Athletic.net Team Results Management

John Frank Invitational

Saturday, April 08, 2006

Central Valley, Shasta Lake

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nick Evans11.50aWest Valley      
2.11Matt Porter11.71aKlamath Union      
3.12Scott Barron11.76aCorning      
4.12Alex Haver11.77aRed Bluff      
5.12Robert Nagle11.82aDurham      
6.11Louis Nash11.83aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
7.12Dallas Smith11.84aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
8.11Ian Murphy11.85aMercy      
9.10Matt Carter11.89aChico      
10.12Wes Hunter11.93aParadise      
11.12Jordan Atwell11.99aWest Valley      
12.12Stephen Colgan12.17aRed Bluff      
13.11Jeremy Bennett12.19aCentral Valley      
14.-Anthony Villareal12.20aRed Bluff      
14.11Jason Hope12.20aDunsmuir      
16.11Todd Snider12.27aMercy      
17.11Bryce James12.28aAnderson      
18.11Luke Morency12.36aProvidence Christian      
19.11Charlie Bierwirth12.37aShasta      
20.-Nate Best12.38aCentral Valley      
21.12Cameron Reed12.50aWeed      
22.12Nathan Murr12.51aCorning      
23.12Glib Smagna12.53aWeed      
25.12Manuel Diaz12.63aHamilton City      
26.11Ernie Diaz12.66aLos Molinos      
27.11James Creed12.74aDunsmuir      
28.11Raul Rodriguez12.76aWillows      
29.11. .12.96aWeed      
30.12Tyler Molin13.04aDurham      
31.11Jose Flores13.05aCorning      
32.11Travis Arendt13.39aBurney      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Royce Autry11.89aMt Shasta      
2.10Nico Calloway11.99aCentral Valley      
2.9Logan Grimes11.99aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
4.10Scott Kinyon12.09aWest Valley      
5.10Riley Salado12.17aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.9Fabian Guitterez12.17aWillows      
7.10Billy Cochran12.18aCentral Valley      
8.9Aric Jay12.42aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.10Cullen Stowe12.46aWillows      
10.10Greg Kester12.47aParadise      
11.9Riley Stringer12.49aParadise      
12.-Gandalf Radie12.54aCentral Valley      
14.9Nick Lakey12.77aFall River      
15.9Stephen Maurer12.78aProvidence Christian      
16.10Josh Hernandez12.85aHamilton City      
17.10Jayson Ware12.88aHamilton City      
18.10Ben Ingersoll12.96aCentral Valley      
19.10Miles Strang13.01aMcKinleyville      
20.10Arturo Solario13.04aOrland      
20.9Kenny Allard13.04aRed Bluff      
22.9Tim Moravec13.12aWest Valley      
23.9Jesus Diaz13.14aHamilton City      
24.10Adam Valdivia13.18aBurney      
25.9Carson Judge13.41aShasta      
26.9Ryan Stephenson13.44aFall River      
27.9Chris Bonifield13.47aMt Shasta      
28.9Cody Pitts13.49aParadise      
30.10Kevin Anthony13.58aCorning      
31.9D.J. Green13.67aBurney      
32.10Caleb Dunn14.59aShasta      
33.9Manuel Munoz14.64aMcKinleyville      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Corey Arnold22.79aDurham      
2.12Nick Evans22.91aWest Valley      
3.12Seth Mares23.32aChico      
4.11Matt Porter23.51aKlamath Union      
5.10Matt Carter23.61aChico      
6.11Adam Harmon23.95aParadise      
7.12Scott Barron24.05aCorning      
8.11Ethan Copitch24.37aShasta      
9.12Brian Ayala24.51aPleasant Valley      
10.12Wes Hunter24.54aParadise      
11.12Chris Wylie24.56aRed Bluff      
12.12Stephen Colgan24.96aRed Bluff      
13.10Cody McHargue25.30aDurham      
14.11Cooper Allison25.41aBurney      
15.11Marcus Davis25.46aCorning      
16.11Luke Morency25.53aProvidence Christian      
17.11Daniel Schiedecker26.06aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
18.12Tyler Molin26.10aDurham      
19.12Adam Smitheram26.20aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
20.-Chris Erickson26.40aRed Bluff      
21.11Jose Flores26.67aCorning      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Riley Salado24.19aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
2.9Logan Grimes24.34aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
3.9Fabian Guitterez24.61aWillows      
4.9Royce Autry24.64aMt Shasta      
5.10Nico Calloway24.72aCentral Valley      
6.10Cullen Stowe25.21aWillows      
7.9Riley Stringer25.42aParadise      
8.10Billy Cochran25.46aCentral Valley      
9.10Greg Kester25.67aParadise      
10.10Scott Kinyon25.87aWest Valley      
11.10Brady Gallagher25.95aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
12.9Peter Roman26.38aShasta      
13.9Sam Hunter26.45aParadise      
13.10Ricky Jahnigen26.45aOroville      
15.10Craig Lohse26.55aHamilton City      
16.9Kenny Allard26.65aRed Bluff      
17.9Tim Moravec26.76aWest Valley      
18.10Miles Strang27.10aMcKinleyville      
19.9Chris Bonifield27.32aMt Shasta      
20.9Carson Judge27.35aShasta      
21.10Adam Valdivia27.41aBurney      
22.9Jesus Diaz27.65aHamilton City      
23.10Zach Caldwell28.23aMcKinleyville      
24.9Steve Peterson28.26aProvidence Christian      
26.10Chris Skousen29.46aCorning      
27.9Todd Akers30.07aCorning      
28.9Ian Hill30.23aShasta      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Corey Arnold50.66aDurham      
2.12Seth Mares51.43aChico      
3.12Max Zavala51.97aChico      
4.11Adam Harmon52.40aParadise      
5.10Steven McKeever53.34aDurham      
6.12Jake Kyle54.64aFall River      
7.12Brian Ayala54.77aPleasant Valley      
8.12Chris Wylie54.79aRed Bluff      
9.12Miles Mabray55.70aBiggs      
10.11Willie Pulido55.87aCorning      
11.11Jacob Snyder55.93aKlamath Union      
11.11Michael McDonnell55.93aKlamath Union      
13.-Uriah Harris56.66aRed Bluff      
14.12Greg Handley56.83aParadise      
15.10Shane Wilson56.92aCentral Valley      
16.10Cody McHargue57.10aDurham      
17.12Justin Barry57.20aWest Valley      
18.11Raul Rodriguez57.70aWillows      
19.10Benjie Mendoza58.27aHamilton City      
20.11Cooper Allison58.43aBurney      
21.12Adam Smitheram59.50aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
22.-Chris Erickson59.57aRed Bluff      
24.11Travis Arendt63.01aBurney      
25.12Manuel DeLarosa63.14aOrland      
26.11Asad Ahmed63.72aMcKinleyville      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Tim Pullen55.75aParadise      
2.9Ben Bradshaw56.36aWest Valley      
3.10Adam Blessing57.02aHamilton City      
4.9Nick Lakey59.63aFall River      
5.9Stephen Maurer60.12aProvidence Christian      
6.9Alfonso Loza60.85aWillows      
7.10Arturo Solario61.00aOrland      
8.10Brady Gallagher61.10aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.10Chris Skousen63.03aCorning      
11.10Aaron Livell63.70aOrland      
12.10Kevin Anthony64.09aCorning      
13.10Jayson Ware64.43aHamilton City      
14.-Miles Monaghan65.13aCentral Valley      
15.10Armando Vargas65.27aOroville      
16.10Mark Felkins66.50aWillows      
17.9Steve Peterson66.60aProvidence Christian      
18.10Migual Preciado67.93aCorning      
19.9Dustin Derry69.27aBurney      
20.10Caleb Dunn69.31aShasta      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
4.12Nick Evans52.0West Valley      
4.12Justin Barry54.9West Valley      
4.12Jon Hanna55.0West Valley      
4.9Joel Dumore55.1West Valley      
2.9Ben Bradshaw56.7West Valley      
2.9Jacob Frasher56.9West Valley      
2.10Charles Hayley58.5West Valley      
2.10Ryan Fairley59.9West Valley      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jon Hanna2:02.46aWest Valley      
2.12Dan Landrum2:04.17aKlamath Union      
3.9Joel Dumore2:05.60aWest Valley      
4.12Josh Edwards2:07.67aChico      
5.12Eric Adams2:08.25aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
6.10Steven McKeever2:09.14aDurham      
7.12Cesar Silva2:09.84aCorning      
8.12Justin Barry2:10.53aWest Valley      
9.12Matt Sojka2:10.78aMt Shasta      
10.12Asa Robinson2:11.00aRed Bluff      
11.11Garrett Syvertson2:12.21aCentral Valley      
12.12Darem Morency2:12.55aProvidence Christian      
13.12Chris Hernandez2:12.57aKlamath Union      
14.12David Short2:12.88aShasta      
15.12richard Hodges2:14.06aEnterprise      
16.11Jason Walters2:14.54aGridley      
17.11Kale Coppin2:15.82aMt Shasta      
18.11Tom Davidson2:15.85aParadise      
19.11Willie Pulido2:16.32aCorning      
20.11Michael Baggett2:18.06aParadise      
21.12Tyler Chapman2:21.08aShasta      
22.12Miles Mabray2:22.13aBiggs      
23.11Ruben Garcia2:22.24aWillows      
12Jack Raine2:22.43Dunsmuir      
24.11Chris Stevens2:22.55aRed Bluff      
25.12Daniel Aguilera2:22.82aDunsmuir      
26.11Steven Osuna2:23.59aCentral Valley      
27.11Wiatt Chase2:24.33aDurham      
28.11Robert Boyes2:26.94aLos Molinos      
29.11Luis Dominques2:29.21aHamilton City      
30.12Gerardo Solorio2:30.10aCorning      
32.11Brandon Nooner2:32.33aMcKinleyville      
33.11Asad Ahmed2:44.63aMcKinleyville      
34.11Dylan Daley2:45.35aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Ben Bradshaw2:06.30aWest Valley      
2.9Tim Pullen2:07.74aParadise      
3.10Tanner Hickman2:08.51aPleasant Valley      
4.10Nick Kennedy2:16.64aMt Shasta      
5.9Jacob Frasher2:17.08aWest Valley      
6.10Thomas Cummings2:18.40aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
7.10Kevin Stauft2:20.23aEnterprise      
8.9Michael Espinosa2:20.54aRed Bluff      
9.-Mike Hartman2:20.69aCentral Valley      
10.10Alan Braithwaite2:24.56aShasta      
11.9Matt Borrowman2:24.92aCorning      
12.9Rafael Graciano2:25.45aCorning      
13.9Quest Cummings2:26.64aPleasant Valley      
14.10Joshua McManus2:27.15aRed Bluff      
15.9Scott Lindquist2:29.93aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
16.9James Panabacker2:30.51aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
17.9Grant Reed2:31.43aParadise      
19.10Kyle Neff2:37.95aAnderson      
20.10Brecken Pisenti2:38.60aDurham      
21.9Mitch Griggs2:39.50aCentral Valley      
22.10Aaron Livell2:40.87aOrland      
23.10Migual Preciado2:42.52aCorning      
24.9Dustin Derry3:05.04aBurney      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jon Hanna4:28.56aWest Valley      
2.11Brent Handa4:31.30aFall River      
3.12Cesar Silva4:32.06aCorning      
4.12Tyson Teesdale4:37.67aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.9Joel Dumore4:38.34aWest Valley      
6.12Matt Baker4:39.57aWest Valley      
7.12Sean Jacobs4:43.70aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
8.12David Short4:44.91aShasta      
9.11Jason Walters4:46.05aGridley      
10.11Tim Tapscott4:48.49aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
11.12Danny Bradshaw4:49.36aPleasant Valley      
12.12Chris Hernandez4:50.35aKlamath Union      
13.12Daniel Collins4:51.32aCorning      
14.11Garrett Syvertson4:52.02aCentral Valley      
15.11Cory Coppin4:58.73aMt Shasta      
16.11Thomas Provine4:59.94aCorning      
17.11Stephen Ferguson5:00.81aRed Bluff      
18.12richard Hodges5:01.12aEnterprise      
19.11Kale Coppin5:03.68aMt Shasta      
20.12Asa Robinson5:03.87aRed Bluff      
21.11Robert Boyes5:09.54aLos Molinos      
22.11Michael Baggett5:10.88aParadise      
23.-Reyes Ramos5:13.00aCentral Valley      
24.12Tyler Chapman5:20.00aShasta      
25.11Chris Flores5:20.50aHamilton City      
26.11Steven Osuna5:21.00aCentral Valley      
27.11Spencer Schulte5:22.00aOroville      
28.12Karl Hoffheins5:24.00aKlamath Union      
29.11Ruben Garcia5:32.00aWillows      
30.11Dylan Daley6:02.00aHamilton City      
31.11Brandon Nooner6:06.00aMcKinleyville      
32.12Andrew Keith-murray6:17.00aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Tanner Hickman4:47.93aPleasant Valley      
2.10Ryan Fairley4:50.73aWest Valley      
3.10Ramon Rubio5:00.51aMt Shasta      
4.10Dusty Capik5:02.77aRed Bluff      
5.10Stephen Dodero5:05.44aRed Bluff      
6.9Jordan Dormer5:07.19aRedding Christian      
7.9Jacob Frasher5:07.45aWest Valley      
8.10Miguel Miranda5:10.55aWillows      
9.9Rafael Graciano5:12.00aCorning      
10.10Alan Braithwaite5:14.65aShasta      
11.9Quest Cummings5:14.70aPleasant Valley      
12.10Curtis Walbridge5:14.76aCentral Valley      
13.9Dakota Brown5:15.47aCorning      
14.10Zach Alexander5:15.64aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
15.9Mitchell Nesheim5:18.43aMt Shasta      
16.10Gabriel Zelaya5:18.61aOroville      
17.10Joey Knighten5:24.46aCentral Valley      
18.9Anthony Ferretti5:26.34aOroville      
19.9James Panabacker5:27.08aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
20.9Serjio Garcia5:27.14aWillows      
21.9Sean McFadden5:29.59aCorning      
22.9Grant Reed5:30.22aParadise      
23.10Austin Kiser5:30.58aMt Shasta      
24.10Brecken Pisenti5:30.98aDurham      
25.10Aaron Maxwell5:31.08aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
26.9Steve Peterson5:31.12aProvidence Christian      
27.9Mitch Griggs5:43.58aCentral Valley      
28.9Brent O'Dell5:53.78aLos Molinos      
29.9D.J. Green6:07.38aBurney      
30.10Kyle Neff6:08.56aAnderson      
31.10Jordan Robertson6:14.72aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Austin Fritzke9:22.23aMt Shasta      
2.11Brent Handa9:26.85aFall River      
3.12Matt Baker10:00.94aWest Valley      
4.12Cesar Silva10:01.71aCorning      
5.11Chris Reed10:05.55aKlamath Union      
6.12Daniel Collins10:34.55aCorning      
7.12Casey Peterson10:34.71aEnterprise      
8.11Tim Tapscott10:40.22aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.11Jason Walters10:42.35aGridley      
10.11Cory Coppin10:43.32aMt Shasta      
11.11Thomas Provine10:50.58aCorning      
12.11Stephen Ferguson11:09.66aRed Bluff      
13.11Matt Lander11:36.11aShasta      
14.12Darem Morency11:36.49aProvidence Christian      
15.11Jacob McDaniel11:47.52aKlamath Union      
16.11Chris Stevens11:52.03aRed Bluff      
17.12Andrew Keith-murray13:35.99aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Ryan Fairley10:46.85aWest Valley      
2.10Stephen Dodero11:07.41aRed Bluff      
3.10Dusty Capik11:10.52aRed Bluff      
4.10Miguel Miranda11:12.89aWillows      
5.10Bryan Maelfeyt11:14.06aTrinity      
6.9Matt Borrowman11:26.27aCorning      
7.9Andy Beem11:26.28aMt Shasta      
8.10Aaron Maxwell11:36.38aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.10Joey Knighten11:41.78aCentral Valley      
10.9Rafael Graciano11:44.31aCorning      
11.9Anthony Ferretti11:46.07aOroville      
12.9Will Brumbaugh11:54.35aWest Valley      
13.9Sean McFadden11:58.98aCorning      
14.9Serjio Garcia12:06.61aWillows      
15.10Zach Alexander12:06.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
16.9Adam Clements12:35.85aRed Bluff      
17.9Brett Hodge13:17.79aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Dimitri Dolci17.24aTrinity      
2.10Keith Reid18.08aTrinity      
3.10Eric Storz18.42aHamilton City      
4.10JT Minto18.44aCorning      
5.9Ryan Enyeart19.37aEnterprise      
6.9Tim Moravec19.44aWest Valley      
7.10Josh Hernandez20.15aHamilton City      
8.9Brad Loomis20.49aAnderson      
9.9Jeffrey Wheeler20.54aPleasant Valley      
10.9Todd Akers20.75aCorning      
11.10Chris Levinston21.04aShasta      
12.9D.J. Green21.75aBurney      
13.9Andrew Forward23.15aRed Bluff      
14.10Jared Fesler23.55aWest Valley      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Darem Morency16.49aProvidence Christian      
2.11Tory Snyder16.79aKlamath Union      
3.12Trent Simmons16.89aWest Valley      
4.12Jake Kyle17.18aFall River      
5.11Andrew Tofflemire17.29aEnterprise      
6.11Mike Krigbaum18.23aCentral Valley      
7.11Ernie Diaz19.01aLos Molinos      
8.12Tyler Dunbar19.09aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.11Sean Rice19.19aWillows      
10.12Kevin Valenzuela19.25aMt Shasta      
11.11Zach Bentz19.26aCorning      
12.12Jared Johnson20.34aCorning      
13.11Travis Arendt21.32aBurney      
14.11Chris Stevens22.16aRed Bluff      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Aric Jay43.37aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
2.10Dimitri Dolci45.22aTrinity      
3.10Ricky Jahnigen45.57aOroville      
4.10Manual Rollins45.64aRed Bluff      
5.9Tim Moravec46.00aWest Valley      
6.10JT Minto46.77aCorning      
7.10Charles Hayley46.87aWest Valley      
8.9Stephen Maurer47.75aProvidence Christian      
9.10Eric Storz47.82aHamilton City      
10.10Josh Hernandez48.46aHamilton City      
11.9Ryan Stephenson49.56aFall River      
12.9Michael McSpadden50.19aParadise      
13.10Jorge Espinoza50.77aCorning      
14.9Jeffrey Wheeler50.79aPleasant Valley      
15.9Brad Loomis50.87aAnderson      
16.9Stuart Handley51.89aParadise      
17.9Todd Akers52.30aCorning      
18.10Chris Levinston53.76aShasta      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Robert Nagle42.42aDurham      
2.12Jake Kyle43.14aFall River      
3.12Greg Handley43.69aParadise      
4.12Codi Davis44.61aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.12Tyler Dunbar44.72aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
6.11Tory Snyder44.96aKlamath Union      
7.12Darem Morency45.23aProvidence Christian      
3.10Ricky Jahnigen45.57aOroville      
8.-Nate Best45.81aCentral Valley      
9.11Andrew Tofflemire45.96aEnterprise      
10.12Jack Raine46.44aDunsmuir      
11.12Jud Ellison46.60aTrinity      
12.11Luke Morency47.38aProvidence Christian      
13.11Ernie Diaz47.39aLos Molinos      
14.11Brad Beecham52.12aCorning      
15.11Chris Stevens55.75aRed Bluff      
16.11Priam Roberts56.69aDurham      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 45.68aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
2.-Robert Nagle
Cody McHargue
Tyler Molin
Corey Arnold
46.35aDurham      
3.-Jordan Atwell
Matt Watson
Alex Read
Nick Evans
46.97aWest Valley      
4.-Ethan Copitch
Anthony Patterson
Charlie Bierwirth
Shaughn Sanford
47.21aShasta      
5.-Relay Team 47.58aCentral Valley      
6.-Relay Team 49.40aDunsmuir      
--Relay Team 49.71Hamilton City      
7.-. .
Glib Smagna
David Culbertson
Cameron Reed
50.11aWeed      
8.-Corey Lee
Miles Strang
Hassib El Bizri
Scott High
51.99aMcKinleyville      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Logan Grimes
Brady Gallagher
Riley Salado
Aric Jay
46.67aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
2.-Relay Team 47.15aCentral Valley      
3.-Charles Hayley
Ben Bradshaw
Scott Kinyon
Steven Marroquin
48.01aWest Valley      
6.-Relay Team 49.95aRed Bluff      
7.-Anthony Halbersma
Carson Judge
Jordan Tucker
Peter Roman
50.58aShasta      
8.-Jacob Brannon
Eric Grayson
Kevin Anthony
Chris Skousen
51.19aCorning      
9.-Tyler Myers
Skyler Walker
Brad Loomis
Joshua Godbout
54.20aAnderson      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Robert Nagle
Cody McHargue
Steven McKeever
Corey Arnold
3:33:28aDurham      
2.-Jacob Snyder
Matt Porter
Dan Landrum
Michael McDonnell
3:34.01aKlamath Union      
3.-Nick Rebol
Chris Wylie
Alex Haver
Uriah Harris
3:35.08aRed Bluff      
4.-Adam Smitheram
Eric Adams
Nolan Telles
Daniel Schiedecker
3:36.99aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.-Relay Team 3:48.23aCorning      
6.-Josef Loera
Uriel Viramontes
Cesar Martinez
Manuel Diaz
3:52.17aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Aric Jay
Logan Grimes
Brett Edwards
Thomas Cummings
3:51.67aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
2.-Ryan Fairley
Charles Hayley
Jacob Frasher
Ben Bradshaw
3:51.97aWest Valley      
3.-Dustin Maria
Kevin Daugherty
Carlos Gomez
Dusty Capik
3:53.95aRed Bluff      
4.-Greg Kester
Allen Nicoara
Tim Pullen
Riley Stringer
3:56.73aParadise      
5.-Nick Kennedy
Anders Dombrowski
Ramon Rubio
Mitchell Nesheim
3:59.48aMt Shasta      
6.-Anthony Halbersma
Harrison Saito
Jordan Tucker
Carson Judge
4:00.71aShasta      
7.-Chris Skousen
JT Minto
Jeremy Darrow
Rafael Graciano
4:09.62aCorning      
8.-Relay Team 4:10.02aHamilton City      
9.-Serjio Garcia
Alfonso Loza
Miguel Miranda
Mark Felkins
4:22.22aWillows      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam Fissori50'09.00Corning      
2.12Adam Doelker48'03.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
3.12Robb Houser47'03.00Durham      
4.12Jordan Atwell44'04.00West Valley      
5.12Jesten Brenner43'10.00Lassen      
6.12Dylan Hall43'04.00West Valley      
7.12Dallas Smith42'10.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
8.-Brandon Andrews42'04.00Central Valley      
9.12Curtis Devan41'07.00Central Valley      
10.11Jesse Nork40'06.00Klamath Union      
11.11Donald Lee40'02.00Mt Shasta      
12.11Cody Jenkins39'03.00Shasta      
13.12Oscar Torres39'00.00Red Bluff      
14.12Hans Teuscher37'10.00Mt Shasta      
15.12Aurelio Arroyo37'07.00Gridley      
16.11Josh Huckobey37'04.00Enterprise      
17.12Monte Welch37'00.00Paradise      
18.-Anthony Villareal36'11.00Red Bluff      
19.12Jordan Gobel36'02.00Durham      
20.12Byron Pierce35'05.00Durham      
21.12Leo Leal34'07.00Hamilton City      
22.11John Ivie33'08.00Klamath Union      
22.12Matt Rogers33'08.00Dunsmuir      
24.12Dustin Henthorne33'02.00Hamilton City      
25.11Buddy Lowery32'09.00McKinleyville      
26.11William Castillo32'07.00Pleasant Valley      
27.11Tim Smith32'02.00Enterprise      
28.12Dale Carey30'11.00Oroville      
29.12David Culbertson30'09.00Weed      
30.12Josh Meyer30'06.00Dunsmuir      
31.11Wyatt Crum30'04.00Fall River      
32.11Tyler Graff30'03.00Mt Shasta      
33.11Brian Cooper29'04.00Enterprise      
34.11Kadeem Weston27'10.00Oroville      
35.11Ismael Gonzalez27'05.00McKinleyville      
36.11Scott High26'03.00McKinleyville      
37.11Seth Vader24'04.00Corning      
 
 
 
X JV Shot Put - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Jason Wacker45'06.00Shasta      
2.10Andy Miller45'03.00West Valley      
3.10Duane Dufault44'01.00Red Bluff      
4.10Steven Jones42'09.00West Valley      
5.9Chase Taylor40'04.00Enterprise      
6.10Marcus Sannadan40'01.00Red Bluff      
7.10Jerad Shields39'09.00Red Bluff      
9.9Wesley Wadsworth38'06.00Fall River      
10.9Skyler Walker37'08.00Anderson      
11.10Aaron Sanchez36'10.00Central Valley      
12.9Jesse Burke36'07.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
13.9Nick Lakey36'05.00Fall River      
14.9B.J. Schaffer36'03.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
15.10Ryan Russell36'02.00West Valley      
16.9Chase Andrade35'05.00Enterprise      
17.9Ryan Gates35'04.00Paradise      
18.9Ryan Ahrens35'02.00McKinleyville      
19.10Austin Liu33'05.00Paradise      
19.9Ryan Stephenson33'05.00Fall River      
21.10Corey Lugauer32'10.00Paradise      
22.10Cody Campbell32'09.00Dunsmuir      
22.9Tyler Myers32'09.00Anderson      
24.10Zachary Corbaley32'04.00Oroville      
25.10Ernie Rosales31'03.00Corning      
26.10Vincent Steele31'02.00Oroville      
27.9James Howard30'05.00Corning      
29.9Christopher Trisdale24'09.00Shasta      
30.9Arthur Lindberg19'08.00Biggs      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jesten Brenner150'08Lassen      
2.12Adam Doelker139'10Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
3.12Robb Houser135'04Durham      
4.11Jeff Janulewicz131'10Central Valley      
5.12Adam Fissori131'07Corning      
6.12Dallas Smith131'05Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
7.12Curtis Devan127'02Central Valley      
8.12Oscar Torres125'05Red Bluff      
9.11Cody Jenkins124'11Shasta      
10.12Anthony Winn122'09Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
11.12Dylan Hall117'05West Valley      
12.12Hans Teuscher116'07Mt Shasta      
13.12Jordan Gobel103'07Durham      
14.11Joe Corbell103'05Central Valley      
15.11Buddy Lowery99'03McKinleyville      
16.11Seth Vader98'11Corning      
17.12Dustin Henthorne98'04Hamilton City      
18.11Donald Lee96'08Mt Shasta      
19.11Jesse Nork92'08Klamath Union      
20.-Hector Dominques92'07Hamilton City      
21.11Tim Smith91'06Enterprise      
22.11William Castillo87'06Pleasant Valley      
23.11John Ivie87'00Klamath Union      
24.12Monte Welch86'01Paradise      
25.12Dale Carey83'07Oroville      
26.12Trini Contreras79'05Hamilton City      
27.11Travis Arendt76'03Burney      
28.11Michael Bromley74'04Fall River      
29.11Kadeem Weston72'03Oroville      
30.11Scott High70'10McKinleyville      
31.11Ismael Gonzalez62'09McKinleyville      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Andy Miller127'04West Valley      
2.10Duane Dufault110'01Red Bluff      
3.10Jason Wacker108'10Shasta      
5.9Chase Taylor97'06Enterprise      
6.9Chase Andrade97'00Enterprise      
7.10Ben Osburn96'02Corning      
8.10Marcus Sannadan94'07Red Bluff      
9.10Steven Jones94'00West Valley      
10.10Jerad Shields91'10Red Bluff      
11.10Ryan Russell89'10West Valley      
12.9Ryan Ahrens88'01McKinleyville      
13.9Skyler Walker86'05Anderson      
14.10Aaron Sanchez85'09Central Valley      
15.10Kyle Bridges85'08Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
16.9Dru Parker85'04Hamilton City      
17.10Vincent Steele82'06Oroville      
18.9Wesley Wadsworth82'02Fall River      
19.10Shannon Harris78'11Corning      
20.10Tyler Coleman76'10Corning      
21.9Alan Evans74'11Mt Shasta      
22.9B.J. Schaffer74'06Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
23.9Tyler Myers73'11Anderson      
24.10Alex Kendridge69'08Paradise      
25.10Morgan Hill68'08Hamilton City      
26.10Zachary Corbaley63'00Oroville      
27.10Nick Zimmerman56'04Mercy      
28.9Steve Peterson56'03Providence Christian      
29.10Zach Caldwell52'05McKinleyville      
30.9Christopher Trisdale51'06Shasta      
31.9Arthur Lindberg40'00Biggs      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Trent Simmons6'02.00West Valley      
2.11Chris Hinton5'10.00Anderson      
3.12Alex Haver5'08.00Red Bluff      
4.12Joe Hill5'08.00Klamath Union      
5.10Ethan Ostrom5'08.00West Valley      
6.12Jud Ellison5'04.00Trinity      
7.11Marcus Davis5'00.00Corning      
12Nolan TellesNHFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
11Daniel SchiedeckerNHFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
11George HuizarNHOrland      
11Taylor SimasNHHamilton City      
11Kyle AlvaradoNHShasta      
11Brad BeechamNHCorning      
12Wesley ChristensenNHPleasant Valley      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Ricky Jahnigen5'08.00Oroville      
2.10Jesse Hatcher5'08.00West Valley      
3.10Travis Martin5'08.00Pleasant Valley      
4.10Anthony Halbersma5'04.00Shasta      
5.10Jason Strickler5'02.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
6.10Kevin Stauft5'02.00Enterprise      
7.9Matt Barr5'00.00Corning      
7.10Dusty Capik5'00.00Red Bluff      
9Tim PullenNHParadise      
10Brady GallagherNHFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9Brent O'DellNHLos Molinos      
10Jeremy DarrowNHCorning      
10Eric GraysonNHCorning      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Ethan Ostrom12'06.00West Valley      
2.11Zach Bentz11'06.00Corning      
3.12Jared Johnson10'06.00Corning      
4.11Brian Heaton9'06.00Klamath Union      
5.12Gerardo Solorio9'06.00Corning      
6.12Justin Barry9'00.00West Valley      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Charles Hayley10'06.00West Valley      
2.10Jacob Brannon10'00.00Corning      
3.10Ryan Fairley9'00.00West Valley      
4.10Zach Caldwell9'00.00McKinleyville      
5.10Eric Grayson8'06.00Corning      
6.10Jorge Espinoza8'06.00Corning      
7.10Dylan Sansen8'06.00Trinity      
8.9Brad Loomis8'06.00Anderson      
9.9Skyler Walker8'00.00Anderson      
9Ryan AhrensNHMcKinleyville      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chad Dunlap19'08.50Anderson      
2.12Nolan Telles19'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
3.12Alex Read19'03.75West Valley      
4.11Mike Krigbaum18'07.00Central Valley      
5.12Stephen Colgan18'02.50Red Bluff      
6.11Kyle Alvarado17'11.00Shasta      
7.11Daniel Schiedecker17'08.25Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
8.11Ian Murphy17'03.00Mercy      
9.12Uriel Viramontes17'02.50Hamilton City      
10.10Shane Wilson17'02.00Central Valley      
12.-Wes Taylor16'05.25Red Bluff      
13.11George Huizar16'01.50Orland      
14.11James Creed16'01.25Dunsmuir      
15.12Nathan Murr15'11.25Corning      
16.11Todd Snider15'10.50Mercy      
17.11Billy Combs15'09.50McKinleyville      
18.11Mark Rose15'09.00Enterprise      
19.11Charlie Bierwirth15'08.50Shasta      
20.12Wesley Christensen15'07.50Pleasant Valley      
21.11Taylor Simas15'04.00Hamilton City      
22.12Tyler Molin15'03.50Durham      
23.11Asad Ahmed14'11.75McKinleyville      
24.11Matt VanErt14'09.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
25.12Josh Meyer13'11.50Dunsmuir      
26.11Luis Dominques13'08.50Hamilton City      
27.12Curtis Williams10'11.50Dunsmuir      
11Hassib El BizriNDMcKinleyville      
11Anthony PattersonNDShasta      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Ricky Jahnigen18'00.00Oroville      
2.10Jesse Hatcher17'10.25West Valley      
3.9Chase Taylor17'08.00Enterprise      
4.9Jordan Tucker17'08.00Shasta      
5.10Richard Ochoa16'08.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
6.9Ryan Enyeart16'05.00Enterprise      
7.9Peter Roman16'01.00Shasta      
8.10Riley Salado15'11.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.10Anthony Halbersma15'10.00Shasta      
10.10Eric Grayson15'04.50Corning      
11.-Will Heath15'03.50Central Valley      
12.9Stephen Maurer15'03.00Providence Christian      
12.-Carlos Gomez15'03.00Red Bluff      
15.10Adam Valdivia14'07.50Burney      
16.9Alfonso Loza14'04.25Willows      
17.10Jerad Shields13'11.50Red Bluff      
18.9Dakota Brown13'09.00Corning      
19.9Matt Barr13'08.50Corning      
20.10Morgan Hill12'09.00Hamilton City      
22.9Shawn Dioszeghy11'10.50Oroville      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Alex Read40'06.00West Valley      
2.10Matt Carter40'05.50Chico      
3.12Scott Barron39'10.00Corning      
4.11Matt VanErt38'01.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.12Brett Larsen37'02.00Shasta      
6.10Steven McKeever37'01.00Durham      
7.12Trent Simmons36'11.00West Valley      
8.11Luke Morency36'07.00Providence Christian      
9.11Jeff Janulewicz36'00.75Central Valley      
10.12Uriel Viramontes35'11.00Hamilton City      
11.-Wes Taylor35'07.75Red Bluff      
12.11Brad Beecham35'01.00Corning      
13.11Wiatt Chase34'10.00Durham      
14.12Jack Raine34'03.25Dunsmuir      
15.11Taylor Simas34'03.00Hamilton City      
16.11Ethan Copitch34'02.50Shasta      
17.12Wesley Christensen34'00.75Pleasant Valley      
11Kyle AlvaradoNDShasta      
12Nolan TellesNDFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Travis Martin38'02.00Pleasant Valley      
2.10Jacob Brannon36'05.25Corning      
3.-Will Heath36'01.00Central Valley      
4.10Steven Jones35'09.50West Valley      
5.10Anthony Halbersma35'03.25Shasta      
6.10Craig Lohse35'03.00Hamilton City      
6.9Jordan Tucker35'03.00Shasta      
8.10Nash Woods33'09.25Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.9Peter Roman33'08.50Shasta      
10.10Richard Ochoa33'07.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
11.9Anthony Ferretti33'04.25Oroville      
12.9Stuart Handley33'04.00Paradise      
13.10Chris Beauchman32'05.50West Valley      
14.9Shawn Dioszeghy30'00.75Oroville      
15.10Kevin Stauft29'00.25Enterprise      
10JT MintoNDCorning      
10Ryan RussellNDWest Valley      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Chantal Vanderbilt12.91aWillows      
2.12Lydia Marsalli13.00aKlamath Union      
4.10Taylor Samuels13.32aWest Valley      
5.11Sara Amos13.39aKlamath Union      
6.11Sam Moose13.53aRed Bluff      
7.9Sarah Miles13.57aWest Valley      
8.11Alexa Warren13.58aGridley      
9.12Carissa Martin13.60aPleasant Valley      
10.11Rachelle Russell13.66aWest Valley      
11.11Holly Hibbard13.96aOrland      
12.11Jordan Wendt14.00aKlamath Union      
13.10Sarah Ellis14.02aDurham      
14.11Hannah Main14.19aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
15.11Deanna Bjorkquist14.30aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
16.11Vanessa McGuire14.32aOrland      
17.11Blaire Enoingt14.35aHamilton City      
18.11Sidra Shaw14.44aHamilton City      
19.11Lauren Grimes14.52aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
20.12Tabea Haessler14.61aLos Molinos      
21.12Cassie Bickley14.62aCorning      
22.11Meagan Forward14.96aRed Bluff      
23.12Katy Holmquist14.99aShasta      
24.11Annette Ogletree15.57aMercy      
25.11Tenaya Craig15.87aShasta      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Katie Brandt13.22aOroville      
2.9Brittainy Chown13.62aMcKinleyville      
3.9Amanda Oliva13.63aWest Valley      
4.9Victoria Basinger13.95aWest Valley      
5.10Karissa King14.02aFall River      
6.9Ally Anderson14.05aCentral Valley      
7.9Bethany Dunlap14.19aAnderson      
8.10Alex Ballew14.25aWillows      
9.-Sarah Adams14.27aRed Bluff      
10.9Megan Mayer14.36aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
11.9Jessy Sousa14.37aOroville      
12.9Molly Main14.46aWest Valley      
13.10Destiny Wall14.50aCorning      
14.9Caitlin Stamm14.53aRed Bluff      
15.9Megan Dougherty14.56aBurney      
16.9Haley Litz14.61aParadise      
17.10Rae Heeger14.67aShasta      
18.9Nai Saelee14.69aEnterprise      
19.10Tierra Mowry14.77aCentral Valley      
21.10Jordan Woodard14.91aShasta      
22.10Sep Bivens14.98aHamilton City      
23.9Victoria Sanchez15.07aWillows      
24.11Katelyn Dorsett15.11aMercy      
25.9Ashley Carlton15.15aBurney      
26.10Morgan Jackson15.23aEnterprise      
27.9Ashley Peele15.28aHamilton City      
28.9Ashlee Pilgram15.33aPleasant Valley      
29.10Mandy Hull15.34aFall River      
30.9Kayla St. Louis15.35aHamilton City      
31.10Kinsey Kelly15.61aCentral Valley      
32.9Sherry McKay16.17aLos Molinos      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Chantal Vanderbilt26.46aWillows      
1.11Kiara Reed26.46aChico      
3.12Lydia Marsalli27.04aKlamath Union      
4.11Sara Amos27.34aKlamath Union      
6.9Sarah Miles27.96aWest Valley      
7.9Halie Linschoten28.19aWest Valley      
8.11Rachelle Russell28.70aWest Valley      
9.10Sarah Ellis28.72aDurham      
10.10Courtney Jansen29.12aRed Bluff      
11.11Holly Hibbard29.16aOrland      
12.12Nancy Sorenson29.61aPleasant Valley      
13.11Chelsea Boydstun29.78aShasta      
14.11Deanna Bjorkquist29.89aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
15.11Randi Zabala29.99aOrland      
15.11Hannah Main29.99aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
17.11Jeannette Barron30.09aCorning      
18.11Lauren Grimes30.29aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
19.11Sidra Shaw30.46aHamilton City      
20.12Cassie Bickley30.96aCorning      
21.11Tenaya Craig32.66aShasta      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Katie Brandt27.61aOroville      
2.9Amanda Oliva28.68aWest Valley      
3.9Brittainy Chown29.07aMcKinleyville      
4.10Tiffany Chapman29.61aShasta      
5.9Tiffini McGuire29.90aWest Valley      
6.-Sarah Adams29.93aRed Bluff      
7.9Jessy Sousa30.14aOroville      
8.10Karissa King30.24aFall River      
9.9Megan Dougherty30.49aBurney      
10.9Vanessa Ramos30.59aHamilton City      
11.9Haley Litz30.70aParadise      
12.9Hilary Child30.88aBurney      
14.10Rae Heeger31.28aShasta      
15.10Sarah Andresen31.36aEnterprise      
16.9Victoria Sanchez31.49aWillows      
17.9Helisia Lewis31.74aWest Valley      
18.10Erin O'Leary31.86aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
19.10Sep Bivens31.99aHamilton City      
21.9Katerine Wion32.82aAnderson      
22.-Erika Warmington32.92aCentral Valley      
23.9Sara Nugent33.45aBurney      
9Tarah DiazNTHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Kiara Reed58.73aChico      
2.10Sarah Ellis62.92aDurham      
3.12Natalie Hickman62.94aPleasant Valley      
4.9Katie Jungwirth64.69aWest Valley      
5.11Kayla Kasser65.22aShasta      
6.11Chelsea Boydstun65.70aShasta      
7.11Annarose Lindberg66.80aBiggs      
8.11Candace Call67.10aCorning      
9.12Stephanie Stokes68.26aShasta      
10.11Jamielyn Horne68.56aPleasant Valley      
11.11Amy Detrich69.13aMt Shasta      
12.11Randi Zabala69.66aOrland      
13.11Jenna Kane70.64aMt Shasta      
14.-Kassie Jager72.71aCentral Valley      
15.11Christy Peterson1:21.98aCentral Valley      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Katie Brandt60.94aOroville      
2.9Laryssa Britton65.95aMt Shasta      
3.10Kathryn Ward66.94aMercy      
4.10Michelle Vaughn67.65aCentral Valley      
5.10Cassandra Jimenez67.67aGridley      
6.10Rosalina Cisneros68.38aRed Bluff      
7.10Alyssa Gutierrez69.11aWest Valley      
8.9Katerine Wion72.98aAnderson      
10.10Yanely Silva74.42aRed Bluff      
11.9Maureen Dorsett75.18aMercy      
13.9Ariel Cooper79.19aMt Shasta      
14.9Gina Antonucci1:20.68aMt Shasta      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
2.11Stephanie Alward64.1West Valley      
2.9Halie Linschoten64.3West Valley      
2.9Katie Jungwirth64.6West Valley      
2.10Nichole Barry66.6West Valley      
3.10MacKenzie Hansen70.0West Valley      
3.9Amanda Oliva72.8West Valley      
3.9Molly Main73.8West Valley      
3.9Victoria Basinger75.8West Valley      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carly Verboom2:23.49aProvidence Christian      
2.12Natalie Hickman2:24.36aPleasant Valley      
3.11Anna Eicholtz2:29.18aRed Bluff      
4.9Katie Jungwirth2:33.37aWest Valley      
5.11Anna Gomez2:36.31aKlamath Union      
6.10Natalie Sojka2:38.58aMt Shasta      
7.10Nichole Barry2:39.31aWest Valley      
8.11Kayla Kasser2:39.67aShasta      
9.12Amber Dever2:39.92aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.11Chelsea Boydstun2:42.18aShasta      
11.11Annarose Lindberg2:45.17aBiggs      
12.12Taylor Schauer2:47.82aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
13.11Noel Endres2:48.61aAnderson      
14.12Samantha Wilson2:50.96aRed Bluff      
15.12D Valenzuela2:51.79aDunsmuir      
16.11Kristina Brandt2:58.19aOroville      
17.11Heather Nesheim2:59.41aMt Shasta      
18.11Kelly Johnson3:03.92aDurham      
19.10Katie Gardner3:08.31aCentral Valley      
20.11Joy Pendell3:15.79aWillows      
21.12Trisha Frescas3:21.23aEnterprise      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Emily Kirk2:42.70aEnterprise      
2.10Michelle Vaughn2:43.15aCentral Valley      
3.10Cassandra Jimenez2:43.26aGridley      
4.10Mariah Cavallaro2:45.17aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.10Corina Valle2:47.26aCorning      
6.9Hannah Jane Clark2:48.44aHamilton City      
7.9Hahna Danz2:49.33aParadise      
8.10Emily Ogden2:51.60aPleasant Valley      
9.9Hailey Bowles2:52.49aPleasant Valley      
10.10Katherine Lowery2:53.47aHamilton City      
11.10Jolene Barnard2:54.51aRed Bluff      
12.10Ed Salyka2:58.70aWeed      
13.9Jerri Spence2:59.64aEnterprise      
14.9Tara Pankowski3:02.26aCorning      
15.10Holly Brott3:04.00aWillows      
16.10Norman Peterson3:10.31aWeed      
17.10Jeff Williams3:12.89aWeed      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Hagen Atkins5:10aDurham      
1.10Shelby Randall5:28.12aShasta      
2.10Natalie Sojka5:35.33aMt Shasta      
3.10Leigh-Ann Krantz5:40.37aShasta      
4.11Anna Gomez5:41.86aKlamath Union      
5.12Brittany Williams5:43.53aWest Valley      
6.11Lauren Teesdale5:44.90aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
7.10Nichole Barry5:49.90aWest Valley      
8.12Amber Dever5:54.80aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.12Taylor Schauer6:00.97aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.11Monica Short6:04.09aShasta      
11.11Kylie Irwin6:11.65aRed Bluff      
12.11Kristina Brandt6:15.57aOroville      
13.11Noel Endres6:19.09aAnderson      
14.12Samantha Wilson6:26.91aRed Bluff      
15.11Megan McNeary6:36.65aKlamath Union      
16.10Katie Gardner6:51.80aCentral Valley      
17.11Christy Peterson7:33.20aCentral Valley      
18.12Brittany Rubio8:27.43aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Cynthia Laiacona5:32.22aMt Shasta      
2.9Alyssa Rivera5:58.38aGridley      
3.9Julia Walker5:58.61aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
4.9Brianna Winstead6:02.11aEnterprise      
5.9Hahna Danz6:09.69aParadise      
6.9Hannah Jane Clark6:12.65aHamilton City      
7.10Emily Ogden6:13.93aPleasant Valley      
8.9Jerri Spence6:14.43aEnterprise      
9.10Lily Mendoza6:15.34aCorning      
10.10Corina Valle6:16.68aCorning      
11.9Lesley Balcita6:21.45aGridley      
12.9Cary Rogers6:21.91aMt Shasta      
13.10Katherine Lowery6:22.64aHamilton City      
14.9Hailey Bowles6:24.04aPleasant Valley      
15.10Rachael Stein6:24.73aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
16.10Marlette Nunez6:27.86aOroville      
17.9Natalie Sperber6:32.19aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
18.10Jolene Barnard6:33.93aRed Bluff      
19.9Tara Pankowski6:39.83aCorning      
20.10Norman Peterson6:40.73aWeed      
21.10Ed Salyka6:41.59aWeed      
22.10Signe Cornwell6:43.34aParadise      
23.9Elizabeth Biachini6:51.96aWillows      
24.10Emma Picker6:53.06aCentral Valley      
25.10Sumar Cornwell6:59.47aParadise      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katie Fritzke11:36.31aMt Shasta      
2.10Shelby Randall11:40.16aShasta      
3.10Leigh-Ann Krantz12:05.41aShasta      
4.12Brittany Williams12:17.99aWest Valley      
5.11Lauren Teesdale12:25.03aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
6.11Monica Short12:59.56aShasta      
7.11Kylie Irwin13:09.04aRed Bluff      
8.11Maddie Rokes13:21.66aKlamath Union      
9.11Katy Morris14:12.00aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.11Joy Pendell14:54.00aWillows      
11.10Katie Gardner15:27.00aCentral Valley      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Joanna Beem12:30.13aMt Shasta      
2.9Grace Bently13:25.24aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
3.9Brianna Winstead13:34.77aEnterprise      
4.10Lily Mendoza13:38.98aCorning      
5.9Jerri Spence13:44.35aEnterprise      
6.9Lesley Balcita13:52.49aGridley      
7.10Marlette Nunez14:09.85aOroville      
8.9Alyssa Rivera14:16.38aGridley      
9.10Rachael Stein14:19.03aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.9Elizabeth Biachini16:26.93aWillows      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Lauren Dewsnip17.85aGridley      
2.9Ashlee Pilgram18.98aPleasant Valley      
3.10MacKenzie Hansen19.03aWest Valley      
4.10Devin Rezendes19.25aCorning      
5.9Jordan Kelly19.26aWest Valley      
6.9Nai Saelee19.45aEnterprise      
8.9Amanda Boyes20.28aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
9.10Alyssa Markussen20.29aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.9Megan Ball20.48aAnderson      
11.9Heather Martin20.82aCentral Valley      
12.9Marissa Lopez20.95aAnderson      
13.9Hannah Kuiper21.22aPleasant Valley      
14.9Navpreet Kaur21.42aPleasant Valley      
15.9Ariel McMahan21.60aOroville      
16.9Krystal Swift22.08aCentral Valley      
17.10Mandy Hull22.18aFall River      
18.9Alicia Uekman22.70aOroville      
19.9Illyana Maloney23.58aCorning      
20.9Gaby Rodriguez25.37aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Sondra Blockman17.05aMt Shasta      
2.11Madeline Roman17.86aShasta      
3.12Emese Grek18.02aShasta      
4.12Nancy Sorenson18.19aPleasant Valley      
5.11Stephanie Alward18.20aWest Valley      
6.11Catherine Holtzinger20.08aCorning      
7.11Leticia Wiggins20.09aParadise      
8.12Brittany Rothrock20.32aEnterprise      
9.10Emilee Sidener20.42aHamilton City      
10.12Brittany Mally20.66aWest Valley      
10.11Caleb Sanders20.66aWeed      
12.11Jennifer Dunham20.67aShasta      
13.11Tori Liberman21.05aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
14.11Joy Pendell21.08aWillows      
14.11Kelly Johnson21.08aDurham      
16.12Tabea Haessler21.62aLos Molinos      
17.11Sundai Iott22.46aRed Bluff      
18.11Meagan Forward24.72aRed Bluff      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carly Verboom49.66aProvidence Christian      
2.12Emese Grek50.64aShasta      
3.12Sondra Blockman51.33aMt Shasta      
4.11Stephanie Alward51.70aWest Valley      
5.10Courtney Jansen53.13aRed Bluff      
6.11Madeline Roman54.94aShasta      
7.12Tabea Haessler56.05aLos Molinos      
8.12Kate Spiess58.21aParadise      
9.11Leticia Wiggins58.84aParadise      
10.11Tori Liberman59.01aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
11.11Sundai Iott65.46aRed Bluff      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10MacKenzie Hansen51.47aWest Valley      
2.10Lauren Dewsnip53.51aGridley      
3.9Camille Balasek54.64aPleasant Valley      
5.10Devin Rezendes60.25aCorning      
6.9Jordan Kelly61.04aWest Valley      
7.9Marissa Lopez63.41aAnderson      
8.9Megan Ball63.65aAnderson      
9.9Navpreet Kaur65.12aPleasant Valley      
10.9Amanda Boyes68.39aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
11.9Krystal Swift68.56aCentral Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Rachelle Russell
Halie Linschoten
Taylor Samuels
Sarah Miles
52.84aWest Valley      
2.-Chelsea Boydstun
Taylor Morrissey
Katy Holmquist
Stephanie Stokes
54.87aShasta      
3.-Courtney Jansen
Sam Moose
Anna Eicholtz
Tori Birt
55.34aRed Bluff      
4.-Hannah Main
Lauren Grimes
Ashley Piche
Deanna Bjorkquist
56.54aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.-Ryann Weaver
Breah Smith
Brittainy Chown
Jen Smith
56.64aMcKinleyville      
6.-Blaire Enoingt
Chantell Murray
Emilee Sidener
Sidra Shaw
57.64aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Victoria Basinger
MacKenzie Hansen
Molly Main
Tiffini McGuire
54.15aWest Valley      
2.-Kayla Ann Coghlan
Caitlin Stamm
Sarah Adams
Rosalina Cisneros
55.98aRed Bluff      
3.-Cassidy Hanson
Ashley Carlton
Hilary Childs
Megan Dougherty
57.48aBurney      
4.-Relay Team 57.95aCentral Valley      
5.-Megan Ball
Bethany Dunlap
Shelbie Hinton
Stephanie Brown
59.58aAnderson      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tori Birt
Anna Eicholtz
Courtney Jansen
Erynn Rebol
4:18.44aRed Bluff      
2.-Nichole Barry
Stephanie Alward
Halie Linschoten
Katie Jungwirth
4:19.61aWest Valley      
3.-Chelsea Boydstun
Kayla Kasser
Madeline Roman
Katy Holmquist
4:32.39aShasta      
4.-Blaire Enoingt
Chantell Murray
Emilee Sidener
Sidra Shaw
5:15.13aHamilton City      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Ashley Boeckholt
Caitlin Stamm
Kayla Ann Coghlan
Rosalina Cisneros
4:37.45aRed Bluff      
2.-Laryssa Britton
Ariel Cooper
Joanna Beem
Cynthia Laiacona
4:44.28aMt Shasta      
3.-Victoria Basinger
MacKenzie Hansen
Tiffini McGuire
Alyssa Gutierrez
4:52.60aWest Valley      
4.-Relay Team 4:55.03aHamilton City      
5.-Mattea Stinson
Mallory Vader
Corina Valle
Tara Pankowski
4:56.09aCorning      
6.-Relay Team 4:58.57aEnterprise      
7.-Mariah Cavallaro
Jen Suther
Lucrezia Sullivan
Kayla James
5:01.94aFoothill (Palo Cedro)      
8.-Relay Team 5:19.99aCentral Valley      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jennifer Deegan35'02.00Weed      
2.10Ashley Turner33'11.00West Valley      
3.11Kia Rohwer33'00.00Anderson      
4.12Holly Lohse31'07.50Hamilton City      
5.12Brittney Rochelle30'11.00Klamath Union      
6.12Breanne Potrie30'00.00Paradise      
7.11Sacha Bouse29'09.00Central Valley      
8.11Katelyn Grisham28'07.00Red Bluff      
9.12Tiffanie Nishimura28'02.00Willows      
10.12Erica Sousa28'00.00Oroville      
11.12Tori Birt27'10.00Red Bluff      
12.11Hannah Royall27'09.00Pleasant Valley      
13.11Hannah Belkin26'11.00Shasta      
14.12AnnaBelle Heredia26'07.50Gridley      
15.12Regina Powell26'04.00West Valley      
15.12Breah Smith26'04.00McKinleyville      
17.11Becky Unger26'01.00West Valley      
18.11Katelyn Dorsett25'01.00Mercy      
19.12Laura Talley23'04.00Corning      
20.11Wilma Compton22'09.00Gridley      
20.11Amanda Lish22'09.00Red Bluff      
22.11Hannah Sandy22'06.00Shasta      
23.12Michelle Thompson22'03.00Willows      
24.12Amanda Wise22'02.50Gridley      
25.12Ashley Brown21'07.00Hamilton City      
26.11Kasey Brown20'02.00Fall River      
27.9Lupita Garcia20'00.00Orland      
28.11Claire Grzanich19'09.00Durham      
29.10Heidi Thomas18'00.00Durham      
30.11Bonita Young16'06.00Pleasant Valley      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Cheryl Ridge35'05.00Oroville      
2.10Toni Bright29'07.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
3.10Ashley Sherman28'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
4.9Arianna Carr28'02.00Central Valley      
5.10Stephanie Bjorquist26'10.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
6.10Michele Griffith26'08.00Los Molinos      
6.10Heidi Beglinger26'08.00Hamilton City      
8.10Jennifer Ely25'09.00West Valley      
9.10Jasmine Mally25'06.00West Valley      
10.10Elizabeth Crowe24'08.00Shasta      
10.9Alyssa Jones24'08.00Burney      
12.9Karissa Rutledge24'07.00Corning      
13.9Cori Wilson24'02.00Red Bluff      
14.10Jacqualyn Richardson23'09.00Orland      
15.10Jordan Woodard23'01.00Shasta      
16.10Sierra Cook22'08.00Central Valley      
17.10Grace Trumbly22'05.00West Valley      
18.9Erin Baker22'03.00Enterprise      
19.10Rae Heeger22'02.00Shasta      
20.10Precious Willis22'01.00Oroville      
21.9Ashley Stevens21'08.00Red Bluff      
22.-Tarron Beauchamp19'00.00Hamilton City      
23.9Ashley Arellano18'07.00Red Bluff      
24.10Margie Lupercio18'01.00Oroville      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jennifer Deegan116'08Weed      
2.10Ashley Turner111'11West Valley      
3.11Becky Unger103'07West Valley      
4.12Holly Lohse102'01Hamilton City      
5.12Tiffanie Nishimura98'03Willows      
6.11Kia Rohwer93'08Anderson      
7.12Regina Powell88'09West Valley      
8.12Ashley Brown81'00Hamilton City      
9.11Sacha Bouse80'10Central Valley      
10.12Kristine Lee80'00Enterprise      
11.12Michelle Thompson78'04Willows      
12.12Brittney Rochelle76'09Klamath Union      
12.11Amanda Lish76'09Red Bluff      
14.12Erica Sousa73'10Oroville      
15.11Katelyn Grisham72'04Red Bluff      
16.11Hannah Sandy68'01Shasta      
17.12Laura Talley66'04Corning      
18.9Lupita Garcia63'06Orland      
19.10Heidi Thomas47'00Durham      
20.11Claire Grzanich23'03Durham      
11Vanessa McGuireDQOrland      
12Amanda WiseDQGridley      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Toni Bright96'10Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
2.10Shawna Christensen88'11Pleasant Valley      
3.10Sammie Christensen83'09Pleasant Valley      
4.10Cheryl Ridge74'02Oroville      
5.10Alyssa Constant74'01Oroville      
7.9Ashley Stevens71'03Red Bluff      
8.10Jacqualyn Richardson69'01Orland      
9.10Stephanie Bjorquist66'03Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.9Alyssa Jones63'01Burney      
11.10Grace Trumbly62'10West Valley      
12.9Arianna Carr62'06Central Valley      
13.9Karissa Rutledge62'03Corning      
14.10Heidi Beglinger61'10Hamilton City      
15.10Mandy Hull61'06Fall River      
16.10Jordan Woodard60'09Shasta      
17.9Kara Clay59'09Oroville      
18.9Megan Ball55'10Anderson      
19.10Lydia McDemos55'01Fall River      
20.10Elizabeth Crowe52'02Shasta      
21.10Michele Griffith51'07Los Molinos      
22.9Erin Baker51'05Enterprise      
23.9Ashley Arellano51'02Red Bluff      
24.9Sarah Lawrence50'10Orland      
25.9Cori Wilson50'06Red Bluff      
26.10Jenna Gularte48'09Fall River      
27.10Rae Heeger46'03Shasta      
28.9Sara Nugent42'07Burney      
29.9Alexandria Lewis42'04McKinleyville      
31.-Tarron Beauchamp37'07Hamilton City      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Tabytha Wampler5'00.00West Valley      
2.11Nicole Berzansky5'00.00Oroville      
3.12Ashley Britton4'10.00Trinity      
4.10Nichole Barry4'08.00West Valley      
5.10Randi Eshom4'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
5.11Elisabeth Cummings4'06.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
7.12Claire Payne4'04.00Shasta      
7.11Catherine Holtzinger4'04.00Corning      
7.12Brittany Mally4'04.00West Valley      
7.11LaRisha Williams4'04.00Oroville      
12Tori BirtDQRed Bluff      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Bethany Dunlap4'06.00Anderson      
2.9Erika Peltier4'04.00West Valley      
2.10Paige Burington4'04.00Pleasant Valley      
4.9Hilary Child4'04.00Burney      
5.10Jasmine Mally4'04.00West Valley      
6.9Alyssa Jones4'02.00Burney      
8.9Ashley Carlton4'00.00Burney      
8.9Sarah Wakai4'00.00West Valley      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Regina Powell7'00.00West Valley      
2.11Jackie Harris7'00.00Burney      
3.12Breah Smith6'06.00McKinleyville      
4.9Angie Persell6'06.00West Valley      
12Nikki WhittemoreNHWest Valley      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Devin Rezendes7'06.00Corning      
2.9Molly Main7'00.00West Valley      
3.10Sarah Scott7'00.00West Valley      
4.9Victoria Basinger5'07.00West Valley      
10Mallory VaderNHCorning      
10Camille SkweirNHMcKinleyville      
10Rachael AultmanNHMcKinleyville      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Carly Verboom15'03.00Providence Christian      
2.12Ashley Britton14'09.00Trinity      
3.11Alexa Warren14'07.50Gridley      
4.10Taylor Samuels14'06.00West Valley      
5.9Halie Linschoten14'05.50West Valley      
6.10Taylor Morrissey14'00.00Shasta      
7.12Robin Cless13'09.00Corning      
8.11Tameeka Jones13'04.50Oroville      
9.11Hannah Main13'04.25Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.11Stephanie Alward13'03.50West Valley      
10.11Megan Zanin13'03.50Shasta      
12.11Amy Detrich13'00.50Mt Shasta      
13.11Jeannette Barron13'00.00Corning      
14.11Kristina Brandt12'06.50Oroville      
12Jesica MooreNDRed Bluff      
11Tina ReickNDShasta      
-Kassie JagerNDCentral Valley      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Paige Burington16'00.00Pleasant Valley      
2.9Brittainy Chown14'09.00McKinleyville      
3.10Cheryl Ridge13'08.00Oroville      
4.10Tierra Mowry13'07.00Central Valley      
4.9Bethany Dunlap13'07.00Anderson      
6.9Caitlin Stamm13'06.00Red Bluff      
7.9Hilary Child13'03.00Burney      
8.10Sarah Scott13'01.00West Valley      
9.9Megan Mayer13'00.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
10.9Megan Dougherty12'10.50Burney      
10.9Haley Litz12'10.50Paradise      
13.10Morgan Jackson12'03.00Enterprise      
14.9Amanda Boyes11'11.50Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
15.9Katelyn Statton11'08.00Corning      
16.10Mariana Escobedo11'06.00Hamilton City      
17.10Kaylynn Parkinson11'04.00West Valley      
18.9Breanna Roberts11'03.50Pleasant Valley      
19.9Sherry McKay10'10.50Los Molinos      
20.9Illyana Maloney10'09.00Corning      
21.9Sara Nugent10'06.50Burney      
22.9Alicia Uekman10'05.00Oroville      
23.9Danielle Devine9'06.00Hamilton City      
26.10Kinsey Kelly9.50Central Valley      
24.10Rachael Aultman8'11.00McKinleyville      
25.9Lali Torres8'08.50Hamilton City      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Emese Grek34'06.25Shasta      
2.12Ashley Britton34'05.25Trinity      
3.12Robin Cless32'05.50Corning      
4.11Rachelle Russell32'01.50West Valley      
5.10Taylor Samuels31'01.50West Valley      
6.11Megan Zanin30'11.75Shasta      
7.11Candace Call30'05.75Corning      
8.11Tameeka Jones30'04.75Oroville      
9.10Taylor Morrissey30'03.50Shasta      
10.11Randi Zabala30'01.50Orland      
11.11Elisabeth Cummings30'01.00Foothill (Palo Cedro)      
12.12Brittany Mally28'02.50West Valley      
13.12Brittany Rothrock26'08.00Enterprise      
14.11Amy Detrich25'10.50Mt Shasta      
15.11Catherine Holtzinger23'03.75Corning      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.10Sarah Scott27'05.75West Valley      
3.9Katelyn Statton27'04.50Corning      
4.10Jasmine Mally26'08.25West Valley      
5.9Illyana Maloney26'03.00Corning      
6.10Sarah Andresen26'00.25Enterprise      
7.10Tiffany Chapman25'09.00Shasta      
8.10Kaylynn Parkinson24'00.00West Valley      
9.9Alicia Uekman23'11.00Oroville      
10.10Mariana Escobedo22'01.50Hamilton City      
11.9Ariel McMahan21'04.50Oroville      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.