Athletic.net Team Results Management

Mt. Sac Relays

Friday, April 20, 2012

Mt. Sac CC, WalnutMeet Website

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams
Arizona - Division I
Xavier College Preparatory
Arizona - Division II
Cibola
Arizona - Division III
Buckeye Union
British Columbia - Surrey
Semiahmoo
CA: Central - County/Metro
Bullard
Madera South
CA: Central - Tri-River
Clovis West
Clovis
CA: Central - Yosemite
Stockdale
Sunnyside
Tehachapi
CA: Central Coast - Central Conference
Los Altos
CA: North Coast - Bay Area
San Francisco University
CA: North Coast - Bayshore
Castro Valley
CA: North Coast - Marin Sonoma Mendocino
Redwood (Larkspur)
Sir Francis Drake
CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div I
Monterey Trail
Sheldon
CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div II-III
Roseville
CA: San Diego - Coastal
La Jolla Country Day
Pacific Ridge
CA: San Diego - Metropolitan
Mater Dei Catholic
CA: Southern - South Bay (SBAA)
Mira Costa
Palos Verdes
Redondo Union
CA: Southern - Baseline
Los Osos
Rancho Cucamonga
Upland
CA: Southern - Big VIII
E. Roosevelt
Norco
Santiago (Corona)
CA: Southern - Camino Del Ray (CDRA)
Bishop Amat
Cathedral
Serra
CA: Southern - Channel
Ventura
Dos Pueblos
CA: Southern - Citrus Belt
Redlands
CA: Southern - Coast View Conference (CVC)
Trabuco Hills
CA: Southern - Desert Mountain
Desert
CA: Southern - Desert Sky
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
CA: Southern - Desert Valley
Coachella Valley
Indio
La Quinta (La Quinta)
CA: Southern - Empire
Valencia (Placentia)
CA: Southern - Garden Grove
Bolsa Grande
CA: Southern - Gold Coast Athletic (GCAC)
Sierra Canyon
CA: Southern - Golden
Highland
Knight
CA: Southern - Hacienda
Diamond Bar
Walnut
CA: Southern - Inland Valley
John W. North
CA: Southern - Los Padres
Nipomo
CA: Southern - Marmonte
Calabasas
Moorpark
Thousand Oaks
CA: Southern - Mission Valley
Arroyo
CA: Southern - Mojave River
Sultana
CA: Southern - Montview
La Puente
CA: Southern - Pac 7
Arroyo Grande
CA: Southern - Pacific
Arcadia
CA: Southern - Pacific View
Adolfo Camarillo
CA: Southern - Prep
Chadwick
CA: Southern - Rio Hondo
South Pasadena
CA: Southern - River Valley
La Sierra
Ramona
CA: Southern - San Gabriel Valley
Downey
Paramount
Warren
CA: Southern - Santa Cruz
St. Mary's Academy
CA: Southern - Southwestern
Great Oak
Murrieta Mesa
CA: Southern - Suburban
Bellflower
Cerritos
CA: Southern - Sunset
Newport Harbor
CA: Southern - Sunshine
Marlborough
CA: Southern - Tri-County Athletic (TCAA)
Oaks Christian
CA: Southern - Trinity
St. John Bosco
Colorado - 5A
Heritage
Littleton
Nevada - Division 1-A
Sunrise Mountain
Utah - 2A
North Summit
Washington - 4A
Inglemoor
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All Photos (1)X Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Invitational High School | Open High School    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Invitational High School - Finals
12Markell Stine50.2Los Altos
11Daniel Yeager52.5Los Altos
11Arthur Bogdanovich53.3Los Altos
12Austin Bowie54.8Los Altos
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Invitational High School - Finals
9Christopher Polk1:59.0Poly (Long Beach)
11Chad Firman2:03Ayala
11Samuel Tran2:06Ayala
10Anthony Avila2:06Ayala
11Sean Morse2:11Ayala
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Invitational High School - Finals
1.11Bernie Montoya4:07.72aCibola
2.10Blake Haney4:10.48aStockdale
3.12Nick Hartle4:13.51aCentennial
4.11Joel Gonzalez 24:13.72aAdolfo Camarillo
5.11Connor Clark4:13.89aSan Francisco Univer...
6.12Brad Littooy4:14.86aScripps Ranch
7.12Samuel Cartwright4:15.66aChadwick
8.-Connor Vigil4:19.70aRedlands
9.11Alex Orozco4:21.20aLa Quinta (La Quinta)
10.12Evan Dougherty4:22.54aLa Quinta (La Quinta)
11.12Ian Roberts4:23.82aVentura
12.11Sam Garcia4:24.97aArroyo
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Relay Split - Invitational High School - Finals
11Christian Eagon4:24Ayala
10Terence Rabuzzi4:24.5Los Altos
12Austin Bowie4:26.4Los Altos
11Evan Scheerer4:27Ayala
12Jazeel Garcia4:26.99Poly (Long Beach)
10Christian Vazquez4:27.0Poly (Long Beach)
11Josh Cohen4:29.9Los Altos
10Eris De La Torre4:31.0Poly (Long Beach)
12Alfredo Contreras4:35Ayala
11Robert Martinez4:38Ayala
12Dane Kreisman4:38.6Los Altos
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Invitational High School - Finals
1.12Danny Martinez9:02.20aSt. John Bosco
2.12Charles Marquardt9:09.82aLoyola
3.11John Lawson9:12.23aSir Francis Drake
4.12Cameron Miller9:13.98aStockdale
5.12Adam Lucero9:14.49aAdolfo Camarillo
6.12Bryan Guijarro9:18.65aKnight
7.11Connor Fisher9:22.54aStockdale
8.12Jared Jones9:24.31aLoyola
9.11Jose Herrera9:26.62aMadera South
10.12Dimitri Voytilla9:27.29aRancho Bernardo
11.12Curtis Kelly9:28.29aStockdale
12.11Kevin Matthews9:32.92aRancho Cucamonga
13.12Jake Barber9:33.52aNewport Harbor
14.11Clayton Hutchins9:34.84aSir Francis Drake
15.12Kevin Chamberlain9:35.42aGreat Oak
16.12Ned Trim9:40.07aLoyola
17.11Danny Stalters9:41.71aNorthgate
18.11Jack Balder9:43.69aGreat Oak
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Invitational High School - Finals
1.-Andrew Bland
Josh Lewis
Connor Rafferty
Andrew Verdin
7:44.35aLoyola
2.-Parker Deuel
Trevor Holmgren
Carl Wilke
Brian Hardy
7:50.28aSan Ramon Valley
3.-Garrett Klatte
Dustin Herold
Dagmay Demsas
Evan Malone-White
7:51.09aRedondo Union
4.-Mark Sidor
Jonah Diaz
Justin Unno
Daniel Rieger
7:55.99aPalos Verdes
5.-Relay Team 7:58.39aGolden Valley
6.-Ben Weissenbach
Judd Liebman
Aaron De Toledo
David Manahan
7:58.68aHarvard-Westlake
7.-Jackson Carter
George Espino
Nick Hartle
Tyler Hilt
8:00.21aCentennial
8.-Colin Monaco
Veth Seng
Christopher Polk
Cameron Ford
8:00.72aPoly (Long Beach)
9.-Berry Visser
Calvin Maas
Garrett Sapakoff
Jack Robb
8:06.87aLittleton
10.-Conner McKinnon
Connor McCarthy
Blane Infald
Daniel Arthur
8:07.20aAmador Valley
11.-Ismael Guzman
Uriel Cabanas
Nathaniel Esparza
Jose Herrera
8:10.83aMadera South
12.-Joshua Bell
Kaden Lapham
Abner Salvador
Dillon Emery
8:18.64aGreat Oak
13.-Anthony Alston
Kieran Lux
Nick Versaci
Dalton Brusseau
8:22.59aRancho Buena Vista
14.-Anthony Avila
Evan Scheerer
Chad Firman
Sean Morse
8:28.75aAyala
 
 
X 4x1600 Relay - Invitational High School - Finals
1.-Relay Team 17:17.99aRancho Cucamonga
2.-Relay Team 17:27.30aArcadia
3.-Michael Hewitt
Eddie Carrillo
Brenden Emery
Brandon Messerly
17:32.95aGreat Oak
4.-Thomas Joyce
Vinson Compestine
Keith Geiger
Leland Wong
17:42.78aCampolindo
5.-Sam Peckham
Josh Sherfey
Billy Walker
Austin O'neil
17:45.45aHart
6.-Relay Team 17:48.25aWarren
7.-Tom Ebiner
Adam Williams
Douglas Negrete
Conor Brandt
17:49.56aDamien
8.-Connor Fisher
Blake Haney
Curtis Kelly
Cameron Miller
17:57.62aStockdale
9.-Ismael Guzman
Jose Herrera
Uriel Cabanas
Nathaniel Esparza
17:59.68aMadera South
10.-Austin Bowie
Terence Rabuzzi
Dane Kreisman
Josh Cohen
17:59.78aLos Altos
11.-Jazeel Garcia
Christian Vasquez
Eris De La Torre
Zachary Ponce
18:05.78aPoly (Long Beach)
12.-Christian Eagon
Evan Scheerer
Alfredo Contreras
Robert Martinez
18:06.25aAyala
13.-Relay Team 18:14.74aCathedral
14.-Fred Huxham
Kyle Ryan
Jack Bullock
Tommy Warfel
18:15.61aRedwood (Larkspur)
15.-Relay Team 18:28.94aTrabuco Hills
16.-Ignacio Flores
Tony Rivera
Chris Silva
David Luna
18:29.09aIndio
17.-Connor McCarthy
Kevin Huey
Conner McKinnon
Blane Infald
18:42.20aAmador Valley
18.-Relay Team 19:00.35aGreat Oak
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Open High School - Finals
1.11Justin Barlow15.57mGreat Oak
2.12Kenyatta Johnson15.41mUpland
3.12Jacob Benham15.17mDesert Oasis
4.12Kyle Merkley14.77mLos Osos
5.12Mark Sumler14.37mIndio
6.12Logan Tracey14.26mDamien
7.12Jaquan Scott14.21mLa Sierra
8.11Jared Layel13.93mRedlands
9.12Jorge Martinez13.77mLa Puente
10.11Jack Van Dam13.65mValencia (Placentia)
11.11Andres Shen13.47mWalnut
--10Cameron MartinezNDHeritage
--10Jeneum ToalepaiNDParamount
--12Brandon DieboldFOULLos Osos
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Open High School - Finals
1.12Kyle Wilson48.97mDesert
2.12Logan Tracey47.82mDamien
3.12Devon Walker47.47mVentura
4.-Brandon Greene45.11mRedlands
5.10Joe Maranto44.85mStockdale
6.12Eddie Medrano44.11mMater Dei Catholic
7.11Oscar Navarrete44.01mUniversity City
8.11Denley Rodriguez43.86mSaugus
9.12Jorge Martinez43.33mLa Puente
10.12Robert Jenkins42.46mLoyola
11.12Kyle Merkley41.98mLos Osos
12.12Brandon Diebold41.70mLos Osos
13.12Jason Klumpp40.56mArroyo Grande
14.12Russell Moran38.12mNipomo
15.12Kevin Brown37.59mArroyo Grande
 
 
X Pole Vault - Open High School - Finals
1.10Jake David4.26mVentura
2.11Dillon Groener4.26mChino Hills
3.10Shane Atkinson4.11mGreat Oak
4.11Andre Elmore4.11mE. Roosevelt
4.9Trevor Groom4.11mClovis West
6.12Max Casanova4.11mBishop Alemany
7.12Tim Schmidt4.11mDamien
8.11Michael Reyes3.96mLoyola
9.11David Munoz3.96mNewport Harbor
10.12Fernando Gomez3.65mRancho Cucamonga
--11Christian AbbeyNHNewport Harbor
--12Jeffrey LarsonNHUpland
--12James GomezNHUpland
--12Aldren VicenteNHRancho Cucamonga
 
 
X Long Jump - Open High School - Finals
1.12Chris Milan6.73mGreat Oak
2.12Kenny Feyh6.62mMoorpark
3.11Xavier Menifield6.50mSierra Canyon
4.9Mitchell Sagely6.49mMoorpark
5.12Fharhaad Zinnamon6.47mSunrise Mountain
6.9Malik Roberson6.45mSerra
7.10Kyle LeBlanc6.41mUniversity City
8.12Joseph Carter6.37mDowney
9.11Shane Murray-Stanton6.29mMurrieta Mesa
10.12Kodi Whittfield5.79mLoyola
--12Matt SmithFOULClovis West
 
 
X Triple Jump - Open High School - Finals
1.11Shane Murray-Stanton13.56mMurrieta Mesa
2.11Bryon Stewart13.03mBellflower
3.12Kevin Chen12.97mDiamond Bar
3.11Anthony Applequist12.97mBurroughs (Ridgecrest)
5.12Julio Ayon12.72mCoachella Valley
6.11Akosa Ibekwe12.57mHarvard-Westlake
7.11Jaime Vega12.52mDowney
8.12Jack Howell12.38mLoyola
8.12Hunter Sharp12.38mHighland
10.9Malik Roberson12.17mSerra
11.11Asa Tabor12.09mVentura
12.11Damian Williams11.88mBullard
13.11Malik Bismillah11.76mDougherty Valley
 

Womens Results

 
X 800 Meters - Invitational High School - Finals
9Danielle Murrietta2:31South Hills
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Invitational High School - Finals
11Morgan Brown2:18Ayala
11Allison Santos2:27Ayala
9Eyo Toe2:37Ayala
11Chaise Brown2:38Ayala
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Invitational High School - Finals
1.12Mariel Mendoza4:51.98aJohn W. North
2.10Megan Huebner4:52.37aLa Quinta (La Quinta)
3.12Erica Birk4:52.64aNorth Summit
4.10Ashley Helbig4:58.50aGreat Oak
5.10Sydney Badger4:58.98aCentennial
6.12Julia Yang5:00.12aWestview
7.11Monica Huston5:00.43aCibola
8.12Jenna Tong5:01.27aMira Costa
9.9Christine Bayliss5:01.48aSan Ramon Valley
10.Emma Bibault5:01.77aHoly Trinity
11.12Bridget Blum5:01.85aSan Francisco Univer...
12.10Delaney Miller5:03.29aPacific Ridge
13.9Emily Hubert5:04.59aBishop Amat
14.11Taylor Samson5:11.21aClovis West
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Relay Split - Invitational High School - Finals
12Taylor Khan5:13.7Ayala
11Breanne Baughman5:23Ayala
12Christina Russell5:39Ayala
11Katie Shadler5:45Ayala
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Invitational High School - Finals
1.12Kelli Sugimoto10:54.92aMira Costa
2.11Kyra Burke10:55.21aInglemoor
3.9Jeanette Zambrano11:03.51aBolsa Grande
4.11Hannah Kay11:06.71aPatrick Henry
5.12Katherine Tercek11:07.42aMarlborough
6.12Hannah Munyan11:07.81aSultana
7.11Miranda Kewley11:21.55aGreat Oak
8.11Maddie Dignadice11:23.96aValencia (Valencia)
9.10Haley Dorris11:32.02aGreat Oak
10.11Valeria Soto11:34.78aCanyon (Canyon Count...
11.10Katie Gorczyca11:44.92aCentennial
12.11Kazia Mermel11:54.91aNotre Dame (Sherman ...
13.9Maiya Larsen11:55.91aGreat Oak
14.10Christian Calain12:03.97aGreat Oak
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Invitational High School - Finals
1.-Rebecca Armstrong
Cami Chapus
Elle Wilson
Amy Weissenbach
9:08.69aHarvard-Westlake
2.-Janice Lane
Dominique Taylor
Kalani Rose
Jaime Monaco
9:29.46aPoly (Long Beach)
3.-Kelsey O'Connell
Claire Pacelli
Lexie Tatro
Taylor Seamans
9:31.70aTorrey Pines
4.-Carly Bauer
Kelli McNamee
Kim Mcnamee
Hannah Talpash
9:32.74aGreat Oak
5.-Rachel Schifter
Savannah Gaffney
Alicia Meyer
Margaret Brennan
9:38.93aXavier College Prepa...
6.-Danielle Voyles
Jensen Bogan
Katie Sammer
Lauren Voyles
9:42.71aRancho Bernardo
7.-Ashley Helbig
Audrey Wallis
Madison Baugh
Patra Lertpaichaiyon
9:42.84aGreat Oak
8.-Kendall Bietsch
Sarah Cipperly
Madison Hills
Ahlexhys Hixon
9:43.15aCanyon (Canyon Count...
9.-Relay Team 9:50.91aHeritage
9.-Kaitlyn Biever
Erika Neave
Nicole Giesen
Lauren Linscott
9:50.91aHeritage
10.-Bryn Rohner
Madisen VanDam
Jamie West
REbecka St Laurent
9:54.75aRancho Buena Vista
10.-Relay Team 9:54.75aRancho Buena Vista
11.-Danielle Murrietta
Shelby Hightower
Marisa Piceno
Jade Carmona
9:57.57aSouth Hills
12.-Claire Crowley
Sarah Chang
Lauren Zabaleta
Justine Jacobs
10:01.12aRedlands
13.-Morgan Brown
Jaclyn Gonzalez
Candace Batsford
Allison Santos
10:03.55aAyala
14.-Relay Team 11:07.41aPatrick Henry
 
 
X 4x1600 Relay - Invitational High School - Finals
1.-Rachel Bush
Kayla Ferron
Cara Ulizio
Lyndsey Mull
20:01.38aRedondo Union
2.-Sarah Fakler
Laura Orlie
Lauren Kinzle
Jessica Molloy
20:14.08aXavier College Prepa...
3.-Lizzy Thomas
Amy Weissenbach
Elle Wilson
Cami Chapus
20:40.17aHarvard-Westlake
4.-Relay Team 20:45.57aPalos Verdes
5.-Breanna Perrone
McKenna Gaffney
Samantha Mattice
Sierra Brown
20:52.06aXavier College Prepa...
6.-Carrie Verdon
Juliet Farnan
Rachel Johnson
Mary Orders
21:00.15aCampolindo
7.-Alexis Messerly
Rachel Seymour
Pauline Mandel
Ashley Helbig
21:23.26aGreat Oak
8.-Relay Team 21:26.41aMira Costa
9.-Paige Shelton
Paris Beauregard
Becky Guadiana
Megan Kearney
21:28.62aVentura
10.-Samantha Phillips
Maggie Phillips
Marisa Magsarili
Jacqueline Pielli
21:45.52aWest Ranch
11.-Jessy Hansen
Megan Gramlich
Sophia Volk
Roxanne Esquivel
21:46.85aUniversity City
12.-Jena Pianin
Nina Razavi
Kelly Parsons
Paige Lommerin
21:50.85aAmador Valley
13.-Haley Dorris
Christian Calain
Taylor Maggiacomo
Ashley Ortega
21:52.78aGreat Oak
14.-Jaclyn Gonzalez
Taylor Khan
Candace Batsford
Katie Shadler
21:59.48aAyala
15.-Relay Team 22:20.97aSouth Pasadena
16.-Danielle Murrietta
Alexandra Borunda
Sureshni Surendranathan
Shelby Hightower
22:32.70aSouth Hills
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Open High School - Finals
1.11Regine Howard10.95mBullard
2.12Shaqwonne Carter10.94mParamount
3.12Briana Viltz10.80mMillikan
4.12Kristin Jordan10.40mWalnut
5.11Katherine Reaves10.27mThousand Oaks
6.12Leah Zimmerman10.21mHeritage
7.11Jaclyn Castleberry10.16mNorco
8.11Katelynn Homb10.14mVentura
9.12Andrea Soto10.09mNorco
10.12Franceline Almanza9.98mBishop Amat
11.11Alison Chu9.76mDiamond Bar
--12Raegan HendersonFOULClaremont
--11Shanice WilsonFOULMoorpark
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Invitational High School - Finals
11Nwanneka (Nikki) Okwelogu153'9Clovis West
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Open High School - Finals
1.12Raegan Henderson37.82mClaremont
2.12Marina Shelton36.60mCerritos
3.12Susie Cubias34.36mLa Sierra
4.12Margaret Macy34.23mCampolindo
5.12Amy Chesser33.45mWarren
6.11Jaclyn Castleberry32.79mNorco
7.12Kristin Jordan32.68mWalnut
8.9Angelica Gagliano31.77mArroyo Grande
9.11Morgan Dutra30.81mClovis West
10.12Pacheco Ashley30.78mLa Puente
11.12Andrea Soto28.82mNorco
 
 
X Pole Vault - Open High School - Finals
1.11Cathleen Nguyen3.20mWalnut
2.12Chaylene Bruggeman3.04mWilson (Long Beach)
2.12Sol Ochoa3.04mDowney
4.12Arielle Bray3.04mUpland
5.12Jasmine Freeman3.04mRedondo Union
6.12Serena Su3.04mWalnut
7.10Briana Pica2.89mValencia (Valencia)
7.11Caitlin Harrison2.89mMoorpark
7.12Angel Flores2.89mParamount
7.12Chandler Edwards2.89mSantiago (Corona)
7.12Alicia Lamson2.89mGreat Oak
7.12Elena Crowe2.89mHarvard-Westlake
7.11Kristine Paik2.89mTorrey Pines
7.11Reagan Smith2.89mClovis West
7.12Angela Duvalyan2.89mAmador Valley
16.12Hannah Packham2.74mOaks Christian
16.12Imogen Browder2.74mOaks Christian
--12Ariel SriruksaNHUpland
 
 
X Long Jump - Open High School - Finals
1.12Marissa Rossi5.31mCalabasas
2.12Anisa Patterson5.17mVentura
3.10Breana Manning5.10mParamount
4.9Kyra Anderson5.01mSt. Mary's Academy
5.11Ifunanya Gwacham4.98mAyala
6.10Hadiyah Muhammad4.81mLa Jolla Country Day
7.10Allanah Hughes4.75mSt. Mary's Academy
8.12Davina Martino4.58mLakewood
9.11Meghan Palesch4.42mSemiahmoo
10.10Anneliese Bals4.33mSt. Lucy’s
11.10Zanab Bent-Mikael4.20mSt. Mary's Academy
 
 
X Triple Jump - Open High School - Finals
1.11Alex Mero10.87mArroyo Grande
2.10Hadiyah Muhammad10.75mLa Jolla Country Day
3.10Kealia Hudson10.72mSouth Pasadena
4.9Kennedy Jones10.63mCastro Valley
5.10Allanah Hughes10.55mSt. Mary's Academy
6.11Starlynn Singleton10.47mMurrieta Mesa
7.10Jade Shugars10.17mSt. Mary's Academy
8.12Briajahni Cole10.10mSerra
9.11Noelle Niederhaus10.05mFlintridge Sacred He...
10.11Jazzmyn Miller9.84mRamona
11.10Michannai Wright9.76mParamount
--9Mia WilliamsFOULSt. Mary's Academy
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.