Athletic.net Team Results Management

American Falls Invitational

Friday, May 02, 2014

American Falls, American Falls

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Kodee Vining11.33American Falls      
11Andrew Simonson11.44Grace      
11David Serna11.47Snake River      
12Caston Holbrook11.8North Gem      
12Missael Brambila11.87American Falls      
12Morgan Smith11.87Snake River      
11Justin Robinson11.97Rockland      
12Aaron Kirby12.02Rockland      
12Jerrik Ostler12.07American Falls      
10Kyon Wakley12.02Preston      
11Hayden Allen12.06Snake River      
9Baltazar Ortiz12.12Aberdeen      
11Christian Bravo12.15Aberdeen      
11Michael Saiz12.12American Falls      
11Skyler Smith12.17Rockland      
10Jared Carrasco12.29Aberdeen      
10Ivan Ortiz12.21Snake River      
11Tony Lemos12.35Aberdeen      
11Isaac Hernandez12.37Aberdeen      
9Dylan Low12.32North Gem      
9Zach Smith12.32Rockland      
12Gabe Freitas12.35Rockland      
12Ammon Barney12.66Preston      
10Jonathan Hernandez12.64Aberdeen      
9Josh Anderson12.76Snake River      
9Jonathan Park12.81Aberdeen      
9Joseph Lemos12.88Aberdeen      
11Abraham Torres13.03Aberdeen      
11Colby Myler13.02Snake River      
9Justin Jenkins13.28North Gem      
9Zac Morgan13.3Snake River      
11Justin Myler13.28Snake River      
12Kelton Moser13.39Preston      
9Porter Baldwin13.46Snake River      
9Landon Kroft13.44Snake River      
11Caden Palmer13.62Aberdeen      
9Chance Dimick14.75North Gem      
9Austin Longhurst14.84Preston      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Kodee Vining22.82American Falls      
11Kayl Williams23.4Snake River      
10Tyler Rupe23.66Rockland      
11Ethan Elliott23.79Aberdeen      
11Wyatt Kendall24.03Grace      
11Oscar Klassen24.23Aberdeen      
12Caston Holbrook24.3North Gem      
9Dylan Low24.4North Gem      
11Chandler Foster24.55Aberdeen      
10Kyon Wakley24.9Preston      
10Chaysen Ostler25.08Grace      
11Skyler Smith25.15Rockland      
9Zach Smith25.39Rockland      
12Aaron Kirby25.39Rockland      
10Jared Carrasco25.38Aberdeen      
11Tucker Lish25.4North Gem      
9Baltazar Ortiz25.54Aberdeen      
11Tony Lemos26.10Aberdeen      
12Gabe Freitas26.23Rockland      
12Ammon Barney26.26Preston      
9Jonathan Park26.97Aberdeen      
12Kelton Moser27.05Preston      
9Preston Medinger27.51Rockland      
9Justin Jenkins28.19North Gem      
10Brandon Lloyd28.28North Gem      
12Drake Medinger28.77Rockland      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Nate Gelles52.68Snake River      
10Joseph Van Orden53.14Snake River      
12Caston Holbrook53.16North Gem      
11Chandler Foster53.51Aberdeen      
10Kyon Wakley54.7Preston      
9Efrain Velazquez55.36Grace      
9Zach Smith55.31Rockland      
10Juan Juarez55.39Aberdeen      
10Chris Funk55.50Aberdeen      
11Traegan Thomas56.0Snake River      
12Jerrik Ostler56.68American Falls      
12Tony Peace57.0Snake River      
11Ezequiel Ortiz57.32Aberdeen      
10Jared Carrasco57.44Aberdeen      
10Chaysen Ostler57.63Grace      
11Yonathan Torres58.13Aberdeen      
12Caleb Williams58.56Snake River      
9Preston Medinger1:01.09Rockland      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Tony Peace2:10Snake River      
9Ridge Farr2:19.3Rockland      
10Kip Campbell2:20.70Grace      
10Torrey Crook2:22Snake River      
11Mathew Barfuss2:30North Gem      
11Colby Hatch2:31North Gem      
11Bridger Christensen2:31.36North Gem      
9Ricky Medel2:37Aberdeen      
11Jonatan Rosales2:42Aberdeen      
9Talon Barger2:42.28Grace      
9Stockton Woodworth2:45.66American Falls      
12Caleb Williams2:50Snake River      
9Ryan England2:55Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Cole Thomas4:56Snake River      
11Travis Robinson5:16Rockland      
11Justin Robinson5:17Rockland      
10Kip Campbell5:37.16Grace      
11Mathew Barfuss5:40North Gem      
9Kaleb Hone5:40Snake River      
10Torrey Crook5:48Snake River      
9Ricky Medel6:27Aberdeen      
12Tony Medel6:31Aberdeen      
11Jonatan Rosales6:44Aberdeen      
9Ryan England6:47Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Travis Robinson11:14Rockland      
9Kaleb Hone11:31.6Snake River      
11James Whittier11:31.9Snake River      
9Kelby Marroquin12:56.28American Falls      
9Ryan England14:27Aberdeen      
12Tony Medel14:40Aberdeen      
11Jonatan Rosales15:29Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
11Oscar Klassen16.63Aberdeen      
10Dallin Lloyd17.7North Gem      
10Tyce Anderson17.78Preston      
10Colton Keller19.51Preston      
9Talon Barger22.26Grace      
11Brendan Tomkinson24.6Rockland      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
10Dallin Lloyd45.85North Gem      
10Colton Keller49.6Preston      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Justin Robinson
Zach Freeman
Skyler Smith
Tyler Rupe
46.05Rockland      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 1:35.77Aberdeen      
-Justin Robinson
Zach Freeman
Skyler Smith
Tyler Rupe
1:36.9Rockland      
-Andrew Simonson
Chaysen Ostler
Efrain Velazquez
Wyatt Kendall
1:38.76Grace      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 3:59.4North Gem      
 
 
 
X SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8] - Varsity - Finals
-Andrew Simonson
Chaysen Ostler
Efrain Velazquez
Kip Campbell
4:09.44Grace      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
11Christian Bravo39' 3"Aberdeen      
11Jordan Lowder38'7Rockland      
12Owen Sparks36'6''Preston      
11Coulten Trumbull34'6"American Falls      
10Cesar Cerna33'Aberdeen      
9Baltazar Ortiz32' 7.5"Aberdeen      
9Bridger Bammert32'3American Falls      
9Antonio Carrillo31'9.5American Falls      
11Caden Palmer31' 1"Aberdeen      
11Isaac Hernandez30' 2.5"Aberdeen      
10Dallen Adkins29'4American Falls      
11Abraham Torres28' 11"Aberdeen      
9Reed Petersen26'07.5Rockland      
9Colton Keetch25'1Grace      
10Daniel Colque21'8Rockland      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
12Spencer Erickson118'10''Preston      
12Owen Sparks104'Preston      
9Bridger Bammert99'2.5American Falls      
11Oscar Klassen88' 3"Aberdeen      
11Caden Palmer83' 3"Aberdeen      
9Colton Keetch76'6.5Grace      
10Dallen Adkins72'8American Falls      
9Antonio Carrillo67'10American Falls      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Oscar Klassen6' 2"Aberdeen      
11Wyatt Kendall5'10Grace      
11Colby Hatch5'6"North Gem      
10Dallin Lloyd5'4"North Gem      
12Ammon Barney5'4''Preston      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
10Tyce Anderson12'Preston      
9Kelly Short11'6''Preston      
12Jerrik Ostler11'6American Falls      
11Andrew Simonson10'0Grace      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Hilario Carrillo19' 4.5"Aberdeen      
11Wyatt Kendall19'1.75Grace      
11Dakota Hitesman18'7.75American Falls      
10Tyce Anderson17'11''Preston      
11Tucker Lish16'9"North Gem      
9Dylan Low16'7"North Gem      
11Bridger Christensen16'6"North Gem      
11Mathew Barfuss15'9"North Gem      
11Jay Hamann15'7.75American Falls      
9Preston Medinger15'6.5Rockland      
9Paxton Boyer15'2Rockland      
10Colton Keller14'9''Preston      
9Stockton Woodworth14'2.75American Falls      
9Ridge Farr13'9Rockland      
9Kelby Marroquin12'9.5American Falls      
9Chance Dimick11'1"North Gem      
10Brandon Lloyd10'9"North Gem      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Dakota Hitesman39'2American Falls      
11Coulten Trumbull37'9American Falls      
10Dalton Wood35'10''Preston      
11Tucker Lish34'10"North Gem      
11Zach Freeman33'4Rockland      
10Jonathan Hernandez33' 1"Aberdeen      
11Mathew Barfuss30'9"North Gem      
12Drake Medinger30'4Rockland      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Hannah Pratt12.88American Falls      
11Lara Zillman13.19Snake River      
11Josey Carter13.26Snake River      
9Sierra Ranstrom13.46Snake River      
11Justice Skeem13.58North Gem      
11Madison Breding13.52American Falls      
11Karen Hutchison13.85Snake River      
9Brielle Williams13.94Snake River      
11Kylie Hancock13.94Marsh Valley      
9Esmeralda Rangel13.93Aberdeen      
11Patricia Gonzalez13.99Aberdeen      
11Brooke Corbett14.1Preston      
11McKenzie Dschaak14.2Rockland      
9Cassidy Hunt14.20American Falls      
12Hanna Kvendseth14.18Preston      
11Karissa Ramos14.11Aberdeen      
9Crystalyn Hepworth14.25Preston      
9Kariena Turnbeaugh14.50Rockland      
11Shantel Rivas14.41Aberdeen      
12Tiffini Lee14.51Rockland      
11Gracie Russell14.82Preston      
9Morgan Hansen14.83Snake River      
9Stephanie Smith14.86Snake River      
10Shaylene Sanders15.05Snake River      
10Elizabeth Medel15.07Aberdeen      
9Brixel Burbank15.22Preston      
9Brook Freeman15.48Rockland      
9Madison Miles15.54Preston      
11Rachel Hepworth15.6Snake River      
10Romy Vidales15.68Aberdeen      
9Zoe Behrend15.90Aberdeen      
9Laura Sanchez15.9Snake River      
11Madison Behrend15.94Aberdeen      
9Amanda Richardson15.95American Falls      
10Xochil Perez16.32Snake River      
9Jasmine Barajas16.43Aberdeen      
9Emilie Davis16.47American Falls      
11Kieran Pope16.47Preston      
9Cynthia Torres17.04Snake River      
10Liliana Frutos17.49Snake River      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Savanah Farr26.14Rockland      
12Hannah Pratt27.52American Falls      
9Sierra Ranstrom28.14Snake River      
11Justice Skeem28.3North Gem      
11Madison Breding28.82American Falls      
11McKenzie Dschaak29.68Rockland      
11Mesa Farr29.85Rockland      
9Brielle Williams29.89Snake River      
9Crystalyn Hepworth30.25Preston      
9Cassidy Hunt30.55American Falls      
11Shantel Rivas31.00Aberdeen      
9Tiana Wiese31.05Rockland      
9Camille Seamons31.14Preston      
11Kylie Hancock31.15Marsh Valley      
10Courtney Peterson31.47Rockland      
10Elizabeth Medel31.84Aberdeen      
10Shaylene Sanders31.97Snake River      
9Morgan Hansen32.23Snake River      
9Brook Freeman32.85Rockland      
9Madison Miles33.55Preston      
9Amanda Richardson35.19American Falls      
11Tamara Mickovic35.21Snake River      
10Xochil Perez35.94Snake River      
9Cynthia Torres36.51Snake River      
11Vicky Snakeriver36.90Snake River      
10Liliana Frutos39.45Snake River      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Savanah Farr59.94Rockland      
12Olivia Anderson1:04.19Snake River      
11Nichelle Hulse1:04.91Grace      
11Josey Carter1:06.9Snake River      
11Alexis Carrasco1:07.16Aberdeen      
9Brielle Williams1:10.0Snake River      
11Kylie Hancock1:10.23Marsh Valley      
9Camille Seamons71.35Preston      
11Karissa Ramos1:13.95Aberdeen      
9Brooklyn Mickelson1:17.62Grace      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Quincy VanOrden2:36Snake River      
10Kyra Trahant2:47Snake River      
9Breeze Reeder2:50.32Grace      
10Amelia Bott2:53Rockland      
10Hannah Wright3:03Aberdeen      
9Maille VanOrden3:09Snake River      
9Holly Klassen3:19Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Kyra Trahant6:06Snake River      
9Breeze Reeder6:20.40Grace      
10Amelia Bott6:35Rockland      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Quincy VanOrden12:15Snake River      
10Kyra Trahant13:47Snake River      
9Maille VanOrden14:43Snake River      
9Katrina Bott16:02Rockland      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
12Olivia Anderson17.16Snake River      
11Shaley Alder17.4Preston      
11Sierra Mortenson18.84Snake River      
12Lauren Klassen19.78Aberdeen      
11McKenzie Dschaak20.56Rockland      
11Alexis Ogier21.60American Falls      
11Madison Behrend21.99Aberdeen      
10Hannah Wright1:00.26Aberdeen      
11Madison Behrend1:02Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
12Olivia Anderson49.0Snake River      
11Shaley Alder54.2Preston      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Nichelle Hulse
Kara Harrison
Cierra Weaver
Kate Skinner
52.88Grace      
-Relay Team 54.45Aberdeen      
-Relay Team 55.99Aberdeen      
-Tiffini Lee
Jessi Lish
Brook Freeman
Karina Turnbeau
58.21Rockland      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Nichelle Hulse
Kara Harrison
Cierra Weaver
Kate Skinner
1:50.25Grace      
 
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
-McKenzie Dschaak
Tiffini Lee
Mesa Farr
Savanah Farr
1:56.14Rockland      
-Relay Team 2:00.97Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
9Josefina Uribe30' 9"Aberdeen      
10Jennifer Plancarte28'7Grace      
12Kaitlin Jolley28' 2"Aberdeen      
10Tasha Pocock27'Aberdeen      
9Betty Carrillo25' 7"Aberdeen      
12Hanna Kvendseth25'7''Preston      
10Courtney Peterson23'00Rockland      
10Sasha Pocock22' 9.5"Aberdeen      
9Jasmine Barajas22' 4.5"Aberdeen      
9Zoe Behrend22' 3.5"Aberdeen      
9Alexandria Coon19'9American Falls      
9Kiara Evans18'10American Falls      
10Deni Glenn18'07Rockland      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
12Kaitlin Jolley95' 1"Aberdeen      
10Jennifer Plancarte84'7Grace      
10Courtney Peterson78'00.5Rockland      
12Lauren Klassen76' 8"Aberdeen      
10Shaylene Sanders74'9".5Snake River      
10Tasha Pocock68' 2"Aberdeen      
10Sasha Pocock67' 2"Aberdeen      
11Patricia Gonzalez66' 5.5"Aberdeen      
9Alexandria Coon61'6American Falls      
9Betty Carrillo49' 9"Aberdeen      
10Deni Glenn48'07Rockland      
9Zoe Behrend46' 7"Aberdeen      
9Jasmine Barajas45' 4"Aberdeen      
10Sarah Hidalgo43'04Rockland      
9Kiara Evans37'8American Falls      
11Julia Pazzini24'05.5Rockland      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Kate Skinner5'2Grace      
12Hanna Kvendseth4'6''Preston      
11Gracie Russell4'4''Preston      
12Jolien Hertoge4'4''Preston      
9Brooklyn Mickelson4'2Grace      
10Tasha Pocock4' 2"Aberdeen      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Mesa Farr15'0.00Rockland      
9Josefina Uribe14' 3.5"Aberdeen      
9Makenna Schritter14' 2"Aberdeen      
9Cassidy Hunt13'5American Falls      
11Brooke Corbett13'1''Preston      
12Jolien Hertoge13'0.25''Preston      
11Alexis Ogier11'10.5American Falls      
9Brooklyn Mickelson11'9Grace      
9Amanda Richardson10'9.5American Falls      
11Kieran Pope10'9''Preston      
9Emilie Davis10'7American Falls      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Savanah Farr34'10.5"Rockland      
12Kate Skinner31'3.75Grace      
11Brooke Corbett29'6''Preston      
11Alexis Ogier27'2.5American Falls      
11Kieran Pope25'5.5''Preston      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.