Athletic.net Team Results Management

Delta League F/S Championships

Tuesday, May 09, 2006

Folsom HS, Carmichael

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Frosh/Soph    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
17.9Patrick Reese12.36aJesuit      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.10Isaiah Frey11.74aJesuit      
4.10Reginald Gibson11.75aElk Grove      
5.9Nate Freeman11.79aElk Grove      
6.10Victor Covarrubias11.82aElk Grove      
13.9Wm. Jerome Wright12.13aJesuit      
14.9Brian Wells12.15aJesuit      
15.9Travis Snider12.18aJesuit      
16.10Wm. Anthony Wright12.31aJesuit      
21.9Ivneet Bhullar12.69aJesuit      
23.9Eric Jackson12.87aJesuit      
25.9Nick Mumper12.98aJesuit      
26.9Patrick Link, Jr.13.00aJesuit      
27.9Evan Smith13.09aJesuit      
28.9Alzadio Garber13.15aJesuit      
30.9Matthew Willmes13.29aJesuit      
32.9Troy Iyamu-Sanusi13.32aElk Grove      
37.9Dante Costa14.04aJesuit      
10Jordan HaynesDNSJesuit      
9Joseph IlustrisimoDNSJesuit      
9Joe BrunoDNSJesuit      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
17.9Stephen Burt26.39aJesuit      
9Patrick ReeseDNSJesuit      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.10Devonte Spivey23.83aFlorin      
5.9Nate Freeman24.13aElk Grove      
6.10Isaiah Frey24.19aJesuit      
7.10Isaac Serwanga24.51aJesuit      
8.10Reginald Gibson24.59aElk Grove      
9.9Wm. Jerome Wright24.85aJesuit      
11.9Daniel Dydasco25.37aElk Grove      
12.9Joseph Ilustrisimo25.45aJesuit      
14.10Wm. Anthony Wright25.69aJesuit      
15.9Derik Spring25.99aElk Grove      
18.9Ivneet Bhullar26.56aJesuit      
19.9Evan Smith26.80aJesuit      
20.10Michael Dolim26.86aJesuit      
21.9Alzadio Garber26.88aJesuit      
23.9Brian Wells27.04aJesuit      
24.9Nick Mumper27.05aJesuit      
26.9Matthew Willmes27.14aJesuit      
27.9Eric Jackson27.25aJesuit      
9Joe BrunoDNSJesuit      
9Troy Iyamu-SanusiDNSElk Grove      
10Jordan HaynesDNSJesuit      
10Joe SimonDNSFlorin      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.10Devonte Spivey53.65aFlorin      
9.9Thierry Rutaganira57.59aJesuit      
10.9Derik Spring59.32aElk Grove      
11.10Michael Dolim1:00.90aJesuit      
12.10Chris Chavez1:05.97aElk Grove      
10George TibbittsDNSJesuit      
9Taylor FortesDNSJesuit      
9Matthew MacdonaldDNSJesuit      
9Kyle MauerDNSJesuit      
9Joe BrunoDNSJesuit      
9Joseph IlustrisimoDNSJesuit      
9Daniel DydascoDQElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
21.9Nick Csicsery2:34.31aJesuit      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
4.9Michael Sommers2:12.54aJesuit      
7.9Bryce Yee2:16.14aJesuit      
8.9Dylan Hoffman2:16.54aJesuit      
12.11Jasen Henderson2:23.51aElk Grove      
15.9Matt Burrall2:25.14aElk Grove      
16.9Erick Bajamundi2:27.88aJesuit      
28.9Blake Carr2:41.57aJesuit      
10Charles CalkinDNSJesuit      
10Michael WhisenandDNSJesuit      
9Josh EvansDNSElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.9Josh Evans4:48.44aElk Grove      
4.9Michael Sommers4:51.30aJesuit      
6.9Robert A. Leon4:53.40aJesuit      
8.9Bryce Yee4:54.30aJesuit      
13.9William Diaz5:02.69aJesuit      
14.10Tyler Scott5:07.66aElk Grove      
15.9Dylan Hoffman5:09.18aJesuit      
16.11Jasen Henderson5:10.07aElk Grove      
20.9Matt Burrall5:15.93aElk Grove      
22.10Nathan Frazier5:18.01aJesuit      
23.9Joe Ostini5:18.05aElk Grove      
24.10Michael Whisenand5:23.59aJesuit      
40.10Will Spaller5:57.99aJesuit      
9Patrick CardenDNSJesuit      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.9Josh Evans10:46.55aElk Grove      
7.9William Diaz11:09.24aJesuit      
8.9Robert A. Leon11:28.15aJesuit      
9.10Tyler Scott11:42.95aElk Grove      
10.9Joe Ostini11:47.58aElk Grove      
10Nathan FrazierDNSJesuit      
10Michael WhisenandDNSJesuit      
9Bryce YeeDNSJesuit      
9Patrick CardenDNSJesuit      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.10Mike Broussard15.91aElk Grove      
3.10Dustin Mobley16.16aElk Grove      
5.10Raymond Hoang16.75aElk Grove      
9.10Andrew Motto18.26aElk Grove      
11.9Justin Ramirez18.71aElk Grove      
14.9David Brown-Dawson19.74aElk Grove      
18.9Taylor Mobley20.35aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 36" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
4.10John Massey16.46aFlorin      
6.10Antonio Love17.09aFlorin      
7.9Matthew Willmes17.93aJesuit      
8.9Mauricio Sainz18.20aFlorin      
10.9Patrick Reese18.32aJesuit      
12.9Tristan Boyer19.20aJesuit      
15.9Patrick Link, Jr.19.76aJesuit      
19.10George Tibbitts20.73aJesuit      
20.9Kalin Green20.81aFlorin      
23.9Travis Snider22.45aJesuit      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Dustin Mobley42.09aElk Grove      
4.10Mike Broussard43.21aElk Grove      
7.10Andrew Motto45.03aElk Grove      
8.10Brett Sens45.90aElk Grove      
10.10Raymond Hoang46.65aElk Grove      
14.9David Brown-Dawson48.88aElk Grove      
17.9Taylor Mobley49.31aElk Grove      
18.10Chris Chavez49.47aElk Grove      
21.9Justin Ramirez51.27aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.9Travis Snider42.66aJesuit      
6.10Antonio Love44.68aFlorin      
9.9Ivneet Bhullar46.30aJesuit      
13.9Matthew Willmes48.58aJesuit      
16.9Tristan Boyer49.14aJesuit      
22.9Kalin Green51.48aFlorin      
10John MasseyDQFlorin      
9Mauricio SainzDQFlorin      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.-Relay Team 46.53aElk Grove      
4.-Wm. Jerome Wright
Isaac Serwanga
Wm. Anthony Wright
Isaiah Frey
47.29aJesuit      
--Relay Team DNSFlorin      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.-Relay Team 3:46.47aFlorin      
4.-Dustin Mobley
Daniel Dydasco
Andrew Motto
Nate Freeman
3:52.32aElk Grove      
5.-Relay Team 3:57.73aJesuit      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 10lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.10Ricky Lazaro46'6Elk Grove      
 
 
 
X JV Shot Put - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Andrew Titherington49'00.00Jesuit      
3.10Nick Rockwell43'09.50Jesuit      
4.10Ian Donahue43'09.00Jesuit      
7.9Jose Avila40'09.00Florin      
9.10Drake Volkerts38'10.50Jesuit      
12.9Mitchell Mannering36'06.00Jesuit      
13.9Mike Bachmeier36'01.50Jesuit      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Andrew Titherington129'06Jesuit      
2.10Ian Donahue117'09Jesuit      
3.10Nick Rockwell116'06Jesuit      
4.10Ricky Lazaro113'05Elk Grove      
15.10Drake Volkerts82'05Jesuit      
16.9Jose Avila80'04Florin      
17.9Mitchell Mannering79'02Jesuit      
18.9Mike Bachmeier75'07Jesuit      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.9Devin Hunt5'06.00Jesuit      
4.9Ryan Kozina5'04.00Jesuit      
4.10Brett Sens5'04.00Elk Grove      
6.11Jasen Henderson5'02.00Elk Grove      
6.10Tuan Phan5'02.00Florin      
6.10Joe Simon5'02.00Florin      
6.9Will Zimmerman5'02.00Jesuit      
12.9Mauricio Sainz4'10.00Florin      
12.9Kiel Lietzell4'10.00Elk Grove      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.10Zach Bulda10'06.00Jesuit      
4.9Matthew Macdonald9'06.00Jesuit      
5.9Tristan Boyer9'00.00Jesuit      
6.10Spencer Clemmer9'00.00Elk Grove      
7.9Kiel Lietzell8'06.00Elk Grove      
10.9Patrick Link, Jr.7'06.00Jesuit      
12.9Kyle Mauer7'00.00Jesuit      
9Taylor FortesSCRJesuit      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Isaiah Frey19'10.00Jesuit      
2.10Isaac Serwanga18'09.25Jesuit      
3.10Victor Covarrubias18'07.50Elk Grove      
6.10Devonte Spivey18'01.25Florin      
8.9Ryan Kozina17'06.50Jesuit      
12.10Tuan Phan16'10.00Florin      
13.9Will Zimmerman16'08.50Jesuit      
14.10John Massey16'06.00Florin      
15.10Joe Simon16'03.00Florin      
16.9Kiel Lietzell16'00.75Elk Grove      
17.10Antonio Love15'08.00Florin      
20.10Wm. Anthony Wright14'09.50Jesuit      
21.10Anthony DeGuzman, Jr.14'09.00Jesuit      
9Carlos VillalobosDNSJesuit      
9Thierry RutaganiraDNSJesuit      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Victor Covarrubias39'01.50Elk Grove      
2.9Will Zimmerman38'08.50Jesuit      
4.10Anthony DeGuzman, Jr.38'07.50Jesuit      
6.10Tuan Phan37'07.50Florin      
8.9Ryan Kozina36'02.50Jesuit      
9.9Thierry Rutaganira35'03.75Jesuit      
10John MasseySCRFlorin      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
8.9Terri Raiford13.85aFlorin      
9.9Kyla Mickles13.89aFlorin      
10.10Emily Vesicula13.91aFlorin      
11.9Shakina Jones13.94aFlorin      
25.9Aurianna Castleberry15.19aFlorin      
28.9Sandy Chin15.39aElk Grove      
9Jasmine SpillmanDNSElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
5.9Terri Raiford28.12aFlorin      
6.10Emily Vesicula28.18aFlorin      
9.9Kyla Mickles28.52aFlorin      
14.9Anjil Dennis29.00aFlorin      
17.9Shakina Jones29.76aFlorin      
26.9Aurianna Castleberry31.18aFlorin      
28.10Kara Boyles31.30aElk Grove      
29.10Daniella Van Bitter31.85aElk Grove      
9Jasmine SpillmanDNSElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
4.9Anjil Dennis1:06.41aFlorin      
9.10Daniella Van Bitter1:12.85aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
6.10Ashlee Jones2:58.25aElk Grove      
16.9Mariami Bekauri3:28.81aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.9Sarah Parks6:07.54aElk Grove      
4.10Pauline Lee6:15.51aElk Grove      
10.10Ashlee Jones6:35.61aElk Grove      
16.10Caitlin Scott7:02.90aElk Grove      
22.9Lora Blakley7:51.72aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Sarah Parks13:32.06aElk Grove      
4.10Pauline Lee14:15.05aElk Grove      
7.10Caitlin Scott16:04.41aElk Grove      
11.9Lora Blakley18:29.64aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Mia Moreno17.67aElk Grove      
8.10Brittany Ayala20.15aElk Grove      
10.9Sandy Chin21.71aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
7.9Sandy Chin1:02.30aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Brittany AyalaDNSElk Grove      
10Mia MorenoDQElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.-Relay Team 54.18aFlorin      
6.-Daniella Van Bitter
Mia Moreno
Jasmine Spillman
Kara Boyles
1:00.10aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.-Shakina Jones
Anjil Dennis
Terri Raiford
Kyla Mickles
4:40.26aFlorin      
5.-Daniella Van Bitter
Mia Moreno
Jasmine Spillman
Kara Boyles
4:53.81aElk Grove      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.9Aalaya Fowler29'00.50Florin      
11.9Mariami Bekauri15'04.00Elk Grove      
9Hakima LavanDNSFlorin      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.9Aalaya Fowler72'07Florin      
11.9Mariami Bekauri41'01Elk Grove      
9Hakima LavanSCRFlorin      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
5.10Julianne Bautista4'02.00Elk Grove      
6.10Kara Boyles4'00.00Elk Grove      
10Kelly BoylesSCRElk Grove      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Alex Wagoner7'06.00Elk Grove      
4.10Kara Boyles6'00.00Elk Grove      
5.10Kayla VanBaak6'00.00Elk Grove      
10Monica HallockNHElk Grove      
10Kelly BoylesNHElk Grove      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Julianne BautistaSCRElk Grove      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.