Athletic.net Team Results Management

CCS Trials

Saturday, May 19, 2007

San Jose CC, San Jose

Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
All Rounds | Finals | Semi-Finals | Prelims    Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Nick Johnson11.39aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12RJ Pua11.32aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Michael Avila10.93aSeaside      
2.12Reggie Topps10.97aNorth Monterey County      
3.12Matt Nelms11.07aEvergreen Valley      
4.11De'Leon Eskridge11.13aJunipero Serra      
6.12Kevin Gonzales11.14aBellarmine Prep      
7.10Cameron Marshall11.22aValley Christian-SJ      
8.12Trenton Hart11.23aPalo Alto      
9.12Sameer Thadani11.23aLynbrook      
5.11Marquee Heffner11.24aPioneer      
10.11Justin Cornejo11.26aOak Grove      
11.10Zeke Sanders11.32aSanta Cruz      
11.12RJ Pua11.32aSalinas      
13.12Kevin Abbott11.33aLive Oak      
14.12Michael Fox11.35aSan Mateo      
14.10Parnit Sainion11.35aAndrew Hill      
16.-Larry La11.37aOak Grove      
16.12Jeff Toft11.37aPalma      
18.12Nick Johnson11.39aSan Lorenzo Valley      
19.9Andrew Keyser11.43aCarmel      
20.12Jacob Bongers11.47aHarker      
21.12Jordan Gilstrap11.52aMountain View      
22.12Edward Yanogacio11.53aMilpitas      
23.11Josh Tennefoss11.61aMenlo-Atherton      
24.12Alex Lagemann11.62aSaratoga      
25.9Matt Walter11.63aSacred Heart Prep      
26.12Joe Ma11.65aSilver Creek      
27.12Michael Fleet11.68aAbraham Lincoln      
28.11Chris Koroluk11.73aSan Benito (Hollister)      
29.12Matt Englehardt11.84aCarlmont      
30.10Martin Szczerban11.93aCapuchino      
31.12Josh Talsky12.16aTerra Nova      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9.12Jeff Toft22.73aPalma      
16.12Josh Thomas22.92aPalma      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Michael Avila22.06aSeaside      
2.12Kevin Gonzales22.17aBellarmine Prep      
3.12Sameer Thadani22.19aLynbrook      
6.12Reggie Topps22.27aNorth Monterey County      
4.11Thomas Reynolds22.38aArchbishop Mitty      
5.12Robert Compitello22.49aBellarmine Prep      
7.12Matt Nelms22.59aEvergreen Valley      
8.11Alex Ellinwood22.66aLeigh      
9.12Michael Fox22.73aSan Mateo      
9.12Jeff Toft22.73aPalma      
11.10Zeke Sanders22.77aSanta Cruz      
12.10Parnit Sainion22.78aAndrew Hill      
13.12Jacob Stocks22.84aKing City      
14.12Steven Lopes22.85aPioneer      
15.12John Folker22.87aMenlo-Atherton      
16.12Aric Armon22.92aMilpitas      
16.12Josh Thomas22.92aPalma      
18.12Jordan Gilstrap23.02aMountain View      
19.10Ryan Shorey23.06aSan Benito (Hollister)      
20.10Omari Carr23.13aOak Grove      
21.12Jacob Bongers23.21aHarker      
22.9Andrew Keyser23.29aCarmel      
23.11Paul Gowans23.33aGunderson      
24.12Rafael Barriga23.34aWillow Glen      
25.11Brandon Hartstein23.39aMonta Vista      
26.10Brandon Johnson23.40aThe King’s Academy      
27.10Alex Craig23.49aWoodside      
28.11Josh Tennefoss23.65aMenlo-Atherton      
29.-Larry La23.66aOak Grove      
---12Nick JohnsonDQSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andrew Reyes49.55aPalma      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Andrew Reyes49.55aPalma      
2.12Thomas Phillips49.65aBellarmine Prep      
5.12Kevin Toth49.87aArchbishop Mitty      
3.12Robert Compitello50.09aBellarmine Prep      
4.11Wesley Tucker50.52aMonterey      
6.12Will Courchesne50.66aHarker      
7.10Ryan Shorey50.71aSan Benito (Hollister)      
8.12Shane Truett50.75aNorth Salinas      
9.12Curtis Liang50.79aHenry M. Gunn      
10.11Alex Ellinwood50.84aLeigh      
11.12James Byrnes50.88aSequoia      
12.10Alex Craig50.89aWoodside      
13.12Jacob Stocks50.96aKing City      
14.12Juillard Robinson51.16aLive Oak      
15.11Paul Gowans51.28aGunderson      
16.12Aric Armon51.32aMilpitas      
17.12Rafael Barriga51.48aWillow Glen      
18.10Jacobson Tanner51.63aScotts Valley      
19.12Nathan Goodrich51.92aEvergreen Valley      
20.11Jeff Christerson51.96aAptos      
21.12Alex Dalal52.02aPalo Alto      
22.11Jose Servin52.11aWatsonville      
23.11Kerry Fier52.17aMenlo      
24.11Tyler Larson52.34aCarmel      
25.12Daren Cejna52.48aMountain View      
26.12Darren Taggart52.85aCapuchino      
27.9Benjamin Knight52.95aOverfelt      
28.11Sean Callahan53.02aCarlmont      
29.11Roger Hu53.05aCupertino      
30.11Alex Stone53.33aAndrew Hill      
31.10Ezra Gonzalez53.76aRedwood Christian      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
8.12Eric Williams1:57.63aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Sebastian Sam1:55.51aOak Grove      
2.12Robbie Reid1:55.71aMountain View      
3.12Nick Palladino1:55.74aCarlmont      
5.12Jon Berthet1:56.41aLos Gatos      
4.12Simon Bill1:56.52aMonta Vista      
6.12Chuck Stimson1:56.87aJunipero Serra      
7.10Jake Arveson1:57.49aMonterey      
8.12Eric Williams1:57.63aSan Lorenzo Valley      
9.11Dane Sawyer1:57.96aLos Gatos      
10.10Hank Morrison1:58.54aCarmel      
11.9Alan Rios1:58.75aAnn Sobrato      
12.10Ryan Thomas1:58.78aEvergreen Valley      
13.11Daniel Limon1:59.21aGreenfield      
14.11Dezmon Hunter1:59.39aHenry M. Gunn      
15.12Miguel Zepeda1:59.73aWatsonville      
16.10Kevin Jani1:59.90aBranham      
17.12Anthony Leal1:59.95aNorth Salinas      
18.11Darius Terry2:00.80aPiedmont Hills      
19.12Ethan Wicklund2:01.14aSacred Heart Cathedral      
20.12Mark Blucher2:01.56aEverett Alvarez      
21.11Jose Dimas2:02.06aYerba Buena      
22.12Jeff Grogan2:02.18aJunipero Serra      
23.12Darren Taggart2:02.63aCapuchino      
24.11Ryland Young2:03.19aHillsdale      
25.11Patrick Martin2:03.88aBurlingame      
26.12Jake Jackson2:03.91aSan Benito (Hollister)      
27.12Tony McMillin2:05.01aHarbor      
28.10Noel Laporte2:05.26aWoodside Priory      
29.11Cameron Duran2:05.65aEvergreen Valley      
30.9Alex Mattson2:10.3hRedwood Christian      
31.9Steven Nichols2:12.33aIndependence      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
15.11Chris Proffitt4:26.70aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Brad Surh4:16.45aCarlmont      
2.10Rylan Hunt4:16.94aAptos      
3.12Miguel Zepeda4:18.75aWatsonville      
4.12Marcos Corona4:19.53aWillow Glen      
5.11Mohamed Abdalla4:19.65aWillow Glen      
6.12Robbie Knorr4:20.55aValley Christian-Dub...      
7.11Darius Terry4:21.08aPiedmont Hills      
8.11Oscar Pena4:22.98aKing City      
9.11Dylan Shawhan4:23.32aLos Gatos      
10.12Rigo Vasquez4:24.00aSan Benito (Hollister)      
11.12Greg Surh4:24.01aCarlmont      
12.12Jose Montoya4:24.42aHalf Moon Bay      
13.11Oran Arms4:25.83aJunipero Serra      
14.12Alec Nickolls4:26.10aLos Altos      
15.11Chris Proffitt4:26.70aSan Lorenzo Valley      
16.10Greg Innes4:28.42aSt Ignatius      
17.10Lance Wolfsmith4:28.45aAnn Sobrato      
18.12Eric Baum4:29.43aBellarmine Prep      
19.10Vince Rodriguez4:30.11aSanta Clara      
20.11Jose Bedolla4:30.40aYerba Buena      
21.11Derek Pesta4:30.44aGilroy      
22.12Sean Robinson4:34.43aThe King’s Academy      
23.12Damien Capizzi4:34.90aEvergreen Valley      
24.10Valentino Julien4:35.70aWillow Glen      
25.10Daniel Filipcik4:36.82aWoodside      
26.11Tariq Adam4:38.17aSanta Clara      
27.12Eddie Trujillo4:39.30aSan Benito (Hollister)      
28.10Alan Menezes4:40.53aSaratoga      
29.12Alejandro Alvarez-Bautista4:41.84aWatsonville      
30.11Andre LaMothe4:46.14aStevenson      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
16.10Tyre Johnson9:43.35aPalma      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.9Philip Macquitty9:24.76aPalo Alto      
3.11Gambileg Bor9:25.09aJefferson      
2.12Robbie Knorr9:26.88aValley Christian-Dub...      
5.12Matthew Petrillo9:29.22aLos Gatos      
4.11Diego Estrada9:29.84aAlisal      
6.12Misael Corral9:31.80aKing City      
7.11Brad Surh9:34.67aCarlmont      
8.12Jonathan Chu9:34.72aHenry M. Gunn      
9.12Marcos Corona9:35.42aWillow Glen      
10.10Lance Wolfsmith9:36.15aAnn Sobrato      
11.11Walter Mayeda9:36.78aAptos      
12.12Brad Jacobs9:38.67aSaratoga      
13.11Michael Johnson9:40.24aLos Gatos      
14.11Mohamed Abdalla9:41.08aWillow Glen      
15.12Rigo Vasquez9:41.52aSan Benito (Hollister)      
16.10Tyre Johnson9:43.35aPalma      
17.12Kyle Tuttle9:48.37aBellarmine Prep      
18.11Kindu Ejigu9:50.23aSanta Clara      
19.12Menso DeJONG9:50.39aArchbishop Mitty      
20.11Antonio Dorado9:53.25aNorth Monterey County      
21.12Greg Surh9:55.70aCarlmont      
22.10Nohe Lema9:58.17aWillow Glen      
23.11Oscar Pena9:59.06aKing City      
24.12Eduardo Lopez10:00.05aPiedmont Hills      
25.11Austin Logie10:00.20aCarlmont      
26.12Jose Montoya10:01.37aHalf Moon Bay      
27.11Michael Machado10:01.88aNorth Monterey County      
28.12Kramer Straube10:04.73aSacred Heart Prep      
29.12Alejandro Murillo10:06.32aArchbishop Riordan      
30.10Dayne Gradone10:11.91aAptos      
31.11Jose Bedolla10:15.14aYerba Buena      
32.11Mike Sanchez10:23.40aMt Pleasant      
33.12Damien Capizzi10:25.94aEvergreen Valley      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
22.11Nate Ramirez16.49aPalma      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Eric Hersey14.29aLos Altos      
2.12Thomas Phillips15.04aBellarmine Prep      
5.12Caleb Russom15.10aSilver Creek      
3.11Mathew Brown15.16aMt Pleasant      
4.12Adam Karmally15.33aCarmel      
6.11Mykel Block15.37aMonterey      
7.11Dominic Byrne15.44aBurlingame      
8.11Dexter Sulit15.46aMt Pleasant      
9.11Marko Vatavuk15.59aWestmont      
10.11Tyler Casterson15.75aAptos      
11.11Dominique Crowther15.78aBellarmine Prep      
12.11Joe Strizich15.85aSt Ignatius      
13.11Eric Surprenant15.89aLynbrook      
14.10Kevin Kapchuk16.00aDel Mar      
15.12Ryan Abney16.03aMilpitas      
16.12Danny Reed16.04aLeigh      
17.11Austin Schmidt16.12aSan Benito (Hollister)      
18.12Sam Margevicius16.19aPalo Alto      
19.12Kenny Kork16.34aWestmoor      
20.10Evan McFadden16.43aSan Benito (Hollister)      
21.12Aaron Atsin16.44aWestmoor      
22.11Nate Ramirez16.49aPalma      
23.12Andrew Bennet16.50aMilpitas      
24.12Peter Lei16.57aWestmoor      
25.10Cody Piccillo16.60aRedwood Christian      
26.12Trent Sharp16.87aGreenfield      
27.11Tony Hoang17.30aMt Pleasant      
28.12Kevin Belling17.35aScotts Valley      
29.12Javier Alvarez17.53aNorth Monterey County      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
12Kellen Coffis42.17aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Semi-Finals
11Anthony Scholl40.03aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Eric Hersey38.50aLos Altos      
2.12Thomas Phillips38.82aBellarmine Prep      
3.11Ryan Saldivar-Ellison39.59aSilver Creek      
5.12Adam Karmally39.88aCarmel      
4.12Drew McReynolds40.02aPioneer      
6.11Anthony Scholl40.03aSalinas      
7.10Mike Skinner40.29aEverett Alvarez      
9.11John Kevorkian40.63aCarmel      
8.11Mathew Brown40.5hMt Pleasant      
10.12Andrew Bennett40.91aMilpitas      
11.12Greg Martinez40.97aSanta Teresa      
13.12John Pearson41.08aSeaside      
12.11Austin Schmidt41.0hSan Benito (Hollister)      
15.12Dan Jenkins41.21aMenlo-Atherton      
16.11Eric Surprenant41.29aLynbrook      
14.12Caleb Russom41.2hSilver Creek      
17.11Tyler Casterson41.43aAptos      
18.10Jeffrey Campbell41.59aArchbishop Mitty      
19.12Peter Lei41.85aWestmoor      
20.11Mykel Block42.03aMonterey      
21.11Marko Vatavuk42.08aWestmont      
22.12Justin Kirksey42.13aAbraham Lincoln      
23.12Kellen Coffis42.17aSan Lorenzo Valley      
24.12Curtis Liang42.18aHenry M. Gunn      
25.12Steven Ma42.47aSt Ignatius      
26.12Kenny Kork43.98aWestmoor      
27.11Andrew Lee44.39aWestmoor      
28.10Cody Piccillo45.01aRedwood Christian      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
8.-Nate Ramirez
Jeff Toft
Josh Thomas
Andrew Reyes
43.48aPalma      
-Matt Davis
Ryan Trower
Taylor West
Nick Johnson
43.94aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 42.91aBellarmine Prep      
2.-Relay Team 42.96aSeaside      
3.-Relay Team 43.04aJunipero Serra      
4.-Relay Team 43.07aPioneer      
5.-Relay Team 43.19aOak Grove      
6.-Relay Team 43.27aPalo Alto      
7.-Relay Team 43.40aArchbishop Mitty      
8.-Relay Team 43.48aPalma      
9.-Relay Team 43.66aLynbrook      
10.-Relay Team 43.77aEvergreen Valley      
11.-Relay Team 43.88aSanta Cruz      
12.-Relay Team 43.94aSan Lorenzo Valley      
13.-Relay Team 43.96aAdrian Wilcox      
14.-Relay Team 44.04aNorth Salinas      
15.-Relay Team 44.22aMilpitas      
16.-Relay Team 44.24aMt Pleasant      
17.-Relay Team 44.26aHarker      
18.-Relay Team 44.32aLive Oak      
19.-Relay Team 44.36aSan Benito (Hollister)      
20.-Relay Team 44.54aLeigh      
21.-Relay Team 44.72aSequoia      
22.-Relay Team 44.84aSan Mateo      
23.-Relay Team 44.97aMenlo-Atherton      
24.-Relay Team 45.18aGreenfield      
25.-Relay Team 45.20aYerba Buena      
26.-Relay Team 45.26aSaratoga      
27.-Relay Team 45.61aNorth Monterey County      
28.-Relay Team 45.67aCarmel      
29.-Relay Team 47.06aThe King’s Academy      
30.-Relay Team 47.94aBurlingame      
----Relay Team DNFDel Mar      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-John Bonano
Josh Thomas
Jeff Toft
Andrew Reyes
3:24.95Palma      
-Kellen Coffis
Eric Williams
Matt Davis
Mitchell Pfyl
3:29.35aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Semi-Finals
-RJ Pua
Robert Perry
Tyler Papazian
Anthony Scholl
3:28.93aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 3:22.61aArchbishop Mitty      
2.-Relay Team 3:23.57aBellarmine Prep      
3.-Relay Team 3:24.95aPalma      
4.-Relay Team 3:26.01aPioneer      
5.-Relay Team 3:26.12aPalo Alto      
6.-Relay Team 3:26.15aNorth Salinas      
7.-Relay Team 3:26.96aGunderson      
8.-Relay Team 3:27.78aArchbishop Riordan      
9.-Relay Team 3:28.11aCarmel      
10.-Relay Team 3:28.71aMonterey      
11.-Relay Team 3:28.79aAptos      
12.-Relay Team 3:28.81aEvergreen Valley      
13.-Relay Team 3:28.93aSalinas      
14.-Relay Team 3:29.04aMountain View      
15.-Relay Team 3:29.08aSan Benito (Hollister)      
16.-Relay Team 3:29.28aNorth Monterey County      
17.-Relay Team 3:29.35aSan Lorenzo Valley      
18.-Relay Team 3:31.71aHenry M. Gunn      
19.-Relay Team 3:33.13aAndrew Hill      
20.-Relay Team 3:33.41aIndependence      
21.-Relay Team 3:34.24aOak Grove      
22.-Relay Team 3:34.42aLos Gatos      
23.-Relay Team 3:34.68aMenlo-Atherton      
24.-Relay Team 3:35.35aMt Pleasant      
25.-Relay Team 3:36.17aCarlmont      
26.-Relay Team 3:36.38aMonta Vista      
27.-Relay Team 3:36.39aRedwood Christian      
28.-Relay Team 3:36.79aBurlingame      
29.-Relay Team 3:37.44aLeigh      
30.-Relay Team 3:41.39aWestmoor      
31.-Relay Team 3:41.54aCapuchino      
32.-Relay Team 3:45.82aWoodside Priory      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 10lb - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Colin Quirke60-08.25Los Gatos      
2.12Andy Vargas58-10.00St Francis (Mountain...      
3.12Stephen Powell56-07.50Bellarmine Prep      
4.11Drew Gordon54-11.25Archbishop Mitty      
5.12Randall Horn53-02.50Los Gatos      
6.12Matt Ramos51-11.00Bellarmine Prep      
7.11Josh Uikilifi51-04.75Mills      
8.12Frank Knights50-08.25Aptos      
9.11Aaron Huck50-02.75Oak Grove      
10.12Chris Blohm49-09.75St Ignatius      
11.12Frank DeLaTorra49-02.00North Monterey County      
12.12Logan Harrison48-08.50Pacific Grove      
13.12Brett Perotta48-08.00Los Altos      
14.11Sydney Penisini47-08.50Salinas      
14.11Scott Phillips47-08.50Salinas      
16.12Chris Hardee47-05.75Pacific Grove      
17.11Jackson Dallas46-09.50Los Gatos      
18.12Brandon Luker46-07.00Everett Alvarez      
19.12Brandon Lawlor45-00.25Woodside      
20.10Benny Nava44-11.50Mt Pleasant      
21.11Darren Sumida43-10.00Silver Creek      
22.12Jason Wetzel43-01.50Pioneer      
23.12Anthony Espinosa42-10.25Aptos      
24.12Steve Vargas42-08.75San Jose Academy      
25.12Ben Havens-Stokes42-05.50Seaside      
26.11Vincent Zegarski41-00.00Sequoia      
27.12Sean Hutchinson40-09.75Westmont      
28.11Robert Croll40-07.75Woodside Priory      
29.12Brian Takahara40-02.25San Mateo      
30.11David Sim39-06.00Yerba Buena      
31.11Zach Freitas38-06.00The King’s Academy      
32.11Ivan Gutierrez38-02.00Mills      
---12Fred KolotoFOULPalo Alto      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Semi-Finals
11Sydney Penisini47'8.5Salinas      
11Scott Phillips47'8.5Salinas      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Drew Gordon173-09Archbishop Mitty      
2.11Colin Quirke172-07Los Gatos      
3.12Randall Horn166-05Los Gatos      
4.12Stephen Powell155-11Bellarmine Prep      
5.12Cesar Puga153-09Alisal      
6.11Chris Bandy151-02North Salinas      
7.12Andrew Estko148-09Bellarmine Prep      
8.12Matthew Kosmas146-05St Ignatius      
9.12Dallon Stang143-07Pacific Grove      
10.12Brett Perotta137-05Los Altos      
11.12Jaraad Mamoon132-07Homestead      
12.12Jesse Griffin132-01Mountain View      
13.12Frank Knights131-04Aptos      
14.10Derek White130-10Oak Grove      
15.12Jason Wetzel130-00Pioneer      
16.12Ben Solari129-10Aptos      
17.11Darren Sumida128-11Silver Creek      
18.11Nino Solano127-09Westmoor      
19.12Paulo Semedo125-03Silver Creek      
20.11Michael Castro124-07Gunderson      
21.11Frank Telles122-05Greenfield      
22.11Josh Uikilifi122-02Mills      
22.11Ian Quiros122-02North Salinas      
24.11Michael Spady120-11Hillsdale      
25.12Jared Wigg113-03Monterey      
26.12Brandon Lawlor109-10Woodside      
27.12Andy Vargas108-07St Francis (Mountain...      
28.11Christian Hernandez Ramos106-06Watsonville      
29.11Vincent Zegarski102-06Sequoia      
30.11Steven Lee95-00Del Mar      
31.9Brian McFarland89-03Sacred Heart Prep      
32.10Makepa Fojas87-10Pioneer      
33.11Jorge Garcia85-03Redwood Christian      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12Derrick Toney6'2Salinas      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Mike Scott6-04.00Palo Alto      
2.12Caleb Russom6-02.00Silver Creek      
3.12Derrick Toney6-02.00Salinas      
4.12James Mabrey6-02.00Sacred Heart Cathedral      
5.11Joe Strizich6-02.00St Ignatius      
6.11Kevin Rutledge6-02.00Los Gatos      
6.11Rob Pappas6-02.00Leigh      
6.11Joey Wright6-02.00Aptos      
9.10Aaron Thompson6-00.00Archbishop Riordan      
9.12Kevin Blakely6-00.00Westmont      
11.10Mike Pond6-00.00Scotts Valley      
12.12Sean Halenbeck5-10.00St Francis (Mountain...      
12.12Jon-William Murphy5-10.00Carlmont      
12.11Colin Wong5-10.00Burlingame      
12.12Kevin Belling5-10.00Scotts Valley      
16.11Darryl Faust Jr.5-10.00North Monterey County      
16.10Gregory Talley5-10.00Westmont      
18.12Theo Broadnax5-10.00Adrian Wilcox      
19.11Anthony DeLaCerda5-08.00San Benito (Hollister)      
19.9Nick Pfeiffer5-08.00Pacific Grove      
19.10Victor Martinez5-08.00Mt Pleasant      
22.11Jageet Sidhu5-08.00Abraham Lincoln      
23.12Aaron Atsin5-08.00Westmoor      
23.11Brad Greathouse5-08.00Los Altos      
23.11Jamil Lee5-08.00San Benito (Hollister)      
---11Daniel HookNHPacific Grove      
---10Cody PiccilloNHRedwood Christian      
---10William StevensonNHIndependence      
---11Marcus DunlapNHHillsdale      
---12Aaron FulfordNHMt Pleasant      
---12Jesse Kay-RugenNHSt Ignatius      
---11Nick EvansNHLos Altos      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
9.12Nick Vanoli13'Palma      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12Gabriel Flores12'6Salinas      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Nico Weiler17-00.00Los Gatos      
2.11Josh Cusick15-06.00St Lawrence Academy      
3.12Adam Campi14-06.00St Francis (Mountain...      
4.11Brett Benham14-00.00St Francis (Mountain...      
5.12Josh Schroder13-06.00San Benito (Hollister)      
6.11Ryan van Niekerk13-06.00Los Gatos      
7.11Scott Normandin13-06.00Bellarmine Prep      
8.12Michael Catherwood13-00.00Carmel      
9.12Nick Vanoli13-00.00Palma      
10.11Johann Holvick-Thomas13-00.00Menlo-Atherton      
11.12Gabriel Flores12-06.00Salinas      
11.11Ryan Saldivar-Ellison12-06.00Silver Creek      
13.10Michael Benko12-06.00Scotts Valley      
14.10Andy Curry12-00.00Soquel      
15.12Javier Alvarez12-00.00North Monterey County      
16.11Eric Nguyen12-00.00Mt Pleasant      
17.12Richard Jennings12-00.00Silver Creek      
18.12William Cambra11-06.00Ann Sobrato      
19.10Sean Valle11-06.00Watsonville      
20.10Long Nguyen11-00.00Mt Pleasant      
20.11Ly Thach11-00.00Oak Grove      
20.11Josue Burgos11-00.00Westmoor      
23.11Anthony Ha11-00.00Piedmont Hills      
---11Anthony BuiNHMt Pleasant      
---11Allister PhanNHWestmoor      
---11Robert TimpeNHBurlingame      
---12Phillip AcedilloNHMills      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
5.12Andrew Reyes22'4"Palma      
6.12Nick Johnson22'2.75San Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Semi-Finals
11Anthony Scholl20'8.5Salinas      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Reggie Topps23-09.75North Monterey County      
2.12Elliot Ferrara23-04.75St Ignatius      
3.11Kevin Rutledge23-02.00Los Gatos      
4.10Usua Amanam23-00.75Bellarmine Prep      
5.12Andrew Reyes22-04.00Palma      
6.12Nick Johnson22-02.75San Lorenzo Valley      
7.12Casey Roche22-02.25St Francis (Mountain...      
8.-Albert Lutz22-00.50Oak Grove      
9.11Mike Scott21-09.25Palo Alto      
10.11Austin Schmidt21-04.00San Benito (Hollister)      
11.11Mathew Brown21-01.00Mt Pleasant      
11.9Nick Pfeiffer21-01.00Pacific Grove      
13.12B.J. Miller21-00.00Evergreen Valley      
14.11Anthony Scholl20-08.50Salinas      
15.12Edward Yanogacio20-08.00Milpitas      
16.12Kevin Hui20-06.50Capuchino      
16.12Kevin Blakely20-06.50Westmont      
18.12James Jones20-05.75Piedmont Hills      
19.10Kaleb Singleton20-03.50North Monterey County      
20.11Dexter Sulit20-03.25Mt Pleasant      
21.11Tyler Casterson20-01.75Aptos      
22.10Jay Belena20-00.25Silver Creek      
23.12Theo Broadnax20-00.00Adrian Wilcox      
24.9Marco Ancheta19-09.50Yerba Buena      
25.12Kevin Quock18-10.00Homestead      
26.11Joshua Leandro18-09.25Hillsdale      
27.12Randy Miura18-08.75Westmoor      
28.11Joey Perry17-09.50Sacred Heart Prep      
29.11Robby Merk17-07.00Menlo-Atherton      
30.11Sean Medina16-01.25Woodside      
31.11Daniel Carrillo16-00.00Valley Christian-SJ      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Nathan Goodrich46-11.50Evergreen Valley      
2.11Darryl Faust Jr.45-11.50North Monterey County      
3.11Mike Scott45-07.00Palo Alto      
4.10Daniel Johnson45-03.50Valley Christian-SJ      
4.12Elliot Ferrara45-03.50St Ignatius      
6.12James Mabrey45-02.50Sacred Heart Cathedral      
7.12Jacob Bongers44-09.00Harker      
8.12Mitchell Ong44-08.50Mt Pleasant      
9.12B.J. Miller44-07.00Evergreen Valley      
10.10Derion Taylor43-03.00Evergreen Valley      
11.11Elijah Knight42-04.00Seaside      
12.12Kevin Blakely42-02.50Westmont      
13.9Winton Nguyen41-10.50Milpitas      
14.11Dexter Sulit41-09.50Mt Pleasant      
15.11Chris Koroluk41-08.00San Benito (Hollister)      
16.11Marshod Johnson41-07.00Gilroy      
16.11Aaron Feliciano41-07.00Westmoor      
18.9Jo Neil41-05.00Everett Alvarez      
19.10Mike Mcullough41-02.50Los Gatos      
20.12Aaron Miller41-01.00Piedmont Hills      
21.12Taylor Shapiro40-08.00Carmel      
22.12Jose Delgadillo40-06.00Aptos      
23.10Gibran Meza40-03.50Saratoga      
24.12Felix Wu39-04.00Westmoor      
25.11Aaron Zamora39-00.50Greenfield      
26.12Gonzalo Guerrero38-10.50Capuchino      
27.12Jaehoon Jeong38-10.00Redwood Christian      
28.11Joshua Leandro37-10.00Hillsdale      
29.12Matthew Barrios37-06.00Westmoor      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Taylor Johnson5:01.04aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jeneba Tarmoh11.61aMt Pleasant      
2.11Dahlys Marshall12.10aValley Christian-SJ      
3.12Eileen Nguyen12.22aMilpitas      
4.9Brittney Wright12.35aPresentation      
6.9Angela Gradiska12.36aPinewood      
5.12Marissa Minderler12.47aMonta Vista      
7.11Carrie Thomas12.51aMilpitas      
8.10Ashley Bean12.54aTerra Nova      
9.12Keyanna Adger12.56aArchbishop Mitty      
10.11Martina Mickos12.59aLos Altos      
11.10Anita Crumlin12.66aMonta Vista      
12.12Olivia Morgan12.73aSanta Cruz      
12.12Irina Padua12.73aPresentation      
14.11Jenesa Archdeacon12.81aHarbor      
15.11Brittany Johnson12.85aMonte Vista Christian      
16.9Caprice Powell12.86aMenlo-Atherton      
17.9Mariah Rogers12.90aProspect      
18.10Libby Cooper12.95aCastilleja      
19.9Asha Jones12.97aMt Pleasant      
20.12Felesha Adams13.01aSeaside      
21.10Samantha Hoffman13.03aSan Mateo      
21.10Joyce Thompson13.03aEastside College Prep      
21.10Dominique Greene13.03aMenlo-Atherton      
24.10Jalisa Taylor13.17aEvergreen Valley      
25.10Erica Arenas13.18aEvergreen Valley      
26.10Arriana Vera13.23aGilroy      
26.12Brianna Mathews13.23aNorth Salinas      
28.9Denise Murphy13.30aMt Pleasant      
29.12Christina Dixon13.35aMenlo-Atherton      
30.12Mckense Pospishil13.46aCarmel      
31.11Alyssa Water13.47aMercy (SF)      
32.9Erika Rodriguez13.48aLive Oak      
33.11Annabelle Audet-Griffin13.75aSanta Catalina      
34.10Kelsey Holtzinger13.80aLeigh      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
10Hilary Servatius26.73aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Jeneba Tarmoh23.55aMt Pleasant      
2.12Hayley Huxtable24.58aScotts Valley      
3.9Angela Gradiska24.61aPinewood      
4.11Dahlys Marshall24.67aValley Christian-SJ      
5.12Eileen Nguyen24.69aMilpitas      
6.11Martina Mickos25.09aLos Altos      
7.11Marshay Brown25.11aMt Pleasant      
8.11Kristen Houp25.46aValley Christian-SJ      
9.12Deirdra Pettigrue25.50aMt Pleasant      
10.12Marissa Minderler25.52aMonta Vista      
11.12Tannia Hernandez25.57aNorth Salinas      
12.12Olivia Morgan25.68aSanta Cruz      
13.10Ashley Bean25.75aTerra Nova      
14.9Caprice Powell25.76aMenlo-Atherton      
14.11Carrie Thomas25.76aMilpitas      
16.9Natasha Sakaller25.85aMonta Vista      
17.10Libby Cooper25.93aCastilleja      
18.12Lakesha Adams26.01aMonterey      
19.10Erica Arenas26.12aEvergreen Valley      
19.9Mariah Rogers26.12aProspect      
21.10Joyce Thompson26.27aEastside College Prep      
22.10Dominique Greene26.36aMenlo-Atherton      
23.10Courtney Robinson26.37aLive Oak      
24.9Denise Murphy26.50aMt Pleasant      
25.12Kaitlin McGhee26.57aMenlo-Atherton      
26.10Kailin Kuo26.63aMercy (SF)      
27.10Hilary Servatius26.73aSalinas      
28.11Brittany Johnson26.87aMonte Vista Christian      
29.9Asha Jones27.19aMt Pleasant      
30.10Annie Lee27.33aStevenson      
31.9Megan McKenzie27.66aStevenson      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
7Q9Katie Nelms57.36aLeland      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
10Jacquelyn Lee62.23aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Eileen Nguyen55.74aMilpitas      
5.11Kristen Houp56.38aValley Christian-SJ      
2.12Thea Lee56.73aCarmel      
3.12Deirdra Pettigrue56.74aMt Pleasant      
4.12Hayley Huxtable57.08aScotts Valley      
6.9Natasha Sakaller57.33aMonta Vista      
7.9Katie Nelms57.36aLeland      
8.11Marshay Brown57.73aMt Pleasant      
9.12Jaimee Erickson57.77aLos Gatos      
10.10Jen Carey58.43aBurlingame      
11.12Kaitlin McGhee58.66aMenlo-Atherton      
12.9Bonny Rivers58.80aHarbor      
13.12Bria Nelson58.84aLos Altos      
14.12Lakesha Adams58.94aMonterey      
15.12Kristen Rowsey59.15aLos Altos      
16.10Desirae Payton59.41aSacred Heart Cathedral      
17.11Hannah Gilbert59.75aProspect      
18.10Annie Lee59.96aStevenson      
19.10Pauline Olsen1:00.03aLive Oak      
20.11Lauren Villasenor1:01.05aSan Benito (Hollister)      
21.10Katherine Wright1:01.33aHillsdale      
22.9Kira Rienecker1:01.45aPioneer      
23.11Angelica Ramirez1:02.04aSanta Teresa      
24.10Jacquelyn Lee1:02.23aSalinas      
25.12Stephanie Wright1:02.78aSan Mateo      
26.9Emily Colvin1:03.37aCastilleja      
27.9Christina Terranova1:03.55aMercy (Burlingame)      
28.10Shayla Bunch1:04.17aEastside College Prep      
29.11Jamie Leong1:05.85aMenlo      
30.12Catherine Haas1:05.96aThe King’s Academy      
---9Beverly PhanDQSeaside      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12Amanda Hoff2:22.48aSan Lorenzo Valley      
12Lindsey Deane2:30.49aSan Lorenzo Valley      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
9Kelsey Palassou2:21.35aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Renisha Robinson2:09.27aArchbishop Mitty      
2.9Jordan Diaz2:13.66aLeigh      
5.12Samantha Peppard2:15.38aLos Gatos      
3.10Toni Sarge2:17.06aPioneer      
4.9Melissa Hopper2:17.23aLeigh      
6.12Lindsay Brunner2:17.64aWoodside      
7.10Justine Fedronic2:18.73aCarlmont      
8.11Callie Mulgannon2:19.01aLos Gatos      
9.11Nicole Sabes2:19.28aSaratoga      
10.10Libby Cooper2:20.99aCastilleja      
11.11Kelsey Feeley2:21.04aHenry M. Gunn      
12.9Kelsey Palassou2:21.35aSalinas      
13.10Carolyn Pham2:21.50aEvergreen Valley      
14.10Melina Shak2:21.78aMilpitas      
15.12Amanda Hoff2:22.48aSan Lorenzo Valley      
16.10Alexis Garrett-Frank2:22.95aSacred Heart Cathedral      
17.11Stephanie Pritchard2:24.38aNorth Monterey County      
18.11Gina Dettmer2:25.10aTerra Nova      
19.12Mia Williams2:25.20aOverfelt      
20.11Kristina Llorin2:25.56aPiedmont Hills      
21.11Maddie Turner2:26.23aWoodside Priory      
22.9Nadine Huerta2:28.66aNorth Monterey County      
23.11Katrina Swanson2:28.76aRedwood Christian      
24.9Camyle Boxton2:29.17aMt Pleasant      
25.12Lindsey Deane2:30.49aSan Lorenzo Valley      
26.9April Campos2:31.15aSanta Catalina      
27.11Mendi Sui2:31.68aSan Mateo      
28.11Angela Tse2:32.70aWestmoor      
29.9Dariani Salvador2:32.78aAlisal      
30.9Leslie Chavez2:37.18aKing City      
31.11Lindsay Miller2:38.48aAbraham Lincoln      
32.12Leah McEachern2:40.20aThe King’s Academy      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
13.10Stephanie Barnett5:10.87aLeland      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12Alex Bell5:11.77aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Taylor Johnson5:01.04aSan Lorenzo Valley      
3.11Kaela Townsend5:02.99aLos Gatos      
2.10Toni Sarge5:05.63aPioneer      
5.9Marissa Ferrante5:07.05aAptos      
4.12Renata Cummins5:07.24aPalo Alto      
6.9Elise Ogle5:09.37aGilroy      
7.11Erin Fabris5:09.84aLos Gatos      
8.12Alicia Ivanhoe5:09.93aPalo Alto      
9.12Arely Marquez5:09.94aYerba Buena      
10.10Allegra Mayer5:10.05aHenry M. Gunn      
11.12Jill Goodwin5:10.42aLos Gatos      
12.10Jean Feng5:10.54aMonta Vista      
13.10Stephanie Barnett5:10.87aLeland      
14.12Alex Bell5:11.77aSalinas      
15.10Courtney Allen5:14.64aSan Benito (Hollister)      
16.12Jessica Gonzales5:15.13aEvergreen Valley      
17.11Gina Dettmer5:16.76aTerra Nova      
18.10Mary Reynolds5:17.58aMountain View      
19.11Tamara Abinader5:18.31aCarlmont      
20.9Melissa Hopper5:22.47aLeigh      
21.12Angela Hsu5:22.73aMonta Vista      
22.10Kelly Lamble5:24.59aSaratoga      
23.9Jessica Fenton5:27.05aCarmel      
24.9Nadine Huerta5:27.99aNorth Monterey County      
25.9Lauren Allen5:30.13aWoodside Priory      
26.12Kristen Butelo5:31.13aThe King’s Academy      
27.11Tracy Vargo5:32.97aPresentation      
28.10Priya Pappu5:33.37aThe King’s Academy      
29.10Melissa Davidson5:37.68aEvergreen Valley      
30.10Cami Littlefield5:40.11aStevenson      
31.11Stephanie Broder5:40.79aTerra Nova      
32.12Jessie Carr5:40.81aCastilleja      
33.11Ronda Yip5:41.80aWestmoor      
34.9Zaira Guzman5:54.14aNorth Monterey County      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2Q10Stephanie Barnett11:03.14aLeland      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Semi-Finals
11Kirsten White11:54.43aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Prelims
1.10Katy Daly10:32.79aSt Ignatius      
3.11Mary Rhoades11:02.62aCarlmont      
2.10Stephanie Barnett11:03.14aLeland      
4.9Jovita Trujillo11:08.31aNorth Monterey County      
5.10Jean Feng11:15.77aMonta Vista      
6.12Arely Marquez11:19.54aYerba Buena      
7.11Amy Schnittger11:20.65aAptos      
8.10Allegra Mayer11:22.31aHenry M. Gunn      
9.10Kathleen Miller11:26.71aGilroy      
10.10Kristine Talbot11:29.96aMountain View      
11.9Samantha Hamilton11:32.13aHalf Moon Bay      
12.11Jennifer Clarke11:36.26aOak Grove      
13.11Sumika Shiokawa11:37.47aCupertino      
14.9Claudia Barnett11:38.15aLeland      
15.12Marloes Sijstermans11:39.99aMountain View      
16.11Jocelyn Rodriguez11:42.13aSacred Heart Cathedral      
17.12Paige Knudsen11:42.48aLos Gatos      
18.12Ingrid Lacy11:47.26aSanta Clara      
19.12Lisa Worsham11:51.08aMonta Vista      
20.11Kirsten White11:54.43aSalinas      
21.11Gina Dettmer11:57.05aTerra Nova      
22.9Jessica Fenton12:02.97aCarmel      
23.9Caitlin McAlpine12:03.18aSanta Teresa      
24.10Katie Nast12:03.34aSaratoga      
25.11Adilene Ruvalcaba12:06.53aNorth Monterey County      
26.9Riyana Straetker12:06.65aEvergreen Valley      
26.11Sonja Swenson12:06.65aCastilleja      
28.11Michelle Moran12:08.84aWillow Glen      
29.11Christina Barrientos12:08.90aHarbor      
30.9Lisa Fawcett12:15.50aHenry M. Gunn      
31.12Chrissa Trudelle12:19.97aWoodside Priory      
32.11Chelsea Micheals12:27.78aHalf Moon Bay      
33.9Christina Torres12:29.35aKing City      
34.11Abbi Devaraj12:38.99aAnn Sobrato      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
12.11Kikita Fkiaras16.18aLeland      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Vashti Thomas13.62aMt Pleasant      
2.11Dahlys Marshall14.08aValley Christian-SJ      
3.11Golde Ibia14.68aEvergreen Valley      
4.12Stella Dugall14.70aMt Pleasant      
5.12Stephanie LeFever14.87aAptos      
6.12Nha DienBui14.99aAdrian Wilcox      
7.11Kim O'Donnell15.37aMenlo-Atherton      
7.11Aisha Lott15.37aArchbishop Mitty      
9.10Alyssa De15.72aOak Grove      
10.11Sarah Engle16.01aHomestead      
11.11Anastasia Jones16.14aMonterey      
12.11Kikita Fkiaras16.18aLeland      
13.9Lia Randazzo16.38aEvergreen Valley      
14.9Sarah Unadia16.47aGilroy      
15.10Kelina Burris16.54aOak Grove      
15.12Emmi Doniak16.54aAptos      
17.10Stephanie Bautista16.65aMt Pleasant      
18.11Sara Mancuso17.04aStevenson      
19.9Cassie Root17.14aBurlingame      
20.12Mckense Pospishil17.25aCarmel      
21.10Madelynn Tershy17.32aMonte Vista Christian      
22.10Cate Olson17.34aPalo Alto      
23.11Addie Lefczik17.36aAragon      
24.12Sarah Rundle17.43aMenlo-Atherton      
25.12Gwendoline Tuma17.52aNotre Dame (SJ)      
26.11Nicole Tomita17.54aWoodside      
27.10Rachel Reid17.55aMercy (Burlingame)      
28.11Lili Villagomez17.64aSan Benito (Hollister)      
29.11Jessica Macklin18.19aRedwood Christian      
30.12Anndrea Nelson18.40aMountain View      
31.10Nikki Bahlman20.82aHenry M. Gunn      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
6Q9Katie Nelms46.54aLeland      
11.11Kikita Fkiaras47.45aLeland      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Semi-Finals
11Kelly Salmon48.13aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Thea Lee44.62aCarmel      
2.12Stephanie LeFever45.52aAptos      
3.11Nicole Sliva45.62aArchbishop Mitty      
4.10Christine Ristow46.04aWestmont      
5.11Kim O'Donnell46.26aMenlo-Atherton      
6.9Katie Nelms46.54aLeland      
7.11Dakota Sanchez46.69aEverett Alvarez      
8.11Christine Reed46.82aLos Gatos      
9.11Anastasia Jones47.07aMonterey      
10.10Cate Olson47.33aPalo Alto      
11.11Kikita Fkiaras47.45aLeland      
12.10Alyssa De47.48aOak Grove      
13.11Nicole Tomita47.87aWoodside      
14.11Kelly Salmon48.13aSalinas      
15.9Sunny Margerum48.29aHenry M. Gunn      
16.9Emily Gordon48.50aSanta Clara      
17.12Ali Cottong48.52aCarlmont      
18.12Emmi Doniak48.75aAptos      
19.9Kira Rienecker48.76aPioneer      
20.9Lia Randazzo48.89aEvergreen Valley      
21.11Rachel Gate48.95aSt Francis (Mountain...      
22.9Dana Reed48.97aRedwood Christian      
23.12Monica Arizmendez49.06aNorth Monterey County      
24.12Rebecca Dally49.12aCarmel      
25.12Sarah Rundle50.10aMenlo-Atherton      
26.9Katie Boyle50.18aCupertino      
27.11Danielle Mingming50.21aIndependence      
28.10Rachel Reid50.70aMercy (Burlingame)      
29.12Gwendoline Tuma51.19aNotre Dame (SJ)      
30.11Jessica Macklin52.99aRedwood Christian      
31.11Jasmine Taylor54.17aEvergreen Valley      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
16.-Katie Nelms
Lauren Chin
Kikita Fkiaras
Lauren Drygas
50.93aLeland      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Semi-Finals
-Jacquelyn Lee
Hilary Servatius
Aimee Sawyer
Alycia Carrillo
50.43aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 46.68aMt Pleasant      
2.-Relay Team 47.86aLos Altos      
3.-Relay Team 48.16aMenlo-Atherton      
4.-Relay Team 48.21aMonta Vista      
5.-Relay Team 48.68aArchbishop Mitty      
6.-Relay Team 49.22aPresentation      
7.-Relay Team 49.47aEvergreen Valley      
8.-Relay Team 49.77aMilpitas      
9.-Relay Team 49.93aNorth Salinas      
10.-Relay Team 49.95aBurlingame      
11.-Relay Team 50.01aSaratoga      
12.-Relay Team 50.36aLos Gatos      
13.-Relay Team 50.43aSalinas      
14.-Relay Team 50.49aSeaside      
15.-Relay Team 50.73aMonte Vista Christian      
16.-Relay Team 50.93aLeland      
17.-Relay Team 51.13aOak Grove      
18.-Relay Team 51.21aScotts Valley      
19.-Relay Team 51.38aLeigh      
20.-Relay Team 51.41aProspect      
21.-Relay Team 51.43aLive Oak      
22.-Relay Team 51.46aSanta Cruz      
23.-Relay Team 51.74aStevenson      
24.-Relay Team 52.00aHillsdale      
25.-Relay Team 52.09aSanta Teresa      
26.-Relay Team 52.84aCarmel      
27.-Relay Team 53.34aCastilleja      
28.-Relay Team 53.49aSan Mateo      
29.-Relay Team 53.57aWestmoor      
30.-Relay Team 54.09aWoodside Priory      
31.-Relay Team 56.67aThe King’s Academy      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Cara Hoyt
Lindsey Deane
Amanda Hoff
Taylor Johnson
4:00.75aSan Lorenzo Valley      
16.-Lauren Drygas
Katie Nelms
Elizabeth Yee
Kikita Fkiaras
4:05.29aLeland      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Semi-Finals
-Jacquelyn Lee
Hilary Servatius
Chloe Pica
Alex Bell
4:05.09aSalinas      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Prelims
1.-Relay Team 3:58.02aMt Pleasant      
2.-Relay Team 3:59.30aSaratoga      
5.-Relay Team 3:59.44aArchbishop Mitty      
3.-Relay Team 3:59.56aValley Christian-SJ      
6.-Relay Team 4:00.75aSan Lorenzo Valley      
4.-Relay Team 4:00.93aLos Altos      
7.-Relay Team 4:01.03aBurlingame      
8.-Relay Team 4:01.37aLos Gatos      
9.-Relay Team 4:01.84aProspect      
10.-Relay Team 4:02.24aMenlo-Atherton      
11.-Relay Team 4:02.59aLeigh      
12.-Relay Team 4:02.71aEvergreen Valley      
13.-Relay Team 4:03.00aMilpitas      
14.-Relay Team 4:04.11aMonta Vista      
15.-Relay Team 4:05.09aSalinas      
16.-Relay Team 4:05.29aLeland      
17.-Relay Team 4:07.08aCarlmont      
18.-Relay Team 4:07.37aLive Oak      
19.-Relay Team 4:07.95aSanta Cruz      
20.-Relay Team 4:08.13aCarmel      
21.-Relay Team 4:09.57aSan Benito (Hollister)      
22.-Relay Team 4:16.70aWestmont      
23.-Relay Team 4:17.68aNorth Monterey County      
24.-Relay Team 4:19.15aSanta Teresa      
25.-Relay Team 4:22.92aSeaside      
26.-Relay Team 4:25.34aThe King’s Academy      
27.-Relay Team 4:27.98aWoodside Priory      
28.-Relay Team 4:32.52aTerra Nova      
29.-Relay Team 4:32.93aSan Mateo      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Luisa Musika39-11.00Milpitas      
2.12Linda Oseso39-02.00Santa Clara      
3.11Alyssa Osai36-05.75Notre Dame (Belmont)      
4.12Jenica Hadley36-05.50Soquel      
5.9Meagan McKee36-05.00Santa Teresa      
6.9Elizabeth Gordon35-06.25Archbishop Mitty      
7.11Lila Yoldi35-01.75San Benito (Hollister)      
8.11Samantha Chang34-10.00Westmoor      
9.9Myeesha Hardiman34-09.00Adrian Wilcox      
10.12Ofa Taimani34-04.50Sequoia      
11.10Alyssia Sialaris34-03.50Leigh      
12.12Nikki Zeiter33-08.50Los Gatos      
13.10Jennifer Jasper33-06.50Prospect      
14.9Briona Sullen33-00.00North Salinas      
15.12Kelly Young32-09.00Capuchino      
16.11Michelle Geesman32-08.50Aptos      
17.12Sarah Nolet32-01.25Los Altos      
18.12Christina Ilalio31-08.00Seaside      
19.10Tammy Castillo31-06.50Notre Dame (SJ)      
20.12Ashley Hines31-05.00Del Mar      
21.12Whitnee Garrett30-09.25Evergreen Valley      
22.12Sequoyah Reed30-08.75Westmoor      
23.12Vianna Perez30-03.00North Monterey County      
24.10Weruche Okaru29-08.75Oak Grove      
25.9Alison Quilici29-07.50Del Mar      
26.10Krysta Keema29-06.50Greenfield      
27.9Kelly Kreulen28-02.75Ann Sobrato      
28.11Britney Medina27-05.00King City      
29.11Tiffany Fakava27-01.00Redwood Christian      
30.12Danielle Gatt25-09.50Mercy (Burlingame)      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Kathryn Daniels127-04Milpitas      
2.12Jenica Hadley125-02Soquel      
3.12Linda Oseso121-07Santa Clara      
4.11Alyssa Osai114-02Notre Dame (Belmont)      
5.12Morgan O'Laughlin113-08San Benito (Hollister)      
6.12Sarah Nolet112-00Los Altos      
7.10Alyssia Sialaris109-00Leigh      
8.10Tammy Castillo107-09Notre Dame (SJ)      
9.11Katherine Johnson105-00Mountain View      
10.12Vianna Perez103-11North Monterey County      
11.9Quinta Ekong102-10Hillsdale      
12.12Ofa Taimani101-10Sequoia      
13.11Denae Chappell100-10Live Oak      
14.10Jennifer Jasper100-06Prospect      
15.11Sarah Yoldi99-10San Benito (Hollister)      
16.9Mele Langi98-04Sequoia      
17.11Ashley Ciglar96-06St Francis Central C...      
18.9Meagan McKee95-11Santa Teresa      
19.11Samantha Chang95-10Westmoor      
20.-Laura Ashley94-01Valley Christian-Dub...      
21.12Ashley Hines91-05Del Mar      
22.12Stephany Ganeles90-09Branham      
23.11Jill Sakima90-07Leigh      
24.11Britney Medina90-00King City      
25.9Lian Ornido83-00Oak Grove      
26.12Carmen Duran82-06Capuchino      
27.12Lupe Camarena82-00North Monterey County      
28.12Nina Anguiano79-00St Ignatius      
29.10Jenae Martin76-09The King’s Academy      
30.12Colleen Burson-Ryan72-02Notre Dame (SJ)      
31.10Krysta Keema69-10Greenfield      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
8Q12Dana McKenzie5' 0"Leland      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Helena Montin5-04.00Monta Vista      
2.11Janelle Coulter5-04.00Aptos      
3.10Kiersten Dolbec5-02.00Saratoga      
4.9Alissa Hayes5-02.00Homestead      
4.10Julia McCarthy5-02.00Aptos      
4.12Maureen Ajoku5-02.00Santa Teresa      
7.10Kristin Rimbach5-02.00Prospect      
8.12Dana McKenzie5-00.00Leland      
9.11Christine Scales5-00.00Los Gatos      
10.11Katherine Ring5-00.00St Francis (Mountain...      
11.12Hilary Craven5-00.00Woodside      
12.12Anndrea Nelson5-00.00Mountain View      
13.10Ellen Dungy5-00.00San Benito (Hollister)      
14.11Nicole Sliva4-10.00Archbishop Mitty      
15.10Brittany Garrido4-10.00Monte Vista Christian      
15.11Nicole Cox4-10.00Castilleja      
15.12Kate Lowe4-10.00Live Oak      
18.10Jen Carey4-10.00Burlingame      
19.11Katie Armstrong4-08.00Live Oak      
20.11Vera Kovacic4-08.00Mercy (SF)      
---11Megan LumNHWestmoor      
---10Amanda KoesterNHBurlingame      
---10Shannon WelchNHCarmel      
---9Nadine HuertaNHNorth Monterey County      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Prelims
1.12Tori Anthony13-06.00Castilleja      
2.12Natasha Barthel12-00.00St Francis (Mountain...      
3.12Cyrena Giordano12-00.00St Ignatius      
4.11Sarah Engle11-06.00Homestead      
5.11Christine Reed10-06.00Los Gatos      
6.10Cleary Wunder9-06.00Scotts Valley      
7.12Ali Cottong9-00.00Carlmont      
8.12Jackie Talens8-06.00Westmoor      
9.11Melissa Yong8-06.00Piedmont Hills      
9.11Mary Blake8-06.00Santa Teresa      
9.10Colette L'Heureux8-06.00Santa Clara      
9.9Monique Bishop8-06.00San Benito (Hollister)      
13.10Annika Rose8-00.00Notre Dame (Salinas)      
13.9Michelle Vera Cruz8-00.00Mt Pleasant      
13.9Nakita Kadam8-00.00Mt Pleasant      
16.10Sonia Beri8-00.00Mt Pleasant      
16.11Amanda Paul8-00.00Ann Sobrato      
16.11Kelsy Siegel8-00.00Aptos      
19.11Jenny Tan8-00.00Piedmont Hills      
20.11Sara Pizzo7-06.00Monte Vista Christian      
20.11Jenny Fung7-06.00Los Gatos      
22.10Taylor Catherwood7-06.00Carmel      
---11Haley HoganNHLos Gatos      
---10Lauren RamirezNHKing City      
---9Nili SegalNHWatsonville      
---12Glenda TamNHWestmoor      
---12Kimberly RovaiNHWestmoor      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
10.10Lauren Chin16' 4.25"Leland      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12Alycia Carrillo14'6.5Salinas      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Vashti Thomas20-02.00Mt Pleasant      
2.12Stephanie LeFever18-07.50Aptos      
3.12Stella Dugall17-09.25Mt Pleasant      
4.11Elise Leung17-03.75Monta Vista      
5.11Ruth LeBeau17-01.25James Lick      
6.12Tannia Hernandez17-00.00North Salinas      
7.9Sunny Margerum16-11.00Henry M. Gunn      
8.11Christine Scales16-08.50Los Gatos      
9.11Kelly Thom16-05.50Mountain View      
10.10Lauren Chin16-04.25Leland      
11.12Maureen Ajoku16-03.75Santa Teresa      
12.10Joyce Thompson16-02.50Eastside College Prep      
13.12Leah Larot16-01.00Evergreen Valley      
14.12Irina Padua16-00.75Presentation      
15.10Arial Mosbrucker16-00.25Ann Sobrato      
16.10Maria Nicora15-09.75Stevenson      
17.9Cassie Root15-08.50Burlingame      
18.10Ashley Cole15-07.75Saratoga      
19.11Stephanie Lee15-02.00Menlo-Atherton      
20.9Ashby Cogan15-00.00Menlo-Atherton      
21.12Danielle Vidal14-10.25Notre Dame (SJ)      
22.11Brooke Rumley14-06.50Sequoia      
23.12Alycia Carrillo14-06.25Salinas      
24.11Giulia Gualco-Nelson14-06.00St Ignatius      
25.11Francine Barba14-05.50Monte Vista Christian      
26.11Ray Barakal14-04.00Pacific Grove      
27.11Vivian Li14-01.00Mills      
28.9Dana Reed13-07.75Redwood Christian      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
12.10Lauren Chin34' 1.5"Leland      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Semi-Finals
12Emily Prader33'2.5Salinas      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Prelims
1.11Vashti Thomas40-11.75Mt Pleasant      
2.12Stella Dugall39-09.75Mt Pleasant      
3.12Stephanie LeFever37-06.50Aptos      
4.11Stephanie Glick36-06.00Cupertino      
5.11Elise Leung36-04.25Monta Vista      
6.11Katherine Ring36-00.25St Francis (Mountain...      
7.11Ruth LeBeau35-08.25James Lick      
8.12Nha DienBui35-05.00Adrian Wilcox      
9.11Aisha Lott35-02.25Archbishop Mitty      
10.11Stephanie Lee34-11.75Menlo-Atherton      
11.11Candice Marquez34-07.50Evergreen Valley      
12.10Lauren Chin34-01.50Leland      
13.11Britteny Salvador33-09.75Santa Clara      
14.12Mckense Pospishil33-06.25Carmel      
15.12Emily Prader33-02.50Salinas      
16.10Arial Mosbrucker33-01.50Ann Sobrato      
17.12Maureen Ajoku32-09.00Santa Teresa      
18.10Rachel Gardner32-07.25Burlingame      
19.11Elyse North32-05.25Monte Vista Christian      
20.9Jennifer Okamoto32-01.25Watsonville      
21.10Justine Hunter32-01.00San Benito (Hollister)      
22.10Diana White31-10.00Stevenson      
22.10Diane Rodden31-10.00Castilleja      
24.11Cindy Ngoon31-05.00Westmoor      
25.11Samantha Chang31-03.00Westmoor      
26.11Calle Cain30-10.25Menlo-Atherton      
27.9Jessica Zeta30-01.50Notre Dame (SJ)      
28.9Dana Reed29-04.00Redwood Christian      
29.11Jessica Macklin28-07.00Redwood Christian      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.