Team Results Management

Meet Info

VarsityJunior Varsity8th GradeFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Willie Riley10.82a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
2.12Andres Baskin11.14a PRDumas
3.12Anthony Scott11.18aAmarillo Palo Duro
4.12Kennedy Prescott11.31aAmarillo Highland Park
5.11Joey Balderaz11.56aHereford
6.12Dequante Newton14.27aHereford
 

100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.11Stone Doerue11.61aAmarillo Tascosa
2.10Deon Lynch11.66aAmarillo
3.11Josh Gallegos11.92aRandall
4.10Shawn Watson11.94aHereford
9Anthony McClainDNFAmarillo Palo Duro
9Brandon CloudFSHereford
 

100 Meters  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Vincent Hearon11.69a PRBorger
2.8Jayton Ellis11.86a PRPlainview Estacado
3.8Aquise Braxton12.14aHouston (Amarillo)
4.8Tristyn Hopkins12.25a PRBorger
5.8Jacob San Miguel12.26a PRHereford
6.8Jerrod Rosendez12.56aBowie (Amarillo)
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Willie Riley10.85aAmarillo Palo Duro
2.12Anthony Scott11.11a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.12Andres Baskin11.16aDumas
4.12Dequante Newton11.29aHereford
5.12Kennedy Prescott11.38aAmarillo Highland Park
6.11Joey Balderaz11.42a SRHereford
7.11Alec Baldwin11.44aAmarillo
8.9Wyatt Garton11.46a SRRandall
9.12Daniel Lopez11.48aLubbock Monterey
10.11Cole Campbell11.49aBushland
11.12Darius Dixon11.50a PRAmarillo Tascosa
12.11Cameron Smith11.52a PRAmarillo Tascosa
13.11Charleston Woods11.56a PRRandall
13.10Traivon Sopilla11.56a SRClovis
15.9Greason Cook11.57a PRCanyon
16.11Tavi Jeffries11.71a SRAmarillo Caprock
17.11Tyson Stewart11.75a PRRandall
18.11Mitchell Norman11.76a SRAmarillo
19.12Dreaon Bonds11.77a PREl Paso Chapin
20.12Ashton Tillman11.79aAmarillo
21.12Kaleen Jones11.83aAmarillo Caprock
22.11Payton Coldiron11.89a SRBushland
23.11Sammy Jalomo11.91a PRDumas
24.12Beau Danforth12.21a SRBushland
25.11Ryan Bybee12.28a PRDumas
26.11Montrell Young12.29a SRAmarillo Caprock
26.10Craig Busby12.29aLubbock Monterey
28.11Trenton Galbraith12.38aVega
29.11Jake Jones12.75aVega
11Trey TarbetDNSVega
12Steven BoltonDNSLubbock Monterey
12Alan CandelariaDNSClovis
12Paul RieffDNSClovis
10JD MorenoDNSCanyon
8Jacob San MiguelDNSHereford
 

100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.9Anthony McClain11.18a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
2.9Brandon Cloud11.25a SRHereford
3.11Stone Doerue11.29a PRAmarillo Tascosa
4.10Deon Lynch11.35a SRAmarillo
5.10Shawn Watson11.49a PRHereford
6.11Josh Gallegos11.52a PRRandall
7.10CJ Roland11.54a PRAmarillo Tascosa
7.10Josh Holmes11.54aAmarillo Palo Duro
9.9Nick Dow11.60aAmarillo
10.9Danzel Basped11.62a PRClovis
11.10Brady Boyd11.65a SRBushland
12.10Hunter Brock11.67a SRSan Jacinto Christian
13.10Timothy Pyle11.71a PRAmarillo
14.10Blake Smith11.73a SRAmarillo
15.10Tre'von Bates11.74aAmarillo Tascosa
16.9Emanuel Gallegos11.75a PRHereford
17.11Xavier Hernandez11.78aAmarillo Highland Park
18.10James McIntyre11.81a PRAmarillo Tascosa
19.9Shawn Stewart11.83a PRAmarillo Caprock
20.10Hussein Megenow11.91a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
21.10Kaleb Barber11.95a SRRandall
22.9Logan Grimm11.97a PRAmarillo
23.9Rashad Steptoe12.00a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
24.11Trent Morgan12.13a PRAmarillo Highland Park
25.10Miguel Salcido12.16a PRVega
25.10Chris Spencer12.16a PRCanyon
27.9Daniel Fitzner12.20a SRRandall
28.9Mahliek Allen12.21a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
28.9Zack Butler12.21a PRBushland
30.10Anthony McEntyre12.33a PRCanyon
31.9Joel Parra12.44a SRDumas
32.11Joseph Tran12.45a PRAmarillo Highland Park
32.11Nathan Ruiz12.45a PRDumas
34.10John Hernandez12.56aBushland
35.10Jayton Baca12.61a PRVega
36.11Jesus Romero12.67a PRDumas
37.10Colton Chancelor12.78a PRSan Jacinto Christian
38.10Bryan Herrington12.99a PRCanyon
39.12Eli Ogas13.09a PRHoly Cross Catholic
40.9Bobby Pace13.27a PRHoly Cross Catholic
41.12Jordan Rivera13.41a PRHoly Cross Catholic
42.10Alec Long14.56aVega
10Pierce HoyerDNSClovis
10Jaheem PrioleauDNSClovis
9Chad WalkerDNSAmarillo
 

100 Meters  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Vincent Hearon12.08aBorger
2.8Jayton Ellis12.18aPlainview Estacado
3.8Jacob San Miguel12.31aHereford
4.8Aquise Braxton12.47aHouston (Amarillo)
5.8Tyre Jefferson12.53a PRMann (Amarillo)
6.8Tristyn Hopkins12.63aBorger
7.8Tray Bass12.76aMann (Amarillo)
8.8Chris Scasta12.79a PRCrockett (Amarillo)
9.8Daniel Tobias12.81a PRHereford
10.8Owen Carver12.81a PRCanyon
11.8Isaac Contreras12.84aBowie (Amarillo)
12.8Bradon Miller12.86a PRCanyon
13.8Brandon Humphries12.88aFannin
14.8Trevor Turner12.92a PRPampa
15.-Michael Willis13.02a PRWestover Park
16.8Jerrod Rosendez13.02aBowie (Amarillo)
17.8Karian Turner13.04aHouston (Amarillo)
18.8Ryne Onsurez13.06a PRBorger
19.-Colton Hubbard13.07a PRWestover Park
20.8Sergio Santos13.13a PRPampa
21.8Chris Doerue13.15aHouston (Amarillo)
22.8Colton Thompson13.16a PRPampa
23.8Micheal Bryant13.23aTravis (Amarillo)
24.8Eric Velarde13.26a PRDumas
25.8Luis Torres13.27aAustin
26.8Brinton Renegar13.27a PRBonham (Amarillo)
27.8Juan Alonzo13.29a PRHereford
28.8Trent Gonzales13.37aBonham (Amarillo)
29.8Ethan Andrade13.37a PRPlainview Estacado
30.8Juan Munoz13.38aBowie (Amarillo)
31.8Angel Ybarra13.49a PRPlainview Estacado
32.8Cesar Ortiz13.51a PRDumas
33.8T.J. Christopher13.57aAustin
34.8Isaac Garza13.58aFannin
35.8Dre'Lin Gardner13.66aAustin
36.8David Reyes13.68a PRDumas
37.8Anthony Gieger13.69aCrockett (Amarillo)
38.8Savante Wallace13.72aCrockett (Amarillo)
39.-Jayden Ashlock13.76a PRWestover Park
40.8Damian Sopha13.91aTravis (Amarillo)
41.8Branson Taylor14.00a PRBonham (Amarillo)
42.8Adam Alexander14.08a PRCanyon
43.8Luke Kane14.43aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
44.8Mike Bustos14.54a PRFannin
45.8Skylar Thipaphay15.01a PRTravis (Amarillo)
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Montrel Meander22.09aAmarillo Palo Duro
2.12Brandon Moss22.21a PREl Paso Chapin
3.12Andres Baskin22.55a SRDumas
4.12DeAndre Brown22.75a PREl Paso Chapin
5.11Johnathan Johnson23.09a PRClovis
6.12Kennedy Prescott23.63aAmarillo Highland Park
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Tuff Hutton23.74a SRAmarillo Tascosa
2.11Colton Love23.83a PRBushland
3.11Xavier Hernandez24.22a SRAmarillo Highland Park
4.9David Clark24.24aAmarillo Tascosa
5.10Jaheem Prioleau24.68a PRClovis
9Anthony McClainDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
 

200 Meters  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Vincent Hearon23.33a PRBorger
2.8Jordan Atkinson23.39a PRBowie (Amarillo)
3.8Anfernee Glover25.01a PRBorger
4.-Austin Parr25.17a PRWestover Park
5.8Ethan Galan25.49a PRHereford
6.8Blake Perdue25.75aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Brandon Moss22.77aEl Paso Chapin
2.11Montrel Meander22.92aAmarillo Palo Duro
3.12Andres Baskin22.93aDumas
4.12Kennedy Prescott23.14aAmarillo Highland Park
5.11Johnathan Johnson23.20aClovis
6.12DeAndre Brown23.23aEl Paso Chapin
7.11Isaiah Betterton23.51aAmarillo Caprock
8.9Julian Harvey-Jones23.61aAmarillo Tascosa
9.12Marcus Urich23.70aSan Jacinto Christian
10.9Greason Cook23.75a PRCanyon
11.12CJ Ransom23.86a PRClovis
12.12Gerardo Arevalo23.88a PRAmarillo Caprock
13.10Brent Burdett23.91aAmarillo
14.12Darius Dixon24.08aAmarillo Tascosa
15.12Ty Marshall24.17a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
16.11Cameron Smith24.20aAmarillo Tascosa
17.11Jack Taylor24.32a SRBushland
18.12Camron Blankenship24.36aLubbock Monterey
19.12Gregory Ingram24.38aRandall
20.11Sammy Jalomo24.38a SRDumas
21.12Philip Sorrells24.60a SRAmarillo
22.10Ian Cannon24.79aBushland
23.12Josh McGuire25.18aBushland
24.11Ryan Bybee25.34a PRDumas
25.11Trenton Galbraith25.45a PRVega
26.10JD Moreno26.83aCanyon
11Zach ReevesDNSCanyon
12Ray JacksonDNSHereford
11Francisco PerryDNSEl Paso Chapin
12Paul RieffDNSClovis
12Hayden DanellsDNSRandall
10Malik SimsFSAmarillo Palo Duro
11Trey TarbetDNSVega
11Josh SilliventDNSVega
12Jesse PerezDNSLubbock Monterey
12Josiah MendezDNSLubbock Monterey
11Joshua WoodsDNSAmarillo
9Wyatt GartonDNSRandall
 

200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.10Tuff Hutton23.81aAmarillo Tascosa
2.11Colton Love24.52aBushland
3.11Xavier Hernandez24.67aAmarillo Highland Park
4.10Jaheem Prioleau24.70aClovis
5.9Anthony McClain24.76a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
6.9David Clark24.89aAmarillo Tascosa
7.10Hussein Megenow25.01a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
8.11De Vante' Rhodes25.09a PRAmarillo
9.9Cole Kistler25.12aAmarillo
10.11Trayvon Teleford25.15a PRAmarillo Tascosa
11.10Rashod Ashley25.18a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
12.10Brock Hampton25.25a PRClovis
13.10Tanner Nease25.32a PRCanyon
14.9Richard Hawkins25.33a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
15.10Nathan Grider25.33aRandall
16.10Mark Murillo25.33a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
17.11Miguel Carbajal25.43a PRDumas
18.9Jake Ellison25.50aCanyon
19.11Garrett Nuttall25.60a SRAmarillo
20.9Treyton Roland25.74a SRAmarillo
21.9Eli Alvarez25.96a SRHereford
22.10James McIntyre25.99a PRAmarillo Tascosa
23.11Jordan Scott26.13aSan Jacinto Christian
24.11James Killham26.14a PRAmarillo Caprock
25.9Landon Warren26.14a PRBushland
26.11Trent Morgan26.21a PRAmarillo Highland Park
27.9Joel Parra26.31a SRDumas
28.9Justin Cagle26.32aVega
29.9Erasamo Herrera26.33a PRHereford
30.10Tecumseh Prentiss26.35a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
31.10Steven Hansen26.51a PRCanyon
32.11Jesus Romero26.75a PRDumas
33.10Caleb Winningham26.89aRandall
34.9Roddrick Dean26.97a PRClovis
35.9Farris Payne26.99a PRAmarillo
36.9Timothy Thornton27.30a SRAmarillo Highland Park
37.9Arnulfo Franco27.43a SRHereford
38.9Luke Sluski28.49a PRBushland
39.10Matthew McCoy29.86a PRHoly Cross Catholic
40.9Bobby Pace30.00a PRHoly Cross Catholic
41.9Jonathon Gee31.21aVega
11Colby GeorgeDNSVega
12Salvador SanchezDNSHoly Cross Catholic
10Adrian SotelloDNSRandall
10Blake SmithDNSAmarillo
 

200 Meters  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Jordan Atkinson23.89aBowie (Amarillo)
2.8Vincent Hearon24.47aBorger
3.8Ethan Galan25.62aHereford
4.-Austin Parr25.70aWestover Park
5.8Anfernee Glover25.91aBorger
6.8Blake Perdue26.10aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
7.-Holden Persefield26.17a PRWestover Park
8.8Tray Bass26.31a PRMann (Amarillo)
9.8Tyre Jefferson26.35aMann (Amarillo)
10.8Isaac Contreras26.36aBowie (Amarillo)
11.8Chase Cree26.41a PRPampa
12.8Christian Young26.50a PRBorger
13.8Avian Luna26.61a PRPlainview Estacado
14.8Sam Holguin26.68a PRPlainview Estacado
15.8Javion Estrada26.71aBowie (Amarillo)
16.8Jonathan Barboza26.99a PRPampa
17.8Clay Koelzer27.03aCrockett (Amarillo)
18.8Demoore King27.11aHouston (Amarillo)
19.8Martin Padilla27.20a PRDumas
20.8John Calderon27.40a PRPlainview Estacado
21.8Juan Alonzo27.40a PRHereford
22.8Quinn Taylor27.53a PRHouston (Amarillo)
23.8T.J. Christopher27.58aAustin
24.8Phillip Bates27.82a SRDumas
25.8Matthew Gomez27.84a PRAustin
26.8Dre'Lin Gardner28.08aAustin
27.8Brinton Renegar28.11a PRBonham (Amarillo)
28.8Cooper Edwards28.21aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
29.8Alec McClendon28.22a PRPampa
30.8Bryan Lopez28.29a PRTravis (Amarillo)
31.-Jayden Ashlock28.41a PRWestover Park
32.8Cesar Ortiz28.42a PRDumas
33.8Al Carter28.56aTravis (Amarillo)
34.8Monday Peter28.65a PRCrockett (Amarillo)
35.8Carlos Luna28.71a PRHereford
36.8Kyler Purser28.72a PRBonham (Amarillo)
37.8Braxton Creager29.22aFannin
38.8Micheal Bryant29.49aTravis (Amarillo)
39.8Parker Hodges30.26a PRCanyon
40.8Mason Gordon30.41aFannin
41.8Mike Bustos30.75a PRFannin
42.8Chad Cross31.62a PRCanyon
8Bradon MillerDNSCanyon
8Aaron GaunaDNSHouston (Amarillo)
8Alexander LandersDNSBonham (Amarillo)
8Chris ScastaDNSCrockett (Amarillo)
8Andrew RobertsDNSDe Zavala (Amarillo)
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Tristen Woods48.80aRandall
2.12Kennedy Prescott50.46aAmarillo Highland Park
3.11Trevor Dennis50.54a PRAmarillo Tascosa
4.11Jailen Riojos51.59a PRAmarillo Caprock
5.11Andrew Anaya52.62aClovis
6.10Philip Terry52.88aRandall
 

400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Christian Cobb53.24a SRCanyon
2.10Segio Aguirre54.02a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.10Alex Garcia54.53a PRAmarillo Caprock
4.11Jerome Easter55.06aAmarillo
11Tommye DotsonSCRAmarillo Tascosa
10Brock HamptonDNSClovis
 

400 Meters  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Alex Plunk54.92aAustin
2.-Cade Dunavin55.25a PRWestover Park
3.8Andrew Roberts57.50aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
4.8Ezequeil Tennorio57.69aBowie (Amarillo)
5.-Paul Terry58.37a PRWestover Park
6.8Brandon Humphries1:03.74aFannin
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Tristen Woods49.52aRandall
2.12Kennedy Prescott50.50aAmarillo Highland Park
3.11Trevor Dennis51.38aAmarillo Tascosa
4.11Jailen Riojos51.77aAmarillo Caprock
5.11Andrew Anaya52.37aClovis
6.10Philip Terry52.48a SRRandall
7.11Deantre Spencer52.54a PREl Paso Chapin
8.11Guy Brown52.76aAmarillo
9.12Bryce Prescott53.09aBushland
10.11Clay Dudding53.39aAmarillo
11.11Xavier Dixon53.90a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
12.10Jaron Thomas53.93aLubbock Monterey
13.12Brock James54.02a PRAmarillo
14.11Joel Miller54.06aAmarillo Tascosa
15.11Paul Alvarado54.39aAmarillo Tascosa
16.11Matt Clemens54.47aDumas
17.12Demarx Jones54.52a PREl Paso Chapin
18.12Jared Vogler54.79a PRBushland
19.12Blake Cummings55.18aBushland
20.11Zach Reeves56.67a SRCanyon
21.12Josh Jones57.73aLubbock Monterey
22.12Tyler Bybee57.92a PRDumas
12Ty MarshallFSAmarillo Palo Duro
11Jake JonesDNSVega
11Josh SilliventDNSVega
8Levi HendersonDNSHereford
 

400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.11Jerome Easter54.75a PRAmarillo
2.10Brock Hampton55.35a PRClovis
3.10Alex Garcia55.53aAmarillo Caprock
4.10Segio Aguirre55.54aAmarillo Palo Duro
5.11Tommye Dotson55.76aAmarillo Tascosa
6.9Christian Cobb56.03aCanyon
7.9Tony Shaffer56.28a SRAmarillo
8.10Zach Clifton56.31a PRAmarillo
9.9Oscar Garcia56.44a SRRandall
10.10Marquis Smith56.75aAmarillo Tascosa
11.9Thomas Burdett57.00a PRBushland
12.9Michael Toombs57.01a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
13.11Corey Cameron57.04a PRRandall
14.9Tyron Terrell57.33a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
15.9Timothy Thornton57.45a PRAmarillo Highland Park
16.11Juston Hawkins57.60a PRClovis
17.9Desmond Ford57.63a PRAmarillo Tascosa
18.9Rusty Warren57.66a SRHereford
19.10Riley King58.01a PRRandall
20.9Roddrick Dean59.00a PRClovis
21.10Ben Cenovio59.74aAmarillo Palo Duro
22.10Greg Palacio59.84a PRHoly Cross Catholic
23.9Mario Aguilar1:00.63a PRHereford
24.11Isaac Garcia1:00.67aAmarillo
25.10Kristobal Elizalde1:00.84a PRAmarillo Highland Park
26.9Nick Bowerman1:00.86a PRAmarillo
27.9Hunter Reece1:00.89a PRCanyon
28.10John Alexander1:01.50aBushland
29.9Trey Davila1:01.51a PRHereford
30.10Aaron Robinson1:01.88a PRBushland
31.9Addison Galardo1:02.26a PRCanyon
32.10Colton Chancelor1:03.07a PRSan Jacinto Christian
33.11Ricky DeLaRosa1:03.43a PRDumas
11Jonathan RuizDNSDumas
9Darius SamuelsDNSAmarillo
11Joey RiosDNSDumas
10Bailey BoydstunDNSVega
9Parker BainDNSVega
11Colby GeorgeDNSVega
 

400 Meters  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Alex Plunk56.31aAustin
2.-Cade Dunavin58.39aWestover Park
3.-Paul Terry59.11aWestover Park
4.8Brandon Humphries59.13a SRFannin
5.8Ezequeil Tennorio59.28aBowie (Amarillo)
6.8Andrew Roberts59.59aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
7.8Phillip Bates59.82a PRDumas
8.-LOGAN NIX1:00.71a PRWestover Park
9.8Mark Ramos1:01.21a PRPlainview Estacado
10.8Janson Deaver1:01.31aCrockett (Amarillo)
11.8Kambrin Scott1:01.40a PRPampa
12.8Jorge Avita1:01.53a PRHereford
13.8Erik Vizcaino1:02.42a PRPampa
14.8Derius Jones1:02.49a PRCanyon
15.8Colton Thompson1:02.77a PRPampa
16.8Brinton Renegar1:02.82a PRBonham (Amarillo)
17.8Johnny Ramirez1:02.97a PRHereford
18.8Micah Ortega1:03.07aBonham (Amarillo)
19.8Noe Organista1:03.14aAustin
20.8Kang Lueth1:03.19a PRTravis (Amarillo)
21.8Chris Dow1:03.54a PRDumas
22.8Nathan Sanchez1:03.65aCrockett (Amarillo)
23.8Rafael Granados1:04.86a PRBowie (Amarillo)
24.8Marcus West1:04.98a PRBorger
25.8Braden Watson1:05.09a PRBorger
26.8Tyler Rodriguez1:05.27aFannin
27.8Brady Gales1:05.49a PRCanyon
28.8Marc Wallace1:05.50a PRPlainview Estacado
29.8Austin Brandt1:05.53aBonham (Amarillo)
30.8Arthur Castro1:05.68a PRDumas
31.8Carlos Luna1:06.31a PRHereford
32.8Cristian Ponce1:07.89aTravis (Amarillo)
33.8Zavier Rosas1:08.40a PRPlainview Estacado
34.8Taylor McClellan1:09.17a PRBorger
35.8Mike Bustos1:09.26aFannin
36.8Cung Lian1:10.16a PRHouston (Amarillo)
37.8Christopher Salcido1:11.61aBowie (Amarillo)
38.8Michael Sandoval1:12.10a PRHouston (Amarillo)
39.8Alan Alvarez1:14.97aTravis (Amarillo)
8Edgar SkinnerDNSHouston (Amarillo)
8Tyler PickensDNSCrockett (Amarillo)
8Adrian ChavezDNSHouston (Amarillo)
8Jairo MendozaDNSMann (Amarillo)
8Cole MasonDNSCanyon
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Merritt Vaughn1:59.29aAmarillo Tascosa
2.11Miguel Mendez2:03.39aDumas
3.11Joseph Bonham2:03.53a PREl Paso Chapin
4.12Jared Vogler2:05.01a PRBushland
5.10Matthew Noriega2:05.80aAmarillo Tascosa
6.9Copeland James2:06.90aAmarillo
7.11Edmund Pine2:07.74aAmarillo Tascosa
8.10Kristopher Adams2:09.11aRandall
9.9Justin McDonald2:10.34aAmarillo Highland Park
10.11Kyle Carson2:11.20aClovis
11.12Ty Carroll2:11.36a PRClovis
12.12Brandon Gutierrez2:14.04aClovis
 

800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.11Bervie Metadys2:08.93aAmarillo Tascosa
2.9Javier Rubio2:10.36a PRAmarillo Caprock
3.10James Ray2:11.11a PRCanyon
4.9Alonso Morales2:11.31aAmarillo Tascosa
5.10Alexander Olson2:13.95aRandall
6.10Tyler Lovett2:14.52aAmarillo Tascosa
7.10Bayler Andrews2:14.68aBushland
8.10Christopher Connell2:16.84aAmarillo Tascosa
9.9Jaime Gonzalez2:18.89aHereford
12Dakota BooneDNSAmarillo Caprock
9Sergio RamirezDNSHereford
9Cody LaneDNSCanyon
 

800 Meters  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Jacob Saldivar2:12.51a PRAustin
2.8Cade Engle2:12.71a PRPampa
3.-Jacob Ambs2:15.18a PRWestover Park
4.8Ian Ritter2:23.89a PRCrockett (Amarillo)
5.8Dreyson Williams2:24.81aAustin
6.8Brady Gales2:25.71a PRCanyon
7.8Tristan Wilkie2:26.17a PRPlainview Estacado
8.8Michael Perry2:27.29aPlainview Estacado
9.8C.J. Martinez2:27.89a PRMann (Amarillo)
10.-Landon Williams2:29.01a PRWestover Park
11.8Nick Garcia2:29.46a PRAustin
12.8Zavier Rosas2:33.03aPlainview Estacado
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Joseph Bonham2:05.31aEl Paso Chapin
2.12Merritt Vaughn2:05.86aAmarillo Tascosa
3.10Matthew Noriega2:05.87aAmarillo Tascosa
4.11Miguel Mendez2:05.91aDumas
5.12Jared Vogler2:06.41aBushland
6.11Edmund Pine2:07.09aAmarillo Tascosa
7.9Copeland James2:08.81aAmarillo
8.10Kristopher Adams2:09.00a PRRandall
9.12Brandon Gutierrez2:09.47aClovis
10.9Justin McDonald2:11.89aAmarillo Highland Park
11.11Kyle Carson2:12.44aClovis
12.12Ty Carroll2:13.09aClovis
13.12Cory Fenton2:13.56a PRCanyon
14.12Reeve Nettles2:13.77aSan Jacinto Christian
15.10Kevin Heaton2:14.54aDumas
16.12Fabian Rendon2:14.64a SRAmarillo Caprock
17.11Joe Scott Brorman2:18.04aVega
11Kyle DrinnonDNSVega
10Kole BryanDNSCanyon
10Dominic PhamDNSAmarillo Highland Park
 

800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.11Bervie Metadys2:09.98aAmarillo Tascosa
3.9Javier Rubio2:12.58aAmarillo Caprock
5.10James Ray2:13.30aCanyon
6.10Alexander Olson2:13.35a PRRandall
2.9Sergio Ramirez2:14.13a SRHereford
4.9Alonso Morales2:16.42aAmarillo Tascosa
7.10Christopher Connell2:17.41aAmarillo Tascosa
8.9Cody Lane2:17.66a PRCanyon
9.10Bayler Andrews2:17.84aBushland
10.9Jaime Gonzalez2:17.91a SRHereford
11.12Dakota Boone2:18.53aAmarillo Caprock
12.10Tyler Lovett2:18.95aAmarillo Tascosa
13.9Carlos Valdez2:19.24a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
14.10Joel Carrillo2:19.68a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
15.9Hunter Chambers2:20.72a SRBushland
16.10Bryce Watson2:21.11aAmarillo
17.9Nick Davidson2:21.36a SRCanyon
18.9Carlos Lopez2:22.48aDumas
19.10Brian Gillette2:22.85aBushland
20.11Phillip Brunson2:23.34aAmarillo
21.9Parker Bain2:23.52a SRVega
22.10Diego Gonzalez2:24.12a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
23.11Xavier Campbell2:25.16a PRAmarillo
24.9Joel Chavez2:27.51a PRClovis
25.9John Flores2:27.93a PRRandall
26.12Cameron Rist2:29.53a PRClovis
27.11Bryan Benson2:32.07a PRAmarillo
28.9Steven Lenz2:32.62a PRRandall
29.11Jeff Lu2:33.91a PRAmarillo
30.9Franco de Jager2:43.23aVega
31.9Matthew Curtis2:50.04aVega
10Louis ArguijoDNSClovis
10Danzel DavisDNSAmarillo Caprock
 

800 Meters  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Jacob Saldivar2:17.58aAustin
2.8Cade Engle2:20.55aPampa
3.-Jacob Ambs2:21.23aWestover Park
4.8Michael Perry2:24.35a PRPlainview Estacado
5.8Ian Ritter2:26.30aCrockett (Amarillo)
6.8Tristan Wilkie2:26.72aPlainview Estacado
7.8Dreyson Williams2:27.05aAustin
8.8C.J. Martinez2:29.64aMann (Amarillo)
9.8Brady Gales2:30.27aCanyon
10.8Zavier Rosas2:30.86a PRPlainview Estacado
11.8Nick Garcia2:31.25aAustin
12.-Landon Williams2:32.07aWestover Park
13.8Eeya Lewis2:32.26a PRBorger
14.8Osmar Madrid2:32.62a PRPampa
15.-Trent Doak2:32.77a PRWestover Park
16.8Austin Lucero2:32.79a PRHereford
17.8Martin Mendoza2:34.22a PRDumas
18.8Jayson Gonzalez2:34.65aFannin
19.8Aaron Mendoza2:35.54a PRDumas
20.8Zach Heinrich2:35.67aCrockett (Amarillo)
21.8Angel Navarrete2:36.12a PRMann (Amarillo)
22.8Jose Rodriguez2:37.40aMann (Amarillo)
23.8Alden Wilson2:37.70a PRBorger
24.8Arthur Castro2:38.30a PRDumas
25.8Taygen Smith2:39.40a PRBonham (Amarillo)
26.8Treet Allison2:39.40a PRCanyon
27.8Francisco Hernandez2:39.44aBowie (Amarillo)
28.8Eduardo Avalos2:39.49a PRHereford
29.8Juan Anchando2:40.46aBowie (Amarillo)
30.8Isaiah Melendrez2:40.76aTravis (Amarillo)
31.8Andres Losoya2:42.20a PRPampa
32.8Edgar Skinner2:45.48aHouston (Amarillo)
33.8Tanner Draper-Walker2:45.55aBonham (Amarillo)
34.8Deegan Morris2:46.52aFannin
35.8Noah Galvan2:47.18a PRBowie (Amarillo)
36.8Will Purvines2:47.21aCrockett (Amarillo)
37.8Talon Erwin2:54.48aFannin
38.8Marco Moncivais2:56.78a PRHereford
39.8Jesus Mercado2:57.55aTravis (Amarillo)
8Isiah HernandezDNSTravis (Amarillo)
8Ryan DentonDNSBonham (Amarillo)
8Daniel RubioDNSDe Zavala (Amarillo)
8Bobby CaroltonDNSCanyon
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Paul Crawford4:30.71aAmarillo Tascosa
2.11Quinlin McGregor4:36.17aAmarillo Highland Park
3.11Jared Robertson4:39.87aRandall
4.11Mesa Allison4:43.46aCanyon
5.10Reid Splawn4:46.88aAmarillo Tascosa
6.11Miguel Mendez4:50.41aDumas
7.9Grant Politz4:53.66aAmarillo
8.12Chris Marin4:54.11aLubbock Monterey
9.11Chase Beausoliel4:55.16a SRClovis
10.10Matthew Noriega4:56.35aAmarillo Tascosa
11.11Keevan Coffman4:59.35a SRCanyon
12.12Kevin Dallas5:03.39aClovis
13.9Copeland James5:03.45aAmarillo
14.12Logan Wilks5:04.64aLubbock Monterey
15.12Cory Fenton5:04.65a PRCanyon
16.11Toriell Simon5:07.52aEl Paso Chapin
17.10Cade Cobb5:10.61aAmarillo
18.12Joshua Thackrah5:14.06a PRClovis
19.10Kevin Heaton5:14.24aDumas
20.12Patrick Allen5:14.53aEl Paso Chapin
21.10Kristopher Adams5:15.89aRandall
22.11Joseph Bonham5:16.48aEl Paso Chapin
23.12Brendan Harris5:18.59aAmarillo Highland Park
24.11Hector Robledo5:27.21a PRAmarillo Caprock
25.11Marquiz Burns5:38.23a PRAmarillo Highland Park
26.11Kyle Drinnon5:38.65a PRVega
27.11Joe Scott Brorman5:59.68a SRVega
12Michael SikesDNSLubbock Monterey
10Gamaliel RodarteDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
 

1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Johnathan Salazar5:01.07a PRHereford
2.10Alex Luette5:07.73aAmarillo
3.9Sergio Ramirez5:08.18a SRHereford
4.10Alexander Olson5:12.81a SRRandall
5.10Keagon Sotelo5:16.34a SRBushland
6.9Jacob Wilhelm5:18.21a SRCanyon
7.9Israel Romero5:22.47a SRDumas
8.9John Dele Garza5:23.05aAmarillo Tascosa
9.10Erik Gomez5:27.62a SRDumas
10.9Javier Rubio5:29.05a PRAmarillo Caprock
11.9Jaime Gonzalez5:29.32a SRHereford
12.10Chris Connell5:30.38a SRAmarillo Tascosa
13.9Carlos Lopez5:31.04a PRDumas
14.10Zachary Hahmann5:31.29a SRRandall
15.10Carlos Renteria5:33.82a SRAmarillo Caprock
16.9Bayler Boydston5:35.04aBushland
17.10Diego Gonzalez5:37.46a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
18.9Jackson Eldridge5:40.94aAmarillo
19.12Jon Strand5:41.54aClovis
20.10Danny Borwick5:41.72a SRClovis
21.9Trevor Fleeman5:42.64a SRCanyon
22.9Jeff Serrcy5:43.30a SRClovis
23.9Brady McClendon5:45.77a PRRandall
24.9Elijah Tafoya5:46.46a SRBushland
25.10James Ray5:48.68aCanyon
26.11Bryan Benson6:06.43aAmarillo
27.11Jeff Lu6:07.08aAmarillo
28.9Bobby Pace6:42.39a SRHoly Cross Catholic
29.10Matthew McCoy7:29.17a PRHoly Cross Catholic
9Matthew CurtisDNSVega
9Franco de JagerDNSVega
9Jonathon GeeDNSVega
12Dakota BooneDNSAmarillo Caprock
10Joel CarrilloDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
9Ashton NicholsDNSAmarillo
9Kane DavisDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
10Taylor CowellDNSAmarillo
 

1600 Meters  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Jacob Saldivar5:21.47aAustin
2.8Noe Cervantes5:21.49a PRHereford
3.8Ky Klingsick5:23.01a SRDumas
4.8Ian Ritter5:26.61aCrockett (Amarillo)
5.8Javier Gonzales5:30.66a SRDumas
6.8Michael Perry5:30.77aPlainview Estacado
7.-Jacob Ambs5:34.70aWestover Park
8.8Marco Castorena5:36.07a PRTravis (Amarillo)
9.8Robert Auth5:36.18aAustin
10.8Reese Patterson5:43.65a PRCanyon
11.-Blaine Thornton5:47.94aWestover Park
12.8Andrew Everett5:53.08aAustin
8Tyrin LewisDNSMann (Amarillo)
8Enok ThangDNSHouston (Amarillo)
 

1600 Meters  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Jacob Saldivar5:27.06aAustin
2.8Ky Klingsick5:29.21aDumas
3.8Michael Perry5:29.21a PRPlainview Estacado
4.8Ian Ritter5:30.52aCrockett (Amarillo)
5.-Jacob Ambs5:34.68a PRWestover Park
6.8Noe Cervantes5:40.26aHereford
7.8Marco Castorena5:41.83aTravis (Amarillo)
8.-Blaine Thornton5:43.06a PRWestover Park
9.8Javier Gonzales5:43.87aDumas
10.8Robert Auth5:44.52aAustin
11.8Andrew Everett5:45.59aAustin
12.8Reese Patterson5:46.59aCanyon
13.8Tyrin Lewis5:46.65aMann (Amarillo)
14.8Enok Thang5:55.48aHouston (Amarillo)
15.-Trenton Vanhauus5:55.85a PRWestover Park
16.8Eduardo Ramirez5:57.48aBowie (Amarillo)
17.8DJ Dunn5:58.45a PRPlainview Estacado
18.8Andres Losoya6:05.53a PRPampa
19.8Steven Munoz6:07.71aHouston (Amarillo)
20.8Zach Heinrich6:08.44aCrockett (Amarillo)
21.8Francisco Hernandez6:08.84aBowie (Amarillo)
22.8C.J. Martinez6:09.07aMann (Amarillo)
23.8Isaiah Rocha6:13.05aFannin
24.8Joseph Estrada6:13.36a SRDumas
25.8Mason Navarette6:14.11a PRCrockett (Amarillo)
26.8Noah Galvan6:14.22a PRBowie (Amarillo)
27.8Alex Garcia6:20.54a PRPampa
28.8Jayson Gonzalez6:21.49a PRFannin
29.8Jermias Cortez6:28.89aFannin
30.8Ricardo Flores6:30.76a PRPlainview Estacado
31.8Joshua Ramirez6:30.82a PRHereford
32.8Tanner Draper-Walker6:34.74aBonham (Amarillo)
33.8Jesus Mercado6:35.47aTravis (Amarillo)
34.8Joe Rodriguez6:36.22a PRBorger
35.8John Eck6:38.32a PRCanyon
36.8Anthony Nguyen6:41.08a PRPampa
37.8Jonathan Rojas-Alcaraz6:44.28a PRHereford
38.8Bradley Coward6:45.92a PRBorger
39.8Tyler Adame6:48.97a PRBorger
8Bobby CaroltonDNSCanyon
8Cung LianDNSHouston (Amarillo)
8Isaiah MelendrezDNSTravis (Amarillo)
8Taygen SmithDNSBonham (Amarillo)
8Ryan DentonDNSBonham (Amarillo)
 

2400 Meters  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Andres Contreras8:19.60a PRHereford
2.8Noe Cervantes8:21.62a PRHereford
3.8Javier Gonzales8:22.04a PRDumas
4.-Blaine Thornton8:36.02a PRWestover Park
5.8Treet Allison8:39.65a PRCanyon
6.8Ky Klingsick8:43.89aDumas
7.8Reese Patterson8:45.30a PRCanyon
8.8Robert Auth8:48.86aAustin
9.8Jermias Cortez8:55.77aFannin
10.-Kyle Palowski8:57.17a PRWestover Park
11.8Enok Thang9:07.02aHouston (Amarillo)
12.8Andrew Everett9:08.24aAustin
13.8Bryce Urton9:32.46aAustin
8Isaiah RochaDNSFannin
 

2400 Meters  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Noe Cervantes8:30.22aHereford
2.8Andres Contreras8:30.45aHereford
3.8Ky Klingsick8:32.06a PRDumas
4.8Javier Gonzales8:38.67aDumas
5.8Robert Auth8:43.05a PRAustin
6.8Jermias Cortez8:47.81aFannin
7.-Blaine Thornton8:52.94aWestover Park
8.8Reese Patterson8:57.83aCanyon
9.8Andrew Everett9:01.86aAustin
10.8Enok Thang9:06.12a PRHouston (Amarillo)
11.8Treet Allison9:06.81aCanyon
12.-Kyle Palowski9:08.53aWestover Park
13.8Isaiah Rocha9:10.90a PRFannin
14.8Bryce Urton9:11.60a PRAustin
15.-Trenton Vanhauus9:21.40a PRWestover Park
16.8Luis Valdez9:25.79a PRDumas
17.8Jordan Ruiz9:38.33a PRHereford
18.8Adrian Maldonado9:41.53aFannin
19.8Ricardo Flores9:42.62a PRPlainview Estacado
20.8Mason Gallaway9:43.10a PRPlainview Estacado
21.8Brandon Sanchez9:49.29a PRPlainview Estacado
22.8John Eck9:56.61a PRCanyon
23.8Caleb Davis9:57.83a PRCrockett (Amarillo)
24.8Alex Garcia9:59.69a PRPampa
25.8Joe Rodriguez10:18.61a PRBorger
26.8Brandon Britten10:24.57aCrockett (Amarillo)
27.8Anthony Nguyen10:28.12a PRPampa
28.8Justin Wynne10:28.29a PRCrockett (Amarillo)
29.8Jimmy Townson10:31.17a PRPampa
30.8Tatum Reagan11:05.45a PRBorger
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Campos10:01.32a PRAmarillo Tascosa
2.10Reid Splawn10:05.86aAmarillo Tascosa
3.11Mesa Allison10:11.16aCanyon
4.11Jared Robertson10:16.61aRandall
5.11Quinlin McGregor10:27.27aAmarillo Highland Park
6.11Chase Beausoliel10:30.95a SRClovis
7.12Kevin Dallas10:32.27a PRClovis
8.11Edmund Pine10:38.47aAmarillo Tascosa
9.12Chris Marin10:42.14a PRLubbock Monterey
10.12Brandon Gutierrez10:44.83a PRClovis
11.9Grant Politz10:51.34a PRAmarillo
12.12Brendan Harris10:59.99a PRAmarillo Highland Park
13.11Keevan Coffman11:00.22aCanyon
14.12Patrick Allen11:01.76a PREl Paso Chapin
15.10Cade Cobb11:05.08aAmarillo
16.12Michael Sikes11:10.10aLubbock Monterey
17.11Toriell Simon11:14.66aEl Paso Chapin
18.11Colliin Backus11:27.23aCanyon
19.10Dominic Pham11:51.23aAmarillo Highland Park
11Hector RobledoDNFAmarillo Caprock
12Logan WilksDNSLubbock Monterey
10Gamaliel RodarteDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
 

3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Johnathan Salazar10:57.46a PRHereford
2.10Alex Luette11:17.61aAmarillo
3.9Israel Romero11:26.68a SRDumas
4.10Zachary Hahmann11:37.59aRandall
5.9John Dele Garza11:44.93aAmarillo Tascosa
6.10Jarad Hawthorne11:45.09a SRCanyon
7.9Bayler Boydston11:59.24aBushland
8.9Jackson Eldridge12:11.22aAmarillo
9.10Erik Gomez12:11.83a SRDumas
10.9Jeff Serrcy12:32.87a SRClovis
11.10Danny Borwick12:34.01a PRClovis
12.9Hunter Chambers12:37.37aBushland
13.9Blaine Cole12:38.41a PRRandall
14.9Matt Tarpley12:47.22aAmarillo
15.9Garet Wilhelm12:48.37aCanyon
16.10Carlos Renteria13:06.02aAmarillo Caprock
17.9Tyler Ramsey13:14.82a PRCanyon
18.9Ashton Nichols13:14.83a SRAmarillo
19.9Michael Crane13:58.50a PRBushland
20.9Mason Miller14:16.79aRandall
9Kane DavisDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
11Uriel MartinezDNSAmarillo Palo Duro
11Lane KennedyDNFAmarillo Tascosa
10Taylor CowellDNSAmarillo
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Raymond Sottak14.44aEl Paso Chapin
2.12Schamial Parker14.49a PRAmarillo Tascosa
3.10Rodney Boit15.10a SRAmarillo Tascosa
4.12Ethan Willert15.11aAmarillo
5.12JT Daily15.20aAmarillo Palo Duro
6.11Emory Newkirk15.77aAmarillo
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Vance O'Rear15.51aAmarillo
2.10Kameron Deputy15.95a SRAmarillo Tascosa
3.11Chester Kos16.23aHoly Cross Catholic
4.9Zach Watson16.81a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
5.9Chris Lopez16.94aAmarillo
6.9Jet Gipson17.13a PRAmarillo Tascosa
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Norman Grimes16.60a PRCanyon
2.8Austin Cruz17.54aBowie (Amarillo)
3.8Jacob Saldivar17.55a PRAustin
4.8Ethan Earhart18.15a PRPlainview Estacado
5.8Joshua Deanda18.29a PRAustin
6.8Andrew Roberts19.91aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Schamial Parker14.62aAmarillo Tascosa
2.12Ethan Willert15.24aAmarillo
3.12Raymond Sottak15.29aEl Paso Chapin
4.10Rodney Boit15.35aAmarillo Tascosa
5.12JT Daily15.41aAmarillo Palo Duro
6.11Emory Newkirk15.80aAmarillo
7.12Zyrus Williams15.82aAmarillo Tascosa
8.12Sonny Umsted15.87a PRHereford
9.11Kolten Morris15.88aFarwell
10.12Chad Fangman15.93aVega
11.12Jeromy Thomas15.96a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
12.11Troy Messer16.04a SRAmarillo
13.12Dusty Joy16.20a PRHereford
14.11Frank Byers16.21aBushland
15.12Gregory Ingram16.29aRandall
16.11Seth Chatman16.46a PRAmarillo Caprock
17.12Michael Davila16.54aEl Paso Chapin
18.12Wes Benton17.59aLubbock Monterey
19.11Gustavo Mendoza17.74a PRAmarillo Caprock
20.12Christopher Blashill18.30a PRRandall
21.11James Timms19.53a SRRandall
22.9Jake Gouldy20.07aVega
10David HarrisFSEl Paso Chapin
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.10Vance O'Rear15.90aAmarillo
2.10Kameron Deputy16.15aAmarillo Tascosa
3.11Chester Kos16.55aHoly Cross Catholic
4.9Chris Lopez17.14aAmarillo
5.9Zach Watson17.32aAmarillo Palo Duro
6.9Jet Gipson17.37aAmarillo Tascosa
7.9Noah Paul17.39a SRRandall
8.9Aaron Hughes17.42a PRCanyon
9.10Taylor Cornelius17.44aBushland
10.9Haratio Smith17.84aAmarillo Palo Duro
11.10Tim Lamberson18.05aAmarillo
12.10Jonatan Loya18.60a PRDumas
13.10Keenan White18.72a SRBushland
14.9Grant Gillispie18.77a SRAmarillo
15.9Garrett West19.04a PRRandall
16.10Chase Hammett19.13a SRAmarillo Tascosa
17.10Kenton Miller19.31a PRBushland
18.9Rick Trevino19.53a SRDumas
19.9Sam Dannels19.56a SRRandall
20.9Justin Hurst19.95a SRAmarillo
21.9Kwame Opoku20.00aAmarillo
22.9Va-Sheku Sheriff20.34aAmarillo Caprock
23.9Sam Davis20.74a PRClovis
24.9Carlos Sosa21.01a PRHereford
25.10Adante Austin21.43a SRHereford
26.9Joevani Ruiz22.87a PRDumas
27.9Luis Anchando24.00aAmarillo Caprock
9Christian BrownDNSAmarillo Tascosa
10Alex GarciaDNSAmarillo Caprock
10Hunter BurnamFSCanyon
9Matthew MartinezDNSClovis
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Norman Grimes17.90aCanyon
2.8Jacob Saldivar18.16aAustin
3.8Ethan Earhart18.19aPlainview Estacado
4.8Austin Cruz18.23aBowie (Amarillo)
5.8Joshua Deanda18.95aAustin
6.8Andrew Roberts19.19aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
7.-Isaac Torres19.21a PRWestover Park
8.8Jorge Avita19.21a PRHereford
9.-Jarred Meeks19.50a PRWestover Park
10.8Landon Pasley19.58a PRCanyon
11.8Joseph Radke19.60a PRPampa
12.8Joe Nieto19.73aAustin
13.8Christopher Salcido19.79aBowie (Amarillo)
14.8Jerrod Rosendez19.91aBowie (Amarillo)
15.8Abel Zepeda20.02a PRHereford
16.8Isaac Garza20.26aFannin
17.8Jesus Holguin20.32a PRPampa
18.8Randy Medellin20.38a PRDumas
19.-Cody Geelan20.41a PRWestover Park
20.8Shayne Berkedal20.59aBonham (Amarillo)
21.8Rolando Castillo20.71a PRPlainview Estacado
22.8Vondrew Grismore20.96aHouston (Amarillo)
23.8Luis Castro21.00a PRPlainview Estacado
24.8Elias Brownlee21.08a PRTravis (Amarillo)
25.8Trevanh Fillmore21.12a PRTravis (Amarillo)
26.8De'Aundre Solis21.12aBonham (Amarillo)
27.8Garrett Cobb21.20a PRCanyon
28.8Kevin Guzman21.21aTravis (Amarillo)
29.8Hayden Farris21.48aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
30.8Jack Preston21.54aCrockett (Amarillo)
31.8Jesus Hernandez21.67a PRPampa
32.8JyUius Bumpus21.80a PRBorger
33.8Alonso Hernandez21.81a PRDumas
34.8Monday Peter22.06aCrockett (Amarillo)
35.8Devon Cruz22.43aCrockett (Amarillo)
36.8Ryan Stover22.57aFannin
37.8Jamal Lewis22.79aFannin
38.8Aiden Markham23.40aBonham (Amarillo)
39.8Miguel Balderrama26.19a PRDumas
8Will WaldrepDNSBorger
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Raymond Sottak39.31aEl Paso Chapin
2.11Cole Hooks40.20aAmarillo Tascosa
3.11Josh Klinnert40.78aAmarillo
4.12Dusty Joy41.12aHereford
5.11Chris Carillo41.25aAmarillo Caprock
6.12Alexander Casias42.67aAmarillo Tascosa
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Haratio Smith42.13a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
2.9Zach Watson42.22a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.9Va-Sheku Sheriff42.74a SRAmarillo Caprock
4.11Chester Kos42.99aHoly Cross Catholic
5.10Kameron Deputy43.01a SRAmarillo Tascosa
6.10Hunter Burnam44.86a SRCanyon
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Norman Grimes42.87a PRCanyon
2.8Ethan Earhart45.11a PRPlainview Estacado
3.8Austin Cruz45.22aBowie (Amarillo)
4.8Israel Varela45.35aBowie (Amarillo)
5.8Diego Lopez47.08aBowie (Amarillo)
6.8Rolando Castillo48.47a PRPlainview Estacado
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Raymond Sottak40.09aEl Paso Chapin
2.11Cole Hooks40.74aAmarillo Tascosa
3.12Alexander Casias40.93aAmarillo Tascosa
4.11Josh Klinnert41.35aAmarillo
5.11Chris Carillo41.68aAmarillo Caprock
6.12Dusty Joy41.73aHereford
7.11Kolten Morris42.18aFarwell
8.11Emory Newkirk42.34aAmarillo
9.12JT Daily42.35a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
10.12Ethan Willert42.39aAmarillo
11.11Seth Chatman42.41a PRAmarillo Caprock
12.12Schamial Parker42.77aAmarillo Tascosa
13.12Sonny Umsted43.15aHereford
14.12Jeromy Thomas43.68a PRAmarillo Palo Duro
15.11Frank Byers43.69aBushland
16.12Christopher Blashill44.00a PRRandall
17.11Gustavo Mendoza44.30a PRAmarillo Caprock
18.11Lesley Carter44.46a PRDumas
19.12Ian Wihebrink44.91aBushland
20.12Michael Davila45.89aEl Paso Chapin
21.10David Harris46.04a PREl Paso Chapin
22.11James Timms46.79a SRRandall
23.12Jimmy Matthews48.29aLubbock Monterey
11Austin HeinrichDNSLubbock Monterey
11Jacob GlasscockDNSVega
11David RileyDNSBushland
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.9Zach Watson43.03aAmarillo Palo Duro
2.10Kameron Deputy43.20aAmarillo Tascosa
3.9Haratio Smith43.46aAmarillo Palo Duro
4.9Va-Sheku Sheriff44.75aAmarillo Caprock
5.10Hunter Burnam45.08aCanyon
6.11Chester Kos45.09aHoly Cross Catholic
7.9Noah Paul45.18a SRRandall
8.11Brock Diamond45.19a SRBushland
9.11LaVoshe Tillmon45.33a SRAmarillo Palo Duro
10.9Carson Paetzold45.44a PRBushland
11.9Aaron Hughes45.45a PRCanyon
12.9Grant Gillispie45.78aAmarillo
13.10Tim Lamberson46.16a SRAmarillo
14.9Jet Gipson46.31a PRAmarillo Tascosa
15.9Chris Lopez46.49a SRAmarillo
16.9Isaac Varela47.35a PRCanyon
17.10Vance O'Rear47.47aAmarillo
18.9Kwame Opoku47.48aAmarillo
19.10Jonatan Loya47.99a PRDumas
20.10Keenan White48.24a SRBushland
21.9Carlos Sosa48.71a PRHereford
22.10Adante Austin48.99a SRHereford
23.9Sam Davis49.05a PRClovis
24.9Rick Trevino49.88a SRDumas
25.9Sam Dannels50.01a SRRandall
26.9Randy Hanks50.35aRandall
27.9J.P. Cognasi50.37a SRAmarillo
28.9Luis Anchando51.11aAmarillo Caprock
29.9Garett Ford51.40a PRClovis
30.10Chase Hammett51.50a PRAmarillo Tascosa
31.9Joevani Ruiz53.63a PRDumas
32.9Christian Brown55.51a PRAmarillo Tascosa
9Josh CarlileDNSAmarillo Tascosa
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Norman Grimes45.98aCanyon
2.8Ethan Earhart46.44aPlainview Estacado
3.8Austin Cruz46.48aBowie (Amarillo)
4.8Diego Lopez47.09aBowie (Amarillo)
5.8Rolando Castillo48.80aPlainview Estacado
6.8Israel Varela49.09aBowie (Amarillo)
7.8Kevin Guzman49.51aTravis (Amarillo)
8.8Joe Nieto49.88aAustin
9.-Cody Geelan49.90a PRWestover Park
10.-Isaac Torres49.94a PRWestover Park
11.-Jarred Meeks50.31a PRWestover Park
12.8Randy Medellin50.51a PRDumas
13.8Devon Cruz50.59aCrockett (Amarillo)
14.8Travis Barker51.11aBonham (Amarillo)
15.8Juan Davila51.51aAustin
16.8Elias Brownlee51.86a PRTravis (Amarillo)
17.8Brayden Mogelinski51.95aBonham (Amarillo)
18.8Riley Graham52.10a PRBorger
19.8Trevanh Fillmore52.29a PRTravis (Amarillo)
20.8Luis Castro52.65a PRPlainview Estacado
21.8Joshua Deanda52.68aAustin
22.8Erik Vizcaino52.92a PRPampa
23.8Josiah Pennington53.23aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
24.8Abel Zepeda53.58a PRHereford
25.8Alonso Hernandez53.71a PRDumas
26.8Jack Preston53.80aCrockett (Amarillo)
27.8Landon Pasley53.86a PRCanyon
28.8Joseph Radke54.25a PRPampa
29.8Vondrew Grismore55.11a PRHouston (Amarillo)
30.8Jesus Hernandez55.23a PRPampa
31.8Isaac Garza55.64aFannin
32.8Bryce Day56.86a PRBorger
33.8Ryan Stover57.25aFannin
34.8Jamal Lewis1:00.30aFannin
8Aiden MarkhamDNSBonham (Amarillo)
8Miguel BalderramaDNSDumas
8Garrett CobbDNSCanyon
8Adrian GutierrezDNSHereford
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 42.55aAmarillo Palo Duro
2.-Relay Team 43.51aRandall
3.-Relay Team 43.54aAmarillo Tascosa
4.-Relay Team 44.14aEl Paso Chapin
5.-Relay Team 44.39aClovis
6.-Relay Team 44.74aAmarillo
 

4x100 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 45.05aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-Relay Team 45.38aAmarillo Palo Duro
3.-Relay Team 46.03aAmarillo
4.-Relay Team 46.25aAmarillo
5.-Relay Team 46.47aHereford
6.-Relay Team 46.91aCanyon
 

4x100 Relay  8th Grade - Finals

1.Relay Team47.02aBorger
1.-Relay Team 47.02aBorger
2.-Relay Team 47.36aAustin
3.-Relay Team 47.81aPlainview Estacado
4.-Relay Team 48.27aBowie (Amarillo)
5.-Relay Team 48.84aHouston (Amarillo)
6.-Relay Team 51.97aWestover Park
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Willie Riley
Anthony Scott
Montrel Meander
Malik Sims
42.54aAmarillo Palo Duro
-Joey Balderaz
Matt Iler
Ray Jackson
Brandon Cloud
43.68aHereford
2.-Alexander Casias
Cameron Smith
Cole Hooks
Trevor Dennis
43.70aAmarillo Tascosa
3.-Wyatt Garton
Tyson Stewart
Marc Roy
Charleston Woods
43.73aRandall
4.-Gervais Spencer
Dreaon Bonds
DeAndre Brown
Brandon Moss
43.75aEl Paso Chapin
5.-Ashton Tillman
Brock James
Alec Baldwin
Brent Burdett
43.98aAmarillo
6.-Eddie Trovizo
Johnathan Johnson
Kamal Cass
Traivon Sopila
44.02aClovis
7.-Relay Team 44.44aAmarillo Caprock
-Frank Byers
Jack Taylor
Payton Coldiron
Ian Cannon
45.06aBushland
8.-Josiah Mendez
Daniel Lopez
Ben Cowling
Jesse Perez
46.63aLubbock Monterey
9.-Justin Cagle
Chauncey Sieber
Miguel Salcido
Jayton Baca
46.69aVega
 

4x100 Relay  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.-Ivan Gonzales
Tuff Hutton
CJ Roland
Jacob Biggers
45.24aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-De Vante' Rhodes
Timothy Pyle
Deon Lynch
Blake Smith
45.86aAmarillo
3.-Rashod Ashley
Anthony McClain
Mark Murillo
Josh Holmes
45.92aAmarillo Palo Duro
4.-Emanuel Gallegos
Dane Lowery
Isaiah Garcia
Shawn Watson
46.20aHereford
5.-Blake Maness
Braden Hollis
Jake Ellison
Josh Hollis
46.43aCanyon
6.-Relay Team 46.46aAmarillo
7.-Adam Munoz
Chad Fangman
Payson Bain
Jacob Glasscock
46.70aVega
8.-Oscar Garcia
Nathan Grider
Daniel Fitzner
Josh Gallegos
47.14aRandall
9.9Mahliek Allen
Rashad Steptoe
TJ Morrison
Richard Hawkins
47.40aAmarillo Palo Duro
10.-Relay Team 47.64aAmarillo Caprock
11.-Matthew Orasco
Xavier Cervantes
Pierce Hoyer
Juquin Franklin
47.72aClovis
12.-Greg Palacio
Jordan Rivera
Salvador Sanchez
Chester Kos
49.41aHoly Cross Catholic
-Drake Golden
Martin Padilla
Paco Ortiz
Cristian Landeros
DQDumas
-Marcus Urich
Colton Chancelor
Hunter Brock
Jordan Scott
DNSSan Jacinto Christian
-Thomas Burdett
Carson Paetzold
Tyler Adams
Zack Butler
DQBushland
-Relay Team DNSAmarillo Palo Duro
 

4x100 Relay  8th Grade - Prelims

1.-Relay Team 47.85aWestover Park
2.8Ryne Onsurez
Tristyn Hopkins
Anfernee Glover
Vincent Hearon
48.25aBorger
2.Relay Team48.25aBorger
3.8Ezequeil Tennorio
Austin Cruz
Jerrod Rosendez
Jordan Atkinson
48.56aBowie (Amarillo)
4.-Relay Team 48.73aAustin
5.8Dontae Telford
Keshon Cervantes
Suade Fisher
Chris Doerue
49.00aHouston (Amarillo)
6.8Sam Holguin
Manuel Gonzalez
Ben McGee
Jayton Ellis
49.32aPlainview Estacado
7.8Brady Gales
Ryan Chapman
Owen Carver
Nathan Spencer
49.64aCanyon
8.8Juan Alonzo
Ethan Galan
Daniel Tobias
Jorge Avita
50.21aHereford
9.8Lorenzo Aacuna
Al Carter
Dae'Genaro Grady
James Perez
50.87aTravis (Amarillo)
10.8Charles Sennett
Evan Gowdy
Brayden Mogelinski
Alexander Landers
51.50aBonham (Amarillo)
11.8Chris Scasta
Savante Wallace
Mason Cotten
Anthony Gieger
51.98aCrockett (Amarillo)
12.8Cooper Edwards
Luke Kane
Daniel Rubio
Blake Perdue
54.17aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
13.8Jesus Holguin
Trevor Turner
Chase Cree
Colton Thompson
55.99aPampa
-Nathan Thomas
Damian Zubia
Miguel Carbajal
Nathan Ruiz
DQDumas
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:30.73aAmarillo Palo Duro
2.-Relay Team 1:32.00aRandall
3.-Relay Team 1:32.03aAmarillo Tascosa
4.-Relay Team 1:32.26aClovis
5.-Relay Team 1:32.65aAmarillo Caprock
6.-Relay Team 1:34.35aAmarillo
 

4x200 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:34.74aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-Relay Team 1:37.58aCanyon
3.-Relay Team 1:37.80aDumas
4.-Relay Team 1:38.08aAmarillo
5.-Relay Team 1:41.03aHereford
-Relay Team FSAmarillo Palo Duro
 

4x200 Relay  8th Grade - Finals

1.Relay Team1:41.45aBorger
1.-Relay Team 1:41.45aBorger
2.-Relay Team 1:42.22aBowie (Amarillo)
3.-Relay Team 1:42.25aPlainview Estacado
4.-Relay Team 1:42.27aPampa
5.-Relay Team 1:43.13aDumas
-Relay Team DQHereford
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Montrel Meander
Anthony Scott
Willie Riley
Malik Sims
1:30.08aAmarillo Palo Duro
2.-Eddie Trovizo
Johnathan Johnson
Kamal Cass
Traivon Sopila
1:30.96aClovis
3.-Relay Team 1:32.37aAmarillo Caprock
4.-Julian Jones
Calvin Humphries
Trevor Dennis
Darius Dixon
1:32.55aAmarillo Tascosa
5.-Marc Roy
Hayden Danells
Logan Brittain
Gregory Ingram
1:33.44aRandall
6.-Brent Burdett
Mitchell Norman
Philip Sorrells
Joshua Woods
1:34.70aAmarillo
7.-Ian Cannon
Jack Taylor
Cole Campbell
Payton Coldiron
1:36.18aBushland
8.-Frankie Perry
Gervais Spencer
DeAndre Brown
Brandon Moss
1:36.63aEl Paso Chapin
9.-Adam Munoz
Jake Jones
Josh Sillivent
Payson Bain
1:38.22aVega
-Josiah Mendez
Jesse Perez
George Navarro
Camron Blankenship
DNSLubbock Monterey
-Joey Balderaz
Matt Iler
Ray Jackson
Brandon Cloud
DNFHereford
 

4x200 Relay  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.-Trayvon Teleford
Tuff Hutton
CJ Roland
Dahrian Zamora
1:34.68aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-LaVoshe Tillmon
Rashod Ashley
Mark Murillo
Josh Holmes
1:36.98aAmarillo Palo Duro
3.-Emanuel Gallegos
Dane Lowery
Isaiah Garcia
Shawn Watson
1:37.91aHereford
4.-Nathan Thomas
Damian Zubia
Miguel Carbajal
Armando Borunda
1:38.02aDumas
5.-Josh Hollis
Chris Spencer
Cory Sampson
Jake Ellison
1:38.14aCanyon
6.-Isaac Garcia
Timothy Pyle
Garrett Nuttall
De Vante' Rhodes
1:38.76aAmarillo
7.-Relay Team 1:38.91aAmarillo
8.-Xavier Hernandez
Trent Morgan
Joseph Tran
Timothy Thornton
1:39.30aAmarillo Highland Park
9.-Relay Team 1:40.55aAmarillo Palo Duro
10.-Matthew McClure
Colton Love
Landon Warren
Reece Bolton
1:40.60aBushland
11.-Relay Team 1:42.05aAmarillo Caprock
12.-Josh Gallegos
Daniel Fitzner
Nathan Grider
Adrian Sotello
1:42.11aRandall
13.-Greg Palacio
Jordan Rivera
Eli Ogas
Salvador Sanchez
1:46.91aHoly Cross Catholic
14.-Chauncey Sieber
Jake Gouldy
Miguel Salcido
Jayton Baca
1:49.14aVega
-Matthew Orasco
Xavier Cervantes
Markice Gathier
Juquin Franklin
DQClovis
 

4x200 Relay  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Andres Contreras
Daniel Tobias
Austin Lucero
Ethan Galan
1:42.35aHereford
2.8Marc Wallace
John Calderon
Sam Holguin
Ben McGee
1:44.21aPlainview Estacado
3.8Israel Varela
Christopher Salcido
Diego Lopez
Isaac Contreras
1:44.98aBowie (Amarillo)
4.-Drake Golden
Martin Padilla
Paco Ortiz
Cristian Landeros
1:45.23aDumas
5.8Bryson Burrell
Sergio Santos
Chase Cree
Cade Engle
1:45.30aPampa
6.8Ryne Onsurez
Tristyn Hopkins
Christian Young
Anfernee Glover
1:45.54aBorger
6.Relay Team1:45.54aBorger
7.8Keshon Cervantes
Chris Doerue
Karian Turner
Suade Fisher
1:45.95aHouston (Amarillo)
8.8Lorenzo Aacuna
Al Carter
Dae'Genaro Grady
James Perez
1:46.78aTravis (Amarillo)
9.-Relay Team 1:47.52aWestover Park
10.8Owen Carver
Nathan Spencer
Derius Jones
Bradon Miller
1:47.96aCanyon
11.8Chris Scasta
Mason Cotten
Anthony Gieger
Clay Koelzer
1:49.61aCrockett (Amarillo)
12.8Charles Sennett
Evan Gowdy
Haiden Battin
Alexander Landers
1:51.59aBonham (Amarillo)
13.8Noe Organista
Luis Torres
Dreyson Williams
Christian Garza
1:52.34aAustin
14.8Luke Kane
Cooper Edwards
Blake Perdue
Daniel Rubio
1:52.94aDe Zavala (Amarillo)
15.8Mason Gordon
Michael Lundergreen
Braxton Creager
Tyler Rodriguez
1:53.80aFannin
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:25.84aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-Relay Team 3:26.65aAmarillo Caprock
3.-Relay Team 3:29.18aAmarillo
4.-Relay Team 3:30.21aEl Paso Chapin
5.-Relay Team 3:35.56aClovis
6.-Relay Team 3:37.30aRandall
 

4x400 Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:37.80aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-Relay Team 3:40.33aAmarillo Palo Duro
3.-Relay Team 3:40.73aCanyon
4.-Relay Team 3:44.51aRandall
5.-Relay Team 3:45.75aBushland
6.-Relay Team 3:46.16aAmarillo Caprock
 

4x400 Relay  8th Grade - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:47.02aBowie (Amarillo)
2.-Relay Team 3:51.37aHereford
3.-Relay Team 3:52.07aWestover Park
4.-Relay Team 3:52.36aPlainview Estacado
5.-Relay Team 3:57.31aDumas
6.-Relay Team 4:01.30aPampa
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Prelims

1.-Hayden Danells
Philip Terry
Marc Roy
Tristen Woods
3:23.31aRandall
2.-Relay Team 3:24.87aAmarillo Caprock
3.-Cole Hooks
Alexander Casias
Trevor Dennis
Paul Alvarado
3:27.70aAmarillo Tascosa
4.-Raymond Sottak
Shone Anderson
Gervais Spencer
Deantre Spencer
3:28.68aEl Paso Chapin
5.-Eddie Trovizo
Kamal Cass
CJ Ransom
Andrew Anaya
3:31.91aClovis
6.-Guy Brown
Brock James
Josh Klinnert
Emory Newkirk
3:33.62aAmarillo
7.-Bryce Prescott
Blake Cummings
Jared Vogler
Beau Danforth
3:37.78aBushland
8.-Relay Team 3:39.39aAmarillo Palo Duro
9.-Matt Clemens
Andres Baskin
Ryan Bybee
Tyler Bybee
3:40.13aDumas
10.-Jake Gouldy
Chad Fangman
Jacob Glasscock
Payson Bain
3:41.51aVega
-Josh Jones
Ben Cowling
Daniel Lopez
George Navarro
DNSLubbock Monterey
 

4x400 Relay  Junior Varsity - Prelims

1.-Ivan Gonzales
Trayvon Teleford
Marquis Smith
Tyler Lovett
3:42.27aAmarillo Tascosa
2.-Josh Hollis
Tanner Nease
Cory Sampson
Christian Cobb
3:43.09aCanyon
3.-Zach Watson
Haratio Smith
LaVoshe Tillmon
Segio Aquirre
3:43.73aAmarillo Palo Duro
4.-Brock Diamond
Brady Boyd
Bayler Andrews
Tyler Adams
3:46.28aBushland
5.-Oscar Garcia
Noah Paul
Sam Dannels
Corey Cameron
3:48.19aRandall
6.-Relay Team 3:49.70aAmarillo Caprock
7.-Markice Gathier
Juston Hawkins
Xavier Cervantes
Matthew Orasco
3:51.72aClovis
8.9Isaiah Garcia
Jaime Gonzalez
Rusty Warren
Erasamo Herrera
3:52.25aHereford
9.-Jerome Easter
Tim Lamberson
Isaac Garcia
Zach Clifton
3:53.96aAmarillo
10.-Relay Team 4:00.25aAmarillo
11.-Relay Team 4:03.81aVega
-Damian Zubia
Joey Rios
Armando Borunda
Jonatan Loya
DNSDumas
 

4x400 Relay  8th Grade - Prelims

1.8Ezequeil Tennorio
Israel Varela
Jordan Atkinson
Diego Lopez
3:53.52aBowie (Amarillo)
2.8Noe Cervantes
Andres Contreras
Austin Lucero
Johnny Ramirez
3:56.77aHereford
3.-Relay Team 3:59.64aWestover Park
4.8Bryson Burrell
Kambrin Scott
Sergio Santos
Cade Engle
4:00.53aPampa
5.-Cristian Landeros
Drake Golden
Paco Ortiz
Phillip Bates
4:01.75aDumas
6.8Ben McGee
Mark Ramos
Marc Wallace
Ethan Earhart
4:03.90aPlainview Estacado
7.8Keshon Cervantes
Suade Fisher
Aquise Braxton
Anthony Essary
4:05.35aHouston (Amarillo)
8.8Alex Plunk
Joe Nieto
Noe Organista
Dreyson Williams
4:06.76aAustin
9.8Ryan Chapman
Nathan Spencer
Norman Grimes
Derius Jones
4:09.52aCanyon
10.8Evan Gowdy
Austin Brandt
Haiden Battin
Charles Sennett
4:09.58aBonham (Amarillo)
11.8Nathan Sanchez
Mason Cotten
Devon Cruz
Janson Deaver
4:16.84aCrockett (Amarillo)
12.8Braden Watson
Marcus West
Eeya Lewis
Taylor McClellan
4:21.79aBorger
12.Relay Team4:21.79aBorger
13.8Kang Lueth
Kevin Guzman
Bryan Lopez
Cristian Ponce
4:31.77aTravis (Amarillo)
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Zac Weatherly55-03.00Amarillo Tascosa
2.12Kenny Betts52-10.00 PRClovis
3.12James Reeder50-07.50 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
4.12Marcus Burk49-10.00Randall
5.12Brady Sanders47-04.00Bushland
6.12Chris Lewis46-09.50Clovis
7.12Brandon Grant45-08.50 SRBushland
8.11Austin Thurman45-03.50Amarillo
9.12Mario Medrano44-04.00 SRDumas
10.12Andrew Jameson43-07.00 PRRandall
11.10Brett Ponder42-08.50Bushland
11.10Ralph Howard42-08.50El Paso Chapin
13.12Reece Errington42-01.00Amarillo
14.10Chase May41-10.25Amarillo
15.11Logan Hardegree41-07.00Amarillo Tascosa
16.11Luis Carrasco41-01.50 SRAmarillo Caprock
17.12Michael Mileg40-01.00 PRClovis
18.12Christian Murga39-11.75 SRDumas
19.11Tanner Patterson39-11.50 PRCanyon
20.12Alonzo Zaragosa39-10.00 PRHereford
21.11Shawndi Gayton39-09.25 SRHereford
22.12Rockkeem Carey39-06.00Amarillo Palo Duro
23.12Ashton Armbruster39-05.50 PRCanyon
24.10John Gallarza39-00.00Amarillo Tascosa
25.12Aldo Martinez38-09.50El Paso Chapin
26.12JT Daily36-08.25Amarillo Palo Duro
27.11Sergio Perez35-08.25Dumas
28.11Steven Scott34-08.50 PRVega
29.12Paul Childers33-11.00Lubbock Monterey
30.10Matt Montgomery30-06.00Vega
11Tucker LooneyNDCanyon
11Charleston WoodsNDRandall
12Trevor LeeNDLubbock Monterey
11Luis BalderramaNDVega
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Malcolm Thomas40-04.50Amarillo Tascosa
2.10Joseph Boyd40-02.00Amarillo Tascosa
3.10Miguel Enriquez39-10.00 PRHereford
4.10Jake Cochran39-02.00 SRSan Jacinto Christian
5.11Dakota Rockholt38-08.00Amarillo Highland Park
6.10Thomas Britt38-07.00Amarillo
7.10Marquan Beaver38-02.00 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
8.10Justin Lewis37-10.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
9.11Mitch Jones37-07.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
10.10Travis Lawler36-08.00 PRAmarillo Tascosa
10.10Tristin Bueker36-08.00 SRAmarillo Caprock
12.11Jose Franco35-09.00Amarillo Caprock
13.12Brandon Sena35-08.00Amarillo Highland Park
14.9Kyle Ray34-04.00Bushland
15.10David Veale33-11.00Bushland
16.9Luis Silvestre33-09.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
16.9Trevor Vallejo33-09.00 PRCanyon
18.9Zachary Hoffman33-04.00 SRRandall
19.9Bob Barber32-09.00Amarillo
20.10Matthew McCoy32-04.00 SRHoly Cross Catholic
21.9LaRoyse McAdoo32-03.00 PRAmarillo Tascosa
22.9Devon McLaughlin32-00.00 SRAmarillo Tascosa
22.9Aeden Bempong32-00.00Amarillo
24.11Camron Cave31-08.00 PRAmarillo Highland Park
25.9Chase Vines31-07.00 PRDumas
26.9Ago Jimenez31-06.00 PRClovis
27.10Anthony Alaniz31-04.00 PRHereford
28.9Alejandre Perez31-03.50 SRClovis
29.10Colton Daniels31-01.00Bushland
30.11Khoury Maldonado30-11.00 PRAmarillo
31.10Christian Carbajal30-06.00 PRAmarillo Caprock
32.12Eli Ogas30-05.50 PRHoly Cross Catholic
33.9Brant Brister30-02.00Randall
34.10Skylar Jones29-11.00 SRHereford
35.9Tomas Acuna29-09.00 PRClovis
36.10Jas Witcher29-02.00 PRAmarillo
37.10Seth Hawkins28-09.50 PRSan Jacinto Christian
38.11Dutch White28-08.00Vega
39.9Dylan Lee28-04.00Randall
40.10Charlie Meyer28-02.00 PRAmarillo
41.10Brandon Murray28-01.00 PRSan Jacinto Christian
42.9Rance Hargrove27-03.50 PRVega
43.10Alec Long26-07.00Vega
44.9Aaron Arellenas25-01.00 PRDumas
9Freddy MartinezNDDumas
10Joseph BoydNDAmarillo Tascosa
11Jonathana ANDAmarillo Palo Duro
9Ryan RagsdaleNDCanyon
 

Shot Put - 12lb  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Jayton Fields40-04.00Austin
2.8Desmond Burns39-05.00Mann (Amarillo)
3.8Keshon Cervantes38-10.50 PRHouston (Amarillo)
4.8John Runberg38-09.00 PRCanyon
5.8Ricky Haas38-02.00Bonham (Amarillo)
6.8Jonathan Lopez37-08.00 PRHereford
7.8Ivory Jackson37-07.00Crockett (Amarillo)
8.8Tyler Pickens36-08.00Crockett (Amarillo)
8.8Khalil Gipson36-08.00Mann (Amarillo)
10.-Michael Hernandez36-06.00 PRWestover Park
11.8Joe Nieto36-05.00 PRAustin
12.8Jared Rodriguez35-09.00 PRPlainview Estacado
13.8George Chairez35-07.00Bowie (Amarillo)
14.8Mosiah Gentry35-02.00Austin
14.8Ramiro Garza35-02.00 PRHereford
14.8Jake Garland35-02.00 PRCanyon
17.8Francisco Ortiz35-01.00 SRDumas
18.-Nich Bandy34-11.00 PRWestover Park
19.8Nathan Carreon34-05.00Travis (Amarillo)
20.8David Reyes34-02.00 PRDumas
21.8Daniel Rubio34-00.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
22.-Skyler Howery33-05.00 PRWestover Park
23.8Akeem Thompson33-00.00Mann (Amarillo)
24.8Sergio Martinez32-10.00 PRPlainview Estacado
25.8Daniel Villarreal32-07.00Bowie (Amarillo)
26.8Alonzo Garcia32-04.00Fannin
27.8Duncan Chew31-10.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
28.8Rogelio Loera31-09.00Houston (Amarillo)
29.8Miguel Baray31-07.00 PRDumas
30.8Anthony Chavez31-05.00Bonham (Amarillo)
31.8Anthony Essary31-00.00 SRHouston (Amarillo)
31.8JyUius Bumpus31-00.00 PRBorger
33.8Ryan Lee30-10.00 PRPampa
33.8Nathan Sanchez30-10.00Crockett (Amarillo)
35.8Dontay Frazier30-06.00Travis (Amarillo)
36.8Anthony Mejia30-00.00Bowie (Amarillo)
36.8Mark Booker30-00.00Fannin
38.8Eric Vela29-10.00 PRCanyon
39.8Jerimiah Muron29-09.00 PRHereford
40.8Roy Abanonu29-04.00 PRPlainview Estacado
41.8Nico Ramos28-06.00Fannin
42.8Ezequel Porras28-05.00 PRBorger
43.7Bradley Watson28-03.00 PRBonham (Amarillo)
44.8Elias Brownlee27-08.00Travis (Amarillo)
45.8Hayden Springer25-08.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
46.8Zach Wilson25-02.00 PRPampa
47.8Landon Ibarra23-06.00 PRBorger
48.8Cameron Beesley22-06.00 PRPampa
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Zac Weatherly161-10Amarillo Tascosa
2.12Brady Sanders159-07Bushland
3.11Cole Campbell155-07Bushland
4.12Kenny Betts143-07 PRClovis
5.10Jonathan Ferrin140-02Amarillo Tascosa
6.12Rockkeem Carey133-11 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
7.12Raymond Lee133-10Amarillo Palo Duro
8.11Eddie Cooper131-06Amarillo Caprock
9.12Reece Errington127-01Amarillo
10.12Ryan Chapman125-01Lubbock Monterey
11.10Ralph Howard124-08 SREl Paso Chapin
12.12Jacob Doughtery124-05Amarillo Tascosa
13.12T.J. Long123-01Amarillo
14.10Brett Ponder117-02Bushland
15.12Slaton Hatley111-06 PRDumas
16.12John William Rodriguez111-04 PRCanyon
17.12Aldo Martinez111-00El Paso Chapin
18.11Sergio Perez110-02Dumas
19.12Chris Lewis109-11Clovis
20.10Kenneth Robinson109-09 SRClovis
21.11Blake Borger109-05Amarillo
22.12Ashton Armbruster107-05 PRCanyon
23.12Holt Lamberson106-03Lubbock Monterey
24.12Chance Geiger104-09Randall
25.12Caleb Williams103-08 PRHereford
26.11Shawndi Gayton103-07 SRHereford
27.11Leonel Baltazar103-03Amarillo Caprock
28.12Andy Villarreal100-11Lubbock Monterey
29.11Tommy Inthirath92-10Dumas
30.10Matt Montgomery92-01Vega
31.11Steven Scott1-04Vega
11Luis BalderramaNDVega
11Charleston WoodsNDRandall
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Shenard Shepard130-02 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
2.10Miguel Enriquez119-02 PRHereford
3.10Jake Cochran119-00 SRSan Jacinto Christian
4.9Aeden Bempong114-08Amarillo
5.11Efrain Rivera110-04Amarillo Palo Duro
6.10Thomas Britt109-07Amarillo
7.10Benjamin Bandy108-09Randall
8.9Kyle Ray108-05 PRBushland
9.10Hunter Garza107-08 PRHereford
10.10Travis Lawler107-06Amarillo Tascosa
11.9Chase Vines105-10 SRDumas
12.9LaRoyse McAdoo103-05 SRAmarillo Tascosa
13.9Alejandre Perez102-10 SRClovis
14.9Evan Crowder102-07 SRAmarillo Caprock
15.10Malcolm Thomas102-06 SRAmarillo Tascosa
16.9Devon McLaughlin100-10 SRAmarillo Tascosa
17.12Eli Ogas100-02 PRHoly Cross Catholic
18.10Matthew McCoy98-03 SRHoly Cross Catholic
19.10Robert Zapata98-03 SRHereford
20.9Justin Breitling95-06 PRAmarillo
21.12Brandon Sena95-02 PRAmarillo Highland Park
22.9Aaron Arellenas94-02 SRDumas
23.10Colton Daniels93-09 PRBushland
24.9Ago Jimenez93-09 SRClovis
25.11Khoury Maldonado93-02Amarillo
26.10Larry Eisenman92-08 PRAmarillo Highland Park
27.10Ethan Castillo88-03Amarillo Caprock
28.10Joseph Boyd88-01Amarillo Tascosa
29.10Hunter Flory87-06 PRAmarillo
30.-Leo Duarte87-05 PRAmarillo Caprock
31.10Tristan Walker86-06 PRCanyon
32.10John Jackson85-07 PRAmarillo
33.11Austin Self82-02 PRBushland
34.10Justin Lewis81-08 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
35.9Brant Brister81-02 PRRandall
36.9Rance Hargrove80-08Vega
37.9Tomas Acuna79-01 PRClovis
38.9Justin Cagle78-07 PRVega
39.10Seth Hawkins77-11 SRSan Jacinto Christian
40.9Dylan Lee77-08Randall
41.10Brandon Murray77-04 SRSan Jacinto Christian
42.9Maximilian Stark75-08 PRCanyon
43.10Tyler Jackson71-01 SRVega
44.9Ty Crenshaw70-01 SRCanyon
45.9Elijah Jones68-07 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
46.11Dakota Rockholt66-06 PRAmarillo Highland Park
9Freddy MartinezNDDumas
10Joseph BoydNDAmarillo Tascosa
11Jonathana ANDAmarillo Palo Duro
 

Discus - 1.6kg  8th Grade - Finals

1.-Michael Hernandez131-08 PRWestover Park
2.8Eduardo Salas127-10Austin
3.8Miguel Baray121-10 PRDumas
4.-Nich Bandy121-04 PRWestover Park
5.8Chase Reed115-07Bowie (Amarillo)
6.-Colton Hubbard114-11 PRWestover Park
7.8Brett Hardegree114-04Austin
8.8Esai Pompa111-06Mann (Amarillo)
9.8Edgar Skinner108-11Houston (Amarillo)
10.8Ricky Haas107-05Bonham (Amarillo)
11.8Nathan Carreon106-10Travis (Amarillo)
12.8Ivory Jackson104-10Crockett (Amarillo)
13.8Francisco Salazar102-10 PRPampa
14.8Ashton Colbert102-03Houston (Amarillo)
15.8Duncan Chew101-10De Zavala (Amarillo)
16.8Tyler Pickens97-01Crockett (Amarillo)
17.8Bryan Contreras96-07Bowie (Amarillo)
18.8Keshon Cervantes96-02 PRHouston (Amarillo)
19.8Noe Organista95-09Austin
20.8Francisco Ortiz95-04 SRDumas
21.8Mark Booker93-10Fannin
22.8Khalil Gipson91-02Mann (Amarillo)
23.8Jake Garland90-08 PRCanyon
24.8Ramiro Garza90-04 PRHereford
25.8Azel Gutierezz89-09 PRHereford
26.8Roy Abanonu89-06 PRPlainview Estacado
27.8Anthony Mejia88-03Bowie (Amarillo)
28.7Bradley Watson87-11 PRBonham (Amarillo)
29.8Jared Rodriguez86-07 PRPlainview Estacado
30.8Sergio Martinez86-05 PRPlainview Estacado
31.8Bryce Day84-11 PRBorger
32.8Zach Hill84-02 PRPampa
33.8Jarrett Jordan83-01 PRCanyon
34.8John Runberg80-03 PRCanyon
35.8Anthony Chavez80-01Bonham (Amarillo)
36.8Landon Ibarra79-11 PRBorger
37.8Will Purvines79-00Crockett (Amarillo)
37.8Nathaniel Maya79-00Travis (Amarillo)
39.8Zach Wilson75-05 PRPampa
40.8Hayden Springer73-07De Zavala (Amarillo)
41.8Ezequel Porras70-04 PRBorger
42.8Addison Trujillo68-01 PRDumas
43.8Issac Ruiz60-11Travis (Amarillo)
44.8Akeem Thompson1-01Mann (Amarillo)
8Jerimiah MuronNDHereford
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Logan Brittain7-00.00 SRRandall
2.11Jalen Watson6-02.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.12Sonny Umsted6-02.00 PRHereford
4.12Hayden Danells6-00.00 PRRandall
5.11Dre Swain6-00.00Amarillo Palo Duro
6.11Alex Alcala5-10.00Amarillo
6.11Casey Grange5-10.00White Deer
8.10Traivon Sopilla5-08.00 SRClovis
8.9Max Baker5-08.00 PRAmarillo Tascosa
8.11Xavier Dixon5-08.00Amarillo Palo Duro
8.10Brent Burdett5-08.00 PRAmarillo
8.12Jaylan Hines5-08.00 PREl Paso Chapin
12Demarx JonesNHEl Paso Chapin
10David HarrisNHEl Paso Chapin
11Jailen RiojosDNSAmarillo Caprock
10Silver ArenasDNSAmarillo Caprock
12Jared VoglerDNSBushland
11Clay DuddingDNSAmarillo
11Trevor DennisDNSAmarillo Tascosa
11DJ BlackmanDNSClovis
11Trenton GalbraithNHVega
11Josh SilliventDNSVega
12Tyler HumphreyNHLubbock Monterey
12Camron BlankenshipDNSLubbock Monterey
 

High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.9Brandon Grove6-00.00 SRAmarillo
2.11Demarcus Howard6-00.00 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.11Abdikani Jama5-10.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
4.9Michael Dawn5-08.00 PRAmarillo
5.10Brandon Marshall5-08.00 SRAmarillo Tascosa
6.11Kevin Swain5-06.00 PRAmarillo Tascosa
6.10Alex Garcia5-06.00 PRAmarillo Caprock
6.11Brock Diamond5-06.00 SRBushland
6.10Bayler Andrews5-06.00Bushland
6.10Mark Murillo5-06.00 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
7.11Josh Sillivent5-06.00 PRVega
7.10Jayton Baca5-06.00Vega
7.9Randy Hanks5-06.00 SRRandall
14.10Dane Lowery5-04.00 PRHereford
9Isaiah GarciaNHHereford
9Matt TarpleyNHAmarillo
9Franco de JagerNHVega
9Timothy ThorntonNHAmarillo Highland Park
9Carson PaetzoldNHBushland
9Aaron HughesNHCanyon
9Bobby PaceNHHoly Cross Catholic
9Hayden HackerNHRandall
11Randolph SimsNHRandall
9Tony ShafferNHAmarillo
9Jacob BettsNHAmarillo
9Darius SamuelsNHAmarillo
9Armando BorundaNHDumas
9Chris LopezNHAmarillo
10Caleb UnruhNHCanyon
10Shawn WatsonNHHereford
10Ivan GonzalezNHAmarillo Tascosa
 

High Jump  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Jayton Ellis5-06.00 PRPlainview Estacado
2.-LOGAN NIX5-02.00 PRWestover Park
3.8Anfernee Glover5-02.00 PRBorger
4.-Austin Parr5-02.00 PRWestover Park
5.8Joseph Radke5-00.00 PRPampa
5.8Andrew Roberts5-00.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
7.8Derius Jones5-00.00 PRCanyon
8.8Ezequeil Tennorio5-00.00Bowie (Amarillo)
9.8Suade Fisher4-10.00Houston (Amarillo)
9.8Ethan Earhart4-10.00 PRPlainview Estacado
9.8Luke Kane4-10.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
9.8Joshua Deanda4-10.00Austin
9.8Brandon Humphries4-10.00Fannin
9.8Evan Gowdy4-10.00Bonham (Amarillo)
9.-Paul Terry4-10.00 PRWestover Park
9.8Alonso Hernandez4-10.00 PRDumas
9.8Vincent Hearon4-10.00 PRBorger
9.8Kambrin Scott4-10.00 PRPampa
19.8Jorge Avita4-08.00 PRHereford
19.8Addison Trujillo4-08.00 PRDumas
19.8Phillip Bates4-08.00 PRDumas
19.8Garrett Cobb4-08.00 PRCanyon
19.8Daniel Tobias4-08.00 PRHereford
19.8Braxton Creager4-08.00Fannin
19.8Austin Cruz4-08.00Bowie (Amarillo)
19.8Alexander Landers4-08.00Bonham (Amarillo)
19.8T.J. Christopher4-08.00Austin
19.8Hayden Farris4-08.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
19.8Karian Turner4-08.00Houston (Amarillo)
19.8Kawoma White4-08.00 PRHouston (Amarillo)
19.8Alan Alvarez4-08.00 PRTravis (Amarillo)
19.8Marcos Rodriguez4-08.00Bowie (Amarillo)
19.8Dae'Genaro Grady4-08.00Travis (Amarillo)
19.8Haiden Battin4-08.00Bonham (Amarillo)
19.8Cristian Ponce4-08.00Travis (Amarillo)
8Jordon BennettNHAustin
8Jayden SisnerosNHFannin
8Brandon BrittenNHCrockett (Amarillo)
8Luke FreemanNHCrockett (Amarillo)
8Ian RitterNHCrockett (Amarillo)
8Johnny RamirezNHHereford
8Reese PattersonNHCanyon
8Ben McGeeNHPlainview Estacado
8JyUius BumpusNHBorger
 

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.12Noah Zorsky14-06.00Amarillo Tascosa
2.12Colton Buchanan14-00.00Amarillo Tascosa
3.12Clinton Kelly13-00.00Amarillo Tascosa
4.12Zach Raphael13-00.00Amarillo Caprock
5.11Colton Mote12-00.00 PRAmarillo
6.12Camron Blankenship12-00.00Lubbock Monterey
7.12Ashir Mojak11-06.00 PRAmarillo Caprock
8.10Alex Vasquez11-00.00Amarillo Caprock
9.12Jaylan Hines10-06.00El Paso Chapin
10.11Lesley Carter10-00.00Dumas
11David RileyNHBushland
10Colter CorneliusNHBushland
10Weston TaylorNHBushland
9Copeland JamesNHAmarillo
 

Pole Vault  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Alex Luette11-06.00 PRAmarillo
2.9Braden Moses11-06.00 SRAmarillo
3.12Miguel Benevidez11-00.00Hereford
4.10Danzel Davis10-06.00Amarillo Caprock
5.9Colten Ehler10-00.00 SRRandall
6.11Trent Morgan10-00.00Amarillo Highland Park
7.10Maison Mays10-00.00Amarillo
8.11James Killham9-06.00 PRAmarillo Caprock
9Ryan ThrasherNHAmarillo Tascosa
9Jesus AvelarNHAmarillo Caprock
9Wils FreemanNHAmarillo
9J.P. CognasiNHAmarillo
10James RayNHCanyon
10Ivan GonzalezNHAmarillo Tascosa
9Dillon SwimNHCanyon
9Jacob McCathernNHHereford
 

Pole Vault  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Adrian Gutierrez9-06.00 PRHereford
2.8Brian Switzenberg8-06.00 PRPlainview Estacado
3.-Michael Willis8-06.00 PRWestover Park
3.8Blaze Witcher8-06.00Crockett (Amarillo)
5.8Brayan Cervantes8-06.00 PRHereford
6.-Cade Dunavin8-00.00 PRWestover Park
7.8Talen Widener8-00.00 PRDumas
7.8Christian Garza8-00.00 SRAustin
7.8Will Waldrep8-00.00 PRBorger
10.8Eduardo Ramirez7-06.00Bowie (Amarillo)
10.8Clay Koelzer7-06.00Crockett (Amarillo)
10.8Phillip Bates7-06.00 SRDumas
10.8Martin Padilla7-06.00 PRDumas
10.8Rance Tipps7-06.00 PRPampa
10.8Jesus Potestas7-06.00 PRCanyon
10.8Juan Anchando7-06.00 PRBowie (Amarillo)
8Eeya LewisNHBorger
8Rhett HardenNHPampa
-Logan BlackburnNHWestover Park
8Michael MechelayNHPampa
8Abel ZepedaNHHereford
8Ethan HarperNHPlainview Estacado
8Caleb DavisNHCrockett (Amarillo)
8Travis BarkerNHBonham (Amarillo)
8Aiden MarkhamNHBonham (Amarillo)
8Carson WilliamsNHPlainview Estacado
8Enok ThangNHHouston (Amarillo)
8Dre'Lin GardnerNHAustin
8Matthew GomezNHAustin
8Austin BrandtNHBonham (Amarillo)
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Brandon Moss22-08.25El Paso Chapin
2.12Willie Riley21-04.50 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.11Montrel Meander21-03.50 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
4.11Logan Brittain21-01.50Randall
5.12Ray Jackson20-11.75 PRHereford
6.11Trevor Dennis20-08.25Amarillo Tascosa
7.12Dusty Joy20-07.00 PRHereford
8.12Jared Vogler19-11.25 PRBushland
9.12Dreaon Bonds19-10.50 PREl Paso Chapin
10.12Zyrus Williams19-09.25 PRAmarillo Tascosa
11.12Gregory Ingram19-06.00Randall
12.11Deantre Spencer19-05.75El Paso Chapin
13.12Isaac Williams19-05.25 PRCanyon
14.12Christopher Blashill19-04.25 PRRandall
15.11Sammy Jalomo19-04.00 PRDumas
16.12Richie Brown19-01.00Amarillo Tascosa
17.10Malik Sims18-08.50Amarillo Palo Duro
18.11Colby Cooks18-08.00Amarillo Caprock
19.11Ryan Bybee18-05.25 PRDumas
20.12Rusty Vasquez18-03.00 PRAmarillo
21.12Tyler Humphrey17-09.75 SRLubbock Monterey
22.12Kennedy Prescott17-08.50Amarillo Highland Park
23.12Beau Danforth17-08.00Bushland
24.11Josh Diaz17-06.50 SRDumas
25.12Daniel Lopez17-01.50Lubbock Monterey
26.12Xavier McFalls16-04.75Amarillo Caprock
12Fabian RendonNDAmarillo Caprock
11Alex AlcalaNDAmarillo
12Ashton TillmanNDAmarillo
11Johnathan JohnsonNDClovis
12Bryce PrescottNDBushland
11Trenton GalbraithNDVega
11Jake JonesNDVega
11Josh SilliventNDVega
10Kamal CassNDClovis
12Hakeem JonesNDLubbock Monterey
 

Long Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Josh Holmes20-07.50 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
2.11Charleston White19-11.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.9Anthony McClain19-10.75Amarillo Palo Duro
4.11Tyler Adams19-01.50 SRBushland
5.11Trayvon Teleford18-09.50 SRAmarillo Tascosa
6.9TJ Morrison18-08.25 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
7.10Shawn Watson18-04.75 PRHereford
8.9Chad Walker18-03.00Amarillo
9.10Riley King17-11.00 PRRandall
10.11Tommye Dotson17-10.25Amarillo Tascosa
11.11Xavier Hernandez17-10.00 SRAmarillo Highland Park
12.11Josh Norris17-09.00 PRAmarillo
13.10Nathan Grider17-08.25 PRRandall
14.9Armando Borunda17-06.75 SRDumas
15.9Michael Dawn17-04.25 PRAmarillo
16.10Jonatan Loya17-03.75 PRDumas
17.9Rashad Steptoe16-07.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
18.9Alfonso Rivas16-04.50 PRClovis
19.9J.P. Cognasi16-04.00Amarillo
20.9Luke Sluski16-02.50 PRBushland
21.10Damian Zubia16-00.50 SRDumas
22.9Ryan Cooper15-10.75 PRAmarillo Tascosa
23.9Austin Prescott15-08.50 PRBushland
24.9Richard Hawkins15-06.50 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
25.9Javier Jurado15-01.00 SRAmarillo Caprock
26.12Jordan Rivera14-11.75 PRHoly Cross Catholic
27.9Bobby Pace12-11.75 PRHoly Cross Catholic
12Salvador SanchezNDHoly Cross Catholic
9Justin CagleNDVega
9Riley LookingbillNDVega
9Chauncey SieberNDVega
10Dane LoweryNDHereford
9Daniel FitznerNDRandall
9Darius SamuelsNDAmarillo
9Brandon GroveNDAmarillo
9Shawn StewartNDAmarillo Caprock
9Jacob BiggersNDAmarillo Tascosa
10Anthony McEntyreNDCanyon
10Josh HollisNDCanyon
11Andrew SandovalNDAmarillo Caprock
11Cory SampsonNDCanyon
 

Long Jump  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Jayton Ellis18-04.00 PRPlainview Estacado
2.8Alex Plunk17-10.00Austin
3.8Anfernee Glover17-08.00 PRBorger
4.8Owen Carver17-06.00 PRCanyon
5.-LOGAN NIX17-05.50 PRWestover Park
6.-Cade Dunavin17-03.00 PRWestover Park
6.8Vincent Hearon17-03.00 PRBorger
8.8Christian Garza16-08.00 SRAustin
9.8Ben McGee16-06.00 PRPlainview Estacado
10.8Norman Grimes16-05.00 PRCanyon
11.8Bryson Burrell16-03.00 PRPampa
11.8Aquise Braxton16-03.00Houston (Amarillo)
13.8Marc Wallace16-01.00 PRPlainview Estacado
14.8Jacob Saldivar15-11.50Austin
15.8Brandon Humphries15-11.00Fannin
15.-Cody Geelan15-11.00 PRWestover Park
17.8Karian Turner15-10.50Houston (Amarillo)
18.8Randy Medellin15-10.00 PRDumas
19.8Erik Vizcaino15-09.00 PRPampa
20.8Tristyn Hopkins15-08.00 PRBorger
21.8Daniel Tobias15-04.50 PRHereford
21.8Blake Perdue15-04.50De Zavala (Amarillo)
23.8Aaron Gauna15-04.00Houston (Amarillo)
24.8Jorge Avita15-02.00 PRHereford
25.8Kambrin Scott15-00.50 PRPampa
26.8Anthony Gieger15-00.00Crockett (Amarillo)
26.8Haiden Battin15-00.00Bonham (Amarillo)
28.8Janson Deaver14-11.00Crockett (Amarillo)
29.8Daniel Rubio14-10.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
30.8Christopher Salcido14-07.00 PRBowie (Amarillo)
31.8Chris Dow14-06.50 SRDumas
32.8Kyler Purser14-06.00 PRBonham (Amarillo)
33.8Kevin Guzman14-05.50Travis (Amarillo)
34.8Alonso Hernandez14-00.00 PRDumas
35.8Javion Estrada13-07.00Bowie (Amarillo)
36.8Damian Sopha13-03.00Travis (Amarillo)
37.8Isaiah Rocha13-02.50Fannin
38.8Ian Ritter12-07.00Crockett (Amarillo)
39.8Joshua Ramirez12-04.00 PRHereford
40.8Vikram Shaw11-05.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
41.8Skylar Thipaphay10-03.00Travis (Amarillo)
8Jordan AtkinsonNDBowie (Amarillo)
8De'Aundre SolisNDBonham (Amarillo)
8Jermias CortezNDFannin
8Nathan SpencerNDCanyon
-Landon WilliamsNDWestover Park
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Ray Jackson46-05.50Hereford
2.12Brandon Moss46-02.50El Paso Chapin
3.12Gregory Ingram44-11.50Randall
4.12Willie Riley44-00.50 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
5.11Deantre Spencer43-10.00 SREl Paso Chapin
6.12Jeromy Thomas43-06.50 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
7.12Isaac Williams42-01.00 PRCanyon
8.10Malik Sims42-00.50 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
9.12Zyrus Williams42-00.00 PRAmarillo Tascosa
10.12Calvin Humphries41-06.50Amarillo Tascosa
11.12Richie Brown39-09.00 PRAmarillo Tascosa
12.11Jonathan Morales39-03.00 PRAmarillo
13.12Demarx Jones38-06.50 PREl Paso Chapin
14.11Ryan Bybee37-10.00 PRDumas
15.12Tyler Humphrey34-08.50Lubbock Monterey
11Jacob GlasscockNDVega
11Adam MunozNDVega
11Josh DiazDNSDumas
12Rusty VasquezNDAmarillo
11Alex AlcalaDNSAmarillo
12Beau DanforthNDBushland
12Ian WihebrinkNDBushland
12Bryce PrescottNDBushland
12Tristen WoodsNDRandall
12Hayden DanellsNDRandall
12T'Arius RoweDNSLubbock Monterey
12Josh GalvanNDLubbock Monterey
9Jake GouldyNDVega
8Joseph RadkeNDPampa
 

Triple Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals

1.10Kameron Deputy41-00.50 PRAmarillo Tascosa
2.9Anthony McClain39-07.50 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
3.9Carson Paetzold39-03.00Bushland
4.9TJ Morrison39-02.50 PRAmarillo Palo Duro
5.10Damian Zubia38-06.00 SRDumas
6.11Charleston White38-05.50Amarillo Palo Duro
7.11Xavier Hernandez37-09.50 SRAmarillo Highland Park
8.9Armando Borunda37-09.00 SRDumas
8.10Mark Murillo37-09.00 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
10.9Rashad Steptoe37-07.50 SRAmarillo Palo Duro
11.9David Clark37-03.50Amarillo Tascosa
12.9Chad Walker37-03.00 SRAmarillo
13.10Cal Cunyus36-07.50 SRCanyon
14.11Josh Norris36-00.00 PRAmarillo
15.9Ryan Cooper35-11.00 SRAmarillo Tascosa
16.10Tanner Nease35-10.50Canyon
16.10Jonatan Loya35-10.50 PRDumas
18.11Corey Cameron35-09.00 PRRandall
19.11Jordan Ruiz35-06.00Amarillo Tascosa
20.9Barak Wittlake34-08.50Amarillo
21.9Sam Dannels32-02.00 SRRandall
22.10Adrian Sotello31-11.00 SRRandall
23.10Brady Boyd30-02.00Bushland
9Darius SamuelsDNSAmarillo
9Brandon GroveFOULAmarillo
9Michael DawnDNSAmarillo
10Dane LoweryDNSHereford
9Austin PrescottFOULBushland
 

Triple Jump  8th Grade - Finals

1.8Alex Plunk40-02.50 PRAustin
2.8Jayton Ellis39-10.00 PRPlainview Estacado
3.8Owen Carver36-06.50 PRCanyon
4.8Suade Fisher36-02.00Houston (Amarillo)
5.8Evan Gowdy34-09.00Bonham (Amarillo)
6.8Joshua Deanda34-04.00Austin
7.8Jacob Saldivar34-02.00Austin
8.8Marc Wallace33-09.00 PRPlainview Estacado
9.8Tristyn Hopkins33-08.00 PRBorger
10.8Cole Mason33-04.00 PRCanyon
10.8Sam Holguin33-04.00 SRPlainview Estacado
12.8Ezequeil Tennorio32-10.50Bowie (Amarillo)
13.8Joseph Radke32-10.00 PRPampa
14.8Randy Medellin32-08.50 PRDumas
15.-Isaac Torres32-06.00 PRWestover Park
16.8Alec McClendon32-03.50 PRPampa
17.8Taylor McClellan32-03.00 PRBorger
18.-Holden Persefield31-08.50 PRWestover Park
19.8Kang Lueth31-06.00Travis (Amarillo)
20.8Ky Klingsick31-03.00 PRDumas
21.-Jarred Meeks31-02.50 PRWestover Park
22.8Alonso Hernandez31-00.00 PRDumas
23.8Ti'rone Stovall30-09.00Houston (Amarillo)
23.8Chris Doerue30-09.00Houston (Amarillo)
25.8Luke Freeman30-04.50Crockett (Amarillo)
26.8Parker Hodges30-02.50 PRCanyon
27.8Eduardo Ramirez30-01.50Bowie (Amarillo)
28.8Jermias Cortez29-11.00Fannin
28.-Britten Barker29-11.00 PRBonham (Amarillo)
30.8Riley Graham29-09.00 PRBorger
31.8Levi Henderson29-07.00 PRHereford
32.8Brandon Britten29-01.00 PRCrockett (Amarillo)
33.8Christopher Salcido29-00.00Bowie (Amarillo)
33.8Juan Alonzo29-00.00 PRHereford
35.8Savante Wallace28-03.00Crockett (Amarillo)
36.8Jesus Mercado27-03.50Travis (Amarillo)
37.8Vikram Shaw26-01.00De Zavala (Amarillo)
8Brandon HumphriesNDFannin
8Isaiah RochaNDFannin
8Joshua RamirezNDHereford