John Frank Invitational

Saturday, April 08, 2006
  Central Valley, Shasta Lake - Map

  Field Events Start: 10:00 AM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

CA: North Coast - Humboldt Del Norte
MACKMcKinleyville
CA: Northern - Div 2
ANDEAnderson
CVNOCentral Valley
CORCorning
GRIDGridley
LASSLassen
ORLAOrland
CA: Northern - Div 3
DURHDurham
HAMTHamilton City
MTSAMt Shasta
TRINTrinity
WILLWillows
Oregon - 4A
KUKlamath Union
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nick Evans11.50aWest Valley
2.11Matt Porter11.71aKlamath Union
3.12Scott Barron11.76aCorning
4.12Alex Haver11.77aRed Bluff
5.12Robert Nagle11.82aDurham
6.11Louis Nash11.83aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.12Dallas Smith11.84aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.11Ian Murphy11.85aMercy
9.10Matt Carter11.89aChico
10.12Wes Hunter11.93aParadise
11.12Jordan Atwell11.99aWest Valley
12.12Stephen Colgan12.17aRed Bluff
13.11Jeremy Bennett12.19aCentral Valley
14.-Anthony Villareal12.20aRed Bluff
14.11Jason Hope12.20aDunsmuir
16.11Todd Snider12.27aMercy
17.11Bryce James12.28aAnderson
18.11Luke Morency12.36aProvidence Christian
19.11Charlie Bierwirth12.37aShasta
20.-Nate Best12.38aCentral Valley
21.12Cameron Reed12.50aWeed
22.12Nathan Murr12.51aCorning
23.12Glib Smagna12.53aWeed
25.12Manuel Diaz12.63aHamilton City
26.11Ernie Diaz12.66aLos Molinos
27.11James Creed12.74aDunsmuir
28.11Raul Rodriguez12.76aWillows
29.11. .12.96aWeed
30.12Tyler Molin13.04aDurham
31.11Jose Flores13.05aCorning
32.11Travis Arendt13.39aBurney
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Royce Autry11.89aMt Shasta
2.10Nico Calloway11.99aCentral Valley
2.9Logan Grimes11.99aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.10Scott Kinyon12.09aWest Valley
5.10Riley Salado12.17aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.9Fabian Guitterez12.17aWillows
7.10Billy Cochran12.18aCentral Valley
8.9Aric Jay12.42aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.10Cullen Stowe12.46aWillows
10.10Greg Kester12.47aParadise
11.9Riley Stringer12.49aParadise
12.-Gandalf Radie12.54aCentral Valley
14.9Nick Lakey12.77aFall River
15.9Stephen Maurer12.78aProvidence Christian
16.10Josh Hernandez12.85aHamilton City
17.10Jayson Ware12.88aHamilton City
18.10Ben Ingersoll12.96aCentral Valley
19.10Miles Strang13.01aMcKinleyville
20.10Arturo Solario13.04aOrland
20.9Kenny Allard13.04aRed Bluff
22.9Tim Moravec13.12aWest Valley
23.9Jesus Diaz13.14aHamilton City
24.10Adam Valdivia13.18aBurney
25.9Carson Judge13.41aShasta
26.9Ryan Stephenson13.44aFall River
27.9Chris Bonifield13.47aMt Shasta
28.9Cody Pitts13.49aParadise
30.10Kevin Anthony13.58aCorning
31.9D.J. Green13.67aBurney
32.10Caleb Dunn14.59aShasta
33.9Manuel Munoz14.64aMcKinleyville
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Corey Arnold22.79aDurham
2.12Nick Evans22.91aWest Valley
3.12Seth Mares23.32aChico
4.11Matt Porter23.51aKlamath Union
5.10Matt Carter23.61aChico
6.11Adam Harmon23.95aParadise
7.12Scott Barron24.05aCorning
8.11Ethan Copitch24.37aShasta
9.12Brian Ayala24.51aPleasant Valley
10.12Wes Hunter24.54aParadise
11.12Chris Wylie24.56aRed Bluff
12.12Stephen Colgan24.96aRed Bluff
13.10Cody McHargue25.30aDurham
14.11Cooper Allison25.41aBurney
15.11Marcus Davis25.46aCorning
16.11Luke Morency25.53aProvidence Christian
17.11Daniel Schiedecker26.06aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
18.12Tyler Molin26.10aDurham
19.12Adam Smitheram26.20aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
20.-Chris Erickson26.40aRed Bluff
21.11Jose Flores26.67aCorning
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Riley Salado24.19aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.9Logan Grimes24.34aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
3.9Fabian Guitterez24.61aWillows
4.9Royce Autry24.64aMt Shasta
5.10Nico Calloway24.72aCentral Valley
6.10Cullen Stowe25.21aWillows
7.9Riley Stringer25.42aParadise
8.10Billy Cochran25.46aCentral Valley
9.10Greg Kester25.67aParadise
10.10Scott Kinyon25.87aWest Valley
11.10Brady Gallagher25.95aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
12.9Peter Roman26.38aShasta
13.9Sam Hunter26.45aParadise
13.10Ricky Jahnigen26.45aOroville
15.10Craig Lohse26.55aHamilton City
16.9Kenny Allard26.65aRed Bluff
17.9Tim Moravec26.76aWest Valley
18.10Miles Strang27.10aMcKinleyville
19.9Chris Bonifield27.32aMt Shasta
20.9Carson Judge27.35aShasta
21.10Adam Valdivia27.41aBurney
22.9Jesus Diaz27.65aHamilton City
23.10Zach Caldwell28.23aMcKinleyville
24.9Steve Peterson28.26aProvidence Christian
26.10Chris Skousen29.46aCorning
27.9Todd Akers30.07aCorning
28.9Ian Hill30.23aShasta
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Corey Arnold50.66aDurham
2.12Seth Mares51.43aChico
3.12Max Zavala51.97aChico
4.11Adam Harmon52.40aParadise
5.10Steven McKeever53.34aDurham
6.12Jake Kyle54.64aFall River
7.12Brian Ayala54.77aPleasant Valley
8.12Chris Wylie54.79aRed Bluff
9.12Miles Mabray55.70aBiggs
10.11Willie Pulido55.87aCorning
11.11Michael McDonnell55.93aKlamath Union
11.11Jacob Snyder55.93aKlamath Union
13.-Uriah Harris56.66aRed Bluff
14.12Greg Handley56.83aParadise
15.10Shane Wilson56.92aCentral Valley
16.10Cody McHargue57.10aDurham
17.12Justin Barry57.20aWest Valley
18.11Raul Rodriguez57.70aWillows
19.10Benjie Mendoza58.27aHamilton City
20.11Cooper Allison58.43aBurney
21.12Adam Smitheram59.50aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
22.-Chris Erickson59.57aRed Bluff
24.11Travis Arendt63.01aBurney
25.12Manuel DeLarosa63.14aOrland
26.11Asad Ahmed63.72aMcKinleyville
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Tim Pullen55.75aParadise
2.9Ben Bradshaw56.36aWest Valley
3.10Adam Blessing57.02aHamilton City
4.9Nick Lakey59.63aFall River
5.9Stephen Maurer60.12aProvidence Christian
6.9Alfonso Loza60.85aWillows
7.10Arturo Solario61.00aOrland
8.10Brady Gallagher61.10aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.10Chris Skousen63.03aCorning
11.10Aaron Livell63.70aOrland
12.10Kevin Anthony64.09aCorning
13.10Jayson Ware64.43aHamilton City
14.-Miles Monaghan65.13aCentral Valley
15.10Armando Vargas65.27aOroville
16.10Mark Felkins66.50aWillows
17.9Steve Peterson66.60aProvidence Christian
18.10Migual Preciado67.93aCorning
19.9Dustin Derry69.27aBurney
20.10Caleb Dunn69.31aShasta
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
4.12Nick Evans52.0West Valley
4.12Justin Barry54.9West Valley
4.12Jon Hanna55.0West Valley
4.9Joel Dumore55.1West Valley
2.9Ben Bradshaw56.7West Valley
2.9Jacob Frasher56.9West Valley
2.10Charles Hayley58.5West Valley
2.10Ryan Fairley59.9West Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jon Hanna2:02.46aWest Valley
2.12Dan Landrum2:04.17aKlamath Union
3.9Joel Dumore2:05.60aWest Valley
4.12Josh Edwards2:07.67aChico
5.12Eric Adams2:08.25aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.10Steven McKeever2:09.14aDurham
7.12Cesar Silva2:09.84aCorning
8.12Justin Barry2:10.53aWest Valley
9.12Matt Sojka2:10.78aMt Shasta
10.12Asa Robinson2:11.00aRed Bluff
11.11Garrett Syvertson2:12.21aCentral Valley
12.12Darem Morency2:12.55aProvidence Christian
13.12Chris Hernandez2:12.57aKlamath Union
14.12David Short2:12.88aShasta
15.12richard Hodges2:14.06aEnterprise
16.11Jason Walters2:14.54aGridley
17.11Kale Coppin2:15.82aMt Shasta
18.11Tom Davidson2:15.85aParadise
19.11Willie Pulido2:16.32aCorning
20.11Michael Baggett2:18.06aParadise
21.12Tyler Chapman2:21.08aShasta
22.12Miles Mabray2:22.13aBiggs
23.11Ruben Garcia2:22.24aWillows
12Jack Raine2:22.43Dunsmuir
24.11Chris Stevens2:22.55aRed Bluff
25.12Daniel Aguilera2:22.82aDunsmuir
26.11Steven Osuna2:23.59aCentral Valley
27.11Wiatt Chase2:24.33aDurham
28.11Robert Boyes2:26.94aLos Molinos
29.11Luis Dominques2:29.21aHamilton City
30.12Gerardo Solorio2:30.10aCorning
32.11Brandon Nooner2:32.33aMcKinleyville
33.11Asad Ahmed2:44.63aMcKinleyville
34.11Dylan Daley2:45.35aHamilton City
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Ben Bradshaw2:06.30aWest Valley
2.9Tim Pullen2:07.74aParadise
3.10Tanner Hickman2:08.51aPleasant Valley
4.10Nick Kennedy2:16.64aMt Shasta
5.9Jacob Frasher2:17.08aWest Valley
6.10Thomas Cummings2:18.40aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.10Kevin Stauft2:20.23aEnterprise
8.9Michael Espinosa2:20.54aRed Bluff
9.-Mike Hartman2:20.69aCentral Valley
10.10Alan Braithwaite2:24.56aShasta
11.9Matt Borrowman2:24.92aCorning
12.9Rafael Graciano2:25.45aCorning
13.9Quest Cummings2:26.64aPleasant Valley
14.10Joshua McManus2:27.15aRed Bluff
15.9Scott Lindquist2:29.93aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
16.9James Panabacker2:30.51aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
17.9Grant Reed2:31.43aParadise
19.10Kyle Neff2:37.95aAnderson
20.10Brecken Pisenti2:38.60aDurham
21.9Mitch Griggs2:39.50aCentral Valley
22.10Aaron Livell2:40.87aOrland
23.10Migual Preciado2:42.52aCorning
24.9Dustin Derry3:05.04aBurney
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jon Hanna4:28.56aWest Valley
2.11Brent Handa4:31.30aFall River
3.12Cesar Silva4:32.06aCorning
4.12Tyson Teesdale4:37.67aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.9Joel Dumore4:38.34aWest Valley
6.12Matt Baker4:39.57aWest Valley
7.12Sean Jacobs4:43.70aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.12David Short4:44.91aShasta
9.11Jason Walters4:46.05aGridley
10.11Tim Tapscott4:48.49aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.12Danny Bradshaw4:49.36aPleasant Valley
12.12Chris Hernandez4:50.35aKlamath Union
13.12Daniel Collins4:51.32aCorning
14.11Garrett Syvertson4:52.02aCentral Valley
15.11Cory Coppin4:58.73aMt Shasta
16.11Thomas Provine4:59.94aCorning
17.11Stephen Ferguson5:00.81aRed Bluff
18.12richard Hodges5:01.12aEnterprise
19.11Kale Coppin5:03.68aMt Shasta
20.12Asa Robinson5:03.87aRed Bluff
21.11Robert Boyes5:09.54aLos Molinos
22.11Michael Baggett5:10.88aParadise
23.-Reyes Ramos5:13.00aCentral Valley
24.12Tyler Chapman5:20.00aShasta
25.11Chris Flores5:20.50aHamilton City
26.11Steven Osuna5:21.00aCentral Valley
27.11Spencer Schulte5:22.00aOroville
28.12Karl Hoffheins5:24.00aKlamath Union
29.11Ruben Garcia5:32.00aWillows
30.11Dylan Daley6:02.00aHamilton City
31.11Brandon Nooner6:06.00aMcKinleyville
32.12Andrew Keith-murray6:17.00aHamilton City
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Tanner Hickman4:47.93aPleasant Valley
2.10Ryan Fairley4:50.73aWest Valley
3.10Ramon Rubio5:00.51aMt Shasta
4.10Dusty Capik5:02.77aRed Bluff
5.10Stephen Dodero5:05.44aRed Bluff
6.9Jordan Dormer5:07.19aRedding Christian
7.9Jacob Frasher5:07.45aWest Valley
8.10Miguel Miranda5:10.55aWillows
9.9Rafael Graciano5:12.00aCorning
10.10Alan Braithwaite5:14.65aShasta
11.9Quest Cummings5:14.70aPleasant Valley
12.10Curtis Walbridge5:14.76aCentral Valley
13.9Dakota Brown5:15.47aCorning
14.10Zach Alexander5:15.64aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.9Mitchell Nesheim5:18.43aMt Shasta
16.10Gabriel Zelaya5:18.61aOroville
17.10Joey Knighten5:24.46aCentral Valley
18.9Anthony Ferretti5:26.34aOroville
19.9James Panabacker5:27.08aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
20.9Serjio Garcia5:27.14aWillows
21.9Sean McFadden5:29.59aCorning
22.9Grant Reed5:30.22aParadise
23.10Austin Kiser5:30.58aMt Shasta
24.10Brecken Pisenti5:30.98aDurham
25.10Aaron Maxwell5:31.08aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
26.9Steve Peterson5:31.12aProvidence Christian
27.9Mitch Griggs5:43.58aCentral Valley
28.9Brent O'Dell5:53.78aLos Molinos
29.9D.J. Green6:07.38aBurney
30.10Kyle Neff6:08.56aAnderson
31.10Jordan Robertson6:14.72aHamilton City
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Austin Fritzke9:22.23aMt Shasta
2.11Brent Handa9:26.85aFall River
3.12Matt Baker10:00.94aWest Valley
4.12Cesar Silva10:01.71aCorning
5.11Chris Reed10:05.55aKlamath Union
6.12Daniel Collins10:34.55aCorning
7.12Casey Peterson10:34.71aEnterprise
8.11Tim Tapscott10:40.22aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.11Jason Walters10:42.35aGridley
10.11Cory Coppin10:43.32aMt Shasta
11.11Thomas Provine10:50.58aCorning
12.11Stephen Ferguson11:09.66aRed Bluff
13.11Matt Lander11:36.11aShasta
14.12Darem Morency11:36.49aProvidence Christian
15.11Jacob McDaniel11:47.52aKlamath Union
16.11Chris Stevens11:52.03aRed Bluff
17.12Andrew Keith-murray13:35.99aHamilton City
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Ryan Fairley10:46.85aWest Valley
2.10Stephen Dodero11:07.41aRed Bluff
3.10Dusty Capik11:10.52aRed Bluff
4.10Miguel Miranda11:12.89aWillows
5.10Bryan Maelfeyt11:14.06aTrinity
6.9Matt Borrowman11:26.27aCorning
7.9Andy Beem11:26.28aMt Shasta
8.10Aaron Maxwell11:36.38aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.10Joey Knighten11:41.78aCentral Valley
10.9Rafael Graciano11:44.31aCorning
11.9Anthony Ferretti11:46.07aOroville
12.9Will Brumbaugh11:54.35aWest Valley
13.9Sean McFadden11:58.98aCorning
14.9Serjio Garcia12:06.61aWillows
15.10Zach Alexander12:06.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
16.9Adam Clements12:35.85aRed Bluff
17.9Brett Hodge13:17.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Dimitri Dolci17.24aTrinity
2.10Keith Reid18.08aTrinity
3.10Eric Storz18.42aHamilton City
4.10JT Minto18.44aCorning
5.9Ryan Enyeart19.37aEnterprise
6.9Tim Moravec19.44aWest Valley
7.10Josh Hernandez20.15aHamilton City
8.9Brad Loomis20.49aAnderson
9.9Jeffrey Wheeler20.54aPleasant Valley
10.9Todd Akers20.75aCorning
11.10Chris Levinston21.04aShasta
12.9D.J. Green21.75aBurney
13.9Andrew Forward23.15aRed Bluff
14.10Jared Fesler23.55aWest Valley
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Darem Morency16.49aProvidence Christian
2.11Tory Snyder16.79aKlamath Union
3.12Trent Simmons16.89aWest Valley
4.12Jake Kyle17.18aFall River
5.11Andrew Tofflemire17.29aEnterprise
6.11Mike Krigbaum18.23aCentral Valley
7.11Ernie Diaz19.01aLos Molinos
8.12Tyler Dunbar19.09aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.11Sean Rice19.19aWillows
10.12Kevin Valenzuela19.25aMt Shasta
11.11Zach Bentz19.26aCorning
12.12Jared Johnson20.34aCorning
13.11Travis Arendt21.32aBurney
14.11Chris Stevens22.16aRed Bluff
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Aric Jay43.37aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.10Dimitri Dolci45.22aTrinity
3.10Ricky Jahnigen45.57aOroville
4.10Manual Rollins45.64aRed Bluff
5.9Tim Moravec46.00aWest Valley
6.10JT Minto46.77aCorning
7.10Charles Hayley46.87aWest Valley
8.9Stephen Maurer47.75aProvidence Christian
9.10Eric Storz47.82aHamilton City
10.10Josh Hernandez48.46aHamilton City
11.9Ryan Stephenson49.56aFall River
12.9Michael McSpadden50.19aParadise
13.10Jorge Espinoza50.77aCorning
14.9Jeffrey Wheeler50.79aPleasant Valley
15.9Brad Loomis50.87aAnderson
16.9Stuart Handley51.89aParadise
17.9Todd Akers52.30aCorning
18.10Chris Levinston53.76aShasta
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Robert Nagle42.42aDurham
2.12Jake Kyle43.14aFall River
3.12Greg Handley43.69aParadise
4.12Codi Davis44.61aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.12Tyler Dunbar44.72aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.11Tory Snyder44.96aKlamath Union
7.12Darem Morency45.23aProvidence Christian
3.10Ricky Jahnigen45.57aOroville
8.-Nate Best45.81aCentral Valley
9.11Andrew Tofflemire45.96aEnterprise
10.12Jack Raine46.44aDunsmuir
11.12Jud Ellison46.60aTrinity
12.11Luke Morency47.38aProvidence Christian
13.11Ernie Diaz47.39aLos Molinos
14.11Brad Beecham52.12aCorning
15.11Chris Stevens55.75aRed Bluff
16.11Priam Roberts56.69aDurham
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 45.68aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.-Robert Nagle
Cody McHargue
Tyler Molin
Corey Arnold
46.35aDurham
3.-Jordan Atwell
Matt Watson
Alex Read
Nick Evans
46.97aWest Valley
4.-Ethan Copitch
Anthony Patterson
Charlie Bierwirth
Shaughn Sanford
47.21aShasta
5.-Relay Team 47.58aCentral Valley
6.-Relay Team 49.40aDunsmuir
--Relay Team 49.71Hamilton City
7.-. .
Glib Smagna
David Culbertson
Cameron Reed
50.11aWeed
8.-Corey Lee
Miles Strang
Hassib El Bizri
Scott High
51.99aMcKinleyville
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Logan Grimes
Brady Gallagher
Riley Salado
Aric Jay
46.67aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.-Relay Team 47.15aCentral Valley
3.-Charles Hayley
Ben Bradshaw
Scott Kinyon
Steven Marroquin
48.01aWest Valley
6.-Relay Team 49.95aRed Bluff
7.-Anthony Halbersma
Carson Judge
Jordan Tucker
Peter Roman
50.58aShasta
8.-Jacob Brannon
Eric Grayson
Kevin Anthony
Chris Skousen
51.19aCorning
9.-Tyler Myers
Skyler Walker
Brad Loomis
Joshua Godbout
54.20aAnderson
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Nagle
Cody McHargue
Steven McKeever
Corey Arnold
3:33:28aDurham
2.-Jacob Snyder
Matt Porter
Dan Landrum
Michael McDonnell
3:34.01aKlamath Union
3.-Nick Rebol
Chris Wylie
Alex Haver
Uriah Harris
3:35.08aRed Bluff
4.-Adam Smitheram
Eric Adams
Nolan Telles
Daniel Schiedecker
3:36.99aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.-Relay Team 3:48.23aCorning
6.-Josef Loera
Uriel Viramontes
Cesar Martinez
Manuel Diaz
3:52.17aHamilton City
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Aric Jay
Logan Grimes
Brett Edwards
Thomas Cummings
3:51.67aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
2.-Ryan Fairley
Charles Hayley
Jacob Frasher
Ben Bradshaw
3:51.97aWest Valley
3.-Dustin Maria
Kevin Daugherty
Carlos Gomez
Dusty Capik
3:53.95aRed Bluff
4.-Greg Kester
Allen Nicoara
Tim Pullen
Riley Stringer
3:56.73aParadise
5.-Nick Kennedy
Anders Dombrowski
Ramon Rubio
Mitchell Nesheim
3:59.48aMt Shasta
6.-Anthony Halbersma
Harrison Saito
Jordan Tucker
Carson Judge
4:00.71aShasta
7.-Chris Skousen
JT Minto
Jeremy Darrow
Rafael Graciano
4:09.62aCorning
8.-Relay Team 4:10.02aHamilton City
9.-Serjio Garcia
Alfonso Loza
Miguel Miranda
Mark Felkins
4:22.22aWillows
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam Fissori50'09.00Corning
2.12Adam Doelker48'03.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
3.12Robb Houser47'03.00Durham
4.12Jordan Atwell44'04.00West Valley
5.12Jesten Brenner43'10.00Lassen
6.12Dylan Hall43'04.00West Valley
7.12Dallas Smith42'10.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
8.-Brandon Andrews42'04.00Central Valley
9.12Curtis Devan41'07.00Central Valley
10.11Jesse Nork40'06.00Klamath Union
11.11Donald Lee40'02.00Mt Shasta
12.11Cody Jenkins39'03.00Shasta
13.12Oscar Torres39'00.00Red Bluff
14.12Hans Teuscher37'10.00Mt Shasta
15.12Aurelio Arroyo37'07.00Gridley
16.11Josh Huckobey37'04.00Enterprise
17.12Monte Welch37'00.00Paradise
18.-Anthony Villareal36'11.00Red Bluff
19.12Jordan Gobel36'02.00Durham
20.12Byron Pierce35'05.00Durham
21.12Leo Leal34'07.00Hamilton City
22.11John Ivie33'08.00Klamath Union
22.12Matt Rogers33'08.00Dunsmuir
24.12Dustin Henthorne33'02.00Hamilton City
25.11Buddy Lowery32'09.00McKinleyville
26.11William Castillo32'07.00Pleasant Valley
27.11Tim Smith32'02.00Enterprise
28.12Dale Carey30'11.00Oroville
29.12David Culbertson30'09.00Weed
30.12Josh Meyer30'06.00Dunsmuir
31.11Wyatt Crum30'04.00Fall River
32.11Tyler Graff30'03.00Mt Shasta
33.11Brian Cooper29'04.00Enterprise
34.11Kadeem Weston27'10.00Oroville
35.11Ismael Gonzalez27'05.00McKinleyville
36.11Scott High26'03.00McKinleyville
37.11Seth Vader24'04.00Corning
 
 
X JV Shot Put - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jason Wacker45'06.00Shasta
2.10Andy Miller45'03.00West Valley
3.10Duane Dufault44'01.00Red Bluff
4.10Steven Jones42'09.00West Valley
5.9Chase Taylor40'04.00Enterprise
6.10Marcus Sannadan40'01.00Red Bluff
7.10Jerad Shields39'09.00Red Bluff
9.9Wesley Wadsworth38'06.00Fall River
10.9Skyler Walker37'08.00Anderson
11.10Aaron Sanchez36'10.00Central Valley
12.9Jesse Burke36'07.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
13.9Nick Lakey36'05.00Fall River
14.9B.J. Schaffer36'03.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
15.10Ryan Russell36'02.00West Valley
16.9Chase Andrade35'05.00Enterprise
17.9Ryan Gates35'04.00Paradise
18.9Ryan Ahrens35'02.00McKinleyville
19.10Austin Liu33'05.00Paradise
19.9Ryan Stephenson33'05.00Fall River
21.10Corey Lugauer32'10.00Paradise
22.9Tyler Myers32'09.00Anderson
22.10Cody Campbell32'09.00Dunsmuir
24.10Zachary Corbaley32'04.00Oroville
25.10Ernie Rosales31'03.00Corning
26.10Vincent Steele31'02.00Oroville
27.9James Howard30'05.00Corning
29.9Christopher Trisdale24'09.00Shasta
30.9Arthur Lindberg19'08.00Biggs
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jesten Brenner150'08Lassen
2.12Adam Doelker139'10Foothill (Palo Cedro)
3.12Robb Houser135'04Durham
4.11Jeff Janulewicz131'10Central Valley
5.12Adam Fissori131'07Corning
6.12Dallas Smith131'05Foothill (Palo Cedro)
7.12Curtis Devan127'02Central Valley
8.12Oscar Torres125'05Red Bluff
9.11Cody Jenkins124'11Shasta
10.12Anthony Winn122'09Foothill (Palo Cedro)
11.12Dylan Hall117'05West Valley
12.12Hans Teuscher116'07Mt Shasta
13.12Jordan Gobel103'07Durham
14.11Joe Corbell103'05Central Valley
15.11Buddy Lowery99'03McKinleyville
16.11Seth Vader98'11Corning
17.12Dustin Henthorne98'04Hamilton City
18.11Donald Lee96'08Mt Shasta
19.11Jesse Nork92'08Klamath Union
20.-Hector Dominques92'07Hamilton City
21.11Tim Smith91'06Enterprise
22.11William Castillo87'06Pleasant Valley
23.11John Ivie87'00Klamath Union
24.12Monte Welch86'01Paradise
25.12Dale Carey83'07Oroville
26.12Trini Contreras79'05Hamilton City
27.11Travis Arendt76'03Burney
28.11Michael Bromley74'04Fall River
29.11Kadeem Weston72'03Oroville
30.11Scott High70'10McKinleyville
31.11Ismael Gonzalez62'09McKinleyville
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Andy Miller127'04West Valley
2.10Duane Dufault110'01Red Bluff
3.10Jason Wacker108'10Shasta
5.9Chase Taylor97'06Enterprise
6.9Chase Andrade97'00Enterprise
7.10Ben Osburn96'02Corning
8.10Marcus Sannadan94'07Red Bluff
9.10Steven Jones94'00West Valley
10.10Jerad Shields91'10Red Bluff
11.10Ryan Russell89'10West Valley
12.9Ryan Ahrens88'01McKinleyville
13.9Skyler Walker86'05Anderson
14.10Aaron Sanchez85'09Central Valley
15.10Kyle Bridges85'08Foothill (Palo Cedro)
16.9Dru Parker85'04Hamilton City
17.10Vincent Steele82'06Oroville
18.9Wesley Wadsworth82'02Fall River
19.10Shannon Harris78'11Corning
20.10Tyler Coleman76'10Corning
21.9Alan Evans74'11Mt Shasta
22.9B.J. Schaffer74'06Foothill (Palo Cedro)
23.9Tyler Myers73'11Anderson
24.10Alex Kendridge69'08Paradise
25.10Morgan Hill68'08Hamilton City
26.10Zachary Corbaley63'00Oroville
27.10Nick Zimmerman56'04Mercy
28.9Steve Peterson56'03Providence Christian
29.10Zach Caldwell52'05McKinleyville
30.9Christopher Trisdale51'06Shasta
31.9Arthur Lindberg40'00Biggs
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Trent Simmons6'02.00West Valley
2.11Chris Hinton5'10.00Anderson
3.12Alex Haver5'08.00Red Bluff
4.12Joe Hill5'08.00Klamath Union
5.10Ethan Ostrom5'08.00West Valley
6.12Jud Ellison5'04.00Trinity
7.11Marcus Davis5'00.00Corning
11Kyle AlvaradoNHShasta
11Brad BeechamNHCorning
12Nolan TellesNHFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11Daniel SchiedeckerNHFoothill (Palo Cedro)
12Wesley ChristensenNHPleasant Valley
11George HuizarNHOrland
11Taylor SimasNHHamilton City
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Ricky Jahnigen5'08.00Oroville
2.10Jesse Hatcher5'08.00West Valley
3.10Travis Martin5'08.00Pleasant Valley
4.10Anthony Halbersma5'04.00Shasta
5.10Jason Strickler5'02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
6.10Kevin Stauft5'02.00Enterprise
7.9Matt Barr5'00.00Corning
7.10Dusty Capik5'00.00Red Bluff
10Jeremy DarrowNHCorning
9Tim PullenNHParadise
10Brady GallagherNHFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10Eric GraysonNHCorning
9Brent O'DellNHLos Molinos
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ethan Ostrom12'06.00West Valley
2.11Zach Bentz11'06.00Corning
3.12Jared Johnson10'06.00Corning
4.11Brian Heaton9'06.00Klamath Union
5.12Gerardo Solorio9'06.00Corning
6.12Justin Barry9'00.00West Valley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Charles Hayley10'06.00West Valley
2.10Jacob Brannon10'00.00Corning
3.10Ryan Fairley9'00.00West Valley
4.10Zach Caldwell9'00.00McKinleyville
5.10Eric Grayson8'06.00Corning
6.10Jorge Espinoza8'06.00Corning
7.10Dylan Sansen8'06.00Trinity
8.9Brad Loomis8'06.00Anderson
9.9Skyler Walker8'00.00Anderson
9Ryan AhrensNHMcKinleyville
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chad Dunlap19'08.50Anderson
2.12Nolan Telles19'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
3.12Alex Read19'03.75West Valley
4.11Mike Krigbaum18'07.00Central Valley
5.12Stephen Colgan18'02.50Red Bluff
6.11Kyle Alvarado17'11.00Shasta
7.11Daniel Schiedecker17'08.25Foothill (Palo Cedro)
8.11Ian Murphy17'03.00Mercy
9.12Uriel Viramontes17'02.50Hamilton City
10.10Shane Wilson17'02.00Central Valley
12.-Wes Taylor16'05.25Red Bluff
13.11George Huizar16'01.50Orland
14.11James Creed16'01.25Dunsmuir
15.12Nathan Murr15'11.25Corning
16.11Todd Snider15'10.50Mercy
17.11Billy Combs15'09.50McKinleyville
18.11Mark Rose15'09.00Enterprise
19.11Charlie Bierwirth15'08.50Shasta
20.12Wesley Christensen15'07.50Pleasant Valley
21.11Taylor Simas15'04.00Hamilton City
22.12Tyler Molin15'03.50Durham
23.11Asad Ahmed14'11.75McKinleyville
24.11Matt VanErt14'09.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
25.12Josh Meyer13'11.50Dunsmuir
26.11Luis Dominques13'08.50Hamilton City
27.12Curtis Williams10'11.50Dunsmuir
11Hassib El BizriNDMcKinleyville
11Anthony PattersonNDShasta
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Ricky Jahnigen18'00.00Oroville
2.10Jesse Hatcher17'10.25West Valley
3.9Chase Taylor17'08.00Enterprise
4.9Jordan Tucker17'08.00Shasta
5.10Richard Ochoa16'08.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
6.9Ryan Enyeart16'05.00Enterprise
7.9Peter Roman16'01.00Shasta
8.10Riley Salado15'11.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
9.10Anthony Halbersma15'10.00Shasta
10.10Eric Grayson15'04.50Corning
11.-Will Heath15'03.50Central Valley
12.-Carlos Gomez15'03.00Red Bluff
12.9Stephen Maurer15'03.00Providence Christian
15.10Adam Valdivia14'07.50Burney
16.9Alfonso Loza14'04.25Willows
17.10Jerad Shields13'11.50Red Bluff
18.9Dakota Brown13'09.00Corning
19.9Matt Barr13'08.50Corning
20.10Morgan Hill12'09.00Hamilton City
22.9Shawn Dioszeghy11'10.50Oroville
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Read40'06.00West Valley
2.10Matt Carter40'05.50Chico
3.12Scott Barron39'10.00Corning
4.11Matt VanErt38'01.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
5.12Brett Larsen37'02.00Shasta
6.10Steven McKeever37'01.00Durham
7.12Trent Simmons36'11.00West Valley
8.11Luke Morency36'07.00Providence Christian
9.11Jeff Janulewicz36'00.75Central Valley
10.12Uriel Viramontes35'11.00Hamilton City
11.-Wes Taylor35'07.75Red Bluff
12.11Brad Beecham35'01.00Corning
13.11Wiatt Chase34'10.00Durham
14.12Jack Raine34'03.25Dunsmuir
15.11Taylor Simas34'03.00Hamilton City
16.11Ethan Copitch34'02.50Shasta
17.12Wesley Christensen34'00.75Pleasant Valley
11Kyle AlvaradoNDShasta
12Nolan TellesNDFoothill (Palo Cedro)
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Travis Martin38'02.00Pleasant Valley
2.10Jacob Brannon36'05.25Corning
3.-Will Heath36'01.00Central Valley
4.10Steven Jones35'09.50West Valley
5.10Anthony Halbersma35'03.25Shasta
6.9Jordan Tucker35'03.00Shasta
6.10Craig Lohse35'03.00Hamilton City
8.10Nash Woods33'09.25Foothill (Palo Cedro)
9.9Peter Roman33'08.50Shasta
10.10Richard Ochoa33'07.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
11.9Anthony Ferretti33'04.25Oroville
12.9Stuart Handley33'04.00Paradise
13.10Chris Beauchman32'05.50West Valley
14.9Shawn Dioszeghy30'00.75Oroville
15.10Kevin Stauft29'00.25Enterprise
10Ryan RussellNDWest Valley
10JT MintoNDCorning
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Chantal Vanderbilt12.91aWillows
2.12Lydia Marsalli13.00aKlamath Union
4.10Taylor Samuels13.32aWest Valley
5.11Sara Amos13.39aKlamath Union
6.11Sam Moose13.53aRed Bluff
7.9Sarah Miles13.57aWest Valley
8.11Alexa Warren13.58aGridley
9.12Carissa Martin13.60aPleasant Valley
10.11Rachelle Russell13.66aWest Valley
11.11Holly Hibbard13.96aOrland
12.11Jordan Wendt14.00aKlamath Union
13.10Sarah Ellis14.02aDurham
14.11Hannah Main14.19aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.11Deanna Bjorkquist14.30aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
16.11Vanessa McGuire14.32aOrland
17.11Blaire Enoingt14.35aHamilton City
18.11Sidra Shaw14.44aHamilton City
19.11Lauren Grimes14.52aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
20.12Tabea Haessler14.61aLos Molinos
21.12Cassie Bickley14.62aCorning
22.11Meagan Forward14.96aRed Bluff
23.12Katy Holmquist14.99aShasta
24.11Annette Ogletree15.57aMercy
25.11Tenaya Craig15.87aShasta
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Katie Brandt13.22aOroville
2.9Brittainy Chown13.62aMcKinleyville
3.9Amanda Oliva13.63aWest Valley
4.9Victoria Basinger13.95aWest Valley
5.10Karissa King14.02aFall River
6.9Ally Anderson14.05aCentral Valley
7.9Bethany Dunlap14.19aAnderson
8.10Alex Ballew14.25aWillows
9.-Sarah Adams14.27aRed Bluff
10.9Megan Mayer14.36aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.9Jessy Sousa14.37aOroville
12.9Molly Main14.46aWest Valley
13.10Destiny Wall14.50aCorning
14.9Caitlin Stamm14.53aRed Bluff
15.9Megan Dougherty14.56aBurney
16.9Haley Litz14.61aParadise
17.10Rae Heeger14.67aShasta
18.9Nai Saelee14.69aEnterprise
19.10Tierra Mowry14.77aCentral Valley
21.10Jordan Woodard14.91aShasta
22.10Sep Bivens14.98aHamilton City
23.9Victoria Sanchez15.07aWillows
24.11Katelyn Dorsett15.11aMercy
25.9Ashley Carlton15.15aBurney
26.10Morgan Jackson15.23aEnterprise
27.9Ashley Peele15.28aHamilton City
28.9Ashlee Pilgram15.33aPleasant Valley
29.10Mandy Hull15.34aFall River
30.9Kayla St. Louis15.35aHamilton City
31.10Kinsey Kelly15.61aCentral Valley
32.9Sherry McKay16.17aLos Molinos
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kiara Reed26.46aChico
1.10Chantal Vanderbilt26.46aWillows
3.12Lydia Marsalli27.04aKlamath Union
4.11Sara Amos27.34aKlamath Union
6.9Sarah Miles27.96aWest Valley
7.9Halie Linschoten28.19aWest Valley
8.11Rachelle Russell28.70aWest Valley
9.10Sarah Ellis28.72aDurham
10.10Courtney Jansen29.12aRed Bluff
11.11Holly Hibbard29.16aOrland
12.12Nancy Sorenson29.61aPleasant Valley
13.11Chelsea Boydstun29.78aShasta
14.11Deanna Bjorkquist29.89aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.11Hannah Main29.99aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
15.11Randi Zabala29.99aOrland
17.11Jeannette Barron30.09aCorning
18.11Lauren Grimes30.29aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
19.11Sidra Shaw30.46aHamilton City
20.12Cassie Bickley30.96aCorning
21.11Tenaya Craig32.66aShasta
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Katie Brandt27.61aOroville
2.9Amanda Oliva28.68aWest Valley
3.9Brittainy Chown29.07aMcKinleyville
4.10Tiffany Chapman29.61aShasta
5.9Tiffini McGuire29.90aWest Valley
6.-Sarah Adams29.93aRed Bluff
7.9Jessy Sousa30.14aOroville
8.10Karissa King30.24aFall River
9.9Megan Dougherty30.49aBurney
10.9Vanessa Ramos30.59aHamilton City
11.9Haley Litz30.70aParadise
12.9Hilary Child30.88aBurney
14.10Rae Heeger31.28aShasta
15.10Sarah Andresen31.36aEnterprise
16.9Victoria Sanchez31.49aWillows
17.9Helisia Lewis31.74aWest Valley
18.10Erin O'Leary31.86aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
19.10Sep Bivens31.99aHamilton City
21.9Katerine Wion32.82aAnderson
22.-Erika Warmington32.92aCentral Valley
23.9Sara Nugent33.45aBurney
9Tarah DiazNTHamilton City
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kiara Reed58.73aChico
2.10Sarah Ellis62.92aDurham
3.12Natalie Hickman62.94aPleasant Valley
4.9Katie Jungwirth64.69aWest Valley
5.11Kayla Kasser65.22aShasta
6.11Chelsea Boydstun65.70aShasta
7.11Annarose Lindberg66.80aBiggs
8.11Candace Call67.10aCorning
9.12Stephanie Stokes68.26aShasta
10.11Jamielyn Horne68.56aPleasant Valley
11.11Amy Detrich69.13aMt Shasta
12.11Randi Zabala69.66aOrland
13.11Jenna Kane70.64aMt Shasta
14.-Kassie Jager72.71aCentral Valley
15.11Christy Peterson1:21.98aCentral Valley
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Katie Brandt60.94aOroville
2.9Laryssa Britton65.95aMt Shasta
3.10Kathryn Ward66.94aMercy
4.10Michelle Vaughn67.65aCentral Valley
5.10Cassandra Jimenez67.67aGridley
6.10Rosalina Cisneros68.38aRed Bluff
7.10Alyssa Gutierrez69.11aWest Valley
8.9Katerine Wion72.98aAnderson
10.10Yanely Silva74.42aRed Bluff
11.9Maureen Dorsett75.18aMercy
13.9Ariel Cooper79.19aMt Shasta
14.9Gina Antonucci1:20.68aMt Shasta
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
2.11Stephanie Alward64.1West Valley
2.9Halie Linschoten64.3West Valley
2.9Katie Jungwirth64.6West Valley
2.10Nichole Barry66.6West Valley
3.10MacKenzie Hansen70.0West Valley
3.9Amanda Oliva72.8West Valley
3.9Molly Main73.8West Valley
3.9Victoria Basinger75.8West Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carly Verboom2:23.49aProvidence Christian
2.12Natalie Hickman2:24.36aPleasant Valley
3.11Anna Eicholtz2:29.18aRed Bluff
4.9Katie Jungwirth2:33.37aWest Valley
5.11Anna Gomez2:36.31aKlamath Union
6.10Natalie Sojka2:38.58aMt Shasta
7.10Nichole Barry2:39.31aWest Valley
8.11Kayla Kasser2:39.67aShasta
9.12Amber Dever2:39.92aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.11Chelsea Boydstun2:42.18aShasta
11.11Annarose Lindberg2:45.17aBiggs
12.12Taylor Schauer2:47.82aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
13.11Noel Endres2:48.61aAnderson
14.12Samantha Wilson2:50.96aRed Bluff
15.12D Valenzuela2:51.79aDunsmuir
16.11Kristina Brandt2:58.19aOroville
17.11Heather Nesheim2:59.41aMt Shasta
18.11Kelly Johnson3:03.92aDurham
19.10Katie Gardner3:08.31aCentral Valley
20.11Joy Pendell3:15.79aWillows
21.12Trisha Frescas3:21.23aEnterprise
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Emily Kirk2:42.70aEnterprise
2.10Michelle Vaughn2:43.15aCentral Valley
3.10Cassandra Jimenez2:43.26aGridley
4.10Mariah Cavallaro2:45.17aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.10Corina Valle2:47.26aCorning
6.9Hannah Jane Clark2:48.44aHamilton City
7.9Hahna Danz2:49.33aParadise
8.10Emily Ogden2:51.60aPleasant Valley
9.9Hailey Bowles2:52.49aPleasant Valley
10.10Katherine Lowery2:53.47aHamilton City
11.10Jolene Barnard2:54.51aRed Bluff
12.10Ed Salyka2:58.70aWeed
13.9Jerri Spence2:59.64aEnterprise
14.9Tara Pankowski3:02.26aCorning
15.10Holly Brott3:04.00aWillows
16.10Norman Peterson3:10.31aWeed
17.10Jeff Williams3:12.89aWeed
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Hagen Atkins5:10aDurham
1.10Shelby Randall5:28.12aShasta
2.10Natalie Sojka5:35.33aMt Shasta
3.10Leigh-Ann Krantz5:40.37aShasta
4.11Anna Gomez5:41.86aKlamath Union
5.12Brittany Williams5:43.53aWest Valley
6.11Lauren Teesdale5:44.90aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
7.10Nichole Barry5:49.90aWest Valley
8.12Amber Dever5:54.80aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.12Taylor Schauer6:00.97aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.11Monica Short6:04.09aShasta
11.11Kylie Irwin6:11.65aRed Bluff
12.11Kristina Brandt6:15.57aOroville
13.11Noel Endres6:19.09aAnderson
14.12Samantha Wilson6:26.91aRed Bluff
15.11Megan McNeary6:36.65aKlamath Union
16.10Katie Gardner6:51.80aCentral Valley
17.11Christy Peterson7:33.20aCentral Valley
18.12Brittany Rubio8:27.43aHamilton City
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Cynthia Laiacona5:32.22aMt Shasta
2.9Alyssa Rivera5:58.38aGridley
3.9Julia Walker5:58.61aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
4.9Brianna Winstead6:02.11aEnterprise
5.9Hahna Danz6:09.69aParadise
6.9Hannah Jane Clark6:12.65aHamilton City
7.10Emily Ogden6:13.93aPleasant Valley
8.9Jerri Spence6:14.43aEnterprise
9.10Lily Mendoza6:15.34aCorning
10.10Corina Valle6:16.68aCorning
11.9Lesley Balcita6:21.45aGridley
12.9Cary Rogers6:21.91aMt Shasta
13.10Katherine Lowery6:22.64aHamilton City
14.9Hailey Bowles6:24.04aPleasant Valley
15.10Rachael Stein6:24.73aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
16.10Marlette Nunez6:27.86aOroville
17.9Natalie Sperber6:32.19aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
18.10Jolene Barnard6:33.93aRed Bluff
19.9Tara Pankowski6:39.83aCorning
20.10Norman Peterson6:40.73aWeed
21.10Ed Salyka6:41.59aWeed
22.10Signe Cornwell6:43.34aParadise
23.9Elizabeth Biachini6:51.96aWillows
24.10Emma Picker6:53.06aCentral Valley
25.10Sumar Cornwell6:59.47aParadise
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katie Fritzke11:36.31aMt Shasta
2.10Shelby Randall11:40.16aShasta
3.10Leigh-Ann Krantz12:05.41aShasta
4.12Brittany Williams12:17.99aWest Valley
5.11Lauren Teesdale12:25.03aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
6.11Monica Short12:59.56aShasta
7.11Kylie Irwin13:09.04aRed Bluff
8.11Maddie Rokes13:21.66aKlamath Union
9.11Katy Morris14:12.00aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.11Joy Pendell14:54.00aWillows
11.10Katie Gardner15:27.00aCentral Valley
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Joanna Beem12:30.13aMt Shasta
2.9Grace Bently13:25.24aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
3.9Brianna Winstead13:34.77aEnterprise
4.10Lily Mendoza13:38.98aCorning
5.9Jerri Spence13:44.35aEnterprise
6.9Lesley Balcita13:52.49aGridley
7.10Marlette Nunez14:09.85aOroville
8.9Alyssa Rivera14:16.38aGridley
9.10Rachael Stein14:19.03aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.9Elizabeth Biachini16:26.93aWillows
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Lauren Dewsnip17.85aGridley
2.9Ashlee Pilgram18.98aPleasant Valley
3.10MacKenzie Hansen19.03aWest Valley
4.10Devin Rezendes19.25aCorning
5.9Jordan Kelly19.26aWest Valley
6.9Nai Saelee19.45aEnterprise
8.9Amanda Boyes20.28aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
9.10Alyssa Markussen20.29aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
10.9Megan Ball20.48aAnderson
11.9Heather Martin20.82aCentral Valley
12.9Marissa Lopez20.95aAnderson
13.9Hannah Kuiper21.22aPleasant Valley
14.9Navpreet Kaur21.42aPleasant Valley
15.9Ariel McMahan21.60aOroville
16.9Krystal Swift22.08aCentral Valley
17.10Mandy Hull22.18aFall River
18.9Alicia Uekman22.70aOroville
19.9Illyana Maloney23.58aCorning
20.9Gaby Rodriguez25.37aHamilton City
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sondra Blockman17.05aMt Shasta
2.11Madeline Roman17.86aShasta
3.12Emese Grek18.02aShasta
4.12Nancy Sorenson18.19aPleasant Valley
5.11Stephanie Alward18.20aWest Valley
6.11Catherine Holtzinger20.08aCorning
7.11Leticia Wiggins20.09aParadise
8.12Brittany Rothrock20.32aEnterprise
9.10Emilee Sidener20.42aHamilton City
10.11Caleb Sanders20.66aWeed
10.12Brittany Mally20.66aWest Valley
12.11Jennifer Dunham20.67aShasta
13.11Tori Liberman21.05aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
14.11Joy Pendell21.08aWillows
14.11Kelly Johnson21.08aDurham
16.12Tabea Haessler21.62aLos Molinos
17.11Sundai Iott22.46aRed Bluff
18.11Meagan Forward24.72aRed Bluff
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carly Verboom49.66aProvidence Christian
2.12Emese Grek50.64aShasta
3.12Sondra Blockman51.33aMt Shasta
4.11Stephanie Alward51.70aWest Valley
5.10Courtney Jansen53.13aRed Bluff
6.11Madeline Roman54.94aShasta
7.12Tabea Haessler56.05aLos Molinos
8.12Kate Spiess58.21aParadise
9.11Leticia Wiggins58.84aParadise
10.11Tori Liberman59.01aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.11Sundai Iott65.46aRed Bluff
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10MacKenzie Hansen51.47aWest Valley
2.10Lauren Dewsnip53.51aGridley
3.9Camille Balasek54.64aPleasant Valley
5.10Devin Rezendes60.25aCorning
6.9Jordan Kelly61.04aWest Valley
7.9Marissa Lopez63.41aAnderson
8.9Megan Ball63.65aAnderson
9.9Navpreet Kaur65.12aPleasant Valley
10.9Amanda Boyes68.39aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
11.9Krystal Swift68.56aCentral Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Rachelle Russell
Halie Linschoten
Taylor Samuels
Sarah Miles
52.84aWest Valley
2.-Chelsea Boydstun
Taylor Morrissey
Katy Holmquist
Stephanie Stokes
54.87aShasta
3.-Courtney Jansen
Sam Moose
Anna Eicholtz
Tori Birt
55.34aRed Bluff
4.-Hannah Main
Lauren Grimes
Ashley Piche
Deanna Bjorkquist
56.54aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
5.-Ryann Weaver
Breah Smith
Brittainy Chown
Jen Smith
56.64aMcKinleyville
6.-Blaire Enoingt
Chantell Murray
Emilee Sidener
Sidra Shaw
57.64aHamilton City
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Victoria Basinger
MacKenzie Hansen
Molly Main
Tiffini McGuire
54.15aWest Valley
2.-Kayla Ann Coghlan
Caitlin Stamm
Sarah Adams
Rosalina Cisneros
55.98aRed Bluff
3.-Cassidy Hanson
Ashley Carlton
Hilary Childs
Megan Dougherty
57.48aBurney
4.-Relay Team 57.95aCentral Valley
5.-Megan Ball
Bethany Dunlap
Shelbie Hinton
Stephanie Brown
59.58aAnderson
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tori Birt
Anna Eicholtz
Courtney Jansen
Erynn Rebol
4:18.44aRed Bluff
2.-Nichole Barry
Stephanie Alward
Halie Linschoten
Katie Jungwirth
4:19.61aWest Valley
3.-Chelsea Boydstun
Kayla Kasser
Madeline Roman
Katy Holmquist
4:32.39aShasta
4.-Blaire Enoingt
Chantell Murray
Emilee Sidener
Sidra Shaw
5:15.13aHamilton City
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Ashley Boeckholt
Caitlin Stamm
Kayla Ann Coghlan
Rosalina Cisneros
4:37.45aRed Bluff
2.-Laryssa Britton
Ariel Cooper
Joanna Beem
Cynthia Laiacona
4:44.28aMt Shasta
3.-Victoria Basinger
MacKenzie Hansen
Tiffini McGuire
Alyssa Gutierrez
4:52.60aWest Valley
4.-Relay Team 4:55.03aHamilton City
5.-Mattea Stinson
Mallory Vader
Corina Valle
Tara Pankowski
4:56.09aCorning
6.-Relay Team 4:58.57aEnterprise
7.-Mariah Cavallaro
Jen Suther
Lucrezia Sullivan
Kayla James
5:01.94aFoothill (Palo Cedro)
8.-Relay Team 5:19.99aCentral Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jennifer Deegan35'02.00Weed
2.10Ashley Turner33'11.00West Valley
3.11Kia Rohwer33'00.00Anderson
4.12Holly Lohse31'07.50Hamilton City
5.12Brittney Rochelle30'11.00Klamath Union
6.12Breanne Potrie30'00.00Paradise
7.11Sacha Bouse29'09.00Central Valley
8.11Katelyn Grisham28'07.00Red Bluff
9.12Tiffanie Nishimura28'02.00Willows
10.12Erica Sousa28'00.00Oroville
11.12Tori Birt27'10.00Red Bluff
12.11Hannah Royall27'09.00Pleasant Valley
13.11Hannah Belkin26'11.00Shasta
14.12AnnaBelle Heredia26'07.50Gridley
15.12Breah Smith26'04.00McKinleyville
15.12Regina Powell26'04.00West Valley
17.11Becky Unger26'01.00West Valley
18.11Katelyn Dorsett25'01.00Mercy
19.12Laura Talley23'04.00Corning
20.11Amanda Lish22'09.00Red Bluff
20.11Wilma Compton22'09.00Gridley
22.11Hannah Sandy22'06.00Shasta
23.12Michelle Thompson22'03.00Willows
24.12Amanda Wise22'02.50Gridley
25.12Ashley Brown21'07.00Hamilton City
26.11Kasey Brown20'02.00Fall River
27.9Lupita Garcia20'00.00Orland
28.11Claire Grzanich19'09.00Durham
29.10Heidi Thomas18'00.00Durham
30.11Bonita Young16'06.00Pleasant Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Cheryl Ridge35'05.00Oroville
2.10Toni Bright29'07.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
3.10Ashley Sherman28'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
4.9Arianna Carr28'02.00Central Valley
5.10Stephanie Bjorquist26'10.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
6.10Michele Griffith26'08.00Los Molinos
6.10Heidi Beglinger26'08.00Hamilton City
8.10Jennifer Ely25'09.00West Valley
9.10Jasmine Mally25'06.00West Valley
10.9Alyssa Jones24'08.00Burney
10.10Elizabeth Crowe24'08.00Shasta
12.9Karissa Rutledge24'07.00Corning
13.9Cori Wilson24'02.00Red Bluff
14.10Jacqualyn Richardson23'09.00Orland
15.10Jordan Woodard23'01.00Shasta
16.10Sierra Cook22'08.00Central Valley
17.10Grace Trumbly22'05.00West Valley
18.9Erin Baker22'03.00Enterprise
19.10Rae Heeger22'02.00Shasta
20.10Precious Willis22'01.00Oroville
21.9Ashley Stevens21'08.00Red Bluff
22.-Tarron Beauchamp19'00.00Hamilton City
23.9Ashley Arellano18'07.00Red Bluff
24.10Margie Lupercio18'01.00Oroville
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jennifer Deegan116'08Weed
2.10Ashley Turner111'11West Valley
3.11Becky Unger103'07West Valley
4.12Holly Lohse102'01Hamilton City
5.12Tiffanie Nishimura98'03Willows
6.11Kia Rohwer93'08Anderson
7.12Regina Powell88'09West Valley
8.12Ashley Brown81'00Hamilton City
9.11Sacha Bouse80'10Central Valley
10.12Kristine Lee80'00Enterprise
11.12Michelle Thompson78'04Willows
12.11Amanda Lish76'09Red Bluff
12.12Brittney Rochelle76'09Klamath Union
14.12Erica Sousa73'10Oroville
15.11Katelyn Grisham72'04Red Bluff
16.11Hannah Sandy68'01Shasta
17.12Laura Talley66'04Corning
18.9Lupita Garcia63'06Orland
19.10Heidi Thomas47'00Durham
20.11Claire Grzanich23'03Durham
12Amanda WiseDQGridley
11Vanessa McGuireDQOrland
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Toni Bright96'10Foothill (Palo Cedro)
2.10Shawna Christensen88'11Pleasant Valley
3.10Sammie Christensen83'09Pleasant Valley
4.10Cheryl Ridge74'02Oroville
5.10Alyssa Constant74'01Oroville
7.9Ashley Stevens71'03Red Bluff
8.10Jacqualyn Richardson69'01Orland
9.10Stephanie Bjorquist66'03Foothill (Palo Cedro)
10.9Alyssa Jones63'01Burney
11.10Grace Trumbly62'10West Valley
12.9Arianna Carr62'06Central Valley
13.9Karissa Rutledge62'03Corning
14.10Heidi Beglinger61'10Hamilton City
15.10Mandy Hull61'06Fall River
16.10Jordan Woodard60'09Shasta
17.9Kara Clay59'09Oroville
18.9Megan Ball55'10Anderson
19.10Lydia McDemos55'01Fall River
20.10Elizabeth Crowe52'02Shasta
21.10Michele Griffith51'07Los Molinos
22.9Erin Baker51'05Enterprise
23.9Ashley Arellano51'02Red Bluff
24.9Sarah Lawrence50'10Orland
25.9Cori Wilson50'06Red Bluff
26.10Jenna Gularte48'09Fall River
27.10Rae Heeger46'03Shasta
28.9Sara Nugent42'07Burney
29.9Alexandria Lewis42'04McKinleyville
31.-Tarron Beauchamp37'07Hamilton City
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Tabytha Wampler5'00.00West Valley
2.11Nicole Berzansky5'00.00Oroville
3.12Ashley Britton4'10.00Trinity
4.10Nichole Barry4'08.00West Valley
5.10Randi Eshom4'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
5.11Elisabeth Cummings4'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
7.12Claire Payne4'04.00Shasta
7.11Catherine Holtzinger4'04.00Corning
7.12Brittany Mally4'04.00West Valley
7.11LaRisha Williams4'04.00Oroville
12Tori BirtDQRed Bluff
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Bethany Dunlap4'06.00Anderson
2.9Erika Peltier4'04.00West Valley
2.10Paige Burington4'04.00Pleasant Valley
4.9Hilary Child4'04.00Burney
5.10Jasmine Mally4'04.00West Valley
6.9Alyssa Jones4'02.00Burney
8.9Ashley Carlton4'00.00Burney
8.9Sarah Wakai4'00.00West Valley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Regina Powell7'00.00West Valley
2.11Jackie Harris7'00.00Burney
3.12Breah Smith6'06.00McKinleyville
4.9Angie Persell6'06.00West Valley
12Nikki WhittemoreNHWest Valley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Devin Rezendes7'06.00Corning
2.9Molly Main7'00.00West Valley
3.10Sarah Scott7'00.00West Valley
4.9Victoria Basinger5'07.00West Valley
10Mallory VaderNHCorning
10Camille SkweirNHMcKinleyville
10Rachael AultmanNHMcKinleyville
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carly Verboom15'03.00Providence Christian
2.12Ashley Britton14'09.00Trinity
3.11Alexa Warren14'07.50Gridley
4.10Taylor Samuels14'06.00West Valley
5.9Halie Linschoten14'05.50West Valley
6.10Taylor Morrissey14'00.00Shasta
7.12Robin Cless13'09.00Corning
8.11Tameeka Jones13'04.50Oroville
9.11Hannah Main13'04.25Foothill (Palo Cedro)
10.11Megan Zanin13'03.50Shasta
10.11Stephanie Alward13'03.50West Valley
12.11Amy Detrich13'00.50Mt Shasta
13.11Jeannette Barron13'00.00Corning
14.11Kristina Brandt12'06.50Oroville
11Tina ReickNDShasta
12Jesica MooreNDRed Bluff
-Kassie JagerNDCentral Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Paige Burington16'00.00Pleasant Valley
2.9Brittainy Chown14'09.00McKinleyville
3.10Cheryl Ridge13'08.00Oroville
4.9Bethany Dunlap13'07.00Anderson
4.10Tierra Mowry13'07.00Central Valley
6.9Caitlin Stamm13'06.00Red Bluff
7.9Hilary Child13'03.00Burney
8.10Sarah Scott13'01.00West Valley
9.9Megan Mayer13'00.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
10.9Megan Dougherty12'10.50Burney
10.9Haley Litz12'10.50Paradise
13.10Morgan Jackson12'03.00Enterprise
14.9Amanda Boyes11'11.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)
15.9Katelyn Statton11'08.00Corning
16.10Mariana Escobedo11'06.00Hamilton City
17.10Kaylynn Parkinson11'04.00West Valley
18.9Breanna Roberts11'03.50Pleasant Valley
19.9Sherry McKay10'10.50Los Molinos
20.9Illyana Maloney10'09.00Corning
21.9Sara Nugent10'06.50Burney
22.9Alicia Uekman10'05.00Oroville
23.9Danielle Devine9'06.00Hamilton City
26.10Kinsey Kelly9.50Central Valley
24.10Rachael Aultman8'11.00McKinleyville
25.9Lali Torres8'08.50Hamilton City
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emese Grek34'06.25Shasta
2.12Ashley Britton34'05.25Trinity
3.12Robin Cless32'05.50Corning
4.11Rachelle Russell32'01.50West Valley
5.10Taylor Samuels31'01.50West Valley
6.11Megan Zanin30'11.75Shasta
7.11Candace Call30'05.75Corning
8.11Tameeka Jones30'04.75Oroville
9.10Taylor Morrissey30'03.50Shasta
10.11Randi Zabala30'01.50Orland
11.11Elisabeth Cummings30'01.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)
12.12Brittany Mally28'02.50West Valley
13.12Brittany Rothrock26'08.00Enterprise
14.11Amy Detrich25'10.50Mt Shasta
15.11Catherine Holtzinger23'03.75Corning
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.10Sarah Scott27'05.75West Valley
3.9Katelyn Statton27'04.50Corning
4.10Jasmine Mally26'08.25West Valley
5.9Illyana Maloney26'03.00Corning
6.10Sarah Andresen26'00.25Enterprise
7.10Tiffany Chapman25'09.00Shasta
8.10Kaylynn Parkinson24'00.00West Valley
9.9Alicia Uekman23'11.00Oroville
10.10Mariana Escobedo22'01.50Hamilton City
11.9Ariel McMahan21'04.50Oroville
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.