Athletic.net Team Results Management

SOC District - Day 2

Saturday, May 22, 2004

Roseburg

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason James11.47aCrater      
9Matt Porter11.74aKlamath Union      
12Markus Schaaf11.77aKlamath Union      
5.12Jeremy Wallace11.87aGrants Pass      
7th11Tom Provost11.94aEagle Point      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Markus Schaaf23.33aKlamath Union      
4.11Justin Ruyle23.41aGrants Pass      
3rd9Kris Butler23.83aEagle Point      
5.12Dan LeBel23.87aCrater      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Greg Dallaire50.46aCrater      
2.11Justin Ruyle50.86aGrants Pass      
3.10Mark Stork51.09aGrants Pass      
4.11Don Sheldon51.56aRoseburg      
5.12Russell Anderson51.93aRoseburg      
6.10John Ray52.89aGrants Pass      
11Matt Cornachione53.53aKlamath Union      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Greg Dallaire1:59.07aCrater      
4.12Jamie Gunn1:59.34aGrants Pass      
2.11Geoff Donaldson1:59.65aCrater      
5.12Erik Fabrizius1:59.97aRoseburg      
12Adam Trautman2:01.61aAshland      
7.11Gavin Weaver2:01.91aRoseburg      
8.10Matt Johnson2:05.34aGrants Pass      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Kevin Pellegrino3:57.56aKlamath Union      
2.11Gavin Weaver3:59.93aRoseburg      
3.12Trevor Hanlin4:03.47aGrants Pass      
11David Morgan4:03.63aAshland      
5.10Isaac Stoutenburg4:05.47aCrater      
11Andy Wright4:09.41aAshland      
10Cameron Barleen4:17.21aAshland      
8.9Jake Keyser4:21.02aCrater      
10Darwin Durchanek4:28.13aRoseburg      
11.12Samuel Jacobson4:32.73aCrater      
11Luis Morelos4:35.37aKlamath Union      
12Sam Crawford4:47.91aRoseburg      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason James14.76aCrater      
3.11Adam Goff15.43aCrater      
12Jacob Wynn15.49aKlamath Union      
5.11Jacob Schott15.56aRoseburg      
6.11Ben Sharp16.23aRoseburg      
9Sterling Cooley16.33aAshland      
8.12Scott Leonard18.20aRoseburg      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jason James38.55aCrater      
3.11Ben Sharp40.42aRoseburg      
4.11Jacob Schott41.85aRoseburg      
9Sterling Cooley42.25aAshland      
6.10Scott Pieper42.48aGrants Pass      
7.11Adam Goff42.79aCrater      
12Jacob Wynn44.19aKlamath Union      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Matt Cornachione
Markus Schaaf
Jose Ortega
Matt Porter
44.18aKlamath Union      
4.-Nick Garcia
James Snyder
Ben Sharp
Austin Shoptaw
44.58aRoseburg      
5.-Jeremy Wallace
Justin Ruyle
Brad Meredith
Wes Lathen
44.61AGrants Pass      
6th-Kris Butler
Ben Brown
Tom Provost
Robbie Johnston
46.81aEagle Point      
7.-Justin Weathers
Nick Nutting
Charlie Fehl
Paul Park
46.81aCrater      
-Relay Team 47.01aAshland      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Geoff Donaldson
Dan LeBel
Jason James
Greg Dallaire
3:24.58Crater      
2.-John Ray
Jamie Gunn
Mark Stork
Justin Ruyle
3:27.06aGrants Pass      
4.-Russell Anderson
Erik Fabrizius
Don Sheldon
Ben Sharp
3:29.61Roseburg      
-Matt Cornachione
Kevin Pellegrino
Matt Porter
Markus Schaaf
3:30.67aKlamath Union      
7th-Kris Butler
Brandt Nevin
Glenn Maxwell
Micah Flood
3:41.68aEagle Point      
-Relay Team 3:42.3Ashland      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
2nd11Jacob Olson53'4.5Eagle Point      
4.11Mike White47' 3Crater      
5.12Brandon Farey46' 8.25Crater      
6.12Tom Davidson45'3.75Grants Pass      
7.10Kyle Lacefield43'03.5"Roseburg      
8.12Dustin Posey42' 8.75Crater      
12Alex Sims42'01.5"Roseburg      
10Tyler Dungey42'0Grants Pass      
11Eli Petersen40'03.25"Roseburg      
10Jaxon Williams37'10.5Ashland      
12Zack Wolf36'11.5Klamath Union      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
3.12Brodie Harvey168'03"Roseburg      
4.11John Williamson164'11"Roseburg      
12Adam Trautman160'7Ashland      
7.12Dan LeBel159' 0Crater      
10.12Dustin Posey153' 10Crater      
11Nate Barnett144'09"Roseburg      
12Kurt Day140'4Klamath Union      
10Mark Stork137'3"Grants Pass      
9Jon Saxton133'7Klamath Union      
10Jaxon Williams133'2Ashland      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Isaiah Smith44'05"Roseburg      
5.11Dustin Meza40' 3.25Crater      
6.12Mike Scales39' 1.0Crater      
11Chris Lewis38'11Ashland      
10Kyle Loomis38'Roseburg      
10Spencer Heard36'08"Roseburg      
9Matt Porter36'8Klamath Union      
12Jeremy Wallace36'2.5"Grants Pass      
11Trenton Tocher35'7"Grants Pass      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Lydia Marsalli13.02aKlamath Union      
5.12Patina Taylor13.35aGrants Pass      
11Claire Edwards13.42aKlamath Union      
7.10Bethany David13.45aRoseburg      
9Sara Amos13.55aKlamath Union      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Lydia Marsalli26.85aKlamath Union      
5.9Kalista Harrison27.95aRoseburg      
7.11Courtney Ratty28.35aCrater      
9Sara Amos28.38aKlamath Union      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3.9Kalista Harrison60.92aRoseburg      
9Jewel Garcia61.99aKlamath Union      
7.10Audrey Richardson1:02.23aGrants Pass      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katelyn Van Brunt2:17.66aGrants Pass      
10Natalie Hemphill2:18.73aAshland      
4.10Amanda Straw2:26.47aGrants Pass      
6.10Jannelle Stoner2:29.31aCrater      
7.9Kristin Haga2:30.61aCrater      
 
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Kendel Nelson4:52.32aCrater      
3.12Susie Talbert5:00.06aRoseburg      
4.12Brittany Hodgson5:01.20aGrants Pass      
11Jessica Wood5:04.87aKlamath Union      
6.10Katherine O'Neil5:07.44aRoseburg      
7.9Kristin Haga5:08.11aCrater      
8.12Courtney Pedersen5:08.74aRoseburg      
9.11Sharon Kent5:09.11aCrater      
11Lorene Young5:24.19aKlamath Union      
11Laura Leppert5:44.38aKlamath Union      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
11Dana Henry16.48aKlamath Union      
12Erika Boehnke16.61aAshland      
6.11Korissa Mecham16.64aRoseburg      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
11Dana Henry47.07aKlamath Union      
11Kellianne Kleeman47.17aKlamath Union      
7.10Amanda Potts49.51aGrants Pass      
8.10Lauren Sigel49.54aGrants Pass      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Claire Edwards
Lydia Marsalli
Sara Amos
Jewel Garcia
50.30aKlamath Union      
3rd-Catherine Wilson
Kristina Bateman
Khiara Wagner
Lindsey Jolliffe
50.73aEagle Point      
4.-Patina Taylor
Katelyn Van Brunt
Anna Lovelace
Audrey Richardson
50.83aGrants Pass      
5.-Teal Westbrook
Lindsey Bartholomew
Bethany David
Kalista Harrison
51.16aRoseburg      
6.-Jessica Wasnewski
Courtney Ratty
Jannelle Stoner
Jamie Fiene
53.06aCrater      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Audrey Richardson
Amanda Straw
Courtney Cameron
Katelyn Van Brunt
4:04.69aGrants Pass      
4.-Teal Westbrook
Justine Goodwin
Kalista Harrison
Lindsey Bartholomew
4:09.56aRoseburg      
-Relay Team 4:14.10aKlamath Union      
6.-Relay Team 4:18.37aCrater      
-Relay Team 4:18.84aAshland      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
2.10Myriah McMillin119' 0Crater      
5.11Valarie Groshong110'11"Roseburg      
6.12Katie Fuller105'01"Roseburg      
11Dana Henry97'4Klamath Union      
9Beth Fuller95'01"Roseburg      
12Porshay Beckett94'1Klamath Union      
11Ashley Lawson89'9"Grants Pass      
11Justine Siemens83'5"Grants Pass      
12Giannina Rodriguez78'0Klamath Union      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Hannah Clark5'2Ashland      
10Blake Stearns5'1Klamath Union      
4.9Tracy Filley5'Roseburg      
12Erika Boehnke4'10Ashland      
11Rihana Patterson4'10Ashland      
5.10Amanda Straw4'10"Grants Pass      
11Lacy BitterNHRoseburg      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
2.10Amanda Potts10'0" Grants Pass      
3.11Corynn Jorgensen9'06"Roseburg      
10Laurenne Ross9'0Klamath Union      
6.10Danielle Miller8'6"Grants Pass      
7.10Casey Clark8' 0Crater      
11Katy HarpernhCrater      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Erika Boehnke35'9Ashland      
2.12Patina Taylor35'0.5"Grants Pass      
4th12Kristina Bateman34'8.5Eagle Point      
5.11Aubree Kirkland34'1.5"Grants Pass      
10Hannah Clark33'3.5Ashland      
12Tawnie Taylor32'5Klamath Union      
10.11Chrissy Best32' 2.5Crater      
11Justine Siemens32'1.5"Grants Pass      
12Heather Larson31'11"Roseburg      
12GG Riggs30'11.25"Roseburg      
10Shayla Corder30'06.5"Roseburg      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.