Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityFrosh/Soph
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Rolando Torres11.65aFoothill (Bakersfield)
2.10Erik Cisneros11.75aFoothill (Bakersfield)
3.11Jose Montenegro11.90aMcFarland
4.10Eric Amavisca12.39aFrontier
5.12Anthony Hill12.40aRobert F Kennedy
6.11Mario Tovar12.60aRobert F Kennedy
7.12Chris Riddle12.90aWasco
8.11Isaac Castro13.05aFoothill (Bakersfield)
9.12Erik Garcia13.09aCesar Chavez
10.11Jerimiah Bush13.12aMira Monte
11.11Alex Sotelo13.19a SRCesar Chavez
12.11Edgar Marin13.50a PRRobert F Kennedy
 

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Victor Heredia12.27a SRMira Monte
2.9Rolando Arrona12.44aRobert F Kennedy
3.9Juan de dios Munguia12.87a PRMcFarland
4.9Carlos Nuno12.91aRobert F Kennedy
5.10Alwayne Mustin13.04a PRFoothill (Bakersfield)
6.10Nicholas Elizalde13.17aFoothill (Bakersfield)
7.9Juan Pablo Munguia13.21aMcFarland
8.9Isiah Sharp13.27aWasco
9.10Santos Sanchez13.50a SRMcFarland
10.9Zayne Fidler13.57aFrontier
11.9Raymond Romero13.85aWasco
12.10Shane Styrt14.51aFrontier
13.10Juan Hinojosa14.77aRobert F Kennedy
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.10Erik Cisneros24.37aFoothill (Bakersfield)
2.10Eric Amavisca25.33aFrontier
3.12Anthony Hill26.43aRobert F Kennedy
4.10Miguel Ruelas26.66aWasco
5.12Erik Garcia26.93aCesar Chavez
6.11Isaac Castro27.33aFoothill (Bakersfield)
7.12Jorge Zuniga27.43aWasco
 

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Victor Heredia25.01a SRMira Monte
2.9Rolando Arrona26.30aRobert F Kennedy
3.10Nicholas Elizalde26.48aFoothill (Bakersfield)
4.9Carlos Nuno26.78aRobert F Kennedy
5.11Anthony Atherton26.94a PRFrontier
6.10Roberto Moita27.08aWasco
7.9Leandrew Louis27.35a PRCesar Chavez
8.9Gerardo Del Real27.54aCesar Chavez
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Eduardo Chapa56.39aCesar Chavez
2.11Jose Nava56.69aRobert F Kennedy
3.10Raul Parra58.76a SRMira Monte
4.12Isreal Rodriguez1:07.77a PRWasco
 

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Flavio Mercado1:00.12aMcFarland
2.10Roberto Moita1:01.08aWasco
3.10Brian Bangi1:01.18aCesar Chavez
4.9Rino Medina1:01.24aMcFarland
5.9Guadalupe Cortez1:04.82a PRCesar Chavez
6.9Luis Orozco1:05.05aMcFarland
7.9Leandrew Louis1:06.52a PRCesar Chavez
8.9Rodrigo Renteria1:07.69aParlier
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cesar Patino2:04.82aWasco
2.11Brad Utt2:05.08aFrontier
3.12Arturo Mendoza2:09.13aWasco
4.11Enrique Perez2:14.13a SRWasco
5.12Sergio Avelar2:15.19a PRMcFarland
6.12Juan Nunez2:15.47aMcFarland
7.11Francisco Mosqueda2:17.05aMira Monte
8.11Carlos Ramirez2:22.24aRobert F Kennedy
9.12Juan Soto2:24.50a PRCesar Chavez
10.12Alex Valladolid2:29.80aRobert F Kennedy
 

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Thomas Valles2:10.04aMcFarland
2.9Abram Ayon2:13.82aMcFarland
3.9Roberto Sandoval2:14.40a PRMcFarland
4.10David Puga2:14.89aWasco
5.9Samuel Magana2:16.17a PRFoothill (Bakersfield)
6.9Flavio Mercado2:16.98aMcFarland
7.10Alberto Moita2:18.08a SRWasco
8.9David Perez2:25.47aMcFarland
9.10Marcelino Gonzales2:26.50aMira Monte
10.9Luis Mercado2:30.02a SRMcFarland
11.9Jesus Perez2:31.94aFoothill (Bakersfield)
12.9Nicholas Lucero2:38.81a PRMira Monte
13.9Javier Pulido2:40.51aRobert F Kennedy
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Baltazar Ortega5:00.00aMira Monte
2.11Francisco Mosqueda5:02.00aMira Monte
3.11Carlos Ramirez5:03.00a SRRobert F Kennedy
4.10Raul Parra5:08.00aMira Monte
5.12Emilio Rodriguez5:41.00aMcFarland
 

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Thomas Valles4:45.90aMcFarland
2.10Jose Sanchez4:46.12a PRMcFarland
3.10Danny Garcia4:55.64aMcFarland
4.10Ato Mendoza5:02.27aWasco
5.11Anthony Atherton5:08.11aFrontier
6.10Ismael Molina5:08.33aFoothill (Bakersfield)
7.10Ramiro Sepulveda5:09.86aMcFarland
8.10David Puga5:15.23aWasco
10.10Owen Smith5:17.49aFrontier
11.9Luis Mercado5:18.66a SRMcFarland
12.10Richard Timmermans5:19.77a SRFoothill (Bakersfield)
13.10Alberto Perez5:21.17aRobert F Kennedy
14.9Joe Gardella5:27.55aFrontier
15.9Jesus Perez5:27.93a PRFoothill (Bakersfield)
16.10Marcelino Gonzales5:36.32aMira Monte
17.9Ernesto Sanchez5:58.72aMira Monte
18.9Guadalupe Cortez6:00.52a PRCesar Chavez
19.9Javier Pulido6:00.85aRobert F Kennedy
20.10Joseph Alvizo6:01.07a SRCesar Chavez
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cesar Patino10:09.50aWasco
2.12Baltazar Ortega10:38.09aMira Monte
3.12Arturo Mendoza10:55.20aWasco
4.11Francisco Mosqueda11:57.54aMira Monte
5.11Troy Thomas12:02.71a PRRobert F Kennedy
 

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Thomas Valles10:33.62aMcFarland
2.10Ramiro Sepulveda11:10.09aMcFarland
3.10Ismael Molina11:10.40aFoothill (Bakersfield)
4.10Jose Sanchez11:25.44aMcFarland
5.9Joe Gardella11:44.03aFrontier
6.10Richard Timmermans11:46.41aFoothill (Bakersfield)
7.9Jesus Perez12:22.48aFoothill (Bakersfield)
 

110m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Mark Agbalog19.07aFrontier
2.9Raymond Romero23.14a PRWasco
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jonathan Palencia17.92aMira Monte
2.12Diego Hernandez18.05aCesar Chavez
3.10Gabriel Gaeta18.42aFrontier
4.11Josh Black19.06aWasco
5.11Asher Gallegos21.75aFoothill (Bakersfield)
6.12Isreal Rodriguez22.32a PRWasco
 

300m Hurdles - 33"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Mark Agbalog46.75aFrontier
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.10Gabriel Gaeta42.91aFrontier
2.12Jonathan Palencia44.91aMira Monte
3.12Noel Monje45.41aCesar Chavez
4.12Diego Hernandez47.15aCesar Chavez
5.11Josh Black48.52aWasco
6.11Asher Gallegos48.68aFoothill (Bakersfield)
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Rolando Torres
Erik Cisneros
Damien McKnight
Isaac Castro
46.55aFoothill (Bakersfield)
2.-Miguel Lastra
Aaron Medina
Francisco Munoz
Jose Montenegro
46.65aMcFarland
3.-Eric Amavisca
Stewart Garrison
BJ Nard
McKenna Stevens
48.55aFrontier
4.-Anthony Hill
Nava Jose
Edgar Marin
Mario Tovar
49.00aRobert F Kennedy
5.-Jorge Zuniga
Rigo Gomez
Chris Riddle
Josh Black
50.99aWasco
 

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 48.67aRobert F Kennedy
2.-Relay Team 51.74aCesar Chavez
3.-Relay Team 52.81aWasco
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Gerardo Gonzales
Jorge Zuniga
Cesar Patino
Chris Riddle
3:46.06aWasco
2.-Erik Cisneros
Rolando Torres
Damien McKnight
Asher Gallegos
3:47.80aFoothill (Bakersfield)
3.-Alex Mendez
Miguel Lastra
Francisco Munoz
Juan Nunez
3:52.00aMcFarland
 

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:53.00aMcFarland
2.-Relay Team 4:07.00aFrontier
3.-Relay Team 4:13.09aWasco
 

Shot Put - 10lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Blake Pierce37-10.00Frontier
2.9Marco Barrios35-06.00 PRCesar Chavez
3.10Roger Gonzalez34-11.00Mira Monte
4.9Mikey McCoy34-06.50Frontier
5.10Cristian Mondregon33-11.00 PRCesar Chavez
6.10Jorge Vargas33-01.50Wasco
7.10Pedro Felix32-09.00 PRCesar Chavez
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Gabriel Valov46-02.00Frontier
2.11Isaiah Gonzalez45-08.00Mira Monte
3.12Danzell Briggs43-08.00Mira Monte
4.12Johnny Arellano42-08.00Wasco
5.12Eduardo Prieto39-09.50Robert F Kennedy
6.12Elvis Sanchez39-04.50Mira Monte
7.11Jesse Ojeda39-03.50 PRMcFarland
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Miguel Ortega146-02.50Mira Monte
2.12Elvis Sanchez141-03Mira Monte
3.11Isaiah Gonzalez132-06.50Mira Monte
4.12Johnny Arellano111-03Wasco
5.11Gabriel Valov105-07Frontier
6.12Eduardo Prieto105-06Robert F Kennedy
7.11Jesse Ojeda92-11 PRMcFarland
8.11Luis Paniaqua89-04.50Porterville
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Blake Pierce98-00Frontier
2.9Gregory Cipres83-06Frontier
3.9Marco Barrios81-06 PRCesar Chavez
4.9Adam Castaneda77-03Mira Monte
5.10Cristian Mondregon75-09.50Cesar Chavez
6.9Mikey McCoy74-04.50Frontier
7.10Pedro Felix68-10.50 SRCesar Chavez
8.9Isaiah Harrison68-05Robert F Kennedy
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Ott5-06.00 SRRobert F Kennedy
2.11Asher Gallegos5-02.00Foothill (Bakersfield)
3.11Anthony Rodriguez5-00.00Foothill (Bakersfield)
 

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jose Guiterrez5-04.00Robert F Kennedy
2.10Matthew Lara4-10.00Cesar Chavez
3.9Adam Irigoyen4-10.00Frontier
4.10Zack England4-06.00 PRFrontier
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Diego Hernandez6-06.00 PRCesar Chavez
2.12Arturo Mendoza5-06.00 PRWasco
3.12Isreal Rodriguez5-00.00 PRWasco
 

Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Zack England8-00.00Frontier
2.10Chris Hazel7-06.00Frontier
3.9Adam Irigoyen7-00.00Frontier
4.10Oscar Medina6-06.00McFarland
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Jose Montenegro20-04.00McFarland
2.11Jose Nava18-02.00 SRRobert F Kennedy
3.12Anthony Hill18-00.00Robert F Kennedy
4.11Montel Littles17-11.75 PRFoothill (Bakersfield)
5.10Eric Amavisca17-09.50Frontier
6.12Jacob Ott17-07.50 PRRobert F Kennedy
7.11Anthony Rodriguez16'11.00Foothill (Bakersfield)
8.12Rigo Gomez14-11.00Wasco
 

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jose Guiterrez18-00.00 PRRobert F Kennedy
2.10Alwayne Mustin16-11.50Foothill (Bakersfield)
3.10Mark Agbalog16-10.00 PRFrontier
4.10Eric Vance16-07.75 SRFoothill (Bakersfield)
5.10Alberto Moita15-10.00Wasco
6.10Matthew Lara15-05.50 SRCesar Chavez
7.9Jesus Bravo15-05.00Robert F Kennedy
8.9Riley Salters15-02.00Frontier
9.9Brandon Johnson14-04.00Frontier
10.9Martin Amezcua13-11.00 PRCesar Chavez
11.10Roberto Moita13-07.00Wasco
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Damien McKnight38-07.00Foothill (Bakersfield)
2.12Juan Nunez35-10.50McFarland
3.12Demetre Ortiz35'00.50Foothill (Bakersfield)
4.12Diego Hernandez34-05.00Cesar Chavez
5.12Rigo Gomez32-06.00Wasco
 

Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Jose Guiterrez36-07.00 PRRobert F Kennedy
2.10Matthew Lara35-07.50 SRCesar Chavez
3.10Alwayne Mustin34-07.00Foothill (Bakersfield)
4.10Nicholas Elizalde32-09.00Foothill (Bakersfield)
5.9Roger Harris30-11.00Frontier
6.10Shane Styrt28-02.00 PRFrontier
 

Meet Schedule