Team Results Management

Meet Info

University/OpenInvitationalOlympic Development
Highlighter is active, an entry to highlight.

100 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.SrMarcus Tyus10.51a (2.1)Arizona
1.JrAustin Fowler10.56a (1.7)Long Beach State
3.SoJonathan Williams10.60aCal Poly Pomona
1.SoJonathan Williams10.61a (.9)Cal Poly Pomona
2.JrBradley Ike10.61a (1.7)CS Northridge
4.Wes Childs10.62aUnattached
2.SoBrock Rose10.64a (2.1)Weber State
3.JrBrandon Crawford10.67a (2.1)CS Los Angeles
1.SoDavid Registe10.69a (3.2)Alaska-Anchorage
2.JrBradley Ike10.69a (.9)CS Northridge
3.JrTredale Tolver10.69a (1.7)Cal Poly SLO
4.FrDondre McDonald10.70a (1.7)Fresno State
1.-Conroy Black10.71a (2.4)East Los Angeles
3.JrJustin Woods10.71a (.9)Washington State
4.JrXiong Xuehan10.72a (.9)Arizona
5.FrKyle Alston10.72a (1.7)Arizona
2.FrReindell Cole10.73a (2.4)CS Northridge
5.SoLawrence Trice10.74a (.9)CS Fullerton
5.Gary Finegan10.75aUnattached
3.-Michael Madrid10.76a (2.4)Alaska-Anchorage
6.Brant Gilbert10.78aDouble Pillar At
4.FrJarred Houston10.80a (2.4)Cal Poly SLO
6.SoKelvin Rodgers10.86a (1.7)Minnesota State Mank...
6.JrKawaskii Bacon10.87a (.9)Concordia-St. Paul
7.SrBilly Walker10.88a (1.7)CS San Marcos
2.SoJoe Pearson10.91a (3.2)UC Irvine
4.SoNick Gancayco10.93a (2.1)Cal Poly SLO
3.JrEric Walsh10.94a (3.2)Alaska-Anchorage
5.FrChris Keeling10.96a (2.1)New Mexico
4.JrMark Ilarina11.03a (3.2)UC Irvine
5.SoJerome Johnson11.12a (3.2)CS Stanislaus
7.FrDan Fadgen11.17aIowa State
6.SrRonnie Weatherspoon11.38a (2.1)CS Northridge
8.Joe Mbayen11.65aL.A Speed Central
8.Wesley Williams15.35a (.9)Unattached
 

100 Meters  Olympic Development - Finals

1.Jayson Heard10.20a (1.6)Unattached
2.Jan Zumer10.42a (1.6)Slovenia
3.JrBrent Gray10.48a (1.6)Long Beach State
4.-Shigeyuki Kojima10.52a (1.6)Arkansas
5.SoJonathan Williams10.53a (1.6)Cal Poly Pomona
6.Tomoyuki Arai10.64a (1.6)Unattached
7.Wes Childs10.70a (1.6)Unattached
 

200 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.SoDamein White20.87a (1.2)CS Los Angeles
2.SrJody Johnson21.00a (1.2)Sacramento State
1.JrAustin Fowler21.15a (3.2)Long Beach State
2.FrKelsey Caesar21.36a (2.3)Long Beach State
3.SrLamar Taylor21.37a (1.2)CS Los Angeles
4.JrBradley Ike21.45a (1.2)CS Northridge
3.SrMarcus Tyus21.49a (2.3)Arizona
4.SoBrock Rose21.58a (3.2)Weber State
5.FrKyle Alston21.60a (2.3)Arizona
6.JrXiong Xuehan21.66a (2.3)Arizona
7.SoDavid Registe21.71a (2.5)Alaska-Anchorage
8.JrOliver Plattner21.77a (3.2)UC Irvine
5.JrKawaskii Bacon21.78a (1.2)Concordia-St. Paul
6.JrJustin Woods21.79a (1.2)Washington State
9.-Michael Madrid21.80a (2.5)Alaska-Anchorage
10.SoLawrence Trice22.00a (2.3)CS Fullerton
11.SoBrendon Thaler22.15a (2.5)CS Stanislaus
12.JrKevin Nious22.18a (2.5)CS Northridge
13.FrChris Keeling22.21a (3.2)New Mexico
14.Gary Finegan22.41a (2.3)Unattached
15.JrDurran Moore22.49a (2.3)Fresno State
16.SoJerome Johnson22.62a (3.2)CS Stanislaus
 

400 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.FrJeshua Anderson46.54aWashington State
1.-Dayne Comrie46.59aUC Irvine
2.SrLamar Taylor47.52aCS Los Angeles
3.FrKelsey Caesar47.62aLong Beach State
2.SoAustin Hill47.77aSouthern Utah
4.SoJason Price47.82aUSC
3.JrOliver Plattner48.15aUC Irvine
5.SrNate Pieper48.27aMinnesota State Mank...
6.SrRoberto Chozet48.33aArizona
7.SoEric Hendricks48.37aSouthern Utah
8.JrDarryl Miller48.38aFresno State
9.SoAndrew Jacobson48.39aUC Riverside
1.SoJames McLaughlin48.48aAlaska-Anchorage
2.Beau Kittredge48.53aPhenetix Interna
10.SrJeremie Brower48.70aArizona
11.JrKevin Nious48.71aCS Northridge
4.SoAlex Goldberg48.73aLong Beach State
3.Everett Savoy48.78aUnattached
12.JrGreg Lemon48.78aUC Riverside
12.SrJuan Valdez48.78aFresno State
5.SoReny Follett48.81aWashington State
14.SoGeorge Hernandez48.87aUC Irvine
15.JrJayce Miller49.12aNorth Dakota State
15.-Bob Kueny49.12aNotre Dame
17.FrCarter Griffin49.29aCal Poly Pomona
18.-Joe Cozby49.30aCal Poly SLO
4.FrMatt Bushnell49.31aFresno State
5.SoPhilip Reid49.35aNew Mexico
6.JrJayce Miller49.41aNorth Dakota State
19.-Collin Mower49.53aWeber State
7.JrBilly Buzaid49.65aNotre Dame
20.SoBrendon Thaler49.66aCS Stanislaus
8.FrEugene Sanchez50.07aCS Northridge
9.FrSpencer Meinburg50.61aIdaho
 

400 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Martyn Rooney45.88aLoughborough
2.Craig Everhart45.94aUnattached
3.SrLionel Larry46.24aUSC
4.David Gillick46.39aLoughborough
5.Graham Hedman46.99aLoughborough
6.James Davis47.78aPhenetix Interna
7.Omar Brown48.11aO T M
8.Jerome Davis48.53aUnattached
 

400 Meters  Olympic Development - Finals

1.David Neville46.31aNike
2.SrBobby McCoy46.47aArizona
3.Sekou Clarke46.89aUnattached
4.Chris Jones47.30aUnattached
5.Yosef Masrahi47.64aUnattached
6.David Johnson47.73aPrime Tech
7.Keston Nelson48.88aCanada
8.Neal Hurtubise49.21aUnattached
 

800 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.Joshua Schmidt1:49.36aUnattached
1.JrKeith Jensen1:49.75aBYU
1.SoAlex Freitas1:49.96aLong Beach State
2.Heleodoro Navarro1:49.98aTec de Monterrey
2.SoFrank Sanders1:50.08aFresno State
3.-Bruce Jackson1:50.27aClub Northwest
3.JrRoss Schilling1:50.54aNorth Dakota State
2.SoNate Anderson1:50.59aUSC
4.Matt Petrocci1:50.80aUnattached
3.Mark Wieczorek1:50.89aTeam XO
4.SoDenise Mokaya1:51.05aMinnesota State Mank...
4.SrAdam Currie1:51.38aNotre Dame
5.JrRoss Schilling1:51.73aNorth Dakota State
6.FrRyan Steadman1:51.81aNew Mexico
5.SrScott Hargens1:51.88aSouth Dakota
5.SoDavin MacKenzie1:52.06aBritish Columbia
7.FrJordan Mara1:52.30aArizona
7.-Ed Giles1:52.30aUC Riverside
6.Juan Carrillo1:52.35aU of Chicago TC
7.Philip Sakala1:52.49aUS Army
8.Clinton Hayes1:52.55aUnattached
9.SoTim Murphy1:52.62aUC Irvine
9.Peter Paplanus1:52.68aUnattached
10.FrMitchell Culley1:52.75aSimon Fraser
10.Keith Hankins1:52.84aAsics Aggie Runn
11.SoNate Houle1:52.88aSouthern Utah
12.JrDavid Sheeran1:52.95aSouthern Utah
13.FrCorey De La Cruz1:53.09aAdams State
6.SoDavin MacKenzie1:53.12aBritish Columbia
14.SoDavid Lantz1:53.48aIowa State
15.SrBastien Tardy1:53.61aIdaho
16.FrRocky Richardson1:53.65aAzusa Pacific
17.FrMichael Alexander1:53.71aIowa State
7.FrNigel Hole1:53.85aBritish Columbia
18.Roosevelt Cook1:53.99aCal Coast TC
12.Dennis Drisdom1:54.22aVS Athletics TC
19.SoAdam Glenn1:54.28aAdams State
8.FrMitchell Culley1:54.51aSimon Fraser
20.SrHudson Wilvers1:54.75aLong Beach State
21.JrChad Fraser1:55.45aSimon Fraser
22.SrJason Zichterman1:56.25aAzusa Pacific
23.JrSeth Fraser1:57.66aSimon Fraser
13.JrStuart Allestar1:58.35aBritish Columbia
--SrCaleb LynchDNFAzusa Pacific
 

800 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Ryan Brown1:47.18aAsics
2.SrDuane Solomon1:47.33aUSC
3.Kevin Elliott1:47.66aO T C
4.Jackson Langat1:48.02aUnattached
5.Christian Smith1:48.49aO T C
6.Kevin Hicks1:48.77aO T C
7.Prince Mumba1:49.40aSanta Monica TC
8.Elliott Blount1:50.06aO T C
9.Karjuan Williams1:51.18aUnattached
 

800 Meters  Olympic Development - Finals

1.Matt Scherer1:49.15aO T C
2.Wil Fitts1:49.82aUnattached
3.Matthew Hammond1:50.37aAthletics Australia
4.Raphael Asafo-Agyei1:50.61aTrafford AC
5.Larry Brooks1:50.75aUnattached
6.Chris DeBoer1:50.98aUnattached
7.Courtney Jaworski1:51.41aO T C
8.Jeff Fisher1:52.15aTeam XO
9.Blaine Bussey1:53.62aSanta Monica TC
10.Dustin Emrani1:54.76aO T C
11.Nick Thornton1:55.74aUnattached
 

1500 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.SrKurt Benninger3:42.49aNotre Dame
2.Nick Bromley3:43.38aMelbourne TC
3.SrPete Van der westhuizen3:44.67aNebraska
4.JrDavid Proctor3:45.18aBoston University
5.SrMax Smith3:45.94aProvidence
6.Christian Smith3:46.08aO T C
7.FrJoe Gatel3:46.37aCal Poly SLO
8.SoHayden McLaren3:46.39aProvidence
9.JrKyle Perry3:46.82aBYU
10.SoEvan Anderson3:47.14aCal Poly SLO
11.JrJacob Gustafsson3:47.20aBYU
12.Luis Soto3:48.10aPuerto Rico Nat
13.SrDustin Bybee3:48.58aBYU
1.Ian Cronin3:48.59aTeam XO
2.FrMatthew Cameron3:49.26aMississippi State
3.SrJacob Laroe3:49.62aBoston University
4.JrDylan Fitzpatrick3:50.05aArizona
1.SoFrank Sanders3:50.42aFresno State
2.Michael Wickman3:50.57aUnattached
5.FrBen Blankenship3:50.77aMississippi State
1.Solomon Kandie3:51.45aUnattached
14.SrTyrel Jensen3:52.52aBYU
15.JrSteve Shepherd3:52.59aWeber State
2.Shane Carlos3:52.67aUnattached
6.SrIrek Sekretarski3:52.75aUSC
3.JrCurtis Suver3:52.89aEastern Washington
3.Roosevelt Cook3:52.92aCal Coast TC
7.SrPatrick Hoye3:52.96aBoston University
4.JrIdilio Campos3:53.12aTexas-Arlington
8.JrKevin Born3:53.17aIowa State
5.JrDavid Sheeran3:54.01aSouthern Utah
9.FrCurtis Carr3:54.24aBYU
6.SoOzie Hood3:54.59aTexas-Arlington
10.SrTyler Wetering3:54.88aSouth Dakota
7.SrJosh Jeffery3:55.15aSouth Dakota
8.SoNate Houle3:55.33aSouthern Utah
9.-Daniel Wallis3:55.40aWestern State
4.Jose Mireles3:55.53aAthletics Mexico
5.SrDylan Gant3:56.27aSimon Fraser
6.Juan Carrillo3:56.58aU of Chicago TC
11.FrDan Fadgen3:56.76aIowa State
10.Nicholas Wightman4:00.12aUnattached
7.Kerry Kazuta4:00.59aUnattached
12.Mohamud Ige4:00.65aUnattached
 

1500 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.Khadevis Robinson3:46.74aNike
2.Phillip Reid3:47.84aAsics Aggie Runn
3.Brandon Rooney3:48.73aUnattached
4.-Rob Thayer3:48.89aColorado
5.Philip Sakala3:49.15aUS Army
6.Andrew Maloney3:50.30aUnattached
7.Sean Brosnan3:50.80aUnattached
8.Rolf Steier3:52.83aAsics Aggie Runn
9.Joe Boland3:54.92aEdmonton Thunder
10.Ricky Barnes3:57.02aNike Team Run LA
11.SrJon Molz4:03.56aRichmond
 

5000 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.Jose Mireles14:02.43aMexico
2.SoFestus Kigen14:03.61aTexas Christian
3.Erick Perez14:03.90aAthletics Mexico
4.FrBen Ashkettle14:07.86aNorthern Arizona
1.SoKiel Uhl14:08.65aIowa State
2.SoAndrew Benford14:09.01aRichmond
3.SoPaul Limpf14:09.32aEastern Washington
4.SoTim Hodge14:10.50aStony Brook
5.SoJacob Nachel14:11.93aIllinois
5.JrKyle Dekker14:13.96aTulsa
6.SoJohn Kotter14:14.19aBYU
7.FrCarl Dargitz14:17.39aCal Poly SLO
8.SrEdwin Henshaw14:19.50aTulsa
9.FrTyler Pennel14:23.18aWestern State
6.FrMatt Mroczynski14:25.42aIllinois State
10.FrBen Blankenship14:25.94aMississippi State
7.JrMike Richardson14:25.98aIllinois State
8.Derek Tate14:27.04aNike Team Run LA
9.JrAngel Marquez14:27.56aChico State
10.Dale Summerville14:27.92aUnattached
11.SrChris Williams14:28.76aWashington State
12.FrTravis Kuhlman14:29.48aLong Beach State
13.-Brian Baker14:31.19aCal Poly SLO
14.Jorge Jabaz14:32.79aUnattached
15.JrDavid Kiplagat14:34.42aAlaska-Anchorage
11.Jordan Horn14:35.48aMcMillan Elite
16.SoMarco Anzures14:36.56aUCLA
17.Matthew Tyrrell14:37.03aNew Western Glory
18.SrJR Pulido14:37.52aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
19.Carlos Handler14:39.04aBoulder Distance
20.JrBryant Jensen14:39.53aWeber State
21.SoDominic Smargiassi14:40.76aWashington State
12.SrTyrel Jensen14:42.61aBYU
22.SoGuor Majak14:47.90aIowa State
13.JrJeff Lease14:53.16aCal Poly SLO
23.-Chris Ogle14:58.42aPepperdine
14.FrBrandon Hebbert15:04.98aBYU
24.Ron Tibaduiza15:07.90aAsics Aggie Runn
25.FrNick Miller15:14.70aColorado
26.-Greg Castro15:43.41aColorado
 

5000 Meters  Olympic Development - Finals

4.SrJacob Korir13:29.12aEastern Kentucky
5.SrSean Quigley13:30.25aLa Salle
8.JrScott Bauhs13:31.90aChico State
12.SrJosh McDougal13:37.13aLiberty
17.JrPatrick Smyth13:45.72aNotre Dame
1.JrKenyon Neuman13:49.31aColorado
2.SoRichard Medina13:51.58aColorado
3.Itay Magidi13:53.27aUnat-Brooks Team
4.SrFrank Tinney13:55.21aPrinceton
5.JrCory Thorne13:55.56aLouisville
6.SoJean-Pierre Weerts13:55.80aAuburn
7.FrMatthew Tebo13:56.20aColorado
8.SrHari Mix13:56.28aStanford
9.SoLevi Miller13:57.63aGeorgetown
10.Sergio Reyes13:58.70aAsics Aggie Runn
11.SoAaron Braun13:59.21aAdams State
12.Taylor Milne13:59.68aCanada
13.Travis Laird13:59.91aUnattached
14.Macharia Yuot14:00.07aUnattached
15.JrMat Ashton14:09.78aNew Mexico
16.Sean Burris14:09.89aAtlanta TC
17.Mike Hanlon14:10.54aMcMillan Elite
18.FrGilbert Limo14:10.72aTexas Tech
19.Kevin Castille14:14.81aTeam Eugene
20.JrBradley Harkrader14:16.50aColorado
21.SoReuben Chebon-Mwei14:29.07aAdams State
22.SoMichael Krisch14:32.90aGeorgetown
23.-Neff Araia14:35.27aStanford
24.JrStephen Shay14:43.22aBYU
25.Mike Sayenko14:47.48aUW Alum
26.SrSergio Gonzalez14:52.11aCS San Marcos
 

10,000 Meters  University/Open - Finals

1.FrDaniel Kirwa28:36.23aHarding
2.FrMichael Eaton28:41.96aLouisville
3.SrSoimo Kiplagat29:03.07aLouisville
4.JrJohn Beattie29:30.88aTulsa
5.SrChris Ashley29:39.23aUC Santa Barbara
6.JrJeff Weiss29:42.73aSlippery Rock
7.SoScott Krapf29:48.09aIllinois State
8.Ahmed Osman29:53.29aUnattached
9.Mark Fruin29:56.03aUnat-Brooks Team
10.Mark Batres29:58.24aUnattached
11.Brian Livingston30:00.39aNike Team Run LA
12.SoPat Reagan30:05.09aSlippery Rock
13.Jameson Mora30:10.04aUnattached
14.JrJulius Kosgei30:11.82aHarding
15.SoDaniel Geib30:18.10aWashington State
16.Marco Venancio30:19.73aPuropro
17.SrTim Aukshunas30:20.21aUC Santa Barbara
18.Eric Hartmark30:23.04aRun-n-Fun Elite
19.SrGregory Liebl30:24.02aNorth Dakota State
20.Dirk de heer30:25.12aNetherlands
21.SoMatt Llano30:25.63aRichmond
22.FrAdam Lenz30:25.91aMississippi State
23.SoMark Moeller30:28.14aCommunity Colleges o...
24.FrJordan Welling30:35.82aWestern Washington
25.SrBobby Olivera30:41.27aCS Stanislaus
26.FrBrendan Scanlon30:44.90aChico State
27.SoBennett Grimes30:46.15aWestern Washington
28.Koby Styles30:56.71aUnattached
29.SoJohn Riak31:19.08aSt Martin's
30.SrJoseph Garcia31:22.52aNew Mexico
31.-Brandon Laan31:23.27aHawai'i Pacific
32.FrSean Brown31:23.58aWestern State
33.JrMatt Yaggie31:32.35aSouth Dakota
34.SrJodi Broccoli-Hickey31:37.92aTexas-Arlington
35.Erik Aardal31:39.74aUnattached
36.-Jesse Chette32:14.25aWestern State
37.JrRyan Wilbur32:50.15aWestern State
38.SoBrandon Geis33:47.60aFresno State
--SrMark CurrellDNFSouthern Utah
 

10,000 Meters  Invitational - Finals

1.JrAron Rono28:13.75aAzusa Pacific
2.Ju??n Romero28:14.65aAthletics Mexico
3.Dimitry Safronov28:15.11aUnattached
4.Eric Gillis28:16.98aCanada
5.Matt Downin28:19.48aNew Balance
6.SoBrian Medigovich29:05.55aAdams State
7.Obed Mutanya29:07.52aElite Athletes N
8.Joshua Glaab29:57.36aUnattached
9.JrRobert Scribner29:59.33aMississippi State
10.JrZachary Hine30:33.35aCornell
11.Allen Wagner30:44.21aUnattached
12.JrBabey Wagnew30:54.18aAdams State
13.SrTrent Hoerr31:27.72aIllinois
--SrAshenafi AregaDNFMississippi State
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  University/Open - Finals

1.SrThomas Ross14.02a (.1)CS Northridge
1.FrOscar Spurlock14.02aUSC
2.FrJeshua Anderson14.16a (.1)Washington State
1.SoVal-Pierre Dai'Re14.24a (.3)Fresno State
3.FrPaul Dittmer14.25a (.1)Idaho
4.JrAJ Reed14.27a (.1)Sacramento State
5.SrMatt Sparks14.34a (.1)Azusa Pacific
2.SrRickey Moody14.41a (.3)Washington State
6.FrRonald Brookins14.43a (.1)Sacramento State
2.FrChristopher Lawson14.52aLong Beach State
3.SoDeLoyd Gray14.52a (.3)Arizona
3.JrNick Schanaman14.55aSouth Dakota State
4.-Alfred Hines14.56a (.3)Cal Poly SLO
5.JrElvie Williams14.57a (.3)Idaho
7.JrChris Titsworth14.62a (.1)Arizona
4.FrEric Bailey14.71aWeber State
6.SoSean Adams14.74a (.3)USC
8.FrMaurice Shaw14.92a (.1)Idaho
7.FrTyler McBee15.01a (.3)Weber State
5.FrKendrick Young15.03aFresno State
6.SoNapoleon Greene15.06aUC Irvine
1.SoKevin Palmer15.29aUC Irvine
2.David Ashford15.54aMidtown AC
8.David Peterson16.12a (.3)Unattached
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Invitational - Finals

1.SrKai Kelley13.51a (2.1)USC
2.Rodney Watkins13.52a (2.1)Unattached
3.Andy Turner13.64a (2.1)Unattached
4.Justin Lindsey14.00a (2.1)Shore AC
5.JrRobert Williams14.02a (2.1)Washington State
6.Hector Cotto14.23a (2.1)Puerto Rico Nat
7.Selim Nurudeen14.37a (2.1)Unattached
 

110m Hurdles - 42"  Olympic Development - Finals

1.Enrique Llanos13.64a (2.0)Puerto Rico Nat
2.SrLogan Taylor13.74a (2.0)USC
3.SrThomas Ross13.86a (2.0)CS Northridge
4.Charles Allen14.04a (2.0)Unattached
5.Darius Reed14.54a (2.0)Unattached
--JrRobert WilliamsDNF (2.0)Washington State
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  University/Open - Finals

1.SrKai Kelley50.82aUSC
2.SrGatis Spunde51.83aTexas State
1.JrBarry Leavitt51.90aWashington State
2.SrChris Frazeur52.05aCal Poly SLO
3.SoVal-Pierre Dai'Re52.59aFresno State
4.SoNapoleon Greene52.62aUC Irvine
3.FrEric Bailey52.71aWeber State
4.SoDontae Florial52.96aSouthern Utah
5.FrTy Cordova53.02aArizona
5.FrTyler McBee53.19aWeber State
6.SrKevin Ott Wright53.22aCS San Marcos
6.SoRoberto Archibold53.28aCS Fullerton
7.JrSheldon Evans53.29aUSC
8.Camilo Quevedo53.46aGuatemala
9.SoSean Adams53.52aUSC
10.SrCory Dart53.85aCS San Marcos
11.SoMarcus Marbrey53.90aUC Riverside
12.SoTaylor Pebley54.13aWeber State
13.SrAntoine Revell54.38aCS Los Angeles
14.SrAustin Wechter54.40aNotre Dame
15.FrKendrick Young54.69aFresno State
16.SoKevin Palmer54.81aUC Irvine
17.-Alex Blazzard54.83aWeber State
18.FrMichael Barragan55.76aFresno State
19.SoKyle Cockayne55.80aWeber State
20.-Kevin Martinez56.48aEast Los Angeles
21.-Aaron Pickens56.57aCS Fullerton
22.SoBalazs Molnar56.58aNotre Dame
23.SrKevin Myhre58.94aWestern Washington
 

400m Hurdles - 36"  Invitational - Finals

1.LaRon Bennett49.88aDoyle Management
2.Derek Williams50.12aReebook
3.Jonathan Williams50.26aHudson Smith Int
4.FrJeshua Anderson50.39aWashington State
5.Ben Clark51.14aVS Athletics TC
6.Dean Griffiths51.69aJamaica
7.LaBronze Garrett52.17aUnattached
8.Orentheus Hutcherson52.18aNew Era TC
 

3k Steeplechase  University/Open - Finals

1.FrCurtis Carr8:57.40aBYU
2.John Ricardi9:00.08aUnattached
3.SoAlex Felce9:00.25aStony Brook
4.Jason Rengo9:01.85aUnattached
5.SrTim Hearst9:07.20aUC Irvine
6.SrDylan Gant9:08.50aSimon Fraser
7.FrChristian Thompson9:08.54aColorado
8.Ryan Brockerville9:11.48aUnattached
9.SrScott Dahlberg9:12.32aWestern State
1.SrBrian Ball9:13.80aBiola
10.FrRyan McNiff9:15.27aAdams State
2.-Jesus Solis9:16.05aHumboldt State
3.FrErick Garcia9:16.51aFresno State
4.FrTyler Rasmussen9:16.81aWestern State
11.JrJames Schanandore9:19.91aNorth Dakota State
12.Anthony Becknek9:23.64aReebok-- Univers
5.JrErik Burciaga9:26.52aTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.Daniel Garcia9:26.70aUnattached
13.Robert Mandje9:28.42aG E Q
7.-Peter Doner9:29.23aAlaska-Anchorage
8.FrLoren Ahonen9:29.66aWestern State
9.SoAlex Willis9:30.17aNew Mexico
10.SrJoel Stansloski9:31.64aTulsa
11.SrKeever Henry9:38.76aWestern Washington
14.SrTim Tollefson9:40.80aChico State
12.FrMatt Herzl9:42.05aColorado
13.SoBob Lambert9:48.66aWeber State
14.JrGreg Thompson9:50.48aUC Irvine
15.SoTodd Gilbert9:51.82aWeber State
16.JrMatt Racine9:52.76aIdaho
17.SoKevin Urak9:59.55aCal Poly Pomona
18.SoKyle McNulty9:59.80aBiola
--JrWill StewartDNFBritish Columbia
 

3k Steeplechase  Olympic Development - Finals

7.SrBill Nelson8:41.99aColorado
1.Brett Holts8:53.07aBowerman AC
2.FrHillary Bor8:54.92aIowa State
3.Travis McKay8:55.75aUnattached
4.SoRichard Nelson8:58.07aBYU
5.SrJayden Russ8:58.90aIowa State
6.SrAlex Grant8:59.28aWashington State
7.FrBen Ashkettle9:04.11aNorthern Arizona
8.JrBrian Parr9:04.31aNebraska
9.SrSky Johnston9:05.87aUC Irvine
10.SoEric Ashe9:06.50aBoston University
11.SrDerek Taylor9:07.52aBYU
12.SoScott Novack9:12.04aAuburn
13.Christian Rojas9:33.10aMX International
14.JrJonathan Rono9:37.79aMississippi State
 

4x100 Relay  University/Open - Finals

1.-Relay Team 40.63aCS Los Angeles
2.-Jody Johnson
AJ Reed
Jason Nelson
Ronald Brookins
41.06aSacramento State
---Kelsey Caesar
Austin Fowler
Alex Goldberg
Brent Gray
DNFLong Beach State
 

4x400 Relay  University/Open - Finals

1.-Relay Team 3:12.06aTexas State
1.-Dontae Florial
Eric Hendricks
Adam Garcia
Austin Hill
3:12.65aSouthern Utah
2.-Greg Lemon
Nemo Simmons
Marcus Marbrey
Andrew Jacobson
3:13.65aUC Riverside
3.-Lawrence Trice
Roberto Archibold
Aaron Pickens
Garrett Myers
3:14.86aCS Fullerton
4.-Oliver Plattner
George Hernandez
Tim Murphy
Dayne Comrie
3:15.08aUC Irvine
2.-Relay Team 3:16.48aWeber State
3.-Emmanuel Asamoa
Mike Elliott
Denise Mokaya
Nate Pieper
3:16.89aMinnesota State Mank...
4.-Relay Team 3:23.31aCS Northridge
5.-Relay Team 3:24.85aCS Stanislaus
 

Shot Put - 16lb  University/Open - Finals

1.SoJavier Villarreal57-05.50Northern Arizona
2.SrOscar Rodriquez57-04.25Fresno State
3.SoDerek Cooper57-03.75CS Northridge
4.FrLuke Pinkelman55-09.75Iowa State
1.SrMichael Macellari16.54mStanford
2.JrAlex Butler16.19mCS Northridge
3.JrBen Walters15.97mSouth Dakota
5.SrChris White51-09.25Cal Poly SLO
4.FrJeremy Soupir15.72mMinnesota State Mank...
5.JrHickel Woolery15.53mTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
6.SoChris Fuller15.20mCS Northridge
7.JrZac Brouilette15.00mIowa State
8.SoBeau Whitney14.78mIdaho
9.SoJames Rogan14.42mIdaho
 

Shot Put - 16lb  Invitational - Finals

1.Dylan Armstrong65-09.00Kamloops T&F
2.Jesse Roberge64-06.00Champion Nutrition
3.Steve Manz63-08.75Unattached
4.SrChris Figures63-03.50CS Bakersfield
5.Carl Myerscough62-06.75Unattached
6.Amin Nikfar62-05.25Natfc-Iran
7.JrZack Lloyd61-05.00Arizona
8.SrShawn Best59-04.25Arizona
9.SrJarred Sola57-00.25Arizona
 

Discus - 2kg  University/Open - Finals

1.SoDerek Cooper54.85mCS Northridge
2.JrZack Lloyd54.56mArizona
3.JrHickel Woolery53.93mTexas A&M-Corpus Chr...
4.SrMichael Macellari53.05mStanford
5.SoCarlos Valle52.45mSouthern Utah
6.SoColin Campbell51.54mUSC
7.FrDerek Johnson51.46mCS Bakersfield
8.SoBeau Whitney49.24mIdaho
9.FrRobbie Utterback48.41mIowa State
10.FrLuke Pinkelman47.27mIowa State
11.SrChris White47.26mCal Poly SLO
12.SrBrian Lindquist44.23mWeber State
 

Discus - 2kg  Invitational - Finals

1.Brian Trainor62.71mUnattached
2.John Godina60.29madidas
3.Lance Brooks59.47mUnattached
4.SrWestley Stockbarger58.78mFlorida
5.-Reedus Thurmond57.20mClub Northwest
6.Sam Lightbody57.14mVS Athletics TC
7.SoDerek Cooper56.83mCS Northridge
8.Drew Ulrick56.71mUnattached
9.SrRobert Jennings55.73mLong Beach State
10.Dariusz Slowik54.28mKajaks T&F
 

Javelin - 800g  University/Open - Finals

1.JrRiley Dolezal64.43mNorth Dakota State
2.SoNathan Bache62.55mWashington State
3.SrNicholas Bawden61.34mHumboldt State
4.JrKyle Hook59.79mIdaho
5.SrBrian Lopez50.45mCS Bakersfield
 

Javelin - 800g  Invitational - Finals

1.JrCorey White81.65mUSC
2.Sean Furey74.19mR Y P T
3.Bobby Smith72.79mUnattached
4.Ryan James71.44mAthletes In Action
5.SrJon Jeffreys70.75mWashington State
6.Aris Borjas70.60mUnattached
7.Shae Murray67.96mBigfoot TC
8.Allen Pettner65.87mThe Den
9.Jonathan Rozborski65.04mR Y P T
10.SrTyson Gray63.47mLong Beach State
11.Juan Mendez59.94mMexico
12.SrChris Richardson58.04mLong Beach State
 

High Jump  University/Open - Finals

1.SoManjula Kumara Wijesekara7-03.75USC
1.SoTrent Arrivey7-00.50Washington State
2.SrNorris Frederick7-00.00Washington
3.SoLeRon Brown6-08.75CS Fullerton
4.JrEugene Martin6-08.75Florida
3.JrTre Sayles6-08.00Concordia-St. Paul
4.SrLucas Eddy6-08.00Weber State
5.SoCasey Ryan6-08.00UC San Diego
6.JrEric Fossen6-08.00Fresno State
6.JrBlair Majcina6-08.00Notre Dame
8.JrDonovan Lim6-06.00USC
9.FrKeefe Brockman6-04.00Western Washington
10.SoOwen Morse6-02.00CS Northridge
10.-Ryker Morgan6-02.00Weber State
--JrJosh RobertsonNHMinnesota State Mank...
 

High Jump  Invitational - Finals

1.Germaine Mason7-04.50Unattached
2.Jamie Nieto7-02.50Nike
3.Trevor Barry7-02.50Unattached
4.Mustapha Raifak7-00.50Unattached
6.Jesse Lipscombe7-00.50Unattached
7.Matt Carter7-00.50VS Athletics TC
8.Timothy Sebastian6-10.75New Era TC
9.Kyley Johnson6-10.75Team XO
9.JrJonathon Golden6-10.75CS Fullerton
11.Gerardo Martinez6-10.75MX International
 

Pole Vault  University/Open - Finals

1.SoMike Carpenter5.20mIdaho
1.JrShawn Francis5.05mNorth Dakota State
2.SrDaniel Imlach5.05mSacramento State
3.JrAdam Ball5.05mWeber State
4.JrJared O'Connor5.05mWashington
5.SoMatt Schipper5.05mNotre Dame
6.FrCasey Roche5.05mStanford
7.SrDaniel Corrigan4.90mUSC
7.-Matt Todd4.90mMt SAC
9.SoDerek Scott4.90mUSC
2.FrAndrew Sullivan4.75mCS Fullerton
3.FrConnor Landry4.75mCal Poly SLO
3.SoCody Gronvold4.75mNorth Dakota State
3.FrRyan Brown4.75mWestern Washington
10.SrAndrew Litttle4.75mCS Fullerton
10.SoAndrew Pancotti4.75mFresno State
12.SrRoy Phelps4.75mFresno State
12.JrShawn Francis4.75mNorth Dakota State
6.JrTaylor Franzman4.60mFresno State
6.JrCharles Fasi4.60mUSC
--JrCharles HeffernNHUSC
--JrDavid FreundNHCS San Marcos
--SoKevin JonesNHCal Poly SLO
--FrKyle InksNHCal Poly SLO
--SoAnthony OrozcoNHCS Northridge
--FrJoshua SchroderNHCS Northridge
 

Long Jump  University/Open - Finals

1.FrGary Lee7.52mFresno State
1.SrDashalle Andrews7.22m (1.8)CS Northridge
2.SoKelvin Rodgers7.15mMinnesota State Mank...
3.SrRickey Moody7.15m (2.9)Washington State
4.JrElvie Williams7.11m (.4)Idaho
5.SoLeRon Brown7.01m (.5)CS Fullerton
2.SoKeyon Mitchell6.89mLoyola Marymount
3.SoRobert Robinson6.84mCS Northridge
4.SrJonathan Moore6.81mCS Northridge
5.-Josh Olson6.75mSouth Dakota
 

Long Jump  Invitational - Finals

1.Dwight Phillips8.24m (.8)Nike
2.Mike Morrison7.90m (.6)Unattached
3.Tony Allmond7.89m (2.7)Cheetah Internat
4.Tyrone Smith7.84m (1.4)Unattached
5.FrReindell Cole7.84m (.7)CS Northridge
6.Joe Allen7.81m (3.9)Unattached
7.Chris Gillis7.74m (1.2)Unattached
8.SrNorris Frederick7.69m (4.0)Washington
9.Radoslaw Struzik7.03mUnattached
 

Triple Jump  University/Open - Finals

1.JrDavid Holman15.39m (1.1)Idaho
2.JrJonathon Golden15.17m (.3)CS Fullerton
3.JrJoey Hauser15.02m (2.2)Cal Poly SLO
4.SrJonathan Moore14.75mCS Northridge
5.JrElvie Williams14.72m (.7)Idaho
6.JrGarrett Myers14.69m (1.3)CS Fullerton
7.-Philip Allen14.36m (2.1)USC
8.-Colte Haines14.29m (1.6)South Dakota
 

Triple Jump  Invitational - Finals

1.Kenta Bell17.03m (2.2)Mizuno
2.Allen Simms16.80m (.5)Team Mizuno
3.Rafeeq Curry16.65m (-.1)Unattached
4.Samyr Laine15.96m (1.0)Unattached
5.Ronald Carter15.72m (1.4)VS Athletics TC
6.JrMoreno Zapata15.15m (.8)Washington State
7.Jamil Smith14.99m (1.1)VS Athletics TC
 

Hammer - 16lb  University/Open - Finals

1.JrSimon Wardhaugh66.82mBoise State
2.SrJarrod Stevens64.52mBoise State
3.SrGreg Watson63.67mSouthern Utah
4.SrBrian Vazquez63.29mFresno State
1.SrMarcus Mattox62.61mIdaho
5.FrPascal Tang61.13mNorthern Arizona
6.JrPhilip MacArthur59.61mWashington State
7.SoZack Midles59.46mWashington
8.JrMatthew Wauters59.05mIdaho
2.SoJames Rogan58.13mIdaho
9.JrPreston Scott57.59mSouth Dakota
10.SrKyle Davis-Hammerquist57.34mStanford
3.FrJacob Nicol57.19mNorthern Arizona
4.SrNick Saylor56.55mCS Northridge
5.SrOscar Rodriquez56.04mFresno State
6.JrCody Pearce55.57mCS Northridge
7.FrCarter Wells55.33mStanford
8.-Anton Walczak54.88mIllinois State
9.SoScott Johnson54.49mNorth Dakota State
10.SrBrian Lindquist54.31mWeber State
11.JrBrian Wilhelm54.04mUSC
12.JrMike Curiel53.76mUSC
13.SrRuss Winger53.49mIdaho
14.JrJacob Boling52.79mIdaho
--SoRobert KellerFOULArizona
--SoCurtis DurocherFOULNorthern Arizona
--SrChris WitscherFOULFresno State
 

Teams

Swipe to view all teams
NCAA Alabama
NCAA Alaska
NCAA Arizona
NCAA Arkansas
NAIA British Columbia
JC California
NAIA California
NCAA California
NCAA Colorado
NCAA District of Columbia
NCAA Florida
NCAA Georgia
NCAA Hawaii
NCAA Idaho
NCAA Illinois
NCAA Indiana
NCAA Iowa
NCAA Kansas
NCAA Kentucky
NCAA Massachusetts
NCAA Minnesota
NCAA Mississippi
NCAA Nebraska
NCAA Nevada
NCAA New Jersey
NCAA New Mexico
NCAA New York
NCAA North Carolina
NCAA North Dakota
NCAA Ohio
NCAA Oklahoma
NAIA Oregon
NCAA Oregon
NCAA Pennsylvania
NCAA Rhode Island
NCAA South Dakota
NCAA Texas
NCAA Utah
NCAA Virginia
JC Washington
NCAA Washington
Unclassified Washington
NCAA Wisconsin