine
20.12Kris Jenks35-05.50Sidney
21.10Ben Ewert34-03.50Ogallala
22.11Austyn Wright32-06.00Mitchell
23.10Jesse Adams32-01.00Ogallala
24.10Taylor Monroe30-08.75Valentine
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.11Dillon Gartner144-05Gothenburg
2.11Brian Bell139-07Chase County
3.11Vinny Ross130-11Perkins County
4.12Evan Smith130-01Cozad
5.9Tanner Borchardt129-07Gothenburg
6.10Simon Rangel126-02Cozad
7.12Ernie Galvin125-05Gothenburg
8.11Tyrone Summers119-07Perkins County
9.10Roy Slack118-00Gothenburg
10.11Jake Matthies116-11Gothenburg
11.12Paxton Gruber115-06Gothenburg
12.10Tucker Wintholz114-06Sidney
13.11Spencer Rien113-08Mitchell
14.11Austyn Wright113-01Mitchell
15.10Zach Pieper109-07Mitchell
16.12Justin Samford107-06Cozad
17.9Gunner Hitchcock106-05Valentine
18.10Ben Ewert102-01Ogallala
19.10Justus Wallin99-00Chase County
20.11Justin German96-09Chase County
21.12Kris Jenks94-11Sidney
22.10Bradyn Woods91-08Ogallala
23.11Zach Dickman87-11Sidney
24.12Ethan Behrends83-04Perkins County
25.10Taylor Monroe80-00Valentine
26.10Jesse Adams72-04Ogallala
27.9Chris Schmidt1-00Ogallala
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Jake Paulsen6-04.00Cozad
2.12John Michalek6-02.00Valentine
3.11Robbie Burke6-00.00Mitchell
4.12Kyle Winscot6-00.00Ogallala
5.10Quin Conner5-10.00Valentine
6.11Logan Koehler5-10.00Gothenburg
7.12Brandon Wlasiuk5-08.00Gothenburg
8.12Tyler Schoening5-06.00Sidney
8.10Brendan Holly5-06.00Sidney
10.10Lucas Rosenbaum5-04.00Sidney
10.11Kolton Brown5-04.00Valentine
10.11Patrick Teppert5-04.00Perkins County
10.9Seth Eggleston5-04.00Gothenburg
10.10Garret Braman5-04.00Mitchell
15.9Travis Luhrs5-02.00Chase County
10Alex EwertNHOgallala
9Antonio BarriosNHMitchell
10Dalton JaroszNHOgallala
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.10Skyler Kottwitz12-06.00Gothenburg
2.11Andrew Thomas12-06.00Mitchell
3.12Tucker Kohl11-06.00Ogallala
4.10Dylan Folchert11-06.00Ogallala
5.11Kale Gockley11-00.00Chase County
6.10Jacob Rush10-06.00Cozad
7.9Jake Lueth9-06.00Chase County
8.10Dylan Segelke9-00.00Sidney
8.11AJ Wrage9-00.00Valentine
8.10Shay Eidson9-00.00Chase County
8.9Junior Enamorado9-00.00Cozad
12.10Brendon Molden8-06.00Cozad
9Montana MorrisonNHSidney
11Tyler SedivyNHValentine
10Lucas RosenbaumNHSidney
9Chris ArmstrongNHMitchell
9Elijah ElmshaeuserNHOgallala
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Barrett Browne21-00.25Sidney
2.11Elliot Carlson20-00.50Perkins County
3.12James Simmons19-09.25Valentine
4.10Paxton Ehler19-02.00Sidney
5.12Brandon Wlasiuk19-01.75Gothenburg
6.11Kolton Brown18-09.50Valentine
7.10Andres Pelayo18-08.00Cozad
8.11Cory Thorson18-04.25Ogallala
9.10Adam Schlotthauer18-02.50Mitchell
10.12Marshall Miller18-02.00Valentine
11.10Garret Braman17-04.75Mitchell
12.10Shay Eidson17-01.75Chase County
13.10David Almanza16-11.00Chase County
14.9Zak Kurkowski16-07.50Perkins County
15.10Jeremiah Stovall16-01.00Mitchell
15.10Abel Lopez16-01.00Cozad
17.12Salvador Lopez15-07.25Cozad
18.10Dalton Jarosz15-05.25Ogallala
19.12Matthew Cullen15-05.00Perkins County
20.9Jon Hood15-04.00Ogallala
21.9Sheldon Bartholomew15-02.50Chase County
22.10Ross Ostendorf14-11.00Gothenburg
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tyler Schoening40-05.25Sidney
2.12Brandon Wlasiuk40-03.00Gothenburg
3.11Aaron Collins40-01.25Gothenburg
4.11Preston Franzen39-04.25Gothenburg
5.11Elliot Carlson38-03.75Perkins County
6.12James Simmons37-00.75Valentine
7.11Cory Thorson37-00.75Ogallala
8.10Adam Schlotthauer36-05.00Mitchell
9.10Abel Lopez35-07.00Cozad
10.9Zak Kurkowski35-03.00Perkins County
11.10Shay Eidson34-08.25Chase County
12.9Sheldon Bartholomew33-09.50Chase County
13.9Brian Rolls32-00.75Sidney
14.10Colt Paulsen31-10.75Cozad
15.12Bryce Wiedeman31-10.00Mitchell
16.10Ross Ostendorf31-00.75Gothenburg
17.10Bradley Gillen28-08.00Mitchell
18.12Tyrell Bartholomew1-00.00Chase County
19.11Matt Kluender1-00.00Valentine
 

Teams

Team Scores

Varsity - Mens
1.Cozad113
2.Gothenburg100
3.Ogallala95
4.Sidney81
5.Valentine42
6.Mitchell34
6.Perkins County34
8.Chase County28
Varsity - Womens
1.Sidney133
2.Gothenburg91
3.Ogallala86
4.Mitchell73
5.Cozad49
6.Perkins County40
7.Chase County33
8.Valentine22

Meet Schedule

Track Finals
jv4x800 Relay
V4x800 Relay
jv400 Meters
V400 Meters
jv3200 Meters
V3200 Meters
jv110m Hurdles
V110m Hurdles
jv100 Meters
V100 Meters
jv800 Meters
V800 Meters
jv300m Hurdles
V300m Hurdles
jv200 Meters
V200 Meters
jv1600 Meters
V1600 Meters
jv4x100 Relay
V4x100 Relay
jv4x400 Relay
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
jvShot Put
VShot Put
jvDiscus
VDiscus
jvHigh Jump
VHigh Jump
jvLong Jump
VLong Jump
jvTriple Jump
VTriple Jump
jvPole Vault
VPole Vault
Track Finals
jv4x800 Relay
V4x800 Relay
jv400 Meters
V400 Meters
jv3200 Meters
V3200 Meters
jv100m Hurdles
V100m Hurdles
jv100 Meters
V100 Meters
jv800 Meters
V800 Meters
jv300m Hurdles
V300m Hurdles
jv200 Meters
V200 Meters
jv1600 Meters
V1600 Meters
jv4x100 Relay
V4x100 Relay
jv4x400 Relay
V4x400 Relay
Field Finals
jvShot Put
VShot Put
jvDiscus
VDiscus
jvHigh Jump
VHigh Jump
jvLong Jump
VLong Jump
jvTriple Jump
VTriple Jump
jvPole Vault
VPole Vault