Athletic.net Team Results Management

30th Aztec Track and Field Invitational

Saturday, March 15, 2008

San Diego State, San Diego

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
British Columbia - Club Teams
Coquitlam Cheetahs
California - College
San Diego City
California - Region 15
Cal Coast Track
South Bay Track
Colorado - NCAA
Western State
Florida - NCAA
South Florida
Oklahoma - NCAA
Oklahoma State
Pennsylvania - NCAA
Slippery Rock
Utah - NCAA
Southern Utah
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Official Results All PhotosX Close
Official Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.-Bennie Robinson10.59aSouth Bay Track
2.Jared Ware10.68aPrime Techniques
3.FrDaniel Auberry10.98aRiverside City College
4.Steven Wood11.03aNew Era TC
5.SoD'Andre Ruff11.04aSouth Florida
6.SoGregory Fontus11.08aSouth Florida
7.SrBilly Walker11.15aCS San Marcos
8.-Dajuan Lee11.29aRiverside City College
9.Josiah Jamison11.39aUS Paralympics
10.Royal Mitchell11.49aUS Paralympics
11.JrAustin Sylvia11.79aCS San Marcos
---Roland SladeFSCuyamaca
 
 
X 200 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Jared Ware20.97aPrime Techniques
2.JrJosh Wimbley20.98aSouth Florida
3.-Ennis Jones21.14aRiverside City College
4.-Mike Mitchell21.16aSouth Bay Track
5.David Johnson21.26aPrime Techniques
6.-Gerald Williams21.65aSouth Bay Track
7.SoD'Andre Ruff21.77aSouth Florida
8.SoGregory Fontus21.88aSouth Florida
9.yohei kawajiri22.19aUnattached
10.-Roland Slade22.62aCuyamaca
11.JrAustin Sylvia22.88aCS San Marcos
12.FrMichael Tarver23.21aCuyamaca
 
 
X 400 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.David Johnson47.73aPrime Techniques
2.JrJosh Wimbley48.36aSouth Florida
3.SoEric Hendricks48.45aSouthern Utah
4.yohei kawajiri48.54aUnattached
5.SoNicholas Stein49.86aCS San Marcos
6.FrLouis Ward50.17aCuyamaca
7.-Isiaih Allen50.26aCuyamaca
8.FrKelly VanArsdol50.36aSouthern Utah
9.FrStephon Bolden50.43aSouthwestern College...
10.Lonal McKnight50.68aNew Era TC
11.FrDemetreus Whitehair51.02aSouthern Utah
12.Ben Maypole54.05aUnattached
--SoAustin HillDQSouthern Utah
 
 
X 800 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.JrCarlan Arthur1:54.74aSouth Florida
2.SoDaniel Anderson1:55.72aUC San Diego
3.SoMikail Ebanks1:56.09aSouth Florida
4.FrJaime Carillo1:58.75aCS San Marcos
5.-Adam Hortian1:58.95aSouth Florida
6.SoNico Sawaya2:00.22aUC San Diego
7.-Aaron Westbrook2:02.36aRiverside City College
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Trent Riter3:53.30aUnattached
2.-Adam Hortian3:54.21aSouth Florida
3.FrCameron Levins3:58.84aSouthern Utah
4.-Johann Appell4:02.59aCal Coast Track
5.JrDave Sheeran4:05.36aSouthern Utah
6.JrKevin Klein4:05.77aUC San Diego
7.SoMike Wright4:07.42aUC San Diego
8.Eddie Venegas4:07.86aUnattached
9.JrEvan Tamura4:09.09aUC San Diego
10.FrJoshua Vagas4:10.73aSouthwestern College...
11.Eugenio Guidi4:14.89aUnattached
--SrMark CurrellDNFSouthern Utah
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Roberto Hernandez9:21.95aUnattached
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Marco Venancio15:06.80aPuro Pro
2.Jesse Morrill15:24.75aUnattached
3.FrJordan Johnson15:33.94aSouthern Utah
4.JrGreg Geldman16:00.61aUC San Diego
5.FrDonovan Tsinnijiniie16:10.42aSouthern Utah
6.Miguel Albarran16:24.00aUnattached
7.Timur Crone16:32.07aUnattached
8.Antonio vazquez16:54.91aUnattached
9.SoCristobal Adame16:58.71aSouthwestern College...
10.FrJesus Nunez17:04.88aSouthwestern College...
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 42" - Invitational - Finals
1.Bashir Ramzy14.21aUnattached
2.JrGlenn Fowler14.43aSouth Florida
3.FrKendale McDaniel14.79aSouth Florida
4.SrKhalil Hooper14.94aUC San Diego
5.FrSamuel Jeter15.08aRiverside City College
6.SoDontae Florial15.22aSouthern Utah
7.-Carl McCargo15.66aRiverside City College
8.-Kenny King15.73aRiverside City College
9.-Patrick Brown16.06aCuyamaca
10.-Anthony Anderson16.09aRiverside City College
10.SoAlfonso Ferguson16.09aSouth Florida
12.-Michael Eaton16.26aCuyamaca
13.JrEric Novick16.32aSlippery Rock
14.-Lavar Harper16.66aCuyamaca
15.-Sharaud Moore16.78aSouth Bay Track
16.Jon Collins19.84aSheffield Elite
--FrSoha JafarzadeDQUC San Diego
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 36" - Invitational - Finals
1.JrGlenn Fowler51.53aSouth Florida
2.Orentheus Hutcherson52.16aNew Era TC
3.-Terry Josserand53.43aOklahoma State
4.SrCory Dart53.87aCS San Marcos
5.SoDontae Florial54.59aSouthern Utah
6.FrKendale McDaniel55.26aSouth Florida
7.-Patrick Brown56.11aCuyamaca
8.SoAlfonso Ferguson56.17aSouth Florida
9.-Samuel Ledezma56.67aSouthwestern College...
10.-Adam Garcia58.14aSouthern Utah
11.SoCameron Jones1:00.11aSouthern Utah
--SrKevin Ott WrightDNFCS San Marcos
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Invitational - Finals
1.SoMax Mullender9:44.23aUC San Diego
2.JrJake LeVieux9:52.72aUC San Diego
3.SoNate Houle9:54.88aSouthern Utah
4.FrRyan Barrus10:13.84aSouthern Utah
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Invitational - Finals
1.-Duke Greer
Ennis Jones
Donn Danns
Daniel Auberry
41.70aRiverside City College
2.-Austin Sylvia
Thomas McDougal
Kuba Wasowski
Billy Walker
42.77aCS San Marcos
3.-Cameron Stone
Dan Hand
Lane Thompson
James Zukowski
42.94aCuyamaca
4.-Cameron Weaver
Felix Alarcon
Brandon Thompson
Xzavia Killikelly
52.93aSouthwestern College...
---Curtis Mitchell
Alex Thompson
Stephon Bolden
Leonard Rainey
DQSouthwestern College...
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Invitational - Finals
1.-D'Andre Ruff
Josh Wimbley
Mikail Ebanks
Carlan Arthur
3:16.46aSouth Florida
2.-Dontae Florial
Eric Hendricks
Adam Garcia
Austin Hill
3:20.26aSouthern Utah
3.-Cory Dart
Nicholas Stein
Thomas McDougal
Kevin Ott Wright
3:21.66aCS San Marcos
4.-Pete Manyika
Duke Greer
Kevin Rodgers
Ennis Jones
3:23.45aRiverside City College
5.-Cameron Thompson
Dan Hand
James Zukowski
Kellen Dion
3:23.50aCuyamaca
6.-Demetreus Whitehair
Jarred Finn
Cameron Jones
Kelly VanArsdol
3:24.05aSouthern Utah
7.-Glenn Fowler
Kendale McDaniel
Alfonso Ferguson
Tony Zanella
3:25.34aSouth Florida
8.-Joshua Como
Samuel Jeter
Donn Danns
Beidi Beer
3:37.42aRiverside City College
 
 
X Shot Put - 16lb - Invitational - Finals
1.Jamie Beyer19.48mSheffield Elite
2.JrNick Morilla15.34mUC San Diego
3.FrHector Perez14.01mSouthern Utah
4.-Albert Toriz13.92mFullerton (JC)
5.-Austin Elmore13.85mRiverside City College
6.SoCarlos Valle13.83mSouthern Utah
7.SoForrest Ledbetter13.83mSouthern Utah
8.JrEJ Moore13.81mUC San Diego
9.SoFred Cook13.60mUC San Diego
10.SoRonnie McFadden13.21mCS San Marcos
11.FrRicky Holmes12.69mRiverside City College
12.-Dan Hand12.59mCuyamaca
13.SrAaron Parker12.28mCS San Marcos
14.FrKellen Dion12.13mCuyamaca
15.-Joshua Avne12.06mRiverside City College
16.-Lane Thompson11.60mCuyamaca
17.FrJames Zukowski11.59mCuyamaca
18.-Cameron Thompson11.18mCuyamaca
19.FrSean Robinson10.76mRiverside City College
20.-Lance Gonzales10.62mRiverside City College
21.-Frank Tabarez10.47mCS San Marcos
22.FrBrent Springall10.35mSouthern Utah
23.-Ryan Schofield9.43mCuyamaca
 
 
X Discus - 2kg - Invitational - Finals
1.Brian Trainor61.16mUnattached
2.SoTyler Perkins52.82mSouth Florida
3.SoCarlos Valle52.47mSouthern Utah
4.Jeffrey Skiba49.07mUS Paralympics
5.-Austin Elmore46.75mRiverside City College
6.SoRonnie McFadden46.56mCS San Marcos
7.Casey Tibbs46.15mUS Paralympics
8.SoChris Warning46.06mSlippery Rock
9.-Jason Baldwin43.01mSouthwestern College...
10.FrKellen Dion42.56mCuyamaca
11.-Lane Thompson40.98mCuyamaca
12.Greg Stines39.43mUnattached
13.FrRick Johnson38.06mFullerton (JC)
14.FrJames Zukowski38.01mCuyamaca
15.FrHector Perez37.41mSouthern Utah
16.FrGary Ward37.06mUC San Diego
17.-Cameron Thompson36.38mCuyamaca
18.SoForrest Ledbetter35.96mSouthern Utah
19.-Dan Hand33.16mCuyamaca
20.JrTony Zanella32.85mSouth Florida
21.FrBrent Springall32.69mSouthern Utah
22.SrAaron Parker32.68mCS San Marcos
23.-Ryan Schofield32.15mCuyamaca
24.JrMike Rose30.83mSlippery Rock
25.-Frank Tabarez28.64mCS San Marcos
26.SoBrady Wert24.32mSlippery Rock
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Invitational - Finals
1.-Jason Baldwin57.89mSouthwestern College...
2.Chris Weilert56.46mUnattached
3.Jon Collins54.96mSheffield Elite
4.JrGrant Scelzi53.67mSouth Florida
5.JrNate Hardick53.30mSlippery Rock
6.FrNick Alouise51.66mSlippery Rock
7.-Lance Gonzales49.95mRiverside City College
8.John Hansen48.90mUnattached
9.-Steve-o Tate48.65mSan Diego Mesa
10.JrDan Macks46.39mUC San Diego
11.-Rob Nielson45.91mSouthern Utah
12.-Lane Thompson42.53mCuyamaca
13.-Carl McCargo42.03mRiverside City College
14.-Jared Beukers41.63mSouthern Utah
15.SoForrest Ledbetter41.13mSouthern Utah
16.-Reid Worthington40.58mFullerton (JC)
17.FrKellen Dion40.48mCuyamaca
18.FrBrent Springall39.54mSouthern Utah
19.-Kenny King38.82mRiverside City College
20.-Samuel Ledezma35.40mSouthwestern College...
21.-John Dana23.48mCuyamaca
---Xzavia KillikellyFOULSouthwestern College...
 
 
X High Jump - Invitational - Finals
1.Jeffrey Skiba2.05mUS Paralympics
2.SoMichael Kursteiner2.00mSouth Florida
3.-Brian Zipler2.00mSouth Florida
4.-Dominick Hemphill1.95mRiverside City College
5.JrErrol Blackmon1.95mSouth Florida
6.FrKevin Jenkins1.90mCuyamaca
7.SoAndrew van Straaten1.90mUC San Diego
8.JrStephen Johnson1.85mUC San Diego
---Jared BeukersNHSouthern Utah
---Rob NielsonNHSouthern Utah
--SoBrady WertNHSlippery Rock
 
 
X Pole Vault - Invitational - Finals
1.Mark Johnson5.45mSheffield Elite
2.JrSean Young5.15mSouth Florida
3.SoEric Musker4.62mUC San Diego
4.JrGrant Scelzi4.47mSouth Florida
5.Ly Thanh4.47mUnattached
 
 
X Long Jump - Invitational - Finals
1.SoMikese Morse7.25mSouth Florida
2.FrKevin Rodgers6.73mRiverside City College
3.-David Girten6.70mRiverside City College
4.wayne west6.69mUnattached
5.-Dominick Hemphill6.47mRiverside City College
6.SoAndrew van Straaten6.43mUC San Diego
7.FrGeorge Bui5.94mRiverside City College
8.-Lance Gonzales5.62mRiverside City College
--JrKuba WasowskiFOULCS San Marcos
 
 
X Triple Jump - Invitational - Finals
1.-Joshua Como14.40mRiverside City College
2.JrScott Tsuda13.82mUC San Diego
3.SoMikese Morse13.58mSouth Florida
4.FrKevin Jenkins13.40mCuyamaca
5.Peter Gonzalez13.05mAthletes In Acti
6.-Ryan Pringle12.85mSouthern Utah
7.FrGeorge Bui12.65mRiverside City College
8.FrTerrace Draper12.58mSlippery Rock
9.FrAndrew Tran12.15mUC San Diego
10.-Terrence Hunter12.07mRiverside City College
11.-Aaron Strauther11.36mRiverside City College
---Kamar HammondFOULSouthwestern College...
 
 
X Hammer - 12lb - Invitational - Finals
1.SrGreg Watson60.26mSouthern Utah
2.Nate Ott60.21mUnat-Southern Ut
3.-Adam Jones53.16mSlippery Rock
4.SoJoel Peters47.60mSlippery Rock
5.SoFred Cook47.49mUC San Diego
6.-Austin Elmore44.21mRiverside City College
7.-Brian Dell40.77mSlippery Rock
8.-Joshua Avne40.30mRiverside City College
9.FrKellen Dion37.75mCuyamaca
10.FrRoger Carrillo36.26mFullerton (JC)
11.-Dan Hand36.04mCuyamaca
12.-Lane Thompson36.01mCuyamaca
13.FrJason Jackson36.00mUC San Diego
14.FrRicky Holmes35.57mRiverside City College
15.-Elder Sandoval33.32mRiverside City College
16.-Albert Toriz33.23mFullerton (JC)
16.SoChris Warning33.23mSlippery Rock
18.-Cameron Thompson33.19mCuyamaca
19.-Ryan Schofield33.17mCuyamaca
20.FrJames Zukowski28.10mCuyamaca
21.FrRick Johnson23.93mFullerton (JC)
---Vince TedjasaputraFOULUC San Diego
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Monique Henderson11.43aReebok
2.Melinda Smedley11.55aSheffield Elite
3.-April Brown11.77aSouth Bay Track
4.Tonette Dyer11.82aSheffield Elite
5.JrShana Solomon11.89aSan Diego State
6.FrAlicia King11.98aSan Diego State
7.FrJessika Hornsby12.18aSan Diego State
8.SrAlicia Lowery12.32aSan Diego State
9.FrKelly Fogarty12.33aUC San Diego
10.Simidele Adeagbo12.36aNike
11.SoStacia Smith12.60aSouth Florida
12.Nickeisha Brown12.85aPrime Techniques
13.-Djquara Jackson12.88aRiverside City College
14.FrNeosha Smith12.97aSouthern Utah
15.-Sayoka Daley12.99aLong Beach City
 
 
X 200 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Melinda Smedley23.33aSheffield Elite
2.Tonette Dyer23.83aSheffield Elite
3.-April Brown24.17aSouth Bay Track
4.FrAlicia King24.37aSan Diego State
5.FrJessika Hornsby24.56aSan Diego State
6.Shauna Smith24.62aSheffield Elite
7.Magnolia Howell24.64aVsa Track Club
8.-Cavetra Mitchell24.75aSouth Bay Track
9.SrAlicia Lowery24.91aSan Diego State
10.-Sayoka Daley25.82aLong Beach City
11.-Tracee Jones26.01aSouthern Utah
12.-Terri Anderson27.07aSouth Bay Track
 
 
X 400 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Shalonda Solomon53.47aReebok
2.Nicole Stone54.48aUnat-San Diego S
3.SrSamantha Showns56.65aCS San Marcos
4.JrJanelle Millner57.93aCS Dominguez Hills
5.Antonia Vega57.94aVsa Track Club
5.FrKyanna Thomas57.94aSan Diego State
7.FrKylie Dudley58.70aSouthern Utah
8.FrBrittany Manuel59.76aRiverside City College
9.-Latonya Estrin1:00.14aLong Beach City
10.FrTheresa Richards1:00.85aUC San Diego
11.Vanessa Juarez1:01.68aUnattached
 
 
X 800 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.-Kim Gildersleeve2:12.68aSouth Bay Track
2.SrMaressa Pinzini2:14.61aSouth Florida
3.SoLinda Rainwater2:15.28aUC San Diego
4.SrEmily Wakley2:15.87aSouth Florida
5.SoAnna Lee McGregor2:17.06aUC San Diego
6.-Christol McDonald2:17.11aSouth Bay Track
7.JrAshley Grigsby2:18.31aSouth Florida
8.Deyna Roberson2:25.48aUnattached
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.-Holly Hobson-Gery4:40.58aCal Coast Track
2.SoDarien Buc4:50.45aSan Diego State
3.SoLindsey Barajas4:55.95aSan Diego State
4.FrJessie Bodenhamer4:57.24aUC San Diego
5.FrKim Andrews4:58.67aUC San Diego
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.Fatimoh Muhammed9:58.73aLBR
2.Tanya Zeferjahn10:14.82aUnattached
3.SrDiane Dunn10:25.99aUC San Diego
4.JrAlexandra Tayrien10:31.81aWestern State
5.FrMichelle Martinez10:32.65aSan Diego State
6.FrAnnika Haughwout10:42.91aWestern State
7.Kelly Oelschlager10:51.47aUnat-San Diego S
8.SoSara Cunningham10:54.20aSan Diego State
9.JrLiliana Yera12:04.55aCS Dominguez Hills
 
 
X 5000 Meters - Invitational - Finals
1.SrEmily McGregor17:27.72aUC San Diego
2.Sarah Meza17:38.31aUnattached
3.FrDiana Medina18:09.09aSouthern Utah
4.JrKristin Glen18:11.81aSan Diego State
5.SoStephanie Armstrong18:20.68aSan Diego State
6.SrAmanda Burkhardt18:21.36aUC San Diego
7.FrMadalyn Olpin18:25.67aSouthern Utah
8.FrBrianna Alban18:44.61aUC San Diego
9.JrAlyssa Robinson18:48.29aSan Diego State
10.FrKindal Erickson18:59.68aSouthern Utah
11.JrJessica DiMascio19:08.32aUC San Diego
12.FrRenee Aguilar19:17.67aFullerton (JC)
13.SoApril Harris19:23.75aFullerton (JC)
14.JrAnne Vieira19:27.61aSan Diego State
15.FrSara Beyers19:29.20aSan Diego State
16.SoMakenzie Mabry19:44.73aSan Diego State
17.SoJoella Silvera20:32.59aSouthwestern College...
18.FrAsia Graham22:22.23aSan Diego Christian
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Invitational - Finals
1.SoYvana Hepburn14.26aSouth Florida
2.Shauna Smith14.36aSheffield Elite
3.SrAshleigh Davis14.54aCS San Marcos
4.SoChristine Merrill14.57aUC San Diego
5.JrKristin Olafsdottir14.65aSan Diego State
6.FrStephanie LeFever14.90aUC San Diego
7.SrKayleigh Knudson15.07aUC San Diego
8.-Taliah Chatterfield15.09aSouth Bay Track
9.FrBriana Johnson15.16aSan Diego State
10.JrSara Williams15.35aSouth Florida
11.-Becca Bush15.49aSouthern Utah
12.JrShana Watson15.54aSan Diego State
13.SoJacki Stoddard15.55aSouthern Utah
14.Tanesha Taylor15.64aUnattached
15.FrAllison Smith15.86aSlippery Rock
16.FrAmanda Seigworth15.87aSlippery Rock
17.FrShaquel Benson16.51aSouthern Utah
---Jenna CunninghamDNFCoquitlam Cheetahs
 
 
X 400m Hurdles - 30" - Invitational - Finals
1.-Destany Cearley1:00.67aSouth Bay Track
2.JrCorri Campbell-Fell1:00.83aSan Diego State
3.JrKristin Olafsdottir1:00.89aSan Diego State
4.SoChristine Merrill1:01.10aUC San Diego
5.-Christine A. Lowe1:02.96aCoquitlam Cheetahs
6.SrCorey Sheredy1:04.33aUC San Diego
7.JrStephanie Erdodi1:08.51aCS San Marcos
8.-Brittany Ikemoto1:10.23aCS San Marcos
9.-Tileesa Alven1:10.26aCuyamaca
10.-Mallory Bawkey1:11.34aCS San Marcos
 
 
X 3k Steeplechase - Invitational - Finals
1.JrAmanda Kuehn11:29.66aUC San Diego
2.JrAshleigh Montgomery11:41.02aUC San Diego
3.FrLynzee Baxter11:46.28aSouthern Utah
4.SoKatie Eborn11:46.30aSouthern Utah
5.FrHillory Davis11:52.67aWestern State
6.FrSteffi Minson11:55.22aSouthern Utah
7.JrAlyssa Robinson11:57.37aSan Diego State
8.JrAlexandra Tayrien12:00.96aWestern State
9.SoLindsey Barajas12:07.30aSan Diego State
10.Sarah Lyle12:12.04aUnat-Western Sta
11.JrCatherine Strouse12:18.00aUC San Diego
12.FrCaprice Thompson12:41.86aUC San Diego
13.FrKristen Lundgren12:52.31aSouthern Utah
14.Sylvia Violett12:53.67aUnat-Western Sta
15.FrReina Ayala14:07.81aPalomar
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Invitational - Finals
1.Relay Team45.46aUnat-SH
2.-Alicia King
Shana Solomon
Alicia Lowrey
Jessika Hornsby
45.60aSan Diego State
3.-Kayleigh Knudson
Katie Skorupa
Christine Merrill
Kelly Fogarty
47.70aUC San Diego
4.-Haley Bice
Christina Day
Tracee Jones
Neosha Smith
48.19aSouthern Utah
5.-Ashleigh Davis
Namadhjlah Mcintosh
Lucia Asbury
Samantha Showns
48.91aCS San Marcos
6.-Ashlee Burge
Djquara Jackson
Sharayza Jackson
Moriah Jubrey
48.94aRiverside City College
7.-Jasmine Cervantes
Simone Mayers
Krystal Jasso
Ashley Fletcher
54.36aFullerton (JC)
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Invitational - Finals
1.-Kim Gildersleeve
Destany Cearley
Christol McDonald
Sherron Rhetta
3:48.13aSouth Bay Track
2.-Haley Bice
Tracee Jones
Kylie Dudley
Christina Day
3:52.87aSouthern Utah
3.-Monika Valenzuela
Lucia Asbury
Namadhjlah Mcintosh
Samantha Showns
3:58.89aCS San Marcos
4.-Kelly Corral
Janelle Millner
Monique Joseph
Deirdra Pettigrue
3:59.74aCS Dominguez Hills
5.-Tiana Wills
Skyla Black
Moriah Jubrey
Sharayza Jackson
4:01.56aRiverside City College
6.-Christine A. Lowe
Heather Carviel
Jenna Cunningham
April J. Cook
4:11.86aCoquitlam Cheetahs
7.-April Harris
Jasmine Cervantes
Ashley Fletcher
Simone Mayers
4:26.53aFullerton (JC)
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Invitational - Finals
1.SrTaylar Stallings13.48mSouth Florida
2.Leanne Taylor12.90mSheffield Elite
3.JrTamara McMillan12.67mSan Diego State
4.-Tawny Nua12.55mSouthern Utah
5.SoAlayna Ferrin12.36mSouthern Utah
6.-Shanna Neilson12.14mSouthern Utah
7.JrAndrea Martinez12.11mSan Diego State
8.TaNisha Mills11.96mUnattached
9.JrJazmine Highsmith11.79mSouth Florida
10.FrLaura Boggeln11.74mSan Diego State
11.-Brittiney McGhee11.57mRiverside City College
12.FrTa'ase Fesuiai11.47mPalomar
13.-Paula Saavedra11.13mCuyamaca
14.-Suzie Hererra10.98mCuyamaca
15.JrKristin Olafsdottir10.69mSan Diego State
16.FrKaree Nordby10.67mRiverside City College
17.SoEmily Nadolny10.20mSouthern Utah
18.SoLinda Rainwater10.11mUC San Diego
19.-Danielle Thu10.03mSan Diego Mesa
20.FrJasmine Peggese9.76mRiverside City College
21.SoJessica Staub9.55mCS San Marcos
22.-Morgan Hefley8.83mCS San Marcos
23.-June Fua8.69mPalomar
24.-Christine Quesada7.58mCS San Marcos
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Invitational - Finals
1.SrTaylar Stallings52.78mSouth Florida
2.-Holly Travous45.59mSouthern Utah
3.Leanne Taylor43.89mSheffield Elite
4.JrAndrea Martinez43.45mSan Diego State
5.JrTamara McMillan42.11mSan Diego State
6.SoAlayna Ferrin40.70mSouthern Utah
7.SoEmily Nadolny40.33mSouthern Utah
8.JrMichele Dannhausen40.04mSan Diego State
9.-Danielle Thu39.61mSan Diego Mesa
10.-Paula Saavedra38.07mCuyamaca
11.SoRobyn Guzman36.65mSan Diego State
12.-Tawny Nua36.38mSouthern Utah
13.-Suzie Hererra36.09mCuyamaca
14.FrLaura Boggeln33.77mSan Diego State
15.FrJasmine Peggese33.75mRiverside City College
16.-Lindsey Bravo30.69mSan Diego Mesa
17.FrKaree Nordby29.81mRiverside City College
18.SoJessica Staub29.57mCS San Marcos
19.FrTa'ase Fesuiai28.76mPalomar
20.-Christine Quesada26.83mCS San Marcos
21.-June Fua21.10mPalomar
22.-Allyson Bullock16.45mCS San Marcos
---Brittiney McGheeFOULRiverside City College
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Invitational - Finals
1.JrJara Cornett44.12mSouth Florida
2.JrMichele Dannhausen41.45mSan Diego State
3.JrNicole Creer40.70mSouthern Utah
4.-Amber Moore39.26mSlippery Rock
5.FrCaitlin Lombardo36.76mSlippery Rock
6.FrAmber Madril36.40mSouthern Utah
7.SoJudith Fisher35.92mCS Dominguez Hills
8.SoJacki Stoddard35.30mSouthern Utah
9.JrKristin Olafsdottir34.62mSan Diego State
10.FrKaree Nordby33.41mRiverside City College
11.-Maria DeBarrows33.35mUC San Diego
12.-Jennifer Schulte29.61mRiverside City College
13.JrSara Williams28.11mSouth Florida
14.-Lindsey Bravo22.78mSan Diego Mesa
15.SoAshley Houle22.77mSouthern Utah
16.FrTa'ase Fesuiai22.68mPalomar
17.-Cherie Rouzan21.14mPalomar
18.-LaQuitta Key17.08mSouthwestern College...
19.-Coutney Bailey14.49mCuyamaca
20.-Alison Rosillo14.46mSouthwestern College...
--JrShana WatsonFOULSan Diego State
 
 
X High Jump - Invitational - Finals
1.SrCourtney Lacroix1.70mSouth Florida
2.-Leslie Noiseaux1.65mCuyamaca
3.-Becca Bush1.65mSouthern Utah
4.SoJacki Stoddard1.60mSouthern Utah
5.FrKelly Bruder1.55mSlippery Rock
6.SoAshley Houle1.55mSouthern Utah
7.JrMichele Dannhausen1.50mSan Diego State
8.FrTiana Wills1.45mRiverside City College
9.FrShaquel Benson1.45mSouthern Utah
10.FrNatalie Peterson1.40mSan Diego State
---Caryn AyalaNHPalomar
---Wendy BohnNHSan Diego State
 
 
X Pole Vault - Invitational - Finals
1.Erin Asay4.27mSheffield Elite
2.Deborah Sampson4.07mSheffield Elite
3.SrMonica Pacas3.97mSan Diego State
4.SrChristin Shibley3.85mSan Diego State
5.SoDana Jensen3.75mSan Diego State
5.Susan Atwater3.75mSheffield Elite
7.SrKarla Savery3.66mSouth Florida
8.-Beki Finn3.51mSouth Florida
8.Jacqueline Meissner3.51mUnat-San Diego S
8.FrStephanie Duffy3.51mSouth Florida
8.FrDana Webb3.51mSouth Florida
--JrMelissa CousinNHSouth Florida
--JrJoanna BurleyNHSan Diego State
 
 
X Long Jump - Invitational - Finals
1.JrDecontee Kaye5.80mSan Diego State
2.JrShana Watson5.73mSan Diego State
3.SoSamantha Shade5.24mSouth Florida
4.JrLeah Murphy5.23mUC San Diego
5.-Ashley Fletcher5.09mFullerton (JC)
6.-Brendan Holmes4.82mRiverside City College
 
 
X Triple Jump - Invitational - Finals
1.JrDecontee Kaye12.53mSan Diego State
2.JrLeah Murphy11.86mUC San Diego
3.SoSamantha Shade11.75mSouth Florida
4.JrShana Watson11.65mSan Diego State
5.FrErin Langford10.90mUC San Diego
6.FrBritney Bennett10.61mSan Diego State
7.FrKristaBelle Kiper10.23mSan Diego State
8.FrTiana Wills10.08mRiverside City College
9.-Jasmine Seymour10.07mRiverside City College
10.-Ashlee Burge9.82mRiverside City College
11.-Judith Arredondo9.14mSouthwestern College...
 
 
X Hammer - 4kg - Invitational - Finals
1.Leslie Coons67.07mUnat-Sd Mesa
2.SrTaylar Stallings55.17mSouth Florida
3.-Danielle Thu51.94mSan Diego Mesa
4.SrMelissa Karnaze49.38mUC San Diego
5.JrNicole Creer48.20mSouthern Utah
6.JrAndrea Martinez48.18mSan Diego State
7.SoAlayna Ferrin47.32mSouthern Utah
8.-Ashley Mercado46.59mRiverside City College
9.JrJazmine Highsmith44.39mSouth Florida
10.-Paula Saavedra40.56mCuyamaca
11.-Renee Espinoza39.22mRiverside City College
12.JrMichele Dannhausen38.80mSan Diego State
13.JrLindy Capps37.60mUC San Diego
14.FrAmber Madril37.57mSouthern Utah
15.SoJessica Koerner37.01mSlippery Rock
16.-Shanna Neilson36.17mSouthern Utah
17.SoRobyn Guzman35.45mSan Diego State
18.SoJessica Staub33.85mCS San Marcos
19.FrMalia Kaihewalu-Evans31.13mFullerton (JC)
20.-Suzie Hererra30.44mCuyamaca
21.-Courtney Fuller27.65mFullerton (JC)
22.-Lindsey Bravo27.40mSan Diego Mesa
23.-Brittiney McGhee25.29mRiverside City College
--SoEmily NadolnyFOULSouthern Utah
--JrTamara McMillanFOULSan Diego State
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.