Athletic.net Team Results Management

South Eugene v Grants Pass

Thursday, April 05, 2007

Grants Pass HS, Grants Pass

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Daniel Blasher11.40aSouth Eugene
3.12Adam Bumstead11.80aSouth Eugene
2.12Ryan Peterson11.70Grants Pass
4.10Abraham Lapite12.20aSouth Eugene
5.10Tyler Wagner12.20Grants Pass
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Peter Barnes12.20aSouth Eugene
2.11Ryan Caropreso12.20Grants Pass
5.11Carlos Labrada12.60aSouth Eugene
3.11David Pope12.50Grants Pass
3.9Russell Wilcox12.50Grants Pass
6.10Justin Hannah12.70Grants Pass
6.11Jesse Munoz12.70Grants Pass
8.9Dwight Selby13.00Grants Pass
8.11Preston Mace13.00Grants Pass
11.9Aaron Brauer13.40aSouth Eugene
10.11Aaron Novy13.30Grants Pass
12.9Michael Naleway14.60aSouth Eugene
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dustin Parrish23.20aGrants Pass
2.12Hank Turner24.15aSouth Eugene
3.11Jennings Stewart24.20aGrants Pass
4.10Daniel Blasher24.35aSouth Eugene
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Rodney Witherspoon25.10aSouth Eugene
2.11David Pope25.54aGrants Pass
3.9Jonz Olander25.78aGrants Pass
4.11Jared Gunn25.83aGrants Pass
5.10Andrew Straw26.00aGrants Pass
6.11Jesse Munoz26.16aGrants Pass
7.11Preston Mace26.46aGrants Pass
8.10Tim Eastland26.66aSouth Eugene
9.9Austin Maxwell26.80aSouth Eugene
10.10Justin Hannah26.97aGrants Pass
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Dustin Parrish50.61aGrants Pass
2.12Camden Allison-Hall53.50aSouth Eugene
3.10Matthew Richardson54.69aGrants Pass
4.11Nicholas Daniels55.70aSouth Eugene
5.10Rodney Witherspoon58.45aSouth Eugene
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Jared Gunn57.34aGrants Pass
2.12Hank Turner59.40aSouth Eugene
3.10Mark Van Brunt1:08.60Grants Pass
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Walker Augustyniak2:01.20South Eugene
2.11Casey Weinman2:06.60South Eugene
3.12Nick Reynolds2:16.70South Eugene
4.11Killian Maxwell2:24.00Grants Pass
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Cody Tibbitts2:27.80Grants Pass
2.11Ayanjyoti Ghosh2:45.70South Eugene
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bradley Higgins4:25.30Grants Pass
2.12Colin Tracey4:28.70South Eugene
3.11Zach Schneider-Lynch4:34.50South Eugene
4.10Sammy Kirtner4:38.30South Eugene
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Brad Gissel4:41.60South Eugene
2.10Tevin Preston4:42.20Grants Pass
3.11Kevin Raines4:44.70South Eugene
4.10Brian Leeson4:44.90South Eugene
5.10Justin Eldred4:47.50Grants Pass
6.9Stephen Jones5:02.60Grants Pass
7.9Sean Connelly5:20.40Grants Pass
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Bradley Higgins9:52.67Grants Pass
2.12Gino Gaddini9:58.18South Eugene
3.11Ryan Graebner10:00.21South Eugene
4.10Sammy Kirtner10:33.25South Eugene
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Robert Snowden10:23.85South Eugene
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam Bumstead15.66aSouth Eugene
2.12Jordan Werner16.03aGrants Pass
3.12Jake Siebenlist16.36aGrants Pass
4.9John Tardieu19.05aGrants Pass
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Tim Sorenson18.60aGrants Pass
2.11Nick Zilembo18.73aGrants Pass
3.11Collin Hebert19.23aGrants Pass
4.9Ted Hendricks20.60aGrants Pass
5.11Brice Helm21.14aGrants Pass
6.10Reid Heck21.96aGrants Pass
7.10Michael Bonney22.99aGrants Pass
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Adam Bumstead42.14aSouth Eugene
2.12Jordan Werner43.35aGrants Pass
3.12Jake Siebenlist46.06aGrants Pass
4.9John Tardieu47.47aGrants Pass
5.11Carlos Labrada50.13aSouth Eugene
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Nick Zilembo48.97aGrants Pass
2.12Tim Sorenson49.16aGrants Pass
3.11Brice Helm51.27aGrants Pass
4.9Ted Hendricks52.37aGrants Pass
5.10Reid Heck53.98aGrants Pass
6.9Stephen Jones54.76aGrants Pass
7.10Michael Bonney57.40aGrants Pass
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Terry Hodder
Dustin Parrish
Ryan Peterson
Jennings Stewart
45.01aGrants Pass
-Dylan Cervantes
John Tardieu
Tyler Wagner
Matthew Richardson
47.13aGrants Pass
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Dustin Parrish
Terry Hodder
Jennings Stewart
Matthew Richardson
3:30.96aGrants Pass
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
3.-Jared Gunn
Killian Maxwell
Michael Lutman
Jonz Olander
3:54.23aGrants Pass
4.-Cody Tibbitts
Tevin Preston
Justin Eldred
Sean Connelly
4:03.04aGrants Pass
5.-Jordan Werner
David Pope
Collin Hebert
Craig Hayter
4:04.74aGrants Pass
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zach Zosel47'09.50South Eugene
2.11Ben Hughes40'10.50Grants Pass
3.12Chad Duff39'11.00South Eugene
4.12Quinn Guerrero38'09.50Grants Pass
5.12Miles McGinley36'10.00South Eugene
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Jennings Stewart41'10.50Grants Pass
2.11Quinton Shelton36'07.50Grants Pass
3.12Erick Calvo36'00.00Grants Pass
4.9Russell Wilcox35'08.00Grants Pass
5.11Ryan Caropreso35'03.00Grants Pass
6.10Julian Master31'10.50South Eugene
7.9Stefan Opsal31'08.50South Eugene
8.11Matt Houghton31'01.50Grants Pass
9.10Johnny Konieczny29'06.50Grants Pass
10.9Bryan Mendivil28'11.5"Grants Pass
11.10Kyle Craine27'09.50Grants Pass
12.11Dean Helmick27'07.50South Eugene
13.11Aaron Novy25'07.50Grants Pass
14.9Nathan Roberts24'05.00Grants Pass
15.9Brian Fawcett23'09.00Grants Pass
16.10Mark Van Brunt23'00.00Grants Pass
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Zach Zosel144'00South Eugene
2.12Chad Duff113'07South Eugene
3.11Ben Hughes110'08Grants Pass
4.12Miles McGinley109'00South Eugene
5.9John Tardieu99'10Grants Pass
12Quinn GuerreroNDGrants Pass
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Erick Calvo111'03Grants Pass
2.11Quinton Shelton94'00Grants Pass
3.10Julian Master92'06South Eugene
4.10Justin Hannah73'10Grants Pass
5.9Ted Hendricks72'09Grants Pass
6.10Kyle Craine72'01Grants Pass
7.9Stefan Opsal71'00South Eugene
8.11Matt Houghton68'06Grants Pass
9.-Ian MacGregor66'04Grants Pass
10.11Aaron Novy64'06Grants Pass
11.10Johnny Konieczny62'11Grants Pass
12.9Michael Lutman57'11Grants Pass
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.12Brian Rowe165'03South Eugene
2.12Ryan Peterson160'08Grants Pass
3.11Justin Plumlee153'03Grants Pass
4.12Quinn Guerrero137'04Grants Pass
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.12Erick Calvo121'07Grants Pass
2.10Tim Pinkerton121'06Grants Pass
3.12Tim Sorenson98'07Grants Pass
4.10Reid Heck90'07Grants Pass
5.11Quinton Shelton90'02Grants Pass
6.10Brently Sanchez90'01Grants Pass
7.11Dean Helmick89'08South Eugene
8.9Aaron Brauer89'03South Eugene
9.-Ian MacGregor86'03Grants Pass
10.10Johnny Konieczny79'11Grants Pass
11.9Brian Fawcett79'06Grants Pass
12.10Mark Van Brunt76'11Grants Pass
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ike Patton6'02.00South Eugene
2.9Sam Jurasevich5'10.00South Eugene
3.12Brian Rowe5'08.00South Eugene
4.9Dwight Selby5'02.00Grants Pass
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Leron Bennett6'00.00South Eugene
2.9Austin Maxwell5'04.00South Eugene
3.9Stephen Jones5'04.00Grants Pass
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Charlie Beard13'08.00South Eugene
2.10Matthew Richardson12'00.00Grants Pass
3.12Terry Hodder12'00.00Grants Pass
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Terry Hodder20'02.00Grants Pass
2.12Peter Barnes19'08.00South Eugene
3.10Leron Bennett19'07.75South Eugene
4.12Ike Patton19'02.25South Eugene
5.11Collin Hebert15'06.75Grants Pass
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Ryan Caropreso18'04.75Grants Pass
2.11Andrew Potts17'03.00Grants Pass
3.10Andrew Straw16'08.75Grants Pass
4.9Sam Jurasevich16'02.00South Eugene
5.10Tim Eastland14'02.50South Eugene
6.10Dayn Snocker11'10.50South Eugene
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Peter Barnes41'01.75South Eugene
2.10Leron Bennett38'07.50South Eugene
3.9Ted Hendricks34'04.00Grants Pass
4.11Craig Hayter32'02.50Grants Pass
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Andrew Straw34'08.25Grants Pass
2.9Michael Lutman29'11.75Grants Pass
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nina DeHaas12.70aSouth Eugene
2.12Malina Wiebe12.90aSouth Eugene
4.11Rachel Bunting13.40aSouth Eugene
3.9Rebekah Holman13.20Grants Pass
 
 
X 100 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Sasha Teninty13.70aSouth Eugene
2.9Madeline Pickering13.70aSouth Eugene
3.10Whitney Roline14.20aSouth Eugene
4.11Zoe Carey14.30aSouth Eugene
5.9Jordyn Newell14.60Grants Pass
6.11Ashley Fode14.90Grants Pass
7.9Jenny Feinstein15.30Grants Pass
8.11Kelsey Kirkman15.50Grants Pass
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Rachel Bunting28.16aSouth Eugene
2.9MacKenzie Kerins28.86aSouth Eugene
3.11Lauren Opsal29.15aSouth Eugene
4.9Mikaela Zottola29.96aGrants Pass
5.12Taelyn Bigelow30.66aGrants Pass
 
 
X 200 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10T'nika Richardson28.80aSouth Eugene
2.9Rachel Hobart28.90aSouth Eugene
3.9Sasha Teninty29.10aSouth Eugene
4.9Madeline Pickering29.20aSouth Eugene
5.11Zoe Bryan29.80aSouth Eugene
6.9Jordyn Newell30.80Grants Pass
7.11Megan White32.80Grants Pass
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lorine Cruz1:03.77aGrants Pass
2.11Lauren Opsal1:03.84aSouth Eugene
3.9Rachel Hobart1:05.89aSouth Eugene
4.9Madeline Pickering1:06.06aSouth Eugene
 
 
X 400 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10T'nika Richardson1:06.29aSouth Eugene
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Lauren Graebner2:33.52South Eugene
2.9Jessica Bath2:43.13aGrants Pass
3.12Maddy Higgins2:46.29aGrants Pass
 
 
X 800 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Hannah Gissel2:49.95South Eugene
2.9Elie Lewis3:01.51South Eugene
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Alayna Oleksa5:18.10South Eugene
2.11Whitney Pitman5:27.80South Eugene
3.11Laurel Parks5:28.30Grants Pass
4.9Meredith DeHaas5:32.10South Eugene
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Rachel Walker6:15.40South Eugene
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lorine Cruz11:56.30Grants Pass
2.12Lauren Harvey11:59.05South Eugene
3.11Laurel Titus13:41.94South Eugene
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.9Shay Applegate16.09aSouth Eugene
2.10Stephanie Pepperling17.71aGrants Pass
3.12Kylee Willard17.9Grants Pass
4.11Katelyn Hammervold19.60aGrants Pass
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Lyndsey Romick19.69aGrants Pass
2.11Kelli Lovelace22.43aGrants Pass
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nina DeHaas48.44aSouth Eugene
2.10Whitney Roline51.07aSouth Eugene
3.10Stephanie Pepperling51.64aGrants Pass
4.11Katelyn Hammervold56.03aGrants Pass
5.12Kylee Willard56.69aGrants Pass
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.11Lyndsey Romick1:02.24aGrants Pass
2.11Kelli Lovelace1:02.76aGrants Pass
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 52.40South Eugene
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 55.80South Eugene
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Lorine Cruz
Laurel Parks
Taelyn Bigelow
Jessica Bath
4:31.10aGrants Pass
2.-Sasha Teninty
MacKenzie Kerins
Nina DeHaas
Maura Humphreys
4:32.30South Eugene
3.-Relay Team 4:32.89South Eugene
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.-Jayme McVicker
Lauren Graebner
Whitney Pitman
Lauren Opsal
4:38.86South Eugene
2.-Relay Team 4:41.06South Eugene
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jayme McVicker30'08.00South Eugene
2.11Erika Hageman26'08.00Grants Pass
3.10Luma Valenzuela26'06.50Grants Pass
4.10Jessica Hageman24'10.50Grants Pass
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
2.11Kelsey Kirkman23'10.5"Grants Pass
1.10Alana Johnson21'10"Grants Pass
3.10Mercedes Meyer19'05.50Grants Pass
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jessica Hageman87'02Grants Pass
2.9Tori Butler86'05South Eugene
3.11Erika Hageman78'00Grants Pass
4.9Jenny Feinstein51'00Grants Pass
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Luma Valenzuela66'09Grants Pass
2.10Mercedes Meyer50'10Grants Pass
3.11Danielle Manzaneres50'08Grants Pass
4.10Alana Johnson41'05Grants Pass
5.10Danielle Thompson30'02Grants Pass
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.10Courtney Pittman122'08Grants Pass
2.11Katelyn Hammervold90'03Grants Pass
3.9Tori Butler81'02South Eugene
4.11Erika Hageman76'08Grants Pass
5.9MacKenzie Kerins58'06South Eugene
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.10Victoria Anderson72'11Grants Pass
2.10Jessica Hageman62'04Grants Pass
3.11Danielle Manzaneres57'10Grants Pass
4.10Luma Valenzuela52'09Grants Pass
5.9Erin Enders48'01South Eugene
6.10Danielle Thompson39'06Grants Pass
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Mikaela Zottola5'02.00Grants Pass
2.9Rebekah Holman4'10.00Grants Pass
3.9Rachel Hobart4'10.00South Eugene
4.11Lauren Opsal4'06.00South Eugene
5.11Danielle Ransom4'04.00Grants Pass
 
 
X High Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
-Heidi MaNHSouth Eugene
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.10Courtney Pittman8'00.00Grants Pass
2.9Alexandra Saxon8'00.00South Eugene
11Lindsay BeardNHSouth Eugene
 
 
X Pole Vault - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Maura Humphreys7'00.00South Eugene
2.9Rachael Jampolsky6'00.00South Eugene
9Erin EndersNHSouth Eugene
9Tori ButlerNHSouth Eugene
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.9Shay Applegate15'04.00South Eugene
2.9Tori Butler15'01.25South Eugene
2.12Anna Lang15'01.25South Eugene
4.12Kylee Willard14'07.75Grants Pass
5.9Rebekah Holman14'05.50Grants Pass
6.10Mary Lathen13'08.25Grants Pass
7.11Zoe Carey13'04.25South Eugene
 
 
X Long Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Tori Butler15'02.50South Eugene
2.9Rachael Jampolsky14'00.00South Eugene
3.11Zoe Bryan13'01.75South Eugene
4.12Taelyn Bigelow12'11.25Grants Pass
5.-Heidi Ma11'05.75South Eugene
6.10Becky Nielsen11'03.00Grants Pass
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Mary Lathen31'06.00Grants Pass
2.12Kylee Willard31'03.75Grants Pass
3.11Lyndsey Romick28'11.50Grants Pass
10Jayme McVickerNDSouth Eugene
 
 
X Triple Jump - Junior Varsity - Finals
1.9Rebekah Holman30'03.25Grants Pass
2.12Taelyn Bigelow27'01.50Grants Pass
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.