Athletic.net Team Results Management

Dunbar Invite #2

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

3000 S. King Dr., Chicago

Meet Info Teams Meet Schedule X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Frosh/Soph    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Anthony Thomas11.7Gary Comer College P...
2.9Demoria Harris12Chicago (Dunbar)
3.11Jeremy Harris12.4Englewood
4.12Travell Taylor12.5Gary Comer College P...
5.9Justin Applewhite12.5Englewood
6.9Amari Shaw12.6Urban Prep Charter (...
6.12Tim Woodley12.6Chicago (Christ the ...
8.10Ryan Blackwell12.7Urban Prep Charter (...
8.9Navell Floyd12.7Chicago (Dunbar)
10.12Carvelle Jeffries12.9HFA Power House High
11.12Roshawn Treadwell13.4Chicago (Christ the ...
12.12Jamari Ewing13.5Chicago (Uplift)
2nd11Jeremy Harris12'33Englewood
3rd9Justin Applewhite12'43Englewood
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Gerry Tucker12.2Gary Comer College P...
2.10Donovan Williamson12.8Urban Prep Charter (...
3.9Seancorey Terrell12.9Chicago (Uplift)
3.9Tony McDaniels12.9Chicago (Uplift)
5.9Mitchell Dilworth12.9Chicago (Christ the ...
6.10Tevin Harris13.3Urban Prep Charter (...
7.10Charles Jackson13.3Gary Comer College P...
8.9Chauncey Cannon13.7HFA Power House High
9.9Clinton Thorton15.2HFA Power House High
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Demoria Harris24.2Chicago (Dunbar)
2.12Joseph Baldwim26.1Gary Comer College P...
3.12Jamari Ewing26.1Chicago (Uplift)
4.9Navell Floyd26.2Chicago (Dunbar)
5.9Amari Shaw26.4Urban Prep Charter (...
6.12Roshawn Treadwell26.6Chicago (Christ the ...
7.12Josh Wright27.2Gary Comer College P...
8.12Tim Woodley27.3Chicago (Christ the ...
9.10Khalil Kelley27.8HFA Power House High
10.9Tashawn Carter28.1HFA Power House High
1st11Jeremy Harris24'60Englewood
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.11Jeremy Harris24.9Englewood
2.9Gerry Tucker25.7Gary Comer College P...
3.10Dayvione Lewis25.8Chicago (Uplift)
4.9Louis Rowe25.9HFA Power House High
5.9Joseph Branch25.9Chicago (Dunbar)
6.9Brian McDonald27.5Urban Prep Charter (...
7.10Damon Thomas27.6HFA Power House High
8.10Charles Jackson27.8Gary Comer College P...
9.9Mitchell Dilworth28.3Chicago (Christ the ...
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jeremiah Watson55.5Urban Prep Charter (...
2.12James King58.5HFA Power House High
3.9Erik Henderson58.9Urban Prep Charter (...
4.10Byron Williams59.3Gary Comer College P...
5.9Joseph Branch01:00.4Chicago (Dunbar)
6.10Dayvione Lewis01:01.2Chicago (Uplift)
10Travell Isby1'02'31Englewood
7.11Romone Watkins01:02.1Englewood
8.12Johnny Thrower01:02.8HFA Power House High
9.11Jermaine Walls01:05.3Gary Comer College P...
10.11Marcus Robinson01:06.3Chicago (Dunbar)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Carzelle Elicke02:29.0Chicago (Dunbar)
2.9Richard Davis02:38.0Chicago (Uplift)
3.-Allan Green02:39.0Chicago (Uplift)
4.10Travell Isby02:40.0Englewood
5.10Etienne Jackson02:41.0Urban Prep Charter (...
6.9Khaliil Griffin02:52.0Englewood
7.9Javon Mackey02:53.0Chicago (Dunbar)
8.10Charles Jackson03:03.0Gary Comer College P...
9.9Santino Proctor03:04.0Gary Comer College P...
10.9David Fleming03:06.0Chicago (Christ the ...
11.9Denzel Dawkins03:16.0Urban Prep Charter (...
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Cesar Montelongo05:54.0Gary Comer College P...
2.9Denzel Dawkins06:40.1Urban Prep Charter (...
3.9Santino Proctor06:43.1Gary Comer College P...
4.9Javon Mackey07:08.1Chicago (Dunbar)
5.9David Fleming07:19.1Chicago (Christ the ...
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Santino Proctor15:00.0Gary Comer College P...
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 48.5Gary Comer College P...
2.-Relay Team 48.6Chicago (Christ the ...
3.-Relay Team 50.8Englewood
4.-Relay Team 51.6HFA Power House High
5.-Relay Team 51.9Chicago (Dunbar)
2nd-Justin Applewhite
Marquez Cartham
Shaquille Ervin
Jeremy Harris
48'71Englewood
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Relay Team 48.6Chicago (Uplift)
2.-Relay Team 48.6Urban Prep Charter (...
3.-Relay Team 50.5Englewood
 
 
X 4x110 Yard Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 57.8Chicago (Dunbar)
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Justin Applewhite
Marquez Cartham
Shaquille Ervin
Jeremy Harris
1'40'84Englewood
1.-Relay Team 01:40.7Englewood
2.-Relay Team 01:43.1Chicago (Dunbar)
3.-Relay Team 01:43.2Gary Comer College P...
4.-Relay Team 01:45.0Chicago (Uplift)
5.-Relay Team 01:45.4HFA Power House High
6.-Relay Team 01:46.7Urban Prep Charter (...
7.-Relay Team 01:47.1Chicago (Christ the ...
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 04:10.8Gary Comer College P...
2.-Relay Team 04:11.8Urban Prep Charter (...
3.-Relay Team 04:17.8Chicago (Dunbar)
4.-Relay Team 04:34.2HFA Power House High
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:49.5Gary Comer College P...
2.-Relay Team 11:19.1Urban Prep Charter (...
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Daniel Hinton33'00.00Chicago (Uplift)
2.9Navell Floyd31'10.00Chicago (Dunbar)
3.11Benjamin Davis30'00.00Chicago (Uplift)
4.12Dequan Townsend29'05.00HFA Power House High
5.12Eddie Washington28'11.00Gary Comer College P...
6.12Nate Bailey17'07.00HFA Power House High
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Donovan Williamson37'10.00Urban Prep Charter (...
2.10Tevin Harris31'01.00Urban Prep Charter (...
3.9Makaveli Roberts28'05.00Chicago (Uplift)
4.10Armani Pratt25'04.00HFA Power House High
5.10Chris Triplett23'01.00Chicago (Christ the ...
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Daniel Hinton96'11.00Chicago (Uplift)
2.9Navell Floyd89'04.00Chicago (Dunbar)
3.11Benjamin Davis83'03.00Chicago (Uplift)
4.11jonathan Reina72'04.00Chicago (Uplift)
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Makaveli Roberts71'11.00Chicago (Christ the ...
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity -
13.11Ebony Albrittron18Chicago (South Shore)
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shaquilla Jackson13.1Englewood
2.12Kwanisha Brown13.4Englewood
3.11Jewel Jones14.1Chicago (De La Salle)
4.9Danielle Green14.1Chicago (De La Salle)
5.9Tiera Echols14.2Chicago (Dunbar)
6.11Asia Rias14.6Chicago (South Shore)
7.11Jackie Studstill14.7Gary Comer College P...
8.10Destiny Johnson14.8Chicago (Dunbar)
9.10RiAnna Neely14.9Gary Comer College P...
10.9Eyvonneus Clay15.2HFA Power House High
11.12Niesha Wilson15.7Chicago (Christ the ...
12.10Aeslen Johnson16.4HFA Power House High
1st12Shaquilla Jackson12'88Englewood
2nd12Kwanisha Brown13'30Englewood
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Kanell Bowie13.1Englewood
2.10Ceara Toombs14.1Chicago (Uplift)
3.9Sequara Harris14.1Englewood
4.9Julie Underwood14.6Chicago (Dunbar)
5.10Ciara Westbrook15.1Chicago (Uplift)
6.9Barbara Young15.4Chicago (De La Salle)
7.9Dominique Mccray15.6Chicago (Dunbar)
8.9Jamesha Powell15.6Chicago (Christ the ...
9.10Charay Jordan15.8Chicago (Christ the ...
10.9Mikala McCracklin15.9HFA Power House High
11.10Keziah Williams16.5HFA Power House High
12.9Noah Reed16.6Chicago (De La Salle)
1st9Kanell Bowie13'75Englewood
2nd9Sequara Harris14'47Englewood
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Shaquilla Jackson27.5Englewood
2.10Tangie Finner28.9Englewood
3.9Tiera Echols30.1Chicago (Dunbar)
4.11Jewel Jones30.3Chicago (De La Salle)
5.12Torianne Rather31.5Gary Comer College P...
6.10Destiny Johnson31.5Chicago (Dunbar)
7.9Heather Myers31.8Chicago (De La Salle)
8.9Eyvonneus Clay32.2HFA Power House High
9.11Jackie Studstill32.8Gary Comer College P...
10.10Keziah Williams37.1HFA Power House High
11.12Niesha Wilson38.5Chicago (Christ the ...
1st12Shaquilla Jackson27'50Englewood
2nd10Tangie Finner28'9Englewood
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Kinnidi Warfield28.9Chicago (De La Salle)
1.10Keara Toombs28.9Chicago (Uplift)
3.10Teara Toombs29.6Chicago (Uplift)
4.9Julie Underwood31.2Chicago (Dunbar)
5.9Danielle Tate32.1Chicago (De La Salle)
6.10Charay Jordan33.2Chicago (Christ the ...
7.9Dominique Mccray34.3Chicago (Dunbar)
8.9Jamesha Powell34.4Gary Comer College P...
9.10Aeslen Johnson35.5HFA Power House High
10.9Anitra Hopkins35.8Gary Comer College P...
11.9Kelly Powell35.9Gary Comer College P...
12.9Mikala McCracklin36.1HFA Power House High
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Brandice Wheatley01:05.6Chicago (De La Salle)
2.10Shavon Harden01:13.1Chicago (De La Salle)
3.11Erica Gayden01:13.2Englewood
4.11Toni Lewis01:13.4Chicago (South Shore)
3rd12Kadedra Hill1'15'20Englewood
5.12Kadedra Hill01:15.7Englewood
6.9Desiree Reed01:18.4Chicago (Dunbar)
7.12Jackie Wilson01:18.5Gary Comer College P...
8.9Eghe Obozee01:19.7Chicago (Uplift)
9.10RiAnna Neely01:20.0Gary Comer College P...
10.11Raven Banks01:31.7Chicago (Dunbar)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.9Kayla Giles02:59.0Chicago (De La Salle)
2.11Toni Lewis03:02.0Chicago (South Shore)
3.9Angelica Johnson03:05.0Chicago (Uplift)
4.10Heaven Rodgers03:07.0Chicago (Christ the ...
5.12Jackie Wilson03:11.0Gary Comer College P...
6.9Anitra Hopkins03:23.0Gary Comer College P...
7.11Rosalyn Major03:34.0Chicago (Dunbar)
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.1Englewood
2.-Relay Team 56.7Chicago (Dunbar)
3.-Relay Team 01:02.2Chicago (South Shore)
1st-Shaquilla Jackson
Kwanisha Brown
Marcia Butler
Kanell Bowie
54'12Englewood
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Relay Team 54.7Englewood
2.-Relay Team 55.8Chicago (De La Salle)
3.-Relay Team 58.2Chicago (Uplift)
4.-Relay Team 01:05.5HFA Power House High
 
 
X 4x110 Yard Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 01:08.1Chicago (Dunbar)
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1st-Kwanisha Brown
Tatianna Green
Tangie Finner
Shaquilla Jackson
1'54'93Englewood
1.-Relay Team 01:54.8Englewood
2.-Relay Team 01:59.7Chicago (Uplift)
3.-Relay Team 02:02.5Chicago (Dunbar)
4.-Relay Team 02:12.9Chicago (South Shore)
5.-Relay Team 02:14.1Chicago (Christ the ...
6.-Relay Team 02:16.1HFA Power House High
7.-Relay Team 02:18.6Gary Comer College P...
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 06:58.6Gary Comer College P...
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 15:24.3Gary Comer College P...
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jada Walker58'07.00Chicago (Dunbar)
2.12Parrysh Weatherly55'08.00Chicago (Dunbar)
3.11Stephanie Bush55'04.00Chicago (South Shore)
4.115. Stephanie Jones54'05.00Chicago (De La Salle)
5.11Ebony Albrittron48'11.00Chicago (South Shore)
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Lakeasha Sims53'09.00Chicago (Uplift)
2.9Araceli Velazquez52'05.00Chicago (Uplift)
3.9Sheina McBee50'08.00Chicago (Dunbar)
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.