Athletic.net Team Results Management

Elmira Relays

Saturday, April 09, 2005

Elmira

Meet Info Teams X Close
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
 
X 1 Mile - Varsity - Finals
7.11Evan Carman4:10.33Elmira      
7.12Leon Rogers4:10.33Elmira      
7.10Nelson Zaludek4:10.33Elmira      
7.9Davis Shepherd4:10.33Elmira      
 
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
10Trevor May16.1Siuslaw      
12Wyatt Naegle16.61Cottage Grove      
10Tory Alexander17.6Cascade      
12Daniel Blaco18.0Cascade      
12Tim Minks19.49Cottage Grove      
5.10Kienan Brotherton19.5Junction City      
5.10Gage Hawke19.8Junction City      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 45.2Siuslaw      
2.-Relay Team 45.36Cottage Grove      
3.-Relay Team 45.42Molalla      
6.-Andy Fielder
Jeff Hunt
Alex Nystrom
David Benson
45.7Junction City      
-Kevin Comstock
Matt Wells
Austin Baptista
Dustin Pacini
46.52Sutherlin      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 1:38.3Siuslaw      
2.-Cody Biggar
Matt Reed
Jeff Hunt
David Benson
1:38.6Junction City      
3.-Relay Team 1:38.53Molalla      
4.-Relay Team 1:39.88Cottage Grove      
7th-Relay Team 1:46.5Cascade      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 3:36.42Molalla      
-Relay Team 3:40.2Siuslaw      
3.-Relay Team 3:42.12Cottage Grove      
6.-Kevin Comstock
Matt Wells
Austin Baptista
Dustin Pacini
3:43.8Sutherlin      
5th-Ryan Schirmer
Richard Sharp
Kym Hunt
Dustin Lund
3:49.0Cascade      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 9:05.4Siuslaw      
3.-Relay Team 9:06.78Cottage Grove      
4.-Relay Team 9:38.48Molalla      
5th-Relay Team 9:43.3Cascade      
 
 
 
X 4x880 Yard Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-JJ McCool
Alex Nystrom
Jerry Diamond
Jason Bell
8:54.4Junction City      
 
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
2.-Relay Team 1:46.8Cottage Grove      
3rd-Relay Team 1:47.6Cascade      
4.-Relay Team 1:48.4Junction City      
-Relay Team 1:55.3Siuslaw      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 10:56.47Molalla      
-Relay Team 11:04.7Siuslaw      
3.-Relay Team 11:53.15Elmira      
4.-Relay Team 12:10.93Cottage Grove      
5th-Relay Team 12:43.5Cascade      
 
 
 
X DMR 1320-440-880-Mile - Varsity - Finals
5.-Relay Team 12:42.8Junction City      
 
 
 
X 4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Daniel Blaco
Westin Morrill
David Dodge
Tory Alexander
1:03.5cCascade      
5.-Relay Team 1:10.58Cottage Grove      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
12Jason Mentzer46'11.00Cascade      
3.10Jake Barker46'11Molalla      
12Julian Wilson45'4.25Siuslaw      
4.11Craig Sather43'8.5Junction City      
11Chris Perkins43'3Siuslaw      
10Brian Reed38'11"Sutherlin      
12Ricky Bodenshatz38'11"Sutherlin      
10Max Perry38'9.75Siuslaw      
11Matt Fleener38'08.00Cascade      
4.11Patrick Humpert38'0.5Junction City      
12Maccole Nelson36'10.5Cottage Grove      
12Clint Kaleese36'0Cottage Grove      
11Noah Brokaw35'11.00Cascade      
9Jason Curtis35'01.00Cascade      
3.10Drew Hansen34'11Molalla      
11Tony Discerni34'6.5Cottage Grove      
11Nic Noack34'01.00Cascade      
3.10John Berokoff33'11Molalla      
4.10Travis Lowery28'10Junction City      
12Garrett Yutzie27'10.00Cascade      
12Walter Megner26'0Sutherlin      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
12Clint Kaleese133'3Cottage Grove      
2.10Jake Barker128'3Molalla      
12Jason Mentzer126'04.00Cascade      
12Jordan Thomas-Dotson124'2.5Siuslaw      
12Dustin McAlister120'08.00Cascade      
11Matt Fleener118'09.00Cascade      
2.10Hallister Stephenson111'9Molalla      
11Daren Hunt105'5.25Siuslaw      
5.12Terrence Hench105'3Junction City      
11Tony Discerni103'10.75Cottage Grove      
5.11Patrick Humpert103'2Junction City      
5.11Craig Sather102'1Junction City      
2.12Ryan Wurdinger100'4Molalla      
12Garrett Yutzie98'00.50Cascade      
11Chris Perkins97'2.5Siuslaw      
12Kent Silbernagel96'02.75Cascade      
12Maccole Nelson90'9.75Cottage Grove      
10Brian Reed82'3"Sutherlin      
12Walter Megner73'3"Sutherlin      
12Ricky Bodenshatz70'3"Sutherlin      
9Robert Sharp58'08.50Cascade      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
12Westin Morrill174'01.00Cascade      
12Corbin McClanahan167'8Siuslaw      
11Tyler Ford159'5Cottage Grove      
12Troy Tocher150'8Cottage Grove      
10Martin Martinez150'01.00Cascade      
12Jon Gates142'6Siuslaw      
6.10Jonathan Bushek141'Molalla      
9Mason Keck132'9Siuslaw      
10Lee Morrill130'03.00Cascade      
5.11Craig Sather126'2Junction City      
10Bryant Sentman126'1Cottage Grove      
11Austin Baptista124'7"Sutherlin      
10Brian Reed119'8"Sutherlin      
5.10Travis Lowery117'2Junction City      
6.10John Berokoff116'5Molalla      
12Brett Flotron110'11"Sutherlin      
5.11Kevin Madsen108'11Junction City      
11Bryan Fanger92'11.00Cascade      
10Padrick Rice92'09.00Cascade      
6.10Kenny Early87'1Molalla      
9Paul Federico82'09.00Cascade      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Bryce Siegel6'0Siuslaw      
11Chris Dodson5'10Siuslaw      
12Wyatt Naegle5'10Cottage Grove      
12Kent Silbernagel5'4.00Cascade      
2.11Kenton Aldritt5'4Molalla      
2.11Brian Rickman5'4Molalla      
10Martin Martinez5'2.00Cascade      
12Daniel Blaco5'2.00Cascade      
6.11Shaun DeBow5'2Junction City      
6.9Scott Boyer5'2Junction City      
10Raley Foster5'0Cottage Grove      
2.12Levi Hopkins5'Molalla      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
12Chris Voogd13'0Siuslaw      
4.10Jonathan Bushek12'6Molalla      
10Sean Campbell11'0Siuslaw      
12Westin Morrill10'06.00Cascade      
11Perry Ames10'6Elmira      
1.10Kienan Brotherton10'6Junction City      
11Weston Zaludek10'0Elmira      
10Tory Alexander10'00.00Cascade      
1.11Austin Hightower10Junction City      
1.11Kevin Madsen10Junction City      
10Chris Boyer9'6Elmira      
4.10Rusty Grim9'6Molalla      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
12Wyatt Naegle20'1Cottage Grove      
12Corbin McClanahan19'3Siuslaw      
12Daniel Blaco18'08.00Cascade      
11Matt Wells18'1/2"Sutherlin      
10Bryce Siegel17'9Siuslaw      
10Raley Foster17'8Cottage Grove      
4.11Cody Biggar17'8Junction City      
12Brett Flotron17'7.5"Sutherlin      
4.10Jeff Hunt17'6.5Junction City      
11Matt Fleener17'06.00Cascade      
4.10Andy Fielder17'3.5Junction City      
11Tyler Ford17'2.5Cottage Grove      
12Richard Sharp17'02.50Cascade      
11Bryan Fanger16'07.00Cascade      
10Mark Hufford16'5Siuslaw      
12Garrett Yutzie15'00.00Cascade      
11Kevin Kruse14'06.00Cascade      
9Thomas Dunbar12'4"Sutherlin      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
10Bryce Siegel40'8Siuslaw      
12Westin Morrill39'01.50Cascade      
12Corbin McClanahan39'0.5Siuslaw      
10Mark Hufford36'8Siuslaw      
11Matt Fleener36'03.00Cascade      
11Tony Discerni36'3Cottage Grove      
3.10Jeff Hunt36'3Junction City      
10Bryant Sentman35'10.5Cottage Grove      
10Martin Martinez35'04.00Cascade      
3.11Nathan Adams33'8.5Junction City      
3.10Kienan Brotherton33'8Junction City      
5.11Kenton Aldritt33'1Molalla      
5.12Luther Kraxberger31'9Molalla      
10Blake Thompson30'7.5Cottage Grove      
5.11Brian Rickman29'9Molalla      
 

Womens Results

 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Kayla Rauschert2:34.8Junction City      
12Elizabeth Conway3:03.4Junction City      
 
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
9Gretchen Dunning11:34.6Siuslaw      
11Bernice Soto11:40.5Cascade      
3.10Kelli Stoneberg12:13.2Junction City      
10Sierra Lee12:22.5Siuslaw      
3.9Kelsey Kelso12:34.9Junction City      
9Ashley Aguinaga13:22.6Cascade      
 
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Angela Rear16.1Junction City      
11Jenny Wyler17.6Cascade      
11Molly Sedlacek17.9Siuslaw      
1.11Heather Sebold18.0Junction City      
9Jessica Dodson18.7Siuslaw      
10Kayla Fast18.9Cascade      
10Barb Ayers19.42Cottage Grove      
 
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 52.24Molalla      
2.-Carlynn Crymes
Tiffany Harper
Jessica Wintch
Damaris Tucker
53.1Junction City      
3rd-Relay Team 53.3Cascade      
-Relay Team 54.0Siuslaw      
7.-Relay Team 56.14Elmira      
-Annie McClung
Katherine Tripp
Dalicia Fennell
Tiffany Rethwill
56.42aSutherlin      
 
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:53.18Molalla      
2.-Carlynn Crymes
Brittany McKinley
Leah Mancino
Jessica Wintch
1:56.3Junction City      
3rd-Jacqueline Harris
Danielle Albus
Holly Graham
Naomi Amsberry
1:56.8Cascade      
4.-Relay Team 1:57Elmira      
-Relay Team 2:05.7Siuslaw      
 
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 4:19.21Molalla      
2.-Carlynn Crymes
Tiffany Harper
Kayla Rauschert
Jessica Wintch
4:24.3Junction City      
3.-Relay Team 4:30.75Elmira      
-Relay Team 4:34.6Siuslaw      
5th-Relay Team 4:43.2Cascade      
-Relay Team 4:51.32Cottage Grove      
-Relay Team 5:05.9Sutherlin      
 
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
-Relay Team 10:35.1Siuslaw      
2.-Relay Team 11:14.08Molalla      
4th-Samantha Lamonica
Katrina Amsberry
Naomi Amsberry
Megan Gapp
11:42.1Cascade      
5.-Relay Team 11:54Elmira      
 
 
 
X 4x880 Yard Relay - Varsity - Finals
3.-Kayla Rauschert
Kelsey Kelso
Elizabeth Conway
Kelli Stoneberg
11:21.3Junction City      
 
 
 
X SMR 100-100-200-400m - Varsity - Finals
1.-Relay Team 1:59.40Elmira      
2nd-Melissa Petersen
Jacqueline Harris
Amanda Kottre
Merran Pearson
2:02.5Cascade      
-Relay Team 2:06.27Cottage Grove      
4.-Mia Pedersen
Andrea Ceniga
Sunkyung Shin
Leigh Lemhouse
2:07.3Junction City      
-Relay Team 2:17.9Siuslaw      
 
 
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals
1st-Linsie Michels
Merran Pearson
Amanda Kottre
Bernice Soto
13:39.6Cascade      
-Relay Team 13:50.9Siuslaw      
3.-Relay Team 14:15.81Elmira      
4.-Relay Team 14:18.96Molalla      
-Relay Team 14:54.34Cottage Grove      
 
 
 
X DMR 1320-440-880-Mile - Varsity - Finals
6.-Relay Team 15:09.6Junction City      
 
 
 
X 4x120y Shuttle Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.-Heather Sebold
Damaris Tucker
Tiffany Harper
Angela Rear
69.2Junction City      
 
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katherine Tripp36'11"Sutherlin      
12Emily Kindle36'09.00Cascade      
11Dana Northrup32'05.50Cascade      
11Kayliegh Herring32'2.5Siuslaw      
12Megan Engle32'2Siuslaw      
12Tiffany Willis30'3Cottage Grove      
12Heather Bell28'11Elmira      
9Jessica Hensley28'7.5Siuslaw      
11Mandy Gonzalez28'06.00Cascade      
5.9Leah Mancino28'1Junction City      
10Amel Kamel27'7"Sutherlin      
5.9Nikki Sherman27'3.5Junction City      
10Sam Clough26'8Cottage Grove      
9Kallie Nowak26'0.5Cottage Grove      
9Amira Kamel24'10"Sutherlin      
5.12Lacey Weldon24'8Junction City      
11Brandy Shaver24'5Elmira      
9Kim Kroker23'10.50Cascade      
10Megan Corey23'05.00Cascade      
10Katie Lippold23'00.00Cascade      
-Jamie Armstrong21'4Elmira      
11Kaylee Boren18'9Elmira      
 
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katherine Tripp125'2"Sutherlin      
11Kayliegh Herring96'10.5Siuslaw      
10Amel Kamel96'7"Sutherlin      
11Dana Northrup92'06.00Cascade      
12Megan Engle89'6.5Siuslaw      
9Blair Wilkinson81'0Cottage Grove      
9Jessica Hensley78'11Siuslaw      
9Anna Etzel78'00.25Cascade      
9Kallie Nowak75'6Cottage Grove      
12Tiffany Willis72'8.5Cottage Grove      
10Sarah Hauck71'03.50Cascade      
11Mercedes Corlis70'9"Sutherlin      
9Jessica Rouse68'08.25Cascade      
11Meegan Cotter64'4Elmira      
10Melanie McHenry62'0Elmira      
9Samantha Lamonica61'06.25Cascade      
7.12Lacey Weldon57'6Junction City      
7.11Katie Strauss54'2.5Junction City      
11Annika Schulz52'9Elmira      
9Molly Herrera52'01.25Cascade      
7.9Crystal Rutherford51'4Junction City      
 
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
12Whitney Harris132'6Cottage Grove      
12Emily Kindle113'11.00Cascade      
11Kayliegh Herring105'9Siuslaw      
12Emilee Moore104'3Siuslaw      
4.12Angela Rear99'9Junction City      
12Kirsten Snyder97'4Cottage Grove      
11Annie McClung93'5"Sutherlin      
9Katrina Amsberry91'03.00Cascade      
10Bria Bjornn89'1Cottage Grove      
11Molly Sedlacek87'10Siuslaw      
11Mandy Gonzalez83'03.00Cascade      
11Maya Hunt79'10Elmira      
4.9Nikki Sherman75'11Junction City      
11Shannon Hopkins73'1'Sutherlin      
4.12Heather Walker73'Junction City      
9Kala Depue69'09.00Cascade      
10Becky Woolridge66'00.00Cascade      
11Vanessa Crager60'1'Sutherlin      
11Erica Fox56'7Elmira      
11Katie Mintzer54'11.00Cascade      
11Anna Woodring48'3Elmira      
 
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Damaris Tucker5'2Junction City      
12Emily Kindle5'0.00Cascade      
12Kammy Martindale4'8Siuslaw      
1.9Kayla Rauschert4'8Junction City      
10Paige Roe4'6Siuslaw      
1.9Linsy VanRas4'6Junction City      
10Leah Twombly4'4Siuslaw      
9Venetia Davis4'4"Elmira      
9Jessica Rouse4'2.00Cascade      
10Melissa Frankenhauser4'0.00Cascade      
 
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
3.11Heather Sebold9Junction City      
11Jenny Wyler8'6.00Cascade      
11Mandy Gonzalez8'0.00Cascade      
10Melissa Frankenhauser8'0.00Cascade      
9Jennifer Hague7'6Siuslaw      
10Traci Kelley7'6Elmira      
9Jennifer Murders7'6Elmira      
11Amanda Wilkerson6'6Elmira      
10Nicole Chappelle6'6Cottage Grove      
10Katelyn Stone6'6Siuslaw      
3.9Leah Mancino6Junction City      
 
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Damaris Tucker16'8Junction City      
1.12McKenzie Gambee14'6Junction City      
10Carrie Minor14'5Siuslaw      
11Sarah Voorhis13'11.00Cascade      
10Katelyn Stone13'4Siuslaw      
1.9Becca Taylor13'Junction City      
9Katy Engle12'9Siuslaw      
10Melissa Frankenhauser12'05.00Cascade      
12Roni Paden12'04.00Cascade      
10Felicia White12'1Elmira      
11Mallie Foster11'08.00Cascade      
12Crystal McCormick11'7"Sutherlin      
10Mary Felber10'10"Sutherlin      
11Dana Drews10'9"Sutherlin      
10Andrea Brandt10'9Elmira      
11Anna Woodring10'1Elmira      
12Melinda Compton10'01.00Cascade      
9Alisha Paige10'01.00Cascade      
 
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12McKenzie Gambee32'9Junction City      
11Melissa Petersen30'11.00Cascade      
11Molly Sedlacek30'3Siuslaw      
1.9Leah Mancino30Junction City      
12Kammy Martindale29'4Siuslaw      
1.9Linsy VanRas28'8Junction City      
11Janae Blake28'4Elmira      
11Mallie Foster28'01.00Cascade      
11Mandy Gonzalez27'00.00Cascade      
10Zahara Almogasses26'8Siuslaw      
11Jacqueline Harris26'05.00Cascade      
12Roni Paden25'08.00Cascade      
12Melinda Compton25'03.00Cascade      
11Dana Drews25'2"Sutherlin      
10Dalicia Fennell24'7"Sutherlin      
10Andrea Brandt22'0Elmira      
11Shannon Hopkins21'6"Sutherlin      
11Kassie Ray21'5Elmira      
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.