St. Francis Track & Field Carnival

Saturday, March 17, 2007 - Meet Website
  St. Francis High, Mountain View - Map

  Field Events Start: 9:00 AM  Track Events Start: 8:00 AM
 X 
Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams Show teams without results | Show results for all Teams | Click team abbreviation to filter results to that team.

CA: Central Coast - Central Conference
WILCAdrian Wilcox
ANSOAnn Sobrato
EVGVEvergreen Valley
LELALeland
PIONPioneer
SHCSacred Heart Cathedral
CA: Central Coast - Southern Conference
PALMPalma
SALVSan Lorenzo Valley
NDCCNotre Dame (Salinas)
SABESan Benito (Hollister)
SCRZSanta Cruz
WATSWatsonville
CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div I
VINTVintage
CA: Sac-Joaquin - Div IV-V
GALTGalt
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Divisions | Varsity | Junior Varsity | Frosh/Soph    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Matt Nelms11.15aEvergreen Valley
9.12Jeff Toft11.51aPalma
24.12Steven Rangel11.89aGalt
16.11Justin Seward11.72Vintage
33.12Brent Marriott12.41aGalt
11Michael Eisner12.66aSan Lorenzo Valley
12Nick Johnson11:63aSan Lorenzo Valley
11Ian McGinnis11:89aSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
11.9Kory Johnson12.30aAdrian Wilcox
15.9Jerren Crisologo12.36aGalt
7th10Chris Munk12.16Vintage
9th10Rudy Reyes12.27Vintage
28.10Tim Marriott12.68aGalt
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Nathan Goodrich50.85aEvergreen Valley
4.12Jon Corbett51.38aGalt
11Cornelio Chaidez52.66aEvergreen Valley
27.12Daniel Martinez56.01aAdrian Wilcox
12Gabe Cassaro57.57aSan Lorenzo Valley
12Darin McGinnis57.66aSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Ryan Thomas55.03aEvergreen Valley
11.9Abram Piggee56.84aGalt
20.9Robert Prouty59.61aGalt
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andrew Reyes49.5Palma
1.12Josh Thomas51.5Palma
1.12Brett Taylor52.8Palma
11Dominic Molinari53.12Vintage
12Jordan Speller53.44Vintage
1.11Matt Huntington53.5Palma
11Justin Seward53.86Vintage
12Darrell Miller55.25Vintage
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Ryan Thomas2:08.04aEvergreen Valley
5.9Jason Coupe2:12.48aGalt
10Kevin Liao2:21.12aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
12Damien Capizzi2:10.60aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
7.9Alan Rios4:47.10Ann Sobrato
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
12Damien Capizzi4:37.64aEvergreen Valley
18.11Kaio Doxey4:43.37aGalt
17.10Andrew Deck4:43.31Vintage
11Cameron Duran4:46.58aEvergreen Valley
25.12Emerson Song4:47.59Vintage
30.11Manuel Cardenas4:50.98aGalt
31.12Steve Otero4:52.31Palma
35.11David Rios4:54.45aAdrian Wilcox
42.10Matt Vera4:59.44aLeland
52.12Daniel Ly5:15.75Vintage
55.11Greg Braggin5:19.60aAdrian Wilcox
 
 
X 1 Mile - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.10Tyre Johnson4:39.2aPalma
7.9Jason Coupe4:45.42aGalt
22.10Greg Johnson5:02.11aPalma
25.9Michael Deck5:04.45Vintage
27.10Peter Campa5:05.27aGalt
31.10Dylan Buterbaugh5:07.67Vintage
9Quinn Rogers5:53.27aSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
16.10Matt Vera9:55.74aLeland
18.12Ricky Lozano9:57.16aGalt
19.10Frank Gao9:59.26aLeland
12Torie Robinson10:03.68aSan Lorenzo Valley
26.10Josh Evans10:26.00aGalt
12Isaac Perry11:01.62aSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 65m Hurdles - 39" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3.10Mark Newman10.33aPalma
10.10Robbie Ramos11.00aGalt
14.9Matt Tunzi11.19aPalma
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Nimrod Piggee15.23aGalt
9.12Robert Rodriguez16.88aAdrian Wilcox
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 33" - Junior Varsity - Finals
12.10Robbie Ramos49.52aGalt
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
2.12Nimrod Piggee41.33aGalt
12Kellen Coffis43.54San Lorenzo Valley
4.9Matt Tunzi45.43aPalma
12Gabe Cassaro46.39aSan Lorenzo Valley
20.11Tim Ibarra48.91aGalt
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Mark Newman43.22aPalma
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Alvin Roberts
Matt Nelms
Nathan Goodrich
Domenic Casil
43.94aEvergreen Valley
12.-Derek Whitespeare
Jon Corbett
Steven Rangel
Matt Reyes
46.75aGalt
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
18.-Jerren Crisologo
Vince Gamalski
Tim Marriott
Chris VanEsselt
50.16aGalt
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Matt Huntington
Brett Taylor
Josh Thomas
Andrew Reyes
3:28.81aPalma
-B.J. Miller
Jared Poelman
Alvin Roberts
Nathan Goodrich
3:32.20aEvergreen Valley
10.-Justin Seward
Dominic Molinari
Darrell Miller
Jordan Speller
3:36.2Vintage
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
2.-John Cruz-Bayudan
Matt Tunzi
Mark Newman
Michael Parola
3:45.12aPalma
6.-Relay Team 3:57.91aAdrian Wilcox
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
5th-Justin Seward
Jordan Speller
Rudy Reyes
Darrell Miller
1:42.28Vintage
-Michael Eisner
Darin McGinnis
Nick Johnson
Ian McGinnis
1:43.55aSan Lorenzo Valley
9.-Cory Marriott
Steven Rangel
Terence Onit
Brent Marriott
1:43.55aGalt
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-John Cruz-Bayudan
Bobby Gerletti
Adam Rios
Michael Parola
1:43.07aPalma
9.-Tim Marriott
Chris VanEsselt
Vince Gamalski
Jerren Crisologo
1:54.98aGalt
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
10.-Andrew Deck
Jordan Speller
Emerson Song
Dominic Molinari
11:27.59Vintage
15.-Ricky Lozano
Terence Onit
Manuel Cardenas
Josh Evans
11:59.86aGalt
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.-Alex Wutke
Mark Newman
Brandon Kirschell
Tyre Johnson
11:18.32aPalma
6.-Relay Team 11:54.29aAdrian Wilcox
9.-Peter Campa
Abram Piggee
Arturo Arriaga
Jason Coupe
12:04.14aGalt
15.-Andrew Deck
Chris Munk
Rudy Reyes
Dylan Buterbaugh
12:23.92Vintage
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
4.12Jacob Ikeokwu50'3San Lorenzo Valley
11.12Greg Meza44'8"Vintage
14.12Brian Crew43' 2.5Galt
17.12Cory Marriott41' 8Galt
12Kasey Hannah41'6.5San Lorenzo Valley
11Wes McAlister40'3San Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Emmanuel Scott40'11.5Evergreen Valley
10A.J. Landis39'5.5Evergreen Valley
14.10Brenton Butler37'7'Vintage
10Eddie Roberts35'10San Lorenzo Valley
23.10Cesar Bogarin35'Vintage
 
 
X JV Shot Put - Frosh/Soph - Finals
5.10Sam Dozier44' 5"Palma
6.10Scott Tincup43' 7Galt
10.10Paul Marcroft40' 4"Palma
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
5.11Chad Davis143' 9"Palma
11Wes McAlister109'7San Lorenzo Valley
12Kasey Hannah105'11San Lorenzo Valley
12Brian Crew105' Galt
27.12Cory Marriott94' 8Galt
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
1.10Scott Tincup139' 0Galt
10A.J. Landis108'2Evergreen Valley
11.10Sam Dozier104'Palma
10Eddie Roberts101'0San Lorenzo Valley
10Emmanuel Scott100'Evergreen Valley
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Derion Taylor5'6Evergreen Valley
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
4.12Cory Marriott14' 0Galt
9.12Brent Marriott12' 6Galt
 
 
X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals
6.10Tim Marriott10' 6Galt
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
4.12Nimrod Piggee20' 7Galt
12B.J. Miller20'4.5Evergreen Valley
9th12Darrell Miller19'10.5"Vintage
25.10Nathaniel Polussa17' 10.75"Leland
31.11Matt Reyes16' 11Galt
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10.10Madison Calder17'11"Palma
19.9Vince Gamalski17' 2.75Galt
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
2.11Matt Reyes43' 3.5Galt
3.12Nimrod Piggee43' 3Galt
12B.J. Miller43'1.5Evergreen Valley
12Nathan Goodrich42'10.25Evergreen Valley
19.12Antione Briggs38'5"Adrian Wilcox
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
10Derion Taylor41'6Evergreen Valley
11.9Anthony Zoller38'8"Vintage
13.10Madison Calder38' 7.5"Palma
14.10Adam Rios38' 3.5"Palma
16.9Robert Prouty38' 0Galt
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12.9Katie Nelms13.18aLeland
10Jalisa Taylor13.31aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
11th10Ayanna Patterson13.77Vintage
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
4.12Kaitlen Wise60.66aGalt
13.12Lauren Drygas65.61aLeland
9Trina Nguyen1:06.74aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
16.9Sam Walling67.99aGalt
19.9Natalie Cooney1:11.43Vintage
 
 
X 400 Meters - Relay Split - Varsity - Finals
9Megan Zoller63.93Vintage
12Hannay Hannah64.25Vintage
11Alora Alexander66.1Vintage
12Lindsey Barrett66.21Vintage
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Jessica Gonzales2:28.42aEvergreen Valley
6.10Alison Motor2:31.02aGalt
10Carolyn Pham2:31.89aEvergreen Valley
12Amanda Hoff2:32.39aSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
7.9Sam Walling2:40.81aGalt
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Jessica Gonzales5:17.73aEvergreen Valley
3.11Cara Hoyt5:19.29aSan Lorenzo Valley
6.9Claudia Barnett5:27.54aLeland
12Renee Payne5:48.52aEvergreen Valley
9Nichole Saucier7:09.42aSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
7.10Alison Motor5:28.59aGalt
15.11Jessie Douglas5:39.41aGalt
10Melissa Davidson5:51.88aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.10Stephanie Barnett10:24.4hLeland
4th12Maria Avalos10:46.7Vintage
9Caitlin Taylor12:14.3hSan Lorenzo Valley
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
11Golde Ibia14.84aEvergreen Valley
4.12Michelle Oyewole16.42aGalt
5.12Nha Dien Bui16.66aAdrian Wilcox
12Caitlin Ambrosia16.97aEvergreen Valley
14.11Kikita Fkiaras17.97aLeland
9Lia Randazzo18.92aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Frosh/Soph - Finals
11.10Riana Parvez19.60aAdrian Wilcox
22.10Monica Villa21.24aAdrian Wilcox
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
3.12Michelle Oyewole49.71aGalt
9Lia Randazzo50.74aEvergreen Valley
7.11Kikita Fkiaras50.97aLeland
11.10Brittany Lampson51.83aGalt
11Jasmine Taylor52.76aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Jalisa Taylor
Golde Ibia
Leah Larot
Caitlin Ambrosia
51.59aEvergreen Valley
8.-Brittany Lampson
Kaitlen Wise
Gaby Ripert
Michelle Oyewole
53.02aGalt
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
4th-Hannay Hannah
Megan Zoller
Alora Alexander
Lindsey Barrett
4:20.99Vintage
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Frosh/Soph - Finals
-Trina Nguyen
Christy Larson
Carolyn Pham
Lia Randazzo
4:31.01aEvergreen Valley
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
3rd-Hannay Hannah
Ayanna Patterson
Megan Zoller
Lindsey Barrett
1:58.67Vintage
4.-Chyna Cole
Gaby Ripert
Kaitlen Wise
Shannon Hall
1:59.55aGalt
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Claudia Barnett
Katie Nelms
Lauren Drygas
Stephanie Barnett
13:00.96aLeland
6th-Alora Alexander
Hannay Hannah
Lindsey Barrett
Maria Avalos
13:19.91Vintage
8.-Angelina Garcia
Nadine Roecho
Jessie Douglas
Lauren Petersen
13:42.64aGalt
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
12Whitnee Garrett30'5Evergreen Valley
18.12Samantha Ripley25'8.5"Vintage
19.12Stephanie Sasloff25'8"Vintage
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
15.10Elizabeth Stanley26' 2.5Galt
25.10Guadalupe Dominguez22' 6Galt
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
9th12Fabia Ruhe95'1"Vintage
12Whitnee Garrett77'5Evergreen Valley
22.11Kristen Madsen67' 8Galt
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals
8.10Elizabeth Stanley85' 5Galt
17.9Chrissy McElroy66' 0Galt
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
11Golde Ibia5'2Evergreen Valley
9.10Chyna Cole4' 8Galt
 
 
X High Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
13.9Dominique Fae4' 2Galt
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
6.12Michelle Oyewole15' 11.5Galt
11Candice Marquez14'6.5Evergreen Valley
 
 
X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
13.9Dominique Fae13' 8.25Galt
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
3.12Nha Dien Bui35'0"Adrian Wilcox
12Leah Larot33'7Evergreen Valley
11Candice Marquez32'7.5Evergreen Valley
21.10Brittany Lampson29' 6Galt
 
 
X Triple Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals
9.9Dominique Fae28' 1.5Galt
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.