Team Results Management

Meet Info

Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12Sweeney Williams11.27aNorth Torrance
2.12Edward Davila11.53aNorth Torrance
3.12Kenneth Michaelian11.6Lawndale
5.12Leland Anderson12.0Lawndale
6.11Kumar Tiger13.5Lawndale

100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Corey Hayes11.56aNorth Torrance
2.9Christopher Harvey11.65aNorth Torrance
3.9Jarrett Ramsey12.7Lawndale
4.-Chris Punch13.6Lawndale

200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.12William Smith22.8Lawndale
12Edward Davila23.12aNorth Torrance
2.12Edward Davila23.12aNorth Torrance
3.10Christopher Mc Daniel23.39aNorth Torrance
3.12Kenneth Michaelian23.6Lawndale
11Joshua Lazo24.93aNorth Torrance
12Kenji Montonaga25.78aNorth Torrance
6.11Kumar Tiger27.9Lawndale

200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Christopher Harvey24.66aNorth Torrance
2.9Seantrez Gords25.33aNorth Torrance
9Jamil Austin26.05aNorth Torrance
9Charles Goodridge26.14aNorth Torrance
2.9Jarrett Ramsey26.2Lawndale
10Christopher Lissik27.70aNorth Torrance
4.-Chris Punch29.3Lawndale

400 Meters  Varsity - Finals

12Jacob Yowell52.24aNorth Torrance
2.12William Smith52.9Lawndale
11Joshua Lazo58.06aNorth Torrance
12Jason Roberts59.20aNorth Torrance

400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10John Porter58.07aNorth Torrance
2.9Michael Smith59.97aNorth Torrance
3.10Andres Suarez1:02.18aNorth Torrance
10Alexander Haynes1:02.94aNorth Torrance
9Charles Goodridge1:03.11aNorth Torrance

800 Meters  Varsity - Finals

11Josh Song2:08.42aNorth Torrance
1.11Josh Song2:08.42aNorth Torrance
11Craig Matsuda2:19.42aNorth Torrance
2.11Craig Matsuda2:19.42aNorth Torrance
3.10Christian Montes de Oca2:19.9Lawndale

800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Ryan Noro2:21.91aNorth Torrance
2.10Stewart Lee2:25.32aNorth Torrance
3.10Ryan DeLaMerced2:28.14aNorth Torrance
9Gabriel Plascencia2:44.2Lawndale
9Ivan Alcantar2:48.9Lawndale

1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Josh Song4:56.13aNorth Torrance
2.10Christian Montes de Oca5:12.4Lawndale
3.11Greg Sono5:14.2aNorth Torrance
11Craig Matsuda5:22.0North Torrance
9Manuel Plascencia5:33.5Lawndale
11Jonathon Jue5:48North Torrance

1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Ryan Noro5:05.7aNorth Torrance
2.10Layne Sakamoto5:20.51aNorth Torrance
3.9Scott Batungbacal5:23.9aNorth Torrance
9Gabriel Plascencia5:56.9Lawndale
9Ivan Alcantar5:57.0Lawndale

3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals

1.11Greg Sono11:47aNorth Torrance
9Manuel Plascencia12:22.1Lawndale
3.11Brandon Nakashima12:41.1aNorth Torrance

3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Layne Sakamoto11:57aNorth Torrance

110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals

12Quang Tran17.43aNorth Torrance
2.12Quang Tran17.43aNorth Torrance
1.12Kevin Maeda17.2North Torrance
3.11Joshua Lazo58.06aNorth Torrance
1.12Jacob Yowell52:54North Torrance

110m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Jarrett Ramsey18.8Lawndale
2.-Chris Punch19.9Lawndale

300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals

1.12Jacob Yowell43.61aNorth Torrance
3.12Kevin Maeda44.25aNorth Torrance

4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-Jamal Fleming
William Smith
Kenneth Michaelian
Damien Bell
2.-Kevin Maeda
Sweeney Williams
Christopher Mc Daniel
Kenji Motonaga
3:59.74aNorth Torrance

4x100 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Corey Hayes
Seantrez Gords
Christopher Harvey
Jamil Austin
49.12aNorth Torrance

4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals

1.-William Smith
Kenneth Michaelian
Damien Bell
Jamal Fleming

4x400 Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.-Corey Hayes
Seantrez Gords
Michael Smith
John Porter
4:09.97aNorth Torrance
2.-Andres Suarez
Charles Goodridge
Corey Hayes
Alexander Haynes
4:28.59aNorth Torrance

Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals

1.11Korey Hudson44'4.5North Torrance
2.12Saul Nolasco43'2.5Lawndale
3.11Armando Villa42'3.5Lawndale
11Brandon Johnson42'0Lawndale
12Robert Pierce40'9Lawndale
11Jose Valadez39'11Lawndale
11Dion Reed39'9Lawndale
12Arnie Asanza32'11Lawndale
12Josue Cifuentes32'3.5Lawndale
11Gaude Asanza31'5Lawndale

Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Andy Gomez34'3Lawndale
2.9Miguel Ramirez31'11Lawndale
3.9Marco Ramirez30'6Lawndale
10Oscar Castillo29'7.5Lawndale
10Rafael King28'0Lawndale
9Anthony Kee27'6Lawndale

High Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Leland Anderson6'7Lawndale
2.12Jacob Yowell5'8North Torrance
3.12Kevin Maeda5'4"North Torrance

High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.9Seantrez Gords5'North Torrance
2.9Jamil Austin4'10North Torrance
3.9Dennis Polk4'8North Torrance

Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals

1.10Travis Alexander10'North Torrance

Long Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.12Edward Davila17.7"North Torrance
2.10Ben Okum16'11Lawndale

Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals

1.10Christian Higa16'1.5North Torrance
2.10Andres Suarez15'5.75North Torrance
3.9Kenny Han14'3.25North Torrance
10Christopher Lissik13'9North Torrance
9Dennis Polk13'7.5North Torrance

Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals

1.10Ben Okum36'4.5Lawndale


Swipe to view all teams
South Bay (SBAA) CA: Southern