Athletic.net Team Results Management

Grant Union Small Schools

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Grant Union HS, John Day

Meet Info Teams X Close
Teams
Oregon - 2A
Grant Union
Oregon - 3A
Burns
Oregon - 4A
Ontario
Oregon - 5A
Pendleton
Show teams without results | Clear visibility filter
Unofficial Results All PhotosX Close
Unofficial Results
 Turn Highlighter On    Prepare Report to Copy

Mens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Neeko Rachor11.56Mitchell
2.10Jordan Lang11.90Ontario
3.12Lucas Schaefer12.14Burns
4.11Ethan Bentz12.20Burns
5.11Colton Schulze12.23Prairie City
6.11Brandon Crisler12.24Prairie City
7.9Jon Roy12.29Grant Union
8.12Micheal Bass12.49Prairie City
9.11Cody Flower12.61Dayville
10.9Travis Sproed12.69Pendleton
10.10Philip Kness12.69Burns
12.9Jace Salutregui12.83Ontario
13.9Garrett Colton12.93Pendleton
14.9Francisco Perez12.94Pendleton
15.9Matt Jaeger12.99Spray
16.9Tyler Moodenbaugh13.04Long Creek
17.9John Lee13.34Ukiah
18.12Philipp Schulz13.88Long Creek
19.12Chi Nguyen14.38Long Creek
20.9Chris Young14.74Spray
21.9Fabian Argueta14.89Pendleton
22.12Kun Lee15.17Ukiah
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jordan Lang24.62Ontario
2.10Garrett Bentz25.53Burns
3.9Jon Roy25.72Grant Union
4.12Lucas Schaefer25.84Burns
5.9Francisco Perez25.91Pendleton
6.11Cody Flower25.97Dayville
7.11David Morrison26.01Pendleton
8.12Micheal Bass26.12Prairie City
9.10Donald Kimbrow26.56Pendleton
10.9Matt Jaeger26.96Spray
11.10David Zamago27.27Ontario
12.9Garrett Colton27.96Pendleton
13.11Corey Wilson28.84Spray
14.12Chi Nguyen31.07Long Creek
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Ryne Smith53.73Grant Union
2.12Neeko Rachor54.84Mitchell
3.11Ethan Bentz55.58Burns
4.10Donald Kimbrow57.07Pendleton
5.12Daniel Rodgers58.37Prairie City
6.9Jon Roy58.41Grant Union
7.9Jake Dingman59.26Spray
8.12Jared Bennett59.71Pendleton
9.10David Zamago59.76Ontario
10.9Jacob Ybarra1:02.70Ontario
11.10Nicolas Zita1:03.21Pendleton
12.12Nils Iso-Markku1:04.18Ukiah
13.11Andreas Phan1:05.00Mitchell
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Matt Rankin2:08.15Ontario
2.11Greg Whelan2:12.94Grant Union
3.11Pedro Motta2:18.28Mitchell
4.12Brady Long2:20.52Grant Union
5.9Casey Gillette2:24.39Ontario
6.10Ralph Caldwell2:30.15Burns
7.11Joseph Fischer2:36.56Spray
8.10John Hamman2:37.75Ontario
9Anthony Frail2:43Burns
9.11Jonas Rahbek2:43.06Pendleton
10.10Gerald Whinery2:43.41Ontario
11.10Brett Reed2:45.28Grant Union
11Josh Walters3:20Burns
12.11Matt Wilson3:20.87Pendleton
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Matt Rankin4:24.75Ontario
2.12Rhett Elliott4:33.23Grant Union
3.9Casey Gillette4:54.30Ontario
4.11Josiah Fischer4:58.27Spray
5.10Keith Patel4:59.10Grant Union
6.10Ralph Caldwell5:00.44Burns
7.12Brady Long5:00.89Grant Union
8.12Walter Hunt5:04.17Grant Union
9.9Alex Kygar5:04.87Grant Union
10.12Daniel Rodgers5:14.94Prairie City
11.9Anthony Frail5:20.48Burns
12.10Tel Winegar5:22.07Prairie City
13.11Andreas Phan5:34.86Mitchell
14.11Josh Walters6:45.00Burns
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.11Daniel Soupir10:27.32Grant Union
2.12Rhett Elliott11:00.22Grant Union
3.10Keith Patel11:38.42Grant Union
4.9Bill Rysenga13:42.43Ontario
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Asa Miller16.31Spray
2.12Andrew Judd16.87Grant Union
3.11Michael Hales18.08Pendleton
4.11Matt Baty18.80Pendleton
5.11Steven Medlock20.67Spray
6.12Jacob Lallatin21.01Grant Union
7.9Jace Salutregui21.24Ontario
7.12Ben Bolduc21.24Pendleton
9.10John Hamman21.26Ontario
10.9Andrew Maeda21.55Ontario
11.12Kun Lee22.69Ukiah
12.11Raphel Siqueiro23.72Ukiah
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.12Asa Miller42.90Spray
2.12Andrew Judd44.18Grant Union
3.9Jace Salutregui45.13Ontario
11Michael Hales47.64Pendleton
4.11Matt Baty48.19Pendleton
5.11Steven Medlock48.28Spray
6.9Alex Kygar50.56Grant Union
7.12Ben Bolduc50.69Pendleton
8.9Andrew Maeda51.10Ontario
9.12Jacob Lallatin52.03Grant Union
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Tad Anzaldua
Jordan Lang
Robert Keyes
Roger Garza
46.36Ontario
2.-Jimmy Cook
Sam Rawlins
Jon Roy
Ryne Smith
46.89Grant Union
3.-Jake Dingman
Matt Jaeger
Steven Medlock
Nolan Fischer
49.77Spray
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Andrew Judd
Ryne Smith
Sam Rawlins
Greg Whelan
3:43.04Grant Union
2.-Ethan Bentz
Lucas Schaefer
Conor Colahan
Garrett Bentz
3:53.40Burns
3.-David Morrison
Jared Bennett
Francisco Perez
Nicolas Zita
3:58.43Pendleton
4.-Jace Salutregui
Jacob Ybarra
David Zamago
David Toth
4:00.09Ontario
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jimmy Cook44'04.00Grant Union
2.12Nick Vasquez43'09.50Ontario
3.10Jason Starr40'01.00Spray
4.11Matt Elliott39'09.00Grant Union
5.11Jordan Martinez39'07.50Ontario
6.11Cole Maley39'02.00Grant Union
7.12Steven Smartt39'00.00Burns
8.11Steven Medlock38'07.50Spray
9.10Marcus Marines38'06.00Ontario
10.12Alonso Estrello37'01.50Grant Union
11.12Anthony Sharp36'07.50Ontario
12.12Eric Smith36'07.00Grant Union
13.11Jamie Newton35'06.50Spray
14.10Kyle Rossi34'02.75Pendleton
15.10Carraig Colahan32'10.00Burns
16.9Wayne Fitzpatrick32'07.00Pendleton
17.11Joseph Lafferty31'01.00Burns
18.12Cole Winegar30'11.00Prairie City
18.10Sam Villalobos30'11.00Ontario
20.9Dalton Murray28'09.00Grant Union
20.10Ben Hubbard28'09.00Pendleton
22.12Andres Montes de Oca27'05.00Ukiah
23.11Raphel Siqueiro27'00.50Ukiah
24.10Garrett Murray26'11.25Grant Union
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Jason Starr143'02Spray
2.11Jordan Martinez128'00Ontario
3.11Cole Maley126'09Grant Union
4.12JT Black119'10Prairie City
5.10Carraig Colahan117'00Burns
6.12Anthony Sharp103'02Ontario
7.10Nolan Fischer103'02Spray
8.12Steven Smartt99'08Burns
9.10Marcus Marines99'00Ontario
10.12Eric Smith87'06Grant Union
11.10Jordan Walker87'00Grant Union
12.9Wayne Fitzpatrick86'08Pendleton
13.12Cole Winegar85'08Prairie City
14.11Josiah Fischer79'00Spray
15.12Andres Montes de Oca72'04Ukiah
16.10Ben Hubbard71'08Pendleton
17.9Scott Lee71'03Dayville
18.10Sam Villalobos71'02Ontario
19.12Josh Wiese69'03Grant Union
20.10Casey Brizendine68'04Prairie City
21.10Garrett Murray59'05Grant Union
22.9Travis Blair49'05Dayville
 
 
X Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jimmy Cook165'01Grant Union
2.12Steven Smartt153'00Burns
3.11Matt Elliott132'10Grant Union
4.10Jason Starr126'09Spray
5.12Cole Winegar125'06Prairie City
6.12Nick Vasquez123'04Ontario
7.12Sam Rawlins123'00Grant Union
8.11Christopher Schell122'10Ukiah
9.9Tyler Moodenbaugh114'05Long Creek
10.11Andreas Phan112'05Mitchell
11.12Anthony Sharp109'10Ontario
12.11Joseph Lafferty108'08Burns
13.9Wayne Fitzpatrick108'04Pendleton
14.11Parker Burton106'00Grant Union
15.12Mike Ortiz103'02Ontario
16.11Caye Stokes101'03Grant Union
17.11Joseph Fischer98'04Spray
18.10Jordan Walker97'02Grant Union
19.10Kyle Rossi96'10Pendleton
20.10Tel Winegar96'06Prairie City
21.11Raphel Siqueiro96'01Ukiah
22.11Josh Schafer95'05Grant Union
23.12Andres Montes de Oca90'10Ukiah
24.10Sam Villalobos86'11Ontario
25.10Casey Brizendine79'08Prairie City
26.9Travis Blair76'02Dayville
27.11Corey Wilson73'10Spray
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jimmy Cook6'04.00Grant Union
2.12Asa Miller6'02.00Spray
3.11Daniel Soupir5'08.00Grant Union
4.12Dongjian Hu5'04.50Grant Union
5.12Hunter Born5'04.25Grant Union
6.10David Toth5'04.00Ontario
7.11Bill Sevey5'00.00Grant Union
10Jordan LangDQOntario
9Jacob YbarraDQOntario
12Daniel RodgersDQPrairie City
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.12Andrew Judd11'00.00Grant Union
2.11Ethan Bellinger10'06.00Grant Union
3.12Ian McLeod9'06.50Grant Union
4.11Michael Hales9'06.25Pendleton
5.12David Fleming9'06.00Pendleton
6.12Jacob Lallatin8'06.25Grant Union
7.10Philip Kness8'06.00Burns
8.11Corey Goit8'00.00Grant Union
9Dustin GibsonDQDayville
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.12Neeko Rachor20'03.00Mitchell
2.11Brandon Crisler18'06.00Prairie City
3.11Tad Anzaldua18'00.50Ontario
4.12Hunter Born17'11.00Grant Union
5.11Isaac Whitman17'10.00Grant Union
6.11Matt Baty17'09.50Pendleton
7.10Garrett Bentz17'03.50Burns
8.10Sean Humphrey17'02.00Pendleton
9.11Nathan Wunz17'01.00Grant Union
10.10David Toth17'00.50Ontario
11.11Colton Schulze16'04.00Prairie City
12.9Jake Waldner15'09.00Grant Union
13.11Charles McNeil15'08.00Grant Union
14.9Jake Dingman15'03.50Spray
15.11Cody Flower15'02.00Dayville
16.10Cody Cant15'00.50Pendleton
17.9Matt Jaeger14'10.00Spray
18.9Anthony Frail14'09.50Burns
19.9Scott Lee14'06.00Dayville
20.9John Lee13'11.50Ukiah
21.12Kun Lee13'07.00Ukiah
22.12Chi Nguyen13'03.00Long Creek
23.9Jacob Ybarra13'00.50Ontario
24.9Landon Hannaford11'10.00Burns
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Daniel Soupir39'03.00Grant Union
2.11Nathan Wunz38'10.00Grant Union
3.12Conor Colahan38'05.50Burns
4.11Tad Anzaldua38'04.50Ontario
5.11Isaac Whitman38'01.00Grant Union
6.10David Toth37'03.50Ontario
7.12Hunter Born36'01.00Grant Union
8.9Jake Waldner35'02.50Grant Union
10Sean Humphrey33'4"Pendleton
9.11Charles McNeil32'04.50Grant Union
10.9Anthony Frail30'07.00Burns
11.10Cody Cant29'11.50Pendleton
12.10Philip Kness29'08.50Burns
13.9Fabian Argueta29'01.50Pendleton
14.9Landon Hannaford25'05.00Burns
 

Womens Results

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jaela Dinsmore13.00Burns
10Breanna Ribeiro14.01Burns
2.10Jamie Higle14.02Burns
3.9Jen Higle14.40Burns
4.11Emily Johns14.48Grant Union
5.9Alysha Smith14.54Ontario
6.10Fatima Machado14.77Pendleton
8.-Esther Huiskes14.99Mitchell
9.10Ellie McConnell15.10Pendleton
10.12Aubri Church15.17Prairie City
11.12Elena Steps15.40Long Creek
12.9Laura Rathner16.36Ukiah
13.11Jamie Roberts17.12Spray
14.11Sarah Brown17.35Pendleton
15.12Lisa Young17.48Spray
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jaela Dinsmore27.14Burns
2.10Brianna Murphy-Johnston28.99Grant Union
3.9Jen Higle29.63Burns
4.9Vianca Carrillo29.86Ontario
4.11Emily Johns29.86Grant Union
6.10Fatima Machado30.90Pendleton
7.10Ellie McConnell31.40Pendleton
8.9Stefani Sanders32.19Burns
9.12Jessica Flower34.58Dayville
10.10Kaylee Kittleson36.24Ontario
11.11Sarah Brown38.49Pendleton
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Jaela Dinsmore1:01.23Burns
2.10Brianna Murphy-Johnston1:04.70Grant Union
3.10Jamie Higle1:04.88Burns
4.9Vianca Carrillo1:08.63Ontario
5.11Anja Hohls1:11.43Mitchell
6.9Samantha Zamago1:17.50Ontario
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.10Shaylee Joslin3:01.52Grant Union
2.9Caity Speth3:03.46Grant Union
3.9Cheyenne Molt3:07.56Prairie City
4.9Kiley Shipley3:08.86Ontario
5.11Rubi Almaraz3:09.70Ontario
6.12Kristi Buck3:12.50Ontario
7.11Anja Hohls3:15.06Mitchell
8.9Sasha Stepanova3:18.91Mitchell
9.11Alexis McEwen3:19.33Pendleton
10.12Yuna Stetsenko3:19.85Ontario
11.12Alexandra Harris3:22.42Pendleton
12.11Chelsea Holmes3:46.12Pendleton
 
 
X 1500 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Louisa VanBatavia5:33.25Burns
2.11Brianna Cunningham5:45.76Burns
3.12Elizabeth Inscore6:02.23Dayville
4.9Cheyenne Molt6:21.59Prairie City
5.10Shaylee Joslin6:26.72Grant Union
6.10Caitlin Patten6:31.51Prairie City
7.11Rubi Almaraz6:40.62Ontario
8.12Kaitlyn Spokas6:43.89Ontario
9.12Kristi Buck6:49.07Ontario
10.10Shelby Long6:50.00Grant Union
11.11Sabrina Goettmann6:52.48Spray
12.9Kiley Shipley6:55.84Ontario
13.9Loretta Hoefner7:42.91Prairie City
12Hannah HaberstrohDQPendleton
 
 
X 3000 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.12Louisa VanBatavia12:08.72Burns
2.11Brianna Cunningham12:29.46Burns
3.12Kaitlyn Spokas15:04.50Ontario
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Breanna Ribeiro16.85Burns
2.12Sabrina Hoffman16.91Grant Union
3.-Esther Huiskes20.22Mitchell
4.12Elena Steps20.72Long Creek
5.10Morgan Cleaver21.11Grant Union
6.10Reanna Culjat21.47Ontario
7.9Molly Buce22.30Dayville
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.10Breanna Ribeiro50.04Burns
2.12Sabrina Hoffman50.11Grant Union
3.10Karina Hoffman55.10Grant Union
4.9Megan Volk1:00.93Ontario
5.12Elena Steps1:02.96Long Creek
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Jaela Dinsmore
Jen Higle
Jamie Higle
Breanna Ribeiro
53.94Burns
2.-Katie Hoberg
Caro Stark
Caitlin Patten
Aubri Church
58.80Prairie City
3.-Carol DaSilva
Jasmin Jansson
Jenn Raasch
Sabrina Goettmann
1:01.96Spray
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.-Vianca Carrillo
Amelia Turner
Megan Volk
Valerie Gallegos
5:01.13Ontario
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.11Katelyn Page30'08.00Grant Union
2.11Ashley McCallister30'06.00Ontario
3.12Amber Hodge28'08.00Burns
4.10Bre Wilson27'10.00Grant Union
5.9Chelsea Siegner27'06.00Burns
6.10Taylor Lee26'09.00Burns
7.11Dani Cromwell26'06.00Spray
8.9Krysten Powell25'06.00Pendleton
9.9Jazmine Gordillo25'05.00Ontario
10.10Jolynn Bishop23'09.00Grant Union
11.9Shyanne Winters23'06.50Dayville
12.12Tess Jonesburg22'11.00Dayville
13.9Loretta Hoefner22'07.00Prairie City
14.11Jasmin Jansson22'03.00Spray
15.10Samantha Greif22'02.00Dayville
16.9Valerie Gallegos21'07.00Ontario
17.11Megan Cook21'02.00Pendleton
18.9Molly Buce20'01.00Dayville
19.11Jenn Raasch18'08.00Spray
19.11Mari Garcia18'08.00Ontario
21.9Rebekah Ishii17'04.00Pendleton
22.10Meganne Garner16'09.00Ontario
23.9Taylor Hatfield10'10.00Pendleton
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.10Bre Wilson100'02Grant Union
2.9Jazmine Gordillo80'00Ontario
3.10Taylor Lee77'07Burns
4.9Chelsea Siegner75'03Burns
5.12Tess Jonesburg71'02Dayville
6.11Katelyn Page69'05Grant Union
7.10Caitlin Patten67'09Prairie City
8.10Ellie McConnell65'06Pendleton
9.12Elizabeth Inscore64'10Dayville
10.12Jessica Flower63'06Dayville
11.10Kelsi Reyes63'04Grant Union
12.9Shyanne Winters61'00Dayville
13.11Megan Cook59'00Pendleton
14.11Rachel Sagaser56'10Dayville
15.9Krysten Powell56'08Pendleton
16.10Meganne Garner50'09Ontario
17.9Molly Buce50'06Dayville
18.12Stephanie Machado47'05Pendleton
19.10Samantha Greif42'04Dayville
 
 
X Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals
1.11Ashley McCallister101'01Ontario
2.11Katelyn Page93'01Grant Union
3.12Amber Hodge90'05Burns
4.12Elizabeth Inscore83'01Dayville
5.11Carol DaSilva82'11Spray
6.9Shyanne Winters82'10Dayville
7.10Bre Wilson82'09Grant Union
8.11Rachel Sagaser80'09Dayville
9.11Megan Cook74'04Pendleton
10.10Kiaya Wilson73'01Grant Union
11.11Jenn Raasch72'04Spray
12.9Chelsea Siegner70'01Burns
13.9Katie Cary67'06Prairie City
14.11Sabrina Goettmann67'05Spray
15.12Stephanie Machado67'04Pendleton
16.10Kelsi Reyes66'11Grant Union
17.10Kaylee Kittleson64'00Ontario
18.10Taylor Lee60'05Burns
19.11Mari Garcia59'10Ontario
20.9Valerie Gallegos59'09Ontario
21.9Jazmine Gordillo59'01Ontario
22.9Rebekah Ishii30'03Pendleton
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.10Melissa Walker4'06.25Grant Union
2.11Dani Cromwell4'06.00Spray
3.11Katelyn Page4'04.00Grant Union
4.9Alysha Smith4'02.50Ontario
5.10Kiaya Wilson4'02.25Grant Union
5.11Sabrina Goettmann4'02.25Spray
7.11Jenn Raasch4'02.00Spray
8.9Molly Buce4'00.00Dayville
9Meghann GiniDQBurns
9Caity SpethDQGrant Union
 
 
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals
1.9Stefani Sanders7'00.00Burns
2.10Audrey Lallatin5'06.25Grant Union
3.9Megan Volk5'06.00Ontario
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacee Retherford15'00.00Grant Union
2.10Karina Hoffman14'05.00Grant Union
3.10Brianna Murphy-Johnston14'00.00Grant Union
4.10Melissa Walker12'10.50Grant Union
6.9Laura Rathner12'01.25Ukiah
7.12Elena Steps12'01.00Long Creek
8.11Jessica Drake11'11.00Long Creek
9.9Katie Cary11'10.25Prairie City
10.-Esther Huiskes11'07.50Mitchell
10.12Jessica Flower11'07.50Dayville
10.9Caity Speth11'07.50Grant Union
13.10Katie Hoberg11'06.00Prairie City
14.10Kaitlyn Webb11'05.50Grant Union
15.11Anja Hohls11'04.00Mitchell
16.9Stefani Sanders10'10.00Burns
17.9Sasha Stepanova10'00.00Mitchell
18.10Sarah Torruellas9'05.50Ontario
19.12Lisa Young8'05.00Spray
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.11Jacee Retherford31'00.50Grant Union
2.10Karina Hoffman29'09.50Grant Union
3.10Melissa Walker29'07.50Grant Union
4.10Morgan Cleaver28'08.00Grant Union
5.10Brianna Murphy-Johnston28'05.25Grant Union
6.9Stefani Sanders27'03.00Burns
7.11Dani Cromwell26'02.50Spray
8.9Caity Speth25'11.50Grant Union
9.10Kaitlyn Webb25'02.00Grant Union
10.10Reanna Culjat24'00.00Ontario
 
Get your free Coach Account

Only coaches need an account to manage their team and register for meets. Everyone else can browse the stats without an account.


Are you a coach? Sign Up and start saving time.

All coach accounts are completely free.
Site Supporters gain extra features, such as team photos and advanced meet hosting features.