Athletic.net Team Results Management

Cowapa District Meet

Thursday, May 10, 2007

Scappoose, Scappoose

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Blaise Bennett11.61aTillamook      
2.11Kevin Carpenter11.75aScappoose      
3.11Damian Olivar11.80aSeaside      
4.11Willie Webb11.84aYamhill-Carlton      
5.11Andres Lopez11.95aAstoria      
6.9Matt Cutone12.02aBanks      
7.11Eli Icenogle12.07aScappoose      
8.12Joe DeNotta12.08aSeaside      
9.11Andrew Baertlein12.21aTillamook      
10.11John Heick12.34aAstoria      
11.9Zeke Smith12.39aSeaside      
12.11Jeff Baisch12.43aYamhill-Carlton      
13.9Jeremy Coon12.56aTillamook      
14.10Adam Keating12.65aAstoria      
15.10Jake Matthews12.68aBanks      
16.10Jon Sieber13.54aYamhill-Carlton      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Justin Krieger23.34aSeaside      
4.11Chance Rice23.44aScappoose      
2.12Steven Wentworth23.64aAstoria      
3.12Blaise Bennett23.74aTillamook      
5.11Kevin Carpenter23.74aScappoose      
7.9Matt Cutone23.84aBanks      
6.12Paul Nauman24.04aYamhill-Carlton      
8.11Aristeo Nieves24.04aTillamook      
9.10Jason Wetzel24.24aTillamook      
9.12Joe DeNotta24.24aSeaside      
11.11Andres Lopez24.34aAstoria      
12.11John Heick24.64aAstoria      
12.9Zeke Smith24.64aSeaside      
14.11Scott Warneke25.04aScappoose      
14.9Jordan Swartwood25.04aYamhill-Carlton      
16.10Jake Matthews25.34aBanks      
17.10Jon Sieber27.64aYamhill-Carlton      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Chance Rice52.14aScappoose      
2.12Justin Krieger53.34aSeaside      
3.11Trent Amerson53.47aYamhill-Carlton      
4.12Steven Wentworth53.57aAstoria      
5.10Jason Wetzel53.65aTillamook      
6.11Aristeo Nieves53.92aTillamook      
7.12Justin Tikkala54.49aAstoria      
8.11Alex Howell54.74aBanks      
9.10Ben Wittman54.76aSeaside      
10.10Blaine Kuehnert55.04aTillamook      
11.12RJ Logue55.37aScappoose      
12.9Colton Underhill55.91aBanks      
13.12Paul Nauman56.22aYamhill-Carlton      
14.11Daryk McCoy57.57aAstoria      
15.10Dalton Clark57.91aSeaside      
9Brock MarkhamNTBanks      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Wyatt Morgan2:11.95aYamhill-Carlton      
3.10Daniel Werner2:13.50aTillamook      
5.11Noah Boring2:14.47aTillamook      
2.12Sotiri Bakouros2:15.90aScappoose      
4.12Timmy Stowell2:16.84aBanks      
7.10Reynaldo Goicochea2:18.77aAstoria      
6.11Michael Wiser2:19.91aYamhill-Carlton      
8.9Bryan Harbert2:21.04aScappoose      
9.10Merrick Vonpoppenheim2:21.24aScappoose      
10.11Ryan Turney2:22.93aTillamook      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Riley Cronin9:23.41aScappoose      
2.11Miguel Velez9:30.70aTillamook      
3.11Miguel Nieves9:39.25aTillamook      
4.12Anders Benson9:40.12aSeaside      
5.11Ross MacDougall9:49.29aAstoria      
6.11Skyler Butenshon9:52.26aAstoria      
7.11Robbie Greisen9:56.59aScappoose      
8.11Michael Wiser9:56.88aYamhill-Carlton      
9.9Cole Willyard10:03.06aSeaside      
10.9Parker Elder10:03.30aScappoose      
11.9Miguel Lozano10:20.79aTillamook      
12.12Tim Hitchen10:56.33aBanks      
13.11Victor Rose10:57.06aAstoria      
14.11Mo Brethower11:02.14aYamhill-Carlton      
15.10Ben Hayes11:14.05aSeaside      
16.9Brad Brekke11:41.32aBanks      
17.11Franki Deabreu12:02.93aBanks      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Dennis Olstedt14.97aSeaside      
2.12Kyle McMullen15.59aAstoria      
3.12Tony Perry15.97aYamhill-Carlton      
4.11Dom Walker16.24aSeaside      
5.12Sotiri Bakouros17.34aScappoose      
6.11Justin Roberts17.40aAstoria      
7.10Wil Ping18.08aTillamook      
8.9Jordan Swartwood19.58aYamhill-Carlton      
9.9Hayden Bush19.76aTillamook      
10.9Aaron Aguilera19.80aScappoose      
11.9Apostolis Bakouros20.19aScappoose      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Dennis Olstedt40.74aSeaside      
2.12Kyle McMullen42.13aAstoria      
3.11Dom Walker42.24aSeaside      
5.12Justin Sorensen42.69aYamhill-Carlton      
4.11Jeff Baisch43.73aYamhill-Carlton      
6.12Sotiri Bakouros44.63aScappoose      
11Damian Olivar44.83Seaside      
7.9Apostolis Bakouros46.45aScappoose      
8.11Alex Schwend48.30aTillamook      
9.11Daryk McCoy48.55aAstoria      
10.9Aaron Aguilera48.67aScappoose      
11.10Wil Ping49.05aTillamook      
12.9Hayden Bush49.31aTillamook      
13.12Zack Knight49.84aAstoria      
14.9Brock Markham51.92aBanks      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.12Kai Watts142'11Seaside      
2.12Bjorn McCord136'03Seaside      
3.12Brandon Myrick135'07Yamhill-Carlton      
4.12Alex Whitaker127'10Astoria      
5.11Ben Mattingly124'00Astoria      
6.12David Craig116'11Scappoose      
7.12Daniel Copenhaver113'01Seaside      
8.11Grant Vaughan109'09Yamhill-Carlton      
9.12Dan Craig109'05Scappoose      
10.12Mitchell Hidalgo108'03Banks      
11.11Marcus Pearson106'09Scappoose      
12.11Caleb Smetana106'07Tillamook      
13.11Ryan Wilson105'11Yamhill-Carlton      
14.11Dante Combs101'04Astoria      
15.10Trevor Lundsten100'06Banks      
16.10Matt Stone93'06Banks      
17.10Ryan Doss86'01Tillamook      
18.10Frankie Morales68'03Tillamook      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Chris Meyer6'01.00Astoria      
2.12Tony Perry6'00.00Yamhill-Carlton      
3.12Jake Weber5'10.00Yamhill-Carlton      
3.11Justin Roberts5'10.00Astoria      
3.11Dom Walker5'10.00Seaside      
6.12Nathan Horlacher5'10.00Banks      
7.11Andrew Baertlein5'08.00Tillamook      
8.11Jesse Willyard5'06.00Seaside      
9.12Weston Powers5'06.00Scappoose      
10.9Jonnie Clark5'02.00Scappoose      
10.9Cole Willyard5'02.00Seaside      
12Mason JahnkeNHYamhill-Carlton      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Wyatt Morgan12'00.00Yamhill-Carlton      
2.10Tyler McGanty11'06.00Yamhill-Carlton      
3.12RJ Logue11'06.00Scappoose      
4.12David Fishback11'00.00Banks      
5.11Tim Teran10'06.00Tillamook      
6.11Alex Schwend10'06.00Tillamook      
7.10Steven Murray10'00.00Banks      
7.11Caleb Pentecost10'00.00Scappoose      
9.9Cade Waud10'00.00Tillamook      
10.11Dylan Jensen9'06.00Astoria      
11.11Justin Roberts9'00.00Astoria      
11Samuel ClarkNHAstoria      
9Brad BrekkeNHBanks      
12David DoughertyNHSeaside      
11Jesse WillyardNHSeaside      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jake Weber21'10.25Yamhill-Carlton      
2.12Justin Tikkala20'05.50Astoria      
3.11Andrew Baertlein20'05.00Tillamook      
4.12Weston Powers20'03.00Scappoose      
5.12Steven Wentworth19'08.00Astoria      
6.12Joe DeNotta19'07.00Seaside      
7.11Scott Warneke19'01.50Scappoose      
8.9Daniel Seaholm18'10.50Tillamook      
9.11Dylan Jensen18'09.00Astoria      
10.11Eli Icenogle18'04.50Scappoose      
11.9Zeke Smith18'02.50Seaside      
12.12Mason Jahnke17'03.50Yamhill-Carlton      
13.9Colton Underhill16'11.50Banks      
14.12Kyle Truax16'09.50Seaside      
15.11Alex Howell16'07.50Banks      
16.9Zach Johnson15'07.00Yamhill-Carlton      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Charlene Harber13.10aAstoria      
2.11Melissa Waud13.31aTillamook      
3.10Kristine Wheeler13.70aScappoose      
4.12Casey Kave13.71aScappoose      
5.12Courtney Heckeroth13.79aTillamook      
6.9Trista Burnham13.86aTillamook      
7.11Christina Hickman13.89aScappoose      
8.10Melissa Law13.98aAstoria      
9.9Erika Atkinson14.12aBanks      
10.9Hannah Sigler14.13aSeaside      
11.10Lexey Heryford14.33aYamhill-Carlton      
12.11Candice Rhine14.56aYamhill-Carlton      
13.11Heather Cleary14.58aSeaside      
14.11Sammie Weidner14.70aYamhill-Carlton      
15.9Analynda Toyas14.72aSeaside      
16.11Madison Miller14.92aBanks      
17.9Holly Garcia14.93aBanks      
18.11Liz Alcock15.14aAstoria      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Melissa Waud26.76aTillamook      
2.9Robin Smith26.83aTillamook      
3.12Casey Kave27.19aScappoose      
4.10Kristine Wheeler27.55aScappoose      
5.10Chloe Wight27.90aScappoose      
7.9Hannah Sigler28.22aSeaside      
6.10Melissa Law28.38aAstoria      
8.10Lexey Heryford29.71aYamhill-Carlton      
9.11Sammie Weidner30.45aYamhill-Carlton      
10.11Candice Rhine30.58aYamhill-Carlton      
11.9Analynda Toyas30.76aSeaside      
12.11Liz Alcock31.03aAstoria      
13.9Rebecca Renoult32.07aBanks      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Robin Smith1:02.75aTillamook      
3.10Chloe Wight1:04.19aScappoose      
5.12Kaula Wall1:05.02aBanks      
2.10Madeline Adee1:05.13aAstoria      
4.9Kori Bellwood1:05.43aYamhill-Carlton      
6.12Ashley Woolbright1:05.99aScappoose      
7.10Hannah Harley1:08.70aScappoose      
9.11Lynnae Huber1:10.91aAstoria      
10.11Jen Bletscher1:11.03aSeaside      
11.9Mariah Rudolfi1:11.48aAstoria      
12.9Rebecca Renoult1:12.39aBanks      
13.11Meagan Johnson1:21.62aYamhill-Carlton      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Elaine Kloss2:42.89aSeaside      
3.11Alicia Reaser2:43.17aBanks      
2.10Ashley Mayfield2:43.85aSeaside      
5.9Trista Jarvis2:46.24aScappoose      
4.9Clara Broderick2:46.59aSeaside      
6.9Emily Schmiedel2:49.04aYamhill-Carlton      
7.9Emily Rocha2:49.91aScappoose      
8.11Megan Hale2:51.28aScappoose      
9.10Erin O'Mahony2:52.28aBanks      
10.10Kathryn Brunmeier2:55.25aTillamook      
11.10Laura Spears3:05.35aBanks      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jenny Elder11:11.45aScappoose      
2.12Patricia Doyle11:12.00aSeaside      
3.12Julie Overby11:40.60aScappoose      
4.9Kamila Swerdloff11:43.35aAstoria      
5.10Kelsey Taylor12:00.35aBanks      
6.12Laura Culver12:05.60aYamhill-Carlton      
7.10Anna Grabhorn12:10.14aScappoose      
8.12Verity Spencer12:26.74aYamhill-Carlton      
9.10Kirsten Rasmussen13:04.76aYamhill-Carlton      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Tera Prosser16.90aYamhill-Carlton      
2.11Cela Sibley17.42aSeaside      
3.9Marilyn Brooks17.44aAstoria      
4.12Janae Poe17.70aAstoria      
5.9Trista Burnham17.90aTillamook      
6.11Jessica Holler18.12aTillamook      
7.12Meagan Macomb18.49aSeaside      
8.10Maggie Webb18.50aYamhill-Carlton      
9.10Carrie Coughlan18.60aTillamook      
10.11Heather Cleary18.75aSeaside      
11.9Lindsey Ensminger18.80aScappoose      
12.11Stacy Marshall19.30aScappoose      
13.12Danielle Miller19.31aScappoose      
14.10Joanna Murdoch21.32aBanks      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Cela Sibley49.80aSeaside      
3.9Lindsey Ensminger49.97aScappoose      
5.12Kaula Wall50.72aBanks      
2.11Tera Prosser51.38aYamhill-Carlton      
4.10Madeline Adee51.85aAstoria      
6.12Meagan Macomb51.92aSeaside      
7.10Sarah Pope52.93aAstoria      
8.12Danielle Miller53.31aScappoose      
9.10Maggie Webb54.66aYamhill-Carlton      
10.10Carrie Coughlan55.05aTillamook      
11.9Mariah Rudolfi56.69aAstoria      
12.11Heather Cleary59.29aSeaside      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Laura Bobek42'11.50Astoria      
2.11Jamie Coggins39'04.25Astoria      
3.11Rebecca Rafferty35'11.00Scappoose      
4.11Vanessa Rodriguez35'05.50Tillamook      
5.12Kayla Burrus34'00.75Scappoose      
6.12Stephanie Beeler32'09.50Tillamook      
7.11KJ Carr32'01.50Astoria      
8.10Brittany Olson31'07.75Yamhill-Carlton      
9.12Kayla Whitehead31'04.75Yamhill-Carlton      
10.10Jasmine Teters29'00.50Banks      
11.12Casey Papas28'08.50Seaside      
12.10Ashley Belt27'05.50Yamhill-Carlton      
13.11Christy Lazott25'04.75Banks      
14.10Ashley Sommer24'08.00Banks      
15.10Margaret Hinsvark24'03.25Seaside      
16.11Alicia Thompson24'00.50Tillamook      
12Amy NeelandsDNSScappoose      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Lindsey Remington118'02Tillamook      
2.11KJ Carr118'02Astoria      
3.10Natalee Uhlich114'07Yamhill-Carlton      
4.11Christina Hickman107'05Scappoose      
5.12Stephanie Beeler107'00Tillamook      
6.9Aly Sanders107'00Tillamook      
7.9Erika Atkinson106'02Banks      
8.10Jasmine Teters103'03Banks      
9.11Lynnae Huber102'05Astoria      
10.10Skye Larson97'00Yamhill-Carlton      
11.11Tarynn Berkman92'04Seaside      
12.10Ashley Belt90'02Yamhill-Carlton      
13.9Kayce Lilley90'01Astoria      
14.12Emily McCoy87'01Scappoose      
15.12Kayla Burrus82'00Scappoose      
16.12Tessa-Renae Pfund77'04Seaside      
17.11Heather Cleary72'10Seaside      
18.11Christy Lazott68'05Banks      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Charlene Harber18'03.50Astoria      
2.12Courtney Heckeroth16'10.00Tillamook      
3.12Stephanie Beeler15'10.50Tillamook      
4.11Kirstin Jensen15'10.00Tillamook      
5.10Jamie Osburn15'07.50Seaside      
6.9Erika Atkinson15'02.50Banks      
7.12Laura Culver15'00.50Yamhill-Carlton      
8.9Hannah Sigler14'11.50Seaside      
9.12Emily McCoy14'11.50Scappoose      
10.10Ashley Sommer14'03.50Banks      
11.10Michelle Peloquin14'01.50Yamhill-Carlton      
12.10Alice Queirolo14'00.00Yamhill-Carlton      
13.10Joanna Murdoch13'11.00Banks      
14.11Stacy Marshall13'07.50Scappoose      
15.12Amy Neelands13'05.50Scappoose      
16.10Jordan Crownover12'11.00Astoria      
17.11Brooke Schauerman12'06.00Astoria      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.