Team Results Management

Meet Info

FinalsPrelims
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justinn Eddie11.00Villa Angela-St Joseph
2.12Brandon Stallworth11.10Villa Angela-St Joseph
3.10Derek Dowdell11.20East Cleveland
4.12Brandon Tolliver11.40Martin Luther King Jr.
5.12Dom Johnson11.50Normandy
6.11Sergio Hairston11.60Cornerstone Christian
7.12Terance Donald11.70Lutheran East
8.9John James11.90John Adams
 

100 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Brandon Stallworth10.80Villa Angela-St Joseph
2.10Derek Dowdell10.90East Cleveland
3.12Dom Johnson11.00Normandy
3.12Justinn Eddie11.00Villa Angela-St Joseph
5.11Sergio Hairston11.10Cornerstone Christian
6.12Brandon Tolliver11.30Martin Luther King Jr.
7.12Terance Donald11.50Lutheran East
8.9John James11.60John Adams
9.12Tim Levitsky11.65Parma Senior
10.9Eliseo Hairston11.70Cornerstone Christian
10.10Jake McKay11.70Hawken
12.11Josh Reynolds11.80Berea-Midpark
12.9Andrej Sessions11.80Berea-Midpark
12.10Carl DeForrest11.80Beachwood
12.9Jake Willen11.80Hawken
16.12David Siesel11.90Tallmadge
17.11Dennis Wilson12.00Lincoln West
18.12Dan McWilliams12.10Parma Senior
19.10Brad Gee12.20Normandy
20.10Jarel Terry12.50John Adams
20.12Chris Bull12.50Tallmadge
22.9Dashaun Blade14.20Lincoln West
 

100 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

10Sam Whyte11.3Hawken
10Jake McKay11.4Hawken
10Tyler Nichols11.9Hawken
9Jake Willen12.8Hawken
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justinn Eddie22.10Villa Angela-St Joseph
2.10Derek Dowdell22.90East Cleveland
3.11Sergio Hairston23.00Cornerstone Christian
4.12Brandon Tolliver23.10Martin Luther King Jr.
5.10Quintin Mckenzie23.50Lutheran East
6.12Terance Donald23.60Lutheran East
7.12Tim Levitsky23.80Parma Senior
 

200 Meters  Varsity - Prelims

1.12Justinn Eddie22.50Villa Angela-St Joseph
2.12Brandon Stallworth22.80Villa Angela-St Joseph
3.10Derek Dowdell23.40East Cleveland
4.11Sergio Hairston23.60Cornerstone Christian
5.12Brandon Tolliver24.00Martin Luther King Jr.
6.12Terance Donald24.10Lutheran East
7.12Tim Levitsky24.20Parma Senior
7.10Quintin Mckenzie24.20Lutheran East
9.9Eliseo Hairston24.30Cornerstone Christian
9.10Jake McKay24.30Hawken
11.12Jeremy Kasberg24.40Tallmadge
12.9Mike Lewis24.50Berea-Midpark
12.12Dom Johnson24.50Normandy
12.11Justin Golubski24.50Parma Senior
15.10Ryan Thomas24.51Normandy
16.9John James24.60John Adams
16.9Evan Winston24.60Beachwood
18.11Shane Wiles24.80Tallmadge
19.9Tyler Harris24.90Berea-Midpark
20.11Dennis Wilson25.20Lincoln West
21.10Carl DeForrest25.60Beachwood
22.10Willie Brown25.70John Adams
23.10Joseph Mason Jr.26.20Martin Luther King Jr.
24.11Derrick Williams26.70East Cleveland
25.9Dashaun Blade29.80Lincoln West
 

200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

10Jake McKay23.9Hawken
9Jake Willen23.9Hawken
12Lordon Tisdale25.6Hawken
10Terrence Embry26.7Hawken
 

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Justinn Eddie51.80Villa Angela-St Joseph
2.12Andre Robinson52.30Martin Luther King Jr.
3.9Aaron Young55.70Berea-Midpark
4.11Raeshawn Walker56.30John Adams
5.12Adam Bernardo56.40Shaler Area
6.10Andrew Goldblum57.20Beachwood
7.10Yianni Karvounides57.30Tallmadge
8.11Rob Vitous58.30Shaler Area
9.11Dan Renner58.50Parma Senior
10.11Sean Farkas58.60Parma Senior
11.11Steve Foltin58.80Berea-Midpark
12.10Ross Scheiber59.50Normandy
13.10Matt Price59.70Normandy
14.10Richard Hooks59.80Cornerstone Christian
15.10Dashon Daniels1:00.90Villa Angela-St Joseph
16.10Nate Robinson1:02.50Cornerstone Christian
17.10Steven Coffee1:02.90Lutheran East
18.11Micheal English1:05.60Oberlin Senior
 

400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Oge Anoliefo52.4Hawken
9Jake Willen59.2Hawken
12Lordon Tisdale59.3Hawken
10Terrence Embry62.0Hawken
 

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Ashley Watkins-Clark2:09.40Beachwood
2.11Alex Cole2:10.60Parma Senior
3.11Julian Funk2:11.90Parma Senior
4.11Matt Bauch2:13.50Tallmadge
5.11Steven Haury2:13.70Tallmadge
6.12Robert Cizek2:13.80Shaler Area
7.9Joey Tonelli2:15.60Cornerstone Christian
8.12Martin Klausch2:17.60Berea-Midpark
9.12Abel Mills2:18.60Hawken
10.9Matthew Banchek2:19.50Beachwood
11.11Joe Hengoed2:19.90Normandy
12.10Joe Dziedziak2:22.70Berea-Midpark
13.12Marty Tierny2:23.20Shaler Area
14.10Cory Petek2:23.30Normandy
15.10Zack Orosz2:24.90Cornerstone Christian
16.12Yoni Binstock2:25.20Hawken
17.10Justin Riley2:29.80Lutheran East
18.9Dashaun Blade2:33.70Lincoln West
19.10Chris Boswell2:35.40Lutheran East
20.10Davante Pressley2:39.20East Cleveland
21.10Calvin Casey2:48.30Villa Angela-St Joseph
 

800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals

11Davis Filippell2:12.9Hawken
12Abel Mills2:14.9Hawken
12Yoni Binstock2:27Hawken
10Noah Whitehead2:30Hawken
 

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Fyock4:45.40Normandy
2.11Julian Funk4:46.10Parma Senior
3.11Alex Cole4:53.20Parma Senior
4.12Robert Cizek4:54.20Shaler Area
5.11Mike Kurz4:55.30Normandy
6.9Joey Tonelli4:56.30Cornerstone Christian
7.11Davis Filippell4:58.50Hawken
8.11Steven Haury4:58.60Tallmadge
9.12Vince Nairn5:13.10Berea-Midpark
10.10Nick Freeman-Clark5:14.30Tallmadge
11.10Dan Weiss5:15.20Beachwood
12.11Greg Mullen5:19.80Shaler Area
13.9Ed Holecko5:21.30Berea-Midpark
14.12Abel Mills5:25.10Hawken
15.11Matt Crow5:38.90Lutheran East
16.10Chris Boswell5:49.70Lutheran East
17.12Luis Colon5:49.80Lincoln West
18.10Davante Pressley6:09.30East Cleveland
19.10Daniel Dawson6:21.70Cornerstone Christian
20.12Richard Garuckas6:33.60Villa Angela-St Joseph
 

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Chris Fyock10:06.50Normandy
2.11Davis Filippell10:06.80Hawken
3.12Marty Tierny10:42.80Shaler Area
4.9Travis LeVan10:49.30Tallmadge
5.12Vince Nairn10:53.00Berea-Midpark
6.12Anthony Paletta10:54.80Parma Senior
7.9Bud Denega10:55.80Berea-Midpark
8.11Greg Mullen10:59.10Shaler Area
9.10Brian Phillips11:02.10Tallmadge
10.10Steve Piotrowski11:08.50Normandy
11.11Mike Micklewright11:10.80Parma Senior
12.10Evan Weiss11:27.30Beachwood
13.12Luis Colon12:03.90Lincoln West
14.10Noah Whitehead12:12.04Hawken
15.10Chris Boswell12:13.60Lutheran East
16.10Jared Sternberg12:14.10Beachwood
17.9John Remy13:35.70Villa Angela-St Joseph
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

1.11Phil Gore15.90Berea-Midpark
2.12Chas Poteat16.20Lutheran East
3.10Tyler Nichols16.40Hawken
4.10Steve Sensel16.70Berea-Midpark
5.9Airion WatkinsClark16.80Beachwood
6.12Trale Merz16.90Shaler Area
7.10Steve Casey17.00Shaler Area
8.10James Plunket17.20Tallmadge
 

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims

1.11Phil Gore16.10Berea-Midpark
2.10Tyler Nichols16.50Hawken
3.10Steve Casey16.90Shaler Area
4.10Steve Sensel17.00Berea-Midpark
5.10James Plunket17.10Tallmadge
6.12Chas Poteat17.20Lutheran East
7.12Trale Merz17.30Shaler Area
8.9Airion WatkinsClark17.60Beachwood
9.11Justin Golubski18.10Parma Senior
10.11Shane Wiles18.30Tallmadge
11.12Tom Boleyn18.80Parma Senior
12.12Dionte Primm19.40Martin Luther King Jr.
13.9Ronnell Spates19.90Villa Angela-St Joseph
14.10Terrence Embry20.00Hawken
15.11Doyle Simpson21.90Lutheran East
16.10Jeremiah McClary22.60Lincoln West
 

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Trale Merz42.20Shaler Area
2.10Steve Casey42.50Shaler Area
3.12Chris Clements42.80Berea-Midpark
4.12Victor Petrella44.30Tallmadge
5.11David Helsel44.60Berea-Midpark
6.9Airion WatkinsClark44.80Beachwood
7.10James Plunket46.40Tallmadge
8.10Brad Gee46.50Normandy
8.10Tyler Nichols46.50Hawken
10.12Tom Boleyn46.80Parma Senior
11.11Doyle Simpson49.10Lutheran East
12.9Ronnell Spates49.20Villa Angela-St Joseph
13.10Stephan Phillips49.40Villa Angela-St Joseph
14.10Terrence Embry49.50Hawken
15.10Steven Casey49.90Cornerstone Christian
16.9Manpreet Grewal50.50Normandy
17.12Dionte Primm50.60Martin Luther King Jr.
18.12Chas Poteat55.50Lutheran East
19.10Jeremiah McClary55.70Lincoln West
 

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Andrej Sessions
Josh Reynolds
Adam Martinson
Chris Clements
45.70Berea-Midpark
2.-Chris Bull
Shane Wiles
Jeremy Kasberg
David Siesel
45.80Tallmadge
3.-Evan Winston
John Edwards
Airion WatkinsClark
Chris Johnson
46.10Beachwood
4.-Brandon Tolliver
James Pastor
Andre Robinson
Joseph Mason Jr.
46.40Martin Luther King Jr.
5.-Jordan Hajnosz
Dom Johnson
Brad Gee
Kevin Cesaratto
46.70Normandy
6.-Steven Caffee
Terance Donald
Chas Poteat
Quintin Mckenzie
47.20Lutheran East
7.-Jake McKay
Tyler Nichols
Jake Willen
Sam Whyte
47.40Hawken
8.-Anthony Trozzi
Tom Boleyn
Tim Levitsky
Dan McWilliams
47.50Parma Senior
9.-Anthony Johnson
Dan Goodrum
Brandon Stallworth
Ronnell Spates
48.60Villa Angela-St Joseph
---Anthony Sheppard
Jarel Terry
Delvonta Carrridan
John James
DQJohn Adams
 

4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jordan Hajnosz
Dom Johnson
Ryan Thomas
Kevin Cesaratto
1:36.80Normandy
2.-James Plunket
Shane Wiles
Jeremy Kasberg
David Siesel
1:36.90Tallmadge
3.-Eric Reddick
Brandon Tolliver
Lavell Floyd
Joseph Mason Jr.
1:37.40Martin Luther King Jr.
4.-Tyler Harris
Mike Lewis
Josh Buckner
Adam Martinson
1:37.60Berea-Midpark
5.-Leanard Wimbly
Chas Poteat
Quintin Mckenzie
Terance Donald
1:38.50Lutheran East
6.-Anthony Johnson
Dan Goodrum
Brandon Stallworth
Ronnell Spates
1:38.70Villa Angela-St Joseph
7.-Justin Golubski
Chris Chabowski
Noah Short
Tim Levitsky
1:38.80Parma Senior
8.-Andrew Goldblum
Carl DeForrest
Airion WatkinsClark
Evan Winston
1:40.00Beachwood
9.-John James
Anthony Sheppard
Jarel Terry
Willie Brown
1:40.10John Adams
9.-Jake McKay
Terrance Embry
Jake Willen
Lordon Tisdale
1:40.10Hawken
11.-Izzy Moreno
Trale Merz
Jared Jones
Curtis McGriff
1:40.80Shaler Area
 

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-David Helsel
Phil Gore
Aaron Young
Chris Clements
3:34.90Berea-Midpark
2.-Joey Tonelli
Eliseo Hairston
Elijah Clements
Sergio Hairston
3:44.50Cornerstone Christian
3.-Oge Anoliefo
Terrance Embry
Jake Willen
Lordon Tisdale
3:52.90Hawken
4.-Julian Funk
Sean Farkas
Justin Golubski
Alex Cole
3:53.40Parma Senior
5.-Jesse Batko
Matt Bauch
Yianni Karvounides
Jon Lampley
3:54.70Tallmadge
6.-Raeshawn Walker
Willie Brown
Brenton Sander
Floyd Harris
3:56.70John Adams
7.-Dan Weiss
Matthew Banchek
Andrew Goldblum
Ashley Watkins-Clark
4:00.30Beachwood
8.-Brad Gee
Ross Scheiber
Matt Price
Joe Hengoed
4:08.30Normandy
9.-Anthony Johnson
Dan Goodrum
Ronnell Spates
Stephan Phillips
4:14.30Villa Angela-St Joseph
10.-Jose Rivera
Darnell Miller
Ricardo Wallace
Luis Colon
4:24.30Lincoln West
 

4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Julian Funk
Anthony Paletta
Dan Renner
Alex Cole
8:41.50Parma Senior
2.-Phillip Polefrone
Nick Freeman-Clark
Steven Haury
Matt Bauch
8:42.20Tallmadge
3.-Robert Cizek
Marty Tierny
Greg Mullen
Adam Bernardo
9:05.60Shaler Area
4.-Chris Fyock
Joe Hengoed
Steve Piotrowski
Mike Kurz
9:07.00Normandy
5.-Davis Filippell
Noah Whitehead
Yoni Binstock
Abel Mills
9:25.60Hawken
6.-Dan Weiss
Matthew Banchek
Evan Weiss
Ashley Watkins-Clark
9:28.60Beachwood
7.-Brenton Sander
David Baker
Raeshawn Walker
Stephen Perkins
9:46.10John Adams
8.-Derick Schwedt
Ed Holecko
Joe Dziedziak
Jeremy Bosl
9:51.60Berea-Midpark
9.-Luis Colon
Darnell Miller
Jose Rivera
Nestor Hernandez
9:59.00Lincoln West
10.-Reante Brown
Tyler Butler
Calvin Casey
John Remy
11:20.40Villa Angela-St Joseph
 

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.12Stephen Johnson45-00.50Hawken
2.11Anthony Trozzi44-03.50Parma Senior
3.12Matt Kromer41-03.00Parma Senior
4.10Timothy Miller38-10.00Hawken
5.10Ian Hlavin38-07.00Berea-Midpark
6.11Alex Binder38-02.00Beachwood
7.9Ajun Sessions37-04.50Berea-Midpark
8.12Rynn Starks36-09.00Lutheran East
9.12John Paul34-11.50Cornerstone Christian
10.12Mark Lechlitner34-08.00Normandy
11.11Chuck Stefanescu33-11.00Normandy
12.9Josh Musch33-04.00Beachwood
13.9David Haury32-10.00Tallmadge
14.12Courtney Branch31-00.00East Cleveland
15.11George Manning30-08.00John Adams
16.12Christopher Poole29-03.00Martin Luther King Jr.
17.12Jose Reyes28-10.00Lincoln West
18.11Marki Talbert28-07.00Lincoln West
19.11Antonio Jackson27-06.00John Adams
20.12David Casey25-04.50Cornerstone Christian
21.10Nick Garuckas17-09.00Villa Angela-St Joseph
 

Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals

1.12Matt Kromer148-05Parma Senior
2.12Stephen Johnson124-02Hawken
3.9Ajun Sessions115-07Berea-Midpark
4.12Matt Seagren103-04Tallmadge
5.11Alex Binder103-03Beachwood
6.12Rynn Starks102-03Lutheran East
7.10Ian Hlavin100-05Berea-Midpark
8.10Timothy Miller99-03Hawken
9.9David Haury93-09Tallmadge
10.12Dan McWilliams93-06Parma Senior
11.9Josh Musch91-08Beachwood
12.12Jose Reyes86-07Lincoln West
13.11Chuck Stefanescu82-09Normandy
14.12David Casey80-04Cornerstone Christian
15.9Jon Kaliszewski79-10Normandy
16.10David Baker76-00John Adams
17.12Christopher Poole75-03Martin Luther King Jr.
18.11Marki Talbert55-00Lincoln West
19.9Kiev Frazier54-01John Adams
20.10Emanual Marrerro51-06Martin Luther King Jr.
--12John PaulFOULCornerstone Christian
 

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Cody Konopka6-02.50Berea-Midpark
2.10Steve Sensel5-10.00Berea-Midpark
3.12Zachary Hylton5-08.00Hawken
4.12Lordon Tisdale5-08.00Hawken
5.10Ross Scheiber5-08.00Normandy
6.10Aaron Warner5-08.00Tallmadge
7.12Joseph Mealing5-06.00Oberlin Senior
8.11Ricardo Wallace5-06.00Lincoln West
9.11Doug Morchak5-06.00Normandy
10.11Brian Wright5-04.00Beachwood
11.10Steven Casey5-04.00Cornerstone Christian
12.9Cody Wood5-04.00Tallmadge
13.10Elijah Clements5-02.00Cornerstone Christian
14.11Doyle Simpson5-02.00Lutheran East
14.10Joshua Gilbert5-02.00Lutheran East
--11Micheal EnglishNHOberlin Senior
--12Tom BoleynNHParma Senior
 

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Tyler Nichols21-03.50Hawken
2.12Justinn Eddie20-05.00Villa Angela-St Joseph
3.11Phil Gore19-06.50Berea-Midpark
4.10Brandon Avery19-06.00Berea-Midpark
5.11Doug Morchak19-02.00Normandy
6.12Zachary Hylton18-09.00Hawken
7.10Elijah Clements18-07.00Cornerstone Christian
8.10Ryan Thomas18-05.00Normandy
9.9Eliseo Hairston18-02.00Cornerstone Christian
10.11Brian Wright18-00.50Beachwood
11.11Ricardo Wallace17-07.00Lincoln West
12.11Rob Vitous17-05.00Shaler Area
13.10Steve Johnson17-04.00Martin Luther King Jr.
14.11Dan Renner17-02.00Parma Senior
15.9Evan Winston16-05.50Beachwood
16.10Glen Smith16-02.50Oberlin Senior
17.9Peter Glover15-10.00Parma Senior
18.10Tyrell Jackson14-10.50John Adams
19.9Lavell Floyd12-05.00Martin Luther King Jr.
 

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.11Anthony Johnson37-03.00Villa Angela-St Joseph
2.11Doug Morchak37-02.00Normandy
3.10Ross Scheiber36-02.00Normandy
4.12Jeremy Kasberg35-06.00Tallmadge
5.10James Plunket35-00.00Tallmadge
6.12Lordon Tisdale34-03.00Hawken
7.11Brian Wright33-06.00Beachwood
8.11Dan Renner33-04.00Parma Senior
9.9Anthony Tarrant32-03.00Berea-Midpark
10.12Chris Chabowski32-02.00Parma Senior
11.11Jerry Smith26-04.00Berea-Midpark
12.9William Warner23-09.00Villa Angela-St Joseph