Athletic.net Team Results Management

Brenda Athletic Club

Saturday, March 17, 2007

CSU Stanislaus, Turlock

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Frosh/Soph   All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2nd10Nathan Mayfield11.7aMerced
3.12Eric Green11.82aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Matt Sedlmeyer11.90aHughson
12Marcus Allen11.91aOrestimba
12Brian Turner11.91aOrestimba
11Alex Corriea11.9Denair
8.11Killian Jimenez12.36aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Jamaal Williams12.3Calvary Temple Chris...
10.11Adam Larsen12.57aPitman
10Cody Fisher12.38Le Grand
9Isaiah Burse12.4Calvary Temple Chris...
11.12Travis Velez12.69aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Andrew Willis12.48Denair
11Bryan Sims12.87aMerced
13.10Sargeez Teimoor12.96aPitman
9Gary Peters12.99aHughson
10Chris Messer13.14aOrestimba
9Andrew Haskett13.22aHughson
11Anthony Vargas13.24aOrestimba
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
3rd9Andrew Mendoza12.1aMerced
5.10Victor Sanchez12.22aGolden Valley (SJ)
7.9Matthew De Lora12.49aGolden Valley (SJ)
10.9Pananya Chang12.74aGolden Valley (SJ)
10Zach Fisher12.54Le Grand
10Luis Leon13.3aMerced
9Justin Langston13.59Denair
9Kevin Cotter14.16Denair
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
12.10Anthony Oliver12.84aPitman
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
12Gaevin Jenkins12.3Argonaut
11Eric Blacklock13.0Argonaut
9Cody Pearle14.17Argonaut
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Richie Meyer13.1Argonaut
9Ben Stone13.71Argonaut
9Kris McIntosh14.2Argonaut
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Caleb Fiedor22.99aGolden Valley (SJ)
3rd10Nathan Mayfield24.3aMerced
6.11Jamaal Williams24.3Calvary Temple Chris...
9Isaiah Burse24.8Calvary Temple Chris...
6.11Killian Jimenez25.28aGolden Valley (SJ)
12Brent Turner25.4aOrestimba
7.9Jose Zapien25.40aPitman
7.11Adam Larsen25.40aPitman
9.12Travis Velez25.59aGolden Valley (SJ)
12.10Nickalaus Jackson26.40aPitman
11Jace Sloan26.58aHughson
11Anthony Vargas27.3aOrestimba
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Richie Meyer26.43Argonaut
9Kris McIntosh29.02Argonaut
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Blake Bowman26.32Argonaut
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Ben Stone50.4Argonaut
 
 
X 300 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Eric Blacklock45.9Argonaut
 
 
X 300 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Beau Davis57.89Argonaut
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Caleb Fiedor51.78aGolden Valley (SJ)
12Marcus Allen53.76aOrestimba
11Nick Briscese54.2Atwater
11Matt Sedlmeyer54.83aHughson
11Ricardo Uribe56.57aHughson
12Brent Turner56.68aOrestimba
5.9Jose Zapien58.36aPitman
11Jace Sloan58.73aHughson
6.10Nickalaus Jackson58.93aPitman
8.12Sylvester Williamson60.02aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Adam Ferdin1:00Le Grand
10Taylor Braxton1:01.97Calvary Temple Chris...
11Sammy Farias1:03.38Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Neal Jackson59.5Argonaut
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Michael Camden1:12.9Argonaut
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
11Caleb Fiedor51.5Golden Valley (SJ)
11Anthony Mallory52.9Golden Valley (SJ)
12Eric Green53.7Golden Valley (SJ)
12Kameron Thompson56.1Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Wyatt Anderson56.3Golden Valley (SJ)
10Danny Nakphouminh58.2Golden Valley (SJ)
10Victor Sanchez58.8Golden Valley (SJ)
9Jon Vigil60.2Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Anthony Mallory2:05.49aGolden Valley (SJ)
12Brandon Grissom2:05.9Atwater
11Ricardo Uribe2:12.61aHughson
4.12Micheal Urquidez2:12.97aGolden Valley (SJ)
5.12Victor Partida2:13.08aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Joe Thiebold2:15.16aHughson
11Adam Ferdin2:20Le Grand
8.10Vince Dantay2:21.79aPitman
10Taylor Braxton2:35.64Calvary Temple Chris...
11Sammy Farias2:38.96Calvary Temple Chris...
10Tony Keeland2:42Argonaut
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Beau Davis2:59.0Argonaut
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Brandon Grissom4:41.24Atwater
12Francisco Rodriguez4:52.70Le Grand
11Michael Ramirez4:54.4Atwater
8.11Adrian Garcia4:55.80aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Shawn Conour5:00.2Atwater
11Joe Thiebold5:02.41aHughson
12.11Nathan Heyward5:22.17aGolden Valley (SJ)
14.11John Mizicko5:36.07aPitman
9Ismael Felix5:40.39aHughson
11Emmanuel Mendoza5:41.21aHughson
10Darrin Chiesa5:42.08aHughson
16.11JD Bhatia5:44.46aPitman
11David Baker5:45.58aHughson
10Cody Jones5:49.34aHughson
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Wyatt Anderson4:55.06aGolden Valley (SJ)
10Kevin Pornnang5:44.84Merced
12.10Omar Soria5:48.58aGolden Valley (SJ)
10Tony Keeland5:56.58Argonaut
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.10Vince Dantay5:16.89aPitman
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Beau Davis6:45Argonaut
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
11Cirilo Chavez10:28.38Hughson
3.-Hector Orozca10:49.66aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Shawn Conour10:56Atwater
9.10Vince Dantay12:15.19aPitman
11.11John Mizicko12:29.32aPitman
12.11JD Bhatia12:51.93aPitman
13.11Christopher Barrera13:20.61aGolden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Tony Keeland13:10Argonaut
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1st12Joshua Trevino16.08aMerced
12Mandeep Samra16.19aAtwater
12Jonathan Salmans17.62aMerced
6.12Michael Lopez18.55aGolden Valley (SJ)
4.11Jamil Prescott18.8Calvary Temple Chris...
8.11Caz Kevie19.12aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Eric Blacklock19.4Argonaut
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Ben Stone19.54Argonaut
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
2nd12Joshua Trevino43.96aMerced
3.12Michael Lopez44.69aGolden Valley (SJ)
12Jonathan Salmans45.13aMerced
7.11Caz Kevie47.05aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Vince Mattos47.45aOrestimba
8.11Jamil Prescott47.8Calvary Temple Chris...
8.9Jose Zapien50.87aPitman
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Vince Mattos
Brian Turner
Brent Turner
Marcus Allen
48.21aOrestimba
-Antwone Collins
Joey Tomerlin
Isaiah Burse
Jamaal Williams
48.3Calvary Temple Chris...
-Cameron Cisco
Andrew Willis
Juan Galvan
Alex Corriea
48.86Denair
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Pananya Chang
Danny Nakphouminh
Matthew De Lora
Victor Sanchez
48.17aGolden Valley (SJ)
-Junior Porter
Juan Calderon
Luis Leon
Andrew Mendoza
49.94aMerced
-Richie Meyer
Ben Stone
Kris McIntosh
Blake Bowman
54.98Argonaut
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Kameron Thompson
Caleb Fiedor
Eric Green
Anthony Mallory
3:34.40aGolden Valley (SJ)
-Vince Mattos
Brian Turner
Brent Turner
Marcus Allen
3:46.82aOrestimba
-Joe Thiebold
Jace Sloan
Ricardo Uribe
Matt Sedlmeyer
3:52.82aHughson
6.-Jamil Prescott
Sammy Farias
Taylor Braxton
Jamaal Williams
4:05.00Calvary Temple Chris...
-Andrew Haskett
Ismael Felix
Cody Jones
Gary Peters
4:06.78aHughson
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.-Wyatt Anderson
Danny Nakphouminh
Jon Vigil
Victor Sanchez
3:53.95aGolden Valley (SJ)
-Juan Calderon
Junior Porter
Luis Leon
Andrew Mendoza
4:05.63Merced
 
 
X Shot Put - 10lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
9.9John Patterson31'11.5Pitman
16.9Cory Cross24'11Pitman
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
6.11Joey Tomerlin40'75Calvary Temple Chris...
12Greg Bauer42'10"Argonaut
12Vincent Wilkins41'11Merced
9.12Timothy Stewart38'7"Golden Valley (SJ)
10.12Justin Lopez36'11"Golden Valley (SJ)
13.9Markus Sanders35'5.5Pitman
11Langston Kennedy34'0Calvary Temple Chris...
14.11Casey Ballinger33'1.5"Golden Valley (SJ)
11Sammy Farias31'00Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Cody Pearle38'8"Argonaut
10Joel Guerra38'8Merced
10Renaud Freels35'1Merced
9Evan Sousa32'6Denair
9Morgan McIntosh30'07"Argonaut
9David Gama30'Denair
13.10Daniel Lopez27'7"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Michael Saechao27'4Merced
17.10Casey Harper23'2"Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
9Nick Bazaldua11.14mHughson
9Nick Schenewark8.01mHughson
9Manuel Puga7.44mHughson
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Prelims
10Neal Jackson35'11.8"Argonaut
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
4.12Paul Mollett131'6"Modesto Christian
11Spencer Williamson35.65mHughson
12Greg Bauer111'8"Argonaut
12Vincent Wilkins106'09Merced
10.12Justin Lopez101'9"Golden Valley (SJ)
11.11Casey Ballinger99'Golden Valley (SJ)
13.12Timothy Stewart95'4"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Nick Bazaldua27.74mHughson
17.9Markus Sanders79'0Pitman
11Donny Helnore78'11Denair
18.10Sargeez Teimoor65'0Pitman
9Nick Schenewark19.19mHughson
9Manuel Puga14.74mHughson
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Renaud Freels96'04Merced
10Joel Guerra92'03Merced
9Evan Sousa85'11Denair
9David Gama69'6Denair
11.10Daniel Lopez68'8.5"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Michael Saechao60Merced
14.10Casey Harper57'10"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Cody Pearle38'4"Argonaut
10Neal Jackson31'5"Argonaut
9Morgan McIntosh30'07Argonaut
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
5.9John Patterson92'6Pitman
12.9Cory Cross61'8.5Pitman
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kameron Thompson5'8"Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
6.12Devan Schaefer10'6"Golden Valley (SJ)
6.11Bryan Runyan10'6"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Gary Peters9'0"Hughson
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.10Ethan Asbury10'6"Golden Valley (SJ)
3.9Wyatt Anderson10'Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
2nd10Nathan Mayfield18'9Merced
12Amarpreet Sandher17'1Merced
12Chiew Saetern16'1Merced
11Moises Fagundes16.00Denair
10Antwone Collins15'04Calvary Temple Chris...
11Jamil Prescott12'1/2Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
10Juan Calderon16'06Merced
5.9Jon Vigil16'2"Golden Valley (SJ)
7.10Tyler Servin15'9.5"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Chong Cheng15'05Merced
10Darrell Cherf15'03Merced
9Justin Langston14'5Denair
13.9Matthew De Lora13'9"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Kevin Cotter13'2Denair
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.10Anthony Oliver16'6Pitman
6.9Sergio Gonzalez15'10.5Pitman
15.9Victor Costa11'7Pitman
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Eric Green43'8.5"Golden Valley (SJ)
2.12Kameron Thompson39'3"Golden Valley (SJ)
12Amarpreet Sandher38'10Merced
12Chiew Saetern36'05Merced
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
3.10Danny Nakphouminh38'11"Golden Valley (SJ)
10Darrell Cherf35'03Merced
5.9Elias Ruiz35'1"Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
6.10Anthony Oliver35'0Pitman
12.9Victor Costa25'0Pitman
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
10Alima Kamara12.6Chavez
10Daija Joe13.44aMerced
10Nicara Scoggins13.5aMerced
11.10Courtney Caton13.80aPitman
12.10Laticia Booker13.86aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Aubrie Hagens14.20Denair
16.9Arlette Magallon14.54aPitman
18.9Ambriana Thompson14.65aPitman
12Martina Garner15.12aOrestimba
9Amanda Tomerlin15.1Calvary Temple Chris...
12Marlene Sousa15.42aOrestimba
12Christiana Stewart15.2Calvary Temple Chris...
9Princess Taylor15.64aOrestimba
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Holly LaMarr14.5Argonaut
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Nicole Collins16.98Argonaut
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Angil Morris27.46aGolden Valley (SJ)
10Nicara Scoggins27.96aMerced
5.10Courtney Caton28.42aPitman
10Daija Joe28.5aMerced
8.10Laticia Booker28.67aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Jacquie Kinimaka29.04aOrestimba
11Aubrie Hagens29.42Denair
10.9Rebecca Miller29.90aPitman
12Martina Garner31.95aOrestimba
12Christiana Stewart32.0Calvary Temple Chris...
9Rebekah Lee32.56aHughson
9Princess Taylor33.18aOrestimba
9Melissa Macabinta34.6Calvary Temple Chris...
12.9Olga Bachour36.20aGolden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Nicole Collins37.55Argonaut
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.11Angil Morris64.54aGolden Valley (SJ)
11Jacquie Kinimaka65.67aOrestimba
6.12Ahjia Moore66.66aGolden Valley (SJ)
9Rebekah Lee1:14:74Hughson
9Melissa Macabinta1:19.29Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
11Mallorie Hayes1:24.5Argonaut
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Ashley Speer1:14.6Argonaut
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
11Angil Morris65.5Golden Valley (SJ)
10Teena Brazell67.1Golden Valley (SJ)
11Morgan Vigil68.1Golden Valley (SJ)
10Laticia Booker68.3Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Sable Browning2:29.98Merced
12Cinthia Arredondo2:48.5Atwater
10Amber Machado2:49:09aHughson
9Sydney Wilkinson2:59Argonaut
11Breanna Chalupnik3:10.87Hughson
10AnnMarie Alvarez3:30.7aOrestimba
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Ashley Speer3:23Argonaut
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1st11Kristal Mora5:52.50Merced
10Amber Machado6:05.04aHughson
12Cinthia Arredondo6:08.3Atwater
10Haley Lambert6:50.81aHughson
10Melissa Taggart7:01.40Merced
11Breanna Chalupnik7:07.74aHughson
10Chelsie Theodore7:45.0aOrestimba
10AnnMarie Alvarez7:59.0aOrestimba
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Junior Varsity - Prelims
9Sydney Wilkinson6:32.05Argonaut
9Ashley Speer8:47.5Argonaut
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Stephany Uriostegui12:01.76aAtwater
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
9Sydney Wilkinson14:55Argonaut
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
2nd10Deja Mann19.21aMerced
4.9Ambriana Thompson19.82aPitman
9Jealinda Mills20.60aMerced
9Brittany Tye29.1Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
11Holly LaMarr19.4Argonaut
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1st10Deja Mann53.65aMerced
9Jealinda Mills55.30aMerced
9Sarah Spaulding56.05aOrestimba
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
11Holly LaMarr53.7Argonaut
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Morgan Vigil
Angil Morris
Porsha Grayson
Teena Brazell
52.18aGolden Valley (SJ)
-Daija Joe
Nicara Scoggins
Alyssa Wright
Roya Irving
53.13aMerced
-Sarah Spaulding
Princess Taylor
Jacquie Kinimaka
Martina Garner
56.94aOrestimba
7.-Ambriana Thompson
Arlette Magallon
Rebecca Miller
Courtney Caton
57.18aPitman
-Brittany Tye
Melissa Macabinta
Amanda Tomerlin
Christiana Stewart
1:01.69Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
2.-Morgan Vigil
Laticia Booker
Angil Morris
Teena Brazell
4:28.89aGolden Valley (SJ)
3rd-Jealinda Mills
Deja Mann
Alyssa Wright
Sable Browning
4:29.75Merced
-Brittany Tye
Melissa Macabinta
Amanda Tomerlin
Christiana Stewart
5:31.00Calvary Temple Chris...
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
2.12Shannon Haynes30'10"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Tess Lea'ea30'2Chavez
12Marlene Sousa28'7"Orestimba
5.11Trina Robinson28'0Pitman
7.11Jamila Coffey25'8Pitman
9Bethany Moore22'9Merced
10Chelsie Theodore22'8Orestimba
10Iesha Oliver22'4Merced
10Haley Lambert6.25mHughson
9Holly Renard5.55mHughson
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Prelims
11Mallorie Hayes24'5"Argonaut
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
12Cierra Tittsworth104'8Denair
9Bethany Moore99'11Merced
3.12Shannon Haynes94'6"Golden Valley (SJ)
10Iesha Oliver83'6Merced
9.11Trina Robinson70'7Pitman
14.11Jamila Coffey56'5Pitman
11Mallorie Hayes43'5Argonaut
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ahjia Moore4'10"Golden Valley (SJ)
5.10Teena Brazell4'4"Golden Valley (SJ)
9Rebekah Lee4'Hughson
8.9Laura Aronson4'0Pitman
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.11Morgan Vigil10'1"Golden Valley (SJ)
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Daija Joe13'2Merced
11Roya Irving12'7Merced
7.9Laura Aronson12'6Pitman
12.9Ashley Lair11'1.5Pitman
13.9Arlette Magallon11'0Pitman
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Marquesa Harris29'8Chavez
1st10Koui Saechao29'1Merced
10Teyanna Modique27'8Merced
5.9Laura Aronson26'3Pitman
7.9Arlette Magallon25'3Pitman
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.