Athletic.net Team Results Management

Avis Kelly Invitational- Rained out

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Gilroy HS, Gilroy

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Frosh/Soph   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jourdan Soares11.50aGilroy
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9David Gustilo12.31aMonterey
2.9Geoffrey Martinez13.05aChristopher
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jourdan Soares11.23aGilroy
2.11Nick Wilson11.30aCentral (East)
3.12Andrew Benson11.71aCentral (East)
4.11Marcus Washington11.72aPalma
5.10Jordan Crisologo11.74aAragon
6.12Vinh Doan11.76aAragon
7.11Daniel Katrib11.77aAptos
7.12Itamar Belson11.77aHomestead
9.11Luigi Sebastiani11.95aAragon
10.12Benjamin Carmona12.06aAlisal
11.11Blake Turner12.07aEl Camino
12.12Marcus Harrell12.10aChristopher
13.12Joaquin Gallardo12.11aGunderson
14.12Marcel Brinson12.14aPalma
15.12Naji Rhodes12.17aCentral (East)
16.12Estevan Zamora12.23aAlisal
17.11Darius Green12.24aCentral (East)
18.12Andrew Ng12.29aHomestead
18.11James Otani12.29aLynbrook
20.11Hector Jimenez12.35aAlisal
21.12Dominic Allred12.39aCupertino
22.12Kevin Ekanem12.40aPalma
23.11Ryan Tran12.49aGunderson
24.12Kevin Kim12.54aHomestead
25.11Yash Shah12.58aLynbrook
26.10Tristen Harrison12.63aCalaveras
27.11Thomas Carpio12.75aEl Camino
28.11Steven Hernandez12.79aCalaveras
28.11Julian Kelly12.79aPacheco
28.11Saul Soto12.79aAlisal
31.12Fernando Oropeza12.83aAlisal
32.11Kevin Mazariegos12.95aSan Rafael
33.11Santiago Gibson12.96aEvergreen Valley
34.11Chris Craddock13.02aCalaveras
35.11Michael Wegner13.05aAlisal
36.10Anthony Nguyen13.25aEvergreen Valley
37.11Reggie Pinasbo13.42aAlisal
38.12Jeremy Garma13.89aEvergreen Valley
39.12Mohammad Alnaqib13.97aSan Mateo
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1.9Savion Simms11.84aCentral (East)
2.9Dumisani Sa-Ra11.90aSan Mateo
3.10Faraaz Rashidi12.00aBurlingame
4.10AJ King12.18aAnn Sobrato
5.10Johnny Dittmar12.46aCentral (East)
6.9Patrick Williams12.54aOak Grove
7.9David Gustilo12.67aMonterey
8.9Timon Richardson12.79aAlisal
8.10Dominic Fusanotti12.79aPalma
10.9Joseph Mio Montesclaros12.81aAlisal
11.9Michael Magana12.88aAlisal
12.10Randy Redman12.89aCalaveras
13.9Mark Joseph12.91aPacheco
14.10Brian Banuelos12.97aPalma
15.9Andres Abarca12.99aEl Camino
16.10Anthony Tran13.07aEvergreen Valley
17.9Dejon Ricks13.08aCentral (East)
18.9Ryan Allemandi13.10aHomestead
19.10Anoeil Odisho13.18aLeland
20.9Jordan Leong13.25aSan Mateo
21.10Anthony Calderon13.31aEl Camino
22.9Tyler Cornell13.42aLeland
23.9Andrew Ngo13.50aEvergreen Valley
24.9Geoffrey Martinez13.68aChristopher
25.9Paolo Flores14.01aEl Camino
26.9Jon Muller14.27aEl Camino
27.9Austin Webb14.30aEl Camino
28.9Bryan Mitra14.94aAlisal
29.9Robert Lovato17.49aAlisal
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jourdan Soares22.22aGilroy
2.11Anthony Huang24.23aLynbrook
3.11Ulises Marrot25.04aGunderson
4.12Shane Calamia25.68aGunderson
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9David Gustilo24.98aMonterey
2.10Yihao Xu25.40aLynbrook
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jourdan Soares22.81aGilroy
2.11Anthony Huang24.12aLynbrook
3.11Paul Nguyen24.71aEvergreen Valley
3.11Ulises Marrot24.71aGunderson
5.11Dante Ambrosini25.10aMonte Vista Christian
6.12Shane Calamia25.21aGunderson
7.11Santiago Gibson26.77aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1.11Matt Jimenez24.00aMonte Vista Christian
2.9David Gustilo24.91aMonterey
3.10Yihao Xu25.73aLynbrook
4.9Chris Kootstra26.27aPacific Collegiate
5.10Jerry Shen27.78aHarker
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Anthony Huang52.96aLynbrook
2.11Paul Nguyen53.52aEvergreen Valley
3.11Ulises Marrot54.33aGunderson
4.11Ethan Chiou55.19aLynbrook
4.12Nathan Gonzales55.19aEvergreen Valley
6.12Shane Calamia57.46aGunderson
1.11Anthony Huang52:96aLynbrook
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.11David Yang-Murray54.76aPacific Collegiate
2.10Arman Salari56.45aMonterey
3.9James Morris56.56aSan Rafael
4.9Regan King58.38aMonterey
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jose Ordonez2:02.25aSan Rafael
2.11Eduardo Garibay2:05.79aYerba Buena
3.11Enrique Villanueva2:06.13aGilroy
4.11Kevin Martinez2:06.26aSan Rafael
5.11Juan Villalobos2:06.43aSan Rafael
6.11Ricky Esqueda2:06.53aSan Benito (Hollister)
7.12Victor Esqueda2:06.70aSan Benito (Hollister)
8.11Dennis Ashong2:11.95aDel Mar
9.10James Welsh2:12.85aMonterey
10.11Romey Osorio2:14.10aMonterey
11.11Matt Perry2:14.58aGunderson
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Nassim Kabbara2:08.19aSan Rafael
2.10Adrian Esqueda2:08.99aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.9Matt Lundy2:17.42aValley Christian
4.9Alex Condotti2:17.56aPacific Collegiate
5.9Wilfredo Sanchez2:19.44aSan Rafael
6.9Jason Porzio2:21.53aSan Rafael
7.9Chris Kootstra2:26.75aPacific Collegiate
8.9Colton Allen2:29.54aMonterey
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andrew Kuo4:28.07aLynbrook
2.11Eduardo Garibay4:31.77aYerba Buena
3.12Omar Vasquez4:32.59aSan Benito (Hollister)
4.12Haziel Garcia4:35.48aSan Rafael
5.11Ricky Esqueda4:40.78aSan Benito (Hollister)
6.10Steven Velarde4:41.80aSan Benito (Hollister)
7.10James Welsh4:48.52aMonterey
8.11Enrique Villanueva4:49.78aGilroy
9.11Eyobed Mesfun4:51.98aValley Christian
10.11Dennis Ashong4:53.46aDel Mar
11.11Kevin Martinez4:58.53aSan Rafael
12.11Romey Osorio5:00.34aMonterey
13.12Jason Jin5:02.54aLynbrook
14.11Adrian Morales5:12.51aGunderson
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Adrian Esqueda4:49.81aSan Benito (Hollister)
2.9Tom Sanders4:51.36aLynbrook
3.10Rohit Sarathy4:55.95aLynbrook
4.9Ayush Chapagain4:57.26aCupertino
5.9Wilfredo Sanchez5:07.89aSan Rafael
6.9Matt Lundy5:07.90aValley Christian
7.9Jason Porzio5:18.44aSan Rafael
8.9Paul James5:53.50aValley Christian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Eyobed Mesfun10:53.76aValley Christian
2.11Enrique Villanueva11:14.98aGilroy
3.11Adrian Morales12:10.89aGunderson
4.11Dustin Laucella12:51.35aValley Christian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Eli Cushnir11:24.03aPacific Collegiate
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Martin Ettema15.43aChristopher
2.11Lucas Ranieri16.10aLynbrook
3.12Luis Jose Hernandez18.38aDel Mar
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Bradley Aldridge18.22aMonte Vista Christian
2.10Chris Follett19.38aMonte Vista Christian
--9Chris HondaDQMonte Vista Christian
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Martin Ettema15.91aChristopher
2.11Lucas Ranieri16.52aLynbrook
3.12Luis Jose Hernandez18.16aDel Mar
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1.9Bradley Aldridge20.04aMonte Vista Christian
2.9Chris Honda20.09aMonte Vista Christian
3.10Chris Follett20.39aMonte Vista Christian
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Martin Ettema41.99aChristopher
2.11Ethan Chiou42.79aLynbrook
3.12Luis Jose Hernandez46.54aDel Mar
4.11Romey Osorio47.03aMonterey
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Arman Salari47.04aMonterey
2.9Chris Honda48.70aMonte Vista Christian
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:40.20aSan Rafael
2.-Relay Team 4:00.05aSan Rafael
 
 
X Shot Put - 10lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stephen Leach52-05.00Carmel
2.12Jesse Tran50-10.00Homestead
3.11Nico Aimonetti50-00.25Los Gatos
4.12Sharif Williams47-03.00Central (East)
5.11Connor Church46-01.00Homestead
6.10Francisco Gutierrez45-07.00San Benito (Hollister)
7.12Malachi Gray45-02.00Central (East)
8.11John Irving44-09.50Monterey
9.11Matthias Lopez44-05.00Palma
10.11Erik Rivera44-00.50San Benito (Hollister)
11.12Lucas Govan43-08.00Carmel
12.12Austin Boyd43-03.75Gilroy
13.12Tanner Lardie43-03.00Aptos
14.11Billy McDonald41-05.50Gilroy
15.11Hastings Jordan41-04.00Central (East)
16.12Tim Gottlieb40-11.00Los Gatos
17.11Scott Vogel39-07.00Gilroy
18.12Brad Hartsell38-05.00Leigh
19.12Archie Mays Macabeo37-11.50Gilroy
20.12Anton Krayniy36-04.50Carmel
21.11Noah Wilson35-06.50Monte Vista Christian
22.12Navi Senivota35-05.50Carmel
23.11Jon Byron34-09.00Calaveras
24.11Frank Contreras33-05.00Monte Vista Christian
25.12Augustin Padilla31-01.00Gilroy
26.11Adrian Eusubio27-10.00Pacheco
27.12Sean Tsao27-07.00Oak Grove
28.12Joseph Armijo27-01.00El Camino
29.11Amar Kaddoura25-07.00San Mateo
30.12Ronald (Steve) Diaz25-04.00San Mateo
--12Victor GutierrezNDAlisal
 
 
X Shot Put - 10lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Mathew Castro30-06.00Gilroy
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
11Billy McDonald40'11"Gilroy
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Stephen Leach142-11Carmel
2.11Noah Wilson134-09Monte Vista Christian
3.11Scott Vogel131-08Gilroy
4.12Austin Boyd129-09Gilroy
5.12Brad Hartsell125-11Leigh
6.12Lucas Govan125-09Carmel
7.11Erik Rivera116-09San Benito (Hollister)
8.10Francisco Gutierrez114-01San Benito (Hollister)
9.11Billy McDonald113-10Gilroy
10.12Archie Mays Macabeo102-10Gilroy
11.11Frank Contreras95-09Monte Vista Christian
12.10Antonio Gonzalez81-05San Benito (Hollister)
13.12Augustin Padilla71-07Gilroy
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Mathew Castro72-04Gilroy
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andrew Mikkleson5-02.00Gilroy
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Raymond Silver6-00.00Watsonville
2.10Chase Pacheco5-10.00Palma
3.10Omar Guzman5-04.00Alisal
4.9Tim Van Horn5-02.00Gilroy
5.9Juwan Epperson5-00.00Pacheco
5.10Jorge Murillo5-00.00Gilroy
7.9James Morris4-10.00San Rafael
8.9Zack Davis4-06.00Pajaro Valley
8.10Bryan Pipkin4-06.00Christopher
--9Abdel Ali-ManasrahNHWatsonville
--10Calvin Yeh-TinettiNHHalf Moon Bay
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Luis Magana13-06.00Gilroy
2.11Miguel Redmond12-00.00Ann Sobrato
3.12Andre Bufi8-06.00Gilroy
--12Kyle CollettNHGilroy
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Bryan Pipkin10-06.00Christopher
2.9Archie O'Dell10-00.00San Rafael
3.10Bryan Kachakji8-00.00Gilroy
4.9Max Sigerman8-00.00Branson
5.9Kairo Barrosa7-06.00Gilroy
--9Max AdlerNHSan Rafael
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ryan Tran19-07.00Gunderson
2.12Nathan Gonzales19-00.25Evergreen Valley
3.12Andrew Mikkleson18-03.75Gilroy
4.11Paul Nguyen18-01.50Evergreen Valley
5.11Dante Ambrosini17-02.50Monte Vista Christian
6.11Armand Ellaga16-04.50Monterey
7.11Tucker Tatum15-03.00Monterey
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Chris Honda18-08.00Monte Vista Christian
2.9David Gustilo17-09.25Monterey
3.10Arman Salari16-09.00Monterey
4.9Geoffrey Martinez16-05.75Christopher
5.9Paolo Flores14-11.00El Camino
6.9Frank Ginda14-08.75Pacheco
7.10Juan Sarno14-08.50El Camino
--10Anthony CalderonFOULEl Camino
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Dante Ambrosini40-06.75Monte Vista Christian
2.11Paul Nguyen40-06.50Evergreen Valley
3.11Ryan Tran39-04.75Gunderson
4.12Nathan Gonzales39-04.50Evergreen Valley
5.9Maurice Harden36-05.00Pacheco
6.11Armand Ellaga35-00.25Monterey
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Jorge Murillo39-10.00Gilroy
2.9David Gustilo37-08.00Monterey
3.10Arman Salari33-01.50Monterey
--9Kairo BarrosaFOULGilroy
--10Bryan KachakjiFOULGilroy
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.12Chelsey Kalata13.10aGilroy
3.12Michelle Pham13.21aEvergreen Valley
4.11Veronica Basilio13.35aGunderson
5.9Carly McPolin13.39aChristopher
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Katherine Uhl13.36aNotre Dame (Belmont)
2.Maggie Cusick13.60aNotre Dame (
3.10Juli Mejia-Prieto13.71aNotre Dame (Belmont)
4.9Kristen Thompson13.95aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Sarah Cline12.78aLeigh
2.11Sarah Williams13.03aLeigh
3.11Veronica Basilio13.39aGunderson
4.11Rachel Staab13.40aLos Gatos
5.12Chelsey Kalata13.41aGilroy
5.10Maribel Ortega13.41aAlisal
7.12Michelle Pham13.43aEvergreen Valley
8.9Carly McPolin13.44aChristopher
9.Taylor Walker-Wimberly13.47aNotre Dame (
10.12Michelle Nguyen13.60aHomestead
11.Omalara Adenuga13.72aNotre Dame (
12.11Kyana Rivera13.74aSalinas
13.12Tierney Hightower13.75aSanta Catalina
13.9Eleni Reynolds13.75aHomestead
15.11Dannyel Geremew13.85aDel Mar
16.12Hannah Gordon13.95aSanta Catalina
17.10Samantha Baseman14.02aCalaveras
17.11Madiha Raza14.02aEvergreen Valley
19.11Madison Stanton14.10aLeland
20.11Regina Rhodes14.16aPacheco
21.10Brittany Kohler14.20aCalaveras
22.11Mia Nguyen14.21aEvergreen Valley
23.Christine Duong14.32aNotre Dame (
24.10Kimberly Anderson14.34aCalaveras
25.11Kayla Ohira14.49aSan Mateo
26.10Natalie Samson14.52aPresentation
27.Sophie Connelly14.76aNotre Dame (
28.10Becky Rangel14.83aPresentation
29.Anisha Karur14.84aNotre Dame (
30.11Antoinette Brown15.25aGunderson
31.11Megan Franke15.41aSan Mateo
32.Olivia Carnazzo15.48aNotre Dame (
33.Laura Westbrook15.55aNotre Dame (
34.11Alanna Sewalt15.64aLeland
35.11Alejandra Pacheco15.68aPresentation
36.11Meryl Parks15.80aPresentation
37.11Rebecca Neimeyer15.89aPresentation
38.11Sarah Thomas15.97aPresentation
39.11Jessica Martin16.02aPacheco
40.11Jennifer DeLeon16.26aGilroy
41.11Lindsey Gil16.89aPresentation
42.12Janki Patel17.59aGilroy
--12Keli DanDQGilroy
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1.10Jazmen Bunch12.83aCentral (East)
2.Maggie Cusick13.29aNotre Dame (
3.Katherine Uhl13.46aNotre Dame (
4.10Tokoni Niweigha13.49aOak Grove
5.10Onyx Gaston13.64aSanta Catalina
6.9Essence Silla13.72aMt Pleasant
7.Juli Mejia-Prieto13.79aNotre Dame (
8.Samantha Fernandez13.83aNotre Dame (
9.Leah Stopper14.29aNotre Dame (
10.Kristen Thompson14.32aNotre Dame (
11.10Imani Behrens14.59aLynbrook
12.9Kristen Lee14.72aMills
12.9Imani Williams14.72aCentral (East)
14.10Reagan Borges-Burr14.79aPresentation
15.9Eva Cole14.81aSanta Catalina
16.9Bertha Martinez15.01aAlisal
17.9Isabel Quintero15.03aAlisal
18.10Catherine Latt15.12aCalaveras
19.10Noemi Mandujano15.29aAlisal
20.10Saumi Ramakrishnan15.41aSan Rafael
21.10Kathy Nguyen15.46aEvergreen Valley
22.10Bryce Smahlik15.58aCalaveras
22.10Amanda Lewis15.58aPresentation
24.9Stephanie Allen15.78aMt Pleasant
25.9Hilda Camacho15.82aMt Pleasant
26.9Kristie Wong15.94aSan Mateo
27.9Loren Ball16.09aCalaveras
28.10Jenny Duong16.22aEvergreen Valley
29.10Caitlin Decastro16.91aEl Camino
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Chelsey Kalata27.23aGilroy
2.11Maura Forbush27.81aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.9Olivia Baxter28.15aChristopher
4.12Kimmie Pavela28.55aNotre Dame (Belmont)
4.Kimmie Pavella28.55aNotre Dame (
10Cailin McCarry28.63aChristopher
5.10Valerie Cote28.65aGunderson
6.10Allita Watkins28.90aGilroy
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Imani Behrens28.66aLynbrook
2.10Hannah Say29.16aNotre Dame (Belmont)
3.9Kelly Delos Santos30.05aNotre Dame (Belmont)
4.9Hannah Halton30.89aNotre Dame (Belmont)
5.9Mary Saade31.97aNotre Dame (Belmont)
6.9Tricia Post32.21aMonterey
7.10Kaylee Kohlmaier32.45aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Chelsey Kalata26.86aGilroy
2.10Jessi Pfeifer27.35aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.11Maura Forbush27.51aSan Benito (Hollister)
4.9Olivia Baxter27.61aChristopher
5.11Veronica Basilio27.73aGunderson
6.Kimmie Pavella27.88aNotre Dame (
6.12Kimmie Pavela27.88aNotre Dame (Belmont)
7.10Allita Watkins28.25aGilroy
8.11Jeannie Davis28.40aMonterey
9.10Valerie Cote28.51aGunderson
10.10Cailin McCarry28.63aChristopher
11.12Keli Dan28.89aGilroy
12.12Bree Casas29.00aSan Benito (Hollister)
13.10Mary Alameda30.58aSan Benito (Hollister)
14.11Brandy Gonzalez30.81aSan Benito (Hollister)
15.11Sandra Torres31.65aGilroy
16.12Laura Westbrook31.83aNotre Dame (Belmont)
16.Laura Westbrook31.83aNotre Dame (
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1.10Imani Behrens28.51aLynbrook
2.10Hannah Say29.42aNotre Dame (Belmont)
3.9Kelly Delos Santos30.50aNotre Dame (Belmont)
4.9Hannah Halton30.59aNotre Dame (Belmont)
5.9Tricia Post31.29aMonterey
6.10Kaylee Kohlmaier32.29aNotre Dame (Belmont)
7.9Mary Saade32.79aNotre Dame (Belmont)
8.10Lizzie Menzel33.20aNotre Dame (Belmont)
8.Lizzy Menzel33.20aNotre Dame (
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Amanda Tam1:00.49aLynbrook
2.11Maura Forbush1:00.75aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.Kimmie Pavella1:02.30aNotre Dame (
3.12Kimmie Pavela1:02.30aNotre Dame (Belmont)
4.10Mary Alameda1:04.66aSan Benito (Hollister)
5.10Allita Watkins1:04.77aGilroy
6.12Jasmine Liu1:04.99aLynbrook
7.11Jeannie Davis1:05.37aMonterey
8.12Keli Dan1:06.32aGilroy
9.11Sheena Edwards1:06.75aGunderson
10.10Valerie Cote1:08.75aGunderson
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Bridget Brown1:06.28aChristopher
2.9Tricia Post1:10.37aMonterey
3.9Kayla Gonzalez1:19.43aGilroy
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessica Xu2:27.38aValley Christian
2.12Savannah Silacci2:29.00aGilroy
3.12Alison Dang2:30.01aEvergreen Valley
4.11Ragini Bhattacharya2:30.30aHarker
5.9Amy Quinones2:31.46aSan Benito (Hollister)
6.10Shannon Luu2:35.69aValley Christian
7.11Katherine Killmond2:44.33aNotre Dame (Belmont)
8.11Jeannie Davis2:48.14aMonterey
9.11Gabi Pine2:52.79aMonterey
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Emily Casey2:47.73aNotre Dame (Belmont)
2.9Emma Pastorino2:57.64aNotre Dame (Belmont)
3.10Wendy Valdez Rodriguez3:00.24aGilroy
4.10Kristen Shaw3:20.95aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Vanessa Estrada4:59.06aSan Benito (Hollister)
2.11Maura Forbush5:22.77aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.11Fiona Maloney-McCrystle5:33.96aCastilleja
4.12Savannah Silacci5:36.17aGilroy
5.11Ragini Bhattacharya5:37.22aHarker
6.11Amy Reyes5:54.01aValley Christian
7.11Megan Pape5:57.23aSan Benito (Hollister)
8.11Katherine Killmond6:05.91aNotre Dame (Belmont)
9.11Noemi Rivera6:08.90aGilroy
10.12Clare Stockwell6:14.11aNotre Dame (Belmont)
11.11Gabi Pine6:22.05aMonterey
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Diana Kruzman5:38.33aCupertino
2.9Kess Rule5:41.80aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.9Rachel Kim5:50.12aLynbrook
4.10Anna Reeves5:54.37aMonte Vista Christian
5.10Emily Casey6:06.12aNotre Dame (Belmont)
6.9Emma Pastorino6:16.43aNotre Dame (Belmont)
7.10Wendy Valdez Rodriguez6:51.77aGilroy
8.9Kayla Gonzalez6:52.61aGilroy
9.10Kristen Shaw7:32.33aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kellianne Connolly13:21.99aValley Christian
2.10Shannon Luu13:39.53aValley Christian
3.10Jessica Xu13:39.61aValley Christian
4.11Noemi Rivera14:04.21aGilroy
5.10Karen Mac14:23.60aValley Christian
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Diana Kruzman12:21.02aCupertino
2.9Kristin Gill12:25.05aPresentation
3.10Mohini Narasimhan12:26.38aLeland
4.10Katrina Luque12:33.06aSan Lorenzo Valley
5.10Adela Weigel12:45.99aSan Lorenzo Valley
6.10Addie Pavelko12:46.48aSan Lorenzo Valley
7.9Allison Politoski12:51.70aLeland
8.10Jasmine Shaff12:52.58aHalf Moon Bay
9.10Jessica OBrien13:10.89aLeigh
10.10Emily Barajas13:52.44aPacheco
11.9Venus Canaveral14:19.67aPacheco
12.10Savannah Cadiz14:51.86aSan Mateo
13.9Julie Sorfleet15:07.63aHalf Moon Bay
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.11Samantha Una Dia16.07aGilroy
2.12Haylee Peterson16.96aChristopher
3.12Michelle Pham17.40aEvergreen Valley
4.12Darian Maroney17.98aSan Benito (Hollister)
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Kaylee Kohlmaier20.07aNotre Dame (Belmont)
2.Lizzy Menzel20.19aNotre Dame (
2.10Lizzie Menzel20.19aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Summer Vance16.43aLos Gatos
2.10Carly Heffernan16.77aLos Gatos
3.Omalara Adenuga17.12aNotre Dame (
4.11Danielle Tatum17.20aLos Gatos
5.12Eleni Fkiaras17.25aLeland
6.12Michelle Pham17.39aEvergreen Valley
7.12Haylee Peterson17.51aChristopher
8.11Samantha Una Dia17.63aGilroy
9.12Mary Kohl18.60aMonterey
10.11Guadalupe Paredes19.42aAptos
11.11Jenny Delucchi19.43aSanta Cruz
12.11Shannon Hummel20.39aCalaveras
13.12Leah Phillips20.50aPresentation
14.11Kortney Marr22.66aPresentation
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Prelims
1.10Cecila Tran19.00aOak Grove
2.9Caitlyn Opulencia19.25aPresentation
3.10Halley Bermingham19.83aAptos
4.10Morgan Murphy21.04aMills
5.10Abril Mendez21.51aPacheco
6.10Carla Valenzuela21.52aAlisal
7.10Hye Jin (Michelle) Lee22.36aLeland
8.9Sarahi Valencia22.38aAlisal
9.9Eleri Mahoney22.44aSt Francis Central C...
10.9Lauren Kafka22.69aPresentation
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Michelle Pham47.97aEvergreen Valley
2.11Samantha Una Dia49.66aGilroy
3.9Ally Foster49.67aChristopher
4.12Claudia Ferreira51.13aChristopher
5.12Darian Maroney52.05aSan Benito (Hollister)
6.Laura Westbrook52.24aNotre Dame (
6.12Laura Westbrook59.99aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Nadine O'Riordan55.64aNotre Dame (Belmont)
2.10Laurasia Holzman56.25aNotre Dame (Belmont)
3.10Kaylee Kohlmaier57.31aNotre Dame (Belmont)
4.9Bridget Brown57.69aChristopher
5.10Lizzie Menzel1:00.84aNotre Dame (Belmont)
5.Lizzy Menzel1:00.84aNotre Dame (
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 51.96aGilroy
2.-Relay Team 51.99aSan Benito (Hollister)
3.-Relay Team 52.06aNotre Dame (SJ)
3.-Relay Team 52.06aChristopher
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Katherine Uhl
Hannah Say
Laurasia Holzman
Kristen Thompson
53.62aNotre Dame (Belmont)
2.-Kelly Delos Santos
Juli Mejia-Prieto
Hannah Halton
Tasia Tsiplakos
55.18aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:30.36aGilroy
2.-Nadine O'Riordan
Kristen Thompson
Laurasia Holzman
Katherine Uhl
4:58.15aNotre Dame (Belmont)
3.-Emma Pastorino
Mary Saade
Emily Casey
Hannah Halton
5:29.92aNotre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sarina Sandoval37-09.00Gilroy
2.12Krystal Alnas37-04.50San Benito (Hollister)
3.10Breanna Lowther32-10.00San Benito (Hollister)
4.12Jocelyne Soto27-09.00San Benito (Hollister)
5.11Kipcia Gonzalez26-01.00San Benito (Hollister)
6.11Dominique Harmon24-04.00Gunderson
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Jazmine Villanueva29-02.00Gilroy
2.9Tasia Tsiplakos27'3"Notre Dame (Belmont)
2.Tasia Tsiplakos27-03.00Notre Dame (
3"9Eleni Giotinis23'09Notre Dame (Belmont)
3.Eleni Giotinis23-09.00Notre Dame (
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Krystal Alnas128-03San Benito (Hollister)
2.11Brianna Cueva111-00Watsonville
3.10Breanna Lowther100-06San Benito (Hollister)
4.10Morgan Robinson99-04Homestead
5.10Isabella Lohsen96-10Calaveras
6.12Juanita Valenzuela95-01Alisal
7.12Kendra Heredia90-02Central (East)
8.12Marissa Couch87-09Calaveras
9.12Jocelyne Soto86-01San Benito (Hollister)
10.11Dominique Harmon84-00Gunderson
11.11Daniela Enriquez78-07Homestead
12.12Sarina Sandoval77-10Gilroy
13.11Melissa Oeser75'4"Notre Dame (Belmont)
13.Melissa Oeser75-04Notre Dame (
14.11Maritza Anaya73-09Ann Sobrato
15.9Kay Xiong73-04Central (East)
16.11Stacy Silva71-06Central (East)
16.12Yajaira Solorio71-06Oak Grove
18.Jessica Choyce70-03Notre Dame (
19.11Alicia Ruiz69-03Oak Grove
20.Akash Takhar69-01Notre Dame (
21.12Bianca Cobarrubias63-11Alisal
22.11Autumn Ward62-11Cupertino
23.11Kipcia Gonzalez61-06San Benito (Hollister)
24.10Uainani Pikula60-06San Mateo
25.12Engracia Cota59-04Oak Grove
26.11Lulu Alvarez57-05St Francis Central C...
27.11Alexandra Kachakji51-11Gilroy
28.12Brittni Barrett51-04Calaveras
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Jazmine Villanueva71-08.50Gilroy
2.9Eleni Giotinis68'2.5"Notre Dame (Belmont)
2.Eleni Giotinis68-02.50Notre Dame (
3.Tasia Tsiplakos58-03.50Notre Dame (
3.9Tasia Tsiplakos58'3.5"Notre Dame (Belmont)
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.12Miranda Arnett4-08.00Pacific Collegiate
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Elexis Valdez4-08.00Central (East)
2.10Nadine O'Riordan4'4"Notre Dame (Belmont)
3.9Mary Saade4'00"Notre Dame (Belmont)
3.Mary Saade4-00.00Notre Dame (
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Hailey Fish11-00.00Soquel
2.9Nicole Trenchard10-00.00Pacific Collegiate
3.12Natalie Pang10-00.00Evergreen Valley
4.11Amanda Bogden8-06.00Ann Sobrato
5.9Sierra Murphy8-00.00San Rafael
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Courtney Pipkin7-00.00Gilroy
2.9Elizabeth Tran6-06.00Ann Sobrato
3.9Mary Stewart5-00.00Calaveras
--10Ashley WattsNHCalaveras
--9Michaella PeakeNHSan Mateo
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ailene Nguyen17-04.00Saratoga
2.11Savanna Wilson16-08.50San Benito (Hollister)
3.11Mia Nguyen16-01.00Evergreen Valley
4.9Ally Foster15-05.50Christopher
5.11Simone Cooper14-11.50San Benito (Hollister)
6.12Bree Casas14-07.50San Benito (Hollister)
7.Alexis Estioko14-01.00Notre Dame (
--12Keli DanNDGilroy
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.Maggie Cusick15-08.50Notre Dame (
2.Juli Mejia-Prieto15-08.00Notre Dame (
2.10Juli Mejia-Prieto15'8"Notre Dame (Belmont)
3.10Courtney Pipkin12-01.50Gilroy
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ailene Nguyen35-01.50Saratoga
2.11Simone Cooper34-02.50San Benito (Hollister)
3.11Mia Nguyen33-07.50Evergreen Valley
4.10Alexa Kuechle32-06.00Leland
5.9Ally Foster32-05.50Christopher
6.12Rubie Sugabo32-01.00Alisal
7.10Maribel Ortega31-10.00Alisal
8.10Brianna C Biondi31-00.00Calaveras
9.Alexis Estioko30-07.00Notre Dame (
9.11Brianna Bourbon30-07.00Central (East)
11.11Munoz Kiana30-04.00Mt Pleasant
12.12Darian Maroney30-02.50San Benito (Hollister)
13.11Dyani Jacobo30-01.00Pajaro Valley
14.11Melissa Oros29-07.00Alisal
15.12Katharine Bright29-04.00Christopher
12Caitlin Hurley29'2"St Francis Central C...
17.12Caitlin Hurley29-01.50St Francis Central C...
18.Tikah Pitoc28-00.00Notre Dame (
19.12Miranda Arnett27-10.50Pacific Collegiate
20.11Aleena Mathew27-05.00Pacheco
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Courtney Pipkin29-00.50Gilroy
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.