Team Results Management

Meet Info

CollegeUniversityInvitationalDecathlonHeptathlonHS Div IHS Div IIUniversity/CollegeJerry Thompson InvitationalHigh SchoolC. Price Jr. UniversityInvitational UniversityFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

Mens Results Switch to

100 Meters  College - Finals

1.FrShavez Hart10.31a (4.3)South Plains
2.SoTim Price10.34a (4.3)Texas A&M-Kingsville
3.FrJaylon Hicks10.37a (4.3)Academy of Art Univ
4.JrGregory Turner10.37a (4.3)Wayland Baptist
5.FrTrevorvano Mackey10.37a (4.3)South Plains
6.JrTommy Curry10.38a (4.3)West Texas A&M
7.SoAkeem Haynes10.41a (4.3)Barton County
8.SrParis Robertson10.57a (4.3)Abilene Christian
9.SrJamal Mays10.73a (4.3)Tarleton State
 

100 Meters  University - Finals

1.SrJeff Demps10.01a (2.9)Florida
2.FrAaron Ernest10.15a (2.9)LSU
3.SoPrezel Hardy10.17a (2.9)Texas A&M
3.SoPrezel Hardy10.17a (2.9)Texas A&M
4.JrEverett Walker10.27a (2.9)Baylor
5.SoMichael Bryan10.36a (2.9)Texas A&M
6.SrKeyth Talley10.44a (2.9)LSU
7.SrWoodrow Randall11.88a (2.9)Baylor
--SoClayton VaughnDNF (2.9)Texas-Arlington
 

100 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.JrAaron Brown10.09a (3.1)USC
2.Cordero Gray10.09a (3.1)Unattached
3.Carlin Isles10.13a (3.2)Hobson's Choice
4.JrCharles Silmon10.15a (3.1)Texas Christian
5.Jared Connaughton10.16a (3.1)NIKE
6.Philip Redrick10.18a (3.2)Triple Crown
7.Antoine Adams10.27a (3.1)Elite Perfor
8.Miguel Lopez10.28a (3.1)Puerto Rico
9.Gavin Smellie10.29a (3.2)Canadian Rel
10.Jacob Norman10.32a (3.1)Saucony
11.Richard Adu-bobie10.33a (3.2)Canadian Rel
12.Mychal Dungey10.34a (3.2)New Era SC
13.Olwasegun Makinde10.35a (3.2)Canadian Rel
14.Jarid Vaughan10.42a (3.2)Unattached
15.Carey LaCour10.42a (3.2)Unattached
16.Desmond Jackson10.43a (3.1)Unattached
17.Deshawn Waters10.49a (3.2)DoublePillar
 

100 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrIsaac Murphy10.47a (1.5)Texas
2.Jake Wohlford10.81a (1.5)Unattached
3.Matt Johnson10.86a (1.5)Unattached
4.SrTevarus Christian10.87a (1.5)Mississippi State
5.FrPetter Olson10.90a (1.5)Texas
6.JrCurtis Beach10.91a (1.5)Duke
7.Wesley Bray10.94a (2.2)Unattached
8.SoRomain Martin10.98a (1.5)Texas-Arlington
9.FrJames Turner11.01a (2.2)Texas-Arlington
10.SrKurt Felix11.06a (2.2)Boise State
11.SrClayton Chaney11.08a (2.2)Rice
12.SoCory Kunze11.14a (1.4)Ohio State
13.SoEvan Weinstock11.14a (1.5)Brown
13.SrThomas FitzSimons11.14a (2.2)Mt St. Mary's
15.SrAndrew Blaser11.16a (2.2)Idaho
16.FrSander Maes11.16a (1.4)Louisiana-Lafayette
17.SrAndrew Plentl11.19a (1.4)Stephen F. Austin
18.FrAlex McCune11.33a (2.2)Akron
19.SrKenny Greaves11.36a (2.2)Texas
20.SoBryan Jones11.38a (1.4)Akron
21.-Joshua Cluke11.49a (1.4)Lon Morris
22.JrHeath Nickles11.53a (1.4)Ohio State
23.JrTed Glasnow11.54a (1.4)Notre Dame
 

100 Meters  HS Div I - Finals

1.12Kabodrean Handsborough10.58a (2.2)Crockett
2.12Devan Brown10.61a (2.2)Abilene Wylie
3.10Chris Lewis10.63a (2.2)Lakeside
4.11Charles Anumma10.84a (2.2)Stafford
5.11Curtis Brown10.91a (2.2)Episcopal
6.11Carlton Anumnu10.95a (2.2)Stafford
7.12Chris Battise11.03a (2.2)Marlin
--12Je'Mikal MorrowFS (2.2)Kaufman
 

100 Meters  HS Div II - Finals

1.12Marvin Bracy10.06a (2.4)Boone
2.12Aldrich Bailey10.36a (2.4)Mansfield Timberview
3.11Kyle Fulks10.40a (2.4)Katy
4.11Cameron Burrell10.44a (2.4)Fort Bend Ridge Point
5.12Bryce Robinson10.70a (2.4)Edmond Memorial
6.11Brandon Hill10.74a (2.4)Killeen Harker Heights
7.11Antwuan Davis10.78a (2.4)Bastrop
8.10Malcolm White11.27a (2.4)Katy Taylor(James E.)
--11tremayne acyDNF (2.4)DeSoto
 

100 Meters  College - Prelims

1.JrGregory Turner10.48a (2.0)Wayland Baptist
2.SoTim Price10.48a (1.8)Texas A&M-Kingsville
3.FrShavez Hart10.50a (2.3)South Plains
4.SoAkeem Haynes10.54a (2.0)Barton County
5.SrParis Robertson10.56a (1.8)Abilene Christian
6.JrTommy Curry10.62a (.8)West Texas A&M
7.FrTrevorvano Mackey10.66a (.8)South Plains
8.FrJaylon Hicks10.68a (2.3)Academy of Art Univ
9.SrJamal Mays10.72a (2.0)Tarleton State
10.FrArmon Owens10.73a (1.8)Western Texas
11.SoJohn Thomas10.74a (.8)South Plains
12.JrKenneth Turner10.74a (2.3)McMurry University
13.SoLance Parker10.76a (2.3)Lon Morris
14.FrCameron Carter10.83a (2.3)Kansas City
15.SoDeonta Henderson10.87a (1.8)Lon Morris
16.SrNick Smith10.88a (2.0)Angelo State
17.JrAdan Narvaez10.91a (1.8)Incarnate Word
18.JrTrevon Odom10.95a (.8)McMurry University
19.SrGavan Bass10.98a (1.8)McMurry University
20.FrMatt Ruhe10.99a (2.3)Concordia (TX) Unive...
21.SoKristen Mitchell11.02a (2.3)Colby (KS)
22.FrMarquis Cardinal11.09a (.8)Texas A&M-Kingsville
23.FrTyler Cue11.10a (2.3)Kansas City
24.JrMonta Jeffley11.36a (1.8)UT-Tyler
25.SoChristian Kearney11.53a (.8)UT-Tyler
26.SrMarion Holiday11.57a (1.8)Concordia (TX) Unive...
27.SrLee Prevost12.03a (2.0)Wayland Baptist
 

100 Meters  University - Prelims

1.SoPrezel Hardy10.18a (2.5)Texas A&M
1.SoPrezel Hardy10.18a (2.5)Texas A&M
2.JrEverett Walker10.22a (2.5)Baylor
3.SrWoodrow Randall10.29a (1.5)Baylor
4.SrJeff Demps10.29a (1.8)Florida
5.FrAaron Ernest10.30a (1.8)LSU
6.SoClayton Vaughn10.33a (1.5)Texas-Arlington
7.JrAmeer Webb10.37a (1.8)Texas A&M
8.SrKeyth Talley10.37a (1.5)LSU
9.SoMichael Bryan10.41a (.6)Texas A&M
10.SrKind Butler10.42a (.6)Indiana (IN)
11.SoDennis Richardson10.43a (2.5)Louisiana Tech
12.SrLuther Ambrose10.44a (2.5)Louisiana-Monroe
13.FrJeremy Hardy10.50a (1.8)Auburn
14.FrCarlos Rodriguez10.51a (2.5)Kansas State
15.SrDeangelo Cherry10.51a (.6)Mississippi State
16.JrJustin Jones10.54a (2.8)Louisiana-Lafayette
17.JrLeonardo Seymore10.54a (1.8)Florida
18.SrTrevante Rhodes10.56a (1.5)Texas
19.FrDevonte Stewart10.57a (1.8)USC
20.SoJames Johnson10.57a (1.8)Texas State
21.JrJarrick Wright10.60a (2.5)Sam Houston State
22.SrJason Hinds10.62a (2.8)BYU
23.JrJustin Anderson10.64a (.9)Texas Southern
24.JrMarcus Anderson10.65a (1.5)Oklahoma
25.JrMarquise Goodwin10.66a (.6)Texas
26.JrEmerson Sanders10.66a (1.8)Texas
27.FrJarrett Samuels10.67a (.9)Mississippi State
28.SoTrey Hadnot10.70a (.6)Louisiana Tech
29.SrJarenn Stewart10.72a (1.8)Long Island U - Broo...
30.SrJames Fowler10.72a (2.5)North Texas
31.JrFan Fan Charles10.74a (2.8)BYU
32.SrEvan Pierson10.74a (1.8)Oklahoma
33.JrSpencer Chase10.76a (2.8)Stanford
34.JrMarkquis Frazier10.76a (.6)Houston
35.SoAntonio Herbert10.77a (.8)Southeast Louisiana
36.FrMikhail Williamson10.77a (2.8)Long Island U - Broo...
37.FrQuentin Butler10.77a (2.8)Texas-Arlington
37.SrSteven Baltazar10.77a (2.5)Grambling State
39.SrR.J. Page10.79a (.8)Boston University
40.SoAnthony Settje10.82a (1.8)Liberty
41.SrAntony Hobwana10.83a (.8)Pittsburgh
42.JrJohnny Hickman10.85a (2.5)North Texas
43.FrTrevor Sansone10.87a (.6)LSU
44.JrRoderick Spruel10.87a (.9)Liberty
45.SoTaheric Brantley10.88a (2.8)Texas Tech
46.SoRaymond Hatton10.89a (.8)Northwestern State
47.SrJames Ghormley10.95a (1.8)BYU
48.FrDamian Matthews10.95a (2.5)Oral Roberts
49.FrDarian Brooks10.96a (1.8)Stanford
50.SrRobert Williams10.96a (.6)Prairie View A&M
51.FrJoshua Sigler10.99a (.9)Louisiana-Lafayette
52.FrDane Steen10.99a (2.5)Kansas State
53.SrAlex Williams11.01a (2.5)Texas
54.SrTravis Gunderson11.03a (2.5)Wyoming
55.SoTerry Gilbert11.13a (.8)Prairie View A&M
56.SrJeff Vick11.14a (.9)Texas Southern
57.JrQuincy Davison11.14a (1.8)Northwestern State
58.JrTerrence Abram11.17a (.8)USC
59.FrZuva Bvekerwa11.18a (.8)Oral Roberts
60.FrJordan Crump11.20a (.9)Southern Mississippi
--SoShermund AllsopDQ (2.5)LSU
--SrMarkus HendersonFS (1.5)Texas Tech
 

100 Meters  HS Div I - Prelims

1.12Brandon Wilson10.58a (3.0)Calvary Baptist
2.10Chris Lewis10.58a (2.2)Lakeside
3.12Devan Brown10.63a (2.6)Abilene Wylie
4.12Kabodrean Handsborough10.70a (2.2)Crockett
5.12Chris Battise10.87a (3.0)Marlin
6.11Charles Anumma10.91a (2.2)Stafford
7.11Curtis Brown10.92a (3.0)Episcopal
8.12Je'Mikal Morrow10.94a (2.2)Kaufman
9.11Carlton Anumnu11.04a (2.6)Stafford
10.9Tyreik Gray11.07a (2.6)Episcopal
11.10Emanuel Hicks11.10a (3.0)Mineral Wells
12.12Aaron Grubb11.14a (2.6)La Vernia
13.12JaMarkus Thomas11.17a (3.0)Dallas Roosevelt
14.12Patrick Levels11.23a (3.0)Dallas Roosevelt
15.12Richard Snyder11.23a (2.2)La Vernia
16.11Joseph Glenn11.27a (2.6)Giddings
17.11Austin Kruzich11.31a (2.2)Lucas Lovejoy
18.12Trey Carson11.35a (2.2)Lucas Lovejoy
19.12Brian Vaughn11.35a (2.6)All Saints Episcopal
20.12Colby Fuselier11.36a (2.6)Somerset
21.10Tye Calhoun11.37a (2.6)Abilene Wylie
22.12Chase Reynolds11.42a (2.6)Paradise
23.11Tyler Nix11.51a (3.0)Comfort
24.11Omar Elizondo11.64a (3.0)Robstown
 

100 Meters  HS Div II - Prelims

1.12Marvin Bracy10.37a (2.1)Boone
2.11tremayne acy10.38a (4.2)DeSoto
3.12Aldrich Bailey10.38a (2.7)Mansfield Timberview
4.12Bryce Robinson10.48a (4.0)Edmond Memorial
5.11Kyle Fulks10.52a (2.1)Katy
6.11Antwuan Davis10.53a (2.7)Bastrop
7.10Malcolm White10.56a (4.0)Katy Taylor(James E.)
8.11Brandon Hill10.59a (2.0)Killeen Harker Heights
9.11Cameron Burrell10.60a (2.7)Fort Bend Ridge Point
10.11Troy McCormick10.62a (2.8)Katy Mayde Creek
11.12Ridge Jones10.62a (2.0)DeSoto
12.12Deonte Gray10.62a (2.8)Houston Westside
12.Virjilio Griggs10.62a (1.4)San Antonio
14.10Rockwell Tkevian10.63a (1.4)Wylie
15.12Reggie Hinson10.68a (4.0)Lancaster
16.12Justin Jenkins10.73a (3.2)Dickinson
16.12Shon Johnson10.73a (4.2)Wylie East
18.12James Anderson10.74a (2.0)Wylie East
19.11Jerome Gatewood10.76a (2.1)Converse Judson
20.11Ty Shilling10.78a (2.0)Haughton
21.10Micah Larkins10.79a (2.8)Haughton
22.12Ryan Jackson10.81a (3.2)Angleton
23.12Terrell Burt10.82a (3.2)Wylie
24.12Kameron Sheffield10.82a (2.0)Garland
25.12Callum Hall10.83a (4.2)Grapevine
26.11Adam Hasan10.85a (4.2)Lake Dallas
27.12Kedron Sowells10.87a (1.4)Lancaster
28.11Alex Sezer10.87a (1.4)Orange Little Cypres...
29.12Bryant Craig10.87a (1.4)Round Rock Stony Pt.
30.12Drake Dowling10.89a (4.0)Katy
31.11Kedron Banks10.92a (2.7)Richardson Pearce
32.12Nicholas Nelson10.92a (2.7)Beaumont Ozen
33.12Armonde Woods10.93a (4.2)Pflugerville
34.11Henry Taylor10.93a (1.4)Bryan
35.11Tevin Smith10.94a (2.8)Leander
36.11Carlos Rachal10.97a (4.2)Texarkana Texas
37.11Bryant Johnson10.99a (2.8)Allen
37.11Jaylen Price10.99a (2.1)Little Elm
39.11Michael Walters11.01a (2.8)Katy Taylor(James E.)
40.12Derius Yarbrough11.01a (4.2)Pflugerville
41.12Eric West11.01a (1.4)Boerne Champion
41.12Jordan Bell11.01a (2.0)Fort Bend Hightower
41.12Basil Fares11.01a (2.1)Katy Mayde Creek
44.12Kameron Holmes11.03a (4.0)Ft Worth Arlington Hts
45.12Corey Coleman11.03a (3.2)Richardson Pearce
46.10Ryan Weigel11.04a (4.0)Southlake Carroll
47.12Marcus Taylor11.04a (3.2)Fort Bend Hightower
48.12Ajani Messia11.06a (2.0)Lewisville Hebron
49.12Brandon Davis11.07a (4.0)Granbury
50.12DJ Simon11.08a (1.4)Lewisville Marcus
51.12Chris Irvin11.08a (2.8)Austin Westlake
52.12Kyran Trigg11.10a (2.0)Lewisville
53.10Prince Giadollor11.11a (2.7)Rockwall
54.12Jonathan Gray11.11a (4.0)Aledo
55.12Booker Anderson11.13a (2.1)Waxahachie
56.12Lewis Hill11.17a (2.1)Frisco Liberty
57.9Jordan Stevenson11.32a (4.2)Dallas Skyline
58.12Brian Skulski11.33a (4.2)Houston Stratford
59.11Jeffery Harris11.37a (3.2)Allen
60.12Calvin Ray11.38a (2.0)Waller
61.11Treyvion Johnson11.45a (2.1)Houston Eisenhower
62.10Bryce Johnson11.61a (2.8)Pearland Dawson
63.10Derrick Smith11.86a (2.8)Bryan
64.12Franklin Branch12.19a (1.4)Texas City
--12Corey BassettDQ (2.7)Plano East
 

400 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrCurtis Beach47.81aDuke
2.SrIsaac Murphy48.01aTexas
3.FrPetter Olson48.40aTexas
4.SrThomas FitzSimons48.98aMt St. Mary's
5.SoRomain Martin49.12aTexas-Arlington
6.Jake Wohlford49.45aUnattached
7.SrKurt Felix49.66aBoise State
8.SrKenny Greaves49.68aTexas
9.Wesley Bray49.90aUnattached
10.SrTevarus Christian50.18aMississippi State
11.SrAndrew Blaser50.19aIdaho
12.SoEvan Weinstock50.25aBrown
13.SrClayton Chaney50.46aRice
14.JrHeath Nickles50.74aOhio State
15.SoCory Kunze51.01aOhio State
16.FrJames Turner51.11aTexas-Arlington
17.FrAlex McCune51.86aAkron
18.SoBryan Jones52.62aAkron
19.JrTed Glasnow52.80aNotre Dame
20.SrAndrew Plentl54.29aStephen F. Austin
21.-Joshua Cluke54.50aLon Morris
 

800 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Leonel Manzano1:47.65aNIKE
2.Chris Bilbrew1:49.36aTeam Green
3.Ryan McNiff1:49.55aUnattached
4.Jacob Hernandez1:49.69aNIKE
5.Chris Gowell1:49.79aRogue
6.Kyle Miller1:49.92aUnattached
7.Michael Courtney1:51.72aNext Level Ath.
 

1500 Meters  University - Finals

1.JrPatrick Kimeli3:49.03aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
2.SrBrock Simmons3:50.22aTexas
3.JrMatt Perri3:50.83aHouston Baptist
4.SrJosh Nadzam3:50.86aKentucky
5.SrBrendan Gregg3:51.58aStanford
6.SrMiles Unterreiner3:51.69aStanford
1.JrMatthew Russ3:53.63aNorth Texas
2.SrGreg Bussing3:54.13aKansas
7.FrEmil Blomberg3:54.59aTexas-Arlington
8.SrKevin Burnett3:54.74aTexas A&M
3.JrWalter Luttrell3:55.00aKentucky
9.FrYonas Tesfai3:55.79aHouston
4.FrMark Pinales3:56.80aTexas
10.SrJulien Bousquet3:56.91aSouthern Mississippi
5.FrPhilipp Baar3:57.07aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.FrJuan Blanco3:58.06aTexas-El Paso
11.SoDrevan Anderson-Kaapa3:59.13aHouston
12.FrJake Roberts3:59.28aTexas A&M
7.SrDarwin Price4:00.16aGrambling State
8.SrAnthony Jordan4:02.61aHouston
9.SoTravis Roberts4:04.01aRice
10.SoAnthony Hilliman4:12.99aTexas-Arlington
11.SrDale Dunn4:17.56aSouthern Mississippi
 

1500 Meters  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrThomas FitzSimons4:13.41aMt St. Mary's
2.SrKenny Greaves4:21.31aTexas
3.FrPetter Olson4:27.57aTexas
4.SrIsaac Murphy4:28.44aTexas
5.Wesley Bray4:30.88aUnattached
6.FrJames Turner4:39.62aTexas-Arlington
7.SoRomain Martin4:39.90aTexas-Arlington
8.JrHeath Nickles4:44.42aOhio State
9.SrKurt Felix4:45.22aBoise State
10.Jake Wohlford4:46.78aUnattached
11.SoCory Kunze4:47.91aOhio State
12.SoBryan Jones4:50.47aAkron
13.SrClayton Chaney4:52.33aRice
14.SoEvan Weinstock4:53.47aBrown
15.JrTed Glasnow4:55.36aNotre Dame
16.FrAlex McCune4:57.18aAkron
17.SrAndrew Blaser5:11.43aIdaho
18.-Joshua Cluke5:26.55aLon Morris
19.SrAndrew Plentl5:30.79aStephen F. Austin
--JrCurtis BeachDNFDuke
 

1600 Meters  High School - Finals

1.12Brady Turnbull4:12.33aFrisco Liberty
2.11Micheal Lindberg4:14.13aHumble Kingwood Park
3.12Nathan Ricketts4:14.17aKaty Seven Lakes
4.12Cale Wallace4:18.19aHouston Cyp. Ranch
5.12William Roberts4:18.24aSanderson
6.12Herbert Gutierrez4:19.21aCedar Park
7.10Robert Ammons4:19.46aHouston Strake Jesuit
8.11Trevor Gilley4:19.64aSouthlake Carroll
9.12Alex Johansson4:21.60aSouthlake Carroll
10.12Marcos Vallejo4:22.18aLlano
11.Ryan McCann4:23.21aSan Antonio
12.12Dylan Johnson4:23.49aDripping Springs
13.12Tyrone Jackson4:24.32aHouston Bellaire
14.12Bryce McAndrew4:25.61aRound Rock McNeil
15.12Simon Greiner4:26.22aEdmond Memorial
16.11Aaron Davis4:26.73aAustin Bowie
17.12John R. Hardy4:26.87aAustin Vandegrift
18.10Frank Lara4:27.32aHouston Strake Jesuit
19.12Christian Villescas4:27.37aBoerne Champion
20.11Cameron Villarreal4:29.59aArlington Martin
21.12Dylan Willett4:30.76aComal Smithson Valley
22.11Robert Uhr4:31.44aLockhart
23.12Cole Mayo4:32.42aKaty Taylor(James E.)
24.12Matthew Rice4:38.05aRunnels
25.12Graham Hazelwood4:38.63aRound Rock
26.Nathan Pineda4:38.84aSan Antonio
27.11Jo Alan Castilleja4:44.59aSt Thomas
 

1 Mile  Jerry Thompson Invitational - Finals

1.Chris Gowell4:01.08aRogue
2.Jackson Kivuva4:02.92aNIKE
3.Kevin Ondrasek4:03.04aTop Tier Tra
4.JrKennedy Kithuka4:04.04aWayland Baptist
5.SoKemoy Campbell4:05.09aSouth Plains
6.Kyle Miller4:07.04aUnattached
7.SrJustice Chirchir4:08.05aTexas-El Paso
8.FrJames Rosa4:10.77aStanford
9.Erik Stanley4:11.84aRogue
10.FrJoe Rosa4:13.90aStanford
11.SoNathan Collier4:15.91aStephen F. Austin
12.SoMarco Bertolotti4:39.60aStanford
 

3200 Meters  High School - Finals

1.11Joe Sansone9:09.24aSouthlake Carroll
2.12Ben Golestan9:15.27aSouthlake Carroll
3.11Nikolai Horbovetz9:17.42aPlano East
4.12Virgilio Martinez9:17.50aArlington
5.11Ryan Teel9:22.38aFriendswood
6.10Bradley Dohner9:22.55aKlein Oak
7.12Mitchel Landry9:25.37aHaughton
8.Austin Wells9:29.23aSan Antonio
9.11Jose Martinez9:32.05aWeslaco East
10.12Tanner Satterthwaite9:32.37aNorman
11.9Pedro Nasta9:33.14aJohn Cooper
12.11Anthony I Gallardo9:34.11aAntonian College Prep
13.12Cody Campbell9:42.44aGunter
14.12Leon Fidel9:48.82aKaty Mayde Creek
15.12Schaffer Ochstein9:53.09aEpiscopal School Of ...
16.12Michael Barnett9:58.22aLuling
17.11James Mcilwain10:00.31aCedar Park
--12Sylevester HarrisonDNFKilleen Ellison
 

5000 Meters  University - Finals

1.Erik Stanley14:25.99aRogue
2.JrDaniel Mutai14:26.52aLouisiana-Monroe
3.JrSolomon Gardea14:34.98aTexas-El Paso
4.SrBenjamin Johnson14:39.98aStanford
5.SrAdam Saloom14:45.99aStephen F. Austin
6.SrDennis Yeats14:51.74aStephen F. Austin
7.JrAlex Dela Garza14:53.02aLamar
8.FrIsaac Spencer14:53.75aTexas A&M
9.SrAnthony Pequeno14:56.53aLamar
10.FrEvan Landes14:58.39aKansas
11.SrJames Llamas15:22.53aRice
12.FrPreston Newsome15:28.38aTexas Christian
13.SrMichael Vido15:30.05aPenn
14.JrBrendan Devlin15:30.45aTexas Tech
15.SoJake Rossmango15:47.78aTexas Christian
16.JrSam Bradley15:49.17aLamar
17.SoLuis Serrano15:51.00aTexas-Rio Grande Val...
18.FrSilah Chumbai16:35.81aLouisiana-Monroe
--FrJared PhillipsDNFKentucky
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  College - Finals

1.FrDemetrius Lindo13.72a (2.4)Barton County
2.FrLorenzo Johnson14.11a (2.4)Western Texas
3.JrDennis Bain14.18a (2.4)Abilene Christian
4.JrClyde Young14.24a (2.4)Langston
5.FrJovan Davis14.30a (2.4)South Plains
6.SoAvion Stewart14.45a (2.4)Lon Morris
7.SrKevin Johnson14.50a (2.4)Abilene Christian
8.FrJunior Saint Preux14.56a (2.4)McMurry University
9.JrCatrell Butler14.71a (2.4)Texas A&M-Kingsville
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  University - Finals

1.SrBarrett Nugent13.37a (2.9)LSU
2.SrShane Brathwaite13.43a (2.9)Texas Tech
3.JrKeiron Stewart13.46a (2.9)Texas
4.SrJamele Mason13.75a (2.9)Texas Tech
5.SoEddie Lovett13.76a (2.9)Florida
6.SoWayne Davis II13.77a (2.9)Texas A&M
7.SrSheldon Wilkinson13.82a (2.9)Texas Southern
8.JrNathan Arnett13.99a (2.9)Mississippi State
9.SrAmaechi Morton14.25a (2.9)Stanford
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Invitational - Finals

1.Chris Thomas13.45a (1.7)Christ in Sports
2.Mikel Thomas13.48a (1.9)Zenith Veloc
3.Jeff Porter13.59a (1.7)Unattached
4.Trey Hardee13.61a (1.9)NIKE
5.Logan Taylor13.75a (1.9)DoublePillar
6.Omo Osaghae13.78a (1.7)Adidas
7.Jon McDowell13.91a (1.7)HPC Elite
8.De'Lon Isom13.95a (1.7)Unattached
9.malcolm anderson14.08a (1.9)Unattached
10.Nick McCloud14.13a (1.9)Unattached
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Decathlon - Finals

1.Jake Wohlford14.24a (1.3)Unattached
2.SrAndrew Blaser14.40a (1.1)Idaho
3.SrIsaac Murphy14.42a (1.3)Texas
4.FrPetter Olson14.49a (.6)Texas
5.SoRomain Martin14.51a (.6)Texas-Arlington
6.SrClayton Chaney14.62a (1.1)Rice
7.Wesley Bray14.71a (1.8)Unattached
8.SrKurt Felix14.77a (1.1)Boise State
9.SrAndrew Plentl14.81a (1.8)Stephen F. Austin
10.SoCory Kunze14.94a (1.2)Ohio State
11.JrHeath Nickles14.98a (1.8)Ohio State
12.SrThomas FitzSimons15.09a (1.8)Mt St. Mary's
13.SrKenny Greaves15.13a (1.1)Texas
14.SoEvan Weinstock15.60a (1.2)Brown
15.SrTevarus Christian15.61a (1.2)Mississippi State
16.FrAlex McCune15.80a (1.2)Akron
17.FrJames Turner15.85a (1.4)Texas-Arlington
18.JrTed Glasnow16.02a (1.4)Notre Dame
19.SoBryan Jones16.10a (.6)Akron
20.-Joshua Cluke18.00a (1.4)Lon Morris
--JrCurtis BeachDNF (1.3)Duke
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  HS Div I - Finals

1.12Joshua Lamers13.98a (2.8)Calvary Baptist
2.11Easy Anyama14.49a (2.8)Stafford
3.12Rainier Richter14.56a (2.8)Lutheran-South
4.11Kyle Dodd14.64a (2.8)Abilene Wylie
5.12Randall Kadlacek14.70a (2.8)Riesel
6.12Samuel Poffenberger14.93a (2.8)Bellville
7.12Luke Woods15.04a (2.8)Northland Christian
8.Josh Woods15.51a (2.8)Trinity Chr-CH
9.10Micah Nelson16.45a (2.8)Celina
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  HS Div II - Finals

1.12Bryce Grace13.73a (2.1)Dallas Adams
2.12Tequille Jackson13.74a (2.1)Lancaster
3.10Tony Brown13.87a (2.1)Beaumont Ozen
4.12Adrian Austin14.18a (2.1)Tomball
5.11Jaron Thomas14.24a (2.1)Midlothian
6.Austin Jupe14.27a (2.1)San Antonio
7.12Evan Warnick14.46a (2.1)Round Rock McNeil
8.Jonathan Jefferson14.49a (2.1)San Antonio
9.12Devodney Thomas14.88a (2.1)Lancaster
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  College - Prelims

1.FrDemetrius Lindo14.17a (2.5)Barton County
2.JrDennis Bain14.23a (2.5)Abilene Christian
3.FrJunior Saint Preux14.36a (2.5)McMurry University
4.JrClyde Young14.47a (2.5)Langston
5.FrLorenzo Johnson14.49a (2.5)Western Texas
6.JrCatrell Butler14.49a (2.5)Texas A&M-Kingsville
7.FrJovan Davis14.57a (2.5)South Plains
8.SrKevin Johnson14.74a (2.5)Abilene Christian
9.SoAvion Stewart14.74a (2.5)Lon Morris
10.FrDerek Footer14.87a (2.5)Hardin-Simmons
11.SoBrandon Russell15.40a (2.5)Texas A&M-Kingsville
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  University - Prelims

1.SrShane Brathwaite13.75a (.7)Texas Tech
2.JrKeiron Stewart13.75a (.7)Texas
3.SrBarrett Nugent13.76a (2.5)LSU
4.SrJamele Mason13.93a (2.2)Texas Tech
5.SoEddie Lovett13.94a (2.2)Florida
6.SoWayne Davis II13.94a (2.2)Texas A&M
7.SrSheldon Wilkinson13.99a (1.5)Texas Southern
8.SrAmaechi Morton14.07a (2.5)Stanford
9.JrNathan Arnett14.11a (1.0)Mississippi State
10.SoKeyunta Hayes14.12a (2.5)Texas-San Antonio
11.FrKenneth Minkah14.15a (2.5)Texas A&M
12.JrTre' Lathan14.16a (.7)Oklahoma
13.FrJosh Thompson14.20a (.7)Pittsburgh
14.SrWilliam Donelson14.27a (2.2)Prairie View A&M
15.SrThomas Lang14.34a (2.5)Houston
16.JrTashaun Hill14.43a (2.5)Pittsburgh
17.SoMatthew Viverette14.51a (.7)Sam Houston State
18.SrAndrew Blaser14.56a (1.0)Idaho
19.JrBrandon Douglass14.60a (2.1)Wyoming
20.SoKeyondrick Boykins14.62a (1.5)Louisiana-Lafayette
21.JrNathaniel Winfrey14.64a (1.0)Oklahoma
22.SoBrandon Bagley14.66a (2.1)Kentucky
23.FrMacario Zarate14.69a (2.6)Texas-Rio Grande Val...
24.JrTarique Hill14.72a (.7)Kansas State
25.SoSylvester Baisden14.73a (2.2)Grambling State
26.JrDe'Vron Walker14.74a (1.0)New Mexico
27.JrTimothy Young14.75a (1.0)Texas State
28.JrRandy McCoy14.78a (1.0)Southern Mississippi
29.JrAbram Taylor14.80a (2.1)Southeast Louisiana
30.SoTristan Joynes14.90a (2.1)McNeese State
31.SrPJ Bennett14.91a (2.2)Northwestern State
32.JrRyan McDowell14.93a (2.1)Texas Tech
33.JrAnthony Hatwood14.99a (2.1)McNeese State
34.SoLandon Hargrove14.99a (1.5)South Florida
35.SoShawn Jackson15.00a (2.6)Grambling State
36.SoPreston Woodard15.05a (1.5)Prairie View A&M
37.FrBrent Giddens15.17a (1.5)Northwestern State
38.SoTarvoris Mack15.18a (2.1)Southeast Louisiana
39.FrCourtland Wells15.22a (2.6)Southern Mississippi
40.JrMichael Tasker15.32a (1.5)Wyoming
41.SrJonathan Reed15.58a (2.6)Oral Roberts
42.SoJonathan Todd16.17a (1.5)Texas-Arlington
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  HS Div I - Prelims

1.12Joshua Lamers14.03a (.8)Calvary Baptist
2.11Easy Anyama14.41a (2.1)Stafford
3.11Kyle Dodd14.58a (3.7)Abilene Wylie
4.12Randall Kadlacek14.66a (3.7)Riesel
5.12Rainier Richter14.72a (2.1)Lutheran-South
6.12Luke Woods15.05a (2.1)Northland Christian
7.Josh Woods15.07a (.8)Trinity Chr-CH
8.12Samuel Poffenberger15.08a (2.1)Bellville
9.10Micah Nelson15.09a (3.7)Celina
10.12Muhummad Benson15.11a (.8)Oakridge
10.11Kendrick Spraglin15.11a (.8)St Marks Of Texas
12.12Nicholas Burnette15.16a (3.7)Concordia Lutheran
13.11Colton Earnhart15.28a (2.1)St Pius X
14.12Mitch Stephens15.29a (3.7)Brownwood
15.11Bryce Holcomb15.37a (3.7)St Marks Of Texas
16.10DeMarcus Whinery15.49a (3.7)Brownwood
17.11Scott Cedrick15.55a (3.7)Cleveland Tarkington
18.12Derek Hunicke15.58a (2.1)Episcopal
19.11Chris Chandler15.67a (.8)Garrison
20.12Zach Adams15.84a (.8)Lampasas
21.12Calvin Duncan15.95a (.8)Kaufman
22.9Hunter Allen17.65a (2.1)Sunnyvale
23.12Demetrius Peacock18.43a (2.1)Wharton
24.12Zachary Gonzalez18.82a (.8)La Vernia
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  HS Div II - Prelims

1.12Bryce Grace13.84a (1.5)Dallas Adams
2.12Tequille Jackson14.07a (2.6)Lancaster
3.Austin Jupe14.24a (1.5)San Antonio
4.11Jaron Thomas14.26a (2.5)Midlothian
5.10Tony Brown14.30a (2.6)Beaumont Ozen
6.12Adrian Austin14.38a (1.5)Tomball
7.Jonathan Jefferson14.45a (1.8)San Antonio
8.12Devodney Thomas14.46a (1.8)Lancaster
9.12Evan Warnick14.47a (2.5)Round Rock McNeil
10.12Will Stark14.50a (1.5)Texas City
11.11Trevor Campbell14.55a (2.6)Katy Mayde Creek
12.12Kai Asberry14.55a (2.6)Lewisville Hebron
13.12Anthony Watkins14.58a (1.5)Killeen
14.Chris Armstrong14.66a (1.7)San Antonio
15.10John Warren14.68a (1.8)Killeen
16.11Don Jerry14.70a (2.6)Arlington Bowie
17.12Jonas Gutierrez14.79a (1.7)Weslaco East
18.12Nick Jackson14.92a (2.6)DeSoto
19.12Anthony Parisi15.04a (1.5)Lewisville Flower Mo...
20.11Ryan Mehl15.05a (1.7)Dallas Jesuit
21.12Sean Spiehler15.06a (1.8)Humble Kingwood
22.12Trey Bochat15.19a (2.5)Boerne Champion
23.12Kevin Weiss15.23a (1.5)Brenham
24.12Carlos West15.23a (1.8)Converse Judson
25.10Justin Gerbrecht15.24a (1.8)Fort Bend Ridge Point
26.12Bykece Campbell15.30a (1.8)Bryan
27.11Sean Thiedeman15.31a (1.7)Richardson Pearce
28.11Jesse Cossey15.35a (2.6)Edmond Memorial
29.12Eli Ericksen15.42a (1.5)Lewisville Hebron
30.12Joseph Bell15.44a (1.7)Lockhart
31.12Dominique Greene15.47a (1.7)Houston Lamar
32.10Greg Freeny15.48a (1.5)Dallas Adams
32.12Derek Udeh15.48a (1.5)Coppell
34.12Otis Hudson15.50a (1.5)Killeen Shoemaker
35.11Dalton Tullos15.53a (1.5)Waller
36.12DeMonte Holloway15.53a (1.5)Tyler
37.11Mike Nichols15.56a (1.8)Houston Cyp. Falls
38.11Ricardo Rosales15.72a (1.5)Mission Sharyland
39.12Dorian Parks15.73a (2.5)Austin
40.11Brandon Fontaine15.85a (1.5)Edmond Memorial
41.12Foster Carmichael15.88a (1.7)Houston Strake Jesuit
42.10Austin Ley15.88a (2.5)Boerne Champion
43.12Zach Posey15.90a (2.6)Royse City
44.11Kelsey Douglas18.03a (2.5)Fort Bend Hightower
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  College - Finals

1.SrKevin Cunningham51.02aMcMurry University
2.JrSergio Rios51.81aTexas A&M-Kingsville
3.SrJeff Smith52.21aTarleton State
4.FrMarques Atkinson53.53aSouth Plains
5.SrRoss Harlan53.57aOklahoma Baptist
6.FrSirPaul Jones53.93aKansas City
7.FrJoshua Helom54.67aWestern Texas
8.FrKeirston Lightbourne54.96aBarton County
9.JrJeffrey Jones56.04aAngelo State
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  University - Finals

1.JrSteven White50.53aNorth Texas
2.SrChris Carter50.75aBYU
3.SrEric Cray51.15aOklahoma
4.SoGabriel El Hanbli51.39aBaylor
5.SoKeyunta Hayes51.40aTexas-San Antonio
6.SrBryce Bergman51.93aAir Force
7.FrMichael Stigler52.33aKansas
8.SrDavid Aristil52.58aSouth Florida
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Invitational - Finals

1.SrAmaechi Morton49.58aStanford
2.Lane Dennis51.07aUnattached
3.Seagram Kern52.46aUnattached
4.JrDarryl Wyrick52.48aTexas-San Antonio
5.Cedric Goodman52.73aUnattached
6.Roberto Camacho53.59aSnyder Speed
7.-Jason Thompson54.80aUniversity of Dallas
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  College - Prelims

1.SrKevin Cunningham51.04aMcMurry University
2.JrSergio Rios51.39aTexas A&M-Kingsville
3.SrJeff Smith52.03aTarleton State
4.FrMarques Atkinson53.33aSouth Plains
5.SrRoss Harlan53.38aOklahoma Baptist
6.JrJeffrey Jones54.04aAngelo State
7.FrKeirston Lightbourne54.26aBarton County
8.FrSirPaul Jones54.38aKansas City
9.FrJoshua Helom54.68aWestern Texas
10.SoCedric Perry55.64aConcordia (TX) Unive...
11.FrAaron Cain56.06aButler County
12.FrEarl Lucas58.90aBarton County
--FrJovan DavisDNFSouth Plains
--SoEmanuel ThorntonDNFButler County
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  University - Prelims

1.JrSteven White50.75aNorth Texas
2.JrReggie Wyatt51.00aUSC
3.SrChris Carter51.01aBYU
4.FrMichael Stigler51.16aKansas
5.SoKeyunta Hayes51.17aTexas-San Antonio
6.SrDavid Aristil51.37aSouth Florida
7.SrEric Cray51.71aOklahoma
8.SrBryce Bergman51.93aAir Force
9.SoGabriel El Hanbli52.00aBaylor
10.JrDarryl Wyrick52.08aTexas-San Antonio
11.SrJermaine Lowery52.13aPittsburgh
12.JrNathan Arnett52.40aMississippi State
13.SoMatthew Viverette52.43aSam Houston State
14.FrGregory Coleman52.47aTexas A&M
15.FrJamel Sams52.48aLouisiana-Monroe
16.JrJeffery Gibson52.55aOral Roberts
17.SrDarryl Hayes52.67aSam Houston State
18.SrJestin Miller52.89aLouisiana-Monroe
19.SoStephen Vitale52.91aBoston University
20.SoCharles Lewis53.03aNew Mexico
21.JrNeamen Wise53.30aSouth Florida
22.SrJerome Lowery53.40aPittsburgh
23.SoJordan Hofbauer53.66aHouston
24.SoLavon Collins53.83aTexas Christian
25.SrWilliam Donelson53.89aPrairie View A&M
26.SrPhilip Raaf54.00aBaylor
27.SoTarvoris Mack54.42aSoutheast Louisiana
28.FrTom Timmins54.53aPenn
29.SoWilliam Scott54.55aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
30.SoJonathan Todd54.57aTexas-Arlington
31.JrAbram Taylor54.59aSoutheast Louisiana
32.SrDuane Walker55.24aUSC
33.SoJosh Brudnick55.30aTexas
34.SoCody Skarupa55.30aMcNeese State
35.JrPatrick Overshown55.50aPrairie View A&M
36.FrMacario Zarate55.85aTexas-Rio Grande Val...
37.SrJamal Nash55.90aLamar
38.JrTim Carey55.98aPenn
39.SrLee Johnson56.38aRice
40.FrBrent Giddens56.46aNorthwestern State
41.SoYusuf Muhammad56.68aLouisiana Tech
42.FrMorgan Wells56.78aMcNeese State
43.JrChris Welch56.80aLong Island U - Broo...
44.JrRamiro Alvarez57.00aGrambling State
45.SoShawn Jackson1:02.17aGrambling State
 

2k Steeplechase  High School - Finals

1.12Nate Moore5:56.59aLockhart
2.12Dillon Worley6:06.24aKlein
3.12Colin Stoeber6:14.23aHouston Cyp. Woods
4.11Chris Mulverhill6:14.27aCedar Park
5.12Tyler Brady6:23.14aHumble Kingwood
6.11Christian Farris6:24.33aTrinity Midland
7.12John R. Hardy6:24.69aAustin Vandegrift
8.12Madden Ladwig6:26.84aMcKinney Boyd
9.12Ben Ramsey6:32.02aMansfield Legacy
10.12Brandon Keys6:35.46aAustin Vandegrift
11.12Trent Higgins6:38.22aHumble Kingwood
12.12Michael Primeaux6:41.17aMidland
13.12Kevin Boswell6:50.00aMcKinney Boyd
14.11Daniel Hull6:51.46aEpiscopal School Of ...
15.12Clay Smith6:58.21aNew Braunfels
16.12Justin Emmons7:00.12aNorth Forney
 

3k Steeplechase  University - Finals

1.SrLuis Orta8:50.52aKentucky
2.Scott MacPherson8:54.79aUnattached
3.FrAnthony Rotich8:56.06aTexas-El Paso
4.SrJoe Wade8:58.29aLamar
5.SrTom Wade9:01.40aLamar
6.SrMichael Morris9:10.33aTexas State
7.SrNathan Pineda9:13.57aHouston
8.JrElkana Rotich9:16.78aTexas-El Paso
9.SrHarmon McClanahan9:17.91aStephen F. Austin
10.SoDylan Williams9:24.60aTexas A&M
11.JrMichael Kiley9:28.32aPenn
12.FrMoses Luevano9:30.46aStephen F. Austin
13.SrDaniel Barlow9:31.38aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
14.SrLogan Culotta9:49.53aTexas Tech
15.JrDavid Smith9:58.25aHouston
 

4x100 Relay  College - Finals

1.-John Thomas
Shavez Hart
Bralon Taplin
Trevorvano Mackey
40.24aSouth Plains
2.-Anthony Washington
Tim Price
Marquis Cardinal
Jonathan Woodson
40.26aTexas A&M-Kingsville
3.-Dennis Bain
Paris Robertson
Jordan Geary
Osei Allyene-Forte
40.94aAbilene Christian
4.-Josh Zu Bolton
Trevon Odom
Gavan Bass
Kenneth Turner
41.27aMcMurry University
5.-Brandon Smith
David Walters
Julius Koger
Clyde Young
41.40aLangston
6.-Dallas Gray
Robbie Thayer
Nick Smith
Kennan Henry
41.50aAngelo State
7.-Lamar Edwards-Johnson
Adan Narvaez
Matthew Harris
Christopher Dewitt
41.69aIncarnate Word
---Taariq Ali
Demetrius Lindo
Akeem Haynes
Aliaksandr Linnik
DNFBarton County
 

4x100 Relay  University - Finals

1.-Marcus Rowland
Harry Adams
Michael DeHaven
Keenan Brock
38.30aAuburn
2.-Ricky Babineaux
Ameer Webb
Michael Bryan
Prezel Hardy
38.84aTexas A&M
3.-Tavaris Tate
Deangelo Cherry
Jarrett Samuels
James Harris
39.17aMississippi State
4.-Gil Roberts
Markus Henderson
Shane Brathwaite
Isaiah Gill
39.23aTexas Tech
5.-Jeff Demps
Hugh Graham, Jr
Leonardo Seymore
Dedric Dukes
39.26aFlorida
6.-Barrett Nugent
Aaron Ernest
Keyth Talley
Trevor Sansone
39.54aLSU
7.-OJ Stoneham
Charles Silmon
Lavon Collins
Mark Barnes
39.59aTexas Christian
8.-Mark Jackson
Trevante Rhodes
Emerson Sanders
Keiron Stewart
39.67aTexas
9.-Marcus Anderson
Ethan Baker
Evan Pierson
Eric Cray
40.45aOklahoma
 

4x100 Relay  Invitational - Finals

1.Relay Team38.64aSpeed United
2.Relay Team39.35aCanadian Relay Team
3.-Woodrow Randall
Michael Caputo
Everett Walker
Zwede Hewitt
39.44aBaylor
4.Relay Team39.50aHobson's Choice
5.Relay Team39.51aNew Era Sprint Club
6.Relay Team39.80aNext Level Athletics
7.Relay Team41.04aSouthwest Sprinters ...
 

4x100 Relay  HS Div I - Finals

1.-Dominique Wheeler
DeYasim Warfield
Denell Parker
Kabodrean Handsborough
42.20aCrockett
2.-JaMarkus Thomas
Jesse Montgomery
Toddrick Young
Lenzell Fulcher
42.58aDallas Roosevelt
3.-Omery Trevino
Adrian Colbert
Anthony J. Poole
Emanuel Hicks
42.94aMineral Wells
4.-Orlando Bradford
Joshua Lamers
Brandon Wilson
Jeremy Taylor
42.99aCalvary Baptist
5.-Justin Edwards
Derrick Edwards
samaji Nichols
Derrick Smith
43.42aDallas Madison
6.-Jamal Cole
Quinton Taylor
Rac'Quan Taylor
Deonte Wortham
43.56aDallas Hutchins
7.-Leo Thomas
Tony Dowson
Gary Reed
Robert Gatlin
43.63aSan Antonio Houston
---Connor Bey
Zac Bilderback
Ben Thiel
Dashawn Davis
DQCelina
 

4x100 Relay  HS Div II - Finals

1.-Bryson Echols
Dontre Wilson
tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
40.92aDeSoto
2.-Kade Harrington
JeDarian Jackson
Payne Sisson
Trevor Kubera
41.75aHumble Kingwood
3.-Kenneth Mayfield
Nathan Holmes
Terrance Singleton
Jammil Peeples
41.95aPort Arthur Memorial
4.-La'Darius Newbold
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
42.12aLancaster
5.-Trae Bunton
Jarred Wellington
Raylon Hickey
Antwuan Davis
42.15aBastrop
6.-Jesse Porter
Alex Reece
Kendrick Carter
Cequil Clemons
42.31aKlein Forest
7.-Drake Dowling
Kyle Fulks
Steven Burdette
James Montalbano
42.38aKaty
8.-Shelby Davis
Kevin Harris
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
42.39aTexarkana Texas
 

4x100 Relay  University - Prelims

1.-Marcus Rowland
Harry Adams
Michael DeHaven
Keenan Brock
38.95aAuburn
2.-Tavaris Tate
Deangelo Cherry
Jarrett Samuels
James Harris
39.47aMississippi State
3.-Gil Roberts
Markus Henderson
Shane Brathwaite
Isaiah Gill
39.63aTexas Tech
6.-Ricky Babineaux
Ameer Webb
Michael Bryan
Prezel Hardy
39.65aTexas A&M
7.-Jeff Demps
Hugh Graham, Jr
Leonardo Seymore
Dedric Dukes
39.73aFlorida
4.-Mark Jackson
Marquise Goodwin
Emerson Sanders
Trevante Rhodes
40.01aTexas
5.-Barrett Nugent
Aaron Ernest
Keyth Talley
Rynell Parson
40.15aLSU
8.-OJ Stoneham
Charles Silmon
Lavon Collins
Mark Barnes
40.35aTexas Christian
9.-Marcus Anderson
Ethan Baker
Evan Pierson
Eric Cray
40.39aOklahoma
10.-Timothy Young
James Johnson
Reginald Reed
Brandon Thomas
40.43aTexas State
11.-Roderick Spruel
Leonard Robbins
Tarell Williams
Anthony Settje
40.71aLiberty
12.-Henry Jordan
Darryl Hayes
Matt Buegeler
Jarrick Wright
41.09aSam Houston State
13.-Andrew Pettis
Quentin Butler
Kemarki Absalom
Clayton Vaughn
41.11aTexas-Arlington
14.-Steven White
James Fowler
Johnny Hickman
Clinton Collins
41.11aNorth Texas
15.-Josh Thompson
Brycen Spratling
Micah Murray
Antony Hobwana
41.11aPittsburgh
16.-Kristian Dillard
Kyron Joseph
Abiola Onakoya
Anthony Wright
41.32aTexas-El Paso
17.-Darian Brooks
Amaechi Morton
Colin Hepburn
Spencer Chase
41.33aStanford
18.-James Ghormley
Cade Lindahl
Jason Hinds
Fan Fan Charles
41.42aBYU
19.-James Lang
Markquis Frazier
Simon Stewart
Errol Nolan
41.42aHouston
20.-Michael Craig
Anthony Delgado
Jake Spuller
Uzor Udensi
41.65aAir Force
21.-Jeff Vick
Justin Anderson
Arte Collins
Treven Dickerson
41.72aTexas Southern
22.-Nickolei Mahlung
Brian Richards
Mikhail Williamson
Jarenn Stewart
41.79aLong Island U - Broo...
23.-Terry Gilbert
John Evans
Dquezstyn Coleman
Robert Williams
41.82aPrairie View A&M
24.-Brandon Daniels
Antonio Herbert
Tavarus Arbuthnot
Abram Taylor
41.90aSoutheast Louisiana
25.-Relay Team 41.96aWyoming
26.-Louis Stevens
Joshua Sigler
Justin Jones
Antoine Jackson
42.19aLouisiana-Lafayette
27.-Matt Pereira
Joel Senick
Stephen Vitale
R.J. Page
42.42aBoston University
---Raymond Hatton
Karllis Perry
Kendal Taylor
Keenan Jackson
DQNorthwestern State
---Woodrow Randall
Whitney Prevost
Everett Walker
Zwede Hewitt
DQBaylor
---Anthony Hall
Akeem Williams
Steven Baltazar
Charleston Murphy
DQGrambling State
---Joseph Gilyard
Dimitri Hampton
Keyon Jones
Luther Ambrose
DNFLouisiana-Monroe
 

4x100 Relay  HS Div I - Prelims

1.-Connor Bey
Zac Bilderback
Ben Thiel
Dashawn Davis
42.67aCelina
2.-Dominique Wheeler
DeYasim Warfield
Denell Parker
Kabodrean Handsborough
42.75aCrockett
3.-Orlando Bradford
Joshua Lamers
Jeremy Taylor
Brandon Wilson
42.77aCalvary Baptist
4.-JaMarkus Thomas
Patrick Levels
Toddrick Young
Lenzell Fulcher
42.87aDallas Roosevelt
5.-Joe Owens
Reece Nicholson
Austin Silva
Peyton Best
42.88aSalado
6.-Omery Trevino
Adrian Colbert
Anthony J. Poole
Emanuel Hicks
43.36aMineral Wells
7.-Justin Edwards
Derrick Edwards
samaji Nichols
Derrick Smith
43.56aDallas Madison
8.-Jamal Cole
Quinton Taylor
Rac'Quan Taylor
Deonte Wortham
43.60aDallas Hutchins
9.-Leo Thomas
Tony Dowson
Gary Reed
Robert Gatlin
43.77aSan Antonio Houston
10.-Levi Andrews
Richard Snyder
Alec Dews
Aaron Grubb
43.78aLa Vernia
11.-Steven Jazdyk
Tanner Swinford
Brandon Scott
Avery Gary
43.81aLampasas
12.-De'Brae Parker
Jamal Reese
Cody Brown
Aaron Sanders
43.84aBellville
13.-Richard Neboh
David Parkhurst
Kade Christensen
Erwin Baquirin
43.96aMidland Christian
14.-Drew Polk
Brandon Stewart
Alex Sikes
Eric Heinrichs
44.16aHico
15.-Ardis Graham
Cameron Kline
Cody Sixkiller
Bryce Holcomb
44.27aSt Marks Of Texas
16.-Jason Juarez
Reese Bailey
Ian Dietz
Alfred Harris
44.28aPilot Point
17.-Eliott Cleveland
Collin Caram
Derek Martin
John Mouton
44.42aSt Thomas
18.-James P Coward
Jackson Flowers
Anthony Morgan
Mike Mitchell
44.48aPrestonwood Christian
19.-Jajuan Washington
Cody Coleman
Sterling Dickens
Leon Powell
44.51aKennedale
20.-Kelvin Johnson
Kenneth Mathews
Kendrick Hunter
jared cox
44.52aDallas Gateway
21.-John Gonzalez
Omar Elizondo
Jonathan Elizondo
Victor Leal
44.54aRobstown
22.-Brian Vaughn
Xavian Jackson
Xavier Phillips
Chris Lane
44.59aAll Saints Episcopal
23.-Garrick Johnson
Colton Earnhart
Sebastian Schwartz
Trey Guidry
44.65aSt Pius X
24.-Jake Curreri
Myles Norwood
Landon Stovall
Armon Kohan
44.70aGrace Prep
25.-Richard Tilley
Tyrin Jones
Jason Bryant
Anthony Offord
44.74aCrandall
26.-Tyler Cardenas
Zach Fernandez
Mark Hernandez
Frank Benavides
44.85aSan Antonio Holy Cross
27.-Daniel Kim
Brooks Friedman
Austin Welch
Michael Kim
45.11aCovenant Christian
28.-Laxavier Battee
Julian Cortez
Jordan Wren
Je'Mikal Morrow
45.20aKaufman
29.-Brian Harger
Beau Murphy
Kevin Brown
Shawn Marshall
45.21aElgin
30.-Jacob Moore
Camon Ontiveras
Derek Johnson
Matt Ruiz
45.34aBrownwood
31.-Chanse Alexander
Brodrick Umblance
Nathaniel Plemons
Muhummad Benson
45.62aOakridge
32.-Marquis Barrolle
Jordan Stone
David McHugh
Skylor Shugart
45.64aIngleside
33.-Justin Bernard
Sam Jamison
Sean Yuan
Jonathan Bradford
45.76aSt John's
34.-JJ Elias
Jason Laque
Joey Dominguez
Colby Fuselier
45.78aSomerset
35.-Dalton Chambers
Matt Kinney
Patrick Renfro
Zach Patterson
46.84aKemp
36.-Ronnie Owens
Denarian Willis
Adam Jackson
Romelo Brooks
47.31aMarlin
---Carlton Anumnu
Easy Anyama
Tristan Barnett
Charles Anumma
DNFStafford
---Gary Cooper
Klee Koslan
Joshua Mack
Deon Hickey
DNFGiddings
 

4x100 Relay  HS Div II - Prelims

1.-Bryson Echols
Dontre Wilson
tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
41.13aDeSoto
2.-Kenneth Mayfield
Nathan Holmes
Terrance Singleton
Jammil Peeples
42.01aPort Arthur Memorial
3.-Jesse Porter
Alex Reece
Kendrick Carter
Cequil Clemons
42.13aKlein Forest
4.-Kade Harrington
JeDarian Jackson
Payne Sisson
Trevor Kubera
42.16aHumble Kingwood
5.-La'Darius Newbold
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
42.16aLancaster
6.-Drake Dowling
Kyle Fulks
Steven Burdette
James Montalbano
42.18aKaty
7.-Shelby Davis
Kevin Harris
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
42.18aTexarkana Texas
8.-Trae Bunton
Jarred Wellington
Raylon Hickey
Antwuan Davis
42.28aBastrop
9.-Jermichael Bell
Micah Larkins
Ty Shilling
Kyonz Smith
42.33aHaughton
10.-Nimoy Tennison
Corey Bassett
Nathan Meadors
Dante Taylor
42.38aPlano East
11.-Jordan Bell
Marcus Taylor
Joshua Wilhite
Joshua Thomas
42.54aFort Bend Hightower
12.-Steven Sannoh
Shelby Walker
Joshua Blackmon
Davin Williams
42.55aHouston Lamar
13.-Kenric Dudley
Gerard Scott
Jimmy Lewis
Ryan Jackson
42.57aAngleton
14.-Rashad Roberson
Terrell Burt
Wesley Alex
Rockwell Tkevian
42.58aWylie
15.-Gary Baker
Nathan Guidry
Temitayo Agoro
Kameron Holmes
42.59aFt Worth Arlington Hts
16.-David Smith
Brandon Fontaine
Will Scott
Bryce Robinson
42.61aEdmond Memorial
17.-Jay Hunter
Sam Dempsey
Corey Coleman
Kedron Banks
42.63aRichardson Pearce
18.-Robert Gardner
Derrick Kindred
Tremaine Allen
Chyran White
42.70aSan Antonio Wagner
19.-Quinton White
Tanner Gregory
Durasis Nutall
Ben Thornton
42.75aCollege Station A&M ...
20.-Michael Braziel
Jamarkese Williams
Keith Buhl
Gaylon Sanders
42.81aTemple
21.-D'Carlton Grant
Andre Jefferson
Dequante Woods
DeVonte Haggerty
42.82aTyler
22.-Taron Lloyd
Tyrese Crawford
Lege Justice
Johnny Jefferson
42.85aKilleen Shoemaker
23.-Jaylen Harrell
Anthony Bramante
Evan Warnick
Jean C Meama
42.86aRound Rock McNeil
24.-Desmond Williams
Dalyn Hughes
Cameron Booty
Sterling Jones
42.96aRichardson
25.-Craig Moore
Korey Chappell
Reynal Caldwell
Sterling Fugett
43.00aDenton Ryan
26.-Brad Davis
Boston Lewis
Imond Robinson
Rico Hogan
43.04aNorman
27.-Tyler Rountree
Greg Kelley
Martel Summers
Tevin Smith
43.05aLeander
28.-Armonde Woods
Jayvon Dempsey
Derius Yarbrough
Michael Bowens
43.06aPflugerville
29.-Trey Dement
Shomari Webb
Jaque Kuykendall
Taylor Mathis
43.11aMarshall
30.-Cameron Hartsfield
Jeffery Harris
Michael Jacob
Aaron Watson
43.13aAllen
31.-Justin Seeton
Kylan Semper
Alex Hernandez
Patrick Hernandez
43.13aMidlothian
32.-Jordan Jones
Avion Edwards
Cash Cashell
Preston Brown
43.16aStephenville
33.-Paul Debase
Quin Sargent
Ladarron Crawford
Booker Anderson
43.20aWaxahachie
34.-Shavon Pennie
Henry Taylor
Richard Biggs
Derrick Smith
43.21aBryan
35.-Nick Jernigan
Malik Wilson
Ernest Patterson
Marcus Mathis
43.25aBrenham
36.-Jarell Crenshaw
Carson Phills
Austin Milburn
Daryl Irby
43.29aPearland Dawson
37.-Shea Paul Wood
Willie Gibson
Johnny Carter
Jonathan Gray
43.29aAledo
38.-Elliott Condos
Avi Thaker
Brice Dolezal
Chris Irvin
43.31aAustin Westlake
39.-Brandon Miller
Michael Walters
Eli Walters
Malcolm White
43.41aKaty Taylor(James E.)
40.-Brican Crossley
Steve Wesley
Jeremiah Fontenot
Don Jerry
43.47aArlington Bowie
41.-Nehemiah Adams
William Jackson
Keon Taylor
Xavier Howard
43.49aHouston Wheatley
42.-Michael Clark
Jacorey Warrick
Brice Peters
Trenton Coleman
43.50aHouston Cyp. Falls
43.-Pedro Cantu
Josh Burrell
Mark Roman
Cameron Burrell
43.53aFort Bend Ridge Point
44.-Cody Frye
Justin Martin
Dakota Reece
Xavier Turner
43.55aN Richland Hills Bir...
45.-Kalen Asberry
Ajani Messia
Tre Porter
Jordan Fountain
43.58aLewisville Hebron
46.-Sabian Holmes
Ray Crockett
Ryan Weigel
Mike Gardiner
43.74aSouthlake Carroll
47.-Maliek Golden
Devin Smith
Randy Moncier
Ronald Jones
43.78aMcKinney North
48.-Demonte Gomez
Tre Gardner
Shawn Holmes
DJ Johnson
43.90aCarrollton Smith
49.-Michael Bernardo
Ethan Fry
Doug Franklin
Santino Doles
44.04aCedar Park
49.-Donald Catalon
Treyvion Roberts
Rodney Veazie
Treyvion Johnson
44.04aHouston Eisenhower
51.-Cyrvante Hubbard
Taion Sells
Tevin Johnson
Jason Williams
44.08aIrving MacArthur
52.-Wanya Ward
Austin Jupe
Dustin Toscano
Kendrick Davis
44.08aSan Antonio E. Central
53.-Juan Carlos Valadez
James Cole
Bryan Takovich
Kenneth Normand
44.45aMission Sharyland
54.-Myles Hill
Naaman Young
Isaiah Clark
Daniel McCants
44.50aKilleen
55.-Jarrad Mathis
Jaylen Price
Chris Green
Travon Horne
44.51aLittle Elm
56.-Roderick Taylor
Travis Hanes
Isaiah Glover
Brian Skulski
44.52aHouston Stratford
57.-Bobby Wallace
Devontay Bell
Breyon Hill
Cameron Washington
44.60aCorsicana
58.-Isaiah Robinson
Lewis Hill
Malique Noel
Bobby Jefferson
44.81aFrisco Liberty
59.-Jamal Kemp
James Fischer
Cameron Smith
James Eddins
44.97aArlington Lamar
---Chris James
Nicholas Nelson
Tony Brown
Joseph Richards
DNFBeaumont Ozen
---Diamond Williams
Trey Horne
Carvellion Horn
Colton Henderson
DNFTerrell
---Daryion Joseph
Troy McCormick
Otis Laskey
Basil Fares
DNFKaty Mayde Creek
---Alfred Champion
Maury Kelly
Darrion Neal
JaQuentin Patt
DNFGreenville
---Jonathan Bronson
Deryl Bunton
Sterling Kersey
Devonte Dewitty
DQAustin Anderson
---Bryan Arnold
Sampson Valadez
D'Sean Evans
Joshua Quezergue
DNFCorpus Christi Carroll
---Danny Barajas
Iram Tijerina
File Patino
Justin Gonzalez
DNFPharr-San Juan-Alamo
---Josh Smith
Jacques Lewis
Sherman Long
Aldrich Bailey
DQMansfield Timberview
---DeLeon McKee
Deandre Brown
Deaundr' Simmons
Kyran Trigg
DNFLewisville
---Cedric Clark
Desmond Mapps
Anderson Elliott
Kameron Sheffield
DNFGarland
 

4x200 Relay  HS Div I - Finals

1.-Denell Parker
Jaderrion Simon
De'Yasim Warfield
Kabodrean Handsborough
1:27.48aCrockett
2.-Lloyd Julian
Austin Robinson
Tyreik Gray
Curtis Brown
1:28.30aEpiscopal
3.-Carlton Anumnu
Easy Anyama
Tristan Barnett
Charles Anumma
1:28.92aStafford
4.-Rennun Turner
David Burton
Brandon Sheppard
Dominique Bobo
1:28.92aWichita Falls Hirschi
5.-JaMarkus Thomas
Patrick Levels
Toddrick Young
Lenzell Fulcher
1:29.13aDallas Roosevelt
6.-Joe Owens
Reece Nicholson
Austin Silva
Peyton Best
1:29.27aSalado
7.-Zachary Gonzalez
Richard Snyder
Alec Dews
Aaron Grubb
1:29.68aLa Vernia
8.-Quinton Tezeno
Jarodd Ross
Derek LeDet
Colin Janice
1:29.69aWest Orange-Stark
 

4x200 Relay  HS Div II - Finals

1.-Bryson Echols
Dontre Wilson
tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
1:24.04aDeSoto
2.-John Gibson
Jakori Jones
Mark Barre
Willie McGowen
1:25.80aFort Bend Marshall
3.-Nick Harvey
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
1:26.26aLancaster
4.-Marshaun Simpson
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
Kevin Harris
1:26.31aTexarkana Texas
5.-Deonte Gray
Xavier Moss
Myles Lattin
Kelton Phillips
1:26.62aHouston Westside
6.-Cedric Clark
Desmond Mapps
Anderson Elliott
Kameron Sheffield
1:26.89aGarland
7.-Jordan Bell
Marcus Taylor
Joshua Wilhite
Joshua Thomas
1:27.30aFort Bend Hightower
8.-Keith Barnett
Tre Flowers
Branden Sanders
Jerome Gatewood
1:27.49aConverse Judson
 

4x200 Relay  Invitational University - Finals

1.-Michael Bryan
Prezel Hardy
Carlyle Roudette
Ameer Webb
1:21.21aTexas A&M
2.-Woodrow Randall
Whitney Prevost
Blake Heriot
Everett Walker
1:21.72aBaylor
3.-Riker Hylton
Keyth Talley
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Aaron Ernest
1:22.44aLSU
4.-Antony Hobwana
Micah Murray
Jermaine Lowery
Brycen Spratling
1:24.56aPittsburgh
5.-Ethan Baker
Jamel Wood
Evan Pierson
Marcus Anderson
1:24.73aOklahoma
6.-Steven Baltazar
Charleston Murphy
Akeem Williams
Kevin Taylor
1:25.17aGrambling State
7.-Joel Senick
Tewado Latty
Matt Pereira
R.J. Page
1:25.59aBoston University
8.-Raymond Hatton
Quincy Davison
Dezrick Williams
Keenan Jackson
1:27.22aNorthwestern State
9.-James Ghormley
Fan Fan Charles
Steven Hart
Jason Hinds
1:27.42aBYU
---Timothy Young
James Johnson
Reginald Reed
William Murray
DNFTexas State
 

4x200 Relay  HS Div I - Prelims

1.-Jeremy Taylor
Joshua Lamers
Melvin Brown
Brandon Wilson
1:28.00aCalvary Baptist
2.-Denell Parker
Jaderrion Simon
De'Yasim Warfield
Kabodrean Handsborough
1:28.03aCrockett
3.-Carlton Anumnu
Easy Anyama
Tristan Barnett
Charles Anumma
1:28.96aStafford
4.-Quinton Tezeno
Jarodd Ross
Derek LeDet
Colin Janice
1:29.08aWest Orange-Stark
5.-Lloyd Julian
Austin Robinson
Tyreik Gray
Curtis Brown
1:29.16aEpiscopal
6.-Rennun Turner
Brandon Sheppard
David Burton
Dominique Bobo
1:29.50aWichita Falls Hirschi
7.-Joe Owens
Reece Nicholson
Austin Silva
Peyton Best
1:29.78aSalado
8.-Zachary Gonzalez
Richard Snyder
Alec Dews
Aaron Grubb
1:30.09aLa Vernia
9.-Patrick Levels
Lenzell Fulcher
Toddrick Young
Avonta Shaw
1:30.17aDallas Roosevelt
10.-Gary Cooper
Joseph Glenn
Joshua Mack
Deon Hickey
1:30.58aGiddings
11.-Richard Neboh
Kade Christensen
Landon Lacy
David Parkhurst
1:30.67aMidland Christian
12.-Troy Edmond
Cody Brown
Jamal Reese
Reginald Runnels
1:30.72aBellville
13.-DeAndre Randall
Stephen Buckley
Hakeem Regis
Luis Perez
1:31.11aNorth Forney
14.-Jordan Stone
Ruben Adame
Terrance Robinson
Skylor Shugart
1:31.38aIngleside
15.-Garrick Johnson
Trey Guidry
Sebastian Schwartz
Zack Knight
1:31.46aSt Pius X
16.-Leeshad Oneal
Jamall Gillis
Alfred Pinkney
Demetrius Peacock
1:31.51aWharton
17.-Reese Bailey
Alfred Harris
Ian Dietz
Jason Juarez
1:31.56aPilot Point
18.-Devonte Steele
Josh Scott
Chris Battise
Demarcus Womack
1:31.71aMarlin
19.-Jajuan Washington
Cody Coleman
Sterling Dickens
Leon Powell
1:31.76aKennedale
20.-Nations Branch
Derrick Edwards
Jamon Brewer
Derrick Smith
1:32.16aDallas Madison
21.-Ray Galbraith
Avery Gary
Brandon Scott
Steven Jazdyk
1:32.30aLampasas
22.-Kevin Vaccaro
Bryan Johnson
Derek Johnson
Cooper Howey
1:35.85aBrownwood
---Connor Bey
Cole Stallcup
Jesus Vargas
Dashawn Davis
DQCelina
---Omery Trevino
Emanuel Hicks
Anthony J. Poole
Adrian Colbert
DQMineral Wells
---Landon Stovall
Armon Kohan
Myles Norwood
Jake Curreri
DQGrace Prep
 

4x200 Relay  HS Div II - Prelims

1.-tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
Dontre Wilson
Bryson Echols
1:25.48aDeSoto
2.-Willie McGowen
John Gibson
Mark Barre
Jakori Jones
1:26.34aFort Bend Marshall
3.-Jullian Clark
Xavier Moss
Myles Lattin
Kelton Phillips
1:26.42aHouston Westside
4.-Dakota Austin
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
1:26.48aLancaster
5.-Marshaun Simpson
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
Kevin Harris
1:26.69aTexarkana Texas
6.-Keith Barnett
Tre Flowers
Branden Sanders
Jerome Gatewood
1:27.33aConverse Judson
7.-Jordan Bell
Marcus Taylor
Joshua Wilhite
Joshua Thomas
1:27.43aFort Bend Hightower
8.-Cedric Clark
Kameron Sheffield
Desmond Mapps
Anderson Elliott
1:27.53aGarland
9.-Trae Bunton
Jarred Wellington
Raylon Hickey
Antwuan Davis
1:27.74aBastrop
10.-Kendrick Davis
Austin Jupe
Matt Coleman
Nick Coleman
1:27.85aSan Antonio E. Central
11.-Javarius Robinson
Gerard Scott
Jimmy Lewis
Ryan Jackson
1:27.90aAngleton
12.-Gary Baker
Nathan Guidry
Temitayo Agoro
Kameron Holmes
1:28.33aFt Worth Arlington Hts
13.-Nico Brown
Martel Summers
Tyler Rountree
Tevin Smith
1:28.36aLeander
14.-Jermichael Bell
Micah Larkins
Ty Shilling
Kyonz Smith
1:28.37aHaughton
15.-David Smith
Bryce Robinson
Darren Cosby
Isaiah Duke
1:28.53aEdmond Memorial
16.-Isiah Lee
Tremaine Allen
Derrick Kindred
Chyran White
1:28.55aSan Antonio Wagner
17.-Kenneth Mayfield
Jammil Peeples
Corey Dauphine
Nathan Holmes
1:28.68aPort Arthur Memorial
18.-Kendall Owens
Ajani Messia
Tre Porter
Jordan Fountain
1:28.71aLewisville Hebron
19.-Kade Harrington
JeDarian Jackson
Mason Loiodice
Trevor Kubera
1:28.80aHumble Kingwood
20.-Jamal Kemp
James Fischer
Cameron Smith
Gene Visor
1:28.83aArlington Lamar
21.-Rashad Roberson
Terrell Burt
Wesley Alex
Rockwell Tkevian
1:28.93aWylie
22.-Reynal Caldwell
Cameron Williams
Korey Chappell
Sterling Fugett
1:29.24aDenton Ryan
23.-A'Keel Wilson
Gaylon Sanders
Todd Morris
Jamarkese Williams
1:29.25aTemple
24.-Marcus Washington
James Freeman
Malik Calip
Brandon Hill
1:29.38aKilleen Harker Heights
25.-Paul Debase
Ladarron Crawford
Quin Sargent
Booker Anderson
1:29.39aWaxahachie
26.-Trey Dement
Shomari Webb
Marek G Reyes
Taylor Mathis
1:29.85aMarshall
27.-Austin Milburn
James White
Carson Phills
Brett Winnegan
1:29.97aPearland Dawson
28.-Nick Jernigan
Searcy Booker
Malik Wilson
Marcus Mathis
1:30.21aBrenham
29.-Derius Yarbrough
Jaquan Byrd
James Hillard
Armonde Woods
1:30.29aPflugerville
30.-Nathan Meadors
Corey Bassett
Nimoy Tennison
Dante Taylor
1:30.30aPlano East
31.-Jordan Deitrich
Dustin Seeton
Alex Hernandez
Patrick Hernandez
1:30.46aMidlothian
32.-Ray Crockett
Ryan Weigel
Nick Melocik
Sabian Holmes
1:30.62aSouthlake Carroll
33.-James Holmes
Luke Lamb
Jordan Larkins
Justin Day
1:30.80aRed Oak
34.-Derrick Smith
Shavon Pennie
Christopher Johnson
Henry Taylor
1:30.93aBryan
35.-Brant Parker
Conner Carpenter
Jarad Jallans
Foster Carmichael
1:31.06aHouston Strake Jesuit
36.-Devante Nelson
Jamaal Cheeks
Cody Penny
Deandre Hollingsworth
1:31.20aForney
37.-Donald Catalon
Treyvion Roberts
Rodney Veazie
Treyvion Johnson
1:31.21aHouston Eisenhower
38.-Tre'lan McCray
Jacorey Warrick
Noah Fernandez
Trenton Coleman
1:31.31aHouston Cyp. Falls
39.-Jeff Smiley
DJ Simon
Robert Jones
Mark Demery
1:31.48aLewisville Marcus
40.-Jay Hunter
Dominic Reyes
Adam Wiest
Nick Ucherek
1:32.39aRichardson Pearce
41.-Cameron Washington
Devontay Bell
Breyon Hill
Bobby Wallace
1:33.63aCorsicana
42.-Sidney Nsoedo
Otis Laskey
Troy McCormick
Basil Fares
1:34.62aKaty Mayde Creek
---Ronald Jones
Randy Moncier
Travien Smith
Maliek Golden
DQMcKinney North
---Cameron Hartsfield
Michael Jacob
Aaron Watson
Bryant Johnson
DQAllen
---Charles West
Omari Cole
Connor Wilson
Brandon Sanders
DNFCoppell
 

4x400 Relay  College - Finals

1.-Alistair Moona
Tyler Daniel Harper
Vernon Norwood
Bralon Taplin
3:05.17aSouth Plains
2.-Jarrod Morris
Lorenzo Dolphus
Gregory Turner
Jerry-Lee Davis
3:09.60aWayland Baptist
3.-Dennis Bain
Jordan Geary
Bango Jayesimi
Osei Allyene-Forte
3:10.42aAbilene Christian
4.-Anthony Washington
Sergio Rios
Tyler Garibay
Jonathan Woodson
3:13.36aTexas A&M-Kingsville
5.-Randy Forest
Renwick Edwards
Demetrius Lindo
Aliaksandr Linnik
3:13.74aBarton County
6.-Trevon Odom
Junior Saint Preux
Marcus Thompson
Kevin Cunningham
3:14.82aMcMurry University
7.-Demario Johnson
Andrew Pierre
Tyler Cue
Dana Roberts
3:15.89aKansas City
8.-Brandon Smith
Julius Koger
Mario McCottrell
Dontavious Robinson
3:16.61aLangston
9.-Jyles Hollywood
Javon Spencer
Adonis Porter
Joshua Pryor
3:18.55aSouthwest Christian
 

4x400 Relay  University - Finals

1.-James Derek McAllister
Rhyan Atrice
Chris Carter
Cade Lindahl
3:08.13aBYU
2.-Errol Nolan
Kelvin Furlough
Xavier Boyd
Douglas Kelley
3:08.21aHouston
3.-Hampton Hawkins
Torin Crowder
Glenn McQuinney
Cass Brown
3:08.55aStephen F. Austin
4.-Anthony Wright
Abiola Onakoya
Shane Hamm
A-Shawni Mitchell
3:09.14aTexas-El Paso
5.-Jarreau Brown
Stephone Leaks
Kevin Taylor
Akeem Williams
3:09.87aGrambling State
6.-Jestin Miller
Jamel Sams
Dimitri Hampton
Keyon Jones
3:10.63aLouisiana-Monroe
7.-R.J. Page
Tewado Latty
Stephen Vitale
Joel Senick
3:10.96aBoston University
8.-Bryce Bergman
Anthony Delgado
Jake Spuller
Michael Craig
3:11.96aAir Force
 

4x400 Relay  Invitational - Finals

1.Relay Team44.58-aCentral TX All Stars
2.Relay Team3:02.89aNext Level Athletics
3.Relay Team3:06.45aHP All Stars
4.-Brendon West
Dallas Gray
Robbie Thayer
Isidro Garcia
3:09.30aAngelo State
5.Relay Team3:09.99aSpeed Team
 

4x400 Relay  HS Div I - Finals

1.-Justin Edwards
Jesse Montgomery
Nations Branch
Derrick Smith
3:23.27aDallas Madison
2.-Matt Mchugh
Ruben Adame
Skylor Shugart
Terrance Robinson
3:23.31aIngleside
3.-Brian Cantwell
Nik Crozier
Cameron Cardwell
Andrew Waller
3:24.02aLiberty Hill
4.-Samuel Poffenberger
Cal Wood
Cody Brown
De'Brae Parker
3:24.97aBellville
5.-Leeshad Oneal
Jamall Gillis
Alfred Pinkney
Demetrius Peacock
3:25.10aWharton
6.-Brian Harger
Shawn Marshall
Beau Murphy
Clay Shepperson
3:25.16aElgin
7.-Joel Latson
Curtis Brown
Kendell Ramlal
Lloyd Julian
3:26.14aEpiscopal
8.-Zach McOmber
Kagan Angers
Stacy Bradford
Huestis McAnally
3:26.20aSplendora
9.-Joshua Mack
Alex Ellison
O'Quamonrkwa Richmond
Deon Hickey
3:29.10aGiddings
 

4x400 Relay  HS Div II - Finals

1.-Cole Stallcup
Jesus Vargas
Ben Thiel
Zac Bilderback
3:14.08aCelina
2.-Caleb Pryor
William Stovall
Tony Cook
Kyle Collins
3:14.55aDeSoto
3.-Tamar Hicks
Jacques Lewis
Aldrich Bailey
Joshua Stief
3:15.11aMansfield Timberview
4.-Kendall Spann
Matt Coleman
Nick Coleman
Chris Armstrong
3:15.44aSan Antonio E. Central
5.-John Gibson
Jakori Jones
Ashton Ford
D'Claude Powers
3:19.10aFort Bend Marshall
6.-Xavier Chatman
Nathan Holmes
Corey Dauphine
Jammil Peeples
3:19.66aPort Arthur Memorial
7.-Anthony Bramante
Bradley Friedrich
Andre Mackey
Nick Parinella
3:20.99aRound Rock McNeil
8.-Daniel Dijoseph
Maliek Golden
Austin Parrent
Marc Bresnahan
3:21.48aMcKinney North
9.-Desmond Anderson
Tequille Jackson
Anfernee Robinson
Demarquis Mims
3:23.62aLancaster
 

4x400 Relay  C. Price Jr. University - Finals

1.-Robert Simmons
Caleb Williams
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Riker Hylton
3:04.54aLSU
2.-Justin Allen
Blake Heriot
James Gilreath
Zwede Hewitt
3:04.67aBaylor
3.-Hugh Graham, Jr
Dedric Dukes
Leonardo Seymore
Tony McQuay
3:05.22aFlorida
4.-James Harris
Austin Britton
Emmanuel Mayers
Tavaris Tate
3:05.58aMississippi State
5.-Ethan Baker
Eric Cray
Jamel Wood
Marcus Anderson
3:07.80aOklahoma
6.-Micah Murray
Jermaine Lowery
Antony Hobwana
Brycen Spratling
3:09.56aPittsburgh
---Joey Roberts
Ricky Babineaux
Michael Preble
Deon Lendore
DNFTexas A&M
---Relay Team DNFTexas Tech
---Relay Team DQUSC
 

4x400 Relay  University - Prelims

1.-James Derek McAllister
Rhyan Atrice
Cade Lindahl
Chris Carter
3:08.32aBYU
2.-Kyle Clemons
Michael Stigler
Michael Hester
Kenneth McCuin
3:09.41aKansas
3.-Jontel Goff
Torin Crowder
Glenn McQuinney
Cass Brown
3:09.53aStephen F. Austin
4.-Errol Nolan
Kelvin Furlough
Anthony Coleman
Douglas Kelley
3:09.80aHouston
5.-Anthony Wright
Abiola Onakoya
Shane Hamm
A-Shawni Mitchell
3:09.84aTexas-El Paso
6.-R.J. Page
Tewado Latty
Stephen Vitale
Joel Senick
3:10.20aBoston University
7.-Jarreau Brown
Charleston Murphy
Kevin Taylor
Akeem Williams
3:10.54aGrambling State
8.-Jestin Miller
Jamel Sams
Dimitri Hampton
Keyon Jones
3:10.73aLouisiana-Monroe
9.-Manny Smith
Anthony Delgado
Jake Spuller
Michael Craig
3:11.13aAir Force
10.-Jeffry Lacroix
Michael Holmes
Jeff Lacroix
Arte Collins
3:11.20aTexas Southern
11.-Dewaylon Wilson
William Donelson
Robert Williams
Vernon Lewis
3:11.80aPrairie View A&M
12.-Trey Jones
Brian Helaire
Darryl Hayes
Matt Buegeler
3:11.99aSam Houston State
13.-D.J. Beyette
Lawrence Jackson
Travis Plumb
Keenan Jackson
3:13.04aNorthwestern State
14.-Jeremy Roberts
Brandon Williams
Mulando Njelka
Jeffery Gibson
3:13.18aOral Roberts
15.-Corryl Boyd
Jamal Roberts
Andi Augustin
Chris Welch
3:13.38aLong Island U - Broo...
16.-Brandon Bailey
Joshua Schmidt
Destin Heasley
Jacob Swords
3:14.45aKent State
17.-Narada Jackson
Jack Obrien
OJ Stoneham
Joshua Washington
3:15.06aTexas Christian
18.-Clinton Collins
Johnny Hickman
Adam Thiel
James Fowler
3:15.94aNorth Texas
19.-Cordarius Franks
Matt Youngblood
William Scott
David Carrillo
3:16.43aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
20.-Shaquell Windley
Abram Taylor
Brendon Mitchell
Antonio Herbert
3:17.80aSoutheast Louisiana
21.-Kyle Denny
Lee Johnson
Jordan Hmaidan
Dan Sloat
3:17.84aRice
 

4x400 Relay  HS Div I - Prelims

1.-Brian Cantwell
Nik Crozier
Cameron Cardwell
Andrew Waller
3:23.30aLiberty Hill
2.-Matt Mchugh
Terrance Robinson
Skylor Shugart
Ruben Adame
3:23.59aIngleside
3.-Brian Harger
Shawn Marshall
Beau Murphy
Clay Shepperson
3:23.60aElgin
4.-Samuel Poffenberger
Cal Wood
Cody Brown
De'Brae Parker
3:24.56aBellville
5.-Joel Latson
Curtis Brown
Kendell Ramlal
Lloyd Julian
3:24.78aEpiscopal
6.-Joshua Mack
Alex Ellison
O'Quamonrkwa Richmond
Deon Hickey
3:25.33aGiddings
7.-Justin Edwards
Jesse Montgomery
Derrick Edwards
Nations Branch
3:25.37aDallas Madison
8.-Zach McOmber
Kagan Angers
Stacy Bradford
Huestis McAnally
3:25.72aSplendora
9.-Leeshad Oneal
Jamall Gillis
Alfred Pinkney
Demetrius Peacock
3:25.92aWharton
10.-Ryan Hagenbucher
Reese Bailey
Mike Palko
Jason Juarez
3:27.28aPilot Point
11.-Derek LeDet
Jarodd Ross
JaMarcus Rhodes
Colin Janice
3:27.28aWest Orange-Stark
12.-Zach Fernandez
Hasan Ali
Mark Hernandez
Sam Romero
3:27.42aSan Antonio Holy Cross
13.-Dominique Bobo
David Burton
Shadee Muhammad
Brandon Sheppard
3:27.52aWichita Falls Hirschi
14.-Zach Bates
Taylor Ochs
Tanner Dobbs
Landon Lacy
3:27.80aMidland Christian
15.-Brandon Felan
Richard Snyder
Aaron Grubb
Zachary Gonzalez
3:28.39aLa Vernia
16.-Sean Killpatrick
Colton Earnhart
Zack Knight
Garrick Johnson
3:28.44aSt Pius X
17.-Brice Chaney
Grayson Ezzell
Clayton Stringer
Collin Kilcrease
3:29.41aWhitesboro
18.-Jake Reed
James P Coward
Andre Brown
Anthony Morgan
3:30.51aPrestonwood Christian
19.-Anthony J. Poole
Adrian Colbert
Omery Trevino
Juvaree Sutton
3:30.83aMineral Wells
20.-Sam Jamison
Sean Yuan
Risher Randall
Jonathan Bradford
3:30.88aSt John's
21.-Chase Birck
Brandon Scott
Adrian Zackery
Tanner Swinford
3:31.60aLampasas
22.-Will Morris
Ardis Graham
Tre' Walton
Malcolm Bowman
3:32.34aSt Marks Of Texas
23.-Kevin Carnett
Chad Caton
Joshua Haffner
Jeremiah Castillo
3:32.56aFEAST Home School
24.-Anthony Offord
Adam Whiteley
Jason Bryant
Arron Zamora
3:32.58aCrandall
25.-Stormy Smith
Julian Cortez
Laxavier Battee
Je'Mikal Morrow
3:33.12aKaufman
26.-Jesse Murphy
Deandre Watkins
Victory Njoku
Terrance Jernigan
3:36.33aStafford
27.-Landon Stovall
Myles Norwood
Armon Kohan
Garrett Alexander
3:36.57aGrace Prep
28.-Melecio Haro
Jason Laque
JJ Elias
Ralph Lugo
3:37.51aSomerset
29.-Ricky Minor
Samuel Alvarado
Parker Dinardo
Michael Harrell
3:37.96aSt Dominic Savio
30.-DeMarcus Whinery
Mitch Stephens
Bryan Johnson
Matt Ruiz
3:38.30aBrownwood
31.-Donny Darville
Daniel Reed
Cole O'Brien
Cody Coleman
3:39.56aKennedale
32.-Rami Asi
John Hodges
Jame Cho
Cody Bohan
3:40.14aJohn Cooper
33.-Charlie Johnston
Ty Brown
Wes Guzman
Garrett Wieding
3:40.80aThree Rivers
34.-Muhummad Benson
Brodrick Umblance
Nathaniel Plemons
Chanse Alexander
3:45.04aOakridge
---Trey Smith
Devonte Steele
Phillip Moore
Josh Scott
DNFMarlin
 

4x400 Relay  HS Div II - Prelims

1.-Desmond Anderson
Tequille Jackson
Anfernee Robinson
Demarquis Mims
3:15.93aLancaster
2.-Caleb Pryor
Tony Cook
Howard Aldridge
William Stovall
3:16.56aDeSoto
3.-Cole Stallcup
Jesus Vargas
Ben Thiel
Zac Bilderback
3:18.72aCelina
4.-Xavier Chatman
Nathan Holmes
Corey Dauphine
Jammil Peeples
3:18.79aPort Arthur Memorial
5.-Tamar Hicks
Jacques Lewis
Aldrich Bailey
Joshua Stief
3:18.81aMansfield Timberview
6.-Kendall Spann
Matt Coleman
Nick Coleman
Chris Armstrong
3:19.32aSan Antonio E. Central
7.-Jakori Jones
D'Claude Powers
Ashton Ford
John Gibson
3:19.83aFort Bend Marshall
8.-Daniel Dijoseph
Maliek Golden
Austin Parrent
Marc Bresnahan
3:21.16aMcKinney North
9.-Bradley Friedrich
Anthony Bramante
Nick Parinella
Payton Garrett
3:21.29aRound Rock McNeil
10.-Marshaun Simpson
Darius Crowell
Keelan Bunn
Jabare Clayton
3:21.96aTexarkana Texas
11.-Korey Chappell
Terrell Cross
Cedric Harris
Sterling Fugett
3:22.26aDenton Ryan
12.-Nash Neu
Spencer Sunstrum
Nick Melocik
Sabian Holmes
3:22.26aSouthlake Carroll
13.-James Holmes
Luke Lamb
Justin Day
Josh Harrington
3:22.32aRed Oak
14.-Montria Brown Jr.
Brandon Bilton
Joshua Thomas
Joshua Wilhite
3:22.35aFort Bend Hightower
15.-Eric Pouncey
Corey Keller
Jonathan Wells
Ike Emeish
3:22.48aSpring Westfield
16.-Branden Sanders
Blake Partida
Baron Duff
Jerome Gatewood
3:22.62aConverse Judson
17.-Malik Summers
Shaquille Larkin
Calvin Minor
Deaundr' Simmons
3:23.06aLewisville
18.-Blake McKinzie
Andre Phillips
Paul Demings
Alejandro Sanchez
3:23.11aPlano East
19.-Brandon Jackson
Tyler Phillips
Marcus Orzabal
Cory Stoll
3:23.45aCollege Station A&M ...
20.-Jordan Fountain
Kendall Owens
Tre Porter
Will Thomas
3:23.54aLewisville Hebron
21.-Trevor Walker
Cornelius McCastle
Justin Wilson
Justin Gibson
3:23.60aMcKinney Boyd
22.-Eric Williams
Ryan Huntley
Jeffrey Moore
Shawn Holmes
3:23.78aCarrollton Smith
23.-Gilson Umanakwe
Aaron Watson
Michael Jacob
Bryant Johnson
3:23.87aAllen
24.-Jamarkese Williams
A'Keel Wilson
Byron Turner
Michael Braziel
3:24.00aTemple
25.-Shelby Walker
John Bonney
Tevin Westin
Darwin Allen
3:24.09aHouston Lamar
26.-Hayden Danells
Marc Roy
Philip Terry
Tristen Woods
3:24.13aRandall
27.-Juan Carlos Valadez
Ricardo Rosales
Kenneth Normand
Justin Saenz
3:24.36aMission Sharyland
28.-Scottie Fizer
William Barrow
Mark Demus
Victor Evans
3:24.80aDallas Skyline
29.-Brad Davis
Hunter Birnie
Imond Robinson
Boston Lewis
3:24.99aNorman
30.-Darius Moore
Shaun Vanderwalt
Devin Mack
Brice Peters
3:25.46aHouston Cyp. Falls
31.-Lalo Bermea
Lennon Crow
Austin Anderson
Callum Hall
3:26.48aGrapevine
32.-Nick Ucherek
Sam Dempsey
Cullen Martin
Luke Rehfuss
3:26.97aRichardson Pearce
33.-Searcy Booker
Justin Davis
Ryan Gaskamp
Ernest Patterson
3:27.13aBrenham
34.-Paul Arden
Mark Wischmeyer
Ryan Grant
Ben Brownlee
3:27.43aDallas Jesuit
35.-Tyrell Conway
Devin Maddox
Brady Turnbull
Bobby Jefferson
3:27.73aFrisco Liberty
36.-Chris Adkins
Brandon Sanders
Darian Lowe
Derek Udeh
3:28.38aCoppell
37.-Foster Carmichael
Jarad Jallans
Greg Obi
Chance Griffin
3:28.83aHouston Strake Jesuit
38.-Matthew Bogues
Lindsey Taylor
Joshua Sharp
Jeffrey Perkins
3:28.85aPearland Dawson
39.-Jalen Wade
Michael Mouton
Patrick Brito
Isaiah Clark
3:29.22aKilleen
40.-Dakota Reece
Justin Martin
Alex Hita
Xavier Murphy
3:29.51aN Richland Hills Bir...
41.-Justin Mitchell
Matthew Nelson
Bryan Hammond
Gerald Thomas
3:29.58aLewisville The Colony
42.-Alec Wilson
Jacob Cain
Travis Hord
Chris Richardson
3:29.95aGranbury
43.-Devante Nelson
Jamaal Cheeks
Cameron Johnson
Deandre Hollingsworth
3:30.00aForney
44.-Lamont Owens
Nick Williams
Dalyn Hughes
Desmond Williams
3:30.75aRichardson
45.-Xavier Howard
Nehemiah Adams
Damarius Tyrone
Dominic LeDay
3:30.79aHouston Wheatley
46.-Montrell Howard
Samson Hunt
Kaleb Smith
Jared Williams
3:30.88aTyler Lee
47.-Quinton McDade
Hunter Schmidt
Dalton Tullos
Anthony Mata
3:31.61aWaller
48.-Ben Martin
Cash Cashell
Jordan Jones
Jeck White
3:32.84aStephenville
49.-Trey Miller
Andrew Brillon
Sullivan Barnes
James Broussard
3:32.96aHouston Stratford
50.-Jason Williams
Cyrvante Hubbard
Darrius Moore
Tevin Johnson
3:33.33aIrving MacArthur
51.-Adam Berman
Mark Roman
Jalen LeCounte
Justin Gerbrecht
3:33.36aFort Bend Ridge Point
52.-Zach Weiland
CJ Udoye
Samual Brock
Cole Perry
3:33.43aCedar Park
53.-Jaquan Byrd
Derius Yarbrough
Ashton Thielke
Jayvon Dempsey
3:33.93aPflugerville
54.-DeMonte Holloway
Redis Jones
Terry Ausbourne
D'Carlton Grant
3:35.28aTyler
55.-Carnell Horn
Montavious Jackson
Carvellion Horn
Montana Wrenn
3:36.97aTerrell
56.-Pate Davis
Shea Paul Wood
Luke Bishop
Caleb Frysinger
3:44.95aAledo
---Kadeem Parker
Shomari Webb
Dontavious D Boyd
Taylor Mathis
DQMarshall
 

4x800 Relay  University - Finals

1.-James Bonn
Joey Roberts
Oscar Ramirez
Michael Preble
7:15.99aTexas A&M
2.-Drew Seale
James Gilreath
Gavyn Nero
Patrick Schoenball
7:22.99aBaylor
3.-Joshua Schmidt
Marteze Roper
Colin Pettiford
Destin Heasley
7:26.36aKent State
4.-Drevan Anderson-Kaapa
Yonas Tesfai
Mark Fernando
Anthony Coleman
7:26.54aHouston
5.-Darwin Price
Darius Taylor
Deonte Pope
Stephone Leaks
7:26.77aGrambling State
6.-Marco Bertolotti
Thomas Mallon
Andrew Berberick
Luke Lefebure
7:32.35aStanford
7.-Keffri Neal
Adam Kahleifeh
Trent Halesek
Robert Scharold
7:32.97aKentucky
8.-James Thurn
Howard Shepard
Keith Griffith
Quincy Downing
7:37.52aLSU
9.-Thomas Tallerico
Michael Cunningham
John Foye
James Finucane
7:37.60aPenn
10.-Charles Grethen
William Taudien
George Stewart
Dejuana Dixon
7:38.11aTexas State
11.-Valentinas Rudys
Brandon Lacy
Paul Hansel
Cordarius Franks
7:38.56aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
12.-D.J. Beyette
Lawrence Jackson
Travis Plumb
Antwone Cobbin
7:39.59aNorthwestern State
13.-Brendan Soucie
Don Wasinger
Dalen Fink
Josh Munsch
7:40.13aKansas
14.-Will Firth
Jordan Hmaidan
Mike Troop
Dan Sloat
7:40.93aRice
15.-Philip Critelli
Anthony Rene
Jacob Critelli
Anthony Hilliman
7:43.72aTexas-Arlington
16.-Sebastian Benavides
Andrew Lopez
Colton Bosler
Martin Casse
7:46.75aTexas-Rio Grande Val...
 

4x800 Relay  High School - Finals

1.-Sam Wallace
David Anamosa
Mitchell Pence
Kyle Rumsey
7:51.69aKaty Cinco Ranch
2.-William Stovall
Jared Hewitt
Simba Walker-Williams
Cortevius Allen
7:52.78aDeSoto
3.-DeQuad Binder
Darren Medrano
Dorian McCradic
Ty Schaar
7:52.95aGeorgetown
4.-Brian Cantwell
Nik Crozier
Andrew Waller
Cameron Cardwell
7:52.96aLiberty Hill
5.-Tamar Hicks
Anthony Todd
Michael Mudukuti
Corey Jones
7:54.65aMansfield Timberview
6.-James Steptoe
Christian Humphries
Kenny Shirley
Justin Brinkley
7:56.94aHumble Kingwood
7.-Justin McMillin
Andrew McRae
Zachariah Hamstra
Wesley Ward
8:03.10aLewisville Flower Mo...
8.-Seth Hammond
Ryan Neilsen
Alex Shook
Simon Greiner
8:04.06aEdmond Memorial
9.-Bobby Slape
Zach Kirkland
Ashton Shelton
Troy Taylor
8:04.60aNorthwest
10.-Christian Bergeron
Nicholas Taylor
Zachary Albright
Scott Brewster
8:04.86aSt Paul - Boys
11.-Colin Thompson
Robert Ammons
Gus Raskosky
Frank Lara
8:05.78aHouston Strake Jesuit
12.-Nate Moore
Nicholas Avey
Robert Uhr
Joseph Hefner
8:06.73aLockhart
13.-Nathan Pineda
Ismael Partida
Marco Arias
Jeremiah Cardenas
8:08.36aNorthside Holmes
14.-Andre Mackey
Bradley Friedrich
Travis Floores
Payton Garrett
8:10.63aRound Rock McNeil
15.-Regen Hatcher
Johnny Kemps
Connor Hendrickson
Matt O'Dneal
8:15.30aSouthlake Carroll
16.-Justin Johnson
Adam Steele
John Shirk
Ryan Kyle
8:15.85aLewisville Marcus
17.-Jack Monday
Andrew Tankersley
Luke Hoffman
Zach Holland
8:16.78aBoerne Champion
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Invitational - Finals

1.-Shavez Hart
Tyler Daniel Harper
Bralon Taplin
Anthonio Mascoll
3:18.13aSouth Plains
2.-Gregory Turner
Jerry-Lee Davis
Lorenzo Dolphus
Jarrod Morris
3:21.95aWayland Baptist
3.-Paris Robertson
Jordan Geary
Osei Allyene-Forte
Bango Jayesimi
3:23.68aAbilene Christian
4.-Dallas Gray
Nick Smith
Brendon West
Isidro Garcia
3:26.51aAngelo State
5.-Armon Owens
Ojay Ferguson
Omar Johnson
Troy Faulkner
3:27.37aWestern Texas
6.-Lance Parker
Deonta Henderson
Terrance Trahan
Johnny Watson
3:28.91aLon Morris
7.-Kristen Mitchell
Renaldo Gibson
Aaron Spann
James Leonard
3:32.29aColby (KS)
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  High School - Finals

1.-Kade Harrington
Trevor Kubera
James Steptoe
Justin Brinkley
3:23.44aHumble Kingwood
2.-Bryce Robinson
Darren Cosby
Isaiah Duke
Simon Greiner
3:24.68aEdmond Memorial
3.-Deonte Gray
Kelton Phillips
Myles Lattin
Xavier Moss
3:27.40aHouston Westside
4.-Jordan Stevenson
William Barrow
Mark Demus
Scottie Fizer
3:31.07aDallas Skyline
5.-Blake Burlingame
Jake Rider
James Rhoden
David Anamosa
3:32.44aKaty Cinco Ranch
6.-Derrick Kindred
Chyran White
Christian Williams
Audrion Brooks
3:32.61aSan Antonio Wagner
7.-Justin Wilson
Justin Gibson
Cornelius McCastle
Trevor Walker
3:33.36aMcKinney Boyd
8.-Eric Williams
Ryan Huntley
Shawn Holmes
Jeffrey Moore
3:36.43aCarrollton Smith
9.-Jamal Kemp
Cameron Smith
James Fischer
Aloys Muga
3:37.50aArlington Lamar
10.-Steven Sannoh
Cedrick Lancaster
Darwin Allen
Jeremy Lewis
3:37.78aHouston Lamar
11.-Shaquille Angelle
Jamail Solco
Nicodemus Joseph
Fred Nico
3:38.62aPort Arthur Memorial
12.-Laxavier Battee
Jordan Wren
Stormy Smith
Dylon Lowe
3:44.76aKaufman
---Brian Harger
Beau Murphy
Shawn Marshall
Clay Shepperson
DNFElgin
---Jacorey Warrick
Trenton Coleman
Darius Moore
Shaun Vanderwalt
DNFHouston Cyp. Falls
---Dakota Austin
Nick Harvey
Anfernee Robinson
Jamall Welch
DNFLancaster
 

SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Invitational University - Finals

1.-Whitney Prevost
Justin Allen
Zwede Hewitt
James Gilreath
3:17.47aBaylor
2.-Aaron Brown
Devonte Stewart
Josh Mance
Myles Andrews
3:17.61aUSC
3.-Ricky Babineaux
Carlyle Roudette
Ashton Young
Oscar Ramirez
3:18.42aTexas A&M
4.-Joseph Rosa
James Rosa
Erik Olson
Chris Derrick
3:20.18aStanford
5.-Riker Hylton
Aaron Ernest
Caleb Williams
Howard Shepard
3:20.47aLSU
6.-Kevin Rayes
CJ Jessett
Ryan Dohner
Patrick McGregor
3:20.86aTexas
7.-Dennis Richardson
John Franklin
Trey Hadnot
Alwayne Green
3:23.00aLouisiana Tech
8.-Markquis Frazier
Errol Nolan
Garrett Hughey
Douglas Kelley
3:24.44aHouston
9.-OJ Stoneham
Charles Silmon
Joshua Washington
Jack Obrien
3:24.56aTexas Christian
10.-Greg Bussing
Brendan Soucie
Josh Munsch
Don Wasinger
3:26.22aKansas
11.-Mason Smith
Colin Donnelly
Brian Rosenthal
Brian Fulton
3:26.55aPenn
12.-Uzor Udensi
Michael Craig
Manny Smith
Siotame Latu
3:29.26aAir Force
13.-Treion Murray
William Taudien
Reginald Reed
George Stewart
3:29.91aTexas State
14.-Brandon Bailey
Joshua Schmidt
Destin Heasley
Jacob Swords
3:37.73aKent State
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  University - Finals

1.-James Bonn
Ashton Young
Oscar Ramirez
Henry Lelei
9:35.36aTexas A&M
2.-Patrick McGregor
Derek Dreyer
Kyle Thompson
CJ Jessett
9:42.82aTexas
3.-Gavyn Nero
Joe Barb
Drew Seale
Patrick Schoenball
9:44.17aBaylor
4.-Tyler Stutzman
Spencer Chase
Luke Lefebure
Michael Atchoo
9:44.26aStanford
5.-Joe Wade
Jamal Nash
Chris Smith
Tom Wade
9:44.58aLamar
6.-Myles Andrews
Scott DeYoung
James Leckie
Blake Shaw
9:48.48aUSC
7.-Robert Scharold
Ben Mason
Trent Halesek
Josh Nadzam
9:48.97aKentucky
8.-Logan Culotta
Taheric Brantley
Kendall McVey
Ezekiel Kissorio
9:52.19aTexas Tech
9.-Patrick Kimeli
Cordarius Franks
Valentinas Rudys
Paul Hansel
9:52.89aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
10.-Anthony Hilliman
Isiah Clements
Anthony Rene
Emil Blomberg
9:54.94aTexas-Arlington
11.-Andrew Lopez
Edgar Moreno
Sebastian Benavides
Martin Casse
9:55.00aTexas-Rio Grande Val...
12.-James Finucane
Brian Rosenthal
Brian Fulton
Michael Cunningham
9:58.43aPenn
13.-Josh Munsch
Michael Hester
Brendan Soucie
Don Wasinger
9:58.67aKansas
14.-Drevan Anderson-Kaapa
Garrett Hughey
Anthony Coleman
Yonas Tesfai
10:01.54aHouston
15.-Devin Caldwell
Joseph Gilyard
Jacob Heckford
Daniel Mutai
10:11.10aLouisiana-Monroe
16.-William Taudien
Treion Murray
Charles Grethen
Michael Morris
10:15.75aTexas State
17.-Ryan Tilotta
Jontel Goff
Jonus Rodriguez
Dennis Yeats
10:19.36aStephen F. Austin
 

DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  High School - Finals

1.-Joe Sansone
Sabian Holmes
Alex Johansson
Trevor Gilley
10:10.19aSouthlake Carroll
2.-Zach Kirkland
Kerry Gleason
Ashton Shelton
Troy Taylor
10:22.26aNorthwest
3.-Dorian McCradic
DeQuad Binder
Darren Medrano
Kevin Webb
10:23.33aGeorgetown
4.-Robert Domanic
Will Thomas
Jeff Henry
Kevyn Hoyos
10:24.61aLewisville Hebron
5.-Michael Mudukuti
Tamar Hicks
Anthony Todd
Corey Jones
10:32.05aMansfield Timberview
6.-Gus Raskosky
Jarad Jallans
Colin Thompson
Robert Ammons
10:32.82aHouston Strake Jesuit
7.-Nathan Pineda
Hermino Cuevas
Ismael Partida
Marco Arias
10:32.97aNorthside Holmes
8.-Alejandro Sanchez
Andre Phillips
Paul Demings
Nikolai Horbovetz
10:35.12aPlano East
9.-Joshua Rosales
Dwain Spears
Juan Alvarez
Luis Guerrero
10:37.07aPSJA Memorial
10.-Caleb Gutierrez
Trent Mangold
Kade Kistner
Josh Stallings
10:41.02aNew Braunfels
11.-Wesley Ward
Andrew McRae
Justin McMillin
Zachariah Hamstra
10:42.04aLewisville Flower Mo...
12.-Logan Hendrix
Adam Steele
Ryan Kyle
Evan Durrill
10:44.71aLewisville Marcus
13.-Michael Shumaker
Tyler Boykin
Sam Domino
Ben Jepson
10:46.63aAustin Westlake
14.-Mitchell Groesbeck
Max Tebbe
Travis Jolly
Carlos Arias
10:46.76aHouston Memorial
15.-Edwin Munoz
Julian Cortez
Dylon Lowe
German Lopez
10:46.95aKaufman
16.-Andrew Tankersley
Eric West
Jack Monday
Christian Villescas
10:47.13aBoerne Champion
17.-Nicholas Matthews
John Mouton
Mario Rodriguez
Jo Alan Castilleja
10:47.51aSt Thomas
18.-Seth Hammond
Ryan Neilsen
Alex Shook
Simon Greiner
10:49.50aEdmond Memorial
19.-Joel Pogue
Colin Denome
Kyle Love
Madden Ladwig
10:51.72aMcKinney Boyd
20.-Sam Wallace
Blake Burlingame
David Anamosa
Kyle Rumsey
10:53.79aKaty Cinco Ranch
21.-Brandon Bernal
Dakota Cotten
Derek Key
Colt Carlton
10:54.92aSanger
22.-James Broussard
Andrew Brillon
Sullivan Barnes
Brian Quinlan
11:07.30aHouston Stratford
23.-Matthew Markert
Trey Carson
Arjun Srivistava
Evan Hartter
11:07.62aLucas Lovejoy
24.-Emilio Molina
Jason L Lewis
Carlos Cardin
Nicholas J Rodriguez
11:13.53aAntonian College Prep
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Decathlon - Finals

1.Wesley Bray13.99mUnattached
2.FrPetter Olson13.60mTexas
3.SrKurt Felix13.53mBoise State
4.SrIsaac Murphy13.07mTexas
5.SoRomain Martin12.92mTexas-Arlington
6.Matt Johnson12.80mUnattached
7.JrHeath Nickles12.60mOhio State
8.SoBryan Jones12.12mAkron
9.FrJames Turner11.93mTexas-Arlington
10.FrAlex McCune11.84mAkron
11.JrTed Glasnow11.83mNotre Dame
12.SoCory Kunze11.82mOhio State
13.SrClayton Chaney11.79mRice
14.SrKenny Greaves11.75mTexas
15.SrAndrew Blaser11.50mIdaho
15.SrThomas FitzSimons11.50mMt St. Mary's
17.SrTevarus Christian11.44mMississippi State
18.SoEvan Weinstock11.02mBrown
19.Jake Wohlford10.90mUnattached
19.-Joshua Cluke10.90mLon Morris
21.JrCurtis Beach10.83mDuke
22.SrAndrew Plentl9.07mStephen F. Austin
--FrSander MaesFOULLouisiana-Lafayette
 

Shot Put - 16lb  University/College - Finals

1.SrJacob Thormaehlen19.53mTexas
2.JrHayden Baillio19.43mTexas
3.JrAlbert Fornette19.39mLouisiana-Lafayette
4.SoStephen Saenz19.29mAuburn
5.SoPaul Davis18.06mMcMurry University
6.FrWill Spence17.93mTexas
7.JrRichard Garrett17.89mTexas-San Antonio
8.SrNick Jones17.88mAbilene Christian
1.FrKole Weldon17.71mTexas Tech
9.JrSean Tabor17.56mTexas Christian
10.SrTrey Davis17.27mMinnesota
11.SoMarcus Popenfoose17.00mAuburn
12.SrEd Wesela16.96mMississippi State
13.JrRyan Smith16.83mLiberty
2.JrRobert Collingwood16.79mSouthern Mississippi
3.JrNicholas Banke16.77mAkron
4.SrAlexander Zinchenko16.51mRice
5.SrGeoffrey Tabor15.98mStanford
6.JrMyles Melancon15.92mLouisiana-Lafayette
7.JrConrad Aaron15.60mOklahoma
8.SrKyle Schwochow15.49mAir Force
9.FrDarrell Hill15.36mHouston
10.SoBranko Petrovic15.19mTexas-Arlington
--FrMark JenningsFOULMinnesota
 

Shot Put - 16lb  High School - Finals

1.12Jordan Ross19.55mCelina
2.12Alex Garza19.13mRio Grande City
3.12Hayden Reed18.91mOrange Little Cypres...
4.12Zac Weatherly17.48mAmarillo Tascosa
5.11Jeremy Jones17.24mKlein Oak
6.12Aviente' Collins17.22mFort Bend Willowridge
7.11Austin Cook16.97mOverton
8.12Dylan McDorman16.64mWichita Falls Rider
9.12Roman Rodriguez16.37mHouston Spring Woods
9.12Jeff Bartlett16.37mDallas Jesuit
11.11William Washington15.84mWestbury Christian
12.12Josh Bloom15.75mHumble Kingwood Park
13.12Dusty Rae15.67mGraham
14.Ricardo Aleman15.50mSan Antonio
15.12Christian Garcia15.43mEagle Pass
16.10Ryan Simmons15.41mSalado
17.10Rigo Salinas15.26mMission Sharyland
18.11Jose Herrera15.20mBrownsville Hanna
19.12Deatrich Wise15.19mLewisville Hebron
20.12Chris Smith-Proyer15.18mConverse Judson
21.10Ernesto Trevino15.06mPort Lavaca Calhoun
22.11Jacobey Hunter14.94mHouston Cyp. Falls
23.11Joas Aguilar14.87mN Richland Hills Bir...
24.12Adam Butler14.78mDuncanville
25.10josh gay14.23mDeSoto
26.12Garrett Adcock13.98mDallas Christian
27.12Curtis Riser13.95mDeSoto
--12Jordan HuckabyFOULLockhart
--12Nick PielechFOULHouston Strake Jesuit
 

Discus - 2kg  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrTed Glasnow42.22mNotre Dame
2.Wesley Bray41.75mUnattached
3.SrIsaac Murphy41.71mTexas
4.FrJames Turner41.32mTexas-Arlington
5.JrHeath Nickles39.41mOhio State
6.SoBryan Jones39.21mAkron
7.JrCurtis Beach39.06mDuke
8.SrKurt Felix38.81mBoise State
9.SoCory Kunze38.49mOhio State
10.SrKenny Greaves38.29mTexas
11.SrTevarus Christian38.22mMississippi State
12.SoEvan Weinstock37.81mBrown
13.SoRomain Martin37.77mTexas-Arlington
14.FrPetter Olson37.16mTexas
15.SrThomas FitzSimons36.73mMt St. Mary's
16.FrAlex McCune34.62mAkron
17.SrClayton Chaney34.09mRice
18.Jake Wohlford33.43mUnattached
19.SrAndrew Blaser31.00mIdaho
20.SrAndrew Plentl30.76mStephen F. Austin
21.-Joshua Cluke26.78mLon Morris
 

Discus - 2kg  University/College - Finals

1.SrLuke Bryant60.27mOklahoma
2.Jason Morgan60.15mUnattached
3.FrRyan Crouser59.58mTexas
4.SrNick Jones59.48mAbilene Christian
5.FrRodney Brown57.98mLSU
6.JrServell Dandridge57.81mWest Texas A&M
7.JrAndrew Evans57.56mKentucky
8.FrDalton Rowan56.71mTexas A&M
9.SrJared Thomas56.22mSouth Florida
10.SrGeoffrey Tabor55.74mStanford
1.FrDominique Howard55.34mMinnesota
2.JrRichard Garrett55.18mTexas-San Antonio
3.JrNicholas Banke53.82mAkron
4.SrEmory Parsons53.71mNorth Carolina
5.SoBen Skrla53.70mTexas A&M
6.FrKole Weldon53.50mTexas Tech
7.JrSean Tabor53.19mTexas Christian
8.JrHayden Baillio52.81mTexas
9.SoAndrew Hudson51.83mOklahoma State
10.SrJacob Thormaehlen51.70mTexas
11.SrJames Cole51.64mAir Force
11.SrTrey Davis51.23mMinnesota
12.FrBlake Jakobsson50.91mTexas
12.SrJoey Torres50.80mSouth Alabama
13.FrJustin Barber50.79mMinnesota
13.SoStephen Saenz50.60mAuburn
14.FrWill Spence49.65mTexas
15.Trey Hardee48.86mNIKE
14.SoMarcus Popenfoose47.19mAuburn
--SoClint HarrisFOULStephen F. Austin
 

Discus - 2kg  High School - Finals

1.12Hayden Reed56.74mOrange Little Cypres...
2.12Zac Weatherly53.67mAmarillo Tascosa
3.Javontae Magee53.11mSan Antonio
4.12Deatrich Wise52.98mLewisville Hebron
5.11Austin Cook52.52mOverton
6.12Dutton Watson51.35mMidland
7.12Roman Rodriguez50.80mHouston Spring Woods
8.12Jordan Ross50.74mCelina
9.12Levi Jordan50.39mBelton
10.12Jeff Bartlett49.47mDallas Jesuit
11.12Jordan Huckaby49.25mLockhart
12.12Rene' Lawson48.48mMansfield Timberview
13.10Ryan Simmons46.71mSalado
14.10Ernesto Trevino45.69mPort Lavaca Calhoun
15.11Alan Zapalac45.00mWallis Brazos
16.11Marcellus Henderson44.88mAustin Crockett
17.12Kenny Adams44.29mAlvarado
18.12Trey Keenan42.82mArgyle
19.12Jake Lavey42.74mCelina
20.10Richard Cervantes42.57mMission Sharyland
21.12Jarred Sanders40.05mHar-Ber
--11Joas AguilarFOULN Richland Hills Bir...
 

Javelin - 800g  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrKurt Felix69.89mBoise State
2.Wesley Bray61.70mUnattached
3.SoRomain Martin61.37mTexas-Arlington
4.JrHeath Nickles60.48mOhio State
5.FrPetter Olson57.13mTexas
6.SrClayton Chaney55.66mRice
7.FrJames Turner54.97mTexas-Arlington
8.FrAlex McCune54.16mAkron
9.SoBryan Jones54.10mAkron
10.SoEvan Weinstock53.65mBrown
11.SrIsaac Murphy52.12mTexas
12.SrThomas FitzSimons50.41mMt St. Mary's
13.SrKenny Greaves49.41mTexas
14.SoCory Kunze48.58mOhio State
15.SrAndrew Blaser45.89mIdaho
16.-Joshua Cluke45.45mLon Morris
17.JrTed Glasnow43.87mNotre Dame
18.Jake Wohlford41.59mUnattached
19.SrTevarus Christian40.60mMississippi State
20.SrAndrew Plentl38.83mStephen F. Austin
--JrCurtis BeachFOULDuke
 

Javelin - 800g  University/College - Finals

1.JrStipe Zunic77.89mFlorida
2.JrSam Humphreys75.78mTexas A&M
3.FrRaymond Dykstra75.41mKentucky
4.Nick Lyons69.96mUnattached
5.JrRichard Olsson69.43mTexas-El Paso
6.SrAaron Moore69.31mLSU
7.SrRichard McKay68.20mLouisiana-Monroe
8.Kyle Smith67.51mUnattached
1.FrRobert Robbins66.41mKent State
2.FrJeremy Tuttle65.56mLSU
9.SrBen Chretien65.27mMcNeese State
10.JrCooper Thompson65.19mUSC
11.SoUgis Svazs65.16mIdaho
12.Tom Engwall64.57mUnattached
3.SoKeith Keller63.26mBYU
13.SrBlaine Baker63.24mBYU
4.SoMichael Lauritzen62.80mAir Force
5.SrBrian Florek62.50mKent State
6.SrJacob Mcdonald61.29mAngelo State
7.SrRyan Roubion60.23mLSU
8.FrJoshua Cox60.09mLouisiana Tech
9.SoKarl Ingram59.41mPenn
10.SoAaron Konigsberg58.34mStanford
11.SrCasey Comeaux55.31mLouisiana-Lafayette
--JrJon GomezFOULTexas A&M
 

High Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.SoRomain Martin2.05mTexas-Arlington
2.SrKurt Felix2.02mBoise State
3.SrClayton Chaney1.96mRice
4.SrAndrew Plentl1.93mStephen F. Austin
5.Jake Wohlford1.90mUnattached
5.SrThomas FitzSimons1.90mMt St. Mary's
5.SrAndrew Blaser1.90mIdaho
5.SrKenny Greaves1.90mTexas
5.JrHeath Nickles1.90mOhio State
5.SoCory Kunze1.90mOhio State
5.FrPetter Olson1.90mTexas
5.JrCurtis Beach1.90mDuke
13.SoBryan Jones1.87mAkron
13.JrTed Glasnow1.87mNotre Dame
13.SrIsaac Murphy1.87mTexas
13.Wesley Bray1.87mUnattached
17.SoEvan Weinstock1.84mBrown
18.FrJames Turner1.81mTexas-Arlington
18.SrTevarus Christian1.81mMississippi State
20.Matt Johnson1.75mUnattached
20.FrAlex McCune1.75mAkron
22.-Joshua Cluke1.72mLon Morris
--FrSander MaesNHLouisiana-Lafayette
 

High Jump  University/College - Finals

--Ed Wright2.21mUnattached
1.JrErik Kynard2.21mKansas State
2.SoDarius King2.18mIndiana (IN)
1.SrIsiah Clements2.16mTexas-Arlington
--Jamal Wilson2.15mUnattached
3.SrDerek Drouin2.15mIndiana (IN)
4.Andra Manson2.15mNIKE
5.JrKeith Benford2.15mTexas-San Antonio
6.JrJules Sharpe2.15mStanford
2.FrDartis Willis2.13mStanford
3.FrJacorian Duffield2.13mTexas Tech
4.FrKyle Wheeler2.13mLiberty
5.SoNick Giancana2.10mKansas
5.JrKenneth Agee2.10mKent State
7.SoTyler Lee2.10mTexas A&M
7.SoMarcus Jackson2.10mMississippi State
8.SoMaalik Reynolds2.10mPenn
8.JrDwight Barbiasz2.10mFlorida
8.JrClint Broussard2.10mLouisiana-Monroe
8.SrCameron Alexander2.10mTexas A&M
10.SrMarcus Norwood2.05mSouthern Mississippi
10.SoJames Harris2.05mMississippi State
11.FrKobi Rex2.05mAir Force
12.JrParminder Singh2.00mMcNeese State
12.JrTyler Skinner2.00mWyoming
14.JrTyler Ruiz2.00mUSC
--SrNick CantonNHKansas
--FrCourtland WellsNHSouthern Mississippi
--SoDakota JohnNHBYU
 

High Jump  High School - Finals

1.12Allex Austin2.13mSan Marcos
2.12Victor Glaze2.10mKilleen
3.11Logan Brittain2.07mRandall
4.12Sean Spiehler2.05mHumble Kingwood
5.12David Parker2.05mPearland Dawson
6.12Roland Sales2.05mArlington Bowie
7.12Stephen Afadapa1.98mHouston Cyp. Ranch
8.12Jonathan Reece1.98mNew Waverly
9.12Dustin Oelsen1.98mNew Braunfels
10.12Alex Caruso1.98mCollege Station A&M ...
11.12Robert Valdez1.94mMcAllen
11.11Cody Blankenship1.94mHallsville
11.12Evan Doremus1.94mCypress Christian
11.11Cornelius McCastle1.94mMcKinney Boyd
11.11Spencer McCloud1.94mArgyle
11.12Steve Leonard1.94mKlein
11.12Ryder Boatman1.94mPearland
11.12David Parkhurst1.94mMidland Christian
19.12Kyle Mankin1.89mKrum
19.11Tyris Jefferson1.89mTyler Lee
19.12Michael Christino1.89mRound Rock McNeil
19.12Chase Gragert1.89mMagnolia
19.12Jordan Larkins1.89mRed Oak
--12Matthew CrockettNHFloresville
--11Max HeintzelmanNHAntonian College Prep
 

Pole Vault  Decathlon - Finals

1.JrHeath Nickles5.10mOhio State
1.SrKenny Greaves5.10mTexas
3.SoRomain Martin5.00mTexas-Arlington
4.SrAndrew Blaser4.90mIdaho
4.SrIsaac Murphy4.90mTexas
6.FrPetter Olson4.80mTexas
7.Wesley Bray4.70mUnattached
8.SrThomas FitzSimons4.60mMt St. Mary's
9.SoBryan Jones4.40mAkron
10.SrAndrew Plentl4.30mStephen F. Austin
11.SrKurt Felix4.20mBoise State
12.JrTed Glasnow4.10mNotre Dame
13.SoEvan Weinstock3.90mBrown
14.Jake Wohlford3.60mUnattached
14.-Joshua Cluke3.60mLon Morris
16.FrJames Turner3.40mTexas-Arlington
--SoCory KunzeNHOhio State
--FrAlex McCuneNHAkron
--SrClayton ChaneyNHRice
--JrCurtis BeachNHDuke
 

Pole Vault  University/College - Finals

--Jordan Scott5.50mUnattached
1.JrJack Whitt5.50mOral Roberts
2.SrVictor Weirich5.50mBYU
3.JrCale Simmons5.50mAir Force
4.SrChris Roy5.40mLouisiana-Lafayette
5.JrJeff Rodriguez5.40mTexas-Arlington
1.JrThomas Reinecke5.30mLSU
1.SoAlex Bishop5.30mKansas
6.JrLogan Cunningham5.30mTexas State
6.SrHunter Hall5.30mVirginia Tech
8.SrJoe Davis5.30mVirginia Tech
3.SoKyle Ballew5.20mSouth Dakota
9.SrJeremy Klas5.20mIdaho
4.SoJustin Amezquita5.05mDuke
4.SrDan Garrett5.05mAkron
4.FrJoey Uhle5.05mAir Force
4.FrAndreas Duplantis5.05mLSU
4.FrK'Don Samuels5.05mSouth Plains
4.SrBryan Brown5.05mHouston
4.SrKovey Simmons5.05mSoutheast Louisiana
4.SrJoe Wesley5.05mAkron
4.JrJoseph Caraway5.05mLSU
4.JrDustin Gehrke5.05mOral Roberts
10.SrKolby Shepherd5.05mLiberty
11.SoMark Thomas5.05mTexas
14.FrDalton Duvio4.90mStanford
14.SoCody Marshall4.90mOhio State
--SoColton RossNHStephen F. Austin
--SoKyal MeyersNHTexas Tech
--FrDrew VolzNHSouth Florida
--JrAlec HsuNHRice
--JrHayden ClarkNHTexas
--SrMichael UhleNHAkron
--SrCorey DysickNHStanford
--SrKenny GreavesNHTexas
 

Pole Vault  High School - Finals

1.12Shawn Barber5.34mHumble Kingwood Park
2.12Dylan Bell5.25mAlvarado
3.12Reese Watson5.04mSpring
4.11Dylan Duvio4.94mJohn Curtis Christian
5.11Daven Murphree4.94mBig Sandy Harmony
6.12Dillon Lookout4.94mJenks
7.12Josh Sonnen4.94mMidlothian
7.Kyle Padalecki4.94mSan Antonio
1.12Joseph Beck4.90mRoyse City
2.10Avery Jones4.90mFEAST Home School
3.11Parks McNeil4.90mKerrville Tivy
9.12Jacques Dugas4.80mSt Thomas More
10.12Marques Hicks4.80mHallsville
4.10Hunter Carlton4.69mMansfield Legacy
4.12Tanner Callihan4.69mPlainview
6.12Barrett Brock4.69mHallsville
7.11Cameron Robichaux4.69mSt Paul - Boys
8.10Barrett Poth4.69mKlein Oak
9.12Blake White4.67mHarlingen South
11.12Everette Favor4.64mHouston Stratford
11.12Marcus Kehoe4.64mLampasas
10.10Hawk Griffin4.55mLittle Elm
10.10Reese Thompson4.55mArgyle
10.12Hayden Whitt4.55mKeller
10.12John Kaplan4.55mDallas Jesuit
14.12Kyle Rhoads4.40mBelton
14.12Garrett Rose4.40mIrving Nimitz
14.12Derek Richard4.40mFort Bend Travis
14.Jordan Worthington4.40mSan Antonio
18.12Kenneth Martin4.25mMildred
--12Bradly CulpDNFFayetteville
--12Chase JonesNHMidland
--12Xavier CraneDNFFreeport Brazosport
 

Long Jump  Decathlon - Finals

1.SrKurt Felix7.74m (1.9)Boise State
2.SrIsaac Murphy7.53m (1.3)Texas
3.Wesley Bray7.43m (2.2)Unattached
4.SrTevarus Christian7.32m (2.3)Mississippi State
5.SoCory Kunze7.23m (2.7)Ohio State
6.SoRomain Martin7.22m (1.1)Texas-Arlington
7.JrCurtis Beach7.20m (1.4)Duke
8.FrAlex McCune7.13m (2.6)Akron
9.FrPetter Olson7.12m (2.8)Texas
10.SoBryan Jones6.98m (1.4)Akron
11.SrAndrew Blaser6.95m (2.1)Idaho
11.Matt Johnson6.95m (2.0)Unattached
13.FrJames Turner6.87m (2.4)Texas-Arlington
14.SrAndrew Plentl6.85m (1.2)Stephen F. Austin
15.SrClayton Chaney6.84m (1.6)Rice
16.JrTed Glasnow6.80m (.5)Notre Dame
17.SoEvan Weinstock6.78m (2.1)Brown
18.SrThomas FitzSimons6.64m (1.4)Mt St. Mary's
19.FrSander Maes6.62m (1.8)Louisiana-Lafayette
20.JrHeath Nickles6.61m (1.9)Ohio State
21.Jake Wohlford6.52m (1.3)Unattached
22.SrKenny Greaves6.50m (1.7)Texas
23.-Joshua Cluke5.98m (3.2)Lon Morris
 

Long Jump  University/College - Finals

1.FrJarrett Samuels7.98m (3.2)Mississippi State
2.JrBryce Lamb7.94m (2.6)Texas Tech
3.JrDamar Forbes7.93m (2.0)LSU
4.JrMalcolm Pennix7.75m (3.6)Missouri
5.Nicholas Gordon7.71m (3.4)PUMA
6.JrTyler Williamson7.61m (3.1)Texas-San Antonio
7.SrTyshaun Peoples7.59m (2.0)Akron
1.SrLavance Williams7.57m (.7)Abilene Christian
8.FrMarquis Dendy7.49m (1.0)Florida
2.FrGotch Jarvis7.44m (1.5)South Plains
9.SrAlex Madkins7.43m (3.2)Oklahoma
10.FrMarqise Lee7.34m (3.2)USC
11.Fabrice Lapierre7.30m (3.1)ASICS
3.Trey Hardee7.29m (2.7)NIKE
4.JrLionel Mungwari7.16m (1.4)Texas-Arlington
5.SrEarnest Green7.08m (1.5)LSU
12.JrEmerson Sanders7.03m (2.9)Texas
6.JrBrian Richards7.00m (3.2)Long Island U - Broo...
7.JrSimon Stewart6.93m (-.2)Houston
7.SrHenry Jordan III6.93m (2.1)Sam Houston State
9.FrRamone Bailey6.86m (1.2)Texas Christian
10.FrJerome Wilson6.79m (2.4)Western Texas
11.JrPatrick Hunter6.65m (2.0)Angelo State
--SoJamal PedenFOULStephen F. Austin
--SoJames JonesDQStanford
--SrDellon WilliamsFOULTexas Tech
 

Long Jump  High School - Finals

1.11Tyris Jefferson7.40m (2.1)Tyler Lee
2.12Deandre Liggins7.34m (1.6)Houston Cyp. Ranch
3.12Isaiah Duke7.26m (.8)Edmond Memorial
4.12Corey Wesley7.08m (.4)Plano East
5.12Ryan Jackson6.99m (.5)Angleton
6.10Colby Williamson6.89m (1.2)HCYA Home School Lions
7.10John Warren6.88m (1.2)Killeen
8.11Kyle Collins6.82m (2.8)DeSoto
9.12Desmond Williams6.78m (1.5)Richardson
10.12Kayson Fornes6.74m (1.5)Kerrville Tivy
11.12Shelby Davis6.65m (1.6)Texarkana Texas
12.11Cameron Burrell6.61m (2.4)Fort Bend Ridge Point
13.11Bryce Holcomb6.57m (1.2)St Marks Of Texas
14.12Dalyn Hughes6.53m (2.2)Richardson
15.12Felix Obi6.51m (1.2)El Paso Franklin
15.12Justin Jenkins6.51m (2.0)Dickinson
17.12Dominique Wheeler6.45m (2.0)Crockett
18.10De'Brae Parker6.44m (.7)Bellville
19.12Daarwyn Williams6.42m (1.1)Converse Judson
20.12La'Darius Newbold6.17m (1.8)Lancaster
21.12Patrick Robinson6.10m (1.2)Dallas Skyline
22.11Reynal Caldwell5.73m (1.2)Denton Ryan
--12Devin DemasFOULHouston Cyp. Creek
--12Joe MayerFOULWichita Falls Rider
--11Justin WilsonFOULMcKinney Boyd
--12Jonathan ReeceFOULNew Waverly
 

Triple Jump  University/College - Finals

--Julian Reid16.76m (2.6)Great Britain
1.SrKyron Blaise16.32m (2.6)LSU
2.Jamal Wilson15.74m (1.8)Unattached
3.SoPreston Woodard15.73m (.5)Prairie View A&M
4.SrOlumide Olamigoke15.58m (2.9)Indiana (IN)
5.SoMark Jackson15.56m (2.4)Texas
1.FrEtron Moorer15.54m (2.0)South Plains
2.FrJohn Horton15.47m (1.4)Houston
6.SrRex Parker15.40m (3.0)Indiana (IN)
7.JrWilmot Stubblefield15.37m (3.0)Long Island U - Broo...
3.SrJosh Howard15.26m (2.3)Louisiana-Monroe
8.SrDellon Williams15.06m (1.8)Texas Tech
4.SoCharles White14.99m (1.5)Sam Houston State
5.SrKenneth Bellard14.96m (2.3)Louisiana-Lafayette
9.SoJamal Peden14.92m (2.4)Stephen F. Austin
10.JrO'Daylon Thibeaux14.91m (3.2)Louisiana-Lafayette
6.JrReginald Douglas14.80m (1.6)Northwestern State
7.JrAntonio Burnett14.79m (1.5)USC
8.FrJonathon Ilori14.77m (2.5)Missouri
11.SrJarard Bruner14.70m (.8)Texas
12.FrBabatunde Amosu14.66m (2.0)Texas A&M
9.FrRonson Small14.50m (2.2)Texas-San Antonio
10.JrKarique Stephen14.41m (.6)Sam Houston State
11.SrKyle Mills14.29m (3.0)BYU
12.JrAustin Slone14.28m (1.1)Angelo State
13.FrTerence Boyd14.22m (2.1)Kentucky
14.SrDarryl Trotter13.66m (1.3)Kansas
--SrJeremiah JamesFOULWyoming
--SoJeremy LampleyFOULMissouri
 

Triple Jump  High School - Finals

1.12Felix Obi15.26m (1.7)El Paso Franklin
2.12Deandre Liggins14.50m (2.2)Houston Cyp. Ranch
3.12Patrick Robinson14.23m (1.8)Dallas Skyline
4.10John Warren14.22m (1.2)Killeen
5.11Victor Davis14.00m (2.4)Rosenberg Terry
6.11Tyris Jefferson13.97m (1.4)Tyler Lee
7.12Gage Bowles13.92m (.8)Geronimo Navarro
8.12Chance Griffin13.76m (1.0)Houston Strake Jesuit
9.11Jakobi Jones13.75m (1.2)Beaumont Ozen
10.12Bobby Badillo13.66m (.2)PSJA Memorial
11.11Victor Ngei13.60m (.8)Katy Seven Lakes
12.12Adam Grant13.44m (1.4)McKinney
13.11Dominique Drayden13.37m (1.2)DeSoto
14.12Clay Ross13.36m (2.0)Coppell
15.10Kaylon Sellers13.28m (2.4)Beaumont Ozen
16.12Alvin Pichon13.15m (.7)Pearland Dawson
16.12John Alford13.15m (1.0)Wallis Brazos
18.12Daarwyn Williams12.83m (.4)Converse Judson
 

Hammer - 16lb  University/College - Finals

1.JrJeremy Postin66.21mFlorida
2.Nick Miller65.09mNA UNAT-Oklahom
3.JrBaptiste Kerjean63.22mAbilene Christian
4.JrQuentin Mege62.17mMinnesota
5.FrDemetris Elia60.32mTexas-El Paso
6.JrCasey Strong59.42mTexas A&M
7.SrEric Hubbard59.29mAkron
8.JrPhil Steinert58.45mTexas-San Antonio
9.SrJoey Torres57.54mSouth Alabama
10.JrRyan Smith57.53mLiberty
11.SrJacob Thormaehlen57.09mTexas
12.JrNicholas Banke55.75mAkron
13.JrSuyi Georgewill54.78mSouthern Mississippi
14.SoJon Lehman52.66mMinnesota
--JrHayden BaillioFOULTexas
--SrSteven NoblesFOULSouth Alabama
 

Decathlon Score  University/College - Finals

1.SrIsaac Murphy8067Texas
2.SoRomain Martin7977Texas-Arlington
3.Wesley Bray7932Unattached
4.SrKurt Felix7921Boise State
5.FrPetter Olson7857Texas
6.JrHeath Nickles7451Ohio State
7.SrKenny Greaves7401Texas
8.SrThomas FitzSimons7390Mt St. Mary's
9.SrAndrew Blaser7035Idaho
10.SoBryan Jones6953Akron
11.FrJames Turner6886Texas-Arlington
12.SoEvan Weinstock6832Brown
13.Jake Wohlford6787Unattached
14.JrTed Glasnow6654Notre Dame
15.SrClayton Chaney6493Rice
16.SoCory Kunze6467Ohio State
17.SrAndrew Plentl6269Stephen F. Austin
18.FrAlex McCune6084Akron
19.-Joshua Cluke5430Lon Morris
20.JrCurtis Beach4556Duke
 

Roster Only  University - Finals

5.-Will Firth
Sammy Abuhamra
John Cavallo
Travis Roberts
16:02.01Rice
1.-James Rosa
Joseph Rosa
Erik Olson
Chris Derrick
15:20.09Stanford
2.-Will Barry
MacLean O'Donnell
CJ Brown
Henry Lelei
15:20.79Texas A&M
3.-CJ Jessett
Ryan Dohner
Craig Lutz
Patrick McGregor
15:41.45Texas
4.-Reid Buchanan
Greg Bussing
Don Wasinger
Josh Munsch
15:42.61Kansas
6.-Jonathan Tijerina
Ben Allen
Taylor Jackson
Jessie Brooks
16:24.80Baylor
7.-Nate Pineda
Anthony Jordan
Mark Fernando
David Smith
16:33.58Houston
8.-Phillip Primeaux
Phillip Dempsey
Cullen Doody
Barrett Miller
16:43.71LSU