Athletic.net Team Results Management

Sherwood Coed Relays

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Sherwood HS, Sherwood

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Teams
Oregon - 6A
Tualatin
Washington - 2A
Hockinson
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 2400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 6:41.00aTualatin
3.-Relay Team 6:43.84aWilsonville
5.-Relay Team 6:52.52aSherwood
6.-Relay Team 7:07.33aHockinson
 
 
X 2400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 7:25.81aTualatin
3.-Relay Team 8:00.28aTualatin
4.-Relay Team 8:07.27aWilsonville
5.-Relay Team 8:08.02aWilsonville
6.-Relay Team 8:17.95aTualatin
7.-Quentin Sills
Bryce Croucher
Hyrum Reese
Stuart Smith
8:19.23aHockinson
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Akiharu Kitagawa9:02.85aWilsonville
2.11Ty James9:24.20aWilsonville
3.11Sam Collins9:30.34aWilsonville
4.11Milo Perkins10:09.55aWilsonville
5.11Kyle Shavere10:13.93aWilsonville
6.11Branden Fitzke10:16.89aWilsonville
7.9Josh Meyer10:19.87aWilsonville
8.9Billy Calder10:32.44aTualatin
9.9Benjamin Love10:33.97aTualatin
10.12Chris Quenzer10:45.25aWilsonville
11.11Devon Donahue11:30.06aSherwood
12.9Bryce Croucher11:47.28aHockinson
13.9Erik Davis12:00.81aSherwood
14.9Fred Resch12:24.75aSherwood
15.10Stuart Smith12:52.31aHockinson
16.9Ryan Simmons12:56.60aSherwood
17.9Owen Deschard13:35.37aHockinson
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Daniel Kim10:31.75aSherwood
2.12Christian Tilloston11:29.39aSherwood
3.10Alec Trepte11:56.87aSherwood
4.9Brian Alexander12:19.13aTualatin
5.10Jacob Drain12:33.68aSherwood
6.9Jordan Atkins12:41.78aTualatin
7.9German Chumak12:52.23aTualatin
8.12Kevin McVicker13:03.62aSherwood
9.10Christian Chase13:15.98aSherwood
10.11David Johannesen13:16.75aTualatin
11.10Tucker Bateman13:24.46aTualatin
12.10Christopher Souza13:31.18aTualatin
9Harrison VisseDQTualatin
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacob Cashman16.86aWilsonville
2.11Hayden Stults17.99aHockinson
3.11Brendan Kehoe18.89aWilsonville
4.10Gator Pizer19.42aTualatin
5.12Mason Penrod20.19aSherwood
6.12Jacob Wolfe20.28aSherwood
7.9Tucker Anderson20.51aHockinson
8.10Cornelius Keohane21.94aSherwood
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Nicholas Enrique20.61aTualatin
2.12Dylan Mattox21.88aTualatin
3.10Davin Jhattu23.23aTualatin
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Gator Pizer47.09aTualatin
2.12Mason Penrod49.28aSherwood
3.11Ben Thomas50.28aWilsonville
4.9Dreyvhon Stewart50.31aWilsonville
5.11Brendan Kehoe50.41aWilsonville
6.12Dylan Mattox57.29aTualatin
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Naoki Minato
Zachary Salton
Nick Hines
Madiba Sutton
46.49aTualatin
2.-Jack Klodt
Abe Weiss
Nick Barclay
Thomas Harshaw
46.79aHockinson
3.-Tyler Thayer
Brent Summers
Christian Verkest
Michael Sheehan
47.72aSherwood
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Chris Lundigren
Steven Sawyer
Nick Highberger
Dreyvhon Stewart
49.60aWilsonville
2.-Mckinnley Alvarez
Jassiel Pena
Weylin Lam
James Nguyen
50.70aWilsonville
3.-Relay Team 51.50aSherwood
4.-Relay Team 51.97aSherwood
5.-Relay Team 56.86aSherwood
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:51.35aWilsonville
2.-Relay Team 1:54.66aHockinson
3.-Relay Team 1:56.87aTualatin
4.-Relay Team 1:57.43aSherwood
5.-Relay Team 1:59.33aWilsonville
6.-Relay Team 2:04.59aSherwood
7.-Relay Team 2:05.63aSherwood
8.-Relay Team 2:06.96aSherwood
9.-Relay Team 2:07.87aSherwood
10.-Relay Team 2:09.89aWilsonville
11.-Relay Team 2:10.48aWilsonville
12.-Relay Team 2:13.59aSherwood
13.-Relay Team 2:13.92aTualatin
14.-Relay Team 2:13.94aWilsonville
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Ben Thomas
Weylin Lam
Derik Sawyer
Fletcher Like
3:59.40aWilsonville
2.-Tyler Thayer
Mitchell Kruse
Cristian Morris
Christian Verkest
4:02.25aSherwood
3.-Cade Thompson
Dylan Moore
Adam Mitchell
Anthony Terjeson
4:14.85aTualatin
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Brandon Faro
Colton Veenker
Chandler Wright
Brendan Kehoe
4:13.11aWilsonville
2.-Ethan Holoch
Austin Teitsort
Mason Penrod
Conner Duppenthlaer
4:13.15aSherwood
3.-Kyle Roberts
Alex Roberts
Jake Uselman
Dreyvhon Stewart
4:23.57aWilsonville
4.-Griffin Jack
Derek Maidel
Ryan Hanson
Hunter Shumard
4:27.01aTualatin
5.-Brandon Chao
Tynan Barnes
Jin Hoong
Achmat Jappie
4:27.14aWilsonville
6.-Jordan Foroud
Jassiel Pena
Thomas Randle
Alex Tomlinson
4:29.08aWilsonville
7.-Jorge Reyes
Marcus Paul
Robert Coronel
Manuel Mawleon
4:34.82aTualatin
 
 
X SMR 400-200-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 2:56.10aTualatin
2.-Relay Team 2:57.43aWilsonville
3.-Relay Team 3:03.72aHockinson
 
 
X SMR 400-200-200-400m - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:08.50aWilsonville
2.-Relay Team 3:10.83aWilsonville
3.-Preston Martin
Joshua Gonzales
Caleb Hanson
Chad Kinnunen
3:14.13aHockinson
4.-Relay Team 3:18.14aHockinson
5.-Relay Team 3:31.88aTualatin
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Logan Smith42-10.00Sherwood
2.12Stephen Anderson41-06.00Wilsonville
3.12David Evans40-09.50Wilsonville
4.12John Lunceford38-09.00Hockinson
5.12Conner Malick37-09.00Wilsonville
6.10Nick Lines36-11.00Hockinson
7.10Ryan Jurgens36-02.00Sherwood
8.10Ryan Wisner35-00.00Tualatin
9.12Randy Gilcrease33-11.00Hockinson
10.10Austin Balfour30-02.00Tualatin
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Johnny Ragin39-01.00Wilsonville
2.12Achmat Jappie35-02.00Wilsonville
3.11Nick Trese34-07.00Wilsonville
4.12Jeff Lulay33-10.00Wilsonville
5.10Dominic Fisher33-09.00Hockinson
6.12Andrew Walls33-02.00Wilsonville
7.12Curran Gahan32-07.00Wilsonville
8.11Jacb Guisinger31-02.00Hockinson
9.9Isaac Ramirez-Islas31-00.00Wilsonville
10.11Brogan Kearsey29-05.00Sherwood
11.12Jacob Doney29-03.00Hockinson
12.10Mike Jansen28-03.00Tualatin
13.9Robert Valdez-Withrow28-00.00Wilsonville
14.11Tim O'Leary26-10.00Wilsonville
15.9Tucker Hill26-00.00Wilsonville
16.10Garrett Tremain25-10.00Sherwood
17.10Joshua Carlson23-11.00Hockinson
18.9Ryan Peter21-06.00Tualatin
19.10Justin Livengood19-01.00Tualatin
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Nick Lines100-07Hockinson
2.11Jacb Guisinger98-04Hockinson
3.12Cole Kirkpatrick96-08Hockinson
4.12Stephen Anderson96-01Wilsonville
5.10Ryan Jurgens90-03Sherwood
6.10Cornelius Keohane90-02Sherwood
7.11Logan Smith83-10Sherwood
8.12Andrew Walls79-06Wilsonville
9.10Austin Balfour74-09Tualatin
10.11John Matthew Shepherd66-07Tualatin
11.10Mike Jansen65-09Tualatin
12Antonio PerezNDWilsonville
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Josh Perez93-00Wilsonville
2.12David Hanson81-02Wilsonville
3.12Curran Gahan74-06Wilsonville
4.11Nick Trese74-05Wilsonville
5.11Tim O'Leary74-00Wilsonville
6.9Isaac Ramirez-Islas67-00Wilsonville
7.12Achmat Jappie66-06Wilsonville
8.10Nolan Bany66-03Wilsonville
9.10Enrique Perez66-01Wilsonville
10.9Robert Valdez-Withrow58-00Wilsonville
11.9Jessie Jhattu56-01Tualatin
12.9Dylan Girardi47-07Tualatin
13.9Ryan Peter47-05Tualatin
14.10Justin Livengood47-00Tualatin
15.9Jared Perez44-10Wilsonville
16.9Tucker Hill44-04Wilsonville
17.10Hector Solis44-00Sherwood
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stephen Anderson153-02Wilsonville
2.12Cooper Budden138-09Hockinson
3.12Josh Perez130-10Wilsonville
4.11Michael Sheehan121-03Sherwood
5.11Jacob Brooks120-02Sherwood
5.11Alex Ponce120-02Tualatin
7.12Jacob Doney117-10Hockinson
8.10Ryan Wisner115-02Tualatin
9.12John Lunceford113-06Hockinson
10.11Nick Trese105-02Wilsonville
11.10Hector Solis100-08Sherwood
12.11John Matthew Shepherd75-01Tualatin
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12David Hanson98-11Wilsonville
2.12Chris Lundigren97-01Wilsonville
3.9Caleb Picard95-01Hockinson
4.10Nick Mitchell81-08Hockinson
5.9Dylan Girardi80-09Tualatin
6.9Samuel Laurin79-09Wilsonville
7.10Nicholas Arellano78-11Tualatin
8.10Nolan Bany77-11Wilsonville
9.9Tanner Wilton-Roberts71-02Wilsonville
10.9Jared Perez71-00Wilsonville
11.11Jason Armillas66-08Tualatin
11.10Logan Work66-08Tualatin
13.9Jessie Jhattu54-07Tualatin
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Austin Houtz5-10.00Wilsonville
2.10Alex Roberts5-06.00Wilsonville
2.10Preston Martin5-06.00Hockinson
4.10Kyle Roberts5-04.00Wilsonville
4.12Cameron Ericksen5-04.00Tualatin
6.11Alex Jones5-02.00Sherwood
6.10Ryan Wisner5-02.00Tualatin
9Tucker AndersonNHHockinson
11Durant AbernethyNHTualatin
9Joshua GonzalesNHHockinson
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jack Klodt5-06.00Hockinson
2.10Steven Sawyer5-04.00Wilsonville
3.11Nathan Anderson5-00.00Sherwood
3.10Mckinnley Alvarez5-00.00Wilsonville
3.11Ben Thomas5-00.00Wilsonville
11Andrew HamburgerNHSherwood
9Connor CarraherNHSherwood
9Jonah RodewaldNHHockinson
9Chad KinnunenNHHockinson
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Johnny Ragin18-05.00Wilsonville
2.10Alex Roberts18-00.00Wilsonville
3.12Christian Verkest17-08.50Sherwood
4.12Naoki Minato17-04.00Tualatin
5.12Nick Babcock17-03.00Sherwood
6.12Austin Houtz16-11.00Wilsonville
7.12Nicholas Enrique16-05.00Tualatin
8.9Thomas Harshaw15-02.50Hockinson
9.9Jared Denton15-01.50Sherwood
10.10Madiba Sutton14-08.00Tualatin
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Chris Cavassa17-06.00Tualatin
2.11Adam Buck16-11.00Wilsonville
3.11Nick Highberger16-08.50Wilsonville
4.12Zac Smith16-06.00Sherwood
5.11Jacob Brooks16-05.00Sherwood
6.12Beau Sparks16-04.50Hockinson
7.10Gabriel Grosso15-09.50Sherwood
8.10Bailey States15-07.50Sherwood
9.12James Nguyen15-03.00Wilsonville
10.12Spencer Seal15-00.50Sherwood
11.10Alex Edgell15-00.00Sherwood
12.10Sam Parker14-11.50Wilsonville
13.10Tyler Thayer13-10.50Sherwood
14.10Enrique Perez13-07.50Wilsonville
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Nathan Anderson38-03.00Sherwood
2.11Jacob Brooks35-08.00Sherwood
3.12Naoki Minato35-07.00Tualatin
4.10Alex Roberts34-07.00Wilsonville
5.11Chris Cavassa34-05.00Tualatin
6.12Austin Houtz33-08.00Wilsonville
7.10Kyle Roberts33-00.00Wilsonville
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Bailey States33-10.50Sherwood
2.12Tyler Denton32-06.50Sherwood
 

Womens Results

 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kayla Moore12:05.31aTualatin
2.9Madison Budge12:52.56aSherwood
3.9Bridget Palmer13:20.67aSherwood
4.11Hannah Smith13:56.02aTualatin
5.12Emma Christler15:56.16aSherwood
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Rebekah Cluff14:55.47aHockinson
2.9Kristen Elder14:59.91aTualatin
3.12Briana Croucher15:21.98aHockinson
4.11Miriam Marsh15:56.18aSherwood
5.12Theri Urbanek16:56.39aSherwood
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kristi Workman16.91aTualatin
2.11Madi Bean19.20aWilsonville
3.12Teegan Koster19.38aSherwood
4.12Bridgette Rusnac19.71aWilsonville
5.9Nicole Laschober20.31aWilsonville
6.11Kiana McCurry-Earl20.91aSherwood
7.10Melissa Moore27.30aSherwood
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Sam Jones21.12aHockinson
2.9Mia deHaan21.40aTualatin
3.9Myranda Johnson22.62aTualatin
4.9Caitlin Miller24.09aSherwood
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Kristi Workman52.09aTualatin
2.12Teegan Koster55.95aSherwood
3.9Nicole Laschober56.56aWilsonville
4.11Madi Bean57.28aWilsonville
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kristi Workman
Aryana Harvey
Sarah McDowell
Laura Taylor
52.56aTualatin
2.-Lizzy Bullock
Alyssa Clark
Kendall Tate
Jade Weiss
53.19aWilsonville
3.-Ariana Pumpelly
Corrie Green-Lahart
Emily Harris
Marina Parker
53.31aSherwood
4.-Michel Berry
Brooke Sparks
Jaimee Reagan
Summer Dean
53.59aHockinson
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Andee Woidyla
Kayla Cosio
Kiana McCurry-Earl
Teegan Koster
57.75aSherwood
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jasmine Gilmore
Kristin Coffman
Kristi Workman
Alexandria Cross
4:37.69aTualatin
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Taylor VanValey34-03.00Hockinson
2.10Elyse Cuthbertson29-03.00Sherwood
3.12Isabel Havea29-01.00Sherwood
4.10Azzhaley Reynolds26-00.00Tualatin
5.10Jessica Robinson24-11.00Wilsonville
6.12Jessica Lucero23-11.00Wilsonville
7.12Sydney Eaton23-07.00Wilsonville
7.9Avery Pierce23-07.00Sherwood
9.10Susan Lucescu22-00.00Hockinson
10.11Sarah McDowell21-09.00Tualatin
11.10Katherine Macdonald19-01.00Hockinson
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Daniels26-01.00Wilsonville
2.11Alexis Bennett26-00.00Wilsonville
3.10Lexie Kjono23-01.00Sherwood
4.9Lena Cottrell23-00.00Sherwood
5.10Mackenzie Howell21-07.00Sherwood
6.11Maddie Ford20-03.00Wilsonville
7.9Betty Ortiz19-05.00Wilsonville
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Emily Hamilton96-03Sherwood
2.10Azzhaley Reynolds86-04Tualatin
3.10Elyse Cuthbertson82-00Sherwood
4.12Taylor VanValey79-07Hockinson
5.11Alexis Bennett77-04Wilsonville
6.12Jessica Lucero74-10Wilsonville
7.10Katherine Macdonald73-00Hockinson
8.10Rebecca Wenz63-07Wilsonville
9.10Susan Lucescu59-00Hockinson
10.11Nicole Doty52-07Tualatin
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Tess Newberry74-04Sherwood
2.12Erin Olson72-02Tualatin
3.9Avery Pierce70-05Sherwood
4.9Betty Ortiz65-03Wilsonville
5.10Charity Doyel63-02Sherwood
6.10Lexie Kjono58-05Sherwood
7.12Jordan Daniels54-02Wilsonville
8.10Mackenzie Howell52-08Sherwood
9.9Eireland Martin52-07Tualatin
10.9Madison Stephens52-05Sherwood
11.10Kisha Towai48-06Tualatin
12.10Neidren Hiram46-06Tualatin
13.12Alexa Rodriguez43-00Tualatin
14.10Jessica Robinson42-00Wilsonville
15.10Shalee McFarland38-01Sherwood
16.12Patricia Peter33-08Tualatin
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.10Rebecca Wenz99-06Wilsonville
2.11Emily Hamilton97-04Sherwood
3.10Elyse Cuthbertson91-08Sherwood
4.10Jasmine Suyematsu90-00Tualatin
5.9Lena Cottrell86-10Sherwood
6.11Alexis Bennett77-10Wilsonville
7.10Katherine Macdonald73-00Hockinson
8.9Janelle Decker71-06Tualatin
9.12Taylor VanValey71-01Hockinson
10.10Jessica Robinson66-06Wilsonville
11.9MacKenzie Andrews62-02Tualatin
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Charity Doyel83-07Sherwood
2.10Tess Newberry72-11Sherwood
3.9Haelie Newkirk57-10Wilsonville
4.11Amanda Johnson57-06Tualatin
5.11Emma Williams55-01Tualatin
6.9Eireland Martin51-10Tualatin
7.10Mackenzie Howell49-09Sherwood
8.11Nicole Doty48-07Tualatin
9.10Neidren Hiram47-10Tualatin
10.11Maddie Ford46-08Wilsonville
11.10Kisha Towai44-08Tualatin
12.12Jordan Daniels43-11Wilsonville
13.9Betty Ortiz42-09Wilsonville
14.12Erin Olson41-08Tualatin
14.9Madison Stephens41-08Sherwood
16.10Shalee McFarland40-06Sherwood
17.12Patricia Peter28-03Tualatin
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sydney Eaton5-04.00Wilsonville
2.12Kristin Coffman5-02.00Tualatin
3.12Kyra Davidson4-08.00Hockinson
4.9Hannah Gossack4-06.00Wilsonville
5.12Morgan Reese4-04.00Hockinson
6.9Myranda Johnson4-02.00Tualatin
6.10Jaimee Reagan4-02.00Hockinson
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sydney Eaton16-02.00Wilsonville
2.11Emily Wisler15-00.00Tualatin
3.11Jessie Koster14-10.00Sherwood
4.9Hannah Gossack14-04.00Wilsonville
5.9Mikala Otto14-00.00Sherwood
6.10Emily Harris13-07.00Sherwood
7.10Angelica Cisneros12-10.00Tualatin
8.12Morgan Reese11-08.00Hockinson
9.11Ashley Owens11-05.50Tualatin
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Nicole Hurley13-04.00Sherwood
2.10Madeline Rogers11-11.00Sherwood
3.10Jenna Gonzalez10-01.00Sherwood
4.9Sarah Cushing10-00.00Sherwood
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Emily Wisler32-01.00Tualatin
2.11Jessie Koster31-00.00Sherwood
3.11Ashley Owens27-07.00Tualatin
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.