Central District DII Section 2

Saturday, May 24, 2003
  Hilliard Davidson, Hilliard, Oh
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

Ohio - Division III
CSGColumbus For Girls
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carl Osborne10.50Bishop Hartley
2.12Mark Matthews10.70Linden Mc Kinley
3.12Mike Alston10.80Beechcroft
4.11Justin Peterson10.80Beechcroft
5.12Thomas Smith11.00Hamilton Township
6.12Josh Zvansky11.00Big Walnut
7.11Brodey Mann11.10Heath
8.12Lee Rizor11.20Mount Gilead
8.11Michael Burton13.10New Albany
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carl Osborne22.30Bishop Hartley
2.11Robert Moore22.50Central Crossing
3.12Brian Murphy22.80Beechcroft
4.11Justin Peterson23.00Beechcroft
5.12Josh Zvansky23.10Big Walnut
6.11Jason Bauchmoyer23.60Bishop Hartley
7.11Brodey Mann23.70Heath
8.11Terrance Banks23.70Central Crossing
4.11Michael Burton26.60New Albany
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Robert Moore51.40Central Crossing
2.10Michael Thomas53.10Bishop Hartley
3.10Ryan Counts53.30Mount Gilead
4.11Paul Simpson53.40Big Walnut
5.12Tyler Kimbler53.40London
6.11Aaron Whitlock54.00Central Crossing
7.11Thai Trinh54.40Bishop Hartley
8.10Artie Starner54.80Liberty Union
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kyle Sanna1:58.90Granville
2.11Montai Jackson1:59.90London
3.10Kyle Killam2:05.10Central Crossing
4.11Bill Decker2:07.60Central Crossing
5.9Eli Hartman2:08.20Mount Gilead
6.12Tom Liszkay2:09.00Bishop Hartley
7.12James Lloyd2:10.60Beechcroft
8.9Michael McCormick2:11.70Granville
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Toni Turowski4:36.40Big Walnut
2.9David Bowman4:38.70Big Walnut
3.11Ethan Schaffner4:41.10Liberty Union
4.12Tony Trucco4:45.90Bishop Hartley
5.11Kevin Dean4:47.40Granville
6.10Josh Weatherholt4:50.90Liberty Union
7.12Scott Merkley4:52.30Granville
8.10Chris Harrod4:55.40Licking Valley
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Toni Turowski10:08.10Big Walnut
2.12Ben Pasley10:15.80Granville
3.12Nate Held10:18.80Bishop Hartley
4.10Aaron Adcock10:20.50Heath
5.11Ethan Schaffner10:30.60Liberty Union
6.9James Castrillo10:36.70Bishop Hartley
7.10Eric Myers10:55.70Elgin
8.11Kevin Dean10:56.80Granville
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Kemmerer15.10Liberty Union
2.11Mike Fisher15.30Liberty Union
3.12Matt Mahoney15.40Big Walnut
4.12Matthew Russell15.50London
5.11Stephen Spratling15.60Hamilton Township
6.11Robert Tucker16.50Central Crossing
7.11Allan Gartner17.00Heath
8.9Zachary Jones18.40Linden Mc Kinley
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jordan Kemmerer40.30Liberty Union
2.12Matt Mahoney40.70Big Walnut
3.12Thomas Smith41.00Hamilton Township
4.11Stephen Spratling41.40Hamilton Township
5.11Thomas Hoffman41.50Buckeye Valley
6.12Matthew Russell42.00London
7.10Chad Williams44.50Mount Gilead
8.12Matt Delong45.10Big Walnut
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 43.50Beechcroft
2.-Relay Team 44.10Bishop Hartley
3.-Relay Team 44.50Central Crossing
4.-Relay Team 44.80Big Walnut
5.-Relay Team 44.90London
6.-Relay Team 45.00Heath
7.-Relay Team 45.10Buckeye Valley
8.-Relay Team 45.30Linden Mc Kinley
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:30.80Big Walnut
2.-Relay Team 3:31.00Bishop Hartley
3.-Relay Team 3:31.70Mount Gilead
4.-Relay Team 3:34.70Central Crossing
5.-Relay Team 3:36.30Beechcroft
6.-Relay Team 3:36.40Granville
7.-Relay Team 3:42.40Hamilton Township
8.-Relay Team 3:46.70Liberty Union
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 8:23.30Granville
2.-Relay Team 8:32.00Central Crossing
3.-Relay Team 8:34.00Mount Gilead
4.-Relay Team 8:36.00Big Walnut
5.-Relay Team 8:39.10Liberty Union
6.-Relay Team 8:40.70Bishop Hartley
7.-Relay Team 8:43.00Buckeye Valley
8.-Relay Team 9:16.90Heath
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyler Harman50-03.25Mount Gilead
2.12Shaun Hollen48-09.00Heath
3.10Brian Dailey46-07.50Mount Gilead
4.11Dustin Denen45-08.00London
5.12Jesse Van Walsen44-11.00Granville
6.12Rickardo Boyer42-05.25Linden Mc Kinley
7.12Mike Alston42-05.00Beechcroft
8.12Gene Neal42-04.25Liberty Union
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Tyler Harman145-00Mount Gilead
2.12Shaun Hollen142-11Heath
3.11Derek Wallace140-05London
4.12Jesse Van Walsen136-11Granville
5.10Brian Dailey131-11Mount Gilead
6.12Mike Adkins128-10Liberty Union
7.12Josh Turner127-09Granville
8.12Charlie Kuhn126-08Big Walnut
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jake Fornshell6-04.00Liberty Union
2.12Josh Berns6-02.00Big Walnut
3.12Kyle Schuhart6-00.00Licking Valley
3.12Evan Hartman6-00.00Mount Gilead
5.10Eric Spence5-10.00Heath
5.12Chris Jones5-10.00Bishop Hartley
5.12Erik Green5-10.00Granville
5.11Cody Johnston5-10.00Granville
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Brandon Sadowski13-00.00Licking Valley
2.-Mike Morris13-00.00Granville
3.12Lee Rizor12-06.00Mount Gilead
4.12Craig Liff12-06.00London
5.12Mark Kemmerling12-00.00Big Walnut
6.11Bradford Rhoden11-06.00Big Walnut
7.9Daniel Albaugh11-00.00Licking Valley
8.11Lee Giglio10-06.00London
8.11Bracken Henry10-06.00Mount Gilead
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ben Johnson21-02.00Mount Gilead
2.10Michael Thomas19-06.50Bishop Hartley
3.11Bradford Rhoden19-03.25Big Walnut
4.10Jarrell Jordan19-01.75Hamilton Township
5.12Evan Hartman19-01.75Mount Gilead
6.12Colt Brownstead19-01.50Buckeye Valley
7.12Mike Alston19-01.00Beechcroft
8.10Roy Garrett18-05.00London
8.9Joshua Turnbo18-05.00Linden Mc Kinley
5.11Michael Burton15-00.25New Albany
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lesley Sisler12.50Marion Pleasant
2.10Symyra Brinston12.50Hamilton Township
3.10Shamsi Tower12.70Granville
4.11Kira Shade12.70Bishop Hartley
5.11Summer Ridenbaugh12.80Licking Valley
6.10Cassie Henson13.00Teays Valley
7.11Lori Bennett13.00London
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kira Shade25.90Bishop Hartley
2.12Lesley Sisler26.10Marion Pleasant
3.10Symyra Brinston26.40Hamilton Township
5.10Cassie Henson27.10Teays Valley
6.11Christina Heineike28.10Buckeye Valley
7.11Diana Hawkins28.90Columbus For Girls
8.12Mindy Russell29.70Marion Pleasant
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ann Zmyslinski1:01.60Bishop Hartley
2.11Lauren Creasap1:02.70New Albany
3.10Courtney Bogan1:03.80Mount Gilead
4.10Cassie Henson1:04.00Teays Valley
5.10Whitney Mauk1:04.50Marion Pleasant
6.11Christin Lohstroh1:05.80London
7.12Mindy Russell1:06.20Marion Pleasant
8.9Tiesha Hamilton1:06.80Linden Mc Kinley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Haley Hempy2:27.30Marion Pleasant
2.11Sherri Kelly2:27.60Granville
3.11Connie Bowen2:27.80Columbus For Girls
4.10Alethea Lamberson2:28.00London
5.9Jazz Banks2:28.00Hamilton Township
6.11Brittany Timberlake2:30.60Marion Pleasant
7.9Whitney Frye2:35.10London
8.10Stephanie Meyerin2:36.70Teays Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Alethea Lamberson5:28.60London
2.10Cat Pohm5:36.80Granville
3.9Annie Beecham5:39.20Granville
4.9K. Contini5:40.60Johnstown-Monroe
5.9Ashley Gregory5:51.30New Albany
6.11Rachel Sherman6:04.40Teays Valley
7.10Sharon Hunt6:04.80Marion Pleasant
8.9Brittny Justice6:15.40Columbus For Girls
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Claire Leatherwood12:16.70Teays Valley
2.11Lois Wright12:24.70London
3.10N. Hornick12:37.80Johnstown-Monroe
4.9Ashley Gregory12:41.70New Albany
5.9Chelsea Lamb13:17.80Granville
6.10Sharon Hunt13:29.90Marion Pleasant
7.11Ruthie Kennedy13:34.00London
8.10Savannah Eiginger13:35.10Hamilton Township
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ashley Trimble14.10Hamilton Township
2.10M. Craig15.70Johnstown-Monroe
3.10Lauren Rausch15.90Mount Gilead
4.12Anyi Onyido16.10Granville
5.12Amanda Seybold16.10Columbus For Girls
6.10Shelby Hummel16.60Licking Valley
7.12Jenna Tope17.30London
8.9Laura Williams21.50Marion Pleasant
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ashley Trimble44.90Hamilton Township
2.10Rachel Bennett46.30Marion Pleasant
3.10Lauren Rausch48.30Mount Gilead
4.12Amanda Seybold49.30Columbus For Girls
5.11Laura Boffa51.00Granville
6.10Alexis Kirk51.30New Albany
7.12Signe Anderson53.40Bishop Hartley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 49.50Hamilton Township
2.-Relay Team 50.70Granville
3.-Relay Team 51.30Licking Valley
4.-Relay Team 53.30Teays Valley
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:45.50Hamilton Township
2.-Relay Team 1:47.20Granville
3.-Relay Team 1:47.70Marion Pleasant
4.-Relay Team 1:48.40Licking Valley
5.-Relay Team 1:51.80Bishop Hartley
6.-Relay Team 1:52.20London
7.-Relay Team 1:55.30Mount Gilead
8.-Relay Team 1:55.40Teays Valley
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:09.20Marion Pleasant
2.-Relay Team 4:11.10Bishop Hartley
3.-Relay Team 4:13.70New Albany
4.-Relay Team 4:14.00Columbus For Girls
5.-Relay Team 4:18.10Licking Valley
6.-Relay Team 4:19.40Granville
7.-Relay Team 4:26.00London
8.-Relay Team 4:26.90Mount Gilead
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 9:56.90Marion Pleasant
2.-Relay Team 9:59.40Granville
3.-Relay Team 10:23.90London
4.-Relay Team 10:49.20New Albany
5.-Relay Team 10:55.90Columbus For Girls
6.-Relay Team 11:02.40Teays Valley
7.-Relay Team 11:16.50Johnstown-Monroe
8.-Relay Team 11:51.40Mount Gilead
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Erin Kume34-04.50Marion Pleasant
2.12Angie Filbert31-06.00Buckeye Valley
3.12Amy Cunningham30-06.75Licking Valley
4.12Christy Bentley29-09.50Marion Pleasant
5.12Jill Warmke29-09.25Granville
6.9Quiera Lige29-05.00Columbus For Girls
7.11Chelsea Marshall28-11.25Bishop Hartley
8.12Whitney Burris28-07.50New Albany
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Christy Bentley105-04Marion Pleasant
2.12Whitney Burris104-09New Albany
3.12Amy Cunningham96-03Licking Valley
4.10Erin Kume94-00Marion Pleasant
5.11Margret Stallman91-01Teays Valley
6.11Emili Lewis89-09London
7.12Jill Warmke83-00Granville
8.11Chelsea Marshall82-00Bishop Hartley
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Laura Williams5-02.00Marion Pleasant
2.12Dana Doran-Myers5-02.00New Albany
3.11Krystal Dowdy5-02.00Teays Valley
4.11Lauren Creasap5-00.00New Albany
5.10Erin Kume4-10.00Marion Pleasant
6.9Sloan Hodge4-08.00London
6.12Jamie Oty4-08.00London
6.9Emily Eyerman4-08.00Buckeye Valley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ashley Dennison9-00.00London
2.9Laura Williams8-06.00Marion Pleasant
3.12Stephanie Clevenger8-00.00Licking Valley
4.10Kelsey Burris7-00.00New Albany
5.12Crystal Banner7-00.00Licking Valley
5.11Malorie Brennan7-00.00Teays Valley
7.10Whitney Renne7-00.00New Albany
7.9Erin Byler7-00.00Mount Gilead
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Lesley Sisler16-02.50Marion Pleasant
2.10Karen Simmons16-00.50Granville
3.12Kim Horning15-07.25Granville
4.12Alicia Kenney15-04.50Hamilton Township
6.10P. Schiebel14-03.50Johnstown-Monroe
7.11Christina Heineike14-03.25Buckeye Valley
8.11Diana Hawkins13-11.00Columbus For Girls
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.