Team Results Management

Meet Info

4AAmbulatoryWheelchairFinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  4A - Finals

1.11Daniel Estrada10.46a SR (3.1)Northwest Guilford
2.11Cravont Charleston10.47a SR (3.1)Mallard Creek
3.11Tyri Beard10.52a PR (3.1)Wake Forest Rolesville
4.12Chuka Soronnadi10.65a PR (3.1)Butler
5.10Dontavian Smith10.67a SR (3.1)Person
6.12Rodney Rowe10.69a (3.1)Clayton
7.11Brandon Smith10.80a (3.1)Hoke County
8.-Cedric Terry10.95a (3.1)Scotland
 

100 Meters  Ambulatory - Finals

1.10Desmond Jackson13.43a SR (2.1)Hillside
 

100 Meters  Wheelchair - Finals

1.10Omar Sanchez28.48a SR (2.3)Needham Broughton
 

100 Meters  4A - Prelims

1.11Daniel Estrada10.53a (3.8)Northwest Guilford
3.12Rodney Rowe10.57a PR (3.8)Clayton
5.11Cravont Charleston10.58a (3.8)Mallard Creek
2.11Tyri Beard10.63a (3.0)Wake Forest Rolesville
6.11Brandon Smith10.72a SR (3.8)Hoke County
4.12Chuka Soronnadi10.76a (3.0)Butler
7.10Dontavian Smith10.77a (3.8)Person
8.-Cedric Terry10.84a PR (3.0)Scotland
9.9Dante Miller10.85a SR (3.8)Richmond Senior
10.12Kyle Horton10.88a PR (3.0)Mallard Creek
11.11Brylan Weaks10.91a PR (3.8)A.L. Brown
12.11Patrick Harrison11.01a SR (3.0)R J Reynolds
13.-Leon Rogers11.09a (3.0)Seventy-First Senior
14.11Cameron Milligan13.18a (3.8)Fuquay-Varina
--11Kymani DulaDNF (3.0)Southern Alamance
--12Stephen ChambersFS (3.0)Needham Broughton
 

200 Meters  4A - Finals

1.12Christian Bass21.24a PR (4.7)Wake Forest Rolesville
2.11Dylan Peebles21.30a PR (4.7)Wakefield
3.11Kymani Dula21.51a PR (4.7)Southern Alamance
4.11Daniel Estrada21.58a PR (4.7)Northwest Guilford
5.12Kendall Fulmore21.82a PR (1.4)Ragsdale
6.11Jawan Miller21.85a PR (1.4)Hopewell
7.11Brandon Smith22.08a SR (1.4)Hoke County
8.11Kenneth Hubbard22.08a SR (1.4)Jack Britt
9.12Steven Miller22.09a PR (4.7)Overhills
10.-Leon Rogers22.23a PR (1.4)Seventy-First Senior
11.12Chace Washington-Saunders22.27a PR (1.4)Ronald W. Reagan
12.11Brylan Weaks22.44a PR (1.4)A.L. Brown
13.12Chuka Soronnadi27.11a (4.7)Butler
--12Vernon GrierDNF (1.4)Mallard Creek
 

200 Meters  Ambulatory - Finals

1.10Desmond Jackson29.65a SR (1.4)Hillside
 

200 Meters  Wheelchair - Finals

1.10Omar Sanchez51.27a SR (2.5)Needham Broughton
2.12Jordan Maddox56.38a PR (2.5)Southeast Raleigh
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  4A - Finals

12Chuka Soronnadi21.23h PRButler
11Shavare Stitt22.43h PRButler
10Aramis Algood22.56h PRButler
11Jordan Brown22.67h PRButler
 

400 Meters  4A - Finals

1.11Kymani Dula48.21aSouthern Alamance
2.12Chace Washington-Saunders48.95aRonald W. Reagan
3.12Kaylan Love-Soles49.01aRocky River
4.12Tj Bleichner49.14a PRFuquay-Varina
5.12Jojo Kilumbu49.62a PRMallard Creek
6.11Jayon Woodard49.69a SRSoutheast Raleigh
7.10William Hoffman49.86a PRGreen Hope
8.12Garrett Hammonds49.89a PRPurnell Swett Senior
9.10Jaquez Torian49.92aJack Britt
10.12Noah Drew49.95aCharles E Jordan Sen...
11.12Quincy Ridley50.11aOverhills
12.11Lorenzo Graise50.96aParkland
13.11Will Mosley51.18aMillbrook
14.12Erran Green51.34aRichmond Senior
15.12William Perkins51.65aBerry Academy Of Tech
16.11Travis Rogers53.09aJay M Robinson
 

400 Meters  Ambulatory - Finals

1.10Desmond Jackson1:11.43aHillside
 

800 Meters  4A - Finals

1.12Vincent Crisp1:52.57a PRNorth Mecklenburg
2.12Jackson Denton1:54.40a PRNew Hanover
3.12Vernon Espinoza1:54.50a PRWest Forsyth
4.12Blake Ayers1:55.32a PRSanderson
5.12Matt Bomkamp1:57.10a PRNorthwest Guilford
6.12Michael Staples1:57.87a PRSouth View
7.12Kellen Corson1:58.17aA.L. Brown
8.12Jason Lux1:58.43aIndependence
9.12Tre Brooks1:58.96aWakefield
10.11Nolan Patrick1:59.72aSouthwest Guilford
11.11Coy Brown1:59.89aEast Mecklenburg
12.12Sam Maxfield1:59.97aPine Forest
13.12Henry Pehr2:01.10aGreen Hope
14.11Paul Arredondo2:02.41a PRCape Fear
15.11James Gildard2:03.49aEast Chapel Hill
16.12Parker Lee2:04.95a PRFuquay-Varina
 

1600 Meters  4A - Finals

1.12Phillip Hall4:12.07a PRSouth View
2.11Kenny Kneisel4:15.96a SRMount Tabor
3.12Henry Pehr4:19.42a PRGreen Hope
4.11James Gildard4:20.60a SREast Chapel Hill
5.12Dean Abushouk4:21.35a PRCary
6.12Michael Staples4:22.60a PRSouth View
7.11Paul Arredondo4:22.69a PRCape Fear
8.12Kyle Christ4:26.44a PRWest Johnston
9.11Teddy Frisk4:30.27aSouthern Alamance
10.11Jackson Sullivan4:30.85a SRJack Britt
11.11MarQuise McGee4:32.82aVance
12.12William Sandin4:33.00aNeedham Broughton
13.12Matthew Barrera4:35.14aButler
14.9Haywood Ferguson4:36.29aSouth Mecklenburg
15.12Ty Sauerbrey4:40.36aLake Norman
16.11Connor McDonald4:40.40aEast Chapel Hill
 

3200 Meters  4A - Finals

1.12Phillip Hall9:24.68aSouth View
2.11Jeremy Brown9:27.03a SRNeedham Broughton
3.12Robert Anderson9:32.07a PRPinecrest
4.11Kenny Kneisel9:36.11aMount Tabor
5.12Kyle Christ9:36.60aWest Johnston
6.10Ben Savino9:38.37aApex
7.12Andrew Ciaccia9:43.60aR J Reynolds
8.10Ian Shanklin9:45.09aPage
9.11Robert Simmons9:53.92aNeedham Broughton
10.12Ben Schmidt9:54.83a SRJohn T Hoggard
11.12Tim Coffey9:55.97a PRMooresville Senior
12.12Michael Holland10:00.33aWatauga
13.11Daniel Watts10:04.82aParkland
14.12Jack Mastandrea10:06.79aLake Norman
15.11Javier Alejandro10:10.40aSouth View
16.11Chris Smith10:55.99aMyers Park
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  4A - Finals

1.12Emmanuel Jackson13.70a PR (1.7)Sanderson
2.11Marcus Krah13.84a SR (1.7)Hillside
3.11Brent Carroll14.17a SR (1.7)Berry Academy Of Tech
4.11McKinly Brown14.36a (1.7)Hillside
5.11Ben McMillan14.71a SR (1.7)Hough
6.12Brian Kendrick14.75a PR (1.7)Hopewell
7.12William Dejesus15.10a (1.7)Providence
8.11Anthony Richardson15.14a (1.7)Southeast Raleigh
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  4A - Prelims

1.11Marcus Krah13.92a (2.2)Hillside
2.12Emmanuel Jackson13.95a (1.6)Sanderson
3.11Brent Carroll14.21a (2.2)Berry Academy Of Tech
5.11McKinly Brown14.35a PR (2.2)Hillside
4.11Ben McMillan14.76a (1.6)Hough
6.12Brian Kendrick14.87a (2.2)Hopewell
7.12William Dejesus14.98a PR (2.2)Providence
8.11Anthony Richardson15.00a SR (1.6)Southeast Raleigh
9.12Deston Thornton15.03a (2.2)East Forsyth
10.11Tyreek Carr15.20a PR (1.6)New Hanover
11.12Donte Washington15.25a (1.6)Millbrook
12.12Javon Graham15.31a PR (1.6)Jack Britt
13.11Avery Williford15.35a (1.6)Davie County
14.11Nulty Thomas15.54a SR (2.2)Millbrook
15.12Mykol Branch16.57a SR (2.2)Laney
--11Joshua McGowenFS (1.6)Overhills
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  4A - Finals

1.11McKinly Brown37.10a PRHillside
2.12Dominick Patterson37.92a PRWilliam G. Enloe
3.11Brent Carroll37.93a SRBerry Academy Of Tech
4.11Joshua McGowen38.49a PROverhills
5.12Chandler Church39.23a PRJay M Robinson
6.12Darius Sinclair39.73a PRJack Britt
7.12Brian Kendrick39.95a PRHopewell
8.12Emmanuel Jackson40.06aSanderson
9.11Avery Williford40.13a PRDavie County
10.12Joseph Osewe40.23aWakefield
11.-Matthew Phillips40.49a PRCharles E Jordan Sen...
12.11Mason Washington40.52aSouth View
13.12Jeremy Burgess40.63a PRNew Hanover
14.9Justin Stone41.37aNorthwest Guilford
15.11Tyrek Huntley42.50aPorter Ridge
16.11Khalil Gary47.56a SRSoutheast Raleigh
 

4x100 Relay  4A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 41.44aMallard Creek
2.-Relay Team 42.03aScotland
3.-Relay Team 42.42aSouth Central
4.-Relay Team 42.49aHigh Point Central
5.-Trevor Chin
Javon Galloway
Austin Jackson
Kwabena Sarpong
42.68aGreen Hope
6.-Relay Team 42.68aRobert B Glenn
7.-Tabod Davis
Matt Baker
Josh Murphy
Gershom Ejoni
42.76aHeritage
8.-Relay Team 43.01aA.L. Brown
9.-Relay Team 43.07aHoke County
10.-Relay Team 43.30aButler
10.-Jordan Brown
Aramis Algood
NyJuan Williams
Chuka Soronnadi
43.30aButler
11.-Relay Team 43.60aIndependence
12.-Relay Team 43.64aRichmond Senior
13.-Tj Bleichner
Cameron Milligan
David Smith
Michael Roberson
43.65aFuquay-Varina
14.-Relay Team 43.90aR J Reynolds
15.-Relay Team 45.21aCharles E Jordan Sen...
---Christian Bass
Tyri Beard
Jonathan Iyamu
Bryce Love
DNFWake Forest Rolesville
 

4x200 Relay  4A - Finals

1.-Relay Team 1:27.07aMallard Creek
2.-Relay Team 1:28.11aHoke County
3.-Relay Team 1:28.73aJack Britt
4.-Relay Team 1:28.77aHopewell
5.-Relay Team 1:28.86aRonald W. Reagan
6.-Chase Oliver
Isaiah Totten
Jarius Page
Tyler Cook
1:28.87aApex
7.-Relay Team 1:29.05aRichmond Senior
8.-Relay Team 1:29.75aRagsdale
9.-Tabod Davis
Rashawn Livingston
Josh Murphy
Gershom Ejoni
1:30.38aHeritage
10.-Relay Team 1:30.65aHigh Point Central
11.-Relay Team 1:30.99aSouth Central
12.-Relay Team 1:34.14aBerry Academy Of Tech
-Jordan Brown
Aramis Algood
Shavare Stitt
Chuka Soronnadi
DQaButler
---Trevor Chin
Javon Galloway
William Hoffman
Kwabena Sarpong
DQGreen Hope
---Lexington Goodwin
Tyri Beard
Jonathan Iyamu
Christian Bass
DNFWake Forest Rolesville
---Relay Team DQButler
 

4x400 Relay  4A - Finals

1.-Ryan Adams
Brian Ananaba
Adam Douglas
Dominic Foy
3:20.33aSoutheast Raleigh
2.-Relay Team 3:21.27aOverhills
3.-Relay Team 3:21.50aArdrey Kell
4.-Jonte Leaston
Josh Mclean
Will Mosley
Montrell Perry
3:21.96aMillbrook
5.-Relay Team 3:23.31aRagsdale
6.-Relay Team 3:23.92aRichmond Senior
7.-Mason Crawford
David Hamilton
Octavious Hinton
Juwan Manley
3:24.13aGarner Senior
8.-Relay Team 3:25.01aHoke County
9.-Relay Team 3:25.62aNorth Mecklenburg
10.-Relay Team 3:25.72aParkland
11.-Relay Team 3:26.35aHigh Point Central
12.-Relay Team 3:26.44aSouth View
13.-Relay Team 3:27.36aRonald W. Reagan
14.-Relay Team 3:28.18aAlexander Central
15.-Relay Team 3:29.39aMallard Creek
16.-Tre Brooks
Matthew McKay
Joseph Osewe
Dylan Peebles
3:32.59aWakefield
 

4x800 Relay  4A - Finals

1.-Terrance Adams
Khalil Gary
Brian Ananaba
Jason Putnam
7:55.01aSoutheast Raleigh
2.-Heath Coty
Ian Foley
Michael Moerk
Kenny Kneisel
8:01.55aMount Tabor
3.-Spencer Youngblood
Ray Morrison
Adam Thomas
Haywood Ferguson
8:02.12aSouth Mecklenburg
4.-Joshua Gregory
Alec Carlson
Kyle Fawzi
Grant Hall
8:02.25aPanther Creek
5.-Wes Anderson
Wyatt Fedorka
Zach Clark
Ty Sauerbrey
8:02.53aLake Norman
6.-Jackson Denton
Shaffer Lisle
Will Parker
Henry Kunz
8:03.27aNew Hanover
7.-Justin Dorner-Thomas
Andrew Brooks
Stuart Holmes
Peter Millsaps
8:07.57aNeedham Broughton
8.-Tanner Sutter
Patrick Barley
Matt Danze
Logan Sutter
8:09.63aProvidence
9.-Blake Koeval
Nelson Russ
Gerardo Rodriguez
Vernon Espinoza
8:10.18aWest Forsyth
10.-Isaiah Hanna
Miles Cabean
Matthew Bullard
Jack Robertson
8:11.17aRonald W. Reagan
11.-Jameir Ismail
Jack Osment
Henry McDonald
Joe Harbacevich
8:11.66aMyers Park
12.-Alex White
Jose Rosas
Sawyer Keith
Blake Ayers
8:12.63aSanderson
13.-Ahmed Sinada
Ian Shanklin
Drew Lake
Nolan Cook
8:14.40aPage
14.-Ben Schmidt
Nathan Sudduth
Robinson Snider
Graham Parker
8:17.11aJohn T Hoggard
15.-McKail Boynton
Tommy Delaunay
Adam Horsley
Brandon Elliott
8:22.68aPinecrest
16.-Austin Kinlaw
Antonio Domena
Nate Leahy
Sam Maxfield
8:28.57aPine Forest
 

Shot Put - 12lb  4A - Finals

1.11Daniel Ligons57-08.00 PRHolly Springs
2.12Ryan Davis56-08.00Pine Forest
3.11Russell Corbett54-04.00 PRAshley
4.11Terell Adams53-11.50Middle Creek
5.12Mark Bailey50-07.00 PRRagsdale
6.11Ricardo Smith50-02.50 SRMallard Creek
7.11Daniel McArthur50-01.50Mooresville Senior
8.12Iyin Battle48-11.00 PREast Chapel Hill
9.12Will Pierce48-06.00 PRMiddle Creek
10.12Kevin Alanis48-02.50Alexander Central
11.11Jake Helms48-00.50 SRLake Norman
12.11Jamar Plunkett47-04.00Southwest Guilford
13.12kevin Marquez46-00.00 PRLumberton
14.11Christian Waters45-00.00 PRDudley
15.12Sylvester Smith44-07.00 PRJohn T Hoggard
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Wheelchair - Finals

1.12Jordan Maddox13-04.50 PRSoutheast Raleigh
2.10Omar Sanchez11-03.00 SRNeedham Broughton
 

Discus - 1.6kg  4A - Finals

1.11Terell Adams165-01 PRMiddle Creek
2.12Iyin Battle160-03East Chapel Hill
3.12Ryan Davis156-07Pine Forest
4.12Grant Vegas146-06East Forsyth
5.12Peter Kenn145-08West Forsyth
6.11Daniel McArthur140-08Mooresville Senior
7.11Jake Helms137-07Lake Norman
8.10Austin Harrison133-11West Forsyth
9.12Randy Suydam132-10Mallard Creek
10.12Damontay Rhem132-10 SREast Wake
11.11Russell Corbett126-06Ashley
11.11Michael Renard126-06 SRGreen Hope
13.11Bryan Jordan120-00South View
14.11Brian Yelch115-09Jack Britt
15.12Will Pierce115-00 PRMiddle Creek
16.12Kevin Alanis107-08Alexander Central
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Wheelchair - Finals

1.10Omar Sanchez28-07 SRNeedham Broughton
2.12Jordan Maddox20-04 PRSoutheast Raleigh
 

High Jump  4A - Finals

1.12Keon Howe6-10.00Mallard Creek
2.12Jonte Leaston6-08.00 PRMillbrook
3.12Chase Edwards6-08.00 PREast Forsyth
4.11Jordan Dale6-06.00 PRNorthwest Guilford
5.12Jamie Brown6-06.00 PRKnightdale
6.12Mykol Branch6-04.00 SRLaney
7.12Tevin Quick6-04.00 SRRagsdale
8.10Justin Smalls6-02.00 SRPanther Creek
8.11Tyree Gaithright6-02.00 SRAshley
8.11Joseph Ibrahim6-02.00West Forsyth
11.11Steve Fossi-Noue6-02.00Mallard Creek
12.11Jordan Brown6-02.00 SRHolly Springs
13.12Isaiah Vinson6-02.00 PRSouth View
14.10DeAndre Cooper5-10.00Pine Forest
15.10AJ Fulmore5-08.00Olympic
--12Markel DaltonNHJay M Robinson
 

Pole Vault  4A - Finals

1.12Keon Howe16-00.00 PRMallard Creek
2.12Drew Pedersen15-06.00Apex
3.12Michael Utecht15-06.00Apex
4.11Elijah Cole15-00.00 SRMillbrook
5.11Justin Richard14-00.00 PRLake Norman
6.11Liam Dixon14-00.00 SRMooresville Senior
7.11Daniel Suggs13-06.00 PRAshley
8.11Joseph Popek13-06.00Ragsdale
9.11John Owens13-00.00West Forsyth
10.11Jacob Davis13-00.00 SRT C Roberson
11.11Wilbert Chagula13-00.00 SRWest Forsyth
12.10Luka Abraham12-00.00 SRAshley
13.12Terren Williams12-00.00 PRJohn T Hoggard
14.12Ron Shawver11-06.00North Davidson
 

Long Jump  4A - Finals

1.12Jamie Brown22-11.00 PR (-2.0)Knightdale
2.12John Aderounmu22-09.00 PR (-2.0)North Davidson
3.11Joshua McGowen22-04.00 (1.0)Overhills
4.11Marcus Krah22-00.50 SR (-1.0)Hillside
5.12Tevin Quick21-08.50 (-1.0)Ragsdale
6.12Markel Dalton21-08.00 (-2.0)Jay M Robinson
7.12Trey Hales21-07.00 PR (.7)Jack Britt
8.11Jorden Freeman21-01.00 (-2.0)Garinger
9.12Sakeyo Black21-00.00 (-2.0)Mooresville Senior
10.12Bret Reynolds20-05.00 (-1.0)Mount Tabor
11.10Xavier Mcniel20-00.00 SR (-2.0)Athens Drive Senior
12.12Tyler York19-11.00 (-2.0)Richmond Senior
13.12Alex Doherty19-07.50 (-1.0)Butler
14.11Marcus Booth19-04.00 (-2.0)J H Rose
--12Cameron LewisFOULWilliam G. Enloe
--10Devonn JacksonFOULNeedham Broughton
 

Long Jump  Ambulatory - Finals

1.10Desmond Jackson15-10.00 PR (.0)Hillside
 

Triple Jump  4A - Finals

1.12Darryl Shaw48-09.25 (-3.0)Jack Britt
2.12Markel Dalton47-07.50 (-3.0)Jay M Robinson
3.11Marcus Krah46-06.00 SR (-2.0)Hillside
4.11Marcus Booth45-10.00 SR (-1.0)J H Rose
5.11Shameek Miller45-02.00 SR (.4)Berry Academy Of Tech
6.12Jaquell Taylor44-08.50 PR (-1.0)Southeast Raleigh
7.12Trey Hales44-07.75 PR (1.7)Jack Britt
8.11Steve Fossi-Noue43-11.00 (2.3)Mallard Creek
9.11Sam Johnson43-02.50 (-1.0)Mooresville Senior
10.11Elvis Gordon42-11.00 SR (-1.0)South View
11.12Jon Harrington42-03.75 (2.0)Middle Creek
12.11Jordan Brown41-11.50 SR (1.4)Holly Springs
13.12John Aderounmu41-05.50 (-2.0)North Davidson
14.12George Mitchell41-04.75 (-2.0)Davie County
--12Jonte LeastonFOULMillbrook
 

Teams

Team Scores