Athletic.net Team Results Management

Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 85th

Meet Info Teams Team Scores X Close
Team Scores
Decathlon - Mens
1.Texas20844
2.Texas-Arlington13214
3.Ohio State12326
4.Akron11383
5.Boise State6926
6.Mt St. Mary's6661
7.Idaho6233
8.Brown6070
9.Notre Dame5887
10.Rice5717
11.Stephen F. Austin5491
12.Lon Morris4848
13.Mississippi State4760
14.Duke3694
15.Louisiana-Lafayette825
Heptathlon - Womens
1.Texas A&M9041
2.Kansas8883
3.Notre Dame8628
4.West Virginia4903
5.Florida4795
6.Texas Tech4711
7.South Alabama4697
8.Mississippi State4566
9.LSU4537
9.Arkansas4537
11.Oklahoma4472
12.Houston4414
13.Texas State4368
14.Boston University4334
15.Sam Houston State4229
16.BYU4172
17.Boise State4043
18.Stanford3994
19.Texas-El Paso1983
Official Results All PhotosX Close
Official Results
All Divisions | College | University | Invitational | Decathlon | Heptathlon | HS Div I | HS Div II | University/College | Jerry Thompson Invitational | High School | C. Price Jr. University | Invitational University   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - College - Finals
1.FrShavez Hart10.31aSouth Plains      
2.SoTim Price10.34aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
3.FrJaylon Hicks10.37aAcademy of Art Univ      
4.JrGregory Turner10.37aWayland Baptist      
5.FrTrevorvano Mackey10.37aSouth Plains      
6.JrTommy Curry10.38aWest Texas A&M      
7.SoAkeem Haynes10.41aBarton County      
8.SrParis Robertson10.57aAbilene Christian      
9.SrJamal Mays10.73aTarleton State      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - University - Finals
1.SrJeff Demps10.01aFlorida      
2.FrAaron Ernest10.15aLSU      
3.SoPrezel Hardy10.17aTexas A&M      
3.SoPrezel Hardy10.17aTexas A&M      
4.JrEverett Walker10.27aBaylor      
5.SoMichael Bryan10.36aTexas A&M      
6.SrKeyth Talley10.44aLSU      
7.SrWoodrow Randall11.88aBaylor      
--SoClayton VaughnDNFTexas-Arlington      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.JrAaron Brown10.09aUSC      
2.Cordero Gray10.09aUnattached      
3.Carlin Isles10.13aHobson's Choice      
4.JrCharles Silmon10.15aTexas Christian      
5.Jared Connaughton10.16aNIKE      
6.Philip Redrick10.18aTriple Crown      
7.Antoine Adams10.27aElite Perfor      
8.Miguel Lopez10.28aPuerto Rico      
9.Gavin Smellie10.29aCanadian Rel      
10.Jacob Norman10.32aSaucony      
11.Richard Adu-bobie10.33aCanadian Rel      
12.Mychal Dungey10.34aNew Era SC      
13.Olwasegun Makinde10.35aCanadian Rel      
14.Jarid Vaughan10.42aUnattached      
15.Carey LaCour10.42aUnattached      
16.Desmond Jackson10.43aUnattached      
17.Deshawn Waters10.49aDoublePillar      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrIsaac Murphy10.47aTexas      
2.Jake Wohlford10.81aUnattached      
3.Matt Johnson10.86aUnattached      
4.SrTevarus Christian10.87aMississippi State      
5.FrPetter Olson10.90aTexas      
6.JrCurtis Beach10.91aDuke      
7.Wesley Bray10.94aUnattached      
8.SoRomain Martin10.98aTexas-Arlington      
9.FrJames Turner11.01aTexas-Arlington      
10.SrKurt Felix11.06aBoise State      
11.SrClayton Chaney11.08aRice      
12.SoCory Kunze11.14aOhio State      
13.SoEvan Weinstock11.14aBrown      
13.SrThomas FitzSimons11.14aMt St. Mary's      
15.SrAndrew Blaser11.16aIdaho      
16.FrSander Maes11.16aLouisiana-Lafayette      
17.SrAndrew Plentl11.19aStephen F. Austin      
18.FrAlex McCune11.33aAkron      
19.SrKenny Greaves11.36aTexas      
20.SoBryan Jones11.38aAkron      
21.-Joshua Cluke11.49aLon Morris      
22.JrHeath Nickles11.53aOhio State      
23.JrTed Glasnow11.54aNotre Dame      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div I - Finals
1.12Kabodrean Handsborough10.58aCrockett      
2.12Devan Brown10.61aAbilene Wylie      
3.10Chris Lewis10.63aLakeside      
4.11Charles Anumma10.84aStafford      
5.11Curtis Brown10.91aEpiscopal      
6.11Carlton Anumnu10.95aStafford      
7.12Chris Battise11.03aMarlin      
--12Je'Mikal MorrowFSKaufman      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div II - Finals
1.12Marvin Bracy10.06aBoone      
2.12Aldrich Bailey10.36aMansfield Timberview      
3.11Kyle Fulks10.40aKaty      
4.11Cameron Burrell10.44aFort Bend Ridge Point      
5.12Bryce Robinson10.70aEdmond Memorial      
6.11Brandon Hill10.74aKilleen Harker Heights      
7.11Antwuan Davis10.78aBastrop      
8.10Malcolm White11.27aKaty Taylor(James E.)      
--11tremayne acyDNFDeSoto      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - College - Prelims
1.JrGregory Turner10.48aWayland Baptist      
2.SoTim Price10.48aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
3.FrShavez Hart10.50aSouth Plains      
4.SoAkeem Haynes10.54aBarton County      
5.SrParis Robertson10.56aAbilene Christian      
6.JrTommy Curry10.62aWest Texas A&M      
7.FrTrevorvano Mackey10.66aSouth Plains      
8.FrJaylon Hicks10.68aAcademy of Art Univ      
9.SrJamal Mays10.72aTarleton State      
10.FrArmon Owens10.73aWestern Texas      
11.SoJohn Thomas10.74aSouth Plains      
12.JrKenneth Turner10.74aMcMurry University      
13.SoLance Parker10.76aLon Morris      
14.FrCameron Carter10.83aKansas City      
15.SoDeonta Henderson10.87aLon Morris      
16.SrNick Smith10.88aAngelo State      
17.JrAdan Narvaez10.91aIncarnate Word      
18.JrTrevon Odom10.95aMcMurry University      
19.SrGavan Bass10.98aMcMurry University      
20.FrMatt Ruhe10.99aConcordia (TX) Unive...      
21.SoKristen Mitchell11.02aColby (KS)      
22.FrMarquis Cardinal11.09aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
23.FrTyler Cue11.10aKansas City      
24.JrMonta Jeffley11.36aUT-Tyler      
25.SoChristian Kearney11.53aUT-Tyler      
26.SrMarion Holiday11.57aConcordia (TX) Unive...      
27.SrLee Prevost12.03aWayland Baptist      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - University - Prelims
1.SoPrezel Hardy10.18aTexas A&M      
1.SoPrezel Hardy10.18aTexas A&M      
2.JrEverett Walker10.22aBaylor      
3.SrWoodrow Randall10.29aBaylor      
4.SrJeff Demps10.29aFlorida      
5.FrAaron Ernest10.30aLSU      
6.SoClayton Vaughn10.33aTexas-Arlington      
7.JrAmeer Webb10.37aTexas A&M      
8.SrKeyth Talley10.37aLSU      
9.SoMichael Bryan10.41aTexas A&M      
10.SrKind Butler10.42aIndiana (IN)      
11.SoDennis Richardson10.43aLouisiana Tech      
12.SrLuther Ambrose10.44aLouisiana-Monroe      
13.FrJeremy Hardy10.50aAuburn      
14.FrCarlos Rodriguez10.51aKansas State      
15.SrDeangelo Cherry10.51aMississippi State      
16.JrJustin Jones10.54aLouisiana-Lafayette      
17.JrLeonardo Seymore10.54aFlorida      
18.SrTrevante Rhodes10.56aTexas      
19.FrDevonte Stewart10.57aUSC      
20.SoJames Johnson10.57aTexas State      
21.JrJarrick Wright10.60aSam Houston State      
22.SrJason Hinds10.62aBYU      
23.JrJustin Anderson10.64aTexas Southern      
24.JrMarcus Anderson10.65aOklahoma      
25.JrMarquise Goodwin10.66aTexas      
26.JrEmerson Sanders10.66aTexas      
27.FrJarrett Samuels10.67aMississippi State      
28.SoTrey Hadnot10.70aLouisiana Tech      
29.SrJarenn Stewart10.72aLong Island U - Broo...      
30.SrJames Fowler10.72aNorth Texas      
31.JrFan Fan Charles10.74aBYU      
32.SrEvan Pierson10.74aOklahoma      
33.JrSpencer Chase10.76aStanford      
34.JrMarkquis Frazier10.76aHouston      
35.SoAntonio Herbert10.77aSoutheast Louisiana      
36.FrMikhail Williamson10.77aLong Island U - Broo...      
37.FrQuentin Butler10.77aTexas-Arlington      
37.SrSteven Baltazar10.77aGrambling State      
39.SrR.J. Page10.79aBoston University      
40.SoAnthony Settje10.82aLiberty      
41.SrAntony Hobwana10.83aPittsburgh      
42.JrJohnny Hickman10.85aNorth Texas      
43.FrTrevor Sansone10.87aLSU      
44.JrRoderick Spruel10.87aLiberty      
45.SoTaheric Brantley10.88aTexas Tech      
46.SoRaymond Hatton10.89aNorthwestern State      
47.SrJames Ghormley10.95aBYU      
48.FrDamian Matthews10.95aOral Roberts      
49.FrDarian Brooks10.96aStanford      
50.SrRobert Williams10.96aPrairie View A&M      
51.FrJoshua Sigler10.99aLouisiana-Lafayette      
52.FrDane Steen10.99aKansas State      
53.SrAlex Williams11.01aTexas      
54.SrTravis Gunderson11.03aWyoming      
55.SoTerry Gilbert11.13aPrairie View A&M      
56.SrJeff Vick11.14aTexas Southern      
57.JrQuincy Davison11.14aNorthwestern State      
58.JrTerrence Abram11.17aUSC      
59.FrZuva Bvekerwa11.18aOral Roberts      
60.FrJordan Crump11.20aSouthern Mississippi      
--SoShermund AllsopDQLSU      
--SrMarkus HendersonFSTexas Tech      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div I - Prelims
1.12Brandon Wilson10.58aCalvary Baptist      
2.10Chris Lewis10.58aLakeside      
3.12Devan Brown10.63aAbilene Wylie      
4.12Kabodrean Handsborough10.70aCrockett      
5.12Chris Battise10.87aMarlin      
6.11Charles Anumma10.91aStafford      
7.11Curtis Brown10.92aEpiscopal      
8.12Je'Mikal Morrow10.94aKaufman      
9.11Carlton Anumnu11.04aStafford      
10.9Tyreik Gray11.07aEpiscopal      
11.10Emanuel Hicks11.10aMineral Wells      
12.12Aaron Grubb11.14aLa Vernia      
13.12JaMarkus Thomas11.17aDallas Roosevelt      
14.12Patrick Levels11.23aDallas Roosevelt      
15.12Richard Snyder11.23aLa Vernia      
16.11Joseph Glenn11.27aGiddings      
17.11Austin Kruzich11.31aLucas Lovejoy      
18.12Trey Carson11.35aLucas Lovejoy      
19.12Brian Vaughn11.35aAll Saints Episcopal      
20.12Colby Fuselier11.36aSomerset      
21.10Tye Calhoun11.37aAbilene Wylie      
22.12Chase Reynolds11.42aParadise      
23.11Tyler Nix11.51aComfort      
24.11Omar Elizondo11.64aRobstown      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div II - Prelims
1.12Marvin Bracy10.37aBoone      
2.11tremayne acy10.38aDeSoto      
3.12Aldrich Bailey10.38aMansfield Timberview      
4.12Bryce Robinson10.48aEdmond Memorial      
5.11Kyle Fulks10.52aKaty      
6.11Antwuan Davis10.53aBastrop      
7.10Malcolm White10.56aKaty Taylor(James E.)      
8.11Brandon Hill10.59aKilleen Harker Heights      
9.11Cameron Burrell10.60aFort Bend Ridge Point      
10.11Troy McCormick10.62aKaty Mayde Creek      
11.12Ridge Jones10.62aDeSoto      
12.12Deonte Gray10.62aHouston Westside      
12.Virjilio Griggs10.62aSan Antonio      
14.10Rockwell Tkevian10.63aWylie      
15.12Reggie Hinson10.68aLancaster      
16.12Justin Jenkins10.73aDickinson      
16.12Shon Johnson10.73aWylie East      
18.12James Anderson10.74aWylie East      
19.11Jerome Gatewood10.76aConverse Judson      
20.11Ty Shilling10.78aHaughton      
21.10Micah Larkins10.79aHaughton      
22.12Ryan Jackson10.81aAngleton      
23.12Terrell Burt10.82aWylie      
24.12Kameron Sheffield10.82aGarland      
25.12Callum Hall10.83aGrapevine      
26.11Adam Hasan10.85aLake Dallas      
27.12Kedron Sowells10.87aLancaster      
28.11Alex Sezer10.87aOrange Little Cypres...      
29.12Bryant Craig10.87aRound Rock Stony Pt.      
30.12Drake Dowling10.89aKaty      
31.11Kedron Banks10.92aRichardson Pearce      
32.12Nicholas Nelson10.92aBeaumont Ozen      
33.12Armonde Woods10.93aPflugerville      
34.11Henry Taylor10.93aBryan      
35.11Tevin Smith10.94aLeander      
36.11Carlos Rachal10.97aTexarkana Texas      
37.11Bryant Johnson10.99aAllen      
37.11Jaylen Price10.99aLittle Elm      
39.11Michael Walters11.01aKaty Taylor(James E.)      
40.12Derius Yarbrough11.01aPflugerville      
41.12Eric West11.01aBoerne Champion      
41.12Jordan Bell11.01aFort Bend Hightower      
41.12Basil Fares11.01aKaty Mayde Creek      
44.12Kameron Holmes11.03aFt Worth Arlington Hts      
45.12Corey Coleman11.03aRichardson Pearce      
46.10Ryan Weigel11.04aSouthlake Carroll      
47.12Marcus Taylor11.04aFort Bend Hightower      
48.12Ajani Messia11.06aLewisville Hebron      
49.12Brandon Davis11.07aGranbury      
50.12DJ Simon11.08aLewisville Marcus      
51.12Chris Irvin11.08aAustin Westlake      
52.12Kyran Trigg11.10aLewisville      
53.10Prince Giadollor11.11aRockwall      
54.12Jonathan Gray11.11aAledo      
55.12Booker Anderson11.13aWaxahachie      
56.12Lewis Hill11.17aFrisco Liberty      
57.9Jordan Stevenson11.32aDallas Skyline      
58.12Brian Skulski11.33aHouston Stratford      
59.11Jeffery Harris11.37aAllen      
60.12Calvin Ray11.38aWaller      
61.11Treyvion Johnson11.45aHouston Eisenhower      
62.10Bryce Johnson11.61aPearland Dawson      
63.10Derrick Smith11.86aBryan      
64.12Franklin Branch12.19aTexas City      
--12Corey BassettDQPlano East      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Decathlon - Finals
1.JrCurtis Beach47.81aDuke      
2.SrIsaac Murphy48.01aTexas      
3.FrPetter Olson48.40aTexas      
4.SrThomas FitzSimons48.98aMt St. Mary's      
5.SoRomain Martin49.12aTexas-Arlington      
6.Jake Wohlford49.45aUnattached      
7.SrKurt Felix49.66aBoise State      
8.SrKenny Greaves49.68aTexas      
9.Wesley Bray49.90aUnattached      
10.SrTevarus Christian50.18aMississippi State      
11.SrAndrew Blaser50.19aIdaho      
12.SoEvan Weinstock50.25aBrown      
13.SrClayton Chaney50.46aRice      
14.JrHeath Nickles50.74aOhio State      
15.SoCory Kunze51.01aOhio State      
16.FrJames Turner51.11aTexas-Arlington      
17.FrAlex McCune51.86aAkron      
18.SoBryan Jones52.62aAkron      
19.JrTed Glasnow52.80aNotre Dame      
20.SrAndrew Plentl54.29aStephen F. Austin      
21.-Joshua Cluke54.50aLon Morris      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Leonel Manzano1:47.65aNIKE      
2.Chris Bilbrew1:49.36aTeam Green      
3.Ryan McNiff1:49.55aUnattached      
4.Jacob Hernandez1:49.69aNIKE      
5.Chris Gowell1:49.79aRogue      
6.Kyle Miller1:49.92aUnattached      
7.Michael Courtney1:51.72aNext Level Ath.      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - University - Finals
1.JrPatrick Kimeli3:49.03aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
2.SrBrock Simmons3:50.22aTexas      
3.JrMatt Perri3:50.83aHouston Baptist      
4.SrJosh Nadzam3:50.86aKentucky      
5.SrBrendan Gregg3:51.58aStanford      
6.SrMiles Unterreiner3:51.69aStanford      
1.JrMatthew Russ3:53.63aNorth Texas      
2.SrGreg Bussing3:54.13aKansas      
7.FrEmil Blomberg3:54.59aTexas-Arlington      
8.SrKevin Burnett3:54.74aTexas A&M      
3.JrWalter Luttrell3:55.00aKentucky      
9.FrYonas Tesfai3:55.79aHouston      
4.FrMark Pinales3:56.80aTexas      
10.SrJulien Bousquet3:56.91aSouthern Mississippi      
5.FrPhilipp Baar3:57.07aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
6.FrJuan Blanco3:58.06aTexas-El Paso      
11.SoDrevan Anderson-Kaapa3:59.13aHouston      
12.FrJake Roberts3:59.28aTexas A&M      
7.SrDarwin Price4:00.16aGrambling State      
8.SrAnthony Jordan4:02.61aHouston      
9.SoTravis Roberts4:04.01aRice      
10.SoAnthony Hilliman4:12.99aTexas-Arlington      
11.SrDale Dunn4:17.56aSouthern Mississippi      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrThomas FitzSimons4:13.41aMt St. Mary's      
2.SrKenny Greaves4:21.31aTexas      
3.FrPetter Olson4:27.57aTexas      
4.SrIsaac Murphy4:28.44aTexas      
5.Wesley Bray4:30.88aUnattached      
6.FrJames Turner4:39.62aTexas-Arlington      
7.SoRomain Martin4:39.90aTexas-Arlington      
8.JrHeath Nickles4:44.42aOhio State      
9.SrKurt Felix4:45.22aBoise State      
10.Jake Wohlford4:46.78aUnattached      
11.SoCory Kunze4:47.91aOhio State      
12.SoBryan Jones4:50.47aAkron      
13.SrClayton Chaney4:52.33aRice      
14.SoEvan Weinstock4:53.47aBrown      
15.JrTed Glasnow4:55.36aNotre Dame      
16.FrAlex McCune4:57.18aAkron      
17.SrAndrew Blaser5:11.43aIdaho      
18.-Joshua Cluke5:26.55aLon Morris      
19.SrAndrew Plentl5:30.79aStephen F. Austin      
--JrCurtis BeachDNFDuke      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - High School - Finals
1.12Brady Turnbull4:12.33aFrisco Liberty      
2.11Micheal Lindberg4:14.13aHumble Kingwood Park      
3.12Nathan Ricketts4:14.17aKaty Seven Lakes      
4.12Cale Wallace4:18.19aHouston Cyp. Ranch      
5.12William Roberts4:18.24aSanderson      
6.12Herbert Gutierrez4:19.21aCedar Park      
7.10Robert Ammons4:19.46aHouston Strake Jesuit      
8.11Trevor Gilley4:19.64aSouthlake Carroll      
9.12Alex Johansson4:21.60aSouthlake Carroll      
10.12Marcos Vallejo4:22.18aLlano      
11.Ryan McCann4:23.21aSan Antonio      
12.12Dylan Johnson4:23.49aDripping Springs      
13.12Tyrone Jackson4:24.32aHouston Bellaire      
14.12Bryce McAndrew4:25.61aRound Rock McNeil      
15.12Simon Greiner4:26.22aEdmond Memorial      
16.11Aaron Davis4:26.73aAustin Bowie      
17.12John R. Hardy4:26.87aAustin Vandegrift      
18.10Frank Lara4:27.32aHouston Strake Jesuit      
19.12Christian Villescas4:27.37aBoerne Champion      
20.11Cameron Villarreal4:29.59aArlington Martin      
21.12Dylan Willett4:30.76aComal Smithson Valley      
22.11Robert Uhr4:31.44aLockhart      
23.12Cole Mayo4:32.42aKaty Taylor(James E.)      
24.12Matthew Rice4:38.05aRunnels      
25.12Graham Hazelwood4:38.63aRound Rock      
26.Nathan Pineda4:38.84aSan Antonio      
27.11Jo Alan Castilleja4:44.59aSt Thomas      
 
 
 
X 1 Mile - Jerry Thompson Invitational - Finals
1.Chris Gowell4:01.08aRogue      
2.Jackson Kivuva4:02.92aNIKE      
3.Kevin Ondrasek4:03.04aTop Tier Tra      
4.JrKennedy Kithuka4:04.04aWayland Baptist      
5.SoKemoy Campbell4:05.09aSouth Plains      
6.Kyle Miller4:07.04aUnattached      
7.SrJustice Chirchir4:08.05aTexas-El Paso      
8.FrJames Rosa4:10.77aStanford      
9.Erik Stanley4:11.84aRogue      
10.FrJoe Rosa4:13.90aStanford      
11.SoNathan Collier4:15.91aStephen F. Austin      
12.SoMarco Bertolotti4:39.60aStanford      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - High School - Finals
1.11Joe Sansone9:09.24aSouthlake Carroll      
2.12Ben Golestan9:15.27aSouthlake Carroll      
3.11Nikolai Horbovetz9:17.42aPlano East      
4.12Virgilio Martinez9:17.50aArlington      
5.11Ryan Teel9:22.38aFriendswood      
6.10Bradley Dohner9:22.55aKlein Oak      
7.12Mitchel Landry9:25.37aHaughton      
8.Austin Wells9:29.23aSan Antonio      
9.11Jose Martinez9:32.05aWeslaco East      
10.12Tanner Satterthwaite9:32.37aNorman      
11.9Pedro Nasta9:33.14aJohn Cooper      
12.11Anthony I Gallardo9:34.11aAntonian College Prep      
13.12Cody Campbell9:42.44aGunter      
14.12Leon Fidel9:48.82aKaty Mayde Creek      
15.12Schaffer Ochstein9:53.09aEpiscopal School Of ...      
16.12Michael Barnett9:58.22aLuling      
17.11James Mcilwain10:00.31aCedar Park      
--12Sylevester HarrisonDNFKilleen Ellison      
 
 
 
X 5000 Meters - University - Finals
1.Erik Stanley14:25.99aRogue      
2.JrDaniel Mutai14:26.52aLouisiana-Monroe      
3.JrSolomon Gardea14:34.98aTexas-El Paso      
4.SrBenjamin Johnson14:39.98aStanford      
5.SrAdam Saloom14:45.99aStephen F. Austin      
6.SrDennis Yeats14:51.74aStephen F. Austin      
7.JrAlex Dela Garza14:53.02aLamar      
8.FrIsaac Spencer14:53.75aTexas A&M      
9.SrAnthony Pequeno14:56.53aLamar      
10.FrEvan Landes14:58.39aKansas      
11.SrJames Llamas15:22.53aRice      
12.FrPreston Newsome15:28.38aTexas Christian      
13.SrMichael Vido15:30.05aPenn      
14.JrBrendan Devlin15:30.45aTexas Tech      
15.SoJake Rossmango15:47.78aTexas Christian      
16.JrSam Bradley15:49.17aLamar      
17.SoLuis Serrano15:51.00aTexas-Rio Grande Val...      
18.FrSilah Chumbai16:35.81aLouisiana-Monroe      
--FrJared PhillipsDNFKentucky      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - College - Finals
1.FrDemetrius Lindo13.72aBarton County      
2.FrLorenzo Johnson14.11aWestern Texas      
3.JrDennis Bain14.18aAbilene Christian      
4.JrClyde Young14.24aLangston      
5.FrJovan Davis14.30aSouth Plains      
6.SoAvion Stewart14.45aLon Morris      
7.SrKevin Johnson14.50aAbilene Christian      
8.FrJunior Saint Preux14.56aMcMurry University      
9.JrCatrell Butler14.71aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - University - Finals
1.SrBarrett Nugent13.37aLSU      
2.SrShane Brathwaite13.43aTexas Tech      
3.JrKeiron Stewart13.46aTexas      
4.SrJamele Mason13.75aTexas Tech      
5.SoEddie Lovett13.76aFlorida      
6.SoWayne Davis II13.77aTexas A&M      
7.SrSheldon Wilkinson13.82aTexas Southern      
8.JrNathan Arnett13.99aMississippi State      
9.SrAmaechi Morton14.25aStanford      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Invitational - Finals
1.Chris Thomas13.45aChrist in Sports      
2.Mikel Thomas13.48aZenith Veloc      
3.Jeff Porter13.59aUnattached      
4.Trey Hardee13.61aNIKE      
5.Logan Taylor13.75aDoublePillar      
6.Omo Osaghae13.78aAdidas      
7.Jon McDowell13.91aHPC Elite      
8.De'Lon Isom13.95aUnattached      
9.malcolm anderson14.08aUnattached      
10.Nick McCloud14.13aUnattached      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Decathlon - Finals
1.Jake Wohlford14.24aUnattached      
2.SrAndrew Blaser14.40aIdaho      
3.SrIsaac Murphy14.42aTexas      
4.FrPetter Olson14.49aTexas      
5.SoRomain Martin14.51aTexas-Arlington      
6.SrClayton Chaney14.62aRice      
7.Wesley Bray14.71aUnattached      
8.SrKurt Felix14.77aBoise State      
9.SrAndrew Plentl14.81aStephen F. Austin      
10.SoCory Kunze14.94aOhio State      
11.JrHeath Nickles14.98aOhio State      
12.SrThomas FitzSimons15.09aMt St. Mary's      
13.SrKenny Greaves15.13aTexas      
14.SoEvan Weinstock15.60aBrown      
15.SrTevarus Christian15.61aMississippi State      
16.FrAlex McCune15.80aAkron      
17.FrJames Turner15.85aTexas-Arlington      
18.JrTed Glasnow16.02aNotre Dame      
19.SoBryan Jones16.10aAkron      
20.-Joshua Cluke18.00aLon Morris      
--JrCurtis BeachDNFDuke      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - HS Div I - Finals
1.12Joshua Lamers13.98aCalvary Baptist      
2.11Easy Anyama14.49aStafford      
3.12Rainier Richter14.56aLutheran-South      
4.11Kyle Dodd14.64aAbilene Wylie      
5.12Randall Kadlacek14.70aRiesel      
6.12Samuel Poffenberger14.93aBellville      
7.12Luke Woods15.04aNorthland Christian      
8.Josh Woods15.51aTrinity Chr-CH      
9.10Micah Nelson16.45aCelina      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - HS Div II - Finals
1.12Bryce Grace13.73aDallas Adams      
2.12Tequille Jackson13.74aLancaster      
3.10Tony Brown13.87aBeaumont Ozen      
4.12Adrian Austin14.18aTomball      
5.11Jaron Thomas14.24aMidlothian      
6.Austin Jupe14.27aSan Antonio      
7.12Evan Warnick14.46aRound Rock McNeil      
8.Jonathan Jefferson14.49aSan Antonio      
9.12Devodney Thomas14.88aLancaster      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - College - Prelims
1.FrDemetrius Lindo14.17aBarton County      
2.JrDennis Bain14.23aAbilene Christian      
3.FrJunior Saint Preux14.36aMcMurry University      
4.JrClyde Young14.47aLangston      
5.FrLorenzo Johnson14.49aWestern Texas      
6.JrCatrell Butler14.49aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
7.FrJovan Davis14.57aSouth Plains      
8.SrKevin Johnson14.74aAbilene Christian      
9.SoAvion Stewart14.74aLon Morris      
10.FrDerek Footer14.87aHardin-Simmons      
11.SoBrandon Russell15.40aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - University - Prelims
1.SrShane Brathwaite13.75aTexas Tech      
2.JrKeiron Stewart13.75aTexas      
3.SrBarrett Nugent13.76aLSU      
4.SrJamele Mason13.93aTexas Tech      
5.SoEddie Lovett13.94aFlorida      
6.SoWayne Davis II13.94aTexas A&M      
7.SrSheldon Wilkinson13.99aTexas Southern      
8.SrAmaechi Morton14.07aStanford      
9.JrNathan Arnett14.11aMississippi State      
10.SoKeyunta Hayes14.12aTexas-San Antonio      
11.FrKenneth Minkah14.15aTexas A&M      
12.JrTre' Lathan14.16aOklahoma      
13.FrJosh Thompson14.20aPittsburgh      
14.SrWilliam Donelson14.27aPrairie View A&M      
15.SrThomas Lang14.34aHouston      
16.JrTashaun Hill14.43aPittsburgh      
17.SoMatthew Viverette14.51aSam Houston State      
18.SrAndrew Blaser14.56aIdaho      
19.JrBrandon Douglass14.60aWyoming      
20.SoKeyondrick Boykins14.62aLouisiana-Lafayette      
21.JrNathaniel Winfrey14.64aOklahoma      
22.SoBrandon Bagley14.66aKentucky      
23.FrMacario Zarate14.69aTexas-Rio Grande Val...      
24.JrTarique Hill14.72aKansas State      
25.SoSylvester Baisden14.73aGrambling State      
26.JrDe'Vron Walker14.74aNew Mexico      
27.JrTimothy Young14.75aTexas State      
28.JrRandy McCoy14.78aSouthern Mississippi      
29.JrAbram Taylor14.80aSoutheast Louisiana      
30.SoTristan Joynes14.90aMcNeese State      
31.SrPJ Bennett14.91aNorthwestern State      
32.JrRyan McDowell14.93aTexas Tech      
33.JrAnthony Hatwood14.99aMcNeese State      
34.SoLandon Hargrove14.99aSouth Florida      
35.SoShawn Jackson15.00aGrambling State      
36.SoPreston Woodard15.05aPrairie View A&M      
37.FrBrent Giddens15.17aNorthwestern State      
38.SoTarvoris Mack15.18aSoutheast Louisiana      
39.FrCourtland Wells15.22aSouthern Mississippi      
40.JrMichael Tasker15.32aWyoming      
41.SrJonathan Reed15.58aOral Roberts      
42.SoJonathan Todd16.17aTexas-Arlington      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - HS Div I - Prelims
1.12Joshua Lamers14.03aCalvary Baptist      
2.11Easy Anyama14.41aStafford      
3.11Kyle Dodd14.58aAbilene Wylie      
4.12Randall Kadlacek14.66aRiesel      
5.12Rainier Richter14.72aLutheran-South      
6.12Luke Woods15.05aNorthland Christian      
7.Josh Woods15.07aTrinity Chr-CH      
8.12Samuel Poffenberger15.08aBellville      
9.10Micah Nelson15.09aCelina      
10.11Kendrick Spraglin15.11aSt Marks Of Texas      
10.12Muhummad Benson15.11aOakridge      
12.12Nicholas Burnette15.16aConcordia Lutheran      
13.11Colton Earnhart15.28aSt Pius X      
14.12Mitch Stephens15.29aBrownwood      
15.11Bryce Holcomb15.37aSt Marks Of Texas      
16.10DeMarcus Whinery15.49aBrownwood      
17.11Scott Cedrick15.55aCleveland Tarkington      
18.12Derek Hunicke15.58aEpiscopal      
19.11Chris Chandler15.67aGarrison      
20.12Zach Adams15.84aLampasas      
21.12Calvin Duncan15.95aKaufman      
22.9Hunter Allen17.65aSunnyvale      
23.12Demetrius Peacock18.43aWharton      
24.12Zachary Gonzalez18.82aLa Vernia      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - HS Div II - Prelims
1.12Bryce Grace13.84aDallas Adams      
2.12Tequille Jackson14.07aLancaster      
3.Austin Jupe14.24aSan Antonio      
4.11Jaron Thomas14.26aMidlothian      
5.10Tony Brown14.30aBeaumont Ozen      
6.12Adrian Austin14.38aTomball      
7.Jonathan Jefferson14.45aSan Antonio      
8.12Devodney Thomas14.46aLancaster      
9.12Evan Warnick14.47aRound Rock McNeil      
10.12Will Stark14.50aTexas City      
11.11Trevor Campbell14.55aKaty Mayde Creek      
12.12Kai Asberry14.55aLewisville Hebron      
13.12Anthony Watkins14.58aKilleen      
14.Chris Armstrong14.66aSan Antonio      
15.10John Warren14.68aKilleen      
16.11Don Jerry14.70aArlington Bowie      
17.12Jonas Gutierrez14.79aWeslaco East      
18.12Nick Jackson14.92aDeSoto      
19.12Anthony Parisi15.04aLewisville Flower Mo...      
20.11Ryan Mehl15.05aDallas Jesuit      
21.12Sean Spiehler15.06aHumble Kingwood      
22.12Trey Bochat15.19aBoerne Champion      
23.12Kevin Weiss15.23aBrenham      
24.12Carlos West15.23aConverse Judson      
25.10Justin Gerbrecht15.24aFort Bend Ridge Point      
26.12Bykece Campbell15.30aBryan      
27.11Sean Thiedeman15.31aRichardson Pearce      
28.11Jesse Cossey15.35aEdmond Memorial      
29.12Eli Ericksen15.42aLewisville Hebron      
30.12Joseph Bell15.44aLockhart      
31.12Dominique Greene15.47aHouston Lamar      
32.10Greg Freeny15.48aDallas Adams      
32.12Derek Udeh15.48aCoppell      
34.12Otis Hudson15.50aKilleen Shoemaker      
35.11Dalton Tullos15.53aWaller      
36.12DeMonte Holloway15.53aTyler      
37.11Mike Nichols15.56aHouston Cyp. Falls      
38.11Ricardo Rosales15.72aMission Sharyland      
39.12Dorian Parks15.73aAustin      
40.11Brandon Fontaine15.85aEdmond Memorial      
41.12Foster Carmichael15.88aHouston Strake Jesuit      
42.10Austin Ley15.88aBoerne Champion      
43.12Zach Posey15.90aRoyse City      
44.11Kelsey Douglas18.03aFort Bend Hightower      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - College - Finals
1.SrKevin Cunningham51.02aMcMurry University      
2.JrSergio Rios51.81aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
3.SrJeff Smith52.21aTarleton State      
4.FrMarques Atkinson53.53aSouth Plains      
5.SrRoss Harlan53.57aOklahoma Baptist      
6.FrSirPaul Jones53.93aKansas City      
7.FrJoshua Helom54.67aWestern Texas      
8.FrKeirston Lightbourne54.96aBarton County      
9.JrJeffrey Jones56.04aAngelo State      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - University - Finals
1.JrSteven White50.53aNorth Texas      
2.SrChris Carter50.75aBYU      
3.SrEric Cray51.15aOklahoma      
4.SoGabriel El Hanbli51.39aBaylor      
5.SoKeyunta Hayes51.40aTexas-San Antonio      
6.SrBryce Bergman51.93aAir Force      
7.FrMichael Stigler52.33aKansas      
8.SrDavid Aristil52.58aSouth Florida      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Invitational - Finals
1.SrAmaechi Morton49.58aStanford      
2.Lane Dennis51.07aUnattached      
3.Seagram Kern52.46aUnattached      
4.JrDarryl Wyrick52.48aTexas-San Antonio      
5.Cedric Goodman52.73aUnattached      
6.Roberto Camacho53.59aSnyder Speed      
7.-Jason Thompson54.80aUniversity of Dallas      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - College - Prelims
1.SrKevin Cunningham51.04aMcMurry University      
2.JrSergio Rios51.39aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
3.SrJeff Smith52.03aTarleton State      
4.FrMarques Atkinson53.33aSouth Plains      
5.SrRoss Harlan53.38aOklahoma Baptist      
6.JrJeffrey Jones54.04aAngelo State      
7.FrKeirston Lightbourne54.26aBarton County      
8.FrSirPaul Jones54.38aKansas City      
9.FrJoshua Helom54.68aWestern Texas      
10.SoCedric Perry55.64aConcordia (TX) Unive...      
11.FrAaron Cain56.06aButler County      
12.FrEarl Lucas58.90aBarton County      
--FrJovan DavisDNFSouth Plains      
--SoEmanuel ThorntonDNFButler County      
 
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - University - Prelims
1.JrSteven White50.75aNorth Texas      
2.JrReggie Wyatt51.00aUSC      
3.SrChris Carter51.01aBYU      
4.FrMichael Stigler51.16aKansas      
5.SoKeyunta Hayes51.17aTexas-San Antonio      
6.SrDavid Aristil51.37aSouth Florida      
7.SrEric Cray51.71aOklahoma      
8.SrBryce Bergman51.93aAir Force      
9.SoGabriel El Hanbli52.00aBaylor      
10.JrDarryl Wyrick52.08aTexas-San Antonio      
11.SrJermaine Lowery52.13aPittsburgh      
12.JrNathan Arnett52.40aMississippi State      
13.SoMatthew Viverette52.43aSam Houston State      
14.FrGregory Coleman52.47aTexas A&M      
15.FrJamel Sams52.48aLouisiana-Monroe      
16.JrJeffery Gibson52.55aOral Roberts      
17.SrDarryl Hayes52.67aSam Houston State      
18.SrJestin Miller52.89aLouisiana-Monroe      
19.SoStephen Vitale52.91aBoston University      
20.SoCharles Lewis53.03aNew Mexico      
21.JrNeamen Wise53.30aSouth Florida      
22.SrJerome Lowery53.40aPittsburgh      
23.SoJordan Hofbauer53.66aHouston      
24.SoLavon Collins53.83aTexas Christian      
25.SrWilliam Donelson53.89aPrairie View A&M      
26.SrPhilip Raaf54.00aBaylor      
27.SoTarvoris Mack54.42aSoutheast Louisiana      
28.FrTom Timmins54.53aPenn      
29.SoWilliam Scott54.55aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
30.SoJonathan Todd54.57aTexas-Arlington      
31.JrAbram Taylor54.59aSoutheast Louisiana      
32.SrDuane Walker55.24aUSC      
33.SoJosh Brudnick55.30aTexas      
34.SoCody Skarupa55.30aMcNeese State      
35.JrPatrick Overshown55.50aPrairie View A&M      
36.FrMacario Zarate55.85aTexas-Rio Grande Val...      
37.SrJamal Nash55.90aLamar      
38.JrTim Carey55.98aPenn      
39.SrLee Johnson56.38aRice      
40.FrBrent Giddens56.46aNorthwestern State      
41.SoYusuf Muhammad56.68aLouisiana Tech      
42.FrMorgan Wells56.78aMcNeese State      
43.JrChris Welch56.80aLong Island U - Broo...      
44.JrRamiro Alvarez57.00aGrambling State      
45.SoShawn Jackson1:02.17aGrambling State      
 
 
 
X 2k Steeplechase - High School - Finals
1.12Nate Moore5:56.59aLockhart      
2.12Dillon Worley6:06.24aKlein      
3.12Colin Stoeber6:14.23aHouston Cyp. Woods      
4.11Chris Mulverhill6:14.27aCedar Park      
5.12Tyler Brady6:23.14aHumble Kingwood      
6.11Christian Farris6:24.33aTrinity Midland      
7.12John R. Hardy6:24.69aAustin Vandegrift      
8.12Madden Ladwig6:26.84aMcKinney Boyd      
9.12Ben Ramsey6:32.02aMansfield Legacy      
10.12Brandon Keys6:35.46aAustin Vandegrift      
11.12Trent Higgins6:38.22aHumble Kingwood      
12.12Michael Primeaux6:41.17aMidland      
13.12Kevin Boswell6:50.00aMcKinney Boyd      
14.11Daniel Hull6:51.46aEpiscopal School Of ...      
15.12Clay Smith6:58.21aNew Braunfels      
16.12Justin Emmons7:00.12aNorth Forney      
 
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - University - Finals
1.SrLuis Orta8:50.52aKentucky      
2.Scott MacPherson8:54.79aUnattached      
3.FrAnthony Rotich8:56.06aTexas-El Paso      
4.SrJoe Wade8:58.29aLamar      
5.SrTom Wade9:01.40aLamar      
6.SrMichael Morris9:10.33aTexas State      
7.SrNathan Pineda9:13.57aHouston      
8.JrElkana Rotich9:16.78aTexas-El Paso      
9.SrHarmon McClanahan9:17.91aStephen F. Austin      
10.SoDylan Williams9:24.60aTexas A&M      
11.JrMichael Kiley9:28.32aPenn      
12.FrMoses Luevano9:30.46aStephen F. Austin      
13.SrDaniel Barlow9:31.38aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
14.SrLogan Culotta9:49.53aTexas Tech      
15.JrDavid Smith9:58.25aHouston      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - College - Finals
1.-John Thomas
Shavez Hart
Bralon Taplin
Trevorvano Mackey
40.24aSouth Plains      
2.-Anthony Washington
Tim Price
Marquis Cardinal
Jonathan Woodson
40.26aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
3.-Dennis Bain
Paris Robertson
Jordan Geary
Osei Allyene-Forte
40.94aAbilene Christian      
4.-Josh Zu Bolton
Trevon Odom
Gavan Bass
Kenneth Turner
41.27aMcMurry University      
5.-Brandon Smith
David Walters
Julius Koger
Clyde Young
41.40aLangston      
6.-Dallas Gray
Robbie Thayer
Nick Smith
Kennan Henry
41.50aAngelo State      
7.-Lamar Edwards-Johnson
Adan Narvaez
Matthew Harris
Christopher Dewitt
41.69aIncarnate Word      
---Taariq Ali
Demetrius Lindo
Akeem Haynes
Aliaksandr Linnik
DNFBarton County      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - University - Finals
1.-Marcus Rowland
Harry Adams
Michael DeHaven
Keenan Brock
38.30aAuburn      
2.-Ricky Babineaux
Ameer Webb
Michael Bryan
Prezel Hardy
38.84aTexas A&M      
3.-Tavaris Tate
Deangelo Cherry
Jarrett Samuels
James Harris
39.17aMississippi State      
4.-Gil Roberts
Markus Henderson
Shane Brathwaite
Isaiah Gill
39.23aTexas Tech      
5.-Jeff Demps
Hugh Graham, Jr
Leonardo Seymore
Dedric Dukes
39.26aFlorida      
6.-Barrett Nugent
Aaron Ernest
Keyth Talley
Trevor Sansone
39.54aLSU      
7.-OJ Stoneham
Charles Silmon
Lavon Collins
Mark Barnes
39.59aTexas Christian      
8.-Mark Jackson
Trevante Rhodes
Emerson Sanders
Keiron Stewart
39.67aTexas      
9.-Marcus Anderson
Ethan Baker
Evan Pierson
Eric Cray
40.45aOklahoma      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Invitational - Finals
1.Relay Team38.64aSpeed United      
2.Relay Team39.35aCanadian Relay Team      
3.-Woodrow Randall
Michael Caputo
Everett Walker
Zwede Hewitt
39.44aBaylor      
4.Relay Team39.50aHobson's Choice      
5.Relay Team39.51aNew Era Sprint Club      
6.Relay Team39.80aNext Level Athletics      
7.Relay Team41.04aSouthwest Sprinters ...      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - HS Div I - Finals
1.-Dominique Wheeler
DeYasim Warfield
Denell Parker
Kabodrean Handsborough
42.20aCrockett      
2.-JaMarkus Thomas
Jesse Montgomery
Toddrick Young
Lenzell Fulcher
42.58aDallas Roosevelt      
3.-Omery Trevino
Adrian Colbert
Anthony J. Poole
Emanuel Hicks
42.94aMineral Wells      
4.-Orlando Bradford
Joshua Lamers
Brandon Wilson
Jeremy Taylor
42.99aCalvary Baptist      
5.-Justin Edwards
Derrick Edwards
samaji Nichols
Derrick Smith
43.42aDallas Madison      
6.-Jamal Cole
Quinton Taylor
Rac'Quan Taylor
Deonte Wortham
43.56aDallas Hutchins      
7.-Leo Thomas
Tony Dowson
Gary Reed
Robert Gatlin
43.63aSan Antonio Houston      
---Connor Bey
Zac Bilderback
Ben Thiel
Dashawn Davis
DQCelina      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - HS Div II - Finals
1.-Bryson Echols
Dontre Wilson
tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
40.92aDeSoto      
2.-Kade Harrington
JeDarian Jackson
Payne Sisson
Trevor Kubera
41.75aHumble Kingwood      
3.-Kenneth Mayfield
Nathan Holmes
Terrance Singleton
Jammil Peeples
41.95aPort Arthur Memorial      
4.-La'Darius Newbold
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
42.12aLancaster      
5.-Trae Bunton
Jarred Wellington
Raylon Hickey
Antwuan Davis
42.15aBastrop      
6.-Jesse Porter
Alex Reece
Kendrick Carter
Cequil Clemons
42.31aKlein Forest      
7.-Drake Dowling
Kyle Fulks
Steven Burdette
James Montalbano
42.38aKaty      
8.-Shelby Davis
Kevin Harris
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
42.39aTexarkana Texas      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - University - Prelims
1.-Marcus Rowland
Harry Adams
Michael DeHaven
Keenan Brock
38.95aAuburn      
2.-Tavaris Tate
Deangelo Cherry
Jarrett Samuels
James Harris
39.47aMississippi State      
3.-Gil Roberts
Markus Henderson
Shane Brathwaite
Isaiah Gill
39.63aTexas Tech      
6.-Ricky Babineaux
Ameer Webb
Michael Bryan
Prezel Hardy
39.65aTexas A&M      
7.-Jeff Demps
Hugh Graham, Jr
Leonardo Seymore
Dedric Dukes
39.73aFlorida      
4.-Mark Jackson
Marquise Goodwin
Emerson Sanders
Trevante Rhodes
40.01aTexas      
5.-Barrett Nugent
Aaron Ernest
Keyth Talley
Rynell Parson
40.15aLSU      
8.-OJ Stoneham
Charles Silmon
Lavon Collins
Mark Barnes
40.35aTexas Christian      
9.-Marcus Anderson
Ethan Baker
Evan Pierson
Eric Cray
40.39aOklahoma      
10.-Timothy Young
James Johnson
Reginald Reed
Brandon Thomas
40.43aTexas State      
11.-Roderick Spruel
Leonard Robbins
Tarell Williams
Anthony Settje
40.71aLiberty      
12.-Henry Jordan
Darryl Hayes
Matt Buegeler
Jarrick Wright
41.09aSam Houston State      
13.-Andrew Pettis
Quentin Butler
Kemarki Absalom
Clayton Vaughn
41.11aTexas-Arlington      
14.-Steven White
James Fowler
Johnny Hickman
Clinton Collins
41.11aNorth Texas      
15.-Josh Thompson
Brycen Spratling
Micah Murray
Antony Hobwana
41.11aPittsburgh      
16.-Kristian Dillard
Kyron Joseph
Abiola Onakoya
Anthony Wright
41.32aTexas-El Paso      
17.-Darian Brooks
Amaechi Morton
Colin Hepburn
Spencer Chase
41.33aStanford      
18.-James Ghormley
Cade Lindahl
Jason Hinds
Fan Fan Charles
41.42aBYU      
19.-James Lang
Markquis Frazier
Simon Stewart
Errol Nolan
41.42aHouston      
20.-Michael Craig
Anthony Delgado
Jake Spuller
Uzor Udensi
41.65aAir Force      
21.-Jeff Vick
Justin Anderson
Arte Collins
Treven Dickerson
41.72aTexas Southern      
22.-Nickolei Mahlung
Brian Richards
Mikhail Williamson
Jarenn Stewart
41.79aLong Island U - Broo...      
23.-Terry Gilbert
John Evans
Dquezstyn Coleman
Robert Williams
41.82aPrairie View A&M      
24.-Brandon Daniels
Antonio Herbert
Tavarus Arbuthnot
Abram Taylor
41.90aSoutheast Louisiana      
25.-Relay Team 41.96aWyoming      
26.-Louis Stevens
Joshua Sigler
Justin Jones
Antoine Jackson
42.19aLouisiana-Lafayette      
27.-Matt Pereira
Joel Senick
Stephen Vitale
R.J. Page
42.42aBoston University      
---Anthony Hall
Akeem Williams
Steven Baltazar
Charleston Murphy
DQGrambling State      
---Woodrow Randall
Whitney Prevost
Everett Walker
Zwede Hewitt
DQBaylor      
---Joseph Gilyard
Dimitri Hampton
Keyon Jones
Luther Ambrose
DNFLouisiana-Monroe      
---Raymond Hatton
Karllis Perry
Kendal Taylor
Keenan Jackson
DQNorthwestern State      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - HS Div I - Prelims
1.-Connor Bey
Zac Bilderback
Ben Thiel
Dashawn Davis
42.67aCelina      
2.-Dominique Wheeler
DeYasim Warfield
Denell Parker
Kabodrean Handsborough
42.75aCrockett      
3.-Orlando Bradford
Joshua Lamers
Jeremy Taylor
Brandon Wilson
42.77aCalvary Baptist      
4.-JaMarkus Thomas
Patrick Levels
Toddrick Young
Lenzell Fulcher
42.87aDallas Roosevelt      
5.-Joe Owens
Reece Nicholson
Austin Silva
Peyton Best
42.88aSalado      
6.-Omery Trevino
Adrian Colbert
Anthony J. Poole
Emanuel Hicks
43.36aMineral Wells      
7.-Justin Edwards
Derrick Edwards
samaji Nichols
Derrick Smith
43.56aDallas Madison      
8.-Jamal Cole
Quinton Taylor
Rac'Quan Taylor
Deonte Wortham
43.60aDallas Hutchins      
9.-Leo Thomas
Tony Dowson
Gary Reed
Robert Gatlin
43.77aSan Antonio Houston      
10.-Levi Andrews
Richard Snyder
Alec Dews
Aaron Grubb
43.78aLa Vernia      
11.-Steven Jazdyk
Tanner Swinford
Brandon Scott
Avery Gary
43.81aLampasas      
12.-De'Brae Parker
Jamal Reese
Cody Brown
Aaron Sanders
43.84aBellville      
13.-Richard Neboh
David Parkhurst
Kade Christensen
Erwin Baquirin
43.96aMidland Christian      
14.-Drew Polk
Brandon Stewart
Alex Sikes
Eric Heinrichs
44.16aHico      
15.-Ardis Graham
Cameron Kline
Cody Sixkiller
Bryce Holcomb
44.27aSt Marks Of Texas      
16.-Jason Juarez
Reese Bailey
Ian Dietz
Alfred Harris
44.28aPilot Point      
17.-Eliott Cleveland
Collin Caram
Derek Martin
John Mouton
44.42aSt Thomas      
18.-James P Coward
Jackson Flowers
Anthony Morgan
Mike Mitchell
44.48aPrestonwood Christian      
19.-Jajuan Washington
Cody Coleman
Sterling Dickens
Leon Powell
44.51aKennedale      
20.-Kelvin Johnson
Kenneth Mathews
Kendrick Hunter
jared cox
44.52aDallas Gateway      
21.-John Gonzalez
Omar Elizondo
Jonathan Elizondo
Victor Leal
44.54aRobstown      
22.-Brian Vaughn
Xavian Jackson
Xavier Phillips
Chris Lane
44.59aAll Saints Episcopal      
23.-Garrick Johnson
Colton Earnhart
Sebastian Schwartz
Trey Guidry
44.65aSt Pius X      
24.-Jake Curreri
Myles Norwood
Landon Stovall
Armon Kohan
44.70aGrace Prep      
25.-Richard Tilley
Tyrin Jones
Jason Bryant
Anthony Offord
44.74aCrandall      
26.-Tyler Cardenas
Zach Fernandez
Mark Hernandez
Frank Benavides
44.85aSan Antonio Holy Cross      
27.-Daniel Kim
Brooks Friedman
Austin Welch
Michael Kim
45.11aCovenant Christian      
28.-Laxavier Battee
Julian Cortez
Jordan Wren
Je'Mikal Morrow
45.20aKaufman      
29.-Brian Harger
Beau Murphy
Kevin Brown
Shawn Marshall
45.21aElgin      
30.-Jacob Moore
Camon Ontiveras
Derek Johnson
Matt Ruiz
45.34aBrownwood      
31.-Chanse Alexander
Brodrick Umblance
Nathaniel Plemons
Muhummad Benson
45.62aOakridge      
32.-Marquis Barrolle
Jordan Stone
David McHugh
Skylor Shugart
45.64aIngleside      
33.-Justin Bernard
Sam Jamison
Sean Yuan
Jonathan Bradford
45.76aSt John's      
34.-JJ Elias
Jason Laque
Joey Dominguez
Colby Fuselier
45.78aSomerset      
35.-Dalton Chambers
Matt Kinney
Patrick Renfro
Zach Patterson
46.84aKemp      
36.-Ronnie Owens
Denarian Willis
Adam Jackson
Romelo Brooks
47.31aMarlin      
---Carlton Anumnu
Easy Anyama
Tristan Barnett
Charles Anumma
DNFStafford      
---Gary Cooper
Klee Koslan
Joshua Mack
Deon Hickey
DNFGiddings      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - HS Div II - Prelims
1.-Bryson Echols
Dontre Wilson
tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
41.13aDeSoto      
2.-Kenneth Mayfield
Nathan Holmes
Terrance Singleton
Jammil Peeples
42.01aPort Arthur Memorial      
3.-Jesse Porter
Alex Reece
Kendrick Carter
Cequil Clemons
42.13aKlein Forest      
4.-Kade Harrington
JeDarian Jackson
Payne Sisson
Trevor Kubera
42.16aHumble Kingwood      
5.-La'Darius Newbold
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
42.16aLancaster      
6.-Drake Dowling
Kyle Fulks
Steven Burdette
James Montalbano
42.18aKaty      
7.-Shelby Davis
Kevin Harris
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
42.18aTexarkana Texas      
8.-Trae Bunton
Jarred Wellington
Raylon Hickey
Antwuan Davis
42.28aBastrop      
9.-Jermichael Bell
Micah Larkins
Ty Shilling
Kyonz Smith
42.33aHaughton      
10.-Nimoy Tennison
Corey Bassett
Nathan Meadors
Dante Taylor
42.38aPlano East      
11.-Jordan Bell
Marcus Taylor
Joshua Wilhite
Joshua Thomas
42.54aFort Bend Hightower      
12.-Steven Sannoh
Shelby Walker
Joshua Blackmon
Davin Williams
42.55aHouston Lamar      
13.-Kenric Dudley
Gerard Scott
Jimmy Lewis
Ryan Jackson
42.57aAngleton      
14.-Rashad Roberson
Terrell Burt
Wesley Alex
Rockwell Tkevian
42.58aWylie      
15.-Gary Baker
Nathan Guidry
Temitayo Agoro
Kameron Holmes
42.59aFt Worth Arlington Hts      
16.-David Smith
Brandon Fontaine
Will Scott
Bryce Robinson
42.61aEdmond Memorial      
17.-Jay Hunter
Sam Dempsey
Corey Coleman
Kedron Banks
42.63aRichardson Pearce      
18.-Robert Gardner
Derrick Kindred
Tremaine Allen
Chyran White
42.70aSan Antonio Wagner      
19.-Quinton White
Tanner Gregory
Durasis Nutall
Ben Thornton
42.75aCollege Station A&M ...      
20.-Michael Braziel
Jamarkese Williams
Keith Buhl
Gaylon Sanders
42.81aTemple      
21.-D'Carlton Grant
Andre Jefferson
Dequante Woods
DeVonte Haggerty
42.82aTyler      
22.-Taron Lloyd
Tyrese Crawford
Lege Justice
Johnny Jefferson
42.85aKilleen Shoemaker      
23.-Jaylen Harrell
Anthony Bramante
Evan Warnick
Jean C Meama
42.86aRound Rock McNeil      
24.-Desmond Williams
Dalyn Hughes
Cameron Booty
Sterling Jones
42.96aRichardson      
25.-Craig Moore
Korey Chappell
Reynal Caldwell
Sterling Fugett
43.00aDenton Ryan      
26.-Brad Davis
Boston Lewis
Imond Robinson
Rico Hogan
43.04aNorman      
27.-Tyler Rountree
Greg Kelley
Martel Summers
Tevin Smith
43.05aLeander      
28.-Armonde Woods
Jayvon Dempsey
Derius Yarbrough
Michael Bowens
43.06aPflugerville      
29.-Trey Dement
Shomari Webb
Jaque Kuykendall
Taylor Mathis
43.11aMarshall      
30.-Cameron Hartsfield
Jeffery Harris
Michael Jacob
Aaron Watson
43.13aAllen      
31.-Justin Seeton
Kylan Semper
Alex Hernandez
Patrick Hernandez
43.13aMidlothian      
32.-Jordan Jones
Avion Edwards
Cash Cashell
Preston Brown
43.16aStephenville      
33.-Paul Debase
Quin Sargent
Ladarron Crawford
Booker Anderson
43.20aWaxahachie      
34.-Shavon Pennie
Henry Taylor
Richard Biggs
Derrick Smith
43.21aBryan      
35.-Nick Jernigan
Malik Wilson
Ernest Patterson
Marcus Mathis
43.25aBrenham      
36.-Jarell Crenshaw
Carson Phills
Austin Milburn
Daryl Irby
43.29aPearland Dawson      
37.-Shea Paul Wood
Willie Gibson
Johnny Carter
Jonathan Gray
43.29aAledo      
38.-Elliott Condos
Avi Thaker
Brice Dolezal
Chris Irvin
43.31aAustin Westlake      
39.-Brandon Miller
Michael Walters
Eli Walters
Malcolm White
43.41aKaty Taylor(James E.)      
40.-Brican Crossley
Steve Wesley
Jeremiah Fontenot
Don Jerry
43.47aArlington Bowie      
41.-Nehemiah Adams
William Jackson
Keon Taylor
Xavier Howard
43.49aHouston Wheatley      
42.-Michael Clark
Jacorey Warrick
Brice Peters
Trenton Coleman
43.50aHouston Cyp. Falls      
43.-Pedro Cantu
Josh Burrell
Mark Roman
Cameron Burrell
43.53aFort Bend Ridge Point      
44.-Cody Frye
Justin Martin
Dakota Reece
Xavier Turner
43.55aN Richland Hills Bir...      
45.-Kalen Asberry
Ajani Messia
Tre Porter
Jordan Fountain
43.58aLewisville Hebron      
46.-Sabian Holmes
Ray Crockett
Ryan Weigel
Mike Gardiner
43.74aSouthlake Carroll      
47.-Maliek Golden
Devin Smith
Randy Moncier
Ronald Jones
43.78aMcKinney North      
48.-Demonte Gomez
Tre Gardner
Shawn Holmes
DJ Johnson
43.90aCarrollton Smith      
49.-Michael Bernardo
Ethan Fry
Doug Franklin
Santino Doles
44.04aCedar Park      
49.-Donald Catalon
Treyvion Roberts
Rodney Veazie
Treyvion Johnson
44.04aHouston Eisenhower      
51.-Cyrvante Hubbard
Taion Sells
Tevin Johnson
Jason Williams
44.08aIrving MacArthur      
52.-Wanya Ward
Austin Jupe
Dustin Toscano
Kendrick Davis
44.08aSan Antonio E. Central      
53.-Juan Carlos Valadez
James Cole
Bryan Takovich
Kenneth Normand
44.45aMission Sharyland      
54.-Myles Hill
Naaman Young
Isaiah Clark
Daniel McCants
44.50aKilleen      
55.-Jarrad Mathis
Jaylen Price
Chris Green
Travon Horne
44.51aLittle Elm      
56.-Roderick Taylor
Travis Hanes
Isaiah Glover
Brian Skulski
44.52aHouston Stratford      
57.-Bobby Wallace
Devontay Bell
Breyon Hill
Cameron Washington
44.60aCorsicana      
58.-Isaiah Robinson
Lewis Hill
Malique Noel
Bobby Jefferson
44.81aFrisco Liberty      
59.-Jamal Kemp
James Fischer
Cameron Smith
James Eddins
44.97aArlington Lamar      
---Daryion Joseph
Troy McCormick
Otis Laskey
Basil Fares
DNFKaty Mayde Creek      
---Chris James
Nicholas Nelson
Tony Brown
Joseph Richards
DNFBeaumont Ozen      
---Diamond Williams
Trey Horne
Carvellion Horn
Colton Henderson
DNFTerrell      
---Alfred Champion
Maury Kelly
Darrion Neal
JaQuentin Patt
DNFGreenville      
---DeLeon McKee
Deandre Brown
Deaundr' Simmons
Kyran Trigg
DNFLewisville      
---Josh Smith
Jacques Lewis
Sherman Long
Aldrich Bailey
DQMansfield Timberview      
---Cedric Clark
Desmond Mapps
Anderson Elliott
Kameron Sheffield
DNFGarland      
---Jonathan Bronson
Deryl Bunton
Sterling Kersey
Devonte Dewitty
DQAustin Anderson      
---Danny Barajas
Iram Tijerina
File Patino
Justin Gonzalez
DNFPharr-San Juan-Alamo      
---Bryan Arnold
Sampson Valadez
D'Sean Evans
Joshua Quezergue
DNFCorpus Christi Carroll      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - HS Div I - Finals
1.-Denell Parker
Jaderrion Simon
De'Yasim Warfield
Kabodrean Handsborough
1:27.48aCrockett      
2.-Lloyd Julian
Austin Robinson
Tyreik Gray
Curtis Brown
1:28.30aEpiscopal      
3.-Carlton Anumnu
Easy Anyama
Tristan Barnett
Charles Anumma
1:28.92aStafford      
4.-Rennun Turner
David Burton
Brandon Sheppard
Dominique Bobo
1:28.92aWichita Falls Hirschi      
5.-JaMarkus Thomas
Patrick Levels
Toddrick Young
Lenzell Fulcher
1:29.13aDallas Roosevelt      
6.-Joe Owens
Reece Nicholson
Austin Silva
Peyton Best
1:29.27aSalado      
7.-Zachary Gonzalez
Richard Snyder
Alec Dews
Aaron Grubb
1:29.68aLa Vernia      
8.-Quinton Tezeno
Jarodd Ross
Derek LeDet
Colin Janice
1:29.69aWest Orange-Stark      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - HS Div II - Finals
1.-Bryson Echols
Dontre Wilson
tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
1:24.04aDeSoto      
2.-John Gibson
Jakori Jones
Mark Barre
Willie McGowen
1:25.80aFort Bend Marshall      
3.-Nick Harvey
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
1:26.26aLancaster      
4.-Marshaun Simpson
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
Kevin Harris
1:26.31aTexarkana Texas      
5.-Deonte Gray
Xavier Moss
Myles Lattin
Kelton Phillips
1:26.62aHouston Westside      
6.-Cedric Clark
Desmond Mapps
Anderson Elliott
Kameron Sheffield
1:26.89aGarland      
7.-Jordan Bell
Marcus Taylor
Joshua Wilhite
Joshua Thomas
1:27.30aFort Bend Hightower      
8.-Keith Barnett
Tre Flowers
Branden Sanders
Jerome Gatewood
1:27.49aConverse Judson      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Invitational University - Finals
1.-Michael Bryan
Prezel Hardy
Carlyle Roudette
Ameer Webb
1:21.21aTexas A&M      
2.-Woodrow Randall
Whitney Prevost
Blake Heriot
Everett Walker
1:21.72aBaylor      
3.-Riker Hylton
Keyth Talley
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Aaron Ernest
1:22.44aLSU      
4.-Antony Hobwana
Micah Murray
Jermaine Lowery
Brycen Spratling
1:24.56aPittsburgh      
5.-Ethan Baker
Jamel Wood
Evan Pierson
Marcus Anderson
1:24.73aOklahoma      
6.-Steven Baltazar
Charleston Murphy
Akeem Williams
Kevin Taylor
1:25.17aGrambling State      
7.-Joel Senick
Tewado Latty
Matt Pereira
R.J. Page
1:25.59aBoston University      
8.-Raymond Hatton
Quincy Davison
Dezrick Williams
Keenan Jackson
1:27.22aNorthwestern State      
9.-James Ghormley
Fan Fan Charles
Steven Hart
Jason Hinds
1:27.42aBYU      
---Timothy Young
James Johnson
Reginald Reed
William Murray
DNFTexas State      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - HS Div I - Prelims
1.-Jeremy Taylor
Joshua Lamers
Melvin Brown
Brandon Wilson
1:28.00aCalvary Baptist      
2.-Denell Parker
Jaderrion Simon
De'Yasim Warfield
Kabodrean Handsborough
1:28.03aCrockett      
3.-Carlton Anumnu
Easy Anyama
Tristan Barnett
Charles Anumma
1:28.96aStafford      
4.-Quinton Tezeno
Jarodd Ross
Derek LeDet
Colin Janice
1:29.08aWest Orange-Stark      
5.-Lloyd Julian
Austin Robinson
Tyreik Gray
Curtis Brown
1:29.16aEpiscopal      
6.-Rennun Turner
Brandon Sheppard
David Burton
Dominique Bobo
1:29.50aWichita Falls Hirschi      
7.-Joe Owens
Reece Nicholson
Austin Silva
Peyton Best
1:29.78aSalado      
8.-Zachary Gonzalez
Richard Snyder
Alec Dews
Aaron Grubb
1:30.09aLa Vernia      
9.-Patrick Levels
Lenzell Fulcher
Toddrick Young
Avonta Shaw
1:30.17aDallas Roosevelt      
10.-Gary Cooper
Joseph Glenn
Joshua Mack
Deon Hickey
1:30.58aGiddings      
11.-Richard Neboh
Kade Christensen
Landon Lacy
David Parkhurst
1:30.67aMidland Christian      
12.-Troy Edmond
Cody Brown
Jamal Reese
Reginald Runnels
1:30.72aBellville      
13.-DeAndre Randall
Stephen Buckley
Hakeem Regis
Luis Perez
1:31.11aNorth Forney      
14.-Jordan Stone
Ruben Adame
Terrance Robinson
Skylor Shugart
1:31.38aIngleside      
15.-Garrick Johnson
Trey Guidry
Sebastian Schwartz
Zack Knight
1:31.46aSt Pius X      
16.-Leeshad Oneal
Jamall Gillis
Alfred Pinkney
Demetrius Peacock
1:31.51aWharton      
17.-Reese Bailey
Alfred Harris
Ian Dietz
Jason Juarez
1:31.56aPilot Point      
18.-Devonte Steele
Josh Scott
Chris Battise
Demarcus Womack
1:31.71aMarlin      
19.-Jajuan Washington
Cody Coleman
Sterling Dickens
Leon Powell
1:31.76aKennedale      
20.-Nations Branch
Derrick Edwards
Jamon Brewer
Derrick Smith
1:32.16aDallas Madison      
21.-Ray Galbraith
Avery Gary
Brandon Scott
Steven Jazdyk
1:32.30aLampasas      
22.-Kevin Vaccaro
Bryan Johnson
Derek Johnson
Cooper Howey
1:35.85aBrownwood      
---Connor Bey
Cole Stallcup
Jesus Vargas
Dashawn Davis
DQCelina      
---Omery Trevino
Emanuel Hicks
Anthony J. Poole
Adrian Colbert
DQMineral Wells      
---Landon Stovall
Armon Kohan
Myles Norwood
Jake Curreri
DQGrace Prep      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - HS Div II - Prelims
1.-tremayne acy
Ridge Jones
Dontre Wilson
Bryson Echols
1:25.48aDeSoto      
2.-Willie McGowen
John Gibson
Mark Barre
Jakori Jones
1:26.34aFort Bend Marshall      
3.-Jullian Clark
Xavier Moss
Myles Lattin
Kelton Phillips
1:26.42aHouston Westside      
4.-Dakota Austin
Reggie Hinson
Travian White
Kedron Sowells
1:26.48aLancaster      
5.-Marshaun Simpson
Carlos Rachal
Trey Rush
Kevin Harris
1:26.69aTexarkana Texas      
6.-Keith Barnett
Tre Flowers
Branden Sanders
Jerome Gatewood
1:27.33aConverse Judson      
7.-Jordan Bell
Marcus Taylor
Joshua Wilhite
Joshua Thomas
1:27.43aFort Bend Hightower      
8.-Cedric Clark
Kameron Sheffield
Desmond Mapps
Anderson Elliott
1:27.53aGarland      
9.-Trae Bunton
Jarred Wellington
Raylon Hickey
Antwuan Davis
1:27.74aBastrop      
10.-Kendrick Davis
Austin Jupe
Matt Coleman
Nick Coleman
1:27.85aSan Antonio E. Central      
11.-Javarius Robinson
Gerard Scott
Jimmy Lewis
Ryan Jackson
1:27.90aAngleton      
12.-Gary Baker
Nathan Guidry
Temitayo Agoro
Kameron Holmes
1:28.33aFt Worth Arlington Hts      
13.-Nico Brown
Martel Summers
Tyler Rountree
Tevin Smith
1:28.36aLeander      
14.-Jermichael Bell
Micah Larkins
Ty Shilling
Kyonz Smith
1:28.37aHaughton      
15.-David Smith
Bryce Robinson
Darren Cosby
Isaiah Duke
1:28.53aEdmond Memorial      
16.-Isiah Lee
Tremaine Allen
Derrick Kindred
Chyran White
1:28.55aSan Antonio Wagner      
17.-Kenneth Mayfield
Jammil Peeples
Corey Dauphine
Nathan Holmes
1:28.68aPort Arthur Memorial      
18.-Kendall Owens
Ajani Messia
Tre Porter
Jordan Fountain
1:28.71aLewisville Hebron      
19.-Kade Harrington
JeDarian Jackson
Mason Loiodice
Trevor Kubera
1:28.80aHumble Kingwood      
20.-Jamal Kemp
James Fischer
Cameron Smith
Gene Visor
1:28.83aArlington Lamar      
21.-Rashad Roberson
Terrell Burt
Wesley Alex
Rockwell Tkevian
1:28.93aWylie      
22.-Reynal Caldwell
Cameron Williams
Korey Chappell
Sterling Fugett
1:29.24aDenton Ryan      
23.-A'Keel Wilson
Gaylon Sanders
Todd Morris
Jamarkese Williams
1:29.25aTemple      
24.-Marcus Washington
James Freeman
Malik Calip
Brandon Hill
1:29.38aKilleen Harker Heights      
25.-Paul Debase
Ladarron Crawford
Quin Sargent
Booker Anderson
1:29.39aWaxahachie      
26.-Trey Dement
Shomari Webb
Marek G Reyes
Taylor Mathis
1:29.85aMarshall      
27.-Austin Milburn
James White
Carson Phills
Brett Winnegan
1:29.97aPearland Dawson      
28.-Nick Jernigan
Searcy Booker
Malik Wilson
Marcus Mathis
1:30.21aBrenham      
29.-Derius Yarbrough
Jaquan Byrd
James Hillard
Armonde Woods
1:30.29aPflugerville      
30.-Nathan Meadors
Corey Bassett
Nimoy Tennison
Dante Taylor
1:30.30aPlano East      
31.-Jordan Deitrich
Dustin Seeton
Alex Hernandez
Patrick Hernandez
1:30.46aMidlothian      
32.-Ray Crockett
Ryan Weigel
Nick Melocik
Sabian Holmes
1:30.62aSouthlake Carroll      
33.-James Holmes
Luke Lamb
Jordan Larkins
Justin Day
1:30.80aRed Oak      
34.-Derrick Smith
Shavon Pennie
Christopher Johnson
Henry Taylor
1:30.93aBryan      
35.-Brant Parker
Conner Carpenter
Jarad Jallans
Foster Carmichael
1:31.06aHouston Strake Jesuit      
36.-Devante Nelson
Jamaal Cheeks
Cody Penny
Deandre Hollingsworth
1:31.20aForney      
37.-Donald Catalon
Treyvion Roberts
Rodney Veazie
Treyvion Johnson
1:31.21aHouston Eisenhower      
38.-Tre'lan McCray
Jacorey Warrick
Noah Fernandez
Trenton Coleman
1:31.31aHouston Cyp. Falls      
39.-Jeff Smiley
DJ Simon
Robert Jones
Mark Demery
1:31.48aLewisville Marcus      
40.-Jay Hunter
Dominic Reyes
Adam Wiest
Nick Ucherek
1:32.39aRichardson Pearce      
41.-Cameron Washington
Devontay Bell
Breyon Hill
Bobby Wallace
1:33.63aCorsicana      
42.-Sidney Nsoedo
Otis Laskey
Troy McCormick
Basil Fares
1:34.62aKaty Mayde Creek      
---Cameron Hartsfield
Michael Jacob
Aaron Watson
Bryant Johnson
DQAllen      
---Charles West
Omari Cole
Connor Wilson
Brandon Sanders
DNFCoppell      
---Ronald Jones
Randy Moncier
Travien Smith
Maliek Golden
DQMcKinney North      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - College - Finals
1.-Alistair Moona
Tyler Daniel Harper
Vernon Norwood
Bralon Taplin
3:05.17aSouth Plains      
2.-Jarrod Morris
Lorenzo Dolphus
Gregory Turner
Jerry-Lee Davis
3:09.60aWayland Baptist      
3.-Dennis Bain
Jordan Geary
Bango Jayesimi
Osei Allyene-Forte
3:10.42aAbilene Christian      
4.-Anthony Washington
Sergio Rios
Tyler Garibay
Jonathan Woodson
3:13.36aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
5.-Randy Forest
Renwick Edwards
Demetrius Lindo
Aliaksandr Linnik
3:13.74aBarton County      
6.-Trevon Odom
Junior Saint Preux
Marcus Thompson
Kevin Cunningham
3:14.82aMcMurry University      
7.-Demario Johnson
Andrew Pierre
Tyler Cue
Dana Roberts
3:15.89aKansas City      
8.-Brandon Smith
Julius Koger
Mario McCottrell
Dontavious Robinson
3:16.61aLangston      
9.-Jyles Hollywood
Javon Spencer
Adonis Porter
Joshua Pryor
3:18.55aSouthwest Christian      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - University - Finals
1.-James Derek McAllister
Rhyan Atrice
Chris Carter
Cade Lindahl
3:08.13aBYU      
2.-Errol Nolan
Kelvin Furlough
Xavier Boyd
Douglas Kelley
3:08.21aHouston      
3.-Hampton Hawkins
Torin Crowder
Glenn McQuinney
Cass Brown
3:08.55aStephen F. Austin      
4.-Anthony Wright
Abiola Onakoya
Shane Hamm
A-Shawni Mitchell
3:09.14aTexas-El Paso      
5.-Jarreau Brown
Stephone Leaks
Kevin Taylor
Akeem Williams
3:09.87aGrambling State      
6.-Jestin Miller
Jamel Sams
Dimitri Hampton
Keyon Jones
3:10.63aLouisiana-Monroe      
7.-R.J. Page
Tewado Latty
Stephen Vitale
Joel Senick
3:10.96aBoston University      
8.-Bryce Bergman
Anthony Delgado
Jake Spuller
Michael Craig
3:11.96aAir Force      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Invitational - Finals
1.Relay Team44.58-aCentral TX All Stars      
2.Relay Team3:02.89aNext Level Athletics      
3.Relay Team3:06.45aHP All Stars      
4.-Brendon West
Dallas Gray
Robbie Thayer
Isidro Garcia
3:09.30aAngelo State      
5.Relay Team3:09.99aSpeed Team      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - HS Div I - Finals
1.-Justin Edwards
Jesse Montgomery
Nations Branch
Derrick Smith
3:23.27aDallas Madison      
2.-Matt Mchugh
Ruben Adame
Skylor Shugart
Terrance Robinson
3:23.31aIngleside      
3.-Brian Cantwell
Nik Crozier
Cameron Cardwell
Andrew Waller
3:24.02aLiberty Hill      
4.-Samuel Poffenberger
Cal Wood
Cody Brown
De'Brae Parker
3:24.97aBellville      
5.-Leeshad Oneal
Jamall Gillis
Alfred Pinkney
Demetrius Peacock
3:25.10aWharton      
6.-Brian Harger
Shawn Marshall
Beau Murphy
Clay Shepperson
3:25.16aElgin      
7.-Joel Latson
Curtis Brown
Kendell Ramlal
Lloyd Julian
3:26.14aEpiscopal      
8.-Zach McOmber
Kagan Angers
Stacy Bradford
Huestis McAnally
3:26.20aSplendora      
9.-Joshua Mack
Alex Ellison
O'Quamonrkwa Richmond
Deon Hickey
3:29.10aGiddings      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - HS Div II - Finals
1.-Cole Stallcup
Jesus Vargas
Ben Thiel
Zac Bilderback
3:14.08aCelina      
2.-Caleb Pryor
William Stovall
Tony Cook
Kyle Collins
3:14.55aDeSoto      
3.-Tamar Hicks
Jacques Lewis
Aldrich Bailey
Joshua Stief
3:15.11aMansfield Timberview      
4.-Kendall Spann
Matt Coleman
Nick Coleman
Chris Armstrong
3:15.44aSan Antonio E. Central      
5.-John Gibson
Jakori Jones
Ashton Ford
D'Claude Powers
3:19.10aFort Bend Marshall      
6.-Xavier Chatman
Nathan Holmes
Corey Dauphine
Jammil Peeples
3:19.66aPort Arthur Memorial      
7.-Anthony Bramante
Bradley Friedrich
Andre Mackey
Nick Parinella
3:20.99aRound Rock McNeil      
8.-Daniel Dijoseph
Maliek Golden
Austin Parrent
Marc Bresnahan
3:21.48aMcKinney North      
9.-Desmond Anderson
Tequille Jackson
Anfernee Robinson
Demarquis Mims
3:23.62aLancaster      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - C. Price Jr. University - Finals
1.-Robert Simmons
Caleb Williams
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Riker Hylton
3:04.54aLSU      
2.-Justin Allen
Blake Heriot
James Gilreath
Zwede Hewitt
3:04.67aBaylor      
3.-Hugh Graham, Jr
Dedric Dukes
Leonardo Seymore
Tony McQuay
3:05.22aFlorida      
4.-James Harris
Austin Britton
Emmanuel Mayers
Tavaris Tate
3:05.58aMississippi State      
5.-Ethan Baker
Eric Cray
Jamel Wood
Marcus Anderson
3:07.80aOklahoma      
6.-Micah Murray
Jermaine Lowery
Antony Hobwana
Brycen Spratling
3:09.56aPittsburgh      
---Joey Roberts
Ricky Babineaux
Michael Preble
Deon Lendore
DNFTexas A&M      
---Relay Team DQUSC      
---Relay Team DNFTexas Tech      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - University - Prelims
1.-James Derek McAllister
Rhyan Atrice
Cade Lindahl
Chris Carter
3:08.32aBYU      
2.-Kyle Clemons
Michael Stigler
Michael Hester
Kenneth McCuin
3:09.41aKansas      
3.-Jontel Goff
Torin Crowder
Glenn McQuinney
Cass Brown
3:09.53aStephen F. Austin      
4.-Errol Nolan
Kelvin Furlough
Anthony Coleman
Douglas Kelley
3:09.80aHouston      
5.-Anthony Wright
Abiola Onakoya
Shane Hamm
A-Shawni Mitchell
3:09.84aTexas-El Paso      
6.-R.J. Page
Tewado Latty
Stephen Vitale
Joel Senick
3:10.20aBoston University      
7.-Jarreau Brown
Charleston Murphy
Kevin Taylor
Akeem Williams
3:10.54aGrambling State      
8.-Jestin Miller
Jamel Sams
Dimitri Hampton
Keyon Jones
3:10.73aLouisiana-Monroe      
9.-Manny Smith
Anthony Delgado
Jake Spuller
Michael Craig
3:11.13aAir Force      
10.-Jeffry Lacroix
Michael Holmes
Jeff Lacroix
Arte Collins
3:11.20aTexas Southern      
11.-Dewaylon Wilson
William Donelson
Robert Williams
Vernon Lewis
3:11.80aPrairie View A&M      
12.-Trey Jones
Brian Helaire
Darryl Hayes
Matt Buegeler
3:11.99aSam Houston State      
13.-D.J. Beyette
Lawrence Jackson
Travis Plumb
Keenan Jackson
3:13.04aNorthwestern State      
14.-Jeremy Roberts
Brandon Williams
Mulando Njelka
Jeffery Gibson
3:13.18aOral Roberts      
15.-Corryl Boyd
Jamal Roberts
Andi Augustin
Chris Welch
3:13.38aLong Island U - Broo...      
16.-Brandon Bailey
Joshua Schmidt
Destin Heasley
Jacob Swords
3:14.45aKent State      
17.-Narada Jackson
Jack Obrien
OJ Stoneham
Joshua Washington
3:15.06aTexas Christian      
18.-Clinton Collins
Johnny Hickman
Adam Thiel
James Fowler
3:15.94aNorth Texas      
19.-Cordarius Franks
Matt Youngblood
William Scott
David Carrillo
3:16.43aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
20.-Shaquell Windley
Abram Taylor
Brendon Mitchell
Antonio Herbert
3:17.80aSoutheast Louisiana      
21.-Kyle Denny
Lee Johnson
Jordan Hmaidan
Dan Sloat
3:17.84aRice      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - HS Div I - Prelims
1.-Brian Cantwell
Nik Crozier
Cameron Cardwell
Andrew Waller
3:23.30aLiberty Hill      
2.-Matt Mchugh
Terrance Robinson
Skylor Shugart
Ruben Adame
3:23.59aIngleside      
3.-Brian Harger
Shawn Marshall
Beau Murphy
Clay Shepperson
3:23.60aElgin      
4.-Samuel Poffenberger
Cal Wood
Cody Brown
De'Brae Parker
3:24.56aBellville      
5.-Joel Latson
Curtis Brown
Kendell Ramlal
Lloyd Julian
3:24.78aEpiscopal      
6.-Joshua Mack
Alex Ellison
O'Quamonrkwa Richmond
Deon Hickey
3:25.33aGiddings      
7.-Justin Edwards
Jesse Montgomery
Derrick Edwards
Nations Branch
3:25.37aDallas Madison      
8.-Zach McOmber
Kagan Angers
Stacy Bradford
Huestis McAnally
3:25.72aSplendora      
9.-Leeshad Oneal
Jamall Gillis
Alfred Pinkney
Demetrius Peacock
3:25.92aWharton      
10.-Ryan Hagenbucher
Reese Bailey
Mike Palko
Jason Juarez
3:27.28aPilot Point      
11.-Derek LeDet
Jarodd Ross
JaMarcus Rhodes
Colin Janice
3:27.28aWest Orange-Stark      
12.-Zach Fernandez
Hasan Ali
Mark Hernandez
Sam Romero
3:27.42aSan Antonio Holy Cross      
13.-Dominique Bobo
David Burton
Shadee Muhammad
Brandon Sheppard
3:27.52aWichita Falls Hirschi      
14.-Zach Bates
Taylor Ochs
Tanner Dobbs
Landon Lacy
3:27.80aMidland Christian      
15.-Brandon Felan
Richard Snyder
Aaron Grubb
Zachary Gonzalez
3:28.39aLa Vernia      
16.-Sean Killpatrick
Colton Earnhart
Zack Knight
Garrick Johnson
3:28.44aSt Pius X      
17.-Brice Chaney
Grayson Ezzell
Clayton Stringer
Collin Kilcrease
3:29.41aWhitesboro      
18.-Jake Reed
James P Coward
Andre Brown
Anthony Morgan
3:30.51aPrestonwood Christian      
19.-Anthony J. Poole
Adrian Colbert
Omery Trevino
Juvaree Sutton
3:30.83aMineral Wells      
20.-Sam Jamison
Sean Yuan
Risher Randall
Jonathan Bradford
3:30.88aSt John's      
21.-Chase Birck
Brandon Scott
Adrian Zackery
Tanner Swinford
3:31.60aLampasas      
22.-Will Morris
Ardis Graham
Tre' Walton
Malcolm Bowman
3:32.34aSt Marks Of Texas      
23.-Kevin Carnett
Chad Caton
Joshua Haffner
Jeremiah Castillo
3:32.56aFEAST Home School      
24.-Anthony Offord
Adam Whiteley
Jason Bryant
Arron Zamora
3:32.58aCrandall      
25.-Stormy Smith
Julian Cortez
Laxavier Battee
Je'Mikal Morrow
3:33.12aKaufman      
26.-Jesse Murphy
Deandre Watkins
Victory Njoku
Terrance Jernigan
3:36.33aStafford      
27.-Landon Stovall
Myles Norwood
Armon Kohan
Garrett Alexander
3:36.57aGrace Prep      
28.-Melecio Haro
Jason Laque
JJ Elias
Ralph Lugo
3:37.51aSomerset      
29.-Ricky Minor
Samuel Alvarado
Parker Dinardo
Michael Harrell
3:37.96aSt Dominic Savio      
30.-DeMarcus Whinery
Mitch Stephens
Bryan Johnson
Matt Ruiz
3:38.30aBrownwood      
31.-Donny Darville
Daniel Reed
Cole O'Brien
Cody Coleman
3:39.56aKennedale      
32.-Rami Asi
John Hodges
Jame Cho
Cody Bohan
3:40.14aJohn Cooper      
33.-Charlie Johnston
Ty Brown
Wes Guzman
Garrett Wieding
3:40.80aThree Rivers      
34.-Muhummad Benson
Brodrick Umblance
Nathaniel Plemons
Chanse Alexander
3:45.04aOakridge      
---Trey Smith
Devonte Steele
Phillip Moore
Josh Scott
DNFMarlin      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - HS Div II - Prelims
1.-Desmond Anderson
Tequille Jackson
Anfernee Robinson
Demarquis Mims
3:15.93aLancaster      
2.-Caleb Pryor
Tony Cook
Howard Aldridge
William Stovall
3:16.56aDeSoto      
3.-Cole Stallcup
Jesus Vargas
Ben Thiel
Zac Bilderback
3:18.72aCelina      
4.-Xavier Chatman
Nathan Holmes
Corey Dauphine
Jammil Peeples
3:18.79aPort Arthur Memorial      
5.-Tamar Hicks
Jacques Lewis
Aldrich Bailey
Joshua Stief
3:18.81aMansfield Timberview      
6.-Kendall Spann
Matt Coleman
Nick Coleman
Chris Armstrong
3:19.32aSan Antonio E. Central      
7.-Jakori Jones
D'Claude Powers
Ashton Ford
John Gibson
3:19.83aFort Bend Marshall      
8.-Daniel Dijoseph
Maliek Golden
Austin Parrent
Marc Bresnahan
3:21.16aMcKinney North      
9.-Bradley Friedrich
Anthony Bramante
Nick Parinella
Payton Garrett
3:21.29aRound Rock McNeil      
10.-Marshaun Simpson
Darius Crowell
Keelan Bunn
Jabare Clayton
3:21.96aTexarkana Texas      
11.-Korey Chappell
Terrell Cross
Cedric Harris
Sterling Fugett
3:22.26aDenton Ryan      
12.-Nash Neu
Spencer Sunstrum
Nick Melocik
Sabian Holmes
3:22.26aSouthlake Carroll      
13.-James Holmes
Luke Lamb
Justin Day
Josh Harrington
3:22.32aRed Oak      
14.-Montria Brown Jr.
Brandon Bilton
Joshua Thomas
Joshua Wilhite
3:22.35aFort Bend Hightower      
15.-Eric Pouncey
Corey Keller
Jonathan Wells
Ike Emeish
3:22.48aSpring Westfield      
16.-Branden Sanders
Blake Partida
Baron Duff
Jerome Gatewood
3:22.62aConverse Judson      
17.-Malik Summers
Shaquille Larkin
Calvin Minor
Deaundr' Simmons
3:23.06aLewisville      
18.-Blake McKinzie
Andre Phillips
Paul Demings
Alejandro Sanchez
3:23.11aPlano East      
19.-Brandon Jackson
Tyler Phillips
Marcus Orzabal
Cory Stoll
3:23.45aCollege Station A&M ...      
20.-Jordan Fountain
Kendall Owens
Tre Porter
Will Thomas
3:23.54aLewisville Hebron      
21.-Trevor Walker
Cornelius McCastle
Justin Wilson
Justin Gibson
3:23.60aMcKinney Boyd      
22.-Eric Williams
Ryan Huntley
Jeffrey Moore
Shawn Holmes
3:23.78aCarrollton Smith      
23.-Gilson Umanakwe
Aaron Watson
Michael Jacob
Bryant Johnson
3:23.87aAllen      
24.-Jamarkese Williams
A'Keel Wilson
Byron Turner
Michael Braziel
3:24.00aTemple      
25.-Shelby Walker
John Bonney
Tevin Westin
Darwin Allen
3:24.09aHouston Lamar      
26.-Hayden Danells
Marc Roy
Philip Terry
Tristen Woods
3:24.13aRandall      
27.-Juan Carlos Valadez
Ricardo Rosales
Kenneth Normand
Justin Saenz
3:24.36aMission Sharyland      
28.-Scottie Fizer
William Barrow
Mark Demus
Victor Evans
3:24.80aDallas Skyline      
29.-Brad Davis
Hunter Birnie
Imond Robinson
Boston Lewis
3:24.99aNorman      
30.-Darius Moore
Shaun Vanderwalt
Devin Mack
Brice Peters
3:25.46aHouston Cyp. Falls      
31.-Lalo Bermea
Lennon Crow
Austin Anderson
Callum Hall
3:26.48aGrapevine      
32.-Nick Ucherek
Sam Dempsey
Cullen Martin
Luke Rehfuss
3:26.97aRichardson Pearce      
33.-Searcy Booker
Justin Davis
Ryan Gaskamp
Ernest Patterson
3:27.13aBrenham      
34.-Paul Arden
Mark Wischmeyer
Ryan Grant
Ben Brownlee
3:27.43aDallas Jesuit      
35.-Tyrell Conway
Devin Maddox
Brady Turnbull
Bobby Jefferson
3:27.73aFrisco Liberty      
36.-Chris Adkins
Brandon Sanders
Darian Lowe
Derek Udeh
3:28.38aCoppell      
37.-Foster Carmichael
Jarad Jallans
Greg Obi
Chance Griffin
3:28.83aHouston Strake Jesuit      
38.-Matthew Bogues
Lindsey Taylor
Joshua Sharp
Jeffrey Perkins
3:28.85aPearland Dawson      
39.-Jalen Wade
Michael Mouton
Patrick Brito
Isaiah Clark
3:29.22aKilleen      
40.-Dakota Reece
Justin Martin
Alex Hita
Xavier Murphy
3:29.51aN Richland Hills Bir...      
41.-Justin Mitchell
Matthew Nelson
Bryan Hammond
Gerald Thomas
3:29.58aLewisville The Colony      
42.-Alec Wilson
Jacob Cain
Travis Hord
Chris Richardson
3:29.95aGranbury      
43.-Devante Nelson
Jamaal Cheeks
Cameron Johnson
Deandre Hollingsworth
3:30.00aForney      
44.-Lamont Owens
Nick Williams
Dalyn Hughes
Desmond Williams
3:30.75aRichardson      
45.-Xavier Howard
Nehemiah Adams
Damarius Tyrone
Dominic LeDay
3:30.79aHouston Wheatley      
46.-Montrell Howard
Samson Hunt
Kaleb Smith
Jared Williams
3:30.88aTyler Lee      
47.-Quinton McDade
Hunter Schmidt
Dalton Tullos
Anthony Mata
3:31.61aWaller      
48.-Ben Martin
Cash Cashell
Jordan Jones
Jeck White
3:32.84aStephenville      
49.-Trey Miller
Andrew Brillon
Sullivan Barnes
James Broussard
3:32.96aHouston Stratford      
50.-Jason Williams
Cyrvante Hubbard
Darrius Moore
Tevin Johnson
3:33.33aIrving MacArthur      
51.-Adam Berman
Mark Roman
Jalen LeCounte
Justin Gerbrecht
3:33.36aFort Bend Ridge Point      
52.-Zach Weiland
CJ Udoye
Samual Brock
Cole Perry
3:33.43aCedar Park      
53.-Jaquan Byrd
Derius Yarbrough
Ashton Thielke
Jayvon Dempsey
3:33.93aPflugerville      
54.-DeMonte Holloway
Redis Jones
Terry Ausbourne
D'Carlton Grant
3:35.28aTyler      
55.-Carnell Horn
Montavious Jackson
Carvellion Horn
Montana Wrenn
3:36.97aTerrell      
56.-Pate Davis
Shea Paul Wood
Luke Bishop
Caleb Frysinger
3:44.95aAledo      
---Kadeem Parker
Shomari Webb
Dontavious D Boyd
Taylor Mathis
DQMarshall      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - University - Finals
1.-James Bonn
Joey Roberts
Oscar Ramirez
Michael Preble
7:15.99aTexas A&M      
2.-Drew Seale
James Gilreath
Gavyn Nero
Patrick Schoenball
7:22.99aBaylor      
3.-Joshua Schmidt
Marteze Roper
Colin Pettiford
Destin Heasley
7:26.36aKent State      
4.-Drevan Anderson-Kaapa
Yonas Tesfai
Mark Fernando
Anthony Coleman
7:26.54aHouston      
5.-Darwin Price
Darius Taylor
Deonte Pope
Stephone Leaks
7:26.77aGrambling State      
6.-Marco Bertolotti
Thomas Mallon
Andrew Berberick
Luke Lefebure
7:32.35aStanford      
7.-Keffri Neal
Adam Kahleifeh
Trent Halesek
Robert Scharold
7:32.97aKentucky      
8.-James Thurn
Howard Shepard
Keith Griffith
Quincy Downing
7:37.52aLSU      
9.-Thomas Tallerico
Michael Cunningham
John Foye
James Finucane
7:37.60aPenn      
10.-Charles Grethen
William Taudien
George Stewart
Dejuana Dixon
7:38.11aTexas State      
11.-Valentinas Rudys
Brandon Lacy
Paul Hansel
Cordarius Franks
7:38.56aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
12.-D.J. Beyette
Lawrence Jackson
Travis Plumb
Antwone Cobbin
7:39.59aNorthwestern State      
13.-Brendan Soucie
Don Wasinger
Dalen Fink
Josh Munsch
7:40.13aKansas      
14.-Will Firth
Jordan Hmaidan
Mike Troop
Dan Sloat
7:40.93aRice      
15.-Philip Critelli
Anthony Rene
Jacob Critelli
Anthony Hilliman
7:43.72aTexas-Arlington      
16.-Sebastian Benavides
Andrew Lopez
Colton Bosler
Martin Casse
7:46.75aTexas-Rio Grande Val...      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - High School - Finals
1.-Sam Wallace
David Anamosa
Mitchell Pence
Kyle Rumsey
7:51.69aKaty Cinco Ranch      
2.-William Stovall
Jared Hewitt
Simba Walker-Williams
Cortevius Allen
7:52.78aDeSoto      
3.-DeQuad Binder
Darren Medrano
Dorian McCradic
Ty Schaar
7:52.95aGeorgetown      
4.-Brian Cantwell
Nik Crozier
Andrew Waller
Cameron Cardwell
7:52.96aLiberty Hill      
5.-Tamar Hicks
Anthony Todd
Michael Mudukuti
Corey Jones
7:54.65aMansfield Timberview      
6.-James Steptoe
Christian Humphries
Kenny Shirley
Justin Brinkley
7:56.94aHumble Kingwood      
7.-Justin McMillin
Andrew McRae
Zachariah Hamstra
Wesley Ward
8:03.10aLewisville Flower Mo...      
8.-Seth Hammond
Ryan Neilsen
Alex Shook
Simon Greiner
8:04.06aEdmond Memorial      
9.-Bobby Slape
Zach Kirkland
Ashton Shelton
Troy Taylor
8:04.60aNorthwest      
10.-Christian Bergeron
Nicholas Taylor
Zachary Albright
Scott Brewster
8:04.86aSt Paul - Boys      
11.-Colin Thompson
Robert Ammons
Gus Raskosky
Frank Lara
8:05.78aHouston Strake Jesuit      
12.-Nate Moore
Nicholas Avey
Robert Uhr
Joseph Hefner
8:06.73aLockhart      
13.-Nathan Pineda
Ismael Partida
Marco Arias
Jeremiah Cardenas
8:08.36aNorthside Holmes      
14.-Andre Mackey
Bradley Friedrich
Travis Floores
Payton Garrett
8:10.63aRound Rock McNeil      
15.-Regen Hatcher
Johnny Kemps
Connor Hendrickson
Matt O'Dneal
8:15.30aSouthlake Carroll      
16.-Justin Johnson
Adam Steele
John Shirk
Ryan Kyle
8:15.85aLewisville Marcus      
17.-Jack Monday
Andrew Tankersley
Luke Hoffman
Zach Holland
8:16.78aBoerne Champion      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Invitational - Finals
1.-Shavez Hart
Tyler Daniel Harper
Bralon Taplin
Anthonio Mascoll
3:18.13aSouth Plains      
2.-Gregory Turner
Jerry-Lee Davis
Lorenzo Dolphus
Jarrod Morris
3:21.95aWayland Baptist      
3.-Paris Robertson
Jordan Geary
Osei Allyene-Forte
Bango Jayesimi
3:23.68aAbilene Christian      
4.-Dallas Gray
Nick Smith
Brendon West
Isidro Garcia
3:26.51aAngelo State      
5.-Armon Owens
Ojay Ferguson
Omar Johnson
Troy Faulkner
3:27.37aWestern Texas      
6.-Lance Parker
Deonta Henderson
Terrance Trahan
Johnny Watson
3:28.91aLon Morris      
7.-Kristen Mitchell
Renaldo Gibson
Aaron Spann
James Leonard
3:32.29aColby (KS)      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - High School - Finals
1.-Kade Harrington
Trevor Kubera
James Steptoe
Justin Brinkley
3:23.44aHumble Kingwood      
2.-Bryce Robinson
Darren Cosby
Isaiah Duke
Simon Greiner
3:24.68aEdmond Memorial      
3.-Deonte Gray
Kelton Phillips
Myles Lattin
Xavier Moss
3:27.40aHouston Westside      
4.-Jordan Stevenson
William Barrow
Mark Demus
Scottie Fizer
3:31.07aDallas Skyline      
5.-Blake Burlingame
Jake Rider
James Rhoden
David Anamosa
3:32.44aKaty Cinco Ranch      
6.-Derrick Kindred
Chyran White
Christian Williams
Audrion Brooks
3:32.61aSan Antonio Wagner      
7.-Justin Wilson
Justin Gibson
Cornelius McCastle
Trevor Walker
3:33.36aMcKinney Boyd      
8.-Eric Williams
Ryan Huntley
Shawn Holmes
Jeffrey Moore
3:36.43aCarrollton Smith      
9.-Jamal Kemp
Cameron Smith
James Fischer
Aloys Muga
3:37.50aArlington Lamar      
10.-Steven Sannoh
Cedrick Lancaster
Darwin Allen
Jeremy Lewis
3:37.78aHouston Lamar      
11.-Shaquille Angelle
Jamail Solco
Nicodemus Joseph
Fred Nico
3:38.62aPort Arthur Memorial      
12.-Laxavier Battee
Jordan Wren
Stormy Smith
Dylon Lowe
3:44.76aKaufman      
---Jacorey Warrick
Trenton Coleman
Darius Moore
Shaun Vanderwalt
DNFHouston Cyp. Falls      
---Brian Harger
Beau Murphy
Shawn Marshall
Clay Shepperson
DNFElgin      
---Dakota Austin
Nick Harvey
Anfernee Robinson
Jamall Welch
DNFLancaster      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Invitational University - Finals
1.-Whitney Prevost
Justin Allen
Zwede Hewitt
James Gilreath
3:17.47aBaylor      
2.-Aaron Brown
Devonte Stewart
Josh Mance
Myles Andrews
3:17.61aUSC      
3.-Ricky Babineaux
Carlyle Roudette
Ashton Young
Oscar Ramirez
3:18.42aTexas A&M      
4.-Joseph Rosa
James Rosa
Erik Olson
Chris Derrick
3:20.18aStanford      
5.-Riker Hylton
Aaron Ernest
Caleb Williams
Howard Shepard
3:20.47aLSU      
6.-Kevin Rayes
CJ Jessett
Ryan Dohner
Patrick McGregor
3:20.86aTexas      
7.-Dennis Richardson
John Franklin
Trey Hadnot
Alwayne Green
3:23.00aLouisiana Tech      
8.-Markquis Frazier
Errol Nolan
Garrett Hughey
Douglas Kelley
3:24.44aHouston      
9.-OJ Stoneham
Charles Silmon
Joshua Washington
Jack Obrien
3:24.56aTexas Christian      
10.-Greg Bussing
Brendan Soucie
Josh Munsch
Don Wasinger
3:26.22aKansas      
11.-Mason Smith
Colin Donnelly
Brian Rosenthal
Brian Fulton
3:26.55aPenn      
12.-Uzor Udensi
Michael Craig
Manny Smith
Siotame Latu
3:29.26aAir Force      
13.-Treion Murray
William Taudien
Reginald Reed
George Stewart
3:29.91aTexas State      
14.-Brandon Bailey
Joshua Schmidt
Destin Heasley
Jacob Swords
3:37.73aKent State      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - University - Finals
1.-James Bonn
Ashton Young
Oscar Ramirez
Henry Lelei
9:35.36aTexas A&M      
2.-Patrick McGregor
Derek Dreyer
Kyle Thompson
CJ Jessett
9:42.82aTexas      
3.-Gavyn Nero
Joe Barb
Drew Seale
Patrick Schoenball
9:44.17aBaylor      
4.-Tyler Stutzman
Spencer Chase
Luke Lefebure
Michael Atchoo
9:44.26aStanford      
5.-Joe Wade
Jamal Nash
Chris Smith
Tom Wade
9:44.58aLamar      
6.-Myles Andrews
Scott DeYoung
James Leckie
Blake Shaw
9:48.48aUSC      
7.-Robert Scharold
Ben Mason
Trent Halesek
Josh Nadzam
9:48.97aKentucky      
8.-Logan Culotta
Taheric Brantley
Kendall McVey
Ezekiel Kissorio
9:52.19aTexas Tech      
9.-Patrick Kimeli
Cordarius Franks
Valentinas Rudys
Paul Hansel
9:52.89aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
10.-Anthony Hilliman
Isiah Clements
Anthony Rene
Emil Blomberg
9:54.94aTexas-Arlington      
11.-Andrew Lopez
Edgar Moreno
Sebastian Benavides
Martin Casse
9:55.00aTexas-Rio Grande Val...      
12.-James Finucane
Brian Rosenthal
Brian Fulton
Michael Cunningham
9:58.43aPenn      
13.-Josh Munsch
Michael Hester
Brendan Soucie
Don Wasinger
9:58.67aKansas      
14.-Drevan Anderson-Kaapa
Garrett Hughey
Anthony Coleman
Yonas Tesfai
10:01.54aHouston      
15.-Devin Caldwell
Joseph Gilyard
Jacob Heckford
Daniel Mutai
10:11.10aLouisiana-Monroe      
16.-William Taudien
Treion Murray
Charles Grethen
Michael Morris
10:15.75aTexas State      
17.-Ryan Tilotta
Jontel Goff
Jonus Rodriguez
Dennis Yeats
10:19.36aStephen F. Austin      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - High School - Finals
1.-Joe Sansone
Sabian Holmes
Alex Johansson
Trevor Gilley
10:10.19aSouthlake Carroll      
2.-Zach Kirkland
Kerry Gleason
Ashton Shelton
Troy Taylor
10:22.26aNorthwest      
3.-Dorian McCradic
DeQuad Binder
Darren Medrano
Kevin Webb
10:23.33aGeorgetown      
4.-Robert Domanic
Will Thomas
Jeff Henry
Kevyn Hoyos
10:24.61aLewisville Hebron      
5.-Michael Mudukuti
Tamar Hicks
Anthony Todd
Corey Jones
10:32.05aMansfield Timberview      
6.-Gus Raskosky
Jarad Jallans
Colin Thompson
Robert Ammons
10:32.82aHouston Strake Jesuit      
7.-Nathan Pineda
Hermino Cuevas
Ismael Partida
Marco Arias
10:32.97aNorthside Holmes      
8.-Alejandro Sanchez
Andre Phillips
Paul Demings
Nikolai Horbovetz
10:35.12aPlano East      
9.-Joshua Rosales
Dwain Spears
Juan Alvarez
Luis Guerrero
10:37.07aPSJA Memorial      
10.-Caleb Gutierrez
Trent Mangold
Kade Kistner
Josh Stallings
10:41.02aNew Braunfels      
11.-Wesley Ward
Andrew McRae
Justin McMillin
Zachariah Hamstra
10:42.04aLewisville Flower Mo...      
12.-Logan Hendrix
Adam Steele
Ryan Kyle
Evan Durrill
10:44.71aLewisville Marcus      
13.-Michael Shumaker
Tyler Boykin
Sam Domino
Ben Jepson
10:46.63aAustin Westlake      
14.-Mitchell Groesbeck
Max Tebbe
Travis Jolly
Carlos Arias
10:46.76aHouston Memorial      
15.-Edwin Munoz
Julian Cortez
Dylon Lowe
German Lopez
10:46.95aKaufman      
16.-Andrew Tankersley
Eric West
Jack Monday
Christian Villescas
10:47.13aBoerne Champion      
17.-Nicholas Matthews
John Mouton
Mario Rodriguez
Jo Alan Castilleja
10:47.51aSt Thomas      
18.-Seth Hammond
Ryan Neilsen
Alex Shook
Simon Greiner
10:49.50aEdmond Memorial      
19.-Joel Pogue
Colin Denome
Kyle Love
Madden Ladwig
10:51.72aMcKinney Boyd      
20.-Sam Wallace
Blake Burlingame
David Anamosa
Kyle Rumsey
10:53.79aKaty Cinco Ranch      
21.-Brandon Bernal
Dakota Cotten
Derek Key
Colt Carlton
10:54.92aSanger      
22.-James Broussard
Andrew Brillon
Sullivan Barnes
Brian Quinlan
11:07.30aHouston Stratford      
23.-Matthew Markert
Trey Carson
Arjun Srivistava
Evan Hartter
11:07.62aLucas Lovejoy      
24.-Emilio Molina
Jason L Lewis
Carlos Cardin
Nicholas J Rodriguez
11:13.53aAntonian College Prep      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Decathlon - Finals
1.Wesley Bray13.99mUnattached      
2.FrPetter Olson13.60mTexas      
3.SrKurt Felix13.53mBoise State      
4.SrIsaac Murphy13.07mTexas      
5.SoRomain Martin12.92mTexas-Arlington      
6.Matt Johnson12.80mUnattached      
7.JrHeath Nickles12.60mOhio State      
8.SoBryan Jones12.12mAkron      
9.FrJames Turner11.93mTexas-Arlington      
10.FrAlex McCune11.84mAkron      
11.JrTed Glasnow11.83mNotre Dame      
12.SoCory Kunze11.82mOhio State      
13.SrClayton Chaney11.79mRice      
14.SrKenny Greaves11.75mTexas      
15.SrAndrew Blaser11.50mIdaho      
15.SrThomas FitzSimons11.50mMt St. Mary's      
17.SrTevarus Christian11.44mMississippi State      
18.SoEvan Weinstock11.02mBrown      
19.Jake Wohlford10.90mUnattached      
19.-Joshua Cluke10.90mLon Morris      
21.JrCurtis Beach10.83mDuke      
22.SrAndrew Plentl9.07mStephen F. Austin      
--FrSander MaesFOULLouisiana-Lafayette      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - University/College - Finals
1.SrJacob Thormaehlen19.53mTexas      
2.JrHayden Baillio19.43mTexas      
3.JrAlbert Fornette19.39mLouisiana-Lafayette      
4.SoStephen Saenz19.29mAuburn      
5.SoPaul Davis18.06mMcMurry University      
6.FrWill Spence17.93mTexas      
7.JrRichard Garrett17.89mTexas-San Antonio      
8.SrNick Jones17.88mAbilene Christian      
1.FrKole Weldon17.71mTexas Tech      
9.JrSean Tabor17.56mTexas Christian      
10.SrTrey Davis17.27mMinnesota      
11.SoMarcus Popenfoose17.00mAuburn      
12.SrEd Wesela16.96mMississippi State      
13.JrRyan Smith16.83mLiberty      
2.JrRobert Collingwood16.79mSouthern Mississippi      
3.JrNicholas Banke16.77mAkron      
4.SrAlexander Zinchenko16.51mRice      
5.SrGeoffrey Tabor15.98mStanford      
6.JrMyles Melancon15.92mLouisiana-Lafayette      
7.JrConrad Aaron15.60mOklahoma      
8.SrKyle Schwochow15.49mAir Force      
9.FrDarrell Hill15.36mHouston      
10.SoBranko Petrovic15.19mTexas-Arlington      
--FrMark JenningsFOULMinnesota      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - High School - Finals
1.12Jordan Ross19.55mCelina      
2.12Alex Garza19.13mRio Grande City      
3.12Hayden Reed18.91mOrange Little Cypres...      
4.12Zac Weatherly17.48mAmarillo Tascosa      
5.11Jeremy Jones17.24mKlein Oak      
6.12Aviente' Collins17.22mFort Bend Willowridge      
7.11Austin Cook16.97mOverton      
8.12Dylan McDorman16.64mWichita Falls Rider      
9.12Roman Rodriguez16.37mHouston Spring Woods      
9.12Jeff Bartlett16.37mDallas Jesuit      
11.11William Washington15.84mWestbury Christian      
12.12Josh Bloom15.75mHumble Kingwood Park      
13.12Dusty Rae15.67mGraham      
14.Ricardo Aleman15.50mSan Antonio      
15.12Christian Garcia15.43mEagle Pass      
16.10Ryan Simmons15.41mSalado      
17.10Rigo Salinas15.26mMission Sharyland      
18.11Jose Herrera15.20mBrownsville Hanna      
19.12Deatrich Wise15.19mLewisville Hebron      
20.12Chris Smith-Proyer15.18mConverse Judson      
21.10Ernesto Trevino15.06mPort Lavaca Calhoun      
22.11Jacobey Hunter14.94mHouston Cyp. Falls      
23.11Joas Aguilar14.87mN Richland Hills Bir...      
24.12Adam Butler14.78mDuncanville      
25.10josh gay14.23mDeSoto      
26.12Garrett Adcock13.98mDallas Christian      
27.12Curtis Riser13.95mDeSoto      
--12Jordan HuckabyFOULLockhart      
--12Nick PielechFOULHouston Strake Jesuit      
 
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Decathlon - Finals
1.JrTed Glasnow42.22mNotre Dame      
2.Wesley Bray41.75mUnattached      
3.SrIsaac Murphy41.71mTexas      
4.FrJames Turner41.32mTexas-Arlington      
5.JrHeath Nickles39.41mOhio State      
6.SoBryan Jones39.21mAkron      
7.JrCurtis Beach39.06mDuke      
8.SrKurt Felix38.81mBoise State      
9.SoCory Kunze38.49mOhio State      
10.SrKenny Greaves38.29mTexas      
11.SrTevarus Christian38.22mMississippi State      
12.SoEvan Weinstock37.81mBrown      
13.SoRomain Martin37.77mTexas-Arlington      
14.FrPetter Olson37.16mTexas      
15.SrThomas FitzSimons36.73mMt St. Mary's      
16.FrAlex McCune34.62mAkron      
17.SrClayton Chaney34.09mRice      
18.Jake Wohlford33.43mUnattached      
19.SrAndrew Blaser31.00mIdaho      
20.SrAndrew Plentl30.76mStephen F. Austin      
21.-Joshua Cluke26.78mLon Morris      
 
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - University/College - Finals
1.SrLuke Bryant60.27mOklahoma      
2.Jason Morgan60.15mUnattached      
3.FrRyan Crouser59.58mTexas      
4.SrNick Jones59.48mAbilene Christian      
5.FrRodney Brown57.98mLSU      
6.JrServell Dandridge57.81mWest Texas A&M      
7.JrAndrew Evans57.56mKentucky      
8.FrDalton Rowan56.71mTexas A&M      
9.SrJared Thomas56.22mSouth Florida      
10.SrGeoffrey Tabor55.74mStanford      
1.FrDominique Howard55.34mMinnesota      
2.JrRichard Garrett55.18mTexas-San Antonio      
3.JrNicholas Banke53.82mAkron      
4.SrEmory Parsons53.71mNorth Carolina      
5.SoBen Skrla53.70mTexas A&M      
6.FrKole Weldon53.50mTexas Tech      
7.JrSean Tabor53.19mTexas Christian      
8.JrHayden Baillio52.81mTexas      
9.SoAndrew Hudson51.83mOklahoma State      
10.SrJacob Thormaehlen51.70mTexas      
11.SrJames Cole51.64mAir Force      
11.SrTrey Davis51.23mMinnesota      
12.FrBlake Jakobsson50.91mTexas      
12.SrJoey Torres50.80mSouth Alabama      
13.FrJustin Barber50.79mMinnesota      
13.SoStephen Saenz50.60mAuburn      
14.FrWill Spence49.65mTexas      
15.Trey Hardee48.86mNIKE      
14.SoMarcus Popenfoose47.19mAuburn      
--SoClint HarrisFOULStephen F. Austin      
 
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - High School - Finals
1.12Hayden Reed56.74mOrange Little Cypres...      
2.12Zac Weatherly53.67mAmarillo Tascosa      
3.Javontae Magee53.11mSan Antonio      
4.12Deatrich Wise52.98mLewisville Hebron      
5.11Austin Cook52.52mOverton      
6.12Dutton Watson51.35mMidland      
7.12Roman Rodriguez50.80mHouston Spring Woods      
8.12Jordan Ross50.74mCelina      
9.12Levi Jordan50.39mBelton      
10.12Jeff Bartlett49.47mDallas Jesuit      
11.12Jordan Huckaby49.25mLockhart      
12.12Rene' Lawson48.48mMansfield Timberview      
13.10Ryan Simmons46.71mSalado      
14.10Ernesto Trevino45.69mPort Lavaca Calhoun      
15.11Alan Zapalac45.00mWallis Brazos      
16.11Marcellus Henderson44.88mAustin Crockett      
17.12Kenny Adams44.29mAlvarado      
18.12Trey Keenan42.82mArgyle      
19.12Jake Lavey42.74mCelina      
20.10Richard Cervantes42.57mMission Sharyland      
21.12Jarred Sanders40.05mHar-Ber      
--11Joas AguilarFOULN Richland Hills Bir...      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrKurt Felix69.89mBoise State      
2.Wesley Bray61.70mUnattached      
3.SoRomain Martin61.37mTexas-Arlington      
4.JrHeath Nickles60.48mOhio State      
5.FrPetter Olson57.13mTexas      
6.SrClayton Chaney55.66mRice      
7.FrJames Turner54.97mTexas-Arlington      
8.FrAlex McCune54.16mAkron      
9.SoBryan Jones54.10mAkron      
10.SoEvan Weinstock53.65mBrown      
11.SrIsaac Murphy52.12mTexas      
12.SrThomas FitzSimons50.41mMt St. Mary's      
13.SrKenny Greaves49.41mTexas      
14.SoCory Kunze48.58mOhio State      
15.SrAndrew Blaser45.89mIdaho      
16.-Joshua Cluke45.45mLon Morris      
17.JrTed Glasnow43.87mNotre Dame      
18.Jake Wohlford41.59mUnattached      
19.SrTevarus Christian40.60mMississippi State      
20.SrAndrew Plentl38.83mStephen F. Austin      
--JrCurtis BeachFOULDuke      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - University/College - Finals
1.JrStipe Zunic77.89mFlorida      
2.JrSam Humphreys75.78mTexas A&M      
3.FrRaymond Dykstra75.41mKentucky      
4.Nick Lyons69.96mUnattached      
5.JrRichard Olsson69.43mTexas-El Paso      
6.SrAaron Moore69.31mLSU      
7.SrRichard McKay68.20mLouisiana-Monroe      
8.Kyle Smith67.51mUnattached      
1.FrRobert Robbins66.41mKent State      
2.FrJeremy Tuttle65.56mLSU      
9.SrBen Chretien65.27mMcNeese State      
10.JrCooper Thompson65.19mUSC      
11.SoUgis Svazs65.16mIdaho      
12.Tom Engwall64.57mUnattached      
3.SoKeith Keller63.26mBYU      
13.SrBlaine Baker63.24mBYU      
4.SoMichael Lauritzen62.80mAir Force      
5.SrBrian Florek62.50mKent State      
6.SrJacob Mcdonald61.29mAngelo State      
7.SrRyan Roubion60.23mLSU      
8.FrJoshua Cox60.09mLouisiana Tech      
9.SoKarl Ingram59.41mPenn      
10.SoAaron Konigsberg58.34mStanford      
11.SrCasey Comeaux55.31mLouisiana-Lafayette      
--JrJon GomezFOULTexas A&M      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Decathlon - Finals
1.SoRomain Martin2.05mTexas-Arlington      
2.SrKurt Felix2.02mBoise State      
3.SrClayton Chaney1.96mRice      
4.SrAndrew Plentl1.93mStephen F. Austin      
5.FrPetter Olson1.90mTexas      
5.SrKenny Greaves1.90mTexas      
5.SrThomas FitzSimons1.90mMt St. Mary's      
5.JrHeath Nickles1.90mOhio State      
5.SrAndrew Blaser1.90mIdaho      
5.JrCurtis Beach1.90mDuke      
5.SoCory Kunze1.90mOhio State      
5.Jake Wohlford1.90mUnattached      
13.SrIsaac Murphy1.87mTexas      
13.JrTed Glasnow1.87mNotre Dame      
13.SoBryan Jones1.87mAkron      
13.Wesley Bray1.87mUnattached      
17.SoEvan Weinstock1.84mBrown      
18.SrTevarus Christian1.81mMississippi State      
18.FrJames Turner1.81mTexas-Arlington      
20.FrAlex McCune1.75mAkron      
20.Matt Johnson1.75mUnattached      
22.-Joshua Cluke1.72mLon Morris      
--FrSander MaesNHLouisiana-Lafayette      
 
 
 
X High Jump - University/College - Finals
--Ed Wright2.21mUnattached      
1.JrErik Kynard2.21mKansas State      
2.SoDarius King2.18mIndiana (IN)      
1.SrIsiah Clements2.16mTexas-Arlington      
--Jamal Wilson2.15mUnattached      
3.SrDerek Drouin2.15mIndiana (IN)      
4.Andra Manson2.15mNIKE      
5.JrKeith Benford2.15mTexas-San Antonio      
6.JrJules Sharpe2.15mStanford      
2.FrDartis Willis2.13mStanford      
3.FrJacorian Duffield2.13mTexas Tech      
4.FrKyle Wheeler2.13mLiberty      
5.JrKenneth Agee2.10mKent State      
5.SoNick Giancana2.10mKansas      
7.SoTyler Lee2.10mTexas A&M      
7.SoMarcus Jackson2.10mMississippi State      
8.SoMaalik Reynolds2.10mPenn      
8.JrDwight Barbiasz2.10mFlorida      
8.JrClint Broussard2.10mLouisiana-Monroe      
8.SrCameron Alexander2.10mTexas A&M      
10.SrMarcus Norwood2.05mSouthern Mississippi      
10.SoJames Harris2.05mMississippi State      
11.FrKobi Rex2.05mAir Force      
12.JrParminder Singh2.00mMcNeese State      
12.JrTyler Skinner2.00mWyoming      
14.JrTyler Ruiz2.00mUSC      
--SoDakota JohnNHBYU      
--FrCourtland WellsNHSouthern Mississippi      
--SrNick CantonNHKansas      
 
 
 
X High Jump - High School - Finals
1.12Allex Austin2.13mSan Marcos      
2.12Victor Glaze2.10mKilleen      
3.11Logan Brittain2.07mRandall      
4.12Sean Spiehler2.05mHumble Kingwood      
5.12David Parker2.05mPearland Dawson      
6.12Roland Sales2.05mArlington Bowie      
7.12Stephen Afadapa1.98mHouston Cyp. Ranch      
8.12Jonathan Reece1.98mNew Waverly      
9.12Dustin Oelsen1.98mNew Braunfels      
10.12Alex Caruso1.98mCollege Station A&M ...      
11.12Steve Leonard1.94mKlein      
11.11Cody Blankenship1.94mHallsville      
11.12Robert Valdez1.94mMcAllen      
11.11Cornelius McCastle1.94mMcKinney Boyd      
11.12Evan Doremus1.94mCypress Christian      
11.11Spencer McCloud1.94mArgyle      
11.12Ryder Boatman1.94mPearland      
11.12David Parkhurst1.94mMidland Christian      
19.12Kyle Mankin1.89mKrum      
19.12Jordan Larkins1.89mRed Oak      
19.12Chase Gragert1.89mMagnolia      
19.12Michael Christino1.89mRound Rock McNeil      
19.11Tyris Jefferson1.89mTyler Lee      
--11Max HeintzelmanNHAntonian College Prep      
--12Matthew CrockettNHFloresville      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrKenny Greaves5.10mTexas      
1.JrHeath Nickles5.10mOhio State      
3.SoRomain Martin5.00mTexas-Arlington      
4.SrIsaac Murphy4.90mTexas      
4.SrAndrew Blaser4.90mIdaho      
6.FrPetter Olson4.80mTexas      
7.Wesley Bray4.70mUnattached      
8.SrThomas FitzSimons4.60mMt St. Mary's      
9.SoBryan Jones4.40mAkron      
10.SrAndrew Plentl4.30mStephen F. Austin      
11.SrKurt Felix4.20mBoise State      
12.JrTed Glasnow4.10mNotre Dame      
13.SoEvan Weinstock3.90mBrown      
14.-Joshua Cluke3.60mLon Morris      
14.Jake Wohlford3.60mUnattached      
16.FrJames Turner3.40mTexas-Arlington      
--SrClayton ChaneyNHRice      
--SoCory KunzeNHOhio State      
--FrAlex McCuneNHAkron      
--JrCurtis BeachNHDuke      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - University/College - Finals
--Jordan Scott5.50mUnattached      
1.JrJack Whitt5.50mOral Roberts      
2.SrVictor Weirich5.50mBYU      
3.JrCale Simmons5.50mAir Force      
4.SrChris Roy5.40mLouisiana-Lafayette      
5.JrJeff Rodriguez5.40mTexas-Arlington      
1.JrThomas Reinecke5.30mLSU      
1.SoAlex Bishop5.30mKansas      
6.JrLogan Cunningham5.30mTexas State      
6.SrHunter Hall5.30mVirginia Tech      
8.SrJoe Davis5.30mVirginia Tech      
3.SoKyle Ballew5.20mSouth Dakota      
9.SrJeremy Klas5.20mIdaho      
4.JrJoseph Caraway5.05mLSU      
4.JrDustin Gehrke5.05mOral Roberts      
4.FrJoey Uhle5.05mAir Force      
4.FrAndreas Duplantis5.05mLSU      
4.FrK'Don Samuels5.05mSouth Plains      
4.SoJustin Amezquita5.05mDuke      
4.SrDan Garrett5.05mAkron      
4.SrBryan Brown5.05mHouston      
4.SrJoe Wesley5.05mAkron      
4.SrKovey Simmons5.05mSoutheast Louisiana      
10.SrKolby Shepherd5.05mLiberty      
11.SoMark Thomas5.05mTexas      
14.FrDalton Duvio4.90mStanford      
14.SoCody Marshall4.90mOhio State      
--SoKyal MeyersNHTexas Tech      
--JrAlec HsuNHRice      
--JrHayden ClarkNHTexas      
--FrDrew VolzNHSouth Florida      
--SoColton RossNHStephen F. Austin      
--SrMichael UhleNHAkron      
--SrCorey DysickNHStanford      
--SrKenny GreavesNHTexas      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - High School - Finals
1.12Shawn Barber5.34mHumble Kingwood Park      
2.12Dylan Bell5.25mAlvarado      
3.12Reese Watson5.04mSpring      
4.11Dylan Duvio4.94mJohn Curtis Christian      
5.11Daven Murphree4.94mBig Sandy Harmony      
6.12Dillon Lookout4.94mJenks      
7.12Josh Sonnen4.94mMidlothian      
7.Kyle Padalecki4.94mSan Antonio      
1.12Joseph Beck4.90mRoyse City      
2.10Avery Jones4.90mFEAST Home School      
3.11Parks McNeil4.90mKerrville Tivy      
9.12Jacques Dugas4.80mSt Thomas More      
10.12Marques Hicks4.80mHallsville      
4.10Hunter Carlton4.69mMansfield Legacy      
4.12Tanner Callihan4.69mPlainview      
6.12Barrett Brock4.69mHallsville      
7.11Cameron Robichaux4.69mSt Paul - Boys      
8.10Barrett Poth4.69mKlein Oak      
9.12Blake White4.67mHarlingen South      
11.12Everette Favor4.64mHouston Stratford      
11.12Marcus Kehoe4.64mLampasas      
10.10Hawk Griffin4.55mLittle Elm      
10.10Reese Thompson4.55mArgyle      
10.12John Kaplan4.55mDallas Jesuit      
10.12Hayden Whitt4.55mKeller      
14.12Derek Richard4.40mFort Bend Travis      
14.12Garrett Rose4.40mIrving Nimitz      
14.12Kyle Rhoads4.40mBelton      
14.Jordan Worthington4.40mSan Antonio      
18.12Kenneth Martin4.25mMildred      
--12Bradly CulpDNFFayetteville      
--12Chase JonesNHMidland      
--12Xavier CraneDNFFreeport Brazosport      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Decathlon - Finals
1.SrKurt Felix7.74mBoise State      
2.SrIsaac Murphy7.53mTexas      
3.Wesley Bray7.43mUnattached      
4.SrTevarus Christian7.32mMississippi State      
5.SoCory Kunze7.23mOhio State      
6.SoRomain Martin7.22mTexas-Arlington      
7.JrCurtis Beach7.20mDuke      
8.FrAlex McCune7.13mAkron      
9.FrPetter Olson7.12mTexas      
10.SoBryan Jones6.98mAkron      
11.SrAndrew Blaser6.95mIdaho      
11.Matt Johnson6.95mUnattached      
13.FrJames Turner6.87mTexas-Arlington      
14.SrAndrew Plentl6.85mStephen F. Austin      
15.SrClayton Chaney6.84mRice      
16.JrTed Glasnow6.80mNotre Dame      
17.SoEvan Weinstock6.78mBrown      
18.SrThomas FitzSimons6.64mMt St. Mary's      
19.FrSander Maes6.62mLouisiana-Lafayette      
20.JrHeath Nickles6.61mOhio State      
21.Jake Wohlford6.52mUnattached      
22.SrKenny Greaves6.50mTexas      
23.-Joshua Cluke5.98mLon Morris      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - University/College - Finals
1.FrJarrett Samuels7.98mMississippi State      
2.JrBryce Lamb7.94mTexas Tech      
3.JrDamar Forbes7.93mLSU      
4.JrMalcolm Pennix7.75mMissouri      
5.Nicholas Gordon7.71mPUMA      
6.JrTyler Williamson7.61mTexas-San Antonio      
7.SrTyshaun Peoples7.59mAkron      
1.SrLavance Williams7.57mAbilene Christian      
8.FrMarquis Dendy7.49mFlorida      
2.FrGotch Jarvis7.44mSouth Plains      
9.SrAlex Madkins7.43mOklahoma      
10.FrMarqise Lee7.34mUSC      
11.Fabrice Lapierre7.30mASICS      
3.Trey Hardee7.29mNIKE      
4.JrLionel Mungwari7.16mTexas-Arlington      
5.SrEarnest Green7.08mLSU      
12.JrEmerson Sanders7.03mTexas      
6.JrBrian Richards7.00mLong Island U - Broo...      
7.JrSimon Stewart6.93mHouston      
7.SrHenry Jordan III6.93mSam Houston State      
9.FrRamone Bailey6.86mTexas Christian      
10.FrJerome Wilson6.79mWestern Texas      
11.JrPatrick Hunter6.65mAngelo State      
--SoJamal PedenFOULStephen F. Austin      
--SrDellon WilliamsFOULTexas Tech      
--SoJames JonesDQStanford      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - High School - Finals
1.11Tyris Jefferson7.40mTyler Lee      
2.12Deandre Liggins7.34mHouston Cyp. Ranch      
3.12Isaiah Duke7.26mEdmond Memorial      
4.12Corey Wesley7.08mPlano East      
5.12Ryan Jackson6.99mAngleton      
6.10Colby Williamson6.89mHCYA Home School Lions      
7.10John Warren6.88mKilleen      
8.11Kyle Collins6.82mDeSoto      
9.12Desmond Williams6.78mRichardson      
10.12Kayson Fornes6.74mKerrville Tivy      
11.12Shelby Davis6.65mTexarkana Texas      
12.11Cameron Burrell6.61mFort Bend Ridge Point      
13.11Bryce Holcomb6.57mSt Marks Of Texas      
14.12Dalyn Hughes6.53mRichardson      
15.12Felix Obi6.51mEl Paso Franklin      
15.12Justin Jenkins6.51mDickinson      
17.12Dominique Wheeler6.45mCrockett      
18.10De'Brae Parker6.44mBellville      
19.12Daarwyn Williams6.42mConverse Judson      
20.12La'Darius Newbold6.17mLancaster      
21.12Patrick Robinson6.10mDallas Skyline      
22.11Reynal Caldwell5.73mDenton Ryan      
--12Devin DemasFOULHouston Cyp. Creek      
--11Justin WilsonFOULMcKinney Boyd      
--12Jonathan ReeceFOULNew Waverly      
--12Joe MayerFOULWichita Falls Rider      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - University/College - Finals
--Julian Reid16.76mGreat Britain      
1.SrKyron Blaise16.32mLSU      
2.Jamal Wilson15.74mUnattached      
3.SoPreston Woodard15.73mPrairie View A&M      
4.SrOlumide Olamigoke15.58mIndiana (IN)      
5.SoMark Jackson15.56mTexas      
1.FrEtron Moorer15.54mSouth Plains      
2.FrJohn Horton15.47mHouston      
6.SrRex Parker15.40mIndiana (IN)      
7.JrWilmot Stubblefield15.37mLong Island U - Broo...      
3.SrJosh Howard15.26mLouisiana-Monroe      
8.SrDellon Williams15.06mTexas Tech      
4.SoCharles White14.99mSam Houston State      
5.SrKenneth Bellard14.96mLouisiana-Lafayette      
9.SoJamal Peden14.92mStephen F. Austin      
10.JrO'Daylon Thibeaux14.91mLouisiana-Lafayette      
6.JrReginald Douglas14.80mNorthwestern State      
7.JrAntonio Burnett14.79mUSC      
8.FrJonathon Ilori14.77mMissouri      
11.SrJarard Bruner14.70mTexas      
12.FrBabatunde Amosu14.66mTexas A&M      
9.FrRonson Small14.50mTexas-San Antonio      
10.JrKarique Stephen14.41mSam Houston State      
11.SrKyle Mills14.29mBYU      
12.JrAustin Slone14.28mAngelo State      
13.FrTerence Boyd14.22mKentucky      
14.SrDarryl Trotter13.66mKansas      
--SrJeremiah JamesFOULWyoming      
--SoJeremy LampleyFOULMissouri      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - High School - Finals
1.12Felix Obi15.26mEl Paso Franklin      
2.12Deandre Liggins14.50mHouston Cyp. Ranch      
3.12Patrick Robinson14.23mDallas Skyline      
4.10John Warren14.22mKilleen      
5.11Victor Davis14.00mRosenberg Terry      
6.11Tyris Jefferson13.97mTyler Lee      
7.12Gage Bowles13.92mGeronimo Navarro      
8.12Chance Griffin13.76mHouston Strake Jesuit      
9.11Jakobi Jones13.75mBeaumont Ozen      
10.12Bobby Badillo13.66mPSJA Memorial      
11.11Victor Ngei13.60mKaty Seven Lakes      
12.12Adam Grant13.44mMcKinney      
13.11Dominique Drayden13.37mDeSoto      
14.12Clay Ross13.36mCoppell      
15.10Kaylon Sellers13.28mBeaumont Ozen      
16.12Alvin Pichon13.15mPearland Dawson      
16.12John Alford13.15mWallis Brazos      
18.12Daarwyn Williams12.83mConverse Judson      
 
 
 
X Hammer - 16lb - University/College - Finals
1.JrJeremy Postin66.21mFlorida      
2.Nick Miller65.09mNA UNAT-Oklahom      
3.JrBaptiste Kerjean63.22mAbilene Christian      
4.JrQuentin Mege62.17mMinnesota      
5.FrDemetris Elia60.32mTexas-El Paso      
6.JrCasey Strong59.42mTexas A&M      
7.SrEric Hubbard59.29mAkron      
8.JrPhil Steinert58.45mTexas-San Antonio      
9.SrJoey Torres57.54mSouth Alabama      
10.JrRyan Smith57.53mLiberty      
11.SrJacob Thormaehlen57.09mTexas      
12.JrNicholas Banke55.75mAkron      
13.JrSuyi Georgewill54.78mSouthern Mississippi      
14.SoJon Lehman52.66mMinnesota      
--JrHayden BaillioFOULTexas      
--SrSteven NoblesFOULSouth Alabama      
 
 
 
X Decathlon Score - University/College - Finals
1.SrIsaac Murphy8067Texas      
2.SoRomain Martin7977Texas-Arlington      
3.Wesley Bray7932Unattached      
4.SrKurt Felix7921Boise State      
5.FrPetter Olson7857Texas      
6.JrHeath Nickles7451Ohio State      
7.SrKenny Greaves7401Texas      
8.SrThomas FitzSimons7390Mt St. Mary's      
9.SrAndrew Blaser7035Idaho      
10.SoBryan Jones6953Akron      
11.FrJames Turner6886Texas-Arlington      
12.SoEvan Weinstock6832Brown      
13.Jake Wohlford6787Unattached      
14.JrTed Glasnow6654Notre Dame      
15.SrClayton Chaney6493Rice      
16.SoCory Kunze6467Ohio State      
17.SrAndrew Plentl6269Stephen F. Austin      
18.FrAlex McCune6084Akron      
19.-Joshua Cluke5430Lon Morris      
20.JrCurtis Beach4556Duke      
 
 
 
X Roster Only - University - Finals
5.-Will Firth
Sammy Abuhamra
John Cavallo
Travis Roberts
16:02.01Rice      
1.-James Rosa
Joseph Rosa
Erik Olson
Chris Derrick
15:20.09Stanford      
2.-Will Barry
MacLean O'Donnell
CJ Brown
Henry Lelei
15:20.79Texas A&M      
3.-CJ Jessett
Ryan Dohner
Craig Lutz
Patrick McGregor
15:41.45Texas      
4.-Reid Buchanan
Greg Bussing
Don Wasinger
Josh Munsch
15:42.61Kansas      
6.-Jonathan Tijerina
Ben Allen
Taylor Jackson
Jessie Brooks
16:24.80Baylor      
7.-Nate Pineda
Anthony Jordan
Mark Fernando
David Smith
16:33.58Houston      
8.-Phillip Primeaux
Phillip Dempsey
Cullen Doody
Barrett Miller
16:43.71LSU      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Sanya Richards-Ross10.89aNIKE      
2.Porscha Lucas11.11aSaucony      
3.Chastity Riggien11.23aGolden Elite      
4.michelle-lee ahye11.26aUnattached      
5.Cleo VanBuren11.28aUnattached      
6.Virgil Hodge11.31aAdidas      
7.Tawanna Meadows11.32aERI Athletics      
8.Tameka Williams11.36aElite Perfor      
9.Shakera Reece11.38aNew Era SC      
10.Chauntae Bayne11.40aTXPerformanc      
11.francesca okwara11.53aUnattached      
12.Phobay Kutu-Akoi11.54aUnattached      
13.Jasmine Sanford11.55aTXPerformanc      
14.Lauren Smith11.85aU Knight TC      
15.Jessica Sanchez11.89aDoublePillar      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div I - Finals
1.12Alyah Davis12.01aLongview Spring Hill      
2.9Kortnei Johnson12.10aItaly      
3.10Akeyla Mitchell12.22aCorpus Christi West ...      
4.11Myavia Armstrong12.26aWharton      
5.9Keandria Taylor12.28aRosebud-Lott      
6.11Payton Baker12.44aGunter      
--9Chassity LoveDNFFrisco Lone Star      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div II - Finals
1.12Jennifer Madu11.49aPlano East      
2.12Sydney Conley11.70aFayetteville      
3.11Marika Brown11.71aLittle Elm      
4.12Dephanie Adeyemi11.81aLewisville Flower Mo...      
5.12Jessica Hatchett11.96aMontgomery      
6.12Daijonae Miles11.97aFort Bend Marshall      
7.12Ashley Williams12.03aRound Rock Stony Pt.      
8.11Natalie Poynter12.08aWaco Midway      
9.Tiaira Carter12.10aSan Antonio      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - University/College - Finals
1.JrKimberlyn Duncan10.94aLSU      
2.SrChelsea Hayes11.09aLouisiana Tech      
3.SrDominique Duncan11.15aTexas A&M      
4.SrSemoy Hackett11.16aLSU      
5.SoAshley Collier11.24aTexas A&M      
6.JrJura Levy11.25aOklahoma Baptist      
7.JrChalonda Goodman11.32aTexas      
8.SrEndurance Abinuwa11.41aTexas-El Paso      
9.SoDarshay Davis11.46aFlorida      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div I - Prelims
1.10Akeyla Mitchell11.98aCorpus Christi West ...      
2.9Chassity Love11.99aFrisco Lone Star      
3.12Alyah Davis12.02aLongview Spring Hill      
4.9Kortnei Johnson12.07aItaly      
5.12Maeson Mondrik12.13aCameron Yoe      
6.11Payton Baker12.14aGunter      
7.12Kayla Winkfield12.20aGiddings      
8.9Keandria Taylor12.24aRosebud-Lott      
9.11Myavia Armstrong12.24aWharton      
10.12Natalie Baker12.36aLa Vernia      
11.9Teandria Taylor12.39aRosebud-Lott      
12.10Juanita Mainoo12.45aFrisco Lone Star      
13.11Breanna Dockery12.51aDallas Gateway      
14.12Jordan Ward12.53aAlvord      
15.9Madelon Thompson12.57aIngleside      
16.9Alexis Milton12.71aWestminster Christia...      
17.11Kortaizia Jones12.78aBonham      
18.11Raven Buckner12.80aEpiscopal      
19.11Haley Berggren12.86aGunter      
20.12COurtney Jones12.89aBonham      
21.10Naomi Fox12.91aCorpus Christi West ...      
22.12Meagan Bolds12.93aWestminster Christia...      
23.12Jessie Johnson12.93aArgyle      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - HS Div II - Prelims
1.12Jennifer Madu11.51aPlano East      
2.11Marika Brown11.58aLittle Elm      
3.12Sydney Conley11.68aFayetteville      
4.12Dephanie Adeyemi11.74aLewisville Flower Mo...      
5.12Ashley Williams11.93aRound Rock Stony Pt.      
6.Tiaira Carter12.01aSan Antonio      
7.12Daijonae Miles12.02aFort Bend Marshall      
8.11Natalie Poynter12.02aWaco Midway      
9.12Jessica Hatchett12.04aMontgomery      
10.9Ashlynne Giles12.05aLittle Elm      
11.11Judy Emeodi12.08aRound Rock McNeil      
12.11Ambra Wesley12.09aWylie      
13.11Britney Adkins12.10aKilleen Harker Heights      
14.12Kiersten Duncan12.11aHouston Cyp. Springs      
15.10Alliyah Powell12.18aHouston Cyp. Falls      
16.12Cameisha Young12.21aDallas Skyline      
17.11Jasmine Pitts12.26aMidlothian      
18.Allysha Davis12.27aSan Antonio      
19.10Payton Stumbaugh12.29aHar-Ber      
20.11Kami Mickens12.30aSouthlake Carroll      
21.10Casha Taylor12.32aSpring Westfield      
22.12Brianne Davis12.34aAustin Lanier      
23.12Kiara McCoy12.35aKilleen Harker Heights      
24.10Adriuna Sanders12.36aDeSoto      
25.11Alexis Logan12.38aDeSoto      
26.11Jessica Smith12.38aArlington Seguin      
27.12Ne'Ambria Hull12.39aLancaster      
28.12Ke'Andrea Wilson12.41aLancaster      
29.12Ashley Henry12.44aFrisco Liberty      
29.11La Shawnda Simmons12.44aPflugerville      
31.11Melina Ortiz12.45aPort Lavaca Calhoun      
32.11Camirey Jackson12.46aCedar Park Vista Ridge      
33.9Tramecia Sample12.46aHouston Cyp. Springs      
34.10Lauren Daniels12.48aLewisville Marcus      
35.11Brittany Jacobson12.49aLewisville Marcus      
36.12Emenderlyn Iwuji12.51aLewisville Hebron      
37.11Angel Byers12.53aPflugerville      
38.11Laderrica Degrate12.55aKilleen      
39.12Jasmine Brooks12.57aWichita Falls Rider      
40.12Chelsie Jones12.60aForney      
41.10Tamar Perkins12.61aHouston Cyp. Falls      
42.11Keosha Whitted12.62aCarrollton Creekview      
43.11Victoria Johnson12.67aMansfield Legacy      
44.12Leslie Rice12.68aAustin Westlake      
45.12Elizabeth Ene12.68aCarrollton Creekview      
46.12Angelica Gordon12.71aConverse Judson      
47.12Denetria Boulden12.71aKlein Forest      
48.12Jasmine Jack12.72aKaty Seven Lakes      
49.12Kristen Pavelka12.78aGeorgetown      
50.9Talajah Murrell12.79aConverse Judson      
51.10Kaylei Waldie-Oliver12.80aMansfield Legacy      
52.11Cherrish Abinah12.85aEdmond Memorial      
53.12Jasmine Starks12.89aWhitehouse      
54.11Taylor Bradley13.01aWylie East      
55.12Ashley Cunningham13.09aMidlothian      
56.12Tatiana Owens13.13aLewisville      
57.12Tamera Scott13.29aWhite Settlement Bre...      
--12India DanielsDNFSpring Westfield      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - University/College - Prelims
1.SrChelsea Hayes11.20aLouisiana Tech      
2.SrSemoy Hackett11.24aLSU      
3.JrKimberlyn Duncan11.26aLSU      
4.SoAshley Collier11.28aTexas A&M      
5.SrDominique Duncan11.30aTexas A&M      
6.SoDarshay Davis11.33aFlorida      
7.JrChalonda Goodman11.42aTexas      
8.JrJura Levy11.45aOklahoma Baptist      
9.SrEndurance Abinuwa11.46aTexas-El Paso      
10.FrKeilah Tyson11.52aKentucky      
11.SrCambrya Jones11.57aPittsburgh      
12.SrErica Alexander11.57aTexas Tech      
12.JrTakeia Pinckney11.57aLSU      
14.SrTai'Shea Reese11.58aHouston      
15.FrOlivia Ekpone11.59aTexas A&M      
16.SrShataya Hendricks11.60aStanford      
17.SoTiffany Hines11.60aArkansas      
18.SoTiffani McReynolds11.62aBaylor      
19.FrKandace Thomas11.62aBarton County      
20.SrWhitney Harris11.65aHouston      
21.SrTerra Evans11.66aTexas Tech      
22.SoSerene Williams11.67aCentral Arizona      
23.SrBrittane Gaines11.71aHouston Baptist      
24.SoLoudia Laarman11.72aUSC      
25.FrRemona Burchell11.72aButler County      
26.SrShelby Walton11.75aBoston University      
27.SrGrecia Bolton11.75aHouston      
28.JrChaniqua Corinealdi11.75aTexas Christian      
29.SrTara Thomas11.76aTexas Tech      
30.JrLaKeidra Stewart11.76aTexas A&M      
31.JrShannon Reynolds11.77aTexas-Arlington      
32.SoTasha Allen11.80aNew Mexico (JC)      
33.SrAmber Evans11.80aSouthern Methodist      
34.FrTamyah Pipkin11.83aKentucky      
35.SrSherine Wells11.86aOklahoma      
36.JrCarissa Levingston11.87aStanford      
37.FrKiersten Brewer11.87aHouston      
38.JrDariel Jackson11.88aSouth Florida      
39.FrMeme Layne11.91aLiberty      
40.SrTi'Anca Mock11.92aOklahoma      
41.SrJanesa Moore11.93aNorth Texas      
42.JrCornisha Wilkerson11.95aOral Roberts      
43.SrCassandra Lloyd11.96aWright State      
44.JrCandace Springer11.98aRice      
45.JrJanay Mitchell11.98aNorthern Illinois      
46.SrRasheta Butler11.99aNorthern Illinois      
47.FrChanitta Westbrooks11.99aKent State      
48.SoFranchelle Hill12.02aTexas State      
49.JrShennae Steele12.03aAbilene Christian      
50.JrAlexis Malone12.04aLouisiana-Lafayette      
51.SoToshika Sylvester12.05aLSU      
52.JrAshley Idunoba12.05aLamar      
53.JrAshleigh Wells12.05aMcNeese State      
54.SrIlana Pavin12.10aGrambling State      
55.SoVeronica Jones12.10aTexas Christian      
56.FrKeondra Mallard12.11aTexas-Arlington      
57.SoJustine Charbonnet12.11aBaylor      
58.FrAbigail Flower12.12aLiberty      
59.SrBianca Grant12.12aWayland Baptist      
60.FrLucy Fortune12.13aSouth Plains      
61.JrMelissa Teape12.14aSouth Florida      
62.SrZadia Bryant12.15aNevada-Las Vegas      
63.JrPaige Lynch12.17aMcNeese State      
64.SoJasmine Webb12.18aTexas-Rio Grande Val...      
65.JrBrianna Rayfield12.18aSouthern Mississippi      
66.SoAngela Gradiska12.18aStanford      
67.JrNatasha Gay12.22aWayland Baptist      
68.SoNia Stewart12.23aSoutheast Louisiana      
69.FrNakiya Smith12.27aKansas City      
70.SoShaneve Swift12.27aIncarnate Word      
71.JrSkyla Williams12.29aHouston Baptist      
72.SoMorgan Breaux12.30aLouisiana-Lafayette      
73.SoKatie Reiser12.31aKent State      
74.JrSamantha McKnight12.31aKansas State      
75.FrShalaya Simmons12.32aLon Morris      
76.FrGemma Acheampong12.32aBoston University      
77.SoKeely Hill12.36aPrairie View A&M      
78.JrMyesha Dixon12.40aPrairie View A&M      
79.JrPaula Bowens12.42aWest Texas A&M      
80.JrAngelica Kotun12.43aNorthwestern State      
81.FrKierra Roy12.44aLon Morris      
82.JrPaige Klein12.55aTarleton State      
83.SoSantia Deck12.58aTexas A&M-Kingsville      
84.JrRachel King12.59aWest Texas A&M      
85.SrBrittany Carr12.59aBaylor      
86.FrBrionna Harrison12.62aKansas City      
87.SrTandra Patterson12.66aSouthern Mississippi      
88.FrKarolyn Palmer12.68aAbilene Christian      
89.FrVicotria Reynolds12.71aOral Roberts      
90.SrMarkesha Peterson12.72aGrambling State      
91.FrBrittney Holcombe12.74aIncarnate Word      
92.FrAndrea Barnes12.92aUT-Tyler      
93.FrChelsey Grigsby13.08aUT-Tyler      
--JrAshley WoodfordDQPittsburgh      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrPrecious Nwokey24.11aTexas Tech      
2.SrChelsea Carrier24.16aWest Virginia      
3.FrErica Bougard24.50aMississippi State      
4.JrRebecca Nevell24.84aKansas      
5.SrLindsay Schwartz24.93aSouth Alabama      
6.JrClaire McConnell25.16aOklahoma      
7.FrAlex Gochenour25.18aLSU      
8.SoBrittany Harrell25.26aFlorida      
9.FrAnnie Kunz25.36aTexas A&M      
10.JrMegan Frausto25.41aHouston      
11.SrMaddie Buttinger25.42aNotre Dame      
12.JrMakeba Alcide25.52aArkansas      
13.FrMadeline Treasure25.57aStanford      
14.FrJena Hemann25.72aTexas A&M      
15.SrMorgan Davis25.91aSam Houston State      
16.FrLindsay Vollmer25.98aKansas      
17.JrDanessa Lyssy26.09aTexas State      
18.FrCarly Loeffel26.35aNotre Dame      
19.JrAllison Barwise26.70aBoston University      
20.JrElizabeth Wilson26.80aBYU      
21.SoAlexi Morton26.95aBoise State      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrPrecious Nwokey2:12.31aTexas Tech      
2.FrErica Bougard2:16.78aMississippi State      
3.JrClaire McConnell2:17.01aOklahoma      
4.JrMakeba Alcide2:17.63aArkansas      
5.SrChelsea Carrier2:18.39aWest Virginia      
6.SrMaddie Buttinger2:18.68aNotre Dame      
7.SoBrittany Harrell2:18.85aFlorida      
8.SrLindsay Schwartz2:19.07aSouth Alabama      
9.JrRebecca Nevell2:20.80aKansas      
10.JrMegan Frausto2:20.94aHouston      
11.FrAlex Gochenour2:21.14aLSU      
12.FrCarly Loeffel2:23.48aNotre Dame      
13.FrAnnie Kunz2:24.19aTexas A&M      
14.SrMorgan Davis2:25.66aSam Houston State      
15.JrAllison Barwise2:27.50aBoston University      
16.JrElizabeth Wilson2:27.84aBYU      
17.FrJena Hemann2:27.90aTexas A&M      
18.FrMadeline Treasure2:28.46aStanford      
19.FrLindsay Vollmer2:29.01aKansas      
20.JrDanessa Lyssy2:29.59aTexas State      
21.SoAlexi Morton2:38.68aBoise State      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - University/College - Finals
1.Treniere Moser4:16.13aNIKE      
2.JrNatosha Rogers4:17.06aTexas A&M      
3.SoSara Sutherland4:18.62aTexas      
4.Lea Wallace4:19.02aNIKE      
5.Lennie Waite4:19.44aRogue      
6.SrBecky Wade4:26.33aRice      
7.JrMarielle Hall4:26.42aTexas      
8.SrSara Dietz4:30.48aNorth Texas      
9.SoAllison Peare4:31.25aKentucky      
1.FrDarroneshia Lott4:32.49aSouth Plains      
10.JrJosephine Adams4:32.67aNorth Texas      
11.SrDana Mecke4:34.75aTexas-San Antonio      
2.SoHilary Krein4:34.87aOklahoma      
3.SrAnne Jones4:35.17aTexas      
4.SrKatie Hoaldridge4:35.49aTexas      
5.JrAlyssa Dooley4:36.08aSam Houston State      
6.JrBecky Gough4:37.10aLamar      
7.JrKathleen Thompson4:37.20aKansas      
12.Natalie Pichetti4:37.29aRogue      
13.SrJulie Amthor4:37.36aTexas      
8.JrMelinda Sawnor4:37.72aKent State      
9.JrMegan Wright4:38.10aKentucky      
10.SrRuth Senior4:38.30aNew Mexico      
11.SrNatalie Gray4:39.04aNew Mexico      
12.SrKelly Waters4:39.97aOklahoma      
13.SrDanielle Higgins4:40.83aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...      
14.FrMary Kate Anselimi4:51.55aStanford      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - High School - Finals
1.11Rachel Jones5:00.36aLewisville Hebron      
2.Maggie Montoya5:01.74aRogers      
3.10Sarah Scott5:02.62aWylie East      
4.11Arin Rice5:03.09aCanyon      
5.10Natalie Rathjen5:03.96aDallas Highland Park      
6.9Devin Clark5:05.68aComal Smithson Valley      
7.12Abigail Tankersley5:05.97aBoerne Champion      
8.11Lexie Hood5:07.44aHockaday      
9.12Emily Perez5:07.46aLa Joya Juarez-Lincoln      
10.12Meghan Shea5:09.40aMcKinney      
11.12Olivia Lopez5:09.63aAntonian College Prep      
12.9Hailey Hesterman5:10.05aCalvary Baptist      
13.12Felice Johnson5:10.58aSouthlake Carroll      
14.11Diana Evans5:11.06aKlein      
15.9Ashley Jacobs5:11.57aArlington Lamar      
16.11Regan Ward5:11.86aBeggs      
17.12Susan Kemper5:12.22aLiberty Hill      
18.12Valerie Reina5:13.15aHar-Ber      
19.12Sarah Roe5:13.58aSouthlake Carroll      
20.12Kerstin Sheehan5:14.13aHumble Kingwood      
21.11Claire Hodges5:14.25aHumble Kingwood      
22.12Katie Burford5:15.36aSt Stephens Episcopal      
23.12Madison Milhoan5:18.22aArlington Martin      
24.12Lara Samarneh5:18.98aHouston Stratford      
25.10Nikki Sanchez5:19.61aSan Marcos      
26.10Morgan Szekely5:19.70aNew Braunfels      
27.10Anna Cozart5:19.98aComal Smithson Valley      
28.Stephanie Barlow5:23.56aSan Antonio      
29.9Nikki Keys5:28.24aAustin Vandegrift      
30.10Meschelle Gills5:28.75aManvel      
31.12Julianne Perry5:34.07aHouston Clear Lake      
32.11Kayla Goedicke5:48.72aKaty Morton Ranch      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - High School - Finals
1.10Maddie McLellan10:31.65aConroe The Woodlands      
2.11Jackie Choucair10:44.74aHockaday      
3.11Karis Jochen10:45.08aCollege Station A&M ...      
4.11Alex Davis10:45.46aPlainview      
5.12Cali Roper10:48.59aWillis      
6.10Kellee McCann10:49.39aNorthwest      
7.10Brittany Mitchell11:00.22aKilleen      
8.12Chrissy Wassef11:02.00aHouston Clear Lake      
9.12Audrey Wassef11:05.12aHouston Clear Lake      
10.11Courtney Kriegshauser11:06.75aSouthlake Carroll      
11.12Rebecca Ulrich11:07.55aMelissa      
12.9Katherine Chavez11:09.31aNorthwest      
13.9Safiya-Hana Belbina11:11.56aLewisville Flower Mo...      
14.11Ashley Guidot11:14.62aConroe The Woodlands      
15.12Maggie Escobar11:14.80aFt Worth Boswell      
16.11Shelby Chapin11:18.06aSouthlake Carroll      
 
 
 
X 5000 Meters - University/College - Finals
1.JrMarielle Hall16:35.63aTexas      
2.Dacia Perkins16:47.76aRogue      
3.Megan Flowers-Skeels16:53.05aUnattached      
4.FrJessica Harper16:57.33aTexas      
5.JrSamantha Walkow17:07.33aLamar      
6.SrKarina Garcia17:14.71aTexas-El Paso      
7.SrKathya Garcia17:16.89aTexas-El Paso      
8.SrLaleh Mojtabaeezamani17:19.38aTexas      
9.SoMaria Sandstrom17:19.53aTexas-Arlington      
10.SoChelsea Oswald17:20.15aKentucky      
11.Ingrid Mollenkopf17:22.45aUnattached      
12.JrLindsey Hinton17:25.11aTarleton State      
13.FrHillary Montgomery17:25.71aTexas A&M      
14.SoEmily Koenig17:27.33aTexas-Arlington      
15.JrStephanie Ledgerwood17:29.20aSouthern Mississippi      
16.Hannah Steffan17:37.24aRogue      
17.JrLauren Smith17:40.82aStephen F. Austin      
18.FrConnor Ward17:41.86aTexas      
19.JrTara Upshaw17:44.43aTexas A&M      
20.SrSandra Venegas17:45.80aTexas State      
21.JrItzel Cetina17:50.63aTexas A&M      
22.SoAmanda Jenkins17:53.48aTexas A&M      
23.SoLaurie Byrd18:20.28aStephen F. Austin      
24.SoFarah Madanay18:32.14aRice      
25.SrStephanie Armstrong18:43.78aTexas State      
--JrVirginia SimonDNFTexas      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Invitational - Finals
1.Nicole Denby12.78aUnattached      
2.Candise Davis12.89aDoublePillar      
3.SoJasmine Stowers13.03aLSU      
4.Tenaya Jones13.09aUnattached      
5.Shalina Clark13.10aDoublePillar      
6.Christie Gordon13.28aUnattached      
7.Lauren Smith13.54aU Knight TC      
8.Nashalie Isaac14.83aCarolina Perchy      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Heptathlon - Finals
1.SrChelsea Carrier13.40aWest Virginia      
2.SrPrecious Nwokey13.59aTexas Tech      
3.FrAlex Gochenour14.00aLSU      
4.FrErica Bougard14.01aMississippi State      
5.JrRebecca Nevell14.05aKansas      
6.FrAnnie Kunz14.17aTexas A&M      
7.JrMakeba Alcide14.27aArkansas      
8.SrLindsay Schwartz14.27aSouth Alabama      
9.SoBrittany Harrell14.36aFlorida      
10.JrDanessa Lyssy14.52aTexas State      
11.FrLindsay Vollmer14.54aKansas      
12.SrMorgan Davis14.61aSam Houston State      
13.JrClaire McConnell14.62aOklahoma      
14.JrMegan Frausto14.67aHouston      
15.SoAlexi Morton14.69aBoise State      
16.SrMaddie Buttinger14.82aNotre Dame      
17.FrJena Hemann15.01aTexas A&M      
18.JrAllison Barwise15.18aBoston University      
19.FrCarly Loeffel15.47aNotre Dame      
20.SrMarine Menez15.50aTexas-El Paso      
21.FrMadeline Treasure15.55aStanford      
22.JrElizabeth Wilson15.78aBYU      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - HS Div I - Finals
1.11Jackie Modesett14.35aSt John's      
2.12Jordan Ward14.38aAlvord      
3.Lauren Bedrich14.46aRogers      
4.10Catherine Bloomfield14.67aLampasas      
5.12Brianna Dawson14.74aDallas Christian      
6.11Kirby Welch15.01aFEAST Home School      
7.12Natalie Baker15.15aLa Vernia      
8.12Emily Montgomery15.51aLucas Christian      
9.11Jaci Aiken16.28aEustace      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - HS Div II - Finals
1.12Taije Jordan13.61aLancaster      
2.11Skylar Ross-Ransom13.90aHouston Langham Crk      
3.Jourdan Doffeny14.03aSan Antonio      
4.10Alaysha Johnson14.05aSpring Westfield      
5.10Ariel Jones14.17aHumble Atascocita      
6.12Melissa Gonzalez14.18aCarrollton Creekview      
7.11Olivia Haggerty14.21aRichardson      
8.10Kiana Hawn14.29aForney      
9.11Taliyah Brooks14.49aWichita Falls Rider      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - University/College - Finals
1.JrDonique' Flemings12.88aTexas A&M      
2.SoTiffani McReynolds12.97aBaylor      
3.JrKeisha Wallace12.97aMississippi State      
4.JrVashti Thomas13.04aAcademy of Art Univ      
5.SrCassandra Lloyd13.23aWright State      
6.SrShericka Ward13.29aVillanova      
7.SoKori Carter13.38aStanford      
8.JrIvanique Kemp13.44aArkansas      
9.JrShanekia Hall13.61aLSU      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - HS Div I - Prelims
1.11Jackie Modesett14.41aSt John's      
2.Lauren Bedrich14.47aRogers      
3.10Catherine Bloomfield14.48aLampasas      
4.12Jordan Ward14.80aAlvord      
5.12Natalie Baker14.98aLa Vernia      
6.12Brianna Dawson15.01aDallas Christian      
7.11Kirby Welch15.06aFEAST Home School      
8.12Emily Montgomery15.07aLucas Christian      
9.11Jaci Aiken15.36aEustace      
10.10Ashtin Zamzow15.58aGoliad      
11.11Ashley Bassett15.61aLucas Lovejoy      
12.12Jessie Johnson15.74aArgyle      
13.11Dominique Taylor15.81aStafford      
14.11Courtney Petty15.83aLucas Lovejoy      
15.11Malika McPheters16.15aIngleside      
16.11RACHEL LEA16.17aSalado      
17.10Morgan Hill16.20aSalado      
18.11Bianca Alonzo16.42aKaufman      
19.12Addie Shipley16.91aBrownwood      
20.11Abby Dosa16.92aCentral Texas Christ...      
21.11Andi Morgan17.22aSunnyvale      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - HS Div II - Prelims
1.12Taije Jordan13.90aLancaster      
2.11Skylar Ross-Ransom14.14aHouston Langham Crk      
3.12Melissa Gonzalez14.20aCarrollton Creekview      
4.10Kiana Hawn14.21aForney      
5.10Alaysha Johnson14.24aSpring Westfield      
6.10Ariel Jones14.28aHumble Atascocita      
7.11Taliyah Brooks14.29aWichita Falls Rider      
8.11Olivia Haggerty14.30aRichardson      
9.Jourdan Doffeny14.34aSan Antonio      
10.10Kelsey Roy14.42aHouston Cyp. Falls      
11.11Neshia Moore14.61aCrowley      
12.Jerica Love14.65aSan Antonio      
13.11Meshe Marine14.68aRound Rock Stony Pt.      
14.9Jaelin Hatton14.75aFort Bend Marshall      
15.12Bria Love14.77aDeSoto      
16.12Madison Hansen14.78aPlano East      
17.10Payton Stumbaugh14.79aHar-Ber      
18.11Abby Feeney14.86aConroe The Woodlands      
19.12Danielle Demas14.92aHouston Cyp. Creek      
20.11Dominique Brannon14.92aBeaumont Ozen      
21.12Lydia Brooks14.93aWaller      
22.10Lauren Harris15.00aSouthlake Carroll      
23.12Deylinn Garrett15.03aDeSoto      
24.10Brittanie Mills15.07aCrowley      
25.11Bianca Brazil15.12aFrisco      
26.12Natasha Tillett15.29aHumble Kingwood      
27.10Yorlynn Engmann15.33aRockwall-Heath      
28.10Samantha Fabry15.38aHouston Clear Lake      
29.10Emily Hart15.38aGrapevine      
30.9Courtnie Perry15.43aMansfield Timberview      
31.12Danielle Sowell15.47aLa Porte      
32.9Sydne Fowler15.52aAustin Westlake      
33.12Jordan Highsmith15.56aFort Bend Hightower      
34.12Mackenzie Liddiard15.56aCedar Park      
35.11Tiare Dugger15.56aKilleen      
36.10Spring Lucky-Dania15.59aRound Rock Cedar Ridge      
37.12Motola Peters15.76aFrisco Liberty      
38.9Samantha Gonzalez15.78aCarrollton Creekview      
39.12Haley Satterwhite15.81aHouston Clear Lake      
40.11Rosetta Galbraith15.82aEdmond Memorial      
41.12Alexus Brown15.87aLa Porte      
42.12Frances Porter15.88aGeorgetown      
43.9Tameyah Carroll15.95aKaty Morton Ranch      
44.11Robin Williams16.08aKlein Forest      
45.11Tamara Sellers16.12aTemple      
46.10Victoria Somerville16.26aAustin Westlake      
47.11Ebony Brown16.61aRound Rock Cedar Ridge      
48.12Amanda Hunt16.64aSan Marcos      
49.12Lebrittney Moore16.64aHouston Cyp. Springs      
--12Macy ManningDNFFayetteville      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - University/College - Prelims
1.SoKori Carter13.15aStanford      
2.SrShericka Ward13.16aVillanova      
3.JrDonique' Flemings13.17aTexas A&M      
4.SrCassandra Lloyd13.20aWright State      
5.SoTiffani McReynolds13.29aBaylor      
6.JrVashti Thomas13.32aAcademy of Art Univ      
7.JrShanekia Hall13.33aLSU      
8.JrIvanique Kemp13.35aArkansas      
9.JrKeisha Wallace13.37aMississippi State      
10.SoJasmine Stowers13.39aLSU      
11.SrKatie Grimes13.42aTexas Tech      
12.SrBrittany Hyter13.47aArkansas      
13.SoKatie Nelms13.47aStanford      
14.FrMorgan Snow13.48aTexas      
15.SrDeMeeka Jones13.55aHouston      
16.SoJanice Jackson13.60aTexas-El Paso      
17.SoRochelle Farquharson13.63aMississippi State      
18.JrUgonna Ndu13.66aFlorida      
19.FrAlicia Perkins13.68aHouston      
20.JrKacey Elphage13.68aLouisiana-Lafayette      
21.SrBriana Stewart